Home USMS Website


 
2002 Reg Richardson Memorial LCM Meet Results

2002 Reg Richardson Memorial LCM Meet
50 Long Course Meters
Los Banos Del Mar Pool, Santa Barbara
Sunday, 07/14/2002
Sanction: 332-012
Meet Results

Women 19-24             Men 19-24
Women 25-29             Men 25-29
Women 30-34             Men 30-34
Women 35-39             Men 35-39
Women 40-44             Men 40-44
Women 45-49             Men 45-49
Women 50-54             Men 50-54
Women 55-59             Men 55-59
Women 65-69             Men 60-64
Women 75-79             Men 65-69
Women 80-84             Men 70-74
Women 90-94             Men 75-79
			Men 85-89
Relays
Men 120-159
Men 160-199
Men 200-239
Mixed 100-119
Mixed 160-199
                  * Women 19-24 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Gaston, Mary                21   OSB       30.83
 2  Malsom, Erin E.             24   CLVM      32.99
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Gaston, Mary                21   OSB     1:07.24
 2  Horton, Lora                24   NCMS    1:11.35
 3  Malsom, Erin E.             24   CLVM    1:11.40
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Gaston, Mary                21   OSB     2:27.59
 2  Horton, Lora                24   NCMS    2:41.29
 3  Kay, Catherine              19   UNAT    2:49.20
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Gaston, Mary                21   OSB       39.25
 2  Horton, Lora                24   NCMS      39.81
 3  Malsom, Erin E.             24   CLVM      40.04
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Malsom, Erin E.             24   CLVM    1:25.61
 2  Kay, Catherine              19   UNAT    1:26.92
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Horton, Lora                24   NCMS      45.63
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Kay, Catherine              19   UNAT      34.85
 2  Gaston, Mary                21   OSB       35.82
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Kay, Catherine              19   UNAT    1:18.79
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Kay, Catherine              19   UNAT    2:57.91
 2  Horton, Lora                24   NCMS    3:00.26
Top of Page
                  * Women 25-29 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Espino, Jennifer A.         27   UNAT      30.59
 2  Parianos, Charlotte D.      27   WH2O      33.46
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Espino, Jennifer A.         27   UNAT    1:08.67
 2  Parianos, Charlotte D.      27   WH2O    1:15.23
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Espino, Jennifer A.         27   UNAT      38.75
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Ray, Kimberly J.            25   CLVM    1:32.91
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Ray, Kimberly J.            25   CLVM      46.09
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Espino, Jennifer A.         27   UNAT      35.47
 2  Parianos, Charlotte D.      27   WH2O      40.73
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Ray, Kimberly J.            25   CLVM    3:19.22
Top of Page
                  * Women 30-34 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Chesler, Isadora            30   WH2O      32.76
 2  Tong, Connie C.             30   UCI       39.52
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Philippi, Diana R.          34   CLVM    1:08.12
 2  Chesler, Isadora            30   WH2O    1:16.83
 3  Tong, Connie C.             30   UCI     1:25.46
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Philippi, Diana R.          34   CLVM    2:27.79
 2  Tong, Connie C.             30   UCI     3:01.32
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Tong, Connie C.             30   UCI    24:33.76
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Chesler, Isadora            30   WH2O      40.70
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Chesler, Isadora            30   WH2O    1:29.75
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Hansen, Wenke K.            33   OSB       35.38
 2  Tong, Connie C.             30   UCI       58.46
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Hansen, Wenke K.            33   OSB     1:15.30
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Hansen, Wenke K.            33   OSB       29.66
 2  Philippi, Diana R.          34   CLVM      35.27
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Hansen, Wenke K.            33   OSB     1:05.94
 2  Philippi, Diana R.          34   CLVM    1:18.25
Top of Page
                  * Women 35-39 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Foster, Jeri K.             36   UCI       34.06
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Foster, Jeri K.             36   UCI     1:16.28
 2  Bailey, Michele L.          38   OSB     1:17.08
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Adams, Kari S.              36   CLVM    2:40.66
 2  Foster, Jeri K.             36   UCI     2:54.09
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Adams, Kari S.              36   CLVM   22:24.92
