Home USMS Website


 
7th Annual Ojai SCM Results

7th Annual Ojai SCM Swim Meet
25 Short Course Meters
Ojai Valley Athletic Club, Ojai
Saturday, 11/06/1999
Meet Referee: Gary McDowell
Sanction: 339-032
Computer Processing: Aliso Hills Swim Ranch
Meet Results

Women 19-24             Men 19-24
Women 25-29             Men 25-29
Women 30-34             Men 35-39
Women 35-39             Men 40-44
Women 40-44             Men 45-49
Women 45-49             Men 50-54
Women 50-54             Men 60-64
Women 55-59             Men 65-69
Women 60-64             Men 70-74
Women 65-69             Men 75-79
Women 70-74             Men 80-84
Women 75-79
Women 80-84
Relays
Women 160-199
Women 200-239
Men 160-199
Men 280-319
Mixed 160-199
Mixed 280-319
                  * Women 19-24 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Palmer, Valerie M.          21   OSB       31.09
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Hawes, Liz                  23   OSB     1:04.89
 2  Palmer, Valerie M.          21   OSB     1:09.20
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Hawes, Liz                  23   OSB     2:18.38
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Hawes, Liz                  23   OSB     1:12.92
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Noe, Sharon                 23   OSB     1:23.55
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Noe, Sharon                 23   OSB       34.30
 2  Palmer, Valerie M.          21   OSB       34.52
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Noe, Sharon                 23   OSB     2:44.00
Top of Page
                  * Women 25-29 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Hendrigan, Aimee            28   OSB       31.74
 2  Hudnett, Brandy L.          25   OSB       39.73
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Hendrigan, Aimee            28   OSB     1:08.82
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Hendrigan, Aimee            28   OSB       34.54
 2  Hudnett, Brandy L.          25   OSB       50.63
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Hendrigan, Aimee            28   OSB     1:15.93
 2  Hudnett, Brandy L.          25   OSB     1:55.78
Top of Page
                  * Women 30-34 *
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Hansen, Wenke               30   OSB       34.20
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Hansen, Wenke               30   OSB     1:13.04
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Hansen, Wenke               30   OSB     2:38.97
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Hansen, Wenke               30   OSB     1:06.45
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Hansen, Wenke               30   OSB     2:27.33
Top of Page
                  * Women 35-39 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Fauntleroy, Kate C.         36   OSB       34.75
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Bailey, Michelle            36   OSB     1:11.07
 2  Fauntleroy, Kate C.         36   OSB     1:22.59
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Bailey, Michelle            36   OSB     2:31.43
 2  Fauntleroy, Kate C.         36   OSB     2:58.98
 3  Commons, Trisha             35   SWM     3:16.93
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Commons, Trisha             35   SWM       41.40
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Bailey, Michelle            36   OSB     1:27.02
 2  Commons, Trisha             35   SWM     1:28.50
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Bessellieu, Yvonne          38   SMSC    1:59.06
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Fauntleroy, Kate C.         36   OSB       41.42
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Bailey, Michelle            36   OSB     1:24.27
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Bailey, Michelle            36   OSB     2:57.95
Top of Page
                  * Women 40-44 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Spang, Morri                43   WH2O      31.47
 2  Kleine, Linda               43   WH2O      34.24
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Spang, Morri                43   WH2O      38.66
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Spang, Morri                43   WH2O      36.39
 2  Kleine, Linda               43   WH2O      43.06
Top of Page
                  * Women 45-49 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Bradbury, Debbie            47   UNAT      33.24
 2  Church, Mary                48   WH2O      49.63
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Ogier, Danielle             47   SMMM    1:05.87
 2  Gutierrez, Charlotte D.     46   OSB     1:10.36
 3  Bradbury, Debbie            47   UNAT    1:18.71
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Ogier, Danielle             47   SMMM    2:20.51
 2  Gutierrez, Charlotte D.     46   OSB     2:32.74
 3  Bradbury, Debbie            47   UNAT    2:47.39
 4  Seaton, Jessica             46   WH2O    2:50.72
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Bradbury, Debbie            47   UNAT      46.54
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Seaton, Jessica             46   WH2O    1:48.48
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Ogier, Danielle             47   SMMM      40.21
 2  Gutierrez, Charlotte D.     46   OSB       41.51
 3  Church, Mary                48   WH2O    1:05.92
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Ogier, Danielle             47   SMMM    1:26.97
 2  Gutierrez, Charlotte D.     46   OSB     1:30.91
 3  Seaton, Jessica             46   WH2O    1:37.39
 4  Church, Mary                48   WH2O    2:16.16
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Ogier, Danielle             47   SMMM    3:05.41
 2  Seaton, Jessica             46   WH2O    3:31.24
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Bradbury, Debbie            47   UNAT      40.78
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Seaton, Jessica             46   WH2O    1:43.99
Top of Page
                  * Women 50-54 *
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Ogden, Leslie               52   OSB     3:27.78
 2  Goodman, Lois               52   OSB     3:28.62
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Goodman, Lois               52   OSB       52.01
 2  Ogden, Leslie               52   OSB       56.28
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Goodman, Lois               52   OSB     1:59.67
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Ogden, Leslie               52   OSB       57.45
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Ogden, Leslie               52   OSB     2:00.03
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Goodman, Lois               52   OSB       59.15
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Goodman, Lois               52   OSB     4:17.60
NP  Ogden, Leslie               52   OSB       DQ
Top of Page
                  * Women 55-59 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Borland, Carole             56   OSB       43.74
 2  Fredell, Helen              57   OSB       51.27
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Borland, Carole             56   OSB     1:41.49
 2  Fredell, Helen              57   OSB     1:52.58
