Home USMS Website


 
1999 UCLA Bruin Masters SCM Meet Results

1999 UCLA Bruin Masters SCM Meet
25 Short Course Meters
UCLA Men's Gym Pool, Los Angeles
Saturday, 10/23/1999
Meet Referee: Pat Graham
Sanction: 339-031
Meet Results

Women 19-24             Men 19-24
Women 25-29             Men 25-29
Women 30-34             Men 30-34
Women 35-39             Men 35-39
Women 40-44             Men 40-44
Women 45-49             Men 45-49
Women 50-54             Men 50-54
Women 60-64             Men 55-59
Women 65-69             Men 65-69
Women 75-79             Men 70-74
Women 85-89             Men 75-79
                        Men 85-89
                  * Women 19-24 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Godthorpe, Kristin          24   UCLA      28.73
 2  Lentz, Sara S.              22   ROAD      31.53
 3  Reese, Sakura               20   UNAT      32.16
 4  Roberstson, Kristen         23   UCLA      32.99
 5  Orwig, Amanda J.            21   ROAD      33.00
 6  Burlot, Mary                23   SCAQ      33.96
 7  Spence, Rowena K            21   ROAD      35.28
 8  Herta, Kelly L              21   ROAD      35.78
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Godthorpe, Kristin          24   UCLA    1:04.17
 2  Burlot, Mary                23   SCAQ    1:12.69
 3  Orwig, Amanda J.            21   ROAD    1:15.28
 4  Spence, Rowena K            21   ROAD    1:16.83
 5  Herta, Kelly L              21   ROAD    1:18.62
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Dobbs, Amanda (Mandi)       21   WH2O   11:19.12
 2  Pollner, Leslie             23   UCLA   12:49.44
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Roberstson, Kristen         23   UCLA      36.09
 2  Reese, Sakura               20   UNAT      39.74
 3  Burlot, Mary                23   SCAQ      41.06
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Burlot, Mary                23   SCAQ    1:27.49
 2  Herta, Kelly L              21   ROAD    1:28.65
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Lentz, Sara S.              22   ROAD      41.51
 2  Roberstson, Kristen         23   UCLA      43.08
 3  Reese, Sakura               20   UNAT      44.12
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Spence, Rowena K            21   ROAD    1:37.24
 2  Orwig, Amanda J.            21   ROAD    1:37.62
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Godthorpe, Kristin          24   UCLA      32.12
 2  Reese, Sakura               20   UNAT      34.91
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Godthorpe, Kristin          24   UCLA    1:15.42
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Lentz, Sara S.              22   ROAD    1:17.06
 2  Reese, Sakura               20   UNAT    1:20.82
 3  Roberstson, Kristen         23   UCLA    1:24.21
 4  Orwig, Amanda J.            21   ROAD    1:27.21
 5  Spence, Rowena K            21   ROAD    1:31.60
 6  Herta, Kelly L              21   ROAD    1:32.93
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Lentz, Sara S.              22   ROAD    2:49.37
Top of Page
                  * Women 25-29 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Storrs, Melinda             28   UCLA      30.75
 2  Greenwood, Elisa B.         26   GSM       33.31
 3  Gurney, Michele             27   UCLA      37.62
 4  Tong, Connie                27   UCI       38.93
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Tong, Connie                27   UCI     1:22.88
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Tong, Connie                27   UCI     2:57.55
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Tong, Connie                27   UCI    12:54.67
 2  Hoyer, Leah                 27   UCLA   14:01.43
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Storrs, Melinda             28   UCLA      33.52
 2  Teo, Lois                   29   UCI       39.06
 3  Greenwood, Elisa B.         26   GSM       39.55
 4  Gurney, Michele             27   UCLA      47.24
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Teo, Lois                   29   UCI     1:25.22
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Greenwood, Elisa B.         26   GSM       42.07
 2  Storrs, Melinda             28   UCLA      42.39
 3  Hoyer, Leah                 27   UCLA      44.30
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Hoyer, Leah                 27   UCLA    1:36.57
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Storrs, Melinda             28   UCLA      33.58
 2  Greenwood, Elisa B.         26   GSM       34.94
 3  Gurney, Michele             27   UCLA      44.13
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Storrs, Melinda             28   UCLA    1:17.79
 2  Greenwood, Elisa B.         26   GSM     1:20.43
 3  Teo, Lois                   29   UCI     1:25.19
