Home USMS Website


 


                  3rd Annual Paula Jean Pope Masters Swim Meet
                      Saturday, November 1, 1997 - Ojai, CA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
==========================================                                                 
                                           : Womens 100 Back                             :   5 CLAUDIA CAMPOS   36 SCAQ    35.56     
---  Ages 19 Through 24 ---                :   1 JANE CAIRNS      27 OSB   1:11.38      :   6 TAMMY YORK       39 OSB     48.73     
 PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :   2 KARIN ANDERSON   29 OSB   1:22.48      :  
------------------------------------------ :   3 ROSEMARIE WILCOX 27 OSB   1:27.37      : Womens 100 Free
Womens 50 Free                              :                                            :   1 SARA LOUGEE      35 SMSC  1:18.41     
  1 LUZMILA OCON     24 OSB     32.99      : Womens 100 Breast                           :   2 JUNE SEARS       39 OSB   1:19.77     
  2 JENNIFER TAM     21 OSB     33.53      :   1 ROSEMARIE WILCOX 27 OSB   1:37.41      :  
  3 CRISTEN HUBBELL  20 OSB     34.56      :                                            : Mixed 200 Free
                                           : Womens100 Fly                              :   1 KIM NIELSEN      36 OSB   2:40.64     
Womens 100 Free                             :   1 JANE CAIRNS      27 OSB   1:09.27      :   2 JUNE SEARS       39 OSB   2:50.95     
  1 LUZMILA OCON     24 OSB   1:12.18      :                                            :   3 SARA LOUGEE      35 SMSC  2:54.57     
  2 CRISTEN HUBBELL  20 OSB   1:16.99      : Mixed 200 IM                               :  
                                           :   1 JANE CAIRNS      27 OSB   2:30.06      : Mixed 50 Back
Mixed 200 Free                             :   2 KARIN ANDERSON   29 OSB   2:53.32      :   1 SIGUTE MILLER    39 SCAQ    41.82     
  1 LUZMILA OCON     24 OSB   2:37.59      :   3 ROSEMARIE WILCOX 27 OSB   3:12.88      :   2 CLAUDIA CAMPOS   36 SCAQ    41.92     
  2 JENNIFER TAM     21 OSB   2:53.77      : ========================================== :   3 SARA LOUGEE      35 SMSC    43.55     
                                           :                                            :   4 TAMMY YORK       39 OSB     57.35     
Mixed 50 Back                              : ---  Ages 30 Through 34 ---                :  
  1 LUZMILA OCON     24 OSB     39.30      :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      : Mixed 100 Back
                                           : ------------------------------------------ :   1 CLAUDIA CAMPOS   36 SCAQ  1:31.02     
Mixed 50 Breast                            : Mixed 50 Free                              :  
  1 LUZMILA OCON     24 OSB     45.07      :   1 MARY PARK        32 OSB     36.02      : Mixed 50 Breast
  2 CRISTEN HUBBELL  20 OSB     49.15      :                                            :   1 SIGUTE MILLER    39 SCAQ    41.89     
                                           : Mixed 50 Back                              :   2 JUNE SEARS       39 OSB     48.10     
Mixed 100 Breast                           :   1 MARY PARK        32 OSB     44.42      :   3 SARA LOUGEE      35 SMSC    48.84     
  1 JENNIFER TAM     21 OSB   1:32.80      :                                            :  
                                           : Mixed 50 Breast                            : Mixed 100 Breast
Mixed 200 IM                               :   1 TRISHA COMMONS   33 SWM     47.64      :   1 SIGUTE MILLER    39 SCAQ  1:31.26     
  1 JENNIFER TAM     21 OSB   2:52.92      :   2 MARY PARK        32 OSB     49.66      :  
========================================== :                                            : Mixed 200 IM
                                           : Mixed 100 Breast                           :   1 KIM NIELSEN      36 OSB   3:00.36     
---  Ages 25 Through 29 ---                :   1 TRISHA COMMONS   33 SWM   1:46.57      : ==========================================
 PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :                                            :  
------------------------------------------ : Mixed 200 Breast                           : ---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
Mixed 50 Free                              :   1 ANDREA DEVUONO   30 WH2O  3:06.44      :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals     
  1 SUSAN REININGER  25 OSB     33.63      :                                            : ------------------------------------------
  2 S. MENDRALA      27 OSB     33.93      : Mixed 50 Fly                               : Mixed 100 Free
  3 ROSEMARIE WILCOX 27 OSB     34.77      :   1 MARY PARK        32 OSB     40.21      :   1 JESSICA SEATON   44 WH2O  1:20.97     
                                           :                                            :   2 CYNTHIA MONROE   42 SMSC  1:24.38     
Mixed 100 Free                             : Mixed 100 Fly                              :   3 S. HIGGINBOTHAM  40 ROAD  1:31.35     
  1 JANE CAIRNS      27 OSB   1:04.43      :   1 ANDREA DEVUONO   30 WH2O  1:16.56      :  
  2 S. MENDRALA      27 OSB   1:15.02      : ========================================== : Mixed 200 Free
                                           :                                            :   1 CYNTHIA MONROE   42 SMSC  3:06.15     
Mixed 200 Free                             : ---  Ages 35 Through 39 ---                :   2 S. HIGGINBOTHAM  40 ROAD  3:14.24     
  1 JANE CAIRNS      27 OSB   2:11.99      :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :   3 MELINDA KALIN    40 ESST  3:51.42     
  2 KARIN ANDERSON   29 OSB   2:33.10      : ------------------------------------------ :  
  3 S. MENDRALA      27 OSB   2:46.56      : Mixed 50 Free                              : Mixed 50 Back
                                           :   1 KIM NIELSEN      36 OSB     32.66      :   1 S. HIGGINBOTHAM  40 ROAD    51.65     
                                           :   2 SIGUTE MILLER    39 SCAQ    33.46      : 
                                           :   3 SARA LOUGEE      35 SMSC    35.04      : 
                                           :   4 JUNE SEARS       39 OSB     35.21      : 

