Home USMS Website


 

 
                 Long Beach Swim Club - Long Course Meters Meet
                 Saturday, Jul 25, 1998, LB State Univ., LB, CA.

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-LC Meters
==========================================                                                 
                                           : Mixed 100 Back                             : Mixed 100 Breast
---  Ages 19 Through 24 ---                :   1 SUSAN ALVAREZ    29 UNAT  1:35.63      :   1 STELLA FELD      34 LAPS  1:53.66     
 PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :                                            :  
------------------------------------------ : Mixed 50 Breast                            : Mixed 50 Fly
Mixed 50 Free                              :   1 SUSAN REESE      28 CAMC    42.61      :   1 AGNES WAGNER     33 BEACH   38.44     
  1 LISA ANTONIO     23 MVN     37.05      :                                            :   2 STELLA FELD      34 LAPS    46.86     
  2 BRANDY HUDNETT   24 OSB     42.52      : Mixed 100 Breast                           : ==========================================
                                           :   1 SUSAN REESE      28 CAMC  1:35.97      :  
Mixed 200 Free                             :                                            : ---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 LAURIEJO HALL    22 SHORE 2:29.78      : Mixed 200 Breast                           :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals     
                                           :   1 SUSAN REESE      28 CAMC  3:27.58      : ------------------------------------------
Mixed 50 Back                              :                                            : Mixed 50 Free
  1 LAURIEJO HALL    22 SHORE   37.13      : Mixed 50 Fly                               : Sponsor: Novice                           
                                           :   1 JENI BUYS        29 UNAT    37.57      :   1 KATHRYN KASSAI   42 LAPS    39.64     
Mixed 100 Back                             :   2 SUSAN ALVAREZ    29 UNAT    38.33      :  
  1 LAURIEJO HALL    22 SHORE 1:21.27      :                                            : Mixed 50 Free
                                           : Mixed 100 Fly                              :   1 KERRI NAUFUL     41 CAMC    33.34     
Mixed 50 Breast                            :   1 SUSAN REESE      28 CAMC  1:37.71      :  
  1 LISA ANTONIO     23 MVN     48.70      : ========================================== : Mixed 100 Free
                                           :                                            :   1 KERRI NAUFUL     41 CAMC  1:16.40     
Mixed 50 Fly                               : ---  Ages 30 Through 34 ---                :   2 KATHRYN KASSAI   42 LAPS  1:31.58     
  1 LAURIEJO HALL    22 SHORE   35.48      :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :  
  2 LISA ANTONIO     23 MVN     45.46      : ------------------------------------------ : Mixed 800 Free
  3 BRANDY HUDNETT   24 OSB     52.68      : Mixed 50 Free                              :   1 KERRI NAUFUL     41 CAMC 12:13.95     
                                           :   1 AGNES WAGNER     33 BEACH   33.33      :  
Mixed 100 Fly                              :   2 STELLA FELD      34 LAPS    37.80      : Mixed 50 Back
  1 LAURIEJO HALL    22 SHORE 1:23.50      :                                            :   1 KERRI NAUFUL     41 CAMC    43.26     
  2 BRANDY HUDNETT   24 OSB   1:59.76      : Mixed 100 Free                             :  
========================================== :   1 AGNES WAGNER     33 BEACH 1:16.80      : Mixed 100 Back
                                           :   2 KAREN FELD       30 IMS   1:21.64      :   1 KERRI NAUFUL     41 CAMC  1:31.42     
---  Ages 25 Through 29 ---                :                                            :  
 PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      : Mixed 200 Free                             : Mixed 50 Breast
------------------------------------------ :   1 KAREN FELD       30 IMS   2:55.28      : Sponsor: Novice                           
Mixed 50 Free                              :                                            :   1 KATHRYN KASSAI   42 LAPS    47.79     
  1 JENI BUYS        29 UNAT    31.55      : Mixed 50 Back                              :  
  2 SUSAN ALVAREZ    29 UNAT    34.70      :   1 KAREN FELD       30 IMS     40.94      : Mixed 100 Breast
                                           :   2 STELLA FELD      34 LAPS    48.39      :   1 KATHRYN KASSAI   42 LAPS  1:45.11     
Mixed 100 Free                             :                                            :  
  1 JENI BUYS        29 UNAT  1:11.41      : Mixed 100 Back                             : Mixed 50 Fly
                                           :   1 KAREN FELD       30 IMS   1:25.86      :   1 KATHRYN KASSAI   42 LAPS    46.71     
Mixed 800 Free                             :                                            : ==========================================
  1 SUSAN REESE      28 CAMC 12:18.69      : Mixed 200 Back                             :  
                                           :   1 KAREN FELD       30 IMS   3:08.98      : ---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
Mixed 50 Back                              :                                            :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals     
  1 SUSAN ALVAREZ    29 UNAT    41.61      : Mixed 50 Breast                            : ------------------------------------------
                                           :   1 STELLA FELD      34 LAPS    51.88      : Mixed 50 Free
                                           :                                            : Sponsor: Novice                           
                                           :                                            :   1 ELOISE RADFORD   49 LAPS    41.44     


