Home USMS Website


 
SPMA Short Course Yards Regional Champiomships
May 2,3, 1998
1998 SPMA SCY Championships
25 Short Course Yards
Heritage Park Aquatics Complex, Irvine
05/02/98-05/03/98
Meet Referee: Pat Graham
Sanction: 338-006	

* MEN 19-24 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Fabricant, John	23	SCAQ	25.76
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Ellis, Jared	20	UNAT	1:00.80
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Ellis, Jared	20	UNAT	6:35.55
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1	Ellis, Jared	20	UNAT	2:54.92
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1	Fabricant, John	23	SCAQ	1:03.09
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Ellis, Jared	20	UNAT	2:55.34

* MEN 25-29 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Alderman, Brian	29	OSB	21.07
 2	Webster, Dale	28	LMM	22.72
 3	Hoftyzer, Ernie	28	DAM	23.32
 4	Kenyon, Matthew	27	SDSM	23.60
 5	Belcher, Chris	25	IMS	23.73
 6	Kaukola, Neil	25	SVMS	24.64
 7	Bonney, Eric	28	SDSM	24.81
 8	Widger, Kristoffer	25	OSB	25.38
 9	Anderson, Michael	27	OSB	26.95
 9	Moore, Ryan	28	MVN	26.95
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Wegner, Dan	26	SCAQ	48.55
 2	O'Keefe, Daniel	25	SCAQ	48.92
 3	Hoftyzer, Ernie	28	DAM	49.46
 4	Webster, Dale	28	LMM	50.44
 5	Belcher, Chris	25	IMS	51.81
 6	Kenyon, Matthew	27	SDSM	52.57
 7	Kaukola, Neil	25	SVMS	53.34
 8	Reilly, Tim	26	UNAT	54.50
 9	Widger, Kristoffer	25	OSB	55.76
10	Moore, Ryan	28	MVN	57.18
11	Anderson, Michael	27	OSB	58.11
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Hoftyzer, Ernie	28	DAM	1:47.66
 2	Lemm, Sean	26	SCAQ	1:51.84
 3	Kaukola, Neil	25	SVMS	1:58.35
 4	Belcher, Chris	25	IMS	2:01.17
 5	DeHaven, Chappie	29	VEN	2:02.71
 6	Widger, Kristoffer	25	OSB	2:04.31
 7	McCarthy, Sean	27	UCLA	2:04.34
 8	Anderson, Michael	27	OSB	2:07.48
 9	Moore, Ryan	28	MVN	2:15.52
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Hoftyzer, Ernie	28	DAM	4:56.07
 2	O'Keefe, Daniel	25	SCAQ	5:01.78
 3	Wegner, Dan	26	SCAQ	5:02.22
1000 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Kostich, Alex	28	SCAQ	9:25.88
1650 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Kostich, Alex	28	SCAQ	15:44.70
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1	DeHaven, Chappie	29	VEN	26.50
 2	Moore, Ryan	28	MVN	30.45
 3	Reilly, Tim	26	UNAT	30.76
 4	Bonney, Eric	28	SDSM	31.12
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1	DeHaven, Chappie	29	VEN	57.65
 2	Kaukola, Neil	25	SVMS	1:06.57
 3	Bonney, Eric	28	SDSM	1:08.52
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1	Reed, Scott	27	OSB	2:03.88
 2	DeHaven, Chappie	29	VEN	2:06.46
 3	Wegner, Dan	26	SCAQ	2:08.52
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1	Kenyon, Matthew	27	SDSM	28.90
 2	Webster, Dale	28	LMM	29.39
 3	Lemm, Sean	26	SCAQ	30.20
 4	Widger, Kristoffer	25	OSB	31.87
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1	Kenyon, Matthew	27	SDSM	1:03.17
 2	Webster, Dale	28	LMM	1:03.80
 3	Kaukola, Neil	25	SVMS	1:11.12
 4	Widger, Kristoffer	25	OSB	1:13.61
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1	Webster, Dale	28	LMM	2:17.94
 2	Kenyon, Matthew	27	SDSM	2:19.91
 3	Bauer, Michael	28	LMM	2:47.50
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1	Alderman, Brian	29	OSB	22.21
 2	O'Keefe, Daniel	25	SCAQ	24.23
 3	Wegner, Dan	26	SCAQ	25.54
 4	DeHaven, Chappie	29	VEN	25.93
 5	Reilly, Tim	26	UNAT	26.62
 6	Bauer, Michael	28	LMM	26.75
 7	Bonney, Eric	28	SDSM	26.91
 8	Kaukola, Neil	25	SVMS	27.08
 9	Anderson, Michael	27	OSB	31.45
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1	Alderman, Brian	29	OSB	48.51
 2	Hoftyzer, Ernie	28	DAM	54.67
 3	DeHaven, Chappie	29	VEN	57.00
 4	Kenyon, Matthew	27	SDSM	57.20
 5	Lemm, Sean	26	SCAQ	58.08
 6	McCarthy, Sean	27	UCLA	59.94
 7	Kaukola, Neil	25	SVMS	1:02.62
200 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1	Alderman, Brian	29	OSB	1:51.81
 2	Reed, Scott	27	OSB	2:06.39
 3	Bauer, Michael	28	LMM	2:38.26
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Lemm, Sean	26	SCAQ	57.91
 2	DeHaven, Chappie	29	VEN	59.26
 3	Bonney, Eric	28	SDSM	1:02.40
 4	McCarthy, Sean	27	UCLA	1:02.50
 5	Belcher, Chris	25	IMS	1:02.85
 6	Kaukola, Neil	25	SVMS	1:06.00
 7	Moore, Ryan	28	MVN	1:08.93
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Wegner, Dan	26	SCAQ	2:04.11
 2	Reed, Scott	27	OSB	2:07.62
 3	Webster, Dale	28	LMM	2:08.56
 4	DeHaven, Chappie	29	VEN	2:11.94
 5	Kaukola, Neil	25	SVMS	2:18.63
 6	Belcher, Chris	25	IMS	2:21.37
400 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Kostich, Alex	28	SCAQ	4:05.26
 2	Bauer, Michael	28	LMM	5:27.41

