Home USMS Website


 

1997 Reg Richardson Memorial Swim Meet

50 Long Course Meters

Los Banos Del Mar Pool, Santa Barbara

Saturday, 07/12/97

Sanction: 337-014 Page: 1

 

* WOMEN 19-24 *

50 METER FREESTYLE

1 Shugart, Jessica 19 OSB 31.24

2 Ocon, Luzmila 24 OSB 33.01

200 METER FREESTYLE

1 Carson, Katrina 24 OSB 2:32.73

2 Tam, Jennifer 21 OSB 2:44.31

1500 METER FREESTYLE

1 Clark, Jenna C. 22 DSSM 12:46.38

1 Clark, Jenna C. 22 DSSM 23:39.66

100 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Tam, Jennifer 21 OSB 1:23.11

2 Ocon, Luzmila 24 OSB 1:25.74

100 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Tam, Jennifer 21 OSB 1:36.74

2 Ocon, Luzmila 24 OSB 1:38.27

200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Carson, Katrina 24 OSB 2:53.56

2 Tam, Jennifer 21 OSB 2:57.96

3 Ocon, Luzmila 24 OSB 2:59.64

 

* WOMEN 25-29 *

50 METER FREESTYLE

1 Ziebell, Jodie 25 ROAD 32.26

2 Farrell, Maureen 29 SWM 32.57

3 Mendrala, Stephanie 26 OSB 34.93

4 Wilcox, RoseMarie 26 OSB 35.46

5 Feld, Karen Ann 29 IMS 40.40

6 Michely, Monique 28 OSB 41.95

100 METER FREESTYLE

1 Ziebell, Jodie 25 ROAD 1:09.39

2 Farrell, Maureen 29 SWM 1:12.36

3 Wilcox, RoseMarie 26 OSB 1:19.23

4 Mendrala, Stephanie 26 OSB 1:20.12

5 Feld, Karen Ann 29 IMS 1:26.72

6 Michely, Monique 28 OSB 1:38.16

100 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Farrell, Maureen 29 SWM 1:28.06

2 Wilcox, RoseMarie 26 OSB 1:32.02

3 Feld, Karen Ann 29 IMS 1:37.13

100 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Ziebell, Jodie 25 ROAD 1:25.09

100 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Hansen, Wenke K. 28 OSB 1:09.20

200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Hansen, Wenke K. 28 OSB 2:31.25

2 Ziebell, Jodie 25 ROAD 2:52.12

3 Wilcox, RoseMarie 26 OSB 3:19.88

 

* WOMEN 30-34 *

50 METER FREESTYLE

1 Commons, Trisha 33 SWM 34.95

2 Park, Mary M. 32 OSB 36.40

3 Kimmick, Laura 33 SWM 51.79

100 METER FREESTYLE

1 Commons, Trisha 33 SWM 1:14.06

2 Fant, Sheryl 31 OSB 1:15.87

3 Park, Mary M. 32 OSB 1:23.03

4 Kimmick, Laura 33 SWM 2:03.57

200 METER FREESTYLE

1 Wyels, Cynthia S. 32 DSST 2:41.17

2 Fant, Sheryl 31 OSB 2:43.87

1500 METER FREESTYLE

1 Steelman, Marci A. 30 OSB 11:01.45

2 Wyels, Cynthia S. 32 DSST 11:48.26

3 Commons, Trisha 33 SWM 12:26.48

1 Steelman, Marci A. 30 OSB 20:59.24

2 Wyels, Cynthia S. 32 DSST 21:53.08

3 Commons, Trisha 33 SWM 23:20.68

100 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Commons, Trisha 33 SWM 1:25.94

2 Park, Mary M. 32 OSB 1:44.82

3 Kimmick, Laura 33 SWM 2:50.31

100 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Kimmick, Laura 33 SWM 2:25.62

100 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Steelman, Marci A. 30 OSB 1:19.19

