Home USMS Website


 
1999 Reg Richardson Memorial LCM Results

1999 Reg Richardson Memorial LCM Swim Meet
50 Long Course Meters
Los Banos Del Mar Pool, Santa Barbara
Saturday, 07/10/1999
Meet Referee: Arthur Swalley
Sanction: 339-024
Meet Results

Women 19-24             Men 19-24
Women 25-29             Men 25-29
Women 30-34             Men 30-34
Women 35-39             Men 35-39
Women 40-44             Men 40-44
Women 45-49             Men 45-49
Women 50-54             Men 50-54
Women 55-59             Men 55-59
Women 65-69             Men 60-64
Women 70-74             Men 65-69
Women 75-79             Men 70-74
Women 80-84             Men 75-79
Relays
Mixed 120-159
Men 120-159
Men 160-199
Mixed 100-119
Mixed 160-199
Mixed 240-279
                  * Women 19-24 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Rogers, Carly               23   OSB       32.40
 2  King, Rachelle              20   OSB       33.78
 3  Greenberg, Corin A.         20   DAM       52.81
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  King, Rachelle              20   OSB     1:15.13
 2  Greenberg, Corin A.         20   DAM     1:51.23
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Hawes, Liz A.               23   OSB     2:27.00
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Hawes, Liz A.               23   OSB    20:09.54
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Hawes, Liz A.               23   OSB     1:19.87
 2  King, Rachelle              20   OSB     1:27.05
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Noe, Sharon C.              22   OSB     1:27.12
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Rogers, Carly               23   OSB     1:19.46
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  King, Rachelle              20   OSB     2:58.66
 2  Rogers, Carly               23   OSB     2:59.95
Top of Page
                  * Women 25-29 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Wilcox, Rosemarie           28   OSB       35.66
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Hendrigan, Aimee F.         27   OSB     1:10.78
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Hendrigan, Aimee F.         27   OSB     2:34.87
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Wilcox, Rosemarie           28   OSB     1:32.59
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Hendrigan, Aimee F.         27   OSB     1:21.85
 2  Wilcox, Rosemarie           28   OSB     1:44.43
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Wilcox, Rosemarie           28   OSB     3:15.57
Top of Page
                  * Women 30-34 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Park, Mary                  34   OSB       37.93
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Hansen, Wenke               30   OSB     1:16.70
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Hansen, Wenke               30   OSB     1:07.46
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Hansen, Wenke               30   OSB     2:26.10
 2  Park, Mary                  34   OSB     3:47.99
Top of Page
                  * Women 35-39 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Stetson, Patti              39   OSB       40.68
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Bailey, Michelle            35   OSB     1:17.47
 2  Stetson, Patti              39   OSB     1:34.22
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Stetson, Patti              39   OSB     3:32.16
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Bailey, Michelle            35   OSB    22:22.59
 2  Sower, Kimberly             38   OSB    24:48.59
 3  Commons, Trisha             35   SWM    28:52.75
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Commons, Trisha             35   SWM     1:38.24
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Bailey, Michelle            35   OSB     1:44.14
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Bailey, Michelle            35   OSB     3:25.43
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Bailey, Michelle            35   OSB     3:10.50
 2  Sower, Kimberly             38   OSB     3:48.50
Top of Page
                  * Women 40-44 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Nauful, Kerri               42   CAMC      33.25
 2  Kleine, Linda               42   WH2O      34.93
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Nauful, Kerri               42   CAMC    1:16.12
 2  Kleine, Linda               42   WH2O    1:16.87
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Nauful, Kerri               42   CAMC    2:55.70
 2  Pastucha, Joy               44   IMS     5:02.54
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Collier, Dorothy            39   UNAT   23:52.86
 2  Wall, Ellen                 43   OSB    25:42.97
 3  Lechman, Donna              41   OSB    35:24.00
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Nauful, Kerri               42   CAMC    1:37.80
 2  Kleine, Linda               42   WH2O    1:51.10
 3  Lechman, Donna              41   OSB     2:05.57
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Pastucha, Joy               44   IMS     2:17.38
 2  Lechman, Donna              41   OSB     2:18.95
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Lechman, Donna              41   OSB     4:39.58
Top of Page
                  * Women 45-49 *
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Seaton, Jessica             46   WH2O    2:58.82
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Seaton, Jessica             46   WH2O    1:51.95
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Seaton, Jessica             46   WH2O    1:39.59
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Seaton, Jessica             46   WH2O    3:31.40
Top of Page
                  * Women 50-54 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Berger, Carmen              54   WH2O      59.04
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Bauer, Jeannette            49   DSSM    1:20.02
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Bauer, Jeannette            49   DSSM   23:20.64
 2  Schuler, Eileen             53   CM     35:23.72
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Bauer, Jeannette            49   DSSM    1:41.85
 2  Hirakawa, Diane             50   SDSM    1:58.09
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Hirakawa, Diane             50   SDSM    1:48.55
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Hirakawa, Diane             50   SDSM    3:54.33
Top of Page
                  * Women 55-59 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Lund, Lynne H.K.            58   SDSM      38.26
