Home USMS Website


 
UCI-Masters(Univ of CA-Irvine) Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:20 PM 10/27/2002 Page 1
2002 Mission Viejo SCM Swim Meet - 10/27/2002
Results
Event 1 Women 30-34 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Reilly, Meg 33 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 22:45.00 20:37.19
36.61 1:14.91 1:54.48 2:34.10 3:14.20 3:55.03 4:36.23 5:17.15
5:58.87 6:40.89 7:22.43 8:04.29 8:45.72 9:27.81 10:09.72 10:51.40
11:33.41 12:15.04 12:56.08 13:38.54 14:20.17 15:02.27 15:44.70 16:27.52
17:09.42 17:50.21 18:33.62 19:15.68 19:57.10 20:37.19
2 Richter, Jennifer L 34 Beach Swim Club-SP 23:20.00 24:09.66
43.05 1:29.18 2:16.17 3:03.01 3:50.23 4:37.49 5:24.76 6:12.30
7:00.32 7:47.97 8:36.13 9:24.13 10:13.28 11:01.62 11:50.69 12:39.59
13:29.23 14:18.55 15:07.97 15:58.14 16:48.20 17:37.76 18:27.30 19:14.85
20:04.58 20:55.07 21:43.09 22:32.76 23:21.92 24:09.66
Event 1 Women 55-59 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Kotzbach, Bonnie 58 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 28:00.00 26:31.30
48.73 1:40.77 2:33.54 3:25.77 4:18.49 5:11.69 6:04.58 6:57.68
7:50.48 8:42.84 9:36.06 10:28.42 11:20.62 12:14.07 13:07.80 14:01.47
14:55.43 15:49.19 16:43.31 17:37.03 18:30.59 19:23.52 20:16.92 21:10.73
22:04.25 22:57.98 23:51.94 24:46.25 25:40.39 26:31.30
Event 1 Women 60-64 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Geoffrion, Helen 63 Ucla Bruin Masters-SP 32:40.00 31:10.20
49.47 1:46.68 2:46.79 3:46.88 4:49.48 5:52.43 6:54.71 7:58.37
9:01.34 10:04.22 11:08.61 12:12.44 13:17.08 14:21.39 15:25.74 16:30.62
17:35.17 18:40.10 19:44.00 20:48.60 21:53.02 22:56.84 23:59.15 25:02.15
26:05.48 27:06.71 28:09.39 29:10.72 30:12.65 31:10.20
Event 1 Women 65-69 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Pipes, Adrienne S 68 San Diego Masters-SI 27:52.23 26:56.24
49.46 1:43.60 2:38.14 3:32.21 4:25.70 5:19.48 6:13.89 7:07.89
8:01.70 8:55.56 9:49.73 10:43.76 11:38.22 12:32.30 13:26.76 14:20.60
15:15.02 16:08.99 17:02.90 17:56.91 18:51.75 19:45.90 20:39.96 21:34.33
22:28.50 23:23.10 24:17.73 25:11.71 26:05.22 26:56.24
Event 1 Women 80-84 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Simonton, Rita 84 Golden West Swim Club-SP 31:40.00 31:35.41
57.11 1:58.00 3:00.14 4:02.88 5:05.64 6:08.60 7:11.58 8:15.13
9:18.30 10:22.26 11:25.60 12:29.04 13:32.86 14:36.59 15:40.37 16:44.93
17:48.36 18:52.68 19:56.28 21:00.28 22:04.25 23:07.12 24:11.09 25:14.28
26:17.64 27:21.38 28:25.65 29:28.11 30:31.98 31:35.41
Event 1 Men 35-39 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Volckening, Bill 36 New England Masters Swim Club-NE 20:10.01 18:34.47
30.80 1:04.40 1:39.10 2:15.32 2:51.74 3:28.52 4:05.67 4:43.04
5:19.83 5:57.53 6:35.14 7:12.71 7:50.75 8:28.54 9:06.48 9:43.81
10:21.49 10:59.21 11:36.92 12:14.87 12:52.86 13:30.97 14:08.96 14:46.94
15:24.53 16:02.58 16:40.56 17:18.53 17:56.93 18:34.47
Event 1 Men 40-44 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Haskins, Kevin J 42 Uci Masters-SP 22:45.00 22:49.11
39.21 1:21.06 2:48.39 3:32.06 4:17.27 5:01.46 5:45.96 6:30.14
7:15.03 7:59.90 8:45.03 9:29.07 10:13.36 10:58.36 11:43.31 12:28.51
13:14.16 13:59.02 14:44.37 15:29.33 16:13.89 16:58.42 17:43.42 18:27.82
19:13.76 19:57.89 20:41.37 21:24.87 22:05.53 22:49.11
Event 1 Men 45-49 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Buckley, Tim P 47 Eagle Rays-SP 19:55.00 19:29.80
35.07 1:14.05 1:53.21 2:32.82 3:12.33 3:51.62 4:31.03 5:10.22
5:49.66 6:29.19 7:08.51 7:47.36 8:26.49 9:05.85 9:45.04 10:23.93
11:02.99 11:41.78 12:20.48 12:59.65 13:38.59 14:17.96 14:56.82 15:36.19
16:15.64 16:54.93 17:34.11 18:13.33 18:51.74 19:29.80
Event 1 Men 50-54 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Foote, David 52 Ventura County Masters-SP 20:36.00 22:16.81
38.14 1:20.62 2:04.63 2:48.60 3:32.76 4:16.97 5:01.48 5:46.12
6:30.63 7:15.18 8:00.64 8:45.60 9:30.83 10:16.66 11:01.86 11:47.69
12:32.97 13:19.33 14:05.24 14:50.16 15:35.55 16:21.18 17:06.43 17:51.38
