Home USMS Website


 
1999 Turkey Shoot SCM Results

1999 Turkey Shoot SCM Swim Meet
25 Short Course Meters
Pierce College, Woodland Hills
Sunday, 11/21/1999
Meet Referee: Pat Graham
Computer Processing: Aliso Hills Swim Ranch
Sanction: 339-033
Meet Results

Women 19-24             Men 19-24
Women 25-29             Men 25-29
Women 30-34             Men 30-34
Women 35-39             Men 35-39
Women 40-44             Men 40-44
Women 45-49             Men 45-49
Women 50-54             Men 50-54
Women 55-59             Men 55-59
Women 60-64             Men 60-64
Women 65-69             Men 65-69
Women 70-74             Men 70-74
Women 75-79             Men 75-79
Women 80-84
Relays
Women 120-159
Men 160-199
                  * Women 19-24 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Pelosi, Sara                20   TROJ      30.25
 1  Scheppke, Elizabeth L.      22   ROSE      30.25
 3  Higgins, Sara               20   TROJ      30.52
 4  Wellman, Jennifer           20   CAMC      41.20
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Scheppke, Elizabeth L.      22   ROSE    1:05.85
 2  Higgins, Sara               20   TROJ    1:09.41
 3  Wellman, Jennifer           20   CAMC    1:32.14
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Pelosi, Sara                20   TROJ      36.18
 2  Bassett, Abigail            20   TROJ      37.82
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Scheppke, Elizabeth L.      22   ROSE    1:14.89
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Tom, Annie                  23   SCAQ      42.10
 2  Bassett, Abigail            20   TROJ      50.51
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Tom, Annie                  23   SCAQ    1:32.13
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Tom, Annie                  23   SCAQ    3:22.55
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Pelosi, Sara                20   TROJ      32.49
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Tom, Annie                  23   SCAQ    1:29.99
 2  Wellman, Jennifer           20   CAMC    1:58.68
Top of Page
                  * Women 25-29 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Narvett, Lori               27   SCAQ      39.45
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Bartamian, Lucy             25   SWM     1:28.03
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Bartamian, Lucy             25   SWM       45.82
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Bartamian, Lucy             25   SWM     1:41.12
Top of Page
                  * Women 30-34 *
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  North, Nancy                31   SDSM   10:36.12
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  North, Nancy                31   SDSM   19:51.71
Top of Page
                  * Women 35-39 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Hudson, Gina                34   OSB       36.02
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Hudson, Gina                34   OSB     1:17.82
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Delozier, Anna Ray          36   UNAT    5:22.97
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Commons, Trisha             35   SWM    25:12.50
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Delozier, Anna Ray          36   UNAT      37.58
 2  Hudson, Gina                34   OSB       41.55
 3  Commons, Trisha             35   SWM       42.54
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Delozier, Anna Ray          36   UNAT    1:19.43
 2  Hudson, Gina                34   OSB     1:29.27
 3  Commons, Trisha             35   SWM     1:30.88
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Delozier, Anna Ray          36   UNAT    2:55.15
 2  Commons, Trisha             35   SWM     3:16.72
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Delozier, Anna Ray          36   UNAT    3:15.91
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Hudson, Gina                34   OSB     1:32.42
Top of Page
                  * Women 40-44 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Paque, Julie M.             41   UNAT      31.74
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Paque, Julie M.             41   UNAT    1:11.02
 2  Francis, Pamela             43   ROSE    1:31.22
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Branning, Leah              42   UNAT    6:15.60
 2  Francis, Pamela             43   ROSE    6:18.74
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Branning, Leah              42   UNAT   24:29.09
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Francis, Pamela             43   ROSE    1:55.39
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Francis, Pamela             43   ROSE    4:06.12
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Paque, Julie M.             41   UNAT      34.72
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Paque, Julie M.             41   UNAT    1:29.03
Top of Page
                  * Women 45-49 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  West, Linda                 47   LAPS      48.31
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  West, Linda                 47   LAPS   31:36.49
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Plantz, Cheryl              45   SWM       42.35
 2  Seaton, Jessica             46   WH2O      44.73
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Plantz, Cheryl              45   SWM     1:34.87
 2  Seaton, Jessica             46   WH2O    1:40.23
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Plantz, Cheryl              45   SWM     3:23.17
 2  Seaton, Jessica             46   WH2O    3:27.25
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  West, Linda                 47   LAPS    1:01.88
Top of Page
                  * Women 50-54 *
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Goodman, Lois               52   OSB       37.54