* MEN 30-34 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Shaffer, Mike	32	VAC	22.40
 2	Whitaker, Shaun	31	SDSM	23.39
 3	Kuhn, Bill	32	OSB	23.71
 4	Toyooka, Mark	32	BCHC	25.80
 5	Collins, Rob	30	UNAT	26.31
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Shaffer, Mike	32	VAC	48.96
 2	Kuhn, Bill	32	OSB	52.16
 3	Rainey, Chuck	33	NOVA	53.72
 4	Hahn, Darek	31	PSWM	55.56
 5	Toyooka, Mark	32	BCHC	56.10
 6	Welles, Corey	34	OSB	58.67
 7	Chang, Mike	31	PSWM	1:01.43
 8	Ruff, Tom	30	LMM	1:05.81
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Shaffer, Mike	32	VAC	1:44.71
 2	Nelson, Timothy	32	LAPS	1:51.12
 3	Kuhn, Bill	32	OSB	1:54.62
 4	Reilly, Quinn A.	32	RMM	1:57.41
 5	Neilson, Eric	32	SDSM	1:59.23
 6	Welles, Corey	34	OSB	2:09.14
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Shaffer, Mike	32	VAC	4:45.07
 2	Welles, Corey	34	OSB	5:50.74
 3	Toyooka, Mark	32	BCHC	6:06.67
1000 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Shaffer, Mike	32	VAC	9:48.42
 2	Kastigar, David	33	VEN	11:03.48
 3	Reilly, Quinn A.	32	RMM	11:36.36
 4	Given, Michael	33	SDSM	11:40.35
1650 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Reilly, Quinn A.	32	RMM	19:23.40
 2	Given, Michael	33	SDSM	19:42.99
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1	Whitaker, Shaun	31	SDSM	26.51
 2	Kastigar, David	33	VEN	26.71
 3	Rainey, Chuck	33	NOVA	29.80
 4	Hahn, Darek	31	PSWM	29.85
 5	Borton, Dan	30	VEN	30.96
 6	Carlat, Jon	31	MVN	37.45
 7	Ruff, Tom	30	LMM	38.00
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1	Kastigar, David	33	VEN	57.34
 2	Whitaker, Shaun	31	SDSM	59.30
 3	Critchlow, Anthony	30	WH2O	1:02.85
 4	Rainey, Chuck	33	NOVA	1:03.93
 5	Borton, Dan	30	VEN	1:07.60
 6	Welles, Corey	34	OSB	1:11.60
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1	Kastigar, David	33	VEN	2:04.32
 2	Borton, Dan	30	VEN	2:24.74
 3	Neilson, Eric	32	SDSM	2:26.82
 4	Welles, Corey	34	OSB	2:29.19
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1	Kastigar, David	33	VEN	30.54
 2	Kuhn, Bill	32	OSB	30.72
 3	Toyooka, Mark	32	BCHC	34.61
 4	Collins, Rob	30	UNAT	36.41
 5	Carlat, Jon	31	MVN	36.90
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1	Kuhn, Bill	32	OSB	1:08.99
 2	Given, Michael	33	SDSM	1:13.44
 3	Toyooka, Mark	32	BCHC	1:16.11
 4	Chang, Mike	31	PSWM	1:17.56
NP	Ruff, Tom	30	LMM	DQ
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1	Critchlow, Anthony	30	WH2O	2:27.00
 2	Neilson, Eric	32	SDSM	2:29.51
 3	Collins, Rob	30	UNAT	2:55.68
 4	Borton, Dan	30	VEN	2:57.85

50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1	Shaffer, Mike	32	VAC	24.22
 2	Whitaker, Shaun	31	SDSM	24.42
 3	Kastigar, David	33	VEN	25.72
 3	Rainey, Chuck	33	NOVA	25.72
 5	Hahn, Darek	31	PSWM	27.71
 6	Kuhn, Bill	32	OSB	27.86
 7	Borton, Dan	30	VEN	28.78
 8	Chang, Mike	31	PSWM	30.36
 9	Ruff, Tom	30	LMM	32.69
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1	Shaffer, Mike	32	VAC	51.87
 2	Whitaker, Shaun	31	SDSM	55.99
 3	Given, Michael	33	SDSM	1:00.13
 4	Rainey, Chuck	33	NOVA	1:00.70
 5	Reilly, Quinn A.	32	RMM	1:03.75
 6	Toyooka, Mark	32	BCHC	1:05.09
 7	Welles, Corey	34	OSB	1:09.58
200 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1	Shaffer, Mike	32	VAC	1:54.45
 2	Kastigar, David	33	VEN	2:20.39
 3	Neilson, Eric	32	SDSM	2:20.98
 4	Borton, Dan	30	VEN	2:27.12
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Kastigar, David	33	VEN	58.09
 2	Neilson, Eric	32	SDSM	1:00.51
 3	Critchlow, Anthony	30	WH2O	1:01.14
 4	Rainey, Chuck	33	NOVA	1:03.02
 5	Given, Michael	33	SDSM	1:04.24
 6	Borton, Dan	30	VEN	1:06.55
 7	Toyooka, Mark	32	BCHC	1:07.84
 8	Welles, Corey	34	OSB	1:09.20
 9	Collins, Rob	30	UNAT	1:10.29
10	Carlat, Jon	31	MVN	1:14.60
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Kastigar, David	33	VEN	2:07.89
 2	Kuhn, Bill	32	OSB	2:13.43
 3	Neilson, Eric	32	SDSM	2:15.05
 4	Given, Michael	33	SDSM	2:18.00
 5	Borton, Dan	30	VEN	2:24.34
 6	Ruff, Tom	30	LMM	2:57.70
400 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Kastigar, David	33	VEN	4:39.34
 2	Neilson, Eric	32	SDSM	4:48.75
 3	Given, Michael	33	SDSM	4:56.75
 4	Borton, Dan	30	VEN	5:12.94

