Home USMS Website


 
SPMA Short Course Yards Regional Champiomships
May 2,3, 1998
1998 SPMA SCY Championships
25 Short Course Yards
Heritage Park Aquatics Complex, Irvine
05/02/98-05/03/98
Meet Referee: Pat Graham
Sanction: 338-006	

RELAYS

* WOMEN 19-24 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	OSB - A			2:00.77
	Dotson, Robin	20		(   29.09)
	Tam, Jennifer	21		(   31.35)
	Johnston, Caitlin	29		(   30.07)
	Lorenger, Dana	34		(   30.26)
 2	LMM - A			2:03.17
	Dail, Shawna	22		( 1:01.01)
	Hutzley, Rosemary	43		(   31.89)
	Ruff, Cathy	30		(   30.27)
	Perkins, Mindy	28		(    0.00)
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1	OSB - G			2:02.38
	Cairns, Jane	27		(   29.75)
	Hansen, Wenke	28		(   30.51)
	Carson, Katrina	25		(   31.07)
	Hardt, Cara	23		(   31.05)
 2	OSB - F			2:17.20
	Dotson, Robin	20		(   33.36)
	Tam, Jennifer	21		(   41.91)
	Johnston, Caitlin	29		(   32.47)
	Lorenger, Dana	34		(   29.46)
 3	LMM - A			2:21.27
	Perkins, Mindy	28		(   38.00)
	Dail, Shawna	22		( 1:11.88)
	Alcock, Wendy	27		(   31.39)
	Denis, Lisa	40		(    0.00)
400 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	LMM - B			4:38.33
	Dail, Shawna	22		( 1:05.81)
	Perkins, Mindy	28		( 1:11.93)
	Denis, Lisa	40		( 1:14.94)
	Rabin, Pamela L.	27		( 1:05.65)
 2	OSB - E			5:31.81
	Dotson, Robin	20		( 1:14.96)
	Tam, Jennifer	21		( 1:52.42)
	Kimmick, Laura	34		( 1:11.50)
	Lorenger, Dana	34		( 1:12.93)
400 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1	OSB - E			5:23.11
	Dotson, Robin	20		( 1:15.28)
	Tam, Jennifer	21		( 1:34.51)
	Johnston, Caitlin	29		( 1:26.75)
	Lorenger, Dana	34		( 1:06.57)	
2	LMM - A			5:54.41
	Perkins, Mindy	28		( 1:25.30)
	Dail, Shawna	22		
	Hinshaw, M'Liss	43		
	Ruff, Cathy	30		( 1:10.84)
800 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	OSB - A			10:26.48
	Dotson, Robin	20		( 2:32.50)
	Tam, Jennifer	21		( 2:49.37)
	Johnston, Caitlin	29		( 2:43.29)
	Lorenger, Dana	34		( 2:21.32)
 2	LMM - A			11:44.46
	Perkins, Mindy	28		( 2:46.33)
	Hinshaw, M'Liss	43		( 3:30.16)
	Ruff, Cathy	30		( 2:48.32)
	Dail, Shawna	22		( 2:39.65)

