Home USMS Website


 

1997 SPMA LCM Championship Swim Meet

50 Long Course Meters

Marguerite Rec. Center, Mission Viejo

08/08/97-08/10/97

Meet Referee: Pat Graham

Sanction: 337-016 Page: 1

 

* WOMEN 19-24 *

50 METER FREESTYLE

1 Danapilis, Mary Beth 24 IMS 32.50

2 Vrolyks, Nicole 22 CAMC 33.79

3 Vrolyks, Emily 19 CAMC 37.55

4 DiMartino, Shannon 21 LMM 37.58

100 METER FREESTYLE

1 DiMartino, Shannon 21 LMM 1:26.34

200 METER FREESTYLE

1 Hall, LaurieJo 21 BEAC 2:31.51

2 Danapilis, Mary Beth 24 IMS 2:36.91

3 Vrolyks, Nicole 22 CAMC 2:41.40

4 Varga, Diana 24 CAMC 2:54.53

5 Vrolyks, Emily 19 CAMC 2:58.73

6 DiMartino, Shannon 21 LMM 3:06.41

800 METER FREESTYLE

1 Vrolyks, Nicole 22 CAMC 11:49.47

2 Vrolyks, Emily 19 CAMC 13:03.99

50 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Hall, LaurieJo 21 BEAC 38.81

100 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Hall, LaurieJo 21 BEAC 1:21.60

2 Vrolyks, Nicole 22 CAMC 1:36.42

200 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Hall, LaurieJo 21 BEAC 2:55.16

50 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Danapilis, Mary Beth 24 IMS 42.08

2 Vrolyks, Emily 19 CAMC 47.09

3 Varga, Diana 24 CAMC 47.74

200 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Danapilis, Mary Beth 24 IMS 3:17.77

2 Varga, Diana 24 CAMC 3:42.79

50 METER BUTTERFLY

1 DiMartino, Shannon 21 LMM 44.12

100 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Varga, Diana 24 CAMC 1:34.07

2 DiMartino, Shannon 21 LMM 1:42.79

200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Hall, LaurieJo 21 BEAC 3:00.50

2 DiMartino, Shannon 21 LMM 3:40.16

 

* WOMEN 25-29 *

50 METER FREESTYLE

1 North, Nancy 29 SDSM 30.59

2 Hajost, Laura 29 SBAY 30.90

3 Panontin, Margaret 28 VEN 31.38

4 Ver Halen, Joan 28 VEN 32.38

5 Ruff, Cathy 29 LMM 37.22

6 Leavitt, Tanya Y. 27 AFAM 38.41

100 METER FREESTYLE

1 North, Nancy 29 SDSM 1:04.98

2 Hajost, Laura 29 SBAY 1:07.87

3 Panontin, Margaret 28 VEN 1:08.64

4 Ver Halen, Joan 28 VEN 1:09.57

5 Moretto, Virginia 28 IMS 1:11.35

6 Koehler, Deanna 28 SVMS 1:13.34

7 Milner, Shawna 28 HSAM 1:14.75

200 METER FREESTYLE

1 North, Nancy 29 SDSM 2:18.32

2 Hajost, Laura 29 SBAY 2:32.34

3 Panontin, Margaret 28 VEN 2:37.30

4 Ver Halen, Joan 28 VEN 2:39.06

5 Milner, Shawna 28 HSAM 2:43.04

6 Ruff, Cathy 29 LMM 3:06.49

400 METER FREESTYLE

1 North, Nancy 29 SDSM 4:52.90

2 Panontin, Margaret 28 VEN 5:39.12

3 Milner, Shawna 28 HSAM 5:42.81

4 Ver Halen, Joan 28 VEN 5:43.75

800 METER FREESTYLE

1 North, Nancy 29 SDSM 10:11.09

1 North, Nancy 29 SDSM 10:15.33

2 Panontin, Margaret 28 VEN 11:41.95

3 Milner, Shawna 28 HSAM 11:45.53

2 Panontin, Margaret 28 VEN 12:00.40

4 Reese, Susan 27 CAMC 12:44.14

3 Ruff, Cathy 29 LMM 13:20.40

5 Ruff, Cathy 29 LMM 13:33.46

1500 METER FREESTYLE

1 North, Nancy 29 SDSM 19:25.98

2 Panontin, Margaret 28 VEN 22:38.48

3 Ruff, Cathy 29 LMM 25:12.70

50 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Hajost, Laura 29 SBAY 38.44

2 Milner, Shawna 28 HSAM 38.75

3 Panontin, Margaret 28 VEN 40.06

4 Ver Halen, Joan 28 VEN 41.76

100 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Sharpless, Carole 26 SCAQ 1:18.87

2 Milner, Shawna 28 HSAM 1:22.09

3 Hajost, Laura 29 SBAY 1:26.06

4 Ruff, Cathy 29 LMM 1:54.91

50 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Reese, Susan 27 CAMC 42.83

100 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Moretto, Virginia 28 IMS 1:33.20

2 Reese, Susan 27 CAMC 1:33.68

3 Koehler, Deanna 28 SVMS 1:34.34

200 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Reese, Susan 27 CAMC 3:30.03

50 METER BUTTERFLY

1 North, Nancy 29 SDSM 32.24

2 Panontin, Margaret 28 VEN 35.69

3 Moretto, Virginia 28 IMS 36.65

4 Koehler, Deanna 28 SVMS 37.88

5 Ver Halen, Joan 28 VEN 38.29

6 Reese, Susan 27 CAMC 41.86

100 METER BUTTERFLY

1 North, Nancy 29 SDSM 1:13.64

2 Ver Halen, Joan 28 VEN 1:29.93

3 Ruff, Cathy 29 LMM 1:51.98

200 METER BUTTERFLY

1 North, Nancy 29 SDSM 2:39.07

200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 North, Nancy 29 SDSM 2:42.42

2 Moretto, Virginia 28 IMS 3:07.44

3 Koehler, Deanna 28 SVMS 3:11.16

400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 North, Nancy 29 SDSM 5:43.50

 

* WOMEN 30-34 *

50 METER FREESTYLE

1 Commons, Trisha 33 SWM 34.21

2 Kimmick, Laura 33 SWM 48.98

3 MacKenzie, Kedrin 32 VEN 56.51

100 METER FREESTYLE

1 MacKenzie, Kedrin 32 VEN 2:05.13

200 METER FREESTYLE

1 MacKenzie, Kedrin 32 VEN 4:17.38

2 Kimmick, Laura 33 SWM 4:27.99

400 METER FREESTYLE

1 Commons, Trisha 33 SWM 5:58.33

2 MacKenzie, Kedrin 32 VEN 9:03.49

800 METER FREESTYLE

1 Commons, Trisha 33 SWM 12:33.67

1 Commons, Trisha 33 SWM 12:37.81

1500 METER FREESTYLE

1 Commons, Trisha 33 SWM 23:53.32

50 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Commons, Trisha 33 SWM 39.99

2 Heckel, Pamela 33 SVMS 41.46

3 Kimmick, Laura 33 SWM 1:16.08

100 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Commons, Trisha 33 SWM 1:26.82

NP Kimmick, Laura 33 SWM DQ

200 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Commons, Trisha 33 SWM 3:06.40

2 Heckel, Pamela 33 SVMS 3:27.14

3 Kimmick, Laura 33 SWM 5:55.23

50 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Kimmick, Laura 33 SWM 1:02.05

100 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Heckel, Pamela 33 SVMS 1:37.81

2 Kimmick, Laura 33 SWM 2:24.85

200 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Kimmick, Laura 33 SWM 5:24.30

50 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Julian, Jaimi C. 33 UNAT 34.03

2 Heckel, Pamela 33 SVMS 37.61

3 Commons, Trisha 33 SWM 42.90

4 Kimmick, Laura 33 SWM 1:22.03

100 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Commons, Trisha 33 SWM 1:46.11

200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Commons, Trisha 33 SWM 3:13.17

2 Heckel, Pamela 33 SVMS 3:20.46

3 Kimmick, Laura 33 SWM 5:17.45

 

* WOMEN 35-39 *

50 METER FREESTYLE

1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 35 SDSM 27.49

2 Bartholomew, Kirsten 38 LAPS 32.53

3 Miller, Sigute 39 SCAQ 35.10

4 Lumbert, Jaimi 38 UCLA 35.64

5 Clark, Stephanie 38 HSAM 37.19

100 METER FREESTYLE

1 Bartholomew, Kirsten 38 LAPS 1:12.88

2 Lumbert, Jaimi 38 UCLA 1:23.54

200 METER FREESTYLE

1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 35 SDSM 2:06.94

2 Lumbert, Jaimi 38 UCLA 3:11.41

400 METER FREESTYLE

1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 35 SDSM 4:26.17

2 Lumbert, Jaimi 38 UCLA 6:59.18

800 METER FREESTYLE

1 Christensen, Heidi 38 DSSM 10:41.94

2 Ives, Karen 35 MVN 14:31.63

3 Moore Barnett, Barbara 36 NOVA 14:54.90

4 Lechman, Donna 39 OSB 17:41.33

1500 METER FREESTYLE

1 Christensen, Heidi 38 DSSM 20:11.69

2 Ives, Karen 35 MVN 27:08.98

3 Moore Barnett, Barbara 36 NOVA 27:49.91

4 Lechman, Donna 39 OSB 33:32.62

50 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Lechman, Donna 39 OSB 57.30

100 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Miller, Sigute 39 SCAQ 1:34.34

2 Lechman, Donna 39 OSB 2:00.68

200 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 35 SDSM 2:18.20

2 Lechman, Donna 39 OSB 4:31.12

50 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 35 SDSM 35.81

2 Bartholomew, Kirsten 38 LAPS 42.93

3 Miller, Sigute 39 SCAQ 43.78

4 Clark, Stephanie 38 HSAM 51.07

5 Lechman, Donna 39 OSB 1:00.72

100 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 35 SDSM 1:19.42

2 Bartholomew, Kirsten 38 LAPS 1:38.45

3 Lechman, Donna 39 OSB 2:07.53

200 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 35 SDSM 2:52.25

2 Miller, Sigute 39 SCAQ 3:27.57

3 Bartholomew, Kirsten 38 LAPS 3:39.36

4 Lechman, Donna 39 OSB 4:40.85

50 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 35 SDSM 29.77

2 Clark, Stephanie 38 HSAM 41.16

3 Lumbert, Jaimi 38 UCLA 43.58

100 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 35 SDSM 1:04.89

2 Lumbert, Jaimi 38 UCLA 1:57.17

200 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 35 SDSM 2:20.21

2 Lechman, Donna 39 OSB 5:19.75

200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Clark, Stephanie 38 HSAM 3:42.54

2 Lechman, Donna 39 OSB 4:22.00

400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Lechman, Donna 39 OSB 9:34.95

 

