Home USMS Website


 

1999 Cal Baptist Riverside SCY Meet
25 Short Course Yards
California Baptist University Pool
Saturday, 02/20/1999
Meet Referee: Steve Schofield
Computer Processing: Aliso Hills Swim Ranch
Sanction: 339-001
Meet Results

Women 25-29             Men 19-24
Women 30-34             Men 25-29
Women 35-39             Men 30-34
Women 40-44             Men 35-39
Women 45-49             Men 40-44
Women 50-54             Men 45-49
Women 55-59             Men 50-54
Women 70-74             Men 55-59
Women 80-84             Men 65-69
                        Men 70-74
                        Men 85-89
Relays
Mixed 35-44
                  * Women 25-29 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Moretto, Virginia           29   IMS       27.01
 2  Bergen, Mary                28   SLUG      27.25
 3  Beenken, Jonna              29   IMS       29.97
 4  Varga, Diane                26   CAMC      33.66
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Beenken, Jonna              29   IMS     1:07.98
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Moretto, Virginia           29   IMS       35.93
 2  Varga, Diane                26   CAMC      40.15
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Varga, Diane                26   CAMC    1:26.19
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Varga, Diane                26   CAMC    3:13.84
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Bergen, Mary                28   SLUG      33.48
 2  Varga, Diane                26   CAMC      42.78
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Bergen, Mary                28   SLUG    1:12.37
 2  Moretto, Virginia           29   IMS     1:16.84
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Bergen, Mary                28   SLUG    2:40.59
 2  Moretto, Virginia           29   IMS     2:48.71
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Beenken, Jonna              29   IMS       34.95
400 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Moretto, Virginia           29   IMS     6:54.56
Top of Page
                  * Women 30-34 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Cook, Nancy                 30   IMS       29.72
 2  Breed, Lisa                 31   IMS       30.75
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Feld, Karen Ann             31   IMS     1:06.68
 2  Cook, Nancy                 30   IMS     1:07.20
 3  Breed, Lisa                 31   IMS     1:07.41
 4  Smith, Kathryn              33   UNAT    1:21.95
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Feld, Karen Ann             31   IMS     2:26.90
 2  Cook, Nancy                 30   IMS     2:31.92
 3  Smith, Kathryn              33   UNAT    2:49.29
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Feld, Karen Ann             31   IMS       34.83
 2  Breed, Lisa                 31   IMS       37.52
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Feld, Karen Ann             31   IMS     1:16.53
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Feld, Karen Ann             31   IMS     2:43.93
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Smith, Kathryn              33   UNAT    1:37.00
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Smith, Kathryn              33   UNAT      44.65
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Breed, Lisa                 31   IMS     3:01.47
 2  Cook, Nancy                 30   IMS     3:03.96
Top of Page
                  * Women 35-39 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Church-Hawkins, Janet       36   UNAT      31.89
 2  Collier, Dorothy            39   UNAT      32.10
 3  Frick, Lisa                 36   TEAM      32.40
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Collier, Dorothy            39   UNAT    1:10.52
 2  Church-Hawkins, Janet       36   UNAT    1:10.94
 3  Frick, Lisa                 36   TEAM    1:11.49
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Collier, Dorothy            39   UNAT    2:29.00
 2  Church-Hawkins, Janet       36   UNAT    2:31.93
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Frick, Lisa                 36   TEAM      35.78
 2  Church-Hawkins, Janet       36   UNAT      36.22
Top of Page
                  * Women 40-44 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Keever, MaryAnne G.         43   UNAT      26.57
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Keever, MaryAnne G.         43   UNAT    1:06.22
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Keever, MaryAnne G.         43   UNAT      31.03
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Keever, MaryAnne G.         43   UNAT      28.96
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Keever, MaryAnne G.         43   UNAT    1:06.58
Top of Page
                  * Women 45-49 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Kay, Mary-Chris             45   CAMC      29.74
 2  Avant, Stephanie            49   IMS       34.50
 3  Maglasang, Patrica A.       47   IMS       34.62
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Maglasang, Patrica A.       47   IMS     1:16.78
 2  Avant, Stephanie            49   IMS     1:17.49
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Kay, Mary-Chris             45   CAMC    2:34.34
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Avant, Stephanie            49   IMS       40.15
 2  Maglasang, Patrica A.       47   IMS       41.40
 3  Meldrum, Laura              45   SDSM      43.82
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Maglasang, Patrica A.       47   IMS     1:27.76
 2  Meldrum, Laura              45   SDSM    1:34.43
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Meldrum, Laura              45   SDSM    3:18.23
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Kay, Mary-Chris             45   CAMC      42.39
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Kay, Mary-Chris             45   CAMC      35.21
200 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Meldrum, Laura              45   SDSM    3:41.65
400 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Kay, Mary-Chris             45   CAMC    6:26.13
Top of Page
                  * Women 50-54 *
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Hirakawa, Diane             50   SDSM    1:39.13
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Hirakawa, Diane             50   SDSM    1:31.94
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Hirakawa, Diane             50   SDSM    3:21.77
Top of Page
                  * Women 55-59 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Lund, Lynne H.K.            58   SDSM    2:44.68
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Lund, Lynne H.K.            58   SDSM    3:03.69
400 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Lund, Lynne H.K.            58   SDSM    6:27.00
Top of Page
                  * Women 70-74 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Innes, Barbara              70   UNAT    1:19.31
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Innes, Barbara              70   UNAT    1:20.06
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Innes, Barbara              70   UNAT    3:01.17
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Innes, Barbara              70   UNAT    1:40.25
