Home USMS Website


 
1999 SPMA SCY Championships Results

1999 SPMA SCY Championships
25 Short Course Yards
Pierce College, Woodland Hills
04/25/1999
05/01/1999-05/02/1999
Meet Referee: Pat Graham
Computer Processing: Aliso Hills Swim Ranch
Sanction: 339-007
Meet Results

Women 19-24             Men 19-24
Women 25-29             Men 25-29
Women 30-34             Men 30-34
Women 35-39             Men 35-39
Women 40-44             Men 40-44
Women 45-49             Men 45-49
Women 50-54             Men 50-54
Women 55-59             Men 55-59
Women 65-69             Men 60-64
Women 70-74             Men 65-69
Women 75-79             Men 70-74
Women 80-84             Men 75-79
Women 85-89             Men 80-84
                        Men 85-89
Relays
Women 19-24
Women 25-34
Women 35-44
Women 45-54
Women 55-64
Women 65-74
Men 19-24
Men 25-34
Men 35-44
Men 45-54
Men 55-64
Men 65-74
Men 75-84
Mixed 19-24
Mixed 25-34
Mixed 35-44
Mixed 45-54
Mixed 55-64
Mixed 65-74
Mixed 75-84
Club Points
                  * Women 19-24 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Guthrie, Sarah              24   SWM       28.58
 2  Tom, Annie                  23   SCAQ      29.45
 3  Bartamian, Lucy             24   SWM       32.47
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Guthrie, Sarah              24   SWM     1:02.81
 2  Bartamian, Lucy             24   SWM     1:14.98
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Guthrie, Sarah              24   SWM     2:20.47
 2  DiMartino, Shannon          23   LMM     2:34.48
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  DiMartino, Shannon          23   LMM     6:43.08
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Beckley, Lauralyn           23   SWM       32.90
 2  Guthrie, Sarah              24   SWM       33.03
NP  Bartamian, Lucy             24   SWM       DQ
NP  Pelosi, Sara                20   TROJ      DQ
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Guthrie, Sarah              24   SWM     1:10.17
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Tom, Annie                  23   SCAQ      37.14
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Beckley, Lauralyn           23   SWM     1:17.52
 2  Tom, Annie                  23   SCAQ    1:19.26
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Beckley, Lauralyn           23   SWM     2:42.33
 2  Tom, Annie                  23   SCAQ    2:58.10
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Beckley, Lauralyn           23   SWM       28.98
 2  Pelosi, Sara                20   TROJ      29.47
 3  DiMartino, Shannon          23   LMM       35.42
 4  Bartamian, Lucy             24   SWM       45.35
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Guthrie, Sarah              24   SWM     1:12.12
 2  DiMartino, Shannon          23   LMM     1:24.33
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Guthrie, Sarah              24   SWM     2:42.61
 2  DiMartino, Shannon          23   LMM     3:00.36
400 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Beckley, Lauralyn           23   SWM     5:07.00
Top of Page
                  * Women 25-29 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Rabin, Pamela               28   LMM       28.88
 2  Smits Van Oyen, Charlotte   28   VBCM      29.27
 3  Bergstrom, Adrienne         25   SVMS      29.57
 4  Myara, Simone               27   SWM       31.62
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Rabin, Pamela               28   LMM     1:03.47
 2  Smits Van Oyen, Charlotte   28   VBCM    1:05.73
 3  Bergstrom, Adrienne         25   SVMS    1:06.20
 4  Bang, Helan                 28   SVMS    1:08.78
 5  Sarikaya, Emine             25   VBCM    1:13.00
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Alcock, Wendy               28   LMM     2:16.13
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Alcock, Wendy               28   LMM     5:52.60
1000 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Alcock, Wendy               28   LMM    11:58.13
1650 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Alcock, Wendy               28   LMM    20:23.32
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Bergstrom, Adrienne         25   SVMS      34.52
 2  Myara, Simone               27   SWM       36.68
 3  Sarikaya, Emine             25   VBCM      44.25
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Myara, Simone               27   SWM     1:16.74
 2  Bergstrom, Adrienne         25   SVMS    1:17.37
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Reese, Susan                29   CAMC      39.76
 2  Sarikaya, Emine             25   VBCM      45.58
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Sarikaya, Emine             25   VBCM    1:41.46
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Reese, Susan                29   CAMC    3:06.93
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Sarikaya, Emine             25   VBCM      40.33
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Rabin, Pamela               28   LMM     1:16.33
 2  Reese, Susan                29   CAMC    1:23.30
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Smits Van Oyen, Charlotte   28   VBCM    1:13.50
 2  Myara, Simone               27   SWM     1:16.55
 3  Bergstrom, Adrienne         25   SVMS    1:16.76
 4  Bang, Helan                 28   SVMS    1:24.82
 5  Sarikaya, Emine             25   VBCM    1:30.53
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Alcock, Wendy               28   LMM     2:40.65
 2  Smits Van Oyen, Charlotte   28   VBCM    2:43.03
 3  Bang, Helan                 28   SVMS    3:08.12
400 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Alcock, Wendy               28   LMM     5:32.30
Top of Page
                  * Women 30-34 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Jamieson, Tina              31   SWM       25.79
 2  Panontin, Margaret          30   VBCM      27.51
 3  Moretto, Virginia           30   IMS       27.74
 4  Buys, Jeni                  30   SDSM      27.84
 5  Takarabe, Nikki             33   CPM       28.47
 6  Vorrath, Vicky              30   LMM       30.23
 7  Hamilton, Kim               30   DSSM      30.87
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Jamieson, Tina              31   SWM       56.76
 2  Buys, Jeni                  30   SDSM      59.95
 3  Moretto, Virginia           30   IMS     1:01.90
 4  Panontin, Margaret          30   VBCM    1:02.32
 5  Tedeski, Leilani            34   SVMS    1:07.11
 6  Vorrath, Vicky              30   LMM     1:07.61
 7  Hamilton, Kim               30   DSSM    1:10.45
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Buys, Jeni                  30   SDSM    2:10.43
 2  Wyels, Cynthia              34   DSSM    2:17.61
 3  Tedeski, Leilani            34   SVMS    2:28.23
 4  Feld, Karen Ann             31   IMS     2:29.24
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Buys, Jeni                  30   SDSM    5:46.59
 2  Wyels, Cynthia              34   DSSM    6:04.53
 3  Tedeski, Leilani            34   SVMS    6:36.20
 4  Feld, Karen Ann             31   IMS     6:39.38
1000 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Wyels, Cynthia              34   DSSM   12:33.00
 2  Tedeski, Leilani            34   SVMS   13:28.53
 3  Hawkins, Nessa              34   DSSM   13:32.73
1650 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Wyels, Cynthia              34   DSSM   20:59.36
 2  Hawkins, Nessa              34   DSSM   22:46.05
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Jamieson, Tina              31   SWM       29.88
 2  Feld, Karen Ann             31   IMS       34.89
 3  Vorrath, Vicky              30   LMM       34.95
 4  Panontin, Margaret          30   VBCM      35.10
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Feld, Karen Ann             31   IMS     1:16.44
 2  Vorrath, Vicky              30   LMM     1:19.25
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Heckel, Pamela              34   SVMS    3:12.81
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Buys, Jeni                  30   SDSM      36.48
 2  Shipley, Kelly              31   LMM       38.12
 3  Tedeski, Leilani            34   SVMS      39.38
 4  Heckel, Pamela              34   SVMS      39.43
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Buys, Jeni                  30   SDSM    1:19.24
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Moretto, Virginia           30   IMS     2:48.66
 2  Shipley, Kelly              31   LMM     2:58.50
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Jamieson, Tina              31   SWM       28.11
 2  Panontin, Margaret          30   VBCM      31.92
 3  Vorrath, Vicky              30   LMM       33.72
 4  Tedeski, Leilani            34   SVMS      34.43
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Jamieson, Tina              31   SWM     1:03.42
 2  Takarabe, Nikki             33   CPM     1:10.48
 3  Shipley, Kelly              31   LMM     1:17.81
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Jamieson, Tina              31   SWM     1:04.63
 2  Takarabe, Nikki             33   CPM     1:11.26
 3  Panontin, Margaret          30   VBCM    1:14.65
 4  Shipley, Kelly              31   LMM     1:15.80
 5  Vorrath, Vicky              30   LMM     1:17.87
 6  Hamilton, Kim               30   DSSM    1:22.21
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Moretto, Virginia           30   IMS     2:36.69
 2  Wyels, Cynthia              34   DSSM    2:42.83
 3  Shipley, Kelly              31   LMM     2:45.96
 4  Tedeski, Leilani            34   SVMS    2:51.46
 5  Hamilton, Kim               30   DSSM    2:55.65
 6  Heckel, Pamela              34   SVMS    2:55.72
Top of Page
                  * Women 35-39 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn       37   SDSM      24.53
 2  Dodd, Suzanne               37   CPM       29.44
 3  Church-Hawkins, Janet       36   UNAT      32.30
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn       37   SDSM      53.43
 2  Shoemaker, Deirdre          35   OSB     1:00.08
 3  Bailey, Michelle            35   OSB     1:05.91
 4  Perry, Melanie              38   SWM     1:07.90
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Krattli, Caroline           37   SDSM    2:05.64
 2  Bailey, Michelle            35   OSB     2:23.26
 3  Church-Hawkins, Janet       36   UNAT    2:30.75
 4  Perry, Melanie              38   SWM     2:37.88
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Church-Hawkins, Janet       36   UNAT    6:37.13
 2  Perry, Melanie              38   SWM     6:55.15
1000 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Shoemaker, Deirdre          35   OSB    12:02.45
 2  Dodd, Suzanne               37   CPM    12:32.52
 3  Bailey, Michelle            35   OSB    12:54.86
 4  Church-Hawkins, Janet       36   UNAT   13:37.54
 5  Scherr, Lee Ann             37   ROSE   14:58.87
1650 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Perry, Melanie              38   SWM    23:58.01
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Commons, Trisha             35   SWM       37.97
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Commons, Trisha             35   SWM     1:20.31
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Shoemaker, Deirdre          35   OSB     2:27.84
 2  Commons, Trisha             35   SWM     2:54.51
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Krattli, Caroline           37   SDSM      30.81
 2  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn       37   SDSM      31.52
 3  Dodd, Suzanne               37   CPM       39.52
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Krattli, Caroline           37   SDSM    1:07.70
 1  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn       37   SDSM    1:09.24
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Krattli, Caroline           37   SDSM    2:25.58
 2  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn       37   SDSM    2:53.24
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Krattli, Caroline           37   SDSM      28.14
 2  Steinauer, Joanne J.        36   LMM       30.10
 3  Bailey, Michelle            35   OSB       34.98
 4  Church-Hawkins, Janet       36   UNAT      36.25
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn       37   SDSM      58.08
 2  Steinauer, Joanne J.        36   LMM     1:06.87
 3  Bailey, Michelle            35   OSB     1:18.03
200 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Steinauer, Joanne J.        36   LMM     2:38.08
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Steinauer, Joanne J.        36   LMM     1:09.59
 2  Bailey, Michelle            35   OSB     1:17.55
 3  Church-Hawkins, Janet       36   UNAT    1:20.46
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Krattli, Caroline           37   SDSM    2:16.83
 2  Shoemaker, Deirdre          35   OSB     2:31.43
 3  Steinauer, Joanne J.        36   LMM     2:37.17
400 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Steinauer, Joanne J.        36   LMM     5:31.11
Top of Page
                  * Women 40-44 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Spang, Morri                42   WH2O      28.05
 2  Bartholomew, Kirsten        40   LAPS      29.70
 3  Smith, Marcy                41   SWM       29.95
 4  Kleine, Linda               42   WH2O      30.37
 5  Sears, June                 41   OSB       30.55
 6  Plantz, Cheryl              44   SWM       31.36
 7  Tournat, Cynthia            44   SLUG      31.41
 8  Klassen, Emmy               40   OSB       33.14
 9  Balanay, Margie             40   LMM       34.30
10  Wolfe, Trish A.             41   LMM       35.45
11  Monaghan, Jane              43   LMM       35.83
12  Wood, Barbara               41   OSB       36.38
13  Erickson, Kim               43   LAPS      36.69
14  Foster, Kristina            42   LMM       37.14
15  Arthur, Corby               40   VBCM      40.21
16  Hinshaw, M'Liss             44   LMM       44.39
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Shigaki, Carole             43   VBCM    1:02.28
 2  Spang, Morri                42   WH2O    1:03.63
 3  Smith, Marcy                41   SWM     1:08.36
 4  Sears, June                 41   OSB     1:09.22
 5  Tournat, Cynthia            44   SLUG    1:09.54
 6  Wood, Barbara               41   OSB     1:21.21
 7  Arthur, Corby               40   VBCM    1:36.44
 8  Hinshaw, M'Liss             44   LMM     1:42.32
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Christensen, Heidi          40   DSSM    5:53.41
 1  Murphey, Theresa            41   SWM     6:51.37
 2  Monaghan, Jane              43   LMM     8:19.06
1000 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Christensen, Heidi          40   DSSM   11:51.86
 2  Klassen, Emmy               40   OSB    13:53.85
 3  Murphey, Theresa            41   SWM    13:59.70
 4  Caputo, Linda               43   ROSE   16:07.45
 5  Hinshaw, M'Liss             44   LMM    19:02.74
1650 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Christensen, Heidi          40   DSSM   19:55.58
 2  Murphey, Theresa            41   SWM    24:08.41
 3  Monaghan, Jane              43   LMM    28:04.38
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Shigaki, Carole             43   VBCM      31.82
 2  Spang, Morri                42   WH2O      33.60
 3  Sears, June                 41   OSB       39.44
 4  Balanay, Margie             40   LMM       42.32
 5  Monaghan, Jane              43   LMM       44.14
 6  Wolfe, Trish A.             41   LMM       45.00
 7  Foster, Kristina            42   LMM       46.56
 8  Arthur, Corby               40   VBCM      55.92
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Wood, Barbara               41   OSB     1:42.95
 2  Lechman, Donna              40   OSB     1:58.21
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Shigaki, Carole             43   VBCM    2:29.37
 2  Klassen, Emmy               40   OSB     2:44.27
 3  Engelke, Ellen              42   LAPS    3:33.70
 4  Lechman, Donna              40   OSB     4:18.18
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Shigaki, Carole             43   VBCM      36.58
 2  Plantz, Cheryl              44   SWM       37.52
 3  Bartholomew, Kirsten        40   LAPS      37.79
 4  Kleine, Linda               42   WH2O      40.53
 5  Hutzley, Rosemary           44   LMM       41.34
 6  Wood, Barbara               41   OSB       44.23
 7  Monaghan, Jane              43   LMM       48.09
 8  Balanay, Margie             40   LMM       49.70
 9  Wolfe, Trish A.             41   LMM       49.88
10  Foster, Kristina            42   LMM       51.19
11  Arthur, Corby               40   VBCM      54.83
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Shigaki, Carole             43   VBCM    1:20.64
 2  Plantz, Cheryl              44   SWM     1:22.85
 3  Hutzley, Rosemary           44   LMM     1:33.30
 4  Wood, Barbara               41   OSB     1:39.53
 5  Foster, Kristina            42   LMM     1:54.47
 6  Lechman, Donna              40   OSB     2:00.48
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Plantz, Cheryl              44   SWM     3:03.20
 2  Hutzley, Rosemary           44   LMM     3:21.49
 3  Engelke, Ellen              42   LAPS    3:29.60
 4  Lechman, Donna              40   OSB     4:04.88
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Shigaki, Carole             43   VBCM      31.35
 2  Spang, Morri                42   WH2O      31.81
 3  Sears, June                 41   OSB       35.36
 4  Hutzley, Rosemary           44   LMM       37.99
 5  Wood, Barbara               41   OSB       44.74
 6  Foster, Kristina            42   LMM       50.34
NP  Arthur, Corby               40   VBCM      DQ   
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Tournat, Cynthia            44   SLUG    1:20.85
 2  Hutzley, Rosemary           44   LMM     1:27.75
 3  Engelke, Ellen              42   LAPS    1:45.01
 4  Hinshaw, M'Liss             44   LMM     1:49.89
200 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Lechman, Donna              40   OSB     5:03.25
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Spang, Morri                42   WH2O    1:12.44
 2  Klassen, Emmy               40   OSB     1:19.03
 3  Kleine, Linda               42   WH2O    1:21.24
 4  Sears, June                 41   OSB     1:22.95
 5  Hutzley, Rosemary           44   LMM     1:23.88
 6  Monaghan, Jane              43   LMM     1:33.70
 7  Wood, Barbara               41   OSB     1:35.15
 8  Balanay, Margie             40   LMM     1:35.78
 9  Wolfe, Trish A.             41   LMM     1:36.70
10  Foster, Kristina            42   LMM     1:45.23
11  Arthur, Corby               40   VBCM    1:55.12
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Klassen, Emmy               40   OSB     2:50.54
 2  Hutzley, Rosemary           44   LMM     3:06.34
 3  Engelke, Ellen              42   LAPS    3:25.87
 4  Lechman, Donna              40   OSB     4:01.71
400 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Engelke, Ellen              42   LAPS    7:17.78
 2  Lechman, Donna              40   OSB     8:48.74
Top of Page
                  * Women 45-49 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Edgcomb, Laurie             45   OSB       39.00
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Bauer, Jeannette            49   DSSM    1:09.41
 2  Edgcomb, Laurie             45   OSB     1:32.65
 3  Munesato, Jeanne            49   OSB     1:48.67
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Kittrell, Sherry            47   PCA     2:23.97
 2  Ciraulo, Christie           45   UCLA    2:28.30
 3  Seaton, Jessica             46   WH2O    2:37.05
 4  West, Linda                 46   LAPS    3:27.41
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Kittrell, Sherry            47   PCA     6:19.64
 2  Ciraulo, Christie           45   UCLA    6:27.17
 3  Bauer, Jeannette            49   DSSM    6:41.11
 4  West, Linda                 46   LAPS    9:07.37
 5  Munesato, Jeanne            49   OSB    10:04.11
1000 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Ciraulo, Christie           45   UCLA   13:01.76
 2  Bauer, Jeannette            49   DSSM   13:34.47
1650 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Kittrell, Sherry            47   PCA    21:15.03
 2  Ciraulo, Christie           45   UCLA   21:38.00
 3  Bauer, Jeannette            49   DSSM   22:42.72
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Seaton, Jessica             46   WH2O      42.31
 2  Munesato, Jeanne            49   OSB     1:07.52
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Seaton, Jessica             46   WH2O    1:35.74
 2  Munesato, Jeanne            49   OSB     2:27.68
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Malzahn, Elizabeth          49   ROSE      44.88
 2  Edgcomb, Laurie             45   OSB       48.72
 3  Munesato, Jeanne            49   OSB     1:14.70
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Seaton, Jessica             46   WH2O    1:26.76
 2  Bauer, Jeannette            49   DSSM    1:27.27
 3  Munesato, Jeanne            49   OSB     2:46.63
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Bauer, Jeannette            49   DSSM    3:14.39
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Ciraulo, Christie           45   UCLA      32.90
 2  Kittrell, Sherry            47   PCA       35.01
 3  Seaton, Jessica             46   WH2O      39.02
 4  West, Linda                 46   LAPS      57.15
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Ciraulo, Christie           45   UCLA    1:14.10
200 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Ciraulo, Christie           45   UCLA    2:46.12
 2  Kittrell, Sherry            47   PCA     2:58.96
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Munesato, Jeanne            49   OSB     2:14.69
400 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Kittrell, Sherry            47   PCA     6:04.41
Top of Page
                  * Women 50-54 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Goodman, Lois               52   OSB       39.52
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Skinner, Marilyn            53   TTSC    2:50.18
 2  Young, Sandy                51   WH2O    3:10.45
 3  O'Connell, Maria            51   LMM     3:13.97
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Skinner, Marilyn            53   TTSC    7:25.84
 2  Young, Sandy                51   WH2O    8:15.31
 3  O'Connell, Maria            51   LMM     8:25.23
 4  Watson, Katherine           51   OSB     8:28.91
1000 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Goodman, Lois               52   OSB    16:50.69
 2  Watson, Katherine           51   OSB    16:50.89
1650 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Goodman, Lois               52   OSB    27:48.14
 2  Young, Sandy                51   WH2O   28:25.55
 3  O'Connell, Maria            51   LMM    29:05.25
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Skinner, Marilyn            53   TTSC      45.38
 2  Webster, Leone              50   OSB       51.69
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Goodman, Lois               52   OSB     3:31.25
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Kikut, Maureen              54   SLUG      40.40
 2  Hirakawa, Diane             50   SDSM      43.09
 3  Watson, Katherine           51   OSB       55.25
 4  O'Connell, Maria            51   LMM     1:01.07
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Kikut, Maureen              54   SLUG    3:17.24
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Young, Sandy                51   WH2O      46.54
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Hirakawa, Diane             50   SDSM    1:29.26
 2  Watson, Katherine           51   OSB     1:55.40
 3  O'Connell, Maria            51   LMM     1:57.15
200 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Watson, Katherine           51   OSB     3:59.59
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Kikut, Maureen              54   SLUG    1:21.19
 2  Hirakawa, Diane             50   SDSM    1:30.18
 3  Goodman, Lois               52   OSB     1:45.26
