Home USMS Website


 

UCI-Masters(Univ of CA-Irvine) 
                            Caltech Pentathlon 2002                            
                    Sunday,  March 10, 2002 - Pasadena, CA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 19-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Price, Keiko              23 West Hollywood-SP                26.87    9  
  2 Rangel, Rori Renee        24 Rays-SP                          28.55    7  
  3 Duringer, Nicole          21 Uci-SP                           30.30    6  
  4 Lachut, Beth              23 Caltech-SP                       30.53    5  
  5 Biteen, Julie             23 Caltech-SP                       31.89    4  
  6 Huckleberry, Heidi        24 Scaq-SP                          33.38    3  
  7 Gaghan, Laura Lynn        24 Unattached-SP                    38.36    2  
 -- Kelly, Jennifer           21 Santa Barbara-SP                    DQ  
 
Event 1  Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hawes, Liz                26 Santa Barbara-SP                 28.86    9  
  2 Jensen, Alison            26 Rose Bowl-SP                     31.74    7  
  3 Kagele, Marna             26 Daland-SP                        34.14    6  
  4 Aragon, Shirley           25 Scaq-SP                          36.72    5  
 -- Parianos, Charlotte       27 West Hollywood-SP                   DQ  
 
Event 1  Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Kirsten           34 South West-SP                    30.76    9  
  2 Taylor, Sandra            33 Scaq-SP                          31.21    7  
  3 Keenan-Boline, Jill       32 Rose Bowl-SP                     31.78    6  
  4 Sansui, Maria             31 Rose Bowl-SP                     34.34    5  
  5 Hoffman, Signee           33 Bakersfield-SP                   35.66    4  
  6 Clark, Helen              33 Nova-SP                          36.26    3  
 
Event 1  Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Takarabe, Nikki           35 Caltech-SP                       31.18    9  
  2 Coover, Janet             38 San Diego-SI                     31.63    7  
  3 Brooksby, Janice          38 Unattached-SP                    33.71    6  
  4 Lougee, Sara              39 Santa Maria-SP                   35.50    5  
  5 Woods, Karen              36 Unattached-SP                    35.71    4  
  6 Hedrick, Vicki            36 Ventura-SP                       36.64    3  
  7 Foster, Jeri              36 Uci-SP                           37.65    2  
  8 Commons, Trisha           38 South West-SP                    38.14    1  
 
Event 1  Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Kris             40 Bakersfield-SP                   30.27    9  
  2 Vernallis, Kayley         41 Caltech-SP                       30.96    7  
  3 Miller, Sigute            43 South West-SP                    33.30    6  
  4 Heather, Julie            43 Shore-SP                         33.65    5  
  5 Nemeth, Sally             42 Unattached-SP                    34.11    4  
  6 Vilander, Barbara A       43 Ojai-SP                          37.09    3  
 
Event 1  Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kleine-Spang, Morri       45 West Hollywood-SP                31.18    9  
  2 Ciraulo, Christie         48 Ucla-SP                          32.24    7  
  3 Lumbert Nauful, Kerri     45 Unattached-SP                    33.14    6  
  4 Shigaki, Carole           46 West Hollywood-SP                33.98    5  
  5 Kleine-Spang, Lindy       45 West Hollywood-SP                35.84    4  
  6 Seaton, Jessica           48 West Hollywood-SP                38.10    3  
  7 Otto, Theresa             45 Oasis-SP                         40.18    2  
  8 West, Linda               49 Spartacus-SI                     55.43    1  
 
Event 1  Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frank, Mimi               54 El Segundo-SP                    33.80    9  
  2 Bradbury, Debbie          50 Unattached-SP                    33.97    7  
  3 Payne, Leslie             51 Unattached-SP                    38.37    6  
  4 Granovsky, Lora           51 Uci-SP                           43.60    5  
  5 Church, Mary              51 West Hollywood-SP                50.31    4  
 
Event 1  Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goodman, Lois             55 Ojai-SP                          52.50    9  
 
Event 1  Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lund, Lynne               61 San Diego-SI                     36.75    9  
  2 Little, Jeanne            64 San Diego-SI                     39.00    7  
  3 Glenn, Sylvia             64 Ojai-SP                          57.01    6  
 
Event 1  Women 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Dionne          69 Nova-SP                          51.67    9  
 
Event 1  Women 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collins, Gay              71 Ojai-SP                          52.79    9  
 
Event 1  Women 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Altus, Grace              78 Ojai-SP                        1:02.89    9  
 
Event 1  Women 80-84 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kornfeld, Maurine         80 Coast-SP                       1:19.66    9  
 
Event 1  Men 19-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conway, Adam              23 San Diego-SI                     23.95    9  
  2 Kenney, Ryan              20 West Hollywood-SP                25.81    7  
  3 Nartatez, Cory            22 West Hollywood-SP                25.98    6  
  4 Olivieri, Diego           23 Uci-SP                           27.72    5  
  5 Brown, Russ               24 West Hollywood-SP                39.24    4  
 
Event 1  Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dober, Tory               27 Uci-SP                           26.24    9  
  2 Brewer, Rhett             29 Caltech-SP                       26.61    7  
  3 Yotter, Ethan             25 Uci-SP                           26.74    6  
  4 Jackson, Scott            26 Uci-SP                           28.49    5  
 
Event 1  Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Martin         31 Ventura-SP                       25.56    9  
  2 Wegner, Dan               30 Scaq-SP                          25.58    7  
  3 Fuqua, Sean               32 West Hollywood-SP                30.23    6  
 
Event 1  Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Mike             36 Ventura-SP                       25.11    9  
  2 Bergen, Bert              35 Nova-SP                          25.36    7  
  3 Hedrick, Tim              38 Ventura-SP                       26.95    6  
  4 Nelson, Forrest           36 Rose Bowl-SP                     27.32    5  
  5 Fuentes, Robert A         38 West Hollywood-SP                27.48    4  
  6 Farmer, Mark              39 Unattached-SP                    27.77    3  
  7 Ward, Scott               37 West Hollywood-SP                29.31    2  
  8 Smart, Alan               38 Scaq-SP                          32.51    1  
  9 LaFianza, Bernard         39 West Hollywood-SP                33.06  
 10 Kodama, Curtis            39 Unattached-SP                    34.35  
 11 Prietto, Pablo            39 Scaq-SP                          40.98  
 
