Home USMS Website


 
Santa Barbara Long Course Meters Meet
July 11,1998
1998 Reg Richardson Memorial LCM Swim Meet
50 Long Course Meters
Los Banos Del Mar Pool, Santa Barbara
Meet Referee: Chris Walz
Saturday, 07/11/98
Sanction: 338-024		
* WOMEN 19-24 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
1	Hall, LaurieJo	22	SHOR	31.81
2	Leneis, Tiffany	23	SCAQ	32.77
3	Floyd, Melinda M.	23	OSB	41.91
100 METER FREESTYLE
1	Hall, LaurieJo	22	SHOR	1:07.76
2	Leneis, Tiffany	23	SCAQ	1:15.11
3	Floyd, Melinda M.	23	OSB	1:33.34
4	Bartamian, Lucy	23	SWM	1:33.98
200 METER FREESTYLE
1	Hall, LaurieJo	22	SHOR	2:30.62
2	Hudnett, Brandy L.	24	OSB	3:18.52
100 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Bartamian, Lucy	23	SWM	2:00.79
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Bartamian, Lucy	23	SWM	1:52.27
2	Floyd, Melinda M.	23	OSB	1:57.65
100 METER BUTTERFLY
1	Hall, LaurieJo	22	SHOR	1:26.88
2	Hudnett, Brandy L.	24	OSB	2:02.32
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1	Hall, LaurieJo	22	SHOR	2:52.43
* WOMEN 25-29 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
1	Hansen, Wenke	29	OSB	29.44
2	Mendrala, Stephanie	27	OSB	33.39
100 METER FREESTYLE
1	Hansen, Wenke	29	OSB	1:03.11
2	Carson, Katrina	25	OSB	1:10.35
3	Mendrala, Stephanie	27	OSB	1:14.27
4	Wilcox, RoseMarie	27	OSB	1:19.93
200 METER FREESTYLE
1	Mendrala, Stephanie	27	OSB	2:47.05
2	Wilcox, RoseMarie	27	OSB	2:53.59
100 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Wilcox, RoseMarie	27	OSB	1:30.21
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Hansen, Wenke	29	OSB	1:17.39
100 METER BUTTERFLY
1	Hansen, Wenke	29	OSB	1:09.53
2	Carson, Katrina	25	OSB	1:18.71
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1	Hansen, Wenke	29	OSB	2:26.99
2	Carson, Katrina	25	OSB	2:52.26
3	Wilcox, RoseMarie	27	OSB	3:16.62
* WOMEN 30-34 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
1	Commons, Trisha	34	SWM	36.12
1500 METER FREESTYLE
1	Lee, Donna	33	OSB	23:36.18
2	Commons, Trisha	34	SWM	27:23.73
100 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Commons, Trisha	34	SWM	1:34.38
* WOMEN 35-39 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
1	Nielson, Kim	36	OSB	34.11
2	Lougee, Sara	36	SMSC	36.00
100 METER FREESTYLE
1	Lougee, Sara	36	SMSC	1:18.61
200 METER FREESTYLE
1	Nielson, Kim	36	OSB	2:45.37
2	Lougee, Sara	36	SMSC	2:53.74
100 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Lougee, Sara	36	SMSC	1:31.81
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1	Nielson, Kim	36	OSB	3:07.96
* WOMEN 40-44 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
1	Nauful, Kerri	41	CAMC	33.63
2	Kalin, Melinda	41	SLUG	41.83
3	Muceus, Joy L.	43	IMS	53.88
100 METER FREESTYLE
1	Nauful, Kerri	41	CAMC	1:14.58
2	Plantz, Cheryl	43	SWM	1:23.42
200 METER FREESTYLE
1	Nauful, Kerri	41	CAMC	2:52.19
100 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Nauful, Kerri	41	CAMC	1:37.61
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Plantz, Cheryl	43	SWM	1:36.95
100 METER BUTTERFLY
1	Kalin, Melinda	41	SLUG	1:48.05
200 METER BUTTERFLY
1	Kalin, Melinda	41	SLUG	3:53.44
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1	Kalin, Melinda	41	SLUG	4:10.83
* WOMEN 45-49 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
1	Seaton, Jessica	45	WH2O	37.12
2	Stern, Cheryl	49	SMSC	40.52
3	Church, Mary	47	WH2O	45.28
100 METER FREESTYLE