                 Long Beach Swim Club - Long Course Meters Meet
                 Saturday, Jul 25, 1998, LB State Univ., LB, CA.

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-LC Meters
                                             ==========================================    
Mixed 200 Free                             :                                            : Mixed 50 Fly
Sponsor: Novice                            : ---  Ages 55 Through 59 ---                :   1 GRACE ALTUS      74 OSB   1:07.49     
  1 ELOISE RADFORD   49 LAPS  3:43.25      :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      : ==========================================
                                           : ------------------------------------------ :  
Mixed 50 Back                              : Mixed 50 Free                              : ---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1 SUSIE ATWOOD     45 BEACH   35.78      :   1 LYNNE LUND       57 SDSM    36.98      :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals     
  2 R. HUMPHREYS     47 SHORE   46.16      :                                            : ------------------------------------------
                                           : Mixed 800 Free                             : Mixed 50 Free
Mixed 50 Back                              :   1 LYNNE LUND       57 SDSM 14:04.34      : Sponsor: Novice                           
Sponsor: Novice                            :                                            :   1 LOUISE BOGARDS   76 COAST   57.55     
  1 ELOISE RADFORD   49 LAPS    58.06      : Mixed 100 Breast                           :  
                                           :   1 LYNNE LUND       57 SDSM  1:50.13      : Mixed 50 Free
Mixed 100 Back                             : ========================================== :   1 MAURINE KORNFELD 76 COAST   54.59     
  1 SUSIE ATWOOD     45 BEACH 1:14.70      :                                            :  
  2 R. HUMPHREYS     47 SHORE 1:45.16      : ---  Ages 65 Through 69 ---                : Mixed 100 Free
                                           :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :   1 MAURINE KORNFELD 76 COAST 2:04.27     
Mixed 200 Back                             : ------------------------------------------ :   2 LOUISE BOGARDS   76 COAST 2:10.00     
  1 SUSIE ATWOOD     45 BEACH 2:47.64      : Mixed 50 Free                              :  
                                           :   1 RUTH FARNHAM     68 OSB     50.52      : Mixed 200 Free
Mixed 50 Breast                            :                                            : Sponsor: Novice                           
Sponsor: Novice                            : Mixed 100 Free                             :   1 LOUISE BOGARDS   76 COAST 4:37.99     
  1 ELOISE RADFORD   49 LAPS    59.53      :   1 RUTH FARNHAM     68 OSB   1:50.14      :  
========================================== :                                            : Mixed 50 Back
                                           : Mixed 800 Free                             :   1 MAURINE KORNFELD 76 COAST 1:13.46     
---  Ages 50 Through 54 ---                :   1 RUTH FARNHAM     68 OSB  16:45.68      :  
 PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      : ========================================== : Mixed 100 Back
------------------------------------------ :                                            :   1 MAURINE KORNFELD 76 COAST 2:30.32     
Mixed 800 Free                             : ---  Ages 70 Through 74 ---                :  
  1 LOIS GOODMAN     51 OSB  15:11.03      :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      : Mixed 200 Back
                                           : ------------------------------------------ :   1 MAURINE KORNFELD 76 COAST 5:22.42     
Mixed 50 Back                              : Mixed 100 Free                             : ==========================================
  1 LOIS GOODMAN     51 OSB     51.58      :   1 GRACE ALTUS      74 OSB   1:51.66      :  
                                           :                                            : ---  Ages 80 Through 84 --- 
Mixed 100 Back                             : Mixed 200 Free                             :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals     
  1 LOIS GOODMAN     51 OSB   2:02.53      :   1 PEGGY SANBORN    71 OSB   4:27.17      : ------------------------------------------
                                           :                                            : Mixed 50 Free
Mixed 200 Back                             : Mixed 800 Free                             :   1 RITA SIMONTON    80 GOLW    47.48     
  1 LOIS GOODMAN     51 OSB   4:13.69      :   1 GRACE ALTUS      74 OSB  16:41.78      :  
                                           :   2 PEGGY SANBORN    71 OSB  18:49.36      : Mixed 100 Free
Mixed 50 Fly                               :                                            :   1 RITA SIMONTON    80 GOLW  1:46.43     
  1 LOIS GOODMAN     51 OSB     54.46      : Mixed 50 Back                              :  
                                           :   1 PEGGY SANBORN    71 OSB   1:00.36      : Mixed 800 Free
                                           :                                            :   1 RITA SIMONTON    80 GOLW 16:24.02     
                                           : Mixed 100 Back                             :  
                                           :   1 PEGGY SANBORN    71 OSB   2:10.97      : Mixed 100 Breast
                                           :                                            :   1 RITA SIMONTON    80 GOLW  2:29.41     
                                           : Mixed 200 Back                             : 
                                           :   1 PEGGY SANBORN    71 OSB   4:24.30      : 