200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Steelman, Marci A. 30 OSB 2:59.16

2 Kimmick, Laura 33 SWM 5:20.97

 

* WOMEN 35-39 *

50 METER FREESTYLE

1 Sears, June K. 39 OSB 36.66

2 Eller, Daryn 38 OSB 37.90

100 METER FREESTYLE

1 Perry, Melanie 36 SWM 1:20.07

2 Sears, June K. 39 OSB 1:23.20

3 Eller, Daryn 38 OSB 1:24.72

200 METER FREESTYLE

1 Christensen, Heidi 38 DSSM 2:36.34

2 Perry, Melanie 36 SWM 2:58.56

1500 METER FREESTYLE

1 Christensen, Heidi 38 DSSM 10:44.16

1 Christensen, Heidi 38 DSSM 20:13.41

100 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Eller, Daryn 38 OSB 1:49.71

200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Christensen, Heidi 38 DSSM 3:06.74

 

* WOMEN 40-44 *

100 METER FREESTYLE

1 Plantz, Cheryl 42 SWM 1:23.96

1500 METER FREESTYLE

1 Seaton, Jessica 44 WH2O 13:18.71

2 Wall, Ellen 41 OSB 13:19.78

3 Moore, Edna 42 DSSM 13:37.26

1 Wall, Ellen 41 OSB 24:59.29

2 Seaton, Jessica 44 WH2O 25:02.73

3 Moore, Edna 42 DSSM 25:24.65

100 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Seaton, Jessica 44 WH2O 1:47.93

2 Moore, Edna 42 DSSM 1:49.67

100 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Moore, Edna 42 DSSM 1:37.21

2 Plantz, Cheryl 42 SWM 1:37.45

3 Seaton, Jessica 44 WH2O 1:38.65

200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Seaton, Jessica 44 WH2O 3:26.14

2 Moore, Edna 42 DSSM 3:27.22

 

* WOMEN 45-49 *

50 METER FREESTYLE

1 Shugart, Janice 47 OSB 39.66

 

* WOMEN 50-54 *

50 METER FREESTYLE

1 Ogden, Leslie Ann 50 OSB 41.81

2 Post, Patty 50 OSB 48.72

3 Schuler, Eileen 51 UNAT 49.10

100 METER FREESTYLE

1 Ogden, Leslie Ann 50 OSB 1:37.25

2 Post, Patty 50 OSB 1:50.24

200 METER FREESTYLE

1 Ogden, Leslie Ann 50 OSB 3:36.59

2 Post, Patty 50 OSB 4:09.09

1500 METER FREESTYLE

1 Schuler, Eileen 51 UNAT 17:49.37

2 Post, Patty 50 OSB 18:12.88

1 Schuler, Eileen 51 UNAT 33:43.95

2 Post, Patty 50 OSB 34:26.08

100 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Ogden, Leslie Ann 50 OSB 2:07.28

200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Ogden, Leslie Ann 50 OSB 3:57.90

 

* WOMEN 55-59 *

100 METER FREESTYLE

1 Lund, Lynne 56 SDSM 1:26.51

2 Glenn, Sylvia 59 OSB 1:42.40

200 METER FREESTYLE

1 Lund, Lynne 56 SDSM 3:19.88

2 Glenn, Sylvia 59 OSB 3:44.75

1500 METER FREESTYLE

1 Lund, Lynne 56 SDSM 14:30.11

2 Glenn, Sylvia 59 OSB 15:43.36

1 Lund, Lynne 56 SDSM 26:58.32

2 Glenn, Sylvia 59 OSB 29:35.32

100 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Glenn, Sylvia 59 OSB 2:03.75

100 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Lund, Lynne 56 SDSM 1:53.15

2 Glenn, Sylvia 59 OSB 2:10.96

 

