Home USMS Website


 
2003 Caltech Pentathlon Results

 
                            Caltech Pentathlon 2003                            
                     Sunday,  March 9, 2003 - Pasadena, CA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 19-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trufasu, Andrea           24 Scaq-SP                28.70      27.08    9  
  2 Gumusaneli, Filiz         21 Nova-SP                28.00      28.67    7  
  3 Dibene, Desiree           22 Santa Clarita-SP       38.00      31.66    6  
  4 Gayer, Jennette           24 West Hollywood-SP      45.00      32.48    5  
  5 Njuguwa, Wanjiru          24 Grunions-SP            45.00      33.05    4  
 
Event 1  Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Mary Ellen        28 Unattached-SP          30.50      31.26    9  
  2 Jensen, Alison            27 Rose Bowl-SP           31.74      31.80    7  
  3 Parianos, Charlotte       28 West Hollywood-SP      35.00      32.71    6  
  4 Yung, Janice              26 Ucla-SP                37.00      33.33    5  
  5 Goulet, Missy             29 West Hollywood-SP      33.10      33.86    4  
  6 Berger, Marjorie          25 Grunions-SP            40.00      35.30    3  
  7 Rapkin, Sandy             29 El Segundo-SP          34.00      35.55    2  
 
Event 1  Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Romoli, Sian              31 Caltech-SP             29.30      29.19    9  
  2 Castano, Becky            34 Caltech-SP             29.70      29.94    7  
  3 Keenan-Boline, Jill       33 Rose Bowl-SP           31.78      31.34    6  
  4 Koehler, Deanna           33 Unattached-SP          35.09      33.36    5  
  5 D'Agostino, Anne Marie    33 El Segundo-SP          33.00      35.06    4  
  6 Jones, Danah              31 Nadadores-SP           35.00      36.67    3  
 
Event 1  Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson, Victoria        38 San Diego-SI           29.90      28.38    9  
  2 Powell, Kirsten           35 South West-SP          30.50      30.05    7  
  3 Coover, Janet             39 San Diego-SI           31.20      31.11    6  
  4 Engel, Tami J             39 Nadadores-SP           33.00      32.02    5  
  5 Hedrick, Vicki            37 Ventura-SP             36.64      35.71    4  
  6 Foster, Jeri              37 Uci-SP                 49.00      36.02    3  
  7 Matl, Mara                35 Uci-SP                 36.50      36.24    2  
  8 Woods, Karen              37 Unattached-SP          37.20      36.33    1  
  9 Lanning, Rei              38 Unattached-SP          50.00      45.94  
 10 Davids, Kathleen M        38 South Bay-SP           43.00      48.65  
 
Event 1  Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Granger, Traci            44 Laps-SP                28.50      28.61    9  
  2 Vernallis, Kayley         42 Caltech-SP             31.00      30.63    7  
  3 Finley, Ann               40 South Bay-SP           32.00      32.90    6  
  4 Nemeth, Sally             43 Hollywood Y-SP         34.11      34.34    5  
  5 Lougee, Sara              40 Unattached-SP          37.02      34.97    4  
  6 Leff, Carthryn            40 Nova-SP                42.37      41.78    3  
 
Event 1  Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shigaki, Carole           47 West Hollywood-SP      37.80      34.05    9  
  2 Ellington, Cheri          45 Santa Clarita-SP       38.00      34.49    7  
  3 Kleine-Spang, Lindy       46 West Hollywood-SP      38.70      35.64    6  
  4 Maxwell, Cris             47 Unattached-SP          38.02      35.98    5  
  5 Seaton, Jessica           49 West Hollywood-SP      38.10      38.54    4  
  6 Odlum, Laurie             46 Yucaipa-SP             50.00      47.24    3  
  7 Crosby, Ximena            49 West Hollywood-SP      45.00      47.46    2  
 
Event 1  Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Church, Mary              52 West Hollywood-SP      50.31      53.64    9  
 
Event 1  Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lund, Lynne               62 San Diego-SI           36.10      37.71    9  
 
Event 1  Women 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rosik, Cynthia            70 Oregon-OR            1:01.29    1:06.99    9  
 
Event 1  Women 80-84 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kornfeld, Maurine         81 Coast-SP             1:19.66    1:15.15    9  
 
Event 1  Men 19-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rahaeuser, Ryan           23 Rose Bowl-SP           24.00      25.04    9  
  2 Jensen, Ryan              21 Rose Bowl-SP           24.90      25.63    7  
 
Event 1  Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marian, Jaime             28 Caltech-SP             26.00      26.75    9  
  2 Bergen, Steven            27 Unattached-SP          28.00      28.07    7  
 
Event 1  Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crawford, Craig           32 South West-SP          24.00      24.69    9  
  2 Scollon, Erik             31 Grunions-SP            25.00      24.77    7  
  3 Wegner, Dan               31 Scaq-SP                25.58      25.04    6  
  4 Keenan, Patrick           30 Uci-SP                 28.00      25.45    5  
  5 Ashmore, Mike             31 Unattached-SP          29.00      26.67    4  
  6 Mitchell, Jeffrey         34 Santa Clarita-SP       26.06      26.69    3  
  7 Miller, Christopher       31 Unattached-SP          28.50      26.71    2  
  8 Ahmadi, Magid             30 Uci-SP                 26.50      28.06    1  
  9 Murphy, Liam              30 Uci-SP                 29.00      28.76  
 10 Adum, Manuel              32 San Diego-SI           29.00      31.20  
 11 Lalley, Christopher       33 Grunions-SP            40.00      31.46  
 12 Fiala, Andrew             32 West Hollywood-SP      40.00      35.77  
 
Event 1  Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bergen, Bert              36 Unattached-SP          25.20      25.57    9  
  2 Ferguson, Dan             36 West Hollywood-SP      25.85      25.72    7  
  3 Nelson, Forrest           37 Rose Bowl-SP           29.23      26.33    6  
  4 Helgason, Tryggvi         39 Santa Clarita-SP       26.50      26.45    5  
  5 Hedrick, Tim              39 Ventura-SP             26.95      26.58    4  
  6 Mitchell, Greg            35 Santa Clarita-SP       26.20      26.96    3  
  7 Baron, Kurt               38 Daland-SP              30.12      27.29    2  
  8 Smith, Matt               35 Unattached-SP          29.00      27.36    1  
  9 Toyooka, Mark             37 South Bay-SP           28.00      28.32  
 10 Hartzell, Roland          36 Scaq-SP                29.00      28.41  
 11 Fitzgerald, Mike          37 Scaq-SP                27.80      28.48  
 12 LeCompte, Lance           35 Grunions-SP            35.00      29.86  
 13 Norsworthy, Greg          35 Caltech-SP             38.00      30.74  
 14 D'Arbeloff, Eric          37 West Hollywood-SP      33.00      31.38  
 15 Chang, Mike               36 El Segundo-SP          32.50      32.83  
 16 Lopopolo, Jerry           35 South Bay-SP           31.00      33.49  
 
Event 1  Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wasko, Frank              42 Nova-SP                24.90      24.56    9  
  2 Fujimoto, Stanley         42 Unattached-SP          25.00      24.62    7  
  3 Smith, Don                41 Ventura-SP             26.90      25.33    6  
  4 Fukotomi, Brian           42 Ventura-SP             27.73      27.40    5  
  4 Campbell, Frank           44 Rose Bowl-SP           35.00      30.67    5  
  5 Ireland, Bill             43 Scaq-SP                27.12      27.45    4  
  6 Steinbrinck, Scott K      42 Unattached-SP          28.00      27.49    3  
  7 Shillington, Todd         40 Caltech-SP             30.10      27.80    2  
  8 Plaga, Barry              41 Unattached-SP          32.00      27.96    1  
  9 McKinley, Frank           40 Inland-SP              30.60      28.20  
 10 Grey, Kenneth             40 Ventura-SP             33.00      28.84  
 11 Benner, Tord              43 Nova-SP                30.00      29.16  
 12 Graham, Errol             43 West Hollywood-SP      28.80      29.74  
 13 Carlsen, Richard          43 Nadadores-SP           30.38      31.09  
 14 Worner, Michael           40 West Hollywood-SP      30.50      31.15  
 15 Willment, Steven          44 Nadadores-SP           28.00      31.19  
 16 Taylor, Grant             43 West Hollywood-SP      35.00      32.62  
 17 Robbs, Steve              41 Grunions-SP          1:00.00      32.66  
 18 LaFianza, Bernard         40 West Hollywood-SP      33.30      33.55  
 19 Hopp, Brian               44 Nadadores-SP           36.00      33.88  
 20 Dickinson, Peter S        42 Caltech-SP             32.00      35.93  
 21 Fox, Peter                41 West Hollywood-SP    1:00.00      36.79  
 22 Bahamon, Luis E           41 West Hollywood-SP      49.00      41.41  
 
