Home USMS Website


 
2000 Turkey Shoot SCM Swim Meet
Event: 2000 Turkey Shoot SCM Swim Meet
Course: 25 Short Course Meters
Venue: Pierce College, Woodland Hills
Date: Sunday, 19 November 2000
Meet Referee: Pat Graham
Meet Results: Robert Mitchell, 949-707-5670
Sanction: 330-033

* WOMEN 19-24 *
50 METER FREESTYLE 
1	Malson, Erin		22	LVM 	:33.05
2	Ray, Kimberly		23	LVM 	:33.74
3	Wellman, Jennifer	21	UNAT 	:41.87
100 METER FREESTYLE 
1	Buskirk, Emily		20	UCSB	1:12.33
2	Malson, Erin		22	LVM	1:15.37
3	Halton, Jane		24	UCSB	1:16.26
4	Wellman, Jennifer	21	UNAT	1:35.12
1500 METER FREESTYLE 
1	Takagi, Kurisutein	20	SWM	22:08.03
50 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Wellman, Jennifer	21	UNAT	:58.70
100 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Malson, Erin		22	LVM	1:21.06
2	Ray, Kimberly		23	LVM	1:31.62
50 METER BREASTSTROKE 
1	Buskirk, Emily		20	UCSB	:41.63
50 METER BUTTERFLY 
1	Halton, Jane		24	UCSB	:37.24
2	Buskirk, Emily		20	UCSB	:37.74
3	Ray, Kimberly		23	LVM	:39.48
4	Wellman, Jennifer	21	UNAT	:49.81
100 METER BUTTERFLY 
1	Halton, Jane		24	UCSB	1:23.98
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY 
1	Malson, Erin		22	LVM	1:24.48
2	Ray, Kimberly		23	LVM	1:26.56
3	Wellman, Jennifer	21	UNAT	1:50.59

* WOMEN 25-29 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
1	Bergman, Melissa	25	SWM	:31.20
2	Huckert, Dena		27	BGWM	:31.74
100 METER FREESTYLE
1	Bergman, Melissa	25	SWM	1:07.35
2	Thill, Vanessa		29	LVM	1:08.53
3	Crow, Kathi		25	UCSB	1:20.15
4	Tong, Connie		28	UCI	1:21.39
200 METER FREESTYLE
1	Tong, Connie		28	UCI	2:55.70
400 METER FREESTYLE
1	Tong, Connie		28	UCI	6:13.68
100 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Hess, Lisa		25	SCAQ	1:13.52
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Bergman, Melissa	25	SWM	1:27.52
50 METER BUTTERFLY
1	Hess, Lisa		25	SCAQ	:32.75
2	Thill, Vanessa		29	LVM	:33.43
3	Huckert, Dena		27	BGWM	:33.85
4	Bergman, Melissa	25	SWM	:34.45
5	Crow, Kathi		25	UCSB	:41.42
100 METER BUTTERFLY
1	Thill, Vanessa		29	LVM	1:13.81
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1	Thill, Vanessa		29	LVM	1:17.73
2	Huckert, Dena		27	BGWM	1:22.47

* WOMEN 30-34 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
1	Jamieson, Tina		32	SWM	:28.95
2	Elletson, Amy		31	LVM	:30.44
3	Alderman, Laurie	30	LVM	:31.66
100 METER FREESTYLE
1	Jamieson, Tina		32	SWM	1:04.83
2	Alderman, Laurie	30	LVM	1:07.65
200 METER FREESTYLE
1	Alderman, Laurie	30	LVM	2:27.37
2	Hoffman, Signee		32	BGWM	3:01.58
400 METER FREESTYLE
1	Alderman, Laurie	30	LVM	5:09.75
1500 METER FREESTYLE
1	Beierle, Jill		33	UNAT	23:31.66
2	Hoffman, Signee		32	BGWM	25:49.37
50 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Jamieson, Tina		32	SWM	:35.29
100 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Hoffman, Signee		32	BGWM	1:40.00
50 METER BUTTERFLY
1	Jamieson, Tina		32	SWM	:31.22
2	Elletson, Amy		31	LVM	:33.66
100 METER BUTTERFLY
1	Jamieson, Tina		32	SWM	1:11.61
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1	Elletson, Amy		31	LVM	1:19.83

* WOMEN 35-39 *
400 METER FREESTYLE
1	Commons, Trisha		36	SWM	6:14.36
50 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Commons, Trisha		36	SWM	:41.09
100 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Commons, Trisha		36	SWM	1:27.93
200 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Commons, Trisha		36	SWM	3:13.26

