Home USMS Website


 
2000 Culver City Plunge LCM Meet Results

2000 Culver City Plunge LCM Meet
50 Long Course Meters
Culver City Olympic Swim Center, Culver City
Sunday, 06/11/2000
Meet Referee: Pat Graham
Sanction: 330-023
Computer Processing: Aliso Hills Swim Ranch
Meet Results

Women 19-24             Men 19-24
Women 25-29             Men 25-29
Women 30-34             Men 30-34
Women 35-39             Men 35-39
Women 40-44             Men 40-44
Women 45-49             Men 45-49
Women 50-54             Men 50-54
Women 60-64             Men 55-59
Women 65-69             Men 60-64
Women 75-79             Men 65-69
Women 80-84             Men 70-74
   		        Men 75-79
   		        Men 80-84
   		        Men 85-89
Relays
Women 120-159
Men 100-119
Men 160-199
Mixed 160-199
                  * Women 19-24 *
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Tom, Annie                  24   SCAQ      46.67
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Tom, Annie                  24   SCAQ    1:37.31
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Tom, Annie                  24   SCAQ    3:37.96
Top of Page
                  * Women 25-29 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Sarikaya, Emine             26   VBCM      37.11
 2  Wegner, Lori                27   SCAQ      39.86
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Malley, Megan               25   SCAQ    1:22.35
 2  Tong, Connie                28   UCI     1:22.74
 3  Wegner, Lori                27   SCAQ    1:28.35
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Hannenian Kissel, Heidi     29   SLUG    2:11.63
 2  Tong, Connie                28   UCI     2:57.91
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Malley, Megan               25   SCAQ    1:37.96
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Wegner, Lori                27   SCAQ    1:47.62
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Sarikaya, Emine             26   VBCM      43.46
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Hannenian Kissel, Heidi     29   SLUG    1:09.03
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Hannenian Kissel, Heidi     29   SLUG    2:30.48
Top of Page
                  * Women 30-34 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Strand, Dana                30   SCAQ      33.37
 2  Faustine, Ellen             31   SCAQ      35.37
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Strand, Dana                30   SCAQ    1:22.97
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Faustine, Ellen             31   SCAQ    2:58.79
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Reilly, Margaret            31   MVN     5:20.90
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Reilly, Margaret            31   MVN     3:04.92
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Faustine, Ellen             31   SCAQ      47.28
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Strand, Dana                30   SCAQ      33.24
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Strand, Dana                30   SCAQ    1:15.46
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Reilly, Margaret            31   MVN     2:56.28
Top of Page
                  * Women 35-39 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Osborne, Sarah              37   IMS       34.33
 2  Bader, Carmela              35   SCAQ      38.52
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Olson, Cheryl               39   SCAQ    2:31.68
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Osborne, Sarah              37   IMS     5:39.38
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Osborne, Sarah              37   IMS       38.86
 2  Commons, Trisha             36   SWM       42.44
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Commons, Trisha             36   SWM     1:29.87
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Commons, Trisha             36   SWM     3:36.12
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Osborne, Sarah              37   IMS       38.04
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Olson, Cheryl               39   SCAQ    1:16.47
Top of Page
                  * Women 40-44 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Spang, Morri                43   WH2O      31.77
 2  Dagosta, Diane              43   SCAQ      33.42
 3  Lumbert Nauful, Kerri       43   UNAT      34.22
 4  Kleine, Lindy               43   WH2O      34.29
 5  Brinkenhoff, Gayle          43   DSSM      44.67
 6  Arthur, Corby               41   VBCM      51.17
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Dagosta, Diane              43   SCAQ    1:12.45
 2  Lumbert Nauful, Kerri       43   UNAT    1:19.77
 3  Brinkenhoff, Gayle          43   DSSM    1:41.57
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Christensen, Heidi          41   DSSM    2:32.16
 2  Dagosta, Diane              43   SCAQ    2:34.85
 3  Stokols, Niki               42   DSSM    2:47.82
 4  Lumbert Nauful, Kerri       43   UNAT    3:00.76
 5  Kleine, Lindy               43   WH2O    3:07.09
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Christensen, Heidi          41   DSSM    5:11.02
 2  Dagosta, Diane              43   SCAQ    5:27.43
 3  Stokols, Niki               42   DSSM    5:49.59
 4  Spang, Morri                43   WH2O    5:58.41
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Lumbert Nauful, Kerri       43   UNAT    3:28.93
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Brinkenhoff, Gayle          43   DSSM      55.62
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Spang, Morri                43   WH2O    3:10.31