18:36.66 19:21.82 20:07.32 20:51.81 21:36.02 22:16.81
Event 2 Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Florczyk, Dena L 24 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 31.90 32.74
Event 2 Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Jones, Danah M 31 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 46.50 44.92
2 Tong, Connie 30 Unattached-SP 50.00 45.83
3 Richter, Jennifer L 34 Beach Swim Club-SP 47.77 47.13
Event 2 Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Bradbury, Debbie 50 Unattached-SP 40.50 38.91
Event 2 Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Pipes, Adrienne S 68 San Diego Masters-SI 47.57 48.80
Event 2 Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Hope, Gary 34 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 27.00 28.25
2 Alexander, Jason 33 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 32.34 33.73
Event 2 Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Barbrick, Peter K 39 Irvine Novaquatics-25-SP 34.53 32.99
2 Chang, Mike 35 El Segundo Masters-SP NT 36.23
Event 2 Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Shumate, Tim 41 Irvine Novaquatics-25-SP 29.00 29.52
2 Penrose, Clem 42 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 33.00 30.33
3 Carlsen, Richard L 42 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 36.54 34.50
Event 2 Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Freeman, David 45 Eagle Rays-SP 32.70 31.21
2 Rapp, Dieter 49 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 45.00 35.51
3 Zepeda, Andy R 48 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 45.50 41.58
Event 2 Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Campell, John 55 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 38.00 35.56
Event 2 Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Anderson, Fred W 60 Irvine Novaquatics-25-SP 35.00 36.90
Event 3 Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Faulkner, Erika 38 Unattached-SP 1:45.00 1:33.75
45.49 1:33.75
2 Hughes, Diana 37 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 1:50.00 1:38.77
48.06 1:38.77
Event 3 Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Lund, Lynne 62 San Diego Masters-SI 1:36.00 1:38.41
47.43 1:38.41
Event 3 Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Herlihy, Brandon 26 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 1:08.00 1:07.06
31.94 1:07.06
2 Dedeaux, Bryan M 25 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 1:10.00 1:12.34
35.59 1:12.34
Event 3 Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Hochstein, Erik 34 Southern California Aquatic Ma-SP 1:00.48 1:00.32
29.37 1:00.32
Event 3 Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 McConnell, Stan 71 Huntington Beach Swim Club-SP 1:30.00 1:31.78
45.30 1:31.78
Event 3 Men 85-89 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Bowersock, Woody 89 Coast Masters-SP 2:12.00 2:10.99
1:03.30 2:10.99
Event 4 Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Lucero, Michael 31 Rose Bowl Masters-SP 2:54.19 2:48.95
38.93 1:21.41 2:05.08 2:48.95
Event 4 Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Freeman, David 45 Eagle Rays-SP 3:00.00 3:04.53
40.47 1:26.51 2:14.80 3:04.53
Event 4 Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Mc Cauley, Wayne 54 El Segundo Masters-SP 3:20.10 3:20.32
42.77 1:31.96 2:25.25 3:20.32
Event 4 Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Haraszti, Tex 61 Huntington Beach Swim Club-SP 2:55.01 3:00.45
40.47 1:25.78 2:12.39 3:00.45
Event 5 Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Iwasaki, Kyoko 24 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 34.00 29.98
2 Florczyk, Dena L 24 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 30.50 30.77
Event 5 Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Reilly, Meg 33 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 31.50 30.42
2 Jones, Danah M 31 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 38.00 38.87