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Adams, Kari S.              36   CLVM    1:29.35
 2  Bailey, Michele L.          38   OSB     1:34.46
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Adams, Kari S.              36   CLVM      37.43
 2  Foster, Jeri K.             36   UCI       43.34
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Bailey, Michele L.          38   OSB     1:33.02
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Bailey, Michele L.          38   OSB     3:11.66
Top of Page
                  * Women 40-44 *
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Richardson, Kathy D.        40   SLOM    1:44.21
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Chambers, Mo                44   OSB    24:52.01
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Chambers, Mo                44   OSB     1:39.63
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Richardson, Kathy D.        40   SLOM    1:07.66
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Chambers, Mo                44   OSB     3:21.92
NP  Richardson, Kathy D.        40   SLOM      DQ
Top of Page
                  * Women 45-49 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kay, Mary-Chris             48   UNAT      35.58
 2  Levasheff, Rindi            47   OSB       39.15
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Orman, Karen L.             44   SWM     1:19.97
 2  Levasheff, Rindi            47   OSB     1:25.43
 3  Kay, Mary-Chris             48   UNAT    1:25.91
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Orman, Karen L.             44   SWM     2:49.01
 2  Levasheff, Rindi            47   OSB     3:07.57
 3  Melick, Karen L.            45   SCAQ    3:11.72
 4  Seaton, Jessica W.          49   WH2O    3:36.17
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Orman, Karen L.             44   SWM    23:20.91
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Kay, Mary-Chris             48   UNAT      50.97
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Melick, Karen L.            45   SCAQ      40.45
 2  Seaton, Jessica W.          49   WH2O      45.55
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Melick, Karen L.            45   SCAQ    1:27.55
 2  Seaton, Jessica W.          49   WH2O    1:40.53
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Kay, Mary-Chris             48   UNAT      45.59
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Kay, Mary-Chris             48   UNAT    1:48.75
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Seaton, Jessica W.          49   WH2O    3:34.80
Top of Page
                  * Women 50-54 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Keigher, Sharon P.          49   OSB       41.56
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Keigher, Sharon P.          49   OSB     1:36.19
 2  Church, Mary N.             51   WH2O    1:38.48
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Keigher, Sharon P.          49   OSB     3:30.83
 2  Church, Mary N.             51   WH2O    3:32.79
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Keigher, Sharon P.          49   OSB       51.58
 2  Church, Mary N.             51   WH2O    1:00.32
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Keigher, Sharon P.          49   OSB     1:53.83
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Church, Mary N.             51   WH2O    4:15.34
Top of Page
                  * Women 55-59 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Levinrad, Jan L.            55   WH2O      35.00
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Levinrad, Jan L.            55   WH2O    1:19.69
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kotzbach, Bonnie K.         58   MVN    26:55.88
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Levinrad, Jan L.            55   WH2O      44.21
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Levinrad, Jan L.            55   WH2O    1:38.30
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Levinrad, Jan L.            55   WH2O      43.14
Top of Page
                  * Women 65-69 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Little, Jeanne              65   SDSM      35.91
 2  Glenn, Sylvia               64   OSB       49.01
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Little, Jeanne              65   SDSM    1:26.25
 2  Glenn, Sylvia               64   OSB     1:48.91
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Little, Jeanne              65   SDSM    3:15.29
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Glenn, Sylvia               64   OSB    31:04.70
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Glenn, Sylvia               64   OSB     2:06.32
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Little, Jeanne              65   SDSM      48.30
Top of Page
                  * Women 75-79 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Altus, Grace T.             78   OSB       54.67