* WOMEN 25-34 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	VEN - A			1:54.75
	Shigaki, Carole	42		(   30.09)
	Smits Van Oyen, Charlot	27		(   28.89)
	Lugo, Christie	26		(   28.60)
	Panontin, Margaret	29		(   27.17)
 2	CAMC - A			2:00.60
	Nauful, Kerri	41		(   30.78)
	Kay, Mary-Chris	44		(   29.87)
	Oliver-Wintering, Victo	43		(   30.79)
	Reese, Susan	28		(   29.16)
 3	OSB - C			2:12.34
	Swade, Linda	39		(   36.04)
	David, Traci	36		(   30.93)
	McMahon, Susan	41		(   33.95)
	Cowgill, Alysia	33		(   31.42)
 4	OSB - B			2:47.00
	Kimmick, Laura	34		(   43.49)
	Sullivan, Shannon	43		(   29.92)
	Munesato, Jeanne	48		(   55.07)
	Lechman, Donna	39		(   38.52)
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1	VEN - A			3:00.05
	Smits Van Oyen, Charlot	27		(   36.63)
	Arthur, Corby	39		( 1:01.47)
	Lugo, Christie	26		(   31.86)
	MacKenzie, Kedrin	33		(   50.09)
 2	OSB - E			3:03.62
	York, Tamra	39		(   47.29)
	Lechman, Donna	39		(   51.11)
	Cowgill, Alysia	33		(   40.09)
	Kimmick, Laura	34		(   45.13)
400 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	OSB - F			5:08.20
	Klassen, Emmy	39		( 1:15.04)
	Cowgill, Alysia	33		( 1:24.04)
	David, Traci	36		( 1:15.56)
	Swade, Linda	39		( 1:13.56)
 2	SDSM - A			5:32.86
	North, Nancy	29		( 1:05.45)
	Meldrum, Laura	44		( 1:34.32)
	Hirakawa, Diane	49		( 1:25.89)
	Baker, Gini	47		( 1:27.20)
800 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	VEN - B			9:53.71
	Shigaki, Carole	42		( 2:26.91)
	Smits Van Oyen, Charlot	27		( 2:34.48)
	Lugo, Christie	26		( 2:29.57)
	Panontin, Margaret	29		( 2:22.75)
 2	OSB - B			11:12.51
	Cowgill, Alysia	33		( 2:29.84)
	Swade, Linda	39		( 2:58.56)
	David, Traci	36		( 2:56.87)
	Sullivan, Shannon	43		( 2:47.24)

* WOMEN 35-44 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	WH2O - A			2:22.76
	DeVuono, Andrea	35		(   29.48)
	Crosby, Ximena	44		(   41.54)
	Church, Mary	47		(    9.09)
	Seaton, Jessica	45		( 1:02.65)
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1	OSB - D			2:34.44
	Klassen, Emmy	39		(   37.76)
	Swade, Linda	39		(   41.82)
	Sullivan, Shannon	43		(   42.36)
	David, Traci	36		(   32.50)
400 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	OSB - I			6:31.09
	Sullivan, Shannon	43		( 1:55.33)
	York, Tamra	39		( 1:42.29)
	Lechman, Donna	39		( 1:59.17)
	Munesato, Jeanne	48		(   54.30)
400 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1	OSB - G			7:37.87
	Post, Pat	51		( 2:07.56)
	Lechman, Donna	39		( 1:54.92)
	McMahon, Susan	41		( 1:42.95)
	Munesato, Jeanne	48		( 1:52.44)
800 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	OSB - C			14:43.53
	Post, Pat	51		( 3:55.42)
	Lechman, Donna	39		( 3:53.18)
	McMahon, Susan	41		( 4:02.93)
	Munesato, Jeanne	48		( 2:52.00)

* WOMEN 45-54 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	OSB - D			2:46.34
	Post, Pat	51		(   46.81)
	Webster, Leone	49		( 1:21.52)
	Borland, Carole	54		(   38.01)
	Drennan, Tina	50		(    0.00)
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1	OSB - B			3:31.21
	Webster, Leone	49		(   52.71)
	Borland, Carole	54		(   52.67)
	Watson, Katherine	50		(   53.18)
	Munesato, Jeanne	48		(   52.65)
 2	OSB - C			3:56.94
	Post, Pat	51		(   51.63)
	Fredell, Helen	55		( 1:12.47)
	Gladstone, Patricia	55		( 1:06.66)
	May, Rita	62		(   46.18)
400 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	OSB - H			6:55.17
	Webster, Leone	49		( 1:33.71)
	Watson, Katherine	50		( 1:50.20)
	Borland, Carole	54		( 1:55.78)
	Post, Pat	51		( 1:35.48)
400 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1	OSB - I			7:22.49
	Webster, Leone	49		( 1:48.40)
	Watson, Katherine	50		( 2:08.71)
	Borland, Carole	54		( 1:53.94)
	Drennan, Tina	50		( 1:31.44)
800 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	OSB - G			13:01.22
	Webster, Leone	49		( 3:29.46)
	Borland, Carole	54		( 3:45.19)
	Watson, Katherine	50		( 3:20.88)
	Drennan, Tina	50		( 2:25.69)

* WOMEN 55-64 *
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1	SDSM - A			2:26.28
	Jordan, Betsy	61		(   35.84)
	Sike, Ilona	57		(   41.54)
	Lund, Lynne H.K.	57		(   36.51)
	Little, Jeanne	61		(   32.39)

