Home USMS Website


 
1999 SCAQ Spring SCY Results

1999 SCAQ Spring SCY Swim Meet
25 short course yards
Santa Monica City College, Santa Monica
Sunday, 03/21/1999
Meet Referee: Steve Schofield
Result Processing: Aliso Hills Swim Ranch
Sanction: 339-005
Meet Results

Women 19-24             Men 25-29
Women 30-34             Men 30-34
Women 35-39             Men 35-39
Women 40-44             Men 40-44
Women 45-49             Men 45-49
Women 50-54             Men 50-54
Women 55-59             Men 55-59
Women 65-69             Men 65-69
Women 70-74             Men 70-74
Women 75-79             Men 75-79
Women 80-84
                  * Women 19-24 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Tom, Annie                  23   UNAT      25.28
 2  Godthorpe, Kristin          23   UCLA      26.12
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Tom, Annie                  23   UNAT      37.01
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Tom, Annie                  23   UNAT    2:59.63
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Godthorpe, Kristin          23   UCLA      28.95
Top of Page
                  * Women 30-34 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Faustine, Ellen             30   SCAQ      34.50
 2  Armand, Claudine            31   SCAQ      35.17
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Armand, Claudine            31   SCAQ    1:18.23
 2  Faustine, Ellen             30   SCAQ    1:20.20
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Snider, Reiko               30   SCAQ      33.34
 2  Faustine, Ellen             30   SCAQ      43.01
 3  Armand, Claudine            31   SCAQ      46.88
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Snider, Reiko               30   SCAQ    2:34.26
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Armand, Claudine            31   SCAQ      47.52
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Snider, Reiko               30   SCAQ    2:37.72
Top of Page
                  * Women 35-39 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Olson, Cheryl               37   SCAQ    2:25.90
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Olson, Cheryl               37   SCAQ      30.97
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Olson, Cheryl               37   SCAQ    2:41.87
Top of Page
                  * Women 40-44 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Spang, Morri                42   WH2O      28.09
 2  Kleine, Linda               42   WH2O      30.64
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Kleine, Linda               42   WH2O    1:10.20
NP  Spang, Morri                42   WH2O      DQ
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Spang, Morri                42   WH2O      33.80
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Kleine, Linda               42   WH2O      41.55
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Spang, Morri                42   WH2O      31.79
Top of Page
                  * Women 45-49 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Seaton, Jessica             45   WH2O      33.59
 2  Church, Mary                48   WH2O      39.28
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Church, Mary                48   WH2O    1:28.98
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Church, Mary                48   WH2O    3:12.54
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Seaton, Jessica             45   WH2O      39.86
 2  Church, Mary                48   WH2O      53.25
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Seaton, Jessica             45   WH2O    3:06.44
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Seaton, Jessica             45   WH2O      40.62
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Seaton, Jessica             45   WH2O    3:03.89
Top of Page
                  * Women 50-54 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Young, Sandy                51   WH2O      35.71
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Young, Sandy                51   WH2O    2:55.90
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Young, Sandy                51   WH2O      47.47
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Young, Sandy                51   WH2O      49.62
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Young, Sandy                51   WH2O      41.96
Top of Page
                  * Women 55-59 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Mainville, Marie            58   TTSC      40.00
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  McDowell-Cramer, Peggy      58   SCAQ    1:23.84
 2  Mainville, Marie            58   TTSC    1:27.66
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Mainville, Marie            58   TTSC    3:04.46
Top of Page
                  * Women 65-69 *
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Collins, Gay                68   OSB     1:28.31
 2  Olshan, Malchia             68   OSB     1:42.80
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Olshan, Malchia             68   OSB     3:14.63
 2  Collins, Gay                68   OSB     3:15.74
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Collins, Gay                68   OSB     3:46.13
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Olshan, Malchia             68   OSB     4:34.88
200 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Olshan, Malchia             68   OSB     4:21.23
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Collins, Gay                68   OSB     3:54.46
Top of Page
                  * Women 70-74 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Sanborn, Peggy              71   OSB       51.63