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Altus, Grace T.             78   OSB     2:01.47
 2  Sanborn, Peggy              75   OSB     2:07.26
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Sanborn, Peggy              75   OSB     4:23.67
 2  Altus, Grace T.             78   OSB     4:28.82
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Sanborn, Peggy              75   OSB    35:06.29
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Sanborn, Peggy              75   OSB     1:03.96
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Sanborn, Peggy              75   OSB     2:05.33
Top of Page
                  * Women 80-84 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Baar, Ruth H.               79   OSB       51.45
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Baar, Ruth H.               79   OSB     1:58.41
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Baar, Ruth H.               79   OSB     4:13.30
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Simonton, Rita              84   GWSC   31:49.31
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Baar, Ruth H.               79   OSB     1:06.38
Top of Page
                  * Women 90-94 *
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Merlino, Maxine O.          89   CM     44:46.30
Top of Page
                   * Men 19-24 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  UyBarreta, Thomas G.        23   WH2O      26.73
 2  Kerr, Bryan D.              23   OSB       27.06
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kerr, Bryan D.              23   OSB     1:00.34
 2  Morrison, Evan L.           22   OSB     1:01.13
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kerr, Bryan D.              23   OSB     2:16.51
 2  Morrison, Evan L.           22   OSB     2:17.94
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Morrison, Evan L.           22   OSB       32.53
 2  UyBarreta, Thomas G.        23   WH2O      32.99
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Morrison, Evan L.           22   OSB     1:09.83
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  UyBarreta, Thomas G.        23   WH2O      30.54
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Morrison, Evan L.           22   OSB     2:37.03
Top of Page
                   * Men 25-29 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Pentland, Matthew           25   SDSM      25.89
 2  Hughes, David               27   SDSM      27.02
 3  Martinez, Alex              26   WH2O      34.15
 4  Pinto, J. R.                29   WH2O      44.28
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Martinez, Alex              26   WH2O    1:12.62
 2  Pinto, J. R.                29   WH2O    1:24.56
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Finney, Scott P.            26   SCAQ    2:27.47
 2  Martinez, Alex              26   WH2O    2:41.69
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Pentland, Matthew           25   SDSM      31.23
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Pentland, Matthew           25   SDSM    1:05.22
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Finney, Scott P.            26   SCAQ      35.60
 2  Pinto, J. R.                29   WH2O      46.73
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Finney, Scott P.            26   SCAQ    1:17.09
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Hughes, David               27   SDSM      27.11
 2  Finney, Scott P.            26   SCAQ      33.72
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Hughes, David               27   SDSM    1:05.81
Top of Page
                   * Men 30-34 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Mitchell, Jeffrey A.        33   UNAT      27.45
 2  Sekido, Jeff                31   WH2O      28.68
 3  Murphy, Liam N.             29   NOVA      28.76
 4  Bleuel, Eric S.             33   UNAT      30.13
 5  Fiala, Andrew C.            31   WH2O      33.40
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Sekido, Jeff                31   WH2O    1:03.17
 2  Murphy, Liam N.             29   NOVA    1:03.38
 3  Mitchell, Jeffrey A.        33   UNAT    1:03.48
 4  Bleuel, Eric S.             33   UNAT    1:08.28
 5  Schulman, Michael           33   OSB     1:12.77
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Murphy, Liam N.             29   NOVA    2:25.65
 2  Bleuel, Eric S.             33   UNAT    2:37.15
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Murphy, Liam N.             29   NOVA   21:20.48
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Sekido, Jeff                31   WH2O      33.90
 2  Schulman, Michael           33   OSB       39.37
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Reed, Scott W.              31   OSB     1:06.77
 2  Sekido, Jeff                31   WH2O    1:16.55
 3  Schulman, Michael           33   OSB     1:24.92
 4  Bleuel, Eric S.             33   UNAT    1:26.03
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Fiala, Andrew C.            31   WH2O      42.99
