Home USMS Website


 

1998 SPMA LCM Championships
50 Long Course Meters
Marguerite Rec. Center, Mission Viejo
08/07/98-08/09/98
Meet Referee: Pat Graham
Sanction: 338-016
Meet Results

Women 19-24             Men 19-24
Women 25-29             Men 25-29
Women 30-34             Men 30-34
Women 35-39             Men 35-39
Women 40-44             Men 40-44
Women 45-49             Men 45-49
Women 50-54             Men 50-54
Women 55-59             Men 55-59
Women 60-64             Men 60-64
Women 65-69             Men 65-69
Women 70-74             Men 70-74
Women 75-79             Men 75-79
Women 80-84             Men 80-84
Women 85-89
Relays
Mixed 120-159
Women 100-119
Women 120-159
Women 160-199
Women 200-239
Women 240-279
Women 280-319
Men 120-159
Men 160-199
Men 200-239
Men 240-279
Men 280-319
Mixed 100-119
Mixed 160-199
Mixed 200-239
Mixed 240-279
Mixed 280-319
Mixed 320-359
Club Points
                  * Women 19-24 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Hall, LaurieJo              22   SAM       32.26
 2  Bergstrom, Adrienne         24   SVMS      32.81
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Jensen, Alison              22   UNAT    1:13.04
 2  Bergstrom, Adrienne         24   SVMS    1:13.57
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Hall, LaurieJo              22   SAM     2:31.66
 2  Bergstrom, Adrienne         24   SVMS    2:45.46
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Hall, LaurieJo              22   SAM     5:22.70
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Hall, LaurieJo              22   SAM    11:17.81
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Hall, LaurieJo              22   SAM       37.14
 2  Bergstrom, Adrienne         24   SVMS      37.27
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Hall, LaurieJo              22   SAM     1:19.66
 2  Bergstrom, Adrienne         24   SVMS    1:24.39
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Bergstrom, Adrienne         24   SVMS    3:06.60
 2  Hall, LaurieJo              22   SAM     3:08.23
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Bergstrom, Adrienne         24   SVMS      47.55
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Jensen, Alison              22   UNAT    1:30.65
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Hall, LaurieJo              22   SAM       35.73
 2  Jensen, Alison              22   UNAT      35.87
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Hall, LaurieJo              22   SAM     1:23.98
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Hall, LaurieJo              22   SAM     2:54.06
Top of Page
                  * Women 25-29 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Panontin, Margaret          29   VEN       30.58
 2  Moretto, Virginia           29   IMS       30.69
 3  Buys, Jeni                  29   UNAT      30.99
 4  Alvarez, Susan              29   UNAT      32.32
 5  Leavitt, Tanya              28   AFAM      41.03
 6  Sarikaya, Nihal             27   VEN       42.26
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Panontin, Margaret          29   VEN     1:07.46
 2  Buys, Jeni                  29   UNAT    1:08.86
 3  Moretto, Virginia           29   IMS     1:10.63
 4  Bang, Helan                 28   SVMS    1:17.21
 5  Smith, Tricia               29   LMM     1:23.26
 6  Sarikaya, Nihal             27   VEN     1:46.59
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Buys, Jeni                  29   UNAT    2:31.66
 2  Panontin, Margaret          29   VEN     2:33.33
 3  Alcock, Wendy               27   LMM     2:33.67
 4  Milner, Shawna              29   HSAM    2:36.69
 5  Koehler, Deanna             29   SVMS    2:41.16
 6  Bang, Helan                 28   SVMS    2:57.25
 7  Sarikaya, Nihal             27   VEN     4:03.26
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Alcock, Wendy               27   LMM     5:20.01
 2  Milner, Shawna              29   HSAM    5:22.35
 3  Duggan, Karen L.            28   WCM     5:22.78
 4  Panontin, Margaret          29   VEN     5:52.13
 5  Moretto, Virginia           29   IMS     6:02.50
 6  Bang, Helan                 28   SVMS    6:32.58
 7  Smith, Tricia               29   LMM     6:41.94
 8  Sarikaya, Nihal             27   VEN     8:54.93
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Duggan, Karen L.            28   WCM    11:00.56
 2  Alcock, Wendy               27   LMM    11:02.26
 3  Milner, Shawna              29   HSAM   11:14.87
 4  Panontin, Margaret          29   VEN    12:03.89
 5  Reese, Susan                28   CAMC   12:16.25
 6  Moretto, Virginia           29   IMS    12:43.44
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Duggan, Karen L.            28   WCM    21:06.74
 2  Milner, Shawna              29   HSAM   21:07.93
 3  Panontin, Margaret          29   VEN    22:49.08
 4  Bruder, Ingrid              28   UNAT   22:58.63
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Duggan, Karen L.            28   WCM       37.62
 2  Milner, Shawna              29   HSAM      38.50
 3  Panontin, Margaret          29   VEN       39.03
 4  Alvarez, Susan              29   UNAT      39.05
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Duggan, Karen L.            28   WCM     1:20.24
 2  Milner, Shawna              29   HSAM    1:22.52
 3  Alvarez, Susan              29   UNAT    1:29.39
 4  Bang, Helan                 28   SVMS    1:55.31
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Duggan, Karen L.            28   WCM     2:52.21
 2  Milner, Shawna              29   HSAM    2:56.58
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Moretto, Virginia           29   IMS       41.45
 2  Duggan, Karen L.            28   WCM       41.83
 3  Reese, Susan                28   CAMC      41.97
 4  Panontin, Margaret          29   VEN       47.06
 5  Bang, Helan                 28   SVMS      52.82
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Duggan, Karen L.            28   WCM     1:27.00
 2  Moretto, Virginia           29   IMS     1:28.85
 3  Reese, Susan                28   CAMC    1:32.95
 4  Alcock, Wendy               27   LMM     1:38.15
 5  Bang, Helan                 28   SVMS    1:54.01
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Duggan, Karen L.            28   WCM     3:03.62
 2  Moretto, Virginia           29   IMS     3:11.21
 3  Reese, Susan                28   CAMC    3:20.68
 4  Milner, Shawna              29   HSAM    3:22.43
 5  Koehler, Deanna             29   SVMS    3:22.94
 6  Bang, Helan                 28   SVMS    4:03.83
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Panontin, Margaret          29   VEN       35.44
 2  Alvarez, Susan              29   UNAT      36.50
 3  Buys, Jeni                  29   UNAT      36.52
 4  Alcock, Wendy               27   LMM       39.30
 5  Reese, Susan                28   CAMC      40.52
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Koehler, Deanna             29   SVMS    1:31.16
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Milner, Shawna              29   HSAM    3:00.78
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Duggan, Karen L.            28   WCM     2:49.22
 2  Milner, Shawna              29   HSAM    2:53.68
 3  Moretto, Virginia           29   IMS     2:57.83
 4  Alcock, Wendy               27   LMM     3:03.22
 5  Panontin, Margaret          29   VEN     3:05.76
 6  Smith, Tricia               29   LMM     3:37.46
 7  Bang, Helan                 28   SVMS    3:40.17
400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Duggan, Karen L.            28   WCM     5:59.42
 2  Milner, Shawna              29   HSAM    6:12.39
 3  Alcock, Wendy               27   LMM     6:24.59
 4  Koehler, Deanna             29   SVMS    6:53.12
Top of Page
                  * Women 30-34 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  McKown, Nan                 30   LVM       31.67
 2  Tedeski, Leilani            34   SVMS      33.73
 3  Breed, Lisa                 30   IMS       33.80
 4  Ruff, Cathy                 30   LMM       36.21
 5  McHale, Carol S.            34   WCM       37.51
 6  MacKenzie, Kedrin           33   VEN       57.83
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  McKown, Nan                 30   LVM     1:09.88
 2  Tedeski, Leilani            34   SVMS    1:13.72
 3  Breed, Lisa                 30   IMS     1:16.56
 4  Cowgill, Alysia             33   OSB     1:31.13
 5  MacKenzie, Kedrin           33   VEN     2:03.02
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Tedeski, Leilani            34   SVMS    2:41.19
 2  Feld, Karen Ann             31   IMS     2:51.47
 3  McHale, Carol S.            34   WCM     2:56.14
 4  Breed, Lisa                 30   IMS     2:56.37
 5  Ruff, Cathy                 30   LMM     2:58.06
 6  Heckel, Pamela              34   SVMS    3:09.49
 7  MacKenzie, Kedrin           33   VEN     4:20.80
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Tedeski, Leilani            34   SVMS    5:41.83
 2  Feld, Karen Ann             31   IMS     6:04.66
 3  Breed, Lisa                 30   IMS     6:26.29
 4  MacKenzie, Kedrin           33   VEN     9:31.59
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Tedeski, Leilani            34   SVMS   11:46.15
 2  Ruff, Cathy                 30   LMM    13:23.72
 3  MacKenzie, Kedrin           33   VEN    19:24.72
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Commons, Trisha             34   SWM    26:32.76
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Feld, Karen Ann             31   IMS       39.07
 2  McKown, Nan                 30   LVM       39.82
 3  Breed, Lisa                 30   IMS       42.06
 4  Commons, Trisha             34   SWM       43.64
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Feld, Karen Ann             31   IMS     1:25.84
 2  Heckel, Pamela              34   SVMS    1:32.92
 3  Breed, Lisa                 30   IMS     1:39.56
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Feld, Karen Ann             31   IMS     3:08.03
 2  Commons, Trisha             34   SWM     3:28.90
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Tedeski, Leilani            34   SVMS      44.42
 2  Heckel, Pamela              34   SVMS      46.10
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Cowgill, Alysia             33   OSB     1:49.16
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Heckel, Pamela              34   SVMS    3:39.41
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Ruff, Cathy                 30   LMM     1:49.25
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Cowgill, Alysia             33   OSB     3:55.60
400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  McHale, Carol S.            34   WCM     7:06.54
 2  Heckel, Pamela              34   SVMS    7:20.11
 3  Ruff, Cathy                 30   LMM     8:01.02
Top of Page
                  * Women 35-39 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn       36   SDSM      27.61
 2  Winkler, Helga              37   SVMS      36.66
 3  Good, Lisa                  35   IMS       36.97
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Clark, Stephanie            39   HSAM    1:24.29
 2  Good, Lisa                  35   IMS     1:24.54
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Jackman, Rebecca            35   HSAM    2:47.27
 2  Winkler, Helga              37   SVMS    2:52.86
 3  Good, Lisa                  35   IMS     3:11.70
 4  Clark, Stephanie            39   HSAM    3:19.39
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn       36   SDSM    4:30.10
 2  Jackman, Rebecca            35   HSAM    5:48.19
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Jackman, Rebecca            35   HSAM   12:05.21
 2  Pearson, Heather            39   UNAT   12:10.31
 3  Winkler, Helga              37   SVMS   12:50.23
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Jackman, Rebecca            35   HSAM   22:37.34
 2  Moore Barnett, Barbara      37   NOVA   28:42.86
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn       36   SDSM      32.07
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn       36   SDSM    1:06.29
 2  Winkler, Helga              37   SVMS    1:37.33
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn       36   SDSM    2:20.58
 2  Jackman, Rebecca            35   HSAM    3:19.18
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn       36   SDSM      36.64
 2  Good, Lisa                  35   IMS       54.29
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Jackman, Rebecca            35   HSAM    1:37.01
 2  Good, Lisa                  35   IMS     1:52.65
 3  Clark, Stephanie            39   HSAM    1:56.44
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Jackman, Rebecca            35   HSAM    3:33.06
 2  Winkler, Helga              37   SVMS    4:00.34
 3  Clark, Stephanie            39   HSAM    4:16.53
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn       36   SDSM      29.75
 2  Clark, Stephanie            39   HSAM      41.47
 3  Good, Lisa                  35   IMS       41.48
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn       36   SDSM    1:04.74
 2  Clark, Stephanie            39   HSAM    1:52.57
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn       36   SDSM    2:22.97
400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Jackman, Rebecca            35   HSAM    6:48.88
Top of Page
                  * Women 40-44 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Nauful, Kerri               41   CAMC      32.87
 2  Shigaki, Carole             43   VEN       33.28
 3  Ciraulo, Christie           44   UCLA      35.38
 4  Swader, Linda               40   OSB       36.38
 5  Kalin, Melinda              41   SLUG      40.08
 6  Arthur, Corby               40   VEN       47.93
 7  York, Tamra                 40   OSB       50.82
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Nauful, Kerri               41   CAMC    1:14.11
 2  White, Jacqueline           44   UNAT    1:17.15
 3  Ciraulo, Christie           44   UCLA    1:17.52
 4  Cook, Lucy A.               40   VEN     1:21.71
 5  Swader, Linda               40   OSB     1:27.91
 6  Kalin, Melinda              41   SLUG    1:35.74
 7  Arthur, Corby               40   VEN     1:55.97
 8  York, Tamra                 40   OSB     2:00.90
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Shigaki, Carole             43   VEN     2:38.47
 2  Nauful, Kerri               41   CAMC    2:45.94
 3  Hutzley, Rosemary           44   LMM     3:08.22
 4  Arthur, Corby               40   VEN     4:03.21
 5  York, Tamra                 40   OSB     4:20.50
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Ciraulo, Christie           44   UCLA    5:46.03