Event 1  Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Paul              44 Scaq-SP                          24.00    9  
  2 Lum, Bryant               40 Ventura-SP                       24.43    7  
  3 Fujimoto, Stan            41 Unattached-SP                    25.19    6  
  4 Belardi, Jim              44 Scaq-SP                          25.48    5  
  5 Smith, Don                40 Ventura-SP                       25.59    4  
  6 Wasko, Frank              41 Nova-SP                          25.80    3  
  7 Gray, David               40 South West-SP                    27.35    2  
  8 Ireland, Bill             42 Scaq-SP                          27.70    1  
  9 Fukotomi, Brian           41 Ventura-SP                       27.73  
 10 Osborn, John              44 Unattached-SP                    27.82  
 11 Plaga, Barry              40 Unattached-SP                    28.46  
 12 Najarian, Ara             41 Caltech-SP                       28.58  
 13 Tongate, Terry            41 Nova-SP                          28.70  
 14 Steinbrinck, Scott K      41 Unattached-SP                    28.92  
 15 Keene, Lance              43 South West-SP                    29.75  
 16 Graham, Errol             42 West Hollywood-SP                29.87  
 17 Hayward, David            41 Nova-SP                          30.43  
 18 Fusco, Michael            42 Caltech-SP                       30.75  
 19 Grosvenor, Tom            42 West Hollywood-SP                32.40  
 20 Pawloski, Michael         44 Rays-SP                          34.50  
 21 Eglash, Jeffrey           41 Caltech-SP                       35.37  
 22 Dickinson, Peter S        41 Caltech-SP                       36.23  
 
Event 1  Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hargrave, Greg            45 Scaq-SP                          26.86    9  
  2 Templin, John             48 Uci-SP                           27.39    7  
  3 Heather, Michael          47 Unattached-SP                    27.62    6  
  4 Bordovsky, Mauro          45 West Hollywood-SP                27.63    5  
  5 Boyer, Duane              45 West Hollywood-SP                28.00    4  
  6 Strybel, David            47 South West-SP                    28.85    3  
  7 Porter, Craig             45 Caltech-SP                       30.34    2  
  8 Evans, Dan                45 West Hollywood-SP                31.34    1  
  9 Otto, Donovan             47 Oasis-SP                         31.81  
 10 Singer, Gary              49 Uci-SP                           33.08  
 
Event 1  Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Keeffe, Peter R         51 Scaq-SP                          26.52    9  
  2 Derr, John                52 Ventura-SP                       27.08    7  
  3 Wisner, Peter F           54 Hawaii-HI                        28.09    6  
  4 Burns, Howard             50 Uci-SP                           28.77    5  
  5 Bluell, Craig             54 Uci-SP                           30.90    4  
  6 Foote, David              52 Ventura-SP                       32.24    3  
  7 Wiseman, Geoffrey         50 Scaq-SP                          34.16    2  
  8 Reukema, David            54 Caltech-SP                       35.82    1  
  9 Sojka, Richard J          53 Uci-SP                           43.92  
 10 Huszcz, MJ                54 Nova-SP                          48.39  
 
Event 1  Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Figueiredo, Paulo         55 West Hollywood-SP                29.10    9  
  2 Raffaelli, Larry          58 Ventura-SP                       30.30    7  
  3 Wood, Michael             59 Ventura-SP                       32.62    6  
  4 Ronay, Peter E            59 Caltech-SP                       34.45    5  
  5 Bales, Bullet             57 Caltech-SP                       34.53    4  
  6 Spencer, William          55 Ojai-SP                          48.00    3  
 
Event 1  Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freshley, Mike            60 San Diego-SI                     28.54    9  
  2 Blake, Thomas P           62 Unattached-SP                    40.30    7  
 
Event 1  Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             65 Ojai-SP                          28.31    9  
  2 Best, Bob                 69 Unattached-SP                    32.63    7  
  3 Glueck, Alan              66 Coast-SP                         41.64    6  
  4 Kirkwood, David           66 Unattached-SP                    54.69    5  
 
Event 1  Men 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Parry            70 San Diego-SI                     35.68    9  
  2 McConnell, Stan           70 Huntington Beach-SP              37.15    7  
  3 Craig, Al                 74 New England-NE                   37.96    6  
  4 Eschner, Stan             70 Bakersfield-SP                   50.85    5  
  5 Campbell, Russell H       73 Unattached-SP                    56.77    4  
 
Event 1  Men 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank             77 Ojai-SP                          35.04    9  
  2 Schmidt, Jurgen           79 Ojai-SP                          38.81    7  
  3 Brinton, George           77 Scaq-SP                          46.44    6  
  4 Burgan, Jack              79 Coast-SP                       1:03.48    5  
 
Event 1  Men 80-84 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giberson, Louis           81 Coast-SP                         46.23    9  
 
Event 1  Men 85-89 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowersock, Woody          88 Coast-SP                       1:02.85    9  
 
Event 2  Women 19-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Price, Keiko              23 West Hollywood-SP                29.80    9  
  2 Rangel, Rori Renee        24 Rays-SP                          30.84    7  
  3 Duringer, Nicole          21 Uci-SP                           32.44    6  
  4 Lachut, Beth              23 Caltech-SP                       32.72    5  
  5 Biteen, Julie             23 Caltech-SP                       33.24    4  
  6 Huckleberry, Heidi        24 Scaq-SP                          36.64    3  
  7 Gaghan, Laura Lynn        24 Unattached-SP                    36.73    2  
  8 Kelly, Jennifer           21 Santa Barbara-SP                 40.31    1  
 
Event 2  Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hawes, Liz                26 Santa Barbara-SP                 30.99    9  
  2 Jensen, Alison            26 Rose Bowl-SP                     35.24    7  
  3 Parianos, Charlotte       27 West Hollywood-SP                37.56    6  
  4 Aragon, Shirley           25 Scaq-SP                          39.76    5  
  5 Kagele, Marna             26 Daland-SP                        40.23    4  
 
Event 2  Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Kirsten           34 South West-SP                    34.65    9  
  2 Keenan-Boline, Jill       32 Rose Bowl-SP                     34.71    7  
  3 Clark, Helen              33 Nova-SP                          39.56    6  
  4 Sansui, Maria             31 Rose Bowl-SP                     39.68    5  
  5 Hoffman, Signee           33 Bakersfield-SP                   40.66    4  
  6 Taylor, Sandra            33 Scaq-SP                          41.72    3  
 
Event 2  Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Takarabe, Nikki           35 Caltech-SP                       32.89    9  
  2 Coover, Janet             38 San Diego-SI                     33.57    7  
  3 Brooksby, Janice          38 Unattached-SP                    35.90    6  
  4 Lougee, Sara              39 Santa Maria-SP                   36.64    5  
  5 Commons, Trisha           38 South West-SP                    36.67    4  
  6 Foster, Jeri              36 Uci-SP                           39.19    3  
  7 Hedrick, Vicki            36 Ventura-SP                       40.00    2  
  8 Woods, Karen              36 Unattached-SP                    40.31    1  
 
Event 2  Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vernallis, Kayley         41 Caltech-SP                       33.15    9  
  2 Edwards, Kris             40 Bakersfield-SP                   36.89    7  
  3 Miller, Sigute            43 South West-SP                    37.71    6  
  4 Nemeth, Sally             42 Unattached-SP                    40.39    5  
  5 Heather, Julie            43 Shore-SP                         40.62    4  
  6 Vilander, Barbara A       43 Ojai-SP                          41.47    3  
 