                  3rd Annual Paula Jean Pope Masters Swim Meet
                      Saturday, November 1, 1997 - Ojai, CA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
                                                                                           
Mixed 100 Back                             : Mixed 200 Breast                           : Mixed 100 Back
  1 JESSICA SEATON   44 WH2O  1:42.86      :   1 TERI LAWTON      45 OSB   4:29.98      :   1 HELEN FREDELL    55 OSB   2:05.42     
                                           : ========================================== :  
Mixed 50 Breast                            :                                            : Mixed 50 Breast
  1 CYNTHIA MONROE   42 SMSC    48.60      : ---  Ages 50 Through 54 ---                :   - HELEN FREDELL    55 OSB       DQ      
                                           :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :  
Mixed 100 Breast                           : ------------------------------------------ : Mixed 100 Breast
  1 CYNTHIA MONROE   42 SMSC  1:51.97      : Mixed 50 Free                              :   1 KITTY JOHNSTON   55 OSB   2:01.06     
                                           :   1 CAROLE BORLAND   54 OSB     41.64      :  
Mixed 200 Breast                           :   2 PAT POST         50 OSB     51.60      : Mixed 200 Breast
  1 JESSICA SEATON   44 WH2O  3:26.43      :                                            :   1 KITTY JOHNSTON   55 OSB   4:20.95     
                                           : Mixed 100 Free                             :  
Mixed 50 Fly                               :   1 CAROLE BORLAND   54 OSB   1:38.27      : Mixed 50 Fly
  1 MELINDA KALIN    40 ESST    44.18      :   2 LOIS GOODMAN     50 OSB   1:39.14      :   1 KITTY JOHNSTON   55 OSB     55.10     
  2 CYNTHIA MONROE   42 SMSC    45.79      :   3 PAT POST         50 OSB   2:03.58      :  
                                           :                                            : Mixed 100 Fly
Mixed 100 Fly                              : Mixed 200 Free                             :   1 KITTY JOHNSTON   55 OSB   2:06.13     
  1 JESSICA SEATON   44 WH2O  1:41.48      :   1 LOIS GOODMAN     50 OSB   3:29.69      :  
  2 MELINDA KALIN    40 ESST  1:44.20      :   2 CAROLE BORLAND   54 OSB   3:30.07      : Mixed 200 IM
========================================== :   3 PAT POST         50 OSB   4:07.66      :   1 KITTY JOHNSTON   55 OSB   4:15.73     
                                           :                                            : ==========================================
---  Ages 45 Through 49 ---                : Mixed 50 Back                              :  
 PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :   1 LOIS GOODMAN     50 OSB     52.22      : ---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
------------------------------------------ :   2 CAROLE BORLAND   54 OSB     53.25      :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals     
Mixed 50 Free                              :                                            : ------------------------------------------
  1 DALE MC VAY      45 ROAD    35.85      : Mixed 100 Back                             : Mixed 50 Free
  2 MARY CHURCH      46 WH2O    41.14      :   1 LOIS GOODMAN     50 OSB   1:54.91      :   1 GAY COLLINS      67 OSB     41.18     
  3 TERI LAWTON      45 OSB     54.35      :                                            :  
                                           : Mixed 50 Fly                               : Mixed 100 Free
Mixed 100 Free                             :   1 CAROLE BORLAND   54 OSB     53.46      :   1 GAIL ROPER       68 HLDBG 1:19.60     
  1 DALE MC VAY      45 ROAD  1:19.89      :                                            :   2 GAY COLLINS      67 OSB   1:37.50     
  2 MARY CHURCH      46 WH2O  1:33.74      : Mixed 200 IM                               :   3 MALCHIA OLSHAN   66 OSB   1:38.88     
  3 TERI LAWTON      45 OSB   1:55.95      :   1 LOIS GOODMAN     50 OSB   4:18.30      :   4 RUTH FARNHAM     67 OSB   1:53.44     
                                           : ========================================== :  
Mixed 200 Free                             :                                            : Mixed 200 Free
  1 DALE MC VAY      45 ROAD  2:58.57      : ---  Ages 55 Through 59 ---                :   1 MALCHIA OLSHAN   66 OSB   3:29.86     
                                           :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :   1 GAIL ROPER       68 HLDBG 2:57.56     
Mixed 50 Back                              : ------------------------------------------ :   2 RUTH FARNHAM     67 OSB   3:56.75     
  1 DALE MC VAY      45 ROAD    42.94      : Mixed 50 Free                              :  
                                           :   1 HELEN FREDELL    55 OSB     52.20      : Mixed 50 Back
Mixed 50 Breast                            :                                            :   1 GAY COLLINS      67 OSB     52.38     
  1 MARY CHURCH      46 WH2O    57.46      : Mixed 100 Free                             :   2 RUTH FARNHAM     67 OSB   1:01.69     
  2 TERI LAWTON      45 OSB     59.49      :   1 HELEN FREDELL    55 OSB   1:56.10      :  
                                           :                                            : Mixed 100 Back
Mixed 100 Breast                           : Mixed 50 Back                              :   1 GAY COLLINS      67 OSB   1:58.65     
  1 MARY CHURCH      46 WH2O  2:04.06      :   1 HELEN FREDELL    55 OSB     57.53      :  
  2 TERI LAWTON      45 OSB   2:13.59      :                                            : Mixed 50 Breast
                                           :                                            :   1 GAIL ROPER       68 HLDBG   48.14     