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Hirakawa, Diane             50   SDSM    3:18.65
 2  Goodman, Lois               52   OSB     3:43.60
400 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Watson, Katherine           51   OSB     7:35.95
Top of Page
                  * Women 55-59 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Kotzbach, Bonnie            55   UNAT      35.33
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Kotzbach, Bonnie            55   UNAT    1:18.88
 2  Mainville, Marie            58   TTSC    1:26.70
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Jewell, Carol               56   UNAT    2:34.37
 2  Mainville, Marie            58   TTSC    3:02.26
 3  McDowell-Cramer, Peggy      58   SCAQ    3:02.82
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Jewell, Carol               56   UNAT    6:55.14
 1  Lund, Lynne H.K.            58   SDSM    7:31.93
 2  Mainville, Marie            58   TTSC    8:04.10
1000 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Jewell, Carol               56   UNAT   13:56.69
 2  Lund, Lynne H.K.            58   SDSM   15:11.48
 3  Mainville, Marie            58   TTSC   16:34.93
 4  McDowell-Cramer, Peggy      58   SCAQ   17:10.29
1650 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Lund, Lynne H.K.            58   SDSM   25:10.45
 2  Kotzbach, Bonnie            55   UNAT   26:58.94
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Johnston, Kitty             56   OSB       49.81
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  McDowell-Cramer, Peggy      58   SCAQ    1:39.12
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Lund, Lynne H.K.            58   SDSM    3:24.87
 2  McDowell-Cramer, Peggy      58   SCAQ    3:29.04
 3  Johnston, Kitty             56   OSB     3:58.76
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Jewell, Carol               56   UNAT      36.09
 2  McDowell-Cramer, Peggy      58   SCAQ      47.78
 3  Johnston, Kitty             56   OSB       48.38
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Johnston, Kitty             56   OSB     1:47.46
200 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Jewell, Carol               56   UNAT    3:09.96
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Kotzbach, Bonnie            55   UNAT    1:31.59
 2  McDowell-Cramer, Peggy      58   SCAQ    1:35.28
 3  Johnston, Kitty             56   OSB     1:46.57
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Johnston, Kitty             56   OSB     3:44.46
400 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Johnston, Kitty             56   OSB     7:54.50
Top of Page
                  * Women 65-69 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Olshan, Malchia             68   OSB       44.60
 2  Stuart, Joan                66   UNAT      45.31
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Farnham, Ruth               69   OSB     1:41.58
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Olshan, Malchia             68   OSB     3:16.41
 2  Farnham, Ruth               69   OSB     3:35.40
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Farnham, Ruth               69   OSB     9:37.30
1000 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Olshan, Malchia             68   OSB    16:46.60
 2  Farnham, Ruth               69   OSB    19:56.36
1650 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Olshan, Malchia             68   OSB    29:11.66
 2  Farnham, Ruth               69   OSB    33:38.60
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Stuart, Joan                66   UNAT      50.10
 2  Farnham, Ruth               69   OSB       53.57
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Stuart, Joan                66   UNAT    1:50.25
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Farnham, Ruth               69   OSB     4:16.03
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Stuart, Joan                66   UNAT      51.84
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Olshan, Malchia             68   OSB     2:05.75
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Olshan, Malchia             68   OSB       50.47
 2  Stuart, Joan                66   UNAT      53.73
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Stuart, Joan                66   UNAT    1:48.96
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Olshan, Malchia             68   OSB     3:52.60
Top of Page
                  * Women 70-74 *
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Shockley, Mickey            70   SLUG      50.33
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Shockley, Mickey            70   SLUG    4:02.26
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Shockley, Mickey            70   SLUG    1:52.70
Top of Page
                  * Women 75-79 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine           77   CM        52.41
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Altus, Grace                75   OSB     3:35.92
 2  Kornfeld, Maurine           77   CM      4:00.79
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Altus, Grace                75   OSB     9:11.57
 2  Kornfeld, Maurine           77   CM     10:15.12
1000 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Altus, Grace                75   OSB    18:10.86
 2  Kornfeld, Maurine           77   CM     20:39.32
1650 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Altus, Grace                75   OSB    29:36.22
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine           77   CM        57.58
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine           77   CM      2:14.16
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine           77   CM      4:36.67
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Altus, Grace                75   OSB       59.34
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Altus, Grace                75   OSB     2:07.43
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Altus, Grace                75   OSB     4:33.68
Top of Page
                  * Women 80-84 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Taylor, Jennie              81   OSB     1:12.35
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Taylor, Jennie              81   OSB     2:42.15
1000 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Simonton, Rita              80   GWSC   18:00.96
1650 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Simonton, Rita              80   GWSC   30:00.58
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Taylor, Jennie              81   OSB     1:27.50
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Taylor, Jennie              81   OSB     3:22.30
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Taylor, Jennie              81   OSB     7:05.26
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Simonton, Rita              80   GWSC      58.47
Top of Page
                  * Women 85-89 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Miller, Madeleine           88   CM      1:11.17
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Miller, Madeleine           88   CM      3:03.91
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Miller, Madeleine           88   CM      1:20.47
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Miller, Madeleine           88   CM      3:16.79
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Miller, Madeleine           88   CM      7:35.44
Top of Page
                   * Men 19-24 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Ratanapreukskul, Tim        24   CPM       27.52
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Raffaelli, Robb             20   UNAT      55.35
 2  Ratanapreukskul, Tim        24   CPM     1:00.74
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Raffaelli, Robb             20   UNAT    1:59.56
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Raffaelli, Robb             20   UNAT    5:16.44
1000 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Raffaelli, Robb             20   UNAT   11:54.68
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Tsai, James                 24   SWM       30.81
 2  Ratanapreukskul, Tim        24   CPM       34.27
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Tsai, James                 24   SWM     2:25.25
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Zechar, Jeremy              20   TROJ      25.51
Top of Page
                   * Men 25-29 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Bogda, Jeffrey              25   OSB       23.64
 2  Villacorta, Brian           25   SVMS      26.18
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Bogda, Jeffrey              25   OSB       52.52
 2  Moore, Ryan                 29   MVN       54.85
 3  Villacorta, Brian           25   SVMS      58.61
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Johnson, David              29   SWM     5:25.55
1000 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Johnson, David              29   SWM    11:28.42
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Moore, Ryan                 29   MVN       29.76
 2  Feld, Daniel                29   IMS       30.24
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Moore, Ryan                 29   MVN     1:04.90
 2  Johnson, David              29   SWM     1:05.09
 3  Feld, Daniel                29   IMS     1:07.66
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Moore, Ryan                 29   MVN     2:23.19
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Bogda, Jeffrey              25   OSB       32.17
 2  Kwok, Tarzen                29   SVMS      43.31
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Feld, Daniel                29   IMS     1:14.60
 2  Johnson, David              29   SWM     1:15.41
 3  Kwok, Tarzen                29   SVMS    1:33.08
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Kwok, Tarzen                29   SVMS    3:25.51
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Feld, Daniel                29   IMS       28.71
 2  Villacorta, Brian           25   SVMS      29.22
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Bogda, Jeffrey              25   OSB     1:02.31
 2  Moore, Ryan                 29   MVN     1:05.13
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Bogda, Jeffrey              25   OSB     2:17.18
Top of Page
                   * Men 30-34 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Diehl, Robert               33   ORCA      24.57
 2  Sparling, MD, Roland        34   LVM       24.95
 3  Thompson, Gary              33   LVM       25.29
 4  Andries, Darrill            32   LMM       25.58
 5  Chang, Mike                 32   SLUG      27.51
 6  Bailey, Chris               30   OSB       29.42
 7  McVicar, Donald             32   UNAT      30.02
 8  Madigan, Timothy F.         33   LMM       36.87
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Gruner, Adam                30   SWM       55.28
 2  Andries, Darrill            32   LMM       55.83
 3  Sparling, MD, Roland        34   LVM       56.55
 4  Lapp, John P.               30   LMM       57.65
 5  Chang, Mike                 32   SLUG    1:00.80
 6  Bailey, Chris               30   OSB     1:09.92
 7  Madigan, Timothy F.         33   LMM     1:24.32
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Diehl, Robert               33   ORCA    2:01.07
 2  Andries, Darrill            32   LMM     2:02.82
 3  Chang, Mike                 32   SLUG    2:31.17
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Wyllie, Steven              33   WH2O    5:33.38
 2  Given, Michael              34   SDSM    5:39.26
 3  Gruner, Adam                30   SWM     5:46.82
 4  Lapp, John P.               30   LMM     6:00.93
 5  Toyooka, Mark               33   VBCM    6:09.71
1000 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Given, Michael              34   SDSM   11:57.52
1650 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Given, Michael              34   SDSM   19:59.64
 2  Lapp, John P.               30   LMM    23:18.98
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Sparling, MD, Roland        34   LVM       31.65
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Lapp, John P.               30   LMM     2:45.33
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Thompson, Gary              33   LVM       30.59
 2  Toyooka, Mark               33   VBCM      33.63
 3  Chang, Mike                 32   SLUG      35.99
 4  Madigan, Timothy F.         33   LMM       50.25
NP  Bailey, Chris               30   OSB       DQ   
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Thompson, Gary              33   LVM     1:08.16
 2  Diehl, Robert               33   ORCA    1:10.74
 3  Chang, Mike                 32   SLUG    1:20.19
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Lapp, John P.               30   LMM     3:00.34
 2  Bailey, Chris               30   OSB     3:09.60
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Diehl, Robert               33   ORCA      26.87
 2  Sparling, MD, Roland        34   LVM       27.67
 3  Andries, Darrill            32   LMM       28.36
 4  Thompson, Gary              33   LVM       28.59
 5  Chang, Mike                 32   SLUG      31.04
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Gruner, Adam                30   SWM     1:00.72
 2  Given, Michael              34   SDSM    1:00.87
 3  Diehl, Robert               33   ORCA    1:02.13
 4  Andries, Darrill            32   LMM     1:04.65
 5  Toyooka, Mark               33   VBCM    1:04.93
200 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Given, Michael              34   SDSM    2:17.78
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Diehl, Robert               33   ORCA    1:02.48
 2  Thompson, Gary              33   LVM     1:03.95
 3  Gruner, Adam                30   SWM     1:04.81
 4  Andries, Darrill            32   LMM     1:05.64
 5  Chang, Mike                 32   SLUG    1:09.94
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Gruner, Adam                30   SWM     2:18.11
 2  Wyllie, Steven              33   WH2O    2:19.16
 3  Given, Michael              34   SDSM    2:21.25
 4  Toyooka, Mark               33   VBCM    2:35.39
400 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Given, Michael              34   SDSM    4:51.14
Top of Page
                   * Men 35-39 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Reyburn, Don                36   NOVA      22.50
 2  Drapeau, David              38   SCAQ      23.49
 3  Frank, Peter                37   OSB       24.45
 4  Crosson, Jeffrey            37   NOVA      24.98
 5  Nelson, Greg                39   SWM       25.63
 6  Miller, Tom                 37   OSB       25.67
 7  Graham, Errol               39   WH2O      25.71
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Reyburn, Don                36   NOVA      50.91
 2  Drapeau, David              38   SCAQ      51.45
 3  Frank, Peter                37   OSB       52.94
 4  Crosson, Jeffrey            37   NOVA      53.24
 5  Nelson, Greg                39   SWM       57.74
 6  Welles, Corey               35   OSB       59.18
 7  Graham, Errol               39   WH2O    1:00.21
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Sullivan, Daniel            38   NOVA    1:53.44
 2  Crosson, Jeffrey            37   NOVA    1:56.73
 3  Hayman, Philip              37   WH2O    1:57.43
 4  Welles, Corey               35   OSB     2:09.58
 5  Graham, Errol               39   WH2O    2:18.82
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Crosson, Jeffrey            37   NOVA    5:09.54
 2  Hayman, Philip              37   WH2O    5:20.20
1000 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Crosson, Jeffrey            37   NOVA   10:47.03
 2  Frank, Peter                37   OSB    10:54.48
 3  Hayman, Philip              37   WH2O   11:21.83
 4  Hedrick, Tim                35   UNAT   11:23.66
 5  Welles, Corey               35   OSB    12:17.63
1650 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Crosson, Jeffrey            37   NOVA   18:22.87
 2  Frank, Peter                37   OSB    18:33.84
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Frazer, Mike                38   SCAQ      26.49
 2  Shipley, Toby               35   LMM       33.32
 3  Graham, Errol               39   WH2O      36.97
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Frazer, Mike                38   SCAQ      56.68
 2  Welles, Corey               35   OSB     1:11.02
 3  Shipley, Toby               35   LMM     1:11.22
 4  Graham, Errol               39   WH2O    1:22.17
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Drapeau, David              38   SCAQ      31.74
 2  Raine, Charlie              39   LAPS      31.80
 3  Miller, Tom                 37   OSB       36.66
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Shipley, Toby               35   LMM     1:15.86
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Sullivan, Daniel            38   NOVA      25.56
 2  Graham, Errol               39   WH2O      28.98
 3  Stevenson, Demetrius        37   UNAT      29.19
 4  Shipley, Toby               35   LMM       29.71
 5  Perry, Robert               39   SWM       31.69
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Reyburn, Don                36   NOVA      55.84
 2  Graham, Errol               39   WH2O    1:08.49
200 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Hedrick, Tim                35   UNAT    2:18.83
 2  Frank, Peter                37   OSB     2:18.94
 3  Shipley, Toby               35   LMM     2:51.32
 4  Perry, Robert               39   SWM     2:53.62
NP  Sullivan, Daniel            38   NOVA      DQ   
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Reyburn, Don                36   NOVA      57.58
 2  Frank, Peter                37   OSB     1:03.18
 3  Raine, Charlie              39   LAPS    1:03.98
 4  Nelson, Greg                39   SWM     1:04.41
 5  Welles, Corey               35   OSB     1:07.16
 6  Perry, Robert               39   SWM     1:16.42
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Hedrick, Tim                35   UNAT    2:13.86
 2  Raine, Charlie              39   LAPS    2:22.00
 3  Welles, Corey               35   OSB     2:25.33
400 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Frank, Peter                37   OSB     4:56.16
 2  Hedrick, Tim                35   UNAT    4:56.59
Top of Page
                   * Men 40-44 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Graham, Donald              44   UNAT      23.77
 2  Schrader, David             43   OSB       24.08
 3  Kelly, Marc                 44   SLUG      25.38
 4  Heyes, Greg                 44   LAPS      26.19
 5  Durbahn, William            40   MVN       26.21
 6  Tally, Brian                40   OSB       27.69
 7  Shoemaker, Nathan Scott     41   OSB       27.80
 8  Selzer, John                43   OSB       28.11
 9  Schumacher, Steven          41   UNAT      28.58
10  Williams, David             42   OSB       32.90
11  Loftin, Scott               42   SVMS      35.27
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Schrader, David             43   OSB       52.54
 2  Peck, Stephen               42   SWM       55.67
 3  Kelly, Marc                 44   SLUG      56.04
 4  Durbahn, William            40   MVN       59.18
 5  Strybel, David              44   SWM     1:00.51
 6  Shoemaker, Nathan Scott     41   OSB     1:00.71
 7  Tally, Brian                40   OSB     1:02.50
 8  Selzer, John                43   OSB     1:02.55
 9  Schumacher, Steven          41   UNAT    1:03.89
10  Williams, David             42   OSB     1:13.03
11  Loftin, Scott               42   SVMS    1:18.10
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Reudy, Tom                  44   WH2O    1:52.52
 2  Cooper, Malcolm             42   CPM     1:54.53
 3  Peck, Stephen               42   SWM     2:03.57
 4  Hatton, Bruce               42   WH2O    2:17.33
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Spratt, Mark                43   SDSM    5:53.97
 2  Schumacher, Steven          41   UNAT    6:17.77
 3  Shoemaker, Nathan Scott     41   OSB     6:20.87
 4  Kocker, John                44   VBCM    7:19.42
1000 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Reudy, Tom                  44   WH2O   10:58.91
 2  Hatton, Bruce               42   WH2O   11:27.04
 3  Peck, Stephen               42   SWM    11:34.90
 4  Keene, Lance                40   SWM    11:45.04
 5  Salvino, John               40   SLUG   12:08.49
 6  Van Horne, Mark             41   ROSE   14:40.09
1650 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Keene, Lance                40   SWM    19:59.25
 2  Peck, Stephen               42   SWM    20:14.35
 3  Salvino, John               40   SLUG   20:28.58
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Hamm, Michael               41   LAPS      28.12
 2  Graham, Donald              44   UNAT      28.55
 3  Keene, Lance                40   SWM       29.80
 4  Loftin, Scott               42   SVMS      46.63
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Cooper, Malcolm             42   CPM     1:01.54
 2  Graham, Donald              44   UNAT    1:03.98
 3  Keene, Lance                40   SWM     1:05.54
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Keene, Lance                40   SWM     2:19.90
 2  Peck, Stephen               42   SWM     2:26.54
 3  Spratt, Mark                43   SDSM    2:41.64
 4  Selzer, John                43   OSB     2:51.63
 5  Williams, David             42   OSB     3:15.78
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Hamm, Michael               41   LAPS      28.96
 2  Schrader, David             43   OSB       31.59
 3  Salvino, John               40   SLUG      32.35
 4  Heyes, Greg                 44   LAPS      33.15
 5  Selzer, John                43   OSB       36.64
 6  Tally, Brian                40   OSB       38.68
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Hamm, Michael               41   LAPS    1:03.61
 2  Salvino, John               40   SLUG    1:15.91
 3  Loftin, Scott               42   SVMS    1:32.71
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Hamm, Michael               41   LAPS    2:18.99
 2  Reudy, Tom                  44   WH2O    2:19.88
 3  Kelly, Marc                 44   SLUG    2:34.04
 4  Cook, Robert                41   WH2O    2:44.28
 5  Spratt, Mark                43   SDSM    2:47.54
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Cooper, Malcolm             42   CPM       25.90
 2  Graham, Donald              44   UNAT      25.96
 3  Strybel, David              44   SWM       29.48
 4  Loftin, Scott               42   SVMS      39.40
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Quinn, Gary                 41   WH2O      57.89
 2  Graham, Donald              44   UNAT      59.09
 3  Durbahn, William            40   MVN     1:01.61
 4  Peck, Stephen               42   SWM     1:01.65
 5  Strybel, David              44   SWM     1:09.20
200 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Peck, Stephen               42   SWM     2:21.46
 2  Strybel, David              44   SWM     2:59.58
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Hamm, Michael               41   LAPS      59.20
 2  Graham, Donald              44   UNAT    1:01.04
 3  Stein, Samuel               43   BGWM    1:04.89
 4  Durbahn, William            40   MVN     1:05.06
 5  Keene, Lance                40   SWM     1:05.49
 6  Strybel, David              44   SWM     1:08.56
 7  Selzer, John                43   OSB     1:11.34
 8  Tally, Brian                40   OSB     1:14.21
 9  Shoemaker, Nathan Scott     41   OSB     1:19.72
10  Schumacher, Steven          41   UNAT    1:22.40
11  Loftin, Scott               42   SVMS    1:29.51
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Reudy, Tom                  44   WH2O    2:04.18
 2  Hamm, Michael               41   LAPS    2:12.62
 3  Graham, Donald              44   UNAT    2:18.83
 4  Kelly, Marc                 44   SLUG    2:24.94
 5  Cook, Robert                41   WH2O    2:34.19
 6  Loftin, Scott               42   SVMS    3:18.86
