Home USMS Website


 

1997 Turkey Shoot SCM Swim Meet
25 Short Course Meters
Pierce College, Woodland Hills
Sunday, 11/23/97
Meet Referee: Pat Graham
Sanction: 337-023			Page: 1

* WOMEN 19-24 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Hozen, Jennifer	22	CAMC	42.75
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Hozen, Jennifer	22	CAMC	1:36.99
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Hall, Laurielo	21	BEAC	5:27.58
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1	Hall, Laurielo	21	BEAC	37.37
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1	Hall, Laurielo	21	BEAC	2:56.50
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1	Hozen, Jennifer	22	CAMC	56.27
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1	Hall, Laurielo	21	BEAC	37.62
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Hall, Laurielo	21	BEAC	1:20.61

* WOMEN 25-29 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Koehler, Deanna	28	SVMS	33.18
 2	Myara, Simone	26	SWM	35.04
 3	Burnett, Laura J.	25	DUST	43.27
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Milner, Shawna	29	HSAM	1:10.54
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Milner, Shawna	29	HSAM	5:54.62
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1	Koehler, Deanna	28	SVMS	46.72
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1	Koehler, Deanna	28	SVMS	1:36.51
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1	Milner, Shawna	29	HSAM	2:44.68
 2	Koehler, Deanna	28	SVMS	3:25.85
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1	Koehler, Deanna	28	SVMS	42.53
 2	Burnett, Laura J.	25	DUST	50.01
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1	Milner, Shawna	29	HSAM	1:36.00
 2	Burnett, Laura J.	25	DUST	1:46.71
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Milner, Shawna	29	HSAM	1:18.40
 2	Myara, Simone	26	SWM	1:27.80

* WOMEN 30-34 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Heckel, Pamela	33	SVMS	35.91
 2	Kimmick, Laura	33	SWM	47.87
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Commons, Trisha	33	SWM	6:04.45
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1	DeLosier, Anna Ray	34	AFAM	10:38.29
 2	Commons, Trisha	33	SWM	12:26.44
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1	DeLosier, Anna Ray	34	AFAM	20:03.81
 2	Commons, Trisha	33	SWM	23:34.62
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1	DeLosier, Anna Ray	34	AFAM	35.32
 2	Heckel, Pamela	33	SVMS	41.01
 3	Commons, Trisha	33	SWM	41.56
NP	Kimmick, Laura	33	SWM	DQ
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1	DeLosier, Anna Ray	34	AFAM	1:17.85
 2	Commons, Trisha	33	SWM	1:26.09
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1	Commons, Trisha	33	SWM	3:03.86
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1	Heckel, Pamela	33	SVMS	44.03
 2	Kimmick, Laura	33	SWM	59.38
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1	Heckel, Pamela	33	SVMS	1:36.55
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1	Heckel, Pamela	33	SVMS	36.07
 2	Kimmick, Laura	33	SWM	1:01.30
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1	DeLosier, Anna Ray	34	AFAM	1:19.69
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	DeLosier, Anna Ray	34	AFAM	1:17.62
 2	Kimmick, Laura	33	SWM	2:09.20

* WOMEN 35-39 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Belloli, Cristi	37	SWM	32.63
 2	Perry, Melanie	36	SWM	35.35
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Belloli, Cristi	37	SWM	1:15.18
 2	Perry, Melanie	36	SWM	1:18.96
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn	35	SDSM	9:31.95
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn	35	SDSM	17:50.06
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1	Devuono, Andrea	35	WH2O	2:33.27
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1	Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn	35	SDSM	36.08
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1	Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn	35	SDSM	1:17.23
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1	Devuono, Andrea	35	WH2O	3:03.69
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1	Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn	35	SDSM	30.13
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1	Devuono, Andrea	35	WH2O	2:46.42
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Perry, Melanie	36	SWM	1:30.08
 2	Belloli, Cristi	37	SWM	1:32.56
 3	Clark, Stephanie	39	HSAM	1:36.60

* WOMEN 40-44 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Smith, Marcy l.	40	SWM	33.14
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Smith, Marcy l.	40	SWM	1:13.75
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Caputo, Linda	41	ROSE	14:36.38
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Caputo, Linda	41	ROSE	27:42.07
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1	Meldrum, Laura	44	SDSM	1:44.63
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1	Meldrum, Laura	44	SDSM	3:42.54
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1	Kalin, Melinda	41	SCAQ	44.72
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1	Kalin, Melinda	41	SCAQ	1:43.15
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1	Kalin, Melinda	41	SCAQ	3:48.56
 2	Meldrum, Laura	44	SDSM	4:03.39
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Meldrum, Laura	44	SDSM	1:49.12