* MEN 35-39 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Frazer, Mike	37	SCAQ	23.22
 2	Sullivan, Daniel	37	NOVA	23.58
 3	Drapeau, David	37	WH2O	24.76
 4	Chinn, Colin	39	SDSM	24.81
 5	Graham, Errol	38	WH2O	25.60
 6	Durbahn, William	39	MVN	26.06
 7	Raine, Charlie	38	LAPS	26.24
 8	Tongate, Terry	37	MVN	27.86
 9	Morel, Art	36	OSB	32.06
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Frazer, Mike	37	SCAQ	50.21
 2	Sullivan, Daniel	37	NOVA	50.60
 3	Eberwine, Bob	37	VEN	51.26
 4	Crosson, Jeffrey	36	NOVA	52.21
 5	Graham, Errol	38	WH2O	1:00.42
 6	Amuedo, John	35	SCAQ	1:07.08
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Sullivan, Daniel	37	NOVA	1:51.59
 2	Eberwine, Bob	37	VEN	1:56.95
 3	Drapeau, David	37	WH2O	1:58.52
 4	Murphy, Mike	37	IMS	2:06.42
 5	Graham, Errol	38	WH2O	2:23.24
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Crosson, Jeffrey	36	NOVA	5:09.44
 2	Eberwine, Bob	37	VEN	5:21.91
 3	Thetreau, Paul	36	KDTY	6:29.29
 4	Morel, Art	36	OSB	6:53.53
1000 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Eberwine, Bob	37	VEN	11:03.99
 2	Jett, Darrell	39	SDSM	12:10.63
1650 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Crosson, Jeffrey	36	NOVA	17:46.13
 2	Eberwine, Bob	37	VEN	19:16.02
 3	Thetreau, Paul	36	KDTY	23:37.09
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1	Frazer, Mike	37	SCAQ	25.95
 2	Murphy, Mike	37	IMS	31.75
 3	Graham, Errol	38	WH2O	33.92
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1	Frazer, Mike	37	SCAQ	55.46
 2	Skeoch, Donald	35	WH2O	1:02.43
 3	Keene, Lance	39	SWM	1:03.36
 4	Murphy, Mike	37	IMS	1:08.19
 5	Knight, Matthew	36	WH2O	1:09.16
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1	Frazer, Mike	37	SCAQ	1:59.75
 2	Skeoch, Donald	35	WH2O	2:15.07
 3	Knight, Matthew	36	WH2O	2:27.41
 4	Murphy, Mike	37	IMS	2:29.35
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1	Smallwood, Alan	39	OSB	30.12
 2	Tongate, Terry	37	MVN	30.39
 3	Raine, Charlie	38	LAPS	31.19
 4	Knight, Matthew	36	WH2O	31.24
 5	Drapeau, David	37	WH2O	32.75
 6	Chinn, Colin	39	SDSM	33.17
 7	Murphy, Mike	37	IMS	33.55
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1	Skeoch, Donald	35	WH2O	1:08.34
 2	Knight, Matthew	36	WH2O	1:09.31
 3	Murphy, Mike	37	IMS	1:13.19
 4	Amuedo, John	35	SCAQ	1:17.70
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1	Smallwood, Alan	39	OSB	2:28.57
 2	Skeoch, Donald	35	WH2O	2:28.79
 3	Knight, Matthew	36	WH2O	2:35.49
 4	Tongate, Terry	37	MVN	2:37.84
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1	Sullivan, Daniel	37	NOVA	25.43
 2	Skeoch, Donald	35	WH2O	26.75
 3	Murphy, Mike	37	IMS	27.43
 4	Durbahn, William	39	MVN	28.02
 5	Graham, Errol	38	WH2O	28.98
 6	Amuedo, John	35	SCAQ	28.99
 7	Knight, Matthew	36	WH2O	29.10
 8	Perry, Robert	38	SWM	31.20
 9	Morel, Art	36	OSB	32.48
               * MEN 35-39 * Continued
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1	Sullivan, Daniel	37	NOVA	54.83
 2	Durbahn, William	39	MVN	1:04.27
 3	Keene, Lance	39	SWM	1:07.18
 4	Graham, Errol	38	WH2O	1:08.56
 5	Morel, Art	36	OSB	1:14.76
200 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1	Sullivan, Daniel	37	NOVA	1:59.30
 2	Skeoch, Donald	35	WH2O	2:13.10
 3	Knight, Matthew	36	WH2O	2:50.75
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Smallwood, Alan	39	OSB	1:00.54
 2	Skeoch, Donald	35	WH2O	1:01.14
 3	Knight, Matthew	36	WH2O	1:04.59
 4	Murphy, Mike	37	IMS	1:05.06
 5	Raine, Charlie	38	LAPS	1:05.24
 6	Keene, Lance	39	SWM	1:05.34
 7	Durbahn, William	39	MVN	1:05.85
 8	Chinn, Colin	39	SDSM	1:08.42
 9	Tongate, Terry	37	MVN	1:09.45
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Skeoch, Donald	35	WH2O	2:13.17
 2	Knight, Matthew	36	WH2O	2:24.25
 3	Murphy, Mike	37	IMS	2:27.43
 4	Durbahn, William	39	MVN	2:28.14
 5	Perry, Robert	38	SWM	2:47.13
400 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Skeoch, Donald	35	WH2O	4:42.17
 2	Jett, Darrell	39	SDSM	5:17.59
 3	Knight, Matthew	36	WH2O	5:21.94
NP	Morel, Art	36	OSB	DQ