 2  Kleine, Lindy               43   WH2O    3:29.45
Top of Page
                  * Women 45-49 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Wynn Hoffman, Julie Dee     44   DSSM      31.98
 2  Crosby, Ximena              46   WH2O      47.29
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Wynn Hoffman, Julie Dee     44   DSSM    1:11.46
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Wynn Hoffman, Julie Dee     44   DSSM    2:34.04
 2  West, Linda                 47   LAPS    3:49.76
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Seaton, Jessica             47   WH2O    6:27.94
 2  West, Linda                 47   LAPS    7:52.60
 3  Crosby, Ximena              46   WH2O    7:55.80
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Kirkpatrick-Reno, Nancy     44   DSSM    1:23.01
 2  Seaton, Jessica             47   WH2O    1:49.93
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Kirkpatrick-Reno, Nancy     44   DSSM    2:59.84
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Moore, Edna                 45   DSSM      46.27
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Moore, Edna                 45   DSSM    1:39.74
 2  Seaton, Jessica             47   WH2O    1:40.68
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Kirkpatrick-Reno, Nancy     44   DSSM    3:22.85
 2  Moore, Edna                 45   DSSM    3:37.30
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Crosby, Ximena              46   WH2O      56.77
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Seaton, Jessica             47   WH2O    1:44.09
 2  West, Linda                 47   LAPS    2:30.06
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Moore, Edna                 45   DSSM    3:36.41
 2  West, Linda                 47   LAPS    4:48.93
Top of Page
                  * Women 50-54 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Church, Mary                49   WH2O      45.59
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Bauer, Jeannette            50   DSSM    1:17.13
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Bauer, Jeannette            50   DSSM    2:41.59
 2  Johnson, Lucy               53   UCI     3:18.65
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Bauer, Jeannette            50   DSSM    5:40.24
 2  Church, Mary                49   WH2O    7:30.57
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Johnson, Lucy               53   UCI     1:42.24
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Bauer, Jeannette            50   DSSM      47.58
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Bauer, Jeannette            50   DSSM    1:39.08
 2  Church, Mary                49   WH2O    2:13.78
Top of Page
                  * Women 60-64 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Little, Jeanne              63   SDSM      36.67
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Little, Jeanne              63   SDSM    1:26.26
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Little, Jeanne              63   SDSM      44.75
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Little, Jeanne              63   SDSM    1:54.10
Top of Page
                  * Women 65-69 *
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Dunlop, Jacqueline          69   SCAQ      54.19
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Dunlop, Jacqueline          69   SCAQ    1:58.34
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Dunlop, Jacqueline          69   SCAQ    1:00.03
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Dunlop, Jacqueline          69   SCAQ    2:09.25
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Dunlop, Jacqueline          69   SCAQ    4:44.48
Top of Page
                  * Women 75-79 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine           78   CM        54.85
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine           78   CM      4:28.60
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine           78   CM      8:57.31
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine           78   CM      2:32.62
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine           78   CM      5:10.23
Top of Page
                  * Women 80-84 *
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Simonton, Rita              81   GWSC    3:58.15
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Simonton, Rita              81   GWSC    8:00.50
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Simonton, Rita              81   GWSC    2:45.17
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Simonton, Rita              81   GWSC    5:45.67
Top of Page
                   * Men 19-24 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Tong, David A.              21   SCAQ      25.98
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Tong, David A.              21   SCAQ      27.62
Top of Page
                   * Men 25-29 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Wegner, Dan                 28   SCAQ      25.24
 2  Jackson, Brad               29   SCAQ      27.83
 3  Gray, Simon                 28   SCAQ      29.59
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Wegner, Dan                 28   SCAQ      54.75
 2  Gray, Simon                 28   SCAQ    1:03.90
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Wegner, Dan                 28   SCAQ    2:02.11
 2  Gray, Simon                 28   SCAQ    2:27.51
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Wegner, Dan                 28   SCAQ      30.68
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Wegner, Dan                 28   SCAQ    2:24.46