Event 2  Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kleine-Spang, Morri       45 West Hollywood-SP                34.62    9  
  2 Shigaki, Carole           46 West Hollywood-SP                35.17    7  
  3 Ciraulo, Christie         48 Ucla-SP                          37.14    6  
  4 Kleine-Spang, Lindy       45 West Hollywood-SP                40.54    5  
  5 Otto, Theresa             45 Oasis-SP                         44.69    4  
  6 Seaton, Jessica           48 West Hollywood-SP                45.48    3  
  7 West, Linda               49 Spartacus-SI                     58.00    2  
 
Event 2  Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frank, Mimi               54 El Segundo-SP                    34.17    9  
  2 Payne, Leslie             51 Unattached-SP                    40.37    7  
  3 Bradbury, Debbie          50 Unattached-SP                    42.04    6  
  4 Church, Mary              51 West Hollywood-SP                58.03    5  
 -- Granovsky, Lora           51 Uci-SP                              DQ  
 
Event 2  Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goodman, Lois             55 Ojai-SP                          47.72    9  
 
Event 2  Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lund, Lynne               61 San Diego-SI                     40.17    9  
  2 Little, Jeanne            64 San Diego-SI                     48.96    7  
  3 Glenn, Sylvia             64 Ojai-SP                          51.76    6  
 
Event 2  Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Dionne          69 Nova-SP                          52.61    9  
 
Event 2  Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collins, Gay              71 Ojai-SP                          52.60    9  
 
Event 2  Women 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Altus, Grace              78 Ojai-SP                        1:06.84    9  
 
Event 2  Women 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kornfeld, Maurine         80 Coast-SP                       1:05.00    9  
 
Event 2  Men 19-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conway, Adam              23 San Diego-SI                     27.39    9  
  2 Nartatez, Cory            22 West Hollywood-SP                28.18    7  
  3 Kenney, Ryan              20 West Hollywood-SP                28.85    6  
  4 Olivieri, Diego           23 Uci-SP                           31.15    5  
  5 Brown, Russ               24 West Hollywood-SP                39.63    4  
 
Event 2  Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dober, Tory               27 Uci-SP                           27.97    9  
  2 Yotter, Ethan             25 Uci-SP                           29.21    7  
  3 Brewer, Rhett             29 Caltech-SP                       29.46    6  
  4 Jackson, Scott            26 Uci-SP                           29.70    5  
 
Event 2  Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wegner, Dan               30 Scaq-SP                          26.25    9  
  2 Armstrong, Martin         31 Ventura-SP                       28.55    7  
  3 Fuqua, Sean               32 West Hollywood-SP                35.58    6  
 
Event 2  Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Mike             36 Ventura-SP                       26.82    9  
  2 Bergen, Bert              35 Nova-SP                          27.14    7  
  3 Hedrick, Tim              38 Ventura-SP                       28.74    6  
  4 Nelson, Forrest           36 Rose Bowl-SP                     29.40    5  
  5 Fuentes, Robert A         38 West Hollywood-SP                30.28    4  
  6 Ward, Scott               37 West Hollywood-SP                31.86    3  
  7 Farmer, Mark              39 Unattached-SP                    34.01    2  
  8 Smart, Alan               38 Scaq-SP                          36.09    1  
  9 Kodama, Curtis            39 Unattached-SP                    36.18  
 10 Prietto, Pablo            39 Scaq-SP                          41.88  
 11 LaFianza, Bernard         39 West Hollywood-SP                41.93  
 
Event 2  Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Don                40 Ventura-SP                       27.89    9  
  2 Carter, Paul              44 Scaq-SP                          28.11    7  
  3 Belardi, Jim              44 Scaq-SP                          28.14    6  
  4 Lum, Bryant               40 Ventura-SP                       28.31    5  
  5 Keene, Lance              43 South West-SP                    29.51    4  
  6 Wasko, Frank              41 Nova-SP                          29.53    3  
  7 Osborn, John              44 Unattached-SP                    29.61    2  
  8 Gray, David               40 South West-SP                    30.28    1  
  9 Fukotomi, Brian           41 Ventura-SP                       30.63  
 10 Ireland, Bill             42 Scaq-SP                          30.96  
 11 Najarian, Ara             41 Caltech-SP                       31.25  
 12 Fujimoto, Stan            41 Unattached-SP                    32.75  
 13 Steinbrinck, Scott K      41 Unattached-SP                    32.99  
 14 Plaga, Barry              40 Unattached-SP                    33.54  
 15 Fusco, Michael            42 Caltech-SP                       34.49  
 16 Graham, Errol             42 West Hollywood-SP                34.73  
 17 Tongate, Terry            41 Nova-SP                          35.34  
 18 Grosvenor, Tom            42 West Hollywood-SP                35.72  
 19 Eglash, Jeffrey           41 Caltech-SP                       36.62  
 20 Hayward, David            41 Nova-SP                          36.86  
 21 Pawloski, Michael         44 Rays-SP                          38.67  
 22 Dickinson, Peter S        41 Caltech-SP                       41.67  
 
Event 2  Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bordovsky, Mauro          45 West Hollywood-SP                30.24    9  
  2 Hargrave, Greg            45 Scaq-SP                          31.19    7  
  3 Templin, John             48 Uci-SP                           31.20    6  
  4 Boyer, Duane              45 West Hollywood-SP                31.36    5  
  5 Heather, Michael          47 Unattached-SP                    31.59    4  
  6 Singer, Gary              49 Uci-SP                           32.85    3  
  7 Otto, Donovan             47 Oasis-SP                         33.24    2  
  8 Strybel, David            47 South West-SP                    33.26    1  
  9 Porter, Craig             45 Caltech-SP                       33.27  
 10 Evans, Dan                45 West Hollywood-SP                37.91  
 
Event 2  Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Keeffe, Peter R         51 Scaq-SP                          27.80    9  
  2 Derr, John                52 Ventura-SP                       29.35    7  
  3 Wisner, Peter F           54 Hawaii-HI                        30.75    6  
  4 Burns, Howard             50 Uci-SP                           31.86    5  
  5 Bluell, Craig             54 Uci-SP                           35.50    4  
  6 Foote, David              52 Ventura-SP                       38.37    3  
  7 Wiseman, Geoffrey         50 Scaq-SP                          41.00    2  
  8 Reukema, David            54 Caltech-SP                       41.76    1  
  9 Huszcz, MJ                54 Nova-SP                          46.62  
 10 Sojka, Richard J          53 Uci-SP                           50.32  
 
Event 2  Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Figueiredo, Paulo         55 West Hollywood-SP                32.33    9  
  2 Raffaelli, Larry          58 Ventura-SP                       33.93    7  
  3 Ronay, Peter E            59 Caltech-SP                       40.12    6  
  4 Wood, Michael             59 Ventura-SP                       42.68    5  
  5 Bales, Bullet             57 Caltech-SP                       43.19    4  
 -- Spencer, William          55 Ojai-SP                             DQ  
 
Event 2  Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freshley, Mike            60 San Diego-SI                     32.48    9  
  2 Blake, Thomas P           62 Unattached-SP                    46.89    7  
 
