Home USMS Website


 

Pierce Turkey Shoot Meet SC Meters
Nov 22-1998
1998 Turkey Shoot SCM Results
25 Short Course Meters

Pierce College, Woodland Hills
Sunday, 11/22/1998
Meet Referee: Pat Graham
Sanction: 338-034
Meet Results

Women 19-24             Men 19-24
Women 25-29             Men 25-29
Women 30-34             Men 30-34
Women 35-39             Men 35-39
Women 40-44             Men 40-44
Women 45-49             Men 45-49
Women 50-54             Men 50-54
Women 55-59             Men 55-59
Women 60-64             Men 60-64
Women 65-69             Men 65-69
Women 70-74             Men 70-74
Women 75-79             Men 75-79
Women 80-84             Men 90-94
Women 85-89
Relays
Women 76-99
Women 120-159
Women 160-199
Men 76-99
Men 120-159
Men 160-199
Men 200-239
                  * Women 19-24 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Higgins, Sarah              19   TROJ      30.47
 2  Bassett, Abby               19   TROJ      33.48
 3  Bartamian, Lucy             24   SWM       38.93
 4  Wellman, Jennifer           19   UNAT      41.56
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Higgins, Sarah              19   TROJ    1:06.62
 2  Bartamian, Lucy             24   SWM     1:26.75
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Pelosi, Sara                19   TROJ      35.60
 2  Bassett, Abby               19   TROJ      39.23
 3  Bartamian, Lucy             24   SWM       48.71
 4  Wellman, Jennifer           19   UNAT    1:05.79
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Higgins, Sarah              19   TROJ    1:16.67
 2  Bassett, Abby               19   TROJ    1:23.10
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Wellman, Jennifer           19   UNAT      59.94
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Pelosi, Sara                19   TROJ      33.07
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Wellman, Jennifer           19   UNAT    2:00.63
Top of Page
                  * Women 25-29 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Myara, Simone               27   SWM       34.69
 2  Sarikaya, Emine             25   VEN       36.79
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Reierson, Joanne            27   SCAQ    4:50.85
 2  Sarikaya, Emine             25   VEN     6:50.70
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Varga, Diane                25   CAMC   25:50.58
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Myara, Simone               27   SWM       41.34
 2  Varga, Diane                25   CAMC      44.77
 3  Sarikaya, Emine             25   VEN       53.08
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Varga, Diane                25   CAMC    1:35.21
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Varga, Diane                25   CAMC    3:29.24
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Reierson, Joanne            27   SCAQ      37.81
 2  Reese, Susan                29   CAMC      42.75
 3  Sarikaya, Emine             25   VEN       53.42
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Reierson, Joanne            27   SCAQ    1:21.34
 2  Reese, Susan                29   CAMC    1:32.79
 3  Varga, Diane                25   CAMC    1:42.56
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Reierson, Joanne            27   SCAQ    2:53.50
NP  Reese, Susan                29   CAMC      DQ
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Reese, Susan                29   CAMC      39.53
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Reese, Susan                29   CAMC    1:32.26
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Myara, Simone               27   SWM     1:26.04
Top of Page
                  * Women 30-34 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Johnson, Darci A.           30   ROSE      30.52
 2  Kimmick, Laura              34   OSB       56.57
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Johnson, Darci A.           30   ROSE    1:06.09
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Hawkins, Nessa              34   DSSM   22:59.68
 2  Smith, Kathryn M            33   GOLW   27:38.70
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Kimmick, Laura              34   OSB     1:20.60
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Roancher, Leslie            33   SAM       46.10
 2  Kimmick, Laura              34   OSB     1:02.05
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Roancher, Leslie            33   SAM     1:42.08
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Johnson, Darci A.           30   ROSE      32.39
 2  Roancher, Leslie            33   SAM       39.66
 3  Kimmick, Laura              34   OSB       58.68
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Johnson, Darci A.           30   ROSE    1:14.10
 2  Kimmick, Laura              34   OSB     2:20.52
Top of Page
                  * Women 35-39 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn       36   SDSM      28.07
 2  Kratti, Caroline            36   SDSM      28.95
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Lougee, Sara                36   SMSC    1:17.64
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kratti, Caroline            36   SDSM    4:58.98
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn       36   SDSM    9:15.40
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kratti, Caroline            36   SDSM   19:40.26
 2  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn       36   SDSM   21:05.73
 3  Lougee, Sara                36   SMSC   23:27.34
 4  Collier, Dorothy R.         39   MVM    23:33.54
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Kratti, Caroline            36   SDSM      33.55
 2  Lougee, Sara                36   SMSC      41.33
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Lougee, Sara                36   SMSC    1:28.35
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Lougee, Sara                36   SMSC    3:11.54
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn       36   SDSM      36.42
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn       36   SDSM    1:19.11
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn       36   SDSM      30.07
 2  Church-Hawkins, Janet       36   ORCA      40.89
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Church-Hawkins, Janet       36   ORCA    1:39.12
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Perry, Melanie              37   SWM     1:30.61
 2  Church-Hawkins, Janet       36   ORCA    1:32.25
Top of Page
                  * Women 40-44 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Smath, Marcy                41   SWM       33.74
 2  Muderspach, Laila           42   ROSE      44.45
 3  Arthur, Corby               40   VEN       50.78
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Arthur, Corby               40   VEN     1:53.88