                  3rd Annual Paula Jean Pope Masters Swim Meet
                      Saturday, November 1, 1997 - Ojai, CA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
                                                                                           
Mixed 100 Breast                           : Mixed 200 Free                             : Mixed 50 Breast
  1 GAIL ROPER       68 HLDBG 1:45.28      :   1 RITA SIMONTON    79 GOLW  3:40.88      :   1 MICHAEL LUCERO   26 ROSE    34.38     
                                           :   2 MAURINE KORNFELD 75 COAST 4:05.77      :  
Mixed 50 Fly                               :                                            : Mixed 100 Breast
  1 MALCHIA OLSHAN   66 OSB     56.98      : Mixed 50 Back                              :   1 MICHAEL LUCERO   26 ROSE  1:17.88     
                                           :   1 MAURINE KORNFELD 75 COAST 1:04.52      :  
Mixed 100 Fly                              :                                            : Mixed 50 Fly
  1 MALCHIA OLSHAN   66 OSB   2:02.50      : Mixed 100 Back                             :   1 SYLVESTER OROSCO 29 SMSC    44.41     
                                           :   1 MAURINE KORNFELD 75 COAST 2:19.00      :  
Mixed 200 IM                               :                                            : Mixed 200 IM
  1 MALCHIA OLSHAN   66 OSB   4:10.75      : Mixed 50 Breast                            :   1 SYLVESTER OROSCO 29 SMSC  3:33.45     
========================================== :   1 RITA SIMONTON    79 GOLW  1:02.52      : ==========================================
                                           :                                            :  
---  Ages 70 Through 74 ---                : Mixed 200 Breast                           : ---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
 PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :   1 RITA SIMONTON    79 GOLW  4:55.63      :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals     
------------------------------------------ : ========================================== : ------------------------------------------
Mixed 50 Free                              :                                            : Mixed 100 Free
  1 PEGGY SANBORN    70 OSB     59.50      : ---  Ages 80 Through 84 ---                :   1 COREY WELLES     34 OSB   1:06.87     
                                           :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :  
Mixed 100 Free                             : ------------------------------------------ : Mixed 100 Back
  1 PEGGY SANBORN    70 OSB   2:02.79      : Mixed 50 Free                              :   1 ROBERT FUENTES   33 WH2O  1:11.30     
                                           :   1 JENNIE TAYLOR    80 OSB   1:27.95      :   2 COREY WELLES     34 OSB   1:21.11     
Mixed 200 Free                             :                                            :  
  1 GRACE ALTUS      73 OSB   3:49.74      : Mixed 200 Free                             : Mixed 100 Breast
  2 PEGGY SANBORN    70 OSB   4:12.98      :   1 RUTH RIDENOUR    83 OSB   6:19.77      :   1 ROBERT FUENTES   33 WH2O  1:16.55     
                                           :                                            :  
Mixed 50 Back                              : Mixed 50 Back                              : Mixed 200 Breast
  1 PEGGY SANBORN    70 OSB     57.44      :   1 JENNIE TAYLOR    80 OSB   1:46.62      :   1 ROBERT FUENTES   33 WH2O  2:46.53     
                                           : ========================================== :  
Mixed 100 Back                             :                                            : Mixed 50 Fly
  1 PEGGY SANBORN    70 OSB   2:03.34      : ---  Ages 85 Through 89 ---                :   1 COREY WELLES     34 OSB     33.44     
  2 GRACE ALTUS      73 OSB   2:25.95      :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :  
                                           : ------------------------------------------ : Mixed 100 Fly
Mixed 50 Fly                               : Mixed 50 Free                              :   1 ROBERT FUENTES   33 WH2O  1:06.83     
  1 GRACE ALTUS      73 OSB   1:05.46      :   1 GILDA DI PIERRE  87 OSB   1:47.28      :   2 COREY WELLES     34 OSB   1:17.90     
                                           :                                            : ==========================================
Mixed 200 IM                               : Mixed 50 Back                              :  
  1 GRACE ALTUS      73 OSB   5:01.43      :   1 GILDA DI PIERRE  87 OSB   2:02.46      : ---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
========================================== : ========================================== :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals     
                                           :                                            : ------------------------------------------
---  Ages 75 Through 79 ---                : ---  Ages 25 Through 29 ---                : Mixed 50 Free
 PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :   1 JOHN W. DAVID    39 OSB     26.08     
------------------------------------------ : ------------------------------------------ :   2 ERROL GRAHAM     38 WH2O    28.71     
Mixed 50 Free                              : Mixed 50 Free                              :   3 BRITT IRVINE     39 RINC    30.76     
  1 MAURINE KORNFELD 75 COAST   51.26      :   1 SYLVESTER OROSCO 29 SMSC    36.41      :   4 ART MOREL        36 OSB     33.73     
                                           :                                            :  
Mixed 100 Free                             : Mixed 200 Free                             : Mixed 100 Free
  1 RITA SIMONTON    79 GOLW  1:46.29      :   1 MICHAEL LUCERO   26 ROSE  2:13.33      :   1 JOHN W. DAVID    39 OSB   1:04.39     
  2 MAURINE KORNFELD 75 COAST 2:01.49      :   2 SYLVESTER OROSCO 29 SMSC  2:55.99      :   2 ERROL GRAHAM     38 WH2O  1:08.40     
                                           :                                            :   3 BRITT IRVINE     39 RINC  1:13.82     