* WOMEN 45-49 *
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Hirakawa, Diane	48	SDSM	3:36.25
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Ogier, Danielle	45	TOC	10:08.72
 2	Lemaire, Lyn	46	SCAQ	11:24.68
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Ogier, Danielle	45	TOC	19:38.61
 2	Lemaire, Lyn	46	SCAQ	21:33.47
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1	Ogier, Danielle	45	TOC	39.04
 2	Hirakawa, Diane	48	SDSM	48.24
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1	Ogier, Danielle	45	TOC	1:25.76
 2	Hirakawa, Diane	48	SDSM	1:49.38
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1	Ogier, Danielle	45	TOC	3:00.94
 2	Watson, Katherine	49	OSB	4:23.36
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1	Watson, Katherine	49	OSB	59.19
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1	Hirakawa, Diane	48	SDSM	1:42.31
 2	Watson, Katherine	49	OSB	2:06.41
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1	Watson, Katherine	49	OSB	4:24.91
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Ogier, Danielle	45	TOC	1:13.86
 2	Hirakawa, Diane	48	SDSM	1:44.59

* WOMEN 50-54 *
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Goodman, Lois	50	OSB	7:09.72
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Goodman, Lois	50	OSB	14:25.14
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Goodman, Lois	50	OSB	27:12.11
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1	Johnson, Lucy	50	BEAC	1:38.08
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1	Goodman, Lois	50	OSB	3:58.55
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1	Goodman, Lois	50	OSB	53.72
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Goodman, Lois	50	OSB	1:54.61

* WOMEN 55-59 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Johnston, Kitty	55	OSB	45.37
 2	Fredell, Helen	55	OSB	49.55
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Lund, Lynne	57	SDSM	3:13.82
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Lund, Lynne	57	SDSM	13:58.79
 2	Johnston, Kitty	55	OSB	15:47.63
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Lund, Lynne	57	SDSM	26:18.20
 2	Johnston, Kitty	55	OSB	29:46.40
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1	Fredell, Helen	55	OSB	58.29
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1	Johnston, Kitty	55	OSB	2:10.53
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1	Lund, Lynne	57	SDSM	3:34.79
 2	Fredell, Helen	55	OSB	4:24.85
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1	Johnston, Kitty	55	OSB	57.01
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1	Johnston, Kitty	55	OSB	2:04.54
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1	Lund, Lynne	57	SDSM	3:49.75

* WOMEN 60-64 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Gillman, Dorothy	60	SWM	48.90
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1	Gillman, Dorothy	60	SWM	58.80

* WOMEN 65-69 *
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Farnham, Ruth	67	OSB	7:58.12
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Roper, Gail	68	UNAT	13:32.14
 2	Olshan, Malchia	66	OSB	14:37.38
 3	Farnham, Ruth	67	OSB	17:06.64
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Roper, Gail	68	UNAT	26:18.82
 2	Olshan, Malchia	66	OSB	27:24.85
 3	Farnham, Ruth	67	OSB	32:51.59
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1	Collins, Gay	67	OSB	4:06.41
NP	Roper, Gail	68	UNAT	DQ
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1	Roper, Gail	68	UNAT	48.07
 2	Collins, Gay	67	OSB	1:00.30
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1	Collins, Gay	67	OSB	54.83
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1	Olshan, Malchia	66	OSB	2:10.07
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Collins, Gay	67	OSB	1:54.14

* WOMEN 70-74 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Baar, Ruth	74	OSB	44.26
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Baar, Ruth	74	OSB	1:44.82
 2	Altus, Grace	73	OSB	1:52.44
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Sanborn, Peggy	70	OSB	8:46.67
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Altus, Grace	73	OSB	16:00.48
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Altus, Grace	73	OSB	30:01.44
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1	Sanborn, Peggy	70	OSB	58.25
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1	Sanborn, Peggy	70	OSB	2:07.15
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1	Sanborn, Peggy	70	OSB	4:15.15
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1	Altus, Grace	73	OSB	1:04.21
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Altus, Grace	73	OSB	2:19.17

* WOMEN 75-79 *
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Simonton, Rita	79	GOLW	16:05.95
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Simonton, Rita	79	GOLW	30:30.39

* MEN 19-24 *
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1	Bergen, Steven C.	22	ESST	32.37
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1	Bergen, Steven C.	22	ESST	1:12.25
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1	Bergen, Steven C.	22	ESST	2:43.80

