Home USMS Website


 
2002 City of Las Vegas SCY Results

2002 City of Las Vegas SCY Swim Meet
25 Short Course Yards
Las Vegas City Municipal Pool, Las Vegas
Saturday, 01/12/2002
Sanction: 332-002
Processing: Robert Mitchell
Meet Results

Women 19-24             Men 19-24
Women 25-29             Men 25-29
Women 30-34             Men 30-34
Women 35-39             Men 35-39
Women 40-44             Men 40-44
Women 45-49             Men 45-49
Women 50-54             Men 50-54
Women 60-64             Men 55-59
Women 65-69             Men 60-64
			Men 65-69
			Men 75-79
Relays
Men 35-44
Mixed 19-24
Mixed 25-34
Mixed 35-44
Mixed 45-54
                  * Women 19-24 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Malsom, Erin E.             23   CLVM      28.81
 2  Ray, Kimberly               24   CLVM      30.24
 3  Winter, Jessie L.           23   CLVM      34.36
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Malsom, Erin E.             23   CLVM    1:04.37
 2  Ray, Kimberly               24   CLVM    1:07.60
 3  Winter, Jessie L.           23   CLVM    1:19.30
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Malsom, Erin E.             23   CLVM      33.51
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Malsom, Erin E.             23   CLVM    1:11.31
 3  Ray, Kimberly               24   CLVM    1:18.91
 4  Winter, Jessie L.           23   CLVM    1:27.70
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 2  Ray, Kimberly               24   CLVM    1:15.97
Top of Page
                  * Women 25-29 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Usher, Tracy                25   CLVM      26.88
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Usher, Tracy                25   CLVM      58.55
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Usher, Tracy                25   CLVM      35.14
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Usher, Tracy                25   CLVM    1:08.26
Top of Page
                  * Women 30-34 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Barry, Robin B.             34   HSNM    3:02.57
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Thill, Vanessa I.           30   CLVM    5:56.04
 2  Elletson, Amy               32   CLVM    6:13.26
 3  Barry, Robin B.             34   HSNM    6:35.87
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Elletson, Amy               32   CLVM      32.77
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Elletson, Amy               32   CLVM    1:14.12
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Thill, Vanessa I.           30   CLVM    1:19.66
 2  Barry, Robin B.             34   HSNM    1:27.19
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Elletson, Amy               32   CLVM      29.69
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Thill, Vanessa I.           30   CLVM    1:10.04
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Thill, Vanessa I.           30   CLVM    1:12.20
400 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Barry, Robin B.             34   HSNM    5:53.41
Top of Page
                  * Women 35-39 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Brooks, Jenny               36   SWM       26.99
 2  Adams, Kari S.              35   CLVM      30.59
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Brooks, Jenny               36   SWM       58.54
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Nicholson, Mandy L.         35   CLVM    6:08.97
 2  Adams, Kari S.              35   CLVM    6:29.05
 3  Commons, Trisha             37   SWM     7:15.19
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  McCue, Marika W.            38   ARIZ      28.78
 2  Adams, Kari S.              35   CLVM      35.74
 3  Commons, Trisha             37   SWM       37.34
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  McCue, Marika W.            38   ARIZ    1:01.26
 2  Brooks, Jenny               36   SWM     1:10.30
 3  Commons, Trisha             37   SWM     1:23.37
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Creswell Liotta, Brenda     39   ARIZ      40.17
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Creswell Liotta, Brenda     39   ARIZ    1:26.11
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Brooks, Jenny               36   SWM       31.12
 2  Adams, Kari S.              35   CLVM      33.09
 3  Creswell Liotta, Brenda     39   ARIZ      36.39
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  McCue, Marika W.            38   ARIZ    1:03.32
 2  Brooks, Jenny               36   SWM     1:08.31
400 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Nicholson, Mandy L.         35   CLVM    5:39.67
Top of Page
                  * Women 40-44 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Pratt, Diane E.             40   HSNM      32.36
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  James, Paula                43   CLVM    1:10.20
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  James, Paula                43   CLVM      35.02
 2  Pratt, Diane E.             40   HSNM      35.84
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  James, Paula                43   CLVM    1:15.77
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Pratt, Diane E.             40   HSNM      39.43
 2  James, Paula                43   CLVM      40.57
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Pratt, Diane E.             40   HSNM      34.09
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Pratt, Diane E.             40   HSNM    1:14.85
 2  James, Paula                43   CLVM    1:16.20
Top of Page
                  * Women 45-49 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Battin, Carolyn H.          47   HSNM      28.15
 2  Cowley, Janet L.            45   CLVM      30.54
 3  Zymanek, Sandra M.          47   CLVM      32.63
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Cowley, Janet L.            45   CLVM    1:08.13
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Plantz, Cheryl              47   SWM     2:31.20
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Plantz, Cheryl              47   SWM     6:48.92
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Battin, Carolyn H.          47   HSNM      35.51
 2  Reeve, Pat                  48   CLVM      38.21
 3  Zymanek, Sandra M.          47   CLVM      39.31
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Cowley, Janet L.            45   CLVM    1:19.49