* MEN 40-44 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Whitman, Marc	40	OSB	23.85
 2	Templin, P. John	44	BEAC	24.33
 3	Dixon, Chris	40	SDSM	24.34
 4	Wussler, Mark	42	SDSM	24.44
 5	Tompkins, Michael	43	SDSM	24.83
 6	David, John	40	OSB	25.45
 7	Santangelo, Richard	41	OSB	26.08
 8	Deem, Joe	44	IMS	26.47
 9	Johnson, Steven	41	SCAQ	26.60
10	Selzer, Beck	42	OSB	27.93
11	Williams, David	41	OSB	31.96
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Wussler, Mark	42	SDSM	52.93
 2	Schrader, David	42	OSB	53.27
 3	Tompkins, Michael	43	SDSM	54.68
 4	David, John	40	OSB	55.95
 5	Johnson, Steven	41	SCAQ	57.40
 6	Bias, Philip	43	NOVA	58.67
 7	Deem, Joe	44	IMS	58.72
 8	Strybel, David	43	SWM	59.56
 9	Kocker, John	43	VEN	1:06.82
10	Williams, David	41	OSB	1:11.24
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Wussler, Mark	42	SDSM	1:59.83
 2	Evans, Clay	44	SCAQ	2:00.58
 3	Peck, Stephen	41	SWM	2:01.84
 4	Deem, Joe	44	IMS	2:09.52
 5	Whitman, Marc	40	OSB	2:09.96
 6	Bias, Philip	43	NOVA	2:11.24
 7	Santangelo, Richard	41	OSB	2:19.64
 8	Williams, David	41	OSB	2:33.30
 9	Kocker, John	43	VEN	2:39.91
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Evans, Clay	44	SCAQ	5:11.73
 2	Lobdell, John	43	OSB	5:24.32
 3	Peck, Stephen	41	SWM	5:34.00
 4	Wussler, Mark	42	SDSM	5:39.67
 5	Sapper, David	43	HSAM	5:52.58
 6	Bias, Philip	43	NOVA	5:57.79
 7	Deem, Joe	44	IMS	6:01.96
 8	Strybel, David	43	SWM	6:10.33
 9	Cook, Jr., Robert	40	WH2O	6:13.76
10	Williams, David	41	OSB	6:51.25
11	Kocker, John	43	VEN	7:29.94
1000 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Schrader, David	42	OSB	10:51.05
 2	Bias, Philip	43	NOVA	12:15.17
 3	Wilson, Thomas	43	WH2O	13:25.07
1650 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Bias, Philip	43	NOVA	20:42.90
 2	Johnson, Steven	41	SCAQ	21:53.83
 3Cook, Jr., Robert40	WH2O	21:57.29
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1	Evans, Clay	44	SCAQ	26.07
 2	Bias, Philip	43	NOVA	32.70
 3	Selzer, Beck	42	OSB	33.79
 4	David, John	40	OSB	34.71
 5	Williams, David	41	OSB	42.25
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1	Evans, Clay	44	SCAQ	57.28
 2	Bordovsky, Mauro	41	WH2O	1:07.07
 3	Bias, Philip	43	NOVA	1:09.78
 4	Johnson, Steven	41	SCAQ	1:12.48
 5	Wilson, Thomas	43	WH2O	1:13.04
 6	Sands, Rick	40	OSB	1:17.75
 7	Williams, David	41	OSB	1:30.89
 8	Kocker, John	43	VEN	1:34.33
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1	Evans, Clay	44	SCAQ	2:07.40
 2	Johnson, Steven	41	SCAQ	2:29.82
 3	Williams, David	41	OSB	3:13.95
 4	Kocker, John	43	VEN	3:25.23
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1	Templin, P. John	44	BEAC	30.22
 2	Dixon, Chris	40	SDSM	30.84
 3	Whitman, Marc	40	OSB	32.31
 4	Conger, Gary	40	CAMC	32.37
 5	Selzer, Beck	42	OSB	36.77
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1	Evans, Clay	44	SCAQ	1:05.23
 2	Templin, P. John	44	BEAC	1:06.13
 3	Schrader, David	42	OSB	1:10.07
 4	Cook, Jr., Robert	40	WH2O	1:11.34
 5	Conger, Gary	40	CAMC	1:11.70
 6	Tompkins, Michael	43	SDSM	1:12.00
 7	Heyes, Greg	43	LAPS	1:12.92
 8	Deem, Joe	44	IMS	1:16.14
 9	Sapper, David	43	HSAM	1:16.44
10	Selzer, Beck	42	OSB	1:22.83
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1	Templin, P. John	44	BEAC	2:27.46
 2	Bordovsky, Mauro	41	WH2O	2:28.22
 3	Conger, Gary	40	CAMC	2:37.93
 4	Cook, Jr., Robert	40	WH2O	2:41.40
 5	Deem, Joe	44	IMS	2:46.49
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1	Schrader, David	42	OSB	27.30
 2	Templin, P. John	44	BEAC	27.34
 3	Conger, Gary	40	CAMC	27.64
 4	Johnson, Steven	41	SCAQ	28.55
 5	Sapper, David	43	HSAM	29.58
 6	Deem, Joe	44	IMS	31.80
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1	Whitman, Marc	40	OSB	1:00.96
 2	Tompkins, Michael	43	SDSM	1:01.10
 3	Peck, Stephen	41	SWM	1:02.46
 4	Bordovsky, Mauro	41	WH2O	1:04.04
 5	Wussler, Mark	42	SDSM	1:04.79
 6	Deem, Joe	44	IMS	1:15.50
200 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1	Peck, Stephen	41	SWM	2:23.20
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Evans, Clay	44	SCAQ	57.71
 2	Dixon, Chris	40	SDSM	59.80
 3	Bordovsky, Mauro	41	WH2O	1:01.16
 4	Tompkins, Michael	43	SDSM	1:03.08
 5	Whitman, Marc	40	OSB	1:05.06
 6	Conger, Gary	40	CAMC	1:05.59
 7	Cook, Jr., Robert	40	WH2O	1:08.26
 8	Johnson, Steven	41	SCAQ	1:09.21
 9	Selzer, Beck	42	OSB	1:16.48
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Schrader, David	42	OSB	2:16.08
 2	Peck, Stephen	41	SWM	2:22.60
 3	Sapper, David	43	HSAM	2:29.98
 4	Johnson, Steven	41	SCAQ	2:30.40
 5	Strybel, David	43	SWM	2:48.33
400 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Peck, Stephen	41	SWM	4:55.99
 2	Cook, Jr., Robert	40	WH2O	5:32.83
 3	Johnson, Steven	41	SCAQ	5:40.16

