Home USMS Website


 
2001 Loyola Marymount LCM Results

2001 Loyola Marymount LCM Swim Meet
50 Long Course Meters
Loyola Marymount University, LA
Sunday, 06/24/2001
Meet Referee: Pat Graham
Sanction: 331-099
Meet Results

Women 25-29             Men 19-24
Women 30-34             Men 25-29
Women 35-39             Men 30-34
Women 40-44             Men 35-39
Women 50-54             Men 40-44
Women 60-64             Men 45-49
Women 80-84             Men 50-54
			Men 55-59
			Men 60-64
			Men 65-69
			Men 70-74
			Men 75-79
			Men 80-84
Relays
Women 100-119
Mixed 120-159
                  * Women 25-29 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Morningstar, Kirsten        25   SCAQ      31.80
 2  DeGrassi, Romina            24   SCAQ      33.27
 3  Vy, EmmyLou                 25   SCAQ      36.09
 4  Mateus, Angela              28   HYMS      38.60
 5  Grose, Sara                 26   SCAQ      38.78
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Mandile, Elizabeth          27   SCAQ    1:17.64
 2  Vy, EmmyLou                 25   SCAQ    1:20.65
 3  Grose, Sara                 26   SCAQ    1:30.76
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Mandile, Elizabeth          27   SCAQ    2:49.95
 2  Grose, Sara                 26   SCAQ    3:20.41
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Mandile, Elizabeth          27   SCAQ    6:00.19
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Morningstar, Kirsten        25   SCAQ    1:27.61
 2  Vy, EmmyLou                 25   SCAQ    1:43.56
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Tom, Annie                  25   SCAQ      41.70
 2  Morningstar, Kirsten        25   SCAQ      41.91
 3  Mateus, Angela              28   HYMS      55.01
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Morningstar, Kirsten        25   SCAQ    1:31.10
 2  Tom, Annie                  25   SCAQ    1:32.04
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Vy, EmmyLou                 25   SCAQ    1:40.46
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Vy, EmmyLou                 25   SCAQ    3:22.01
Top of Page
                  * Women 30-34 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Reilly, Margaret            32   MVN       30.50
 2  Yuen, May                   29   MSC       34.76
 3  Tong, Connie                29   UCI       36.73
 4  Powers, Theresa             32   HYMS      39.47
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Reilly, Margaret            32   MVN     1:07.09
 2  Yuen, May                   29   MSC     1:18.85
 3  Tong, Connie                29   UCI     1:21.06
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Tong, Connie                29   UCI     2:59.64
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Tong, Connie                29   UCI     6:17.65
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Reilly, Margaret            32   MVN       37.80
 2  Powers, Theresa             32   HYMS      45.64
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Reilly, Margaret            32   MVN       35.38
 2  Powers, Theresa             32   HYMS      45.12
Top of Page
                  * Women 35-39 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Abrams, Kennedy             34   UNAT      35.29
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Faulkner, Erika             37   UNAT      48.93
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Faulkner, Erika             37   UNAT    1:43.74
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Faulkner, Erika             37   UNAT    3:46.84
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Abrams, Kennedy             34   UNAT      46.83
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Faulkner, Erika             37   UNAT    1:45.72
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Faulkner, Erika             37   UNAT    3:43.71
Top of Page
                  * Women 40-44 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Del Nero, Debra             41   SCAQ      34.38
 2  Lumbert Nauful, Kerri       44   UNAT      34.45
 3  Nemeth, Sally               42   HYMS      35.01
 4  Sanderson, Kirsten          40   UNAT      40.34
 5  Arthur, Corby               42   VBCM      51.19
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Del Nero, Debra             41   SCAQ    1:37.76
 2  Arthur, Corby               42   VBCM    2:06.69
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Lumbert Nauful, Kerri       44   UNAT      46.26
 2  Del Nero, Debra             41   SCAQ      49.55
 3  Arthur, Corby               42   VBCM    1:19.90
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Del Nero, Debra             41   SCAQ      43.05
 2  Nemeth, Sally               42   HYMS      43.34
 3  Sanderson, Kirsten          40   UNAT      51.89
 4  Arthur, Corby               42   VBCM    1:13.64
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Del Nero, Debra             41   SCAQ    1:48.19
 2  Arthur, Corby               42   VBCM    2:40.74
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Lumbert Nauful, Kerri       44   UNAT      41.55
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Lumbert Nauful, Kerri       44   UNAT    3:23.56
NP  Nemeth, Sally               42   HYMS      DQ
Top of Page
                  * Women 50-54 *
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Serianni, Vicki             50   UCLA      39.28
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Serianni, Vicki             50   UCLA    1:27.50
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Serianni, Vicki             50   UCLA    3:05.56
Top of Page
                  * Women 60-64 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Lund, Lynne H.K.            60   SDSM      36.89
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Lund, Lynne H.K.            60   SDSM      45.16
