Home USMS Website


 
Event 1 Women 19-24 200 LC Meter IM

 

Event 1  Women 19-24 200 LC Meter IM

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time                       Points

 

       1    Miller, Jessamyn                               23   Irvine Novaquatics                                2:50.45                       2:39.01                             9

 

                                                                     1:15.79 ( )          2:39.01 (1:23.22)

       2    Peterson, Kristina                            22   Uci Masters-SP                                      3:00.00                       2:55.49                             7

 

                                                                     1:24.02 ( )          2:55.49 (1:31.47)

       3    Nickle, Erika L                                  24   Unattached                                             2:45.00                       3:08.04                             6

 

                                                                     1:24.80 ( )          3:08.04 (1:43.24)

       4    Downie, Kimberly J                        24   Unattached                                             3:20.00                       3:12.74                             5

 

                                                                     1:33.30 ( )          3:12.74 (1:39.44)

       5    Gajoli, Christine                                 24   Heartland Swim Assoc.Masters          3:15.00                       3:15.54                             4

 

                                                                     1:35.43 ( )          3:15.54 (1:40.11)

 

Event 1  Women 25-29 200 LC Meter IM

       1    Thompson, Hilliary G                      28   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                2:42.06                       2:35.80                             9

 

                                                                     1:12.52 ( )          2:35.80 (1:23.28)

       2    Iwasaki, Kyoko                                 25   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               3:00.00                       2:48.71                             7

 

                                                                     3:40.84 ( )                     3:40.84 ( )                     2:48.71 ( )

       3    Shibata, Kayo                                    29   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               3:00.00                       3:08.32                             6

 

                                                                     1:27.46 ( )          3:08.32 (1:40.86)

       4    Barella, Lisa A                                  28   Mountain View Masters                       3:40.00                       3:42.05                             5

 

                                                                     1:52.15 ( )          3:42.05 (1:49.90)

 

Event 1  Women 30-34 200 LC Meter IM

       1    Petersen, Fiona                                 30   Irvine Novaquatics                                2:35.00                       2:44.83                             9

 

       2    Reilly, Margaret                                34   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               2:55.14                       2:54.04                             7

 

                                                                     1:22.69 ( )          2:54.04 (1:31.35)

       3    Welke-Zawistoski, Lisa                 34   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               3:12.22                       3:09.68                             6

 

                                                                     1:32.41 ( )          3:09.68 (1:37.27)

       4    Snyder, Stephanie                            33   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               3:30.86                       3:39.04                             5

 

                                                                     1:45.26 ( )          3:39.04 (1:53.78)

 

Event 1  Women 35-39 200 LC Meter IM

       1    Lovell, Serrena                                  37   Heartland Swim Assoc.Masters          2:55.00                       2:53.57                             9

 

                                                                     1:25.39 ( )          2:53.57 (1:28.18)

       2    Barry, Robin B                                  36   Henderson So. Nevada Masters         3:11.62                       3:12.16                             7

 

                                                                     1:34.78 ( )          3:12.16 (1:37.38)

 

Event 1  Women 40-44 200 LC Meter IM

       1    Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn                     41   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                2:27.81                       2:27.28                             9

 

                                                                     1:08.75 ( )          2:27.28 (1:18.53)

       2    Alvarez, Phyllis                                 44   Uci Masters-SP                                      3:00.00                       2:59.37                             7

 

                                                                     1:25.05 ( )          2:59.37 (1:34.32)

       3    Chandler, Colleen A                        44   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               3:01.06                       3:01.06                             6

 

                                                                     1:25.55 ( )          3:01.06 (1:35.51)

       4    James, Paula                                      44   City of Las Vegas Masters                   3:08.00                       3:01.23                             5

 

                                                                     1:23.68 ( )          3:01.23 (1:37.55)

       5    Augerson, Lisa J                              40   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               3:38.00                       3:21.32                             4

 

                                                                     1:34.49 ( )          3:21.32 (1:46.83)

 

Event 1  Women 45-49 200 LC Meter IM

       1    Battin, Carolyn                                  49   City of Las Vegas Masters                   3:00.00                       2:57.18                             9

 

                                                                     1:25.01 ( )          2:57.18 (1:32.17)

       2    Sing, Karen                                        46   Carlsbad Masters                                   3:10.00                       3:03.38                             7

 

                                                                     1:27.89 ( )          3:03.38 (1:35.49)

       3    Woolard, Robbi S                             49   Uci Masters-SP                                      2:50.00                       3:33.96                             6

 

                                                                     1:43.17 ( )          3:33.96 (1:50.79)

 

Event 1  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter IM

       1    Kittrell, Sherry L                              51   Unattached                                             3:25.00                       3:19.11                             9

 

                                                                     1:36.76 ( )          3:19.11 (1:42.35)

       2    Serianni, Vicki                                   52   Ucla Bruin Masters                                4:00.00                       3:21.51                             7

 

                                                                     1:37.54 ( )          3:21.51 (1:43.97)

 

Event 1  Women 60-64 200 LC Meter IM

       1    Lund, Lynne                                       63   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                3:34.00                       3:30.23                             9

 

                                                                     1:41.01 ( )          3:30.23 (1:49.22)

 

Event 1  Women 65-69 200 LC Meter IM

       1    Jordan, Betsy T                                66   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                3:30.80                       3:44.44                             9

 

                                                                     1:48.83 ( )          3:44.44 (1:55.61)

 

Event 1  Women 80-84 200 LC Meter IM

       1    Kornfeld, Maurine                           82   Coast Masters-SP                                  5:09.58                       6:08.19                             9

 

                                                                     2:54.20 ( )          6:08.19 (3:13.99)

 

Event 1  Women 90-94 200 LC Meter IM

       1    Merlino, Maxine O                          91   Coast Masters-SP                                  8:30.00                       6:35.70                             9

 

                                                                     3:24.09 ( )          6:35.70 (3:11.61)

 

Event 2  Men 19-24 200 LC Meter IM

       1    Ryan, Keith                                        19   Irvine Novaquatics                                2:16.73                       2:18.58                             9

 

                                    1:04.65          2:18.58 (1:13.93)

 

Event 2  Men 25-29 200 LC Meter IM

       1    Dober, Victor                                    29   Uci Masters-SP                                      2:30.00                       2:24.81                             9

 

                                    1:07.95          2:24.81 (1:16.86)

       2    Campbell, Cub                                   29   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               2:40.00                       2:29.00                             7

 

                                    1:09.00          2:29.00 (1:20.00)

       3    Yotter, Ethan                                     26   Uci Masters-SP                                      2:45.00                       2:34.05                             6

 

                                    1:10.05          2:34.05 (1:24.00)

 

Event 2  Men 30-34 200 LC Meter IM

       1    Reed, Scott                                         33   Santa Barbara Masters                          2:18.50                       2:18.22                             9

 

                                    1:04.54          2:18.22 (1:13.68)

       2    Scollon, Erik L                                   32   Long Beach Grunions-33                      2:27.00                       2:25.47                             7

 

                                    1:09.43          2:25.47 (1:16.04)

       3    McGuire, Rex                                    33   Team Tyr                                                 2:28.32                       2:27.00                             6

 

                                    1:10.22          2:27.00 (1:16.78)

       4    Kolarov, Michael C                         31   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               2:53.05                       2:40.87                             5

 

                                    1:16.96          2:40.87 (1:23.91)

 

Event 2  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter IM

       1    Magee, Mark                                     35   City of Las Vegas Masters                   2:18.32                       2:17.49                             9

 

                                    1:04.68          2:17.49 (1:12.81)

       2    Murdoch, Kurt L                              37   Long Beach Grunions-33                      2:30.00                       2:31.59                             7

 

                                    1:10.01          2:31.59 (1:21.58)

       3    Collins, Michael D                           37   Irvine Novaquatics                                2:40.00                       2:32.53                             6

 

                                    1:14.40          2:32.53 (1:18.13)

       4    Nelson, Forrest                                 38   Rose Bowl Masters                               2:35.23                       2:37.89                             5

 

                                    1:16.96          2:37.89 (1:20.93)

       5    Young, Chad R                                 39   Ucla Bruin Masters                                2:40.00                       2:44.46                             4

 

                                    1:19.95          2:44.46 (1:24.51)

       6    Leutner, Gerad                                  39   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               2:45.00                       2:46.39                             3

 

                                    1:15.74          2:46.39 (1:30.65)

(Event 2  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter IM)

       7    Neilsen, Eric                                      38   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                3:00.00                       3:02.73                             2

 

                                    1:31.63          3:02.73 (1:31.10)

       8    McMahon, Andrew                         35   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               4:30.00                       3:40.40                             1

 

                                    1:48.27          3:40.40 (1:52.13)

 

Event 2  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter IM

       1    Hedrick, Tim K                                 40   Ventura County Masters                      2:28.31                       2:27.36                             9

 

                                    1:09.19          2:27.36 (1:18.17)

       2    Shumate, Tim                                    42   Irvine Novaquatics                                2:40.00                       2:38.98                             7

 

                                    1:13.22          2:38.98 (1:25.76)

       3    Hammer, Mark                                 43   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               2:50.00                       2:50.51                             6

 

                                    1:16.05          2:50.51 (1:34.46)

       4    Weissman, Kevin                             41   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               2:55.00                       2:50.96                             5

 

                                    1:19.78          2:50.96 (1:31.18)

       5    Holmen, Robert R                            40   Uci Masters-SP                                      2:50.00                       2:51.28                             4

 

                                    1:16.77          2:51.28 (1:34.51)

       6    Benner, Tord                                     44   Irvine Novaquatics                                2:59.00                       2:56.33                             3

 

                                    1:21.28          2:56.33 (1:35.05)

       7    Tongate, Terry                                  43   Irvine Novaquatics                                2:50.00                       3:06.42                             2

 

                                    1:31.45          3:06.42 (1:34.97)

     ---    Bahamon, Luis E                              42   West Hollywood Aquatics                  3:48.00                              DQ

 

                                    1:39.64

 

Event 2  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter IM

       1    Reudy, Tom                                       49   West Hollywood Aquatics                  2:25.00                       2:26.43                             9

 

       2    Templin, John                                    49   Uci Masters-SP                                      2:38.00                       2:33.91                             7

 

                                    1:15.64          2:33.91 (1:18.27)

       3    Djang, Philipp A                               49   Rio Grande Swim Club                           2:40.00                       2:37.91                             6

 

                                    1:13.14          2:37.91 (1:24.77)

       4    Boyd, Thomas C                              47   Long Beach Grunions-33                      2:50.00                       2:38.16                             5

 

                                    1:13.21          2:38.16 (1:24.95)

       5    Frank, Robert                                    46   Uci Masters-SP                                      2:30.00                       2:42.20                             4

 

                                    1:13.65          2:42.20 (1:28.55)

       6    Bordovsky, Mauro                           47   West Hollywood Aquatics                  2:44.10                       2:46.54                             3

 

                                    1:19.70          2:46.54 (1:26.84)

       7    Capps, Kelly B                                  46   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               2:34.00                       3:07.51                             2

 

                                    1:26.30          3:07.51 (1:41.21)

 

Event 2  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter IM

       1    Clemmons, Jim                                  53   Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.           2:35.50                       2:34.34                             9

 

                                    1:15.79          2:34.34 (1:18.55)

       2    Towmsend, Scott                             50   City of Las Vegas Masters                   2:44.50                       2:39.10                             7

 

                                    1:14.88          2:39.10 (1:24.22)

       3    Burns, Howard W                           52   Uci Masters-SP                                      3:15.00                       2:51.19                             6

 

                                    1:20.70          2:51.19 (1:30.49)

       4    Cross, Brook J                                  53   Uci Masters-SP                                      2:53.00                       2:52.45                             5

 

                                    1:22.58          2:52.45 (1:29.87)

       5    Rapp, Dieter                                      50   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               3:30.90                       3:36.36                             4

 

                                    1:41.62          3:36.36 (1:54.74)

 

Event 2  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter IM

       1    Murray, Allen K                               59   Uci Masters-SP                                      3:05.50                       3:20.37                             9

 

 

Event 2  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter IM

       1    Cazalet, Edward G                          61   Tamalpais Aquatic Masters-SP           2:50.00                       2:40.95                             9

 

                                    1:16.54          2:40.95 (1:24.41)

       2    Freshley, Mike                                  62   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                3:00.00                       3:00.50                             7

 

                                    1:27.40          3:00.50 (1:33.10)

       3    Bailey, Douglas                                 61   Rio Grande Swim Club                           3:20.00                       3:22.39                             6

 

                                    1:37.43          3:22.39 (1:44.96)

       4    Anderson, Fred W                           61   Irvine Novaquatics                                3:10.13                       3:43.51                             5

 

                                    1:43.54          3:43.51 (1:59.97)

 

Event 2  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter IM

       1    Leskovitz, Ernie                                67   Hawaii Masters-HI                                 3:15.00                       3:12.53                             9

 

                                    1:34.84          3:12.53 (1:37.69)

 

Event 2  Men 70-74 200 LC Meter IM

       1    Best, Bob                                            71   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                3:20.00                       3:16.56                             9

 

                                    1:38.67          3:16.56 (1:37.89)

       2    Tanner, Frank                                    72   Unattached                                                     NT                       3:33.76                             7

 

                                    1:44.99          3:33.76 (1:48.77)

       3    Mitchell, Tom                                    70   Unattached                                             3:48.43                       3:41.76                             6

 

                                    1:49.86          3:41.76 (1:51.90)

 

Event 2  Men 75-79 200 LC Meter IM

       1    Piemme, Frank                                  78   Santa Barbara Masters                          3:49.00                       3:47.72                             9

 

                                    1:56.56          3:47.72 (1:51.16)

       2    Judson, Graham                                75   Heartland Swim Assoc.Masters          5:00.10                       5:02.10                             7

 

                                    2:27.89          5:02.10 (2:34.21)

 

Event 2  Men 80-84 200 LC Meter IM

       1    Schmidt, Jurgen B                            80   Santa Barbara Masters                          4:10.00                       3:59.62                             9

 

                                    2:02.17          3:59.62 (1:57.45)

 

Event 2  Men 85-89 200 LC Meter IM

       1    Johnston, William H                        85   Walnut Creek Masters                          4:53.71                       5:04.36                             9

 

                                    2:35.16          5:04.36 (2:29.20)

 

Event 2  Men 90-94 200 LC Meter IM

       1    Pfeifer, Walter                                  90   Coast Masters-SP                                  6:25.78                       5:12.11                             9

 

                                    2:28.99          5:12.11 (2:43.12)

 

Event 3  Women 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

       1    Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                   C                                                                   NT                       2:28.05                           18

 

                1) Shibata, Kayo 29                      2) Iwasaki, Kyoko 25                   3) Welke-Zawistoski, Lisa 34     4) Zahrowski, Kelly 19

                                    1:16.91          2:28.05 (1:11.14)

       2    Irvine Novaquatics                                       A                                                           2:30.00                       2:28.96                           14

 

                1) Garland, Allison 31                  2) Miller, Jessamyn 23                 3) Petersen, Fiona 30                   4) Brown, Michele 28

                                    1:25.95          2:28.96 (1:03.01)

       3    Uci Masters-SP                                            A                                                           2:30.00                       2:31.30                           12

 

                1) Alvarez, Phyllis 44                   2) Peterson, Kristina 22               3) Gowan, Carrie 19                      4) Santoro, Jennifer 29

                                    1:24.44          2:31.30 (1:06.86)

 

Event 3  Women 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

       1    Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                   A                                                                  NT                       3:02.75                           18

 

                1) Snyder, Stephanie 33              2) Weissman, Deanne R 41         3) Richter, Jennifer L 35               4) Harrington, Kelli 37

                                    1:37.98          3:02.75 (1:24.77)

(Event 3  Women 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay)

       2    Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                   E                                                                   NT                       3:08.60                           14

 

                1) Gray, Robin 37                          2) McMahon, Kerry M 36           3) Jones, Danah M 32                  4) Barrett, Connie 34

                                    1:40.32          3:08.60 (1:28.28)

 

Event 3  Women 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

       1    Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                   D                                                                  NT                       2:39.53                           18

 

                1) Huges, Diana 38                       2) Chandler, Colleen A 44           3) Augerson, Lisa J 40                 4) Engel, Tami J 40

                                    1:29.41          2:39.53 (1:10.12)

       2    Irvine Novaquatics                                       B                                                           3:10.00                       2:42.52                           14

 

                1) Jessup, Lee A 42                      2) Hager-Loudon, Kathryn 47    3) Ryan, Dana 45                          4) Deschenes, Elizabeth S 50

                                    1:34.08          2:42.52 (1:08.44)

       3    Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                   B                                                                   NT                       2:52.14                           12

 

                1) Uthus, Gwen 49                        2) Cahill, Ellyn M 41                     3) Williams-Dalgart, Margaret    4) Kotzbach, Bonnie 59

       4    Irvine Novaquatics                                       C                                                           4:00.00                       3:24.46                           10

 

                1) Ball, Jennifer J 44                     2) Staffon, Michelle 45                3) Frechette, Sara E 35                 4) Smith, Alison 47

                                    1:46.11          3:24.46 (1:38.35)

 

Event 3  Women 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

       1    Uci Masters-SP                                            A                                                           3:00.00                       3:06.76                           18

 

                1) Johnson, Lucy 56                    2) Peterson, Ellena 54                  3) Woolard, Robbi S 49               4) Murray, Sandra 52

                                    1:43.61          3:06.76 (1:23.15)

 

Event 4  Men 76-99 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

     ---    Irvine Novaquatics                                       A                                                           1:59.90                              DQ

 

                1) Icapetti, Anthony 24               2) Kopp, Jim 29                             3) Ryan, Keith 19                          4) Busse, Gregory R 24

                                       32.16             1:06.44 (34.28)             1:34.90 (28.46)

 

Event 4  Men 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

       1    Uci Masters-SP                                            A                                                           2:05.00                       2:08.39                           18

 

                1) Trowbridge, Jesse 22              2) Laanep, Jeff 28                         3) Yotter, Ethan 26                       4) Wingender, John 24

                                       35.55             1:12.06 (36.51)             1:42.71 (30.65)             2:08.39 (25.68)

 

Event 4  Men 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

       1    Uci Masters-SP                                            A                                                           2:00.00                       2:05.41                           18

 

                1) Dober, Victor 29                       2) Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid 31   3) Murphy, Liam 31                      4) Crosson, Jeff 42

                                                                     1:07.89 ( )             2:05.41 (57.52)

       2    Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                   E                                                                   NT                       2:08.93                           14

 