 2  Cook, Lucy A.               40   VEN     5:59.07
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Ciraulo, Christie           44   UCLA   11:55.35
 2  Nauful, Kerri               41   CAMC   12:13.91
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Cook, Lucy A.               40   VEN    22:15.16
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Shigaki, Carole             43   VEN       37.03
 2  White, Jacqueline           44   UNAT      42.81
 3  Nauful, Kerri               41   CAMC      43.05
 4  Swader, Linda               40   OSB       47.07
 5  Lechman, Donna              40   OSB       58.15
 6  York, Tamra                 40   OSB       58.86
 7  Arthur, Corby               40   VEN     1:08.97
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Shigaki, Carole             43   VEN     1:22.50
 2  Nauful, Kerri               41   CAMC    1:33.22
 3  Swader, Linda               40   OSB     1:46.25
 4  Lechman, Donna              40   OSB     2:11.69
 5  York, Tamra                 40   OSB     2:13.37
 6  Arthur, Corby               40   VEN     2:34.37
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Shigaki, Carole             43   VEN     3:01.90
 2  Nauful, Kerri               41   CAMC    3:19.23
 3  Cook, Lucy A.               40   VEN     3:34.01
 4  Swader, Linda               40   OSB     3:58.79
 5  Lechman, Donna              40   OSB     4:24.68
 6  York, Tamra                 40   OSB     4:47.93
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Shigaki, Carole             43   VEN       42.81
 2  Hutzley, Rosemary           44   LMM       47.43
 3  Lechman, Donna              40   OSB       59.81
 4  Arthur, Corby               40   VEN     1:12.00
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Lechman, Donna              40   OSB     2:07.28
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Hutzley, Rosemary           44   LMM     3:43.79
 2  Lechman, Donna              40   OSB     4:27.96
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Shigaki, Carole             43   VEN       34.80
 2  Ciraulo, Christie           44   UCLA      36.54
 3  White, Jacqueline           44   UNAT      36.57
 4  Cook, Lucy A.               40   VEN       37.79
 5  Kalin, Melinda              41   SLUG      46.65
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Ciraulo, Christie           44   UCLA    1:25.14
 2  Kalin, Melinda              41   SLUG    1:46.96
 3  Hutzley, Rosemary           44   LMM     1:53.10
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Ciraulo, Christie           44   UCLA    3:08.15
 2  Cook, Lucy A.               40   VEN     3:16.07
 3  Kalin, Melinda              41   SLUG    3:56.89
 4  Lechman, Donna              40   OSB     5:27.21
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Shigaki, Carole             43   VEN     2:55.75
 2  Nauful, Kerri               41   CAMC    3:16.07
NP  Lechman, Donna              40   OSB       DQ   
400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Hutzley, Rosemary           44   LMM     8:00.19
 2  Lechman, Donna              40   OSB     9:09.00
Top of Page
                  * Women 45-49 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kittrell, Sherry            46   PCA       33.56
 2  Peterson, Ellena            48   NOVA      37.17
 3  Avant, Stephanie            49   IMS       37.97
 4  Murray, Sandra              47   NOVA      41.79
 5  Eigler, Lynne               46   SVMS      50.73
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Avant, Stephanie            49   IMS     1:27.53
 2  Maglasang, Patrica          46   IMS     1:29.39
 3  Eigler, Lynne               46   SVMS    1:53.76
 4  Courtney, Betty             45   HSAM    2:01.76
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kittrell, Sherry            46   PCA     2:42.10
 2  Eigler, Lynne               46   SVMS    4:06.13
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Maglasang, Patrica          46   IMS     7:24.18
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kittrell, Sherry            46   PCA    11:28.89
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kittrell, Sherry            46   PCA    21:35.66
 2  Maglasang, Patrica          46   IMS    28:24.36
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Serianni, Vicki             47   UCLA      43.31
 2  Avant, Stephanie            49   IMS       45.64
 3  Maglasang, Patrica          46   IMS       47.87
 4  Courtney, Betty             45   HSAM      58.53
 5  Eigler, Lynne               46   SVMS    1:08.00
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Serianni, Vicki             47   UCLA    1:35.31
 2  Avant, Stephanie            49   IMS     1:43.95
 3  Murray, Sandra              47   NOVA    1:55.26
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Serianni, Vicki             47   UCLA    3:31.62
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Peterson, Ellena            48   NOVA      50.70
 2  Eigler, Lynne               46   SVMS      58.79
 3  Murray, Sandra              47   NOVA      59.22
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Eigler, Lynne               46   SVMS    2:07.31
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Peterson, Ellena            48   NOVA    4:11.38
 2  Eigler, Lynne               46   SVMS    4:34.74
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Kittrell, Sherry            46   PCA     1:34.41
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Serianni, Vicki             47   UCLA    3:29.69
 2  Avant, Stephanie            49   IMS     3:42.63
 3  Eigler, Lynne               46   SVMS    4:41.02
400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Kittrell, Sherry            46   PCA     7:08.06
 2  Serianni, Vicki             47   UCLA    7:30.17
Top of Page
                  * Women 50-54 *
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Watson, Katherine           50   OSB     3:44.73
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Watson, Katherine           50   OSB     2:14.91
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Watson, Katherine           50   OSB     4:29.43
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Watson, Katherine           50   OSB     4:58.29
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Watson, Katherine           50   OSB     4:22.24
400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Watson, Katherine           50   OSB     8:36.75
Top of Page
                  * Women 55-59 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Johnston, Kitty             56   OSB       47.74
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Valderhaug, Marlee          56   HSAM    1:39.98
 2  Johnston, Kitty             56   OSB     1:48.86
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Lund, Lynne H.K.            57   SDSM    3:12.98
 2  Valderhaug, Marlee          56   HSAM    3:32.25
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Ramey, Marilyn              58   HSAM    7:28.80
 2  Valderhaug, Marlee          56   HSAM    7:48.55
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Valderhaug, Marlee          56   HSAM   15:35.64
 2  Ramey, Marilyn              58   HSAM   16:10.46
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Ramey, Marilyn              58   HSAM   28:59.65
 2  Valderhaug, Marlee          56   HSAM   29:37.44
 3  Johnston, Kitty             56   OSB    31:57.46
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Lund, Lynne H.K.            57   SDSM      44.63
 2  Ramey, Marilyn              58   HSAM      52.24
 3  Valderhaug, Marlee          56   HSAM      57.80
 4  Johnston, Kitty             56   OSB     1:03.90
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Lund, Lynne H.K.            57   SDSM    1:39.68
 2  Ramey, Marilyn              58   HSAM    1:51.91
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Lund, Lynne H.K.            57   SDSM    3:36.33
 2  Ramey, Marilyn              58   HSAM    4:05.74
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Valderhaug, Marlee          56   HSAM      57.89
 2  Johnston, Kitty             56   OSB       59.42
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Ramey, Marilyn              58   HSAM    1:59.51
 2  Valderhaug, Marlee          56   HSAM    2:01.93
 3  Johnston, Kitty             56   OSB     2:05.94
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Ramey, Marilyn              58   HSAM    4:03.91
 2  Johnston, Kitty             56   OSB     4:29.55
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Lund, Lynne H.K.            57   SDSM      42.96
 2  Johnston, Kitty             56   OSB       58.23
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Ramey, Marilyn              58   HSAM    2:06.14
 2  Johnston, Kitty             56   OSB     2:16.18
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Lund, Lynne H.K.            57   SDSM    3:29.96
 2  Ramey, Marilyn              58   HSAM    3:58.55
 3  Johnston, Kitty             56   OSB     4:24.53
400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Lund, Lynne H.K.            57   SDSM    7:38.58
 2  Ramey, Marilyn              58   HSAM    8:22.21
 3  Johnston, Kitty             56   OSB     9:20.47
Top of Page
                  * Women 60-64 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Pollett, Bernie             61   HSAM      57.88
 2  May, Rita                   62   OSB     1:01.78
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Little, Jeanne              61   SDSM    1:29.88
 2  May, Rita                   62   OSB     2:16.57
 3  McIntosh, Maxine            63   CM      2:39.01
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Pollett, Bernie             61   HSAM    4:49.11
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  McIntosh, Maxine            63   CM      1:21.42
 2  May, Rita                   62   OSB     1:27.84
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  May, Rita                   62   OSB     3:12.69
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Pollett, Bernie             61   HSAM    1:01.05
 2  May, Rita                   62   OSB     1:31.22
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  McIntosh, Maxine            63   CM      3:02.71
 2  May, Rita                   62   OSB     3:25.51
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Pollett, Bernie             61   HSAM    5:00.77
 2  May, Rita                   62   OSB     7:19.58
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Little, Jeanne              61   SDSM      44.64
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Little, Jeanne              61   SDSM    4:27.67
Top of Page
                  * Women 65-69 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Collins, Gay                68   OSB       43.52
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Hirsch, Ann M.              67   WCM     1:35.42
 2  Collins, Gay                68   OSB     1:43.16
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Olshan, Malchia             67   OSB     3:27.48
 2  Collins, Gay                68   OSB     3:54.33
 3  Farnham, Ruth               68   OSB     3:57.74
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Olshan, Malchia             67   OSB     7:19.32
 2  Farnham, Ruth               68   OSB     8:16.71
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Olshan, Malchia             67   OSB    28:05.14
 2  Farnham, Ruth               68   OSB    33:04.84
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Hirsch, Ann M.              67   WCM       48.59
 2  Collins, Gay                68   OSB       56.42
 3  Farnham, Ruth               68   OSB     1:01.60
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Collins, Gay                68   OSB     2:03.14
 2  Farnham, Ruth               68   OSB     2:17.70
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Collins, Gay                68   OSB     4:37.93
 2  Farnham, Ruth               68   OSB     4:58.65
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Hirsch, Ann M.              67   WCM       48.88
 2  Collins, Gay                68   OSB     1:03.38
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Hirsch, Ann M.              67   WCM     1:47.38
 2  Olshan, Malchia             67   OSB     2:16.94
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Hirsch, Ann M.              67   WCM     3:50.23
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Hirsch, Ann M.              67   WCM       49.80
 2  Collins, Gay                68   OSB       56.04
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Hirsch, Ann M.              67   WCM     1:50.31
 2  Olshan, Malchia             67   OSB     2:12.12
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Hirsch, Ann M.              67   WCM     3:42.66
 2  Olshan, Malchia             67   OSB     4:17.13
 3  Collins, Gay                68   OSB     4:20.51
400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Olshan, Malchia             67   OSB     8:58.34
Top of Page
                  * Women 70-74 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Altus, Grace                74   OSB       50.33
 2  Reed, Nancy                 71   HSAM      50.39
 3  Mors, Maggie                72   OSB       57.75
 4  Peebles, Jane               71   UCLA    1:39.76
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Altus, Grace                74   OSB     1:54.63
 2  Reed, Nancy                 71   HSAM    2:01.62
 3  Mors, Maggie                72   OSB     2:21.72
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Altus, Grace                74   OSB     4:04.41
 2  Reed, Nancy                 71   HSAM    4:13.68
 3  Sanborn, Peggy              71   OSB     4:40.65
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Altus, Grace                74   OSB     8:17.66
 2  Sanborn, Peggy              71   OSB     9:09.24
 3  Reed, Nancy                 71   HSAM    9:09.36
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Reed, Nancy                 71   HSAM   18:22.02
 2  Sanborn, Peggy              71   OSB    18:29.54
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Altus, Grace                74   OSB    34:51.26
 2  Reed, Nancy                 71   HSAM   35:19.23
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Dixon, Kathy                71   CM        58.78
 2  Sanborn, Peggy              71   OSB     1:01.08
 3  Reed, Nancy                 71   HSAM    1:02.68
 4  Peebles, Jane               71   UCLA    1:40.93
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Sanborn, Peggy              71   OSB     2:09.94
 2  Dixon, Kathy                71   CM      2:18.38
 3  Reed, Nancy                 71   HSAM    2:23.18