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Sanborn, Peggy              71   OSB     1:50.05
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Sanborn, Peggy              71   OSB     3:52.38
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Sanborn, Peggy              71   OSB       52.18
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Sanborn, Peggy              71   OSB     3:48.75
Top of Page
                  * Women 75-79 *
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Altus, Grace                75   OSB     1:36.89
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Altus, Grace                75   OSB     3:25.62
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Altus, Grace                75   OSB     4:27.19
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Altus, Grace                75   OSB       56.73
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Altus, Grace                75   OSB     4:29.13
Top of Page
                  * Women 80-84 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Simonton, Rita              80   GWSC      41.63
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Simonton, Rita              80   GWSC    1:30.87
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Simonton, Rita              80   GWSC      56.18
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
NP  Simonton, Rita              80   GWSC      DQ
Top of Page
                   * Men 25-29 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Wegner, Dan                 27   SCAQ      22.50
 2  Villacorta, Brian           25   SVMS      26.60
 3  Wen, Patrick                26   UCLA      27.31
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Wegner, Dan                 27   SCAQ      51.68
 2  Villacorta, Brian           25   SVMS      59.34
 3  Wen, Patrick                26   UCLA    1:00.69
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Wegner, Dan                 27   SCAQ    1:51.45
 2  Wen, Patrick                26   UCLA    2:16.35
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Wegner, Dan                 27   SCAQ      27.22
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Wegner, Dan                 27   SCAQ      25.80
 2  Wen, Patrick                26   UCLA      29.66
Top of Page
                   * Men 30-34 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Gardner, Nick               33   WH2O      25.65
 2  Belanger, James             31   SCAQ      27.65
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Gardner, Nick               33   WH2O      57.94
 2  Belanger, James             31   SCAQ    1:02.46
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Egan, Peter                 34   SCAQ    1:53.28
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Gardner, Nick               33   WH2O      32.70
 2  Belanger, James             31   SCAQ      37.40
 3  Gruhler, John               34   SCAQ      37.71
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Gardner, Nick               33   WH2O    2:46.28
 2  Belanger, James             31   SCAQ    2:51.53
Top of Page
                   * Men 35-39 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Drapeau, David              38   SCAQ      24.34
 2  Stevenson, Demetrius        37   UNAT      24.88
 3  King, Robert                36   SCAQ      28.00
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Drapeau, David              38   SCAQ      52.65
 2  Hayman, Philip              37   WH2O      53.69
 3  King, Robert                36   SCAQ    1:00.28
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Hayman, Philip              37   WH2O    1:57.62
 2  Tobin, Scott                36   SCAQ    1:58.62
 3  Drapeau, David              38   SCAQ    2:00.03
 4  Hedrick, Tim                35   UNAT    2:04.28
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Nauman, W. John             36   EMP       28.31
 2  Wesson, J. Parks            37   SCAQ      29.46
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  King, Robert                36   SCAQ    2:38.69
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Nauman, W. John             36   EMP       30.34
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Wesson, J. Parks            37   SCAQ      26.68
 2  Tobin, Scott                36   SCAQ      26.92
 3  Stevenson, Demetrius        37   UNAT      28.71
 4  King, Robert                36   SCAQ      29.52
200 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Wesson, J. Parks            37   SCAQ    2:13.04
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Hedrick, Tim                35   UNAT    2:17.68
 2  King, Robert                36   SCAQ    2:28.04
Top of Page
                   * Men 40-44 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Merrick, Gordon             40   SCAQ      27.63
 2  Polenz, Scott               41   SCAQ      28.05
 3  King, Tim                   42   SCAQ      30.25
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  King, Tim                   42   SCAQ    1:06.32
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Reudy, Tom                  44   WH2O    1:55.34
 2  King, Tim                   42   SCAQ    2:36.13
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Polenz, Scott               41   SCAQ      34.09
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  King, Tim                   42   SCAQ      45.10
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Merrick, Gordon             40   SCAQ      30.62
 2  Polenz, Scott               41   SCAQ      32.09