* WOMEN 65-74 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	CM - A			3:01.84
	Kornfeld, Maurine	76		(   43.25)
	Jobson, Louise	79		(   47.90)
	Dixon, Kathy	70		(   45.10)
	Marienthal, Gloria	73		(   45.59)
 2	OSB - E			3:16.15
	Olshan, Malchia	67		(   51.80)
	Brown, Eleanor	72		(   45.80)
	Rand, Darlene	69		(   55.86)
	Farnham, Ruth	68		(   42.69)
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1	OSB - A			3:32.07
	Olshan, Malchia	67		(   57.27)
	Farnham, Ruth	68		(   56.04)
	Brown, Eleanor	72		
	Altus, Grace	74		
400 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	OSB - K			8:11.10
	Olshan, Malchia	67		( 1:31.44)
	Altus, Grace	74		( 1:37.70)
	Brown, Eleanor	72		( 2:13.06)
	Taylor, Jennie	80		( 2:48.90)
400 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1	OSB - K			7:49.18
	Olshan, Malchia	67		( 1:53.74)
	Altus, Grace	74		( 2:17.29)
	Farnham, Ruth	68		( 2:00.81)
	Brown, Eleanor	72		( 1:37.34)
800 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	OSB - H			18:09.79
	Olshan, Malchia	67		( 3:32.45)
	Farnham, Ruth	68		( 4:49.99)
	Brown, Eleanor	72		( 6:17.31)
	Taylor, Jennie	80		( 3:30.04)

* WOMEN 75-84 *
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 2	CM - A			4:30.06
	Kornfeld, Maurine	76		
	Gogniat, Marti	87		
	Merlino, Maxine	85		( 1:08.47)
	Miller, Madeleine	87		( 1:10.68)
400 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	CM - B			9:04.11
	Kornfeld, Maurine	76		( 1:44.72)
	Gogniat, Marti	87		( 3:00.08)
	Miller, Madeleine	87		
	Merlino, Maxine	85		
400 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1	CM - B			10:10.83
	Kornfeld, Maurine	76		
	Miller, Madeleine	87		
	Merlino, Maxine	85		( 2:38.57)
	Jobson, Louise	79		( 1:54.52)
800 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	CM - B			20:01.67
	Gogniat, Marti	87		( 5:55.38)
	Miller, Madeleine	87		( 6:02.22)
	Merlino, Maxine	85		( 4:18.49)
	Kornfeld, Maurine	76		( 3:45.58)

* MEN 25-34 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	VEN - A			1:36.09
	DeHaven, Chappie	29		(   23.71)
	Latta, Steve	30		(   25.49)
	Kastigar, David	33		(   23.67)
	Eberwine, Bob	37		(   23.22)
 2	WH2O - A			1:37.20
	Skeoch, Donald	35		(   24.21)
	Bordovsky, Mauro	41		(   24.11)
	Drapeau, David	37		(   24.34)
	Critchlow, Anthony	30		(   24.54)
 3	OSB - C			1:42.82
	Widger, Kristoffer	25		(   25.21)
	Welles, Corey	34		(   27.16)
	Anderson, Michael	27		(   26.29)
	Kuhn, Bill	32		(   24.16)
4	MVN - A			1:47.60
	Moore, Ryan	28		(   25.98)
	Carlat, Jon	31		(   28.99)
	Tongate, Terry	37		(   26.77)
	Durbahn, William	39		(   25.86)
 3	OSB - F			1:54.74
	Morel, Art	36		(   28.54)
	Anderson, Michael	27		(   24.55)
	Smallwood, Alan	39		(   30.07)
	Selzer, Beck	42		(   31.58)
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1	OSB - F			1:44.29
	Reed, Scott	27		(   32.48)
	Widger, Kristoffer	25		(   25.66)
	Alderman, Brian	29		(   22.53)
	Kuhn, Bill	32		(   23.62)
 2	VEN - A			1:48.25
	DeHaven, Chappie	29		(   27.19)
	Kastigar, David	33		(   29.86)
	Latta, Steve	30		(   26.98)
	Eberwine, Bob	37		(   24.22)
 3	LMM - A			2:00.11
	Bauer, Michael	28		(   33.41)
	Shipley, Toby	34		(   33.24)
	Webster, Dale	28		(   25.53)
	Ruff, Tom	30		(   27.93)
 4	MVN - A			2:01.84
	Moore, Ryan	28		(   32.49)
	Carlat, Jon	31		(   32.62)
	Durbahn, William	39		(   28.07)
	Divan, Paul	46		(   28.66)
NP	PSWM - A			DQ
	Hahn, Darek	31		
	Labrador, James	27		
	Name not available			
	Chang, Mike	31		
400 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	VEN - B			3:31.03
	DeHaven, Chappie	29		(   50.86)
	Borton, Dan	30		(   50.57)
	Kastigar, David	33		(   57.20)
	Eberwine, Bob	37		(   52.40)
 2	LMM - A			3:52.06
	Webster, Dale	28		(   52.88)
	Ruff, Tom	30		( 1:05.74)
	Shipley, Toby	34		(   56.45)
	Bauer, Michael	28		(   56.99)
 3	OSB - D			4:17.20
	Welles, Corey	34		(   58.79)
	Morel, Art	36		( 1:13.04)
	Lobdell, John	43		( 1:06.90)
	Williams, David	41		(   58.47)
400 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1	VEN - A			4:09.19
	DeHaven, Chappie	29		( 1:00.24)
	Kastigar, David	33		( 1:10.48)
	Borton, Dan	30		( 1:00.29)
	Eberwine, Bob	37		(   58.18)
800 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	VEN - A			8:28.16
	Borton, Dan	30		( 2:00.35)
	Kastigar, David	33		( 2:00.58)
	DeHaven, Chappie	29		( 2:17.38)
	Eberwine, Bob	37		( 2:09.85)
 2	OSB - E			10:13.03
	Morel, Art	36		( 2:12.90)
	Anderson, Michael	27		( 2:43.48)
	Smallwood, Alan	39		( 2:30.81)
	Selzer, Beck	42		( 2:45.84)

