Home USMS Website


 

UCI-Masters(Univ of CA-Irvine) 
                    West Hollywood Aquatics Relay Meet 2001                    
                 Belmont Plaza, Long Beach  February 10, 2001                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walters, Darlene          28 Quac-UT                        1:13.44  
       35.61  1:13.44                                                      
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walters, Darlene          28 Quac-UT                        1:26.23  
       40.71  1:26.23                                                      
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brassard, Delina          30 Mist-MN                        1:20.70  
       38.87  1:20.70                                                      
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kuwahara, Lisa            38 Quac-UT                        1:16.69  
       36.69  1:16.69                                                      
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 West, Linda               48 Laps-SP                        1:31.03  
       45.36  1:31.03                                                      
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 West, Linda               48 Laps-SP                        1:59.37  
       58.09  1:59.37                                                      
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 West, Linda               48 Laps-SP                        2:04.08  
       56.76  2:04.08                                                      
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knapp, Lo                 46 Quac-UT                        1:14.83  
       35.47  1:14.83                                                      
  2 West, Linda               48 Laps-SP                        1:57.99  
       56.38  1:57.99                                                      
 
Women 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simonton, Rita            82 Golden West-SP                 1:39.60  
       47.39  1:39.60                                                      
 
Women 80-84 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simonton, Rita            82 Golden West-SP                 2:18.03  
     1:04.35  2:18.03                                                      
 
Men 19-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pulgarin, Johan           23 Las Vegas-SP                   1:12.45  
       33.60  1:12.45                                                      
 