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Caputo, Linda               42   ROSE    6:56.58
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Christensen, Heidi          40   DSSM   20:01.24
 2  Moore, Edna                 43   DSSM   25:10.38
 3  Muderspach, Laila           42   ROSE   30:25.49
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Shigaki, Carole             43   VEN       35.60
 2  Caputo, Linda               42   ROSE      52.08
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Lechman, Donna              40   OSB     2:00.95
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Shigaki, Carole             43   VEN     2:53.98
 2  Lechman, Donna              40   OSB     4:32.52
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Muderspach, Laila           42   ROSE      52.52
 2  Arthur, Corby               40   VEN     1:08.97
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Lechman, Donna              40   OSB     2:06.88
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Lechman, Donna              40   OSB     4:18.70
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Shigaki, Carole             43   VEN       34.54
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Lechman, Donna              40   OSB     4:53.69
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Muderspach, Laila           42   ROSE    1:54.06
 2  Arthur, Corby               40   VEN     2:06.55
Top of Page
                  * Women 45-49 *
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Lemaire, Lyn                47   SCAQ   21:24.30
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Hirakawa, Diane             49   SDSM    1:52.58
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Ciraulo, Christie           45   UCLA      36.75
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Ciraulo, Christie           45   UCLA    1:26.84
 2  Hirakawa, Diane             49   SDSM    1:45.29
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Ciraulo, Christie           45   UCLA    3:09.66
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Hirakawa, Diane             49   SDSM    1:41.87
Top of Page
                  * Women 50-54 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kotzbach, Bonnie            54   UNAT      39.95
 2  Young, Sandy                51   WH2O      42.71
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kotzbach, Bonnie            54   UNAT    1:30.92
 2  Goodman, Lois               51   OSB     1:39.84
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Goodman, Lois               51   OSB    27:37.52
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Goodman, Lois               51   OSB     1:54.78
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Goodman, Lois               51   OSB     4:03.68
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Watson, Katherine           50   OSB     4:24.98
 2  Young, Sandy                51   WH2O    4:28.97
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Watson, Katherine           50   OSB       57.54
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Watson, Katherine           50   OSB     2:07.21
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Watson, Katherine           50   OSB     4:26.20
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Kotzbach, Bonnie            54   UNAT    1:45.98
 2  Young, Sandy                51   WH2O    1:49.96
 3  Goodman, Lois               51   OSB     1:52.68
 4  Watson, Katherine           50   OSB     1:53.36
Top of Page
                  * Women 55-59 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Johnston, Kitty             56   OSB       45.42
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Lund, Lynne H.K.            58   SDSM      43.02
 1  Johnston, Kitty             56   OSB     1:01.50
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Lund, Lynne H.K.            58   SDSM    4:01.46
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Johnston, Kitty             56   OSB     2:03.13
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Lund, Lynne H.K.            58   SDSM    3:47.41
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Johnston, Kitty             56   OSB       54.51
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Lund, Lynne H.K.            58   SDSM    3:40.06
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Johnston, Kitty             56   OSB     1:55.64
Top of Page
                  * Women 60-64 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Capps, Shirley              63   ROSE      48.95
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Capps, Shirley              63   ROSE    1:56.89
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Glenn, Sylvia               60   SMSC    3:36.73
 1  Glenn, Sylvia               60   SMSC    3:39.82
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Glenn, Sylvia               60   SMSC    7:31.11
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Glenn, Sylvia               60   SMSC   15:19.16
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Glenn, Sylvia               60   SMSC   29:02.12
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Glenn, Sylvia               60   SMSC    1:58.37
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Glenn, Sylvia               60   SMSC    4:09.98
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Glenn, Sylvia               60   SMSC    2:02.53
Top of Page
                  * Women 65-69 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Olshan, Malchia             67   OSB       50.16
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Collins, Gay                68   OSB     1:42.51
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Collins, Gay                68   OSB     3:44.43
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Olshan, Malchia             67   OSB     7:17.44
 1  Olshan, Malchia             67   OSB     7:27.52
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Olshan, Malchia             67   OSB    14:42.78
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Olshan, Malchia             67   OSB    27:41.63
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Collins, Gay                68   OSB     2:02.76
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Collins, Gay                68   OSB     4:07.12
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Olshan, Malchia             67   OSB     4:36.42
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Collins, Gay                68   OSB     1:56.80
Top of Page
                  * Women 70-74 *
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Altus, Grace                74   OSB     7:47.74
 1  Sanborn, Peggy              71   OSB     8:53.48
 2  Sanborn, Peggy              71   OSB     9:02.44