Event 2  Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             65 Ojai-SP                          31.92    9  
  2 Best, Bob                 69 Unattached-SP                    42.44    7  
  3 Kirkwood, David           66 Unattached-SP                    50.15    6  
  4 Glueck, Alan              66 Coast-SP                         52.78    5  
 
Event 2  Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McConnell, Stan           70 Huntington Beach-SP              37.38    9  
  2 Craig, Al                 74 New England-NE                   40.50    7  
  3 Eschner, Stan             70 Bakersfield-SP                   44.69    6  
  4 O'Brien, Parry            70 San Diego-SI                     46.05    5  
  5 Campbell, Russell H       73 Unattached-SP                    59.21    4  
 
Event 2  Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank             77 Ojai-SP                          39.07    9  
  2 Brinton, George           77 Scaq-SP                          43.99    7  
  3 Schmidt, Jurgen           79 Ojai-SP                          44.79    6  
  4 Burgan, Jack              79 Coast-SP                       1:03.17    5  
 
Event 2  Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giberson, Louis           81 Coast-SP                         57.84    9  
 
Event 2  Men 85-89 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowersock, Woody          88 Coast-SP                         52.75    9  
 
Event 3  Women 19-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Price, Keiko              23 West Hollywood-SP                31.84    9  
  2 Rangel, Rori Renee        24 Rays-SP                          34.20    7  
  3 Duringer, Nicole          21 Uci-SP                           35.78    6  
  4 Biteen, Julie             23 Caltech-SP                       37.57    5  
  5 Lachut, Beth              23 Caltech-SP                       39.37    4  
  6 Huckleberry, Heidi        24 Scaq-SP                          41.40    3  
  7 Gaghan, Laura Lynn        24 Unattached-SP                    43.91    2  
  8 Kelly, Jennifer           21 Santa Barbara-SP                 46.57    1  
 
Event 3  Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hawes, Liz                26 Santa Barbara-SP                 35.52    9  
  2 Jensen, Alison            26 Rose Bowl-SP                     36.19    7  
  3 Kagele, Marna             26 Daland-SP                        41.80    6  
  4 Aragon, Shirley           25 Scaq-SP                          45.11    5  
 -- Parianos, Charlotte       27 West Hollywood-SP                   DQ  
 
Event 3  Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Kirsten           34 South West-SP                    36.29    9  
  2 Keenan-Boline, Jill       32 Rose Bowl-SP                     36.53    7  
  3 Taylor, Sandra            33 Scaq-SP                          42.11    6  
  4 Clark, Helen              33 Nova-SP                          42.94    5  
  5 Sansui, Maria             31 Rose Bowl-SP                     44.60    4  
  6 Hoffman, Signee           33 Bakersfield-SP                   48.46    3  
 
Event 3  Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coover, Janet             38 San Diego-SI                     34.99    9  
  2 Takarabe, Nikki           35 Caltech-SP                       40.36    7  
  3 Hedrick, Vicki            36 Ventura-SP                       40.92    6  
  4 Foster, Jeri              36 Uci-SP                           41.77    5  
  5 Brooksby, Janice          38 Unattached-SP                    42.24    4  
  6 Commons, Trisha           38 South West-SP                    44.49    3  
  7 Lougee, Sara              39 Santa Maria-SP                   44.57    2  
  8 Woods, Karen              36 Unattached-SP                    45.26    1  
  9 Curtin, Christine         38 West Hollywood-SP                55.86  
 
Event 3  Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vernallis, Kayley         41 Caltech-SP                       36.15    9  
  2 Miller, Sigute            43 South West-SP                    37.24    7  
  3 Nemeth, Sally             42 Unattached-SP                    38.02    6  
  4 Edwards, Kris             40 Bakersfield-SP                   42.86    5  
  5 Vilander, Barbara A       43 Ojai-SP                          44.76    4  
  6 Heather, Julie            43 Shore-SP                         45.47    3  
 
Event 3  Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shigaki, Carole           46 West Hollywood-SP                38.93    9  
  2 Kleine-Spang, Morri       45 West Hollywood-SP                40.28    7  
  3 Kleine-Spang, Lindy       45 West Hollywood-SP                40.55    6  
  4 Seaton, Jessica           48 West Hollywood-SP                40.58    5  
  5 Otto, Theresa             45 Oasis-SP                         44.98    4  
  6 Ciraulo, Christie         48 Ucla-SP                          48.29    3  
 
Event 3  Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frank, Mimi               54 El Segundo-SP                    40.82    9  
  2 Granovsky, Lora           51 Uci-SP                           42.63    7  
  3 Bradbury, Debbie          50 Unattached-SP                    43.87    6  
  4 Payne, Leslie             51 Unattached-SP                    45.21    5  
  5 Church, Mary              51 West Hollywood-SP                54.27    4  
 
Event 3  Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goodman, Lois             55 Ojai-SP                          59.96    9  
 
Event 3  Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lund, Lynne               61 San Diego-SI                     45.59    9  
  2 Glenn, Sylvia             64 Ojai-SP                          53.38    7  
  3 Little, Jeanne            64 San Diego-SI                     58.05    6  
 
Event 3  Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Dionne          69 Nova-SP                        1:06.78    9  
 
Event 3  Women 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collins, Gay              71 Ojai-SP                        1:01.10    9  
 
Event 3  Women 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Altus, Grace              78 Ojai-SP                        1:20.57    9  
 
Event 3  Women 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kornfeld, Maurine         80 Coast-SP                       1:20.83    9  
 
Event 3  Men 19-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kenney, Ryan              20 West Hollywood-SP                28.59    9  
  2 Conway, Adam              23 San Diego-SI                     30.91    7  
  3 Nartatez, Cory            22 West Hollywood-SP                31.88    6  
  4 Olivieri, Diego           23 Uci-SP                           33.29    5  
  5 Brown, Russ               24 West Hollywood-SP                41.04    4  
 
Event 3  Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dober, Tory               27 Uci-SP                           29.62    9  
  2 Brewer, Rhett             29 Caltech-SP                       32.40    7  
  3 Jackson, Scott            26 Uci-SP                           32.58    6  
  4 Yotter, Ethan             25 Uci-SP                           35.86    5  
 
Event 3  Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wegner, Dan               30 Scaq-SP                          30.30    9  
  2 Armstrong, Martin         31 Ventura-SP                       30.49    7  
  3 Fuqua, Sean               32 West Hollywood-SP                37.35    6  
 
Event 3  Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bergen, Bert              35 Nova-SP                          30.01    9  
  2 Hedrick, Tim              38 Ventura-SP                       31.75    7  
  3 Shaffer, Mike             36 Ventura-SP                       32.30    6  
  4 Nelson, Forrest           36 Rose Bowl-SP                     32.63    5  
  5 Fuentes, Robert A         38 West Hollywood-SP                32.82    4  
  6 Ward, Scott               37 West Hollywood-SP                35.06    3  
  7 Kodama, Curtis            39 Unattached-SP                    35.32    2  
  8 Farmer, Mark              39 Unattached-SP                    36.65    1  
  9 LaFianza, Bernard         39 West Hollywood-SP                37.04  
 10 Smart, Alan               38 Scaq-SP                          39.85  
 11 Prietto, Pablo            39 Scaq-SP                          43.75  
 