* MEN 35-44 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	SDSM - A			1:36.91
	Mench, Lee	45		(   23.74)
	Chinn, Colin	39		(   25.21)
	Swanson, Dwain	47		(   25.05)
	Dixon, Chris	40		(   22.91)
 2	OSB - A			1:40.66
	David, John	40		(   26.51)
	Schrader, David	42		(   26.15)
	Santangelo, Richard	41		(   23.52)
	Whitman, Marc	40		(   24.48)
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1	OSB - E			1:59.96
	David, John	40		(   33.67)
	Schrader, David	42		(   31.02)
	Selzer, Beck	42		(   29.41)
	Lobdell, John	43		(   25.86)
 2	SWM - A			2:10.16
	Peck, Stephen	41		(   31.57)
	Thobe, Glenn	53		(   39.97)
	Perry, Robert	38		(   31.00)
	Strybel, David	43		(   27.62)
 3	CAMC - A			2:10.59
	Stewart, Jim	56		(   38.36)
	Conger, Gary	40		(   32.48)
	Elder, Thomas	50		(   31.38)
	Darby, Bill	50		(   28.37

400 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	OSB - C			3:57.04
	David, John	40		(   56.72)
	Schrader, David	42		( 1:03.79)
	Selzer, Beck	42		(   55.21)
	Goeden, Rick	51		( 1:01.32)
800 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	OSB - D			9:03.03
	David, John	40		( 2:08.17)
	Santangelo, Richard	41		( 2:12.18)
	Whitman, Marc	40		( 2:22.01)
	Schrader, David	42		( 2:20.67)

* MEN 45-54 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	OSB - B			1:49.56
	Raffaelli, Larry	55		(   27.37)
	Charlton, Gregory	50		(   30.36)
	Drennan, Fred	50		(   28.74)
	Goeden, Rick	51		(   23.09)
 2	OSB - E			2:21.02
	Smith, Robert	55		(   33.89)
	May, Robert	64		(   37.11)
	Chambers, Larry	50		(   36.50)
	Frost, Tim	51		(   33.52)
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1	OSB - C			2:21.13
	Raffaelli, Larry	55		(   35.71)
	Delatre, Harry	51		(   41.25)
	Goeden, Rick	51		(   29.40)
	Charlton, Gregory	50		(   34.77)
400 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	OSB - G			5:47.52
	Raffaelli, Larry	55		( 1:01.34)
	Delatre, Harry	51		( 1:50.05)
	May, Robert	64		( 1:32.10)
	Portanova, Vito	77		( 1:24.03)
400 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1	OSB - H			5:14.32
	Raffaelli, Larry	55		( 1:15.37)
	Smith, Robert	55		( 1:19.64)
	Drennan, Fred	50		( 1:32.83)
	Goeden, Rick	51		( 1:06.48)
800 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	OSB - F			10:13.44
	Goeden, Rick	51		( 3:01.45)
	Smith, Robert	55		( 2:22.46)
	Drennan, Fred	50		( 2:29.28)
	Raffaelli, Larry	55		( 2:20.25)