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Johnston, Kitty             57   OSB     3:30.46
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Borland, Carole             56   OSB       54.67
 2  Fredell, Helen              57   OSB       55.73
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Fredell, Helen              57   OSB     2:04.96
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Johnston, Kitty             57   OSB     4:23.55
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Johnston, Kitty             57   OSB     1:55.71
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Johnston, Kitty             57   OSB     4:00.87
Top of Page
                  * Women 60-64 *
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Glenn, Sylvia               61   OSB     3:32.14
Top of Page
                  * Women 65-69 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Edwards, Janet              68   UNAT      46.27
 2  Olshan, Malchia             68   OSB       47.50
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Olshan, Malchia             68   OSB     3:27.22
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Edwards, Janet              68   UNAT      50.70
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Olshan, Malchia             68   OSB       57.64
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Olshan, Malchia             68   OSB     2:05.51
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Olshan, Malchia             68   OSB     4:10.32
Top of Page
                  * Women 70-74 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Sanborn, Peggy              72   OSB       56.98
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Sanborn, Peggy              72   OSB     2:01.16
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Sanborn, Peggy              72   OSB     4:12.68
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Sanborn, Peggy              72   OSB       58.45
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Sanborn, Peggy              72   OSB     1:59.50
Top of Page
                  * Women 75-79 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Baar, Ruth                  76   OSB       45.73
 2  Altus, Grace                75   OSB       52.82
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Baar, Ruth                  76   OSB     1:44.03
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Baar, Ruth                  76   OSB     3:49.56
 2  Altus, Grace                75   OSB     3:56.19
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Baar, Ruth                  76   OSB     1:04.51
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Altus, Grace                75   OSB     1:03.06
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Altus, Grace                75   OSB     5:04.56
Top of Page
                  * Women 80-84 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Taylor, Jennie              82   OSB     1:23.40
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Taylor, Jennie              82   OSB     1:41.80
Top of Page
                   * Men 19-24 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Buck, James G.              23   OSB       28.14
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Buck, James G.              23   OSB     1:00.68
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Buck, James G.              23   OSB       35.28
Top of Page
                   * Men 25-29 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Wegner, Dan                 28   SCAQ      24.93
 2  Greene, Justin              25   OSB       31.25
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Wegner, Dan                 28   SCAQ      57.13
 2  Greene, Justin              25   OSB     1:10.41
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Wegner, Dan                 28   SCAQ    2:06.18
 2  Reed, Scott                 28   OSB     2:14.05
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Wegner, Dan                 28   SCAQ      30.48
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Reed, Scott                 28   OSB     1:02.50
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Scott, Ronald               28   UNAT      28.58
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Reed, Scott                 28   OSB     1:02.68
 2  Scott, Ronald               28   UNAT    1:04.62
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Reed, Scott                 28   OSB     2:19.68
Top of Page
                   * Men 35-39 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Platt, Bruce                39   MVN       27.35
 2  Miller, Tom                 38   OSB       28.48
 3  Moore, Mike                 39   OAS       29.92
 4  Welles, Corey               36   OSB       31.05
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Platt, Bruce                39   MVN     1:00.87
 2  Moore, Mike                 39   OAS     1:14.08
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Hedrick, Tim                36   UNAT    2:14.95
 2  Moore, Mike                 39   OAS     2:52.96
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Kodama, Curtis              37   UNAT      38.02
 2  Welles, Corey               36   OSB       40.20
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Kodama, Curtis              37   UNAT    1:24.20
 2  Welles, Corey               36   OSB     1:28.36
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Kodama, Curtis              37   UNAT    3:05.95
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Platt, Bruce                39   MVN       30.11
 2  Jacobs, Robert              36   OSB       31.68
 3  Miller, Tom                 38   OSB       32.34
 4  Moore, Mike                 39   OAS       34.23
 5  Welles, Corey               36   OSB       34.33
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Hedrick, Tim                36   UNAT    1:06.52
 2  Jacobs, Robert              36   OSB     1:14.75
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Hedrick, Tim                36   UNAT    2:28.50
NP  Kodama, Curtis              37   UNAT      DQ
Top of Page
                   * Men 40-44 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Schrader, David             43   OSB       27.47
 2  Graham, Errol               40   WH2O      29.49
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Schrader, David             43   OSB     1:00.08
 2  Tally, Brian                40   OSB     1:09.23
 3  Graham, Errol               40   WH2O    1:11.91
 4  Williams, David             42   OSB     1:21.85
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Tally, Brian                40   OSB     2:36.57
 2  Graham, Errol               40   WH2O    2:42.27
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Schrader, David             43   OSB       35.08
 2  Williams, David             42   OSB       46.64
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Tally, Brian                40   OSB     1:22.81
 2  Williams, David             42   OSB     1:43.35
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Schrader, David             43   OSB       36.08
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Schrader, David             43   OSB     1:19.91
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Mitchell, Robert            41   OSB       30.58