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Sanborn, Peggy              71   OSB    17:54.95
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Altus, Grace                74   OSB    29:44.28
 2  Sanborn, Peggy              71   OSB    33:42.13
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Sanborn, Peggy              71   OSB       59.79
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Sanborn, Peggy              71   OSB     2:04.17
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Sanborn, Peggy              71   OSB     4:16.43
 2  Altus, Grace                74   OSB     4:58.01
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Altus, Grace                74   OSB     2:23.40
Top of Page
                  * Women 75-79 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine           76   CM        53.19
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine           76   CM      2:04.45
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine           76   CM      2:23.22
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine           76   CM      4:51.68
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine           76   CM      2:30.86
Top of Page
                  * Women 80-84 *
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Simonton, Rita              80   GOLW   29:48.75
Top of Page
                  * Women 85-89 *
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Merlino, Maxine             86   CM     37:28.53
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Merlino, Maxine             86   CM      5:13.33
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Merlino, Maxine             86   CM      2:45.96
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Merlino, Maxine             86   CM      2:27.70
Top of Page
                   * Men 19-24 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Schafer, Eric               20   TROJ      26.15
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Schafer, Eric               20   TROJ      33.48
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Schafer, Eric               20   TROJ    1:07.62
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Tsai, James                 24   SWM       35.08
 2  Triplett, Robert K.         19   SWM       38.88
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Tsai, James                 24   SWM     1:14.39
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Vasconcellos, Cito          24   TROJ      26.61
 2  Zecher, Jeremy              19   TROJ      28.15
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Vasconcellos, Cito          24   TROJ    1:00.81
 2  Zecher, Jeremy              19   TROJ    1:02.18
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Zecher, Jeremy              19   TROJ    2:27.43
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Tsai, James                 24   SWM     1:09.41
 2  Triplett, Robert K.         19   SWM     1:17.23
Top of Page
                   * Men 25-29 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Hendrickson, Erik           25   SLUG      28.63
 2  Linder, Darrow              26   GOLW      28.85
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Hendrickson, Erik           25   SLUG    1:03.80
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Lucas, John                 29   SWM     6:03.54
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Linder, Darrow              26   GOLW      34.75
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  DeHaven, Chappie            29   VEN     1:06.42
 2  Johnson, David              28   SWM     1:11.86
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  DeHaven, Chappie            29   VEN     1:06.01
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Johnson, David              28   SWM     1:09.87
 2  Linder, Darrow              26   GOLW    1:16.00
NP  Hendrickson, Erik           25   SLUG      DQ   
Top of Page
                   * Men 30-34 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Neilson, Eric               32   SDSM      28.26
 2  Flyer, Mitchell             32   SCAQ      28.92
 3  Chang, Mike                 31   PSWM      31.25
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Chang, Mike                 31   PSWM    1:09.83
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Neilson, Eric               32   SDSM    4:56.06
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Neilson, Eric               32   SDSM      38.02
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Reierson, Lars              33   SCAQ      35.03
 2  Neilson, Eric               32   SDSM      35.93
 3  Reese, Gary                 32   CAMC      36.64
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Reese, Gary                 32   CAMC    1:25.47
 2  Chang, Mike                 31   PSWM    1:29.77
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Reierson, Lars              33   SCAQ    2:51.45
 2  Reese, Gary                 32   CAMC    3:09.45
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Flyer, Jonathan             31   SCAQ      29.54
 2  Neilson, Eric               32   SDSM      30.24
 3  Thurman, Peter              30   SCAQ      32.48
 4  Flyer, Mitchell             32   SCAQ      32.91
 5  Chang, Mike                 31   PSWM      34.98
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Thurman, Peter              30   SCAQ    1:12.29
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Reierson, Lars              33   SCAQ    1:06.41
 2  Flyer, Jonathan             31   SCAQ    1:08.83
 3  Thurman, Peter              30   SCAQ    1:12.80
 4  Flyer, Mitchell             32   SCAQ    1:13.95
 5  Chang, Mike                 31   PSWM    1:21.07
Top of Page
                   * Men 35-39 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Frank, Peter                37   VAC       26.87
 2  Stevenson, Demetrius        37   UNAT      27.58
 3  Miller, Tom                 37   UNAT      30.15
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Douglass, Will              39   SCAQ      57.16
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Welles, Corey               35   OSB     2:29.01
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Frank, Peter                37   VAC     4:42.09
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Frank, Peter                37   VAC       34.77
 2  Miller, Tom                 37   UNAT      37.99
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Douglass, Will              39   SCAQ    2:22.94
 2  Welles, Corey               35   OSB     2:58.32
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Frank, Peter                37   VAC       38.38
 2  Miller, Tom                 37   UNAT      40.06
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Winterbauer, Michael        38   ROSE    1:22.66