Top of Page
                  * Women 55-59 *
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Mainville, Marie            58   TTSC   27:42.80
Top of Page
                  * Women 60-64 *
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Glenn, Sylvia               61   SMSC   29:01.28
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Glenn, Sylvia               61   SMSC    1:59.44
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Glenn, Sylvia               61   SMSC    4:11.98
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Glenn, Sylvia               61   SMSC    2:16.72
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Glenn, Sylvia               61   SMSC    2:00.21
Top of Page
                  * Women 65-69 *
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Olshan, Malchia             68   OSB     1:44.24
 2  Farnham, Ruth               69   OSB     1:52.00
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Olshan, Malchia             68   OSB     7:21.34
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Olshan, Malchia             68   OSB    28:14.62
NP  Farnham, Ruth               69   OSB       DQ
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Farnham, Ruth               69   OSB     2:07.02
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Olshan, Malchia             68   OSB     4:31.76
Top of Page
                  * Women 70-74 *
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Roper, Gail                 70   UNAT    1:19.60
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Sanborn, Peggy              72   OSB     8:44.42
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Sanborn, Peggy              72   OSB    17:29.16
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Sanborn, Peggy              72   OSB    32:41.39
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Roper, Gail                 70   UNAT      45.30
 2  Sanborn, Peggy              72   OSB       58.58
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Sanborn, Peggy              72   OSB     2:00.76
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Sanborn, Peggy              72   OSB     4:12.68
Top of Page
                  * Women 75-79 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine           77   CM        52.19
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine           77   CM      1:58.52
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Altus, Grace                75   OSB     7:49.31
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Altus, Grace                75   OSB    30:04.28
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine           77   CM      1:08.01
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine           77   CM      2:20.75
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine           77   CM      4:47.37
 2  Altus, Grace                75   OSB     5:04.72
Top of Page
                  * Women 80-84 *
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Simonton, Rita              81   GWSC   30:21.05
Top of Page
                   * Men 19-24 *
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Bergen, Steven              24   SLUG      33.42
 2  Lopez, Pablo                20   SWM       40.50
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Bergen, Steven              24   SLUG    1:18.71
 2  Lopez, Pablo                20   SWM     1:31.54
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Bergen, Steven              24   SLUG    2:47.12
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Zechar, Jeremy              20   TROJ      29.19
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Zechar, Jeremy              20   TROJ    1:06.83
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Zechar, Jeremy              20   TROJ    2:28.53
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Lopez, Pablo                20   SWM     1:25.33
Top of Page
                   * Men 25-29 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Wegner, Dan                 28   SCAQ      24.87
 2  Brooks, Scott               28   UCI       31.21
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Wegner, Dan                 28   SCAQ      56.17
 2  Scott, Ronald               28   UNAT    1:00.49
 3  Brooks, Scott               28   UCI     1:08.39
 4  Eisbrenner, Scott           25   SVMS    1:17.21
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Brooks, Scott               28   UCI     2:33.00
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Brooks, Scott               28   UCI     5:29.51
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Scott, Ronald               28   UNAT      33.17
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Eisbrenner, Scott           25   SVMS    1:34.91
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Eisbrenner, Scott           25   SVMS    1:30.88
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Eisbrenner, Scott           25   SVMS    3:19.55
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Vasconcellos, Cito          25   TROJ      26.50
 2  Scott, Ronald               28   UNAT      28.07
 3  Wegner, Dan                 28   SCAQ      30.01
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Vasconcellos, Cito          25   TROJ      59.79
 2  Scott, Ronald               28   UNAT    1:03.89
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Scott, Ronald               28   UNAT    1:11.46
Top of Page
                   * Men 30-34 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Lucas, Glenn                33   SCAQ      29.79
 2  Lesko, Louis                34   TMSC      30.62
 3  Chang, Mike                 32   SLUG      30.84
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Lesko, Louis                34   TMSC    1:09.08
 2  Chang, Mike                 32   SLUG    1:11.34