 4  Gurney, Michele             27   UCLA    1:39.09
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Hoyer, Leah                 27   UCLA    3:17.84
Top of Page
                  * Women 30-34 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Norris, Karen               34   UCLA      33.03
 2  Nakamatsu, Judith           32   UCLA      35.52
 3  Masson, Jaime               30   UCLA      36.98
 4  Moore, Julie                30   UNAT      41.04
 5  Traba, Angela               33   UCLA      41.64
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Norris, Karen               34   UCLA    1:11.58
 1  Stern, Laurie               32   UCLA    1:32.82
 2  Moore, Julie                30   UNAT    1:40.17
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Moore, Julie                30   UNAT    3:43.12
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Moore, Julie                30   UNAT   15:41.35
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Nakamatsu, Judith           32   UCLA      42.91
 2  Traba, Angela               33   UCLA      53.72
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Sussman, Heidi              30   ROAD    1:16.43
 2  Norris, Karen               34   UCLA    1:19.94
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Nakamatsu, Judith           32   UCLA      44.52
 2  Masson, Jaime               30   UCLA      47.90
 3  Traba, Angela               33   UCLA      53.57
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Sussman, Heidi              30   ROAD    1:27.10
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Nakamatsu, Judith           32   UCLA      38.09
 2  Masson, Jaime               30   UCLA      43.26
 3  Traba, Angela               33   UCLA      43.87
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Sussman, Heidi              30   ROAD    1:16.60
 2  Nakamatsu, Judith           32   UCLA    1:27.60
 3  Masson, Jaime               30   UCLA    1:33.47
 4  Finberg Siminou, Deborah    32   UCI     1:38.58
 5  Traba, Angela               33   UCLA    1:44.18
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Sussman, Heidi              30   ROAD    2:48.23
Top of Page
                  * Women 35-39 *
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Ronacher, Leslie            34   SAM     1:38.32
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Ronacher, Leslie            34   SAM       39.01
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Ronacher, Leslie            34   SAM     3:12.56
Top of Page
                  * Women 40-44 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Granger, Traci              41   LAPS      30.48
 2  Kleine, Linda               43   WH2O      34.39
 3  Branning, Leah              42   UNAT      37.19
 4  Francis, Pamela             43   ROSE      39.85
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Francis, Pamela             43   ROSE    1:29.61
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Francis, Pamela             43   ROSE    3:24.03
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Granger, Traci              41   LAPS      39.99
 2  Kleine, Linda               43   WH2O      46.28
 3  Branning, Leah              42   UNAT      46.45
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Granger, Traci              41   LAPS      41.61
 2  Kleine, Linda               43   WH2O      45.38
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Francis, Pamela             43   ROSE    1:53.17
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Granger, Traci              41   LAPS      32.64
 2  Kleine, Linda               43   WH2O      43.98
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Granger, Traci              41   LAPS    1:20.69
 2  Kleine, Linda               43   WH2O    1:32.25
Top of Page
                  * Women 45-49 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Bradbury, Debbie            47   UNAT      33.47
 2  Semonsen, Tina              47   ROAD      33.75
 3  Gregorio, Mary              46   SDSM      33.86
 4  Collins, Sylvia D           49   ROAD      38.30
 5  Church, Mary                48   WH2O      53.19
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Seaton, Jessica             46   WH2O    1:24.70
 2  Collins, Sylvia D           49   ROAD    1:27.54
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Semonsen, Tina              47   ROAD      38.56
 2  Gregorio, Mary              46   SDSM      43.09
 3  Bradbury, Debbie            47   UNAT      44.90
 4  Collins, Sylvia D           49   ROAD      49.41
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Seaton, Jessica             46   WH2O    1:49.17
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Gregorio, Mary              46   SDSM      42.12