* WOMEN 40-44 *

50 METER FREESTYLE

1 Nauful, Kerri 40 CAMC 33.08

2 White, Jacqueline 43 UNAT 33.53

3 Garza, Cheryl 44 OSB 40.30

4 Longtin, Mary 43 UNAT 1:08.71

100 METER FREESTYLE

1 Nauful, Kerri 40 CAMC 1:12.63

2 White, Jacqueline 43 UNAT 1:18.83

3 Kay, Mary-Chris 43 CAMC 1:19.88

200 METER FREESTYLE

1 Nauful, Kerri 40 CAMC 2:49.56

2 White, Jacqueline 43 UNAT 2:55.01

400 METER FREESTYLE

1 Hutzley, Rosemary 43 LMM 7:06.57

800 METER FREESTYLE

1 Nauful, Kerri 40 CAMC 12:09.32

1 Hutzley, Rosemary 43 LMM 14:11.41

2 Hutzley, Rosemary 43 LMM 14:17.23

2 Monaghan, Jane 41 LMM 14:24.48

1500 METER FREESTYLE

1 Hutzley, Rosemary 43 LMM 27:17.75

2 Monaghan, Jane 41 LMM 27:25.37

50 METER BACKSTROKE

1 White, Jacqueline 43 UNAT 42.06

2 Nauful, Kerri 40 CAMC 42.55

3 Kay, Mary-Chris 43 CAMC 48.42

4 Garza, Cheryl 44 OSB 51.21

5 Meldrum, Laura 44 SDSM 51.84

6 Longtin, Mary 43 UNAT 1:03.07

100 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Nauful, Kerri 40 CAMC 1:35.21

2 Meldrum, Laura 44 SDSM 1:49.18

200 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Nauful, Kerri 40 CAMC 3:17.79

2 Meldrum, Laura 44 SDSM 3:50.66

3 Kay, Mary-Chris 43 CAMC 3:51.83

50 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Hutzley, Rosemary 43 LMM 46.79

2 Engelke, Ellen 40 SCAQ 48.65

3 Garza, Cheryl 44 OSB 51.63

100 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Hutzley, Rosemary 43 LMM 1:46.42

200 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Hutzley, Rosemary 43 LMM 3:47.85

2 Engelke, Ellen 40 SCAQ 3:56.37

3 Meldrum, Laura 44 SDSM 4:33.15

50 METER BUTTERFLY

1 White, Jacqueline 43 UNAT 36.28

2 Kay, Mary-Chris 43 CAMC 37.63

3 Hutzley, Rosemary 43 LMM 44.59

4 Garza, Cheryl 44 OSB 47.69

5 Meldrum, Laura 44 SDSM 55.06

100 METER BUTTERFLY

1 White, Jacqueline 43 UNAT 1:25.62

2 Hutzley, Rosemary 43 LMM 1:50.85

3 Meldrum, Laura 44 SDSM 1:59.50

200 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Meldrum, Laura 44 SDSM 4:04.58

2 Hutzley, Rosemary 43 LMM 4:23.04

200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Nauful, Kerri 40 CAMC 3:13.74

2 Hutzley, Rosemary 43 LMM 3:44.62

3 Meldrum, Laura 44 SDSM 3:59.04

400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Hutzley, Rosemary 43 LMM 7:56.90

2 Meldrum, Laura 44 SDSM 8:32.44

 

 

1997 SPMA LCM Championship Swim Meet

50 Long Course Meters

Marguerite Rec. Center, Mission Viejo

08/08/97-08/10/97

Meet Referee: Pat Graham

Sanction: 337-016 Page: 2

 

* WOMEN 45-49 *

50 METER FREESTYLE

1 Kittrell, Sherry 45 PCA 33.37

2 Avant, Stephanie 48 IMS 38.76

3 Mladinich, Cissy 48 LAPS 40.59

100 METER FREESTYLE

1 Avant, Stephanie 48 IMS 1:31.14

2 Hirakawa, Diane 48 SDSM 1:36.71

200 METER FREESTYLE

1 Kittrell, Sherry 45 PCA 2:38.92

2 Mladinich, Cissy 48 LAPS 3:13.32

3 Watson, Katherine 49 OSB 3:27.67

400 METER FREESTYLE

1 Val, Laura B. 45 SCSC 4:56.06

2 Dunbar, Barbara 48 SDSM 5:11.07

800 METER FREESTYLE

1 Kittrell, Sherry 45 PCA 11:25.72

1 Kittrell, Sherry 45 PCA 11:30.17

2 Mladinich, Cissy 48 LAPS 14:05.93

1500 METER FREESTYLE

1 Kittrell, Sherry 45 PCA 21:42.16

50 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Avant, Stephanie 48 IMS 48.03

100 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Avant, Stephanie 48 IMS 1:46.18

2 Watson, Katherine 49 OSB 1:57.31

50 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Hirakawa, Diane 48 SDSM 49.19

2 Mladinich, Cissy 48 LAPS 56.52

100 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Hirakawa, Diane 48 SDSM 1:54.92

200 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Hirakawa, Diane 48 SDSM 4:16.44

2 Watson, Katherine 49 OSB 4:33.46

50 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Val, Laura B. 45 SCSC 31.47

2 Dunbar, Barbara 48 SDSM 35.01

3 Hirakawa, Diane 48 SDSM 43.29

4 Mladinich, Cissy 48 LAPS 52.16

100 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Val, Laura B. 45 SCSC 1:09.64

2 Kittrell, Sherry 45 PCA 1:30.02

3 Hirakawa, Diane 48 SDSM 1:52.45

200 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Dunbar, Barbara 48 SDSM 2:43.94

200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Dunbar, Barbara 48 SDSM 2:57.03

2 Avant, Stephanie 48 IMS 3:50.90

3 Hirakawa, Diane 48 SDSM 3:56.46

400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Val, Laura B. 45 SCSC 5:51.59

2 Kittrell, Sherry 45 PCA 6:57.03

3 Watson, Katherine 49 OSB 8:48.15

 

* WOMEN 50-54 *

50 METER FREESTYLE

1 Johnson, Lucy 50 BEAC 36.24

2 Goodman, Lois 50 OSB 42.02

3 Borland, Carole 54 OSB 43.64

100 METER FREESTYLE

1 Johnson, Lucy 50 BEAC 1:20.17

2 Borland, Carole 54 OSB 1:39.37

200 METER FREESTYLE

1 Johnson, Lucy 50 BEAC 3:00.56

2 Goodman, Lois 50 OSB 3:32.93

400 METER FREESTYLE

1 Goodman, Lois 50 OSB 7:23.45

2 Strength, Dr. Janice 50 CAMC 11:42.34

800 METER FREESTYLE

1 Goodman, Lois 50 OSB 14:35.92

1 Goodman, Lois 50 OSB 14:42.12

2 Strength, Dr. Janice 50 CAMC 24:00.62

2 Strength, Dr. Janice 50 CAMC 26:09.15

1500 METER FREESTYLE

1 Goodman, Lois 50 OSB 27:44.14

2 Strength, Dr. Janice 50 CAMC 47:06.60

50 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Johnson, Lucy 50 BEAC 43.86

2 Goodman, Lois 50 OSB 51.12

3 Borland, Carole 54 OSB 53.87

100 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Goodman, Lois 50 OSB 2:01.17

2 Borland, Carole 54 OSB 2:08.31

200 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Goodman, Lois 50 OSB 4:19.01

2 Borland, Carole 54 OSB 4:21.13

50 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Strength, Dr. Janice 50 CAMC 1:00.63

2 Borland, Carole 54 OSB 1:06.77

100 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Strength, Dr. Janice 50 CAMC 2:16.64

200 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Strength, Dr. Janice 50 CAMC 5:06.45

50 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Goodman, Lois 50 OSB 54.68

2 Borland, Carole 54 OSB 54.92

3 Strength, Dr. Janice 50 CAMC 1:12.95

100 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Borland, Carole 54 OSB 2:32.66

200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Goodman, Lois 50 OSB 4:09.90

2 Borland, Carole 54 OSB 4:10.53

400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Borland, Carole 54 OSB 9:42.43

 

* WOMEN 55-59 *

50 METER FREESTYLE

1 Lund, Lynne 56 SDSM 37.53

2 Mainville, Marie 56 TTSC 44.25

3 Johnston, Kitty 55 OSB 46.14

100 METER FREESTYLE

1 Lund, Lynne 56 SDSM 1:30.47

200 METER FREESTYLE

1 Jewell, Carol 55 UNAT 3:00.94

2 Lund, Lynne 56 SDSM 3:15.73

3 Mainville, Marie 56 TTSC 3:24.45

400 METER FREESTYLE

1 Johnston, Kitty 55 OSB 8:26.91

800 METER FREESTYLE

1 Jewell, Carol 55 UNAT 12:57.54

1 Jewell, Carol 55 UNAT 13:18.58

2 Mainville, Marie 56 TTSC 14:36.11

2 Mainville, Marie 56 TTSC 14:44.32

3 Johnston, Kitty 55 OSB 17:11.98

1500 METER FREESTYLE

1 Jewell, Carol 55 UNAT 24:35.10

2 Mainville, Marie 56 TTSC 27:30.26

3 Johnston, Kitty 55 OSB 32:16.10

50 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Lund, Lynne 56 SDSM 44.66

2 Johnston, Kitty 55 OSB 1:02.42

100 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Lund, Lynne 56 SDSM 1:42.68

200 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Lund, Lynne 56 SDSM 3:40.28

50 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Johnston, Kitty 55 OSB 1:02.83

100 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Johnston, Kitty 55 OSB 2:11.26

200 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Johnston, Kitty 55 OSB 4:32.49

50 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Lund, Lynne 56 SDSM 41.38

2 Johnston, Kitty 55 OSB 1:00.36

100 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Lund, Lynne 56 SDSM 1:38.30

2 Jewell, Carol 55 UNAT 1:41.28

3 Johnston, Kitty 55 OSB 2:14.80

200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Lund, Lynne 56 SDSM 3:35.44

2 Johnston, Kitty 55 OSB 4:23.46

 

* WOMEN 60-64 *

50 METER FREESTYLE

1 Little, Jeanne 60 SDSM 36.67

2 Bouer, Margo 62 CM 44.71

3 McIntosh, Maxine 62 CM 1:04.75

100 METER FREESTYLE

1 Jordan, Betsy 60 SDSM 1:26.99

2 Weber, Barbara F. 61 RMM 1:47.96

3 Bouer, Margo 62 CM 1:55.76

200 METER FREESTYLE

1 Little, Jeanne 60 SDSM 3:11.96

2 Bouer, Margo 62 CM 4:16.33

400 METER FREESTYLE

1 Jordan, Betsy 60 SDSM 6:27.40

800 METER FREESTYLE

1 Little, Jeanne 60 SDSM 13:41.06

1 Little, Jeanne 60 SDSM 14:00.09

2 Rabin, Nancy 60 LMM 18:38.55

1500 METER FREESTYLE

1 Little, Jeanne 60 SDSM 26:07.53

2 Rabin, Nancy 60 LMM 35:17.92

50 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Bouer, Margo 62 CM 57.36

50 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Bouer, Margo 62 CM 1:00.48

2 Weber, Barbara F. 61 RMM 1:03.42

100 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Jordan, Betsy 60 SDSM 1:52.65

2 Weber, Barbara F. 61 RMM 2:16.80

3 Bouer, Margo 62 CM 2:18.35

50 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Jordan, Betsy 60 SDSM 40.67

100 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Little, Jeanne 60 SDSM 1:58.83

200 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Jordan, Betsy 60 SDSM 3:56.00