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Schulman, Michael           33   OSB     1:34.19
 2  Fiala, Andrew C.            31   WH2O    1:34.99
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Mitchell, Jeffrey A.        33   UNAT      32.39
 2  Murphy, Liam N.             29   NOVA      34.46
 3  Bleuel, Eric S.             33   UNAT      36.77
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Reed, Scott W.              31   OSB     1:04.42
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Reed, Scott W.              31   OSB     2:27.25
Top of Page
                   * Men 35-39 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Pickett, Christopher L.     36   WH2O      30.42
 2  Tu, Ryan N.                 38   WH2O      55.70
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Pickett, Christopher L.     36   WH2O    1:08.58
 2  Tu, Ryan N.                 38   WH2O    2:06.90
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Goodier, Jon L.             35   OSB     2:34.65
 2  King, Brian V.              35   OSB     2:53.60
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  King, Brian V.              35   OSB    23:40.48
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Rhyne, James M.             36   WH2O    1:09.00
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Helgason, Tryggvi           38   UNAT      36.40
 2  Tu, Ryan N.                 38   WH2O    1:37.63
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Helgason, Tryggvi           38   UNAT    1:20.83
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Helgason, Tryggvi           38   UNAT      30.98
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Rhyne, James M.             36   WH2O    1:07.72
 2  Pickett, Christopher L.     36   WH2O    1:24.52
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Rhyne, James M.             36   WH2O    2:33.32
NP  King, Brian V.              35   OSB       DQ
Top of Page
                   * Men 40-44 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Hughes, Keith W.            40   CLVM      26.94
 2  Steinbreck, Scott K.        42   UNAT      27.61
 3  Campana, Franco M.          41   OSB       28.51
 4  Graham, Errol               42   WH2O      30.43
 5  Kodama, Curtis K.           39   UNAT      30.67
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Hughes, Keith W.            40   CLVM      59.73
 2  Steinbreck, Scott K.        42   UNAT    1:01.42
 3  Plaga, Barry J.             40   UNAT    1:02.87
 4  Campana, Franco M.          41   OSB     1:03.83
 5  Kodama, Curtis K.           39   UNAT    1:09.56
 6  Graham, Errol               42   WH2O    1:10.40
 7  Arias, Rafael               42   WH2O    1:17.00
 8  Fox, Peter R.               40   WH2O    1:17.83
 9  Bahamon, Luis E.            40   WH2O    1:29.12
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Steinbreck, Scott K.        42   UNAT    2:22.23
 2  Fox, Peter R.               40   WH2O    2:52.55
 3  Arias, Rafael               42   WH2O    3:03.58
 4  Knight, Matthew W.          40   WH2O    3:10.98
 5  Bahamon, Luis E.            40   WH2O    3:21.31
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Chapman, George B.          41   OSB    19:22.75
 2  Duncan, Andrew M.           42   UCSB   24:49.92
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Campana, Franco M.          41   OSB       34.37
 2  Fox, Peter R.               40   WH2O      46.39
 3  Bahamon, Luis E.            40   WH2O      47.89
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Campana, Franco M.          41   OSB     1:15.08
 2  Graham, Errol               42   WH2O    1:35.14
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Knight, Matthew W.          40   WH2O      36.93
 2  Cruickshank, Scott E.       39   OSB       38.91
 3  Steinbreck, Scott K.        42   UNAT      40.22
 4  LaFianza, Bernard J.        39   WH2O      41.30
 5  Arias, Rafael               42   WH2O      43.57
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Knight, Matthew W.          40   WH2O    1:22.64
 2  Kodama, Curtis K.           39   UNAT    1:31.85
 3  LaFianza, Bernard J.        39   WH2O    1:32.49
 4  Fox, Peter R.               40   WH2O    1:37.29
NP  Cruickshank, Scott E.       39   OSB       DQ
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Knight, Matthew W.          40   WH2O      32.30
 2  LaFianza, Bernard J.        39   WH2O      37.98
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Hughes, Keith W.            40   CLVM    1:08.92
 2  Graham, Errol               42   WH2O    1:26.07
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Chapman, George B.          41   OSB     2:39.27
Top of Page
                   * Men 45-49 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kraetsch, John F.           45   BSC       28.17
 2  Hinshaw, Thomas M.          48   OSB       31.29
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Boyer, Duane O.             45   WH2O    1:05.99
 2  Hinshaw, Thomas M.          48   OSB     1:09.37
 3  Ellison, Kerry L.           48   OSB     1:11.21