 2  Welles, Corey               35   OSB     1:33.49
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Stevenson, Demetrius        37   UNAT      31.80
 2  Perry, Robert               38   SWM       35.70
 3  Starkey, Harry              38   GEMS      37.92
NP  Miller, Tom                 37   UNAT      DQ   
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Perry, Robert               38   SWM     1:22.27
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Douglass, Will              39   SCAQ    1:06.49
 2  Frank, Peter                37   VAC     1:10.15
 3  Miller, Tom                 37   UNAT    1:16.30
NP  Welles, Corey               35   OSB       DQ   
Top of Page
                   * Men 40-44 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Coultas, Tom                44   ROSE      26.65
 2  Kiefer, Stan                43   CAMC      28.99
 3  Keene, Lance                40   SWM       29.11
 4  Strybel, David              43   SWM       31.20
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Templin, P. John            44   BEAC    1:01.16
 2  Williams, David             41   OSB     1:23.42
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Peck, Stephen               42   SWM     2:20.42
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Keene, Lance                40   SWM    19:57.51
 2  Peck, Stephen               42   SWM    20:09.13
 3  Salvino, John               40   IHAC   20:25.94
 4  Kiefer, Stan                43   CAMC   20:27.91
 5  Strybel, David              43   SWM    22:57.00
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Williams, David             41   OSB       48.56
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Quinn, Gary                 40   WH2O    1:03.67
 2  Keene, Lance                40   SWM     1:12.54
 3  Kiefer, Stan                43   CAMC    1:24.15
 4  Williams, David             41   OSB     1:42.70
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Quinn, Gary                 40   WH2O    2:20.16
 2  Peck, Stephen               42   SWM     2:51.08
 3  Williams, David             41   OSB     3:38.14
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Salvino, John               40   IHAC      36.13
 2  Conger, Gary                40   CAMC      36.78
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Templin, P. John            44   BEAC    1:15.07
 2  Conger, Gary                40   CAMC    1:22.65
 3  Salvino, John               40   IHAC    1:26.88
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Conger, Gary                40   CAMC    3:00.58
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Coultas, Tom                44   ROSE      31.38
 2  Strybel, David              43   SWM       33.64
 3  Kiefer, Stan                43   CAMC      35.37
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Templin, P. John            44   BEAC    1:16.61
 2  Conger, Gary                40   CAMC    1:17.26
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Peck, Stephen               42   SWM     2:38.91
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Templin, P. John            44   BEAC    1:10.65
 2  Coultas, Tom                44   ROSE    1:11.27
 3  Keene, Lance                40   SWM     1:14.35
 4  Peck, Stephen               42   SWM     1:14.82
 5  Kiefer, Stan                43   CAMC    1:16.63
 6  Salvino, John               40   IHAC    1:19.59
Top of Page
                   * Men 45-49 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Foote, David                48   VAC       32.02
 2  Boone, Craig                47   SWM       33.09
 3  Turgeon, Martin             49   IMS       35.40
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Turgeon, Martin             49   IMS     1:21.79
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Foote, David                48   VAC     2:48.69
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Foote, David                48   VAC     5:49.72
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Foote, David                48   VAC    11:58.20
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Foote, David                48   VAC    22:41.89
 2  Turgeon, Martin             49   IMS    30:11.28
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  O'Keeffe, Peter             48   SCAQ    2:28.09
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Boone, Craig                47   SWM       42.44
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Boone, Craig                47   SWM     1:28.68
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Derr, John                  49   VAC     2:51.33
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Derr, John                  49   VAC       29.42
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Derr, John                  49   VAC     1:13.67
 2  Foote, David                48   VAC     1:41.15
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Derr, John                  49   VAC     2:58.14
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  O'Keeffe, Peter             48   SCAQ    1:09.32
 2  Foote, David                48   VAC     1:29.73
Top of Page
                   * Men 50-54 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Goeden, Rick                51   OSB       27.94
 2  Phillips, Barton            54   SWM       39.13
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Phillips, Barton            54   SWM     1:28.37
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Phillips, Barton            54   SWM     3:18.80
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Baier, Bill                 52   SVMS    6:43.10
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Davis, Don M.               54   WCM    22:00.78
 2  Baier, Bill                 52   SVMS   25:53.00
 3  Thobe, Glenn                54   SWM    26:51.34
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Delatre, Harry              52   OSB       54.60
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Baier, Bill                 52   SVMS    4:26.53
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Goeden, Rick                51   OSB       37.06
 2  McCauley, Wayne             50   SLUG      38.24
 3  Delatre, Harry              52   OSB       45.91
 4  Thobe, Glenn                54   SWM       47.69
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  McCauley, Wayne             50   SLUG    1:28.77
 2  Thobe, Glenn                54   SWM     1:44.45
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  McCauley, Wayne             50   SLUG    3:10.12
 2  Thobe, Glenn                54   SWM     3:42.23
 3  Baier, Bill                 52   SVMS    3:54.88
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Goeden, Rick                51   OSB       30.87
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Kennelly, Fred              54   UNAT    1:18.06