Event 3  Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Don                40 Ventura-SP                       28.10    9  
  2 Lum, Bryant               40 Ventura-SP                       28.91    7  
  3 Carter, Paul              44 Scaq-SP                          30.45    6  
  4 Tongate, Terry            41 Nova-SP                          30.56    5  
  5 Gray, David               40 South West-SP                    32.31    4  
  6 Najarian, Ara             41 Caltech-SP                       33.12    3  
  7 Wasko, Frank              41 Nova-SP                          33.15    2  
  8 Belardi, Jim              44 Scaq-SP                          33.51    1  
  9 Ireland, Bill             42 Scaq-SP                          34.18  
 10 Fujimoto, Stan            41 Unattached-SP                    34.24  
 11 Steinbrinck, Scott K      41 Unattached-SP                    34.79  
 12 Osborn, John              44 Unattached-SP                    35.20  
 13 Fusco, Michael            42 Caltech-SP                       35.23  
 14 Fukotomi, Brian           41 Ventura-SP                       36.15  
 15 Keene, Lance              43 South West-SP                    36.60  
 16 Grosvenor, Tom            42 West Hollywood-SP                37.00  
 17 Plaga, Barry              40 Unattached-SP                    37.01  
 18 Hayward, David            41 Nova-SP                          38.86  
 19 Pawloski, Michael         44 Rays-SP                          38.88  
 20 Graham, Errol             42 West Hollywood-SP                39.00  
 21 Eglash, Jeffrey           41 Caltech-SP                       39.95  
 22 Dickinson, Peter S        41 Caltech-SP                       42.34  
 
Event 3  Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Templin, John             48 Uci-SP                           31.13    9  
  2 Bordovsky, Mauro          45 West Hollywood-SP                32.20    7  
  3 Strybel, David            47 South West-SP                    33.06    6  
  4 Heather, Michael          47 Unattached-SP                    33.95    5  
  5 Porter, Craig             45 Caltech-SP                       34.89    4  
  6 Hargrave, Greg            45 Scaq-SP                          34.90    3  
  7 Boyer, Duane              45 West Hollywood-SP                35.11    2  
  8 Otto, Donovan             47 Oasis-SP                         35.76    1  
  9 Evans, Dan                45 West Hollywood-SP                36.44  
 10 Singer, Gary              49 Uci-SP                           37.88  
 
Event 3  Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisner, Peter F           54 Hawaii-HI                        30.57    9  
  2 Derr, John                52 Ventura-SP                       31.35    7  
  3 Burns, Howard             50 Uci-SP                           32.19    6  
  4 McCauley, Wayne           53 El Segundo-SP                    32.72    5  
  5 O'Keeffe, Peter R         51 Scaq-SP                          34.45    4  
  6 Bluell, Craig             54 Uci-SP                           36.88    3  
  7 Foote, David              52 Ventura-SP                       38.45    2  
  8 Reukema, David            54 Caltech-SP                       39.59    1  
  9 Wiseman, Geoffrey         50 Scaq-SP                          43.62  
 10 Huszcz, MJ                54 Nova-SP                          45.16  
 11 Sojka, Richard J          53 Uci-SP                         1:02.53  
 
Event 3  Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Figueiredo, Paulo         55 West Hollywood-SP                36.61    9  
  2 Raffaelli, Larry          58 Ventura-SP                       37.70    7  
  3 Wood, Michael             59 Ventura-SP                       37.76    6  
  4 Ronay, Peter E            59 Caltech-SP                       40.96    5  
  5 Bales, Bullet             57 Caltech-SP                       41.29    4  
 
Event 3  Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freshley, Mike            60 San Diego-SI                     34.84    9  
 -- Blake, Thomas P           62 Unattached-SP                       DQ  
 
Event 3  Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             65 Ojai-SP                          34.00    9  
  2 Best, Bob                 69 Unattached-SP                    35.97    7  
  3 Glueck, Alan              66 Coast-SP                         47.34    6  
  4 Kirkwood, David           66 Unattached-SP                    52.67    5  
 
Event 3  Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Craig, Al                 74 New England-NE                   39.93    9  
  2 McConnell, Stan           70 Huntington Beach-SP              43.72    7  
  3 O'Brien, Parry            70 San Diego-SI                     44.05    6  
  4 Eschner, Stan             70 Bakersfield-SP                   51.35    5  
  5 Campbell, Russell H       73 Unattached-SP                    55.59    4  
  6 Schofield, Steven         70 South West-SP                    58.84    3  
 
Event 3  Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank             77 Ojai-SP                          40.21    9  
  2 Schmidt, Jurgen           79 Ojai-SP                          50.82    7  
  3 Brinton, George           77 Scaq-SP                          54.64    6  
  4 Burgan, Jack              79 Coast-SP                       1:05.82    5  
 
Event 3  Men 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giberson, Louis           81 Coast-SP                         55.20    9  
 
Event 3  Men 85-89 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowersock, Woody          88 Coast-SP                       1:07.07    9  
 
Event 4  Women 19-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Price, Keiko              23 West Hollywood-SP                24.31    9  
  2 Duringer, Nicole          21 Uci-SP                           26.29    7  
  3 Rangel, Rori Renee        24 Rays-SP                          26.64    6  
  4 Lachut, Beth              23 Caltech-SP                       28.35    5  
  5 Biteen, Julie             23 Caltech-SP                       29.33    4  
  6 Huckleberry, Heidi        24 Scaq-SP                          29.54    3  
  7 Gaghan, Laura Lynn        24 Unattached-SP                    30.60    2  
  8 Kelly, Jennifer           21 Santa Barbara-SP                 32.31    1  
 
Event 4  Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hawes, Liz                26 Santa Barbara-SP                 26.40    9  
  2 Jensen, Alison            26 Rose Bowl-SP                     28.58    7  
  3 Parianos, Charlotte       27 West Hollywood-SP                30.65    6  
  4 Kagele, Marna             26 Daland-SP                        31.47    5  
  5 Aragon, Shirley           25 Scaq-SP                          34.18    4  
 
Event 4  Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Kirsten           34 South West-SP                    26.89    9  
  2 Keenan-Boline, Jill       32 Rose Bowl-SP                     28.57    7  
  3 Taylor, Sandra            33 Scaq-SP                          29.10    6  
  4 Clark, Helen              33 Nova-SP                          30.79    5  
  5 Sansui, Maria             31 Rose Bowl-SP                     31.35    4  
  6 Hoffman, Signee           33 Bakersfield-SP                   33.13    3  
 