200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Bouer, Margo 62 CM 4:31.56

 

* WOMEN 65-69 *

50 METER FREESTYLE

1 Roper, Gail 68 UNAT 35.27

2 Olshan, Malchia 66 OSB 44.81

100 METER FREESTYLE

1 Olshan, Malchia 66 OSB 1:42.65

200 METER FREESTYLE

1 Farnham, Ruth 67 OSB 3:53.69

2 Martin, Ann 68 LMM 4:27.48

400 METER FREESTYLE

1 Olshan, Malchia 66 OSB 7:25.23

2 Farnham, Ruth 67 OSB 8:02.25

3 Martin, Ann 68 LMM 9:32.70

800 METER FREESTYLE

1 Farnham, Ruth 67 OSB 16:31.17

1 Farnham, Ruth 67 OSB 16:53.76

2 Martin, Ann 68 LMM 19:25.51

2 Martin, Ann 68 LMM 19:27.74

1500 METER FREESTYLE

1 Farnham, Ruth 67 OSB 32:00.46

2 Martin, Ann 68 LMM 36:27.45

50 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Farnham, Ruth 67 OSB 1:06.73

100 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Farnham, Ruth 67 OSB 2:31.53

200 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Roper, Gail 68 UNAT 3:47.66

2 Martin, Ann 68 LMM 5:37.86

50 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Roper, Gail 68 UNAT 48.28

2 Martin, Ann 68 LMM 1:23.57

100 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Roper, Gail 68 UNAT 1:44.80

2 Martin, Ann 68 LMM 2:35.09

200 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Roper, Gail 68 UNAT 3:47.81

2 Martin, Ann 68 LMM 5:31.56

50 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Olshan, Malchia 66 OSB 58.73

100 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Olshan, Malchia 66 OSB 2:09.63

200 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Martin, Ann 68 LMM 5:52.71

200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Martin, Ann 68 LMM 5:14.82

400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Martin, Ann 68 LMM 10:55.00

 

* WOMEN 70-74 *

50 METER FREESTYLE

1 Baar, Ruth 74 OSB 42.46

2 Altus, Grace 73 OSB 48.76

200 METER FREESTYLE

1 Baar, Ruth 74 OSB 3:46.35

2 Altus, Grace 73 OSB 4:02.90

100 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Altus, Grace 73 OSB 2:25.52

50 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Altus, Grace 73 OSB 1:17.01

400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Marienthal, Gloria 72 CM 10:33.25

 

* WOMEN 75-79 *

50 METER FREESTYLE

1 Simonton, Rita 79 GOLW 48.40

2 Kornfeld, Maurine 75 CM 53.19

100 METER FREESTYLE

1 Simonton, Rita 79 GOLW 1:47.44

2 Kornfeld, Maurine 75 CM 2:02.94

200 METER FREESTYLE

1 Simonton, Rita 79 GOLW 3:50.63

2 Kornfeld, Maurine 75 CM 4:20.22

400 METER FREESTYLE

1 Kornfeld, Maurine 75 CM 9:02.63

800 METER FREESTYLE

1 Simonton, Rita 79 GOLW 17:11.06

1500 METER FREESTYLE

1 Simonton, Rita 79 GOLW 32:22.40

50 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Kornfeld, Maurine 75 CM 1:07.44

100 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Kornfeld, Maurine 75 CM 2:24.61

200 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Kornfeld, Maurine 75 CM 5:03.05

100 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Simonton, Rita 79 GOLW 2:23.34

200 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Simonton, Rita 79 GOLW 5:10.65

 

* WOMEN 85-89 *

50 METER FREESTYLE

1 Miller, Madeleine 86 CM 1:15.86

100 METER FREESTYLE

1 Miller, Madeleine 86 CM 2:59.29

200 METER FREESTYLE

1 Merlino, Maxine 85 CM 4:44.30

400 METER FREESTYLE

1 Merlino, Maxine 85 CM 9:52.14

800 METER FREESTYLE

1 Merlino, Maxine 85 CM 20:11.43

1500 METER FREESTYLE

1 Merlino, Maxine 85 CM 38:20.39

100 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Merlino, Maxine 85 CM 2:29.64

200 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Miller, Madeleine 86 CM 6:52.68

50 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Miller, Madeleine 86 CM 1:33.87

100 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Gogniat, Marti 86 CM 2:44.68

2 Miller, Madeleine 86 CM 3:55.95

200 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Miller, Madeleine 86 CM 8:27.50

100 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Merlino, Maxine 85 CM 2:59.55

200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Merlino, Maxine 85 CM 5:27.56

 

 

1997 SPMA LCM Championship Swim Meet

50 Long Course Meters

Marguerite Rec. Center, Mission Viejo

08/08/97-08/10/97

Meet Referee: Pat Graham

Sanction: 337-016 Page: 3

 

* MEN 19-24 *

50 METER FREESTYLE

1 Briseno, Osiris 21 SCAQ 25.73

2 Haro, Michael 21 TERR 25.83

3 Jahn, Ealing 21 SCAQ 26.72

4 Strauss, Ari 22 UCLA 29.55

200 METER FREESTYLE

1 Haro, Michael 21 TERR 2:00.34

400 METER FREESTYLE

1 Haro, Michael 21 TERR 4:13.72

100 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Briseno, Osiris 21 SCAQ 1:02.78

50 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Jahn, Ealing 21 SCAQ 32.74

2 Briseno, Osiris 21 SCAQ 35.23

3 Strauss, Ari 22 UCLA 36.20

200 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Strauss, Ari 22 UCLA 3:07.17

100 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Briseno, Osiris 21 SCAQ 1:04.33

200 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Haro, Michael 21 TERR 2:11.55

 

* MEN 25-29 *

50 METER FREESTYLE

1 Power, Michael 29 SCAQ 26.07

2 Lapp, John 28 LMM 28.77

3 Borton, Dan 29 VEN 29.45

4 Hull, Joel 27 LMM 31.17

5 Ruff, Tom 29 LMM 32.82

6 Salcedo, Antonio 26 VEN 37.66

100 METER FREESTYLE

1 Rinzler, Marcel 26 ESST 55.67

2 Power, Michael 29 SCAQ 58.15

3 Webster, Dale 28 LMM 1:04.29

4 Lapp, John 28 LMM 1:05.12

5 Hull, Joel 27 LMM 1:08.40

6 Williford, Wade 27 LMM 1:14.49

200 METER FREESTYLE

1 Borton, Dan 29 VEN 2:24.96

2 Hull, Joel 27 LMM 2:34.92

3 Williford, Wade 27 LMM 2:48.11

4 Ruff, Tom 29 LMM 2:57.05

400 METER FREESTYLE

1 Borton, Dan 29 VEN 5:13.57

2 Hull, Joel 27 LMM 5:42.62

3 Lapp, John 28 LMM 5:57.81

4 Williford, Wade 27 LMM 6:10.56

5 Salcedo, Antonio 26 VEN 7:20.42

800 METER FREESTYLE

1 Kostich, Alex 27 SCAQ 8:30.52

2 Borton, Dan 29 VEN 11:06.54

3 Lapp, John 28 LMM 11:15.00

4 Hull, Joel 27 LMM 11:36.71

1 Hull, Joel 27 LMM 12:24.34

2 Lapp, John 28 LMM 12:27.90

5 Williford, Wade 27 LMM 12:41.79

3 Williford, Wade 27 LMM 13:02.70

4 Ruff, Tom 29 LMM 13:51.89

6 Salcedo, Antonio 26 VEN 16:08.27

1500 METER FREESTYLE

1 Kostich, Alex 27 SCAQ 16:13.89

2 Borton, Dan 29 VEN 20:58.66

3 Lapp, John 28 LMM 21:23.13

4 Hull, Joel 27 LMM 22:09.51

5 Williford, Wade 27 LMM 24:17.85

6 Salcedo, Antonio 26 VEN 30:35.84

50 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Rinzler, Marcel 26 ESST 30.01

2 Lapp, John 28 LMM 35.08

3 Hull, Joel 27 LMM 37.73

4 Webster, Dale 28 LMM 38.08

5 Williford, Wade 27 LMM 47.75

100 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Lapp, John 28 LMM 1:14.90

2 Borton, Dan 29 VEN 1:16.46

3 Hull, Joel 27 LMM 1:23.42

4 Ruff, Tom 29 LMM 1:45.43

200 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Rinzler, Marcel 26 ESST 2:18.36

2 Lapp, John 28 LMM 2:48.55

3 Borton, Dan 29 VEN 2:50.21

4 Hull, Joel 27 LMM 3:06.08

50 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Williford, Wade 27 LMM 48.02

100 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Webster, Dale 28 LMM 1:18.41

2 Williford, Wade 27 LMM 1:41.19

3 Salcedo, Antonio 26 VEN 1:44.82

200 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Hull, Joel 27 LMM 3:35.69

2 Lapp, John 28 LMM 3:35.83

3 Williford, Wade 27 LMM 3:47.45

50 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Rinzler, Marcel 26 ESST 26.27

2 Power, Michael 29 SCAQ 27.43

3 Williford, Wade 27 LMM 43.39

4 Salcedo, Antonio 26 VEN 47.25

NP Borton, Dan 29 VEN DQ

100 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Borton, Dan 29 VEN 1:13.19

2 Ruff, Tom 29 LMM 1:30.41

3 Williford, Wade 27 LMM 1:45.71

200 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Borton, Dan 29 VEN 3:02.86

200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Rinzler, Marcel 26 ESST 2:15.39

2 Webster, Dale 28 LMM 2:39.89

3 Lapp, John 28 LMM 2:46.05

4 Hull, Joel 27 LMM 2:52.00

5 Salcedo, Antonio 26 VEN 3:44.62

NP Borton, Dan 29 VEN DQ

400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Borton, Dan 29 VEN 5:53.91

2 Lapp, John 28 LMM 6:07.38

3 Salcedo, Antonio 26 VEN 8:23.30

 

* MEN 30-34 *

50 METER FREESTYLE

1 Neilson, Eric 31 SDSM 28.24

2 Hallman, Donn 34 AFAM 30.94

100 METER FREESTYLE

1 Neilson, Eric 31 SDSM 1:02.75

2 Welles, Corey 33 OSB 1:07.64

200 METER FREESTYLE

1 Neilson, Eric 31 SDSM 2:23.75

2 Welles, Corey 33 OSB 2:30.09

400 METER FREESTYLE

1 Welles, Corey 33 OSB 5:27.74

800 METER FREESTYLE

1 Kastigar, David 33 VEN 10:13.89

2 Tobin, Scott 34 SCAQ 10:26.88

1 Welles, Corey 33 OSB 11:15.70

3 Hallman, John 32 AFAM 11:16.79

4 Nuckolls, Rob 34 DSST 11:29.55

2 Reese, Gary 31 CAMC 12:50.15

1500 METER FREESTYLE

1 Kastigar, David 33 VEN 19:27.13

2 Tobin, Scott 34 SCAQ 20:08.80

3 Hallman, John 32 AFAM 21:18.05

4 Nuckolls, Rob 34 DSST 22:13.70

50 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Kastigar, David 33 VEN 32.16

2 Neilson, Eric 31 SDSM 39.28

100 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Welles, Corey 33 OSB 1:23.97

