Home USMS Website


 

UCI-Masters(Univ of CA-Irvine) 
                 10th Annual Holiday Invitational & SW Zone Ch                 
                  December 13-15, 2002 at UNLV, LasVegas, NV                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 30-34 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Philippi, Diana           34 LAS VEGAS-SP                  19:09.04  
       35.51  1:14.16  1:52.54  2:30.79  3:08.94  3:47.00  4:25.77  5:04.53
     5:42.85  6:21.40  7:00.17  7:39.21  8:56.66  8:56.66  9:35.42 10:14.23
    10:52.87 11:31.52 12:10.13 12:48.51 13:26.77 14:04.91 14:43.64 15:21.68
    15:59.68 16:37.84 17:16.15 17:54.60 18:32.38 19:09.04                  
  2 North, Nancy              34 SDSM-SI                       20:10.38  
       39.40  1:21.68  2:02.90  2:43.79  3:23.55  4:03.48  4:43.40  5:23.34
     6:03.45  6:43.25  7:23.48  8:03.45  9:24.08  9:24.08 10:04.76 10:44.79
    11:25.09 12:05.44 12:46.91 13:28.16 14:09.55 14:50.60 15:32.04 16:12.29
    16:52.74 17:33.77 18:14.86 18:55.51 19:34.23 20:10.38                  
 
Women 35-39 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Kari               36 LAS VEGAS-SP                  21:27.14  
       39.07  1:21.47  2:04.21  2:46.98  3:30.18  4:13.17  4:56.49  5:39.88
     6:22.97  7:06.57  7:49.85  8:33.07  9:59.56  9:59.56 10:42.73 11:26.26
    12:09.68 12:53.06 13:36.46 14:19.42 15:02.37 15:45.44 16:28.67 17:11.95
    17:55.14 18:38.40 19:20.97 20:03.40 20:45.41 21:27.14                  
  2 Commons, Trisha           38 DALAND-SP                     25:48.38  
       45.54  1:32.63  2:21.19  3:09.60  3:58.73  4:48.75  5:39.69  6:31.29
     7:22.99  8:15.80  9:08.31 10:00.03 11:45.09 11:45.09 12:40.71 13:33.84
    14:26.28 15:19.16 16:11.62 17:04.46 17:57.03 18:49.47 19:42.47 20:34.72
    21:28.09 22:20.65 23:13.49 24:06.28 24:58.65 25:48.38                  
  3 Colette, Laura            38 UNAT2-PC                      26:20.16  
       40.73  1:24.41  2:12.63  3:03.00  3:55.12  4:47.33  5:40.00  6:32.08
     7:24.73  8:17.66  9:10.30 10:01.78 11:47.01 11:47.01 12:41.01 13:32.76
    14:25.74 15:18.24 16:10.93 17:05.00 18:00.98 18:52.03 19:47.27 20:41.87
    21:40.20 22:37.47 23:32.93 24:28.51 25:24.82 26:20.16                  
 
Women 40-44 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Jill             41 VENTURA-SP                    22:17.49  
       38.15  1:19.75  2:03.29  2:47.89  3:32.42  4:17.07  5:01.75  5:47.01
     6:31.53  7:16.51  8:01.63  8:46.35 10:16.84 10:16.84 11:01.51 11:46.18
    12:30.37 13:15.09 13:59.72 14:45.01 15:29.55 16:15.01 17:01.05 17:46.64
    18:32.27 19:17.70 20:03.39 20:49.17 21:35.41 22:17.49                  
 
Women 45-49 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coggeshall, Nancy         46 ARIZ-AZ                       25:07.25  
       45.06  1:34.43  2:23.34  3:12.32  4:01.82  4:50.77  5:40.87  6:30.30
     7:20.73  8:11.14  9:01.15  9:52.02 11:32.96 11:32.96 12:24.78 13:15.39
    14:05.79 14:57.37 15:47.77 16:39.26 17:29.42 18:20.26 19:12.03 20:03.62
    20:55.33 21:46.55 22:38.13 23:29.21 24:20.26 25:07.25                  
 