                 Long Beach Swim Club - Long Course Meters Meet
                 Saturday, Jul 25, 1998, LB State Univ., LB, CA.

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-LC Meters
==========================================                                                 
                                           : Mixed 100 Free                             : Mixed 100 Free
---  Ages 85 Through 89 ---                :   1 DANIEL FELD      28 CPM   1:06.73      :   1 KEITH KAPLAN     31 SCAQ    57.54     
 PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :                                            :   2 MIKE FITZGERALD  33 SCAQ  1:01.70     
------------------------------------------ : Mixed 200 Free                             :   3 JERRY SHANDREW   32 SCAQ  1:03.72     
Mixed 50 Free                              :   1 BRAM TESTER      29 SCAQ  2:11.13      :   4 M. HOLLINGSWORTH 34 UNAT  1:11.19     
  1 MADELEINE MILLER 87 COAST 1:26.71      :   2 SEXTUS TANSINSIN 26 UNAT  2:11.84      :   5 MICHAEL GIGL     34 SCAQ  1:12.04     
                                           :   3 RYAN MOORE       29 MVN   2:26.87      :  
Mixed 100 Free                             :                                            : Mixed 200 Free
  1 MADELEINE MILLER 87 COAST 3:11.47      : Mixed 50 Back                              :   - MICHAEL GIGL     34 SCAQ      DQ      
                                           :   1 RYAN MOORE       29 MVN     34.97      :  
Mixed 200 Back                             :   2 CARL FELD        29 SLUG    39.66      : Mixed 50 Back
  1 MADELEINE MILLER 87 COAST 7:29.22      :                                            :   1 DAN BORTON       30 VEN     36.06     
                                           : Mixed 100 Back                             :   2 M. HOLLINGSWORTH 34 UNAT    39.88     
Mixed 100 Breast                           :   1 RYAN MOORE       29 MVN   1:14.87      :  
  1 MADELEINE MILLER 87 COAST 4:10.76      :   2 DANIEL FELD      28 CPM   1:21.46      : Mixed 100 Back
                                           :   3 CARL FELD        29 SLUG  1:24.71      :   1 ERIC VAHN WAGNER 34 BEACH 1:09.55     
Mixed 200 Breast                           :                                            :   2 DAN BORTON       30 VEN   1:17.46     
  1 MADELEINE MILLER 87 COAST 8:32.90      : Mixed 200 Back                             :  
========================================== :   1 RYAN MOORE       29 MVN   2:48.43      : Mixed 200 Back
                                           :                                            :   1 ERIC VAHN WAGNER 34 BEACH 2:32.62     
---  Ages 19 Through 24 ---                : Mixed 50 Breast                            :  
 PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :   1 CARL FELD        29 SLUG    43.44      : Mixed 50 Breast
------------------------------------------ :                                            :   1 MIKE FITZGERALD  33 SCAQ    34.31     
Mixed 100 Free                             : Mixed 100 Breast                           :   2 M. HOLLINGSWORTH 34 UNAT    38.62     
