Home USMS Website


 
2003 City of Las Vegas LCM Meet Results

2003 City of Las Vegas LCM Meet
50 Long Course Meters
Desert Breeze Pool Las Vegas, NV
Saturday, 06/07/2003
Meet Referee: Steve Schofield
Sanction: 333-021
Meet Results

Women 19-24             Men 25-29
Women 25-29             Men 30-34
Women 30-34             Men 35-39
Women 35-39             Men 40-44
Women 40-44             Men 45-49
Women 45-49             Men 50-54
Women 50-54             Men 55-59
Women 55-59             Men 65-69
Women 60-64             Men 70-74
			Men 75-79
Relays
Women 100-119
Women 120-159
Men 120-159
Men 160-199
Mixed 120-159
Mixed 160-199
                  * Women 19-24 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Bielich, Jamie L.           23   HSNM      36.47
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Bielich, Jamie L.           23   HSNM    1:22.67
    50[   39.67]
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Bielich, Jamie L.           23   HSNM      42.71
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Bielich, Jamie L.           23   HSNM    1:32.45
    50[   45.28]
Top of Page
                  * Women 25-29 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Schneider, Sarah M.         27   HSNM      30.84
 2  Reed, Rebecca L.            24   CLVM      33.15
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Schneider, Sarah M.         27   HSNM    1:06.72
    50[   31.92]
 2  Reed, Rebecca L.            24   CLVM    1:14.75
    50[   34.24]
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Reed, Rebecca L.            24   CLVM      41.84
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Reed, Rebecca L.            24   CLVM    1:32.52
    50[   44.24]
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Schneider, Sarah M.         27   HSNM      38.49
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Schneider, Sarah M.         27   HSNM    1:23.48
Top of Page
                  * Women 30-34 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Moser, Ursula S.            33   CLVM      31.37
 2  Reilly, Margaret J.         34   MVN       31.79
 3  Tassone, Nicole L.          31   HSNM      33.81
 4  Schifini, Gina              33   HSNM      36.53
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Moser, Ursula S.            33   CLVM    1:11.47
    50[   33.99]
 2  Schifini, Gina              33   HSNM    1:21.07
    50[   38.53]
NP  Tassone, Nicole L.          31   HSNM      DQ
    50[   36.80]
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Reilly, Margaret J.         34   MVN     2:33.30
    50[   34.75]   100[ 1:13.24]   150[ 1:53.55]
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Moser, Ursula S.            33   CLVM      40.16
 2  Tassone, Nicole L.          31   HSNM      45.61
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Moser, Ursula S.            33   CLVM    1:29.58
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Reilly, Margaret J.         34   MVN     3:00.27
Top of Page
                  * Women 35-39 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Richter, Jennifer L.        35   MVN       41.24
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Richter, Jennifer L.        35   MVN     1:27.33
    50[   42.10]
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Adams, Kari S.              37   CLVM    2:43.57
    50[   38.14]   100[ 1:21.03]   150[ 2:03.94]
 2  Richter, Jennifer L.        35   MVN     3:02.00
    50[   44.30]   100[ 1:30.89]   150[ 2:17.06]
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Adams, Kari S.              37   CLVM    5:38.33
    50[   38.36]   100[ 1:20.87]   150[ 2:03.99]   200[ 2:47.67]
   250[ 3:31.32]   300[ 4:15.18]   350[ 4:58.35]
 2  Richter, Jennifer L.        35   MVN     6:14.75
    50[   42.20]   100[ 1:28.19]   150[ 2:15.32]   200[ 3:03.04]
   250[ 3:51.39]   300[ 4:39.36]   350[ 5:27.61]
 3  Commons, Trisha M.          39   DSSM    6:17.23
    50[   43.81]   100[ 1:29.68]   150[ 2:16.55]   200[ 3:03.70]
   250[ 3:51.98]   300[ 4:41.42]   350[ 5:30.30]
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Commons, Trisha M.          39   DSSM      43.40
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Commons, Trisha M.          39   DSSM    1:33.38
    50[   45.85]
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Adams, Kari S.              37   CLVM      37.22
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Richter, Jennifer L.        35   MVN     1:52.02
    50[   53.10]
Top of Page
                  * Women 40-44 *
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  James, Paula                44   CLVM      38.88
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  James, Paula                44   CLVM    1:23.93
    50[   43.22]
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  James, Paula                44   CLVM      37.66
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  James, Paula                44   CLVM    3:08.22
Top of Page
                  * Women 45-49 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kalin, Melinda A.           46   SLUG      41.78
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kalin, Melinda A.           46   SLUG    1:42.24
    50[   47.76]
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Kalin, Melinda A.           46   SLUG      50.31
