Home USMS Website


 
2001 SCAQ Road To Santa Clara Results

2001 SCAQ Road To Santa Clara
25 Short Course Yards
Loyola Marymount University, LA
Sunday, 03/25/2001
Meet Referee: Pat Graham
Meet Results: Robert Mitchell
Sanction: 331-008
Meet Results

Women 19-24             Men 19-24
Women 25-29             Men 25-29
Women 30-34             Men 30-34
Women 35-39             Men 35-39
Women 40-44             Men 40-44
Women 55-59             Men 45-49
Women 65-69             Men 50-54
Women 70-74             Men 55-59
Women 80-84             Men 65-69
			Men 75-79
			Men 80-84
Relays
Men 19-24
Mixed 19-24
Mixed 25-34
                  * Women 19-24 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Robertson, Kristen          24   SCAQ      28.44
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Robertson, Kristen          24   SCAQ    1:02.51
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Robertson, Kristen          24   SCAQ      32.93
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Robertson, Kristen          24   SCAQ    2:28.06
Top of Page
                  * Women 25-29 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Thill, Vanessa              29   CLVM      28.36
 2  Tom, Annie                  25   SCAQ      28.85
 3  Shu, Pauline                27   SCAQ      32.11
 4  Tong, Connie                29   UCI       32.88
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Tong, Connie                29   UCI     1:12.43
 2  Thill, Helene               27   CLVM    1:18.27
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Suomu, Susan                28   SCAQ    2:02.49
 2  Tong, Connie                29   UCI     2:34.28
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Suomu, Susan                28   SCAQ    5:27.25
 2  Tong, Connie                29   UCI     6:52.18
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Suomu, Susan                28   SCAQ    2:19.17
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Tom, Annie                  25   SCAQ      35.39
 2  Thill, Helene               27   CLVM      35.87
 3  Thill, Vanessa              29   CLVM      36.66
 4  Shu, Pauline                27   SCAQ      41.28
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Thill, Helene               27   CLVM    2:49.87
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Thill, Vanessa              29   CLVM      30.53
 2  Shu, Pauline                27   SCAQ      35.52
200 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Thill, Vanessa              29   CLVM    2:26.33
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Shu, Pauline                27   SCAQ    3:14.78
Top of Page
                  * Women 30-34 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Rothbard, Jocelyn           30   SCAQ      26.37
 2  Buys, Jeni                  32   SDSM      26.63
 3  Elletson, Amy               32   CLVM      26.98
 4  Donlevy, Mary               30   SLUG      27.36
 5  Faustine, Ellen             32   SCAQ      30.11
 6  Postma, Catherine           31   SLUG      31.16
 7  Luebbers, Tracy             34   SCAQ      32.61
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Rothbard, Jocelyn           30   SCAQ      57.43
 2  Buys, Jeni                  32   SDSM      57.60
 3  Keenan-Boline, Jill         31   ROSE      59.63
 4  Elletson, Amy               32   CLVM    1:00.62
 5  Faustine, Ellen             32   SCAQ    1:10.49
 6  Luebbers, Tracy             34   SCAQ    1:17.95
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Rothbard, Jocelyn           30   SCAQ    2:03.03
 2  Buys, Jeni                  32   SDSM    2:04.46
 3  Keenan-Boline, Jill         31   ROSE    2:07.99
 4  Postma, Catherine           31   SLUG    2:26.11
 5  Faustine, Ellen             32   SCAQ    2:30.01
 6  Luebbers, Tracy             34   SCAQ    2:50.19
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Elletson, Amy               32   CLVM    6:10.15
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Elletson, Amy               32   CLVM      33.26
 2  Faustine, Ellen             32   SCAQ      38.57
 3  Luebbers, Tracy             34   SCAQ      45.00
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Donlevy, Mary               30   SLUG      33.18
 2  Buys, Jeni                  32   SDSM      35.02
 3  Postma, Catherine           31   SLUG      39.21
 4  Faustine, Ellen             32   SCAQ      43.49
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Keenan-Boline, Jill         31   ROSE    2:39.15
 2  Donlevy, Mary               30   SLUG    2:39.60
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Elletson, Amy               32   CLVM      29.22
 2  Postma, Catherine           31   SLUG      34.78
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Keenan-Boline, Jill         31   ROSE    2:26.29
Top of Page
                  * Women 35-39 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn       39   SDSM      24.90
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn       39   SDSM      28.79
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn       39   SDSM      31.93
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn       39   SDSM      26.94
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn       39   SDSM    1:00.13
Top of Page
                  * Women 40-44 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Alvarez, Phyllis            41   UCI       28.22
 2  Weaver, Cathy               42   UNAT      29.35
 3  Nemeth, Sally               42   UNAT      30.32
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Alvarez, Phyllis            41   UCI     1:02.94
 2  Weaver, Cathy               42   UNAT    1:06.30
 3  Nemeth, Sally               42   UNAT    1:06.59
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Alvarez, Phyllis            41   UCI     2:16.63
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Melick, Karen               43   SCAQ      35.22
 2  Nemeth, Sally               42   UNAT      37.59