400 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Reudy, Tom                  44   WH2O    4:35.24
 2  Hamm, Michael               41   LAPS    4:46.87
 3  Hatton, Bruce               42   WH2O    4:49.86
 4  Stein, Samuel               43   BGWM    5:16.16
 5  Keene, Lance                40   SWM     5:18.92
Top of Page
                   * Men 45-49 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Whitley, Robert             49   SLUG      23.92
 2  Clay, Steve                 46   LMM       25.99
 3  Wilson, Scott               47   OSB       28.66
 4  Harding, Reed               46   OSB       29.56
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Whitley, Robert             49   SLUG      53.97
 2  Harding, Reed               46   OSB     1:07.31
 3  Wilson, Scott               47   OSB     1:07.36
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  O'Keeffe, Peter             48   SCAQ    1:57.90
 2  Olson, Jay                  49   WH2O    2:25.10
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Van Nort, Steven            47   LAPS    5:45.43
 2  Olson, Jay                  49   WH2O    6:44.50
1000 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Olson, Jay                  49   WH2O   13:53.61
1650 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  O'Keeffe, Peter             48   SCAQ   19:34.78
 2  Olson, Jay                  49   WH2O   23:38.09
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  O'Keeffe, Peter             48   SCAQ      27.86
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  O'Keeffe, Peter             48   SCAQ    1:00.52
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Evans, Clay                 45   SCAQ    2:12.33
 2  Wilson, Scott               47   OSB     3:03.86
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Whitley, Robert             49   SLUG      29.61
 2  Templin, P. John            45   UNAT      31.04
 3  Harding, Reed               46   OSB       34.98
 4  Hay, David                  49   WH2O      35.03
 5  Clay, Steve                 46   LMM       35.25
 6  Olson, Jay                  49   WH2O      37.31
 7  Wilson, Scott               47   OSB       38.18
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Templin, P. John            45   UNAT    1:07.63
 2  Harding, Reed               46   OSB     1:17.52
 3  Olson, Jay                  49   WH2O    1:21.93
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Whitley, Robert             49   SLUG    2:25.85
 2  Templin, P. John            45   UNAT    2:29.30
 3  Harding, Reed               46   OSB     2:51.12
 4  Olson, Jay                  49   WH2O    2:57.20
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  O'Keeffe, Peter             48   SCAQ      26.57
 2  Clay, Steve                 46   LMM       28.12
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Van Nort, Steven            47   LAPS    1:02.00
200 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Van Nort, Steven            47   LAPS    2:29.58
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Whitley, Robert             49   SLUG    1:02.83
 2  Clay, Steve                 46   LMM     1:15.47
 3  Wilson, Scott               47   OSB     1:17.47
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Evans, Clay                 45   SCAQ    2:10.04
 2  Templin, P. John            45   UNAT    2:18.61
Top of Page
                   * Men 50-54 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Goeden, Rick                52   OSB       25.17
 2  Van Scoyk, Jonathan         53   DSSM      25.50
 3  Darby, Bill                 51   CAMC      25.73
 4  O'Meara, Dan                52   OSB       26.00
 5  Elder, Thomas               51   CAMC      28.36
 6  Hitchcock, Robert           50   SVMS      28.46
 7  Montgomery, William         50   SCAQ      28.49
 8  Turgeon, Martin             50   IMS       31.68
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Darby, Bill                 51   CAMC      54.81
 2  O'Meara, Dan                52   OSB       56.07
 3  Goeden, Rick                52   OSB       58.37
 4  Van Scoyk, Jonathan         53   DSSM      59.09
 5  Hitchcock, Robert           50   SVMS    1:07.80
 6  Turgeon, Martin             50   IMS     1:12.47
 7  Baier, Bill                 52   SVMS    1:16.85
 8  Plummer, Orlay              53   IMS     1:22.24
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Van Scoyk, Jonathan         53   DSSM    2:19.40
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Darby, Bill                 51   CAMC    5:28.73
 2  O'Meara, Dan                52   OSB     5:46.56
 3  Figueiredo, Paulo           52   WH2O    5:59.54
 4  Montgomery, William         50   SCAQ    6:15.56
 5  Elder, Thomas               51   CAMC    7:10.02
 6  Turgeon, Martin             50   IMS     7:50.36
1000 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Montgomery, William         50   SCAQ   12:41.79
 2  Shaw, Fred                  53   SWM    13:24.72
 3  Thobe, Glenn                54   SWM    16:23.75
1650 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Darby, Bill                 51   CAMC   19:18.43
 2  Shaw, Fred                  53   SWM    22:10.04
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Figueiredo, Paulo           52   WH2O      33.19
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Goeden, Rick                52   OSB     1:18.28
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Hitchcock, Robert           50   SVMS    2:59.12
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Goeden, Rick                52   OSB       33.60
 2  McCauley, Wayne             50   SLUG      33.83
 3  Thobe, Glenn                54   SWM       41.18
 4  Turgeon, Martin             50   IMS       42.78
 5  Plummer, Orlay              53   IMS       46.17
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Derr, John                  50   OSB     1:09.53
 2  McCauley, Wayne             50   SLUG    1:19.94
 3  Thobe, Glenn                54   SWM     1:31.34
 4  Baier, Bill                 52   SVMS    1:35.79
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Derr, John                  50   OSB     2:29.72
 2  Thobe, Glenn                54   SWM     3:17.99
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Derr, John                  50   OSB       26.74
 2  Goeden, Rick                52   OSB       27.92
 3  Figueiredo, Paulo           52   WH2O      29.51
 4  Baier, Bill                 52   SVMS      41.42
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Derr, John                  50   OSB     1:00.16
 2  Figueiredo, Paulo           52   WH2O    1:05.46
 3  Elder, Thomas               51   CAMC    1:12.57
 4  Hitchcock, Robert           50   SVMS    1:30.75
200 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Derr, John                  50   OSB     2:25.49
 2  Figueiredo, Paulo           52   WH2O    2:35.57
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Goeden, Rick                52   OSB     1:07.19
 2  Figueiredo, Paulo           52   WH2O    1:08.87
 3  Thobe, Glenn                54   SWM     1:26.79
 4  Plummer, Orlay              53   IMS     1:43.36
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Derr, John                  50   OSB     2:23.47
 2  Hitchcock, Robert           50   SVMS    3:01.13
 3  Thobe, Glenn                54   SWM     3:11.89
400 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Derr, John                  50   OSB     5:08.39
 2  Figueiredo, Paulo           52   WH2O    5:40.25
 3  Goeden, Rick                52   OSB     5:42.62
 4  Thobe, Glenn                54   SWM     6:52.04
Top of Page
                   * Men 55-59 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Freshley, Mike              58   SDSM      25.79
 2  Slezak, Charlie             55   SWM       28.08
 3  Dime, Joel                  55   LAPS      32.37
 4  Phillips, Barton            55   SWM       35.25
 5  Krakower, Mark              56   IMS       35.53
 6  Johnston, John              56   OSB       36.74
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Raffaelli, Larry            56   OSB       59.45
 2  Slezak, Charlie             55   SWM     1:06.43
 3  Dime, Joel                  55   LAPS    1:16.45
 4  Phillips, Barton            55   SWM     1:20.95
 5  Krakower, Mark              56   IMS     1:22.34
 6  Johnston, John              56   OSB     1:27.17
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Slezak, Charlie             55   SWM     2:46.19
 2  Phillips, Barton            55   SWM     3:06.22
 3  Johnston, John              56   OSB     3:30.06
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Haraszti, Tex               57   HBSC    5:43.26
 2  Krakower, Mark              56   IMS     8:28.75
 3  Johnston, John              56   OSB     9:56.13
1000 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Haraszti, Tex               57   HBSC   11:58.85
1650 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Johnston, John              56   OSB    35:16.25
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Raffaelli, Larry            56   OSB     1:11.24
 2  Smith, Robert               56   OSB     1:44.52
NP  Haraszti, Tex               57   HBSC      DQ   
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Raffaelli, Larry            56   OSB     2:35.18
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Freshley, Mike              58   SDSM      33.60
 2  Slezak, Charlie             55   SWM       35.62
 3  Dime, Joel                  55   LAPS      36.68
 4  Krakower, Mark              56   IMS       48.83
 5  Johnston, John              56   OSB     1:03.94
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Freshley, Mike              58   SDSM    1:14.38
 2  Slezak, Charlie             55   SWM     1:20.84
 3  Dime, Joel                  55   LAPS    1:23.29
 4  Smith, Robert               56   OSB     1:41.42
NP  Haraszti, Tex               57   HBSC      DQ   
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Haraszti, Tex               57   HBSC    2:33.31
 2  Freshley, Mike              58   SDSM    2:41.51
 3  Bailey, Douglas             56   NMMS    2:59.09
 4  Dime, Joel                  55   LAPS    3:11.30
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Raffaelli, Larry            56   OSB       29.45
 2  Bailey, Douglas             56   NMMS      30.45
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Raffaelli, Larry            56   OSB     1:12.05
 1  Bailey, Douglas             56   NMMS    1:16.29
200 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Raffaelli, Larry            56   OSB     2:51.01
 2  Bailey, Douglas             56   NMMS    3:04.34
 3  Smith, Robert               56   OSB     3:52.63
400 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Raffaelli, Larry            56   OSB     5:39.58
 2  Bailey, Douglas             56   NMMS    6:09.38
Top of Page
                   * Men 60-64 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Farrell, Jeff               62   OSB       24.52
 2  Moseley, Steve              61   SDSM      27.60
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Earley, Bill                62   SDSM    1:02.27
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Earley, Bill                62   SDSM    2:21.34
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Moseley, Steve              61   SDSM    6:30.47
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Farrell, Jeff               62   OSB       31.24
 2  Earley, Bill                62   SDSM      31.46
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Earley, Bill                62   SDSM    2:49.96
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Farrell, Jeff               62   OSB       33.75
 2  Moseley, Steve              61   SDSM      39.04
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Moseley, Steve              61   SDSM    3:01.94
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Farrell, Jeff               62   OSB       28.81
 2  Earley, Bill                62   SDSM      31.93
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Earley, Bill                62   SDSM    1:13.19
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Earley, Bill                62   SDSM    1:10.27
 2  Moseley, Steve              61   SDSM    1:16.77
Top of Page
                   * Men 65-69 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Kimball, Ken                68   SDSM      29.71
 1  Mitchell, Tom               66   OSB       30.20
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Kimball, Ken                68   SDSM    1:06.82
 2  Mitchell, Tom               66   OSB     1:11.82
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Kimball, Ken                68   SDSM    2:37.51
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Mitchell, Tom               66   OSB     7:20.79
 2  Nakama, Herbert             68   IMS     7:30.05
 3  O'Brien, Parry              67   SDSM    7:33.65
1000 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Kimball, Ken                68   SDSM   15:05.30
 1  Mitchell, Tom               66   OSB    15:31.63
 2  Nakama, Herbert             68   IMS    15:55.01
1650 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Mitchell, Tom               66   OSB    25:44.97
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Kimball, Ken                68   SDSM      37.53
 2  Stewart, James              68   TCCM      42.28
 3  Mitchell, Tom               66   OSB       42.42
 4  May, Robert                 65   OSB       45.39
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Kimball, Ken                68   SDSM    1:22.32
 2  Goode, John                 65   SDSM    1:25.16
 3  Stewart, James              68   TCCM    1:34.24
 4  May, Robert                 65   OSB     1:46.59
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Kimball, Ken                68   SDSM    3:06.92
 2  May, Robert                 65   OSB     3:52.16
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Nakama, Herbert             68   IMS       40.67
 2  McIlroy, Dwaine             65   UNAT      44.47
 3  Jeffers, Jim                65   SMSC      45.03
 4  May, Robert                 65   OSB       47.14
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Nakama, Herbert             68   IMS     1:35.27
 2  Mitchell, Tom               66   OSB     1:35.37
 3  McIlroy, Dwaine             65   UNAT    1:36.35
 4  May, Robert                 65   OSB     1:48.41
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  McIlroy, Dwaine             65   UNAT    3:26.97
 2  Nakama, Herbert             68   IMS     3:35.06
 3  Jeffers, Jim                65   SMSC    3:47.42
 4  May, Robert                 65   OSB     4:01.48
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  O'Brien, Parry              67   SDSM      35.04
 2  Mitchell, Tom               66   OSB       37.23
 3  Nakama, Herbert             68   IMS       39.07
 4  May, Robert                 65   OSB       45.58
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  O'Brien, Parry              67   SDSM    1:27.51
200 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  O'Brien, Parry              67   SDSM    3:27.55
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Mitchell, Tom               66   OSB     3:06.90
Top of Page
                   * Men 70-74 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Piemme, Frank               74   OSB       28.54
 2  Congelliere, Bob            70   SCAQ      29.06
 3  Phillips, William           71   SDSM      29.81
 4  Ford, Boyd                  74   OSB       36.84
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Phillips, William           71   SDSM    1:04.20
 2  Piemme, Frank               74   OSB     1:08.23
 3  Ford, Boyd                  74   OSB     1:30.10
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Phillips, William           71   SDSM    2:18.67
 2  Ford, Boyd                  74   OSB     3:41.21
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Phillips, William           71   SDSM    6:18.96
 2  Silverstein, Lou            72   ARIZ    9:07.68
 3  Ford, Boyd                  74   OSB     9:43.91
1000 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Phillips, William           71   SDSM   13:55.83
 2  Silverstein, Lou            72   ARIZ   19:21.34
1650 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Phillips, William           71   SDSM   22:52.23
 2  Arth, Lee                   74   UNAT   26:02.41
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Brinton, George             74   SCAQ      42.54
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Brinton, George             74   SCAQ    1:35.67
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Arth, Lee                   74   UNAT    3:22.26
 2  Silverstein, Lou            72   ARIZ    3:31.03
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Barret, Saul                73   SCAQ      44.91
 2  Ford, Boyd                  74   OSB       46.46
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Ford, Boyd                  74   OSB     1:59.45
NP  Arth, Lee                   74   UNAT      DQ   
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Arth, Lee                   74   UNAT    3:25.22
 2  Ford, Boyd                  74   OSB     4:30.83
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Piemme, Frank               74   OSB     1:27.54
 2  Arth, Lee                   74   UNAT    1:30.98
 3  Barret, Saul                73   SCAQ    1:49.48
 4  Silverstein, Lou            72   ARIZ    1:52.67
200 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Arth, Lee                   74   UNAT    3:32.87
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Piemme, Frank               74   OSB     1:19.05
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Piemme, Frank               74   OSB     2:59.64
 2  Arth, Lee                   74   UNAT    3:09.60
 3  Silverstein, Lou            72   ARIZ    3:39.72
Top of Page
                   * Men 75-79 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen             76   OSB       32.32
 2  Melville, John              79   OSB       46.56
 3  Portanova, Vito             78   OSB       49.18
 4  Sands, Robert               78   TTSC      54.00
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen             76   OSB     1:15.49
 2  Melville, John              79   OSB     1:51.50
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Melville, John              79   OSB     4:20.40
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Melville, John              79   OSB    11:31.67
1000 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Merrick, Bob                78   CM     17:46.77
1650 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen             76   OSB    25:55.99
 2  Johnson, T  R               76   TTSC   49:02.13
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Sands, Robert               78   TTSC    1:04.76
 2  Melville, John              79   OSB     1:06.03
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Merrick, Bob                78   CM      1:36.91
 2  Sands, Robert               78   TTSC    2:38.85
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen             76   OSB     3:24.24
 2  Melville, John              79   OSB     5:22.96
 3  Johnson, T  R               76   TTSC    8:53.46
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Merrick, Bob                78   CM        42.76
 2  Portanova, Vito             78   OSB     1:00.38
NP  Sands, Robert               78   TTSC      DQ   
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Merrick, Bob                78   CM      1:34.71
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Merrick, Bob                78   CM      3:28.33
 2  Stern, John                 75   OSB     4:16.72
 3  Portanova, Vito             78   OSB     5:04.61
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Stern, John                 75   OSB       57.85
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen             76   OSB     1:47.42
 2  Johnson, T  R               76   TTSC    3:11.03
200 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Johnson, T  R               76   TTSC    7:09.61
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen             76   OSB     1:28.28
 2  Merrick, Bob                78   CM      1:30.80
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Johnson, T  R               76   TTSC    6:51.12
400 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Johnson, T  R               76   TTSC   14:39.77
Top of Page
                   * Men 80-84 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Webster, R Clark            83   OSB       54.17
Top of Page
                   * Men 85-89 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Bowersock, Woodrow          85   CM        32.50
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Bowersock, Woodrow          85   CM      1:21.11
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Bowersock, Woodrow          85   CM      3:27.35
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Bowersock, Woodrow          85   CM     10:05.25
1000 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Bowersock, Woodrow          85   CM     22:14.03
1650 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Bowersock, Woodrow          85   CM     36:55.67
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Bowersock, Woodrow          85   CM        52.79
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Pfeiffer, Walter            85   CM        51.45
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Pfeiffer, Walter            85   CM      1:52.80
200 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Pfeiffer, Walter            85   CM      4:30.52
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Pfeiffer, Walter            85   CM      1:46.51
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Pfeiffer, Walter            85   CM      4:00.48
Top of Page
                     * Relays *
                  * Women 19-24 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  SWM - A                                     1:53.83
     Jamieson, Tina              31  (   26.02)
     Guthrie, Sarah              24  (   27.48)
     Smith, Marcy                41  (   29.91)
     Myara, Simone               27  (   30.42)
 2  LMM - B                                     2:09.40
     Balanay, Margie             40  (   33.62)
     Hutzley, Rosemary           44  (   32.33)
     Vorrath, Vicky              30  (   30.25)
     DiMartino, Shannon          23  (   33.20)
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1  SWM - B                                     2:08.77
     Guthrie, Sarah              24  (   33.05)
     Beckley, Lauralyn           23  (   36.37)
     Jamieson, Tina              31  (   28.72)
     Myara, Simone               27  (   30.63)
 2  LMM - A                                     2:19.06
     Vorrath, Vicky              30  (   50.63)
     Alcock, Wendy               28  (   25.63)
     Steinauer, Joanne J.        36  (   30.14)
     DiMartino, Shannon          23  (   32.66)
400 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  LMM - B                                     4:34.93
     Steinauer, Joanne J.        36  
     Vorrath, Vicky              30  
     DiMartino, Shannon          23  ( 1:14.84)
     Alcock, Wendy               28  ( 1:06.73)
 2  SWM - A                                     4:37.79
     Jamieson, Tina              31  (   56.43)
     Myara, Simone               27  ( 1:02.50)
     Perry, Melanie              38  ( 1:20.51)
     Bartamian, Lucy             24  ( 1:18.35)
400 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1  SWM - B                                     4:45.98
     Jamieson, Tina              31  ( 1:07.03)
     Plantz, Cheryl              44  ( 1:22.03)
     Beckley, Lauralyn           23  ( 1:04.03)
     Bartamian, Lucy             24  ( 1:12.89)
800 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  LMM - C                                    11:21.31
     Alcock, Wendy               28  ( 2:26.88)
     DiMartino, Shannon          23  ( 2:38.95)
     Foster, Kristina            42  ( 3:33.63)
     Vorrath, Vicky              30  ( 2:41.85)