Top of Page
                  * Women 50-54 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Bloore, Judy A.             50   HSNM      35.92
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Bloore, Judy A.             50   HSNM    1:21.78
    50[   39.72]
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Bloore, Judy A.             50   HSNM    3:03.66
    50[   42.95]   100[ 1:29.38]   150[ 2:17.02]
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Bloore, Judy A.             50   HSNM    6:25.37
    50[   43.05]   100[ 1:30.75]   150[ 2:20.14]   200[ 3:10.18]
   250[ 4:00.27]   300[ 4:49.76]   350[ 5:38.96]
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Reeve, Pat A.               49   HSNM      43.52
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Reeve, Pat A.               49   HSNM    1:34.92
    50[   45.37]
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Reeve, Pat A.               49   HSNM      44.78
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Reeve, Pat A.               49   HSNM    1:44.50
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Reeve, Pat A.               49   HSNM    3:35.07
Top of Page
                  * Women 55-59 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kotzbach, Bonnie K.         59   MVN       42.16
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kotzbach, Bonnie K.         59   MVN     3:25.11
    50[   45.83]   100[ 1:36.48]   150[ 2:33.08]
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kotzbach, Bonnie K.         59   MVN     7:07.09
    50[   47.12]   100[ 1:39.70]   150[ 2:33.24]   200[ 3:27.98]
   250[ 4:22.82]   300[ 5:18.62]   350[ 6:13.98]
Top of Page
                  * Women 60-64 *
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Lund, Lynne H.K.            62   SDSM    3:06.80
    50[   42.29]   100[    0.00]   150[ 2:21.05]
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Lund, Lynne H.K.            62   SDSM    6:29.74
    50[   41.74]   100[ 1:30.22]   150[ 2:20.64]   200[ 3:11.89]
   250[ 4:02.71]   300[ 4:53.18]   350[ 5:42.38]
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Lund, Lynne H.K.            62   SDSM    1:58.13
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Lund, Lynne H.K.            62   SDSM    1:44.51
    50[   49.19]
Top of Page
                   * Men 25-29 *
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Lippisch, Karl G.           29   HSNM    2:16.77
    50[   31.84]   100[ 1:06.42]   150[ 1:42.10]
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Lippisch, Karl G.           29   HSNM    4:54.79
    50[   32.56]   100[ 1:08.24]   150[ 1:45.17]   200[ 2:23.21]
   250[ 3:01.73]   300[ 3:40.04]   350[ 4:18.65]
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Lippisch, Karl G.           29   HSNM    2:39.58
Top of Page
                   * Men 30-34 *
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kahler, Norman A.           32   CLVM    1:14.62
    50[   35.75]
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kahler, Norman A.           32   CLVM    2:51.66
    50[   39.40]   100[ 1:23.37]   150[ 2:09.43]
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Tressler, Joseph P          31   HSNM      38.59
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Tressler, Joseph P          31   HSNM    1:25.95
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Tressler, Joseph P          31   HSNM      33.15
Top of Page
                   * Men 35-39 *
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Magee, Mark A.              35   CLVM    4:28.17
    50[   31.86]   100[ 1:05.34]   150[ 1:39.68]   200[ 2:13.57]
   250[    0.00]   300[ 3:21.61]   350[    0.00]
 2  Osorio, Gabriel M.          39   CLVM    5:19.92
    50[   39.11]   100[ 1:19.98]   150[ 2:00.62]   200[ 2:40.35]
   250[ 3:20.52]   300[ 4:01.07]   350[ 4:41.67]
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Aitken, Ron M               34   CLVM      34.04
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Magee, Mark A.              35   CLVM    1:16.95
 2  Aitken, Ron M               34   CLVM    1:22.53
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Osorio, Gabriel M.          39   CLVM      33.94
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Magee, Mark A.              35   CLVM    1:02.25
    50[   29.74]
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Magee, Mark A.              35   CLVM    2:23.86
Top of Page
                   * Men 40-44 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Jennings, Donald            42   HSNM      25.49
 2  Ozun, Sabri                 39   CLVM      30.02
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Jennings, Donald            42   HSNM      57.23
    50[    0.00]
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Martin, Tom E.              43   CLVM    5:28.49
    50[   35.25]   100[ 1:14.24]   150[ 1:55.09]   200[ 2:37.13]
   250[ 3:20.19]   300[ 4:03.40]   350[ 4:47.11]
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Ozun, Sabri                 39   CLVM      30.02
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Ozun, Sabri                 39   CLVM    1:05.09
    50[   30.44]
 2  Martin, Tom E.              43   CLVM    1:21.01
    50[   36.97]