* MEN 25-29 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Mahoney, Michael	28	UCLA	29.98
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Rinzler, Marcel	26	ESST	55.88
 2	Kaukola, Neil	25	SVMS	59.77
 3	Mahoney, Michael	28	UCLA	1:05.32
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Mahoney, Michael	28	UCLA	2:28.12
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1	Robinson, Derek	28	ESST	29.93
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1	Robinson, Derek	28	ESST	1:03.19
 2	Kaukola, Neil	25	SVMS	1:14.81
 3	Mahoney, Michael	28	UCLA	1:15.89
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1	Rinzler, Marcel	26	ESST	1:13.16
 2	Kaukola, Neil	25	SVMS	1:19.76
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1	Rinzler, Marcel	26	ESST	26.78
 2	Robinson, Derek	28	ESST	27.42
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1	Rinzler, Marcel	26	ESST	1:00.43
 2	Kaukola, Neil	25	SVMS	1:10.02
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Rinzler, Marcel	26	ESST	1:01.05
 2	Robinson, Derek	28	ESST	1:04.86

* MEN 30-34 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Bergen, Bert	30	ESST	25.44
 2	Reeves, Jeff	33	OSB	26.02
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Bergen, Bert	30	ESST	56.11
 2	Jacobs, Robert	34	UNAT	1:00.37
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Bergen, Bert	30	ESST	2:07.72
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1	Reeves, Jeff	33	OSB	34.40
 2	Neilson, Eric	31	SDSM	37.06
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1	Fuentes, Robert	33	WH2O	1:12.90
 2	Neilson, Eric	31	SDSM	1:19.50
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1	Neilson, Eric	31	SDSM	2:49.55
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1	Reeves, Jeff	33	OSB	36.52
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1	Jacobs, Robert	34	UNAT	30.38
 2	Reeves, Jeff	33	OSB	30.67
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1	Fuentes, Robert	33	WH2O	1:06.86
 2	Jacobs, Robert	34	UNAT	1:09.17
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1	Fuentes, Robert	33	WH2O	2:33.91
 2	Neilson, Eric	31	SDSM	2:45.70

* MEN 35-39 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Stevenson, Demetrius	36	UNAT	27.10
 2	Nelson, Greg A.	37	SWM	28.84
 3	David, John	39	OSB	28.92
 4	Rice, Derek	35	UNAT	29.03
 5	Stark, Seth	38	SCAQ	32.22
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Boswell, James E.	36	SDSM	1:01.89
 2	David, John	39	OSB	1:04.56
 3	Rice, Derek	35	UNAT	1:11.21
 4	Perry, Robert	37	SWM	1:13.96
 5	Stark, Seth	38	SCAQ	1:18.38
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Cook, Jr., Robert	39	WH2O	2:33.56
 2	Graham, Errol	38	WH2O	2:41.61
 3	Stark, Seth	38	SCAQ	3:00.62
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Boswell, James E.	36	SDSM	5:41.49
 2	Stark, Seth	38	SCAQ	6:46.43
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Boswell, James E.	36	SDSM	10:15.16
 2	Keene, Lance	39	SWM	10:49.97
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Boswell, James E.	36	SDSM	19:26.89
 2	Keene, Lance	39	SWM	20:25.02
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1	Boswell, James E.	36	SDSM	2:43.22
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1	Rice, Derek	35	UNAT	40.08
 2	Stevenson, Demetrius	36	UNAT	41.89
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1	Cook, Jr., Robert	39	WH2O	1:22.25
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1	Cook, Jr., Robert	39	WH2O	2:59.87
 2	Boswell, James E.	36	SDSM	3:08.37
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1	Graham, Errol	38	WH2O	31.86
 2	David, John	39	OSB	35.02
 3	Perry, Robert	37	SWM	35.03
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1	Graham, Errol	38	WH2O	1:19.18
 2	Perry, Robert	37	SWM	1:19.23
 3	Cook, Jr., Robert	39	WH2O	1:29.41
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1	Graham, Errol	38	WH2O	3:18.65
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Nelson, Greg A.	37	SWM	1:13.02
 2	Cook, Jr., Robert	39	WH2O	1:17.75
 3	David, John	39	OSB	1:22.33