 4  Altus, Grace                74   OSB     2:31.13
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Sanborn, Peggy              71   OSB     4:27.84
 2  Altus, Grace                74   OSB     5:25.27
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Mors, Maggie                72   OSB       58.80
 2  Dixon, Kathy                71   CM      1:09.70
 3  Reed, Nancy                 71   HSAM    1:15.68
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Mors, Maggie                72   OSB     2:15.40
 2  Reed, Nancy                 71   HSAM    2:45.59
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Dixon, Kathy                71   CM      1:09.42
 2  Altus, Grace                74   OSB     1:11.25
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Dixon, Kathy                71   CM      4:59.28
 2  Reed, Nancy                 71   HSAM    5:06.68
 3  Altus, Grace                74   OSB     5:16.45
Top of Page
                  * Women 75-79 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine           76   CM        54.75
 2  Bogaards, Louise            76   CM        57.46
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine           76   CM      2:03.36
 2  Bogaards, Louise            76   CM      2:09.67
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine           76   CM      4:17.10
 2  Bogaards, Louise            76   CM      4:34.19
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine           76   CM      9:16.08
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine           76   CM      1:11.85
 2  Plank, Lois                 77   UCLA    1:25.48
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine           76   CM      2:34.36
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine           76   CM      5:27.99
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Plank, Lois                 77   UCLA    1:40.37
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Plank, Lois                 77   UCLA    3:38.06
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine           76   CM      6:02.16
Top of Page
                  * Women 80-84 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Taylor, Jennie              80   OSB     1:16.82
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Simonton, Rita              80   GOLW    1:43.72
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Simonton, Rita              80   GOLW    3:44.36
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Simonton, Rita              80   GOLW    8:01.81
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Taylor, Jennie              80   OSB     1:41.30
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Taylor, Jennie              80   OSB     3:51.07
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Taylor, Jennie              80   OSB     8:11.05
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Simonton, Rita              80   GOLW    2:24.06
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Simonton, Rita              80   GOLW    5:06.58
Top of Page
                  * Women 85-89 *
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Miller, Madeleine           87   CM      2:59.89
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Miller, Madeleine           87   CM      1:23.46
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Miller, Madeleine           87   CM      3:10.09
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Miller, Madeleine           87   CM      7:20.14
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Miller, Madeleine           87   CM      1:42.55
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Miller, Madeleine           87   CM      3:40.87
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Miller, Madeleine           87   CM      8:40.39
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Merlino, Maxine             86   CM      6:35.26
Top of Page
                   * Men 19-24 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Naryka, Adam                24   MVN       29.58
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Naryka, Adam                24   MVN     1:05.93
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Naryka, Adam                24   MVN     2:27.56
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Bergen, Steven              23   SLUG      33.16
 2  Naryka, Adam                24   MVN       38.48
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Bergen, Steven              23   SLUG    1:14.94
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Bergen, Steven              23   SLUG    2:54.84
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Naryka, Adam                24   MVN       31.95
Top of Page
                   * Men 25-29 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid       25   SOCA      26.93
 2  Villacorta, Brian           25   SVMS      29.71
 3  Feld, Daniel                28   CPM       29.95
 4  Hull, Joel                  28   LMM       30.01
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Rinzler, Marcel             27   SLUG      57.06
 2  Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid       25   SOCA    1:01.59
 3  Kenyon, Matthew             27   SDSM    1:05.66
 4  Feld, Daniel                28   CPM     1:06.45
 5  Williford, Wade             28   LMM     3:22.67
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Moore, Ryan                 29   MVN     2:25.18
 2  Hull, Joel                  28   LMM     2:26.28
 3  Villacorta, Brian           25   SVMS    2:31.57
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  DeHaven, Chappie            29   VEN     4:46.24
 2  Hull, Joel                  28   LMM     5:15.25
 3  Salcedo, Antonio            27   VEN     7:32.52
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  DeHaven, Chappie            29   VEN    10:17.65
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  DeHaven, Chappie            29   VEN       30.65
 2  Feld, Daniel                28   CPM       34.79
 3  Villacorta, Brian           25   SVMS      45.90
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  DeHaven, Chappie            29   VEN     1:05.50
 2  Moore, Ryan                 29   MVN     1:15.55
 3  Feld, Daniel                28   CPM     1:17.70
 4  Hull, Joel                  28   LMM     1:21.18
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Rinzler, Marcel             27   SLUG    2:19.16
 2  DeHaven, Chappie            29   VEN     2:25.50
 3  Hull, Joel                  28   LMM     2:55.51
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Kenyon, Matthew             27   SDSM    1:18.48
 2  Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid       25   SOCA    1:22.15
 3  Feld, Daniel                28   CPM     1:25.65
 4  Salcedo, Antonio            27   VEN     1:45.43
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Rinzler, Marcel             27   SLUG      26.86
 2  DeHaven, Chappie            29   VEN       29.73
 3  Feld, Daniel                28   CPM       30.93
 4  Villacorta, Brian           25   SVMS      33.05
 5  Salcedo, Antonio            27   VEN       47.02
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  DeHaven, Chappie            29   VEN     1:11.58
 2  Villacorta, Brian           25   SVMS    1:23.30
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Kenyon, Matthew             27   SDSM    2:40.63
 2  Hull, Joel                  28   LMM     2:47.93
 3  Salcedo, Antonio            27   VEN     3:41.77
NP  Villacorta, Brian           25   SVMS      DQ   
Top of Page
                   * Men 30-34 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Sparling, MD, Roland        33   LVM       28.34
 2  Thompson, Gary              33   LVM       28.87
 3  Carlat, Jon                 32   MVN       32.78
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Bergen, Bert                31   SLUG      58.58
 2  Sparling, MD, Roland        33   LVM     1:04.65
 3  Borton, Dan                 30   VEN     1:05.60
 4  Thompson, Gary              33   LVM     1:05.62
 5  Welles, Corey               34   OSB     1:07.13
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Borton, Dan                 30   VEN     2:29.00
 2  Welles, Corey               34   OSB     2:30.22
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Neilson, Eric               32   SDSM    5:05.32
 2  Borton, Dan                 30   VEN     5:21.99
 3  Welles, Corey               34   OSB     5:40.05
 4  Madigan, Timothy F.         33   LMM     9:31.93
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kastigar, David             34   VEN     9:53.29
 2  Neilson, Eric               32   SDSM   10:31.96
 3  Welles, Corey               34   OSB    11:09.70
 4  Hallman, John               33   AFAM   11:45.29
 5  Reese, Gary                 32   CAMC   12:31.39
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Borton, Dan                 30   VEN    21:00.96
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Kastigar, David             34   VEN       30.95
 2  Bergen, Bert                31   SLUG      31.78
 3  Carlat, Jon                 32   MVN       41.05
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Kastigar, David             34   VEN     1:07.96
 2  Neilson, Eric               32   SDSM    1:22.14
 3  Welles, Corey               34   OSB     1:22.44
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Kastigar, David             34   VEN     2:29.98
 2  Borton, Dan                 30   VEN     2:48.51
 3  Welles, Corey               34   OSB     2:56.94
 4  Neilson, Eric               32   SDSM    2:58.50
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Hallman, John               33   AFAM      31.85
 2  Thompson, Gary              33   LVM       33.93
 3  Kastigar, David             34   VEN       38.05
 4  Borton, Dan                 30   VEN       41.27
 5  Carlat, Jon                 32   MVN       45.02
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Neilson, Eric               32   SDSM    1:19.26
 2  Thompson, Gary              33   LVM     1:20.96
 3  Chang, Mike                 31   PSWM    1:32.11
 4  Oyama, Neal                 32   SVMS    1:32.75
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Hallman, John               33   AFAM    2:47.59
 2  Neilson, Eric               32   SDSM    2:55.87
 3  Borton, Dan                 30   VEN     3:20.98
 4  Reese, Gary                 32   CAMC    3:24.93
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Kastigar, David             34   VEN       29.09
 2  Sparling, MD, Roland        33   LVM       29.76
 3  Neilson, Eric               32   SDSM      29.78
 4  Thompson, Gary              33   LVM       30.42
 5  Oyama, Neal                 32   SVMS      32.58
 6  Carlat, Jon                 32   MVN       39.13
 7  Chang, Mike                 31   PSWM    1:00.62
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Kastigar, David             34   VEN     1:07.63
 2  Borton, Dan                 30   VEN     1:13.80
 3  Sparling, MD, Roland        33   LVM     1:16.07
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Borton, Dan                 30   VEN     2:53.77
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Kastigar, David             34   VEN     2:28.25
 2  Neilson, Eric               32   SDSM    2:37.75
 3  Borton, Dan                 30   VEN     2:48.20
 4  Welles, Corey               34   OSB     2:52.33
 5  Oyama, Neal                 32   SVMS    3:03.29
400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Kastigar, David             34   VEN     5:22.10
 2  Neilson, Eric               32   SDSM    5:40.75
 3  Borton, Dan                 30   VEN     6:00.50
Top of Page
                   * Men 35-39 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Buchanan, Guy               39   SDSM      26.73
 2  Eberwine, Bob               38   VEN       27.16
 2  Stevenson, Demetrius        37   UNAT      27.16
 4  Hardin, Kinney              36   IMS       30.16
 5  Durbahn, William            39   MVN       30.23
 6  Ayala, Frank                38   IMS       35.59
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Eberwine, Bob               38   VEN     1:01.34
 2  Boswell, James              37   SDSM    1:03.95
 3  Durbahn, William            39   MVN     1:05.31
 4  Hall, Mac                   39   HSAM    1:09.04
 5  Hardin, Kinney              36   IMS     1:11.61
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Scannell, Michael           35   ROSE    2:10.59
 2  Buchanan, Guy               39   SDSM    2:19.69
 3  Eberwine, Bob               38   VEN     2:22.81
 4  Robertson, Rusty            35   IMS     2:24.63
 5  Glezen, Jonathan            38   ROSE    2:29.15
 6  Murphy, Mike                37   IMS     2:31.69
 7  Hardin, Kinney              36   IMS     2:39.41
 8  Ayala, Frank                38   IMS     2:55.60
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Eberwine, Bob               38   VEN     5:04.24
 2  Robertson, Rusty            35   IMS     5:14.98
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Jacobs, Robert              35   OSB    10:05.25
 2  Ayala, Frank                38   IMS    14:09.93
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Glezen, Jonathan            38   ROSE   21:46.30
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Boswell, James              37   SDSM      33.57
 2  Eberwine, Bob               38   VEN       33.58
 3  Hardin, Kinney              36   IMS       43.20
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Robertson, Rusty            35   IMS     1:16.35
 2  Murphy, Mike                37   IMS     1:22.65
 3  Hardin, Kinney              36   IMS     1:35.80
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Boswell, James              37   SDSM    2:46.80
 2  Murphy, Mike                37   IMS     2:59.71
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Robertson, Rusty            35   IMS       38.90
 2  Murphy, Mike                37   IMS       39.22
 3  Hardin, Kinney              36   IMS       43.88
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Robertson, Rusty            35   IMS     1:25.05
 2  Hardin, Kinney              36   IMS     1:38.02
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Murphy, Mike                37   IMS     3:23.43
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Boswell, James              37   SDSM      29.62
 2  Durbahn, William            39   MVN       32.13
 3  Murphy, Mike                37   IMS       32.28
 4  Hall, Mac                   39   HSAM      33.04
 5  Robertson, Rusty            35   IMS       33.08
 6  Hardin, Kinney              36   IMS       41.06
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Jacobs, Robert              35   OSB     1:12.91