                1) Leutner, Gerad 39                     2) Kolarov, Michael C 31            3) Campbell, Cub 29                     4) Levin, Alex 34

                                    1:10.74             2:08.93 (58.19)

       3    Irvine Novaquatics                                       B                                                           2:15.00                       2:10.04                           12

 

                1) Shumate, Tim 42                       2) Barbrick, Pete 40                      3) Collins, Michael D 37              4) Shimomura, Craig K 35

                                       33.72             1:11.38 (37.66)             1:42.03 (30.65)             2:10.04 (28.01)

       4    Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                   D                                                                  NT                       2:30.54                           10

 

                1) Asar, Amir 33                           2) Cahill, Dan 35                           3) McMahon, Andrew 35           4) Tong, Abel 39

                                    1:29.07          2:30.54 (1:01.47)

 

Event 4  Men 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

       1    Irvine Novaquatics                                       C                                                           2:00.00                       2:01.40                           18

 

                1) Benner, Tord 44                       2) Tongate, Terry 43                    3) Wasko, Frank A 43                  4) Wherritt, William C 37

                                                                     1:07.31 ( )             2:01.40 (54.09)

       2    Uci Masters-SP                                            A                                                           2:06.00                       2:10.99                           14

 

                1) Frank, Robert 46                       2) Worthington, Mark 43            3) Sullivan, Dan 43                       4) Schndkenburg, Mark 46

                                       40.48             1:13.74 (33.26)             1:42.32 (28.58)             2:10.99 (28.67)

       3    Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                   B                                                                   NT                       2:18.76                           12

 

                1) Hammer, Mark 43                     2) Hopp, Brian 45                         3) Carlsen, Richard 44                  4) Goodell, Brian 44

                                    1:18.01          2:18.76 (1:00.75)

(Event 4  Men 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay)

       4    Irvine Novaquatics                                       E                                                            3:00.00                       2:32.52                           10

 

                1) Staffon, Greg 45                       2) Pickford, Scott G 37                 3) Hayward, David S 43               4) Ryan, John 44

                                    1:25.71          2:32.52 (1:06.81)

       5    Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                   C                                                                   NT                       2:35.85                             8

 

                1) Lindegren, Karl L 43                2) Trowbridge, Val K 49              3) Rapp, Dieter 50                         4) Willment, Steven 45

                                    1:29.21          2:35.85 (1:06.64)

 

Event 4  Men 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

       1    Uci Masters-SP                                            A                                                           2:12.00                       2:13.17                           18

 

                1) Singer, Gary J 51                      2) Cargill, Rod 57                          3) Templin, John 49                      4) Burns, Howard W 52

                                       36.65             1:12.39 (35.74)             1:42.73 (30.34)             2:13.17 (30.44)

       2    Uci Masters-SP                                            B                                                           2:20.00                       2:22.44                           14

 

                1) Holmen, Robert R 40               2) Murray, Allen K 59                  3) Cross, Brook J 53                     4) Clendenin, Gary T 52

                                       35.95             1:15.37 (39.42)             1:51.36 (35.99)             2:22.44 (31.08)

       3    Irvine Novaquatics                                       D                                                           2:50.00                       2:24.69                           12

 

                1) McCartin, Mark 49                   2) Winters, Tom 64                      3) Greenberg, Henry 55               4) Anderson, Fred W 61

                                    1:15.79          2:24.69 (1:08.90)

       4    Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                   A                                                                  NT                       2:31.96                           10

 

                1) Dwyer, Patrick A 53                 2) Merrell, Michael 55                  3) Standish, Jay V 57                   4) Rolph, Bob 72

                                    1:16.93          2:31.96 (1:15.03)

 

Event 5  Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Butterfly

       1    McGookin, Alison                            28   Team Tyr                                                 2:30.00                       2:48.56                             9

 

                                       35.21             1:16.88 (41.67)             2:01.45 (44.57)             2:48.56 (47.11)

 

Event 5  Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Butterfly

       1    Welke-Zawistoski, Lisa                 34   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               3:30.00                       3:28.87                             9

 

                                       42.30             1:34.75 (52.45)             2:31.25 (56.50)             3:28.87 (57.62)

 

Event 5  Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly

       1    Donahue, Susan                                43   Mountain View Masters                       3:45.00                       3:08.72                             9

 

                                       37.10             1:24.34 (47.24)             2:16.36 (52.02)             3:08.72 (52.36)

 

Event 5  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly

       1    Val, Laura B                                      52   Tamalpais Aquatic Masters-SP           2:45.00                       2:37.52                             9

 

                                                                     1:14.82 ( )          2:37.52 (1:22.70)

       2    Kittrell, Sherry L                              51   Unattached                                             3:29.84                       3:26.79                             7

 

                                                                     1:38.35 ( )          3:26.79 (1:48.44)

       3    Serianni, Vicki                                   52   Ucla Bruin Masters                                4:30.00                       3:41.64                             6

 

                                                                     1:47.25 ( )          3:41.64 (1:54.39)

 

Event 5  Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly

       1    Pierson, Ginger                                 57   Multnomah Athletic Club                     3:35.00                       3:25.55                             9

 

                                       44.10             1:36.11 (52.01)             2:30.32 (54.21)             3:25.55 (55.23)

 

Event 5  Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly

       1    Lund, Lynne                                       63   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                3:42.00                       3:43.58                             9

 

                                       48.02             1:47.51 (59.49)             2:46.37 (58.86)             3:43.58 (57.21)

 

Event 5  Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Butterfly

       1    Jordan, Betsy T                                66   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                3:56.75                       4:00.42                             9

 

                                       54.45          1:57.45 (1:03.00)          3:00.93 (1:03.48)             4:00.42 (59.49)

       2    Little, Jeanne H                                66   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                4:25.00                       4:36.56                             7

 

                                                                     2:11.85 ( )          4:36.56 (2:24.71)

 

Event 6  Men 19-24 200 LC Meter Butterfly

       1    Ryan, Keith                                        19   Irvine Novaquatics                                2:12.15                       2:17.23                             9

 

                                    1:04.19          2:17.23 (1:13.04)

 

Event 6  Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Butterfly

       1    Wen, Brendon Y                              34   Walnut Creek Masters                          2:40.00                       2:32.77                             9

 

                                    1:12.49          2:32.77 (1:20.28)

       2    Scollon, Erik L                                   32   Long Beach Grunions-33                      2:40.00                       2:34.31                             7

 

                                    1:10.35          2:34.31 (1:23.96)

 

Event 6  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Butterfly

       1    Pease, Richard                                  38   Rocky Mountain Masters                    2:14.67                       2:11.48                             9

 

                                    1:03.41          2:11.48 (1:08.07)

       2    Shaffer, Mike                                    38   Ventura County Masters                      2:10.00                       2:12.67                             7

 

                                    1:03.62          2:12.67 (1:09.05)

       3    Magee, Mark                                     35   City of Las Vegas Masters                   2:12.64                       2:15.30                             6

 

                                    1:04.40          2:15.30 (1:10.90)

     ---    Nelson, Forrest                                 38   Rose Bowl Masters                               2:41.23                              DQ

 

 

Event 6  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly

       1    Ozun, Sabri                                         40   City of Las Vegas Masters                   2:30.00                       2:28.50                             9

 

                                    1:08.05          2:28.50 (1:20.45)

       2    Hedrick, Tim K                                 40   Ventura County Masters                      2:31.00                       2:30.85                             7

 

                                    1:09.71          2:30.85 (1:21.14)

       3    Campbell, Chris                                42   Mountain View Masters                       3:30.00                       3:39.08                             6

 

                                    1:31.16          3:39.08 (2:07.92)

 

Event 6  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly

       1    Merrell, Michael                               55   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               3:00.00                       3:02.06                             9

 

                                    1:29.58          3:02.06 (1:32.48)

       2    Greenberg, Henry                            55   Irvine Novaquatics                                3:10.00                       3:26.77                             7

 

                                    1:28.87          3:26.77 (1:57.90)

 

Event 6  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly

       1    Hale, Art                                             60   Unattached                                             5:59.00                       5:38.16                             9

 

                                    1:24.00          2:57.22 (1:33.22)          4:20.11 (1:22.89)          5:38.16 (1:18.05)

 

Event 6  Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Butterfly

       1    Best, Bob                                            71   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                3:50.00                       3:46.52                             9

 

                                    1:47.29          3:46.52 (1:59.23)

       2    O'Brien, Parry                                   71   South West Aquatics Masters-SP      4:05.00                       4:22.04                             7

 

                                    2:04.86          4:22.04 (2:17.18)

 

Event 6  Men 85-89 200 LC Meter Butterfly

       1    Johnston, William H                        85   Walnut Creek Masters                          7:03.46                       6:19.15                             9

 

                                                                     3:00.79 ( )          6:19.15 (3:18.36)

 

Event 6  Men 90-94 200 LC Meter Butterfly

       1    Pfeifer, Walter                                  90   Coast Masters-SP                                  8:22.48                       5:51.79                             9

 

                                                                     2:47.91 ( )          5:51.79 (3:03.88)

 

Event 7  Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke

       1    Gowan, Carrie                                   19   Uci Masters-SP                                          35.00                           36.07                             9

 

       2    Rogers, Xan                                       20   Unattached                                                 36.22                           36.09                             7

 

       3    Nickle, Erika L                                  24   Unattached                                                 45.00                           38.31                             6

 

       4    Peterson, Kristina                            22   Uci Masters-SP                                          38.50                           40.89                             5

 

 

Event 7  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke

       1    Thompson, Hilliary G                      28   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                   32.51                           32.42                             9

 

       2    Santoro, Jennifer                              29   Uci Masters-SP                                          52.00                           37.89                             7

 

       3    Delegge, Elaine G                            27   La Mesa Masters-SP                                39.87                           39.92                             6

 

 

Event 7  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke

       1    LeClair, Dale                                     34   Dynamo Swim Club Masters-GA            38.68                           37.88                             9

 

       2    Coe, Alyssa B                                   30   Heartland Swim Assoc.Masters             39.80                           43.14                             7

 

       3    Garland, Allison                                31   Irvine Novaquatics                                   52.00                           50.36                             6

 

 

Event 7  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke

       1    Adams, Kari S                                  37   City of Las Vegas Masters                      44.50                           41.47                             9

 

       2    Williams-Dalgart, Margaret          36   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                  55.00                           42.73                             7

 

       3    Huges, Diana                                     38   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                  45.27                           46.28                             6

 

 

Event 7  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke

       1    Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn                     41   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                   32.25                           32.50                             9

 

       2    Krattli, Caroline                                41   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                   33.61                           33.88                             7

 

       3    Donahue, Susan                                43   Mountain View Masters                          38.12                           38.31                             6

 

       4    James, Paula                                      44   City of Las Vegas Masters                      39.00                           38.97                             5

 

       5    Engel, Tami J                                     40   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                  41.00                           39.13                             4

 

       6    Shokohi, Nancy                                 44   San Luis ObisboMasters-SP                   44.00                           41.82                             3

 

 

Event 7  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke

       1    Sing, Karen                                        46   Carlsbad Masters                                      38.00                           37.91                             9

 

       2    Battin, Carolyn                                  49   City of Las Vegas Masters                      41.00                           38.93                             7

 

       3    Uthus, Gwen                                      49   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                  45.00                           45.03                             6

 

       4    Smith, Alison                                      47   Irvine Novaquatics                                1:05.00                       1:25.29                             5

 

 

Event 7  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke

       1    Serianni, Vicki                                   52   Ucla Bruin Masters                                   42.00                           40.70                             9

 

       2    Flannery, Kate                                  53   San Luis ObisboMasters-SP                   53.47                           50.78                             7

 

       3    Murray, Sandra                                 52   Uci Masters-SP                                          56.39                           55.28                             6

 

       4    Bailey, Tina                                        54   Rio Grande Swim Club                              59.00                           57.73                             5

 

 

Event 7  Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke

       1    Lund, Lynne                                       63   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                   46.15                           46.42                             9

 

 

Event 7  Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke

       1    Altus, Grace                                       79   Santa Barbara Masters                          1:25.00                       1:16.31                             9

 

 

Event 7  Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke

       1    Baar, Ruth H                                     81   Santa Barbara Masters                          1:06.75                       1:03.31                             9

 

       2    Kornfeld, Maurine                           82   Coast Masters-SP                                  1:09.02                       1:11.56                             7

 

 

Event 8  Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke

       1    Icapetti, Anthony                              24   Irvine Novaquatics                                   34.00                           35.26                             9

 

 

Event 8  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke

       1    Campbell, Cub                                   29   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                  32.50                           33.68                             9

 

       2    Yotter, Ethan                                     26   Uci Masters-SP                                          35.00                           33.96                             7

 

 

Event 8  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke

       1    Robinson, Derek P                          34   Play Hard Swim Hard-SP                          29.00                           29.39                             9

 

       2    Reed, Scott                                         33   Santa Barbara Masters                             29.74                           29.64                             7

 

       3    Scollon, Erik L                                   32   Long Beach Grunions-33                         30.50                           33.38                             6

 

 

Event 8  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke

       1    Shaffer, Mike                                    38   Ventura County Masters                         31.00                           30.54                             9

 

       2    Murdoch, Kurt L                              37   Long Beach Grunions-33                         33.00                           31.41                             7

 

       3    Leutner, Gerad                                  39   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                  36.00                           34.77                             6

 

       4    Neilsen, Eric                                      38   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                   43.00                           44.38                             5

 

 

Event 8  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke

       1    Wasko, Frank A                               43   Irvine Novaquatics                                   31.80                           31.84                             9

 

       2    Shumate, Tim                                    42   Irvine Novaquatics                                   33.00                           32.93                             7

 

       3    Benner, Tord                                     44   Irvine Novaquatics                                   32.00                           33.55                             6

 

       4    Worthington, Mark                          43   Uci Masters-SP                                          40.00                           33.81                             5

 

       5    Weissman, Kevin                             41   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                  40.00                           36.15                             4

 

       6    Holmen, Robert R                            40   Uci Masters-SP                                          35.00                           36.28                             3

 

       7    Graham, Errol                                    44   West Hollywood Aquatics                      42.00                           40.93                             2

 

       8    Bahamon, Luis E                              42   West Hollywood Aquatics                      46.00                           43.91                             1

 

       9    Barbrick, Pete                                   40   Irvine Novaquatics                                   40.71                           44.08

 

     10    Ryan, John                                          44   Irvine Novaquatics                                   50.00                           49.82

 

 

Event 8  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke

       1    Djang, Philipp A                               49   Rio Grande Swim Club                              34.00                           32.44                             9

 

       2    Boyd, Thomas C                              47   Long Beach Grunions-33                         33.00                           33.46                             7

 

       3    Frank, Robert                                    46   Uci Masters-SP                                          38.00                           33.63                             6

 

       4    McCartin, Mark                                49   Irvine Novaquatics                                   36.00                           37.22                             5

 

       5    Purgason, Lee                                   47   Unattached                                                 41.30                           41.04                             4

 

       6    Capps, Kelly B                                  46   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                  48.00                           41.34                             3

 

       7    Staffon, Greg                                     45   Irvine Novaquatics                                   50.00                           47.47                             2

 

 

Event 8  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke

       1    Singer, Gary J                                    51   Uci Masters-SP                                          36.00                           36.85                             9

 

       2    Burns, Howard W                           52   Uci Masters-SP                                          39.70                           37.66                             7

 

 

Event 8  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke

       1    Neyenhuis, Dan                                59   Irvine Novaquatics                                   47.00                           43.87                             9

 

       2    Greenberg, Henry                            55   Irvine Novaquatics                                   46.09                           46.46                             7

 

 

Event 8  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke

       1    Freshley, Mike                                  62   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                   40.00                           39.92                             9

 

       2    Anderson, Fred W                           61   Irvine Novaquatics                                   46.00                           45.60                             7

 

       3    Hale, Art                                             60   Unattached                                             1:15.00                       1:11.41                             6

 

 

Event 8  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke

       1    Rauch, Will                                         69   City of Las Vegas Masters                      48.00                           43.81                             9

 

 

Event 8  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke

       1    McConnell, Stan                               72   Huntington Beach Swim Club                 43.00                           43.00                             9

 

       2    Tanner, Frank                                    72   Unattached                                                 45.00                           46.57                             7

 

       3    Schofield, Steven E                         71   South West Aquatics Masters-SP         59.22                           59.09                             6

 

 

Event 8  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke

       1    Scott, Gerald                                      78   Coast Masters-SP                                  1:40.00                       2:04.69                             9

 

 

Event 8  Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke

       1    Schmidt, Jurgen B                            80   Santa Barbara Masters                             53.00                           48.48                             9

 

 

Event 8  Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Backstroke

       1    Haver, Tom                                        85   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                   58.80                       1:00.99                             9

 

 

Event 8  Men 90-94 50 LC Meter Backstroke

       1    Bowersock, Woody                         90   Coast Masters-SP                                     58.26                           56.43                             9

 

 

Event 9  Women 19-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Miller, Jessamyn                               23   Irvine Novaquatics                                1:23.32                       1:18.30                             9

 

       2    Downie, Kimberly J                        24   Unattached                                             1:37.00                       1:27.68                             7

 

       3    Gajoli, Christine                                 24   Heartland Swim Assoc.Masters          1:45.00                       1:40.79                             6

 

 

Event 9  Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Iwasaki, Kyoko                                 25   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               1:30.00                       1:20.41                             9

 

       2    Yung, Janice                                      27   Ucla Bruin Masters                                1:36.00                       1:30.47                             7

 

       3    Barella, Lisa A                                  28   Mountain View Masters                       1:33.50                       1:33.08                             6

 

 

Event 9  Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Buys, Jeni                                           34   Team Tyr                                                 1:28.86                       1:26.13                             9

 

       2    Reilly, Margaret                                34   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               1:31.10                       1:28.62                             7

 

       3    Petersen, Fiona                                 30   Irvine Novaquatics                                1:30.01                       1:30.78                             6

 

       4    Welke-Zawistoski, Lisa                 34   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               1:40.42                       1:45.32                             5

 

 

Event 9  Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Lovell, Serrena                                  37   Heartland Swim Assoc.Masters          1:29.10                       1:31.69                             9

 

       2    Barry, Robin B                                  36   Henderson So. Nevada Masters         1:41.40                       1:36.29                             7

 

       3    Gray, Robin                                        37   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               1:48.00                       1:46.16                             6

 

       4    McMahon, Kerry M                       36   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               2:00.00                       1:48.44                             5

 

       5    Frechette, Sara E                             35   Irvine Novaquatics                                       NT                       1:48.50                             4

 