Top of Page
                  * Women 25-34 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  VBCM - A                                    1:56.90
     Shigaki, Carole             43  (   28.18)
     Sarikaya, Emine             25  (   32.58)
     Smits Van Oyen, Charlotte   28  (   29.01)
     Panontin, Margaret          30  (   27.13)
 2  LMM - A                                     1:58.22
     Shipley, Kelly              31  (   30.08)
     Steinauer, Joanne J.        36  (   28.84)
     Rabin, Pamela               28  (   29.20)
     Alcock, Wendy               28  (   30.10)
 3  DSSM - A                                    2:01.28
     Christensen, Heidi          40  (   30.06)
     Hawkins, Nessa              34  (   31.34)
     Bauer, Jeannette            49  (   30.37)
     Wyels, Cynthia              34  (   29.51)
 4  SVMS - A                                    2:03.42
     Tedeski, Leilani            34  (   30.85)
     Heckel, Pamela              34  (   31.93)
     Bang, Helan                 28  (   30.97)
     Bergstrom, Adrienne         25  (   29.67)
 5  OSB - B                                     2:41.02
     Wood, Barbara               41  (   31.10)
     Lechman, Donna              40  (   45.41)
     Johnston, Caitlin           30  (   48.89)
     Munesato, Jeanne            49  (   35.62)
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1  VBCM - A                                    2:35.27
     Panontin, Margaret          30  (   36.01)
     Sarikaya, Emine             25  ( 1:17.12)
     Shigaki, Carole             43  (   42.14)
     Arthur, Corby               40  (    0.00)
400 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1  LMM - D                                     4:59.00
     Rabin, Pamela               28  ( 1:18.70)
     Shipley, Kelly              31  ( 1:23.94)
     Steinauer, Joanne J.        36  ( 1:11.65)
     Alcock, Wendy               28  ( 1:04.71)
 2  VBCM - A                                    5:56.13
     Panontin, Margaret          30  ( 1:23.25)
     Sarikaya, Emine             25  ( 1:41.23)
     Shigaki, Carole             43  ( 1:11.47)
     Arthur, Corby               40  ( 1:40.18)
 3  LMM - A                                     6:09.93
     Vorrath, Vicky              30  ( 1:20.78)
     Foster, Kristina            42  ( 1:53.63)
     Hutzley, Rosemary           44  ( 1:33.92)
     Monaghan, Jane              43  ( 1:21.60)
800 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  VBCM - A                                   11:11.62
     Panontin, Margaret          30  ( 2:25.02)
     Sarikaya, Emine             25  ( 2:44.81)
     Arthur, Corby               40  ( 3:33.53)
     Smits Van Oyen, Charlotte   28  ( 2:28.26)