Event 5 Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Engel, Tami J 39 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 34.00 33.14
2 Hughes, Diana 37 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 43.00 36.87
Event 5 Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Bucknum, Wendy 40 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 45.09 39.13
Event 5 Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Bradbury, Debbie 50 Unattached-SP 32.65 34.26
Event 5 Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Lund, Lynne 62 San Diego Masters-SI 37.00 36.41
Event 5 Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Pipes, Adrienne S 68 San Diego Masters-SI 44.08 42.61
Event 5 Women 80-84 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Bowersock, Louise E 80 Coast Masters-SP 1:01.17 57.59
Event 5 Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Herlihy, Brandon 26 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 25.00 25.96
Event 5 Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Hochstein, Erik 34 Southern California Aquatic Ma-SP 24.24 24.03
2 Alexander, Jason 33 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 29.08 29.27
Event 5 Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Barbrick, Peter K 39 Irvine Novaquatics-25-SP 29.84 29.07
2 Chang, Mike 35 El Segundo Masters-SP NT 30.91
3 Sanders, Robert 39 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP NT 51.98
Event 5 Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Shumate, Tim 41 Irvine Novaquatics-25-SP 26.00 26.74
2 Penrose, Clem 42 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 30.50 26.82
3 Stevenson, Demetrius 41 Unattached-SP 27.50 27.72
4 Willmont, Steve 44 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 28.00 28.27
5 Wubbena, Doug 40 Unattached-SP 29.00 29.41
6 Carlsen, Richard L 42 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 32.54 30.25
7 Engel, John 40 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 50.00 33.19
8 Lindegren, Karl 42 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 34.90 34.64
Event 5 Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Freeman, David 45 Eagle Rays-SP 27.00 27.97
2 Rabinowitz, Ilan 47 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 28.50 29.42
3 Zepeda, Andy R 48 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 34.00 32.31
3 Rapp, Dieter 49 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 45.00 34.50
4 Trowbridge, Val 48 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 38.95 33.58
5 Walker, Frank 47 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 45.00 39.21
Event 5 Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Foote, David 52 Ventura County Masters-SP 30.80 32.06
2 Divan, Paul E 51 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 37.00 32.10
Event 5 Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Campell, John 55 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 35.00 31.59
Event 5 Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Anderson, Fred W 60 Irvine Novaquatics-25-SP 34.00 33.02
Event 5 Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Rolph, Robert 70 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 39.56 42.61
2 Schofield, Steven 70 Southwest Masters-SP 45.00 46.48
Event 5 Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Piemme, Frank 77 Ojai Santa Barbara-SP 32.00 32.51
Event 5 Men 85-89 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Bowersock, Woody 89 Coast Masters-SP 42.00 40.68
Event 6 Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Richter, Jennifer L 34 Beach Swim Club-SP 1:35.00 1:43.95
49.15 1:43.95
2 Jones, Danah M 31 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 1:35.00 1:45.28
48.21 1:45.28
Event 6 Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Dedeaux, Bryan M 25 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 1:12.00 1:10.27
33.49 1:10.27
Event 6 Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Hochstein, Erik 34 Southern California Aquatic Ma-SP 57.52 57.53