Event 1  Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ballard, James            45 West Hollywood-SP      26.00      24.48    9  
  2 Belardi, Jim R            45 Scaq-SP                25.50      25.24    7  
  3 von Hoffman, Gerard       46 Nova-SP                28.00      25.67    6  
  4 Kraetsch, John            46 Bakersfield Swim-SP    27.10      26.91    5  
  5 Boyd, Thomas              46 Grunions-SP            27.50      26.97    4  
  6 Freeman, David            45 Rays-SP                28.37      27.29    3  
  7 Caron, Louis              45 Rose Bowl-SP           27.50      27.53    2  
  8 Templin, John             49 Uci-SP                 27.39      27.78    1  
  9 Sidenberg, Phil           46 Daland-SP              31.20      28.14  
 10 Martin, Jan               47 Caltech-SP             29.00      28.34  
 11 Wise, Franz               48 South West-SP          35.00      28.82  
 12 Strybel, David            48 South West-SP          35.00      28.97  
 13 McCartin, Mark            48 Nova-SP                30.00      29.08  
 14 Jones, Eric               49 South Bay-SP           29.00      29.38  
 15 Evans, Dan                46 West Hollywood-SP      32.00      32.01  
 16 Trowbridge, Val           49 Nadadores-SP           45.00      37.64  
 
Event 1  Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Derr, John                53 Ventura-SP             26.50      26.95    9  
  2 Shirey, Bruce             50 Daland-SP              30.00      28.34    7  
  3 Hegarty, Pat              54 Unattached-SP          32.00      29.14    6  
  5 McCauley, Wayne           54 El Segundo-SP          40.10      33.80    4  
 
Event 1  Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisner, Peter F           55 Rose Bowl-SP           28.00      28.07    9  
  2 Raffaelli, Larry          59 Ventura-SP             33.00      29.71    7  
  3 Campbell, John            55 Nadadores-SP           30.50      31.27    6  
  4 van Scoyk, Jonathan       57 Daland-SP              32.00      32.59    5  
  5 Bales, Bullet             58 Caltech-SP             35.00      33.50    4  
 -- Ferrandini, Dean          58 Unattached-SP          30.92         DQ  
 
Event 1  Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ronay, Peter E            60 Caltech-SP             34.50      34.59    9  
  2 Stewart, Jim M            61 Unattached-SP          34.00      37.71    7  
 
Event 1  Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             66 Santa Barbara-SP       29.00      28.74    9  
  2 Smethurst, Everett        68 Nova-SP                36.00      36.71    7  
  3 Glueck, Alan              67 Coast-SP               40.00      38.14    6  
  4 Mitchell, Tom             69 Unattached-SP          42.21      39.76    5  
 
Event 1  Men 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Best, Bob                 70 San Diego-SI           35.00      32.46    9  
  2 Campbell, Russell H       74 Coast-SP               56.80      59.74    7  
 
Event 1  Men 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brinton, George           78 Scaq-SP                39.00      49.10    9  
 
Event 1  Men 80-84 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen           80 Santa Barbara-SP       39.00      39.60    9  
 
Event 1  Men 85-89 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowersock, Woody          89 Coast-SP             1:15.00    1:10.77    9  
 
Event 2  Women 19-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trufasu, Andrea           24 Scaq-SP                34.00      30.01    9  
  2 Gayer, Jennette           24 West Hollywood-SP      38.00      31.79    7  
  3 Gumusaneli, Filiz         21 Nova-SP                33.00      33.44    6  
  4 Njuguwa, Wanjiru          24 Grunions-SP            40.00      37.65    5  
 
Event 2  Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Mary Ellen        28 Unattached-SP          32.50      32.05    9  
  2 Jensen, Alison            27 Rose Bowl-SP           35.24      36.34    7  
  3 Yung, Janice              26 Ucla-SP                36.00      36.75    6  
  4 Parianos, Charlotte       28 West Hollywood-SP      40.00      36.93    5  
  5 Rapkin, Sandy             29 El Segundo-SP          36.00      37.50    4  
  6 Goulet, Missy             29 West Hollywood-SP      42.30      37.53    3  
 
Event 2  Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Romoli, Sian              31 Caltech-SP             36.00      32.07    9  
  2 Castano, Becky            34 Caltech-SP             36.10      32.11    7  
  3 Keenan-Boline, Jill       33 Rose Bowl-SP           34.71      34.77    6  
  4 D'Agostino, Anne Marie    33 El Segundo-SP          37.50      39.50    5  
  5 Koehler, Deanna           33 Unattached-SP          40.03      39.80    4  
  6 Jones, Danah              31 Nadadores-SP           42.00      44.44    3  
 
Event 2  Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson, Victoria        38 San Diego-SI           29.70      29.55    9  
  2 Powell, Kirsten           35 South West-SP          36.20      33.05    6.5
  2 Coover, Janet             39 San Diego-SI           33.50      33.05    6.5
  4 Engel, Tami J             39 Nadadores-SP           35.00      34.84    5  
  5 Foster, Jeri              37 Uci-SP                 49.00      38.98    4  
  6 Matl, Mara                35 Uci-SP                 38.50      39.13    3  
  7 Hedrick, Vicki            37 Ventura-SP             40.00      40.83    2  
  8 Woods, Karen              37 Unattached-SP          42.50      41.67    1  
  9 Lanning, Rei              38 Unattached-SP          46.00      41.99  
 10 Davids, Kathleen M        38 South Bay-SP           43.00      45.58  
 
Event 2  Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vernallis, Kayley         42 Caltech-SP             33.00      33.04    9  
  2 Finley, Ann               40 South Bay-SP           32.00      35.45    7  
  3 Lougee, Sara              40 Unattached-SP          41.03      35.59    6  
  4 Granger, Traci            44 Laps-SP                40.00      35.79    5  
  5 Nemeth, Sally             43 Hollywood Y-SP         40.39      38.93    4  
  6 Leff, Carthryn            40 Nova-SP                50.67      48.94    3  
 
Event 2  Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shigaki, Carole           47 West Hollywood-SP      40.05      35.75    9  
  2 Ellington, Cheri          45 Santa Clarita-SP       40.00      39.65    7  
  3 Maxwell, Cris             47 Unattached-SP          46.03      40.58    6  
  4 Kleine-Spang, Lindy       46 West Hollywood-SP      46.70      41.23    5  
  5 Seaton, Jessica           49 West Hollywood-SP      45.48      46.21    4  
  6 Crosby, Ximena            49 West Hollywood-SP      52.00      54.65    3  
  7 Odlum, Laurie             46 Yucaipa-SP             45.00      54.68    2  
 
Event 2  Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Church, Mary              52 West Hollywood-SP      58.03      55.71    9  
 
Event 2  Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lund, Lynne               62 San Diego-SI           40.80      41.51    9  
 
Event 2  Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rosik, Cynthia            70 Oregon-OR            1:06.68    1:04.76    9  
 -- Collins, Gay              72 Santa Barbara-SP       53.00         DQ  
 
Event 2  Women 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kornfeld, Maurine         81 Coast-SP             1:00.53    1:00.59    9  
 
Event 2  Men 19-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rahaeuser, Ryan           23 Rose Bowl-SP           27.00      27.47    9  
  2 Jensen, Ryan              21 Rose Bowl-SP           28.00      27.97    7  
  3 Ma, Alvin                 24 Grunions-SP            34.50      35.98    6  
 