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Chang, Mike                 32   SLUG      40.05
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Chang, Mike                 32   SLUG      35.81
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Chang, Mike                 32   SLUG    1:22.48
Top of Page
                   * Men 35-39 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Steinbrinck, Scott K.       39   UNAT      28.23
 2  Miller, Tom                 38   OSB       28.25
 3  Stevenson, Demetrius        38   UNAT      28.29
 4  Moore, Mike                 39   OAS       29.85
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Steinbrinck, Scott K.       39   UNAT    1:02.76
 2  Moore, Mike                 39   OAS     1:11.98
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Steinbrinck, Scott K.       39   UNAT    2:24.84
 2  Moore, Mike                 39   OAS     2:49.46
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Steinbrinck, Scott K.       39   UNAT    4:53.79
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Miller, Tom                 38   OSB       39.51
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Tongate, Terry              39   UCLA      34.01
NP  Miller, Tom                 38   OSB       DQ   
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Tongate, Terry              39   UCLA    1:16.34
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Tongate, Terry              39   UCLA    2:55.50
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Miller, Tom                 38   OSB       31.91
 2  Moore, Mike                 39   OAS       34.35
 3  Stevenson, Demetrius        38   UNAT      34.42
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Miller, Tom                 38   OSB     1:21.86
Top of Page
                   * Men 40-44 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Otto, Thomas                41   OAS       29.90
 2  Branning, William           42   UNAT      31.06
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Strybel, David              44   SWM     1:07.68
 2  Otto, Thomas                41   OAS     1:10.35
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Otto, Thomas                41   OAS     5:57.27
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Keene, Lance                41   SWM    20:09.66
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Keene, Lance                41   SWM       33.94
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Keene, Lance                41   SWM     1:13.15
 2  Branning, William           42   UNAT    1:24.62
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Keene, Lance                41   SWM     2:40.97
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Strybel, David              44   SWM     1:27.36
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Strybel, David              44   SWM       31.94
 2  Otto, Thomas                41   OAS       34.69
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Strybel, David              44   SWM     1:14.70
 2  Keene, Lance                41   SWM     1:15.98
Top of Page
                   * Men 45-49 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Green, Douglas              47   UNAT      28.48
 2  Holmes, Jack                45   SWM       31.94
 3  Ferrassoli, Orlando         47   OAS       34.00
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Green, Douglas              47   UNAT    1:01.81
 2  Holmes, Jack                45   SWM     1:12.70
 3  Ferrassoli, Orlando         47   OAS     1:28.34
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Holmes, Jack                45   SWM       42.70
 2  Ferrassoli, Orlando         47   OAS       45.00
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Lamb, Brent                 47   SVMS    1:24.41
 2  Holmes, Jack                45   SWM     1:35.77
 3  Ferrassoli, Orlando         47   OAS     1:54.62
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Templin, P. John            45   UCI       33.66
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Templin, P. John            45   UCI     1:15.20
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Templin, P. John            45   UCI     2:46.69
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Heather, Michael            45   SLUG      30.19
 2  Green, Douglas              47   UNAT      31.44
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Heather, Michael            45   SLUG    1:07.44
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Heather, Michael            45   SLUG    2:40.55
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Templin, P. John            45   UCI     1:10.47
 2  Green, Douglas              47   UNAT    1:15.01
 3  Holmes, Jack                45   SWM     1:31.19
Top of Page
                   * Men 50-54 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Goeden, Rick                52   OSB       28.56
 2  McNulty, Denny              53   SWM       34.05
 3  Delatre, Harry              53   OSB       35.28
 4  McCauley, Wayne             51   SLUG      37.97
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  McNulty, Denny              53   SWM     1:16.85
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Shane, Paul                 53   DSSM   23:46.80
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Derr, John                  50   OSB       35.79
 2  McCauley, Wayne             51   SLUG      37.17
 3  Goeden, Rick                52   OSB       38.46
 4  Delatre, Harry              53   OSB       44.97
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  McCauley, Wayne             51   SLUG    1:29.63
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Derr, John                  50   OSB     2:47.45
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Derr, John                  50   OSB       29.23
 2  Goeden, Rick                52   OSB       31.12
