Home USMS Website


 

Licensed to UCI-Masters(Univ of CA-Irvine)
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/12/2004 07:53 PM
                 Caltech Pentathlon 2003, Sanction #: 333-001                  
                     Sunday,  March 9, 2003 - Pasadena, CA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 19-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dibene, Desiree           23 Santa Clarita-SP       31.80      31.27    9  
  2 Sergeant, Tiffani         23 Caltech-SP             37.00      33.71    7  
  3 Chon, Katherine           22 Grunions-SP            45.00      34.76    6  
  4 Hebert, Heather           23 Unattached-SP          39.00      36.15    5  
 
Event 1  Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenfield-Fant, Jennife  29 Nadadores-SP           34.00      31.49    9  
  2 Andrews, Jenn             25 Nova-SP                35.80      33.48    7  
  3 Azuma, Andrea             26 Caltech-SP             35.04      34.80    6  
  4 Arevalo, Maritza          25 Hollywood Y-SP         35.00      34.91    5  
  5 Fisher, Carlie            29 Laps-SP                40.00      36.55    4  
  6 Oquinena, Nairra          25 Hollywood Y-SP         40.00      41.44    3  
  7 Herrero, Montse           26 Hollywood Y-SP         40.00      42.86    2  
  8 Lim, Stephanie            27 Unattached-SP          45.00      43.08    1  
 
Event 1  Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Romoli, Sian              32 Caltech-SP             29.50      28.91    9  
  2 Miller, Cynthia           34 Rose Bowl-SP           32.50      30.39    7  
  3 Reilly, Margaret          34 Nova-SP                30.97      30.82    6  
  4 Keenan-Boline, Jill       34 Rose Bowl-SP           31.34      31.25    5  
  5 Stotelmeyer, Jennifer     30 Uci-SP                 34.00      32.64    4  
  6 Jones, Danah              32 Nadadores-SP           35.90      37.32    3  
 
Event 1  Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woods, Karen              38 Unattached-SP          41.00      35.01    9  
  2 Hull, Mary                39 South West-SP          45.32      38.73    7  
 
Event 1  Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Engel, Tami               40 Nadadores-SP           33.00      29.46    9  
  2 McCall, Jane              44 Laps-SP                30.42      29.79    7  
  3 Coover, Janet             40 San Diego-SI           31.30      30.27    6  
  4 Vernallis, Kayley         43 Caltech-SP             30.63      30.87    5  
  5 Shannon, Heather          42 Ucla-SP                40.00      31.69    4  
  6 Brooksby, Janice          40 SoCal-SP               33.00      32.11    3  
  7 Ray, Patricia             41 Unattached-SP          36.50      34.38    2  
  8 Nemeth, Sally             44 Hollywood Y-SP         34.34      34.53    1  
  9 Burch, Caron              44 Ucla-SP                33.00      34.54  
 10 Dore, Mar                 43 West Hollywood-SP      40.00      37.04  
 11 Commons, Trisha           40 Daland-SP              45.00      39.16  
 12 Foley, Kathy              44 SoCal-SP                  NT      40.90  
 13 Slodek, Suzanne           42 Nadadores-SP           48.90      43.30  
 14 Sanderson, Kirsten        42 Hollywood Y-SP         40.00      43.63  
 -- Cahill, Ellyn             42 Nadadores-SP           45.00         DQ  
 
Event 1  Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Granger, Traci            45 Laps-SP                29.00      29.12    9  
  2 Kleine Spang, Morri       47 West Hollywood-SP      34.05      30.11    7  
  3 Leutner, Joy              45 Nadadores-SP           34.00      32.10    6  
  4 Bereczky, Janie           48 Unattached-SP          35.00      32.28    5  
  5 Ellington, Cheri          46 Santa Clarita-SP       34.40      33.32    4  
  6 Heather, Julie            45 Unattached-SP          34.70      33.91    3  
  7 Maxwell, Cris             48 Unattached-SP          35.98      34.50    2  
  8 Kleine Spang, Lindy       47 West Hollywood-SP      37.80      34.80    1  
 
Event 1  Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ciraulo, Christie         50 Ucla-SP                29.00      30.42    9  
  2 Hayes, Patricia           50 Grunions-SP            38.60      36.20    7  
  3 Kay, Mary-Chris           50 Unattached-SP          40.26      36.33    6  
 
Event 1  Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lund, Lynne               63 San Diego-SI           37.90      37.33    9  
 
Event 1  Women 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glenn, Sylvia             66 Santa Barbara-SP     1:05.00      58.27    9  
 
Event 1  Women 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Dionne          71 Nova-SP                51.67      50.47    9  
 
Event 1  Women 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McAndrew, Therese         75 SoCal-SP             1:31.40    1:19.81    9  
 
Event 1  Women 80-84 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Altus, Grace              80 Santa Barbara-SP     1:10.00    1:07.81    9  
  2 Kornfeld, Maurine         82 Coast-SP             1:20.18    1:16.80    7  
 