Event 2  Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marian, Jaime             28 Caltech-SP             28.80      30.20    9  
  2 Bergen, Steven            27 Unattached-SP          30.00      30.52    7  
 
Event 2  Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wegner, Dan               31 Scaq-SP                26.25      25.90    9  
  2 Crawford, Craig           32 South West-SP          27.00      26.25    7  
  3 Miller, Christopher       31 Unattached-SP          30.50      27.34    6  
  4 Scollon, Erik             31 Grunions-SP            27.50      27.53    5  
  5 Keenan, Patrick           30 Uci-SP                 30.00      27.77    4  
  6 Ashmore, Mike             31 Unattached-SP          29.00      29.36    3  
  7 Mitchell, Jeffrey         34 Santa Clarita-SP       28.25      29.67    2  
  8 Ahmadi, Magid             30 Uci-SP                 28.00      31.26    1  
  9 Lalley, Christopher       33 Grunions-SP            31.00      36.72  
 10 Murphy, Liam              30 Uci-SP                 35.00      37.26  
 11 Fiala, Andrew             32 West Hollywood-SP      45.00      44.08  
 
Event 2  Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bergen, Bert              36 Unattached-SP          27.10      27.01    9  
  2 Nelson, Forrest           37 Rose Bowl-SP           29.23      27.47    7  
  3 Hedrick, Tim              39 Ventura-SP             28.74      28.98    6  
  4 Hartzell, Roland          36 Scaq-SP                30.50      29.32    5  
  5 Mitchell, Greg            35 Santa Clarita-SP       28.30      29.49    4  
  6 Helgason, Tryggvi         39 Santa Clarita-SP       30.00      30.51    3  
  7 Smith, Matt               35 Unattached-SP          29.00      31.36    2  
  8 Baron, Kurt               38 Daland-SP              30.10      31.74    1  
  9 Fitzgerald, Mike          37 Scaq-SP                29.50      32.01  
 10 Ferguson, Dan             36 West Hollywood-SP      32.00      32.05  
 11 Toyooka, Mark             37 South Bay-SP           33.00      32.77  
 12 Lopopolo, Jerry           35 South Bay-SP           35.00      37.02  
 13 D'Arbeloff, Eric          37 West Hollywood-SP      38.00      37.42  
 14 Norsworthy, Greg          35 Caltech-SP             40.00      37.86  
 15 Chang, Mike               36 El Segundo-SP          37.00      38.76  
 
Event 2  Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wasko, Frank              42 Nova-SP                29.90      27.96    9  
  2 Shillington, Todd         40 Caltech-SP             27.93      28.60    7  
  2 Campbell, Frank           44 Rose Bowl-SP         3:25.00      33.74    7  
  3 Smith, Don                41 Ventura-SP             28.00      28.80    6  
  4 Benner, Tord              43 Nova-SP                30.00      29.64    5  
  5 Ireland, Bill             43 Scaq-SP                30.96      30.07    4  
  6 Fukotomi, Brian           42 Ventura-SP             30.63      30.56    3  
  7 Grey, Kenneth             40 Ventura-SP             36.00      31.25    2  
  8 Steinbrinck, Scott K      42 Unattached-SP          33.00      32.21    1  
  9 McKinley, Frank           40 Inland-SP              34.20      32.44  
 10 Plaga, Barry              41 Unattached-SP          35.00      33.09  
 11 Taylor, Grant             43 West Hollywood-SP      33.00      35.36  
 12 Hopp, Brian               44 Nadadores-SP           36.00      35.52  
 13 Willment, Steven          44 Nadadores-SP           33.00      35.82  
 14 Graham, Errol             43 West Hollywood-SP      35.00      36.18  
 15 Worner, Michael           40 West Hollywood-SP      35.00      36.85  
 16 Carlsen, Richard          43 Nadadores-SP           40.00      37.78  
 17 Fox, Peter                41 West Hollywood-SP    1:00.00      39.37  
 18 Bahamon, Luis E           41 West Hollywood-SP      46.49      42.42  
 19 LaFianza, Bernard         40 West Hollywood-SP      42.00      42.57  
 20 Robbs, Steve              41 Grunions-SP            45.00      43.11  
 21 Dickinson, Peter S        42 Caltech-SP             37.00      44.08  
 
Event 2  Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ballard, James            45 West Hollywood-SP      27.00      26.38    9  
  2 Belardi, Jim R            45 Scaq-SP                28.10      28.37    7  
  3 Boyd, Thomas              46 Grunions-SP            30.00      30.07    6  
  4 von Hoffman, Gerard       46 Nova-SP                37.00      30.26    5  
  5 Martin, Jan               47 Caltech-SP             31.00      30.44    4  
  6 Sidenberg, Phil           46 Daland-SP              32.00      30.92    3  
  7 Jones, Eric               49 South Bay-SP           31.00      31.36    2  
  8 Freeman, David            45 Rays-SP                30.00      31.43    1  
  9 Wise, Franz               48 South West-SP          38.00      31.52  
 10 McCartin, Mark            48 Nova-SP                34.00      31.53  
 11 Templin, John             49 Uci-SP                 31.20      31.77  
 12 Kraetsch, John            46 Bakersfield Swim-SP    31.20      32.07  
 13 Strybel, David            48 South West-SP          38.00      33.07  
 14 Caron, Louis              45 Rose Bowl-SP           34.50      33.67  
 15 Evans, Dan                46 West Hollywood-SP      40.00      38.94  
 16 Trowbridge, Val           49 Nadadores-SP           48.00      46.19  
 17 Trope, Konrad             47 Ucla-SP                53.00    1:09.50  
 
Event 2  Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Derr, John                53 Ventura-SP             30.00      29.54    9  
  3 Shirey, Bruce             50 Daland-SP              32.00      33.81    6  
  4 McCauley, Wayne           54 El Segundo-SP          45.20      40.71    5  
 
Event 2  Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisner, Peter F           55 Rose Bowl-SP           31.00      31.17    9  
  2 Raffaelli, Larry          59 Ventura-SP             35.00      33.10    7  
  3 Ferrandini, Dean          58 Unattached-SP          34.61      33.24    6  
  4 Campbell, John            55 Nadadores-SP           33.00      34.51    5  
  5 van Scoyk, Jonathan       57 Daland-SP              40.00      39.02    4  
  6 Bales, Bullet             58 Caltech-SP             40.00      40.04    3  
 
Event 2  Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ronay, Peter E            60 Caltech-SP             40.00      40.05    9  
  2 Stewart, Jim M            61 Unattached-SP          40.00      40.53    7  
 
Event 2  Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             66 Santa Barbara-SP       32.00      32.06    9  
  2 Smethurst, Everett        68 Nova-SP                38.00      39.74    7  
  3 Mitchell, Tom             69 Unattached-SP          47.47      44.45    6  
  4 Glueck, Alan              67 Coast-SP               50.00      48.67    5  
 
Event 2  Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Best, Bob                 70 San Diego-SI           40.00      37.94    9  
  2 Campbell, Russell H       74 Coast-SP               59.20      59.85    7  
 
Event 2  Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brinton, George           78 Scaq-SP                40.00      44.71    9  
 
Event 2  Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen           80 Santa Barbara-SP       46.00      43.02    9  
 
Event 2  Men 85-89 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowersock, Woody          89 Coast-SP               55.00      50.64    9  
 
Event 3  Women 19-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gumusaneli, Filiz         21 Nova-SP                33.00      34.08    9  
  2 Trufasu, Andrea           24 Scaq-SP                35.00      34.47    7  
  3 Gayer, Jennette           24 West Hollywood-SP      42.00      34.63    6  
  4 Dibene, Desiree           22 Santa Clarita-SP       40.10      40.41    5  
  5 Njuguwa, Wanjiru          24 Grunions-SP            50.00      40.80    4  
 