Women 55-59 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shoenberger, Linda        55 SNM-PC                        23:03.10  
       41.92  1:25.61  2:09.81  2:54.67  3:39.94  4:25.97  5:11.35  5:57.28
     6:43.78  7:30.58  8:17.43  9:04.45 10:38.08 10:38.08 11:24.37 12:10.90
    12:57.10 13:43.83 14:30.49 15:17.86 16:04.07 16:51.35 17:38.02 18:24.60
    19:11.13 19:58.24 20:45.05 21:31.51 22:17.71 23:03.10                  
  2 Anziano, Marcia           57 RMM-CO                        26:15.11  
       47.17  1:38.26  2:29.49  3:21.51  4:13.96  5:06.82  5:59.72  6:52.83
     7:45.39  8:38.66  9:31.42 10:23.88 12:09.75 12:09.75 13:03.19 13:56.12
    14:48.64 15:41.46 16:34.63 17:28.00 18:21.58 19:14.15 20:07.30 21:00.86
    21:54.43 22:47.29 23:40.26 24:32.69 25:24.41 26:15.11                  
 
Men 30-34 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Menzel, Todd              30 TYR-MN                        17:29.15  
       30.68  1:03.94  1:37.42  2:11.57  2:46.01  3:20.28  3:54.82  4:29.52
     5:04.36  5:39.45  6:14.37  6:49.17  7:59.32  7:59.32  8:34.67  9:09.88
     9:45.29 10:20.72 10:56.70 11:32.73 12:08.62 12:44.27 13:20.17 13:56.08
    14:31.97 15:07.62 15:43.48 16:19.60 16:55.04 17:29.15                  
  2 Fernandez, Dickie         31 ARIZ-AZ                       19:04.57  
       34.43  1:12.79  1:51.69  2:30.66  3:10.31  3:48.40  4:26.32  5:04.49
     5:42.75  6:21.03  6:59.05  7:37.06  8:52.70  8:52.70  9:30.52 10:08.91
    10:47.18 11:25.74 12:04.22 12:42.78 13:21.39 14:00.04 14:38.56 15:17.00
    15:55.34 16:33.69 17:12.34 17:50.80 18:28.44 19:04.57                  
 
Men 35-39 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Mike             37 VENTURA-SP                    16:26.17  
       29.08  1:00.65  1:32.98  2:05.61  2:38.68  3:11.50  3:44.55  4:17.55
     4:50.80  5:24.12  5:57.51  6:30.84  7:37.21  7:37.21  8:10.43  8:43.76
     9:17.04  9:50.63 10:23.95 10:57.31 11:30.24 12:03.34 12:36.46 13:09.81
    13:43.04 14:16.25 14:49.27 15:22.06 15:54.67 16:26.17                  
  2 Osorio, Gabriel           38 LAS VEGAS-SP                  21:41.23  
       40.41  1:21.72  2:02.51  2:43.58  3:24.85  4:06.14  4:47.66  5:29.77
     6:11.86  6:53.39  7:35.67  8:18.11  9:43.67  9:43.67 10:27.06 11:10.29
    11:53.57 12:36.83 13:21.37 14:05.79 14:50.47 15:37.33 16:23.56 17:10.43
    17:56.00 18:41.23 19:25.59 20:11.07 20:56.41 21:41.23                  
 
Men 40-44 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tongate, Terry            42 NOVA-SP                       22:40.44  
       38.53  1:22.36  2:07.20  2:51.48  3:36.44  4:20.73  5:05.38  5:50.74
     6:37.24  7:22.92  8:08.41  8:52.09 10:20.57 10:20.57 11:05.60 11:51.90
    12:37.51 13:23.81 14:10.17 14:56.67 15:42.90 16:29.93 17:16.35 18:01.89
    18:47.59 19:32.15 20:18.84 21:06.53 21:53.85 22:40.44                  
  2 Shaughnessy, Jim          42 WH2O-SP                       22:57.15  
       41.20  1:26.46  2:12.56  2:58.88  3:44.88  4:30.85  5:17.23  6:03.63
     6:49.56  7:35.64  8:21.62  9:08.00 10:39.78 10:39.78 11:26.20 12:12.40
    12:58.56 13:44.92 14:30.87 15:16.92 16:03.45 16:49.48 17:35.36 18:21.33
    19:07.93 19:53.70 20:39.05 21:24.71 22:10.96 22:57.15                  
 