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Dobias, Tim J.              39   HSNM    2:38.51
 2  Martin, Tom E.              43   CLVM    2:52.00
 3  Ozun, Sabri                 39   CLVM    2:58.28
Top of Page
                   * Men 45-49 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Hopp, Brian K.              45   MVN       30.23
 2  Trowbridge, Val K.          49   MVN       33.77
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Hopp, Brian K.              45   MVN     1:07.11
    50[   31.47]
 2  Trowbridge, Val K.          49   MVN     1:19.29
    50[    0.00]
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Trowbridge, Val K.          49   MVN       42.33
 2  Hopp, Brian K.              45   MVN       43.61
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Trowbridge, Val K.          49   MVN     1:39.40
Top of Page
                   * Men 50-54 *
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Townsend, R. Scott          49   CLVM    2:18.66
    50[   32.45]   100[ 1:08.29]   150[ 1:44.51]
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Townsend, R. Scott          49   CLVM    4:53.58
    50[   34.47]   100[ 1:11.46]   150[ 1:48.81]   200[ 2:26.47]
   250[ 3:03.99]   300[ 3:41.63]   350[ 4:19.09]
 2  Pyle, Edwin                 53   HSNM    5:20.82
    50[   36.24]   100[ 1:16.52]   150[ 1:57.96]   200[ 2:39.41]
   250[ 3:20.82]   300[ 4:01.63]   350[ 4:42.20]
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Bowers, Alan D.             51   CLVM      43.29
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Pyle, Edwin                 53   HSNM    1:27.39
 2  Bowers, Alan D.             51   CLVM    1:36.92
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Pyle, Edwin                 53   HSNM      33.77
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Townsend, R. Scott          49   CLVM    2:44.44
Top of Page
                   * Men 55-59 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Boss, Steven S              57   UNAT      31.62
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Boss, Steven S              57   UNAT    1:11.22
    50[   34.54]
 2  Holder, Richard H.          58   CLVM    1:29.91
    50[   42.66]
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Boss, Steven S              57   UNAT    2:54.08
    50[   39.40]   100[ 1:22.72]   150[ 2:09.18]
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Holder, Richard H.          58   CLVM      43.99
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Holder, Richard H.          58   CLVM    1:38.50
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Boss, Steven S              57   UNAT    3:35.62
Top of Page
                   * Men 65-69 *
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Rauch, Will                 68   CLVM    1:18.10
    50[   36.19]
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Rauch, Will                 68   CLVM    6:07.07
    50[   40.06]   100[ 1:24.37]   150[ 2:10.82]   200[ 2:58.76]
   250[ 3:46.27]   300[ 4:34.21]   350[ 5:21.95]
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Rauch, Will                 68   CLVM      47.39
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Rauch, Will                 68   CLVM    1:44.24
Top of Page
                   * Men 70-74 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Mitchell, Tom               70   UNAT      35.77
 2  Farrell, Ed L.              70   SBM       40.36
 3  O'Brien, Parry              71   SWM       42.93
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  O'Brien, Parry              71   SWM     1:37.17
    50[   44.47]
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Mitchell, Tom               70   UNAT    3:19.99
    50[   43.20]   100[ 1:33.98]   150[ 2:27.91]
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Mitchell, Tom               70   UNAT    7:04.92
    50[   43.33]   100[ 1:35.50]   150[ 2:32.20]   200[ 3:28.39]
   250[ 4:25.05]   300[ 5:20.68]   350[ 6:16.28]
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  O'Brien, Parry              71   SWM       52.21
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Farrell, Ed L.              70   SBM       47.33
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Mitchell, Tom               70   UNAT    1:54.86
 2  Farrell, Ed L.              70   SBM     1:56.44
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  O'Brien, Parry              71   SWM       42.84
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Mitchell, Tom               70   UNAT    3:48.43
Top of Page
                   * Men 75-79 *
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Lowry, Paul (Biff)          76   CLVM      52.18
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Lowry, Paul (Biff)          76   CLVM    1:49.64
    50[   52.82]
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Lowry, Paul (Biff)          76   CLVM      49.10
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Lowry, Paul (Biff)          76   CLVM    1:53.99
Top of Page
                     * Relays *
                 * Women 100-119 *
200 METER MEDLEY RELAY
 1  HSNM - A                                    2:41.39
     Bielich, Jamie L.           23  (   59.39)
     Tassone, Nicole L.          31  (   29.48)
     Schneider, Sarah M.         27  
     Schifini, Gina              33  