* MEN 55-64 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	SDSM - B			1:52.56
	Earley, Bill	61		(   27.46)
	Goode, John	64		(   31.65)
	Evans, Ricky	56		(   27.84)
	Freshley, Mike	57		(   25.61)
 2	IMS - A			2:02.62
	Nakama, Herbert	67		(   26.58)
	Potts, Charlie	62		(   36.16)
	Bruggeman, George	62		(   30.28)
	Best, Bob	65		(   29.60)
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1	SDSM - A			2:06.33
	Evans, Ricky	56		(   32.17)
	Freshley, Mike	57		(   32.98)
	Earley, Bill	61		(   32.07)
	Baker, Donald	67		(   29.11)
 2	IMS - A			2:36.34
	Bruggeman, George	62		(   39.57)
	Nakama, Herbert	67		(   41.92)
	Best, Bob	65		(   39.33)
	Potts, Charlie	62		(   35.52)
 3	OSB - B			2:42.42
	May, Robert	64		(   47.22)
	Bleck, John	65		(   42.10)
	Gair, Woody	67		(   41.26)
	Spracklin, Jack	68		(   31.84)
400 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	IMS - B			4:53.36
	Krakower, Mark	55		( 1:19.80)
	Bruggeman, George	62		( 1:16.16)
	Potts, Charlie	62		( 1:10.64)
	Best, Bob	65		( 1:06.76)
400 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1	OSB - J			6:27.49
	May, Robert	64		( 1:29.93)
	Bleck, John	65		(   47.57)
	Gair, Woody	67		( 1:48.07)
	Spracklin, Jack	68		( 2:21.92)
800 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	SDSM - A			10:32.30
	Freshley, Mike	57		( 2:37.01)
	Earley, Bill	61		( 3:05.18)
	Goode, John	64		( 2:52.88)
	Evans, Ricky	56		( 1:57.23)

* MEN 65-74 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	OSB - D			2:11.40
	Gair, Woody	67		(   31.88)
	Spracklin, Jack	68		(   33.01)
	Piemme, Frank	73		(   31.56)
	Schmidt, Jurgen	75		(   34.95)

* MEN 75-84 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	CM - A			2:18.08
	Bowersock, Woodrow	84		(   36.94)
	Christians, Robert	82		(   33.31)
	Merrick, Bob	77		(   35.52)
	Giberson, Louis	77		(   32.31)
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1	CM - A			2:39.67
	Christians, Robert	82		(   43.73)
	Merrick, Bob	77		(   41.55)
	Giberson, Louis	77		(   42.34)
	Bowersock, Woodrow	84		(   32.05)
400 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	CM - A			5:33.57
	Bowersock, Woodrow	84		( 1:24.45)
	Christians, Robert	82		( 1:20.03)
	Giberson, Louis	77		( 1:26.17)
	Merrick, Bob	77		( 1:22.92)
400 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1	CM - A			6:29.58
	Christians, Robert	82		( 2:24.32)
	Merrick, Bob	77		(   48.50)
	Giberson, Louis	77		( 1:53.20)
	Bowersock, Woodrow	84		( 1:23.56)
800 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	CM - A			13:24.65
	Bowersock, Woodrow	84		( 3:33.69)
	Christians, Robert	82		( 3:27.34)
	Merrick, Bob	77		( 3:01.30)
	Giberson, Louis	77		( 3:22.32)