2 Neilson, Eric 31 SDSM 1:24.82

3 Hallman, Donn 34 AFAM 1:26.77

200 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Kastigar, David 33 VEN 2:32.77

2 Welles, Corey 33 OSB 3:00.03

3 Neilson, Eric 31 SDSM 3:11.02

50 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Hallman, John 32 AFAM 32.03

2 Neilson, Eric 31 SDSM 37.46

3 Reese, Gary 31 CAMC 39.10

100 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Hallman, John 32 AFAM 1:12.26

2 Kastigar, David 33 VEN 1:22.02

3 Reese, Gary 31 CAMC 1:31.07

200 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Hallman, John 32 AFAM 2:46.89

2 Reese, Gary 31 CAMC 3:27.62

50 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Kastigar, David 33 VEN 29.95

2 Neilson, Eric 31 SDSM 30.20

3 Diliberti, Timothy P. 31 WH2O 30.78

4 Reese, Gary 31 CAMC 34.42

5 Welles, Corey 33 OSB 34.49

100 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Welles, Corey 33 OSB 1:18.75

200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Kastigar, David 33 VEN 2:32.03

2 Hallman, John 32 AFAM 2:33.20

3 Diliberti, Timothy P. 31 WH2O 2:41.88

4 Neilson, Eric 31 SDSM 2:46.42

400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Neilson, Eric 31 SDSM 6:26.59

 

* MEN 35-39 *

50 METER FREESTYLE

1 Boswell, James E. 36 SDSM 27.43

2 Stevenson, Demetrius 36 UNAT 27.83

3 Chinn, Colin 39 SDSM 28.59

4 Hillman, Mike 35 CAMC 29.61

5 Salvino, John 39 CAMC 29.75

6 David, John 39 OSB 29.92

7 Rice, Derek 35 CAMC 30.25

8 Hardin, Kinney 35 IMS 30.57

9 McKinley, Frank 35 IMS 30.80

10 Ramirez, Anthony 35 CAMC 38.71

100 METER FREESTYLE

1 Quinn, Gary 39 WH2O 59.03

2 Chinn, Colin 39 SDSM 1:03.68

3 Hillman, Mike 35 CAMC 1:04.47

4 Salvino, John 39 CAMC 1:05.12

5 David, John 39 OSB 1:07.47

6 Wiltgen, Michael 39 SDSM 1:07.55

7 Hardin, Kinney 35 IMS 1:08.95

8 Rice, Derek 35 CAMC 1:11.79

9 Ramirez, Anthony 35 CAMC 1:29.76

200 METER FREESTYLE

1 Quinn, Gary 39 WH2O 2:09.47

2 Boswell, James E. 36 SDSM 2:16.43

3 Hayman, Philip 35 WH2O 2:21.38

4 Braun, Steve 37 MVN 2:21.54

5 Jett, Darrell 39 SDSM 2:26.64

6 Salvino, John 39 CAMC 2:28.96

7 Hardin, Kinney 35 IMS 2:36.72

8 Wiltgen, Michael 39 SDSM 2:39.49

400 METER FREESTYLE

1 Quinn, Gary 39 WH2O 4:37.89

2 Hayman, Philip 35 WH2O 4:58.55

3 Jett, Darrell 39 SDSM 5:04.45

4 Wiltgen, Michael 39 SDSM 5:05.30

5 Boswell, James E. 36 SDSM 5:08.60

6 Salvino, John 39 CAMC 5:25.73

7 Murphy, Mike 36 IMS 5:33.71

8 Hardin, Kinney 35 IMS 5:57.52

800 METER FREESTYLE

1 Nadel, Craig 36 SCAQ 9:16.06

1 Boswell, James E. 36 SDSM 10:16.14

2 Jett, Darrell 39 SDSM 10:34.25

2 Jett, Darrell 39 SDSM 10:35.37

3 Wiltgen, Michael 39 SDSM 10:50.82

3 Salvino, John 39 CAMC 11:02.58

4 Salvino, John 39 CAMC 11:11.62

1500 METER FREESTYLE

1 Nadel, Craig 36 SCAQ 17:50.38

2 Jett, Darrell 39 SDSM 19:56.85

3 Wiltgen, Michael 39 SDSM 20:42.48

4 Salvino, John 39 CAMC 21:11.47

NP Sorenson, Lloyd 35 MVN DQ

50 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Quinn, Gary 39 WH2O 31.45

2 Boswell, James E. 36 SDSM 34.66

3 Jett, Darrell 39 SDSM 35.05

4 Murphy, Mike 36 IMS 38.96

5 Hardin, Kinney 35 IMS 41.88

100 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Frazer, Mike 36 SCAQ 1:04.62

2 Quinn, Gary 39 WH2O 1:07.38

3 Jett, Darrell 39 SDSM 1:14.54

4 Boswell, James E. 36 SDSM 1:22.24

5 Murphy, Mike 36 IMS 1:23.41

6 Hardin, Kinney 35 IMS 1:33.43

7 David, John 39 OSB 1:40.18

200 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Jett, Darrell 39 SDSM 2:41.60

2 Murphy, Mike 36 IMS 3:05.58

50 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Hillman, Mike 35 CAMC 36.74

2 Chinn, Colin 39 SDSM 36.93

3 McKinley, Frank 35 IMS 37.16

4 Kimura, Michael 36 SCAQ 37.57

5 Murphy, Mike 36 IMS 38.12

6 Rice, Derek 35 CAMC 40.01

7 Hardin, Kinney 35 IMS 43.92

8 David, John 39 OSB 48.47

100 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Quinn, Gary 39 WH2O 1:21.56

2 Hillman, Mike 35 CAMC 1:21.76

3 McKinley, Frank 35 IMS 1:24.47

4 Murphy, Mike 36 IMS 1:25.59

5 Rice, Derek 35 CAMC 1:33.45

200 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Kimura, Michael 36 SCAQ 3:00.31

2 McKinley, Frank 35 IMS 3:07.66

3 Hillman, Mike 35 CAMC 3:09.33

4 Chinn, Colin 39 SDSM 3:13.29

5 Murphy, Mike 36 IMS 3:17.27

50 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Boswell, James E. 36 SDSM 29.48

2 Murphy, Mike 36 IMS 31.09

3 Jett, Darrell 39 SDSM 32.99

4 Hardin, Kinney 35 IMS 35.39

100 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Boswell, James E. 36 SDSM 1:05.84

2 Braun, Steve 37 MVN 1:10.68

3 Kimura, Michael 36 SCAQ 1:13.15

NP Hardin, Kinney 35 IMS DQ

200 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Boswell, James E. 36 SDSM 2:30.07

200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Jett, Darrell 39 SDSM 2:41.81

2 Wiltgen, Michael 39 SDSM 2:45.08

3 Braun, Steve 37 MVN 2:48.50

4 Hardin, Kinney 35 IMS 3:12.99

5 David, John 39 OSB 3:18.73

400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Quinn, Gary 39 WH2O 5:18.73

2 Jett, Darrell 39 SDSM 5:49.43

 

 

1997 SPMA LCM Championship Swim Meet

50 Long Course Meters

Marguerite Rec. Center, Mission Viejo

08/08/97-08/10/97

Meet Referee: Pat Graham

Sanction: 337-016 Page: 4

 

* MEN 40-44 *

50 METER FREESTYLE

1 Cooper, Malcolm 40 CPM 26.35

2 Mench, Lee E. 44 SDSM 26.89

3 Rieger, Carl 40 SCLN 27.58

4 Schrader, David 41 OSB 28.10

5 Clark, Steve 44 IMS 28.91

6 Kalish, John 44 IMS 30.99

100 METER FREESTYLE

1 Mench, Lee E. 44 SDSM 58.06

2 Cooper, Malcolm 40 CPM 59.20

3 Schrader, David 41 OSB 1:00.31

4 Jones, Eric 43 SBAY 1:02.99

5 Clark, Steve 44 IMS 1:03.39

6 Rieger, Carl 40 SCLN 1:03.48

7 Fitzmorris, Steven 40 UNAT 1:04.96

8 Kalish, John 44 IMS 1:10.33

9 Selzer, John 42 OSB 1:10.62

10 Hunt, Brian 43 OSB 1:14.22

11 Williams, David 40 OSB 1:20.80

200 METER FREESTYLE

1 Mench, Lee E. 44 SDSM 2:10.29

2 Schrader, David 41 OSB 2:15.28

3 Cooper, Malcolm 40 CPM 2:15.66

4 Evans, Clay 43 SCAQ 2:20.43

5 Rieger, Carl 40 SCLN 2:25.49

6 Kalish, John 44 IMS 2:39.49

7 Williams, David 40 OSB 2:59.23

400 METER FREESTYLE

1 Schrader, David 41 OSB 4:49.85

2 Mench, Lee E. 44 SDSM 4:50.94

3 Hunt, Brian 43 OSB 5:56.44

4 Kocker, John 42 VEN 6:45.85

800 METER FREESTYLE

1 Schrader, David 41 OSB 9:58.37

2 Strnad, Jeff 44 SCAQ 9:59.26

3 Mench, Lee E. 44 SDSM 10:01.14

1 Schrader, David 41 OSB 10:09.13

2 Maggiora, Ned 42 SDSM 10:09.97

3 Mench, Lee E. 44 SDSM 10:18.70

4 Clark, Steve 44 IMS 10:31.41

4 Hunt, Brian 43 OSB 12:33.58

5 Williams, David 40 OSB 12:55.46

5 Kocker, John 42 VEN 14:38.44

1500 METER FREESTYLE

1 Maggiora, Ned 42 SDSM 19:02.46

2 Schrader, David 41 OSB 19:02.74

3 Mench, Lee E. 44 SDSM 19:19.75

4 Hunt, Brian 43 OSB 23:42.76

5 Kocker, John 42 VEN 27:18.45

50 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Rieger, Carl 40 SCLN 32.47

2 Cooper, Malcolm 40 CPM 32.63

3 Maggiora, Ned 42 SDSM 34.06

4 Mench, Lee E. 44 SDSM 34.75

5 Clark, Steve 44 IMS 35.13

6 Jones, Eric 43 SBAY 35.95

7 Selzer, John 42 OSB 37.24

8 Kalish, John 44 IMS 39.89

9 Williams, David 40 OSB 48.45

100 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Cooper, Malcolm 40 CPM 1:10.19

2 Evans, Clay 43 SCAQ 1:14.93

3 Clark, Steve 44 IMS 1:17.41

4 Kalish, John 44 IMS 1:25.46

5 Williams, David 40 OSB 1:44.43

200 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Hatton, Bruce 40 WH2O 2:35.91

2 Selzer, John 42 OSB 3:17.86

3 Williams, David 40 OSB 3:44.81

50 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Templin, P. John 43 BEAC 33.63

2 Evans, Clay 43 SCAQ 36.67

3 Mench, Lee E. 44 SDSM 38.26

4 Kalish, John 44 IMS 42.85

100 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Templin, P. John 43 BEAC 1:16.86

2 Kalish, John 44 IMS 1:33.90

200 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Reudy, Tom 42 WH2O 2:46.56