1	Stern, Cheryl	49	SMSC	1:33.06
2	Church, Mary	47	WH2O	1:38.74
100 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Atwood, Susie	45	BEAC	1:18.56
2	Stern, Cheryl	49	SMSC	1:53.62
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Seaton, Jessica	45	WH2O	1:36.91
2	Church, Mary	47	WH2O	2:11.37
3	Stern, Cheryl	49	SMSC	2:11.48
100 METER BUTTERFLY
1	Seaton, Jessica	45	WH2O	1:46.31
200 METER BUTTERFLY
1	Val, Laura B.	46	UNAT	2:38.96
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1	Val, Laura B.	46	UNAT	2:45.53
2	Seaton, Jessica	45	WH2O	3:24.84
NP	Atwood, Susie	45	BEAC	DQ
* WOMEN 50-54 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
1	Johnson, Lucy	51	BEAC	38.36
2	Goodman, Lois	51	OSB	41.66
3	Borland, Carole	54	OSB	42.45
100 METER FREESTYLE
1	Borland, Carole	54	OSB	1:42.65
200 METER FREESTYLE
1	Goodman, Lois	51	OSB	3:32.45
100 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Johnson, Lucy	51	BEAC	1:40.04
2	Goodman, Lois	51	OSB	1:55.14
3	Borland, Carole	54	OSB	2:02.48
100 METER BUTTERFLY
1	Borland, Carole	54	OSB	2:20.19
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1	Johnson, Lucy	51	BEAC	3:39.17
2	Goodman, Lois	51	OSB	4:03.46
3	Borland, Carole	54	OSB	4:09.02
* WOMEN 55-59 *
100 METER FREESTYLE
1	Lund, Lynne H.K.	57	SDSM	1:25.15
200 METER FREESTYLE
1	Lund, Lynne H.K.	57	SDSM	3:12.75
400 METER FREESTYLE
1	Lund, Lynne H.K.	57	SDSM	6:49.05
800 METER FREESTYLE
1	Lund, Lynne H.K.	57	SDSM	13:54.42
1500 METER FREESTYLE
1	Lund, Lynne H.K.	57	SDSM	26:08.81
* WOMEN 60-64 *
100 METER FREESTYLE
1	Glenn, Sylvia	60	SMSC	1:40.59
200 METER FREESTYLE
1	Glenn, Sylvia	60	SMSC	3:44.92
1500 METER FREESTYLE
1	Glenn, Sylvia	60	SMSC	29:42.34
100 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Glenn, Sylvia	60	SMSC	2:02.72
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Glenn, Sylvia	60	SMSC	2:10.49
* WOMEN 65-69 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
1	Collins, Gay	68	OSB	43.42
100 METER FREESTYLE
1	Olshan, Malchia	67	OSB	1:38.48
2	Collins, Gay	68	OSB	1:39.34
200 METER FREESTYLE
1	Olshan, Malchia	67	OSB	3:35.69
2	Collins, Gay	68	OSB	3:54.43
400 METER FREESTYLE
1	Olshan, Malchia	67	OSB	7:29.84
800 METER FREESTYLE
1	Olshan, Malchia	67	OSB	15:08.78
1500 METER FREESTYLE
1	Olshan, Malchia	67	OSB	28:27.24
2	Farnham, Ruth	68	OSB	33:10.15
100 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Collins, Gay	68	OSB	2:02.07
200 METER BUTTERFLY
1	Olshan, Malchia	67	OSB	4:45.84
* WOMEN 70-74 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
1	Altus, Grace	74	OSB	51.23
2	Sanborn, Peggy	71	OSB	1:01.78
100 METER FREESTYLE
1	Altus, Grace	74	OSB	1:52.21
2	Sanborn, Peggy	71	OSB	2:08.34
200 METER FREESTYLE
1	Altus, Grace	74	OSB	4:00.73
2	Sanborn, Peggy	71	OSB	4:26.02
1500 METER FREESTYLE
1	Altus, Grace	74	OSB	31:22.10
2	Sanborn, Peggy	71	OSB	35:20.84
100 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Sanborn, Peggy	71	OSB	2:07.63
* WOMEN 75-79 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
1	Baar, Ruth	75	OSB	42.62
100 METER FREESTYLE
1	Baar, Ruth	75	OSB	1:38.12
200 METER FREESTYLE
1	Baar, Ruth	75	OSB	3:48.13
* WOMEN 80-84 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
1	Ridenour, Ruth	83	OSB	2:13.06
100 METER FREESTYLE
1	Ridenour, Ruth	83	OSB	4:40.79
800 METER FREESTYLE
1	Simonton, Rita	80	GOLW	16:25.99
1500 METER FREESTYLE
1	Simonton, Rita	80	GOLW	30:54.56