* MEN 40-44 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Templin, P. John	43	BEAC	27.28
 2	Ryan, Timothy J.	40	WH2O	28.26
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Ryan, Timothy J.	40	WH2O	1:05.80
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Templin, P. John	43	BEAC	2:19.54
 2	Strybel, David	42	SWM	2:37.41
 3	Loftin, Scott	41	SVMS	3:31.51
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1	Loftin, Scott	41	SVMS	53.66
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1	Templin, P. John	43	BEAC	33.94
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1	Templin, P. John	43	BEAC	1:13.89
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1	Loftin, Scott	41	SVMS	3:54.83
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1	Strybel, David	42	SWM	33.43
100 METER BUTTERFLY
NP	Loftin, Scott	41	SVMS	DQ
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Templin, P. John	43	BEAC	1:10.40
 2	Strybel, David	42	SWM	1:17.68
 3	Loftin, Scott	41	SVMS	1:43.42

* MEN 45-49 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Hegarty, Pat	49	UNAT	30.40
 2	Boone, Craig	46	SWM	33.30
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Hegarty, Pat	49	UNAT	1:08.92
 2	Boone, Craig	46	SWM	1:14.91
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1	McCauley, Wayne	49	ESST	35.17
 2	Boone, Craig	46	SWM	41.35
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1	McCauley, Wayne	49	ESST	1:25.60
 2	Boone, Craig	46	SWM	1:28.69
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1	Derr, John	48	VAC	2:56.97
 2	McCauley, Wayne	49	ESST	3:01.67
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1	Derr, John	48	VAC	29.16
 2	Hegarty, Pat	49	UNAT	32.29
 3	Elder, Thomas	49	UNAT	35.38
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1	Derr, John	48	VAC	1:13.64
 2	Elder, Thomas	49	UNAT	1:28.06

* MEN 50-54 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Smith, Jerome	54	SCAQ	34.75
 2	Trapp, Tom	52	BEAC	37.07
 3	Phillips, Barton	53	SWM	39.47
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Kennelly, Fred	53	UNAT	1:08.75
 2	Trapp, Tom	52	BEAC	1:23.28
 3	Smith, Jerome	54	SCAQ	1:25.47
 4	Phillips, Barton	53	SWM	1:29.17
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Figueiredo, Paulo	51	WH2O	2:32.37
 2	Trapp, Tom	52	BEAC	3:05.16
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Thobe, Glenn	53	SWM	7:15.34
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Lewis, Guy	54	SCAQ	11:26.68
 2	McNulty, Denny	51	SWM	13:02.99
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Lewis, Guy	54	SCAQ	21:40.55
 2	McNulty, Denny	51	SWM	25:04.19
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1	Thobe, Glenn	53	SWM	47.71
 2	Trapp, Tom	52	BEAC	55.27
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1	Delatre, Harry	51	OSB	1:41.13
 2	Thobe, Glenn	53	SWM	1:46.51
 3	Phillips, Barton	53	SWM	1:53.15
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1	Figueiredo, Paulo	51	WH2O	32.01
 2	Dann, Francis	51	UCLA	32.87
 3	Kennelly, Fred	53	UNAT	33.81
 4	Delatre, Harry	51	OSB	43.47
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1	Figueiredo, Paulo	51	WH2O	1:13.26
 2	Dann, Francis	51	UCLA	1:14.76
 3	Thobe, Glenn	53	SWM	1:41.69
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1	Dann, Francis	51	UCLA	2:56.14
 2	Figueiredo, Paulo	51	WH2O	2:59.18
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Delatre, Harry	51	OSB	1:36.29
 2	Thobe, Glenn	53	SWM	1:37.74

* MEN 55-59 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Anderson, Jim	56	TEAM	34.91
 2	Hale, Arthur	55	SCAQ	36.35
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Anderson, Jim	56	TEAM	1:30.17
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Freshley, Mike	56	SDSM	5:28.04
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Hale, Arthur	55	SCAQ	15:52.92
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Hale, Arthur	55	SCAQ	29:38.79
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1	Freshley, Mike	56	SDSM	36.85
 2	Evans, Ricky	56	SDSM	37.06
 3	Anderson, Jim	56	TEAM	51.67
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1	Evans, Ricky	56	SDSM	3:01.61
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1	Evans, Ricky	56	SDSM	41.86
 2	Anderson, Jim	56	TEAM	47.50
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1	Freshley, Mike	56	SDSM	31.19
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1	Freshley, Mike	56	SDSM	1:22.70
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1	Hale, Arthur	55	SCAQ	4:30.82
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Evans, Ricky	56	SDSM	1:18.82
 2	Anderson, Jim	56	TEAM	1:46.31