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Lund, Lynne H.K.            60   SDSM    1:39.71
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Lund, Lynne H.K.            60   SDSM      51.95
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Lund, Lynne H.K.            60   SDSM    4:00.42
Top of Page
                  * Women 80-84 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine           79   CM        56.99
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine           79   CM      2:09.38
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine           79   CM      9:08.14
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine           79   CM      1:12.26
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine           79   CM      5:25.19
Top of Page
                   * Men 19-24 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Mattei-Offenbach, Remy      24   HYMS      30.59
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Mattei-Offenbach, Remy      24   HYMS      36.68
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Mattei-Offenbach, Remy      24   HYMS    2:58.37
Top of Page
                   * Men 25-29 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Lawson, Brian               24   SCAQ      26.10
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Lawson, Brian               24   SCAQ      57.09
 2  Espinoza, Ricardo           28   HYMS    1:07.90
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Espinoza, Ricardo           28   HYMS    2:45.68
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Lawson, Brian               24   SCAQ      28.67
 2  Espinoza, Ricardo           28   HYMS      33.17
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Espinoza, Ricardo           28   HYMS    1:20.21
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Espinoza, Ricardo           28   HYMS    2:58.62
Top of Page
                   * Men 30-34 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Wegner, Dan                 29   SCAQ      25.57
 2  Johnson, Che                30   WH2O      26.50
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Wegner, Dan                 29   SCAQ      56.68
 2  Levin, Alex                 31   MVN     1:03.88
 3  Johnson, Che                30   WH2O    1:05.19
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Wegner, Dan                 29   SCAQ    2:13.13
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Wegner, Dan                 29   SCAQ    2:29.72
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Johnson, Che                30   WH2O      38.94
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Levin, Alex                 31   MVN     1:19.87
 2  Johnson, Che                30   WH2O    1:37.26
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Levin, Alex                 31   MVN       32.48
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Wegner, Dan                 29   SCAQ    1:08.48
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Levin, Alex                 31   MVN     2:42.93
Top of Page
                   * Men 35-39 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Lucas, Glenn                35   SCAQ      31.11
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Gonzalez, Roger             39   HYMS    1:10.31
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Gonzalez, Roger             39   HYMS    2:58.50
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Lucas, Glenn                35   SCAQ      35.96
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Gonzalez, Roger             39   HYMS    1:28.15
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Gonzalez, Roger             39   HYMS      46.50
Top of Page
                   * Men 40-44 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Updegraft, Jerry            43   OAS       28.45
 2  Stevenson, Demetrius        40   UNAT      28.81
 3  Darby, Richard              40   UCI       29.06
 4  Polenz, Scott               44   SCAQ      31.66
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Updegraft, Jerry            43   OAS     1:04.00
 2  Darby, Richard              40   UCI     1:07.18
200 METER FREESTYLE
NP  Darby, Richard              40   UCI       DQ   
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Polenz, Scott               44   SCAQ      39.98
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Darby, Richard              40   UCI     1:20.08
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Ireland, Bill               41   SCAQ      30.28
 2  Updegraft, Jerry            43   OAS       31.00
200 METER BUTTERFLY
NP  Ireland, Bill               41   SCAQ      DQ   
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Updegraft, Jerry            43   OAS     2:48.04
Top of Page
                   * Men 45-49 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  White, David                47   SCAQ      30.93
 2  Butler, Bill                45   SAM       33.01
 3  Snyder, Ryan                46   UNAT      34.49
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Snyder, Ryan                46   UNAT    1:19.31
 2  Butler, Bill                45   SAM     1:20.23
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Green, Douglas              48   DSSM    2:23.46
 2  Snyder, Ryan                46   UNAT    3:05.62
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Green, Douglas              48   DSSM    5:06.32
 2  Snyder, Ryan                46   UNAT    6:31.02
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  White, David                47   SCAQ      41.52
 2  Butler, Bill                45   SAM       44.63
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Green, Douglas              48   DSSM    1:11.06
Top of Page