Top of Page
                  * Women 35-44 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  OSB - A                                     2:03.59
     Bailey, Michelle            35  (   30.75)
     Shoemaker, Deirdre          35  (   29.19)
     Sears, June                 41  (   32.89)
     Klassen, Emmy               40  (   30.76)
 2  LAPS - A                                    2:28.63
     Engelke, Ellen              42  (   37.23)
     Erickson, Kim               43  (   37.34)
     West, Linda                 46  (   44.57)
     Bartholomew, Kirsten        40  (   29.49)
 3  LMM - C                                     2:32.34
     Monaghan, Jane              43  (   36.39)
     Hinshaw, M'Liss             44  (   44.41)
     Foster, Kristina            42  (   37.64)
     Wolfe, Trish A.             41  (   33.90)
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1  SWM - A                                     2:22.12
     Commons, Trisha             35  (   38.71)
     Plantz, Cheryl              44  (   36.89)
     Perry, Melanie              38  (   36.27)
     Smith, Marcy                41  (   30.25)
 2  LMM - B                                     2:44.88
     Balanay, Margie             40  ( 1:30.83)
     Monaghan, Jane              43  (   39.43)
     Hutzley, Rosemary           44  (   34.62)
     Wolfe, Trish A.             41  (    0.00)
400 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  OSB - A                                     5:29.63
     Bailey, Michelle            35  ( 1:07.01)
     Wood, Barbara               41  ( 1:24.52)
     Lechman, Donna              40  ( 1:47.12)
     Sears, June                 41  ( 1:10.98)
 2  LMM - C                                     5:37.71
     O'Connell, Maria            51  ( 1:28.66)
     Wolfe, Trish A.             41  ( 1:58.98)
     Balanay, Margie             40  ( 1:24.17)
     Foster, Kristina            42  (   45.90)
400 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1  OSB - G                                     5:23.27
     Sears, June                 41  ( 1:13.86)
     Wood, Barbara               41  ( 1:39.93)
     Bailey, Michelle            35  ( 1:18.50)
     Shoemaker, Deirdre          35  ( 1:10.98)
 2  OSB - E                                     6:37.34
     Klassen, Emmy               40  ( 1:44.49)
     Lechman, Donna              40  ( 1:53.57)
     Goodman, Lois               52  ( 1:25.12)
     Edgcomb, Laurie             45  ( 1:34.16)
 3  LMM - C                                     6:50.94
     Balanay, Margie             40  ( 1:36.23)
     O'Connell, Maria            51  ( 2:06.64)
     Hinshaw, M'Liss             44  ( 1:46.99)
     Wolfe, Trish A.             41  ( 1:21.08)
800 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  OSB - B                                    11:39.74
     Bailey, Michelle            35  ( 2:24.18)
     Wood, Barbara               41  ( 3:08.84)
     Johnston, Kitty             56  ( 3:22.94)
     Sears, June                 41  ( 2:43.78)
 2  LMM - B                                    12:15.97
     O'Connell, Maria            51  ( 3:15.04)
     Monaghan, Jane              43  ( 3:06.39)
     Hutzley, Rosemary           44  ( 2:49.21)
     Balanay, Margie             40  ( 3:05.33)