Event 1  Men 19-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rahaeuser, Ryan           24 Rose Bowl-SP           24.00      24.90    9  
  2 Chin, Colin               22 West Hollywood-SP      29.00      26.53    7  
  3 Bonovich, Nik             24 West Hollywood-SP      32.00      29.35    6  
  4 Gillette, Plemin          24 Rose Bowl-SP           30.00      29.73    5  
  5 Briney, Patrick           23 Grunions-SP            45.00      31.07    4  
 
Event 1  Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dober, Tory               29 Uci-SP                 30.00      25.72    9  
  2 Gricobe, Drew             29 Grunions-SP            26.88      26.29    7  
  3 Marian, Jaime             29 Rose Bowl-SP           26.50      27.38    6  
  4 Ma, Alvin                 25 Grunions-SP            30.00      31.42    5  
 
Event 1  Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rinzler, Marcel           32 Phish-SP               24.88      24.45    9  
  2 Robinson, Derek           34 Phish-SP               24.99      24.95    7  
  3 Stringfellow, Chad        31 West Hollywood-SP      28.00      25.86    6  
  4 Kremers, Brian            30 Grunions-SP            26.70      26.36    5  
  5 Ferrell, Rodney           30 West Hollywood-SP      32.00      27.34    4  
  6 Murphy, Liam              31 Uci-SP                 28.00      29.01    3  
  7 Sims, Steve               32 Scaq-SP                29.00      29.20    2  
 
Event 1  Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Dan             37 West Hollywood-SP      26.00      25.44    9  
  2 Mitchell, Jeff            35 Santa Clarita-SP       26.24      25.91    7  
  3 Jackson, Stuart           37 Unattached-SP          28.20      26.30    6  
  4 Nelson, Forrest           38 Rose Bowl-SP           28.23      27.27    5  
  5 Arvedson, Stephen         35 Daland-SP              28.00      27.50    4  
  6 Baron, Kurt               39 Ventura-SP             28.72      27.56    3  
  7 Skelly, Drew              37 Rose Bowl-SP           38.00      28.92    2  
  8 Dolan, Michael            35 Unattached-SP          35.00      29.36    1  
  9 Merlihan, Terry           39 Rays-SP                39.00      37.12  
 10 Iacoponi, Joe             38 Grunions-SP            40.00      37.34  
 
Event 1  Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fujimoto, Stanley         43 Unattached-SP          25.10      25.00    9  
  2 Wasko, Frank              43 Nova-SP                25.50      25.03    7  
  3 Engel, Jason              41 Uci-SP                 26.00      25.59    6  
  4 Helgason, Tryggvi         40 Santa Clarita-SP       26.01      25.99    5  
  5 Sessler, Todd             41 Unattached-SP          29.00      26.34    4  
  6 Goodell, Brian            44 Nadadores-SP           27.50      26.67    3  
  7 Shillington, Todd         41 Daland-SP              24.00      27.16    2  
  8 Stone, Wes                41 Nova-SP                29.00      27.50    1  
  9 Ireland, Bill             44 Scaq-SP                27.12      27.74  
 10 Plaga, Barry              42 Rose Bowl-SP           28.00      27.76  
 11 Fukotomi, Brian           43 Ventura-SP             27.40      27.90  
 12 Woollett, Will            43 SoCal-SP               30.05      28.35  
 13 Graham, Errol             44 West Hollywood-SP      29.70      28.44  
 14 Najarian, Ara             43 Caltech-SP             28.60      28.57  
 15 McKinley, Frank           41 Unattached-SP          29.00      28.76  
 16 Weissman, Kevin           41 Nadadores-SP           30.00      28.83  
 17 Jackson, Dan              43 SoCal-SP               29.82      29.09  
 18 Benner, Tord              44 Nova-SP                30.00      29.12  
 19 Deets, Dennis             41 Unattached-SP          31.00      29.88  
 20 Hayward, David            43 Nova-SP                31.00      30.13  
 21 Robbs, Steve              42 Grunions-SP            32.00      32.03  
 22 LaFianza, Bernard         41 West Hollywood-SP      34.00      33.22  
 23 Bahamon, Luis             42 West Hollywood-SP    1:00.00      34.16  
 -- Shaughnessy, Jim          43 Grunions-SP            35.90         DQ  
 
Event 1  Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 von Hoffman, Gerard       47 Nova-SP                28.50      25.52    9  
  2 Caron, Louis              46 Rose Bowl-SP           27.00      27.14    7  
  3 Heather, Michael          49 Unattached-SP          30.00      27.47    6  
  4 Wise, Franz               49 South West-SP          30.00      29.55    5  
  5 Adams, Daniel             48 West Hollywood-SP      28.95      29.99    4  
  6 Afonicnev, Pavel          49 Laps-SP                32.00      30.06    3  
  7 Dougherty, Jim            48 Unattached-SP          32.50      30.10    2  
  8 Evans, Dan                47 West Hollywood-SP      30.00      30.23    1  
  9 Strybel, David            49 South West-SP          35.00      30.32  
 10 Boterud, Carl             47 Rose Bowl-SP           32.00      32.31  
 11 Krech, Ken                48 West Hollywood-SP      45.00      37.39  
 