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Lund, Lynne H.K.            58   SDSM    1:29.35
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Lund, Lynne H.K.            58   SDSM   26:41.24
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Lund, Lynne H.K.            58   SDSM    1:42.97
Top of Page
                  * Women 65-69 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Collins, Gay                69   OSB       45.24
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Collins, Gay                69   OSB     1:42.96
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Olshan, Malchia             68   OSB     3:45.09
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Olshan, Malchia             68   OSB    28:10.19
 2  Farnham, Ruth               69   OSB    34:20.97
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Collins, Gay                69   OSB     2:05.25
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Olshan, Malchia             68   OSB     4:42.11
Top of Page
                  * Women 70-74 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Sanborn, Peggy              72   OSB     1:00.90
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Sanborn, Peggy              72   OSB     2:08.55
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Sanborn, Peggy              72   OSB     4:31.65
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Sanborn, Peggy              72   OSB    34:38.32
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Sanborn, Peggy              72   OSB     2:07.24
Top of Page
                  * Women 75-79 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Altus, Grace                75   OSB       51.07
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Altus, Grace                75   OSB     1:49.39
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Altus, Grace                75   OSB     3:56.30
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Altus, Grace                75   OSB    32:24.99
Top of Page
                  * Women 80-84 *
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Simonton, Rita              81   GWSC    1:45.60
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Simonton, Rita              81   GWSC   30:41.01
Top of Page
                   * Men 19-24 *
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Yi, William M.              20   WH2O    1:25.50
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Yi, William M.              20   WH2O    2:55.03
Top of Page
                   * Men 25-29 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Yoder, Mark R.              25   OSB       25.53
 2  Collins, John M.            24   SDSM      26.49
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Collins, John M.            24   SDSM      59.59
 2  Levine, Kyle                27   WH2O    1:01.89
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Collins, John M.            24   SDSM    2:15.66
 2  Reed, Scott                 28   OSB     2:21.88
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Reed, Scott                 28   OSB    18:38.56
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
NP  Lo, Robert                  26   WH2O      DQ
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Reed, Scott                 28   OSB     1:02.60
 2  Yoder, Mark R.              25   OSB     1:03.54
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Reed, Scott                 28   OSB     2:24.29
Top of Page
                   * Men 30-34 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Frey, Bartt                 33   BGWM      26.82
 2  Knott, Tony                 30   OSB       27.98
 3  Frost, James                31   WH2O      29.32
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Frey, Bartt                 33   BGWM      58.13
 2  Frost, James                31   WH2O    1:06.22
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Frey, Bartt                 33   BGWM    1:11.44
 2  Diliberti, Timothy          33   WH2O    1:14.16
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Knott, Tony                 30   OSB     1:21.25
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Knott, Tony                 30   OSB     2:36.93
Top of Page
                   * Men 35-39 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Frank, Peter                38   OSB       29.12
 2  Rogero, Larry               36   OSB       33.23
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Frank, Peter                38   OSB     1:03.69
 2  Rykhus, Jeffery             36   WH2O    1:06.64
 3  Welles, Corey               35   OSB     1:09.30
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Frank, Peter                38   OSB     2:21.01
 2  Rykhus, Jeffery             36   WH2O    2:35.98
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Welles, Corey               35   OSB    21:00.25
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Rogero, Larry               36   OSB     1:23.68
 2  Maher, Jon                  38   WH2O    1:42.62
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Welles, Corey               35   OSB     1:16.04
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Rogero, Larry               36   OSB     2:48.75
 2  Maher, Jon                  38   WH2O    3:21.90
Top of Page
                   * Men 40-44 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Mitchell, Robert            40   UNAT      30.38
 2  Simmons, Bart               40   OSB       30.44
 3  Tally, Brian                40   OSB       31.14
 4  Graham, Errol               39   WH2O      34.18
 5  Gorman, Christopher         43   WH2O      36.83
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Simmons, Bart               40   OSB     1:04.43
 2  Tally, Brian                40   OSB     1:10.23
 3  Graham, Errol               39   WH2O    1:11.29
 4  Williams, David             42   OSB     1:22.92
 5  Gorman, Christopher         43   WH2O    1:25.50
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Graham, Errol               39   WH2O    2:47.21
 2  Williams, David             42   OSB     3:05.29
 3  Gorman, Christopher         43   WH2O    3:44.47
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Schrader, David             43   OSB    18:54.96
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Schrader, David             43   OSB     1:19.99
 2  Tally, Brian                40   OSB     1:29.34
 3  Williams, David             42   OSB     1:48.55
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Schrader, David             43   OSB     1:20.99
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Graham, Errol               39   WH2O    1:23.06