                  3rd Annual Paula Jean Pope Masters Swim Meet
                      Saturday, November 1, 1997 - Ojai, CA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
                                                                                          ==========================================
Mixed 200 Free                             : Mixed 200 Free                             :  
  1 ERROL GRAHAM     38 WH2O  2:36.20      :   1 GLENN WHARTON    43 OSB   2:15.58      : ---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  2 BRITT IRVINE     39 RINC  2:47.84      :   2 RAY MOYER        40 ARIZ  2:22.37      :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals     
  3 ART MOREL        36 OSB   2:48.42      :   3 BRIAN SMALLWOOD  42 OSB   2:42.59      : ------------------------------------------
                                           :   4 DAVID WILLIAMS   40 OSB   2:57.48      : Mixed 100 Free
Mixed 50 Back                              :                                            :   1 SCOTT WILSON     46 LAPS  1:12.32     
  1 JOHN W. DAVID    39 OSB     40.87      : Mixed 50 Back                              :  
                                           :   1 DOUG ANDERSON    43 OSB     36.24      : Mixed 200 Free
Mixed 50 Breast                            :   2 BRIAN SMALLWOOD  42 OSB     38.65      :   1 SCOTT WILSON     46 LAPS  2:49.55     
  1 ALAN SMALLWOOD   38 OSB     31.99      :   3 TOM HINSHAW      43 OSB     40.38      :  
                                           :   4 DAVID WILLIAMS   40 OSB     47.88      : Mixed 50 Back
Mixed 100 Breast                           :                                            :   1 SCOTT WILSON     46 LAPS    40.32     
  1 ALAN SMALLWOOD   38 OSB   1:13.27      : Mixed 100 Back                             :  
                                           :   1 GLENN WHARTON    43 OSB   1:16.61      : Mixed 50 Breast
Mixed 50 Fly                               :   2 DAVID WILLIAMS   40 OSB   1:41.83      :   1 WAYNE MC CAULEY  49 ESST    35.19     
  1 ERROL GRAHAM     38 WH2O    32.71      :                                            :   2 SCOTT WILSON     46 LAPS    40.06     
  2 ART MOREL        36 OSB     36.75      : Mixed 50 Breast                            :  
  3 BRITT IRVINE     39 RINC    37.04      :   1 JOHN TEMPLIN     43 BEACH   33.17      : Mixed 100 Breast
                                           :   2 DAVID SCHRADER   41 OSB     35.92      :   1 JOHN DERR        48 VAC   1:18.89     
Mixed 100 Fly                              :   3 TOM HINSHAW      43 OSB     40.91      :   2 WAYNE MC CAULEY  49 ESST  1:21.22     
  1 ERROL GRAHAM     38 WH2O  1:17.18      :                                            :   3 SCOTT WILSON     46 LAPS  1:36.16     
  2 ART MOREL        36 OSB   1:23.83      : Mixed 100 Breast                           :  
  3 BRITT IRVINE     39 RINC  1:26.62      :   1 JOHN TEMPLIN     43 BEACH 1:14.20      : Mixed 200 Breast
                                           :   2 GLENN WHARTON    43 OSB   1:20.67      :   1 JOHN DERR        48 VAC   2:56.93     