 2  Durbahn, William            39   MVN     1:14.61
 3  Shipley, Toby               35   LMM     1:21.04
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Boswell, James              37   SDSM    2:32.82
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Robertson, Rusty            35   IMS     2:39.60
400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Shipley, Toby               35   LMM     6:16.41
Top of Page
                   * Men 40-44 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Graham, Donald              43   UNAT      27.63
 2  Schrader, David             42   OSB       28.01
 3  Kiefer, Stan                43   CAMC      28.39
 4  David, John                 40   OSB       29.60
 5  Kocker, John                43   VEN       32.13
 6  Williams, David             41   OSB       37.08
 7  Loftin, Scott               42   SVMS      38.50
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Schrader, David             42   OSB     1:01.02
 2  Kiefer, Stan                43   CAMC    1:03.72
 3  David, John                 40   OSB     1:05.62
 4  Kocker, John                43   VEN     1:17.11
 5  Williams, David             41   OSB     1:20.54
 6  Loftin, Scott               42   SVMS    1:31.20
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Schrader, David             42   OSB     2:16.71
 2  Kiefer, Stan                43   CAMC    2:24.32
 3  Williams, David             41   OSB     2:56.07
 4  Kocker, John                43   VEN     3:04.31
 5  Loftin, Scott               42   SVMS    3:31.38
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Schrader, David             42   OSB     4:48.57
 2  Wharton, Glenn              44   OSB     5:08.18
 3  Kiefer, Stan                43   CAMC    5:13.62
 4  Jett, Darrell               40   SDSM    5:23.76
 5  Kocker, John                43   VEN     6:57.34
 6  Loftin, Scott               42   SVMS    7:37.04
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Schrader, David             42   OSB     9:58.12
 2  Kiefer, Stan                43   CAMC   11:02.16
 3  Jett, Darrell               40   SDSM   11:11.55
 4  Williams, David             41   OSB    12:55.61
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kiefer, Stan                43   CAMC   21:34.59
 2  Kocker, John                43   VEN    27:10.27
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Graham, Donald              43   UNAT      32.89
 2  Kiefer, Stan                43   CAMC      37.48
 3  Wharton, Glenn              44   OSB       38.41
 4  David, John                 40   OSB       44.82
 5  Williams, David             41   OSB       48.26
 6  Kocker, John                43   VEN       50.73
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Graham, Donald              43   UNAT    1:13.06
 2  Jett, Darrell               40   SDSM    1:15.77
 3  Kiefer, Stan                43   CAMC    1:21.01
 4  Williams, David             41   OSB     1:44.16
 5  Kocker, John                43   VEN     1:49.13
 6  Loftin, Scott               42   SVMS    2:01.46
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Jett, Darrell               40   SDSM    2:45.35
 2  Graham, Donald              43   UNAT    2:58.72
 3  Williams, David             41   OSB     3:39.73
 4  Kocker, John                43   VEN     3:56.88
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Schafer, Ron                40   HSAM      32.96
 2  Templin, P. John            44   BEAC      34.09
 3  Weaver, Bryan               44   VEN       35.45
 4  Loftin, Scott               42   SVMS      47.62
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Schafer, Ron                40   HSAM    1:14.27
 2  Templin, P. John            44   BEAC    1:16.51
 3  Schrader, David             42   OSB     1:20.34
 4  Wharton, Glenn              44   OSB     1:24.95
 5  Loftin, Scott               42   SVMS    1:47.13
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Schafer, Ron                40   HSAM    2:40.04
 2  Templin, P. John            44   BEAC    2:50.77
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Graham, Donald              43   UNAT      29.40
 2  Templin, P. John            44   BEAC      30.78
 3  Kiefer, Stan                43   CAMC      33.35
 4  Loftin, Scott               42   SVMS      43.65
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Loftin, Scott               42   SVMS    1:47.90
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Schrader, David             42   OSB     2:37.15
 2  Wharton, Glenn              44   OSB     2:48.62
 3  Kiefer, Stan                43   CAMC    2:51.36
Top of Page
                   * Men 45-49 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Clark, Steve                45   IMS       29.09
 2  Casey, Mike                 48   LVM       29.92
 3  Foote, David                48   VAC       32.11
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Clark, Steve                45   IMS     1:03.34
 2  Casey, Mike                 48   LVM     1:06.44
 3  Foote, David                48   VAC     1:09.78
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Foote, David                48   VAC     2:34.84
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Foote, David                48   VAC     5:34.22
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Clark, Steve                45   IMS    10:49.81
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Sherrill, Mike B.           48   TOC    18:51.31
 2  Foote, David                48   VAC    21:49.76
 3  Bruder, Albert              46   UNAT   22:15.43
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Clark, Steve                45   IMS       34.58
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Clark, Steve                45   IMS     1:18.21
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Derr, John                  49   VAC     1:20.12
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Derr, John                  49   VAC       29.55
 2  Casey, Mike                 48   LVM       30.99
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Derr, John                  49   VAC     2:40.62
 2  Foote, David                48   VAC     3:04.50
400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Foote, David                48   VAC     6:53.17
Top of Page
                   * Men 50-54 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Goeden, Rick                51   OSB       28.95
 2  Patzold, James              50   HSAM      29.28
 3  Darby, Bill                 51   CAMC      29.45
 4  Lawrence, Peter             52   OSB       31.57
 5  Selby, Douglas W.           53   HSAM      31.98
 6  Hitchcock, Robert           50   SVMS      32.02
 7  Elder, Thomas               50   CAMC      32.49
 8  Carlin, Art                 51   LVM       32.77
 9  Delatre, Harry              52   OSB       35.79
10  Plank, Bryan                51   UCLA      36.21
11  Plummer, Orlay              52   IMS       42.97
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Darby, Bill                 51   CAMC    1:04.39
 2  Goeden, Rick                51   OSB     1:06.65
 3  Lawrence, Peter             52   OSB     1:13.44
 4  Hitchcock, Robert           50   SVMS    1:13.92
 5  Carlin, Art                 51   LVM     1:15.93
 6  Elder, Thomas               50   CAMC    1:16.29
 7  Delatre, Harry              52   OSB     1:23.35
 8  Plank, Bryan                51   UCLA    1:30.40
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Darby, Bill                 51   CAMC    2:19.17
 2  Goeden, Rick                51   OSB     2:32.20
 3  Selby, Douglas W.           53   HSAM    2:42.01
 4  Hitchcock, Robert           50   SVMS    2:52.94
 5  Elder, Thomas               50   CAMC    2:58.08
 6  Delatre, Harry              52   OSB     3:21.54
 7  Plummer, Orlay              52   IMS     3:43.15
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Darby, Bill                 51   CAMC    4:55.04
 2  Elder, Thomas               50   CAMC    6:36.22
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Darby, Bill                 51   CAMC   10:09.63
 2  Selby, Douglas W.           53   HSAM   11:46.49
 3  Baier, Bill                 51   SVMS   13:45.02
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Darby, Bill                 51   CAMC   19:34.99
 2  Baier, Bill                 51   SVMS   26:33.49
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Darby, Bill                 51   CAMC      37.88
 2  Hitchcock, Robert           50   SVMS      39.18
 3  Cahill, John D.             50   LVM       39.84
 4  Plank, Bryan                51   UCLA      52.78
 5  Delatre, Harry              52   OSB       56.90
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Hitchcock, Robert           50   SVMS    1:27.47
 2  Selby, Douglas W.           53   HSAM    1:31.34
 3  Cahill, John D.             50   LVM     1:34.13
 4  Goeden, Rick                51   OSB     1:35.10
 5  Baier, Bill                 51   SVMS    2:06.69
 6  Delatre, Harry              52   OSB     4:26.98
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Hitchcock, Robert           50   SVMS    3:22.73
 2  Goeden, Rick                51   OSB     3:28.44
 3  Delatre, Harry              52   OSB     4:29.14
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  McCauley, Wayne             50   SLUG      38.48
 2  Goeden, Rick                51   OSB       38.56
 3  Darby, Bill                 51   CAMC      40.32
 4  Patzold, James              50   HSAM      42.39
 5  Cahill, John D.             50   LVM       42.93
 6  Plank, Bryan                51   UCLA      43.97
 7  Selby, Douglas W.           53   HSAM      45.56
 8  Delatre, Harry              52   OSB       46.44
 9  Hitchcock, Robert           50   SVMS      47.10
10  Baier, Bill                 51   SVMS      47.71
11  Plummer, Orlay              52   IMS       56.86
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Goeden, Rick                51   OSB     1:28.10
 2  McCauley, Wayne             50   SLUG    1:30.09
 3  Plank, Bryan                51   UCLA    1:38.68
 4  Cahill, John D.             50   LVM     1:41.96
 5  Delatre, Harry              52   OSB     1:42.44
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Plank, Bryan                51   UCLA    3:34.98
 2  Delatre, Harry              52   OSB     3:49.15
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Goeden, Rick                51   OSB       31.06
 2  Lawrence, Peter             52   OSB       34.24
 3  Cahill, John D.             50   LVM       34.52
 4  Elder, Thomas               50   CAMC      35.77
 5  Hitchcock, Robert           50   SVMS      37.08
 6  Plank, Bryan                51   UCLA      42.28
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Elder, Thomas               50   CAMC    1:33.64
 2  Hitchcock, Robert           50   SVMS    1:41.18
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Elder, Thomas               50   CAMC    3:55.49
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Goeden, Rick                51   OSB     2:53.26
 2  Hitchcock, Robert           50   SVMS    3:09.96
 3  Plank, Bryan                51   UCLA    3:41.39
 4  Delatre, Harry              52   OSB     4:03.70
400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Baier, Bill                 51   SVMS    8:07.95
Top of Page
                   * Men 55-59 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Freshley, Mike              57   SDSM      28.65
 2  Dime, Joel                  55   LAPS      37.12
 3  Krakower, Mark              55   IMS       40.21
 4  McDowell, Gary              55   SWM       43.40
 5  Johnston, John              55   OSB       44.03
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Dime, Joel                  55   LAPS    1:27.04
 2  Krakower, Mark              55   IMS     1:31.82
 3  McDowell, Gary              55   SWM     1:37.61
 4  Johnston, John              55   OSB     1:43.71
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Freshley, Mike              57   SDSM    2:34.97
 2  Krakower, Mark              55   IMS     3:22.96
 3  Johnston, John              55   OSB     4:02.57
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kovary, Steven              56   LAPS    5:35.55
 2  Schlup, Patrick             58   NOVA    5:42.97
 3  Krakower, Mark              55   IMS     7:32.49
 4  Johnston, John              55   OSB     9:05.01
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Krakower, Mark              55   IMS    15:27.67
 2  Johnston, John              55   OSB    18:38.01
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kovary, Steven              56   LAPS   21:53.39
 2  Krakower, Mark              55   IMS    29:52.15
 3  Johnston, John              55   OSB    34:13.08
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Freshley, Mike              57   SDSM      37.63
 2  Stitz, Douglas              55   LVM       39.40
 3  McDowell, Gary              55   SWM       58.14
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Kovary, Steven              56   LAPS    3:46.59
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Dime, Joel                  55   LAPS      41.28
 2  Krakower, Mark              55   IMS       55.28
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Freshley, Mike              57   SDSM    1:25.57
 2  Schlup, Patrick             58   NOVA    1:31.58
 3  Dime, Joel                  55   LAPS    1:33.24
 4  Krakower, Mark              55   IMS     2:02.06
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Dime, Joel                  55   LAPS    3:30.67
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Freshley, Mike              57   SDSM      31.35
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Muter, C. William           55   UNAT    1:12.65
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Freshley, Mike              57   SDSM    2:53.01
 2  Schlup, Patrick             58   NOVA    3:07.10
Top of Page
                   * Men 60-64 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Potts, Charlie              62   IMS       33.31
 2  Bruggeman, George           62   IMS       36.71
 3  May, Robert                 64   OSB       41.81
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Potts, Charlie              62   IMS     1:18.39
 2  May, Robert                 64   OSB     1:41.65
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Smethurst, Everett          63   NOVA    2:56.76
 2  Potts, Charlie              62   IMS     3:00.31
 3  May, Robert                 64   OSB     3:48.93
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Potts, Charlie              62   IMS     6:38.18