Men 19-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pulgarin, Johan           23 Las Vegas-SP                   1:05.11  
       29.87  1:05.11                                                      
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sims, Steven              29 Scaq-SP                          58.89  
       27.61    58.89                                                      
  2 Cheung, Casey             27 Tsunami-PC                     1:00.04  
       29.26  1:00.04                                                      
  3 Groven, Unat              29 Unattached-SP                  1:07.60  
       31.99  1:07.60                                                      
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sims, Steven              29 Scaq-SP                        1:12.28  
       33.95  1:12.28                                                      
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groven, Unat              29 Unattached-SP                  1:19.39  
       34.59  1:19.39                                                      
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Brian           27 Mist-MN                          54.91  
       25.72    54.91                                                      
  2 Sims, Steven              29 Scaq-SP                        1:06.58  
       31.21  1:06.58                                                      
  3 Groven, Unat              29 Unattached-SP                  1:21.30  
       36.71  1:21.30                                                      
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McKeon, Mike              31 Tsunami-PC                       52.82  
       25.78    52.82                                                      
  2 Tremblay, Raymond         30 Laps-SP                          54.60  
       25.99    54.60                                                      
  3 Chang, Mike               33 El Segundo-SP                  1:01.85  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Early, Andrew             34 Tsunami-PC                     1:11.00  
       34.57  1:11.00                                                      
  2 Welch, Tim                31 Orca-PN                        1:13.12  
       35.83  1:13.12                                                      
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walters, Matt             30 Quac-UT                        1:06.41  
       31.64  1:06.41                                                      
  2 Lane, Tim                 31 Tsunami-PC                     1:09.85  
       32.87  1:09.85                                                      
  3 Chang, Mike               33 El Segundo-SP                  1:17.10  
       36.77  1:17.10                                                      
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walters, Matt             30 Quac-UT                          56.16  
       26.73    56.16                                                      
  2 Welch, Tim                31 Orca-PN                        1:08.02  
       31.88  1:08.02                                                      
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Early, Andrew             34 Tsunami-PC                     1:08.94  
       32.76  1:08.94                                                      
  2 Sanders, Arthur           33 Dsst-SI                        1:09.54  
       32.88  1:09.54                                                      
  3 Chang, Mike               33 El Segundo-SP                  1:11.53  
       34.54  1:11.53                                                      
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Patrick            37 Quac-UT                          48.04  
       23.34    48.04                                                      
  2 Wisz, Ed                  35 Dsst-SI                        1:00.55  
       29.59  1:00.55                                                      
  3 Bain, David               35 West Hollywood-SP              1:07.15  
       32.37  1:07.15                                                      
  4 Castro, Mauricio          35 Laps-SP                        1:07.66  
       32.84  1:07.66                                                      
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Patrick            37 Quac-UT                          56.57  
       27.47    56.57                                                      
  2 Castro, Mauricio          35 Laps-SP                        1:17.76  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Stephen           39 Mist-MN                        1:11.20  
       34.50  1:11.20                                                      
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woods, Dan                39 Unattached-SP                  1:08.98  
       32.41  1:08.98                                                      
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bain, David               35 West Hollywood-SP              1:23.65  
       40.66  1:23.65                                                      
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steinbrinck, Scott        40 Unattached-SP                    54.25  
       26.83    54.25                                                      
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steinbrinck, Scott        40 Unattached-SP                  1:11.08  
       35.90  1:11.08                                                      
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamm, Michael             43 Laps-SP                        1:07.09  
       32.00  1:07.09                                                      
  2 Steinbrinck, Scott        40 Unattached-SP                  1:15.34  
       36.55  1:15.34                                                      
  3 Evans, Dan                44 West Hollywood-SP              1:17.03  
       36.74  1:17.03                                                      
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steinbrinck, Scott        40 Unattached-SP                  1:06.68  
       30.28  1:06.68                                                      
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steinbrinck, Scott        40 Unattached-SP                  1:04.55  
       31.24  1:04.55                                                      
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 ** Patterson, Mike        46 Dsst-SI                          54.21  
       26.26    54.21                                                      
  2 McCullar, Dan             47 Dsst-SI                        1:01.97  
       30.50  1:01.97                                                      
  3 Larson, Chuck             48 West Hollywood-SP              1:02.24  
       30.16  1:02.24                                                      
  4 Day, Norman               46 Quac-UT                        1:07.56  
       31.89  1:07.56                                                      
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 ** Patterson, Mike        46 Dsst-SI                        1:07.35  
       32.41  1:07.35                                                      
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 ** Patterson, Mike        46 Dsst-SI                        1:14.94  
       35.60  1:14.94                                                      
  2 Bauer, Jon                48 West Hollywood-SP              1:19.14  
       37.85  1:19.14                                                      
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 ** Patterson, Mike        46 Dsst-SI                        1:03.61  
       28.89  1:03.61                                                      
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bauer, Jon                48 West Hollywood-SP              1:11.41  
       34.39  1:11.41                                                      
  2 Day, Norman               46 Quac-UT                        1:23.06  
       38.71  1:23.06                                                      
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perrello, Stephen         54 Dsst-SI                        1:39.22  
       46.66  1:39.22                                                      
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perrello, Stephen         54 Dsst-SI                        1:47.63  
       48.96  1:47.63                                                      
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simbari, Bernard          59 Quac-UT                        1:34.03  
       46.25  1:34.03                                                      
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goers, Richard            59 Quac-UT                        1:25.90  
       41.95  1:25.90                                                      
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simbari, Bernard          59 Quac-UT                        1:34.15  
       44.50  1:34.15                                                      
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Tom             67 Ojai-SP                        1:13.69  
       34.50  1:13.69                                                      
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Tom             67 Ojai-SP                        1:38.14  
       45.69  1:38.14                                                      
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Tom             67 Ojai-SP                        1:38.05  
       44.36  1:38.05                                                      
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Tom             67 Ojai-SP                        1:27.85  
       42.42  1:27.85                                                      
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merrick, Bob              80 Coast-SP                       1:21.67  
       38.96  1:21.67                                                      
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merrick, Bob              80 Coast-SP                       1:34.67  
       46.18  1:34.67                                                      
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merrick, Bob              80 Coast-SP                       1:38.88  
       45.97  1:38.88                                                      
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merrick, Bob              80 Coast-SP                       1:34.34  
       46.76  1:34.34                                                      
 
Women 19+ 200 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Utah Masters Swimming-UT  'A'                               2:20.41   30  
       30.54  1:05.93  1:44.20  2:20.41                                    
 
Women 19+ 200 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Utah Masters Swimming-UT  'A'                               2:27.23   30  
     1) Knapp, Lo 46                    2)                                
       36.10  1:11.00  1:50.10  2:27.23                                    
 