 3  McNulty, Denny              53   SWM       36.58
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Derr, John                  50   OSB     1:16.07
Top of Page
                   * Men 55-59 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Freshley, Mike              58   SDSM      29.35
 2  Slezak, Charles             55   SWM       32.23
 3  Shima, August               56   SWM       36.39
 4  Phillips, Barton            55   SWM       38.21
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Shima, August               56   SWM     1:19.10
 2  Phillips, Barton            55   SWM     1:33.72
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Shima, August               56   SWM     2:48.72
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Thobe, Glenn                55   SWM    27:35.38
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Shima, August               56   SWM       45.08
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Freshley, Mike              58   SDSM      38.72
 2  Slezak, Charles             55   SWM       40.13
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Slezak, Charles             55   SWM     1:29.13
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Freshley, Mike              58   SDSM      31.62
 2  Kennelly, Fred              55   UNAT      33.18
 3  Shima, August               56   SWM       41.71
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Kennelly, Fred              55   UNAT    1:20.66
Top of Page
                   * Men 60-64 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Goren, Gabriel              63   UNAT      41.56
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Earley, Bill                63   SDSM      35.21
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Earley, Bill                63   SDSM    1:20.76
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Earley, Bill                63   SDSM    3:09.16
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Goren, Gabriel              63   UNAT      45.99
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Goren, Gabriel              63   UNAT      52.14
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Earley, Bill                63   SDSM    1:19.76
Top of Page
                   * Men 65-69 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Mitchell, Tom               66   OSB       35.55
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Bleck, John                 66   OSB     1:21.91
 2  Mitchell, Tom               66   OSB     1:23.99
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Mitchell, Tom               66   OSB    27:09.67
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Bleck, John                 66   OSB     1:39.72
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Bleck, John                 66   OSB     3:31.41
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Bleck, John                 66   OSB     1:31.69
 2  Mitchell, Tom               66   OSB     1:41.15
Top of Page
                   * Men 70-74 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Congelliere, Bob            70   SCAQ      32.03
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Arth, Lee                   74   UNAT    1:27.38
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Arth, Lee                   74   UNAT   25:27.70
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Lowry, Paul (Biff)          72   UNAT      50.24
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Lowry, Paul (Biff)          72   UNAT    1:49.41
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Arth, Lee                   74   UNAT    3:43.79
 2  Lowry, Paul (Biff)          72   UNAT    3:55.46
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Lowry, Paul (Biff)          72   UNAT      49.87
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Lowry, Paul (Biff)          72   UNAT    1:51.11
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Arth, Lee                   74   UNAT    3:52.51
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Arth, Lee                   74   UNAT      44.73
Top of Page
                   * Men 75-79 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen             76   OSB       36.52
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen             76   OSB     1:25.95
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Merrick, Bob                79   CM      3:32.70
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen             76   OSB    26:16.70
 2  Merrick, Bob                79   CM     29:47.50
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Merrick, Bob                79   CM      3:58.28
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Merrick, Bob                79   CM      4:09.43
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen             76   OSB       42.37
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen             76   OSB     1:43.60
Top of Page
                     * Relays *
                 * Women 120-159 *
400 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  SWM - A                                     5:33.89
     Plantz, Cheryl              45  ( 1:22.44)
     Murphey, Theresa            42  ( 1:21.72)
     Commons, Trisha             35  ( 1:22.47)
     Bartamian, Lucy             25  ( 1:27.26)

Top of Page
                  * Men 160-199 *
400 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
NP  SWM - B                                       DQ   
     Phillips, Barton            55  
     Strybel, David              44  
     Holmes, Jack                45  
     Keene, Lance                41  

Top of Page


All of our forms are presented in Adobe PDF format.   Download the FREE Adobe Acrobat PDF Reader at http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html.
Contact webmaster@spma.net for website errors, updates, or feedback.