 4  Butler, Bill                46   SDSM    1:16.01
 5  Wilson, Thomas J.           47   WH2O    1:19.26
 6  Bordovsky, Mauro            45   WH2O    1:22.35
 7  Williams, David             45   OSB     1:25.02
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Belardi, James R.           45   SCAQ    2:20.22
 2  Kraetsch, John F.           45   BSC     2:23.00
 3  Ellison, Kerry L.           48   OSB     2:38.10
 4  Boyer, Duane O.             45   WH2O    2:51.54
 5  Templin, P. John            48   UCI     2:56.65
 6  Bordovsky, Mauro            45   WH2O    3:01.66
 7  Williams, David             45   OSB     3:09.72
 8  Butler, Bill                46   SDSM    3:31.72
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Wilson, Thomas J.           47   WH2O      43.69
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Wilson, Thomas J.           47   WH2O    1:34.38
 2  Williams, David             45   OSB     1:46.02
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Jackson, Wayne C.           45   WH2O      34.76
 2  Templin, P. John            48   UCI       36.02
 3  Kraetsch, John F.           45   BSC       37.81
 4  Ellison, Kerry L.           48   OSB       38.91
 5  Butler, Bill                46   SDSM      41.95
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Templin, P. John            48   UCI     1:19.87
 2  Kraetsch, John F.           45   BSC     1:23.44
 3  Jackson, Wayne C.           45   WH2O    1:24.16
 4  Ellison, Kerry L.           48   OSB     1:31.24
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Scheff, Stephen             45   UNAT      30.27
 2  Boyer, Duane O.             45   WH2O      31.47
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Boyer, Duane O.             45   WH2O    2:42.76
 2  Bordovsky, Mauro            45   WH2O    2:45.90
 3  Kraetsch, John F.           45   BSC     2:46.45
 4  Ellison, Kerry L.           48   OSB     3:08.45
Top of Page
                   * Men 50-54 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Fenn, Neil F.               49   WH2O      30.84
 2  Hay, David W.               52   WH2O      31.40
 3  Olson, Jay                  52   WH2O      34.09
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Fenn, Neil F.               49   WH2O    1:09.77
 2  Larson, Charles A.          49   WH2O    1:13.72
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Fenn, Neil F.               49   WH2O    2:40.02
 2  Larson, Charles A.          49   WH2O    2:43.69
 3  Olson, Jay                  52   WH2O    2:57.47
 4  Derr, John M.               53   VCM     2:57.49
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Larson, Charles A.          49   WH2O   22:49.63
 2  Olson, Jay                  52   WH2O   23:58.03
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Derr, John M.               53   VCM       37.08
 2  Hay, David W.               52   WH2O      40.25
 3  Olson, Jay                  52   WH2O      43.40
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Derr, John M.               53   VCM     1:20.81
 2  Hay, David W.               52   WH2O    1:33.39
 3  Olson, Jay                  52   WH2O    1:42.20
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Derr, John M.               53   VCM       30.91
 2  Larson, Charles A.          49   WH2O      37.60
 3  Fenn, Neil F.               49   WH2O      37.67
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Larson, Charles A.          49   WH2O    1:30.87
Top of Page
                   * Men 55-59 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Goeden, Rick L.             55   OSB       29.64
 2  Spencer, William R.         55   OSB       39.28
 3  Gulbrandsen, Art E.         59   UNAT      43.68
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Goeden, Rick L.             55   OSB     1:10.38
 2  Gulbrandsen, Art E.         59   UNAT    1:30.26
 3  Spencer, William R.         55   OSB     1:38.80
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Goeden, Rick L.             55   OSB     2:39.78
 2  Murray, Allen K.            57   UCI     3:14.43
 3  Gulbrandsen, Art E.         59   UNAT    3:23.23
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Spencer, William R.         55   OSB       50.42
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Goeden, Rick L.             55   OSB       40.20
 2  Murray, Allen K.            57   UCI       42.52
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Murray, Allen K.            57   UCI     1:28.24
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Goeden, Rick L.             55   OSB       32.25
Top of Page
                   * Men 60-64 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Ronay, Peter E.             59   CPM       33.17
 2  Anderson, Fred W.           60   NOVA      33.80
 3  Bleuel, Bart S.             61   VCM       36.86
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Ronay, Peter E.             59   CPM     1:16.46
 2  Anderson, Fred W.           60   NOVA    1:17.51