Event 4  Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Takarabe, Nikki           35 Caltech-SP                       28.54    9  
  2 Coover, Janet             38 San Diego-SI                     29.13    7  
  3 Brooksby, Janice          38 Unattached-SP                    30.39    6  
  4 Foster, Jeri              36 Uci-SP                           31.66    5  
  5 Lougee, Sara              39 Santa Maria-SP                   31.88    4  
  6 Commons, Trisha           38 South West-SP                    32.01    3  
  7 Woods, Karen              36 Unattached-SP                    32.14    2  
  8 Hedrick, Vicki            36 Ventura-SP                       32.63    1  
  9 Curtin, Christine         38 West Hollywood-SP                42.24  
 
Event 4  Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vernallis, Kayley         41 Caltech-SP                       27.23    9  
  2 Edwards, Kris             40 Bakersfield-SP                   29.20    7  
  3 Miller, Sigute            43 South West-SP                    29.26    6  
  4 Nemeth, Sally             42 Unattached-SP                    29.94    5  
  5 Heather, Julie            43 Shore-SP                         29.95    4  
  6 Vilander, Barbara A       43 Ojai-SP                          33.64    3  
 
Event 4  Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kleine-Spang, Morri       45 West Hollywood-SP                28.17    9  
  2 Lumbert Nauful, Kerri     45 Unattached-SP                    28.42    7  
  3 Ciraulo, Christie         48 Ucla-SP                          30.09    6  
  4 Shigaki, Carole           46 West Hollywood-SP                30.51    5  
  5 Kleine-Spang, Lindy       45 West Hollywood-SP                30.61    4  
  6 Seaton, Jessica           48 West Hollywood-SP                33.91    3  
  7 Otto, Theresa             45 Oasis-SP                         35.53    2  
  8 West, Linda               49 Spartacus-SI                     42.02    1  
 
Event 4  Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bradbury, Debbie          50 Unattached-SP                    29.57    9  
  2 Frank, Mimi               54 El Segundo-SP                    31.06    7  
  3 Payne, Leslie             51 Unattached-SP                    33.73    6  
  4 Granovsky, Lora           51 Uci-SP                           35.31    5  
  5 Church, Mary              51 West Hollywood-SP                40.01    4  
 
Event 4  Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goodman, Lois             55 Ojai-SP                          40.80    9  
 
Event 4  Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Jeanne            64 San Diego-SI                     33.40    9  
  2 Lund, Lynne               61 San Diego-SI                     33.58    7  
  3 Glenn, Sylvia             64 Ojai-SP                          41.37    6  
 
Event 4  Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Dionne          69 Nova-SP                          43.89    9  
 
Event 4  Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collins, Gay              71 Ojai-SP                          39.69    9  
 
Event 4  Women 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Altus, Grace              78 Ojai-SP                          49.34    9  
 
Event 4  Women 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kornfeld, Maurine         80 Coast-SP                         51.79    9  
 
Event 4  Men 19-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conway, Adam              23 San Diego-SI                     22.79    9  
  2 Kenney, Ryan              20 West Hollywood-SP                22.84    7  
  3 Nartatez, Cory            22 West Hollywood-SP                24.17    6  
  4 Olivieri, Diego           23 Uci-SP                           26.19    5  
  5 Brown, Russ               24 West Hollywood-SP                29.10    4  
 
Event 4  Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dober, Tory               27 Uci-SP                           24.25    9  
  2 Yotter, Ethan             25 Uci-SP                           25.11    7  
  3 Brewer, Rhett             29 Caltech-SP                       25.19    6  
  4 Jackson, Scott            26 Uci-SP                           25.29    5  
 
Event 4  Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wegner, Dan               30 Scaq-SP                          22.12    9  
  2 Armstrong, Martin         31 Ventura-SP                       23.07    7  
  3 Fuqua, Sean               32 West Hollywood-SP                26.98    6  
 
Event 4  Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bergen, Bert              35 Nova-SP                          22.97    9  
  2 Shaffer, Mike             36 Ventura-SP                       23.60    7  
  3 Nelson, Forrest           36 Rose Bowl-SP                     24.74    6  
  4 Hedrick, Tim              38 Ventura-SP                       24.96    5  
  5 Farmer, Mark              39 Unattached-SP                    25.45    4  
  6 Fuentes, Robert A         38 West Hollywood-SP                26.23    3  
  7 Ward, Scott               37 West Hollywood-SP                26.97    2  
  8 Smart, Alan               38 Scaq-SP                          28.09    1  
  9 Kodama, Curtis            39 Unattached-SP                    28.54  
 10 LaFianza, Bernard         39 West Hollywood-SP                31.69  
 11 Prietto, Pablo            39 Scaq-SP                          33.04  
 
Event 4  Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fujimoto, Stan            41 Unattached-SP                    22.14    9  
  2 Smith, Don                40 Ventura-SP                       22.25    6.5
  2 Lum, Bryant               40 Ventura-SP                       22.25    6.5
  4 Carter, Paul              44 Scaq-SP                          22.77    5  
  5 Belardi, Jim              44 Scaq-SP                          23.36    4  
  6 Gray, David               40 South West-SP                    23.88    3  
  7 Wasko, Frank              41 Nova-SP                          24.42    2  
  8 Osborn, John              44 Unattached-SP                    24.96    1  
  9 Steinbrinck, Scott K      41 Unattached-SP                    25.16  
 10 Plaga, Barry              40 Unattached-SP                    25.28  
 11 Fukotomi, Brian           41 Ventura-SP                       25.34  
 12 Najarian, Ara             41 Caltech-SP                       25.46  
 13 Graham, Errol             42 West Hollywood-SP                26.17  
 14 Ireland, Bill             42 Scaq-SP                          26.44  
 15 Keene, Lance              43 South West-SP                    26.55  
 16 Fusco, Michael            42 Caltech-SP                       26.89  
 17 Hayward, David            41 Nova-SP                          27.37  
 18 Pawloski, Michael         44 Rays-SP                          28.48  
 19 Eglash, Jeffrey           41 Caltech-SP                       29.03  
 20 Grosvenor, Tom            42 West Hollywood-SP                29.44  
 21 Dickinson, Peter S        41 Caltech-SP                       31.43  
 
Event 4  Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Templin, John             48 Uci-SP                           24.79    9  
  2 Hargrave, Greg            45 Scaq-SP                          25.05    7  
  3 Bordovsky, Mauro          45 West Hollywood-SP                25.37    6  
  4 Heather, Michael          47 Unattached-SP                    25.78    5  
  5 Boyer, Duane              45 West Hollywood-SP                25.97    4  
  6 Strybel, David            47 South West-SP                    26.48    3  
  7 Otto, Donovan             47 Oasis-SP                         26.58    2  
  8 Porter, Craig             45 Caltech-SP                       27.65    1  
  9 Evans, Dan                45 West Hollywood-SP                28.31  
 10 Singer, Gary              49 Uci-SP                           28.48  
 
