Home USMS Website


 
2001 Turkey Shoot SCM Results

2001 Turkey Shoot SCM Swim Meet
25 Short Course Meters
Pierce College, Woodland Hills
Sunday, 11/11/2001
Meet Referee: Pat Graham
Meet Results: Robert Mitchell
Sanction: 331-033
Meet Results

Women 19-24             Men 25-29
Women 25-29             Men 30-34
Women 30-34             Men 35-39
Women 35-39             Men 40-44
Women 40-44             Men 45-49
Women 45-49             Men 50-54
Women 50-54             Men 55-59
Women 60-64             Men 60-64
Women 70-74             Men 65-69
Women 80-84             Men 70-74
			Men 75-79
Relays
Women 120-159
Mixed 120-159
                  * Women 19-24 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Hakan, Sara                 22   SCAQ      36.97
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Heckman, Dawn               24   SCAQ    2:08.33
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Heckman, Dawn               24   SCAQ    4:25.43
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Heckman, Dawn               24   SCAQ    9:10.38
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Heckman, Dawn               24   SCAQ   17:15.23
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Hakan, Sara                 22   SCAQ      44.23
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Hakan, Sara                 22   SCAQ    1:34.23
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Hakan, Sara                 22   SCAQ      50.40
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Hakan, Sara                 22   SCAQ      42.57
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Heckman, Dawn               24   SCAQ    1:05.01
Top of Page
                  * Women 25-29 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Grose, Sara                 27   SCAQ      38.75
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Grose, Sara                 27   SCAQ    1:27.49
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Grose, Sara                 27   SCAQ    3:22.27
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Grose, Sara                 27   SCAQ   14:20.39
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Grose, Sara                 27   SCAQ   27:17.65
Top of Page
                  * Women 30-34 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Powers, Theresa             33   HWYM      38.43
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Powers, Theresa             33   HWYM    3:11.05
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Powers, Theresa             33   HWYM      41.92
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Powers, Theresa             33   HWYM    1:37.16
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Powers, Theresa             33   HWYM      42.77
Top of Page
                  * Women 35-39 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kaelin, Peggy               38   SCAQ      35.15
 2  Abrams, Kennedy             35   UNAT      36.49
 3  Hedrick, Vicki              36   UNAT      37.00
 4  Grush, Randi                34   SCAQ      40.00
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kaelin, Peggy               38   SCAQ    1:21.75
 2  Abrams, Kennedy             35   UNAT    1:23.64
 3  Grush, Randi                34   SCAQ    1:46.85
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Faulkner, Erika             38   UNAT      44.05
 2  Kaelin, Peggy               38   SCAQ      45.80
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Faulkner, Erika             38   UNAT    1:37.04
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Faulkner, Erika             38   UNAT    3:26.00
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Hedrick, Vicki              36   UNAT      47.43
 2  Abrams, Kennedy             35   UNAT      49.08
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Hedrick, Vicki              36   UNAT    1:40.44
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Abrams, Kennedy             35   UNAT    3:42.61
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Hedrick, Vicki              36   UNAT      42.89
 2  Faulkner, Erika             38   UNAT      43.27
400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Faulkner, Erika             38   UNAT    7:12.66
Top of Page
                  * Women 40-44 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Miller, Sigute              43   SWM       32.75
 2  Heather, Julie P.           43   SAM       33.83
 3  Vilander, Barbara           43   OSB       38.12
 4  Sanderson, Kirsten          40   HWYM      39.74
 5  Hintlian, Molly             40   SCAQ      48.31
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Orman, Karen                44   SWM     1:12.98
 2  Edwards, Kris               40   BGWM    1:13.72
 3  Sanderson, Kirsten          40   HWYM    1:29.71
 4  Hintlian, Molly             40   SCAQ    1:49.76
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Orman, Karen                44   SWM     2:40.24
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Orman, Karen                44   SWM     5:38.64
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Edwards, Kris               40   BGWM      41.96
 2  Orman, Karen                44   SWM       42.88
 3  Vilander, Barbara           43   OSB       45.98
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Miller, Sigute              43   SWM       41.30
 2  Sanderson, Kirsten          40   HWYM      50.48
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Sanderson, Kirsten          40   HWYM    1:51.54
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Melick, Karen               44   SCAQ    3:01.80
 2  Miller, Sigute              43   SWM     3:16.25
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Edwards, Kris               40   BGWM      33.83
 2  Heather, Julie P.           43   SAM       39.09
 3  Vilander, Barbara           43   OSB       41.80
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Edwards, Kris               40   BGWM    1:19.90
 2  Heather, Julie P.           43   SAM     1:32.17
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Heather, Julie P.           43   SAM     3:31.46
Top of Page
                  * Women 45-49 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Lacson, Anne                45   SVMS    1:03.92
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Ogier, Danielle             49   UNAT   10:34.64
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Ogier, Danielle             49   UNAT   20:41.85
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Lacson, Anne                45   SVMS    1:16.54