       6    Hull, Mary M                                     39   South West Aquatics Masters-SP      1:46.30                       1:49.25                             3

 

       7    Richter, Jennifer L                           35   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                      NT                       1:51.32                             2

 

 

Event 9  Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Krattli, Caroline                                41   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                1:15.35                       1:16.52                             9

 

       2    Foley, Sharon E                                43   Multnomah Athletic Club                     1:32.74                       1:30.09                             7

 

       3    Chandler, Colleen A                        44   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               1:31.35                       1:33.66                             6

 

       4    Donahue, Susan                                43   Mountain View Masters                       1:43.67                       1:37.39                             5

 

       5    Augerson, Lisa J                              40   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               1:52.00                       1:39.21                             4

 

       6    Weissman, Deanne R                     41   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               1:52.00                       1:44.70                             3

 

       7    Hopp, Terry                                       44   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               2:00.00                       1:53.29                             2

 

 

Event 9  Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Hager-Loudon, Kathryn                47   Irvine Novaquatics                                1:40.00                       1:43.89                             9

 

       2    Staffon, Michelle                              45   Irvine Novaquatics                                1:55.00                       1:50.43                             7

 

 

Event 9  Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Peterson, Ellena                                54   Uci Masters-SP                                      2:03.00                       2:00.96                             9

 

 

Event 9  Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Pierson, Ginger                                 57   Multnomah Athletic Club                     1:35.00                       1:33.38                             9

 

 

Event 9  Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Lund, Lynne                                       63   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                1:58.00                       1:56.28                             9

 

 

Event 9  Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Pollett, Bernie                                    67   Heartland Swim Assoc.Masters          2:15.00                       2:17.36                             9

 

 

Event 10  Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Dober, Victor                                    29   Uci Masters-SP                                      1:15.00                       1:13.53                             9

 

       2    Kopp, Jim                                            29   Irvine Novaquatics                                1:15.50                       1:16.14                             7

 

(Event 10  Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke)

       3    Laanep, Jeff                                       28   Uci Masters-SP                                      1:30.00                       1:24.81                             6

 

 

Event 10  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1    McGuire, Rex                                    33   Team Tyr                                                 1:13.15                       1:12.78                             9

 

       2    Kolarov, Michael C                         31   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               1:23.06                       1:19.76                             7

 

 

Event 10  Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Ruffner, Michael J                           38   Team Tyr                                                 1:07.65                       1:09.72                             9

 

       2    Young, Chad R                                 39   Ucla Bruin Masters                                1:18.59                       1:20.55                             7

 

       3    Tong, Abel                                          39   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               1:17.00                       1:20.94                             6

 

       4    Nelson, Forrest                                 38   Rose Bowl Masters                               1:25.23                       1:22.10                             5

 

       5    LeClair, David                                   36   Dynamo Swim Club Masters-GA        1:24.90                       1:23.43                             4

 

       6    Neilsen, Eric                                      38   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                1:30.00                       1:30.12                             3

 

       7    Pickford, Scott G                              37   Irvine Novaquatics                                1:38.00                       1:30.69                             2

 

 

Event 10  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Tongate, Terry                                  43   Irvine Novaquatics                                1:20.00                       1:22.48                             9

 

       2    Mitchell, Todd                                   42   S. Calif. Aquatics Masters                    1:19.77                       1:24.06                             7

 

       3    Barbrick, Pete                                   40   Irvine Novaquatics                                1:27.88                       1:27.73                             6

 

       4    Shaughnessy, Jim                             43   Long Beach Grunions-33                      1:35.00                       1:34.22                             5

 

       5    Campbell, Chris                                42   Mountain View Masters                       1:45.20                       1:44.94                             4

 

       6    Lindegren, Karl L                            43   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               1:41.00                       1:51.30                             3

 

 

Event 10  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Templin, John                                    49   Uci Masters-SP                                      1:18.00                       1:17.21                             9

 

       2    Wussler, Mark                                  48   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                1:18.55                       1:21.17                             7

 

       3    Bordovsky, Mauro                           47   West Hollywood Aquatics                  1:24.10                       1:21.51                             6

 

       4    Butler, Bill                                           47   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                1:30.00                       1:30.01                             5

 

       5    Hopp, Brian                                        45   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               1:25.00                       1:35.78                             4

 

       6    Staffon, Greg                                     45   Irvine Novaquatics                                2:00.00                       1:35.83                             3

 

       7    Trowbridge, Val K                          49   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               1:39.40                       1:36.74                             2

 

       8    Schow, Blake                                    45   Irvine Novaquatics                                1:41.00                       1:39.50                             1

 

 

Event 10  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Liotta, Robert                                    52   Arizona Masters                                    1:19.99                       1:21.68                             9

 

       2    Cross, Brook J                                  53   Uci Masters-SP                                      1:28.00                       1:31.51                             7

 

       3    Schiffman, Robert L                       51   Henderson So. Nevada Masters         1:45.50                       1:44.89                             6

 

 

Event 10  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Cargill, Rod                                        57   Uci Masters-SP                                      1:20.00                       1:21.00                             9

 

       2    Merrell, Michael                               55   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               1:25.00                       1:24.75                             7

 

       3    Murray, Allen K                               59   Uci Masters-SP                                      1:25.50                       1:27.28                             6

 

       4    Robie, Edgar                                      58   Team Tyr                                                 1:35.00                       1:36.38                             5

 

       5    Neyenhuis, Dan                                59   Irvine Novaquatics                                1:45.00                       1:46.76                             4

 

 

Event 10  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Haraszti, Tegze                                 62   Huntington Beach Swim Club              1:23.01                       1:25.95                             9

 

       2    Hale, Art                                             60   Unattached                                             3:30.00                       2:06.10                             7

 

 

Event 10  Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Best, Bob                                            71   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                1:35.00                       1:35.01                             9

 

       2    Farrell, Ed L                                       71   Santa Barbara Masters                          1:45.00                       1:49.04                             7

 

       3    Tanner, Frank                                    72   Unattached                                                     NT                       1:50.96                             6

 

       4    Mitchell, Tom                                    70   Unattached                                             1:54.86                       1:55.03                             5

 

 

Event 10  Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Piemme, Frank                                  78   Santa Barbara Masters                          1:50.00                       1:44.15                             9

 

       2    Judson, Graham                                75   Heartland Swim Assoc.Masters          2:20.11                       2:36.35                             7

 

 

Event 10  Men 85-89 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Johnston, William H                        85   Walnut Creek Masters                          2:25.72                       2:30.36                             9

 

 

Event 10  Men 90-94 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Pfeifer, Walter                                  90   Coast Masters-SP                                  2:31.40                       2:46.78                             9

 

 

Event 11  Mixed 76-99 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

       1    Uci Masters-SP                                            A                                                           1:55.00                       1:53.83                           18

 

                1) Wingender, John 24                2) Trowbridge, Jesse 22              3) Gowan, Carrie 19                      4) Peterson, Kristina 22

                                       27.27                52.96 (25.69)             1:23.17 (30.21)             1:53.83 (30.66)

       2    Irvine Novaquatics                                       A                                                           2:08.00                       1:53.94                           14

 

                1) Icapetti, Anthony 24               2) Miller, Jessamyn 23                 3) Ryan, Keith 19                          4) Petersen, Fiona 30

                                       28.08                58.27 (30.19)             1:24.85 (26.58)             1:53.94 (29.09)

 

Event 11  Mixed 100-119 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

       1    Irvine Novaquatics                                       B                                                           2:15.00                       2:03.20                           18

 

                1) Brown, Michele 28                   2) Kopp, Jim 29                             3) Garland, Allison 31                  4) Busse, Gregory R 24

                                       31.81                59.33 (27.52)             1:38.39 (39.06)             2:03.20 (24.81)

       2    Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                   E                                                                   NT                       2:03.49                           14

 

                1) Iwasaki, Kyoko 25                   2) Zahrowski, Kelly 19                 3) Campbell, Cub 29                     4) Kolarov, Michael C 31

                                       27.43             1:01.96 (34.53)             1:54.92 (52.96)               2:03.49 (8.57)

 

Event 11  Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

       1    Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                   D                                                                  NT                       1:58.63                           18

 

                1) Engel, Tami J 40                       2) Reilly, Margaret 34                  3) Hope, Gary W 35                     4) Leutner, Gerad 39

                                                                     1:00.40 ( )             1:58.63 (58.23)

       2    Uci Masters-SP                                            C                                                           2:06.00                       2:04.81                           14

 

                1) Murphy, Liam 31                      2) Crosson, Jeff 42                       3) Tong, Connie 32                      4) Santoro, Jennifer 29

       3    Irvine Novaquatics                                       C                                                                   NT                       2:08.12                           12

 

                1) Shimomura, Craig K 35            2) Frechette, Sara E 35                 3) Eschenwald, Belinda 37          4) Wherritt, William C 37

                                                                     1:04.78 ( )          2:08.12 (1:03.34)

       3    Uci Masters-SP                                            D                                                           2:10.00                       2:21.22                           12

 

                1) Dober, Victor 29                       2) Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid 31   3) Radebach, Terri 30                   4) Johnson, Lucy 56

                                       27.92                58.09 (30.17)             1:38.37 (40.28)             2:21.22 (42.85)

 

Event 11  Mixed 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

       1    Uci Masters-SP                                            B                                                           2:05.00                       2:04.13                           18

 

                1) Worthington, Mark 43            2) Sullivan, Dan 43                       3) Woolard, Robbi S 49               4) Alvarez, Phyllis 44

                                                                        54.11 ( )          2:04.13 (1:10.02)

       2    Irvine Novaquatics                                       D                                                           2:30.00                       2:11.70                           14

 

                1) Benner, Tord 44                       2) Hager-Loudon, Kathryn 47    3) Ryan, Dana 45                          4) Wasko, Frank A 43

                                                                     1:08.16 ( )          2:11.70 (1:03.54)

       3    Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                   B                                                                   NT                       2:13.83                           12

 

                1) Augerson, Lisa J 40                 2) Huges, Diana 38                       3) Rapp, Dieter 50                         4) Goodell, Brian 44

                                       35.93             1:12.63 (36.70)             1:46.42 (33.79)             2:13.83 (27.41)

       4    Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                   C                                                                   NT                       2:18.02                           10

 

                1) Cahill, Ellyn M 41                     2) Dwyer, Patrick A 53                 3) Uthus, Gwen 49                        4) Capps, Kelly B 46

                                       38.39             1:09.35 (30.96)             1:46.51 (37.16)             2:18.02 (31.51)

 

Event 11  Mixed 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

       1    Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                   A                                                                  NT                       2:25.45                           18

 

                1) Chandler, Colleen A 44           2) Kotzbach, Bonnie 59               3) Rolph, Bob 72                           4) Standish, Jay V 57

                                       33.09             1:12.74 (39.65)          2:17.90 (1:05.16)               2:25.45 (7.55)

(Event 11  Mixed 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay)

       2    Uci Masters-SP                                            E                                                            2:20.00                       2:27.72                           13

 

                1) Singer, Gary J 51                      2) Burns, Howard W 52               3) Murray, Sandra 52                   4) Peterson, Ellena 54

                                       31.48             1:02.27 (30.79)             1:46.67 (44.40)             2:27.72 (41.05)

       2    Irvine Novaquatics                                       E                                                            2:40.00                       2:27.72                           13

 

                1) Todd, Allen 54                         2) Deschenes, Elizabeth S 50      3) Staffon, Michelle 45                4) Winters, Tom 64

                                       31.45             1:09.68 (38.23)          2:17.13 (1:07.45)             2:27.72 (10.59)

       4    Irvine Novaquatics                                       F                                                            4:00.00                       2:50.65                           10

 

                1) Neyenhuis, Dan 59                  2) Anderson, Fred W 61             3) Ball, Jennifer J 44                     4) Smith, Alison 47

                                                                     1:11.95 ( )          2:50.65 (1:38.70)

 

Event 11  Mixed 360-399 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

       1    Coast Masters-SP                                        A                                                           5:00.00                       5:26.80                           18

 

                1) Iberall, Helene R 90                  2) Merlino, Maxine O 91              3) Pfeifer, Walter 90                     4) Bowersock, Woody 90

                                                                     3:45.16 ( )          5:26.80 (1:41.64)

 

Event 12  Women 100-119 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

       1    Uci Masters-SP                                            E                                                         11:59.00                     11:53.17                           18

 

                1) Gowan, Carrie 19                      2) Tong, Connie 32                      3) Radebach, Terri 30                   4) Santoro, Jennifer 29

                                                          1:24.36 (1:24.36)                                               2:51.55 (2:51.55)

                                                          4:14.60 (1:23.05)                                               5:46.35 (2:54.80)

                                                          7:27.20 (1:40.85)          7:28.67 (1:42.32)          9:15.27 (3:28.92)

                                                        10:31.39 (1:16.12)        11:53.17 (2:37.90)

 

Event 12  Women 120-159 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

       1    Irvine Novaquatics                                       G                                                         12:00.00                     10:23.43                           18

 

                1) Petersen, Fiona 30                   2) Ryan, Dana 45                          3) Brown, Michele 28                   4) Miller, Jessamyn 23

                                       33.95          1:11.83 (1:11.83)          1:50.52 (1:50.52)          2:28.23 (2:28.23)

                       3:08.51 (40.28)          3:51.95 (1:23.72)          4:36.74 (2:08.51)          5:20.56 (2:52.33)

                       5:56.85 (36.29)          6:36.75 (1:16.19)          7:17.78 (1:57.22)          7:57.17 (2:36.61)

                       8:30.64 (33.47)          9:07.20 (1:10.03)          9:45.38 (1:48.21)        10:23.43 (2:26.26)

       2    Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                   D                                                                  NT                     12:07.02                           14

 

                1) May, Meredith E 29                 2) McMahon, Kerry M 36           3) Richter, Jennifer L 35               4) Snyder, Stephanie 33

                                       36.84          1:17.10 (1:17.10)          1:57.13 (1:57.13)          2:37.25 (2:37.25)

                       3:19.53 (42.28)          4:08.67 (1:31.42)          4:59.75 (2:22.50)          5:51.26 (3:14.01)

                       6:35.74 (44.48)          7:23.07 (1:31.81)          8:09.85 (2:18.59)          8:55.86 (3:04.60)

                       9:38.57 (42.71)        10:27.51 (1:31.65)        11:18.39 (2:22.53)        12:07.02 (3:11.16)

 

Event 12  Women 160-199 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

       1    Irvine Novaquatics                                       H                                                         13:00.00                     13:06.21                           18

 

                1) Garland, Allison 31                  2) Staffon, Michelle 45                3) Hager-Loudon, Kathryn 47    4) Deschenes, Elizabeth S 50

                                       45.17          1:32.88 (1:32.88)          2:20.82 (2:20.82)          3:06.90 (3:06.90)

                                                             3:37.70 (30.80)             3:48.80 (41.90)          4:36.07 (1:29.17)

                       5:24.11 (48.04)          6:13.31 (1:37.24)                                               6:44.07 (2:08.00)

                       7:02.59 (18.52)          8:02.01 (1:17.94)        12:20.63 (5:36.56)        13:06.21 (6:22.14)

 

Event 12  Men 76-99 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

       1    Irvine Novaquatics                                       A                                                        10:00.00                       9:33.31                           18

 

                1) Icapetti, Anthony 24               2) Kopp, Jim 29                             3) Ryan, Keith 19                          4) Busse, Gregory R 24

                                       32.55          1:09.30 (1:09.30)          1:46.30 (1:46.30)          2:21.74 (2:21.74)

                       2:57.37 (35.63)          3:39.49 (1:17.75)          4:22.62 (2:00.88)          5:01.36 (2:39.62)

                       5:33.57 (32.21)          6:09.55 (1:08.19)          6:46.07 (1:44.71)          7:22.89 (2:21.53)

                       7:51.86 (28.97)          8:25.16 (1:02.27)          8:59.19 (1:36.30)          9:33.31 (2:10.42)

 

Event 12  Men 100-119 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

       1    Uci Masters-SP                                            A                                                           9:20.00                       9:18.58                           18

 

                1) Dober, Victor 29                       2) Yotter, Ethan 26                       3) Murphy, Liam 31                      4) Laanep, Jeff 28

                                       31.61          1:05.48 (1:05.48)          1:39.67 (1:39.67)          2:14.16 (2:14.16)

                       2:45.40 (31.24)          3:21.86 (1:07.70)          3:57.97 (1:43.81)          4:34.40 (2:20.24)

                       5:07.16 (32.76)          5:43.78 (1:09.38)          6:20.32 (1:45.92)          6:56.30 (2:21.90)

                       7:28.19 (31.89)          8:05.03 (1:08.73)          8:42.07 (1:45.77)          9:18.58 (2:22.28)

 

Event 12  Men 120-159 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

       1    Irvine Novaquatics                                       B                                                         10:00.00                       9:50.76                           18

 

                1) Shimomura, Craig K 35            2) Shumate, Tim 42                       3) Barbrick, Pete 40                      4) Collins, Michael D 37

                                       31.19          1:05.24 (1:05.24)          1:40.91 (1:40.91)          2:16.31 (2:16.31)

                       2:49.08 (32.77)          3:26.78 (1:10.47)          4:05.82 (1:49.51)          4:44.90 (2:28.59)

                       5:22.72 (37.82)          6:05.69 (1:20.79)          6:50.68 (2:05.78)          7:30.46 (2:45.56)

                       8:02.62 (32.16)          8:38.62 (1:08.16)          9:15.58 (1:45.12)          9:50.76 (2:20.30)

       2    Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                   B                                                                   NT                     10:23.91                           14

 

                1) Campbell, Cub 29                     2) Hammer, Mark 43                     3) Hopp, Brian 45                         4) Levin, Alex 34

                                                          1:04.57 (1:04.57)                                               2:15.33 (2:15.33)

                                                          3:25.52 (1:10.19)                                               4:45.66 (2:30.33)

                                                          6:09.36 (1:23.70)                                               7:37.49 (2:51.83)

                                                          8:55.84 (1:18.35)        10:23.91 (2:46.42)

 

Event 12  Men 160-199 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

       1    Uci Masters-SP                                            B                                                           9:22.00                       9:51.63                           18

 

                1) Sullivan, Dan 43                       2) Holmen, Robert R 40               3) Schndkenburg, Mark 46         4) Worthington, Mark 43

                                                          1:04.91 (1:04.91)          1:55.70 (1:55.70)          2:14.60 (2:14.60)

                    3:27.67 (1:13.07)          3:30.49 (1:15.89)          4:43.08 (2:28.48)          4:54.62 (2:40.02)