2 Templin, P. John 43 BEAC 2:50.19

3 Evans, Clay 43 SCAQ 3:01.47

50 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Templin, P. John 43 BEAC 31.40

2 Fitzmorris, Steven 40 UNAT 32.19

3 Kalish, John 44 IMS 34.83

4 Hunt, Brian 43 OSB 36.17

5 Selzer, John 42 OSB 37.38

 

100 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Belardi, James 40 SCAQ 59.73

2 Strnad, Jeff 44 SCAQ 1:05.93

3 Fitzmorris, Steven 40 UNAT 1:16.28

200 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Maggiora, Ned 42 SDSM 2:36.71

2 Hatton, Bruce 40 WH2O 2:43.60

200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Belardi, James 40 SCAQ 2:20.67

2 Reudy, Tom 42 WH2O 2:27.67

3 Cooper, Malcolm 40 CPM 2:34.36

4 Templin, P. John 43 BEAC 2:40.52

5 Mench, Lee E. 44 SDSM 2:41.31

6 Jones, Eric 43 SBAY 2:45.46

7 Selzer, John 42 OSB 3:09.30

8 Hunt, Brian 43 OSB 3:11.29

NP Kalish, John 44 IMS DQ

 

* MEN 45-49 *

50 METER FREESTYLE

1 Swanson, Leland J. 46 SDSM 28.71

2 Patzold, James 49 HSAM 29.35

3 Farmerie, Thomas 45 CAMC 31.50

4 Elder, Thomas 49 CAMC 32.13

100 METER FREESTYLE

1 Swanson, Leland J. 46 SDSM 1:03.34

2 Farmerie, Thomas 45 CAMC 1:11.64

3 Olson, Jay 47 WH2O 1:16.70

200 METER FREESTYLE

1 Swanson, Leland J. 46 SDSM 2:27.15

2 Farmerie, Thomas 45 CAMC 2:47.75

400 METER FREESTYLE

1 Farmerie, Thomas 45 CAMC 6:17.18

2 Olson, Jay 47 WH2O 6:18.10

800 METER FREESTYLE

1 Farmerie, Thomas 45 CAMC 13:01.60

1 Olson, Jay 47 WH2O 13:23.23

1500 METER FREESTYLE

1 Olson, Jay 47 WH2O 25:01.90

50 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Swanson, Leland J. 46 SDSM 35.97

100 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Swanson, Leland J. 46 SDSM 1:20.35

50 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 McCauley, Wayne 49 ESST 36.31

2 Swanson, Leland J. 46 SDSM 39.90

3 Patzold, James 49 HSAM 40.94

4 Farmerie, Thomas 45 CAMC 41.94

100 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Derr, John 48 VAC 1:19.86

2 Swanson, Leland J. 46 SDSM 1:27.03

3 McCauley, Wayne 49 ESST 1:27.85

4 Olson, Jay 47 WH2O 1:33.96

5 Farmerie, Thomas 45 CAMC 1:36.62

50 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Derr, John 48 VAC 29.38

2 Swanson, Leland J. 46 SDSM 30.77

3 Elder, Thomas 49 CAMC 35.68

4 Farmerie, Thomas 45 CAMC 39.06

100 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Swanson, Leland J. 46 SDSM 1:13.18

NP Elder, Thomas 49 CAMC DQ

200 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Berkedal, David 49 TCCM 3:34.12

2 Elder, Thomas 49 CAMC 3:54.07

200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Swanson, Leland J. 46 SDSM 2:42.72

2 Derr, John 48 VAC 2:44.64

 

* MEN 50-54 *

50 METER FREESTYLE

1 Vance, Stuart 50 SCAQ 27.48

2 Cargill, Rod 50 UNAT 27.89

3 Goeden, Rick 50 OSB 28.66

4 Darby, Bill 50 CAMC 29.38

5 O'Mara, Jerry 50 SDSM 30.34

6 Figueiredo, Paulo 51 WH2O 30.85

7 Close, Steve 54 OSB 33.02

8 Dime, Joel 54 LAPS 38.31

9 Krakower, Mark 54 IMS 39.90

10 Johnston, John 54 OSB 41.20

100 METER FREESTYLE

1 Wisner, Peter 50 UNAT 59.82

2 Vance, Stuart 50 SCAQ 1:02.38

3 Jensen, Chris 50 CAMC 1:05.76

4 Goeden, Rick 50 OSB 1:06.04

5 O'Mara, Jerry 50 SDSM 1:09.88

6 Close, Steve 54 OSB 1:15.40

7 Dime, Joel 54 LAPS 1:25.39

8 Krakower, Mark 54 IMS 1:31.52

9 Johnston, John 54 OSB 1:46.47

 

200 METER FREESTYLE

1 Wisner, Peter 50 UNAT 2:12.44

2 Darby, Bill 50 CAMC 2:22.05

3 Goeden, Rick 50 OSB 2:32.83

4 O'Mara, Jerry 50 SDSM 2:40.34

5 Close, Steve 54 OSB 2:51.78

6 Holderman, Dennis 51 SBAY 2:59.41

7 Trapp, Tom 52 BEAC 3:09.80

8 Krakower, Mark 54 IMS 3:29.63

9 Johnston, John 54 OSB 4:01.97

400 METER FREESTYLE

1 Selby, Douglas W. 52 HSAM 5:38.90

2 O'Mara, Jerry 50 SDSM 5:55.42

3 Close, Steve 54 OSB 6:13.24

4 Krakower, Mark 54 IMS 7:33.06

5 Johnston, John 54 OSB 8:49.18

800 METER FREESTYLE

1 Darby, Bill 50 CAMC 10:20.70

1 Jensen, Chris 50 CAMC 11:12.93

2 Selby, Douglas W. 52 HSAM 11:38.63

2 Selby, Douglas W. 52 HSAM 11:51.69

3 O'Mara, Jerry 50 SDSM 12:05.55

3 Shane, Paul 50 DSSM 13:12.56

4 Trapp, Tom 52 BEAC 13:51.90

5 Krakower, Mark 54 IMS 15:23.02

4 Krakower, Mark 54 IMS 15:46.36

6 Johnston, John 54 OSB 17:23.77

5 Johnston, John 54 OSB 17:57.22

1500 METER FREESTYLE

1 Jensen, Chris 50 CAMC 21:27.69

2 Selby, Douglas W. 52 HSAM 22:25.09

3 Shane, Paul 50 DSSM 25:12.80

4 Krakower, Mark 54 IMS 29:50.03

5 Johnston, John 54 OSB 33:49.25

50 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Jensen, Chris 50 CAMC 35.16

2 Figueiredo, Paulo 51 WH2O 37.76

3 Goeden, Rick 50 OSB 40.88

4 Holderman, Dennis 51 SBAY 48.12

100 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Selby, Douglas W. 52 HSAM 1:29.15

2 Goeden, Rick 50 OSB 1:33.09

3 Close, Steve 54 OSB 1:42.27

4 Holderman, Dennis 51 SBAY 1:46.51

200 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Jensen, Chris 50 CAMC 2:49.65

2 Figueiredo, Paulo 51 WH2O 3:05.52

3 Selby, Douglas W. 52 HSAM 3:12.03

4 Goeden, Rick 50 OSB 3:22.49

50 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Cargill, Rod 50 UNAT 34.61

2 Goeden, Rick 50 OSB 38.65

3 Dime, Joel 54 LAPS 40.82

4 O'Mara, Jerry 50 SDSM 41.65

5 Krakower, Mark 54 IMS 55.59

100 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Wisner, Peter 50 UNAT 1:16.36

2 Cargill, Rod 50 UNAT 1:18.53

3 Dime, Joel 54 LAPS 1:32.42

4 O'Mara, Jerry 50 SDSM 1:34.70

5 Holderman, Dennis 51 SBAY 1:43.66

6 Krakower, Mark 54 IMS 2:03.75

200 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Wisner, Peter 50 UNAT 2:50.12

2 Cargill, Rod 50 UNAT 2:53.35

3 Henne, Paul B. 51 SCAQ 3:05.37

4 Holderman, Dennis 51 SBAY 3:34.30

5 O'Mara, Jerry 50 SDSM 3:37.04

50 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Goeden, Rick 50 OSB 31.59

2 Figueiredo, Paulo 51 WH2O 33.21

3 Selby, Douglas W. 52 HSAM 33.51

4 O'Mara, Jerry 50 SDSM 34.35

5 Close, Steve 54 OSB 36.60

100 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Figueiredo, Paulo 51 WH2O 1:16.20

2 Goeden, Rick 50 OSB 1:20.22

200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Wisner, Peter 50 UNAT 2:30.47

2 Jensen, Chris 50 CAMC 2:51.19

3 Goeden, Rick 50 OSB 2:53.21

4 Figueiredo, Paulo 51 WH2O 2:58.06

5 O'Mara, Jerry 50 SDSM 3:04.02

6 Shane, Paul 50 DSSM 3:12.08

7 Holderman, Dennis 51 SBAY 3:29.22

 

 

1997 SPMA LCM Championship Swim Meet

50 Long Course Meters

Marguerite Rec. Center, Mission Viejo

08/08/97-08/10/97

Meet Referee: Pat Graham

Sanction: 337-016 Page: 5

 

* MEN 55-59 *

100 METER FREESTYLE

1 Cazalet, Edward G. 55 TOC 1:03.34

2 Kovary, Steven 55 UNAT 1:14.08

200 METER FREESTYLE

1 Phillips, Michael 55 HSAM 3:08.11

400 METER FREESTYLE

1 Kovary, Steven 55 UNAT 5:34.15

2 Phillips, Michael 55 HSAM 6:51.75

800 METER FREESTYLE

1 Haraszti, Tegze (Tex) 56 HBSC 11:00.04

1 Kovary, Steven 55 UNAT 11:20.68

1500 METER FREESTYLE

1 Kovary, Steven 55 UNAT 21:29.43

50 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Evans, Ricky 55 SDSM 38.09

2 Freshley, Mike 56 SDSM 40.38

100 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Cazalet, Edward G. 55 TOC 1:17.95

2 Hale, Arthur 55 SCAQ 2:31.36

200 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Schlup, Patrick 57 NOVA 3:10.86

2 Phillips, Michael 55 HSAM 3:47.74

3 Kovary, Steven 55 UNAT 3:53.23

50 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Haraszti, Tegze (Tex) 56 HBSC 38.63

2 Hale, Arthur 55 SCAQ 47.92

100 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Schlup, Patrick 57 NOVA 1:30.17

200 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Haraszti, Tegze (Tex) 56 HBSC 3:03.12

2 Hale, Arthur 55 SCAQ 4:43.46

50 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Phillips, Michael 55 HSAM 40.07

2 Kovary, Steven 55 UNAT 45.35

100 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Phillips, Michael 55 HSAM 1:39.93

2 Hale, Arthur 55 SCAQ 2:19.34

200 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Kovary, Steven 55 UNAT 3:56.66

200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Evans, Ricky 55 SDSM 3:03.69

2 Schlup, Patrick 57 NOVA 3:05.35

3 Phillips, Michael 55 HSAM 3:33.27

400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Phillips, Michael 55 HSAM 7:39.62

2 Hale, Arthur 55 SCAQ 10:51.74

 