Event 3  Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yung, Janice              26 Ucla-SP                37.00      36.41    9  
  2 Jensen, Alison            27 Rose Bowl-SP           36.19      36.69    7  
  3 Goulet, Missy             29 West Hollywood-SP      41.90      37.21    6  
  4 Miller, Mary Ellen        28 Unattached-SP          40.00      37.63    5  
  5 Parianos, Charlotte       28 West Hollywood-SP      45.00      41.68    4  
  6 Rapkin, Sandy             29 El Segundo-SP          39.00      42.79    3  
 
Event 3  Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Castano, Becky            34 Caltech-SP             38.50      35.97    9  
  2 Romoli, Sian              31 Caltech-SP             39.00      36.30    7  
  3 Keenan-Boline, Jill       33 Rose Bowl-SP           35.53      36.70    6  
  4 Koehler, Deanna           33 Unattached-SP          39.50      39.10    5  
  5 D'Agostino, Anne Marie    33 El Segundo-SP          40.00      41.19    4  
  6 Jones, Danah              31 Nadadores-SP           47.00      50.81    3  
 
Event 3  Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coover, Janet             39 San Diego-SI           34.50      35.20    9  
  2 Powell, Kirsten           35 South West-SP          34.60      35.21    7  
  3 Davidson, Victoria        38 San Diego-SI           35.90      36.15    6  
  4 Hedrick, Vicki            37 Ventura-SP             40.92      39.91    5  
  5 Engel, Tami J             39 Nadadores-SP           44.00      40.21    4  
  6 Foster, Jeri              37 Uci-SP                 48.00      41.15    3  
  7 Lanning, Rei              38 Unattached-SP          46.00      43.66    2  
  8 Matl, Mara                35 Uci-SP                 39.00      43.81    1  
  9 Woods, Karen              37 Unattached-SP          52.00      45.66  
 10 Davids, Kathleen M        38 South Bay-SP           49.00      49.01  
 
Event 3  Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vernallis, Kayley         42 Caltech-SP             36.50      36.32    9  
  2 Nemeth, Sally             43 Hollywood Y-SP         38.02      37.54    7  
  3 Granger, Traci            44 Laps-SP                40.00      37.80    6  
  4 Lougee, Sara              40 Unattached-SP          45.56      43.56    5  
  5 Finley, Ann               40 South Bay-SP           39.00      44.72    4  
  6 Leff, Carthryn            40 Nova-SP                53.71      50.89    3  
 
Event 3  Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shigaki, Carole           47 West Hollywood-SP      45.54      39.79    8  
  1 Ellington, Cheri          45 Santa Clarita-SP       40.00      39.79    8  
  3 Kleine-Spang, Lindy       46 West Hollywood-SP      43.70      40.11    6  
  4 Seaton, Jessica           49 West Hollywood-SP      41.10      40.12    5  
  5 Maxwell, Cris             47 Unattached-SP          46.13      45.34    4  
  6 Odlum, Laurie             46 Yucaipa-SP             51.00      46.05    3  
  7 Crosby, Ximena            49 West Hollywood-SP      59.00    1:08.35    2  
 
Event 3  Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Church, Mary              52 West Hollywood-SP      55.12      54.39    9  
 
Event 3  Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lund, Lynne               62 San Diego-SI           46.73      47.67    9  
 
Event 3  Women 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rosik, Cynthia            70 Oregon-OR              58.10      56.87    9  
 
Event 3  Women 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Altus, Grace              79 Santa Barbara-SP     1:20.57    1:16.89    9  
 
Event 3  Women 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simonton, Rita            84 Golden West-SP       1:10.00    1:02.65    9  
  2 Kornfeld, Maurine         81 Coast-SP             1:20.83    1:32.09    7  
 
Event 3  Men 19-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jensen, Ryan              21 Rose Bowl-SP           29.30      30.62    9  
  2 Rahaeuser, Ryan           23 Rose Bowl-SP           31.00      32.76    7  
  3 Ma, Alvin                 24 Grunions-SP            37.20      39.70    6  
 
Event 3  Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bergen, Steven            27 Unattached-SP          30.00      29.56    9  
  2 Marian, Jaime             28 Caltech-SP             30.50      31.50    7  
 
Event 3  Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crawford, Craig           32 South West-SP          27.00      27.18    9  
  2 Wegner, Dan               31 Scaq-SP                30.30      30.05    7  
  3 Scollon, Erik             31 Grunions-SP            31.00      30.42    6  
  4 Ahmadi, Magid             30 Uci-SP                 32.00      31.58    5  
  5 Ashmore, Mike             31 Unattached-SP          35.00      33.00    4  
  6 Miller, Christopher       31 Unattached-SP          40.50      33.15    3  
  7 Murphy, Liam              30 Uci-SP                 33.00      35.91    2  
  8 Mitchell, Jeffrey         34 Santa Clarita-SP       40.00      36.15    1  
  9 Fiala, Andrew             32 West Hollywood-SP      40.00      36.76  
 10 Lalley, Christopher       33 Grunions-SP            37.73      37.82  
 
Event 3  Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bergen, Bert              36 Unattached-SP          29.80      29.30    9  
  2 Helgason, Tryggvi         39 Santa Clarita-SP       29.50      30.31    7  
  3 Fitzgerald, Mike          37 Scaq-SP                28.00      30.97    6  
  4 Nelson, Forrest           37 Rose Bowl-SP           32.23      31.19    5  
  5 Hedrick, Tim              39 Ventura-SP             31.75      31.59    4  
  6 Baron, Kurt               38 Daland-SP              34.00      31.94    3  
  7 Norsworthy, Greg          35 Caltech-SP             30.00      32.12    2  
  8 Hartzell, Roland          36 Scaq-SP                36.50      32.18    1  
  9 Mitchell, Greg            35 Santa Clarita-SP       36.90      32.89  
 10 Smith, Matt               35 Unattached-SP          31.00      33.04  
 11 Chang, Mike               36 El Segundo-SP          35.20      33.84  
 12 Ferguson, Dan             36 West Hollywood-SP      34.00      34.66  
 13 Lopopolo, Jerry           35 South Bay-SP           34.00      35.74  
 14 Toyooka, Mark             37 South Bay-SP           35.00      35.81  
 15 D'Arbeloff, Eric          37 West Hollywood-SP      38.00      37.30  
 
Event 3  Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Don                41 Ventura-SP             27.60      28.20    9  
  2 Wasko, Frank              42 Nova-SP                34.50      31.42    7  
  3 McKinley, Frank           40 Inland-SP              34.50      31.96    6  
  4 Steinbrinck, Scott K      42 Unattached-SP          33.00      33.38    5  
  4 Campbell, Frank           44 Rose Bowl-SP           45.00      39.64    5  
  5 Grey, Kenneth             40 Ventura-SP             40.00      33.81    4  
  6 Fujimoto, Stanley         42 Unattached-SP          36.00      33.89    3  
  7 Ireland, Bill             43 Scaq-SP                33.92      33.96    2  
  8 Benner, Tord              43 Nova-SP                35.50      34.84    1  
  9 Shillington, Todd         40 Caltech-SP             34.00      35.27  
 10 Fukotomi, Brian           42 Ventura-SP             36.15      35.62  
 11 Willment, Steven          44 Nadadores-SP           32.00      35.63  
 12 LaFianza, Bernard         40 West Hollywood-SP      37.00      36.25  
 13 Worner, Michael           40 West Hollywood-SP      36.00      36.40  
 14 Plaga, Barry              41 Unattached-SP          37.00      36.55  
 15 Robbs, Steve              41 Grunions-SP            45.00      36.67  
 16 Taylor, Grant             43 West Hollywood-SP      40.00      38.30  
 17 Carlsen, Richard          43 Nadadores-SP           39.42      38.31  
 18 Fox, Peter                41 West Hollywood-SP    1:00.00      38.35  
 19 Graham, Errol             43 West Hollywood-SP      39.00      38.93  
 20 Hopp, Brian               44 Nadadores-SP           40.00      39.23  
 21 Dickinson, Peter S        42 Caltech-SP             37.00      42.86  
 -- Bahamon, Luis E           41 West Hollywood-SP      55.00         DQ  
 