Top of Page
                 * Women 120-159 *
200 METER MEDLEY RELAY
 1  CLVM - B                                    2:31.04
     James, Paula                44  ( 1:01.22)
     Moser, Ursula S.            33  (   19.53)
     Adams, Kari S.              37  
     Reed, Rebecca L.            24  

Top of Page
                  * Men 120-159 *
200 METER MEDLEY RELAY
 1  CLVM - A                                    2:04.36
     Magee, Mark A.              35  (   52.91)
     Aitken, Ron M               34  (   15.07)
     Ozun, Sabri                 39  
     Townsend, R. Scott          49  
 2  HSNM - B                                    2:06.70
     Lippisch, Karl G.           29  (   43.93)
     Tressler, Joseph P          31  (   28.71)
     Dobias, Tim J.              39  
     Jennings, Donald            42  

Top of Page
                  * Men 160-199 *
200 METER MEDLEY RELAY
 1  CLVM - C                                    2:38.23
     Kahler, Norman A.           32  (   58.20)
     Holder, Richard H.          58  (   33.81)
     Martin, Tom E.              43  (   58.62)
     Bowers, Alan D.             51  (    7.60)

Top of Page
                 * Mixed 120-159 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  HSNM - B                                    2:11.04
     Dobias, Tim J.              39  (   31.36)
     Tassone, Nicole L.          31  (   33.87)
     Lippisch, Karl G.           29  
     Bielich, Jamie L.           23  
 2  CLVM - A                                    2:13.87
     Kahler, Norman A.           32  (   44.41)
     Reed, Rebecca L.            24  (   24.79)
     Moser, Ursula S.            33  
     Martin, Tom E.              43  

Top of Page
                 * Mixed 160-199 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  HSNM - A                                    2:06.57
     Jennings, Donald            42  (   26.60)
     Reeve, Pat A.               49  (   37.58)
     Pyle, Edwin                 53  (   43.07)
     Schneider, Sarah M.         27  (   19.32)
 2  MVN - A                                     2:24.03
     Reilly, Margaret J.         34  (   44.52)
     Kotzbach, Bonnie K.         59  (   31.20)
     Trowbridge, Val K.          49  
     Hopp, Brian K.              45  
200 METER MEDLEY RELAY
 1  MVN - A                                     2:46.55
     Reilly, Margaret J.         34  (   39.10)
     Trowbridge, Val K.          49  (   45.04)
     Richter, Jennifer L.        35  (   50.91)
     Hopp, Brian K.              45  (   31.50)

Top of Page


All of our forms are presented in Adobe PDF format.   Download the FREE Adobe Acrobat PDF Reader at http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html.
Contact webmaster@spma.net for website errors, updates, or feedback.