 2  Graham, Errol               40   WH2O      32.94
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Graham, Errol               40   WH2O    1:22.89
Top of Page
                   * Men 45-49 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Green, Douglas              47   UNAT      28.37
 2  Ferrassoli, Orlando         47   OAS       33.84
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Green, Douglas              47   UNAT    1:01.83
 2  Hunt, Brian                 45   OSB     1:09.83
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Hunt, Brian                 45   OSB     2:35.21
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Ferrassoli, Orlando         47   OAS       43.65
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Templin, P. John            45   UCI       34.45
 2  Harding, Reed               47   OSB       39.52
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Templin, P. John            45   UCI     1:16.35
 2  Harding, Reed               47   OSB     1:26.33
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Templin, P. John            45   UCI     2:47.70
 2  Harding, Reed               47   OSB     3:14.41
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Green, Douglas              47   UNAT      31.35
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Green, Douglas              47   UNAT    1:11.09
 2  Hunt, Brian                 45   OSB     1:27.93
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Templin, P. John            45   UCI     2:38.39
Top of Page
                   * Men 50-54 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kilz, Raymond               52   UNAT      37.41
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kilz, Raymond               52   UNAT    1:28.55
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Kilz, Raymond               52   UNAT      51.36
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  McCauley, Wayne             51   SLUG      38.12
 2  Delatre, Harry              53   OSB       43.74
 3  Kilz, Raymond               52   UNAT      57.36
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Derr, John                  50   OSB     1:17.88
 2  McCauley, Wayne             51   SLUG    1:30.45
 3  Delatre, Harry              53   OSB     1:37.16
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Derr, John                  50   OSB     2:48.48
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Derr, John                  50   OSB       29.84
 2  Kilz, Raymond               52   UNAT      44.47
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Derr, John                  50   OSB     1:14.41
Top of Page
                   * Men 60-64 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Farrell, Jeff               62   OSB       26.84
 2  Smethurst, Everett          64   NOVA      35.35
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Farrell, Jeff               62   OSB     1:03.32
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Farrell, Jeff               62   OSB       35.86
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Smethurst, Everett          64   NOVA    1:34.66
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Farrell, Jeff               62   OSB       32.27
 2  Smethurst, Everett          64   NOVA      39.44
Top of Page
                   * Men 65-69 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Mitchell, Tom               66   OSB       35.16
 2  Wechter, William            67   OSB       39.68
 3  Schofield, Steven           67   SWM       46.03
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Wechter, William            67   OSB     1:36.52
 2  Schofield, Steven           67   SWM     1:47.44
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Mitchell, Tom               66   OSB     2:58.76
 2  Wechter, William            67   OSB     3:32.86
 3  Schofield, Steven           67   SWM     4:15.58
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Mitchell, Tom               66   OSB       47.96
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Bleck, John                 66   OSB     1:35.85
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Schofield, Steven           67   SWM     1:03.16
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Bleck, John                 66   OSB     1:38.53
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Bleck, John                 66   OSB     3:28.76
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Bleck, John                 66   OSB       41.14
 2  Mitchell, Tom               66   OSB       42.85
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Bleck, John                 66   OSB     3:20.87
 2  Mitchell, Tom               66   OSB     3:36.82
Top of Page
                   * Men 70-74 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Piemme, Frank               74   OSB       32.54
 2  Ford, Boyd                  74   OSB       41.71
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Ford, Boyd                  74   OSB     1:46.56
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Ford, Boyd                  74   OSB     3:53.52
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Ford, Boyd                  74   OSB       54.96
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Piemme, Frank               74   OSB     1:41.86
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Ford, Boyd                  74   OSB     5:05.32
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Piemme, Frank               74   OSB       39.96
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Piemme, Frank               74   OSB     3:26.05
Top of Page
                   * Men 75-79 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Portanova, Vito             79   OSB       51.04
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen             76   OSB     3:11.23
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen             76   OSB     1:47.68
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Portanova, Vito             79   OSB     1:13.38
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
NP  Portanova, Vito             79   OSB       DQ
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen             76   OSB       41.16
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen             76   OSB     1:56.29
Top of Page
                   * Men 80-84 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Melville, John              79   OSB       49.49
 2  Webster, R Clark            84   OSB     1:02.57
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Melville, John              79   OSB     2:06.85
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Melville, John              79   OSB     1:16.71
Top of Page
                     * Relays *
                 * Women 160-199 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  WH2O - A                                    2:33.86
     Kleine, Linda               43
     Spang, Morri                43
     Church, Mary                48
     Seaton, Jessica             46
200 METER MEDLEY RELAY
 1  OSB - C                                     3:10.92
     Fredell, Helen              57
     Johnston, Kitty             57
     Devine, Jana                43
     Bailey, Michelle            36