 2  Semonsen, Tina              47   ROAD      44.89
 3  Bradbury, Debbie            47   UNAT      47.54
 4  Church, Mary                48   WH2O    1:11.02
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Seaton, Jessica             46   WH2O    1:37.43
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Semonsen, Tina              47   ROAD      37.76
 2  Bradbury, Debbie            47   UNAT      37.91
 3  Gregorio, Mary              46   SDSM      40.77
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Seaton, Jessica             46   WH2O    1:44.64
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Semonsen, Tina              47   ROAD    1:26.15
 2  Bradbury, Debbie            47   UNAT    1:29.30
 3  Gregorio, Mary              46   SDSM    1:30.03
 4  Collins, Sylvia D           49   ROAD    1:40.46
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Seaton, Jessica             46   WH2O    3:25.19
Top of Page
                  * Women 50-54 *
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Hirakawa, Diane             50   SDSM    1:38.39
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Jarmakani, Brenda           52   UCLA   13:42.72
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Hirakawa, Diane             50   SDSM    2:02.53
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Hirakawa, Diane             50   SDSM    1:50.91
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Hirakawa, Diane             50   SDSM    1:48.28
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Hirakawa, Diane             50   SDSM    3:50.87
Top of Page
                  * Women 60-64 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Glenn, Sylvia               61   OSB       45.71
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Glenn, Sylvia               61   OSB     1:40.14
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Glenn, Sylvia               61   OSB     3:36.62
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Glenn, Sylvia               61   OSB    15:09.09
Top of Page
                  * Women 65-69 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Collins, Gay                69   OSB       42.52
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Olshan, Malchia             68   OSB     1:41.23
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Olshan, Malchia             68   OSB     3:36.11
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Olshan, Malchia             68   OSB    15:00.83
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Collins, Gay                69   OSB       54.78
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Collins, Gay                69   OSB     1:04.23
 2  Taylor, Anna                65   UCLA    1:17.27
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Taylor, Anna                65   UCLA    2:53.54
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Collins, Gay                69   OSB       55.54
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Olshan, Malchia             68   OSB     2:11.61
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Collins, Gay                69   OSB     1:59.77
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Olshan, Malchia             68   OSB     4:19.02
Top of Page
                  * Women 75-79 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Altus, Grace                75   OSB       50.17
 2  Kornfeld, Maurine           77   CM        53.33
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Altus, Grace                75   OSB     1:48.45
 2  Kornfeld, Maurine           77   CM      1:58.20
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Altus, Grace                75   OSB     3:55.31
 2  Kornfeld, Maurine           77   CM      4:13.33
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Altus, Grace                75   OSB    16:00.68
 2  Kornfeld, Maurine           77   CM     17:31.57
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine           77   CM      2:20.28
Top of Page
                  * Women 85-89 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Miller, Madeleine           89   CM      1:27.41
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Miller, Madeleine           89   CM      1:31.37
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Miller, Madeleine           89   CM      1:37.61
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Miller, Madeleine           89   CM      2:13.71
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Miller, Madeleine           89   CM      3:53.61
Top of Page
                   * Men 19-24 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Richner, Thomas             24   UCLA      25.53
 2  Raley, Alec                 21   UNAT      26.12
 3  Wieman, Jon M               22   UCLA      27.77