Women 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 West Hollywood Aquatics-SP  'B'                             2:06.41   30  
     1) Kinder, Gretchen 29             2) Kleine-Spang, Lindy 44         
     3) Seaton, Jessica 47              4) Boles, Stephanie 33            
       30.60  1:00.99  1:35.78  2:06.41                                    
  2 West Hollywood Aquatics-SP  'A'                             2:36.05   25  
     1) Church, Mary 50                 2) Crosby, Ximena 47              
     3) Muller, Kristen 27              4) Bove, Lisa 40                  
       38.67  1:20.47  1:59.75  2:36.05                                    
 
Women 25+ 200 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 West Hollywood Aquatics-SP  'A'                             2:34.07   30  
       36.21  1:19.99  2:00.35  2:34.07                                    
  2 West Hollywood Aquatics-SP  'B'                             3:10.58   25  
       40.87  1:35.56  2:26.14  3:10.58                                    
 
Women 25+ 200 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 West Hollywood Aquatics-SP  'A'                             2:47.24   30  
     1) Boles, Stephanie 33             2) Kleine-Spang, Lindy 44         
     3) Kinder, Gretchen 29             4) Seaton, Jessica 47             
       40.74  1:26.18  2:07.14  2:47.24                                    
  2 West Hollywood Aquatics-SP  'B'                             3:35.37   25  
       49.66  1:47.75  2:49.82  3:35.37                                    
 
Women 25+ 200 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 West Hollywood Aquatics-SP  'A'                             2:24.69   30  
     1) Boles, Stephanie 33             2) Kinder, Gretchen 29            
     3) Seaton, Jessica 47              4) Kleine-Spang, Lindy 44         
       35.19  1:14.68  1:49.91  2:24.69                                    
 -- West Hollywood Aquatics-SP  'B'                                  DQ  
     1) Church, Mary 50                 2) Crosby, Ximena 47              
     3) Muller, Kristen 27              4) Bove, Lisa 40                  
       41.87  1:30.63  2:15.10       DQ                                    
 
Women 25+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 West Hollywood Aquatics-SP  'A'                             5:28.91   30  
     1) Kleine-Spang, Lindy 44          2) Kinder, Gretchen 29            
     3) Seaton, Jessica 47              4) Boles, Stephanie 33            
       36.82  1:19.00  1:58.68  2:40.98  3:22.82  4:43.66  5:28.91         
 -- West Hollywood Aquatics-SP  'B'                                  DQ  
     1) Church, Mary 50                 2) Muller, Kristen 27             
     3) Crosby, Ximena 47               4) Bove, Lisa 40                  
       43.31  1:34.83  2:30.94  3:27.36  4:15.28  5:13.28  5:56.89       DQ
 
Women 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Utah Masters Swimming-UT  'A'                               1:51.15   30  
     1) Knapp, Lo 46                    2)                                
       28.96    55.69  1:24.73  1:51.15                                    
 
Women 35+ 200 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Utah Masters Swimming-UT  'A'                               2:03.86   30  
     1) Knapp, Lo 46                    2) Kuwahara, Lisa 38              
     3) Smith, Kimberly 36              4) Masters, Robynn 41             
       32.21  1:02.58  1:34.71  2:03.86                                    
 
Women 35+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Utah Masters Swimming-UT  'A'                               4:47.16   30  
     1) Knapp, Lo 46                    2)                                
       33.84  1:10.95  1:46.94  2:26.01  2:58.95  3:38.73  4:10.07  4:47.16
 
Men 19+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Diego Swim Masters-SI  'A'                              1:38.69   30  
     1) Wisz, Ed 35                     2) Menchaca, Abel 43              
     3) Brassil, Dan 28                 4) Rimer, Jon 23                  
       25.96    50.86  1:15.29  1:38.69                                    
  3 San Diego Swim Masters-SI  'B'                              1:47.63   20  
     1) Munday, Anthony 22              2) Hall, John 36                  
     3) Given, Michael 36               4) Harden, Jim 37                 
       27.40    53.66  1:20.55  1:47.63                                    
 