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Reudy, Tom                  44   WH2O    2:06.67
Top of Page
                   * Men 45-49 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Quinn, John                 48   SCAQ      25.28
 2  Montgomery, William         49   SCAQ      28.42
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Quinn, John                 48   SCAQ      55.39
 2  Montgomery, William         49   SCAQ    1:03.22
 3  Olson, Jay                  49   WH2O    1:09.05
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  O'Keeffe, Peter             48   SCAQ    1:58.94
 2  Winslow, Tom                46   SCAQ    2:02.50
 3  Templin, P. John            45   UNAT    2:05.09
 4  Montgomery, William         49   SCAQ    2:22.86
 5  Olson, Jay                  49   WH2O    2:23.04
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  O'Keeffe, Peter             48   SCAQ    2:12.79
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Templin, P. John            45   UNAT      30.61
 2  Olson, Jay                  49   WH2O      39.27
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Templin, P. John            45   UNAT    2:29.78
 2  Olson, Jay                  49   WH2O    2:57.56
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Quinn, John                 48   SCAQ      28.32
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  O'Keeffe, Peter             48   SCAQ    2:16.24
 2  Templin, P. John            45   UNAT    2:19.85
 3  Olson, Jay                  49   WH2O    2:51.80
Top of Page
                   * Men 50-54 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Prentice, Douglas C.        50   OREG      24.60
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Prentice, Douglas C.        50   OREG      56.51
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Prentice, Douglas C.        50   OREG      28.41
 2  Figueiredo, Paulo           52   WH2O      29.35
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Figueiredo, Paulo           52   WH2O    2:33.40
Top of Page
                   * Men 55-59 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Smith, Jerome               55   SCAQ      31.42
 2  McCleod, Michael            59   BEAC      32.96
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Smith, Jerome               55   SCAQ    1:11.70
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  McCleod, Michael            59   BEAC      38.54
Top of Page
                   * Men 65-69 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Mitchell, Tom               65   OSB       31.44
 2  Schofield, Steven           67   SWM       34.23
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Schofield, Steven           67   SWM     1:18.84
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Mitchell, Tom               65   OSB     2:42.27
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  McIlroy, Dwaine             65   UNAT      43.35
 2  Jeffers, Jim                65   SMSC      45.48
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  McIlroy, Dwaine             65   UNAT    3:37.65
 2  Jeffers, Jim                65   SMSC    3:51.35
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Mitchell, Tom               65   OSB       37.47
 2  Schofield, Steven           67   SWM       43.25
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Mitchell, Tom               65   OSB     3:15.39
Top of Page
                   * Men 70-74 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Piemme, Frank               74   OSB       28.53
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Brinton, George             74   SCAQ    1:26.74
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Brinton, George             74   SCAQ      42.19
 2  Lowry, Paul (Biff)          71   UNAT      46.55
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Brinton, George             74   SCAQ    3:36.87
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Piemme, Frank               74   OSB       39.63
 2  Lowry, Paul (Biff)          71   UNAT      42.49
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Piemme, Frank               74   OSB     3:17.69
 2  Lowry, Paul (Biff)          71   UNAT    3:52.29
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Piemme, Frank               74   OSB       35.07
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Piemme, Frank               74   OSB     3:04.95
Top of Page
                   * Men 75-79 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen             76   OSB       33.57
 2  Sands, Robert               78   TTSC      51.37
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Merrick, Bob                78   CM      1:18.84
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen             76   OSB     2:56.74
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Sands, Robert               78   TTSC    1:08.73
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen             76   OSB     3:26.38
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Merrick, Bob                78   CM        43.06
 2  Sands, Robert               78   TTSC    1:05.58
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Merrick, Bob                78   CM      3:33.64
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen             76   OSB       37.46
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen             76   OSB     3:23.16
Top of Page


All of our forms are presented in Adobe PDF format.   Download the FREE Adobe Acrobat PDF Reader at http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html.
Contact webmaster@spma.net for website errors, updates, or feedback.