* MEN 45-49 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Mench, Lee	45	SDSM	23.72
 2	Bowers, George	49	UCLA	25.32
 3	Swanson, Dwain	47	SDSM	25.41
 4	Van Nort, Steven	46	LAPS	25.62
 5	Lurie, Mark	46	OSB	25.95
 6	Swift, Robert	47	LVM	26.71
 7	Rawlins, Brad	48	UNAT	29.22
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Mench, Lee	45	SDSM	50.76
 2	Bowers, George	49	UCLA	55.90
 3	Lurie, Mark	46	OSB	57.11
 4	Foote, David	48	VAC	1:01.22
 5	Hay, David	48	WH2O	1:01.67
 6	Divan, Paul	46	MVN	1:01.88
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Bowers, George	49	UCLA	2:06.98
 2	Swanson, Dwain	47	SDSM	2:07.52
 3	Swift, Robert	47	LVM	2:13.08
 4	Olson, Jay	48	WH2O	2:28.34
 5	Van Nort, Steven	46	LAPS	2:28.50
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Mench, Lee	45	SDSM	5:11.79
 2	Foote, David	48	VAC	6:08.40
1000 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Swift, Robert	47	LVM	12:40.19
 2	Olson, Jay	48	WH2O	13:48.26
1650 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Taylor, Craig	45	NOVA	20:25.36
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1	Mench, Lee	45	SDSM	29.90
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1	Mench, Lee	45	SDSM	31.58
 2	McCauley, Wayne	49	SLUG	33.35
 3	Divan, Paul	46	MVN	33.93
 4	Swanson, Dwain	47	SDSM	34.43
 5	Olson, Jay	48	WH2O	36.79
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1	Derr, John	49	VAC	1:08.98
 2	Divan, Paul	46	MVN	1:13.84
 3	Hay, David	48	WH2O	1:20.07
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1	Derr, John	49	VAC	2:30.21
 2	Swift, Robert	47	LVM	2:43.43
 3	McCauley, Wayne	49	SLUG	2:46.25
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1	Derr, John	49	VAC	25.96
 2	Bowers, George	49	UCLA	27.57
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1	Derr, John	49	VAC	1:00.40
 2	Mench, Lee	45	SDSM	1:00.64
 3	Bowers, George	49	UCLA	1:06.93
 4	Swanson, Dwain	47	SDSM	1:07.79
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Derr, John	49	VAC	1:01.06
 2	Bowers, George	49	UCLA	1:05.36
 3	Swanson, Dwain	47	SDSM	1:06.21
 4	Divan, Paul	46	MVN	1:13.35
 5	Olson, Jay	48	WH2O	1:17.84
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Mench, Lee	45	SDSM	2:16.96
 2	Derr, John	49	VAC	2:18.17
 3	Foote, David	48	VAC	2:43.13
 4	Hay, David	48	WH2O	2:51.60
400 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Swift, Robert	47	LVM	5:25.61

* MEN 50-54 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Vance, Stuart	50	SCAQ	23.76
 2	Charlton, Gregory	50	OSB	23.79
 3	Goeden, Rick	51	OSB	25.18
 4	Van Scoyk, Jonathan	52	DSSM	25.61
 5	Darby, Bill	50	CAMC	25.93
 6	Kennelly, Fred	53	UNAT	26.69
 7	Elder, Thomas	50	CAMC	28.29
 8	Drennan, Fred	50	OSB	30.05
 9	Chambers, Larry	50	OSB	30.88
10	Trapp, Tom	53	BEAC	31.04
11	Dime, Joel	54	LAPS	32.67
12	Baier, Bill	51	SVMS	32.82
13	Kilz, Raymond	50	UNAT	33.86
14	Rodgers, Thomas	53	SDSM	34.41
15	Frost, Tim	51	OSB	36.45
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Vance, Stuart	50	SCAQ	53.81
 2	Darby, Bill	50	CAMC	57.14
 3	Goeden, Rick	51	OSB	57.38
 4	Van Scoyk, Jonathan	52	DSSM	58.78
 5	Dixon, David	51	SLUG	1:00.17
 6	Elder, Thomas	50	CAMC	1:07.27
 7	Trapp, Tom	53	BEAC	1:11.09
 8	Delatre, Harry	51	OSB	1:14.17
 9	Baier, Bill	51	SVMS	1:14.20
10	Kilz, Raymond	50	UNAT	1:15.87
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Charlton, Gregory	50	OSB	1:58.66
 2	Darby, Bill	50	CAMC	2:03.92
 3	Trapp, Tom	53	BEAC	2:39.35
 4	Drennan, Fred	50	OSB	2:40.66
 5	Kilz, Raymond	50	UNAT	2:47.74
 6	Frost, Tim	51	OSB	3:15.69
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Darby, Bill	50	CAMC	5:34.28
 2	Jarvis, Michael	50	NOVA	6:00.12
 3	Elder, Thomas	50	CAMC	7:07.91
 4	Trapp, Tom	53	BEAC	7:20.82
 5	Kilz, Raymond	50	UNAT	7:36.14
1000 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Darby, Bill	50	CAMC	11:30.08
 2	Trapp, Tom	53	BEAC	15:22.13
1650 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Darby, Bill	50	CAMC	19:16.77
 2	Jarvis, Michael	50	NOVA	22:35.28
 3	Dixon, David	51	SLUG	23:32.47
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1	Delatre, Harry	51	OSB	49.96
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1	Frost, Tim	51	OSB	1:52.48
 2	Chambers, Larry	50	OSB	2:17.32
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1	Vance, Stuart	50	SCAQ	31.88
 2	Goeden, Rick	51	OSB	33.53
 3	Darby, Bill	50	CAMC	35.43
 4	Dime, Joel	54	LAPS	35.86
 5	Drennan, Fred	50	OSB	37.64
 6	Rodgers, Thomas	53	SDSM	39.58
 7	Baier, Bill	51	SVMS	39.78
 8	Trapp, Tom	53	BEAC	48.70
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1	Vance, Stuart	50	SCAQ	1:12.20
 2	Goeden, Rick	51	OSB	1:15.49
 3	Dime, Joel	54	LAPS	1:19.21
 4	Delatre, Harry	51	OSB	1:30.73
 5	Baier, Bill	51	SVMS	1:36.15
               * MEN 50-54 * Continued
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1	Goeden, Rick	51	OSB	2:50.48
 2	Drennan, Fred	50	OSB	2:58.62
 3	Dime, Joel	54	LAPS	3:05.61
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1	Vance, Stuart	50	SCAQ	26.11
 2	Goeden, Rick	51	OSB	26.12
 3	Jarvis, Michael	50	NOVA	28.90
 4	Kennelly, Fred	53	UNAT	29.31
 5	Elder, Thomas	50	CAMC	31.09
 6	Baier, Bill	51	SVMS	35.98
 7	Delatre, Harry	51	OSB	38.51
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1	Kennelly, Fred	53	UNAT	1:08.61
 2	Elder, Thomas	50	CAMC	1:11.64
 3	Baier, Bill	51	SVMS	1:33.27
200 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1	Jarvis, Michael	50	NOVA	2:55.22
 2	Elder, Thomas	50	CAMC	3:08.66
 3	Baier, Bill	51	SVMS	3:31.70
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Charlton, Gregory	50	OSB	1:02.94
 2	Goeden, Rick	51	OSB	1:07.72
 3	Elder, Thomas	50	CAMC	1:18.71
 4	Drennan, Fred	50	OSB	1:20.23
 5	Baier, Bill	51	SVMS	1:26.64
 6	Trapp, Tom	53	BEAC	1:38.71
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Jarvis, Michael	50	NOVA	2:30.30
 2	Goeden, Rick	51	OSB	2:32.36
 3	Baier, Bill	51	SVMS	3:17.60
400 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Baier, Bill	51	SVMS	7:18.18