* MEN 60-64 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Farrell, Jeff	60	OSB	27.78
 2	Mitchell, Tom	64	AHSR	35.17
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Farrell, Jeff	60	OSB	1:02.41
 2	Mitchell, Tom	64	AHSR	1:21.77
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Farrell, Jeff	60	OSB	2:26.13
 2	Mitchell, Tom	64	AHSR	3:10.08
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Bleck, John	64	OSB	6:26.84
 2	Mitchell, Tom	64	AHSR	6:37.91
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Mitchell, Tom	64	AHSR	13:26.73
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Mitchell, Tom	64	AHSR	25:20.03
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1	Earley, Bill	61	SDSM	35.35
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1	Earley, Bill	61	SDSM	3:05.01
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1	Earley, Bill	61	SDSM	41.18
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1	Bleck, John	64	OSB	1:36.23
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1	Bleck, John	64	OSB	3:25.09
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1	Farrell, Jeff	60	OSB	32.31
 2	Earley, Bill	61	SDSM	34.41
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Farrell, Jeff	60	OSB	1:12.88
 2	Bleck, John	64	OSB	1:28.82

* MEN 65-69 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Congelliere, Bob	68	SCAQ	31.87
 2	Farrell, Ed	65	OSB	36.80
 3	O'Malley, Thomas	69	OSB	45.55
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1	Farrell, Ed	65	OSB	44.32
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1	Farrell, Ed	65	OSB	1:41.39
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1	Farrell, Ed	65	OSB	3:48.60
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1	Best, Bob	65	IMS	3:32.74
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	O'Malley, Thomas	69	OSB	2:05.90

* MEN 70-74 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Schmidt, Jurgen	74	OSB	38.72
 2	Seligmann, William	72	UNAT	40.34
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Piemme, Frank	72	OSB	1:15.43
 2	Schmidt, Jurgen	74	OSB	1:28.66
 3	Achee, Emile	70	CM	1:30.47
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Schmidt, Jurgen	74	OSB	3:11.82
 2	Achee, Emile	70	CM	3:26.14
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Piemme, Frank	72	OSB	12:20.88
 2	Schmidt, Jurgen	74	OSB	14:40.77
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Piemme, Frank	72	OSB	23:22.24
 2	Schmidt, Jurgen	74	OSB	26:01.61
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1	Stern, John	73	OSB	53.92
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1	Stern, John	73	OSB	2:00.46
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1	Piemme, Frank	72	OSB	3:41.66
 2	Schmidt, Jurgen	74	OSB	4:20.82
 2	Stern, John	73	OSB	4:20.82
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1	Piemme, Frank	72	OSB	38.98
 2	Seligmann, William	72	UNAT	41.23
 3	Stern, John	73	OSB	48.32
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1	Stern, John	73	OSB	2:15.49
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Piemme, Frank	72	OSB	1:31.13

* MEN 75-79 *
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Merrick, Bob	77	SCAQ	3:15.63
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Merrick, Bob	77	SCAQ	15:14.30
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1	Merrick, Bob	77	SCAQ	28:34.23
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1	Merrick, Bob	77	SCAQ	47.88
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1	Merrick, Bob	77	SCAQ	3:51.51
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Merrick, Bob	77	SCAQ	1:39.82

RELAYS

* WOMEN 120-159 *
400 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
NP	SWM - A			DQ
	Plantz, Cheryl	43		
	Smith, Marcy l.	40		
	Commons, Trisha	33		
	Perry, Melanie	36		

* WOMEN 200-239 *
400 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	OSB - B			6:49.78
	Goodman, Lois	50		( 1:41.34)
	Watson, Katherine	49		( 1:48.33)
	Johnston, Kitty	55		( 1:43.48)
	Farnham, Ruth	67		( 1:36.63)

* WOMEN 280-319 *
400 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	OSB - A			6:42.68
	Collins, Gay	67		( 1:36.11)
	Altus, Grace	73		( 1:47.61)
	Olshan, Malchia	66		( 1:43.13)
	Baar, Ruth	74		( 1:35.83)

* MEN 160-199 *
400 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	SWM - B			4:48.20
	Boone, Craig	46		( 1:06.09)
	Strybel, David	42		( 1:14.41)
	Perry, Robert	37		( 1:14.80)
	Nelson, Greg A.	37		( 1:12.90)

* MIXED 160-199 *
400 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	SWM - C			5:39.13
	Belloli, Cristi	37		
	Phillips, Barton	53		
	Thobe, Glenn	53		( 1:30.93)
	Myara, Simone	26		( 1:19.10)



All of our forms are presented in Adobe PDF format.   Download the FREE Adobe Acrobat PDF Reader at http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html.
Contact webmaster@spma.net for website errors, updates, or feedback.