                    6:08.08 (1:13.46)          6:11.16 (1:16.54)          7:08.28 (2:13.66)          7:31.46 (2:36.84)

                       8:19.15 (47.69)          8:38.67 (1:07.21)          9:30.90 (1:59.44)          9:51.63 (2:20.17)

       2    Irvine Novaquatics                                       C                                                         10:10.00                     11:15.92                           14

 

                1) Benner, Tord 44                       2) Wasko, Frank A 43                  3) Wherritt, William C 37             4) Hayward, David S 43

                                       38.68          1:24.70 (1:24.70)          2:10.03 (2:10.03)          2:51.91 (2:51.91)

                       3:30.71 (38.80)          4:14.96 (1:23.05)          5:01.14 (2:09.23)          5:44.61 (2:52.70)

                       6:20.28 (35.67)          7:00.80 (1:16.19)          7:43.42 (1:58.81)          8:25.37 (2:40.76)

                       9:04.22 (38.85)          9:47.79 (1:22.42)        10:32.08 (2:06.71)        11:15.92 (2:50.55)

       3    Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                   A                                                                  NT                     11:37.11                           12

 

                1) Asar, Amir 33                           2) Tong, Abel 39                          3) McMahon, Andrew 35           4) Standish, Jay V 57

                                                          1:16.63 (1:16.63)                                               2:46.88 (2:46.88)

                                                          4:00.68 (1:13.80)                                               5:18.57 (2:31.69)

                                                          6:54.67 (1:36.10)                                               8:34.17 (3:15.60)

                                                          9:58.98 (1:24.81)        11:37.11 (3:02.94)

 

Event 12  Men 200-239 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

       1    Uci Masters-SP                                            D                                                         10:05.00                       9:32.02                           18

 

                1) Cross, Brook J 53                     2) Frank, Robert 46                       3) Murray, Allen K 59                  4) Cargill, Rod 57

                                       37.36          1:17.97 (1:17.97)          1:58.57 (1:58.57)          2:38.15 (2:38.15)

                                                             2:59.70 (21.55)             3:14.70 (36.55)          3:53.77 (1:15.62)

                       4:32.67 (38.90)          5:10.51 (1:16.74)          5:47.50 (1:53.73)          6:33.72 (2:39.95)

                       7:22.28 (48.56)          8:12.02 (1:38.30)          8:49.50 (2:15.78)          9:32.02 (2:58.30)

       2    Uci Masters-SP                                            C                                                         10:00.00                     10:17.71                           14

 

                1) Burns, Howard W 52               2) Singer, Gary J 51                      3) Clendenin, Gary T 52               4) Templin, John 49

                                                          1:10.87 (1:10.87)                                               2:28.61 (2:28.61)

                                                          3:47.14 (1:18.53)                                               5:13.19 (2:44.58)

                                                          6:29.11 (1:15.92)                                               7:58.29 (2:45.10)

                                                          9:06.27 (1:07.98)        10:17.71 (2:19.42)

(Event 12  Men 200-239 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay)

       3    Irvine Novaquatics                                       D                                                         12:00.00                     11:06.31                           12

 

                1) Todd, Allen 54                         2) McCartin, Mark 49                   3) Greenberg, Henry 55               4) Taylor, Craig 50

                                                          1:22.67 (1:22.67)          2:30.40 (2:30.40)          2:52.36 (2:52.36)

                                                          4:06.06 (1:13.70)                                               5:27.91 (2:35.55)

                       5:42.85 (14.94)          6:57.43 (1:29.52)                                               8:32.38 (3:04.47)

                                                          9:47.54 (1:15.16)        11:06.31 (2:33.93)

       4    Irvine Novaquatics                                       E                                                         12:30.00                     12:27.84                           10

 

                1) Neyenhuis, Dan 59                  2) Winters, Tom 64                      3) Anderson, Fred W 61             4) Schow, Blake 45

                                                          1:31.96 (1:31.96)                                               3:05.48 (3:05.48)

                                                          4:31.02 (1:25.54)                                               6:03.31 (2:57.83)

                                                          7:39.22 (1:35.91)                                               9:17.48 (3:14.17)

                                                        10:47.98 (1:30.50)        12:27.84 (3:10.36)

 

Event 12  Mixed 160-199 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

       1    Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                   C                                                                   NT                     11:04.77                           18

 

                1) Weissman, Kevin 41               2) Weissman, Deanne R 41         3) Engel, Tami J 40                       4) Capps, Kelly B 46

                                       35.22          1:13.73 (1:13.73)          1:52.22 (1:52.22)          2:30.54 (2:30.54)

                       3:12.24 (41.70)          3:59.11 (1:28.57)          4:47.98 (2:17.44)          5:36.51 (3:05.97)

                       6:12.70 (36.19)          6:51.87 (1:15.36)          7:33.68 (1:57.17)          8:15.14 (2:38.63)

                       8:52.49 (37.35)          9:36.14 (1:21.00)        10:21.22 (2:06.08)        11:04.77 (2:49.63)

       2    Irvine Novaquatics                                       F                                                         14:00.00                     13:12.71                           14

 

                1) Staffon, Greg 45                       2) Ryan, John 44                           3) Eschenwald, Belinda 37          4) Frechette, Sara E 35

                                       44.31          1:34.68 (1:34.68)          2:30.40 (2:30.40)          3:26.04 (3:26.04)

                                                             3:50.27 (24.23)             4:06.12 (40.08)          4:53.44 (1:27.40)

                       5:42.27 (48.83)          6:30.80 (1:37.36)          7:15.79 (2:22.35)          8:05.64 (3:12.20)

                       8:58.15 (52.51)          9:49.58 (1:43.94)        12:19.36 (4:13.72)        13:12.71 (5:07.07)

 

Event 13  Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly

       1    Miller, Jessamyn                               23   Irvine Novaquatics                                   36.63                           32.35                             9

 

       2    Peterson, Kristina                            22   Uci Masters-SP                                          37.50                           35.21                             7

 

       3    Gowan, Carrie                                   19   Uci Masters-SP                                          35.00                           36.13                             6

 

 

Event 13  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly

       1    Thompson, Hilliary G                      28   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                   32.74                           31.42                             8

 

       1    McGookin, Alison                            28   Team Tyr                                                    31.36                           31.42                             8

 

       3    Yung, Janice                                      27   Ucla Bruin Masters                                   37.00                           35.78                             6

 

       4    May, Meredith E                              29   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                  45.00                           37.94                             5

 

 

Event 13  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly

       1    Welke-Zawistoski, Lisa                 34   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                  37.58                           37.46                             9

 

       2    Jones, Danah M                               32   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                  44.50                           41.59                             7

 

       3    Snyder, Stephanie                            33   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                  43.47                           44.35                             6

 

 

Event 13  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly

       1    Lovell, Serrena                                  37   Heartland Swim Assoc.Masters             33.50                           33.57                             9

 

       2    Adams, Kari S                                  37   City of Las Vegas Masters                      37.50                           36.70                             7

 

       3    Barry, Robin B                                  36   Henderson So. Nevada Masters             40.65                           38.60                             6

 

       4    McMahon, Kerry M                       36   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                  53.00                           41.01                             5

 

       5    Frechette, Sara E                             35   Irvine Novaquatics                                       NT                           44.82                             4

 

       6    Richter, Jennifer L                           35   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                  47.25                           46.38                             3

 

       7    Hull, Mary M                                     39   South West Aquatics Masters-SP      1:46.30                           51.24                             2

 

 

Event 13  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly

       1    Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn                     41   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                   28.97                           29.88                             9

 

       2    Krattli, Caroline                                41   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                   31.15                           31.20                             7

 

(Event 13  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly)

       3    Foley, Sharon E                                43   Multnomah Athletic Club                        33.29                           33.44                             6

 

       4    Engel, Tami J                                     40   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                  36.16                           33.96                             5

 

       5    Chandler, Colleen A                        44   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                  35.50                           35.23                             4

 

       6    Augerson, Lisa J                              40   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                  52.00                           37.89                             3

 

       7    Brandenberger, Jennifer                40   Inland Masters                                          43.00                           43.82                             2

 

 

Event 13  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly

       1    Sing, Karen                                        46   Carlsbad Masters                                      36.00                           35.21                             9

 

       2    Ryan, Dana                                        45   Irvine Novaquatics                                   40.00                           39.03                             7

 

       3    Woolard, Robbi S                             49   Uci Masters-SP                                          38.00                           41.66                             6

 

       4    Smith, Alison                                      47   Irvine Novaquatics                                   53.00                       1:06.94                             5

 

 

Event 13  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly

       1    Val, Laura B                                      52   Tamalpais Aquatic Masters-SP              33.00                           31.86                             9

 

 

Event 13  Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly

       1    Pierson, Ginger                                 57   Multnomah Athletic Club                        45.00                           42.06                             9

 

 

Event 13  Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly

       1    Lund, Lynne                                       63   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                   42.06                           40.27                             9

 

 

Event 13  Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly

       1    Little, Jeanne H                                66   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                   44.50                           43.42                             9

 

       2    Jordan, Betsy T                                66   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                   45.20                           44.21                             7

 

       3    Pipes, Adrienne                                69   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                   48.12                           50.47                             6

 

 

Event 13  Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly

       1    Altus, Grace                                       79   Santa Barbara Masters                          1:25.00                       1:20.91                             9

 

 

Event 14  Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly

       1    Ryan, Keith                                        19   Irvine Novaquatics                                   28.50                           27.98                             9

 

       2    Maczka, Evan                                   20   Unattached                                                 29.50                           28.66                             7

 

       3    Icapetti, Anthony                              24   Irvine Novaquatics                                   32.00                           30.08                             6

 

 

Event 14  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly

       1    Campbell, Cub                                   29   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                  29.50                           27.78                             9

 

       2    Laanep, Jeff                                       28   Uci Masters-SP                                          32.00                           30.31                             7

 

       3    Yotter, Ethan                                     26   Uci Masters-SP                                          35.00                           30.76                             6

 

       4    Kopp, Jim                                            29   Irvine Novaquatics                                   30.85                           31.15                             5

 

 

Event 14  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly

       1    Scollon, Erik L                                   32   Long Beach Grunions-33                         28.50                           27.72                             9

 

       2    Robinson, Derek P                          34   Play Hard Swim Hard-SP                          28.50                           27.93                             7

 

       3    Bishop, Jonathan H                         32   Santa Barbara Masters                             28.53                           28.18                             6

 

       4    McGuire, Rex                                    33   Team Tyr                                                    29.33                           29.47                             5

 

       5    Murphy, Liam                                    31   Uci Masters-SP                                          33.00                           31.35                             4

 

       6    Asar, Amir                                         33   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                  36.94                           34.51                             3

 

 

Event 14  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly

       1    Murdoch, Kurt L                              37   Long Beach Grunions-33                         35.00                           30.44                             9

 

       2    Leutner, Gerad                                  39   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                  29.50                           30.97                             7

 

       3    Tong, Abel                                          39   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                  31.00                           31.03                             6

 

       4    LeClair, David                                   36   Dynamo Swim Club Masters-GA            31.01                           32.03                             5

 

       5    Neilsen, Eric                                      38   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                   33.00                           32.25                             4

 

     ---    Klebahn, Perry A                             37   Santa Barbara Masters                             30.20                              DQ

 

 

Event 14  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly

       1    Fujimoto, Stanley                              43   Unattached                                                 27.50                           27.75                             9

 

       2    Wasko, Frank A                               43   Irvine Novaquatics                                   27.90                           27.78                             7

 

       3    Ozun, Sabri                                         40   City of Las Vegas Masters                      28.50                           28.57                             6

 

       4    Shumate, Tim                                    42   Irvine Novaquatics                                   30.00                           29.31                             5

 

       5    Sullivan, Dan                                      43   Uci Masters-SP                                          29.43                           29.55                             4

 

       6    Hammer, Mark                                 43   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                  40.00                           30.96                             3

 

       7    Hayward, David S                           43   Irvine Novaquatics                                   30.00                           32.40                             2

 

       8    Graham, Errol                                    44   West Hollywood Aquatics                      32.00                           33.16                             1

 

       9    Carlsen, Richard                               44   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                  35.34                           33.74

 

     10    Barbrick, Pete                                   40   Irvine Novaquatics                                   33.69                           35.71

 

 

Event 14  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly

       1    Boyd, Thomas C                              47   Long Beach Grunions-33                         31.00                           29.94                             9

 

       2    Frank, Robert                                    46   Uci Masters-SP                                          35.00                           30.23                             7

 

       3    Djang, Philipp A                               49   Rio Grande Swim Club                              34.00                           31.51                             6

 

       4    McCartin, Mark                                49   Irvine Novaquatics                                   32.00                           31.58                             5

 

       5    Bordovsky, Mauro                           47   West Hollywood Aquatics                      33.10                           34.39                             4

 

       6    Capps, Kelly B                                  46   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                  40.00                           36.64                             3

 

 

Event 14  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly

       1    Burns, Howard W                           52   Uci Masters-SP                                          36.60                           33.17                             9

 

       2    Liotta, Robert                                    52   Arizona Masters                                        32.99                           33.56                             7

 

       3    Dwyer, Patrick A                            53   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                  36.64                           36.83                             6

 

       4    Rapp, Dieter                                      50   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                  42.05                           37.13                             5

 

       5    Todd, Allen                                         54   Irvine Novaquatics                                   45.00                           37.63                             4

 

 

Event 14  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly

       1    Greenberg, Henry                            55   Irvine Novaquatics                                   35.24                           34.75                             9

 

       2    Selby, Douglas W                            58   Heartland Swim Assoc.Masters             36.17                           34.87                             7

 

 

Event 14  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly

       1    Freshley, Mike                                  62   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                   33.50                           33.85                             9

 

       2    Winters, Tom                                     64   Irvine Novaquatics                                   31.50                           36.58                             7

 

       3    Bailey, Douglas                                 61   Rio Grande Swim Club                              35.00                           36.98                             6

 

       4    Anderson, Fred W                           61   Irvine Novaquatics                                   39.25                           38.26                             5

 

 

Event 14  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly

       1    O'Brien, Parry                                   71   South West Aquatics Masters-SP         42.00                           42.07                             9

 

       2    McConnell, Stan                               72   Huntington Beach Swim Club                 42.00                           45.17                             7

 

 

Event 14  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly

       1    Piemme, Frank                                  78   Santa Barbara Masters                             39.50                           39.82                             9

 

 

Event 14  Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Butterfly

       1    Schmidt, Jurgen B                            80   Santa Barbara Masters                             50.00                           48.20                             9

 

 

Event 14  Men 90-94 50 LC Meter Butterfly

       1    Pfeifer, Walter                                  90   Coast Masters-SP                                  1:11.54                       1:00.30                             9

 

 

Event 15  Women 19-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Gowan, Carrie                                   19   Uci Masters-SP                                      1:06.00                       1:08.35                             9

 

       2    Downie, Kimberly J                        24   Unattached                                             1:20.00                       1:14.08                             7

 

       3    Rogers, Xan                                       20   Unattached                                             1:14.78                       1:14.25                             6

 

 

Event 15  Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Thompson, Hilliary G                      28   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                1:08.49                       1:05.14                             9

 

       2    Yung, Janice                                      27   Ucla Bruin Masters                                1:05.00                       1:07.09                             7

 

       3    Iwasaki, Kyoko                                 25   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               1:35.00                       1:08.90                             6

 

       4    Brown, Michele                                28   Irvine Novaquatics                                1:13.00                       1:10.16                             5

 

       5    May, Meredith E                              29   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               1:25.00                       1:12.35                             4

 

       6    Barella, Lisa A                                  28   Mountain View Masters                       1:32.00                       1:33.21                             3

 

     ---    McGookin, Alison                            28   Team Tyr                                                 1:06.71                              DQ

 

 

Event 15  Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Buys, Jeni                                           34   Team Tyr                                                 1:02.21                       1:03.54                             9

 

       2    Petersen, Fiona                                 30   Irvine Novaquatics                                1:07.05                       1:05.70                             7

 

       3    LeClair, Dale                                     34   Dynamo Swim Club Masters-GA        1:09.11                       1:07.78                             6

 

       4    Coe, Alyssa B                                   30   Heartland Swim Assoc.Masters          1:18.00                       1:15.56                             5

 

       5    Tong, Connie                                     32   Uci Masters-SP                                      1:21.00                       1:20.13                             4

 

       6    Jones, Danah M                               32   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               1:26.50                       1:25.13                             3

 

       7    Snyder, Stephanie                            33   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               1:29.77                       1:27.21                             2

 

       8    Radebach, Terri                                30   Uci Masters-SP                                      1:40.00                       1:31.72                             1

 

       9    Barrett, Connie                                 34   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               1:50.00                       1:58.97

 

 

Event 15  Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Lovell, Serrena                                  37   Heartland Swim Assoc.Masters          1:03.50                       1:03.28                             9

 

       2    Adams, Kari S                                  37   City of Las Vegas Masters                   1:19.50                       1:14.31                             7

 

       3    Williams-Dalgart, Margaret          36   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               1:40.00                       1:21.64                             6

 

       4    Richter, Jennifer L                           35   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               1:26.51                       1:24.86                             5

 

       5    Frechette, Sara E                             35   Irvine Novaquatics                                       NT                       1:29.09                             4

 

       6    Eschenwald, Belinda                       37   Irvine Novaquatics                                1:45.00                       1:29.55                             3

 

       7    Hull, Mary M                                     39   South West Aquatics Masters-SP      1:32.76                       1:37.29                             2

 

 

Event 15  Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Engel, Tami J                                     40   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               1:11.03                       1:07.89                             9

 

       2    Foley, Sharon E                                43   Multnomah Athletic Club                     1:09.01                       1:08.99                             7

 

       3    Alvarez, Phyllis                                 44   Uci Masters-SP                                      1:10.00                       1:10.11                             6

 

       4    Shokohi, Nancy                                 44   San Luis ObisboMasters-SP                1:21.00                       1:12.48                             5

 

       5    Brandenberger, Jennifer                40   Inland Masters                                       1:20.00                       1:20.56                             4

 

       6    Ball, Jennifer J                                  44   Irvine Novaquatics                                1:35.00                       1:37.17                             3

 

 

Event 15  Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Battin, Carolyn                                  49   City of Las Vegas Masters                   1:10.16                       1:09.85                             9

 

       2    Ryan, Dana                                        45   Irvine Novaquatics                                1:20.00                       1:16.93                             7

 

       3    Uthus, Gwen                                      49   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               1:31.00                       1:21.68                             6

 

       4    Woolard, Robbi S                             49   Uci Masters-SP                                      1:10.00                       1:26.09                             5