* MEN 55-59 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Freshley, Mike	57	SDSM	25.49
 2	Raffaelli, Larry	55	OSB	25.56
 3	Stitz, Douglas	55	LVM	25.79
 4	Stewart, Jim	56	CAMC	30.34
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Stitz, Douglas	55	LVM	57.83
 2	Raffaelli, Larry	55	OSB	59.59
 3	Saylor, Stephen	55	ROSE	1:04.05
 4	Stewart, Jim	56	CAMC	1:08.61
 5	Krakower, Mark	55	IMS	1:19.87
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Freshley, Mike	57	SDSM	2:10.95
 2	Raffaelli, Larry	55	OSB	2:11.66
 3	Saylor, Stephen	55	ROSE	2:17.91
 4	Stitz, Douglas	55	LVM	2:19.43
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Haraszti, Tegze (Tex)	56	HBSC	5:35.48
 2	Saylor, Stephen	55	ROSE	6:19.44
 3	Krakower, Mark	55	IMS	8:14.02
1000 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Haraszti, Tegze (Tex)	56	HBSC	11:42.62
 2	Saylor, Stephen	55	ROSE	13:08.79
1650 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Haraszti, Tegze (Tex)	56	HBSC	19:47.50
 2	Saylor, Stephen	55	ROSE	22:12.57
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1	Evans, Ricky	56	SDSM	31.74
 2	Raffaelli, Larry	55	OSB	32.04
 3	Stitz, Douglas	55	LVM	34.02
 4	Stewart, Jim	56	CAMC	38.46
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1	Evans, Ricky	56	SDSM	1:10.13
 2	Raffaelli, Larry	55	OSB	1:13.41
 3	Saylor, Stephen	55	ROSE	1:20.57
 4	Stewart, Jim	56	CAMC	1:25.48
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1	Raffaelli, Larry	55	OSB	2:33.13
 2	Evans, Ricky	56	SDSM	2:37.51
 3	Freshley, Mike	57	SDSM	2:44.56
 4	Stewart, Jim	56	CAMC	3:08.88
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1	Haraszti, Tegze (Tex)	56	HBSC	33.04
NP	Freshley, Mike	57	SDSM	DQ
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1	Haraszti, Tegze (Tex)	56	HBSC	1:10.71
 2	Freshley, Mike	57	SDSM	1:14.35
 3	Krakower, Mark	55	IMS	1:47.69
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1	Haraszti, Tegze (Tex)	56	HBSC	2:33.86
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1	Freshley, Mike	57	SDSM	28.21
 2	Raffaelli, Larry	55	OSB	29.06
 3	Stitz, Douglas	55	LVM	30.36
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1	Raffaelli, Larry	55	OSB	1:08.46
 2	Freshley, Mike	57	SDSM	1:09.43
 3	Saylor, Stephen	55	ROSE	1:18.83
 4	Smith, Robert	55	OSB	1:28.21
200 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1	Raffaelli, Larry	55	OSB	2:48.71
 2	Saylor, Stephen	55	ROSE	3:13.99
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Freshley, Mike	57	SDSM	1:07.20
 2	Evans, Ricky	56	SDSM	1:09.56
 3	Stitz, Douglas	55	LVM	1:12.62
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Freshley, Mike	57	SDSM	2:30.74
 2	Saylor, Stephen	55	ROSE	2:50.89
400 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Evans, Ricky	56	SDSM	5:37.62
 2	Saylor, Stephen	55	ROSE	6:19.27