Event 3  Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 von Hoffman, Gerard       46 Nova-SP                33.50      30.28    9  
  2 Templin, John             49 Uci-SP                 31.13      31.30    7  
  3 Kraetsch, John            46 Bakersfield Swim-SP    31.00      31.97    6  
  4 Freeman, David            45 Rays-SP                33.87      32.20    5  
  5 Caron, Louis              45 Rose Bowl-SP           33.50      32.56    4  
  6 Boyd, Thomas              46 Grunions-SP            35.00      32.89    3  
  7 Strybel, David            48 South West-SP          42.00      33.09    2  
  8 Belardi, Jim R            45 Scaq-SP                33.50      33.59    1  
  9 Wise, Franz               48 South West-SP          42.00      35.15  
 10 McCartin, Mark            48 Nova-SP                37.00      36.00  
 11 Jones, Eric               49 South Bay-SP           34.00      36.07  
 12 Sidenberg, Phil           46 Daland-SP              38.60      36.19  
 13 Evans, Dan                46 West Hollywood-SP      38.00      36.28  
 14 Trowbridge, Val           49 Nadadores-SP           40.00      36.50  
 15 Ballard, James            45 West Hollywood-SP      39.00      38.30  
 -- Parnes, Barton            46 Grunions-SP               NT         DQ  
 
Event 3  Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Derr, John                53 Ventura-SP             32.00      31.60    9  
  2 McCauley, Wayne           54 El Segundo-SP          32.00      32.62    7  
  3 Shirey, Bruce             50 Daland-SP              35.00      36.61    6  
 
Event 3  Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisner, Peter F           55 Rose Bowl-SP           30.50      30.40    9  
  2 Campbell, John            55 Nadadores-SP           34.50      35.90    7  
  3 Raffaelli, Larry          59 Ventura-SP             39.90      37.18    6  
  4 van Scoyk, Jonathan       57 Daland-SP              40.00      37.34    5  
  5 Bales, Bullet             58 Caltech-SP             40.00      40.50    4  
  6 Ferrandini, Dean          58 Unattached-SP          40.25      42.86    3  
 
Event 3  Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ronay, Peter E            60 Caltech-SP             41.00      43.07    9  
  2 Stewart, Jim M            61 Unattached-SP        1:00.00      51.67    7  
 
Event 3  Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             66 Santa Barbara-SP       34.00      33.28    9  
  2 Smethurst, Everett        68 Nova-SP                42.00      43.35    7  
  3 Mitchell, Tom             69 Unattached-SP          45.58      45.14    6  
  4 Glueck, Alan              67 Coast-SP               55.00      45.41    5  
 
Event 3  Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Best, Bob                 70 San Diego-SI           38.00      35.37    9  
  2 Campbell, Russell H       74 Coast-SP               55.60      57.03    7  
 
Event 3  Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brinton, George           78 Scaq-SP                45.00    1:00.35    9  
 
Event 3  Men 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen           80 Santa Barbara-SP       52.00      52.46    9  
 
Event 3  Men 85-89 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowersock, Woody          89 Coast-SP             1:05.00    1:09.73    9  
 
Event 4  Women 19-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trufasu, Andrea           24 Scaq-SP                24.80      24.70    9  
  2 Gumusaneli, Filiz         21 Nova-SP                26.90      27.40    7  
  3 Njuguwa, Wanjiru          24 Grunions-SP            29.00      28.71    6  
  4 Dibene, Desiree           22 Santa Clarita-SP       28.80      28.73    5  
  5 Gayer, Jennette           24 West Hollywood-SP      37.00      29.34    4  
 
Event 4  Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yung, Janice              26 Ucla-SP                28.50      27.92    9  
  2 Jensen, Alison            27 Rose Bowl-SP           28.58      28.93    7  
  3 Miller, Mary Ellen        28 Unattached-SP          27.50      29.03    6  
  4 Parianos, Charlotte       28 West Hollywood-SP      29.10      29.34    5  
  5 Goulet, Missy             29 West Hollywood-SP      33.10      30.23    4  
  6 Rapkin, Sandy             29 El Segundo-SP          33.00      32.17    3  
 
Event 4  Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Romoli, Sian              31 Caltech-SP             28.00      26.82    9  
  2 Castano, Becky            34 Caltech-SP             27.90      27.32    7  
  3 Keenan-Boline, Jill       33 Rose Bowl-SP           28.57      29.28    6  
  4 Koehler, Deanna           33 Unattached-SP          30.00      30.66    5  
  5 D'Agostino, Anne Marie    33 El Segundo-SP          33.00      34.19    4  
  6 Jones, Danah              31 Nadadores-SP           37.00      34.33    3  
 
Event 4  Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson, Victoria        38 San Diego-SI           25.30      26.01    9  
  2 Powell, Kirsten           35 South West-SP          26.30      26.04    7  
  3 Coover, Janet             39 San Diego-SI           28.20      28.52    6  
  4 Engel, Tami J             39 Nadadores-SP           29.00      28.76    5  
  5 Foster, Jeri              37 Uci-SP                 37.00      30.87    4  
  6 Hedrick, Vicki            37 Ventura-SP             32.63      32.45    3  
  7 Matl, Mara                35 Uci-SP                 31.00      32.52    2  
  8 Woods, Karen              37 Unattached-SP          35.50      33.31    1  
  9 Lanning, Rei              38 Unattached-SP          39.00      36.98  
 10 Davids, Kathleen M        38 South Bay-SP           36.00      38.32  
 
Event 4  Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Granger, Traci            44 Laps-SP                26.00      27.17    9  
  2 Vernallis, Kayley         42 Caltech-SP             27.30      27.76    7  
  3 Finley, Ann               40 South Bay-SP           27.00      29.25    6  
  4 Nemeth, Sally             43 Hollywood Y-SP         29.94      30.31    5  
  5 Lougee, Sara              40 Unattached-SP          32.85      31.39    4  
  6 Leff, Carthryn            40 Nova-SP                33.65      32.63    3  
 
Event 4  Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kleine-Spang, Lindy       46 West Hollywood-SP      32.70      29.61    9  
  2 Ellington, Cheri          45 Santa Clarita-SP       33.50      30.52    7  
  3 Shigaki, Carole           47 West Hollywood-SP      36.00      31.39    6  
  4 Seaton, Jessica           49 West Hollywood-SP      33.91      33.25    5  
  5 Maxwell, Cris             47 Unattached-SP          33.08      34.02    4  
  6 Odlum, Laurie             46 Yucaipa-SP             38.00      36.77    3  
  7 Crosby, Ximena            49 West Hollywood-SP      44.00      42.15    2  
 
Event 4  Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Church, Mary              52 West Hollywood-SP      40.00      39.87    9  
 
Event 4  Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lund, Lynne               62 San Diego-SI           33.10      42.98    9  
 
Event 4  Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rosik, Cynthia            70 Oregon-OR              55.16      49.02    9  
 
Event 4  Women 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simonton, Rita            84 Golden West-SP         45.86      45.06    9  
  2 Kornfeld, Maurine         81 Coast-SP               51.79      48.50    7  
 
Event 4  Men 19-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jensen, Ryan              21 Rose Bowl-SP           23.00      23.30    9  
  2 Rahaeuser, Ryan           23 Rose Bowl-SP           22.00      23.33    7  
 
Event 4  Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marian, Jaime             28 Caltech-SP             23.50      24.21    9  
  2 Bergen, Steven            27 Unattached-SP          25.00      25.55    7  
 
Event 4  Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wegner, Dan               31 Scaq-SP                22.12      21.74    9  
  2 Crawford, Craig           32 South West-SP          22.50      22.41    7  
  3 Scollon, Erik             31 Grunions-SP            24.00      22.87    6  
  4 Mitchell, Jeffrey         34 Santa Clarita-SP       22.89      23.25    5  
  5 Ahmadi, Magid             30 Uci-SP                 23.60      23.78    4  
  6 Keenan, Patrick           30 Uci-SP                 27.00      23.85    3  
  7 Miller, Christopher       31 Unattached-SP          26.50      24.29    2  
  8 Murphy, Liam              30 Uci-SP                 25.00      25.54    1  
  9 Ashmore, Mike             31 Unattached-SP          26.00      25.92  
 10 Lalley, Christopher       33 Grunions-SP            27.69      29.79  
 11 Fiala, Andrew             32 West Hollywood-SP      35.00      31.62  
 