 2  Reeve, Pat                  48   CLVM    1:26.35
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Battin, Carolyn H.          47   HSNM      38.84
 2  Reeve, Pat                  48   CLVM      39.51
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Plantz, Cheryl              47   SWM     1:23.32
 2  Reeve, Pat                  48   CLVM    1:29.77
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Battin, Carolyn H.          47   HSNM      33.97
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Battin, Carolyn H.          47   HSNM    1:13.92
 2  Cowley, Janet L.            45   CLVM    1:21.14
 3  Reeve, Pat                  48   CLVM    1:25.51
Top of Page
                  * Women 50-54 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Logan, Rojean A.            53   CLVM      39.23
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Logan, Rojean A.            53   CLVM      55.54
Top of Page
                  * Women 60-64 *
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Lund, Lynne H.K.            61   SDSM    1:16.91
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Lund, Lynne H.K.            61   SDSM    2:41.50
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Lund, Lynne H.K.            61   SDSM    1:25.14
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Lund, Lynne H.K.            61   SDSM    1:39.00
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Lund, Lynne H.K.            61   SDSM    1:33.39
Top of Page
                  * Women 65-69 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Hitchcock, Gerd             68   UNAT      59.27
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Hitchcock, Gerd             68   UNAT    1:23.06
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Hitchcock, Gerd             68   UNAT    3:09.04
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Hitchcock, Gerd             68   UNAT    1:08.39
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Hitchcock, Gerd             68   UNAT    2:49.99
Top of Page
                   * Men 19-24 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Wynn, Ryan H.               23   CLVM      23.12
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Wynn, Ryan H.               23   CLVM    1:48.47
Top of Page
                   * Men 25-29 *
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Roestenberg, Andreas        29   CLVM      56.18
400 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Roestenberg, Andreas        29   CLVM    4:11.30
Top of Page
                   * Men 30-34 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Peterson, Eric G.           30   CLVM      23.25
 2  Elletson, Lane              32   CLVM      26.99
 3  Wise, Matthew J.            34   CLVM      28.47
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Peterson, Eric G.           30   CLVM      52.11
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Magee, Mark                 34   CLVM    4:52.71
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Boodt, Bradley N.           34   CLVM      30.12
 2  Wise, Matthew J.            34   CLVM      33.81
 3  Elletson, Lane              32   CLVM      34.12
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Boodt, Bradley N.           34   CLVM    1:06.25
 2  Elletson, Lane              32   CLVM    1:16.48
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Peterson, Eric G.           30   CLVM      25.16
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Magee, Mark                 34   CLVM      54.70
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Boodt, Bradley N.           34   CLVM    1:01.32
400 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Magee, Mark                 34   CLVM    4:22.77
Top of Page
                   * Men 35-39 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Vanzanten, David            37   CLVM      27.62
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Hughes, Keith               39   CLVM      51.87
 2  Osorio, Gabriel M.          37   CLVM      58.18
 3  Vanzanten, David            37   CLVM    1:02.11
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Osorio, Gabriel M.          37   CLVM    2:08.40
 2  Dobias, Tim                 38   HSNM    2:11.62
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Hughes, Keith               39   CLVM    5:22.52
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Vanzanten, David            37   CLVM      33.94
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Vanzanten, David            37   CLVM      36.34
 2  Brooks, Matt                36   SWM       37.72
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Brooks, Matt                36   SWM     1:25.64
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Dobias, Tim                 38   HSNM      27.43
 2  Osorio, Gabriel M.          37   CLVM      27.82
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Hughes, Keith               39   CLVM    1:01.00
 2  Dobias, Tim                 38   HSNM    1:04.46
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Vanzanten, David            37   CLVM    1:10.64
400 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Dobias, Tim                 38   HSNM    5:12.95
Top of Page
                   * Men 40-44 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Callahan, James             44   WH2O      25.68
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Callahan, James             44   WH2O      59.91
 2  Graham, Errol               42   WH2O    1:01.58
 3  Hohne, Mark A.              43   SWM     1:04.98
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Tidmarsh, George            41   MPM     1:57.50
 2  Hohne, Mark A.              43   SWM     2:24.22
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Tidmarsh, George            41   MPM     5:10.04
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Graham, Errol               42   WH2O      34.66
 2  Hohne, Mark A.              43   SWM       35.13
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Tidmarsh, George            41   MPM       31.12
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Tidmarsh, George            41   MPM       27.48
 2  Graham, Errol               42   WH2O      28.69
 3  Callahan, James             44   WH2O      31.31
 4  Hohne, Mark A.              43   SWM       32.39