  1 ADAM NARYKA      24 MVN   1:09.41      :   1 BRAM TESTER      29 SCAQ  1:23.70      :  
                                           :   2 DANIEL FELD      28 CPM   1:27.70      : Mixed 100 Breast
Mixed 200 Free                             :                                            :   1 ERIC VAHN WAGNER 34 BEACH 1:16.67     
  1 ADAM NARYKA      24 MVN   2:39.75      : Mixed 50 Fly                               :   2 MIKE FITZGERALD  33 SCAQ  1:17.82     
                                           :   1 DANIEL FELD      28 CPM     31.49      :   3 M. HOLLINGSWORTH 34 UNAT  1:28.11     
Mixed 50 Breast                            :   2 CARL FELD        29 SLUG    35.87      :   4 MICHAEL GIGL     34 SCAQ  1:31.05     
  1 STEVE BERGEN     23 SLUG    34.20      :                                            :   5 DAN BORTON       30 VEN   1:33.86     
                                           : Mixed 200 Fly                              :  
Mixed 100 Breast                           :   1 BRAM TESTER      29 SCAQ  2:30.63      : Mixed 50 Fly
  1 STEVE BERGEN     23 SLUG  1:19.20      :   2 SEXTUS TANSINSIN 26 UNAT  2:31.71      :   1 KEITH KAPLAN     31 SCAQ    27.47     
                                           :                                            :   2 DAN BORTON       30 VEN     32.29     
Mixed 200 Breast                           : Mixed 400 IM                               :  
  1 STEVE BERGEN     23 SLUG  2:51.20      :   1 BRAM TESTER      29 SCAQ  5:21.08      : Mixed 100 Fly
                                           :   2 SEXTUS TANSINSIN 26 UNAT  5:24.60      :   1 KEITH KAPLAN     31 SCAQ  1:06.79     
Mixed 50 Fly                               : ========================================== : ==========================================
  1 ADAM NARYKA      24 MVN     31.64      :                                            :  
========================================== : ---  Ages 30 Through 34 ---                : ---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
                                           :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals     
---  Ages 25 Through 29 ---                : ------------------------------------------ : ------------------------------------------
 PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      : Mixed 50 Free                              : Mixed 50 Free
------------------------------------------ :   1 KEITH KAPLAN     31 SCAQ    26.21      :   1 TODD MITCHELL    37 SCAQ    28.84     
Mixed 50 Free                              :   2 MIKE FITZGERALD  33 SCAQ    27.52      :   2 ROY O'NEILL      36 SCAQ    29.97     
  1 DANIEL FELD      28 CPM     29.50      :   3 DAN BORTON       30 VEN     29.56      : 
  2 CARL FELD        29 SLUG    32.50      :   4 M. HOLLINGSWORTH 34 UNAT    30.16      : 
                                           :   5 MICHAEL GIGL     34 SCAQ    32.79      : 


                 Long Beach Swim Club - Long Course Meters Meet
                 Saturday, Jul 25, 1998, LB State Univ., LB, CA.