 3  Bleuel, Bart S.             61   VCM     1:23.73
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Bleuel, Bart S.             61   VCM     3:13.95
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Bleuel, Bart S.             61   VCM       50.39
 2  Anderson, Fred W.           60   NOVA      53.09
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Bleuel, Bart S.             61   VCM     1:45.69
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Anderson, Fred W.           60   NOVA      36.39
 2  Ronay, Peter E.             59   CPM       42.54
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Ronay, Peter E.             59   CPM     1:42.53
 2  Anderson, Fred W.           60   NOVA    1:43.43
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Ronay, Peter E.             59   CPM     3:35.46
Top of Page
                   * Men 65-69 *
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Mitchell, Tom               69   UNAT   29:36.44
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Mitchell, Tom               69   UNAT      51.86
 2  Jeffers, Jim                68   UNAT      53.64
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Jeffers, Jim                68   UNAT    2:01.86
 2  Mitchell, Tom               69   UNAT    2:03.17
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Mitchell, Tom               69   UNAT      51.45
Top of Page
                   * Men 70-74 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Farrell, Ed L.              69   OSB       37.93
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Farrell, Ed L.              69   OSB       46.84
 2  Leipziger, Fred             74   CLVM      47.42
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Leipziger, Fred             74   CLVM    1:49.71
 2  Farrell, Ed L.              69   OSB     1:50.34
Top of Page
                   * Men 75-79 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen B.          79   OSB       39.09
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Piemme, Frank M.            77   OSB     1:17.65
 2  Schmidt, Jurgen B.          79   OSB     1:29.12
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Piemme, Frank M.            77   OSB     3:05.98
 2  Schmidt, Jurgen B.          79   OSB     3:24.22
1500 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen B.          79   OSB    27:37.98
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen B.          79   OSB       52.39
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Piemme, Frank M.            77   OSB       48.04
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Piemme, Frank M.            77   OSB       39.60
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Piemme, Frank M.            77   OSB     3:38.04
Top of Page
                   * Men 85-89 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Allen, Edwin S.             86   UNAT    1:08.56
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Allen, Edwin S.             86   UNAT    1:13.12
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Allen, Edwin S.             86   UNAT    2:36.70
Top of Page
                     * Relays *
                  * Men 120-159 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  WH2O - F                                    2:42.02
     Fiala, Andrew C.            31
     Tu, Ryan N.                 38
     Pinto, J. R.                29
     UyBarreta, Thomas G.        23

Top of Page
                  * Men 160-199 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  WH2O - E                                    2:09.34
     Rhyne, James M.             36
     Arias, Rafael               42
     Bahamon, Luis E.            40
     Boyer, Duane O.             45
 2  WH2O - B                                    2:10.00
     Fox, Peter R.               40
     Jackson, Wayne C.           45
     Wilson, Thomas J.           47
     Pickett, Christopher L.     36

Top of Page
                  * Men 200-239 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  WH2O - D                                    2:11.42
     Hay, David W.               52
     Olson, Jay                  52
     Larson, Charles A.          49
     Fenn, Neil F.               49

Top of Page
                 * Mixed 100-119 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  WH2O - A                                    2:09.22
     Parianos, Charlotte D.      27
     Martinez, Alex              26
     Chesler, Isadora            30
     Sekido, Jeff                31

Top of Page
                 * Mixed 160-199 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  WH2O - C                                    2:13.86
     Bordovsky, Mauro            45
     Seaton, Jessica W.          49
     Levinrad, Jan L.            55
     Knight, Matthew W.          40

Top of Page


All of our forms are presented in Adobe PDF format.   Download the FREE Adobe Acrobat PDF Reader at http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html.
Contact webmaster@spma.net for website errors, updates, or feedback.