 

       5    Staffon, Michelle                              45   Irvine Novaquatics                                1:40.00                       1:43.28                             4

 

 

Event 15  Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Deschenes, Elizabeth S                  50   Irvine Novaquatics                                1:25.01                       1:22.24                             9

 

       2    Shuer, Marjorie                                 53   Unattached                                             1:25.00                       1:23.30                             7

 

       3    Flannery, Kate                                  53   San Luis ObisboMasters-SP                1:28.64                       1:24.57                             6

 

       4    Peterson, Ellena                                54   Uci Masters-SP                                      1:30.00                       1:28.93                             5

 

 

Event 15  Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Kotzbach, Bonnie                             59   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               1:52.00                       1:32.11                             9

 

 

Event 15  Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Little, Jeanne H                                66   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                1:26.00                       1:27.22                             9

 

(Event 15  Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle)

       2    Jordan, Betsy T                                66   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                1:28.75                       1:29.58                             7

 

       3    Pipes, Adrienne                                69   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                1:35.82                       1:31.47                             6

 

       4    Pollett, Bernie                                    67   Heartland Swim Assoc.Masters          2:15.00                       2:11.85                             5

 

 

Event 15  Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Altus, Grace                                       79   Santa Barbara Masters                          2:15.00                       2:12.27                             9

 

 

Event 15  Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Baar, Ruth H                                     81   Santa Barbara Masters                          1:56.20                       1:51.37                             9

 

       2    Kornfeld, Maurine                           82   Coast Masters-SP                                  1:59.01                       2:04.63                             7

 

       3    Bowersock, Louise                          81   Coast Masters-SP                                  2:05.00                       2:06.26                             6

 

 

Event 16  Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Busse, Gregory R                            24   Irvine Novaquatics                                   51.50                           52.62                             9

 

       2    Maczka, Evan                                   20   Unattached                                                 58.00                           58.16                             7

 

       3    Wingender, John                               24   Uci Masters-SP                                          58.50                           58.20                             6

 

       4    Icapetti, Anthony                              24   Irvine Novaquatics                                1:01.00                           59.90                             5

 

       5    Trowbridge, Jesse                            22   Uci Masters-SP                                      1:00.00                       1:02.72                             4

 

 

Event 16  Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Campbell, Cub                                   29   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                  58.49                           58.52                             9

 

       2    Laanep, Jeff                                       28   Uci Masters-SP                                      1:03.50                       1:07.36                             7

 

 

Event 16  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Scollon, Erik L                                   32   Long Beach Grunions-33                         59.00                           58.09                             9

 

       2    Bishop, Jonathan H                         32   Santa Barbara Masters                             58.52                           58.91                             7

 

       3    Robinson, Derek P                          34   Play Hard Swim Hard-SP                          57.50                       1:00.19                             6

 

       4    Murphy, Liam                                    31   Uci Masters-SP                                      1:00.00                       1:02.09                             5

 

       5    Wen, Brendon Y                              34   Walnut Creek Masters                          1:07.50                       1:06.67                             4

 

       6    Asar, Amir                                         33   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               1:07.02                       1:09.39                             3

 

 

Event 16  Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Klebahn, Perry A                             37   Santa Barbara Masters                          1:01.30                           57.47                             9

 

       2    Wherritt, William C                         37   Irvine Novaquatics                                   58.28                       1:00.44                             7

 

       3    LeClair, David                                   36   Dynamo Swim Club Masters-GA        1:02.33                       1:01.10                             6

 

       4    Shimomura, Craig K                       35   Irvine Novaquatics                                1:01.00                       1:02.40                             5

 

       5    Leutner, Gerad                                  39   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               1:02.00                       1:02.54                             4

 

       6    Tong, Abel                                          39   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               1:08.00                       1:03.69                             3

 

       7    Pickford, Scott G                              37   Irvine Novaquatics                                1:28.00                       1:17.25                             2

 

       8    McMahon, Andrew                         35   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               2:15.00                       1:23.89                             1

 

 

Event 16  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Sullivan, Dan                                      43   Uci Masters-SP                                          59.13                           59.46                             9

 

       2    Shumate, Tim                                    42   Irvine Novaquatics                                1:01.00                       1:00.13                             7

 

       3    Worthington, Mark                          43   Uci Masters-SP                                      1:05.00                       1:01.50                             6

 

       4    Weissman, Kevin                             41   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               1:06.00                       1:05.04                             5

 

       5    Mitchell, Todd                                   42   S. Calif. Aquatics Masters                    1:04.37                       1:05.60                             4

 

       6    Hammer, Mark                                 43   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               1:13.00                       1:07.17                             3

 

       7    Carlsen, Richard                               44   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               1:10.18                       1:08.89                             2

 

       8    Barbrick, Pete                                   40   Irvine Novaquatics                                1:09.39                       1:09.06                             1

 

       9    Campbell, Chris                                42   Mountain View Masters                       1:11.70                       1:10.28

 

     10    Hayward, David S                           43   Irvine Novaquatics                                1:10.00                       1:11.68

 

     11    Graham, Errol                                    44   West Hollywood Aquatics                  1:11.00                       1:13.35

 

(Event 16  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle)

     12    Ryan, John                                          44   Irvine Novaquatics                                1:35.00                       1:16.81

 

     13    Bahamon, Luis E                              42   West Hollywood Aquatics                  1:20.00                       1:24.24

 

     14    Lindegren, Karl L                            43   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               1:22.00                       1:26.43

 

 

Event 16  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Wussler, Mark                                  48   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                1:00.58                       1:00.51                             9

 

       2    Willment, Steven                              45   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               1:05.00                       1:01.96                             7

 

       3    Boyd, Thomas C                              47   Long Beach Grunions-33                      1:03.70                       1:02.58                             6

 

       4    McCartin, Mark                                49   Irvine Novaquatics                                1:05.00                       1:05.05                             5

 

       5    Hopp, Brian                                        45   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               1:07.50                       1:08.32                             4

 

       6    Bordovsky, Mauro                           47   West Hollywood Aquatics                  1:06.88                       1:09.85                             3

 

       7    Capps, Kelly B                                  46   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               1:16.00                       1:12.11                             2

 

       8    Butler, Bill                                           47   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                1:14.00                       1:14.40                             1

 

       9    Schow, Blake                                    45   Irvine Novaquatics                                1:25.00                       1:16.40

 

     10    Purgason, Lee                                   47   Unattached                                             1:16.30                       1:17.42

 

     11    Trowbridge, Val K                          49   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               1:19.29                       1:18.27

 

     12    Staffon, Greg                                     45   Irvine Novaquatics                                1:40.00                       1:25.58

 

 

Event 16  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Mench, Lee                                        51   Heartland Swim Assoc.Masters             58.10                           56.44                             9

 

       2    Towmsend, Scott                             50   City of Las Vegas Masters                   1:04.60                       1:01.52                             7

 

       3    Clemmons, Jim                                  53   Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.           1:02.50                       1:01.57                             6

 

       4    Clendenin, Gary T                            52   Uci Masters-SP                                      1:10.00                       1:09.41                             5

 

       5    Cross, Brook J                                  53   Uci Masters-SP                                      1:08.50                       1:10.31                             4

 

       6    Singer, Gary J                                    51   Uci Masters-SP                                      1:10.00                       1:10.91                             3

 

       7    Dwyer, Patrick A                            53   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               1:11.00                       1:11.29                             2

 

       8    Todd, Allen                                         54   Irvine Novaquatics                                1:15.00                       1:13.93                             1

 

       9    Schiffman, Robert L                       51   Henderson So. Nevada Masters         1:29.50                       1:21.63

 

 

Event 16  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Murray, Allen K                               59   Uci Masters-SP                                      1:15.00                       1:18.09                             9

 

       2    Neyenhuis, Dan                                59   Irvine Novaquatics                                1:25.00                       1:18.37                             7

 

 

Event 16  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Freshley, Mike                                  62   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                1:08.00                       1:11.37                             9

 

       2    Anderson, Fred W                           61   Irvine Novaquatics                                1:21.00                       1:19.72                             7

 

       3    Gulbrandsen, Art E                          60   Unattached                                             1:50.00                       1:29.65                             6

 

 

Event 16  Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Leskovitz, Ernie                                67   Hawaii Masters-HI                                 1:10.00                       1:12.83                             9

 

       2    Rauch, Will                                         69   City of Las Vegas Masters                   1:15.00                       1:15.32                             7

 

 

Event 16  Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Rolph, Bob                                          72   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               1:36.39                       1:37.24                             9

 

       2    Schofield, Steven E                         71   South West Aquatics Masters-SP      1:40.91                       1:42.35                             7

 

 

Event 16  Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Piemme, Frank                                  78   Santa Barbara Masters                          1:20.00                       1:19.22                             9

 

       2    Achee, Emile W                               76   Coast Masters-SP                                  1:45.03                       1:49.92                             7

 

 

Event 16  Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Schmidt, Jurgen B                            80   Santa Barbara Masters                          1:30.00                       1:29.47                             9

 

 

Event 16  Men 90-94 100 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Bowersock, Woody                         90   Coast Masters-SP                                  2:02.91                       1:43.22                             9

 

 

Event 17  Women 19-24 200 LC Meter Backstroke

       1    Rogers, Xan                                       20   Unattached                                             2:48.62                       2:47.65                             9

 

                                    1:22.14          2:47.65 (1:25.51)

 

Event 17  Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Backstroke

       1    Delegge, Elaine G                            27   La Mesa Masters-SP                             3:00.00                       3:04.79                             9

 

                                    1:28.39          3:04.79 (1:36.40)

 

Event 17  Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke

       1    LeClair, Dale                                     34   Dynamo Swim Club Masters-GA        3:12.90                       3:02.31                             9

 

                                    1:30.08          3:02.31 (1:32.23)

 

Event 17  Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke

       1    Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn                     41   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                2:33.95                       2:25.91                             9

 

                                    1:12.63          2:25.91 (1:13.28)

       2    James, Paula                                      44   City of Las Vegas Masters                   3:10.00                       2:58.90                             7

 

                                    1:29.74          2:58.90 (1:29.16)

 

Event 17  Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke

       1    Uthus, Gwen                                      49   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               3:35.00                       3:26.02                             9

 

                                    1:40.93          3:26.02 (1:45.09)

     ---    Sing, Karen                                        46   Carlsbad Masters                                   3:10.00                              DQ

 

 

Event 17  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke

       1    Shuer, Marjorie                                 53   Unattached                                             3:40.00                       3:27.59                             9

 

                                    1:36.89          3:27.59 (1:50.70)

       2    Murray, Sandra                                 52   Uci Masters-SP                                      4:35.12                       4:36.32                             7

 

                                    2:10.01          4:36.32 (2:26.31)

       3    Bailey, Tina                                        54   Rio Grande Swim Club                           4:10.00                       4:54.63                             6

 

                                    2:26.19          4:54.63 (2:28.44)

 

Event 17  Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke

       1    Pierson, Ginger                                 57   Multnomah Athletic Club                     3:35.00                       3:33.82                             9

 

                                    1:44.94          3:33.82 (1:48.88)

 

Event 17  Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Backstroke

       1    Altus, Grace                                       79   Santa Barbara Masters                          5:45.00                       6:10.58                             9

 

                                    3:00.51          6:10.58 (3:10.07)

 

Event 17  Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Backstroke

     ---    Kornfeld, Maurine                           82   Coast Masters-SP                                  5:08.76                              DQ

 

                                    2:41.84

 

Event 18  Men 19-24 200 LC Meter Backstroke

       1    Ryan, Keith                                        19   Irvine Novaquatics                                2:13.13                       2:22.31                             9

 

                                    1:09.97          2:22.31 (1:12.34)

       2    Maczka, Evan                                   20   Unattached                                             2:35.00                       2:38.39                             7

 

                                    1:17.12          2:38.39 (1:21.27)

 

Event 18  Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Backstroke

       1    Dober, Victor                                    29   Uci Masters-SP                                      2:25.00                       2:26.27                             9

 

                                    1:12.10          2:26.27 (1:14.17)

       2    Yotter, Ethan                                     26   Uci Masters-SP                                      2:40.00                       2:32.81                             7

 

                                    1:15.12          2:32.81 (1:17.69)

 

Event 18  Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke

       1    Reed, Scott                                         33   Santa Barbara Masters                          2:14.99                       2:17.41                             9

 

                                    1:07.29          2:17.41 (1:10.12)

       2    Wen, Brendon Y                              34   Walnut Creek Masters                          2:40.00                       2:44.38                             7

 

                                    1:20.37          2:44.38 (1:24.01)

 

Event 18  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke

       1    Murdoch, Kurt L                              37   Long Beach Grunions-33                      2:35.00                       2:31.86                             9

 

                                    1:15.56          2:31.86 (1:16.30)

       2    Collins, Michael D                           37   Irvine Novaquatics                                2:50.00                       2:41.54                             7

 

                                    1:20.33          2:41.54 (1:21.21)

       3    Nelson, Forrest                                 38   Rose Bowl Masters                               2:55.23                       2:45.04                             6

 

                                    1:21.96          2:45.04 (1:23.08)

 

Event 18  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke

       1    Hedrick, Tim K                                 40   Ventura County Masters                      2:32.58                       2:32.11                             9

 

                                    1:12.91          2:32.11 (1:19.20)

       2    Benner, Tord                                     44   Irvine Novaquatics                                2:58.00                       2:49.19                             7

 

                                    1:24.39          2:49.19 (1:24.80)

       3    Holmen, Robert R                            40   Uci Masters-SP                                      2:50.00                       2:53.96                             6

 

                                    1:21.99          2:53.96 (1:31.97)

       4    Shaughnessy, Jim                             43   Long Beach Grunions-33                      3:22.00                       3:15.46                             5

 

                                    1:37.50          3:15.46 (1:37.96)

 

Event 18  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke

       1    Djang, Philipp A                               49   Rio Grande Swim Club                           2:35.00                       2:34.30                             9

 

                                    1:15.94          2:34.30 (1:18.36)

       2    Wussler, Mark                                  48   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                2:56.03                       2:51.61                             7

 

                                    1:24.41          2:51.61 (1:27.20)

       3    McCartin, Mark                                49   Irvine Novaquatics                                2:56.00                       3:08.13                             6

 

                                    1:31.14          3:08.13 (1:36.99)

       4    Purgason, Lee                                   47   Unattached                                             3:26.80                       3:23.50                             5

 

                                    1:41.16          3:23.50 (1:42.34)

 

Event 18  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke

       1    Liotta, Robert                                    52   Arizona Masters                                    2:59.99                       2:55.09                             9

 

                                    1:25.88          2:55.09 (1:29.21)

       2    Singer, Gary J                                    51   Uci Masters-SP                                      2:55.00                       3:10.39                             7

 

                                    1:30.48          3:10.39 (1:39.91)

     ---    Foote, David E                                  53   Ventura County Masters                      3:10.00                              DQ

 

                                    1:37.18

 

Event 18  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke

       1    Merrell, Michael                               55   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               3:07.00                       3:10.66                             9

 

                                    1:33.68          3:10.66 (1:36.98)

       2    Selby, Douglas W                            58   Heartland Swim Assoc.Masters          3:24.85                       3:16.05                             7

 

                                    1:38.30          3:16.05 (1:37.75)

       3    Greenberg, Henry                            55   Irvine Novaquatics                                3:45.00                       3:32.66                             6

 

                                    1:46.12          3:32.66 (1:46.54)

       4    Neyenhuis, Dan                                59   Irvine Novaquatics                                3:50.00                       3:33.16                             5

 

                                    1:46.77          3:33.16 (1:46.39)

 

Event 18  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke

       1    Cazalet, Edward G                          61   Tamalpais Aquatic Masters-SP           2:50.00                       2:41.51                             9

 

                                    1:19.93          2:41.51 (1:21.58)

(Event 18  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke)

       2    Muter, CW                                         61   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                3:00.00                       2:53.79                             7

 

                                    1:24.60          2:53.79 (1:29.19)

 

Event 18  Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Backstroke

       1    McConnell, Stan                               72   Huntington Beach Swim Club              3:27.00                       3:30.04                             9

 

                                    1:44.39          3:30.04 (1:45.65)

 

Event 18  Men 85-89 200 LC Meter Backstroke

       1    Haver, Tom                                        85   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                5:33.30                       5:16.01                             9

 

                                    2:31.41          5:16.01 (2:44.60)

       2    Johnston, William H                        85   Walnut Creek Masters                          5:56.13                       7:23.23                             7

 

                                    3:47.56          7:23.23 (3:35.67)

 

Event 18  Men 90-94 200 LC Meter Backstroke

       1    Bowersock, Woody                         90   Coast Masters-SP                                  4:50.60                       4:58.86                             9

 

                                    2:25.87          4:58.86 (2:32.99)

 

Event 19  Women 100-119 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

       1    Uci Masters-SP                                            A                                                           5:30.00                       4:46.54                           18

 

                1) Gowan, Carrie 19                      2) Alvarez, Phyllis 44                   3) Santoro, Jennifer 29                 4) Peterson, Kristina 22

                                    1:10.23          2:23.69 (1:13.46)          3:35.42 (1:11.73)          4:46.54 (1:11.12)

       2    Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                   A                                                                  NT                       5:05.52                           14

 

                1) Iwasaki, Kyoko 25                   2) May, Meredith E 29                 3) Williams-Dalgart, Margaret    4) Zahrowski, Kelly 19

                                    1:10.83          2:34.21 (1:23.38)          3:48.90 (1:14.69)          5:05.52 (1:16.62)

 

Event 19  Women 120-159 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

       1    Irvine Novaquatics                                       C                                                           5:30.00                       5:08.22                           18

 

                1) Petersen, Fiona 30                   2) Brown, Michele 28                   3) Ryan, Dana 45                          4) Frechette, Sara E 35

                                    1:08.11          2:20.67 (1:12.56)          3:39.51 (1:18.84)          5:08.22 (1:28.71)

       2    Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                   B                                                                   NT                       6:38.44                           14

 

                1) Barrett, Connie 34                    2) Jones, Danah M 32                  3) Harrington, Kelli 37                 4) Snyder, Stephanie 33

                                    2:07.04          3:44.13 (1:37.09)          5:17.85 (1:33.72)          6:38.44 (1:20.59)

 

Event 19  Men 76-99 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

       1    Irvine Novaquatics                                       F                                                                   NT                       3:54.72                           18

 

                1) Kopp, Jim 29                             2) Icapetti, Anthony 24               3) Ryan, Keith 19                          4) Busse, Gregory R 24

                                    1:02.57          2:02.93 (1:00.36)             3:00.77 (57.84)             3:54.72 (53.95)