27.09 57.53
2 Hope, Gary 34 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 1:03.00 1:02.63
29.15 1:02.63
3 Lucero, Michael 31 Rose Bowl Masters-SP 1:06.94 1:06.77
31.40 1:06.77
Event 6 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Shumate, Tim 41 Irvine Novaquatics-25-SP 1:07.00 1:08.69
31.15 1:08.69
Event 6 Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Rapp, Dieter 49 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 1:40.00 1:28.80
40.41 1:28.80
Event 6 Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Greenberg, Henry 54 Irvine Novaquatics-25-SP 1:21.00 1:21.53
38.17 1:21.53
Event 6 Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Anderson, Fred W 60 Irvine Novaquatics-25-SP 1:35.00 1:41.62
44.69 1:41.62
Event 6 Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Mitchell, Tom 69 Unattached-SP 1:50.39 1:50.27
50.16 1:50.27
Event 7 Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Faulkner, Erika 38 Unattached-SP 3:45.00 3:20.36
46.79 1:37.61 2:29.30 3:20.36
Event 7 Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Herlihy, Brandon 26 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 2:25.00 2:53.01
40.03 1:23.70 2:08.49 2:53.01
Event 7 Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Foote, David 52 Ventura County Masters-SP 3:10.00 3:17.28
47.24 1:38.24 2:29.57 3:17.28
2 Greenberg, Henry 54 Irvine Novaquatics-25-SP 3:45.00 3:33.65
51.07 1:45.58 2:40.90 3:33.65
Event 7 Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 McConnell, Stan 71 Huntington Beach Swim Club-SP 3:20.00 3:23.55
47.74 1:37.93 2:31.61 3:23.55
Event 8 Men 200-239 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP B NT 5:34.74
1) Rapp, Dieter 49 2) Zepeda, Andy R 48 3) Trowbridge, Val 48 4) Rolph, Robert 70
37.33 1:20.89 1:40.42 3:01.30 3:37.27 4:17.52 4:54.32 5:34.74
Event 8 Mixed 100-119 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP D NT 4:55.53
1) Herlihy, Brandon 26 2) Jones, Danah M 31 3) Iwasaki, Kyoko 24 4) Dedeaux, Bryan M 25
31.33 1:06.42 1:39.26 2:16.56 2:34.13 3:00.07 4:18.90 4:55.53
Event 8 Mixed 120-159 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP C NT 4:43.00
1) Reilly, Meg 33 2) Alexander, Jason 33 3) Engel, Tami J 39 4) Hope, Gary 34
34.16 1:11.40 1:46.14 2:21.09 2:57.65 3:37.41 4:09.25 4:43.00
Event 8 Mixed 160-199 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP A NT 5:06.89
1) Willmont, Steve 44 2) Engel, John 40 3) Carlsen, Richard L 42 4) Hughes, Diana 37
29.49 1:05.87 1:42.92 2:28.75 2:45.42 3:53.49 4:29.02 5:06.89
Event 9 Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Iwasaki, Kyoko 24 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP NT 37.80
Event 9 Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Reilly, Meg 33 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 40.83 40.32
Event 9 Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Hughes, Diana 37 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 50.00 48.25
Event 9 Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Lund, Lynne 62 San Diego Masters-SI 52.00 51.97
Event 9 Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Barbrick, Peter K 39 Irvine Novaquatics-25-SP 37.61 37.84
2 Chang, Mike 35 El Segundo Masters-SP NT 40.07
Event 9 Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Penrose, Clem 42 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 40.00 35.30
--- Lindegren, Karl 42 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 55.00 DQ
Event 9 Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Trowbridge, Val 48 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 45.45 46.35
2 Walker, Frank 47 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 55.00 50.80
Event 9 Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Mc Cauley, Wayne 54 El Segundo Masters-SP 38.00 38.04
2 Divan, Paul E 51 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 42.00 41.07