Men 45-49 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stites, Jim               45 ARIZ-AZ                       18:56.43  
       34.96  1:12.68  1:49.91  2:27.33  3:04.69  3:41.87  4:18.88  4:56.09
     5:33.55  6:11.06  6:48.43  7:26.49  8:41.81  8:41.81  9:19.64  9:57.66
    10:35.68 11:14.51 11:52.29 12:31.00 13:09.64 13:48.36 14:27.31 15:05.89
    15:44.90 16:24.22 17:02.47 17:41.46 18:19.65 18:56.43                  
  2 Schafer, Ron              45 HSAM-SI                       20:53.27  
       38.89  1:20.76  2:02.80  2:44.82  3:26.53  4:07.94  4:50.12  5:32.29
     6:14.35  6:56.01  7:38.22  8:20.41  9:45.24  9:45.24 10:27.30 11:09.87
    11:52.63 12:35.06 13:17.25 13:59.52 14:41.78 15:24.26 16:07.21 16:49.33
    17:30.46 18:11.45 18:52.21 19:32.76 20:12.21 20:53.27                  
  3 Lancer, Kevin             48 HENDERSON-SP                  23:00.89  
       40.06  1:22.61  2:06.62  2:51.06  3:36.04  4:21.22  5:06.40  5:51.60
     6:37.28  7:22.83  8:08.53  8:54.36 10:26.56 10:26.56 11:12.85 11:59.51
    12:46.31 13:33.07 14:19.66 15:06.91 15:54.18 16:41.70 17:29.19 18:16.71
    19:04.20 19:51.52 20:39.37 21:26.87 22:14.49 23:00.89                  
 
Men 50-54 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             52 MANATEES-PC                   18:08.93  
       33.38  1:09.39  1:45.90  2:22.23  2:58.33  3:34.22  4:09.81  4:45.73
     5:21.60  5:57.52  6:33.68  7:10.07  8:23.14  8:23.14  9:00.19  9:37.12
    10:13.62 10:50.30 11:27.21 12:03.98 12:40.57 13:16.98 13:53.92 14:30.81
    15:07.41 15:43.97 16:20.57 16:57.22 17:33.53 18:08.93                  
  2 Mench, Lee                50 HSAM-SI                       20:02.02  
  3 Foote, David              52 VENTURA-SP                    21:54.87  
       39.67  1:22.97  2:06.86  2:50.72  3:35.09  4:18.94  5:03.30  5:47.03
     6:30.97  7:15.37  7:59.08  8:44.53 10:13.21 10:13.21 10:58.24 11:44.52
    12:29.08 13:14.38 13:59.25 14:43.31 15:27.09 16:10.45 16:53.68 17:37.23
    18:20.24 19:04.06 19:47.69 20:31.52 21:14.79 21:54.87                  
 
Men 55-59 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raffaelli, Larry          59 VENTURA-SP                    20:12.40  
       39.42  1:21.25  2:02.38  2:44.24  3:25.27  4:05.87  4:46.57  5:26.65
     6:07.23  6:47.64  7:28.24  8:09.20  9:30.40  9:30.40 10:10.75 10:50.85
    11:31.43 12:12.27 12:52.71 13:33.41 14:14.95 14:55.39 15:36.27 16:16.81
    16:57.36 17:38.52 18:19.02 18:59.12 19:37.37 20:12.40                  
  2 Bailey, Hop               55 ARIZ-AZ                       21:21.32  
       40.77  1:24.55  2:08.29  2:51.46  3:34.71  4:17.43  5:00.40  5:43.46
     6:26.20  7:08.49  7:50.76  8:33.02  9:57.21  9:57.21 10:39.40 11:21.90
    12:04.17 12:46.71 13:29.20 14:11.90 14:54.28 15:36.90 16:19.69 17:02.66
    17:45.66 18:29.37 19:12.78 19:56.15 20:39.33 21:21.32                  
  3 Sparr, Patrick            55 ARIZ-AZ                       22:40.04  
       39.40  1:23.87  2:07.94  2:53.00  3:37.99  4:22.52  5:06.71  5:51.20
     6:35.86  7:20.30  8:04.64  8:49.17 10:17.94 10:17.94 11:03.61 11:48.98
    12:33.99 13:20.02 14:07.27 14:53.84 15:40.77 16:26.95 17:13.91 17:59.96
    18:47.31 19:34.92 20:22.19 21:09.32 21:55.93 22:40.04                  
 