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Melick, Karen               43   SCAQ    2:49.68
Top of Page
                  * Women 55-59 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Todd, Diana                 57   SCAQ      28.99
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Todd, Diana                 57   SCAQ    1:05.75
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Todd, Diana                 57   SCAQ      42.56
 2  Schuler, Eileen             55   CM        58.68
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Schuler, Eileen             55   CM      4:24.30
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Todd, Diana                 57   SCAQ      31.20
Top of Page
                  * Women 65-69 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Pipes, Adrienne S.          66   SDSM      38.17
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Pipes, Adrienne S.          66   SDSM    1:23.84
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Pipes, Adrienne S.          66   SDSM    3:01.30
Top of Page
                  * Women 70-74 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Sanborn, Peggy              73   OSB       52.36
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Sanborn, Peggy              73   OSB     3:45.66
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Sanborn, Peggy              73   OSB     9:51.98
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Sanborn, Peggy              73   OSB       53.04
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Sanborn, Peggy              73   OSB     3:44.57
Top of Page
                  * Women 80-84 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Simonton, Rita              82   GWSC      45.44
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Simonton, Rita              82   GWSC    1:39.59
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Simonton, Rita              82   GWSC    3:34.91
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Simonton, Rita              82   GWSC    4:55.43
Top of Page
                   * Men 19-24 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Tong, David A.              22   SCAQ      22.01
 2  Lawson, Brian               24   SCAQ      22.71
 3  Culver, Ian                 24   ROSE      24.58
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Lawson, Brian               24   SCAQ      49.01
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Lawson, Brian               24   SCAQ    1:57.88
 2  Espin, Brian                23   SCAQ    2:07.49
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Espin, Brian                23   SCAQ    5:53.06
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Culver, Ian                 24   ROSE      32.82
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Culver, Ian                 24   ROSE      27.06
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Espin, Brian                23   SCAQ    1:06.32
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Espin, Brian                23   SCAQ    2:21.73
Top of Page
                   * Men 25-29 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Wegner, Dan                 29   SCAQ      21.63
 2  McGoldrick, Tim             27   SLUG      23.52
 3  Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid       28   UCI       23.54
 4  Marshall II, Jeffrey J.     26   CLVM      26.52
 5  Espinoza, Ricardo           28   UNAT      27.89
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Wegner, Dan                 29   SCAQ      48.41
 2  McGoldrick, Tim             27   SLUG      52.55
 3  Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid       28   UCI       53.65
 4  Marshall II, Jeffrey J.     26   CLVM      58.65
 5  Sims, Steven                29   SCAQ      58.66
 6  Espinoza, Ricardo           28   UNAT    1:02.76
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Wegner, Dan                 29   SCAQ    1:46.71
 2  McGoldrick, Tim             27   SLUG    2:00.49
 3  Marshall II, Jeffrey J.     26   CLVM    2:19.09
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Marshall II, Jeffrey J.     26   CLVM    6:31.11
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Wegner, Dan                 29   SCAQ      26.08
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid       28   UCI       30.48
 2  Sims, Steven                29   SCAQ      32.33
 3  Marshall II, Jeffrey J.     26   CLVM      34.12
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid       28   UCI       27.38
 2  Espinoza, Ricardo           28   UNAT      29.20
 3  Sims, Steven                29   SCAQ      29.33
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Espinoza, Ricardo           28   UNAT    2:40.67
Top of Page
                   * Men 30-34 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Padgett, David N.           32   UNAT      22.26
 2  Willick, Marc               32   SCAQ      23.72
 3  Slan, Matt J.               30   SCAQ      24.39
 4  Johnson, Che                30   WH2O      24.46
 5  Gravely, Dwight             31   CLVM      24.96
 6  Mundell, Scott              30   UNAT      25.01
 7  Erenstoft, Eric             31   SCAQ      25.94
 8  Chang, Mike                 34   SLUG      26.62
 9  Elletson, Lane              31   CLVM      26.90
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Padgett, David N.           32   UNAT      50.33
 2  Willick, Marc               32   SCAQ      51.60
 3  Gravely, Dwight             31   CLVM      54.27
 4  Mundell, Scott              30   UNAT      54.59
 5  Slan, Matt J.               30   SCAQ      54.99
 6  Erenstoft, Eric             31   SCAQ      56.13
 7  Johnson, Che                30   WH2O      59.21
 8  Chang, Mike                 34   SLUG      59.69
 9  Elletson, Lane              31   CLVM    1:03.03
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Padgett, David N.           32   UNAT    1:52.49
 2  Willick, Marc               32   SCAQ    1:55.67
 3  Erenstoft, Eric             31   SCAQ    1:57.85