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-LC Meters
                                                                                          ==========================================
Mixed 100 Free                             : Mixed 100 Back                             :  
  1 ROY O'NEILL      36 SCAQ  1:05.97      :   1 MICHAEL HEATHER  44 SLUG  1:27.20      : ---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  2 WILLIAM DURBAHN  39 MVN   1:09.00      :   2 THOMAS WILSON    43 WH2O  1:29.67      :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals     
                                           :   3 DAVID WILLIAMS   41 OSB   1:46.25      : ------------------------------------------
Mixed 200 Free                             :                                            : Mixed 50 Free
  1 ROY O'NEILL      36 SCAQ  2:26.74      : Mixed 200 Back                             :   1 BILL BAIER       51 SVMS    38.45     
                                           :   1 THOMAS WILSON    43 WH2O  3:19.74      :  
Mixed 800 Free                             :                                            : Mixed 800 Free
  1 DAVE ROBBINS     35 BEACH11:12.06      : Mixed 50 Breast                            :   1 BILL BAIER       51 SVMS 14:52.82     
                                           :   1 JOHN TEMPLIN     44 BEACH   34.36      :  
Mixed 50 Breast                            :   2 CHRIS DIXON      40 SDSM    35.38      : Mixed 50 Fly
Sponsor: Novice                            :                                            :   1 BILL BAIER       51 SVMS    49.68     
  1 TODD MITCHELL    37 SCAQ    37.27      : Mixed 100 Breast                           :  
                                           :   1 JOHN TEMPLIN     44 BEACH 1:16.47      : Mixed 100 Fly
Mixed 100 Breast                           :                                            :   1 BILL BAIER       51 SVMS  1:58.66     
  1 TODD MITCHELL    37 SCAQ  1:21.73      : Mixed 200 Breast                           :  
                                           :   1 JOHN TEMPLIN     44 BEACH 2:50.90      : Mixed 200 Fly
Mixed 50 Fly                               :   2 ROBERT COOK, JR. 40 WH2O  3:11.22      :   1 BILL BAIER       51 SVMS  4:16.71     
  1 WILLIAM DURBAHN  39 MVN     32.02      :                                            : ==========================================
  2 ROY O'NEILL      36 SCAQ    33.01      : Mixed 50 Fly                               :  
                                           :   1 CHRIS DIXON      40 SDSM    28.43      : ---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
Mixed 100 Fly                              :                                            :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals     
  1 WILLIAM DURBAHN  39 MVN   1:15.45      : Mixed 400 IM                               : ------------------------------------------
========================================== :   1 MICHAEL HEATHER  44 SLUG  6:21.46      : Mixed 50 Free
                                           :   2 ROBERT COOK, JR. 40 WH2O  6:26.46      :   1 MICHAEL MC LEOD  58 BEACH   35.90     
---  Ages 40 Through 44 ---                : ========================================== :   2 JIM ANDERSON     56 TEAM    36.28     
 PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :                                            :   3 JOEL DIME        55 LAPS    36.64     
------------------------------------------ : ---  Ages 45 Through 49 ---                :  
Mixed 50 Free                              :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      : Mixed 100 Free
  1 MICHAEL HEATHER  44 SLUG    30.86      : ------------------------------------------ :   1 JIM ANDERSON     56 TEAM  1:33.63     
                                           : Mixed 50 Free                              :   2 MICHAEL MC LEOD  58 BEACH 1:35.02     
Mixed 100 Free                             :   1 PAT HEGARTY      49 UNAT    30.58      :  
  1 DAVID SCHRADER   42 OSB   1:00.62      :                                            : Mixed 200 Free
  2 DAVID WILLIAMS   41 OSB   1:22.96      : Mixed 50 Back                              :   1 JIM ANDERSON     56 TEAM  3:33.05     
                                           : Sponsor: Novice                            :  
Mixed 200 Free                             :   1 PAT HEGARTY      49 UNAT    42.12      : Mixed 50 Breast
  1 DAVID SCHRADER   42 OSB   2:16.83      :                                            :   1 JOEL DIME        55 LAPS    41.47     
  2 DAVID WILLIAMS   41 OSB   3:01.13      : Mixed 50 Breast                            :   2 MICHAEL MC LEOD  58 BEACH   46.86     
                                           : Sponsor: Novice                            :  
Mixed 800 Free                             :   1 PAT HEGARTY      49 UNAT    41.78      : Mixed 100 Breast
  1 DAVID SCHRADER   42 OSB  10:04.74      :                                            :   1 JOEL DIME        55 LAPS  1:36.78     
  2 MICHAEL HEATHER  44 SLUG 11:38.16      : Mixed 50 Fly                               :   2 MICHAEL MC LEOD  58 BEACH 1:51.44     
  3 ROBERT COOK, JR. 40 WH2O 11:39.46      :   1 PAT HEGARTY      49 UNAT    32.52      :  
  4 THOMAS WILSON    43 WH2O 11:53.89      :                                            : Mixed 200 Breast
                                           :                                            :   1 JOEL DIME        55 LAPS  3:34.16     
Mixed 50 Back                              :                                            :  
Sponsor: Novice                            :                                            : Mixed 50 Fly
  1 THOMAS WILSON    43 WH2O    41.43      :                                            :   1 JIM ANDERSON     56 TEAM    41.89     


