Home USMS Website


 
5th Annual Gary Grandi Invitational. El Segundo February 13,1999
4th Annual Gary Grandi Invitational
El Segundo February 13, 1999

                 El Segundo Masters Swim Meet - 13 February 1999
                                        

                       Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards
 
 
Event 1  Mixed  100  IM
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--- Women Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1     1014     Sarikaya, Emine          25  VBCM           1:29.05        8  
 
--- Women Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1     1031     Miller, Margaret         38  SLUG           1:11.41        8  
  2     1041     Lougee, Sara             36  SMSC           1:22.06        6  
  3     1025     Church-Hawkins, Janet    36  ORCA           1:22.41        5  
 
--- Women Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1     1040     Bradbury, Debbie         47  UNATT          1:22.02        8  
 
--- Women Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1     1053     Kikut, Maureen           54  SLUG           1:24.23        8  
 
--- Women Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1     1045     Glenn, Sylvia            61  SMSC           1:43.09        8  
 
--- Women Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1     1028     Shockley, Mickey         69  SLUG           1:51.42        8  
 
--- Women Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1     1023     Altus, Grace             75  OSB            2:05.50        8  
 
--- Men Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1     1005     Bogda, Jeff              24  OSB            1:03.35        8  
 
--- Men Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1     1043     Rinzler, Marc            27  SLUG             54.80        8  
  2     1052     Wegner, Dan              27  SCAQ             57.97        6  
  3     1047     Hendrickson, Erik        25  SLUG           1:05.30        5  
 
--- Men Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1     1002     Chang, Mike              32  SLUG           1:12.50        8  
 
--- Men Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1     1016     Starkey, Harry           38  GWM            1:13.88        8  
 
--- Men Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1     1033     Cooper, Malcolm          42  CPM              59.41        8  
  2     1021     Welday, Kirk A.          43  LVM            1:01.94        6  
  3     1010     James, Sean              40  GWM            1:03.06        5  
  4     1007     Stein, Sam               43  GWM            1:05.02        4  
 
--- Men Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1     1001     Rubke, Mark              46  SLUG           1:00.78        8  
  2     1011     Agabashian, Rudy         48  GWM            1:09.65        6  
  3     1015     Aakhus, Greg             48  GWM            1:10.82        5  
 
--- Men Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1     1046     Hegarty, Pat             50  UNATT          1:10.63        8  
  2     1051     Kilz, Raymond            51  UNATT          1:40.02        6  
 
--- Men Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1     1030     Mitchell, Tom            65  OSB            1:22.14        8  
 
--- Men Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1     1034     Arth, Lee                73  UNATT          1:30.02        8  
 
--- Men Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1     1013     Piemme, Frank            75  OSB            1:24.86        8  
  2     1055     Schmidt, Jurgen B.       76  OSB            1:30.00        6  
 
Event 2  Mixed  50  Breast 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--- Women Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1     1004     Krattli, Caroline        37  SDSM             31.99        8  
  2     1031     Miller, Margaret         38  SLUG             38.27        6  
 
--- Women Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1     1053     Kikut, Maureen           54  SLUG             41.55        8  
 
--- Women Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1     1028     Shockley, Mickey         69  SLUG             50.35        8  
 
--- Women Ages 80 Through 84 --- 
  1     1026     Simonton, Rita           80  GWM              58.19        8  
 
--- Men Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1     1016     Starkey, Harry           38  GWM              38.76        8  
 
--- Men Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1     1006     Salvino, John            40  SLUG             33.06        8  
 
--- Men Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1     1048     Whitley, Robert          49  SLUG             30.58        8  
  2     1011     Agabashian, Rudy         48  GWM              34.17        6  
 
--- Men Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1     1056     Butt, Robert E.          52  TEAM             37.09        8  
  2     1051     Kilz, Raymond            51  UNATT            51.28        6  
 
--- Men Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1     1018     McIlroy, Dwaine W.       65  UNATT            44.52        8  
 
--- Men Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1     1042     Merrick, Bob             78  COAST            43.81        8  
 
Event 3  Mixed  50  Fly 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--- Women Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1     1014     Sarikaya, Emine          25  VBCM             43.27        8  
 
--- Women Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1     1031     Miller, Margaret         38  SLUG             30.51        8  
  2     1025     Church-Hawkins, Janet    36  ORCA             37.60        6  
 