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Erenstoft, Eric             31   SCAQ    5:22.03
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Willick, Marc               32   SCAQ      27.92
 2  Huebner, Kyle               30   UNAT      28.84
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Huebner, Kyle               30   UNAT    2:14.02
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Johnson, Che                30   WH2O      33.28
 2  Elletson, Lane              31   CLVM      33.70
 3  Chang, Mike                 34   SLUG      34.99
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Elletson, Lane              31   CLVM    2:51.25
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Erenstoft, Eric             31   SCAQ      25.81
 2  Mundell, Scott              30   UNAT      25.92
 3  Willick, Marc               32   SCAQ      26.46
 4  Huebner, Kyle               30   UNAT      27.70
 5  Gravely, Dwight             31   CLVM      27.94
 6  Chang, Mike                 34   SLUG      31.40
200 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Gravely, Dwight             31   CLVM    2:37.10
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Padgett, David N.           32   UNAT    2:05.76
 2  Gravely, Dwight             31   CLVM    2:16.15
 3  Huebner, Kyle               30   UNAT    2:22.91
Top of Page
                   * Men 35-39 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Yontez, Chris               36   SCAQ      24.10
 2  Hughes, Keith               39   CLVM      24.27
 3  Scannell, Michael           37   ROSE      24.48
 4  Matte, Norm                 36   SLUG      24.56
 5  Hecker, Dennis              37   CLVM      27.46
 6  Gardner, Nick               35   SCAQ      27.51
 7  Anderson, Geoffrey          39   UCLA      28.10
 8  Prietto, Pablo              38   SCAQ      30.16
 9  Hecker, Ron                 35   CLVM      30.35
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Matte, Norm                 36   SLUG      52.71
 2  Hughes, Keith               39   CLVM      53.15
 3  Gardner, Nick               35   SCAQ      59.47
 4  Hecker, Dennis              37   CLVM    1:02.84
 5  Anderson, Geoffrey          39   UCLA    1:03.16
 6  Prietto, Pablo              38   SCAQ    1:11.21
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Scannell, Michael           37   ROSE    1:51.77
 2  Eickhoff, Randy             35   UCLA    1:54.13
 3  Rodrigues, Gerry            38   UCLA    1:55.71
 4  Yontez, Chris               36   SCAQ    1:56.47
 5  Matte, Norm                 36   SLUG    1:57.47
 6  Prietto, Pablo              38   SCAQ    2:35.16
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Eickhoff, Randy             35   UCLA    5:02.08
 2  Scannell, Michael           37   ROSE    5:04.70
 3  Yontez, Chris               36   SCAQ    5:14.07
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Breese, Justus              36   SCAQ    2:09.36
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Gardner, Nick               35   SCAQ      32.64
 2  Hecker, Dennis              37   CLVM      33.40
 3  Yontez, Chris               36   SCAQ      35.09
 4  Hecker, Ron                 35   CLVM      35.55
 5  Prietto, Pablo              38   SCAQ      41.06
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Gardner, Nick               35   SCAQ    2:41.29
 2  Hecker, Dennis              37   CLVM    2:53.95
 3  Hecker, Ron                 35   CLVM    3:20.07
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Eickhoff, Randy             35   UCLA      25.79
 2  Matte, Norm                 36   SLUG      26.81
 3  Hughes, Keith               39   CLVM      27.54
 4  Yontez, Chris               36   SCAQ      28.84
200 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Breese, Justus              36   SCAQ    2:02.00
 2  Eickhoff, Randy             35   UCLA    2:02.02
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Eickhoff, Randy             35   UCLA    2:09.38
 2  Hughes, Keith               39   CLVM    2:24.83
Top of Page
                   * Men 40-44 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Fujimoto, Stanley           40   UNAT      22.45
 2  Carter, Paul                43   SCAQ      24.16
 3  Caron, Louis                43   ROSE      25.52
 4  Graham, Errol               41   WH2O      26.25
 5  Stein, Jonathon             44   SCAQ      36.23
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Carter, Paul                43   SCAQ      48.98
 2  Johnson, Steven             44   SCAQ      59.46
 3  Graham, Errol               41   WH2O    1:03.81
 4  Stein, Jonathon             44   SCAQ    1:27.37
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Carter, Paul                43   SCAQ    1:50.68
 2  Caron, Louis                43   ROSE    2:03.18
 3  Johnson, Steven             44   SCAQ    2:16.36
 4  Graham, Errol               41   WH2O    2:23.80
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Caron, Louis                43   ROSE    5:27.02
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Graham, Errol               41   WH2O      34.16
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Johnson, Steven             44   SCAQ    2:33.55
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Carter, Paul                43   SCAQ      24.23
 2  Fujimoto, Stanley           40   UNAT      25.07
 3  Graham, Errol               41   WH2O      29.00
 4  Johnson, Steven             44   SCAQ      29.99
200 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Ireland, Bill               41   SCAQ    2:12.37
Top of Page
                   * Men 45-49 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Green, Douglas              48   DSSM      24.36
 2  Winslow, Tom                48   SCAQ      25.56
 3  Heather, Michael            46   SLUG      30.00
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Green, Douglas              48   DSSM      52.64
 2  Winslow, Tom                48   SCAQ      56.28
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Green, Douglas              48   DSSM    1:54.97