Top of Page
                  * Women 45-54 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  OSB - D                                     3:11.00
     Watson, Katherine           51  (   46.44)
     Edgcomb, Laurie             45  (   36.81)
     Taylor, Jennie              81  ( 1:07.94)
     Goodman, Lois               52  (   39.81)
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1  OSB - A                                     3:26.69
     Webster, Leone              50  (   50.15)
     Johnston, Kitty             56  ( 1:01.65)
     Watson, Katherine           51  (   43.80)
     Munesato, Jeanne            49  (   51.09)

Top of Page
                  * Women 55-64 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  OSB - C                                     3:01.27
     Olshan, Malchia             68  ( 1:33.27)
     Farnham, Ruth               69  (   42.29)
     Johnston, Kitty             56  
     Altus, Grace                75  
400 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  OSB - D                                     6:39.71
     Altus, Grace                75  ( 1:40.45)
     Johnston, Kitty             56  ( 1:44.61)
     Farnham, Ruth               69  ( 1:40.98)
     Olshan, Malchia             68  ( 1:33.67)
400 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1  OSB - C                                     7:42.55
     Farnham, Ruth               69  ( 2:09.94)
     Johnston, Kitty             56  ( 1:51.73)
     Altus, Grace                75  ( 2:03.59)
     Olshan, Malchia             68  ( 1:37.29)