--- Women Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1     1040     Bradbury, Debbie         47  UNATT            35.63        8  
 
--- Women Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1     1053     Kikut, Maureen           54  SLUG             37.08        8  
 
--- Women Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1     1028     Shockley, Mickey         69  SLUG             49.97        8  
 
--- Women Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1     1023     Altus, Grace             75  OSB              57.99        8  
 
--- Men Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1     1043     Rinzler, Marc            27  SLUG             24.18        8  
  2     1047     Hendrickson, Erik        25  SLUG             28.32        6  
 
--- Men Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1     1002     Chang, Mike              32  SLUG             31.67        8  
 
--- Men Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1     1033     Cooper, Malcolm          42  CPM              25.76        8  
  2     1021     Welday, Kirk A.          43  LVM              28.34        6  
 
--- Men Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1     1001     Rubke, Mark              46  SLUG             26.37        8  
  2     1008     Lewis, Steve             45  GWM              27.23        6  
  3     1015     Aakhus, Greg             48  GWM              30.31        5  
  4     1011     Agabashian, Rudy         48  GWM              30.33        4  
  5     1050     Wray, Greg               46  TEAM             31.33        3  
 
--- Men Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1     1046     Hegarty, Pat             50  UNATT            29.45        8  
  2     1051     Kilz, Raymond            51  UNATT            41.81        6  
 
--- Men Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1     1013     Piemme, Frank            75  OSB              37.67        8  
  2     1055     Schmidt, Jurgen B.       76  OSB              38.43        6  
 
Event 5  Mixed  200  OPEN
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--- Women Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1     1038     Graner-Gallas, Diane     34  SLUG           2:11.23        8 (backstroke)
  2     1035     Feld, Karen              31  IM             2:43.48        6  
 
--- Women Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1     1031     Miller, Margaret         38  SLUG           2:15.92        8  
  2     1025     Church-Hawkins, Janet    36  ORCA           2:39.84        6 
  3     1041     Lougee, Sara             36  SMSC           2:50.14        5 (backstroke)
 
--- Women Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1     1037     Lund, Lynne              58  SDSM           3:33.37        8 (breast)
 
--- Women Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1     1045     Glenn, Sylvia            61  SMSC           3:35.61        8 (backstroke) 
 
--- Women Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1     1020     Sanborn, Peggy           71  OSB            3:48.96        8 (backstroke) 
 
--- Women Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1     1023     Altus, Grace             75  OSB            3:34.26        8  
 
--- Men Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1     1005     Bogda, Jeff              24  OSB            1:59.73        8  
 
--- Men Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1     1052     Wegner, Dan              27  SCAQ           1:53.43        8  
  2     1043     Rinzler, Marc            27  SLUG           2:00.06        6  (fly)
 
--- Men Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1     1049     Hayman, Philip           37  WH20           1:56.50        8  
 
--- Men Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1     1033     Cooper, Malcolm          42  CPM            1:54.12        8  
  2     1006     Salvino, John            40  SLUG           2:08.11        6  
  3     1007     Stein, Sam               43  GWM            2:11.13        5  
 
--- Men Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1     1015     Aakhus, Greg             48  GWM            2:13.42        8  
  2     1003     Jones, Eric              45  SLUG           2:26.69        6 (back) 
  3     1048     Whitley, Robert          49  SLUG           2:27.98        5 (breast)
 
--- Men Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1     1039     Graner-Gallas, Boo       51  SLUG           2:13.54        8  (fly)
 
--- Men Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1     1030     Mitchell, Tom            65  OSB            2:43.53        8  
  2     1017     Schofield, Steven        67  SWM            3:16.98        6  
 
--- Men Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1     1034     Arth, Lee                73  UNATT          2:56.60        8  
 
Event 6  Mixed  100  Back 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--- Women Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1     1035     Feld, Karen              31  IM             1:17.77        8  
 
--- Women Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1     1004     Krattli, Caroline        37  SDSM           1:05.98        8  
  2     1041     Lougee, Sara             36  SMSC           1:20.41        6  
 
--- Women Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1     1045     Glenn, Sylvia            61  SMSC           1:44.48        8  
 
--- Women Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1     1020     Sanborn, Peggy           71  OSB            1:49.16        8  
 
--- Men Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1     1052     Wegner, Dan              27  SCAQ           1:01.10        8  
 