* MEN 60-64 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Farrell, Jeff	61	OSB	23.64
 2	Earley, Bill	61	SDSM	28.23
 3	Potts, Charlie	62	IMS	29.17
 4	McIntosh, Donald	61	CM	38.66
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Earley, Bill	61	SDSM	1:02.27
 2	Potts, Charlie	62	IMS	1:06.62
 3	May, Robert	64	OSB	1:27.59
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Belshe, Buddy	64	HBSC	2:20.47
 2	Earley, Bill	61	SDSM	2:22.61
 3	Potts, Charlie	62	IMS	2:31.41
 4	May, Robert	64	OSB	3:09.67
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Belshe, Buddy	64	HBSC	6:29.30
1000 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Belshe, Buddy	64	HBSC	12:59.34
 2	Garra, Ray	64	UNAT	18:58.68
1650 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Belshe, Buddy	64	HBSC	22:12.46
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1	Earley, Bill	61	SDSM	31.92
 2	Goode, John	64	SDSM	34.40
 3	May, Robert	64	OSB	47.33
 4	McIntosh, Donald	61	CM	1:07.55
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1	Earley, Bill	61	SDSM	1:16.97
 2	Goode, John	64	SDSM	1:21.98
 3	May, Robert	64	OSB	1:48.19
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1	Earley, Bill	61	SDSM	2:52.04
 2	Goode, John	64	SDSM	3:09.32
 3	May, Robert	64	OSB	3:57.19
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1	Earley, Bill	61	SDSM	37.65
 2	Potts, Charlie	62	IMS	38.34
 3	Bruggeman, George	62	IMS	39.95
 4	May, Robert	64	OSB	47.18
 5	McIntosh, Donald	61	CM	50.86
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1	Bruggeman, George	62	IMS	1:27.56
 2	Potts, Charlie	62	IMS	1:28.42
 3	May, Robert	64	OSB	1:49.27
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1	Bruggeman, George	62	IMS	3:16.73
 2	May, Robert	64	OSB	3:51.39
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1	Potts, Charlie	62	IMS	38.90
 2	Bruggeman, George	62	IMS	39.12
 3	McIntosh, Donald	61	CM	55.31
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1	Farrell, Jeff	61	OSB	1:06.63
200 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1	Goode, John	64	SDSM	3:43.69
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Farrell, Jeff	61	OSB	1:04.39
 2	Earley, Bill	61	SDSM	1:12.99
 3	Potts, Charlie	62	IMS	1:23.27
 4	Bruggeman, George	62	IMS	1:23.39
 5	McIntosh, Donald	61	CM	1:54.76
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Earley, Bill	61	SDSM	2:43.49
 2	Belshe, Buddy	64	HBSC	2:46.73
 3	McIntosh, Donald	61	CM	4:49.38
400 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Belshe, Buddy	64	HBSC	6:04.99
 2	Goode, John	64	SDSM	7:07.78
* MEN 65-69 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Best, Bob	65	IMS	27.25
 2	Congelliere, Bob	69	SCAQ	28.42
 3	Kimball, Ken	67	SDSM	29.05
 4	Bleck, John	65	OSB	29.80
 5	Mitchell, Tom	65	UNAT	30.15
 6	Gair, Woody	67	OSB	31.31
 7	Spracklin, Jack	68	OSB	32.07
 8	Weirick, Richard	69	OSB	40.14
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Baker, Donald	67	SDSM	1:00.75
 2	Best, Bob	65	IMS	1:02.25
 3	Kimball, Ken	67	SDSM	1:06.60
 4	Mitchell, Tom	65	UNAT	1:10.49
 5	Spracklin, Jack	68	OSB	1:15.82
 6	Weirick, Richard	69	OSB	1:37.72
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Kimball, Ken	67	SDSM	2:31.89
 2	Mitchell, Tom	65	UNAT	2:35.55
 3	Bleck, John	65	OSB	2:36.15
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Kimball, Ken	67	SDSM	7:01.22
 2	Mitchell, Tom	65	UNAT	7:14.95
 3	Baker, Donald	67	SDSM	7:16.02
 4	Nakama, Herbert	67	IMS	7:25.66
1000 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Mitchell, Tom	65	UNAT	15:11.96
 2	Nakama, Herbert	67	IMS	15:19.60
1650 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Mitchell, Tom	65	UNAT	26:31.11
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1	Kimball, Ken	67	SDSM	35.81
 2	Baker, Donald	67	SDSM	36.86
 3	McConnell, Stan	66	HBSC	37.28
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1	Kimball, Ken	67	SDSM	1:19.96
 2	McConnell, Stan	66	HBSC	1:21.14
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1	Kimball, Ken	67	SDSM	2:58.25
 2	McConnell, Stan	66	HBSC	3:00.33
 3	Bleck, John	65	OSB	3:00.41
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1	Best, Bob	65	IMS	34.05
 2	Farrell, Ed	65	OSB	38.72
 3	Gair, Woody	67	OSB	39.74
 4	Bleck, John	65	OSB	40.28
 5	Spracklin, Jack	68	OSB	42.88
 6	Mitchell, Tom	65	UNAT	42.96
 7	Weirick, Richard	69	OSB	53.68
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1	Best, Bob	65	IMS	1:18.23
 2	Bleck, John	65	OSB	1:29.43
 3	Mitchell, Tom	65	UNAT	1:36.28
NP	Weirick, Richard	69	OSB	DQ
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1	Best, Bob	65	IMS	2:58.30
 2	Bleck, John	65	OSB	3:09.86
 3	Farrell, Ed	65	OSB	3:17.12
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1	Best, Bob	65	IMS	31.64
 2	Bleck, John	65	OSB	33.25
 3	Baker, Donald	67	SDSM	34.04
 4	O'Brien, Parry	66	SDSM	34.17
 5	McConnell, Stan	66	HBSC	36.08
 6	Mitchell, Tom	65	UNAT	36.52
 7	Gair, Woody	67	OSB	37.63
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1	O'Brien, Parry	66	SDSM	1:27.62
 2	Gair, Woody	67	OSB	1:28.00
 3	Nakama, Herbert	67	IMS	1:30.71
200 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1	O'Brien, Parry	66	SDSM	3:30.14
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Best, Bob	65	IMS	1:12.29
 2	Mitchell, Tom	65	UNAT	1:21.56
 3	Gair, Woody	67	OSB	1:22.09
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Best, Bob	65	IMS	2:48.57
 2	Gair, Woody	67	OSB	3:07.40
 3	Nakama, Herbert	67	IMS	3:11.84
400 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	O'Brien, Parry	66	SDSM	7:25.69