Event 4  Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Keeffe, Peter R         51 Scaq-SP                          24.10    9  
  2 Wisner, Peter F           54 Hawaii-HI                        24.31    7  
  3 Derr, John                52 Ventura-SP                       25.74    6  
  4 Burns, Howard             50 Uci-SP                           26.20    5  
  5 Bluell, Craig             54 Uci-SP                           28.44    4  
  6 Foote, David              52 Ventura-SP                       29.55    3  
  7 Wiseman, Geoffrey         50 Scaq-SP                          30.27    2  
  8 Reukema, David            54 Caltech-SP                       30.71    1  
  9 Huszcz, MJ                54 Nova-SP                          36.70  
 10 Sojka, Richard J          53 Uci-SP                           39.49  
 -- Gruber, Glenn             52 Caltech-SP                          DQ  
 
Event 4  Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Figueiredo, Paulo         55 West Hollywood-SP                26.89    9  
  2 Raffaelli, Larry          58 Ventura-SP                       27.01    7  
  3 Bales, Bullet             57 Caltech-SP                       27.38    6  
  4 Wood, Michael             59 Ventura-SP                       28.80    5  
  5 Ronay, Peter E            59 Caltech-SP                       28.98    4  
  6 Spencer, William          55 Ojai-SP                          32.84    3  
 
Event 4  Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freshley, Mike            60 San Diego-SI                     26.30    9  
  2 Blake, Thomas P           62 Unattached-SP                    32.47    7  
 
Event 4  Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             65 Ojai-SP                          24.66    9  
  2 Best, Bob                 69 Unattached-SP                    29.48    7  
  3 Kirkwood, David           66 Unattached-SP                    36.28    6  
  4 Glueck, Alan              66 Coast-SP                         36.35    5  
 
Event 4  Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Craig, Al                 74 New England-NE                   30.53    9  
  2 Eschner, Stan             70 Bakersfield-SP                   31.94    7  
  3 McConnell, Stan           70 Huntington Beach-SP              32.65    6  
  4 O'Brien, Parry            70 San Diego-SI                     35.02    5  
  5 Schofield, Steven         70 South West-SP                    39.12    4  
  6 Campbell, Russell H       73 Unattached-SP                    45.24    3  
 
Event 4  Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank             77 Ojai-SP                          30.18    9  
  2 Schmidt, Jurgen           79 Ojai-SP                          34.36    7  
  3 Brinton, George           77 Scaq-SP                          38.67    6  
  4 Burgan, Jack              79 Coast-SP                         48.68    5  
 
Event 4  Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giberson, Louis           81 Coast-SP                         36.50    9  
 
Event 4  Men 85-89 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowersock, Woody          88 Coast-SP                         36.24    9  
 
Event 5  Women 19-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Price, Keiko              23 West Hollywood-SP              1:03.91    9  
  2 Rangel, Rori Renee        24 Rays-SP                        1:05.78    7  
  3 Duringer, Nicole          21 Uci-SP                         1:10.78    6  
  4 Lachut, Beth              23 Caltech-SP                     1:11.21    5  
  5 Biteen, Julie             23 Caltech-SP                     1:12.40    4  
  6 Huckleberry, Heidi        24 Scaq-SP                        1:20.11    3  
  7 Gaghan, Laura Lynn        24 Unattached-SP                  1:22.27    2  
  8 Kelly, Jennifer           21 Santa Barbara-SP               1:29.50    1  
 
Event 5  Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hawes, Liz                26 Santa Barbara-SP               1:05.36    9  
  2 Jensen, Alison            26 Rose Bowl-SP                   1:12.15    7  
  3 Parianos, Charlotte       27 West Hollywood-SP              1:19.09    6  
  4 Kagele, Marna             26 Daland-SP                      1:20.84    5  
  5 Aragon, Shirley           25 Scaq-SP                        1:24.28    4  
 
Event 5  Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Kirsten           34 South West-SP                  1:08.22    9  
  2 Keenan-Boline, Jill       32 Rose Bowl-SP                   1:11.05    7  
  3 Taylor, Sandra            33 Scaq-SP                        1:19.04    6  
  4 Clark, Helen              33 Nova-SP                        1:19.53    5  
  5 Sansui, Maria             31 Rose Bowl-SP                   1:20.97    4  
 -- Hoffman, Signee           33 Bakersfield-SP                      DQ  
 
Event 5  Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coover, Janet             38 San Diego-SI                   1:08.65    9  
  2 Takarabe, Nikki           35 Caltech-SP                     1:12.47    7  
  3 Brooksby, Janice          38 Unattached-SP                  1:17.94    6  
  4 Hedrick, Vicki            36 Ventura-SP                     1:18.70    5  
  5 Lougee, Sara              39 Santa Maria-SP                 1:19.76    4  
  6 Commons, Trisha           38 South West-SP                  1:22.17    3  
  7 Foster, Jeri              36 Uci-SP                         1:22.90    2  
  8 Woods, Karen              36 Unattached-SP                  1:24.15    1  
 
Event 5  Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vernallis, Kayley         41 Caltech-SP                     1:09.45    9  
  2 Miller, Sigute            43 South West-SP                  1:13.95    7  
  3 Edwards, Kris             40 Bakersfield-SP                 1:16.64    6  
  4 Nemeth, Sally             42 Unattached-SP                  1:18.86    5  
  5 Heather, Julie            43 Shore-SP                       1:23.09    4  
  6 Vilander, Barbara A       43 Ojai-SP                        1:24.81    3  
 
Event 5  Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kleine-Spang, Morri       45 West Hollywood-SP              1:13.57    9  
  2 Shigaki, Carole           46 West Hollywood-SP              1:15.14    7  
  3 Ciraulo, Christie         48 Ucla-SP                        1:20.47    6  
  4 Kleine-Spang, Lindy       45 West Hollywood-SP              1:22.24    5  
  5 Otto, Theresa             45 Oasis-SP                       1:26.11    4  
  6 Seaton, Jessica           48 West Hollywood-SP              1:26.69    3  
  7 West, Linda               49 Spartacus-SI                   2:01.69    2  
 
Event 5  Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frank, Mimi               54 El Segundo-SP                  1:15.48    9  
  2 Bradbury, Debbie          50 Unattached-SP                  1:23.08    7  
  3 Payne, Leslie             51 Unattached-SP                  1:26.46    6  
  4 Church, Mary              51 West Hollywood-SP              1:47.84    5  
 
Event 5  Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goodman, Lois             55 Ojai-SP                        1:50.72    9  
 
Event 5  Women 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lund, Lynne               61 San Diego-SI                   1:24.74    9  
  2 Little, Jeanne            64 San Diego-SI                   1:38.14    7  
  3 Glenn, Sylvia             64 Ojai-SP                        1:50.80    6  
 
Event 5  Women 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Dionne          69 Nova-SP                        1:55.34    9  
 
Event 5  Women 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collins, Gay              71 Ojai-SP                        1:53.04    9  
 
Event 5  Women 75-79 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Altus, Grace              78 Ojai-SP                        2:21.26    9  
 
Event 5  Women 80-84 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kornfeld, Maurine         80 Coast-SP                       2:30.20    9  
 
Event 5  Men 19-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conway, Adam              23 San Diego-SI                     57.59    9  
  2 Kenney, Ryan              20 West Hollywood-SP                59.77    7  
  3 Olivieri, Diego           23 Uci-SP                         1:08.64    6  
  4 Brown, Russ               24 West Hollywood-SP              1:22.33    5  
 -- Nartatez, Cory            22 West Hollywood-SP                   DQ  
 