* MIXED 19-24 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	LMM - A			1:47.28
	Dail, Shawna	22		(   28.49)
	Bauer, Michael	28		(   24.11)
	Rabin, Pamela L.	27		(   28.87)
	Shipley, Toby	34		(   25.81)
 2	OSB - B			1:50.91
	Widger, Kristoffer	25		(   24.98)
	Hardt, Cara	23		(   31.52)
	Anderson, Michael	27		(   26.61)
	Carson, Katrina	25		(   27.80)
 3	MVN - A			1:51.23
	Moore, Ryan	28		(   25.37)
	Gammel, Carrie	22		(   26.41)
	Antonio, Lisa	23		(   33.06)
	Durbahn, William	39		(   26.39)
 4	OSB - C			1:52.83
	Dotson, Robin	20		(   27.07)
	Welles, Corey	34		(   30.87)
	Goeden, Rick	51		(   28.32)
	Lorenger, Dana	34		(   26.57)
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1	LMM - A			2:00.82
	Perkins, Mindy	28		(   37.34)
	Webster, Dale	28		(   28.86)
	Bauer, Michael	28		(   26.70)
	Dail, Shawna	22		(   27.92)
 2	OSB - A			2:09.14
	Dotson, Robin	20		(   33.94)
	Welles, Corey	34		(   31.85)
	Smallwood, Alan	39		(   32.35)
	Lorenger, Dana	34		(   31.00)
 3	OSB - B			2:23.62
	Anderson, Michael	27		(   34.08)
	Tam, Jennifer	21		(   41.17)
	Johnston, Caitlin	29		(   31.60)
	Frost, Tim	51		(   36.77)
400 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	OSB - B			4:00.39
	Carson, Katrina	25		( 1:00.77)
	Anderson, Michael	27		(   57.76)
	Hardt, Cara	23		( 1:11.71)
	Kuhn, Bill	32		(   50.15)