* MEN 70-74 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Piemme, Frank	73	OSB	27.46
 2	Hubbard, Donald	70	SDSM	30.46
 3	Achee, Emile	71	CM	34.67
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Achee, Emile	71	CM	1:20.35
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Phillips, William	70	SDSM	2:15.74
 2	Piemme, Frank	73	OSB	2:29.17
 3	Arth, Lee	73	SCAQ	2:46.77
 4	Achee, Emile	71	CM	3:06.21
 5	Mondor, Christian	73	CM	4:58.29

500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Phillips, William	70	SDSM	6:14.82
 2	Arth, Lee	73	SCAQ	7:26.29
 3	Weber, Bruno	70	UNAT	7:39.92
 4	Achee, Emile	71	CM	8:43.92
1000 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Phillips, William	70	SDSM	12:52.98
 2	Piemme, Frank	73	OSB	14:04.28
1650 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Phillips, William	70	SDSM	22:05.90
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1	Mondor, Christian	73	CM	2:27.93
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1	Arth, Lee	73	SCAQ	3:13.39
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1	Barret, Saul	72	SCAQ	42.53
 2	Arth, Lee	73	SCAQ	42.60
 3	Mondor, Christian	73	CM	50.32
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1	Arth, Lee	73	SCAQ	1:33.86
 2	Barret, Saul	72	SCAQ	1:43.28
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1	Piemme, Frank	73	OSB	3:08.71
 2	Arth, Lee	73	SCAQ	3:26.21
 3	Mondor, Christian	73	CM	5:03.06
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1	Hubbard, Donald	70	SDSM	1:31.59
200 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1	Arth, Lee	73	SCAQ	3:24.52
 2	Weber, Bruno	70	UNAT	3:45.79
1998 SPMA SCY Championships
25 Short Course Yards
Heritage Park Aquatics Complex, Irvine
05/02/98-05/03/98
Meet Referee: Pat Graham
Sanction: 338-006			Page: 7

               * MEN 70-74 * Continued
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Piemme, Frank	73	OSB	1:16.08
 2	Arth, Lee	73	SCAQ	1:26.93
 3	Mondor, Christian	73	CM	2:23.07
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Arth, Lee	73	SCAQ	3:10.22
 2	Weber, Bruno	70	UNAT	3:27.28
400 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Arth, Lee	73	SCAQ	6:48.62
 2	Weber, Bruno	70	UNAT	7:12.89

* MEN 75-79 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Schmidt, Jurgen	75	OSB	30.90
 2	Giberson, Louis	77	CM	34.00
 3	Portanova, Vito	77	OSB	49.28
 4	Sands, Robert	77	TTSC	49.88
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Schmidt, Jurgen	75	OSB	1:11.57
 2	Giberson, Louis	77	CM	1:23.58
 3	Portanova, Vito	77	OSB	1:52.90
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Schmidt, Jurgen	75	OSB	2:39.52
 2	Merrick, Bob	77	CM	2:57.45
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Schmidt, Jurgen	75	OSB	7:10.14
 2	Merrick, Bob	77	CM	8:18.45
 3	Giberson, Louis	77	CM	9:06.50
1650 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Merrick, Bob	77	CM	30:14.42
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1	Sands, Robert	77	TTSC	1:07.09
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1	Schmidt, Jurgen	75	OSB	1:36.31
 2	Sands, Robert	77	TTSC	2:35.56
 3	Johnson, T.R.	75	NBMS	3:36.71
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1	Johnson, T.R.	75	NBMS	6:53.52
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1	Merrick, Bob	77	CM	41.71
 2	Portanova, Vito	77	OSB	56.14
 3	Sands, Robert	77	TTSC	1:07.43
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1	Merrick, Bob	77	CM	1:33.21
 2	Portanova, Vito	77	OSB	2:09.22
 3	Johnson, T.R.	75	NBMS	3:12.98
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1	Merrick, Bob	77	CM	3:25.31
 2	Johnson, T.R.	75	NBMS	6:52.04
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1	Schmidt, Jurgen	75	OSB	36.46
 2	Giberson, Louis	77	CM	43.79
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1	Giberson, Louis	77	CM	1:53.70
 2	Johnson, T.R.	75	NBMS	3:12.37
200 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1	Johnson, T.R.	75	NBMS	6:48.10
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Schmidt, Jurgen	75	OSB	1:29.50
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Schmidt, Jurgen	75	OSB	3:16.09
 2	Johnson, T.R.	75	NBMS	6:21.28
400 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Johnson, T.R.	75	NBMS	13:30.65

* MEN 80-84 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Bowersock, Woodrow	84	CM	32.37
 2	Eubank, Jim	82	SDSM	33.47
 3	Christians, Robert	82	CM	35.19
 4	Webster, R. Clark	82	OSB	50.30
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Bowersock, Woodrow	84	CM	1:15.42
 2	Eubank, Jim	82	SDSM	1:15.62
 3	Christians, Robert	82	CM	1:21.47
 4	Webster, R. Clark	82	OSB	2:05.74
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Eubank, Jim	82	SDSM	3:02.60
 2	Bowersock, Woodrow	84	CM	3:07.12
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Eubank, Jim	82	SDSM	8:17.60
 2	Bowersock, Woodrow	84	CM	10:14.10
1000 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Bowersock, Woodrow	84	CM	20:28.84
1650 YARD FREESTYLE
 1	Bowersock, Woodrow	84	CM	35:42.84
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1	Christians, Robert	82	CM	44.13
 2	Barnett, Charles P.	84	1776	1:18.87
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1	Christians, Robert	82	CM	1:46.39
 2	Barnett, Charles P.	84	1776	3:02.93
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1	Bowersock, Woodrow	84	CM	4:26.07
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1	Christians, Robert	82	CM	52.87
 2	Barnett, Charles P.	84	1776	1:35.62
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1	Christians, Robert	82	CM	1:59.88
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1	Christians, Robert	82	CM	48.58
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Christians, Robert	82	CM	1:35.11
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1	Christians, Robert	82	CM	3:54.74


All of our forms are presented in Adobe PDF format.   Download the FREE Adobe Acrobat PDF Reader at http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html.
Contact webmaster@spma.net for website errors, updates, or feedback.