Top of Page
                  * Women 65-74 *
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1  OSB - B                                     4:03.22
     Farnham, Ruth               69  (   58.05)
     Olshan, Malchia             68  (   57.58)
     Altus, Grace                75  
     Taylor, Jennie              81  

Top of Page
                   * Men 19-24 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  SWM - A                                     1:40.16
     Tsai, James                 24  (   24.71)
     Gruner, Adam                30  (   24.78)
     Peck, Stephen               42  (   24.96)
     Nelson, Greg                39  (   25.71)
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1  TROJ - A                                    1:46.24
     Moon, Brian                 21  (   27.00)
     Schafer, Eric               20  (   30.17)
     Zechar, Jeremy              20  (   27.18)
     Ilika, Josh                 22  (   21.89)
 2  SWM - A                                     1:54.58
     Keene, Lance                40  (   29.83)
     Tsai, James                 24  (   30.64)
     Johnson, David              29  (   28.32)
     Peck, Stephen               42  (   25.79)

Top of Page
                   * Men 25-34 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  OSB - E                                     1:50.57
     Bogda, Jeffrey              25  (   26.90)
     Shoemaker, Nathan Scott     41  (   31.75)
     Williams, David             42  (   28.93)
     Selzer, John                43  (   22.99)
 2  LMM - A                                     1:50.58
     Clay, Steve                 46  (   26.06)
     Madigan, Timothy F.         33  (   35.65)
     Lapp, John P.               30  (   24.02)
     Andries, Darrill            32  (   24.85)
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1  LMM - A                                     1:59.97
     Shipley, Toby               35  (   34.54)
     Kritz, Matt                 26  (   30.62)
     Clay, Steve                 46  (   28.02)
     Andries, Darrill            32  (   26.79)
 2  SVMS - A                                    2:39.28
     Baier, Bill                 52  ( 1:32.68)
     Kwok, Tarzen                29  (   30.70)
     Villacorta, Brian           25  (   18.92)
     Loftin, Scott               42  (   16.98)
400 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  LMM - A                                     3:54.58
     Shipley, Toby               35  (   58.68)
     Andries, Darrill            32  (   58.29)
     Clay, Steve                 46  ( 1:04.62)
     Kritz, Matt                 26  (   52.99)
 2  SVMS - A                                    5:06.45
     Villacorta, Brian           25  ( 1:02.51)
     Kwok, Tarzen                29  ( 1:21.61)
     Loftin, Scott               42  ( 1:19.63)
     Baier, Bill                 52  ( 1:22.70)
400 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1  LMM - B                                     4:58.63
     Lapp, John P.               30  ( 1:06.45)
     Madigan, Timothy F.         33  ( 1:44.04)
     Andries, Darrill            32  ( 1:04.29)
     Clay, Steve                 46  ( 1:03.85)
 2  OSB - D                                     5:07.77
     Williams, David             42  ( 1:33.97)
     Bogda, Jeffrey              25  (   40.49)
     Welles, Corey               35  ( 1:15.68)
     Bailey, Chris               30  ( 1:37.63)
800 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  LMM - A                                     9:07.97
     Shipley, Toby               35  ( 2:17.06)
     Andries, Darrill            32  ( 2:03.70)
     Clay, Steve                 46  ( 2:34.49)
     Kritz, Matt                 26  ( 2:12.72)

Top of Page
                   * Men 35-44 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  OSB - D                                     1:43.86
     Welles, Corey               35  (   32.43)
     Tally, Brian                40  (   22.42)
     Schrader, David             43  (   24.96)
     Miller, Tom                 37  (   24.05)
 2  WH2O - A                                    1:47.78
     Cook, Robert                41  (   26.79)
     Hay, David                  49  (   28.49)
     Olson, Jay                  49  (   27.01)
     Graham, Errol               39  (   25.49)
 3  SWM - B                                     1:48.31
     Keene, Lance                40  (   26.30)
     Strybel, David              44  (   26.48)
     Slezak, Charlie             55  (   27.64)
     Warren, James               55  (   27.89)
 4  LAPS - A                                    1:57.21
     Van Nort, Steven            47  (   26.07)
     Dime, Joel                  55  (   32.38)
     Raine, Charlie              39  (   35.71)
     Heyes, Greg                 44  (   23.05)
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1  SWM - B                                     2:09.38
     Strybel, David              44  (   34.69)
     Slezak, Charlie             55  (   36.48)
     Perry, Robert               39  (   30.33)
     Warren, James               55  (   27.88)
400 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
NP  SWM - B                                       DQ   
     Slezak, Charlie             55  
     Phillips, Barton            55  
     Thobe, Glenn                54  
     Perry, Robert               39  
400 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1  SWM - A                                     4:31.16
     Peck, Stephen               42  ( 1:06.00)
     Slezak, Charlie             55  ( 1:18.06)
     Perry, Robert               39  ( 1:09.53)
     Nelson, Greg                39  (   57.57)
 2  OSB - F                                     4:42.00
     Selzer, John                43  ( 1:15.84)
     Tally, Brian                40  ( 1:21.90)
     Schrader, David             43  ( 1:03.07)
     Shoemaker, Nathan Scott     41  ( 1:01.19)
 3  LAPS - A                                    5:01.95
     Hamm, Michael               41  ( 1:12.42)
     Dime, Joel                  55  ( 1:22.60)
     Heyes, Greg                 44  ( 1:05.22)
     Patterson, Mike             44  ( 1:21.71)
800 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  SWM - A                                     8:41.65
     Peck, Stephen               42  ( 2:05.00)
     Strybel, David              44  ( 2:16.21)
     Nelson, Greg                39  ( 2:12.06)
     Keene, Lance                40  ( 2:08.38)

Top of Page
                   * Men 45-54 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  OSB - C                                     1:48.93
     Wilson, Scott               47  (   26.04)
     Harding, Reed               46  (   29.49)
     O'Meara, Dan                52  (   28.28)
     Goeden, Rick                52  (   25.12)
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1  OSB - B                                     2:32.00
     Harding, Reed               46  (   45.11)
     Delatre, Harry              52  (   36.59)
     Smith, Robert               56  (   38.82)
     Goeden, Rick                52  (   31.48)
400 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  OSB - E                                     5:40.06
     Goeden, Rick                52  ( 1:29.98)
     Johnston, John              56  ( 1:20.63)
     Smith, Robert               56  ( 1:42.15)
     Melville, John              79  ( 1:07.30)
400 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1  OSB - B                                     4:57.79
     Wilson, Scott               47  ( 1:22.78)
     Harding, Reed               46  ( 1:19.34)
     Goeden, Rick                52  ( 1:11.81)
     O'Meara, Dan                52  ( 1:03.86)
800 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  OSB - A                                    12:05.98
     Smith, Robert               56  ( 3:02.09)
     Mitchell, Tom               66  ( 2:53.12)
     Johnston, John              56  ( 3:34.13)
     Harding, Reed               46  ( 2:36.64)

Top of Page
                   * Men 55-64 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  SDSM - A                                    1:53.11
     Freshley, Mike              58  (   25.65)
     Phillips, William           71  (   31.86)
     Moseley, Steve              61  (   27.46)
     Earley, Bill                62  (   28.14)
 2  OSB - B                                     2:21.19
     Mitchell, Tom               66  (   30.20)
     Johnston, John              56  (   37.15)
     May, Robert                 65  (   38.43)
     Ford, Boyd                  74  (   35.41)
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1  SDSM - A                                    2:20.08
     Earley, Bill                62  
     Freshley, Mike              58  
     O'Brien, Parry              67  (   37.67)
     Kimball, Ken                68  (   33.20)
800 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  SDSM - A                                   10:56.73
     Earley, Bill                62  ( 2:33.58)
     Phillips, William           71  ( 2:34.88)
     Goode, John                 65  ( 2:59.71)
     Kimball, Ken                68  ( 2:48.56)

Top of Page
                   * Men 65-74 *
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1  OSB - A                                     2:47.03
     May, Robert                 65  (   47.26)
     Farrell, Ed                 66  (   42.73)
     Mitchell, Tom               66  (   37.97)
     Ford, Boyd                  74  (   39.07)
400 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  OSB - C                                     5:33.34
     Farrell, Ed                 66  ( 1:21.60)
     Mitchell, Tom               66  ( 1:25.64)
     Ford, Boyd                  74  ( 1:34.91)
     May, Robert                 65  ( 1:11.19)
400 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1  OSB - A                                     7:21.60
     May, Robert                 65  ( 1:49.01)
     Portanova, Vito             78  ( 2:21.13)
     Mitchell, Tom               66  ( 1:35.75)
     Ford, Boyd                  74  ( 1:35.71)

Top of Page
                   * Men 75-84 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  OSB - A                                     4:22.06
     Melville, John              79  (   45.88)
     Clark, Jerry                86  ( 1:52.90)
     Webster, R Clark            83  (   55.19)
     Portanova, Vito             78  (   48.09)

Top of Page
                  * Mixed 19-24 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  SWM - C                                     1:42.46
     Beckley, Lauralyn           23  (   26.57)
     Johnson, David              29  (   24.10)
     Guthrie, Sarah              24  (   27.90)
     Tsai, James                 24  (   23.89)
 2  LMM - B                                     1:55.89
     Clay, Steve                 46  (   27.28)
     DiMartino, Shannon          23  (   33.69)
     Alcock, Wendy               28  (   29.86)
     Andries, Darrill            32  (   25.06)
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1  SWM - D                                     2:02.49
     Guthrie, Sarah              24  (   32.21)
     Slezak, Charlie             55  (   36.54)
     Beckley, Lauralyn           23  (   29.19)
     Johnson, David              29  (   24.55)
 2  SWM - C                                     2:25.16
     Myara, Simone               27  (   35.56)
     Bartamian, Lucy             24  (   42.16)
     Perry, Robert               39  (   31.72)
     Phillips, Barton            55  (   35.72)
400 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  SWM - D                                     3:56.42
     Beckley, Lauralyn           23  (   59.93)
     Johnson, David              29  (   55.32)
     Guthrie, Sarah              24  ( 1:01.80)
     Strybel, David              44  (   59.37)