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Simonton, Rita	80	GOLW	2:27.55
* MEN 19-24 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
1	Moore, Kevin W.	24	OSB	25.72
2	Krhoun, Robert	24	OSB	28.06
100 METER FREESTYLE
1	Krhoun, Robert	24	OSB	1:00.97
2	Greene, Justin	24	OSB	1:10.58
200 METER FREESTYLE
1	Greene, Justin	24	OSB	2:48.61
1500 METER FREESTYLE
1	Moore, Kevin W.	24	OSB	19:35.00
2	Ng, Kelvin	21	OSB	21:44.02
100 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Moore, Kevin W.	24	OSB	1:05.69
2	Ng, Kelvin	21	OSB	1:19.81
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Ng, Kelvin	21	OSB	1:24.59
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1	Ng, Kelvin	21	OSB	2:45.04
* MEN 25-29 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
1	Widger, Kristoffer	26	OSB	27.98
2	Johnson, David	28	SWM	29.70
100 METER FREESTYLE
1	Widger, Kristoffer	26	OSB	1:02.75
200 METER FREESTYLE
1	Reed, Scott	27	OSB	2:13.65
100 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Reed, Scott	27	OSB	1:08.93
2	Johnson, David	28	SWM	1:19.13
100 METER BUTTERFLY
1	Alderman, Brian	29	OSB	57.70
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1	Reed, Scott	27	OSB	2:25.43
2	Johnson, David	28	SWM	2:43.57
* MEN 30-34 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
1	Shandrew, Jerry	32	SCAQ	27.84
2	Gaitan, Greg	33	OSB	28.11
100 METER FREESTYLE
1	Shandrew, Jerry	32	SCAQ	1:02.44
2	Newman, David	33	WH2O	1:04.25
NP	Gaitan, Greg	33	OSB	DQ
200 METER FREESTYLE
1	Shandrew, Jerry	32	SCAQ	2:22.23
2	Newman, David	33	WH2O	2:27.05
3	Welles, Corey	34	OSB	2:33.45
1500 METER FREESTYLE
NP	Welles, Corey	34	OSB	DQ
100 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Welles, Corey	34	OSB	1:26.69
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Newman, David	33	WH2O	1:27.09
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1	Shandrew, Jerry	32	SCAQ	2:42.88
2	Welles, Corey	34	OSB	2:55.85
 

* MEN 35-39 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
1	Graham, Errol	38	WH2O	30.78
2	Morel, Art	36	OSB	32.94
100 METER FREESTYLE
1	Mitchell, Todd	37	SCAQ	1:04.19
2	Graham, Errol	38	WH2O	1:12.03
1500 METER FREESTYLE
1	Jacobs, Robert	35	OSB	19:35.52
NP	Knight, Matthew	36	WH2O	DQ
NP	Skeoch, Donald	35	WH2O	DQ
100 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Skeoch, Donald	35	WH2O	1:16.69
2	Knight, Matthew	36	WH2O	1:22.30
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Smallwood, Alan	39	OSB	1:16.27
2	Knight, Matthew	36	WH2O	1:22.93
3	Mitchell, Todd	37	SCAQ	1:24.09
100 METER BUTTERFLY
1	Smallwood, Alan	39	OSB	1:10.38
2	Graham, Errol	38	WH2O	1:23.56
3	Morel, Art	36	OSB	1:26.69
200 METER BUTTERFLY
1	Skeoch, Donald	35	WH2O	2:30.11
2	Knight, Matthew	36	WH2O	3:16.64
3	Morel, Art	36	OSB	3:35.00
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1	Smallwood, Alan	39	OSB	2:36.95
2	Morel, Art	36	OSB	3:18.06
* MEN 40-44 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
1	Graham, Donald G.	43	UNAT	28.33
2	Hinshaw, Thomas	44	OSB	29.42
3	Smallwood, Brian	43	OSB	32.58
4	Williams, David	41	OSB	37.24
100 METER FREESTYLE
1	Schrader, David	42	OSB	1:02.54
2	Hinshaw, Thomas	44	OSB	1:06.61
3	Cook, Robert	40	WH2O	1:08.66
4	Wilson, Thomas	43	WH2O	1:13.63
5	Williams, David	41	OSB	1:21.37
200 METER FREESTYLE
1	Schrader, David	42	OSB	2:21.71
2	Cook, Robert	40	WH2O	2:37.73
3	Templin, P. John	44	BEAC	2:57.45
4	Williams, David	41	OSB	3:03.61