* WOMEN 65-69 *

1500 METER FREESTYLE

1 Roper, Gail 68 UNAT 13:58.85

2 Olshan, Malchia 66 OSB 15:18.91

3 Farnham, Ruth 67 OSB 17:28.67

1 Roper, Gail 68 UNAT 26:08.54

2 Olshan, Malchia 66 OSB 28:43.22

3 Farnham, Ruth 67 OSB 33:10.27

100 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Roper, Gail 68 UNAT 1:46.95

100 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Roper, Gail 68 UNAT 1:44.95

200 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Olshan, Malchia 66 OSB 4:46.13

200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Olshan, Malchia 66 OSB 4:22.71

 

* WOMEN 70-74 *

50 METER FREESTYLE

1 Baar, Ruth 74 OSB 41.92

2 Erickson, Shirley E. 73 OSB 48.30

3 Altus, Grace 73 OSB 50.23

4 Sanborn, Peggy 70 OSB 1:01.90

100 METER FREESTYLE

1 Baar, Ruth 74 OSB 1:39.36

2 Altus, Grace 73 OSB 1:49.57

3 Sanborn, Peggy 70 OSB 2:10.81

200 METER FREESTYLE

1 Baar, Ruth 74 OSB 3:42.30

2 Altus, Grace 73 OSB 3:56.09

3 Sanborn, Peggy 70 OSB 4:33.29

1500 METER FREESTYLE

1 Altus, Grace 73 OSB 16:24.01

2 Sanborn, Peggy 70 OSB 18:41.07

1 Altus, Grace 73 OSB 30:41.81

2 Sanborn, Peggy 70 OSB 35:06.13

100 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Sanborn, Peggy 70 OSB 2:10.27

200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Altus, Grace 73 OSB 5:00.35

 

* MEN 19-24 *

50 METER FREESTYLE

1 Hendrix, Stewart L. 20 ROAD 29.76

2 Lloyd, Jason 22 OSB 30.00

100 METER FREESTYLE

1 Hendrix, Stewart L. 20 ROAD 1:05.18

2 Lloyd, Jason 22 OSB 1:13.24

100 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Hendrix, Stewart L. 20 ROAD 1:14.30

2 Ng, Kelvin 20 OSB 1:18.29

100 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Ng, Kelvin 20 OSB 1:21.71

2 Hendrix, Stewart L. 20 ROAD 1:27.11

100 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Ng, Kelvin 20 OSB 1:20.91

200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Ng, Kelvin 20 OSB 2:39.68

2 Hendrix, Stewart L. 20 ROAD 2:46.84

 

* MEN 25-29 *

50 METER FREESTYLE

1 Power, Michael 29 SCAQ 26.20

2 Seider, Brandon 26 OSB 28.07

100 METER FREESTYLE

1 Power, Michael 29 SCAQ 58.58

2 Seider, Brandon 26 OSB 1:04.56

3 Johnson, David 27 SWM 1:05.87

100 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Johnson, David 27 SWM 1:14.82

200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Johnson, David 27 SWM 2:41.28

 

* MEN 30-34 *

50 METER FREESTYLE

1 Reeves, Jeff 33 OSB 26.83

2 Jacobs, Robert 34 UNAT 28.49

3 Dingler, Eric 32 WH2O 30.80

100 METER FREESTYLE

1 Dingler, Eric 32 WH2O 1:05.62

2 Welles, Corey 33 OSB 1:08.94

3 Gardner, Nick 32 WH2O 1:09.54

200 METER FREESTYLE

1 Welles, Corey 33 OSB 2:33.44

100 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Welles, Corey 33 OSB 1:24.64

100 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Dingler, Eric 32 WH2O 1:21.99

100 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Jacobs, Robert 34 UNAT 1:13.30

2 Diliberti, Tim 31 WH2O 1:14.97

3 Welles, Corey 33 OSB 1:24.60

4 Gardner, Nick 32 WH2O 1:30.07

 