Mixed 200 IM                               :   3 JOHN FLETCHER    43 SCAQ  1:22.02      :  
  - ART MOREL        36 OSB       DQ       :                                            : Mixed 50 Fly
========================================== : Mixed 200 Breast                           :   1 JOHN DERR        48 VAC     29.27     
                                           :   1 JOHN TEMPLIN     43 BEACH 2:45.85      : ==========================================
---  Ages 40 Through 44 ---                :                                            :  
 PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      : Mixed 50 Fly                               : ---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
------------------------------------------ :   1 JOHN TEMPLIN     43 BEACH   30.81      :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals     
Mixed 50 Free                              :   2 JOHN FLETCHER    43 SCAQ    31.85      : ------------------------------------------
  1 JOHN FLETCHER    43 SCAQ    26.58      :   3 GLENN WHARTON    43 OSB     33.46      : Mixed 50 Free
  2 DAVID SCHRADER   41 OSB     27.10      :   4 JOHN LITCHMANN   41 UCLA    37.71      :   1 D. SANDERS       51 CPM     29.02     
  3 TIMOTHY J. RYAN  40 WH2O    28.84      :   5 TOM HINSHAW      43 OSB     37.73      :   2 LARRY RAFELLI    54 OSB     29.70     
  4 TOM HINSHAW      43 OSB     30.13      :                                            :   3 HARRY DELATRE    51 OSB     34.03     
  5 BRIAN SMALLWOOD  42 OSB     30.56      : Mixed 100 Fly                              :   4 TOM TRAPP        52 BEACH   35.71     
  6 JOHN LITCHMANN   41 UCLA    34.79      :   1 RAY MOYER        40 ARIZ  1:09.33      :  
                                           :   2 DAVID SCHRADER   41 OSB   1:11.15      : Mixed 100 Free
Mixed 100 Free                             :   3 JOHN LITCHMANN   41 UCLA  1:23.73      :   1 LARRY RAFELLI    54 OSB   1:10.35     
  1 JOHN FLETCHER    43 SCAQ  1:00.32      :                                            :   2 TOM TRAPP        52 BEACH 1:23.63     
  2 RAY MOYER        40 ARIZ  1:03.01      : Mixed 200 IM                               :  
  3 TOM HINSHAW      43 OSB   1:06.98      :   1 DAVID SCHRADER   41 OSB   2:37.30      : Mixed 200 Free
  4 TIMOTHY J. RYAN  40 WH2O  1:09.69      :   2 JOHN FLETCHER    43 SCAQ  2:39.77      :   1 LARRY RAFELLI    54 OSB   2:30.39     
  5 DAVID WILLIAMS   40 OSB   1:22.23      :   3 RAY MOYER        40 ARIZ  2:50.20      :   2 TOM TRAPP        52 BEACH 3:02.78     
  6 JOHN LITCHMANN   41 UCLA  1:23.45      :                                            :  
                                           :                                            : Mixed 50 Back
                                           :                                            :   1 LARRY RAFELLI    54 OSB     36.81     
                                           :                                            :   2 BILL BAIER       50 SVMS    47.71     