* MIXED 25-34 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	OSB - A			1:36.42
	Kuhn, Bill	32		(   24.22)
	Hansen, Wenke	28		(   25.36)
	Cairns, Jane	27		(   25.59)
	Alderman, Brian	29		(   21.25)
 2	SDSM - B			1:38.64
	Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn	36		(   24.95)
	Bonney, Eric	28		(   24.01)
	Whitaker, Shaun	31		(   22.79)
	North, Nancy	29		(   26.89)
 3	SDSM - A			1:55.08
	Neilson, Eric	32		(   27.43)
	Anders, Mary Ellen	37		(   27.21)
	Tompkins, Michael	43		(   24.11)
	Hirakawa, Diane	49		(   36.33)
 4	LMM - B			1:55.94
	Ruff, Tom	30		(   28.17)
	Alcock, Wendy	27		(   30.84)
	Denis, Lisa	40		(   32.06)
	Webster, Dale	28		(   24.87)
 5	CAMC - A			1:57.50
	Reese, Susan	28		(   29.31)
	Stewart, Jim	56		(   31.06)
	Oliver-Wintering, Victo	43		(   30.95)
	Darby, Bill	50		(   26.18)
 6	SWM - A			2:02.36
	Perry, Melanie	37		(   32.04)
	Strybel, David	43		(   28.12)
	Commons, Trisha	34		(   31.99)
	Perry, Robert	38		(   30.21)
 7	VEN - A			2:04.25
	Kastigar, David	33		(   23.92)
	Eberwine, Bob	37		(   48.25)
	Arthur, Corby	39		(   28.09)
	Lugo, Christie	26		(   23.99)
 8	OSB - F			2:09.59
	Cowgill, Alysia	33		(   27.82)
	York, Tamra	39		(   43.63)
	Selzer, Beck	42		(   32.40)
	David, John	40		(   25.74)
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1	OSB - L			1:45.75
	Cairns, Jane	27		(   29.23)
	Hansen, Wenke	28		(   30.52)
	Alderman, Brian	29		(   22.54)
	Kuhn, Bill	32		(   23.46)
 2	VEN - A			2:00.64
	DeHaven, Chappie	29		(   27.37)
	Kastigar, David	33		(   30.80)
	Lugo, Christie	26		(   33.35)
	Smits Van Oyen, Charlot	27		(   29.12)
 3	VEN - B			2:03.50
	Shigaki, Carole	42		(   30.84)
	Borton, Dan	30		(   38.19)
	Panontin, Margaret	29		(   27.32)
	Latta, Steve	30		(   27.15)
 4	SDSM - A			2:06.89
	Bonney, Eric	28		(   30.55)
	Hirakawa, Diane	49		(   43.29)
	Dixon, Chris	40		(   25.37)
	Anders, Mary Ellen	37		(   27.68)
 5	IMS - A			2:07.82
	Avant, Stephanie	48		(   40.51)
	Murphy, Mike	37		(   35.07)
	Moretto, Virginia	29		(   28.39)
	Belcher, Chris	25		(   23.85)
 6	WH2O - A			2:12.25
	DeVuono, Andrea	35		(   31.39)
	Cook, Jr., Robert	40		(   33.18)
	Diliberti, Timothy	32		(   26.23)
	Crosby, Ximena	44		(   41.45)
 7	OSB - D			2:20.75
	Santangelo, Richard	41		(   40.64)
	Selzer, Beck	42		(   34.35)
	Cowgill, Alysia	33		(   37.65)
	Sullivan, Shannon	43		(   28.11)
 8	CAMC - A			2:20.77
	Conger, Gary	40		(   33.99)
	Reese, Susan	28		(   38.35)
	Oliver-Wintering, Victo	43		(   39.02)
	Stewart, Jim	56		(   29.41)
400 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	OSB - A			3:32.56
	Reed, Scott	27		(   53.86)
	Cairns, Jane	27		(   56.22)
	Hansen, Wenke	28		(   56.07)
	Alderman, Brian	29		(   46.41)
 2	PSWM - A			3:56.51
	Hahn, Darek	31		( 1:03.58)
	Chang, Mike	31		( 1:02.40)
	Labrador, James	27		(   57.04)
	Name not available			(   53.49)
 3	IMS - A			3:59.25
	Feld, Karen Ann	30		(   58.69)
	Deem, Joe	44		( 1:08.12)
	Moretto, Virginia	29		(   59.77)
	Belcher, Chris	25		(   52.67)
 4	CAMC - A			4:33.59
	Reese, Susan	28		( 1:05.44)
	Elder, Thomas	50		( 1:07.77)
	Oliver-Wintering, Victo	43		( 1:10.53)
	Stewart, Jim	56		( 1:09.85)
 5	VEN - A			5:00.55
	MacKenzie, Kedrin	33		( 1:50.20)
	Latta, Steve	30		(   57.52)
	Lugo, Christie	26		( 1:04.90)
	Kocker, John	43		( 1:07.93)
400 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1	OSB - A			4:08.49
	Cairns, Jane	27		( 1:02.51)
	Smallwood, Alan	39		( 1:06.24)
	Carson, Katrina	25		( 1:07.97)
	Kuhn, Bill	32		(   51.77)
 2	OSB - F			5:14.26
	Cowgill, Alysia	33		( 1:23.48)
	Selzer, Beck	42		( 1:27.67)
	Sullivan, Shannon	43		( 1:12.49)
	Santangelo, Richard	41		( 1:10.62)
800 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	CAMC - A			9:57.32
	Elder, Thomas	50		( 2:31.47)
	Kay, Mary-Chris	44		( 2:36.01)
	Conger, Gary	40		( 2:20.08)
	Reese, Susan	28		( 2:29.76)
 2	VEN - C			12:52.69
	Arthur, Corby	39		( 3:53.17)
	Latta, Steve	30		( 2:11.88)
	MacKenzie, Kedrin	33		( 4:00.43)
	Kocker, John	43		( 2:47.21)

* MIXED 35-44 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	OSB - E			1:56.23
	Klassen, Emmy	39		(   25.73)
	Swade, Linda	39		(   31.03)
	Schrader, David	42		(   32.95)
	Lobdell, John	43		(   26.52)
 2	OSB - D			2:14.56
	Williams, David	41		(   32.46)
	Schmidt, Jurgen	75		(   25.87)
	Lechman, Donna	39		(   46.12)
	Sullivan, Shannon	43		(   30.11)
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1	OSB - C			2:18.77
	David, Traci	36		(   42.04)
	Swade, Linda	39		( 1:11.94)
	Whitman, Marc	40		(   24.79)
	Schrader, David	42		(    0.00)
 2	OSB - E			2:46.12
	McMahon, Susan	41		(   40.74)
	Lechman, Donna	39		(   50.40)
	Morel, Art	36		(   42.68)
	Williams, David	41		(   32.30)