 4  Reese, Scott                23   UNAT      28.54
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Richner, Thomas             24   UCLA      56.16
 2  Johansen, Nick              20   ROAD      59.06
 3  Wieman, Jon M               22   UCLA    1:00.73
 4  Borden Jr., George M.       24   ROAD    1:01.09
 5  Kim, Steve                  23   UCLA    1:01.85
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Borden Jr., George M.       24   ROAD    2:18.97
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Richner, Thomas             24   UCLA      29.30
 2  Raley, Alec                 21   UNAT      33.59
 3  Reese, Scott                23   UNAT      35.57
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Johansen, Nick              20   ROAD    1:13.21
 2  Kim, Steve                  23   UCLA    1:13.93
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Raley, Alec                 21   UNAT      32.56
 2  Bergen, Steven              24   SLUG      33.71
 3  Borden Jr., George M.       24   ROAD      35.70
 4  Wieman, Jon M               22   UCLA      36.40
 5  Johansen, Nick              20   ROAD      38.11
 6  Reese, Scott                23   UNAT      40.47
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Bergen, Steven              24   SLUG    1:15.45
 2  Kim, Steve                  23   UCLA    1:31.53
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Richner, Thomas             24   UCLA      26.96
 2  Johansen, Nick              20   ROAD      29.15
 3  Raley, Alec                 21   UNAT      29.38
 4  Reese, Scott                23   UNAT      33.48
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Richner, Thomas             24   UCLA    1:02.78
 2  Kim, Steve                  23   UCLA    1:19.25
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Bergen, Steven              24   SLUG    1:08.84
 2  Raley, Alec                 21   UNAT    1:09.43
 3  Wieman, Jon M               22   UCLA    1:10.98
 4  Borden Jr., George M.       24   ROAD    1:11.15
 5  Reese, Scott                23   UNAT    1:23.76
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Johansen, Nick              20   ROAD    2:30.18
 2  Kim, Steve                  23   UCLA    2:43.19
Top of Page
                   * Men 25-29 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Wegner Cc, Dan              28   SCAQ      24.99
 2  Ferguson, Brent             28   UNAT      25.95
 3  Almog, Eran                 29   UNAT      26.78
 4  Tamstorf, Rasmus            27   UCLA      27.09
 5  Wen, Patrick                27   UCLA      28.96
 6  Machado, Scott              29   ROAD      30.94
 7  Brooks, Scott               28   UCI       31.13
 8  Raphael, Daniel             28   UCLA      31.51
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Wegner Cc, Dan              28   SCAQ      54.62
 2  Almog, Eran                 29   UNAT      58.98
 3  Lucero, Michael             28   ROSE      59.68
 4  Tamstorf, Rasmus            27   UCLA    1:00.68
 5  Wen, Patrick                27   UCLA    1:06.21
 6  Machado, Scott              29   ROAD    1:08.04
 7  Brooks, Scott               28   UCI     1:09.75
 8  Raphael, Daniel             28   UCLA    1:11.41
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Machado, Scott              29   ROAD    2:36.02
 2  Brooks, Scott               28   UCI     2:38.90
 3  Raphael, Daniel             28   UCLA    2:44.29
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Brooks, Scott               28   UCI    11:33.45
 2  Raphael, Daniel             28   UCLA   12:11.84
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Ferguson, Brent             28   UNAT      31.14
 2  Wegner Cc, Dan              28   SCAQ      31.63
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Tamstorf, Rasmus            27   UCLA    1:14.81
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Ferguson, Brent             28   UNAT      35.35
 2  Wen, Patrick                27   UCLA      42.96
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Machado, Scott              29   ROAD    1:31.95
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Wegner Cc, Dan              28   SCAQ      28.33
 2  Ferguson, Brent             28   UNAT      28.92
 3  Almog, Eran                 29   UNAT      30.27
 4  Wen, Patrick                27   UCLA      33.15
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Wen, Patrick                27   UCLA    1:18.58
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Ferguson, Brent             28   UNAT    1:06.08
 2  Tamstorf, Rasmus            27   UCLA    1:13.45
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Wegner Cc, Dan              28   SCAQ    2:22.21
 2  Lucero, Michael             28   ROSE    2:30.06
NP  Machado, Scott              29   ROAD      DQ