Event 4  Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bergen, Bert              36 Unattached-SP          22.85      22.77    9  
  2 Ferguson, Dan             36 West Hollywood-SP      24.05      23.64    7  
  3 Nelson, Forrest           37 Rose Bowl-SP           24.23      23.71    6  
  4 Mitchell, Greg            35 Santa Clarita-SP       24.10      24.27    5  
  5 Baron, Kurt               38 Daland-SP              25.00      24.81    4  
  6 Hedrick, Tim              39 Ventura-SP             24.96      25.13    3  
  7 Fitzgerald, Mike          37 Scaq-SP                25.70      25.30    2  
  8 Helgason, Tryggvi         39 Santa Clarita-SP       25.00      25.32    1  
  9 Hartzell, Roland          36 Scaq-SP                27.50      25.87  
 10 LeCompte, Lance           35 Grunions-SP            30.00      25.88  
 11 D'Arbeloff, Eric          37 West Hollywood-SP      30.00      25.98  
 12 Smith, Matt               35 Unattached-SP          26.00      25.99  
 13 Norsworthy, Greg          35 Caltech-SP             27.00      26.47  
 14 Chang, Mike               36 El Segundo-SP          27.50      26.91  
 15 Toyooka, Mark             37 South Bay-SP           26.00      27.00  
 16 Lopopolo, Jerry           35 South Bay-SP           27.00      27.63  
 
Event 4  Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fujimoto, Stanley         42 Unattached-SP          22.50      21.73    9  
  2 Smith, Don                41 Ventura-SP             22.10      22.64    7  
  3 Wasko, Frank              42 Nova-SP                23.90      23.17    6  
  4 Steinbrinck, Scott K      42 Unattached-SP          24.00      23.84    5  
  5 Shillington, Todd         40 Caltech-SP             24.40      24.61    4  
  5 Campbell, Frank           44 Rose Bowl-SP           30.00      27.52    4  
  6 Plaga, Barry              41 Unattached-SP          30.00      24.66    3  
  7 Fukotomi, Brian           42 Ventura-SP             25.34      25.24    2  
  8 Willment, Steven          44 Nadadores-SP           25.00      26.03    1  
  9 Grey, Kenneth             40 Ventura-SP             29.00      26.24  
 10 McKinley, Frank           40 Inland-SP              29.00      26.33  
 11 Benner, Tord              43 Nova-SP                26.50      26.38  
 12 Graham, Errol             43 West Hollywood-SP      26.80      26.40  
 13 Ireland, Bill             43 Scaq-SP                25.62      26.61  
 14 Hopp, Brian               44 Nadadores-SP           28.00      26.81  
 15 Carlsen, Richard          43 Nadadores-SP           26.08      27.25  
 16 Robbs, Steve              41 Grunions-SP            35.00      27.35  
 17 Taylor, Grant             43 West Hollywood-SP      30.00      28.06  
 18 Worner, Michael           40 West Hollywood-SP      29.00      29.03  
 19 Dickinson, Peter S        42 Caltech-SP             30.00      30.78  
 20 LaFianza, Bernard         40 West Hollywood-SP      31.30      31.87  
 21 Fox, Peter                41 West Hollywood-SP      50.00      32.08  
 22 Bahamon, Luis E           41 West Hollywood-SP      37.00      32.38  
 
Event 4  Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Belardi, Jim R            45 Scaq-SP                23.40      23.45    9  
  2 von Hoffman, Gerard       46 Nova-SP                27.00      24.29    7  
  3 Freeman, David            45 Rays-SP                25.28      24.33    6  
  4 Ballard, James            45 West Hollywood-SP      25.00      24.37    5  
  5 Boyd, Thomas              46 Grunions-SP            25.00      24.48    4  
  6 Kraetsch, John            46 Bakersfield Swim-SP    24.30      24.52    3  
  7 Templin, John             49 Uci-SP                 24.79      24.64    2  
  8 Wise, Franz               48 South West-SP          32.00      24.82    1  
  9 Jones, Eric               49 South Bay-SP           25.00      24.83  
 10 Caron, Louis              45 Rose Bowl-SP           26.50      24.90  
 11 Sidenberg, Phil           46 Daland-SP              27.00      25.44  
 12 McCartin, Mark            48 Nova-SP                27.00      25.63  
 13 Strybel, David            48 South West-SP          32.00      27.02  
 14 Evans, Dan                46 West Hollywood-SP      28.00      28.81  
 15 Trowbridge, Val           49 Nadadores-SP           35.00      30.14  
 16 Parnes, Barton            46 Grunions-SP               NT      37.74  
 
Event 4  Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shirey, Bruce             50 Daland-SP              25.00      25.53    9  
  2 Derr, John                53 Ventura-SP             25.50      25.70    7  
  3 Gruber, Glenn             53 Rose Bowl-SP           25.20      26.14    6  
  4 Hegarty, Pat              54 Unattached-SP          28.50      27.08    5  
  6 McCauley, Wayne           54 El Segundo-SP          35.20      33.50    3  
 
Event 4  Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisner, Peter F           55 Rose Bowl-SP           24.50      24.35    9  
  2 van Scoyk, Jonathan       57 Daland-SP              26.00      26.04    7  
  3 Raffaelli, Larry          59 Ventura-SP             28.00      26.87    6  
  4 Bales, Bullet             58 Caltech-SP             33.00      27.44    5  
  5 Campbell, John            55 Nadadores-SP           28.00      28.25    4  
  6 Ferrandini, Dean          58 Unattached-SP          29.50      28.27    3  
 
Event 4  Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ronay, Peter E            60 Caltech-SP             30.00      30.00    9  
  2 Stewart, Jim M            61 Unattached-SP          33.00      33.20    7  
 
Event 4  Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             66 Santa Barbara-SP       24.00      25.09    9  
  2 Mitchell, Tom             69 Unattached-SP          31.79      30.96    7  
  3 Smethurst, Everett        68 Nova-SP                34.00      31.98    6  
  4 Glueck, Alan              67 Coast-SP               35.00      35.42    5  
 
Event 4  Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Best, Bob                 70 San Diego-SI           30.00      28.37    9  
  2 Campbell, Russell H       74 Coast-SP               45.20      43.45    7  
 
Event 4  Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brinton, George           78 Scaq-SP                37.00      38.01    9  
 
Event 4  Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen           80 Santa Barbara-SP       35.00      35.22    9  
 
Event 4  Men 85-89 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowersock, Woody          89 Coast-SP               40.00      35.35    9  
 
Event 5  Women 19-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trufasu, Andrea           24 Scaq-SP              1:05.00    1:03.88    9  
       30.33  1:03.88                                                      
  2 Gumusaneli, Filiz         21 Nova-SP              1:05.50    1:09.28    7  
       32.77  1:09.28                                                      
  3 Gayer, Jennette           24 West Hollywood-SP    1:20.00    1:10.52    6  
       32.15  1:10.52                                                      
  4 Dibene, Desiree           22 Santa Clarita-SP     1:25.15    1:15.55    5  
       35.92  1:15.55                                                      
  5 Njuguwa, Wanjiru          24 Grunions-SP          1:30.00    1:18.00    4  
       36.83  1:18.00                                                      
 
Event 5  Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Mary Ellen        28 Unattached-SP        1:10.50    1:10.44    9  
       32.19  1:10.44                                                      
  2 Jensen, Alison            27 Rose Bowl-SP         1:12.15    1:10.58    7  
       34.08  1:10.58                                                      
  3 Yung, Janice              26 Ucla-SP              1:15.00    1:13.75    6  
       36.94  1:13.75                                                      
  4 Parianos, Charlotte       28 West Hollywood-SP    1:20.00    1:16.45    5  
       35.26  1:16.45                                                      
  5 Goulet, Missy             29 West Hollywood-SP    1:21.40    1:16.85    4  
       37.10  1:16.85                                                      
  6 Rapkin, Sandy             29 El Segundo-SP        1:19.00    1:19.44    3  
       37.35  1:19.44                                                      
 