Top of Page
                   * Men 30-34 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Bergen, Bert                33   SLUG      25.63
 2  Chaplin, Ken                29   SLUG      28.12
 3  Tester, Bram                31   SCAQ      28.17
 4  Hernandez, Michael          30   UNAT      30.01
 5  Chang, Mike                 33   SLUG      30.84
 6  Liao, Seymour               30   WH2O      31.36
 7  McVicar, Donald             33   SCAQ      33.34
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Bergen, Bert                33   SLUG      56.49
 2  Hernandez, Michael          30   UNAT    1:06.58
 3  McVicar, Donald             33   SCAQ    1:12.23
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Bergen, Bert                33   SLUG    2:04.59
 2  Tester, Bram                31   SCAQ    2:16.55
 3  Chaplin, Ken                29   SLUG    2:26.79
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Dehaven, Chappie            31   VBCM    5:07.59
 2  Shandrew, Jerry             34   SCAQ    5:16.08
 3  Liao, Seymour               30   WH2O    5:49.38
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Chaplin, Ken                29   SLUG      36.13
 2  Feld, Daniel                30   IMS     1:00.74
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Dehaven, Chappie            31   VBCM    1:12.15
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Chang, Mike                 33   SLUG    1:33.14
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Chang, Mike                 33   SLUG      36.83
 2  Liao, Seymour               30   WH2O      37.11
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Hernandez, Michael          30   UNAT    2:56.04
 2  Liao, Seymour               30   WH2O    3:00.14
Top of Page
                   * Men 35-39 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Anderson, Jerry             36   DSSM      27.94
 2  Gray, David                 38   SWM       28.41
 3  Kring, Tim Blake            35   SCAQ      29.06
 4  Gruhler, John               36   SCAQ      30.47
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Saeger, Rich                36   UNAT      55.62
 2  Anderson, Jerry             36   DSSM    1:02.57
 3  Kring, Tim Blake            35   SCAQ    1:05.62
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Saeger, Rich                36   UNAT    2:02.25
 2  Egan, Peter                 36   SCAQ    2:07.93
 3  Anderson, Jerry             36   DSSM    2:22.42
 4  Kring, Tim Blake            35   SCAQ    2:27.33
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Saeger, Rich                36   UNAT    4:37.73
 2  Anderson, Jerry             36   DSSM    5:12.41
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Kring, Tim Blake            35   SCAQ      37.34
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Kastigar, David             36   VBCM    1:13.26
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Gruhler, John               36   SCAQ      42.65
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Levy, Grant                 37   SCAQ    2:53.92
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Egan, Peter                 36   SCAQ      27.05
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Egan, Peter                 36   SCAQ      59.65
 2  Anderson, Jerry             36   DSSM    1:13.56
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Kastigar, David             36   VBCM    2:43.12
Top of Page
                   * Men 40-44 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Maxtone-Graham, Ian         40   UCLA      26.60
 2  Platt, Bruce                40   MVN       27.92
 3  Steinbreck, Scott           40   UNAT      28.36
 4  Fusco, Michael              41   UNAT      29.70
 5  Johnson, Steven             43   SCAQ      30.11
 6  Polenz, Scott               43   SCAQ      30.89
 7  Graham, Errol               40   WH2O      31.43
 8  Wimenitz, Gary              41   SCAQ      33.79
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Platt, Bruce                40   MVN     1:01.02
 2  Ney, James A.               41   SDSM    1:03.97
 3  Johnson, Steven             43   SCAQ    1:09.17
 4  Graham, Errol               40   WH2O    1:13.20
 5  Wimenitz, Gary              41   SCAQ    1:16.96
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Steinbreck, Scott           40   UNAT    2:26.21
 2  Johnson, Steven             43   SCAQ    2:38.42
 3  Wimenitz, Gary              41   SCAQ    2:51.66
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Ney, James A.               41   SDSM    5:01.80
 2  Keene, Lance                41   SWM     5:16.04
 3  Steinbreck, Scott           40   UNAT    5:16.13
 4  Wimenitz, Gary              41   SCAQ    5:51.85
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Polenz, Scott               43   SCAQ      39.21
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Keene, Lance                41   SWM     1:16.82
 2  Johnson, Steven             43   SCAQ    1:26.69
 3  Graham, Errol               40   WH2O    1:38.34
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Ney, James A.               41   SDSM    2:57.86
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Fusco, Michael              41   UNAT      39.51
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Moxie, Jeff                 41   DSSM    1:23.94
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Moxie, Jeff                 41   DSSM    3:05.70
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Platt, Bruce                40   MVN       31.07
 2  Fusco, Michael              41   UNAT      33.76
 3  Johnson, Steven             43   SCAQ      34.30