                 Long Beach Swim Club - Long Course Meters Meet
                 Saturday, Jul 25, 1998, LB State Univ., LB, CA.

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-LC Meters
==========================================                                                 
                                           : Mixed 100 Fly                              : Mixed 100 Free
---  Ages 60 Through 64 ---                :   1 PARRY O'BRIEN    66 SDSM  1:45.82      :   1 BOB CHRISTIANS   82 COAST 1:39.40     
 PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :   2 TOM MITCHELL     65 UNAT  1:49.46      :  
------------------------------------------ :                                            : Mixed 50 Back
Mixed 50 Free                              : Mixed 200 Fly                              :   1 BOB CHRISTIANS   82 COAST   51.68     
Sponsor: Novice                            :   1 PARRY O'BRIEN    66 SDSM  4:04.53      :  
  1 DONALD MC INTOSH 62 COAST   47.78      : ========================================== : Mixed 50 Breast
                                           :                                            : Sponsor: Novice                           
Mixed 50 Free                              : ---  Ages 70 Through 74 ---                :   1 BOB CHRISTIANS   82 COAST 1:04.03     
  1 DONALD MC INTOSH 62 COAST   46.24      :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :  
                                           : ------------------------------------------ : Mixed 50 Fly
Mixed 50 Back                              : Mixed 50 Free                              :   1 BOB CHRISTIANS   82 COAST   56.66     
  1 DONALD MC INTOSH 62 COAST 1:29.31      :   1 EMILE ACHEE      71 COAST   39.77      : ==========================================
                                           :                                            :  
Mixed 50 Breast                            : Mixed 100 Free                             : ---  Ages 85 Through 89 --- 
  1 DONALD MC INTOSH 62 COAST 1:01.11      :   1 EMILE ACHEE      71 COAST 1:37.06      :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals     
                                           :                                            : ------------------------------------------
Mixed 100 Breast                           : Mixed 200 Free                             : Mixed 50 Free
  1 DONALD MC INTOSH 62 COAST 2:25.81      :   1 EMILE ACHEE      71 COAST 3:40.95      :   1 WOODY BOWERSOCK  85 COAST   36.89     
========================================== : ========================================== :  
                                           :                                            : Mixed 100 Free
---  Ages 65 Through 69 ---                : ---  Ages 75 Through 79 ---                :   1 WOODY BOWERSOCK  85 COAST 1:42.91     
 PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :  
------------------------------------------ : ------------------------------------------ : Mixed 200 Free
Mixed 50 Free                              : Mixed 50 Free                              :   1 WOODY BOWERSOCK  85 COAST 4:24.05     
  1 BOB CONGELLIERE  69 SCAQ    32.08      :   1 LOUIS GIBERSON   77 COAST   37.78      :  
  2 STEVEN SCHOFIELD 66 SWM     37.69      :   2 BOB MERRICK      78 COAST   38.88      : Mixed 50 Back
                                           :                                            :   1 WOODY BOWERSOCK  85 COAST 1:01.90     
Mixed 100 Free                             : Mixed 100 Free                             :  
  1 STEVEN SCHOFIELD 66 SWM   1:28.38      :   1 LOUIS GIBERSON   77 COAST 1:41.77      : Mixed 100 Back
                                           :                                            :   1 WOODY BOWERSOCK  85 COAST 2:22.86     