1500 METER FREESTYLE
1	Schrader, David	42	OSB	19:07.84
NP	Wilson, Thomas	43	WH2O	DQ
100 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Graham, Donald G.	43	UNAT	1:16.19
2	Bordovsky, Mauro	41	WH2O	1:16.45
3	Wilson, Thomas	43	WH2O	1:31.79
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Templin, P. John	44	BEAC	1:17.37
2	Bordovsky, Mauro	41	WH2O	1:19.38
3	Cook, Robert	40	WH2O	1:27.44
4	Hinshaw, Thomas	44	OSB	1:31.74
100 METER BUTTERFLY
1	Graham, Donald G.	43	UNAT	1:19.32
2	Hinshaw, Thomas	44	OSB	1:30.95
3	Cook, Robert	40	WH2O	1:31.38
4	Smallwood, Brian	43	OSB	1:32.32
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1	Bordovsky, Mauro	41	WH2O	2:40.50
2	Smallwood, Brian	43	OSB	3:08.17
* MEN 45-49 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
1	Bauer, Jon	46	WH2O	29.62
2	Hay, David	48	WH2O	29.71
3	Kitson, Bob G.	47	OSB	32.30
4	Crispin, Gary	46	OSB	34.91
100 METER FREESTYLE
1	Bauer, Jon	46	WH2O	1:06.88
2	Hay, David	48	WH2O	1:07.99
3	Stern, James	49	SMSC	1:10.35
4	Kitson, Bob G.	47	OSB	1:14.27
5	Crispin, Gary	46	OSB	1:14.73
6	Olson, Jay	48	WH2O	1:20.73
200 METER FREESTYLE
1	Olson, Jay	48	WH2O	2:58.60
2	Bauer, Jon	46	WH2O	3:17.05
1500 METER FREESTYLE
1	Stern, James	49	SMSC	22:36.88
NP	Olson, Jay	48	WH2O	DQ
100 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Stern, James	49	SMSC	1:27.75
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Olson, Jay	48	WH2O	1:33.99
2	Kitson, Bob G.	47	OSB	1:36.83
3	Stern, James	49	SMSC	1:39.29
4	Hay, David	48	WH2O	1:40.36
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1	Olson, Jay	48	WH2O	3:21.96
* MEN 50-54 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
1	Skare, Daryl	54	OSB	33.14
2	Delatre, Harry	51	OSB	35.80
3	Baier, Bill	51	SVMS	35.84
100 METER FREESTYLE
1	Skare, Daryl	54	OSB	1:14.89
2	Delatre, Harry	51	OSB	1:23.35
200 METER FREESTYLE
1	Baier, Bill	51	SVMS	3:17.31
2	Delatre, Harry	51	OSB	3:22.86
3	McCauley, Wayne	50	SLUG	3:31.51
1500 METER FREESTYLE
1	Thobe, Glenn	53	SWM	30:01.22
100 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Goeden, Rick	51	OSB	1:30.47
2	Skare, Daryl	54	OSB	1:31.14
3	Baier, Bill	51	SVMS	2:14.11
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Goeden, Rick	51	OSB	1:29.92
2	McCauley, Wayne	50	SLUG	1:32.58
3	Shane, Paul	51	DSSM	1:32.72
4	Shaw, Fred	52	SWM	1:34.42
5	Thobe, Glenn	53	SWM	1:46.35
6	Delatre, Harry	51	OSB	1:47.79
7	Baier, Bill	51	SVMS	1:49.03
100 METER BUTTERFLY
1	Thobe, Glenn	53	SWM	1:54.95
2	Baier, Bill	51	SVMS	1:55.16
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1	Goeden, Rick	51	OSB	2:53.90
2	Shane, Paul	51	DSSM	3:06.71
3	Thobe, Glenn	53	SWM	3:47.88
* MEN 55-59 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
1	Ronay, Peter	55	CPM	32.40
100 METER FREESTYLE
1	Cazalet, Edward G.	55	TOC	1:06.25
2	Ronay, Peter	55	CPM	1:14.36
3	Schlup, Patrick	58	NOVA	1:15.08
200 METER FREESTYLE
1	Schlup, Patrick	58	NOVA	2:41.84
1500 METER FREESTYLE
1	Schlup, Patrick	58	NOVA	22:30.62
100 METER BUTTERFLY
1	Ronay, Peter	55	CPM	1:38.20
200 METER BUTTERFLY
1	Ronay, Peter	55	CPM	3:38.67
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1	Cazalet, Edward G.	55	TOC	2:44.40
2	Ronay, Peter	55	CPM	3:17.12
* MEN 60-64 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
1	Farrell, Jeff	61	OSB	27.55
100 METER FREESTYLE
1	Farrell, Jeff	61	OSB	1:02.42
200 METER FREESTYLE
1	Fasbender, Barry A.	61	STAN	2:52.39