Event 9 Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Campell, John 55 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 44.00 40.90
Event 9 Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Haraszti, Tex 61 Huntington Beach Swim Club-SP 37.44 40.30
2 Anderson, Fred W 60 Irvine Novaquatics-25-SP 46.00 47.79
Event 10 Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Tong, Connie 30 Unattached-SP 1:25.00 1:21.97
39.26 1:21.97
(Event 10 Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle)
2 Richter, Jennifer L 34 Beach Swim Club-SP 1:20.00 1:26.47
41.62 1:26.47
3 Jones, Danah M 31 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 1:22.00 1:29.93
43.62 1:29.93
Event 10 Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Engel, Tami J 39 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 1:15.00 1:14.93
36.12 1:14.93
Event 10 Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Bradbury, Debbie 50 Unattached-SP 1:15.50 1:16.65
37.41 1:16.65
Event 10 Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Pipes, Adrienne S 68 San Diego Masters-SI 1:34.13 1:35.61
46.91 1:35.61
Event 10 Women 80-84 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Bowersock, Louise E 80 Coast Masters-SP 2:08.14 2:02.73
1:01.80 2:02.73
Event 10 Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Herlihy, Brandon 26 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 58.00 1:03.48
30.09 1:03.48
2 Dedeaux, Bryan M 25 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 1:05.00 1:04.19
31.92 1:04.19
Event 10 Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Hope, Gary 34 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 58.00 57.83
28.10 57.83
2 Lucero, Michael 31 Rose Bowl Masters-SP 1:02.11 59.16
28.87 59.16
3 Alexander, Jason 33 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 1:04.51 1:05.90
32.70 1:05.90
Event 10 Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Shandrew, Jerry 36 Unattached-SP 1:01.60 1:01.30
29.18 1:01.30
2 Barbrick, Peter K 39 Irvine Novaquatics-25-SP 1:09.31 1:08.14
33.26 1:08.14
3 Chang, Mike 35 El Segundo Masters-SP NT 1:11.64
1:11.84 1:11.64
4 Sanders, Robert 39 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP NT 2:17.06
58.68 2:17.06
Event 10 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Shumate, Tim 41 Irvine Novaquatics-25-SP 58.50 59.29
28.09 59.29
2 Penrose, Clem 42 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 1:05.00 1:01.99
29.45 1:01.99
3 Willmont, Steve 44 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 1:04.00 1:03.46
30.88 1:03.46
4 Carlsen, Richard L 42 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 1:08.34 1:08.96
33.61 1:08.96
(Event 10 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle)
5 Wubbena, Doug 40 Unattached-SP 1:10.00 1:09.11
32.41 1:09.11
6 Lindegren, Karl 42 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 1:22.77 1:21.90
37.47 1:21.90
Event 10 Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Rabinowitz, Ilan 47 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 1:05.00 1:07.04
32.00 1:07.04
2 Zepeda, Andy R 48 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 1:30.30 1:19.40
37.76 1:19.40
3 Trowbridge, Val 48 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 1:27.15 1:30.47
41.48 1:30.47
Event 10 Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Foote, David 52 Ventura County Masters-SP 1:06.50 1:13.76
35.18 1:13.76
Event 10 Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Mitchell, Tom 69 Unattached-SP 1:23.94 1:21.14
38.17 1:21.14
Event 10 Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Rolph, Robert 70 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 1:38.01 1:44.73
2 Schofield, Steven 70 Southwest Masters-SP 1:45.00 1:48.18
50.94 1:48.18
Event 10 Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Piemme, Frank 77 Ojai Santa Barbara-SP 1:17.00 1:18.67
37.74 1:18.67
Event 10 Men 85-89 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Bowersock, Woody 89 Coast Masters-SP 1:58.00 1:40.04