Event 5  Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Romoli, Sian              31 Caltech-SP           1:13.00    1:09.76    9  
       33.13  1:09.76                                                      
  2 Castano, Becky            34 Caltech-SP           1:20.00    1:10.56    7  
       32.73  1:10.56                                                      
  3 Keenan-Boline, Jill       33 Rose Bowl-SP         1:09.05    1:11.25    6  
       34.16  1:11.25                                                      
  4 Koehler, Deanna           33 Unattached-SP        1:19.01    1:16.56    5  
       37.27  1:16.56                                                      
  5 D'Agostino, Anne Marie    33 El Segundo-SP        1:16.70    1:20.22    4  
       36.78  1:20.22                                                      
  6 Jones, Danah              31 Nadadores-SP         1:35.00    1:29.91    3  
       41.78  1:29.91                                                      
 
Event 5  Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson, Victoria        38 San Diego-SI         1:04.20    1:04.97    9  
       29.89  1:04.97                                                      
  2 Powell, Kirsten           35 South West-SP        1:08.50    1:07.45    7  
       31.52  1:07.45                                                      
  3 Coover, Janet             39 San Diego-SI         1:08.50    1:07.70    6  
       31.93  1:07.70                                                      
  4 Engel, Tami J             39 Nadadores-SP         1:25.00    1:14.16    5  
       34.62  1:14.16                                                      
  5 Hedrick, Vicki            37 Ventura-SP           1:18.70    1:19.60    4  
       37.80  1:19.60                                                      
  6 Foster, Jeri              37 Uci-SP               1:30.00    1:20.52    3  
       37.61  1:20.52                                                      
  7 Matl, Mara                35 Uci-SP               1:14.50    1:21.34    2  
       37.83  1:21.34                                                      
  8 Woods, Karen              37 Unattached-SP        1:29.00    1:24.91    1  
       39.19  1:24.91                                                      
  9 Lanning, Rei              38 Unattached-SP        1:35.00    1:31.64  
       44.39  1:31.64                                                      
 10 Davids, Kathleen M        38 South Bay-SP         1:35.71    1:36.28  
       47.01  1:36.28                                                      
 
Event 5  Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vernallis, Kayley         42 Caltech-SP           1:10.00    1:10.41    9  
       33.21  1:10.41                                                      
  2 Granger, Traci            44 Laps-SP              1:07.50    1:10.42    7  
       32.70  1:10.42                                                      
  3 Nemeth, Sally             43 Hollywood Y-SP       1:18.86    1:17.92    6  
       37.45  1:17.92                                                      
  4 Lougee, Sara              40 Unattached-SP        1:21.96    1:18.99    5  
       36.00  1:18.99                                                      
  5 Finley, Ann               40 South Bay-SP         1:10.00    1:19.25    4  
       35.99  1:19.25                                                      
  6 Leff, Carthryn            40 Nova-SP              1:50.00    1:37.79    3  
       47.16  1:37.79                                                      
 
Event 5  Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ellington, Cheri          45 Santa Clarita-SP     1:25.00    1:16.02    9  
       36.26  1:16.02                                                      
  2 Shigaki, Carole           47 West Hollywood-SP    1:35.79    1:17.40    7  
       36.29  1:17.40                                                      
  3 Kleine-Spang, Lindy       46 West Hollywood-SP    1:25.70    1:19.96    6  
       39.26  1:19.96                                                      
  4 Maxwell, Cris             47 Unattached-SP        1:25.03    1:23.71    5  
       38.70  1:23.71                                                      
  5 Seaton, Jessica           49 West Hollywood-SP    1:27.28    1:24.03    4  
       42.27  1:24.03                                                      
  6 Odlum, Laurie             46 Yucaipa-SP           1:45.00    1:36.76    3  
       48.57  1:36.76                                                      
 -- Crosby, Ximena            49 West Hollywood-SP    1:52.00         DQ  
       52.82       DQ                                                      
 
Event 5  Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Church, Mary              52 West Hollywood-SP    1:47.80    1:47.42    9  
       52.80  1:47.42                                                      
 
Event 5  Women 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lund, Lynne               62 San Diego-SI         1:25.00    1:28.07    9  
       40.80  1:28.07                                                      
 
Event 5  Women 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rosik, Cynthia            70 Oregon-OR            2:11.13    2:06.20    9  
     1:05.18  2:06.20                                                      
 
Event 5  Women 80-84 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simonton, Rita            84 Golden West-SP       2:20.00    2:04.43    9  
     1:00.30  2:04.43                                                      
  2 Kornfeld, Maurine         81 Coast-SP             2:30.20    2:30.86    7  
     1:07.66  2:30.86                                                      
 
Event 5  Men 19-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jensen, Ryan              21 Rose Bowl-SP           57.50      57.83    9  
       26.94    57.83                                                      
  2 Rahaeuser, Ryan           23 Rose Bowl-SP           56.00      58.31    7  
       26.19    58.31                                                      
  3 Ma, Alvin                 24 Grunions-SP          1:15.90    1:13.85    6  
       35.10  1:13.85                                                      
 
Event 5  Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marian, Jaime             28 Caltech-SP             59.00    1:00.32    9  
       28.42  1:00.32                                                      
  2 Bergen, Steven            27 Unattached-SP        1:04.00    1:03.86    7  
       30.38  1:03.86                                                      
 
Event 5  Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crawford, Craig           32 South West-SP          55.00      54.28    9  
       25.54    54.28                                                      
  2 Scollon, Erik             31 Grunions-SP            58.00      56.90    7  
       25.97    56.90                                                      
  3 Wegner, Dan               31 Scaq-SP                59.41      57.03    6  
       26.27    57.03                                                      
  4 Miller, Christopher       31 Unattached-SP        1:05.50    1:01.20    5  
       27.53  1:01.20                                                      
  5 Mitchell, Jeffrey         34 Santa Clarita-SP     1:04.25    1:02.38    4  
       28.74  1:02.38                                                      
  6 Ahmadi, Magid             30 Uci-SP               1:00.00    1:03.15    3  
       30.93  1:03.15                                                      
  7 Ashmore, Mike             31 Unattached-SP        1:08.00    1:04.97    2  
       30.01  1:04.97                                                      
  8 Murphy, Liam              30 Uci-SP               1:15.00    1:11.82    1  
       34.48  1:11.82                                                      
  9 Fiala, Andrew             32 West Hollywood-SP         NT    1:19.08  
       38.93  1:19.08                                                      
 10 Lalley, Christopher       33 Grunions-SP          1:20.00    1:21.05  
       34.25  1:21.05                                                      
 
Event 5  Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bergen, Bert              36 Unattached-SP          58.20      57.22    9  
       26.29    57.22                                                      
  2 Nelson, Forrest           37 Rose Bowl-SP         1:01.23      58.99    7  
       27.23    58.99                                                      
  3 Hedrick, Tim              39 Ventura-SP           1:00.98    1:00.53    6  
       28.06  1:00.53                                                      
  4 Helgason, Tryggvi         39 Santa Clarita-SP     1:01.50    1:01.10    5  
       29.37  1:01.10                                                      
  5 Ferguson, Dan             36 West Hollywood-SP    1:03.40    1:01.27    4  
       28.23  1:01.27                                                      
  6 Hartzell, Roland          36 Scaq-SP              1:02.19    1:02.01    3  
       28.94  1:02.01                                                      
  7 Baron, Kurt               38 Daland-SP            1:03.00    1:02.69    1.5
       30.08  1:02.69                                                      
  7 Mitchell, Greg            35 Santa Clarita-SP     1:04.88    1:02.69    1.5
       28.83  1:02.69                                                      
  9 Fitzgerald, Mike          37 Scaq-SP              1:06.90    1:02.80  
       30.44  1:02.80                                                      
 10 Smith, Matt               35 Unattached-SP        1:00.00    1:05.02  
       30.47  1:05.02                                                      
 11 Toyooka, Mark             37 South Bay-SP         1:08.00    1:08.38  
       31.62  1:08.38                                                      
 12 Norsworthy, Greg          35 Caltech-SP           1:20.00    1:10.11  
       33.48  1:10.11                                                      
 13 Chang, Mike               36 El Segundo-SP        1:11.00    1:11.15  
       35.28  1:11.15                                                      
 14 D'Arbeloff, Eric          37 West Hollywood-SP    1:20.00    1:13.43  
       34.80  1:13.43                                                      
 15 Lopopolo, Jerry           35 South Bay-SP         1:11.12    1:14.29  
       35.67  1:14.29                                                      
 