* MEN 60-64 *

50 METER FREESTYLE

1 Earley, Bill 60 SDSM 30.85

2 Best, Bob 64 IMS 31.73

3 Smethurst, Everett 62 NOVA 33.52

4 Potts, Charlie 61 IMS 34.10

5 Bruggeman, George 61 IMS 34.67

6 Mitchell, Tom 64 AHSR 35.56

7 McIntosh, Donald 61 CM 40.67

100 METER FREESTYLE

1 Earley, Bill 60 SDSM 1:13.96

2 Smethurst, Everett 62 NOVA 1:16.52

3 Potts, Charlie 61 IMS 1:18.55

4 Bleck, John 64 OSB 1:20.89

5 Mitchell, Tom 64 AHSR 1:23.89

200 METER FREESTYLE

1 Earley, Bill 60 SDSM 2:49.74

2 Fasbender, Barry 60 STAN 2:54.39

3 Smethurst, Everett 62 NOVA 2:57.65

4 Potts, Charlie 61 IMS 3:03.88

5 Mitchell, Tom 64 AHSR 3:07.11

6 Bleck, John 64 OSB 3:12.72

7 Garra, Ray 63 UNAT 3:59.24

400 METER FREESTYLE

1 Bleck, John 64 OSB 6:39.78

2 Mitchell, Tom 64 AHSR 6:59.19

800 METER FREESTYLE

1 Earley, Bill 60 SDSM 13:10.95

1 Earley, Bill 60 SDSM 13:18.32

2 Mitchell, Tom 64 AHSR 14:23.80

2 Mitchell, Tom 64 AHSR 14:35.17

1500 METER FREESTYLE

1 Earley, Bill 60 SDSM 25:04.74

2 Mitchell, Tom 64 AHSR 27:23.94

50 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Earley, Bill 60 SDSM 37.21

2 Fasbender, Barry 60 STAN 41.76

3 Goode, John 63 SDSM 42.05

4 Smethurst, Everett 62 NOVA 44.18

5 McIntosh, Donald 61 CM 1:04.47

100 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Earley, Bill 60 SDSM 1:31.48

2 Fasbender, Barry 60 STAN 1:35.30

3 Smethurst, Everett 62 NOVA 1:37.13

4 Bleck, John 64 OSB 1:37.75

5 Garra, Ray 63 UNAT 2:06.09

6 McIntosh, Donald 61 CM 2:35.66

200 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Earley, Bill 60 SDSM 3:25.04

2 Bleck, John 64 OSB 3:28.97

3 Goode, John 63 SDSM 3:46.70

4 McIntosh, Donald 61 CM 5:46.32

50 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Best, Bob 64 IMS 40.15

2 Earley, Bill 60 SDSM 43.28

3 Bleck, John 64 OSB 45.04

4 Bruggeman, George 61 IMS 45.10

5 Potts, Charlie 61 IMS 48.11

6 Mitchell, Tom 64 AHSR 51.49

7 McIntosh, Donald 61 CM 57.93

100 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Best, Bob 64 IMS 1:33.07

2 Bleck, John 64 OSB 1:38.92

3 Bruggeman, George 61 IMS 1:39.92

4 Potts, Charlie 61 IMS 1:55.65

5 Garra, Ray 63 UNAT 2:08.62

6 Goode, John 63 SDSM 2:09.56

7 McIntosh, Donald 61 CM 2:19.19

200 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Best, Bob 64 IMS 3:27.49

2 Bruggeman, George 61 IMS 3:40.56

3 Bleck, John 64 OSB 3:42.09

4 McIntosh, Donald 61 CM 5:19.74

50 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Earley, Bill 60 SDSM 34.57

2 Best, Bob 64 IMS 36.33

3 Fasbender, Barry 60 STAN 37.23

4 Smethurst, Everett 62 NOVA 39.22

5 Mitchell, Tom 64 AHSR 44.22

6 Bruggeman, George 61 IMS 46.43

NP Potts, Charlie 61 IMS DQ

100 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Fasbender, Barry 60 STAN 1:23.78

200 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Fasbender, Barry 60 STAN 3:24.58

2 Best, Bob 64 IMS 3:37.83

200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Best, Bob 64 IMS 3:11.20

2 Earley, Bill 60 SDSM 3:11.31

3 Bleck, John 64 OSB 3:22.12

4 Smethurst, Everett 62 NOVA 3:23.84

5 Bruggeman, George 61 IMS 3:32.19

6 Mitchell, Tom 64 AHSR 3:43.86

7 Goode, John 63 SDSM 3:54.15

400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Best, Bob 64 IMS 6:58.93

 

* MEN 65-69 *

50 METER FREESTYLE

1 Congelliere, Bob 68 SCAQ 32.01

2 Labahn, Richard 68 SDSM 34.59

3 O'Brien, Parry 65 SDSM 37.07

100 METER FREESTYLE

1 Labahn, Richard 68 SDSM 1:20.26

2 O'Brien, Parry 65 SDSM 1:25.19

200 METER FREESTYLE

1 Labahn, Richard 68 SDSM 3:05.65

2 O'Brien, Parry 65 SDSM 3:09.55

800 METER FREESTYLE

1 Reynolds, Frank 65 HBSC 13:36.66

1500 METER FREESTYLE

1 Reynolds, Frank 65 HBSC 25:33.37

50 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Labahn, Richard 68 SDSM 46.53

50 METER BUTTERFLY

1 O'Brien, Parry 65 SDSM 39.69

2 Labahn, Richard 68 SDSM 45.78

200 METER BUTTERFLY

1 O'Brien, Parry 65 SDSM 4:07.18

 

* MEN 70-74 *

50 METER FREESTYLE

1 Piemme, Frank 72 OSB 32.66

2 Schmidt, Jurgen 74 OSB 35.73

3 Arth, Lee 72 SCAQ 39.88

4 Achee, Emile 70 CM 41.78

100 METER FREESTYLE

1 Piemme, Frank 72 OSB 1:16.94

2 Schmidt, Jurgen 74 OSB 1:24.38

3 Arth, Lee 72 SCAQ 1:30.42

4 Achee, Emile 70 CM 1:34.99

200 METER FREESTYLE

1 Piemme, Frank 72 OSB 3:02.25

2 Schmidt, Jurgen 74 OSB 3:09.24

3 Arth, Lee 72 SCAQ 3:12.15

4 Achee, Emile 70 CM 3:44.92

400 METER FREESTYLE

1 Schmidt, Jurgen 74 OSB 6:54.14

2 Achee, Emile 70 CM 8:26.04

800 METER FREESTYLE

1 Arth, Lee 72 SCAQ 14:14.40

1 Schmidt, Jurgen 74 OSB 14:33.26

2 Schmidt, Jurgen 74 OSB 14:45.60

1500 METER FREESTYLE

1 Arth, Lee 72 SCAQ 26:46.67

2 Schmidt, Jurgen 74 OSB 27:59.85

100 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Arth, Lee 72 SCAQ 1:43.59

200 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Arth, Lee 72 SCAQ 3:39.68

50 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Stern, John 73 OSB 52.71

2 Schmidt, Jurgen 74 OSB 57.08

100 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Piemme, Frank 72 OSB 1:41.58

2 Arth, Lee 72 SCAQ 1:48.70

3 Stern, John 73 OSB 2:00.99

4 Schmidt, Jurgen 74 OSB 2:10.55

200 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Piemme, Frank 72 OSB 3:44.33

2 Arth, Lee 72 SCAQ 3:58.95

3 Schmidt, Jurgen 74 OSB 4:37.20

4 Stern, John 73 OSB 4:41.73

50 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Piemme, Frank 72 OSB 36.59

2 Hubbard, Donald 70 SDSM 37.95

3 Stern, John 73 OSB 50.20

4 Weber, Bruno 70 UNAT 58.95

100 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Weber, Bruno 70 UNAT 1:55.63

2 Stern, John 73 OSB 2:11.38

200 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Arth, Lee 72 SCAQ 4:03.35

2 Weber, Bruno 70 UNAT 4:23.86

200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Piemme, Frank 72 OSB 3:29.57

2 Arth, Lee 72 SCAQ 3:40.93

NP Weber, Bruno 70 UNAT DQ

400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Weber, Bruno 70 UNAT 8:18.87

 

* MEN 75-79 *

50 METER FREESTYLE

1 Giberson, Louis 76 CM 38.16

2 Sands, Robert 76 TTSC 56.52

100 METER FREESTYLE

1 Merrick, Bob 77 SCAQ 1:29.42

2 Giberson, Louis 76 CM 1:32.50

200 METER FREESTYLE

1 Merrick, Bob 77 SCAQ 3:22.29

2 Giberson, Louis 76 CM 3:32.33

400 METER FREESTYLE

1 Giberson, Louis 76 CM 8:03.94

800 METER FREESTYLE

1 Giberson, Louis 76 CM 17:34.76

50 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Merrick, Bob 77 SCAQ 47.39

100 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Merrick, Bob 77 SCAQ 1:51.84

2 Johnson, T.R. 75 NBMS 3:43.34

NP Sands, Robert 76 TTSC DQ

200 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Johnson, T.R. 75 NBMS 7:54.55

50 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Merrick, Bob 77 SCAQ 49.01

NP Sands, Robert 76 TTSC DQ

100 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Merrick, Bob 77 SCAQ 1:49.58

2 Johnson, T.R. 75 NBMS 3:46.64

200 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Johnson, T.R. 75 NBMS 7:59.30

50 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Giberson, Louis 76 CM 46.81

100 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Johnson, T.R. 75 NBMS 3:47.65

200 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Johnson, T.R. 75 NBMS 8:02.21

200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Johnson, T.R. 75 NBMS 7:11.12

400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Johnson, T.R. 75 NBMS 14:50.80

 

* MEN 80-84 *

50 METER FREESTYLE

1 Bowersock, Woodrow 84 CM 35.26

2 Eubank, Jim 81 SDSM 36.43

3 Christians, Robert 81 CM 38.51

100 METER FREESTYLE

1 Bowersock, Woodrow 84 CM 1:27.29

2 Eubank, Jim 81 SDSM 1:27.92

200 METER FREESTYLE

1 Eubank, Jim 81 SDSM 3:28.10

2 Bowersock, Woodrow 84 CM 3:40.46

3 Christians, Robert 81 CM 3:53.86

400 METER FREESTYLE

1 Eubank, Jim 81 SDSM 7:58.44

2 Bowersock, Woodrow 84 CM 9:24.50

800 METER FREESTYLE

1 Eubank, Jim 81 SDSM 16:21.80

2 Bowersock, Woodrow 84 CM 18:49.04

1 Bowersock, Woodrow 84 CM 19:23.36

1500 METER FREESTYLE

1 Bowersock, Woodrow 84 CM 36:11.50

50 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Christians, Robert 81 CM 51.08

2 Bowersock, Woodrow 84 CM 56.40

100 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Christians, Robert 81 CM 1:53.16

200 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Bowersock, Woodrow 84 CM 5:14.12

200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Christians, Robert 81 CM 4:02.96

 

 

1997 SPMA LCM Championship Swim Meet

50 Long Course Meters

Marguerite Rec. Center, Mission Viejo

08/08/97-08/10/97

Meet Referee: Pat Graham

Sanction: 337-016 Page: 6

 