Top of Page
                   * Men 30-34 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Bergen, Bert                32   SLUG      25.27
 2  Kusznir, Andrew G.          34   H2O       27.75
 3  Turbow, David               30   UCI       28.07
 4  Porter, Todd                34   ROAD      30.89
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Bergen, Bert                32   SLUG      56.89
 2  Kusznir, Andrew G.          34   H2O     1:01.44
 3  Millar, Simon               33   UCLA    1:01.94
 4  Turbow, David               30   UCI     1:03.25
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kusznir, Andrew G.          34   H2O     2:15.89
 2  Turbow, David               30   UCI     2:18.40
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Eickhoff, Randy             34   UCLA    9:08.12
 2  Collins, Michael            33   UCLA    9:31.50
 3  Turbow, David               30   UCI    10:21.11
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Chang, Mike                 32   SLUG      43.14
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Eickhoff, Randy             34   UCLA    1:09.04
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Chang, Mike                 32   SLUG      39.72
 2  Porter, Todd                34   ROAD      40.84
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Eickhoff, Randy             34   UCLA    1:18.04
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Millar, Simon               33   UCLA      29.95
 2  Chang, Mike                 32   SLUG      35.19
 3  Porter, Todd                34   ROAD      35.27
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Eickhoff, Randy             34   UCLA    1:01.34
 2  Kusznir, Andrew G.          34   H2O     1:09.95
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Bergen, Bert                32   SLUG    1:05.66
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Eickhoff, Randy             34   UCLA    2:23.24
Top of Page
                   * Men 35-39 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Platt, Bruce                39   MVN       27.27
 2  Hedrick, Tim                36   UNAT      28.17
 3  Pottie, Greg                38   UCLA      28.49
 4  Miller, Tom                 38   OSB       29.35
 5  Vandenberghe, Lieven        35   UCLA      31.45
 6  Jordan, William E.          39   TEAM      32.86
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Latourrette, Tom            36   UCLA      59.75
 2  Platt, Bruce                39   MVN     1:00.81
 3  Riggs, Conrad               35   UCLA    1:15.11
 4  Jordan, William E.          39   TEAM    1:17.56
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Rodrigues, Gerry            36   UCLA    9:06.96
 2  Hedrick, Tim                36   UNAT    9:45.73
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Hedrick, Tim                36   UNAT      32.64
 2  Pottie, Greg                38   UCLA      35.03
 3  Miller, Tom                 38   OSB       41.44
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Latourrette, Tom            36   UCLA    1:10.74
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Hedrick, Tim                36   UNAT      36.25
 2  Pottie, Greg                38   UCLA      37.74
 3  Jordan, William E.          39   TEAM      39.66
 4  Miller, Tom                 38   OSB       42.30
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Latourrette, Tom            36   UCLA    1:20.45
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Pottie, Greg                38   UCLA      30.45
 2  Platt, Bruce                39   MVN       30.48
 3  Miller, Tom                 38   OSB       32.46
 4  Vandenberghe, Lieven        35   UCLA      35.80
 5  Riggs, Conrad               35   UCLA      37.71
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Latourrette, Tom            36   UCLA    1:04.92
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Hedrick, Tim                36   UNAT    1:08.39
 2  Pottie, Greg                38   UCLA    1:10.79
 3  Miller, Tom                 38   OSB     1:20.31
NP  Vandenberghe, Lieven        35   UCLA      DQ
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Latourrette, Tom            36   UCLA    2:26.38
Top of Page
                   * Men 40-44 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Hauty, Chris                43   UCLA      27.33
 2  Snyder, Mark                40   UCLA      27.92
 3  Mitchell, Robert            41   OSB       28.18
 4  Graham, Errol               40   WH2O      28.83
 5  Hurst, Charles              42   UCI       29.09
 6  Burke, Tim                  42   WH2O      30.13
 7  Litchmann, John             43   UCLA      36.12
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Hauty, Chris                43   UCLA    1:02.00