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Ogier, Danielle             49   UNAT      39.07
 2  Lacson, Anne                45   SVMS    1:25.26
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Ogier, Danielle             49   UNAT    1:28.10
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Ogier, Danielle             49   UNAT    3:04.65
Top of Page
                  * Women 50-54 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Hardt, Leslie               50   BGWM      34.53
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Hardt, Leslie               50   BGWM    1:17.74
 2  Johnson, Lucy               54   UCI     1:25.99
1500 METER FREESTYLE
NP  Eichel, Yoko                54   SCAQ      DQ
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Hardt, Leslie               50   BGWM      37.92
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Hardt, Leslie               50   BGWM    1:26.54
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Johnson, Lucy               54   UCI       41.13
Top of Page
                  * Women 60-64 *
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Lund, Lynne H.K.            61   SDSM      54.19
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Lund, Lynne H.K.            61   SDSM      52.09
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Lund, Lynne H.K.            61   SDSM    3:54.54
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Lund, Lynne H.K.            61   SDSM      40.83
400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Lund, Lynne H.K.            61   SDSM    7:17.00
Top of Page
                  * Women 70-74 *
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Roper, Gail                 72   UNAT    1:24.93
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Sanborn, Peggy              74   OSB     8:54.27
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Roper, Gail                 72   UNAT   14:13.29
 2  Sanborn, Peggy              74   OSB    17:57.23
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Roper, Gail                 72   UNAT   26:45.20
 2  Sanborn, Peggy              74   OSB    33:37.85
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Roper, Gail                 72   UNAT      47.89
 2  Sanborn, Peggy              74   OSB       58.97
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Sanborn, Peggy              74   OSB     2:02.91
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Sanborn, Peggy              74   OSB     4:15.87
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Roper, Gail                 72   UNAT      44.18
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Roper, Gail                 72   UNAT    1:47.62
Top of Page
                  * Women 80-84 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine           79   CM        55.56
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine           79   CM      2:08.90
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Simonton, Rita              83   GWSC   16:42.80
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Simonton, Rita              83   GWSC   31:21.85
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine           79   CM      1:11.31
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine           79   CM      2:33.23
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine           79   CM      5:05.70
Top of Page
                   * Men 25-29 *
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Allen, Joshua D.            27   UNAT    1:02.16
 2  Dupere, Ira                 27   SCAQ    1:09.89
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Allen, Joshua D.            27   UNAT    2:22.65
 2  Dupere, Ira                 27   SCAQ    2:47.18
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Allen, Joshua D.            27   UNAT   10:30.35
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Allen, Joshua D.            27   UNAT   19:53.93
Top of Page
                   * Men 30-34 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Bauman, Jeremiah L.         33   SWM       27.12
 2  Chang, Mike                 34   SLUG      29.67
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Chang, Mike                 34   SLUG    1:08.46
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Chang, Mike                 34   SLUG      39.84
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Chang, Mike                 34   SLUG    1:29.71
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Bauman, Jeremiah L.         33   SWM       29.27
 2  Chang, Mike                 34   SLUG      35.54
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Bauman, Jeremiah L.         33   SWM     1:07.17
Top of Page
                   * Men 35-39 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Jacobsen, Todd W.           37   UCI       27.97
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Hedrick, Tim                38   VCM     9:00.33
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Hedrick, Tim                38   VCM    17:09.06
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Hedrick, Tim                38   VCM     2:22.76
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Jacobsen, Todd W.           37   UCI       28.61
Top of Page
                   * Men 40-44 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Miller, Tom                 40   OSB       29.18
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Miller, Tom                 40   OSB       40.74
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Miller, Tom                 40   OSB       41.45
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Miller, Tom                 40   OSB       33.19
Top of Page
                   * Men 45-49 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  White, David                47   SCAQ      30.79
 2  Ferguson, Howard            47   WH2O      32.76
 3  Butler, Bill                45   SAM       33.64
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Larson, Chuck               48   WH2O   11:35.01
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Larson, Chuck               48   WH2O   21:56.92
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Templin, P. John            47   UCI       34.34
 2  White, David                47   SCAQ      41.60
 3  Butler, Bill                45   SAM       41.76
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Templin, P. John            47   UCI     1:16.47
 2  White, David                47   SCAQ    1:33.16
 3  Butler, Bill                45   SAM     1:34.88