 

Event 19  Men 100-119 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

       1    Uci Masters-SP                                            A                                                           4:20.00                       4:11.04                           18

 

                1) Wingender, John 24                2) Trowbridge, Jesse 22              3) Croson, Sean 30                       4) Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid 31

                                       59.63          2:06.63 (1:07.00)          3:09.90 (1:03.27)          4:11.04 (1:01.14)

 

Event 19  Men 120-159 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

       1    Irvine Novaquatics                                       A                                                                  NT                       4:10.31                           18

 

                1) Shimomura, Craig K 35            2) Shumate, Tim 42                       3) Wherritt, William C 37             4) Collins, Michael D 37

                                    1:02.61             2:02.56 (59.95)          3:06.17 (1:03.61)          4:10.31 (1:04.14)

       2    Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                   D                                                                  NT                       4:34.42                           14

 

                1) Kolarov, Michael C 31            2) Hammer, Mark 43                     3) Cahill, Dan 35                           4) Leutner, Gerad 39

                                    1:06.13          2:13.90 (1:07.77)          3:31.98 (1:18.08)          4:34.42 (1:02.44)

 

Event 19  Men 160-199 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

       1    Uci Masters-SP                                            B                                                           4:40.00                       4:23.70                           18

 

                1) Worthington, Mark 43            2) Frank, Robert 46                       3) Holmen, Robert R 40               4) Sullivan, Dan 43

                                    1:02.58          2:09.66 (1:07.08)          3:21.91 (1:12.25)          4:23.70 (1:01.79)

(Event 19  Men 160-199 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay)

       1    Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                   E                                                                   NT                       5:04.09                           18

 

                1) Asar, Amir 33                           2) Lindegren, Karl L 43                3) Trowbridge, Val K 49              4) Tong, Abel 39

                                    1:09.99          2:39.37 (1:29.38)          4:00.09 (1:20.72)          5:04.09 (1:04.00)

       2    Irvine Novaquatics                                       D                                                           5:20.00                       5:18.20                           14

 

                1) Schow, Blake 45                       2) Staffon, Greg 45                       3) Ryan, John 44                           4) Hayward, David S 43

                                    1:18.49          2:45.10 (1:26.61)          4:03.37 (1:18.27)          5:18.20 (1:14.83)

 

Event 19  Men 200-239 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

       2    Uci Masters-SP                                            A                                                           5:00.00                       4:27.14                           14

 

                1) Burns, Howard W 52               2) Cargill, Rod 57                          3) Cross, Brook J 53                     4) Templin, John 49

                                    1:07.32          2:16.06 (1:08.74)          3:26.34 (1:10.28)          4:27.14 (1:00.80)

       3    Irvine Novaquatics                                       B                                                           5:45.00                       4:50.86                           12

 

                1) Taylor, Craig 50                        2) McCartin, Mark 49                   3) Greenberg, Henry 55               4) Neyenhuis, Dan 59

                                    1:09.96          2:28.89 (1:18.93)          3:44.31 (1:15.42)          4:50.86 (1:06.55)

       4    Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                   F                                                                   NT                       5:05.32                           10

 

                1) Carlsen, Richard 44                  2) Merrell, Michael 55                  3) Rolph, Bob 72                           4) Willment, Steven 45

                                    1:09.84          2:23.22 (1:13.38)          4:02.04 (1:38.82)          5:05.32 (1:03.28)

 

Event 19  Mixed 100-119 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

       1    Uci Masters-SP                                            A                                                                  NT                       5:05.64                           18

 

                1) Dober, Victor 29                       2) Tong, Connie 32                      3) Radebach, Terri 30                   4) Laanep, Jeff 28

                                    1:01.39          2:24.32 (1:22.93)          3:59.31 (1:34.99)          5:05.64 (1:06.33)

 

Event 19  Mixed 120-159 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

       1    Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                   C                                                                   NT                       4:39.57                           18

 

                1) Campbell, Cub 29                     2) Welke-Zawistoski, Lisa 34     3) Reilly, Margaret 34                  4) Hope, Gary W 35

                                       59.94          2:17.06 (1:17.12)          3:27.76 (1:10.70)          4:39.57 (1:11.81)

 

Event 19  Mixed 160-199 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

       1    Irvine Novaquatics                                       E                                                            6:00.00                       5:23.28                           18

 

                1) Barbrick, Pete 40                      2) Todd, Allen 54                         3) Deschenes, Elizabeth S 50      4) Hager-Loudon, Kathryn 47

                                    1:23.53          2:39.34 (1:15.81)          4:04.20 (1:24.86)          5:23.28 (1:19.08)

 

Event 19  Mixed 200-239 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

       2    Uci Masters-SP                                            A                                                           7:00.00                       5:40.56                           14

 

                1) Schndkenburg, Mark 46         2) Clendenin, Gary T 52               3) Peterson, Ellena 54                  4) Murray, Sandra 52

                                    1:08.95          2:19.80 (1:10.85)          3:53.30 (1:33.50)          5:40.56 (1:47.26)

 

Event 20  Women 19-24 400 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Peterson, Kristina                            22   Uci Masters-SP                                      5:20.00                       5:27.70                             9

 

                                    1:17.82          2:41.85 (1:24.03)          4:06.35 (1:24.50)          5:27.70 (1:21.35)

 

Event 20  Women 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Brown, Michele                                28   Irvine Novaquatics                                6:00.00                       5:28.26                             9

 

                                    1:19.24          2:43.09 (1:23.85)          4:06.34 (1:23.25)          5:28.26 (1:21.92)

       2    May, Meredith E                              29   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               6:20.00                       5:44.02                             7

 

                                    1:25.06          2:52.82 (1:27.76)          4:19.79 (1:26.97)          5:44.02 (1:24.23)

       3    Barella, Lisa A                                  28   Mountain View Masters                       7:11.00                       7:24.14                             6

 

                                    1:46.02          3:42.27 (1:56.25)          5:36.93 (1:54.66)          7:24.14 (1:47.21)

 

Event 20  Women 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Petersen, Fiona                                 30   Irvine Novaquatics                                5:00.07                       5:01.54                             9

 

                                    1:12.80          2:30.29 (1:17.49)          3:47.18 (1:16.89)          5:01.54 (1:14.36)

       2    LeClair, Dale                                     34   Dynamo Swim Club Masters-GA        5:17.64                       5:17.15                             7

 

                                    1:17.60          2:38.47 (1:20.87)          3:58.50 (1:20.03)          5:17.15 (1:18.65)

(Event 20  Women 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle)

       3    Reilly, Margaret                                34   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               5:12.15                       5:17.23                             6

 

                                    1:14.09          2:35.53 (1:21.44)          3:57.37 (1:21.84)          5:17.23 (1:19.86)

       4    Tong, Connie                                     32   Uci Masters-SP                                      6:05.00                       6:03.90                             5

 

                                    1:24.20          2:57.36 (1:33.16)          4:30.70 (1:33.34)          6:03.90 (1:33.20)

       5    Jones, Danah M                               32   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               7:00.00                       6:47.86                             4

 

                                    1:38.83          3:22.73 (1:43.90)          5:06.85 (1:44.12)          6:47.86 (1:41.01)

       6    Radebach, Terri                                30   Uci Masters-SP                                      8:00.00                       7:08.37                             3

 

                                    1:42.17          5:22.81 (3:40.64)          7:08.34 (1:45.53)               7:08.37 (0.03)

 

Event 20  Women 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Adams, Kari S                                  37   City of Las Vegas Masters                   5:49.00                       5:38.58                             9

 

                                    1:21.30          2:48.86 (1:27.56)          4:16.25 (1:27.39)          5:38.58 (1:22.33)

       2    Richter, Jennifer L                           35   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               6:29.90                       6:06.86                             7

 

                                    1:28.89          3:01.66 (1:32.77)          4:35.00 (1:33.34)          6:06.86 (1:31.86)

       3    Commons, Trisha                             39   Daland Swim School Masters-SP        6:00.00                       6:26.81                             6

 

                                    1:29.39          3:06.36 (1:36.97)          4:46.05 (1:39.69)          6:26.81 (1:40.76)

       4    Eschenwald, Belinda                       37   Irvine Novaquatics                                7:07.00                       6:55.77                             5

 

                                    1:37.27          3:23.72 (1:46.45)          5:11.37 (1:47.65)          6:55.77 (1:44.40)

 

Event 20  Women 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Krattli, Caroline                                41   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                5:02.84                       4:48.39                             9

 

                                    1:09.69          2:22.38 (1:12.69)          3:35.93 (1:13.55)          4:48.39 (1:12.46)

       2    Pearson, Heather J                          44   Unattached                                             6:00.00                       5:47.12                             7

 

                                    1:21.83          2:49.98 (1:28.15)          4:19.03 (1:29.05)          5:47.12 (1:28.09)

       3    Brandenberger, Jennifer                40   Inland Masters                                       6:20.00                       6:33.90                             6

 

                                    1:29.97          3:10.84 (1:40.87)          4:53.23 (1:42.39)          6:33.90 (1:40.67)

       4    Hopp, Terry                                       44   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               7:00.00                       6:50.54                             5

 

                                    1:38.11          3:22.35 (1:44.24)          5:08.11 (1:45.76)          6:50.54 (1:42.43)

 

Event 20  Women 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Battin, Carolyn                                  49   City of Las Vegas Masters                   5:15.37                       5:17.03                             9

 

                                    1:15.88          2:37.25 (1:21.37)          3:58.62 (1:21.37)          5:17.03 (1:18.41)

       2    Uthus, Gwen                                      49   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               6:30.00                       6:14.19                             7

 

                                    1:29.69          3:04.64 (1:34.95)          4:40.34 (1:35.70)          6:14.19 (1:33.85)

       3    Staffon, Michelle                              45   Irvine Novaquatics                                7:40.00                       8:01.67                             6

 

                                    1:48.07          3:53.91 (2:05.84)          5:59.95 (2:06.04)          8:01.67 (2:01.72)

 

Event 20  Women 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Val, Laura B                                      52   Tamalpais Aquatic Masters-SP           5:00.00                       4:50.77                             9

 

                                    1:09.77          2:23.98 (1:14.21)          3:38.58 (1:14.60)          4:50.77 (1:12.19)

       2    Deschenes, Elizabeth S                  50   Irvine Novaquatics                                6:18.51                       6:19.34                             7

 

                                    1:28.21          3:04.56 (1:36.35)          4:43.14 (1:38.58)          6:19.34 (1:36.20)

       3    Peterson, Ellena                                54   Uci Masters-SP                                      7:00.00                       7:07.92                             6

 

                                    1:36.42          3:27.50 (1:51.08)          5:18.34 (1:50.84)          7:07.92 (1:49.58)

 

Event 20  Women 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Kotzbach, Bonnie                             59   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               7:02.00                       7:05.16                             9

 

                                    1:41.82          3:30.15 (1:48.33)          5:18.99 (1:48.84)          7:05.16 (1:46.17)

 

Event 20  Women 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Pipes, Adrienne                                69   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                7:20.33                       6:57.62                             9

 

                                    1:44.85          3:32.46 (1:47.61)          5:16.88 (1:44.42)          6:57.62 (1:40.74)

 

Event 20  Women 80-84 400 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Baar, Ruth H                                     81   Santa Barbara Masters                          8:30.20                       8:43.05                             9

 

                                    2:00.41          4:11.45 (2:11.04)          6:25.54 (2:14.09)          8:43.05 (2:17.51)

       2    Kornfeld, Maurine                           82   Coast Masters-SP                                  9:22.71                       9:16.58                             7

 

                                    2:17.93          4:39.99 (2:22.06)          7:01.93 (2:21.94)          9:16.58 (2:14.65)

       3    Bowersock, Louise                          81   Coast Masters-SP                                11:00.00                       9:35.76                             6

 

                                    2:21.82          4:47.56 (2:25.74)          7:14.88 (2:27.32)          9:35.76 (2:20.88)

 

Event 20  Men 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Campbell, Cub                                   29   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               4:39.09                       4:44.05                             9

 

                                    1:05.67          2:18.11 (1:12.44)          3:32.24 (1:14.13)          4:44.05 (1:11.81)

       2    Dober, Victor                                    29   Uci Masters-SP                                      5:00.00                       5:15.38                             7

 

                                    1:11.96          2:31.62 (1:19.66)          3:53.32 (1:21.70)          5:15.38 (1:22.06)

 

Event 20  Men 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Murphy, Liam                                    31   Uci Masters-SP                                      4:55.00                       5:04.61                             9

 

                                    1:12.30          2:31.24 (1:18.94)          3:51.00 (1:19.76)          5:04.61 (1:13.61)

       2    Kolarov, Michael C                         31   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               5:47.99                       5:18.08                             7

 

                                    1:14.59          2:35.94 (1:21.35)          3:57.76 (1:21.82)          5:18.08 (1:20.32)

 

Event 20  Men 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Shaffer, Mike                                    38   Ventura County Masters                      4:20.00                       4:18.48                             9

 

                                    1:02.66          2:08.49 (1:05.83)          3:14.70 (1:06.21)          4:18.48 (1:03.78)

       2    Magee, Mark                                     35   City of Las Vegas Masters                   4:23.42                       4:20.19                             7

 

                                    1:03.34          2:09.47 (1:06.13)          3:15.45 (1:05.98)          4:20.19 (1:04.74)

       3    Pease, Richard                                  38   Rocky Mountain Masters                    4:31.00                       4:23.65                             6

 

                                    1:04.16          2:09.81 (1:05.65)          3:16.67 (1:06.86)          4:23.65 (1:06.98)

       4    Collins, Michael D                           37   Irvine Novaquatics                                4:50.00                       4:47.58                             5

 

                                    1:10.70          2:24.73 (1:14.03)          3:37.03 (1:12.30)          4:47.58 (1:10.55)

       5    LeClair, David                                   36   Dynamo Swim Club Masters-GA        5:01.90                       4:51.38                             4

 

                                    1:11.06          2:26.53 (1:15.47)          3:39.85 (1:13.32)          4:51.38 (1:11.53)

       6    Wherritt, William C                         37   Irvine Novaquatics                                5:25.79                       5:39.57                             3

 

                                    1:17.21          2:45.54 (1:28.33)          4:13.55 (1:28.01)          5:39.57 (1:26.02)

 

Event 20  Men 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Hedrick, Tim K                                 40   Ventura County Masters                      4:45.39                       4:35.09                             9

 

                                    1:06.33          2:15.90 (1:09.57)          3:26.25 (1:10.35)          4:35.09 (1:08.84)

       2    Worthington, Mark                          43   Uci Masters-SP                                      5:15.00                       5:07.63                             7

 

                                    1:11.37          2:30.56 (1:19.19)          3:51.16 (1:20.60)          5:07.63 (1:16.47)

       3    Weissman, Kevin                             41   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               5:10.00                       5:20.08                             6

 

                                    1:14.65          2:37.00 (1:22.35)          4:00.18 (1:23.18)          5:20.08 (1:19.90)

       4    Campbell, Chris                                42   Mountain View Masters                       5:44.00                       5:52.55                             5

 

                                    1:24.59          2:53.96 (1:29.37)          4:23.79 (1:29.83)          5:52.55 (1:28.76)

       5    Hayward, David S                           43   Irvine Novaquatics                                7:00.00                       5:59.58                             4

 

                                    1:22.58          2:53.71 (1:31.13)          4:26.80 (1:33.09)          5:59.58 (1:32.78)

       6    Shaughnessy, Jim                             43   Long Beach Grunions-33                      6:09.00                       6:05.38                             3

 

                                    1:25.84          3:00.14 (1:34.30)          4:33.37 (1:33.23)          6:05.38 (1:32.01)

       7    Bahamon, Luis E                              42   West Hollywood Aquatics                  7:00.00                       6:18.69                             2

 

                                    1:26.86          3:02.07 (1:35.21)          4:41.12 (1:39.05)          6:18.69 (1:37.57)

 

Event 20  Men 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Wussler, Mark                                  48   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                5:11.03                       5:03.01                             9

 

                                    1:10.38          2:27.10 (1:16.72)          3:45.78 (1:18.68)          5:03.01 (1:17.23)

       2    Willment, Steven                              45   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               5:15.00                       5:09.58                             7

 

                                    1:09.83          2:28.06 (1:18.23)          3:49.59 (1:21.53)          5:09.58 (1:19.99)

(Event 20  Men 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle)

       3    Capps, Kelly B                                  46   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               6:15.00                       5:57.53                             6

 

                                    1:23.63          2:55.67 (1:32.04)          4:28.05 (1:32.38)          5:57.53 (1:29.48)

 

Event 20  Men 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Towmsend, Scott                             50   City of Las Vegas Masters                   4:53.50                       4:49.81                             9

 

                                    1:10.30          2:25.34 (1:15.04)          3:39.27 (1:13.93)          4:49.81 (1:10.54)

       2    Clemmons, Jim                                  53   Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.           4:49.50                       4:51.89                             7

 

                                    1:11.95          2:26.04 (1:14.09)          3:39.48 (1:13.44)          4:51.89 (1:12.41)

       3    Foote, David E                                  53   Ventura County Masters                      5:20.00                       5:26.14                             6

 

                                    1:18.21          2:43.50 (1:25.29)          4:08.36 (1:24.86)          5:26.14 (1:17.78)

 

Event 20  Men 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Cazalet, Edward G                          61   Tamalpais Aquatic Masters-SP           5:15.00                       5:10.88                             9

 

                                    1:16.92          2:36.94 (1:20.02)          3:56.45 (1:19.51)          5:10.88 (1:14.43)

       2    Bailey, Douglas                                 61   Rio Grande Swim Club                           6:10.00                       6:02.65                             7

 

                                    1:27.74          3:00.86 (1:33.12)          4:33.77 (1:32.91)          6:02.65 (1:28.88)

 

Event 20  Men 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Leskovitz, Ernie                                67   Hawaii Masters-HI                                 5:30.00                       5:40.74                             9

 

                                    1:23.35          2:51.79 (1:28.44)          4:18.60 (1:26.81)          5:40.74 (1:22.14)

       2    Rauch, Will                                         69   City of Las Vegas Masters                   6:00.00                       6:11.50                             7

 

                                    1:30.35          3:05.86 (1:35.51)          4:40.74 (1:34.88)          6:11.50 (1:30.76)

       3    Belishe, Buddy                                  69   Huntington Beach Swim Club              5:46.00                       6:20.78                             6

 

                                    1:29.39          3:06.61 (1:37.22)          4:44.11 (1:37.50)          6:20.78 (1:36.67)

 