Men 19+ 200 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 El Segundo Masters-SP  'A'                                  1:50.56   30  
     1) Robinson, Derek 31              2) Wilson, Lisa 22                
     3) Elm, Maria 24                   4) Rinzler, Marcel 29             
       24.93    57.43  1:26.40  1:50.56                                    
  2 San Diego Swim Masters-SI  'C'                              1:57.94   25  
       28.26    58.64  1:29.91  1:57.94                                    
  3 San Diego Swim Masters-SI  'D'                              2:16.40   20  
       34.33  1:08.80  1:43.84  2:16.40                                    
 
Men 19+ 200 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 El Segundo Masters-SP  'B'                                  2:06.68   30  
       29.43  1:03.65  1:36.14  2:06.68                                    
  2 San Diego Swim Masters-SI  'A'                              2:08.78   25  
       32.66  1:05.44  1:38.64  2:08.78                                    
  3 San Diego Swim Masters-SI  'B'                              2:16.22   20  
       32.96  1:08.19  1:42.39  2:16.22                                    
 
Men 19+ 200 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Diego Swim Masters-SI  'E'                              1:47.32   30  
       27.62    55.28  1:21.04  1:47.32                                    
  2 San Diego Swim Masters-SI  'A'                              1:58.01   25  
       29.67    59.95  1:29.02  1:58.01                                    
  3 Utah Masters Swimming-UT  'A'                               2:14.25   20  
       28.21  1:01.31  1:40.17  2:14.25                                    
 -- El Segundo Masters-SP  'B'                                       DQ  
     1) Robinson, Derek 31              2) Elm, Maria 24                  
     3) Wilson, Lisa 22                 4) Rinzler, Marcel 29             
       24.69    54.97  1:23.45       DQ                                    
 
Men 19+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Diego Swim Masters-SI  'C'                              4:15.65   30  
       28.63  1:01.72  1:32.18  2:08.01  2:38.92  3:12.97  3:43.01  4:15.65
  2 San Diego Swim Masters-SI  'B'                              4:30.84   25  
       30.52  1:06.78  1:40.00  2:17.07  2:48.22  3:23.11  3:54.36  4:30.84
 
Men 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Francisco Tsunami Masters-PC  'B'                       1:35.12   30  
     1) ** Guadron, Rudy 27             2) McKeon, Mike 31                
     3) Martel, Stephen 30              4) Oakes, Todd 32                 
       26.71    49.33  1:12.27  1:35.12                                    
  2 Utah Masters Swimming-UT  'B'                               1:36.10   25  
     1) Walters, Matt 30                2) Hayes, Patrick 37              
     3) Ward, Brian 37                  4) Fadel, Doug 31                 
       21.75    46.84  1:12.57  1:36.10                                    
  4 San Francisco Tsunami Masters-PC  'A'                       1:43.36   15  
     1) Sinclair, Tim 36                2) Cheung, Casey 27               
     3) Early, Andrew 34                4) Lane, Tim 31                   
       27.11    52.57  1:17.81  1:43.36                                    
  6 San Diego Swim Masters-SI  'C'                              1:45.77    5  
     1) Brockman, Barry 31              2) Lane, Tim 31                   
     3) Buechting, Robert 34            4) Sanders, Arthur 33             
       26.53    54.24  1:20.88  1:45.77                                    
  7 West Hollywood Aquatics-SP  'C'                             1:47.24  
     1) Early, Sean 34                  2) Arorizo, Armando 33            
     3) Herst, Mel 34                   4) Abraham, Paul 33               
       27.35    52.83  1:22.75  1:47.24                                    
  8 Minnesota Masters-MN  'A'                                   1:49.12  
     1) Anderson, Chris 47              2) Nelson, Stephen 39             
     3)                                 4) Jacobson, Brian 27             
       26.98    54.56  1:27.37  1:49.12                                    
  9 San Diego Swim Masters-SI  'D'                              1:56.41  
     1) Fong, Gregory 31                2)                                
     3) Palmer, Alan 41                 4) McCullar, Dan 47               
       26.32    58.90  1:29.51  1:56.41                                    
 11 West Hollywood Aquatics-SP  'A'                             2:00.07  
     1) LaFianza, Bernard 38            2) Fiala, Andrew 30               
     3) Johnson, Che 30                 4) Wiener, Neal 56                
       32.12  1:03.82  1:29.33  2:00.07                                    
 