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Templin, P. John            47   UCI     2:45.92
 2  Strybel, David              46   SWM     3:11.35
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Matthies, Daniel            48   SCAQ      29.60
 2  Heather, Michael            47   SLUG      30.98
 3  Strybel, David              46   SWM       32.13
 4  Larson, Chuck               48   WH2O      37.66
 5  Ferguson, Howard            47   WH2O      38.21
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Matthies, Daniel            48   SCAQ    1:05.82
 2  Heather, Michael            47   SLUG    1:11.47
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Matthies, Daniel            48   SCAQ    2:29.86
 2  Heather, Michael            47   SLUG    2:59.91
400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Templin, P. John            47   UCI     5:37.77
Top of Page
                   * Men 50-54 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Meyer, Jan                  54   BGWM      29.14
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Meyer, Jan                  54   BGWM    1:18.63
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  McConica, Jim               50   VCM     2:22.88
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Derr, John                  52   VCM       35.76
 2  McCauley, Wayne             53   SLUG      37.39
 3  Meyer, Jan                  54   BGWM      37.48
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Derr, John                  52   VCM     1:19.73
 2  Meyer, Jan                  54   BGWM    1:23.36
 3  McCauley, Wayne             53   SLUG    1:31.06
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Derr, John                  52   VCM     2:55.06
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Derr, John                  52   VCM       30.21
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Derr, John                  52   VCM     1:12.38
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  McConica, Jim               50   VCM     2:24.90
Top of Page
                   * Men 55-59 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Spencer, William R.         55   OSB       38.37
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Bailey, Douglas N.          59   RGSC   12:00.40
 2  Thobe, Glenn                57   SWM    14:35.57
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Bailey, Douglas N.          59   RGSC   22:20.06
 2  Thobe, Glenn                57   SWM    27:34.34
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Thobe, Glenn                57   SWM       50.32
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Thobe, Glenn                57   SWM     1:47.96
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Thobe, Glenn                57   SWM     3:50.27
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Figueiredo, Paulo           55   WH2O      32.92
 2  Bailey, Douglas N.          59   RGSC      35.17
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Figueiredo, Paulo           55   WH2O    1:16.64
 2  Thobe, Glenn                57   SWM     1:38.45
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Figueiredo, Paulo           55   WH2O    3:02.38
400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Figueiredo, Paulo           55   WH2O    6:19.79
 2  Bailey, Douglas N.          59   RGSC    6:41.54
Top of Page
                   * Men 60-64 *
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Wickens, Patrick            60   SLUG   21:45.26
NP  Freshley, Mike              60   SDSM      DQ   
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Freshley, Mike              60   SDSM      33.14
Top of Page
                   * Men 65-69 *
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Farrell, Ed                 69   OSB       44.55
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Farrell, Ed                 69   OSB     1:38.69
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Farrell, Ed                 69   OSB     3:49.35
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  O'Brien, Parry              69   SDSM      39.39
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  O'Brien, Parry              69   SDSM    1:43.76
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  O'Brien, Parry              69   SDSM    4:07.26
400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  O'Brien, Parry              69   SDSM    8:26.64
Top of Page
                   * Men 70-74 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Congelliere, Bob            72   SCAQ      32.94
 2  Achee, Emile                74   CM        44.67
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Achee, Emile                74   CM      1:43.08
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Achee, Emile                74   CM      4:00.42
Top of Page
                   * Men 75-79 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen             78   OSB       40.61
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Piemme, Frank               76   OSB     1:20.25
 2  Schmidt, Jurgen             78   OSB     1:39.54
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen             78   OSB     3:40.64
800 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Piemme, Frank               76   OSB    13:06.18
 2  Schmidt, Jurgen             78   OSB    14:51.41
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Piemme, Frank               76   OSB    24:56.46
 2  Schmidt, Jurgen             78   OSB    27:49.14
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Piemme, Frank               76   OSB     1:44.63
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Piemme, Frank               76   OSB     1:41.90
Top of Page
                     * Relays *
                 * Women 120-159 *
400 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  SCAQ - A                                      DQ   
     Grose, Sara                 27  
     Grush, Randi                34  
     Hintlian, Molly             40  
     Kaelin, Peggy               38  

Top of Page
                 * Mixed 120-159 *
400 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  SWM - A                                     4:53.60
     Strybel, David              46  ( 1:10.51)
     Miller, Sigute              43  ( 1:16.15)
     Bauman, Jeremiah L.         33  ( 1:06.66)
     Commons, Trisha             37  ( 1:20.28)

Top of Page


All of our forms are presented in Adobe PDF format.   Download the FREE Adobe Acrobat PDF Reader at http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html.
Contact webmaster@spma.net for website errors, updates, or feedback.