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Baier, Bill                 52   SVMS    4:08.35
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Goeden, Rick                51   OSB     1:15.01
 2  Kennelly, Fred              54   UNAT    1:19.62
 3  Delatre, Harry              52   OSB     1:35.19
 4  Thobe, Glenn                54   SWM     1:39.17
Top of Page
                   * Men 55-59 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Freshley, Mike              57   SDSM      28.19
 2  Stewart, Jim                57   CAMC      34.28
 3  Krakower, Mark              55   IMS       40.65
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Schlup, Patrick             58   NOVA    1:14.20
 2  Saylor, Stephen             56   ROSE    1:14.93
 3  Stewart, Jim                57   CAMC    1:19.61
 4  Krakower, Mark              55   IMS     1:32.03
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Schlup, Patrick             58   NOVA    2:38.99
 2  Saylor, Stephen             56   ROSE    2:53.53
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Schlup, Patrick             58   NOVA    5:48.87
 1  Saylor, Stephen             56   ROSE    6:21.46
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Schlup, Patrick             58   NOVA   11:40.77
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Schlup, Patrick             58   NOVA   22:01.59
 2  Saylor, Stephen             56   ROSE   25:32.08
 3  Krakower, Mark              55   IMS    29:48.42
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Stewart, Jim                57   CAMC      45.38
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Stewart, Jim                57   CAMC    1:34.18
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Stewart, Jim                57   CAMC    3:38.69
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Freshley, Mike              57   SDSM    1:22.90
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Freshley, Mike              57   SDSM    3:09.19
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Freshley, Mike              57   SDSM    1:14.55
 2  Saylor, Stephen             56   ROSE    1:40.16
Top of Page
                   * Men 60-64 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Phinder, Russell            63   UNAT      41.16
 2  Acosta, Carl                64   ROSE      57.68
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Phinder, Russell            63   UNAT    1:38.73
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Phinder, Russell            63   UNAT      56.18
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Smethurst, Everett          63   NOVA    1:37.03
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Smethurst, Everett          63   NOVA    1:30.88
Top of Page
                   * Men 65-69 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Congelliere, Bob            69   SCAQ      32.09
 2  Bleck, John                 65   OSB       35.15
 3  Mitchell, Tom               65   OSB       36.27
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Bleck, John                 65   OSB     1:21.68
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Mitchell, Tom               65   OSB     6:40.27
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Bleck, John                 65   OSB    25:46.89
 2  Mitchell, Tom               65   OSB    26:29.28
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Mitchell, Tom               65   OSB       49.11
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Bleck, John                 65   OSB       40.82
200 METER BUTTERFLY
NP  Best, Bob                   66   IMS       DQ   
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Best, Bob                   66   IMS     1:22.45
Top of Page
                   * Men 70-74 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Piemme, Frank               73   OSB       32.94
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Piemme, Frank               73   OSB     1:17.49
 2  Arth, Lee                   73   SCAQ    1:31.06
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Arth, Lee                   73   SCAQ   13:33.54
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Arth, Lee                   73   SCAQ   25:38.06
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Arth, Lee                   73   SCAQ    3:45.34
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Lowry, Paul                 71   UTAH      48.80
 2  Stern, John                 74   OSB       58.24
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Piemme, Frank               73   OSB     1:42.29
 2  Lowry, Paul                 71   UTAH    1:52.69
 3  Stern, John                 74   OSB     2:36.15
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Arth, Lee                   73   SCAQ    3:52.52
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Piemme, Frank               73   OSB       37.45
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Arth, Lee                   73   SCAQ    1:39.98
 2  Lowry, Paul                 71   UTAH    1:51.30
Top of Page
                   * Men 75-79 *
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen             75   OSB     1:30.21
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen             75   OSB    13:33.30
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen             75   OSB    25:25.53
NP  Merrick, Bob                78   CM        DQ   
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Merrick, Bob                78   CM        47.33
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Merrick, Bob                78   CM      1:45.65
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Merrick, Bob                78   CM      3:55.31
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen             75   OSB       41.47
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen             75   OSB     1:50.43
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Merrick, Bob                78   CM      1:41.21
Top of Page
                   * Men 90-94 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Neefe, Don                  90   CM      1:24.76
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Neefe, Don                  90   CM      3:35.73
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Neefe, Don                  90   CM      1:36.09
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Neefe, Don                  90   CM      3:39.75
Top of Page
                     * Relays *
                  * Women 76-99 *
400 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
NP  TROJ - A                                      DQ   
     Pelosi, Sara                19  
     Bassett, Abby               19  
     Higgins, Sarah              19  
     Name not available