Men 25+ 200 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 El Segundo Masters-SP  'B'                                  1:49.89   30  
     1) Bergen, Bert 33                 2)                                
       26.91    55.43  1:24.48  1:49.89                                    
  2 Utah Masters Swimming-UT  'B'                               1:51.43   25  
       25.76    55.70  1:25.87  1:51.43                                    
  3 San Francisco Tsunami Masters-PC  'B'                       1:55.35   20  
       32.47    59.42  1:26.16  1:55.35                                    
  4 Golden Wave Masters-SP  'B'                                 1:57.27   15  
       25.32    58.11  1:29.92  1:57.27                                    
  5 San Diego Swim Masters-SI  'A'                              2:05.72   10  
       33.23  1:03.89  1:35.22  2:05.72                                    
  6 Minnesota Masters-MN  'A'                                   2:06.24    5  
       37.67  1:09.11  1:40.33  2:06.24                                    
  7 San Francisco Tsunami Masters-PC  'A'                       2:08.52  
       34.81  1:06.21  1:38.32  2:08.52                                    
  8 Utah Masters Swimming-UT  'C'                               2:12.61  
       39.13    58.87  1:18.50  2:12.61                                    
  9 West Hollywood Aquatics-SP  'C'                             2:18.47  
       34.16  1:06.31  1:49.33  2:18.47                                    
 10 Golden Wave Masters-SP  'D'                                 2:21.38  
       34.81  1:13.41  1:48.45  2:21.38                                    
 11 West Hollywood Aquatics-SP  'F'                             2:41.03  
       46.84  1:22.27  2:01.85  2:41.03                                    
 12 Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers-SP  'A'                      2:54.22  
       46.63  1:09.06  2:54.22                                             
 
Men 25+ 200 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Francisco Tsunami Masters-PC  'A'                       2:08.25   30  
       31.22  1:04.17  1:35.98  2:08.25                                    
  2 El Segundo Masters-SP  'A'                                  2:10.69   25  
       28.91  1:02.34  1:35.98  2:10.69                                    
  3 San Francisco Tsunami Masters-PC  'B'                       2:17.71   20  
       36.08  1:09.28  1:41.13  2:17.71                                    
  4 Minnesota Masters-MN  'A'                                   2:20.86   15  
       28.32  1:03.62  1:48.38  2:20.86                                    
  5 Golden Wave Masters-SP  'A'                                 2:22.24   10  
       32.41  1:11.26  1:52.98  2:22.24                                    
  6 West Hollywood Aquatics-SP  'F'                             2:32.78    5  
       35.96  1:19.29  1:56.80  2:32.78                                    
  7 San Diego Swim Masters-SI  'C'                              2:33.56  
       36.67  1:16.31  1:57.99  2:33.56                                    
  8 Utah Masters Swimming-UT  'C'                               2:35.00  
       39.94  1:19.52  2:03.62  2:35.00                                    
  9 Golden Wave Masters-SP  'B'                                 2:41.32  
       38.43  1:25.68  2:07.99  2:41.32                                    
 10 San Diego Swim Masters-SI  'D'                              3:08.60  
       47.22  1:35.00  2:29.81  3:08.60                                    
 11 Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers-SP  'B'                      3:32.91  
     1:00.36  2:07.51  2:48.28  3:32.91                                    
 -- Utah Masters Swimming-UT  'B'                                    DQ  
       36.20  1:06.47  1:41.52       DQ                                    
 -- West Hollywood Aquatics-SP  'A'                                  DQ  
       36.50  1:14.88  1:48.77       DQ                                    
 
Men 25+ 200 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Francisco Tsunami Masters-PC  'A'                       1:42.89   30  
       27.13    52.73  1:17.92  1:42.89                                    
  2 El Segundo Masters-SP  'A'                                  1:47.36   25  
       26.97    54.36  1:22.53  1:47.36                                    
  3 San Francisco Tsunami Masters-PC  'B'                       1:53.67   20  
       27.79    57.18  1:25.99  1:53.67                                    
  4 Golden Wave Masters-SP  'D'                                 1:55.19   15  
       29.95    56.13  1:30.72  1:55.19                                    
  5 Golden Wave Masters-SP  'B'                                 2:06.91   10  
       32.46  1:07.69  1:38.65  2:06.91                                    
  6 San Diego Swim Masters-SI  'C'                              2:07.69    5  
       30.74  1:03.55  1:36.09  2:07.69                                    
  7 West Hollywood Aquatics-SP  'B'                             2:17.29  
       33.83  1:08.83  1:43.28  2:17.29                                    
  8 San Diego Swim Masters-SI  'D'                              2:35.83  
       39.12  1:14.00  1:58.85  2:35.83                                    
 -- Minnesota Masters-MN  'A'                                        DQ  
       35.83  1:09.87  1:39.30       DQ                                    
 -- West Hollywood Aquatics-SP  'A'                                  DQ  
       29.97  1:07.20  1:35.33       DQ                                    
 -- Utah Masters Swimming-UT  'C'                                    DQ  
       25.85    52.21  1:21.41       DQ                                    
 