Event 5  Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Don                41 Ventura-SP             56.00      57.86    9  
       28.00    57.86                                                      
  2 Wasko, Frank              42 Nova-SP              1:02.00      58.23    7  
       26.45    58.23                                                      
  3 Steinbrinck, Scott K      42 Unattached-SP        1:04.00    1:03.28    6  
       30.45  1:03.28                                                      
  4 Shillington, Todd         40 Caltech-SP           1:00.49    1:03.90    5  
       29.29  1:03.90                                                      
  5 Plaga, Barry              41 Unattached-SP        1:09.00    1:04.42    4  
       30.45  1:04.42                                                      
  6 Fukotomi, Brian           42 Ventura-SP           1:05.22    1:04.61    3  
       29.15  1:04.61                                                      
  7 Ireland, Bill             43 Scaq-SP              1:05.36    1:05.52    2  
       30.04  1:05.52                                                      
  8 McKinley, Frank           40 Inland-SP            1:08.50    1:06.68    1  
       31.97  1:06.68                                                      
  9 Grey, Kenneth             40 Ventura-SP           1:25.00    1:06.83  
       31.10  1:06.83                                                      
 10 Benner, Tord              43 Nova-SP              1:07.00    1:07.59  
       30.52  1:07.59                                                      
 11 Willment, Steven          44 Nadadores-SP         1:10.00    1:09.01  
       33.23  1:09.01                                                      
 12 Worner, Michael           40 West Hollywood-SP    1:12.00    1:13.55  
       34.95  1:13.55                                                      
 13 Hopp, Brian               44 Nadadores-SP         1:20.00    1:13.57  
       34.52  1:13.57                                                      
 14 Carlsen, Richard          43 Nadadores-SP         1:30.00    1:13.74  
       34.27  1:13.74                                                      
 15 Taylor, Grant             43 West Hollywood-SP    1:15.00    1:14.05  
       34.98  1:14.05                                                      
 16 Graham, Errol             43 West Hollywood-SP    1:15.00    1:16.03  
       35.27  1:16.03                                                      
 17 Robbs, Steve              41 Grunions-SP          1:30.00    1:16.42  
       34.87  1:16.42                                                      
 18 LaFianza, Bernard         40 West Hollywood-SP    1:17.80    1:19.22  
       38.95  1:19.22                                                      
 19 Fox, Peter                41 West Hollywood-SP    1:30.00    1:19.66  
       37.94  1:19.66                                                      
 20 Dickinson, Peter S        42 Caltech-SP           1:28.80    1:21.67  
       39.39  1:21.67                                                      
 21 Bahamon, Luis E           41 West Hollywood-SP    1:35.00    1:32.22  
       39.81  1:32.22                                                      
 
Event 5  Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 von Hoffman, Gerard       46 Nova-SP              1:08.00      59.44    9  
       28.87    59.44                                                      
  2 Belardi, Jim R            45 Scaq-SP                59.70      59.50    7  
       27.25    59.50                                                      
  3 Ballard, James            45 West Hollywood-SP    1:00.00      59.64    6  
       26.69    59.64                                                      
  4 Kraetsch, John            46 Bakersfield Swim-SP  1:02.20    1:02.43    5  
       30.46  1:02.43                                                      
  5 Boyd, Thomas              46 Grunions-SP          1:04.50    1:03.15    4  
       29.64  1:03.15                                                      
  6 Templin, John             49 Uci-SP               1:02.87    1:03.65    3  
       30.72  1:03.65                                                      
  7 Freeman, David            45 Rays-SP              1:04.08    1:04.25    2  
       29.37  1:04.25                                                      
  8 Caron, Louis              45 Rose Bowl-SP         1:07.50    1:05.29    1  
       31.10  1:05.29                                                      
  9 Wise, Franz               48 South West-SP        1:15.00    1:05.56  
       31.03  1:05.56                                                      
 10 Sidenberg, Phil           46 Daland-SP            1:09.05    1:05.73  
       29.82  1:05.73                                                      
 11 McCartin, Mark            48 Nova-SP              1:10.51    1:07.31  
       31.11  1:07.31                                                      
 12 Jones, Eric               49 South Bay-SP         1:08.00    1:07.52  
       32.10  1:07.52                                                      
 13 Strybel, David            48 South West-SP        1:15.00    1:07.87  
       32.70  1:07.87                                                      
 14 Evans, Dan                46 West Hollywood-SP    1:15.00    1:13.68  
       35.18  1:13.68                                                      
 15 Trowbridge, Val           49 Nadadores-SP         1:30.00    1:26.65  
       42.88  1:26.65                                                      
 
Event 5  Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Derr, John                53 Ventura-SP           1:05.00    1:03.10    9  
       29.71  1:03.10                                                      
  2 Shirey, Bruce             50 Daland-SP            1:08.00    1:09.12    7  
       33.96  1:09.12                                                      
  3 McCauley, Wayne           54 El Segundo-SP        1:30.10    1:19.51    6  
       38.45  1:19.51                                                      
 
Event 5  Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisner, Peter F           55 Rose Bowl-SP         1:00.00    1:01.64    9  
       30.56  1:01.64                                                      
  2 Campbell, John            55 Nadadores-SP         1:12.00    1:12.51    7  
       33.92  1:12.51                                                      
  3 Raffaelli, Larry          59 Ventura-SP           1:15.00    1:13.06    6  
       33.45  1:13.06                                                      
  4 van Scoyk, Jonathan       57 Daland-SP            1:30.00    1:17.13    5  
       38.36  1:17.13                                                      
  5 Bales, Bullet             58 Caltech-SP           1:20.00    1:17.29    4  
       36.84  1:17.29                                                      
  6 Ferrandini, Dean          58 Unattached-SP        1:15.81    1:19.17    3  
       33.64  1:19.17                                                      
 
Event 5  Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ronay, Peter E            60 Caltech-SP           1:17.00    1:18.70    9  
       38.02  1:18.70                                                      
  2 Stewart, Jim M            61 Unattached-SP        1:30.00    1:29.75    7  
       40.91  1:29.75                                                      
 
Event 5  Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             66 Santa Barbara-SP     1:04.00    1:06.04    9  
       31.49  1:06.04                                                      
  2 Smethurst, Everett        68 Nova-SP              1:25.00    1:25.02    7  
       40.54  1:25.02                                                      
  3 Mitchell, Tom             69 Unattached-SP        1:25.60    1:25.49    6  
       40.96  1:25.49                                                      
  4 Glueck, Alan              67 Coast-SP             2:10.00    1:34.99    5  
       44.66  1:34.99                                                      
 
Event 5  Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Best, Bob                 70 San Diego-SI         1:20.00    1:14.20    9  
       35.92  1:14.20                                                      
  2 Campbell, Russell H       74 Coast-SP             2:05.40    2:01.57    7  
       57.89  2:01.57                                                      
 
Event 5  Men 75-79 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brinton, George           78 Scaq-SP              1:50.00    1:50.02    9  
       49.81  1:50.02                                                      
 
Event 5  Men 80-84 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen           80 Santa Barbara-SP     1:39.00    1:32.28    9  
       42.64  1:32.28                                                      
 
Event 5  Men 85-89 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowersock, Woody          89 Coast-SP             2:11.80    2:04.13    9  
     1:00.00  2:04.13                                                      


All of our forms are presented in Adobe PDF format.   Download the FREE Adobe Acrobat PDF Reader at http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html.
Contact webmaster@spma.net for website errors, updates, or feedback.