Mixed 800 Free                             : Mixed 800 Free                             : ==========================================
  1 PARRY O'BRIEN    66 SDSM 13:56.30      :   1 BOB MERRICK      78 COAST15:57.45      :  
  2 TOM MITCHELL     65 UNAT 14:24.43      :                                            : ---  Ages 320 Through 359 --- 
  3 STEVEN SCHOFIELD 66 SWM  16:01.62      : Mixed 50 Breast                            :  PL   Name              Team   Finals     
                                           :   1 BOB MERRICK      78 COAST   47.67      : ------------------------------------------
Mixed 50 Breast                            :                                            : Mixed 400 R-Free
  1 TOM MITCHELL     65 UNAT    50.96      : Mixed 100 Breast                           :   1 COAST B M-320       COAST 6:12.12     
                                           :   1 BOB MERRICK      78 COAST 1:48.60      :  BOB CHRISTIANS-82   LOUIS GIBERSON-77  
Mixed 100 Breast                           : ========================================== :  BOB MERRICK-78      WOODY BOWERSOCK-85 
  1 TOM MITCHELL     65 UNAT  1:54.69      :                                            :  
                                           : ---  Ages 80 Through 84 ---                : Mixed 400 R-Medley
Mixed 50 Fly                               :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :   1 COAST A M-320       COAST 7:34.79     
  1 PARRY O'BRIEN    66 SDSM    36.95      : ------------------------------------------ :  BOB CHRISTIANS-82   BOB MERRICK-78     
  2 TOM MITCHELL     65 UNAT    43.81      : Mixed 50 Free                              :  LOUIS GIBERSON-77   WOODY BOWERSOCK-85 
  3 STEVEN SCHOFIELD 66 SWM     54.65      :   1 BOB CHRISTIANS   82 COAST   38.95      : 


                 Long Beach Swim Club - Long Course Meters Meet
                 Saturday, Jul 25, 1998, LB State Univ., LB, CA.

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-LC Meters
==========================================                                                
                                                                                        
---  Ages 120 Through 159 ---                                                           
 PL   Name              Team   Finals                                                   
------------------------------------------                                              
Mixed 400 R-Medley                                                                      
  - BEACH A X-120       BEACH     DQ                                                    
 SUSIE ATWOOD-45W    JOHN TEMPLIN-44M                                                   
 E. WAGNER-34M       AGNES WAGNER-33W                                                   
==========================================                                              
                                                                                        
---  Ages 280 Through 319 ---                                                           
 PL   Name              Team   Finals                                                   
------------------------------------------                                              
Mixed 400 R-Free                                                                        
  1 COAST A X-280       COAST 7:39.63                                                   
 LOUISE BOGARDS-76W  D. MC INTOSH-62M                                                   
 EMILE ACHEE-71M     M. KORNFELD-76W                                                    

          


All of our forms are presented in Adobe PDF format.   Download the FREE Adobe Acrobat PDF Reader at http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html.
Contact webmaster@spma.net for website errors, updates, or feedback.