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Mitchell, Robert            40   UNAT    2:51.61
Top of Page
                   * Men 45-49 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Hinshaw, Thomas             45   OSB       29.54
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Hinshaw, Thomas             45   OSB     1:04.84
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Hinshaw, Thomas             45   OSB     2:32.40
 2  Templin, P. John            45   SLUG    2:56.88
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Templin, P. John            45   SLUG    1:18.00
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Templin, P. John            45   SLUG    2:39.44
Top of Page
                   * Men 50-54 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Goeden, Rick                52   OSB       29.49
 2  Figueiredo, Paulo           53   WH2O      32.40
 3  McNulty, Denny              53   SWM       34.15
 4  Delatre, Harry              52   OSB       37.90
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Gruber, Glenn               49   CPM     1:06.25
 2  O'Meara, Dan                53   OSB     1:06.67
 3  McNulty, Denny              53   SWM     1:20.60
 4  Delatre, Harry              52   OSB     1:29.52
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Gruber, Glenn               49   CPM     2:32.04
 2  O'Meara, Dan                53   OSB     2:34.43
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  O'Meara, Dan                53   OSB    22:00.98
 2  McNulty, Denny              53   SWM    24:11.71
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  O'Meara, Dan                53   OSB     1:27.58
 2  Goeden, Rick                52   OSB     1:32.27
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Derr, John                  50   OSB     1:21.79
 2  Delatre, Harry              52   OSB     1:44.46
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Derr, John                  50   OSB     1:12.29
 2  Figueiredo, Paulo           53   WH2O    1:15.72
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Derr, John                  50   OSB     2:43.17
 2  Goeden, Rick                52   OSB     2:53.48
 3  O'Meara, Dan                53   OSB     2:54.40
 4  Figueiredo, Paulo           53   WH2O    2:57.29
Top of Page
                   * Men 55-59 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Ronay, Peter                56   CPM       32.62
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Ronay, Peter                56   CPM     1:13.79
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Thobe, Glenn                54   SWM    28:06.84
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Ronay, Peter                56   CPM     1:35.98
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Ronay, Peter                56   CPM     3:46.55
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Ronay, Peter                56   CPM     3:15.13
Top of Page
                   * Men 60-64 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Timbrook, Steven            60   OSB       34.34
 2  Poelstra, Gary              61   UNAT      44.08
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Farrell, Jeff               62   OSB     1:02.76
 2  Timbrook, Steven            60   OSB     1:16.74
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Fasbender, Barry A.         62   STAN    3:00.17
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Farrell, Jeff               62   OSB    22:55.37
 2  Fasbender, Barry A.         62   STAN   24:12.67
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Farrell, Jeff               62   OSB     1:25.16
NP  Timbrook, Steven            60   OSB       DQ
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Farrell, Jeff               62   OSB     1:32.14
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Fasbender, Barry A.         62   STAN    1:33.01
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Fasbender, Barry A.         62   STAN    3:28.77
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Fasbender, Barry A.         62   STAN    3:27.36
Top of Page
                   * Men 65-69 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Schofield, Steven           67   SWM       39.75
 2  Reid, Dale                  65   UNAT      58.48
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Schofield, Steven           67   SWM     1:32.99
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Mitchell, Tom               66   OSB     3:17.92
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Schofield, Steven           67   SWM    31:46.41
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Mitchell, Tom               66   OSB     1:57.28
 2  Jeffers, Jim                65   SMSC    2:02.78
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Mitchell, Tom               66   OSB     1:51.77
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Mitchell, Tom               66   OSB     3:44.01
Top of Page
                   * Men 70-74 *
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Piemme, Frank               74   OSB     2:56.58
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Lowry, Paul (Biff)          72   UNAT    1:49.28
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Piemme, Frank               74   OSB     1:42.39
 2  Lowry, Paul (Biff)          72   UNAT    1:57.97
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Piemme, Frank               74   OSB     1:39.37
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Piemme, Frank               74   OSB     3:22.04
Top of Page
                   * Men 75-79 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen             76   OSB       38.27
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen             76   OSB     1:26.65
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen             76   OSB    26:55.00
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Lee, Peter                  76   CPM     2:51.53
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen             76   OSB     1:56.87
Top of Page
                     * Relays *
                 * Mixed 120-159 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  OSB - C                                     2:03.73
     Rogers, Carly               23
     Simmons, Bart               40
     King, Rachelle              20
     Farrell, Jeff               62
 2  OSB - A                                     2:07.06
     Schrader, David             43
     Hendrigan, Aimee F.         27
     Rogero, Larry               36
     Bailey, Michelle            35