48.00 1:40.04
Event 11 Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Faulkner, Erika 38 Unattached-SP 3:55.00 3:39.04
47.57 1:43.81 2:42.01 3:39.04
Event 11 Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Hochstein, Erik 34 Southern California Aquatic Ma-SP 2:04.68 2:05.68
28.52 59.92 1:32.59 2:05.68
Event 11 Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Rapp, Dieter 49 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP NT 3:41.11
42.97 1:38.75 2:38.99 3:41.11
Event 11 Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Greenberg, Henry 54 Irvine Novaquatics-25-SP 3:07.00 3:46.00
42.72 1:31.44 2:25.32 3:46.00
Event 12 Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Reilly, Meg 33 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 36.81 37.72
2 Richter, Jennifer L 34 Beach Swim Club-SP 51.20 52.07
Event 12 Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Engel, Tami J 39 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 40.00 41.39
(Event 12 Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke)
2 Hughes, Diana 37 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 48.00 45.27
3 Faulkner, Erika 38 Unattached-SP 45.00 45.71
Event 12 Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Bucknum, Wendy 40 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 51.33 50.40
Event 12 Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Herlihy, Brandon 26 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 29.00 31.33
2 Dedeaux, Bryan M 25 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 32.00 31.57
Event 12 Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Sanders, Robert 39 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP NT 1:18.10
Event 12 Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Shumate, Tim 41 Irvine Novaquatics-25-SP 31.00 33.04
2 Penrose, Clem 42 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 35.00 33.90
Event 12 Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Campell, John 55 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 40.00 39.68
Event 12 Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Anderson, Fred W 60 Irvine Novaquatics-25-SP 40.00 44.65
Event 12 Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 McConnell, Stan 71 Huntington Beach Swim Club-SP 40.00 42.05
Event 12 Men 85-89 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Bowersock, Woody 89 Coast Masters-SP 54.00 59.13
Event 13 Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Lucero, Michael 31 Rose Bowl Masters-SP 1:20.34 1:15.21
35.43 1:15.21
Event 13 Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Chang, Mike 35 El Segundo Masters-SP NT 1:28.74
41.72 1:28.74
2 Barbrick, Peter K 39 Irvine Novaquatics-25-SP 1:27.88 1:29.23
42.64 1:29.23
Event 13 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Lindegren, Karl 42 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 1:55.00 1:53.87
53.80 1:53.87
Event 13 Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Leonard, Dan P 47 Southern California Aquatic Ma-SP 1:35.00 1:24.76
39.93 1:24.76
2 Trowbridge, Val 48 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 1:46.25 1:38.67
45.80 1:38.67
3 Walker, Frank 47 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 1:50.00 1:57.96
55.56 1:57.96
Event 13 Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Mc Cauley, Wayne 54 El Segundo Masters-SP 1:26.30 1:28.59
40.78 1:28.59
2 Divan, Paul E 51 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 1:45.00 1:33.88
45.73 1:33.88
Event 13 Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Haraszti, Tex 61 Huntington Beach Swim Club-SP 1:20.01 1:24.08
40.79 1:24.08
Event 13 Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Mitchell, Tom 69 Unattached-SP 1:51.31 1:49.47
50.80 1:49.47
Event 14 Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Tong, Connie 30 Unattached-SP 3:00.00 2:56.34
40.44 1:24.86 2:10.88 2:56.34
2 Jones, Danah M 31 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 3:10.00 3:16.71