* MIXED 45-54 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	OSB - G			2:17.13
	Delatre, Harry	51		(   26.42)
	Raffaelli, Larry	55		
	Webster, Leone	49		
	Watson, Katherine	50		(   31.30)
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1	WH2O - B			2:27.81
	Figueiredo, Paulo	51		(   36.91)
	Olson, Jay	48		(   32.86)
	Seaton, Jessica	45		(   41.93)
	Church, Mary	47		(   36.11)
 2	OSB - F			2:40.64
	Raffaelli, Larry	55		(   33.37)
	Goeden, Rick	51		(   34.80)
	Borland, Carole	54		(   53.74)
	Watson, Katherine	50		(   38.73)
 3	OSB - G			2:47.89
	Webster, Leone	49		( 1:28.75)
	Drennan, Tina	50		(   37.36)
	Drennan, Fred	50		(   41.78)
	Bleck, John	65		(    0.00)
 4	OSB - H			3:20.13
	Post, Pat	51		( 1:08.00)
	Munesato, Jeanne	48		(   47.03)
	Smith, Robert	55		(   38.15)
	Chambers, Larry	50		(   46.95)

* MIXED 55-64 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	SDSM - C			2:05.20
	Earley, Bill	61		(   30.49)
	Jordan, Betsy	61		(   34.85)
	Little, Jeanne	61		(   34.45)
	Freshley, Mike	57		(   25.41)
 2	CM - A			2:41.49
	Achee, Emile	71		(   35.28)
	Dixon, Kathy	70		(   21.87)
	Bouer, Margo	62		( 1:06.01)
	McIntosh, Donald	61		(   38.33)
 3	OSB - H			2:46.20
	Gladstone, Patricia	55		(   48.22)
	Farnham, Ruth	68		(   22.94)
	May, Robert	64		(   23.59)
	Bleck, John	65		( 1:11.45)
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1	SDSM - B			2:17.23
	Earley, Bill	61		(   33.67)
	Sike, Ilona	57		(   40.96)
	Lund, Lynne H.K.	57		(   36.51)
	Freshley, Mike	57		(   26.09)
 2	OSB - I			3:30.81
	Spracklin, Jack	68		(   51.54)
	May, Rita	62		( 1:16.87)
	Fredell, Helen	55		(   47.62)
	May, Robert	64		(   34.78)
* MIXED 65-74 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	OSB - J			2:37.06
	Gair, Woody	67		(   32.44)
	Spracklin, Jack	68		(   48.99)
	Olshan, Malchia	67		(   42.63)
	Rand, Darlene	69		(   33.00)
 2	OSB - I			3:36.65
	Altus, Grace	74		(   44.65)
	Taylor, Jennie	80		( 1:11.03)
	Webster, R. Clark	82		(   55.58)
	Portanova, Vito	77		(   45.39)
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1	OSB - J			3:03.38
	Farnham, Ruth	68		(   37.21)
	Olshan, Malchia	67		(   46.82)
	Piemme, Frank	73		(   54.66)
	Schmidt, Jurgen	75		(   44.69)
 2	CM - B			3:24.31
	Mondor, Christian	73		(   53.69)
	Dixon, Kathy	70		(   25.11)
	Marienthal, Gloria	73		(   28.07)
	Achee, Emile	71		( 1:37.44)
 3	OSB - K			4:14.58
	Portanova, Vito	77		( 1:28.58)
	Taylor, Jennie	80		(   56.97)
	Altus, Grace	74		
	Webster, R. Clark	82		
* MIXED 75-84 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1	CM - C			2:45.60
	Giberson, Louis	77		(   35.99)
	Kornfeld, Maurine	76		(   49.27)
	Merlino, Maxine	85		(   45.19)
	Merrick, Bob	77		(   35.15)
 2	CM - B			3:22.78
	Christians, Robert	82		(   49.84)
	Miller, Madeleine	87		( 1:12.56)
	Jobson, Louise	79		(   40.67)
	Bowersock, Woodrow	84		(   39.71)
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1	CM - A			3:31.93
	Merlino, Maxine	85		(   55.17)
	Kornfeld, Maurine	76		(   52.94)
	Christians, Robert	82		(   21.54)
	Giberson, Louis	77		( 1:22.28)





All of our forms are presented in Adobe PDF format.   Download the FREE Adobe Acrobat PDF Reader at http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html.
Contact webmaster@spma.net for website errors, updates, or feedback.