Top of Page
                  * Men 120-159 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  WH2O - A                                    1:57.43
     Maher, Jon                  38
     Levine, Kyle                27
     Lo, Robert                  26
     Diliberti, Timothy          33
200 METER MEDLEY RELAY
 1  WH2O - A                                    2:18.11
     Diliberti, Timothy          33
     Lo, Robert                  26
     Levine, Kyle                27
     Rykhus, Jeffery             36

Top of Page
                  * Men 160-199 *
200 METER MEDLEY RELAY
 1  WH2O - B                                    2:41.99
     Graham, Errol               39
     Maher, Jon                  38
     Figueiredo, Paulo           53
     Gorman, Christopher         43

Top of Page
                 * Mixed 100-119 *
200 METER MEDLEY RELAY
 1  OSB - A                                     2:14.04
     Hansen, Wenke               30
     Reed, Scott                 28
     Hawes, Liz A.               23
     Knott, Tony                 30
 2  OSB - B                                     2:24.03
     Rogers, Carly               23
     King, Rachelle              20
     Yoder, Mark R.              25
     Hinshaw, Thomas             45

Top of Page
                 * Mixed 160-199 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  OSB - D                                     2:26.17
     Sower, Kimberly             38
     Stetson, Patti              39
     Hinshaw, Thomas             45
     Williams, David             42

Top of Page
                 * Mixed 240-279 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  OSB - B                                     2:47.94
     Mitchell, Tom               66
     Altus, Grace                75
     Delatre, Harry              52
     Collins, Gay                69

Top of Page


All of our forms are presented in Adobe PDF format.   Download the FREE Adobe Acrobat PDF Reader at http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html.
Contact webmaster@spma.net for website errors, updates, or feedback.