45.61 1:36.02 2:27.25 3:16.71
Event 14 Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Engel, Tami J 39 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 2:45.00 2:50.58
38.82 1:20.82 2:06.03 2:50.58
Event 14 Women 80-84 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Bowersock, Louise E 80 Coast Masters-SP 4:39.17 4:27.32
1:04.84 2:13.14 3:23.22 4:27.32
Event 14 Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Hope, Gary 34 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 2:10.00 2:16.73
33.17 1:07.63 1:42.15 2:16.73
Event 14 Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Carlsen, Richard L 42 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 2:30.43 2:51.51
39.90 1:24.88 2:08.97 2:51.51
Event 14 Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Zepeda, Andy R 48 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 3:00.50 3:04.04
40.20 1:24.78 2:14.51 3:04.04
Event 14 Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Rolph, Robert 70 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 3:46.59 3:46.45
53.16 1:48.98 2:48.17 3:46.45
Event 14 Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Piemme, Frank 77 Ojai Santa Barbara-SP 2:52.00 2:51.11
39.20 1:22.52 2:07.44 2:51.11
Event 14 Men 85-89 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Bowersock, Woody 89 Coast Masters-SP 4:45.00 4:04.65
56.90 2:02.72 3:07.12 4:04.65
Event 15 Women 35-39 400 SC Meter IM
1 Faulkner, Erika 38 Unattached-SP 7:30.00 7:21.26
49.37 1:46.37 2:39.22 3:32.12 4:31.90 5:33.09 6:27.30 7:21.26
Event 15 Women 60-64 400 SC Meter IM
1 Lund, Lynne 62 San Diego Masters-SI 7:10.00 7:12.42
47.38 1:43.56 2:40.03 3:35.08 4:39.30 5:41.37 6:28.61 7:12.42
Event 15 Men 45-49 400 SC Meter IM
1 Rapp, Dieter 49 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 6:00.00 7:40.34
44.15 1:40.06 2:45.83 3:50.40 4:51.63 5:54.79 6:49.43 7:40.34
Event 15 Men 50-54 400 SC Meter IM
1 Greenberg, Henry 54 Irvine Novaquatics-25-SP 6:50.00 6:57.23
44.40 1:35.96 2:32.63 3:29.48 4:28.46 5:27.02 6:14.21 6:57.23
Event 16 Women 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Tong, Connie 30 Unattached-SP 6:25.00 6:05.49
41.39 1:25.82 2:11.70 2:58.24 3:45.04 4:31.86 5:18.80 6:05.49
Event 16 Women 65-69 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Pipes, Adrienne S 68 San Diego Masters-SI 7:07.85 7:09.55
50.53 1:46.48 2:42.92 3:37.13 4:31.08 5:25.37 6:18.77 7:09.55
Event 16 Women 80-84 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Bowersock, Louise E 80 Coast Masters-SP 10:01.21 9:12.35
1:06.64 2:14.86 3:23.76 4:35.72 5:46.68 6:56.66 8:07.80 9:12.35
Event 16 Men 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Shandrew, Jerry 36 Unattached-SP 5:01.80 4:59.53
35.98 1:14.34 1:53.20 2:31.82 3:09.96 3:46.63 4:23.37 4:59.53
Event 16 Men 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Rabinowitz, Ilan 47 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-SP 5:37.00 5:53.99
39.18 1:23.26 2:08.84 2:55.06 3:41.13 4:27.22 5:10.76 5:53.99
Event 16 Men 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Foote, David 52 Ventura County Masters-SP 5:05.00 5:39.84
37.76 1:20.67 2:04.59 2:48.07 3:31.82 4:15.83 4:59.04 5:39.84
Event 16 Men 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Haraszti, Tex 61 Huntington Beach Swim Club-SP 5:02.11 5:13.05
36.87 1:15.40 1:54.48 2:34.31 3:14.49 3:54.81 4:34.43 5:13.05
Event 16 Men 65-69 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Mitchell, Tom 69 Unattached-SP 6:39.10 6:50.87
43.54 1:35.58 2:31.05 3:24.92 4:18.47 5:10.96 6:03.33 6:50.87
Event 16 Men 75-79 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Piemme, Frank 77 Ojai Santa Barbara-SP 6:15.00 6:08.28
39.96 1:24.42 2:11.18 2:59.13 3:46.97 4:34.96 5:22.58 6:08.28



All of our forms are presented in Adobe PDF format.   Download the FREE Adobe Acrobat PDF Reader at http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html.
Contact webmaster@spma.net for website errors, updates, or feedback.