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Graham, Errol               42   WH2O    1:11.93
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Tidmarsh, George            41   MPM     1:00.84
 2  Hohne, Mark A.              43   SWM     1:14.12
Top of Page
                   * Men 45-49 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Ferguson, Howard A.         47   WH2O      28.30
 2  Schiffman, Robert L.        49   HSNM      31.32
 3  Lipstate, Michael P.        48   CLVM      33.02
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Larson, Charles A.          49   WH2O    1:03.86
 2  Ferguson, Howard A.         47   WH2O    1:05.38
 3  Schiffman, Robert L.        49   HSNM    1:12.99
 4  Lipstate, Michael P.        48   CLVM    1:14.31
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Larson, Charles A.          49   WH2O    2:21.33
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Larson, Charles A.          49   WH2O    6:15.75
 2  Lipstate, Michael P.        48   CLVM    7:36.82
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Strybel, David              46   SWM       34.83
 2  Schiffman, Robert L.        49   HSNM      38.81
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Strybel, David              46   SWM     1:15.56
 2  Schiffman, Robert L.        49   HSNM    1:28.39
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Strybel, David              46   SWM       29.25
 2  Ferguson, Howard A.         47   WH2O      31.01
 3  Larson, Charles A.          49   WH2O      34.32
 4  Lipstate, Michael P.        48   CLVM      45.76
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Larson, Charles A.          49   WH2O    1:17.06
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Strybel, David              46   SWM     1:07.50
Top of Page
                   * Men 50-54 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Liotta, Robert              50   ARIZ      32.59
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Swift, Robert               50   HSNM    1:03.03
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Liotta, Robert              50   ARIZ    2:39.47
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  McConica, Jim               51   VCM     4:51.14
 2  Swift, Robert               50   HSNM    6:05.15
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  McCauley, Wayne             53   SLUG      32.84
 2  Swift, Robert               50   HSNM      36.73
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Liotta, Robert              50   ARIZ    1:10.48
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Swift, Robert               50   HSNM      30.79
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Swift, Robert               50   HSNM    1:13.96
400 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  McConica, Jim               51   VCM     4:31.11
 2  Swift, Robert               50   HSNM    5:46.50
Top of Page
                   * Men 55-59 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Spencer, William R.         55   OSB       31.96
 2  Holder, Richard H.          57   CLVM      34.51
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Holder, Richard H.          57   CLVM    1:21.28
 2  Spencer, William R.         55   OSB     1:22.42
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Thobe, Glenn                57   SWM     8:01.80
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Spencer, William R.         55   OSB       44.24
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Holder, Richard H.          57   CLVM      37.94
 2  Thobe, Glenn                57   SWM       42.66
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Holder, Richard H.          57   CLVM    1:24.01
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Figueiredo, Paulo           55   WH2O      29.29
 2  Spencer, William R.         55   OSB       54.05
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Figueiredo, Paulo           55   WH2O    1:07.37
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
NP  Spencer, William R.         55   OSB       DQ   
400 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Figueiredo, Paulo           55   WH2O    5:52.78
 2  Thobe, Glenn                57   SWM     7:02.58
Top of Page
                   * Men 60-64 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Freshley, Mike              60   SDSM      26.25
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Freshley, Mike              60   SDSM    1:01.53
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Freshley, Mike              60   SDSM      33.78
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Freshley, Mike              60   SDSM      34.59
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Freshley, Mike              60   SDSM    1:07.91
Top of Page
                   * Men 65-69 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Rauch, Will                 67   CLVM      30.87
 2  Mitchell, Tom               68   UNAT      32.38
 3  Butler, Walter R.           69   CLVM      35.21
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Rauch, Will                 67   CLVM    1:07.07
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Rauch, Will                 67   CLVM    2:30.83
 2  Mitchell, Tom               68   UNAT    2:49.30
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Rauch, Will                 67   CLVM    6:58.54
 2  Mitchell, Tom               68   UNAT    7:43.19
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Mitchell, Tom               68   UNAT      43.77
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Mitchell, Tom               68   UNAT    1:37.49
Top of Page
                   * Men 75-79 *
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Silverstein, Lou            75   ARIZ    9:24.57
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Silverstein, Lou            75   ARIZ    1:45.62
400 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Silverstein, Lou            75   ARIZ    9:20.95
Top of Page
                     * Relays *
                   * Men 35-44 *
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1  WH2O - A                                    2:08.77
     Figueiredo, Paulo           55  (   33.28)
     Ferguson, Howard A.         47  (   38.29)
     Callahan, James             44  (   30.70)
     Graham, Errol               42  (   26.50)