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Smethurst, Everett          63   NOVA   14:13.07
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Bruggeman, George           62   IMS       47.65
 2  May, Robert                 64   OSB       58.37
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Smethurst, Everett          63   NOVA    1:36.78
 2  May, Robert                 64   OSB     2:04.86
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  May, Robert                 64   OSB     4:24.74
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Potts, Charlie              62   IMS       45.00
 2  Bruggeman, George           62   IMS       46.50
 3  May, Robert                 64   OSB       55.42
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Bruggeman, George           62   IMS     1:45.28
 2  Potts, Charlie              62   IMS     1:52.43
 3  Garra, Ray                  64   UNAT    2:08.74
 4  May, Robert                 64   OSB     2:08.79
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Bruggeman, George           62   IMS     3:52.83
 2  May, Robert                 64   OSB     4:45.21
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Potts, Charlie              62   IMS       46.03
 2  Bruggeman, George           62   IMS       47.16
 3  May, Robert                 64   OSB       55.95
Top of Page
                   * Men 65-69 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Congelliere, Bob            69   SCAQ      31.51
 2  Best, Bob                   65   IMS       32.56
 3  Kimball, Ken                67   SDSM      32.61
 4  Mitchell, Tom               65   UNAT      35.18
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Best, Bob                   65   IMS     1:13.63
 2  Kimball, Ken                67   SDSM    1:13.75
 3  Bleck, John                 65   OSB     1:22.54
 4  O'Brien, Parry              66   SDSM    1:50.29
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kimball, Ken                67   SDSM    2:54.69
 2  Mitchell, Tom               65   UNAT    3:07.06
 3  Bleck, John                 65   OSB     3:09.51
 4  Nakama, Herbert             68   IMS     3:14.20
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  O'Brien, Parry              66   SDSM    6:45.15
 2  Nakama, Herbert             68   IMS     6:52.93
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Nakama, Herbert             68   IMS    14:11.93
 2  Mitchell, Tom               65   UNAT   14:29.15
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Nakama, Herbert             68   IMS    27:40.94
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  McConnell, Stan             66   HBSC      41.22
 2  Kimball, Ken                67   SDSM      41.75
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Kimball, Ken                67   SDSM    1:30.32
 2  McConnell, Stan             66   HBSC    1:35.79
 3  Bleck, John                 65   OSB     1:39.37
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Kimball, Ken                67   SDSM    3:24.46
 2  McConnell, Stan             66   HBSC    3:27.37
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Best, Bob                   65   IMS       40.63
 2  Mitchell, Tom               65   UNAT      50.30
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Best, Bob                   65   IMS     1:31.93
 2  Bleck, John                 65   OSB     1:41.02
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Best, Bob                   65   IMS     3:29.80
 2  Bleck, John                 65   OSB     3:38.31
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Best, Bob                   65   IMS       37.00
 2  O'Brien, Parry              66   SDSM      38.29
 3  McConnell, Stan             66   HBSC      40.03
 4  Nakama, Herbert             68   IMS       59.17
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Best, Bob                   65   IMS     1:37.25
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  O'Brien, Parry              66   SDSM    4:02.89
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Best, Bob                   65   IMS     3:09.02
 2  Bleck, John                 65   OSB     3:24.64
Top of Page
                   * Men 70-74 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Achee, Emile                71   CM        40.76
 2  Weirick, Richard            70   OSB       47.68
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Arth, Lee                   73   SCAQ    1:30.58
 2  Achee, Emile                71   CM      1:33.79
 3  Weirick, Richard            70   OSB     2:01.35
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Arth, Lee                   73   SCAQ    3:12.21
 2  Achee, Emile                71   CM      3:39.72
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Achee, Emile                71   CM      8:03.17
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Arth, Lee                   73   SCAQ   26:40.57
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Arth, Lee                   73   SCAQ      50.18
 2  Achee, Emile                71   CM      1:13.44
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Arth, Lee                   73   SCAQ    1:44.42
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Arth, Lee                   73   SCAQ    3:44.50
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Arth, Lee                   73   SCAQ      49.69
 2  Stern, John                 74   OSB       54.04
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Arth, Lee                   73   SCAQ    1:51.49
 2  Stern, John                 74   OSB     2:03.56
 3  Weirick, Richard            70   OSB     2:21.56
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Arth, Lee                   73   SCAQ    4:00.65
 2  Stern, John                 74   OSB     4:44.50
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Stern, John                 74   OSB       51.71
 2  Weber, Bruno                71   UNAT    1:00.62
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Arth, Lee                   73   SCAQ    1:49.97
 2  Weber, Bruno                71   UNAT    2:04.78
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Weber, Bruno                71   UNAT    4:23.71
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Arth, Lee                   73   SCAQ    3:41.30
 2  Weber, Bruno                71   UNAT    4:03.40
400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Weber, Bruno                71   UNAT    8:34.82
Top of Page
                   * Men 75-79 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen             75   OSB       36.31
 2  Giberson, Louis             77   CM        37.46
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen             75   OSB     1:23.77
 2  Giberson, Louis             77   CM      1:29.38
 3  Merrick, Bob                78   CM      1:29.69
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen             75   OSB     3:09.87
 2  Merrick, Bob                78   CM      3:31.79
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen             75   OSB     6:52.26
 2  Merrick, Bob                78   CM      7:32.14
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Merrick, Bob                78   CM     16:07.91
 2  Giberson, Louis             77   CM     17:35.84
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Johnson, T  R               76   NBMS   46:59.60
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Merrick, Bob                78   CM        46.64
 2  Schmidt, Jurgen             75   OSB       48.23
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Johnson, T  R               76   NBMS    4:14.26
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Johnson, T  R               76   NBMS    8:55.51
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Merrick, Bob                78   CM        48.84
 2  Johnson, T  R               76   NBMS    1:47.23
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Johnson, T  R               76   NBMS    3:59.45
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Merrick, Bob                78   CM      4:00.04
 2  Johnson, T  R               76   NBMS    8:06.67
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen             75   OSB       40.01
 2  Giberson, Louis             77   CM        48.94
 3  Johnson, T  R               76   NBMS    1:43.67
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Johnson, T  R               76   NBMS    3:58.86
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Johnson, T  R               76   NBMS    8:09.78
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen             75   OSB     3:39.84
 2  Johnson, T  R               76   NBMS    7:39.15
400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Johnson, T  R               76   NBMS   15:59.71
Top of Page
                   * Men 80-84 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Christians, Robert          82   CM        39.86
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Christians, Robert          82   CM      1:37.49
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Christians, Robert          82   CM      3:58.12
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Christians, Robert          82   CM        50.99
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Christians, Robert          82   CM      1:56.85
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Christians, Robert          82   CM        48.48
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Pfeiffer, Walter            84   CM      2:15.51
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Pfeiffer, Walter            84   CM      4:53.66
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Christians, Robert          82   CM        52.81
 2  Pfeiffer, Walter            84   CM        57.74
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Pfeiffer, Walter            84   CM      2:09.82
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Pfeiffer, Walter            84   CM      5:03.80
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Christians, Robert          82   CM      4:23.96
 2  Pfeiffer, Walter            84   CM      4:29.25
400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Pfeiffer, Walter            84   CM      9:38.46
Top of Page
                     * Relays *
                 * Mixed 120-159 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  VEN - A                                     1:58.53
     DeHaven, Chappie            29  
     Kastigar, David             34  
     Shigaki, Carole             43  
     Panontin, Margaret          29  
 2  IMS - A                                     1:59.94
     Moretto, Virginia           29  
     Clark, Steve                45  
     Danapilis, Mary             25  
     Robertson, Rusty            35  
 3  VEN - B                                     2:19.03
     Eberwine, Bob               38  
     Cook, Lucy A.               40  
     Sarikaya, Nihal             27  
     Borton, Dan                 30  
 4  SVMS - A                                    2:24.43
     Villacorta, Brian           25  
     Bergstrom, Adrienne         24  
     Eigler, Lynne               46  
     Oyama, Neal                 32  
 5  OSB - A                                     2:49.40
     York, Tamra                 40  
     Lechman, Donna              40  
     David, John                 40  
     Welles, Corey               34  
 6  VEN - C                                     2:58.56
     MacKenzie, Kedrin           33  
     Salcedo, Antonio            27  
     Arthur, Corby               40  
     Kocker, John                43  
200 METER MEDLEY RELAY
 1  IMS - B                                     2:26.74
     Avant, Stephanie            49  
     Danapilis, Mary             25  
     Murphy, Mike                37  
     Clark, Steve                45  
 2  VEN - A                                     2:27.41
     Shigaki, Carole             43  
     Kastigar, David             34  
     Eberwine, Bob               38  
     Sarikaya, Nihal             27  
 3  LMM - A                                     2:32.88
     Shipley, Toby               35  
     Hutzley, Rosemary           44  
     Hull, Joel                  28  
     Ruff, Cathy                 30  
 4  VEN - B                                     2:38.13
     DeHaven, Chappie            29  
     Weaver, Bryan               44  
     Panontin, Margaret          29  
     Arthur, Corby               40  
 5  OSB - E                                     2:41.51
     Swader, Linda               40  
     David, Traci                37  
     Schrader, David             42  
     David, John                 40  
 6  OSB - F                                     3:15.93
     Williams, David             41  
     Welles, Corey               34  
     Lechman, Donna              40  
     York, Tamra                 40  
400 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  IMS - A                                     4:58.47
     Danapilis, Mary             25  ( 1:25.61)
     Hardin, Kinney              36  (   59.12)
     Good, Lisa                  35  ( 1:25.28)
     Murphy, Mike                37  ( 1:08.46)
 2  VEN - C                                     6:52.33
     Arthur, Corby               40  ( 2:00.16)
     Salcedo, Antonio            27  ( 1:20.92)
     MacKenzie, Kedrin           33  ( 3:31.25)
     Kocker, John                43  (    0.00)
400 METER MEDLEY RELAY
 1  LMM - A                                     5:53.75
     Shipley, Toby               35  ( 1:28.44)
     Hutzley, Rosemary           44  ( 1:45.66)
     Hull, Joel                  28  ( 1:14.92)
     Ruff, Cathy                 30  ( 1:24.73)
 2  IMS - B                                     6:03.55
     Murphy, Mike                37  ( 1:24.88)
     Potts, Charlie              62  ( 1:52.48)
     Moretto, Virginia           29  ( 1:24.57)
     Breed, Lisa                 30  ( 1:21.62)
 3  SVMS - A                                    6:22.89
     Hitchcock, Robert           50  ( 1:38.32)
     Bang, Helan                 28  ( 1:51.94)
     Villacorta, Brian           25  ( 1:31.02)
     Winkler, Helga              37  ( 1:21.61)
800 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  HSAM - B                                   11:08.25
     Schafer, Ron                40  ( 2:34.59)
     Hall, Mac                   39  ( 2:37.60)
     Jackman, Rebecca            35  ( 2:58.34)
     Milner, Shawna              29  ( 2:57.72)
 2  VEN - C                                    15:23.75
     Sarikaya, Nihal             27  ( 4:14.71)
     MacKenzie, Kedrin           33  ( 4:24.32)
     Salcedo, Antonio            27  ( 3:31.24)
     Kocker, John                43  ( 3:13.48)