                  3rd Annual Paula Jean Pope Masters Swim Meet
                      Saturday, November 1, 1997 - Ojai, CA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
                                                                                           
Mixed 100 Back                             : Mixed 50 Back                              : Mixed 100 Free
  1 LARRY RAFELLI    54 OSB   1:20.64      :   1 JOHN BLECK       64 OSB     44.31      :   1 FRANK PIEMME     72 OSB   1:14.62     
  2 BILL BAIER       50 SVMS  1:56.19      :                                            :   2 EMILE ACHEE      70 COAST 1:30.36     
                                           : Mixed 100 Back                             :   3 BOYD FORD        72 OSB   1:37.00     
Mixed 50 Breast                            :   1 JOHN BLECK       64 OSB   1:37.00      :  
  1 D. SANDERS       51 CPM     37.73      :                                            : Mixed 200 Free
  2 BILL BAIER       50 SVMS    42.43      : Mixed 200 Breast                           :   1 FRANK PIEMME     72 OSB   2:51.61     
  3 HARRY DELATRE    51 OSB     44.73      :   1 JOHN BLECK       64 OSB   3:30.38      :   2 EMILE ACHEE      70 COAST 3:31.05     
                                           :                                            :   3 BOYD FORD        72 OSB   3:37.44     
Mixed 100 Breast                           : Mixed 50 Fly                               :  
  1 PAUL HENNE       51 SCAQ  1:16.95      :   1 JOHN BLECK       64 OSB     40.69      : Mixed 50 Back
  2 BILL BAIER       50 SVMS  1:39.78      : ========================================== :   1 GEORGE BRINTON   73 SCAQ    44.89     
                                           :                                            :  
Mixed 200 Breast                           : ---  Ages 65 Through 69 ---                : Mixed 50 Breast
  1 BILL BAIER       50 SVMS  3:43.36      :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :   1 FRANK PIEMME     72 OSB     44.21     
                                           : ------------------------------------------ :   2 JOHN STERN       73 OSB     50.25     
Mixed 50 Fly                               : Mixed 50 Free                              :   3 GEORGE BRINTON   73 SCAQ    56.83     
  1 D. SANDERS       51 CPM     31.55      :   1 STEVEN SCHOFIELD 65 SWM     39.08      :  
  2 FRANCIS DANN     51 UCLA    32.73      :   2 T. O'MALLEY      68 UNAT    45.88      : Mixed 100 Breast
                                           :                                            :   1 JOHN STERN       73 OSB   2:00.20     
Mixed 100 Fly                              : Mixed 100 Free                             :   2 BOYD FORD        72 OSB   2:02.11     
  1 D. SANDERS       51 CPM   1:10.62      :   1 STEVEN SCHOFIELD 65 SWM   1:28.97      :  
  2 FRANCIS DANN     51 UCLA  1:16.45      :                                            : Mixed 200 Breast
                                           : Mixed 200 Free                             :   1 FRANK PIEMME     72 OSB   3:42.18     
Mixed 200 IM                               :   1 STEVEN SCHOFIELD 65 SWM   3:24.76      :   2 JOHN STERN       73 OSB   4:26.11     
  1 FRANCIS DANN     51 UCLA  3:07.76      :                                            :  
========================================== : Mixed 50 Breast                            : Mixed 50 Fly
                                           :   1 WOODY GAIR       67 OSB     45.24      :   1 JOHN STERN       73 OSB     49.18     
---  Ages 55 Through 59 ---                :   2 STEVEN SCHOFIELD 65 SWM     55.13      :  
 PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :                                            : Mixed 100 Fly
------------------------------------------ : Mixed 100 Breast                           :   1 JOHN STERN       73 OSB   2:06.28     
Mixed 50 Breast                            :   1 WOODY GAIR       67 OSB   1:41.76      : ==========================================
  1 JIM PERILMAN     58 UNAT    38.51      :                                            :  
                                           : Mixed 50 Fly                               : ---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
Mixed 100 Breast                           :   1 T. O'MALLEY      68 UNAT  1:02.23      :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals     
  1 JIM PERILMAN     58 UNAT  1:25.46      :                                            : ------------------------------------------
                                           : Mixed 100 Fly                              : Mixed 50 Free
Mixed 200 IM                               :   1 WOODY GAIR       67 OSB   1:42.43      :   1 BOB MERRICK      77 SCAQ    37.81     
  1 JIM PERILMAN     58 UNAT  3:24.19      : ========================================== :  
========================================== :                                            : Mixed 200 Free
                                           : ---  Ages 70 Through 74 ---                :   1 BOB MERRICK      77 SCAQ  3:14.34     
---  Ages 60 Through 64 ---                :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :  
 PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      : ------------------------------------------ : Mixed 50 Back
------------------------------------------ : Mixed 50 Free                              :   1 BOB MERRICK      77 SCAQ    45.66     
Mixed 200 Free                             :   1 EMILE ACHEE      70 COAST   38.02      :  
  1 JOHN BLECK       64 OSB   2:55.88      :   2 BOYD FORD        72 OSB     39.47      : Mixed 50 Breast
                                           :   3 GEORGE BRINTON   73 SCAQ    39.63      :   1 BOB MERRICK      77 SCAQ    48.78     