Top of Page
                  * Mixed 19-24 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  CLVM - D                                    1:51.72
     Malsom, Erin E.             23  (   29.31)
     Elletson, Lane              32  (   26.55)
     ,                            0  (   30.45)
     Wynn, Ryan H.               23  (   25.41)
 2  CLVM - B                                    1:59.42
     Winter, Jessie L.           23  (   30.34)
     Ray, Kimberly               24  (   33.47)
     Wise, Matthew J.            34  (   28.17)
     Vanzanten, David            37  (   27.44)
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1  CLVM - B                                    2:01.17
     Wynn, Ryan H.               23  (   33.51)
     Elletson, Lane              32  (   33.07)
     ,                            0  (   31.46)
     Malsom, Erin E.             23  (   23.13)
 2  CLVM - A                                    2:16.25
     Winter, Jessie L.           23  (   41.47)
     Wise, Matthew J.            34  (   33.38)
     Ray, Kimberly               24  (   34.53)
     Vanzanten, David            37  (   26.87)

Top of Page
                  * Mixed 25-34 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  CLVM - C                                    1:40.97
     Elletson, Amy               32  (   27.85)
     Nicholson, Mandy L.         35  (   28.42)
     Hughes, Keith               39  (   23.49)
     Roestenberg, Andreas        29  (   21.21)
 2  CLVM - A                                    1:44.72
     Boodt, Bradley N.           34  (   25.87)
     Thill, Vanessa I.           30  (   29.24)
     Usher, Tracy                25  (   26.27)
     Magee, Mark                 34  (   23.34)
 3  CLVM - F                                    2:04.18
     Osorio, Gabriel M.          37  (   27.16)
     Zymanek, Sandra M.          47  (   31.78)
     Logan, Rojean A.            53  (   39.99)
     Peterson, Eric G.           30  (   25.25)
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1  CLVM - F                                    1:52.52
     Magee, Mark                 34  (   26.98)
     Boodt, Bradley N.           34  (   29.34)
     Thill, Vanessa I.           30  (   30.22)
     Usher, Tracy                25  (   25.98)
 2  CLVM - C                                    1:55.76
     Roestenberg, Andreas        29  (   25.62)
     Nicholson, Mandy L.         35  (   39.71)
     Hughes, Keith               39  (   23.68)
     Elletson, Amy               32  (   26.75)

Top of Page
                  * Mixed 35-44 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  HSNM - A                                    1:56.49
     Dobias, Tim                 38  (   25.35)
     Pratt, Diane E.             40  (   28.43)
     Swift, Robert               50  (   31.72)
     Battin, Carolyn H.          47  (   30.99)
 2  CLVM - E                                    2:05.48
     Rauch, Will                 67  (   30.39)
     Holder, Richard H.          57  (   33.60)
     James, Paula                43  (   31.83)
     Cowley, Janet L.            45  (   29.66)
 3  SWM - A                                     2:06.11
     Brooks, Jenny               36  (   27.15)
     Brooks, Matt                36  (   30.99)
     Commons, Trisha             37  (   32.47)
     Thobe, Glenn                57  (   35.50)
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1  HSNM - A                                    2:06.52
     Dobias, Tim                 38  (   34.99)
     Swift, Robert               50  (   35.86)
     Battin, Carolyn H.          47  (   26.89)
     Pratt, Diane E.             40  (   28.78)
 2  SWM - A                                     2:06.80
     Brooks, Jenny               36  (   31.97)
     Plantz, Cheryl              47  (   37.35)
     Strybel, David              46  (   28.43)
     Hohne, Mark A.              43  (   29.05)
 3  CLVM - E                                    2:17.70
     Cowley, Janet L.            45  (   35.37)
     Holder, Richard H.          57  (   37.43)
     James, Paula                43  (   34.74)
     Rauch, Will                 67  (   30.16)

Top of Page
                  * Mixed 45-54 *
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1  CLVM - D                                    2:36.66
     Zymanek, Sandra M.          47  (   38.00)
     Logan, Rojean A.            53  (   52.40)
     Bowers, Alan D.             49  (   33.45)
     Lipstate, Michael P.        48  (   32.81)

Top of Page


All of our forms are presented in Adobe PDF format.   Download the FREE Adobe Acrobat PDF Reader at http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html.
Contact webmaster@spma.net for website errors, updates, or feedback.