                   * Men 50-54 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Hegarty, Pat                52   UNAT      30.15
 2  Wiseman, Geoffrey           50   SCAQ      33.39
 3  Sticknet, Mark              50   SCAQ      37.90
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Wiseman, Geoffrey           50   SCAQ    1:16.96
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Wiseman, Geoffrey           50   SCAQ    2:55.37
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Wiseman, Geoffrey           50   SCAQ      43.73
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Wiseman, Geoffrey           50   SCAQ      55.94
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Hegarty, Pat                52   UNAT      33.81
Top of Page
                   * Men 55-59 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Hale, Art                   59   UNAT      49.71
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Hale, Art                   59   UNAT    1:47.27
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Murray, Allen               56   UCI     2:43.31
 2  Hale, Art                   59   UNAT    3:37.80
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Hale, Art                   59   UNAT    1:13.52
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Hale, Art                   59   UNAT    5:18.41
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Murray, Allen               56   UCI       40.70
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Murray, Allen               56   UCI     1:24.33
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Murray, Allen               56   UCI     3:05.18
Top of Page
                   * Men 60-64 *
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Coale, Bob                  61   DSSM    5:26.05
Top of Page
                   * Men 65-69 *
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Mitchell, Tom               68   OSB     3:11.65
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Best, Bob                   68   IMS       40.49
 2  Farrell, Ed                 68   OSB       45.74
 3  Mitchell, Tom               68   OSB       52.80
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Best, Bob                   68   IMS     1:35.88
 2  Farrell, Ed                 68   OSB     1:48.34
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Best, Bob                   68   IMS     3:55.41
 2  Mitchell, Tom               68   OSB     4:02.46
 3  Farrell, Ed                 68   OSB     4:04.42
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Best, Bob                   68   IMS     3:20.28
 2  Mitchell, Tom               68   OSB     3:42.62
Top of Page
                   * Men 70-74 *
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  McConnell, Stan             69   HBSC      40.85
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  McConnell, Stan             69   HBSC    1:29.66
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  McConnell, Stan             69   HBSC    3:20.06
Top of Page
                   * Men 75-79 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen             78   OSB       38.78
 2  Arth, Lee                   76   UNAT      39.34
 3  Brinton, George             77   SCAQ      41.58
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Piemme, Frank               76   OSB     1:22.87
 2  Arth, Lee                   76   UNAT    1:36.48
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Piemme, Frank               76   OSB     3:09.85
 2  Schmidt, Jurgen             78   OSB     3:26.29
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Piemme, Frank               76   OSB     6:34.43
 2  Arth, Lee                   76   UNAT    7:12.86
 3  Schmidt, Jurgen             78   OSB     7:13.60
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Brinton, George             77   SCAQ      47.93
 2  Arth, Lee                   76   UNAT      52.20
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Brinton, George             77   SCAQ    1:53.60
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen             78   OSB     4:20.43
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Piemme, Frank               76   OSB     1:46.61
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Arth, Lee                   76   UNAT    4:13.07
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Piemme, Frank               76   OSB       41.37
 2  Schmidt, Jurgen             78   OSB       49.68
Top of Page
                   * Men 80-84 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Merrick, Bob                81   CM        41.16
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Merrick, Bob                81   CM      1:35.09
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Merrick, Bob                81   CM      3:44.20
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Merrick, Bob                81   CM        52.79
Top of Page
                     * Relays *
                 * Women 100-119 *
400 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  SCAQ - A                                    5:50.53
     Del Nero, Debra             41  ( 1:39.49)
     Grose, Sara                 26  ( 1:35.62)
     DeGrassi, Romina            24  ( 1:16.08)
     Mandile, Elizabeth          27  ( 1:19.34)

Top of Page
                 * Mixed 120-159 *
400 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  HYMS - A                                    5:24.23
     Nemeth, Sally               42  ( 1:17.78)
     Mateus, Angela              28  ( 1:38.40)
     Espinoza, Ricardo           28  ( 1:14.90)
     Mattei-Offenbach, Remy      24  ( 1:13.15)

Top of Page


All of our forms are presented in Adobe PDF format.   Download the FREE Adobe Acrobat PDF Reader at http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html.
Contact webmaster@spma.net for website errors, updates, or feedback.