* MEN 35-39 *

50 METER FREESTYLE

1 Ballard, James 39 WH2O 27.54

2 Hardin, Kinney 35 IMS 30.06

3 Graham, Errol 37 WH2O 30.42

4 Lowell, Vincent 36 WH2O 32.97

5 Morel, Art 35 OSB 34.76

NP Svensson, Roger 37 OSB DQ

100 METER FREESTYLE

1 Ballard, James 39 WH2O 58.91

2 Quinn, Gary 39 WH2O 59.61

3 Graham, Errol 37 WH2O 1:12.80

4 Lowell, Vincent 36 WH2O 1:13.84

5 Morel, Art 35 OSB 1:19.87

200 METER FREESTYLE

1 Quinn, Gary 39 WH2O 2:09.11

2 Graham, Errol 37 WH2O 2:47.10

1500 METER FREESTYLE

1 Sato, Stuart 39 OSB 11:39.30

2 Duncan, Andrew 37 SCAQ 13:37.00

1 Sato, Stuart 39 OSB 21:46.23

2 Duncan, Andrew 37 SCAQ 25:22.57

100 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Quinn, Gary 39 WH2O 1:07.20

2 Hardin, Kinney 35 IMS 1:29.61

100 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Mere, Mike 39 WH2O 1:22.41

2 Perry, Robert 37 SWM 1:42.53

3 Lowell, Vincent 36 WH2O 1:43.32

100 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Graham, Errol 37 WH2O 1:21.16

2 Perry, Robert 37 SWM 1:27.45

NP Morel, Art 35 OSB DQ

200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Mere, Mike 39 WH2O 2:38.86

2 Perry, Robert 37 SWM 3:20.56

NP Hardin, Kinney 35 IMS DQ

NP Morel, Art 35 OSB DQ

 

 

1997 Reg Richardson Memorial Swim Meet

50 Long Course Meters

Los Banos Del Mar Pool, Santa Barbara

Saturday, 07/12/97

Sanction: 337-014 Page: 2

 

* MEN 40-44 *

50 METER FREESTYLE

1 Blatt, Michael 41 UNAT 27.12

2 Fitzmorris, Steven 40 UNAT 29.13

3 Fenn, Neil 44 WH2O 29.50

4 Hinshaw, Thomas 43 OSB 29.75

5 Svedlow, Gerald 42 UNAT 29.96

6 Anderson, Doug 43 OSB 30.36

7 Strybel, David 42 SWM 30.96

8 Holmes, Jack 42 SWM 31.40

100 METER FREESTYLE

1 Schrader, David 41 OSB 1:01.75

2 Blatt, Michael 41 UNAT 1:03.08

3 Fitzmorris, Steven 40 UNAT 1:03.47

4 Fenn, Neil 44 WH2O 1:06.76

5 Hinshaw, Thomas 43 OSB 1:06.89

6 Anderson, Doug 43 OSB 1:09.74

7 Strybel, David 42 SWM 1:10.35

8 Holmes, Jack 42 SWM 1:11.58

9 Williams, David 40 OSB 1:22.99

200 METER FREESTYLE

1 Schrader, David 41 OSB 2:15.58

2 Hatton, Bruce 40 WH2O 2:16.14

3 Williams, David 40 OSB 2:58.61

1500 METER FREESTYLE

1 Hatton, Bruce 40 WH2O 10:36.26

1 Hatton, Bruce 40 WH2O 19:54.45

100 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Anderson, Doug 43 OSB 1:23.67

2 Strybel, David 42 SWM 1:33.21

3 Holmes, Jack 42 SWM 1:34.96

4 Williams, David 40 OSB 1:48.47

100 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Hinshaw, Thomas 43 OSB 1:32.73

100 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Fitzmorris, Steven 40 UNAT 1:21.45

2 Fenn, Neil 44 WH2O 1:27.80

200 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Hatton, Bruce 40 WH2O 2:40.61