Top of Page
                 * Women 100-119 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  IMS - A                                     2:14.24
     Danapilis, Mary             25  
     Breed, Lisa                 30  
     Good, Lisa                  35  
     Moretto, Virginia           29  
200 METER MEDLEY RELAY
 1  IMS - A                                     2:30.76
     Feld, Karen Ann             31  
     Moretto, Virginia           29  
     Danapilis, Mary             25  
     Breed, Lisa                 30  

Top of Page
                 * Women 120-159 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  SVMS - A                                    2:15.70
     Tedeski, Leilani            34  
     Winkler, Helga              37  
     Bergstrom, Adrienne         24  
     Koehler, Deanna             29  
 2  VEN - A                                     2:36.46
     Shigaki, Carole             43  
     Arthur, Corby               40  
     Sarikaya, Nihal             27  
     Panontin, Margaret          29  
 3  HSAM - A                                    2:42.31
     Courtney, Betty             45  
     Milner, Shawna              29  
     Jackman, Rebecca            35  
     Clark, Stephanie            39  
200 METER MEDLEY RELAY
 1  VEN - A                                     2:47.91
     Panontin, Margaret          29  
     Shigaki, Carole             43  
     Cook, Lucy A.               40  
     Sarikaya, Nihal             27  
 2  OSB - A                                     3:23.18
     Swader, Linda               40  
     Lechman, Donna              40  
     Cowgill, Alysia             33  
     York, Tamra                 40  
400 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  VEN - A                                     5:53.29
     Sarikaya, Nihal             27  ( 1:14.04)
     Cook, Lucy A.               40  ( 1:49.81)
     Shigaki, Carole             43  ( 1:20.58)
     Panontin, Margaret          29  ( 1:28.86)
 2  OSB - D                                     6:53.66
     Swader, Linda               40  ( 1:27.66)
     Lechman, Donna              40  ( 1:59.46)
     Cowgill, Alysia             33  ( 2:02.58)
     York, Tamra                 40  ( 1:23.96)
400 METER MEDLEY RELAY
 1  SVMS - B                                    5:49.95
     Bergstrom, Adrienne         24  ( 1:27.42)
     Heckel, Pamela              34  ( 1:40.17)
     Koehler, Deanna             29  ( 1:27.90)
     Tedeski, Leilani            34  ( 1:14.46)
800 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  VEN - A                                    12:45.42
     Arthur, Corby               40  ( 4:09.90)
     Cook, Lucy A.               40  ( 2:42.21)
     Shigaki, Carole             43  ( 4:26.83)
     Panontin, Margaret          29  ( 1:26.48)