 2  Heather, Michael            46   SLUG    2:05.61
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Winslow, Tom                48   SCAQ      30.98
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Winslow, Tom                48   SCAQ      36.81
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Heather, Michael            46   SLUG      27.31
Top of Page
                   * Men 50-54 *
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Olson, Jay                  51   WH2O    1:06.75
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Figueiredo, Paulo           54   WH2O    2:13.95
 2  Olson, Jay                  51   WH2O    2:29.13
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Olson, Jay                  51   WH2O    6:49.99
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Figueiredo, Paulo           54   WH2O    2:44.37
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  McCauley, Wayne             52   SLUG      32.02
 2  Olson, Jay                  51   WH2O      37.19
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  McCauley, Wayne             52   SLUG    2:43.95
 2  Olson, Jay                  51   WH2O    2:58.46
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Figueiredo, Paulo           54   WH2O      29.34
200 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  McCauley, Wayne             52   SLUG    2:55.01
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Figueiredo, Paulo           54   WH2O    2:33.20
Top of Page
                   * Men 55-59 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Gulbrandsen, Art            57   UNAT      31.89
 2  Shima, August               58   SCAQ      32.47
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Shima, August               58   SCAQ    1:13.97
 2  Gulbrandsen, Art            57   UNAT    1:15.81
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Shima, August               58   SCAQ    2:38.02
 2  Gulbrandsen, Art            57   UNAT    2:50.94
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Shima, August               58   SCAQ    6:58.31
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Strand, Robert              55   TOC       29.31
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Strand, Robert              55   TOC     2:22.99
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Shima, August               58   SCAQ      38.92
Top of Page
                   * Men 65-69 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Taft, Peter                 65   SCAQ      28.09
 2  Mitchell, Tom               67   OSB       31.52
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Taft, Peter                 65   SCAQ    1:03.83
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Mitchell, Tom               67   OSB     2:43.84
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  McConnell, Stan             69   HBSC      37.14
 2  Garra, Ray                  66   CM        50.87
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  McConnell, Stan             69   HBSC    2:55.57
NP  Garra, Ray                  66   CM        DQ
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Garra, Ray                  66   CM        50.11
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Mitchell, Tom               67   OSB     3:32.91
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Taft, Peter                 65   SCAQ      32.59
 2  McConnell, Stan             69   HBSC      36.81
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  McConnell, Stan             69   HBSC    3:04.48
 2  Mitchell, Tom               67   OSB     3:13.13
Top of Page
                   * Men 75-79 *
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Melick, George              76   GSM       45.20
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Melick, George              76   GSM     3:36.62
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Melick, George              76   GSM       45.02
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Melick, George              76   GSM     3:54.87
Top of Page
                   * Men 80-84 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Merrick, Bob                80   CM      3:05.48
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Merrick, Bob                80   CM      3:40.94
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Merrick, Bob                80   CM      2:26.29
Top of Page
                     * Relays *
                   * Men 19-24 *
400 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1  SCAQ - D                                    3:52.00
     Wegner, Dan                 29
     Gardner, Nick               35
     Tong, David A.              22
     Carter, Paul                43
 2  SCAQ - A                                    4:49.09
     Johnson, Steven             44
     Espin, Brian                23
     Sims, Steven                29
     Stein, Jonathon             44

Top of Page
                  * Mixed 19-24 *
400 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1  SCAQ - C                                    4:10.96
     Robertson, Kristen          24
     Tom, Annie                  25
     Erenstoft, Eric             31
     Willick, Marc               32

Top of Page
                  * Mixed 25-34 *
400 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1  CLVM - A                                    4:20.38
     Gravely, Dwight             31
     Thill, Helene               27
     Thill, Vanessa              29
     Hughes, Keith               39
 2  SCAQ - B                                    4:27.52
     Suomu, Susan                28
     Melick, Karen               43
     Breese, Justus              36
     Shima, August               58

Top of Page


All of our forms are presented in Adobe PDF format.   Download the FREE Adobe Acrobat PDF Reader at http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html.
Contact webmaster@spma.net for website errors, updates, or feedback.