Top of Page
                 * Women 200-239 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  OSB - A                                     2:56.55
     Johnston, Kitty             57
     Goodman, Lois               52
     Ogden, Leslie               52
     Borland, Carole             56
200 METER MEDLEY RELAY
 1  OSB - A                                     3:24.27
     Goodman, Lois               52
     Glenn, Sylvia               61
     Ogden, Leslie               52
     Borland, Carole             56

Top of Page
                  * Men 160-199 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  OSB - D                                     2:01.65
     Welles, Corey               36
     Hunt, Brian                 45
     Tally, Brian                40
     Mitchell, Robert            41
200 METER MEDLEY RELAY
 1  OSB - B                                     2:34.27
     Welles, Corey               36
     Hunt, Brian                 45
     Tally, Brian                40
     Mitchell, Tom               66

Top of Page
                  * Men 280-319 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  OSB - B                                     3:01.82
     Wechter, William            67
     Melville, John              79
     Portanova, Vito             79
     Ford, Boyd                  74

Top of Page
                 * Mixed 160-199 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  OSB - F                                     2:20.65
     Bailey, Michelle            36
     Bleck, John                 66
     Stanly, Monica M.           36
     Delatre, Harry              53

Top of Page
                 * Mixed 280-319 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  OSB - E                                     2:42.06
     Piemme, Frank               74
     Olshan, Malchia             68
     Schmidt, Jurgen             76
     Baar, Ruth                  76
 2  OSB - C                                     3:52.08
     Taylor, Jennie              82
     Webster, R Clark            84
     Fredell, Helen              57
     Mitchell, Tom               66

Top of Page


All of our forms are presented in Adobe PDF format.   Download the FREE Adobe Acrobat PDF Reader at http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html.
Contact webmaster@spma.net for website errors, updates, or feedback.