Event 20  Men 70-74 400 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Mitchell, Tom                                    70   Unattached                                             7:04.92                       7:03.02                             9

 

                                    1:38.15          3:30.09 (1:51.94)          5:21.13 (1:51.04)          7:03.02 (1:41.89)

       2    Rolph, Bob                                          72   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               7:54.29                       7:56.98                             7

 

                                    1:50.41          3:52.41 (2:02.00)          5:55.23 (2:02.82)          7:56.98 (2:01.75)

       3    Schofield, Steven E                         71   South West Aquatics Masters-SP      8:32.65                       8:19.78                             6

 

                                    2:00.39          4:08.66 (2:08.27)          6:16.34 (2:07.68)          8:19.78 (2:03.44)

 

Event 20  Men 80-84 400 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Schmidt, Jurgen B                            80   Santa Barbara Masters                          7:00.00                       7:13.33                             9

 

                                    1:41.31          3:33.79 (1:52.48)          5:26.15 (1:52.36)          7:13.33 (1:47.18)

 

Event 20  Men 90-94 400 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Bowersock, Woody                         90   Coast Masters-SP                                11:40.00                       9:39.37                             9

 

                                    2:16.59          4:46.76 (2:30.17)          7:18.75 (2:31.99)          9:39.37 (2:20.62)

 

Event 21  Women 19-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Flahive, Shannon R                          22   Irvine Novaquatics                                2:35.00                       2:30.44                             9

 

                                    1:13.77          2:30.44 (1:16.67)

       2    Peterson, Kristina                            22   Uci Masters-SP                                      2:40.00                       2:34.22                             7

 

                                    1:14.95          2:34.22 (1:19.27)

       3    Downie, Kimberly J                        24   Unattached                                             3:00.00                       2:52.01                             6

 

                                    1:22.64          2:52.01 (1:29.37)

 

Event 21  Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Brown, Michele                                28   Irvine Novaquatics                                2:36.00                       2:32.29                             9

 

                                    1:12.31          2:32.29 (1:19.98)

       2    May, Meredith E                              29   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               2:35.00                       2:37.26                             7

 

                                    1:16.07          2:37.26 (1:21.19)

(Event 21  Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle)

       3    Petrasek, Julie M                             25   Inland Masters                                       2:35.00                       2:43.44                             6

 

                                    1:18.94          2:43.44 (1:24.50)

       4    Shibata, Kayo                                    29   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               3:00.00                       2:46.95                             5

 

                                    1:21.65          2:46.95 (1:25.30)

       5    Barella, Lisa A                                  28   Mountain View Masters                       3:16.40                       3:29.51                             4

 

                                    1:42.14          3:29.51 (1:47.37)

 

Event 21  Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Petersen, Fiona                                 30   Irvine Novaquatics                                2:20.06                       2:20.05                             9

 

                                    1:08.08          2:20.05 (1:11.97)

       2    Buys, Jeni                                           34   Team Tyr                                                 2:20.13                       2:20.71                             7

 

                                    1:06.97          2:20.71 (1:13.74)

       3    LeClair, Dale                                     34   Dynamo Swim Club Masters-GA        2:32.07                       2:30.22                             6

 

                                    1:12.74          2:30.22 (1:17.48)

       4    Reilly, Margaret                                34   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               2:30.18                       2:31.94                             5

 

                                    1:12.83          2:31.94 (1:19.11)

       5    Coe, Alyssa B                                   30   Heartland Swim Assoc.Masters          2:52.10                       2:48.62                             4

 

                                    1:22.38          2:48.62 (1:26.24)

       6    Tong, Connie                                     32   Uci Masters-SP                                      3:00.00                       2:50.72                             3

 

                                    1:22.99          2:50.72 (1:27.73)

       7    Garland, Allison                                31   Irvine Novaquatics                                3:10.00                       3:03.89                             2

 

                                    1:27.19          3:03.89 (1:36.70)

       8    Jones, Danah M                               32   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               3:20.50                       3:09.61                             1

 

                                    1:32.63          3:09.61 (1:36.98)

       9    Snyder, Stephanie                            33   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               3:10.17                       3:10.93

 

                                    1:31.63          3:10.93 (1:39.30)

     10    Radebach, Terri                                30   Uci Masters-SP                                      3:40.00                       3:20.44

 

                                    1:38.52          3:20.44 (1:41.92)

 

Event 21  Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Lovell, Serrena                                  37   Heartland Swim Assoc.Masters          2:30.00                       2:23.23                             9

 

                                    1:07.33          2:23.23 (1:15.90)

       2    Adams, Kari S                                  37   City of Las Vegas Masters                   2:45.00                       2:40.90                             7

 

                                    1:20.13          2:40.90 (1:20.77)

       3    Richter, Jennifer L                           35   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               3:00.01                       2:57.81                             6

 

                                    1:27.94          2:57.81 (1:29.87)

 

Event 21  Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn                     41   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                2:09.73                       2:10.34                             9

 

                                    1:03.58          2:10.34 (1:06.76)

       2    Alvarez, Phyllis                                 44   Uci Masters-SP                                      2:40.00                       2:35.42                             7

 

                                    1:15.79          2:35.42 (1:19.63)

       3    Ball, Jennifer J                                  44   Irvine Novaquatics                                3:25.00                       3:33.28                             6

 

                                    1:41.42          3:33.28 (1:51.86)

 

Event 21  Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Battin, Carolyn                                  49   City of Las Vegas Masters                   2:45.10                       2:31.08                             9

 

                                    1:13.67          2:31.08 (1:17.41)

       2    Ryan, Dana                                        45   Irvine Novaquatics                                2:50.00                       2:49.54                             7

 

                                    1:21.28          2:49.54 (1:28.26)

       3    Uthus, Gwen                                      49   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               3:10.00                       2:52.02                             6

 

                                    1:23.26          2:52.02 (1:28.76)

       4    Flahive, Ginny                                    48   Irvine Novaquatics                                3:15.00                       2:55.83                             5

 

                                    1:24.83          2:55.83 (1:31.00)

(Event 21  Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle)

       5    Staffon, Michelle                              45   Irvine Novaquatics                                3:40.00                       3:47.29                             4

 

                                    1:45.37          3:47.29 (2:01.92)

 

Event 21  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Val, Laura B                                      52   Tamalpais Aquatic Masters-SP           2:22.00                       2:17.69                             9

 

                                    1:07.66          2:17.69 (1:10.03)

       2    Bradbury, Debbie S                         52   Unattached                                             2:50.50                       2:53.51                             7

 

                                    1:24.03          2:53.51 (1:29.48)

       3    Deschenes, Elizabeth S                  50   Irvine Novaquatics                                3:06.10                       2:58.34                             6

 

                                    1:24.30          2:58.34 (1:34.04)

       4    Seaton, Jessica                                  50   West Hollywood Aquatics                  3:02.00                       3:00.60                             5

 

                                    1:29.50          3:00.60 (1:31.10)

       5    Flannery, Kate                                  53   San Luis ObisboMasters-SP                3:20.73                       3:18.33                             4

 

                                    1:35.06          3:18.33 (1:43.27)

       6    Church, Mary                                    53   West Hollywood Aquatics                  3:35.00                       3:33.99                             3

 

                                    1:45.59          3:33.99 (1:48.40)

       7    Murray, Sandra                                 52   Uci Masters-SP                                      3:48.71                       3:52.95                             2

 

                                    1:51.75          3:52.95 (2:01.20)

 

Event 21  Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Jordan, Betsy T                                66   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                3:12.13                       3:16.70                             9

 

                                    1:36.99          3:16.70 (1:39.71)

       2    Pipes, Adrienne                                69   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                3:23.78                       3:17.17                             7

 

                                    1:37.90          3:17.17 (1:39.27)

       3    Pollett, Bernie                                    67   Heartland Swim Assoc.Masters          4:40.00                       4:43.68                             6

 

                                    2:19.84          4:43.68 (2:23.84)

 

Event 21  Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Altus, Grace                                       79   Santa Barbara Masters                          4:55.00                       5:00.39                             9

 

                                    2:30.23          5:00.39 (2:30.16)

 

Event 21  Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Baar, Ruth H                                     81   Santa Barbara Masters                          4:19.19                       4:10.80                             9

 

                                    1:57.54          4:10.80 (2:13.26)

       2    Kornfeld, Maurine                           82   Coast Masters-SP                                  4:29.78                       4:20.09                             7

 

                                    2:09.09          4:20.09 (2:11.00)

       3    Bowersock, Louise                          81   Coast Masters-SP                                  5:00.00                       4:34.26                             6

 

                                    2:09.48          4:34.26 (2:24.78)

 

Event 22  Men 19-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Busse, Gregory R                            24   Irvine Novaquatics                                1:54.00                       1:57.51                             9

 

                                       55.42          1:57.51 (1:02.09)

       2    Ryan, Keith                                        19   Irvine Novaquatics                                2:03.99                       2:06.17                             7

 

                                    1:00.13          2:06.17 (1:06.04)

       3    Icapetti, Anthony                              24   Irvine Novaquatics                                2:17.00                       2:12.81                             6

 

                                    1:04.65          2:12.81 (1:08.16)

       4    Maczka, Evan                                   20   Unattached                                             2:14.00                       2:13.81                             5

 

                                    1:04.05          2:13.81 (1:09.76)

       5    Trowbridge, Jesse                            22   Uci Masters-SP                                      2:15.00                       2:26.32                             4

 

                                    1:08.80          2:26.32 (1:17.52)

 

Event 22  Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Murphy, Liam                                    31   Uci Masters-SP                                      2:15.00                       2:20.52                             9

 

                                    1:08.12          2:20.52 (1:12.40)

 

Event 22  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Magee, Mark                                     35   City of Las Vegas Masters                   2:01.30                       2:02.04                             9

 

                                       58.92          2:02.04 (1:03.12)

       2    Pease, Richard                                  38   Rocky Mountain Masters                    2:06.20                       2:02.50                             7

 

                                       59.47          2:02.50 (1:03.03)

       3    Klebahn, Perry A                             37   Santa Barbara Masters                          2:17.70                       2:08.93                             6

 

                                    1:02.17          2:08.93 (1:06.76)

       4    LeClair, David                                   36   Dynamo Swim Club Masters-GA        2:19.23                       2:14.82                             5

 

                                    1:05.50          2:14.82 (1:09.32)

       5    Loren, Gregory J                              38   Unattached                                             2:05.00                       2:15.04                             4

 

                                    1:04.53          2:15.04 (1:10.51)

       6    Wherritt, William C                         37   Irvine Novaquatics                                2:15.43                       2:21.57                             3

 

                                    1:05.94          2:21.57 (1:15.63)

       7    Leutner, Gerad                                  39   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               2:15.00                       2:22.89                             2

 

                                    1:06.64          2:22.89 (1:16.25)

       8    Neilsen, Eric                                      38   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                2:45.00                       2:38.63                             1

 

                                    1:16.06          2:38.63 (1:22.57)

       9    Pickford, Scott G                              37   Irvine Novaquatics                                3:06.00                       3:01.29

 

                                    1:25.66          3:01.29 (1:35.63)

 

Event 22  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Hedrick, Tim K                                 40   Ventura County Masters                      2:11.79                       2:10.33                             9

 

                                    1:02.47          2:10.33 (1:07.86)

       2    Worthington, Mark                          43   Uci Masters-SP                                      2:20.00                       2:18.16                             7

 

                                    1:04.55          2:18.16 (1:13.61)

       3    Weissman, Kevin                             41   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               2:30.00                       2:26.90                             6

 

                                    1:10.56          2:26.90 (1:16.34)

       4    Murphy, Mike                                    43   Inland Masters                                       2:50.00                       2:34.36                             5

 

                                    1:14.81          2:34.36 (1:19.55)

       5    Campbell, Chris                                42   Mountain View Masters                       2:39.40                       2:37.17                             4

 

                                    1:16.14          2:37.17 (1:21.03)

       6    Carlsen, Richard                               44   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               2:38.00                       2:39.82                             3

 

                                    1:14.67          2:39.82 (1:25.15)

       7    Hayward, David S                           43   Irvine Novaquatics                                3:00.00                       2:41.64                             2

 

                                    1:15.59          2:41.64 (1:26.05)

       8    Graham, Errol                                    44   West Hollywood Aquatics                  2:42.00                       2:49.72                             1

 

                                    1:20.13          2:49.72 (1:29.59)

       9    Ryan, John                                          44   Irvine Novaquatics                                3:10.00                       2:55.95

 

                                    1:24.13          2:55.95 (1:31.82)

     10    Lindegren, Karl L                            43   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               3:20.00                       3:29.87

 

                                    1:34.89          3:29.87 (1:54.98)

 

Event 22  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Wussler, Mark                                  48   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                2:16.24                       2:18.01                             9

 

                                    1:06.92          2:18.01 (1:11.09)

       2    Djang, Philipp A                               49   Rio Grande Swim Club                           2:20.00                       2:18.51                             7

 

                                    1:08.98          2:18.51 (1:09.53)

       3    Willment, Steven                              45   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               2:25.00                       2:20.27                             6

 

                                    1:04.64          2:20.27 (1:15.63)

       4    Boyd, Thomas C                              47   Long Beach Grunions-33                      2:23.50                       2:23.23                             5

 

                                    1:10.09          2:23.23 (1:13.14)

       5    McCartin, Mark                                49   Irvine Novaquatics                                2:25.00                       2:33.56                             4

 

                                    1:13.64          2:33.56 (1:19.92)

       6    Amber, Gregg                                   47   Irvine Novaquatics                                2:52.00                       3:01.99                             3

 

                                    1:32.73          3:01.99 (1:29.26)

(Event 22  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle)

       7    Purgason, Lee                                   47   Unattached                                             2:54.70                       3:03.31                             2

 

                                    1:30.12          3:03.31 (1:33.19)

       8    Schow, Blake                                    45   Irvine Novaquatics                                3:05.00                       3:05.80                             1

 

                                    1:26.96          3:05.80 (1:38.84)

       9    Trowbridge, Val K                          49   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               3:40.00                       3:17.13

 

                                    1:31.01          3:17.13 (1:46.12)

     10    Malloy, Daniel                                   49   Irvine Novaquatics                                3:30.00                       3:21.21

 

                                    1:32.95          3:21.21 (1:48.26)

 

Event 22  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Mench, Lee                                        51   Heartland Swim Assoc.Masters          2:10.50                       2:08.00                             9

 

                                    1:02.80          2:08.00 (1:05.20)

       2    Towmsend, Scott                             50   City of Las Vegas Masters                   2:18.50                       2:16.99                             7

 

                                    1:05.94          2:16.99 (1:11.05)

       3    Gruber, Glenn A                               54   Rose Bowl Masters                               2:40.54                       2:24.42                             6

 

                                    1:10.37          2:24.42 (1:14.05)

       4    Todd, Allen                                         54   Irvine Novaquatics                                2:50.00                       2:51.53                             5

 

                                    1:22.80          2:51.53 (1:28.73)

       5    Olson, Jay                                           54   West Hollywood Aquatics                  3:00.00                       2:55.39                             4

 

                                    1:25.32          2:55.39 (1:30.07)

 

Event 22  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Cazalet, Edward G                          61   Tamalpais Aquatic Masters-SP           2:26.00                       2:24.23                             9

 

                                    1:10.80          2:24.23 (1:13.43)

       2    Anderson, Fred W                           61   Irvine Novaquatics                                3:00.00                       3:09.53                             7

 

                                    1:33.99          3:09.53 (1:35.54)

 

Event 22  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Leskovitz, Ernie                                67   Hawaii Masters-HI                                 2:30.00                       2:38.08                             9

 

                                    1:18.13          2:38.08 (1:19.95)

       2    Rauch, Will                                         69   City of Las Vegas Masters                   2:45.00                       2:50.96                             7

 

                                    1:21.33          2:50.96 (1:29.63)

 

Event 22  Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Mitchell, Tom                                    70   Unattached                                             3:19.99                       3:08.68                             9

 

                                    1:30.29          3:08.68 (1:38.39)

       2    Rolph, Bob                                          72   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               3:37.26                       3:38.65                             7

 

                                    1:44.66          3:38.65 (1:53.99)

       3    Schofield, Steven E                         71   South West Aquatics Masters-SP      3:59.09                       3:47.68                             6

 

                                    1:51.79          3:47.68 (1:55.89)

 

Event 22  Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Piemme, Frank                                  78   Santa Barbara Masters                          3:21.00                       3:06.00                             9

 

                                    1:30.08          3:06.00 (1:35.92)

       2    Achee, Emile W                               76   Coast Masters-SP                                  3:50.21                       4:16.16                             7

 

                                    1:56.75          4:16.16 (2:19.41)

 

Event 22  Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Schmidt, Jurgen B                            80   Santa Barbara Masters                          3:20.00                       3:11.36                             9

 

                                    1:33.03          3:11.36 (1:38.33)

 

Event 22  Men 90-94 200 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Bowersock, Woody                         90   Coast Masters-SP                                  4:30.52                       4:10.40                             9

 

                                    2:05.62          4:10.40 (2:04.78)

 

Event 23  Women 76-99 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

       1    Irvine Novaquatics                                       A                                                           2:20.00                       2:05.81                           18

 

                1) Wargo, Vanessa L 19              2) Flahive, Shannon R 22            3) Miller, Jessamyn 23                 4) Brown, Michele 28

                                       33.48             1:04.04 (30.56)             1:33.81 (29.77)             2:05.81 (32.00)

 

Event 23  Women 100-119 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

       1    Uci Masters-SP                                            A                                                           2:00.00                       2:08.44                           18

 

                1) Gowan, Carrie 19                      2) Peterson, Kristina 22               3) Portor, Marianne 25                 4) Alvarez, Phyllis 44

                                       35.23             1:01.74 (26.51)             1:36.72 (34.98)             2:08.44 (31.72)

 

Event 23  Women 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

       1    Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                   B                                                                   NT                       2:14.07                           18

 

                1) Engel, Tami J 40                       2) Huges, Diana 38                       3) Augerson, Lisa J 40                 4) Iwasaki, Kyoko 25

                                       30.65             1:07.94 (37.29)             1:43.32 (35.38)             2:14.07 (30.75)

       2    Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                   C                                                                   NT                       2:22.50                           14

 

                1) Hopp, Terry 44                         2) May, Meredith E 29                 3) Shibata, Kayo 29                      4) Jones, Danah M 32

                                       38.80             1:11.25 (32.45)             1:44.73 (33.48)             2:22.50 (37.77)

       3    Irvine Novaquatics                                       B                                                           2:25.00                       2:30.40                           12

 

                1) Petersen, Fiona 30                   2) Garland, Allison 31                  3) Frechette, Sara E 35                 4) Eschenwald, Belinda 37