200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Svedlow, Gerald 42 UNAT 3:09.45

 

* MEN 45-49 *

50 METER FREESTYLE

1 Wisner, Peter 49 UNAT 28.31

2 Kitson, Bob 46 OSB 32.52

100 METER FREESTYLE

1 Wisner, Peter 49 UNAT 1:02.25

2 Kitson, Bob 46 OSB 1:13.25

200 METER FREESTYLE

1 Wisner, Peter 49 UNAT 2:21.27

100 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Wisner, Peter 49 UNAT 1:21.58

2 Kitson, Bob 46 OSB 1:36.02

200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Wisner, Peter 49 UNAT 2:36.71

 

* MEN 50-54 *

50 METER FREESTYLE

1 Goeden, Rick 50 OSB 29.21

2 Williams, John 53 OSB 30.34

3 Kennelly, Fred 53 UNAT 31.47

4 Phillips, Barton 53 SWM 41.73

5 Krakower, Mark 54 IMS 42.07

100 METER FREESTYLE

1 Goeden, Rick 50 OSB 1:07.98

2 Sanders, Douglas 51 CPM 1:08.83

3 Williams, John 53 OSB 1:09.71

4 Close, Steve 54 OSB 1:15.99

5 Krakower, Mark 54 IMS 1:34.41

6 Phillips, Barton 53 SWM 1:35.69

200 METER FREESTYLE

1 Shaw, Fred 51 SWM 2:39.29

2 Close, Steve 54 OSB 2:54.46

3 Krakower, Mark 54 IMS 3:32.41

1500 METER FREESTYLE

1 Shane, Paul 50 DSSM 12:59.14

2 Krakower, Mark 54 IMS 15:39.04

1 Shane, Paul 50 DSSM 24:31.86

2 Krakower, Mark 54 IMS 29:28.39

100 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Sanders, Douglas 51 CPM 1:27.27

2 Goeden, Rick 50 OSB 1:32.23

3 Shaw, Fred 51 SWM 1:33.43

100 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Sanders, Douglas 51 CPM 1:13.73

2 Figueiredo, Paulo 51 WH2O 1:16.45

3 Dann, Francis 50 UCLA 1:18.62

4 Kennelly, Fred 53 UNAT 1:23.57

5 Wiener, Neal 53 WH2O 1:43.28

200 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Dann, Francis 50 UCLA 3:01.40

2 Figueiredo, Paulo 51 WH2O 3:03.47

 

 

* MEN 55-59 *

100 METER FREESTYLE

1 Schlup, Patrick 57 NOVA 1:14.37

200 METER FREESTYLE

1 Schlup, Patrick 57 NOVA 2:38.69

1500 METER FREESTYLE

1 Schlup, Patrick 57 NOVA 11:51.86

1 Schlup, Patrick 57 NOVA 22:12.11

 

* MEN 60-64 *

50 METER FREESTYLE

1 Farrell, Jeff 60 OSB 27.20

2 Bruggeman, George 61 IMS 35.69

3 Mitchell, Tom 64 AHSR 35.87

4 Wiborg, Robert 63 VAC 36.06

5 Farrell, Ed 64 OSB 42.15

100 METER FREESTYLE

1 Farrell, Jeff 60 OSB 1:01.43

2 Wiborg, Robert 63 VAC 1:21.69

3 Mitchell, Tom 64 AHSR 1:23.25

200 METER FREESTYLE

1 Farrell, Jeff 60 OSB 2:21.70

2 Wiborg, Robert 63 VAC 3:06.31

3 Mitchell, Tom 64 AHSR 3:09.07

1500 METER FREESTYLE

1 Fasbender, Barry 60 STAN 12:44.96

2 Mitchell, Tom 64 AHSR 14:23.30

1 Fasbender, Barry 60 STAN 23:54.21

2 Mitchell, Tom 64 AHSR 26:51.08

100 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Fasbender, Barry 60 STAN 1:36.19