* WOMEN 40-44 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
1	Paque, Julie M.		42	SAM	:33.40
2	Cowley, Janet		44	LVM	:34.69
3	Zumbro, Phillis		41	BGWM	:34.92
100 METER FREESTYLE
1	Paque, Julie M.		42	SAM	1:16.67
200 METER FREESTYLE
1	Cowley, Janet		44	LVM	3:00.80
50 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Cowley, Janet		44	LVM	:42.39
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Zumbro, Phillis		41	BGWM	:44.22
50 METER BUTTERFLY
1	Paque, Julie M.		42	SAM	:38.66
100 METER BUTTERFLY
1	Paque, Julie M.		42	SAM	1:30.07
200 METER BUTTERFLY
1	Paque, Julie M.		42	SAM	3:22.83
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1	Zumbro, Phillis		41	BGWM	1:33.97

* WOMEN 45-49 *
100 METER FREESTYLE
1	Ogier, Danielle		48	SMMM	1:06.33
200 METER FREESTYLE
1	West, Linda		48	LAPS	3:39.41
1500 METER FREESTYLE
1	Moore, Edna		45	DSSM	25:32.62
2	West, Linda		48	LAPS	29:29.73
100 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Ogier, Danielle		48	SMMM	1:16.47
200 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Ogier, Danielle		48	SMMM	2:49.21
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Moore, Edna		45	DSSM	:44.77
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Ogier, Danielle		48	SMMM	1:26.74
2	Seaton, Jessica		47	WH2O	1:36.21
3	Moore, Edna		45	DSSM	1:37.42
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Seaton, Jessica		47	WH2O	3:27.79
2	Moore, Edna		45	DSSM	3:33.13
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Seaton, Jessica		47	WH2O	1:40.70
2	West, Linda		48	LAPS	2:12.35
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1	Seaton, Jessica		47	WH2O	1:35.77
2	West, Linda		48	LAPS	2:09.95

* WOMEN 40-54 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
1	Church, Mary		50	WH2O	:43.23
50 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Church, Mary		50	WH2O	1:03.33
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Church, Mary		50	WH2O	:57.00
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1	Church, Mary		50	WH2O	DQ

* WOMEN 60-64 *
200 METER FREESTYLE
1	Glenn, Sylvia		62	OSB	3:42.57
1500 METER FREESTYLE
1	Glenn, Sylvia		62	OSB	29:12.92
50 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Glenn, Sylvia		62	OSB	:56.88
100 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Glenn, Sylvia		62	OSB	2:06.85
200 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Glenn, Sylvia		62	OSB	4:09.01

* WOMEN 65-69 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
1	Edwards, Janet		69	UNAT	:44.22
50 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Edwards, Janet		69	UNAT	:54.68

* WOMEN 70-74 *
400 METER FREESTYLE
1	Sanborn, Peggy		73	OSB	8:44.56
1500 METER FREESTYLE
1	Sanborn, Peggy		73	OSB	34:41.13
50 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Sanborn, Peggy		73	OSB	:59.99
100 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Sanborn, Peggy		73	OSB	2:05.73
200 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Sanborn, Peggy		73	OSB	4:16.40

* WOMEN 75-79 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
1	Kornfeld, Maurine	78	CM	:55.35
100 METER FREESTYLE
1	Kornfeld, Maurine	78	CM	2:01.88
50 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Kornfeld, Maurine	78	CM	1:09.27
100 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Kornfeld, Maurine	78	CM	2:22.45
200 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Kornfeld, Maurine	78	CM	5:06.92

* WOMEN 80-84 *
800 METER FREESTYLE
1	Simonton, Rita		82	GWSC	17:32.47
1500 METER FREESTYLE
1	Simonton, Rita		82	GWSC	32:58.63

* WOMEN 90-94 *
200 METER FREESTYLE
1	Miller, Madeleine	90	CM	6:57.77
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Miller, Madeleine	90	CM	1:43.63
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Miller, Madeleine	90	CM	4:15.28
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Miller, Madeleine	90	CM	10:23.13

* MEN 19-24 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
1	Lawson, Brian		24	UNAT	:26.19
100 METER FREESTYLE
1	Lawson, Brian		24	UNAT	1:02.37
50 METER BREASTST:RO.KE
1	Garcia, Jaime		24	SCAQ	:36.90
100 METER BREASTSTROKE	
1	Garcia, Jaime		24	SCAQ	1:26.24