RELAYS

 

* WOMEN 76-99 *

200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY

NP CAMC - A DQ

Varga, Diana 24

Vrolyks, Emily 19

Reese, Susan 27

Vrolyks, Nicole 22

400 METER MEDLEY RELAY

1 CAMC - A 6:12.61

Vrolyks, Nicole 22 ( 1:35.93)

Reese, Susan 27 ( 1:37.23)

Varga, Diana 24 ( 1:34.94)

Vrolyks, Emily 19 ( 1:24.51)

 

* WOMEN 100-119 *

200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY

1 SCAQ - A 2:06.68

Sharpless, Carole 26

Adair, Bonnie 44

Kawasaki, Tomoko 26

Krause, Joy 21

2 VEN - A 2:35.28

MacKenzie, Kedrin 32

McKenney, Stacey 26

Ver Halen, Joan 28

Panontin, Margaret 28

 

* WOMEN 160-199 *

200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY

1 LMM - A 2:55.61

Ruff, Cathy 29

Martin, Ann 68

Hutzley, Rosemary 43

DiMartino, Shannon 21

200 METER MEDLEY RELAY

1 OSB - A 3:29.64

Lechman, Donna 39

Garza, Cheryl 44

Goodman, Lois 50

Borland, Carole 54

400 METER MEDLEY RELAY

1 LMM - B 7:47.80

Martin, Ann 68 ( 2:48.93)

Hutzley, Rosemary 43 ( 1:48.99)

DiMartino, Shannon 21 ( 1:57.58)

Ruff, Cathy 29 ( 1:12.30)

 

* WOMEN 200-239 *

200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY

1 SDSM - A 2:42.99

Lund, Lynne 56

Meldrum, Laura 44

Hirakawa, Diane 48

Little, Jeanne 60

2 OSB - A 2:53.42

Garza, Cheryl 44

Johnston, Kitty 55

Goodman, Lois 50

Borland, Carole 54

400 METER FREESTYLE RELAY

1 OSB - D 7:05.22

Goodman, Lois 50 ( 1:42.28)

Borland, Carole 54 ( 1:52.74)

Olshan, Malchia 66 ( 1:44.47)

Farnham, Ruth 67 ( 1:45.73)

400 METER MEDLEY RELAY

1 OSB - D 7:56.84

Borland, Carole 54 ( 1:56.79)

Johnston, Kitty 55 ( 2:11.87)

Garza, Cheryl 44 ( 1:57.33)

Goodman, Lois 50 ( 1:50.85)

 

* WOMEN 240-279 *

800 METER FREESTYLE RELAY

1 OSB - A 15:14.84

Olshan, Malchia 66 ( 3:39.41)

Johnston, Kitty 55 ( 3:52.94)

Borland, Carole 54 ( 4:05.98)

Farnham, Ruth 67 ( 3:36.51)

 

* WOMEN 280-319 *

200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY

1 OSB - B 3:11.01

Farnham, Ruth 67

Altus, Grace 73

Olshan, Malchia 66

Baar, Ruth 74

2 CM - A 3:59.91

Merlino, Maxine 85

Kornfeld, Maurine 75

Miller, Madeleine 86

Bouer, Margo 62

200 METER MEDLEY RELAY

1 CM - A 4:35.97

Miller, Madeleine 86

Bouer, Margo 62

Gogniat, Marti 86

Kornfeld, Maurine 75

400 METER MEDLEY RELAY

1 OSB - A 9:13.36

Farnham, Ruth 67 ( 2:37.75)

Altus, Grace 73 ( 2:47.88)

Olshan, Malchia 66 ( 2:07.05)

Baar, Ruth 74 ( 1:40.68)

 

* MEN 100-119 *

200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY

1 SCAQ - B 1:48.49

Briseno, Osiris 21

Jahn, Ealing 21

Frazer, Mike 36

Kimura, Michael 36

2 LMM - A 1:59.81

Hull, Joel 27

Ruff, Tom 29

Lapp, John 28

Webster, Dale 28

200 METER MEDLEY RELAY

1 LMM - A 2:26.45

Lapp, John 28

Williford, Wade 27

Hull, Joel 27

Webster, Dale 28

400 METER FREESTYLE RELAY

1 LMM - A 4:51.26

Williford, Wade 27 ( 1:14.40)

Hull, Joel 27 ( 1:14.54)

Lapp, John 28 ( 1:19.59)

Webster, Dale 28 ( 1:02.73)

400 METER MEDLEY RELAY

1 LMM - A 5:09.38

Lapp, John 28 ( 1:17.82)

Webster, Dale 28 ( 1:17.18)

Hull, Joel 27 ( 1:20.15)

Williford, Wade 27 ( 1:14.23)

800 METER FREESTYLE RELAY

1 LMM - A 10:49.16

Williford, Wade 27 ( 2:53.31)

Hull, Joel 27 ( 2:34.25)

Lapp, John 28 ( 2:42.28)

Webster, Dale 28 ( 2:39.32)

 

* MEN 120-159 *

200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY

1 IMS - A 2:03.32

Murphy, Mike 36

Kalish, John 44

McKinley, Frank 35

Hardin, Kinney 35

2 CAMC - A 2:08.17

Ramirez, Anthony 35

Hillman, Mike 35

Reese, Gary 31

Rice, Derek 35

200 METER MEDLEY RELAY

1 IMS - B 2:21.71

Murphy, Mike 36

McKinley, Frank 35

Kalish, John 44

Hardin, Kinney 35

2 VEN - A 2:41.30

Borton, Dan 29

Salcedo, Antonio 26

Kastigar, David 33

Kocker, John 42

400 METER MEDLEY RELAY

1 OSB - C 5:52.78

Williams, David 40 ( 1:45.47)

David, John 39 ( 31.99)

Schrader, David 41 ( 2:24.00)

Welles, Corey 33 ( 1:11.32)

2 CAMC - C 5:56.14

Rice, Derek 35 ( 1:28.60)

Reese, Gary 31 ( 1:36.86)

Hillman, Mike 35 ( 1:19.05)

Ramirez, Anthony 35 ( 1:31.63)

 

* MEN 160-199 *

200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY

1 SDSM - B 1:50.80

Chinn, Colin 39

Swanson, Leland J. 46

Boswell, James E. 36

Mench, Lee E. 44

2 OSB - A 1:59.97

Schrader, David 41

Goeden, Rick 50

David, John 39

Welles, Corey 33

3 CAMC - B 2:03.58

Salvino, John 39

Elder, Thomas 49

Farmerie, Thomas 45

Darby, Bill 50

200 METER MEDLEY RELAY

1 OSB - A 2:18.61

Selzer, John 42

Schrader, David 41

Hunt, Brian 43

David, John 39

2 CAMC - A 2:19.35

Jensen, Chris 50

Hillman, Mike 35

Elder, Thomas 49

Farmerie, Thomas 45

400 METER FREESTYLE RELAY

1 SDSM - A 4:22.98

Jett, Darrell 39 ( 1:06.53)

O'Mara, Jerry 50 ( 1:09.99)

Wiltgen, Michael 39 ( 1:07.13)

Mench, Lee E. 44 ( 59.33)

2 CAMC - B 4:26.04

Salvino, John 39 ( 1:05.60)

Farmerie, Thomas 45 ( 1:11.09)

Hillman, Mike 35 ( 1:03.66)

Jensen, Chris 50 ( 1:05.69)

3 OSB - B 4:34.58

David, John 39 ( 1:08.56)

Schrader, David 41 ( 1:02.93)

Selzer, John 42 ( 1:12.26)

Goeden, Rick 50 ( 1:10.83)

400 METER MEDLEY RELAY

1 SDSM - B 5:25.47

Swanson, Leland J. 46 ( 1:24.93)

Chinn, Colin 39 ( 1:24.92)

Neilson, Eric 31 ( 1:17.71)

O'Mara, Jerry 50 ( 1:17.91)

2 CAMC - B 5:48.39

Darby, Bill 50 ( 1:41.64)

Salvino, John 39 ( 1:14.93)

Elder, Thomas 49 ( 1:35.90)

Farmerie, Thomas 45 ( 1:15.92)

800 METER FREESTYLE RELAY

1 SDSM - B 9:07.40

Maggiora, Ned 42 ( 2:15.68)

Jett, Darrell 39 ( 2:18.80)

Mench, Lee E. 44 ( 2:11.44)

Wiltgen, Michael 39 ( 2:21.48)

NP CAMC - A DQ

Rice, Derek 35

Reese, Gary 31

Farmerie, Thomas 45

Jensen, Chris 50

 

* MEN 200-239 *

200 METER MEDLEY RELAY

1 SDSM - B 2:19.92

Goode, John 63

Mench, Lee E. 44

Swanson, Leland J. 46

O'Mara, Jerry 50

400 METER FREESTYLE RELAY

1 OSB - C 5:53.88

Hunt, Brian 43 ( 1:16.87)

Close, Steve 54 ( 1:21.59)

Johnston, John 54 ( 1:49.88)

Bleck, John 64 ( 1:25.54)

800 METER FREESTYLE RELAY

1 OSB - C 12:40.88

Bleck, John 64 ( 2:39.77)

Johnston, John 54 ( 4:01.03)

Goeden, Rick 50 ( 3:10.44)

Hunt, Brian 43 ( 2:49.64)

 

* MEN 240-279 *

200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY

1 SDSM - A 2:16.86

Earley, Bill 60

O'Brien, Parry 65

Labahn, Richard 68

O'Mara, Jerry 50

2 SCAQ - A 2:18.00

Evans, Clay 43

Arth, Lee 72

Vance, Stuart 50

Merrick, Bob 77

200 METER MEDLEY RELAY

1 SDSM - A 2:30.78

Evans, Ricky 55

Freshley, Mike 56

Hubbard, Donald 70

Earley, Bill 60

2 IMS - A 2:53.07

Potts, Charlie 61

Bruggeman, George 61

Best, Bob 64

Krakower, Mark 54

400 METER MEDLEY RELAY

1 IMS - A 6:41.80

Potts, Charlie 61 ( 1:54.90)

Bruggeman, George 61 ( 1:41.39)

Best, Bob 64 ( 1:32.58)

Krakower, Mark 54 ( 1:32.93)

2 OSB - B 7:13.40

Bleck, John 64 ( 1:40.91)

Schmidt, Jurgen 74 ( 2:06.89)

Goeden, Rick 50 ( 21.73)

Stern, John 73 ( 3:03.87)

 

 

1997 SPMA LCM Championship Swim Meet

50 Long Course Meters

Marguerite Rec. Center, Mission Viejo

08/08/97-08/10/97

Meet Referee: Pat Graham

Sanction: 337-016 Page: 7

 

* MEN 280-319 *

200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY

1 OSB - B 2:27.46

Schmidt, Jurgen 74

Stern, John 73

Bleck, John 64

Piemme, Frank 72

2 CM - A 2:48.37

Christians, Robert 81

Bowersock, Woodrow 84

Giberson, Louis 76

Achee, Emile 70

200 METER MEDLEY RELAY

1 OSB - C 2:51.74

Bleck, John 64

Stern, John 73

Piemme, Frank 72

Schmidt, Jurgen 74

2 CM - A 3:14.62

Christians, Robert 81

McIntosh, Donald 61

Giberson, Louis 76

Bowersock, Woodrow 84

400 METER FREESTYLE RELAY

1 SDSM - B 6:07.39

Eubank, Jim 81 ( 1:37.78)