Men 60-64 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haraszti, Tex             61 HBSC-SP                       20:56.03  
       35.33  1:13.03  1:52.02  2:31.80  3:12.64  3:53.97  4:35.46  5:17.80
     6:00.05  6:42.20  7:24.60  8:07.04  9:32.45  9:32.45 10:14.83 10:57.28
    11:40.00 12:22.50 13:05.49 13:47.96 14:31.23 15:14.42 15:58.79 16:41.74
    17:24.79 18:07.89 18:50.54 19:33.39 20:15.87 20:56.03                  
  2 Kovary, Steven            61 SOUTH BAY-SP                  23:00.05  
       41.23  1:25.53  2:10.78  2:55.32  3:41.19  4:26.85  5:12.50  5:57.84
     6:43.61  7:30.14  8:16.88  9:02.70 10:34.53 10:34.53 11:20.51 12:06.82
    12:53.71 13:40.57 14:27.43 15:13.68 15:59.99 16:46.10 17:33.39 18:20.74
    19:07.30 19:54.25 20:41.29 21:28.29 22:15.38 23:00.05                  
  3 Jones, Bob                60 ARIZ-AZ                       23:15.75  
       42.51  1:29.18  2:16.63  3:03.97  3:51.51  4:38.14  5:25.44  6:12.39
     6:59.20  7:45.89  8:32.91  9:20.58 10:54.34 10:54.34 11:40.95 12:27.61
    13:14.57 14:00.97 14:47.40 15:33.87 16:20.38 17:06.92 17:53.30 18:40.22
    19:27.21 20:13.54 20:59.52 21:45.78 22:31.85 23:15.75                  
  4 Bailey, Douglas           60 RIO GRANDE-BD                 23:49.90  
       41.95  1:29.98  2:18.37  3:06.60  3:54.38  4:42.36  5:30.41  6:18.24
     7:05.84  7:54.38  8:41.88  9:29.26 11:05.86 11:05.86 11:54.79 12:42.86
    13:30.56 14:18.78 15:06.33 15:53.84 16:40.99 17:28.50 18:16.27 19:04.34
    19:51.77 20:39.80 21:27.86 22:16.09 23:04.49 23:49.90                  
 
Men 65-69 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rauch, Will               68 LAS VEGAS-SP                  23:08.88  
       40.22  1:25.00  2:11.14  2:58.28  3:44.48  4:31.17  5:16.90  6:02.53
     6:49.10  7:35.08  8:21.98  9:07.98 10:40.53 10:40.53 11:26.65 12:13.29
    13:00.00 13:46.91 14:33.20 15:20.05 16:07.19 16:54.09 17:41.42 18:28.51
    19:15.62 20:02.92 20:50.67 21:37.29 22:24.11 23:08.88                  
  2 Rogic, Alex               66 UNAT-SP                       25:29.20  
       46.11  1:38.37  2:29.83  3:21.15  4:12.30  5:02.76  5:53.83  6:45.36
     7:36.92  8:28.70  9:20.64 10:12.03 11:55.28 11:55.28 12:46.76 13:38.05
    14:29.45 15:21.33 16:12.54 17:04.07 17:55.59 18:46.82 19:38.58 20:29.64
    21:21.16 22:11.27 23:01.36 23:52.02 24:42.83 25:29.20                  
  3 Fasbender, Barry          65 STAN-PC                       25:31.12  
       44.26  1:36.24  2:28.83  3:21.20  4:13.66  5:05.05  5:55.67  6:46.32
     7:37.59  8:28.36  9:20.36 10:08.88 11:51.93 11:51.93 12:43.74 13:34.64
    14:26.93 15:17.34 16:09.16 17:01.51 17:53.71 18:43.81 19:36.34 20:29.46
    21:21.49 22:13.37 23:04.65 23:55.28 24:46.20 25:31.12                  
 
Men 70-74 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kimball, Ken              72 SDSM-SI                       28:08.73  
  2 Wolle, Jordan             74 SDSM-SI                       28:19.97  


All of our forms are presented in Adobe PDF format.   Download the FREE Adobe Acrobat PDF Reader at http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html.
Contact webmaster@spma.net for website errors, updates, or feedback.