* MEN 25-29 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
1	Wegner, Dan		29	SCAQ	:24.85
2	Menzel, Todd		28	UNAT	:29.47
3	Sims, Steven		28	SCAQ	:30.25
100 METER FREESTYLE
1	Wegner, Dan		29	SCAQ	:54.55
2	Sims, Steven		28	SCAQ	1:08.56
200 METER FREESTYLE
1	Menzel, Todd		28	UNAT	2:18.76
400 METER FREESTYLE
1	Menzel, Todd		28	UNAT	4:56.27
1500 METER FREESTYLE
1	Menzel, Todd		28	UNAT	19:14.00
100 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Wegner, Dan		29	SCAQ	1:05.64
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Yoder, Mark R.		26	UCSB	:35.17
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Sims, Steven		28	SCAQ	1:22.47
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Menzel, Todd		28	UNAT	2:55.49
50 METER BUTTERFLY
1	Yoder, Mark R.		26	UCSB	:27.98
2	Wegner, Dan		29	SCAQ	:28.18
3	Sims, Steven		28	SCAQ	:32.84
100 METER BUTTERFLY
1	Yoder, Mark R.		26	UCSB	1:02.88
2	Wegner, Dan		29	SCAQ	1:07.92
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1	Sims, Steven		28	SCAQ	1:16.14

* MEN 30-34 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
1	Shandrew, Jerry		34	SCAQ	:26.86
2	Chang, Mike		33	SLUG	:29.69
100 METER FREESTYLE
1	Shandrew, Jerry		34	SCAQ	1:00.00
2	Chang, Mike		33	SLUG	1:09.45
200 METER FREESTYLE
1	Shandrew, Jerry		34	SCAQ	2:18.13
400 METER FREESTYLE
1	Shandrew, Jerry		34	SCAQ	5:06.11
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Chang, Mike		33	SLUG	1:28.01
50 METER BUTTERFLY
1	Chang, Mike		33	SLUG	:35.09
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1	Shandrew, Jerry		34	SCAQ	1:12.76
2	Chang, Mike		33	SLUG	1:20.67
3	Tran, Sidney		32	CSUN	1:26.60

* MEN 35-39 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
1	Stevenson, Demetrius	39	UNAT	:27.51
2	Gray, David		39	SWM	:27.59
3	Miller, Tom		39	OSB	:28.23
200 METER FREESTYLE
1	Osorie, Gabriel		36	LVM	2:29.64
800 METER FREESTYLE
1	Hedrick, Tim		37	VCM	9:20.32
1500 METER FREESTYLE
1	Hedrick, Tim		37	VCM	17:38.31
2	Osorie, Gabriel		36	LVM	23:00.31
50 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Miller, Tom		39	OSB	:38.60
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Kodama, Curtis		38	UNAT	:38.73
2	Miller, Tom		39	OSB	:40.45
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Kodama, Curtis		38	UNAT	1:24.25
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Hedrick, Tim		37	VCM	2:46.64
2	Kodama, Curtis		38	UNAT	3:07.17
50 METER BUTTERFLY
1	Miller, Tom		39	OSB	:32.63
2	Osorie, Gabriel		36	LVM	:33.79
3	Stevenson, Demetrius	39	UNAT	:34.03
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1	Kodama, Curtis		38	UNAT	1:17.92
2	Miller, Tom		39	OSB	1:19.38

* MEN 40-44 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
1	Carter, Paul		43	SCAQ	:25.60
2	Graham, Errol		41	WH20	:29.42
3	Starkey, Harry		40	BGWM	:30.45
100 METER FREESTYLE
1	Carter, Paul		43	SCAQ	:56.89
2	Osborn, John		42	UNAT	1:00.78
3	James, Sean		42	BGWM	1:02.07
4	Wienecke, Richard	42	WH2O	1:02.79
5	Graham, Errol		41	WH20	1:12.10
6	Duncan, Andrew		40	UCSB	1:16.51
200 METER FREESTYLE
1	Wienecke, Richard	42	WH2O	2:18.47
400 METER FREESTYLE
1	Wienecke, Richard	42	WH2O	5:06.98
1500 METER FREESTYLE
1	Wienecke, Richard	42	WH2O	20:45.61
2	Duncan, Andrew		40	UCSB	23:43.07
50 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Graham, Errol		41	WH20	:40.52
100 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Quinn, Gary		42	WH2O	1:05.40
2	James, Sean		42	BGWM	1:12.43
200 METER BACKSTROKE
1	James, Sean		42	BGWM	2:42.66
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Lapporte, Edwared	41	CSUN	:37.51
50 METER BUTTERFLY
1	Carter, Paul		43	SCAQ	:26.84
2	Osborn, John		42	UNAT	:30.62
3	Graham, Errol		41	WH20	:32.70
4	Starkey, Harry		40	BGWM	:38.07
100 METER BUTTERFLY
1	Carter, Paul		43	SCAQ	1:01.43
2	Wienecke, Richard	42	WH2O	1:12.11
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1	James, Sean		42	BGWM	1:11.26
2	Starkey, Harry		40	BGWM	1:23.26
3	Graham, Errol		41	WH20	1:26.18