 4  Polenz, Scott               43   SCAQ      34.49
 5  Graham, Errol               40   WH2O      36.77
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Graham, Errol               40   WH2O    1:31.84
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Steinbreck, Scott           40   UNAT    2:52.82
 2  Keene, Lance                41   SWM     2:54.07
 3  Ney, James A.               41   SDSM    2:54.99
Top of Page
                   * Men 45-49 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Green, Douglas              47   UNAT      28.26
 2  Brewer, Douglas             47   DSSM      31.86
 3  Larson, Chuck               47   WH2O      33.96
 4  Rapp, Dieter                46   MVN       34.64
 5  Batliner, Frederick         46   SCAQ      41.64
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Green, Douglas              47   UNAT    1:00.88
 2  Larson, Chuck               47   WH2O    1:15.38
 3  Wiseman, Geoffrey           49   SCAQ    1:15.64
 4  Batliner, Frederick         46   SCAQ    1:35.87
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Green, Douglas              47   UNAT    2:16.32
 2  Larson, Chuck               47   WH2O    2:46.29
 3  Wiseman, Geoffrey           49   SCAQ    2:53.43
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Green, Douglas              47   UNAT    4:55.35
 2  Larson, Chuck               47   WH2O    5:49.93
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Brewer, Douglas             47   DSSM    1:31.13
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Brewer, Douglas             47   DSSM    3:20.46
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Templin, P. John            46   UCI       35.77
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Templin, P. John            46   UCI     1:19.53
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Templin, P. John            46   UCI     3:01.34
 2  Strybel, David              45   SWM     3:24.19
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Ross, Robert                45   SCAQ      31.78
 2  Strybel, David              45   SWM       33.49
 3  Rapp, Dieter                46   MVN       36.82
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Ross, Robert                45   SCAQ    1:10.82
Top of Page
                   * Men 50-54 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Quinn, John                 49   SCAQ      28.76
 2  Reukema, David              52   CPM       36.28
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Quinn, John                 49   SCAQ    1:01.95
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Quinn, John                 49   SCAQ    2:23.50
 2  Reukema, David              52   CPM     2:55.25
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Figueiredo, Paulo           54   WH2O    5:19.03
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Reukema, David              52   CPM       55.88
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  McCauley, Wayne             51   SLUG      41.19
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Strand, Robert              54   TOC     1:14.98
 2  McCauley, Wayne             51   SLUG    1:31.98
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  McCauley, Wayne             51   SLUG    3:26.05
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Quinn, John                 49   SCAQ      31.03
 2  Reukema, David              52   CPM       41.27
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Figueiredo, Paulo           54   WH2O    1:18.25
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Figueiredo, Paulo           54   WH2O    2:57.49
Top of Page
                   * Men 55-59 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Van Scoyk, Jonathan         54   DSSM      29.59
 2  Culp, William               55   MVN       32.81
 3  Shima, August               57   SCAQ      36.34
 4  Dime, Joel                  56   LAPS      43.02
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Shima, August               57   SCAQ    1:21.09
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Van Scoyk, Jonathan         54   DSSM    2:34.34
 2  Murray, Allen               55   UCI     2:51.08
 3  Shima, August               57   SCAQ    2:52.15
 4  Culp, William               55   MVN     2:55.91
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Culp, William               55   MVN     6:07.20
 2  Shima, August               57   SCAQ    6:07.54
 3  Flanders, David             56   SWM     7:36.50
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Hale, Art                   58   UNAT    1:06.84
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Haraszti, Tegze (Tex)       58   HBSC      40.85
 2  Murray, Allen               55   UCI       41.30
 3  Hale, Art                   58   UNAT      45.11
 4  Dime, Joel                  56   LAPS      45.51
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Haraszti, Tegze (Tex)       58   HBSC    1:25.49
 2  Murray, Allen               55   UCI     1:26.92
 3  Dime, Joel                  56   LAPS    1:38.57
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Haraszti, Tegze (Tex)       58   HBSC    3:05.95
 2  Murray, Allen               55   UCI     3:09.18
 3  Dime, Joel                  56   LAPS    3:43.08
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Shima, August               57   SCAQ    3:35.61
Top of Page
                   * Men 60-64 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Coale, Bob                  60   DSSM      31.98
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Coale, Bob                  60   DSSM    1:10.73