Men 25+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Utah Masters Swimming-UT  'C'                               4:07.35   30  
       29.30  1:04.95  1:37.48  2:13.35  2:39.74  3:11.62  3:36.88  4:07.35
  2 San Francisco Tsunami Masters-PC  'A'                       4:07.58   25  
       30.44  1:06.06  1:33.75  2:05.40  2:35.22  3:07.75  3:34.37  4:07.58
  3 Golden Wave Masters-SP  'D'                                 4:21.78   20  
       25.01    55.58  1:23.41  1:55.43  2:29.33  3:10.39  3:30.05  4:21.78
  4 Minnesota Masters-MN  'A'                                   4:33.48   15  
       33.31  1:08.04  1:44.72  2:30.14  3:01.69  3:38.50  4:04.45  4:33.48
  5 San Francisco Tsunami Masters-PC  'B'                       4:34.24   10  
       32.38  1:09.41  1:43.60  2:21.95  2:52.31  3:27.01  3:59.46  4:34.24
  6 West Hollywood Aquatics-SP  'C'                             4:45.70    5  
       32.68  1:06.38  1:38.70  2:16.75  2:59.77  3:40.46  4:09.44  4:45.70
  7 San Diego Swim Masters-SI  'A'                              4:58.93  
       32.53  1:09.60  1:49.94  2:33.91  3:09.32  3:48.75  4:22.91  4:58.93
  8 Golden Wave Masters-SP  'C'                                 5:05.42  
       31.70  1:06.20  1:26.27  2:22.30  2:56.13  3:38.33  4:17.43  5:05.42
  9 West Hollywood Aquatics-SP  'A'                             5:26.74  
       38.35  1:20.75  1:59.22  2:42.85  3:17.65  4:00.04  4:40.68  5:26.74
 10 Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers-SP  'B'                      6:38.84  
       52.36  1:56.61  2:52.66  3:53.85  4:31.39  5:16.65  5:52.83  6:38.84
 
Men 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers-SP  'B'                      1:36.57   30  
     3) Hamm, Michael 43                4)                                
       24.30    48.14  1:12.81  1:36.57                                    
  2 West Hollywood Aquatics-SP  'F'                             1:42.11   25  
     1) Evans, Dan 44                   2) Cook, Jr., Robert 42           
     3) Wilson, Tom 46                  4) Figueiredo, Paulo 54           
       24.69    52.93  1:18.82  1:42.11                                    
  3 West Hollywood Aquatics-SP  'E'                             1:42.61   20  
     1) Bordovsky, Mauro 44             2) Ward, Scott 36                 
     3) Graham, Errol 41                4) Mere, Mike 42                  
       26.02    52.38  1:18.11  1:42.61                                    
  4 Golden Wave Masters-SP  'A'                                 1:47.40   15  
     1) James, Sean 42                  2)                                
     3) Begin, Scott 43                 4) Halaska, Gerard 49             
       25.89    56.57  1:22.87  1:47.40                                    
  5 Utah Masters Swimming-UT  'A'                               1:48.51   10  
     1) Orton, Alan 37                  2) Thalman, James 36              
     3) Nader, Oskoui 36                4)                                
       26.27    56.18  1:22.77  1:48.51                                    
  6 West Hollywood Aquatics-SP  'D'                             1:53.63    5  
     1) Hayman, Philip 39               2) Grosvenor, Tom 41              
     3) Wyllie, Steven 35               4) Rhyne, Jim 35                  
       27.83    57.34  1:25.39  1:53.63                                    
  7 San Diego Swim Masters-SI  'E'                              2:03.91  
     1) Larner, Tar 56                  2) Herbert, Thomas 46             
     3) Lawler, Danny 43                4) Rodgers, Tom 56                
       28.80    57.19  1:30.66  2:03.91                                    
 