2 Bleck, John 64 OSB 1:37.88

100 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Bleck, John 64 OSB 1:39.49

2 Bruggeman, George 61 IMS 1:39.84

3 Farrell, Ed 64 OSB 1:48.16

100 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Fasbender, Barry 60 STAN 1:25.04

200 METER BUTTERFLY

1 Fasbender, Barry 60 STAN 3:24.15

200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Bleck, John 64 OSB 3:25.44

 

* MEN 65-69 *

50 METER FREESTYLE

1 O'Malley, Thomas 68 OSB 43.96

100 METER FREESTYLE

1 Schofield, Steven 65 SWM 1:30.86

200 METER FREESTYLE

1 Schofield, Steven 65 SWM 3:27.26

1500 METER FREESTYLE

1 Schofield, Steven 65 SWM 16:09.95

1 Schofield, Steven 65 SWM 30:24.54

 

* MEN 70-74 *

50 METER FREESTYLE

1 Achee, Emile 70 CM 40.55

100 METER FREESTYLE

1 Achee, Emile 70 CM 1:34.63

200 METER FREESTYLE

1 Piemme, Frank 72 OSB 2:57.53

2 Silverstein, Lou 70 UNAT 3:24.16

3 Achee, Emile 70 CM 3:45.31

1500 METER FREESTYLE

1 Silverstein, Lou 70 UNAT 15:15.95

1 Silverstein, Lou 70 UNAT 28:58.62

100 METER BACKSTROKE

1 Silverstein, Lou 70 UNAT 1:45.78

100 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Piemme, Frank 72 OSB 1:41.82

200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1 Piemme, Frank 72 OSB 3:34.92

2 Silverstein, Lou 70 UNAT 4:06.69

 

* MEN 75-79 *

100 METER BREASTSTROKE

1 Murdock, Linton 76 OSB 2:15.62

 

RELAYS

 

Problem 160-199 *

200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY

1 IMS - A 2:28.30

Feld, Karen Ann 29

Hardin, Kinney 35

Bruggeman, George 61 ( 35.49)

Krakower, Mark 54 ( 41.81)

200 METER MEDLEY RELAY

1 IMS - A DQ

Feld, Karen Ann 29

Bruggeman, George 61

Hardin, Kinney 35

Krakower, Mark 54

 

 

* WOMEN 100-119 *

200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY

1 OSB - D 2:25.28

Tam, Jennifer 21 ( 34.59)

Ocon, Luzmila 24 ( 41.33)

Michely, Monique 28 ( 35.61)

Park, Mary M. 32 ( 33.75)

200 METER MEDLEY RELAY

1 OSB - A 2:43.03

Tam, Jennifer 21 ( 40.67)

Ocon, Luzmila 24 ( 44.62)

Wilcox, RoseMarie 26 ( 42.59)

Sears, June K. 39 ( 35.15)

 

* WOMEN 120-159 *

200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY

1 SWM - B 2:20.19

Farrell, Maureen 29 ( 32.35)

Perry, Melanie 36 ( 35.76)

Plantz, Cheryl 42 ( 37.97)

Name not available ( 34.11)

 

* WOMEN 200-239 *

200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY

1 OSB - A 3:16.71

Post, Patty 50 ( 1:19.16)

Ogden, Leslie Ann 50 ( 37.03)

Glenn, Sylvia 59

Sanborn, Peggy 70

 

* WOMEN 280-319 *

200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY

1 OSB - C 3:14.67

Olshan, Malchia 66 ( 1:02.51)

Farnham, Ruth 67 ( 37.52)

Altus, Grace 73 ( 49.51)

Baar, Ruth 74 ( 45.13)

 

* MEN 120-159 *

200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY

1 WH2O - B 1:57.79

Fenn, Neil 44 ( 31.32)

Dingler, Eric 32 ( 28.83)