Top of Page
                  * Mixed 25-34 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  SWM - B                                     1:46.01
     Jamieson, Tina              31  (   25.89)
     Gruner, Adam                30  (   24.92)
     Smith, Marcy                41  (   29.80)
     Keene, Lance                40  (   25.40)
 2  SVMS - B                                    1:55.43
     Hitchcock, Robert           50  (   29.17)
     Tedeski, Leilani            34  (   29.49)
     Bergstrom, Adrienne         25  (   29.67)
     Villacorta, Brian           25  (   27.10)
 3  CAMC - A                                    1:58.88
     Reese, Susan                29  (   32.13)
     Nauful, Kerri               42  (   30.79)
     Elder, Thomas               51  (   29.89)
     Darby, Bill                 51  (   26.07)
 4  LMM - A                                     2:02.54
     Shipley, Kelly              31  (   30.40)
     Madigan, Timothy F.         33  (   36.93)
     Vorrath, Vicky              30  (   29.80)
     Lapp, John P.               30  (   25.41)
 5  SVMS - A                                    2:12.14
     Kwok, Tarzen                29  (   33.33)
     Bang, Helan                 28  (   31.66)
     Heckel, Pamela              34  (   33.63)
     Loftin, Scott               42  (   33.52)
 6  OSB - A                                     2:22.40
     Williams, David             42  (   35.03)
     Lechman, Donna              40  (   47.50)
     Johnston, Caitlin           30  (   31.11)
     Goeden, Rick                52  (   28.76)
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1  SWM - B                                     2:01.36
     Keene, Lance                40  (   30.01)
     Plantz, Cheryl              44  (   37.46)
     Peck, Stephen               42  (   28.35)
     Jamieson, Tina              31  (   25.54)
 2  LMM - B                                     2:07.85
     Balanay, Margie             40  (   42.01)
     Kritz, Matt                 26  (   29.45)
     Steinauer, Joanne J.        36  (   30.40)
     Andries, Darrill            32  (   25.99)
 3  LMM - A                                     2:19.02
     Shipley, Toby               35  (   33.53)
     Alcock, Wendy               28  (   39.92)
     Hutzley, Rosemary           44  (   37.74)
     Clay, Steve                 46  (   27.83)
 4  SVMS - A                                    2:19.18
     Bergstrom, Adrienne         25  (   35.51)
     Tedeski, Leilani            34  (   40.47)
     Villacorta, Brian           25  (   29.96)
     Baier, Bill                 52  (   33.24)
400 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1  CAMC - A                                    5:29.38
     Nauful, Kerri               42  ( 1:27.77)
     Reese, Susan                29  ( 1:29.46)
     Elder, Thomas               51  ( 1:26.18)
     Darby, Bill                 51  ( 1:05.97)
 2  SVMS - A                                    5:29.55
     Heckel, Pamela              34  ( 1:23.84)
     Loftin, Scott               42  ( 1:33.81)
     Tedeski, Leilani            34  ( 1:21.90)
     Hitchcock, Robert           50  ( 1:10.00)
800 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  SVMS - A                                   11:14.88
     Baier, Bill                 52  ( 3:02.73)
     Loftin, Scott               42  ( 3:04.20)
     Tedeski, Leilani            34  ( 2:33.79)
     Bergstrom, Adrienne         25  ( 2:34.16)

Top of Page
                  * Mixed 35-44 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  WH2O - A                                    1:50.28
     Graham, Errol               39  (   28.21)
     Kleine, Linda               42  (   29.83)
     Cook, Robert                41  (   26.59)
     Spang, Morri                42  (   25.65)
 2  OSB - G                                     1:52.34
     Tally, Brian                40  (   26.49)
     Bailey, Michelle            35  (   30.07)
     Miller, Tom                 37  (   27.45)
     Shoemaker, Deirdre          35  (   28.33)
 3  OSB - E                                     1:56.99
     Klassen, Emmy               40  (   30.73)
     Schrader, David             43  (   33.73)
     Welles, Corey               35  (   27.76)
     Sears, June                 41  (   24.77)
 4  LAPS - A                                    2:00.41
     Raine, Charlie              39  (   27.15)
     Bartholomew, Kirsten        40  (   29.39)
     Erickson, Kim               43  (   51.09)
     Van Nort, Steven            47  (   12.78)
 5  SWM - A                                     2:14.07
     Phillips, Barton            55  (   36.39)
     Perry, Melanie              38  (   30.87)
     Thobe, Glenn                54  (   33.84)
     Murphey, Theresa            41  (   32.97)
 6  OSB - D                                     2:21.84
     Wood, Barbara               41  (   28.79)
     Selzer, John                43  (   48.82)
     Shoemaker, Nathan Scott     41  (   36.66)
     Munesato, Jeanne            49  (   27.57)
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1  WH2O - A                                    2:13.29
     Spang, Morri                42  (   34.53)
     Seaton, Jessica             46  (   40.48)
     Figueiredo, Paulo           52  (   29.60)
     Olson, Jay                  49  (   28.68)
 2  OSB - D                                     2:15.84
     Welles, Corey               35  (   33.61)
     Bailey, Michelle            35  (   35.63)
     Sears, June                 41  (   35.24)
     Harding, Reed               46  (   31.36)
 3  SWM - A                                     2:26.27
     Strybel, David              44  (   35.15)
     Murphey, Theresa            41  (   42.94)
     Perry, Melanie              38  (   38.71)
     Shaw, Fred                  53  (   29.47)
 4  LAPS - A                                    2:40.82
     Hamm, Michael               41  (   28.51)
     Dime, Joel                  55  (   38.08)
     West, Linda                 46  (   56.33)
     Engelke, Ellen              42  (   37.90)
 5  OSB - E                                     2:59.38
     Lechman, Donna              40  (   54.82)
     Farrell, Ed                 66  (   43.87)
     Wood, Barbara               41  (   47.22)
     Delatre, Harry              52  (   33.47)
400 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  SWM - C                                     4:23.57
     Peck, Stephen               42  (   56.38)
     Plantz, Cheryl              44  ( 1:12.01)
     Keene, Lance                40  (   58.96)
     Murphey, Theresa            41  ( 1:16.22)

Top of Page
                  * Mixed 45-54 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  OSB - F                                     2:17.68
     Edgcomb, Laurie             45  (   38.36)
     Harding, Reed               46  (   29.10)
     Goodman, Lois               52  (   41.14)
     Wilson, Scott               47  (   29.08)
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1  OSB - C                                     3:26.81
     Webster, Leone              50  (   51.50)
     Munesato, Jeanne            49  ( 1:15.91)
     Smith, Robert               56  (   39.53)
     Johnston, John              56  (   39.87)
400 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  OSB - F                                     5:53.96
     Harding, Reed               46  ( 1:09.12)
     Munesato, Jeanne            49  ( 1:50.84)
     Webster, Leone              50  ( 1:34.05)
     Delatre, Harry              52  ( 1:19.95)

Top of Page
                  * Mixed 55-64 *
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1  OSB - B                                     3:09.34
     Farnham, Ruth               69  ( 1:00.27)
     Johnston, Kitty             56  (   49.98)
     Mitchell, Tom               66  (   39.28)
     Ford, Boyd                  74  (   39.81)

Top of Page
                  * Mixed 65-74 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  OSB - C                                     2:44.55
     Ford, Boyd                  74  (   38.08)
     Farnham, Ruth               69  (   48.57)
     Olshan, Malchia             68  (   44.96)
     Mitchell, Tom               66  (   32.94)
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1  OSB - A                                     2:46.45
     Melville, John              79  ( 1:08.25)
     May, Robert                 65  (   44.00)
     Olshan, Malchia             68  (   18.36)
     Taylor, Jennie              81  (   35.84)

Top of Page
                  * Mixed 75-84 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  CM - A                                      3:26.20
     Bowersock, Woodrow          85  
     Pfeiffer, Walter            85  
     Miller, Madeleine           88  
     Kornfeld, Maurine           77  (   34.57)
 2  OSB - B                                     4:53.00
     Taylor, Jennie              81  ( 1:12.30)
     Clark, Jerry                86  ( 1:54.79)
     Webster, R Clark            83  ( 1:00.35)
     Altus, Grace                75  (   45.56)
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
NP  CM - A                                        DQ   
     Merrick, Bob                78  
     Miller, Madeleine           88  
     Pfeiffer, Walter            85  
     Kornfeld, Maurine           77  
400 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  CM - A                                      7:49.26
     Kornfeld, Maurine           77  ( 1:53.00)
     Merrick, Bob                78  ( 2:53.73)
     Miller, Madeleine           88  ( 1:27.38)
     Bowersock, Woodrow          85  ( 1:35.15)
400 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1  CM - A                                      9:20.73
     Bowersock, Woodrow          85  ( 2:09.36)
     Pfeiffer, Walter            85  ( 3:29.12)
     Miller, Madeleine           88  ( 2:09.22)
     Kornfeld, Maurine           77  ( 1:33.03)

Top of Page

Club Points

Place Club Name Ind. Women Ind. Men Relay Women Relay Men Relay Mixed Overall Points
1 Ojai-Santa Barbara 819.0 1137.0 250.0 296.0 234.0 2736.0
2 South West Aquatic Masters 399.0 444.0 106.0 122.0 178.0 1249.0
3 La Mesa Masters 469.0 182.0 222.0 106.0 66.0 1045.0
4 San Diego Swim Masters 248.0 449.0 0.0 66.0 0.0 763.0
5 West Hollywood Aquatics 158.0 321.0 0.0 18.0 44.0 541.0
Unattached 208.0 298.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 506.0
6 Simi Valley Masters Swim Club 142.0 137.0 14.0 36.0 84.0 413.0
7 Coast Masters 126.0 196.0 0.0 0.0 66.0 388.0
8 Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers 81.0 185.0 18.0 30.0 28.0 342.0
9 Venice Beach Cities Masters 202.0 35.0 84.0 0.0 0.0 321.0
10 Southern California Aquatic Masters 91.0 200.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 291.0
11 El Segundo Masters 87.0 183.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 270.0
12 Inland Masters Swimming 72.0 160.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 232.0
13 Daland Swim School Masters 163.0 27.0 16.0 0.0 0.0 206.0
14 Typical Tropical Swim Club 68.0 86.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 154.0
15 Chino Aquatic Masters Club 31.0 61.0 0.0 0.0 38.0 130.0
16 Irvine Novaquatics 0.0 122.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 122.0
17 Caltech-Pac Masters 50.0 60.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 110.0
18 Las Vegas Masters 0.0 83.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 83.0
19 Mission Viejo Masters 0.0 79.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 79.0
20 UCLA Bruin Masters 71.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 71.0
21 Pacific Coast Aquatics 62.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 62.0
22 Orange Regional Competitive Aquatics 0.0 61.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 61.0
23 New Mexico Masters Swimming 0.0 46.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 46.0
24T Arizona Masters 0.0 42.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 42.0
24T Trojan Swim Club 9.0 11.0 0.0 22.0 0.0 42.0
26T Huntington Beach Swim Club 0.0 33.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 33.0
26T Golden West Swim Club 33.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 33.0
28 Rose Bowl Masters 24.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 29.0
29 The Claremont Club Masters 0.0 17.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 17.0
30 Santa Maria Swim Club 0.0 16.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 16.0
31 Bakersfield-Golden Waves Masters 0.0 15.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 15.0
Top of Page


All of our forms are presented in Adobe PDF format.   Download the FREE Adobe Acrobat PDF Reader at http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html.
Contact webmaster@spma.net for website errors, updates, or feedback.