* MEN 45-49 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
1	Heather, Michael	46	SLUG	:28.52
2	Dougherty, Jim		45	UNAT	:30.64
3	Thom, Frederick		47	UNAT	:31.32
4	Lipstate, Michael	47	LVM	:35.37
5	Batliner, Frederick	47	SCAQ	:41.74
100 METER FREESTYLE
1	Agabashian, Rudolph	49	BGWM	1:03.48
2	Halaska, Gerard		49	BGWM	1:07.32
3	Dougherty, Jim		45	UNAT	1:07.75
4	Lipstate, Michael	47	LVM	1:21.06
5	Batliner, Frederick	47	SCAQ	1:30.95
200 METER FREESTYLE
1	Heather, Michael	46	SLUG	2:24.88
2	Reudy, Tom		46	WH2O	2:24.96
3	Lipstate, Michael	47	LVM	3:07.16
4	Batliner, Frederick	47	SCAQ	3:23.15
400 METER FREESTYLE
1	Lipstate, Michael	47	LVM	6:47.85
1500 METER FREESTYLE
1	Larson, Chuck		47	WH2O	22:07.77
50 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Thom, Frederick		47	UNAT	:40.57
100 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Halaska, Gerard		49	BGWM	1:19.37
2	Thom, Frederick		47	UNAT	1:29.00
200 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Thom, Frederick		47	UNAT	3:18.25
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Templin, P. John	46	UCI	:34.34
2	Lipstate, Michael	47	LVM	:49.28
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Templin, P. John	46	UCI	1:16.71
2	Agabashian, Rudolph	49	BGWM	1:21.07
3	Halaska, Gerard		49	BGWM	1:28.01
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Reudy, Tom		46	WH2O	2:38.75
2	Templin, P. John	46	UCI	2:46.84
3	Strybel, Dave		45	SWM	3:09.74
50 METER BUTTERFLY
1	Heather, Michael	46	SLUG	:30.26
2	Agabashian, Rudolph	49	BGWM	:30.80
3	Strybel, Dave		45	SWM	:31.74
4	Halaska, Gerard		49	BGWM	:33.35
5	Dougherty, Jim		45	UNAT	:33.82
6	Larson, Chuck		47	WH2O	:39.53
100 METER BUTTERFLY
1	Heather, Michael	46	SLUG	1:09.52
2	Agabashian, Rudolph	49	BGWM	1:09.54
200 METER BUTTERFLY
1	Heather, Michael	46	SLUG	DQ
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1	Templin, P. John	46	UCI	1:11.21
2	Agabashian, Rudolph	49	BGWM	1:14.45
3	Halaska, Gerard		49	BGWM	1:15.91
4	Dougherty, Jim		45	UNAT	1:19.00
5	Thom, Frederick		47	UNAT	DQ

* MEN 50-54 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
1	Quinn, John		50	SCAQ	:28.03
2	McNulty, Denny		54	SWM	:34.17
100 METER FREESTYLE
1	Quinn, John		50	SCAQ	1:01.41
2	Meyer, Jan		53	BGWM	1:03.25
3	McNulty, Denny		54	SWM	1:16.89
4	Plummer, Orlay		54	IMS	1:36.07
200 METER FREESTYLE
1	McNulty, Denny		54	SWM	2:51.65
50 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Plummer, Orlay		54	IMS	:56.35
100 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Meyer, Jan		53	BGWM	1:21.68
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Derr, John		51	VCM	:35.75
2	McCauley, Wayne		52	SLUG	:37.18
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Derr, John		51	VCM	1:19.62
2	Meyer, Jan		53	BGWM	1:20.66
3	McCauley, Wayne		52	SLUG	1:26.57
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Derr, John		51	VCM	2:51.69
2	McCauley, Wayne		52	SLUG	3:07.67
3	Plummer, Orlay		54	IMS	4:18.16
50 METER BUTTERFLY
1	Derr, John		51	VCM	:29.55
2	Quinn, John		50	SCAQ	:30.71
3	Plummer, Orlay		54	IMS	:55.48
100 METER BUTTERFLY
1	Meyer, Jan		53	BGWM	1:14.40
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1	Derr, John		51	VCM	1:09.32
2	Meyer, Jan		53	BGWM	1:12.94