 2  Burke, Tim                  42   WH2O    1:04.86
 3  Otto, Thomas                41   OAS     1:08.78
 4  Graham, Errol               40   WH2O    1:09.85
 5  Gerber, Bill                42   UCLA    1:13.14
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Burke, Tim                  42   WH2O    2:21.13
 2  Graham, Errol               40   WH2O    2:40.00
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Burke, Tim                  42   WH2O   10:07.74
 2  Graham, Errol               40   WH2O   12:22.91
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Mitchell, Robert            41   OSB       34.81
 2  Snyder, Mark                40   UCLA      37.62
 3  Hurst, Charles              42   UCI       39.65
 4  Litchmann, John             43   UCLA      49.59
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Hurst, Charles              42   UCI       35.25
 2  Snyder, Mark                40   UCLA      35.43
 3  Mitchell, Robert            41   OSB       37.15
 4  Ziv, Leor                   44   UCLA      44.37
 5  Litchmann, John             43   UCLA      44.95
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Otto, Thomas                41   OAS     1:27.88
 2  Ziv, Leor                   44   UCLA    1:36.86
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Mitchell, Robert            41   OSB       29.86
 2  Snyder, Mark                40   UCLA      30.42
 3  Hurst, Charles              42   UCI       33.96
 4  Graham, Errol               40   WH2O      34.25
 5  Gerber, Bill                42   UCLA      38.28
 6  Litchmann, John             43   UCLA      38.86
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Mitchell, Robert            41   OSB     1:11.52
 2  Snyder, Mark                40   UCLA    1:12.14
 3  Hurst, Charles              42   UCI     1:18.95
 4  Litchmann, John             43   UCLA    1:35.08
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Gerber, Bill                42   UCLA    3:15.21
Top of Page
                   * Men 45-49 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Green, Douglas              46   UNAT      28.22
 2  Gikas, James                48   UCLA      33.06
 3  Ferrassoli, Orlando         47   OAS       34.34
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Heather, Michael            45   SLUG    1:00.37
 2  Templin, P. John            45   UCI     1:02.54
 3  Green, Douglas              46   UNAT    1:03.29
 4  Gikas, James                48   UCLA    1:16.80
 5  Wessel, Frank               47   UCI     1:19.47
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Reudy, Tom                  45   WH2O    2:10.29
 2  Wessel, Frank               47   UCI     2:56.01
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Reudy, Tom                  45   WH2O   10:18.36
 2  Gikas, James                48   UCLA   13:14.42
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Ferrassoli, Orlando         47   OAS       44.85
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Heather, Michael            45   SLUG    1:14.64
 2  Templin, P. John            45   UCI     1:18.58
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Mechaber, Douglas           44   UCLA      58.15
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Reudy, Tom                  45   WH2O    1:14.48
 2  Templin, P. John            45   UCI     1:15.50
 3  Heather, Michael            45   SLUG    1:22.35
 4  Mechaber, Douglas           44   UCLA    1:51.56
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Green, Douglas              46   UNAT      31.43
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Heather, Michael            45   SLUG    1:06.97
 2  Templin, P. John            45   UCI     1:17.38
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Green, Douglas              46   UNAT    1:13.71
 2  Wessel, Frank               47   UCI     1:30.43
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Heather, Michael            45   SLUG    2:36.02
 2  Templin, P. John            45   UCI     2:37.54
 3  Wessel, Frank               47   UCI     3:19.65
NP  Reudy, Tom                  45   WH2O      DQ   
Top of Page
                   * Men 50-54 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Figueiredo, Paulo           53   WH2O      30.13
 2  Butt, Robert                53   TEAM      35.11
 3  McCauley, Wayne             51   SLUG      35.37
 4  Kilz, Raymond               52   UNAT      39.43
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Figueiredo, Paulo           53   WH2O    1:08.15
 2  Butt, Robert                53   TEAM    1:23.64
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Bowers, George              51   UCLA    2:24.20
 2  Figueiredo, Paulo           53   WH2O    2:27.46