Men 35+ 200 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 West Hollywood Aquatics-SP  'A'                             1:57.40   30  
       31.78  1:03.06  1:29.96  1:57.40                                    
  2 West Hollywood Aquatics-SP  'B'                             2:01.14   25  
       29.72  1:02.67  1:33.34  2:01.14                                    
  3 Golden Wave Masters-SP  'A'                                 2:11.61   20  
       30.74  1:11.12  1:42.48  2:11.61                                    
 -- West Hollywood Aquatics-SP  'D'                                  DQ  
       33.95  1:07.47  1:43.91       DQ                                    
 -- Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers-SP  'B'                           DQ  
       28.96    57.60  1:27.56       DQ                                    
 -- San Diego Swim Masters-SI  'B'                                   DQ  
       43.25  1:24.73  2:10.74       DQ                                    
 
Men 35+ 200 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 West Hollywood Aquatics-SP  'C'                             2:15.98   30  
       36.08  1:09.33  1:42.86  2:15.98                                    
  2 West Hollywood Aquatics-SP  'D'                             2:16.12   25  
       35.95  1:06.65  1:44.58  2:16.12                                    
  3 West Hollywood Aquatics-SP  'B'                             2:27.69   20  
       35.86  1:14.46  1:52.68  2:27.69                                    
  4 Golden Wave Masters-SP  'D'                                 2:28.06   15  
       35.28  1:18.91  1:53.82  2:28.06                                    
  5 West Hollywood Aquatics-SP  'E'                             2:28.31   10  
       36.71  1:15.21  1:52.44  2:28.31                                    
 -- Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers-SP  'A'                           DQ  
       34.76  1:14.06  1:48.23       DQ                                    
 
Men 35+ 200 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 West Hollywood Aquatics-SP  'C'                             1:54.82   30  
       30.29    57.39  1:27.99  1:54.82                                    
  2 West Hollywood Aquatics-SP  'F'                             1:54.92   25  
       30.05  1:02.31  1:28.19  1:54.92                                    
  3 San Diego Swim Masters-SI  'B'                              2:03.09   20  
       30.73  1:01.34  1:32.37  2:03.09                                    
  4 Golden Wave Masters-SP  'C'                                 2:03.38   15  
       29.70  1:07.68  1:35.61  2:03.38                                    
  5 Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers-SP  'B'                      2:03.67   10  
       36.82  1:04.16  1:37.21  2:03.67                                    
  6 West Hollywood Aquatics-SP  'D'                             2:06.36    5  
       33.20  1:05.84  1:36.48  2:06.36                                    
  7 West Hollywood Aquatics-SP  'E'                             2:12.56  
       32.18  1:05.79  1:42.05  2:12.56                                    
 -- Utah Masters Swimming-UT  'B'                                    DQ  
       28.34  1:07.21  1:36.75       DQ                                    
 
Men 35+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 West Hollywood Aquatics-SP  'F'                             4:19.08   30  
       28.48  1:02.42  1:33.27  2:08.66  2:41.02  3:19.10  3:46.00  4:19.08
  2 Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers-SP  'A'                      4:22.90   25  
       30.01  1:05.17  1:36.01  2:13.00  2:42.54  3:19.38  3:48.44  4:22.90
  3 West Hollywood Aquatics-SP  'E'                             4:28.78   20  
       29.55  1:02.52  1:37.56  2:18.11  2:49.65  3:26.00  3:54.63  4:28.78
  4 Golden Wave Masters-SP  'A'                                 4:40.90   15  
       29.89  1:05.58  1:45.52  2:28.55  2:59.62  3:37.31  4:07.01  4:40.90
  5 West Hollywood Aquatics-SP  'D'                             4:53.10   10  
       35.30  1:12.64  1:47.67  2:29.91  3:05.91  3:42.80  4:15.27  4:53.10
  6 Utah Masters Swimming-UT  'B'                               4:57.28    5  
       29.97  1:07.27  1:43.13  2:21.73  3:03.45  3:49.34  4:20.52  4:57.28
 