                                       30.02             1:08.48 (38.46)             1:44.46 (35.98)             2:30.40 (45.94)

       4    Uci Masters-SP                                            B                                                           2:15.00                       2:36.56                           10

 

                1) Purdy, Nina 35                          2) Radebach, Terri 30                   3) Santoro, Jennifer 29                 4) Tong, Connie 32

                                       35.31             1:25.37 (50.06)             1:57.62 (32.25)             2:36.56 (38.94)

       5    Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                   D                                                                  NT                       2:42.77                             8

 

                1) Barrett, Connie 34                    2) Snyder, Stephanie 33              3) Harrington, Kelli 37                 4) Leutner, Joy 45

                                                                     1:28.44 ( )          2:42.77 (1:14.33)

 

Event 23  Women 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

       1    Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                   A                                                                  NT                       2:24.05                           18

 

                1) Chandler, Colleen A 44           2) Dwyer, Cheryl 47                     3) Uthus, Gwen 49                        4) Williams-Dalgart, Margaret

                                       31.06                                                          2:08.62 ( )             2:24.05 (15.43)

       2    Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                   E                                                                   NT                       2:28.35                           14

 

                1) Reilly, Margaret 34                  2) Richter, Jennifer L 35               3) Kotzbach, Bonnie 59               4) Weissman, Deanne R 41

                                       31.20             1:11.42 (40.22)             1:50.34 (38.92)             2:28.35 (38.01)

     ---    Irvine Novaquatics                                       C                                                           2:30.00                              DQ

 

                1) Ryan, Dana 45                          2) Deschenes, Elizabeth S 50      3) Hager-Loudon, Kathryn 47    4) Flahive, Ginny 48

                                       35.53             1:13.53 (38.00)             1:51.62 (38.09)

 

Event 24  Men 76-99 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

       1    Irvine Novaquatics                                       A                                                           1:50.00                       1:45.20                           18

 

                1) Ryan, Keith 19                          2) Icapetti, Anthony 24               3) Kopp, Jim 29                             4) Busse, Gregory R 24

                                       26.42                53.58 (27.16)             1:34.18 (40.60)             1:45.20 (11.02)

       2    Uci Masters-SP                                            A                                                           1:49.00                       1:48.30                           14

 

                1) Wingender, John 24                2) Trowbridge, Jesse 22              3) Asay, Garrett 26                       4) Yotter, Ethan 26

                                       26.72                52.61 (25.89)             1:20.33 (27.72)             1:48.30 (27.97)

 

Event 24  Men 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

       1    Irvine Novaquatics                                       B                                                           1:58.00                       1:45.74                           18

 

                1) Shumate, Tim 42                       2) Barbrick, Pete 40                      3) Collins, Michael D 37              4) Wherritt, William C 37

                                       26.95                51.08 (24.13)             1:18.66 (27.58)             1:45.74 (27.08)

       2    Uci Masters-SP                                            B                                                           1:51.00                       1:47.97                           14

 

                1) Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid 31   2) Croson, Sean 30                       3) Murphy, Liam 31                      4) Dober, Victor 29

                                       27.42                53.75 (26.33)             1:21.65 (27.90)             1:47.97 (26.32)

     ---    Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                   C                                                                   NT                              DQ

 

                1) Asar, Amir 33                           2) Barrera, Paul 33                        3) Kolarov, Michael C 31            4) McMahon, Andrew 35

 

Event 24  Men 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

       1    Uci Masters-SP                                            C                                                           1:51.01                       1:54.02                           18

 

                1) Frank, Robert 46                       2) Cargill, Rod 57                          3) Laanep, Jeff 28                         4) Worthington, Mark 43

                                       28.81                57.69 (28.88)             1:26.03 (28.34)             1:54.02 (27.99)

       2    Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                   E                                                                   NT                       1:58.63                           14

 

                1) Hammer, Mark 43                     2) Willment, Steven 45                3) Leutner, Gerad 39                     4) Weissman, Kevin 41

                                       28.53                58.92 (30.39)             1:29.18 (30.26)             1:58.63 (29.45)

       3    Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                   B                                                                   NT                       2:04.52                           12

 

                1) Lindegren, Karl L 43                2) Carlsen, Richard 44                  3) Goodell, Brian 44                      4) Hopp, Brian 45

                                       36.64             1:06.76 (30.12)             1:33.78 (27.02)             2:04.52 (30.74)

       4    Irvine Novaquatics                                       D                                                           2:20.00                       2:08.64                           10

 

                1) Pickford, Scott G 37                 2) Taylor, Craig 50                        3) Tongate, Terry 43                    4) MacKinzie, Brian 29

                                       54.33             1:07.34 (13.01)             1:39.12 (31.78)             2:08.64 (29.52)

       5    Irvine Novaquatics                                       C                                                           2:20.00                       2:09.43                             8

 

                1) Benner, Tord 44                       2) Hayward, David S 43               3) Ryan, John 44                           4) Schow, Blake 45

                                       30.96             1:06.36 (35.40)             1:36.80 (30.44)             2:09.43 (32.63)

 

Event 24  Men 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

       1    Uci Masters-SP                                            D                                                           2:02.00                       1:58.30                           18

 

                1) Burns, Howard W 52               2) Sullivan, Dan 43                       3) Murray, Allen K 59                  4) Templin, John 49

                                       30.12                57.34 (27.22)             1:30.10 (32.76)             1:58.30 (28.20)

       2    Irvine Novaquatics                                       E                                                            2:10.00                       2:05.36                           14

 

                1) McCartin, Mark 49                   2) Winters, Tom 64                      3) Todd, Allen 54                         4) Amber, Gregg 47

                                       29.11             1:01.38 (32.27)             1:33.98 (32.60)             2:05.36 (31.38)

       3    Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                   D                                                                  NT                       2:17.16                           12

 

                1) Dwyer, Patrick A 53                 2) Merrell, Michael 55                  3) Rapp, Dieter 50                         4) McCauley, Paul T 47

                                       31.52             1:04.57 (33.05)             1:39.01 (34.44)             2:17.16 (38.15)

       4    Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP                   A                                                                  NT                       2:19.33                           10

 

                1) Cahill, Dan 35                           2) Rolph, Bob 72                           3) Trowbridge, Val K 49              4) Zepeda, Andy 49

                                       31.58             1:11.28 (39.70)             1:45.84 (34.56)             2:19.33 (33.49)

       5    Irvine Novaquatics                                       F                                                            2:20.00                       2:21.58                             8

 

                1) Anderson, Fred W 61             2) Greenberg, Henry 55               3) Neyenhuis, Dan 59                  4) Malloy, Daniel 49

                                       52.07             1:10.66 (18.59)             2:00.92 (50.26)             2:21.58 (20.66)

 

Event 25  Women 19-24 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Flahive, Shannon R                          22   Irvine Novaquatics                                3:00.00                       2:58.84                             9

 

                                       37.86             1:27.61 (49.75)             2:23.73 (56.12)             2:58.84 (35.11)

       2    Downie, Kimberly J                        24   Unattached                                             3:25.00                       3:14.66                             7

 

                                       37.79             1:34.76 (56.97)          2:52.22 (1:17.46)             3:14.66 (22.44)

       3    Peterson, Kristina                            22   Uci Masters-SP                                      3:30.00                       3:16.77                             6

 

                                       45.52             1:36.42 (50.90)             2:27.02 (50.60)             3:16.77 (49.75)

 

Event 25  Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Iwasaki, Kyoko                                 25   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               3:00.00                       2:54.66                             9

 

                                       39.31             1:22.32 (43.01)             2:07.93 (45.61)             2:54.66 (46.73)

       2    Barella, Lisa A                                  28   Mountain View Masters                       3:30.00                       3:23.03                             7

 

                                       54.95             1:38.03 (43.08)             2:31.17 (53.14)             3:23.03 (51.86)

 

Event 25  Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Petersen, Fiona                                 30   Irvine Novaquatics                                3:10.02                       3:14.64                             9

 

                                       45.57             1:36.09 (50.52)             2:27.61 (51.52)             3:14.64 (47.03)

 

Event 25  Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Lovell, Serrena                                  37   Heartland Swim Assoc.Masters          3:00.00                       3:23.28                             9

 

                                       45.69             1:37.13 (51.44)             2:30.22 (53.09)             3:23.28 (53.06)

(Event 25  Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke)

       2    Barry, Robin B                                  36   Henderson So. Nevada Masters         3:30.03                       3:23.97                             7

 

                                       48.81             1:40.28 (51.47)             2:32.12 (51.84)             3:23.97 (51.85)

       3    Hull, Mary M                                     39   South West Aquatics Masters-SP      3:48.57                       4:06.96                             6

 

                                       54.95          1:58.01 (1:03.06)          3:03.53 (1:05.52)          4:06.96 (1:03.43)

 

Event 25  Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn                     41   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                2:56.08                       3:06.06                             9

 

                                       37.79             1:23.06 (45.27)             2:16.89 (53.83)             3:06.06 (49.17)

       2    Chandler, Colleen A                        44   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               3:22.53                       3:23.92                             7

 

                                       45.74             1:37.51 (51.77)             2:31.19 (53.68)             3:23.92 (52.73)

       3    Hopp, Terry                                       44   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               4:00.00                       4:02.32                             6

 

                                       46.51          1:57.46 (1:10.95)             2:36.06 (38.60)          4:02.32 (1:26.26)

 

Event 25  Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Melick, Karen L                               46   S. Calif. Aquatics Masters                    3:05.00                       3:07.09                             9

 

                                       42.62             1:30.32 (47.70)             2:18.73 (48.41)             3:07.09 (48.36)

       2    Flahive, Ginny                                    48   Irvine Novaquatics                                3:45.00                       3:28.02                             7

 

                                       48.48             1:41.33 (52.85)             2:36.27 (54.94)             3:28.02 (51.75)

     ---    Staffon, Michelle                              45   Irvine Novaquatics                                4:19.00                              DQ

 

                                    1:49.89               1:56.00 (6.11)          3:06.68 (1:10.68)

 

Event 25  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Seaton, Jessica                                  50   West Hollywood Aquatics                  3:36.00                       3:35.20                             9

 

                                       50.79             1:46.23 (55.44)             2:40.86 (54.63)             3:35.20 (54.34)

       2    Peterson, Ellena                                54   Uci Masters-SP                                      4:30.00                       4:18.21                             7

 

                                    1:01.87          2:07.89 (1:06.02)          3:16.05 (1:08.16)          4:18.21 (1:02.16)

 

Event 25  Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Pierson, Ginger                                 57   Multnomah Athletic Club                     3:35.00                       3:30.81                             9

 

                                       46.51             1:40.33 (53.82)             2:35.20 (54.87)             3:30.81 (55.61)

 

Event 25  Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Lund, Lynne                                       63   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                4:09.00                       4:08.38                             9

 

                                       56.98          1:59.94 (1:02.96)          3:05.29 (1:05.35)          4:08.38 (1:03.09)

 

Event 25  Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Pollett, Bernie                                    67   Heartland Swim Assoc.Masters          4:50.00                       4:54.01                             9

 

                                    1:08.36          2:22.22 (1:13.86)          3:39.15 (1:16.93)          4:54.01 (1:14.86)

 

Event 25  Women 85-89 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Simonton, Rita                                   85   Golden West Swim Club                       5:58.00                       6:00.81                             9

 

                                    1:24.49          2:54.45 (1:29.96)          4:27.67 (1:33.22)          6:00.81 (1:33.14)

 

Event 26  Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Dober, Victor                                    29   Uci Masters-SP                                      2:50.00                       2:45.33                             9

 

                                       37.28             1:19.32 (42.04)             2:02.22 (42.90)             2:45.33 (43.11)

 

Event 26  Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Kolarov, Michael C                         31   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               3:03.70                       2:55.93                             9

 

                                       39.10             1:23.78 (44.68)             2:09.95 (46.17)             2:55.93 (45.98)

 

Event 26  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Ruffner, Michael J                           38   Team Tyr                                                 2:27.15                       2:33.45                             9

 

                                       34.89                                                          1:53.88 ( )             2:33.45 (39.57)

       2    Collins, Michael D                           37   Irvine Novaquatics                                3:05.00                       2:55.93                             7

 

                                       41.99             1:27.61 (45.62)             2:12.72 (45.11)             2:55.93 (43.21)

(Event 26  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke)

       3    Neilsen, Eric                                      38   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                3:30.00                       3:18.40                             6

 

                                       46.22             1:37.93 (51.71)             2:29.45 (51.52)             3:18.40 (48.95)

 

Event 26  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Hedrick, Tim K                                 40   Ventura County Masters                      3:02.00                       3:01.86                             9

 

                                    1:28.47               1:28.62 (0.15)          2:48.65 (1:20.03)             3:01.86 (13.21)

       2    Tongate, Terry                                  43   Irvine Novaquatics                                3:30.00                       3:05.66                             7

 

                                       42.45             1:29.65 (47.20)             2:18.50 (48.85)             3:05.66 (47.16)

       3    McKinley, Frank                              41   Inland Masters                                       3:10.00                       3:10.07                             6

 

                                       43.44             1:31.82 (48.38)             2:22.01 (50.19)             3:10.07 (48.06)

       4    Shaughnessy, Jim                             43   Long Beach Grunions-33                      3:22.00                       3:29.68                             5

 

                                       59.14             1:44.31 (45.17)             2:38.44 (54.13)             3:29.68 (51.24)

       5    Campbell, Chris                                42   Mountain View Masters                       3:40.00                       3:41.12                             4

 

                                       45.41          1:46.82 (1:01.41)          3:28.61 (1:41.79)             3:41.12 (12.51)

 

Event 26  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Templin, John                                    49   Uci Masters-SP                                      2:56.00                       2:51.14                             9

 

                                       39.28             1:23.81 (44.53)             2:08.49 (44.68)             2:51.14 (42.65)

       2    Moxie, Jeff                                         45   Daland Swim School Masters-SP        3:00.00                       2:59.98                             7

 

                                       40.75             1:26.26 (45.51)             2:13.02 (46.76)             2:59.98 (46.96)

       3    Butler, Bill                                           47   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                3:20.00                       3:18.63                             6

 

                                       45.41             1:35.04 (49.63)             2:27.30 (52.26)             3:18.63 (51.33)

       4    Trowbridge, Val K                          49   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               3:15.20                       3:51.89                             5

 

                                    1:11.99             1:48.34 (36.35)          3:36.88 (1:48.54)             3:51.89 (15.01)

 

Event 26  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Cross, Brook J                                  53   Uci Masters-SP                                      3:07.00                       3:15.12                             9

 

                                       45.44             1:36.08 (50.64)             2:25.73 (49.65)             3:15.12 (49.39)

       2    Burns, Howard W                           52   Uci Masters-SP                                      3:13.00                       3:15.28                             7

 

                                       43.15             1:33.25 (50.10)             2:24.05 (50.80)             3:15.28 (51.23)

       3    Olson, Jay                                           54   West Hollywood Aquatics                  3:30.00                       3:35.96                             6

 

                                       49.22             1:44.42 (55.20)             2:40.47 (56.05)             3:35.96 (55.49)

 

Event 26  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Merrell, Michael                               55   Mission Viejo Nadadores-SP               3:02.00                       3:06.11                             9

 

                                       42.93             1:30.79 (47.86)             2:18.18 (47.39)             3:06.11 (47.93)

       2    Cargill, Rod                                        57   Uci Masters-SP                                      3:02.00                       3:07.51                             7

 

                                       42.86             1:31.21 (48.35)             2:21.42 (50.21)             3:07.51 (46.09)

       3    Murray, Allen K                               59   Uci Masters-SP                                      3:02.00                       3:09.52                             6

 

                                       42.79             1:31.76 (48.97)             2:20.59 (48.83)             3:09.52 (48.93)

       4    McCauley, Wayne                           55   El Segundo Masters-SP                        3:33.21                       3:31.27                             5

 

                                       45.06             1:40.27 (55.21)             2:35.48 (55.21)             3:31.27 (55.79)

       5    Neyenhuis, Dan                                59   Irvine Novaquatics                                3:50.00                       3:57.26                             4

 

                                       52.10          1:58.35 (1:06.25)          3:00.57 (1:02.22)             3:57.26 (56.69)

 

Event 26  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Haraszti, Tegze                                 62   Huntington Beach Swim Club              2:59.01                       3:08.59                             9

 

                                       42.75             1:30.02 (47.27)             2:19.88 (49.86)             3:08.59 (48.71)

       2    Freshley, Mike                                  62   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                3:14.00                       3:16.66                             7

 

                                       44.68             1:35.08 (50.40)             2:25.40 (50.32)             3:16.66 (51.26)

       3    Bailey, Douglas                                 61   Rio Grande Swim Club                           3:35.00                       3:48.91                             6

 

                                       53.84             1:51.64 (57.80)             2:50.45 (58.81)             3:48.91 (58.46)

 

Event 26  Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Best, Bob                                            71   San Diego Swim Masters-SP                3:50.00                       3:33.09                             9

 

                                       47.64             1:43.21 (55.57)             2:39.67 (56.46)             3:33.09 (53.42)

       2    Mitchell, Tom                                    70   Unattached                                             4:13.04                       4:05.88                             7

 

                                       55.59          1:58.94 (1:03.35)          3:04.00 (1:05.06)          4:05.88 (1:01.88)

 

Event 26  Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Piemme, Frank                                  78   Santa Barbara Masters                          4:00.00                       3:57.52                             9

 

                                       51.97          1:52.48 (1:00.51)          2:55.88 (1:03.40)          3:57.52 (1:01.64)

 

Event 26  Men 85-89 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Johnston, William H                        85   Walnut Creek Masters                          5:47.53                       5:57.94                             9

 

                                    1:25.97          3:01.91 (1:35.94)          4:33.93 (1:32.02)          5:57.94 (1:24.01)

 

Event 26  Men 90-94 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Pfeifer, Walter                                  90   Coast Masters-SP                                  5:35.18                       6:26.72                             9

 

                                    1:18.89          3:03.89 (1:45.00)          4:49.19 (1:45.30)          6:26.72 (1:37.53)

 

Event 27  Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    Gowan, Carrie                                   19   Uci Masters-SP                                          30.00                           30.59                             9

 

       2    Peterson, Kristina                            22   Uci Masters-SP                                          31.50                           31.34                             7

 

       3    Downie, Kimberly J                        24   Unattached                                                 35.00                           33.30                             6

 

       4    Wargo, Vanessa L                          19   Irvine Novaquatics                                   35.00                           33.65                             5

 

 

Event 27  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle

       1    McGookin, Alison                            28   Team Tyr