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Figueiredo, Paulo           53   WH2O   10:49.47
 2  Bowers, George              51   UCLA   11:02.59
 3  Lee, Roy                    52   UCLA   13:07.86
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  McCauley, Wayne             51   SLUG      46.97
 2  Kilz, Raymond               52   UNAT      52.72
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  McCauley, Wayne             51   SLUG      38.28
 2  Butt, Robert                53   TEAM      42.25
 3  Kilz, Raymond               52   UNAT      57.95
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Figueiredo, Paulo           53   WH2O      32.93
 2  McCauley, Wayne             51   SLUG      37.31
 3  Lee, Roy                    52   UCLA      43.92
 4  Kilz, Raymond               52   UNAT      44.27
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  McCauley, Wayne             51   SLUG    1:31.86
 2  Kilz, Raymond               52   UNAT    1:48.18
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Bowers, George              51   UCLA    2:50.93
Top of Page
                   * Men 55-59 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Shima, August               56   SWM       34.69
 2  Crawford, James             58   UNAT      36.83
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Shima, August               56   SWM     1:19.66
 2  Crawford, James             58   UNAT    1:26.23
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Shima, August               56   SWM     2:49.15
 2  Crawford, James             58   UNAT    3:15.31
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Shima, August               56   SWM    12:31.31
 2  Crawford, James             58   UNAT   15:09.17
Top of Page
                   * Men 65-69 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Mitchell, Tom               66   OSB       35.20
 2  Schofield, Steven           67   SWM       39.24
 3  Dracup, John                65   UCLA      51.68
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Mitchell, Tom               66   OSB     1:21.90
 2  Schofield, Steven           67   SWM     1:37.73
 3  Dracup, John                65   UCLA    2:07.04
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Mitchell, Tom               66   OSB     3:12.42
 2  Schofield, Steven           67   SWM     3:50.80
 3  Dracup, John                65   UCLA    4:41.40
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Mitchell, Tom               66   OSB    14:02.68
 2  Schofield, Steven           67   SWM    17:12.83
 3  Dracup, John                65   UCLA   19:46.82
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Mitchell, Tom               66   OSB       48.52
Top of Page
                   * Men 70-74 *
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Arth, Lee                   74   UNAT    3:14.57
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Arth, Lee                   74   UNAT    1:47.67
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Arth, Lee                   74   UNAT    1:50.19
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Arth, Lee                   74   UNAT    1:48.03
Top of Page
                   * Men 75-79 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Giberson, Louis             79   CM        37.49
 2  Brinton, George             75   SCAQ      41.60
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Giberson, Louis             79   CM      1:36.11
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Giberson, Louis             79   CM      3:44.93
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Brinton, George             75   SCAQ      47.53
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Stern, John                 75   OSB       57.65
 2  Brinton, George             75   SCAQ      58.02
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Stern, John                 75   OSB     2:10.66
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Giberson, Louis             79   CM        48.70
 2  Brinton, George             75   SCAQ      55.74
 3  Stern, John                 75   OSB       58.51
Top of Page
                   * Men 85-89 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Bowersock, Woodrow          86   CM        37.46
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Bowersock, Woodrow          86   CM      1:39.38
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Bowersock, Woodrow          86   CM      2:12.76
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Bowersock, Woodrow          86   CM      2:11.22
Top of Page


All of our forms are presented in Adobe PDF format.   Download the FREE Adobe Acrobat PDF Reader at http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html.
Contact webmaster@spma.net for website errors, updates, or feedback.