* MEN 55-59 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
1	Stewart, Jim		59	IHAC	:34.98
2	Shima, August		57	SCAQ	:35.54
3	Phillips, Barton	56	SWM	:40.50
100 METER FREESTYLE
1	Shima, August		57	SCAQ	1:20.05
2	Stewart, Jim		59	IHAC	1:22.49
3	Phillips, Barton	56	SWM	1:30.74
200 METER FREESTYLE
1	Shima, August		57	SCAQ	2:55.59
2	Thobe, Glenn		56	SWM	3:27.55
1500 METER FREESTYLE
1	Davis, Don M.		56	WCM	21:16.33
2	Raffaelli, Larry	57	VCM	21:59.44
3	Thobe, Glenn		56	SWM	27:14.56
50 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Stewart, Jim		59	IHAC	:44.30
100 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Raffaelli, Larry	57	VCM	1:20.46
2	Stewart, Jim		59	IHAC	1:37.02
200 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Raffaelli, Larry	57	VCM	2:54.86
2	Thobe, Glenn		56	SWM	4:00.34
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Davis, Don M.		56	WCM	:36.43
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Davis, Don M.		56	WCM	3:02.32
2	Thobe, Glenn		56	SWM	3:44.67
50 METER BUTTERFLY
1	Shima, August		57	SCAQ	:43.39
2	Phillips, Barton	56	SWM	:51.92
200 METER BUTTERFLY
1	Thobe, Glenn		56	SWM	3:54.65

* MEN 60-64 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
1	Farrell, Jeff		63	OSB	:27.33
2	Armstrong, Burton       60      BGWM	:34.09
3	McIntosh, Donald	64	CM	:48.48
100 METER FREESTYLE
1	Schlup, Patrick		60	UCI	1:14.26
2	Armstrong, Burton       60      BGWM	1:18.72
1500 METER FREESTYLE
1	Schlup, Patrick		60	UCI	22:03.15
50 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Farrell, Jeff		63	OSB	:36.92
2	Blake, Thomas		61	UNAT	:48.91
3	McIntosh, Donald	64	CM	1:16.04
100 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Schlup, Patrick		60	UCI	1:28.53
2	Blake, Thomas		61	UNAT	2:01.71
200 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Blake, Thomas		61	UNAT	4:33.22
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Farrell, Jeff		63	OSB	:38.04
2	Armstrong, Burton       60      BGWM	:45.11
3	Blake, Thomas		61	UNAT	:54.06
4	McIntosh, Donald	64	CM	1:05.86
50 METER BUTTERFLY
1	Farrell, Jeff		63	OSB	:32.03
2	Armstrong, Burton       60      BGWM	:37.88
3	McIntosh, Donald	64	CM	1:13.61
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1	Farrell, Jeff		63	OSB	1:15.14
2	Armstrong, Burton       60      BGWM	1:35.08
3	Blake, Thomas		61	UNAT	1:51.80
4	McIntosh, Donald	64	CM	2:35.31

* MEN 65-69 *
100 METER FREESTYLE
1	Mitchell, Tom		67	OSB	1:23.09
1500 METER FREESTYLE
1	Belshe, Buddy		66	HBSC	23:41.02
2	Mitchell, Tom		67	OSB	26:54.03
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1	Mitchell, Tom		67	OSB	1:39.50

* MEN 70-74 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
1	Congelliere, Bob	71	SCAQ	:32.81
200 METER FREESTYLE
1	Silverstein, Lou	74	ARIZ	4:06.29
400 METER FREESTYLE
1	Silverstein, Lou	74	ARIZ	8:41.51
1500 METER FREESTYLE
1	Silverstein, Lou	74	ARIZ	32:37.43
50 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Lowry, Paul (Biff)	73	UNAT	:51.63
100 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Silverstein, Lou	74	ARIZ	1:57.96
200 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Lowry, Paul (Biff)	73	UNAT	3:58.51
2	Silverstein, Lou	74	ARIZ	4:07.25
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Lowry, Paul (Biff)	73	UNAT	:48.71
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Lowry, Paul (Biff)	73	UNAT	3:53.42
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1	Lowry, Paul (Biff)	73	UNAT	1:52.87