                  3rd Annual Paula Jean Pope Masters Swim Meet
                      Saturday, November 1, 1997 - Ojai, CA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
==========================================   ==========================================   ==========================================
                                           :                                            :  
---  Ages 80 Through 84 ---                : ---  Ages 200 Through 239 ---              : ---  Ages 160 Through 199 --- 
 PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :  PL   Name              Team   Finals      :  PL   Name              Team   Finals     
------------------------------------------ : ------------------------------------------ : ------------------------------------------
Mixed 50 Free                              : Mixed 200 R-Free                           : Mixed 400 R-Free
  1 R. CLARK WEBSTER 82 OSB     58.22      :   - OSB E W-200         OSB       NT       :   1 OSB A M-160         OSB   4:32.36     
========================================== :  PAT POST-50         HELEN FREDELL-55      :  TOM HINSHAW-43      LARRY RAFELLI-54   
                                           :  TERI LAWTON-45      KITTY JOHNSTON-55     :  DAVID SCHRADER-41   GLENN WHARTON-43   
---  Ages 85 Through 89 ---                :                                            : ==========================================
 PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      : Mixed 200 R-Medley                         :  
------------------------------------------ :   1 OSB E W-200         OSB   3:41.45      : ---  Ages 120 Through 159 --- 
Mixed 50 Back                              :  PAT POST-50         HELEN FREDELL-55      :  PL   Name              Team   Finals     
  1 JERRY CLARK      85 OSB   1:54.09      :  TERI LAWTON-45      KITTY JOHNSTON-55     : ------------------------------------------
========================================== :                                            : Mixed 200 R-Free
                                           : Mixed 400 R-Free                           :   1 WH2O A X-120        WH2O  2:10.58     
---  Ages 90 Through 94 ---                :   1 OSB B W-200         OSB   6:59.79      :  ANDREA DEVUONO-30W  TIMOTHY J. RYAN-40M
 PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :  PAT POST-50         LOIS GOODMAN-50       :  MARY CHURCH-46W     ERROL GRAHAM-38M   
------------------------------------------ :  CAROLE BORLAND-54   KITTY JOHNSTON-55     :   - OSB A X-120         OSB       DQ      
Mixed 50 Back                              : ========================================== :  VIC ANDERSON-34M    ALAN SMALLWOOD-38M 
  1 ROBERT WILD      90 OSB   1:22.85      :                                            :  BRIAN SMALLWOOD-42M SUSAN REININGER-25W
                                           : ---  Ages 240 Through 279 ---              :  
Mixed 100 Back                             :  PL   Name              Team   Finals      : Mixed 200 R-Medley
  1 ROBERT WILD      90 OSB   3:11.29      : ------------------------------------------ :   1 WH2O A X-120        WH2O  2:16.53     
========================================== : Mixed 400 R-Free                           :  ANDREA DEVUONO-30W  JESSICA SEATON-44W 
                                           :   1 OSB C W-240         OSB   7:05.97      :  ROBERT FUENTES-33M  TIMOTHY J. RYAN-40M
---  Ages 76 Through 99 ---                :  RUTH FARNHAM-67     GRACE ALTUS-73        :   2 OSB A X-120         OSB   2:47.33     
 PL   Name              Team   Finals      :  MALCHIA OLSHAN-66   GAY COLLINS-67        :  COREY WELLES-34M    DAVID WILLIAMS-40M 
------------------------------------------ : ========================================== :  JUNE SEARS-39W      MARY PARK-32W      
Mixed 200 R-Free                           :                                            :   - OSB H X-120         OSB       DQ      
  1 OSB G W-76          OSB   2:09.66      : ---  Ages 320 Through 359 ---              :  VIC ANDERSON-34M    ALAN SMALLWOOD-38M 
 JENNIFER TAM-21     KARIN ANDERSON-29     :  PL   Name              Team   Finals      :  BRIAN SMALLWOOD-42M SUSAN REININGER-25W
 CRISTEN HUBBELL-20  JANE CAIRNS-27        : ------------------------------------------ : ==========================================
                                           : Mixed 200 R-Free                           :  
Mixed 200 R-Medley                         :   1 OSB C W-320         OSB   5:23.43      : ---  Ages 160 Through 199 --- 
  1 OSB B W-76          OSB   2:31.26      :  JENNIE TAYLOR-80    GRACE ALTUS-73        :  PL   Name              Team   Finals     
 JENNIFER TAM-21     CRISTEN HUBBELL-20    :  RUTH RIDENOUR-83    GILDA DI PIERRE-87    : ------------------------------------------
 JANE CAIRNS-27      KARIN ANDERSON-29     : ========================================== : Mixed 200 R-Medley
========================================== :                                            :   1 SCAQ A X-160        SCAQ  2:22.86     
                                           : ---  Ages 120 Through 159 ---              :  CLAUDIA CAMPOS-36W  PAUL HENNE-51M     
---  Ages 100 Through 119 ---              :  PL   Name              Team   Finals      :  JOHN FLETCHER-43M   SIGUTE MILLER-39W  
 PL   Name              Team   Finals      : ------------------------------------------ : ==========================================
------------------------------------------ : Mixed 200 R-Free                           :  
Mixed 200 R-Medley                         :   1 OSB H M-120         OSB   2:02.18      : ---  Ages 200 Through 239 --- 
  1 OSB G W-100         OSB   2:36.71      :  DAVID SCHRADER-41   GLENN WHARTON-43      :  PL   Name              Team   Finals     
 S. MENDRALA-27      R. WILCOX-27          :  COREY WELLES-34     DAVID WILLIAMS-40     : ------------------------------------------
 KIM NIELSEN-36      LUZMILA OCON-24       :                                            : Mixed 200 R-Free
                                           :                                            :   1 OSB D X-200         OSB   2:30.29     
                                           :                                            :  LARRY RAFELLI-54M   HARRY DELATRE-51M  
                                           :                                            :  LOIS GOODMAN-50W    CAROLE BORLAND-54W 