Men 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Golden Wave Masters-SP  'B'                                 1:51.97   30  
     1)                                 2) Meyer, Jan 53                  
     3) Armstrong, Burton 60            4) Aakhus, Greg 50                
       26.45    56.71  1:27.26  1:51.97                                    
  2 West Hollywood Aquatics-SP  'B'                             1:52.35   25  
     1) Larson, Chuck 48                2) Olson, Jay 51                  
     3) McClay, Tom 55                  4) Fenn, Neil 48                  
       28.50    57.05  1:26.27  1:52.35                                    
  3 Utah Masters Swimming-UT  'C'                               2:13.63   20  
     1) Day, Norman 46                  2) Simbari, Bernard 59            
     3) Hennacy, Dyal 46                4) Goers, Richard 59              
       30.30  1:06.00  1:36.37  2:13.63                                    
 
Men 45+ 200 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Golden Wave Masters-SP  'C'                                 2:17.38   30  
       35.26  1:14.37  1:47.59  2:17.38                                    
  2 West Hollywood Aquatics-SP  'E'                             2:19.65   25  
       35.71  1:13.69  1:47.67  2:19.65                                    
  3 Utah Masters Swimming-UT  'A'                               2:32.40   20  
       43.82  1:18.01  1:56.45  2:32.40                                    
 
Men 45+ 200 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Golden Wave Masters-SP  'C'                                 2:33.12   30  
       39.48    59.30  2:01.44  2:33.12                                    
  2 San Diego Swim Masters-SI  'E'                              2:34.42   25  
       39.04  1:16.88  1:57.91  2:34.42                                    
 -- Utah Masters Swimming-UT  'A'                                    DQ  
       47.90  1:25.47  2:08.77       DQ                                    
 
Men 45+ 200 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Golden Wave Masters-SP  'A'                                 2:10.44   30  
       34.88  1:11.61  1:42.06  2:10.44                                    
 
Men 45+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 West Hollywood Aquatics-SP  'B'                             4:54.52   30  
       33.80  1:11.35  1:45.20  2:25.65  3:02.19  3:41.65  4:17.12  4:54.52
  2 Golden Wave Masters-SP  'B'                                 4:55.64   25  
       33.07  1:09.39  1:48.76  2:31.70  3:07.89  3:52.61  4:22.25  4:55.64
  3 Utah Masters Swimming-UT  'A'                               5:35.16   20  
       41.10  1:27.38  2:12.15  3:02.07  3:39.29  4:21.70  4:56.84  5:35.16
 
Mixed 19+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  2 El Segundo Masters-SP  'B'                                  1:39.22   25  
     1) Elm, Maria 24                   2) Wilson, Lisa 22                
     3) Rinzler, Marcel 29              4) Robinson, Derek 31             
       27.13    53.72  1:16.35  1:39.22                                    
 
Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  3 El Segundo Masters-SP  'A'                                  1:37.02   20  
     1) Edwards, Mary 28                2) Norberg, Natalie 27            
     3) Bird, Frank 37                  4) Bergen, Bert 33                
       25.02    50.47  1:15.22  1:37.02                                    
  5 Golden Wave Masters-SP  'D'                                 1:43.45   10  
     1) Huckert, Dena 27                2) ** Classen, Kerry 28           
     3) Begin, Susan 33                 4) ** Guffey, Derek 26            
       30.41    57.56  1:19.99  1:43.45                                    
 10 Golden Wave Masters-SP  'C'                                 1:56.59  
     1) Hoffman, Signee 32              2) Agabashian, Rudolph 49         
     3) Starkey, Harry 40               4) Edwards, Kris 39               
       27.90  1:00.95  1:31.18  1:56.59                                    
 12 Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers-SP  'A'                      2:20.82  
     1) Compte, Michael 35              2) West, Linda 48                 
     3) Castro, Mauricio 35             4) Groven, Unat 29                
       39.11  1:21.43  1:51.78  2:20.82                                    


All of our forms are presented in Adobe PDF format.   Download the FREE Adobe Acrobat PDF Reader at http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html.
Contact webmaster@spma.net for website errors, updates, or feedback.