* MEN 75-79 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
1	Seligmann, William	75	UNAT	:42.67
400 METER FREESTYLE
1	Piemme, Frank		75	OSB	6:02.26
1500 METER FREESTYLE
1	Arth, Lee		75	UNAT	26:27.09
200 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Arth, Lee		75	UNAT	3:50.13
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Stern, John		76	OSB	1:02.80
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Piemme, Frank		75	OSB	1:37.75
2	Arth, Lee		75	UNAT	1:52.03
3	Stern, John		76	OSB	2:19.30
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Arth, Lee		75	UNAT	4:01.16
2	Stern, John		76	OSB	5:19.23
50 METER BUTTERFLY
1	Seligmann, William	75	UNAT	:45.88
2	Stern, John		76	OSB	1:06.57
100 METER BUTTERFLY
1	Piemme, Frank		75	OSB	1:35.41
200 METER BUTTERFLY
1	Arth, Lee		75	UNAT	4:02.27

* MEN 80-84 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
1	Giberson, Louis		80	CM	:40.21
100 METER FREESTYLE
1	Giberson, Louis		80	CM	1:39.69
200 METER FREESTYLE
1	Giberson, Louis		80	CM	3:53.30
400 METER FREESTYLE
1	Merrick, Bob		80	CM	7:57.47
1500 METER FREESTYLE
1	Merrick, Bob		80	CM	31:35.26
50 METER BREASTSTROKE	
1	Merrick, Bob		80	CM	:50.16
100 METER BREASTSTROKE	
1	Merrick, Bob		80	CM	1:51.88
50 METER BUTTERFLY
1	Giberson, Louis		80	CM	:51.52

* MEN 85-89 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
1	Bowersock, Woodrow	87	CM	:40.64
2	Allen, Edwin		85	UNAT	1:01.83
100 METER FREESTYLE
1	Bowersock, Woodrow	87	CM	1:51.29
50 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Bowersock, Woodrow	87	CM	1:00.26
2	Allen, Edwin		85	UNAT	1:10.01
100 METER BACKSTROKE
1	Bowersock, Woodrow	87	CM	2:14.41
2	Allen, Edwin		85	UNAT	2:33.23
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
1	Allen, Edwin		85	UNAT	1:22.46
100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1	Bowersock, Woodrow	87	CM	2:17.66

RELAYS
4x100 METER FREESTYLE

* WOMEN 100-119 *
1	LVM - B					4:41.39
	Alderman, Laurie	30	LVM	(1:08.15)
	Malson, Erin		22	LVM	(1:15.04)
	Thill, Vanessa		29	LVM	(1:08.75)
	Elletson, Amy		31	LVM	(1:09.45)

* MEN 160-199 *
1	WH2O - A				4:21.80
	Larson, Chuck		47	WH2O	(1:11.49)
	Reudy, Tom		46	WH2O	(1:03.45)
	Wienecke, Richard	42	WH2O	(?)
	Graham, Errol		41	WH20	(?)

* MEN 200-239 *
1	SWM - B					5:21.60
	Jamieson, Bruce		51	SWM	(1:09.05)
	McNulty, Denny		54	SWM	(1:15.05)
	Phillips, Barton	56	SWM	(1:27.41)
	Thobe, Glenn		56	SWM	(1:30.09)

* MIXED 100-119 *
1	UCSB - A				4:48.03
	Buskirk, Emily		20	UCSB	(1:11.96)
	Crow, Kathi		25	UCSB	(1:18.47)
	Duncan, Andrew		40	UCSB	(1:17.59)
	Yoder, Mark R.		26	UCSB	(1:00.01)

* MIXED 120-159 *
1	SWM - A					4:20.61
	Jamieson, Tina		32	SWM	(1:06.74)
	Strybel, Dave		45	SWM	(1:06.35)
	Bergman, Melissa	25	SWM	(1:06.92)
	Gray, David		39	SWM	(1:00.60)

2	LVM - A					5:04.69
	Osorie, Gabriel		36	LVM	(1:08.15)
	Lipstate, Michael	47	LVM	(1:19.87)
	Ray, Kimberly		23	LVM	(1:15.77)
	Cowley, Janet		44	LVM	(1:20.90)

Thu Nov 30 05:23:13 PST 2000


All of our forms are presented in Adobe PDF format.   Download the FREE Adobe Acrobat PDF Reader at http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html.
Contact webmaster@spma.net for website errors, updates, or feedback.