Top of Page
                 * Women 160-199 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  OSB - A                                     3:00.33
     Swader, Linda               40  
     Watson, Katherine           50  
     York, Tamra                 40  
     David, Traci                37  
400 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  HSAM - B                                    6:38.88
     Jackman, Rebecca            35  ( 1:20.05)
     Clark, Stephanie            39  ( 1:37.84)
     Valderhaug, Marlee          56  ( 1:35.02)
     Courtney, Betty             45  ( 2:05.97)

Top of Page
                 * Women 200-239 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  UCLA - A                                    4:25.51
     Plank, Lois                 77  
     Peebles, Jane               71  
     Ciraulo, Christie           44  
     Serianni, Vicki             47  
200 METER MEDLEY RELAY
 1  HSAM - A                                    3:38.83
     Courtney, Betty             45  
     Valderhaug, Marlee          56  
     Ramey, Marilyn              58  
     Reed, Nancy                 71  
 2  UCLA - A                                    4:24.49
     Peebles, Jane               71  
     Plank, Lois                 77  
     Ciraulo, Christie           44  
     Serianni, Vicki             47  

Top of Page
                 * Women 240-279 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  HSAM - B                                    3:18.94
     Ramey, Marilyn              58  
     Valderhaug, Marlee          56  
     Reed, Nancy                 71  
     Pollett, Bernie             61  
 2  OSB - B                                     3:31.78
     Mors, Maggie                72  
     Olshan, Malchia             67  
     Farnham, Ruth               68  
     Collins, Gay                68  
200 METER MEDLEY RELAY
 1  OSB - B                                     3:50.14
     Farnham, Ruth               68  
     Mors, Maggie                72  
     Olshan, Malchia             67  
     Collins, Gay                68  
400 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  OSB - E                                     7:46.75
     Farnham, Ruth               68  ( 1:54.33)
     Mors, Maggie                72  ( 2:21.94)
     Olshan, Malchia             67  ( 1:52.47)
     Collins, Gay                68  ( 1:38.01)
800 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  OSB - A                                    15:56.59
     Johnston, Kitty             56  ( 3:50.92)
     Olshan, Malchia             67  ( 4:09.57)
     Farnham, Ruth               68  ( 4:01.09)
     Collins, Gay                68  ( 3:55.01)
 2  HSAM - A                                   17:15.50
     Ramey, Marilyn              58  ( 3:44.35)
     Valderhaug, Marlee          56  ( 3:47.47)
     Reed, Nancy                 71  ( 4:27.75)
     Hunter, Trish               64  ( 5:15.93)

Top of Page
                 * Women 280-319 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  OSB - C                                     4:06.27
     Sanborn, Peggy              71  
     Taylor, Jennie              80  
     Altus, Grace                74  
     Johnston, Kitty             56  
 2  CM - A                                      4:09.84
     Dixon, Kathy                71  
     Bogaards, Louise            76  
     Miller, Madeleine           87  
     Kornfeld, Maurine           76  
200 METER MEDLEY RELAY
 1  OSB - C                                     4:32.95
     Sanborn, Peggy              71  
     Altus, Grace                74  
     Johnston, Kitty             56  
     Taylor, Jennie              80  
NP  CM - A                                        DQ   
     Kornfeld, Maurine           76  
     Miller, Madeleine           87  
     Dixon, Kathy                71  
     Bogaards, Louise            76  

Top of Page
                  * Men 120-159 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  VEN - A                                     1:52.13
     Eberwine, Bob               38  
     Weaver, Bryan               44  
     Kastigar, David             34  
     Borton, Dan                 30  
 2  MVN - A                                     1:57.94
     Carlat, Jon                 32  
     Durbahn, William            39  
     Moore, Ryan                 29  
     Naryka, Adam                24  
 3  IMS - A                                     2:00.93
     Hardin, Kinney              36  
     Clark, Steve                45  
     Murphy, Mike                37  
     Robertson, Rusty            35  
200 METER MEDLEY RELAY
 1  VEN - A                                     2:10.08
     DeHaven, Chappie            29  
     Kastigar, David             34  
     Eberwine, Bob               38  
     Borton, Dan                 30  
 2  MVN - A                                     2:24.62
     Carlat, Jon                 32  
     Moore, Mark                 39  
     Naryka, Adam                24  
     Durbahn, William            39  
 3  OSB - A                                     2:37.13
     Williams, David             41  
     Schrader, David             42  
     Welles, Corey               34  
     David, John                 40  
400 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  VEN - B                                     4:13.22
     DeHaven, Chappie            29  ( 1:02.16)
     Kastigar, David             34  ( 1:01.95)
     Borton, Dan                 30  ( 1:08.20)
     Eberwine, Bob               38  ( 1:00.91)
 2  OSB - A                                     4:40.16
     Williams, David             41  ( 1:02.56)
     Schrader, David             42  ( 1:07.46)
     Welles, Corey               34  ( 1:22.20)
     David, John                 40  ( 1:07.94)
400 METER MEDLEY RELAY
 1  VEN - A                                     4:45.24
     Kastigar, David             34  ( 1:10.66)
     Weaver, Bryan               44  ( 1:26.60)
     DeHaven, Chappie            29  ( 1:05.58)
     Eberwine, Bob               38  ( 1:02.40)
800 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  VEN - B                                     9:35.03
     DeHaven, Chappie            29  ( 2:14.39)
     Borton, Dan                 30  ( 2:29.68)
     Kastigar, David             34  ( 2:29.09)
     Eberwine, Bob               38  ( 2:21.87)

Top of Page
                  * Men 160-199 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  OSB - B                                     1:59.59
     David, John                 40  
     Lawrence, Peter             52  
     Goeden, Rick                51  
     Schrader, David             42  
 2  CAMC - A                                    2:00.33
     Elder, Thomas               50  
     Reese, Gary                 32  
     Darby, Bill                 51  
     Kiefer, Stan                43  
 3  LVM - A                                     2:01.37
     Thompson, Gary              33  
     Cahill, John D.             50  
     Carlin, Art                 51  
     Sparling, MD, Roland        33  
 4  SVMS - A                                    2:13.93
     Baier, Bill                 51  
     Loftin, Scott               42  
     Hitchcock, Robert           50  
     Villacorta, Brian           25  
200 METER MEDLEY RELAY
 1  LVM - A                                     2:18.98
     Thompson, Gary              33  
     Sparling, MD, Roland        33  
     Carlin, Art                 51  
     Cahill, John D.             50  
 2  IMS - B                                     2:33.88
     Clark, Steve                45  
     Hardin, Kinney              36  
     Robertson, Rusty            35  
     Krakower, Mark              55  
400 METER MEDLEY RELAY
 1  CAMC - A                                    5:56.48
     Kiefer, Stan                43  ( 1:20.77)
     Reese, Gary                 32  ( 1:44.73)
     Elder, Thomas               50  ( 1:26.38)
     Darby, Bill                 51  ( 1:24.60)
 2  IMS - A                                     6:48.38
     Ayala, Frank                38  ( 1:52.19)
     Krakower, Mark              55  ( 2:00.18)
     Robertson, Rusty            35  ( 1:19.39)
     Plummer, Orlay              52  ( 1:36.62)

Top of Page
                  * Men 200-239 *
200 METER MEDLEY RELAY
 1  OSB - B                                     2:45.66
     Wharton, Glenn              44  
     Delatre, Harry              52  
     Goeden, Rick                51  
     Johnston, John              55  
400 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  OSB - B                                     5:13.40
     Wharton, Glenn              44  ( 1:05.17)
     Delatre, Harry              52  ( 1:06.57)
     Goeden, Rick                51  ( 1:20.10)
     Johnston, John              55  ( 1:41.56)

Top of Page
                  * Men 240-279 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  IMS - B                                     2:24.60
     Best, Bob                   65  
     Nakama, Herbert             68  
     Bruggeman, George           62  
     Potts, Charlie              62  
 2  OSB - A                                     2:39.51
     Delatre, Harry              52  
     Weirick, Richard            70  
     May, Robert                 64  
     Bleck, John                 65  
200 METER MEDLEY RELAY
 1  IMS - A                                     2:57.19
     Bruggeman, George           62  
     Best, Bob                   65  
     Nakama, Herbert             68  
     Potts, Charlie              62  
 2  OSB - C                                     3:09.15
     Weirick, Richard            70  
     Bleck, John                 65  
     May, Robert                 64  
     Lawrence, Peter             52  
400 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  OSB - C                                     6:29.95
     Weirick, Richard            70  
     Bleck, John                 65  
     May, Robert                 64  ( 1:39.24)
     Lawrence, Peter             52  ( 1:16.59)