Top of Page
                 * Women 120-159 *
400 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  SWM - C                                     5:23.11
     Smath, Marcy                41  ( 1:19.35)
     Perry, Melanie              37  ( 1:17.90)
     Myara, Simone               27  
     Bartamian, Lucy             24  

Top of Page
                 * Women 160-199 *
400 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  ROSE - A                                    6:17.72
     Johnson, Darci A.           30  ( 1:06.16)
     Muderspach, Laila           42  ( 1:58.44)
     Caputo, Linda               42  ( 1:14.43)
     Capps, Shirley              63  ( 1:58.69)
 2  OSB - A                                     7:33.08
     Kimmick, Laura              34  ( 2:12.16)
     Lechman, Donna              40  ( 1:54.75)
     Watson, Katherine           50  ( 1:42.19)
     Goodman, Lois               51  ( 1:43.98)

Top of Page
                   * Men 76-99 *
400 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  TROJ - B                                    3:49.17
     Ilika, Josh                 22  (   55.27)
     Schafer, Eric               20  (   57.70)
     Zecher, Jeremy              19  (   58.73)
     Vasconcellos, Cito          24  (   57.47)

Top of Page
                  * Men 120-159 *
400 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  SWM - A                                     4:12.12
     Johnson, David              28  ( 1:01.43)
     Tsai, James                 24  ( 1:01.74)
     Keene, Lance                40  ( 1:05.07)
     Peck, Stephen               42  ( 1:03.88)

Top of Page
                  * Men 160-199 *
400 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  SWM - B                                     5:09.75
     Strybel, David              43  ( 1:13.03)
     Perry, Robert               38  ( 1:13.05)
     Boone, Craig                47  ( 1:14.59)
     Phillips, Barton            54  ( 1:29.08)

Top of Page
                  * Men 200-239 *
400 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  OSB - B                                     5:33.40
     Delatre, Harry              52  ( 1:25.83)
     Mitchell, Tom               65  ( 1:23.61)
     Williams, David             41  ( 1:26.82)
     Goeden, Rick                51  ( 1:17.14)
 2  ROSE - B                                    5:53.72
     Coultas, Tom                44  (   59.95)
     Winterbauer, Michael        38  ( 1:10.04)
     Saylor, Stephen             56  ( 1:15.40)
     Acosta, Carl                64  ( 2:28.33)

Top of Page


Send e-mail to Wayne McCauley


All of our forms are presented in Adobe PDF format.   Download the FREE Adobe Acrobat PDF Reader at http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html.
Contact webmaster@spma.net for website errors, updates, or feedback.