--- Men Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1     1033     Cooper, Malcolm          42  CPM            1:00.18        8  
  2     1021     Welday, Kirk A.          43  LVM            1:01.65        6  
 
--- Men Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1     1001     Rubke, Mark              46  SLUG           1:00.80        8  
 
--- Men Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1     1012     Brinton, George          74  SCAQ           1:31.14        8  
  2     1034     Arth, Lee                73  UNATT          1:34.26        6  
 
--- Men Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1     1013     Piemme, Frank            75  OSB            1:27.79        8  
  2     1055     Schmidt, Jurgen B.       76  OSB            1:40.17        6  
 
Event 7  Mixed  100  Fly 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--- Women Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1     1038     Graner-Gallas, Diane     34  SLUG           1:01.22        8  
 
--- Women Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1     1041     Lougee, Sara             36  SMSC           1:23.69        8  
  2     1025     Church-Hawkins, Janet    36  ORCA           1:27.88        6  
 
--- Women Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1     1029     Lemaire, Lyn             47  SCAQ           1:17.72        8  
  2     1040     Bradbury, Debbie         47  UNATT          1:22.42        6  
 
--- Men Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1     1043     Rinzler, Marc            27  SLUG             54.16        8  
 
--- Men Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1     1008     Lewis, Steve             45  GWM            1:01.22        8  
 
--- Men Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1     1039     Graner-Gallas, Boo       51  SLUG             59.66        8  
 
--- Men Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1     1034     Arth, Lee                73  UNATT          1:41.51        8  
 
Event 8  Mixed  100  Breast 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--- Women Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1     1053     Kikut, Maureen           54  SLUG           1:30.02        8  
 
--- Women Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1     1037     Lund, Lynne              58  SDSM           1:38.29        8  
 
--- Women Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1     1045     Glenn, Sylvia            61  SMSC           1:49.92        8  
 
--- Women Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1     1028     Shockley, Mickey         69  SLUG           1:49.39        8  
 
--- Men Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1     1002     Chang, Mike              32  SLUG           1:20.83        8  
 
--- Men Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1     1027     Linton, Clifton          36  SLUG           1:24.12        8  
 
--- Men Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1     1048     Whitley, Robert          49  SLUG           1:06.86        8  
 
--- Men Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1     1018     McIlroy, Dwaine W.       65  UNATT          1:36.49        8  
 
--- Men Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1     1013     Piemme, Frank            75  OSB            1:30.15        8  
  2     1042     Merrick, Bob             78  COAST          1:35.19        6  
  3     1055     Schmidt, Jurgen B.       76  OSB            1:51.09        5  
 
Event 9  Mixed  100  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--- Women Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1     1014     Sarikaya, Emine          25  VBCM           1:13.72        8  
 
--- Women Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1     1038     Graner-Gallas, Diane     34  SLUG             56.58        8  
  2     1035     Feld, Karen              31  IM             1:09.48        6  
 
--- Women Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1     1004     Krattli, Caroline        37  SDSM             57.27        8  
 
--- Women Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1     1020     Sanborn, Peggy           71  OSB            1:51.23        8  
 
--- Women Ages 80 Through 84 --- 
  1     1026     Simonton, Rita           80  GWM            1:35.11        8  
 
--- Men Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1     1005     Bogda, Jeff              24  OSB              52.76        8  
 
--- Men Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1     1052     Wegner, Dan              27  SCAQ             51.78        8  
  2     1047     Hendrickson, Erik        25  SLUG             56.96        6  
 
--- Men Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1     1002     Chang, Mike              32  SLUG           1:02.54        8  
 
--- Men Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1     1016     Starkey, Harry           38  GWM            1:03.23        8  
  2     1027     Linton, Clifton          36  SLUG           1:06.30        6  
 
--- Men Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1     1010     James, Sean              40  GWM              54.20        8  
 
--- Men Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1     1001     Rubke, Mark              46  SLUG             53.16        8  
  2     1048     Whitley, Robert          49  SLUG             53.89        6  
  3     1003     Jones, Eric              45  SLUG             56.45        5  
  4     1015     Aakhus, Greg             48  GWM              58.55        4  
  5     1011     Agabashian, Rudy         48  GWM            1:00.93        3  
  6     1050     Wray, Greg               46  TEAM           1:03.55        2  
 
--- Men Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1     1039     Graner-Gallas, Boo       51  SLUG             54.38        8  
  2     1056     Butt, Robert E.          52  TEAM           1:10.64        6  
  3     1051     Kilz, Raymond            51  UNATT          1:21.26        5  
 