1500 METER FREESTYLE
1	Fasbender, Barry A.	61	STAN	23:49.49
100 METER BUTTERFLY
1	Fasbender, Barry A.	61	STAN	1:26.73
200 METER BUTTERFLY
1	Fasbender, Barry A.	61	STAN	3:30.91
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1	Fasbender, Barry A.	61	STAN	3:23.08
* MEN 65-69 *
100 METER FREESTYLE
1	Schofield, Steven	66	SWM	1:27.93
200 METER FREESTYLE
1	Schofield, Steven	66	SWM	3:30.43
1500 METER FREESTYLE
1	Bleck, John	65	OSB	25:52.31
2	Schofield, Steven	66	SWM	30:09.65
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Bleck, John	65	OSB	1:41.90
100 METER BUTTERFLY
1	Bleck, John	65	OSB	1:42.54
* MEN 75-79 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
1	Schmidt, Jurgen	75	OSB	36.07
100 METER FREESTYLE
1	Merrick, Bob	78	CM	1:30.94
800 METER FREESTYLE
1	Schmidt, Jurgen	75	OSB	13:49.06
1500 METER FREESTYLE
1	Schmidt, Jurgen	75	OSB	26:00.48
2	Merrick, Bob	78	CM	30:28.90
100 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Merrick, Bob	78	CM	1:52.66
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Merrick, Bob	78	CM	1:48.09
2	Schmidt, Jurgen	75	OSB	2:06.29
100 METER BUTTERFLY
1	Schmidt, Jurgen	75	OSB	1:52.69
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1	Schmidt, Jurgen	75	OSB	3:45.65
* MEN 80-84 *
100 METER BUTTERFLY
1	da Rosa, Aldo V.	80	RINC	1:58.01
200 METER BUTTERFLY
1	da Rosa, Aldo V.	80	RINC	4:31.44
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1	da Rosa, Aldo V.	80	RINC	3:43.82
RELAYS
* WOMEN 280-319 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
1	OSB - A			3:22.70
	Baar, Ruth	75		
	Altus, Grace	74		
	Olshan, Malchia	67		
	Collins, Gay	68		
200 METER MEDLEY RELAY
1	OSB - A			3:54.49
	Collins, Gay	68		
	Olshan, Malchia	67		
	Altus, Grace	74		
	Baar, Ruth	75		
* MEN 76-99 *
200 METER MEDLEY RELAY
1	OSB - F			2:01.36
	Ng, Kelvin	21		
	Widger, Kristoffer	26		
	Moore, Kevin W.	24		
	Krhoun, Robert	24		
* MEN 120-159 *
200 METER MEDLEY RELAY
1	WH2O - B			2:23.89
	Graham, Errol	38		
	Bauer, Jon	46		
	Skeoch, Donald	35		
	Newman, David	33		
* MEN 160-199 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
1	WH2O - A			2:06.37
	Cook, Robert	40		
	Newman, David	33		
	Hay, David	48		
	Olson, Jay	48		
200 METER MEDLEY RELAY
1	OSB - D			2:33.26
	Skare, Daryl	54		
	Smallwood, Alan	39		
	Crispin, Gary	46		
	Hinshaw, Thomas	44		
* MIXED 100-119 *
200 METER MEDLEY RELAY
1	OSB - C			2:04.74
	Reed, Scott	27		
	Hansen, Wenke	29		
	Alderman, Brian	29		
	Carson, Katrina	25		
2	OSB - E			3:00.91
	Smallwood, Brian	43		
	Floyd, Melinda M.	23		
	Hudnett, Brandy L.	24		
	Greene, Justin	24		
* MIXED 120-159 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
1	SWM - A			2:20.06
	Johnson, David	28		
	Bartamian, Lucy	23		
	Shaw, Fred	52		
	Plantz, Cheryl	43		
200 METER MEDLEY RELAY
1	SWM - A			2:44.18
	Commons, Trisha	34		
	Thobe, Glenn	53		
	Johnson, David	28		
	Bartamian, Lucy	23		
* MIXED 160-199 *
200 METER MEDLEY RELAY
1	WH2O - A			2:38.24
	Knight, Matthew	36		
	Seaton, Jessica	45		
	Bordovsky, Mauro	41		
	Church, Mary	47		
                                      
                                        
                     


All of our forms are presented in Adobe PDF format.   Download the FREE Adobe Acrobat PDF Reader at http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html.
Contact webmaster@spma.net for website errors, updates, or feedback.