Hatton, Bruce 40 ( 26.70)

Gardner, Nick 32 ( 30.94)

2 WH2O - A 1:58.29

Lowell, Vincent 36 ( 32.24)

Mere, Mike 39 ( 28.22)

Ballard, James 39 ( 28.24)

Graham, Errol 37 ( 29.59)

1 OSB - E 2:03.68

Reeves, Jeff 33 ( 27.33)

Goeden, Rick 50 ( 31.26)

Seider, Brandon 26 ( 31.44)

Kitson, Bob 46 ( 33.65)

3 SWM - A 2:04.57

Holmes, Jack 42 ( 36.02)

Johnson, David 27 ( 26.46)

Strybel, David 42 ( 44.23)

Perry, Robert 37 ( 17.86)

200 METER MEDLEY RELAY

1 WH2O - A 2:17.01

Graham, Errol 37 ( 1:02.51)

Dingler, Eric 32 ( 19.42)

Ballard, James 39 ( 27.22)

Hatton, Bruce 40 ( 27.86)

2 OSB - E 2:20.51

Welles, Corey 33 ( 42.76)

Schrader, David 41 ( 39.31)

Svensson, Roger 37 ( 30.67)

Reeves, Jeff 33 ( 27.77)

 

* MEN 160-199 *

200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY

1 OSB - B 2:10.07

Hinshaw, Thomas 43 ( 35.06)

Morel, Art 35 ( 29.66)

Bleck, John 64 ( 35.82)

Lloyd, Jason 22 ( 29.53)

200 METER MEDLEY RELAY

1 WH2O - B 2:16.33

Quinn, Gary 39 ( 33.42)

Mere, Mike 39 ( 37.23)

Figueiredo, Paulo 51 ( 35.06)

Gardner, Nick 32 ( 30.62)

2 OSB - D 2:40.95

Williams, David 40 ( 1:06.57)

Kitson, Bob 46 ( 26.71)

Close, Steve 54 ( 33.20)

Goeden, Rick 50 ( 34.47)

 

 

1997 Reg Richardson Memorial Swim Meet

50 Long Course Meters

Los Banos Del Mar Pool, Santa Barbara

Saturday, 07/12/97

Sanction: 337-014 Page: 3

 

* MEN 200-239 *

200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY

1 SWM - C 2:38.53

Schofield, Steven 65 ( 32.67)

Shaw, Fred 51 ( 42.93)

Phillips, Barton 53 ( 41.75)

McDowell, Gary 54 ( 41.18)

200 METER MEDLEY RELAY

1 SWM - A 3:15.76

McDowell, Gary 54

Schofield, Steven 65

Perry, Robert 37 ( 38.04)

Phillips, Barton 53 ( 40.51)

 

* MEN 240-279 *

200 METER MEDLEY RELAY

1 OSB - B 2:28.50

Farrell, Jeff 60 ( 37.87)

Bleck, John 64 ( 45.09)

Piemme, Frank 72 ( 35.54)

Williams, John 53 ( 30.00)

 

* MIXED 120-159 *

200 METER MEDLEY RELAY

1 SWM - B 2:28.17

Commons, Trisha 33 ( 40.38)

Plantz, Cheryl 42 ( 43.80)

Johnson, David 27

Holmes, Jack 42

2 SWM - C 2:34.02

Farrell, Maureen 29 ( 41.34)

Shaw, Fred 51 ( 42.62)

Strybel, David 42 ( 34.12)

Perry, Melanie 36 ( 35.94)

 

* MIXED 160-199 *

200 METER MEDLEY RELAY

NP OSB - C DQ

Seider, Brandon 26

Farrell, Ed 64

Ogden, Leslie Ann 50

Park, Mary M. 32


All of our forms are presented in Adobe PDF format.   Download the FREE Adobe Acrobat PDF Reader at http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html.
Contact webmaster@spma.net for website errors, updates, or feedback.