--- Men Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1     1044     Jonta, David L.          55  SLUG           1:40.81        8  
 
--- Men Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1     1030     Mitchell, Tom            65  OSB            1:11.51        8  
  2     1017     Schofield, Steven        67  SWM            1:20.39        6  
 
--- Men Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1     1034     Arth, Lee                73  UNATT          1:20.50        8  
 
--- Men Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1     1013     Piemme, Frank            75  OSB            1:08.88        8  
 
Event 10  Mixed  50  Back 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--- Women Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1     1014     Sarikaya, Emine          25  VBCM             43.64        8  
 
--- Women Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1     1020     Sanborn, Peggy           71  OSB              51.70        8  
 
--- Men Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1     1016     Starkey, Harry           38  GWM              36.41        8  
 
--- Men Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1     1021     Welday, Kirk A.          43  LVM              28.50        8  
 
--- Men Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1     1003     Jones, Eric              45  SLUG             31.54        8  
 
--- Men Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1     1012     Brinton, George          74  SCAQ             40.98        8  
 
--- Men Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1     1042     Merrick, Bob             78  COAST            42.85        8  
 
Event 11  Mixed  50  OPEN
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--- Women Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1     1035     Feld, Karen              31  IM               35.81        8  
 
--- Women Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1     1040     Bradbury, Debbie         47  UNATT            57.96        8  
 
--- Men Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1     1005     Bogda, Jeff              24  OSB              24.98        8  
 
--- Men Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1     1052     Wegner, Dan              27  SCAQ             23.39        8  
 
--- Men Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1     1002     Chang, Mike              32  SLUG             27.99        8  
 
--- Men Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1     1016     Starkey, Harry           38  GWM              29.32        8  
 
--- Men Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1     1010     James, Sean              40  GWM              25.04        8  
 
--- Men Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1     1015     Aakhus, Greg             48  GWM              26.37        8  
  2     1003     Jones, Eric              45  SLUG             26.44        6  
 
--- Men Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1     1046     Hegarty, Pat             50  UNATT            27.34        8  
  2     1056     Butt, Robert E.          52  TEAM             30.65        6  
 
--- Men Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1     1044     Jonta, David L.          55  SLUG             44.31        8  
 
--- Men Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1     1055     Schmidt, Jurgen B.       76  OSB              34.89        8  
 
Event 12  Mixed  500  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--- Women Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1     1035     Feld, Karen              31  IM             6:36.02        8  
 
--- Women Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1     1004     Krattli, Caroline        37  SDSM           5:37.19        8  
  2     1041     Lougee, Sara             36  SMSC           7:00.72        6  
 
--- Women Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1     1029     Lemaire, Lyn             47  SCAQ           6:20.89        8  
 
--- Women Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1     1037     Lund, Lynne              58  SDSM           7:29.49        8  
 
--- Women Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1     1045     Glenn, Sylvia            61  SMSC           8:39.80        8  
 
--- Women Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1     1020     Sanborn, Peggy           71  OSB            9:50.66        8  
 
--- Women Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1     1023     Altus, Grace             75  OSB            9:05.48        8  
 
--- Women Ages 80 Through 84 --- 
  1     1026     Simonton, Rita           80  GWM            8:52.03        8  
 
--- Men Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1     1005     Bogda, Jeff              24  OSB            5:44.93        8  
 
--- Men Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1     1049     Hayman, Philip           37  WH20           5:22.15        8  
  2     1027     Linton, Clifton          36  SLUG           7:04.12        6  
 
--- Men Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1     1006     Salvino, John            40  SLUG           5:55.14        8  
  2     1007     Stein, Sam               43  GWM            6:13.80        6  
 
--- Men Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1     1008     Lewis, Steve             45  GWM            5:36.02        8  
  2     1050     Wray, Greg               46  TEAM           6:37.91        6  
 
--- Men Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1     1030     Mitchell, Tom            65  OSB            7:24.69        8  
  2     1017     Schofield, Steven        67  SWM            9:09.18        6  
 
--- Men Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1     1042     Merrick, Bob             78  COAST          8:37.93        8  


All of our forms are presented in Adobe PDF format.   Download the FREE Adobe Acrobat PDF Reader at http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html.
Contact webmaster@spma.net for website errors, updates, or feedback.