Top of Page
                  * Women 80-84 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Simonton, Rita              80   GOLW    3:16.22
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Simonton, Rita              80   GOLW      58.67
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Simonton, Rita              80   GOLW    4:30.16
Top of Page
                   * Men 19-24 *
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  McBride, Michael J.         19   UNAT      38.57
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
NP  McBride, Michael J.         19   UNAT      DQ
Top of Page
                   * Men 25-29 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Feld, Daniel                29   IMS       26.44
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Feld, Daniel                29   IMS       58.63
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Feld, Daniel                29   IMS       30.20
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Feld, Daniel                29   IMS     1:07.81
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Deetjen, Mark               27   UNAT      31.22
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Deetjen, Mark               27   UNAT    1:09.06
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Feld, Daniel                29   IMS       27.77
 2  Deetjen, Mark               27   UNAT      28.04
Top of Page
                   * Men 30-34 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Bergen, Bert                32   SLUG      22.92
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Bergen, Bert                32   SLUG      50.39
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Bergen, Bert                32   SLUG    1:55.24
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Chang, Mike                 32   SLUG    1:36.58
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Bergen, Bert                32   SLUG    2:13.96
Top of Page
                   * Men 35-39 *
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Richie, Brad                38   CAMC      56.73
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Richie, Brad                38   CAMC    1:03.22
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Richie, Brad                38   CAMC    2:25.73
Top of Page
                   * Men 40-44 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Dougherty, Jim              43   UNAT      26.77
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Dougherty, Jim              43   UNAT      59.00
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Dougherty, Jim              43   UNAT      34.24
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Dougherty, Jim              43   UNAT      36.33
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Dougherty, Jim              43   UNAT      30.13
Top of Page
                   * Men 45-49 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Clark, Steve                46   IMS       25.58
 2  Wray, Greg                  46   TEAM      28.63
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Clark, Steve                46   IMS       55.79
 2  Wray, Greg                  46   TEAM    1:01.78
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Clark, Steve                46   IMS     2:04.35
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Templin, P. John            45   BEAC      31.26
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Templin, P. John            45   BEAC    1:07.59
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Templin, P. John            45   BEAC    2:32.36
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Wray, Greg                  46   TEAM      30.35
400 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Templin, P. John            45   BEAC    5:03.81
Top of Page
                   * Men 50-54 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Butt, Robert                52   TEAM      30.62
 2  Turgeon, Martin             50   IMS       31.37
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Turgeon, Martin             50   IMS     1:14.32
 2  Plummer, Orlay              52   IMS     1:22.98
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Turgeon, Martin             50   IMS     2:46.81
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Turgeon, Martin             50   IMS       43.23
 2  Plummer, Orlay              52   IMS       53.92
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Butt, Robert                52   TEAM      35.85
 2  Turgeon, Martin             50   IMS       45.90
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Butt, Robert                52   TEAM    1:22.03
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Plummer, Orlay              52   IMS     3:47.68
Top of Page
                   * Men 55-59 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Mc Cleod, Michael           59   BEAC      33.51
 2  Krakower, Mark              56   IMS       35.13
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Krakower, Mark              56   IMS     1:21.64
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Krakower, Mark              56   IMS     3:02.43
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Mc Cleod, Michael           59   BEAC      38.78
Top of Page
                   * Men 65-69 *
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Mitchell, Tom               65   OSB     1:10.14
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Mitchell, Tom               65   OSB     2:39.24
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  McIlroy, Dwaine             65   UNAT      43.54
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  McIlroy, Dwaine             65   UNAT    1:35.45
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Mitchell, Tom               65   OSB       39.01
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Mitchell, Tom               65   OSB     1:32.06
Top of Page
                   * Men 70-74 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Innes, John                 70   UNAT    1:07.28
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Brinton, George             74   SCAQ      41.45
 2  Innes, John                 70   UNAT    1:10.24
Top of Page
                   * Men 85-89 *
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Pfeiffer, Walter            85   CM        51.48
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Pfeiffer, Walter            85   CM      1:57.82
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Pfeiffer, Walter            85   CM      4:23.79
400 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Pfeiffer, Walter            85   CM      8:45.11
Top of Page
                     * Relays *
                  * Mixed 35-44 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
NP  TEAM - A                                      DQ   
     Wray, Greg                  46  
     Collier, Dorothy            39  
     Butt, Robert                52  
     Frick, Lisa                 36  

Top of Page


All of our forms are presented in Adobe PDF format.   Download the FREE Adobe Acrobat PDF Reader at http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html.
Contact webmaster@spma.net for website errors, updates, or feedback.