Top of Page
                  * Men 280-319 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  CM - A                                      2:41.18
     Achee, Emile                71  
     Christians, Robert          82  
     Merrick, Bob                78  
     Giberson, Louis             77  

Top of Page
                 * Mixed 100-119 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  LMM - A                                     2:07.98
     Alcock, Wendy               27  
     Bauer, Michael              29  
     Smith, Tricia               29  
     Hull, Joel                  28  
200 METER MEDLEY RELAY
 1  SVMS - B                                    2:37.66
     Bergstrom, Adrienne         24  
     Loftin, Scott               42  
     Villacorta, Brian           25  
     Bang, Helan                 28  
NP  MVN - A                                       DQ   
     Lam, Jean                   19  
     Moore, Ryan                 29  
     Naryka, Adam                24  
     Rubino, Deborah             37  
400 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  LMM - A                                     5:40.71
     Alcock, Wendy               27  ( 1:14.94)
     Madigan, Timothy F.         33  ( 1:47.19)
     Smith, Tricia               29  ( 1:26.86)
     Hull, Joel                  28  ( 1:11.72)
800 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  LMM - A                                    10:53.19
     Alcock, Wendy               27  ( 2:38.61)
     Bauer, Michael              29  ( 2:32.11)
     Smith, Tricia               29  ( 3:12.55)
     Hull, Joel                  28  ( 2:29.92)

Top of Page
                 * Mixed 160-199 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  CAMC - A                                    2:09.71
     Reese, Susan                28  
     Nauful, Kerri               41  
     Elder, Thomas               50  
     Darby, Bill                 51  
 2  IMS - B                                     2:13.17
     Best, Bob                   65  
     Feld, Karen Ann             31  
     Hardin, Kinney              36  
     Breed, Lisa                 30  
 3  OSB - B                                     2:17.73
     Cowgill, Alysia             33  
     Swader, Linda               40  
     Schrader, David             42  
     Goeden, Rick                51  
 4  HSAM - A                                    2:28.28
     Schafer, Ron                40  
     Hall, Mac                   39  
     Clark, Stephanie            39  
     Courtney, Betty             45  
200 METER MEDLEY RELAY
 1  IMS - A                                     2:22.38
     Feld, Karen Ann             31  
     Best, Bob                   65  
     Robertson, Rusty            35  
     Moretto, Virginia           29  
 2  CAMC - A                                    2:26.83
     Kiefer, Stan                43  
     Nauful, Kerri               41  
     Reese, Susan                28  
     Elder, Thomas               50  
 3  IMS - C                                     2:42.97
     Breed, Lisa                 30  
     Bruggeman, George           62  
     Good, Lisa                  35  
     Potts, Charlie              62  
 4  SVMS - A                                    2:55.61
     Winkler, Helga              37  
     Eigler, Lynne               46  
     Hitchcock, Robert           50  
     Baier, Bill                 51  
800 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  IMS - A                                    12:13.59
     Danapilis, Mary             25  ( 2:37.10)
     Hardin, Kinney              36  
     Krakower, Mark              55  
     Maglasang, Patrica          46  ( 3:23.10)

Top of Page
                 * Mixed 200-239 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  IMS - C                                     2:25.64
     Bruggeman, George           62  
     Good, Lisa                  35  
     Potts, Charlie              62  
     Avant, Stephanie            49  
200 METER MEDLEY RELAY
 1  HSAM - A                                    2:48.20
     Valderhaug, Marlee          56  
     Schafer, Ron                40  
     Selby, Douglas W.           53  
     Ramey, Marilyn              58  
 2  OSB - C                                     3:02.17
     Collins, Gay                68  
     Goeden, Rick                51  
     Lawrence, Peter             52  
     Olshan, Malchia             67  
 3  OSB - B                                     4:14.74
     May, Robert                 64  
     May, Rita                   62  
     Johnston, Kitty             56  
     Johnston, John              55  
400 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  IMS - B                                     5:49.03
     Best, Bob                   65  ( 1:17.90)
     Maglasang, Patrica          46  ( 1:51.88)
     Avant, Stephanie            49  ( 1:06.17)
     Bruggeman, George           62  ( 1:33.08)
 2  HSAM - A                                    6:00.03
     Schafer, Ron                40  ( 1:10.68)
     Hall, Mac                   39  ( 1:11.63)
     Ramey, Marilyn              58  ( 1:36.84)
     Reed, Nancy                 71  ( 2:00.88)
400 METER MEDLEY RELAY
 1  HSAM - A                                    6:25.99
     Valderhaug, Marlee          56  ( 2:02.04)
     Schafer, Ron                40  ( 1:13.29)
     Ramey, Marilyn              58  ( 2:02.00)
     Patzold, James              50  ( 1:08.66)
 2  OSB - A                                     8:02.75
     Johnston, Kitty             56  ( 2:10.82)
     Delatre, Harry              52  ( 1:49.17)
     Lechman, Donna              40  ( 2:11.64)
     Johnston, John              55  ( 1:51.12)
800 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  OSB - B                                    17:29.55
     Lechman, Donna              40  ( 4:23.01)
     May, Rita                   62  ( 7:08.11)
     Johnston, John              55  ( 4:01.47)
     May, Robert                 64  ( 1:56.96)

Top of Page
                 * Mixed 240-279 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  OSB - D                                     2:54.16
     Lawrence, Peter             52  
     Delatre, Harry              52  
     Mors, Maggie                72  
     Collins, Gay                68  
 2  OSB - C                                     2:58.37
     Johnston, John              55  
     Johnston, Kitty             56  
     Bleck, John                 65  
     Farnham, Ruth               68  
200 METER MEDLEY RELAY
 1  OSB - D                                     3:29.63
     Sanborn, Peggy              71  
     Delatre, Harry              52  
     Bleck, John                 65  
     Farnham, Ruth               68  

Top of Page
                 * Mixed 280-319 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  OSB - F                                     3:04.61
     Olshan, Malchia             67  
     Altus, Grace                74  
     Schmidt, Jurgen             75  
     Stern, John                 74  
 2  CM - A                                      3:12.02
     Christians, Robert          82  
     Bogaards, Louise            76  
     Kornfeld, Maurine           76  
     Merrick, Bob                78  
 3  OSB - E                                     4:04.21
     May, Robert                 64  
     Weirick, Richard            70  
     Sanborn, Peggy              71  
     Taylor, Jennie              80  
200 METER MEDLEY RELAY
 1  OSB - A                                     3:47.12
     Altus, Grace                74  
     Mors, Maggie                72  
     Stern, John                 74  
     Weirick, Richard            70  
 2  CM - B                                      3:59.04
     Kornfeld, Maurine           76  
     Dixon, Kathy                71  
     Giberson, Louis             77  
     Merrick, Bob                78  
400 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  CM - B                                      7:20.56
     Merrick, Bob                78  ( 1:30.30)
     Giberson, Louis             77  ( 2:11.38)
     Dixon, Kathy                71  ( 2:04.13)
     Bogaards, Louise            76  ( 1:34.75)

Top of Page
                 * Mixed 320-359 *
200 METER MEDLEY RELAY
 1  CM - A                                      4:27.01
     Miller, Madeleine           87  
     Pfeiffer, Walter            84  
     Christians, Robert          82  
     Bogaards, Louise            76  
400 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  CM - A                                      8:10.15
     Pfeiffer, Walter            84  ( 2:12.90)
     Christians, Robert          82  ( 2:13.01)
     Merlino, Maxine             86  ( 1:47.37)
     Kornfeld, Maurine           76  ( 1:56.87)

Top of Page

Club Points

Place Club Name Ind. Women Ind. Men Relay Women Relay Men Relay Mixed Overall Points
1 Ojai-Santa Barbara 818.0 736.0 186.0 158.0 246.0 2144.0
2 Inland Masters Swimming 297.0 582.0 44.0 96.0 202.0 1221.0
3 Venice Masters Swim Team 302.0 405.5 84.0 110.0 116.0 1017.5
4 Heartland Swim Assoc. Masters 572.0 99.0 100.0 0.0 98.0 869.0
5 Coast Masters 284.0 316.0 18.0 22.0 102.0 742.0
6 Simi Valley Masters Swim Club 357.0 227.0 44.0 14.0 66.0 708.0
7 San Diego Swim Masters 209.0 383.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 592.0
8 Chino Aquatic Masters Club 111.0 235.0 0.0 40.0 40.0 426.0
9 La Mesa Masters 160.0 81.0 0.0 0.0 104.0 345.0
Unattached 140.0 171.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 311.5
10 UCLA Bruin Masters 167.0 48.0 40.0 0.0 0.0 255.0
11T Las Vegas Masters 31.0 160.0 0.0 38.0 0.0 229.0
11T Walnut Creek Masters 229.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 229.0
13 Mission Viejo Masters 0.0 132.0 0.0 36.0 0.0 168.0
14 El Segundo Masters 34.0 106.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 140.0
15 Southern California Aquatic Masters 0.0 132.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 132.0
16 Irvine Novaquatics 63.0 60.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 123.0
17 Newport Beach Master Swimmers 0.0 112.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 112.0
18 Shore Aquatics 108.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 108.0
19 Ventura Aquatic Club 0.0 100.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 100.0
20 Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers 0.0 83.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 83.0
21 Pacific Coast Aquatics 66.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 66.0
22 Golden West Swim Club 55.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 55.0
23 South West Aquatic Masters 27.0 23.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 50.0
24 Caltech-Pac Masters 0.0 48.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 48.0
25 Huntington Beach Swim Club 0.0 37.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 37.0
26 Long Beach Swim Club 0.0 36.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 36.0
27 Air Force Aquatic Masters 6.0 29.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 35.0
28 SoCal Aquatics Association 0.0 29.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 29.0
29 Rose Bowl Masters 0.0 28.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 28.0
30 Pacific Swim Masters 0.0 12.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 12.0
31 Team Orange County 0.0 11.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 11.0
Top of Page


All of our forms are presented in Adobe PDF format.   Download the FREE Adobe Acrobat PDF Reader at http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html.
Contact webmaster@spma.net for website errors, updates, or feedback.