Event 5  Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dober, Tory               27 Uci-SP                           59.38    9  
  2 Brewer, Rhett             29 Caltech-SP                     1:01.62    7  
  3 Jackson, Scott            26 Uci-SP                         1:04.00    6  
  4 Yotter, Ethan             25 Uci-SP                         1:04.37    5  
 
Event 5  Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Martin         31 Ventura-SP                       58.22    9  
  2 Wegner, Dan               30 Scaq-SP                          59.41    7  
  3 Fuqua, Sean               32 West Hollywood-SP              1:12.61    6  
 
Event 5  Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bergen, Bert              35 Nova-SP                          57.79    9  
  2 Shaffer, Mike             36 Ventura-SP                       57.86    7  
  3 Hedrick, Tim              38 Ventura-SP                     1:00.98    6  
  4 Nelson, Forrest           36 Rose Bowl-SP                   1:01.34    5  
  5 Fuentes, Robert A         38 West Hollywood-SP              1:02.78    4  
  6 Ward, Scott               37 West Hollywood-SP              1:07.49    3  
  7 Kodama, Curtis            39 Unattached-SP                  1:12.33    2  
  8 Smart, Alan               38 Scaq-SP                        1:13.23    1  
  9 LaFianza, Bernard         39 West Hollywood-SP              1:17.75  
 -- Farmer, Mark              39 Unattached-SP                       DQ  
 -- Prietto, Pablo            39 Scaq-SP                             DQ  
 
Event 5  Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Don                40 Ventura-SP                       56.72    9  
  2 Carter, Paul              44 Scaq-SP                          56.88    7  
  3 Lum, Bryant               40 Ventura-SP                       57.30    6  
  4 Belardi, Jim              44 Scaq-SP                          59.70    5  
  5 Fujimoto, Stan            41 Unattached-SP                  1:02.61    4  
  6 Wasko, Frank              41 Nova-SP                        1:02.99    3  
  7 Gray, David               40 South West-SP                  1:03.75    2  
  8 Osborn, John              44 Unattached-SP                  1:03.87    1  
  9 Najarian, Ara             41 Caltech-SP                     1:04.77  
 10 Keene, Lance              43 South West-SP                  1:05.19  
 11 Fukotomi, Brian           41 Ventura-SP                     1:05.22  
 12 Ireland, Bill             42 Scaq-SP                        1:05.48  
 13 Plaga, Barry              40 Unattached-SP                  1:06.26  
 14 Steinbrinck, Scott K      41 Unattached-SP                  1:07.98  
 15 Grosvenor, Tom            42 West Hollywood-SP              1:13.02  
 16 Hayward, David            41 Nova-SP                        1:14.74  
 17 Graham, Errol             42 West Hollywood-SP              1:15.60  
 18 Fusco, Michael            42 Caltech-SP                     1:15.70  
 19 Pawloski, Michael         44 Rays-SP                        1:16.45  
 20 Eglash, Jeffrey           41 Caltech-SP                     1:17.55  
 21 Dickinson, Peter S        41 Caltech-SP                     1:21.93  
 -- Tongate, Terry            41 Nova-SP                             DQ  
 
Event 5  Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bordovsky, Mauro          45 West Hollywood-SP              1:02.70    9  
  2 Templin, John             48 Uci-SP                         1:02.87    7  
  3 Heather, Michael          47 Unattached-SP                  1:05.52    6  
  4 Boyer, Duane              45 West Hollywood-SP              1:05.61    5  
  5 Strybel, David            47 South West-SP                  1:06.80    4  
  6 Hargrave, Greg            45 Scaq-SP                        1:08.11    3  
  7 Porter, Craig             45 Caltech-SP                     1:10.97    2  
  8 Singer, Gary              49 Uci-SP                         1:13.39    1  
  9 Evans, Dan                45 West Hollywood-SP              1:15.18  
 -- Otto, Donovan             47 Oasis-SP                            DQ  
 
Event 5  Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisner, Peter F           54 Hawaii-HI                      1:00.85    9  
  2 O'Keeffe, Peter R         51 Scaq-SP                        1:01.81    7  
  3 Derr, John                52 Ventura-SP                     1:01.93    6  
  4 Burns, Howard             50 Uci-SP                         1:04.89    5  
  5 Gruber, Glenn             52 Caltech-SP                     1:06.08    4  
  6 Foote, David              52 Ventura-SP                     1:15.83    3  
  7 Bluell, Craig             54 Uci-SP                         1:15.93    2  
  8 Reukema, David            54 Caltech-SP                     1:19.88    1  
  9 Wiseman, Geoffrey         50 Scaq-SP                        1:21.67  
 10 Sojka, Richard J          53 Uci-SP                         1:54.42  
 -- Huszcz, MJ                54 Nova-SP                             DQ  
 
Event 5  Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Figueiredo, Paulo         55 West Hollywood-SP              1:09.26    9  
  2 Raffaelli, Larry          58 Ventura-SP                     1:10.96    7  
  3 Ronay, Peter E            59 Caltech-SP                     1:16.62    6  
  4 Wood, Michael             59 Ventura-SP                     1:16.86    5  
  5 Bales, Bullet             57 Caltech-SP                     1:17.72    4  
 -- Spencer, William          55 Ojai-SP                             DQ  
 
Event 5  Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freshley, Mike            60 San Diego-SI                   1:09.03    9  
  2 Blake, Thomas P           62 Unattached-SP                  1:35.92    7  
 
Event 5  Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             65 Ojai-SP                        1:04.72    9  
  2 Best, Bob                 69 Unattached-SP                  1:17.49    7  
  3 Glueck, Alan              66 Coast-SP                       1:39.30    6  
 -- Kirkwood, David           66 Unattached-SP                       DQ  
 
Event 5  Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McConnell, Stan           70 Huntington Beach-SP            1:21.53    9  
  2 Craig, Al                 74 New England-NE                 1:22.61    7  
  3 O'Brien, Parry            70 San Diego-SI                   1:28.94    6  
  4 Eschner, Stan             70 Bakersfield-SP                 1:43.69    5  
  5 Campbell, Russell H       73 Unattached-SP                  2:05.36    4  
 
Event 5  Men 75-79 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank             77 Ojai-SP                        1:24.92    9  
  2 Schmidt, Jurgen           79 Ojai-SP                        1:33.62    7  
  3 Brinton, George           77 Scaq-SP                        1:47.24    6  
  4 Burgan, Jack              79 Coast-SP                       2:15.40    5  
 
Event 5  Men 80-84 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giberson, Louis           81 Coast-SP                       1:54.26    9  
 
Event 5  Men 85-89 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowersock, Woody          88 Coast-SP                       2:06.87    9  


All of our forms are presented in Adobe PDF format.   Download the FREE Adobe Acrobat PDF Reader at http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html.
Contact webmaster@spma.net for website errors, updates, or feedback.