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Coale, Bob                  60   DSSM    2:31.07
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Coale, Bob                  60   DSSM    5:16.06
 2  Schlup, Patrick             60   UCI     5:36.81
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Schlup, Patrick             60   UCI     1:32.25
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Schlup, Patrick             60   UCI     3:10.62
Top of Page
                   * Men 65-69 *
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Mitchell, Tom               67   OSB     1:28.48
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Mitchell, Tom               67   OSB     7:19.63
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  McConnell, Stan             68   HBSC      43.11
 2  Mitchell, Tom               67   OSB       53.89
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  McConnell, Stan             68   HBSC    1:34.63
 2  Mitchell, Tom               67   OSB     2:09.23
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  McConnell, Stan             68   HBSC    3:25.53
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  McConnell, Stan             68   HBSC      41.47
 2  Mitchell, Tom               67   OSB       49.47
Top of Page
                   * Men 70-74 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Congelliere, Bob            71   SCAQ      33.31
 2  Schwartz, Robert            69   SCAQ      40.32
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Schwartz, Robert            69   SCAQ    1:37.24
Top of Page
                   * Men 75-79 *
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Arth, Lee                   75   UNAT    3:22.57
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Arth, Lee                   75   UNAT    6:52.66
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Arth, Lee                   75   UNAT    3:49.89
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Piemme, Frank               75   OSB       45.86
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Piemme, Frank               75   OSB     1:41.08
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Piemme, Frank               75   OSB     3:43.56
 2  Arth, Lee                   75   UNAT    4:08.15
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Piemme, Frank               75   OSB     1:40.56
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Piemme, Frank               75   OSB     3:24.15
 2  Arth, Lee                   75   UNAT    3:45.55
Top of Page
                   * Men 80-84 *
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Merrick, Bob                79   CM      1:31.20
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Merrick, Bob                79   CM      3:32.09
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Merrick, Bob                79   CM      7:31.21
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Merrick, Bob                79   CM      4:18.56
Top of Page
                   * Men 85-89 *
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Pfeiffer, Walter            86   CM      2:19.56
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Pfeiffer, Walter            86   CM        58.81
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Pfeiffer, Walter            86   CM      4:38.58
Top of Page
                     * Relays *
                 * Women 120-159 *
400 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  SCAQ - D                                    5:27.84
     Faustine, Ellen             31  ( 1:22.11)
     Bader, Carmela              35  ( 1:25.33)
     Wegner, Lori                27  ( 1:26.11)
     Strand, Dana                30  ( 1:14.29)

Top of Page
                  * Men 100-119 *
400 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  SCAQ - C                                    3:55.91
     Tester, Bram                31  ( 1:01.61)
     Egan, Peter                 36  (   59.98)
     Tong, David A.              21  (   59.05)
     Wegner, Dan                 28  (   55.27)

Top of Page
                  * Men 160-199 *
400 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  SCAQ - A                                    4:22.06
     Ross, Robert                45  ( 1:04.47)
     Johnson, Steven             43  ( 1:04.85)
     Gray, Simon                 28  ( 1:11.84)
     Quinn, John                 49  ( 1:00.90)
 2  SWM - A                                     4:53.67
     Keene, Lance                41  ( 1:03.66)
     Strybel, David              45  ( 1:11.67)
     Gray, David                 38  ( 1:29.73)
     Flanders, David             56  ( 1:08.61)

Top of Page
                 * Mixed 160-199 *
400 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  WH2O - A                                    5:01.70
     Larson, Chuck               47  ( 1:16.65)
     Kleine, Lindy               43  ( 1:21.59)
     Liao, Seymour               30  ( 1:13.34)
     Spang, Morri                43  ( 1:10.12)
NP  MVN - A                                       DQ   
     Culp, William               55  
     Rapp, Dieter                46  
     Platt, Bruce                40  
     Reilly, Margaret            31  
NP  SCAQ - B                                      DQ   
     McVicar, Donald             33  
     Wimenitz, Gary              41  
     Shima, August               57  
     Dagosta, Diane              43  

Top of Page


All of our forms are presented in Adobe PDF format.   Download the FREE Adobe Acrobat PDF Reader at http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html.
Contact webmaster@spma.net for website errors, updates, or feedback.