                  3rd Annual Paula Jean Pope Masters Swim Meet
                      Saturday, November 1, 1997 - Ojai, CA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
                                                                                          
Mixed 200 R-Medley                                                                      
  1 OSB F X-200         OSB   2:59.75                                                   
 LARRY RAFELLI-54M   HARRY DELATRE-51M                                                  
 LOIS GOODMAN-50W    CAROLE BORLAND-54W                                                 
==========================================                                              
                                                                                        
---  Ages 240 Through 279 ---                                                           
 PL   Name              Team   Finals                                                   
------------------------------------------                                              
Mixed 200 R-Free                                                                        
  1 OSB F X-240         OSB   2:42.05                                                   
 MALCHIA OLSHAN-66W  BOYD FORD-72M                                                      
 JOHN BLECK-64M      GAY COLLINS-67W                                                    
                                                                                        
Mixed 200 R-Medley                                                                      
  1 OSB D X-240         OSB   3:14.00                                                   
 MALCHIA OLSHAN-66W  BOYD FORD-72M                                                      
 JOHN BLECK-64M      GAY COLLINS-67W                                                    
==========================================                                              
                                                                                        
---  Ages 320 Through 359 ---                                                           
 PL   Name              Team   Finals                                                   
------------------------------------------                                              
Mixed 200 R-Free                                                                        
  1 OSB B X-320         OSB   5:38.60                                                   
 GILDA DI PIERRE-87W JENNIE TAYLOR-80W                                                  
 R. WEBSTER-82M      ROBERT WILD-90M                                                    


All of our forms are presented in Adobe PDF format.   Download the FREE Adobe Acrobat PDF Reader at http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html.
Contact webmaster@spma.net for website errors, updates, or feedback.