Goode, John 63 ( 1:33.45)

Hubbard, Donald 70 ( 1:31.33)

Labahn, Richard 68 ( 1:24.83)

800 METER FREESTYLE RELAY

1 SDSM - C 13:52.01

Hubbard, Donald 70 ( 3:46.37)

Labahn, Richard 68 ( 3:28.66)

Eubank, Jim 81 ( 3:13.98)

Goode, John 63 ( 3:23.00)

 

* MIXED 76-99 *

200 METER MEDLEY RELAY

1 SCAQ - B 2:05.24

Briseno, Osiris 21

Jahn, Ealing 21

Kawasaki, Tomoko 26

Krause, Joy 21

 

* MIXED 100-119 *

200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY

1 VEN - A 2:04.57

Kastigar, David 33

Borton, Dan 29

Ver Halen, Joan 28

Panontin, Margaret 28

200 METER MEDLEY RELAY

1 LMM - B 2:29.45

Lapp, John 28

Webster, Dale 28

DiMartino, Shannon 21

Ruff, Cathy 29

2 VEN - A 2:32.09

Borton, Dan 29

Salcedo, Antonio 26

Panontin, Margaret 28

McKenney, Stacey 26

400 METER FREESTYLE RELAY

1 VEN - A 4:42.56

Kastigar, David 33 ( 1:02.62)

Ver Halen, Joan 28 ( 1:15.78)

Panontin, Margaret 28 ( 1:14.46)

Borton, Dan 29 ( 1:09.70)

400 METER MEDLEY RELAY

1 VEN - A 5:53.67

Panontin, Margaret 28 ( 1:31.25)

Salcedo, Antonio 26 ( 1:51.42)

Borton, Dan 29 ( 1:17.61)

McKenney, Stacey 26 ( 1:13.39)

 

* MIXED 120-159 *

200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY

1 IMS - A 2:10.06

Clark, Steve 44

Moretto, Virginia 28

Avant, Stephanie 48

McKinley, Frank 35

2 CAMC - A 2:10.96

Strength, Dr. Janice 50

Reese, Susan 27

Hillman, Mike 35

Reese, Gary 31

3 LMM - A 2:15.72

Lapp, John 28

DiMartino, Shannon 21

Hutzley, Rosemary 43

Webster, Dale 28

 

200 METER MEDLEY RELAY

1 SDSM - A 2:09.33

Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 35

Neilson, Eric 31

North, Nancy 29

Mench, Lee E. 44

2 SCAQ - C 2:25.72

Frazer, Mike 36

Miller, Sigute 39

Evans, Clay 43

Engelke, Ellen 40

3 IMS - A 2:27.69

Danapilis, Mary Beth 24

McKinley, Frank 35

Murphy, Mike 36

Avant, Stephanie 48

4 CAMC - B 2:32.69

Nauful, Kerri 40

Salvino, John 39

Elder, Thomas 49

Reese, Susan 27

5 CAMC - A 2:33.56

Darby, Bill 50

Varga, Diana 24

Hillman, Mike 35

Vrolyks, Nicole 22

6 MVN - A 2:42.88

Moore, Karen 37

Moore, Mark 38

Braun, Steve 37

Macey, Laurie 40

400 METER FREESTYLE RELAY

1 IMS - A 5:05.20

Moretto, Virginia 28 ( 1:09.84)

Hardin, Kinney 35 ( 1:13.68)

Avant, Stephanie 48 ( 1:31.08)

Kalish, John 44 ( 1:10.60)

2 OSB - A 6:12.94

Welles, Corey 33 ( 1:11.78)

Lechman, Donna 39 ( 1:58.74)

Williams, David 40 ( 1:23.94)

Garza, Cheryl 44 ( 1:38.48)

400 METER MEDLEY RELAY

1 SDSM - C 5:10.73

Jett, Darrell 39 ( 1:16.95)

Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 35 ( 1:23.85)

North, Nancy 29 ( 1:36.32)

Mench, Lee E. 44 ( 53.61)

800 METER FREESTYLE RELAY

1 VEN - A 12:47.40

MacKenzie, Kedrin 32 ( 4:19.55)

Kocker, John 42 ( 3:10.22)

Panontin, Margaret 28 ( 2:46.52)

Borton, Dan 29 ( 2:31.11)

 

* MIXED 160-199 *

200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY

1 HSAM - A 2:21.32

Phillips, Michael 55

Milner, Shawna 28

Selby, Douglas W. 52

Clark, Stephanie 38

2 OSB - C 2:33.82

David, John 39

Williams, David 40

Garza, Cheryl 44

Johnston, Kitty 55

200 METER MEDLEY RELAY

1 SCAQ - A 2:05.71

Sharpless, Carole 26

Henne, Paul B. 51

Belardi, James 40

Adair, Bonnie 44

2 BEAC - A 2:29.28

Hall, LaurieJo 21

Templin, P. John 43

Johnson, Lucy 50

Trapp, Tom 52

3 HSAM - A 2:39.57

Milner, Shawna 28

Patzold, James 49

Phillips, Michael 55

Clark, Stephanie 38

4 SWM - A 2:54.32

Commons, Trisha 33

Thobe, Glenn 52

Hull, Mary 32

McDowell, Gary 54

5 OSB - B 2:57.61

Borland, Carole 54

Johnston, Kitty 55

David, John 39

Welles, Corey 33

6 LMM - A 3:10.41

Ruff, Tom 29

Hutzley, Rosemary 43

Hull, Joel 27

Martin, Ann 68

7 OSB - A 3:17.99

Williams, David 40

Lechman, Donna 39

Garza, Cheryl 44

Johnston, John 54

400 METER FREESTYLE RELAY

1 SDSM - D 4:42.77

North, Nancy 29 ( 1:07.45)

Lund, Lynne 56 ( 2:31.56)

Chinn, Colin 39 ( 1:03.76)

Swanson, Leland J. 46 ( 0.00)

2 CAMC - A 5:06.68

Kay, Mary-Chris 43 ( 1:16.37)

Nauful, Kerri 40 ( 22.17)

Elder, Thomas 49 ( 58.90)

Rice, Derek 35 ( 2:29.24)

3 HSAM - A 5:31.68

Selby, Douglas W. 52 ( 1:12.69)

Milner, Shawna 28 ( 1:19.74)

Clark, Stephanie 38 ( 1:28.02)

Phillips, Michael 55 ( 1:31.23)

400 METER MEDLEY RELAY

1 HSAM - A 6:06.37

Selby, Douglas W. 52 ( 1:30.31)

Clark, Stephanie 38 ( 2:00.21)

Milner, Shawna 28 ( 2:35.74)

Patzold, James 49 ( 0.11)

800 METER FREESTYLE RELAY

1 HSAM - A 12:13.16

Phillips, Michael 55 ( 3:18.97)

Clark, Stephanie 38 ( 3:27.21)

Selby, Douglas W. 52 ( 1:18.75)

Milner, Shawna 28 ( 4:08.23)

2 OSB - B 13:23.01

Welles, Corey 33 ( 2:34.84)

Lechman, Donna 39 ( 4:15.34)

Selzer, John 42 ( 2:54.85)

Goodman, Lois 50 ( 3:37.98)

 

* MIXED 200-239 *

200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY

1 OSB - B 2:36.29

Goeden, Rick 50

Borland, Carole 54

Goodman, Lois 50

Bleck, John 64

200 METER MEDLEY RELAY

1 OSB - C 2:58.93

Goodman, Lois 50

Goeden, Rick 50

Close, Steve 54

Watson, Katherine 49

NP SDSM - C DQ

Meldrum, Laura 44

Hirakawa, Diane 48

Swanson, Leland J. 46

Labahn, Richard 68

400 METER FREESTYLE RELAY

1 SDSM - C 4:48.53

Dunbar, Barbara 48 ( 1:10.57)

Earley, Bill 60 ( 1:25.59)

Jordan, Betsy 60 ( 1:10.99)

Boswell, James E. 36 ( 1:01.38)

800 METER FREESTYLE RELAY

1 SDSM - A 10:30.93

Dunbar, Barbara 48 ( 2:28.06)

Earley, Bill 60 ( 2:45.92)

Jordan, Betsy 60 ( 3:00.25)

Boswell, James E. 36 ( 2:16.70)

 

* MIXED 240-279 *

200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY

1 SDSM - A 2:23.20

Jordan, Betsy 60

Lund, Lynne 56

Freshley, Mike 56

Labahn, Richard 68

200 METER MEDLEY RELAY

1 SDSM - B 2:50.46

Earley, Bill 60

Lund, Lynne 56

O'Brien, Parry 65

Little, Jeanne 60

2 OSB - D 3:30.69

Farnham, Ruth 67

Stern, John 73

Bleck, John 64

Olshan, Malchia 66

3 CM - B 4:04.25

Kornfeld, Maurine 75

Bouer, Margo 62

McIntosh, Donald 61

Achee, Emile 70

400 METER MEDLEY RELAY

1 SDSM - A 6:47.83

Earley, Bill 60 ( 1:34.00)

Hirakawa, Diane 48 ( 2:17.56)

Lund, Lynne 56 ( 1:26.69)

Eubank, Jim 81 ( 1:29.58)

800 METER FREESTYLE RELAY

1 CM - A 17:07.82

Achee, Emile 70 ( 4:15.04)

McIntosh, Donald 61 ( 4:16.12)

Bouer, Margo 62 ( 4:52.92)

Kornfeld, Maurine 75 ( 3:43.74)

 

 

1997 SPMA LCM Championship Swim Meet

50 Long Course Meters

Marguerite Rec. Center, Mission Viejo

08/08/97-08/10/97

Meet Referee: Pat Graham

Sanction: 337-016 Page: 8

 

* MIXED 280-319 *

200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY

1 OSB - A 3:02.01

Stern, John 73

Schmidt, Jurgen 74

Olshan, Malchia 66

Farnham, Ruth 67

200 METER MEDLEY RELAY

1 OSB - E 3:30.12

Baar, Ruth 74

Piemme, Frank 72

Altus, Grace 73

Schmidt, Jurgen 74

400 METER FREESTYLE RELAY

1 CM - A 8:26.82

Achee, Emile 70 ( 1:37.07)

Kornfeld, Maurine 75 ( 2:02.70)

Giberson, Louis 76 ( 1:40.08)

Miller, Madeleine 86 ( 3:06.97)

 

* MIXED 320-359 *

200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY

1 CM - B 3:40.66

Miller, Madeleine 86

Kornfeld, Maurine 75

Christians, Robert 81

Bowersock, Woodrow 84

200 METER MEDLEY RELAY

1 CM - A 4:20.90

Merlino, Maxine 85

Miller, Madeleine 86

Giberson, Louis 76

Christians, Robert 81


All of our forms are presented in Adobe PDF format.   Download the FREE Adobe Acrobat PDF Reader at http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html.
Contact webmaster@spma.net for website errors, updates, or feedback.