Event 1  Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Keeffe, Peter           53 Scaq-SP                26.82      26.47    9  
  2 Derr, John                54 Ventura-SP             26.95      26.52    7  
  3 Kerns, Hubie              54 Unattached-SP          27.50      27.35    6  
  4 Green, Douglas            51 Daland-SP              27.50      27.60    5  
  5 Templin, John             50 Uci-SP                 28.00      27.89    4  
  6 Shirey, Bruce             51 Ventura-SP             28.00      27.95    3  
  7 Gleason, Steve            52 Daland-SP              34.00      29.58    2  
  8 Warner, Allen             52 SoCal-SP               32.00      31.27    1  
  9 Larson, Charles           51 West Hollywood-SP      35.00      31.42  
 10 Singer, Gary              51 Uci-SP                 33.00      32.49  
 11 Olson, Jay                54 West Hollywood-SP      40.00      36.18  
 12 Trowbridge, Val           50 Nadadores-SP           37.60      37.48  
 13 Elder, Mike               50 Unattached-SP          34.00      42.74  
 
Event 1  Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisner, Peter             56 Rose Bowl-SP           28.50      27.81    9  
  2 Hegarty, Pat              55 Unattached-SP          30.00      29.21    7  
  3 Campbell, John            56 Nadadores-SP           30.00      29.49    6  
  4 Figueiredo, Paulo         57 West Hollywood-SP      29.00      29.65    5  
  5 Shoor, Kenneth            55 Laps-SP                35.00      31.46    4  
  6 Gorman, John              55 Unattached-SP          32.35      32.08    3  
  7 van Scoyk, Jonathan       58 Daland-SP              32.00      32.57    2  
  8 Anderson, Eric            59 South Bay-SP           34.00      32.86    1  
  9 Wiener, Neal              59 West Hollywood-SP      33.00      34.17  
 10 McCauley, Wayne           55 El Segundo-SP          41.20      34.61  
 11 Clapp, Peter              57 Rose Bowl-SP           45.00      38.49  
 12 Sovero, Emilio            55 Daland-SP              45.00      45.83  
 13 Spencer, Bill             57 Santa Barbara-SP       58.00      52.76  
 
Event 1  Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raffaelli, Larry          60 Ventura-SP             31.50      30.38    9  
  2 Anderson, Fred            61 Nova-SP                31.50      31.59    7  
  3 Ronay, Peter              61 Caltech-SP             34.50      34.92    6  
  4 Ferguson, Todd            60 SoCal-SP               53.32      58.34    5  
 
Event 1  Men 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Best, Bob                 71 San Diego-SI           29.50      34.12    9  
  2 O'Brien, Parry            72 South West-SP          37.00      36.44    7  
  3 Bleck, John               70 Santa Barbara-SP       36.33      37.54    6  
  4 Mitchell, Tom             70 Unattached-SP          42.04      39.94    5  
  5 Schofield, Steven         72 South West-SP          54.84      52.38    4  
 
Event 1  Men 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank             79 Santa Barbara-SP       35.04      35.11    9  
  2 Seligmann, William        78 Unattached-SP          47.15      43.17    7  
 
Event 1  Men 80-84 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen           81 Santa Barbara-SP       40.00      42.84    9  
 
Event 2  Women 19-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sergeant, Tiffani         23 Caltech-SP             34.00      31.80    9  
  2 Chon, Katherine           22 Grunions-SP            40.00      36.28    7  
  3 Dibene, Desiree           23 Santa Clarita-SP       38.50      36.97    6  
  4 Hebert, Heather           23 Unattached-SP          39.00      39.89    5  
 
Event 2  Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrews, Jenn             25 Nova-SP                35.00      33.15    9  
  2 Greenfield-Fant, Jennife  29 Nadadores-SP           37.00      33.37    7  
  3 Fisher, Carlie            29 Laps-SP                40.00      36.15    6  
  4 Azuma, Andrea             26 Caltech-SP             37.45      37.61    5  
  5 Arevalo, Maritza          25 Hollywood Y-SP         40.00      39.51    4  
  6 Oquinena, Nairra          25 Hollywood Y-SP         35.00      42.63    3  
  7 Lim, Stephanie            27 Unattached-SP          42.00      43.19    2  
  8 Herrero, Montse           26 Hollywood Y-SP         40.00      47.62    1  
 
Event 2  Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Romoli, Sian              32 Caltech-SP             35.60      31.30    9  
  2 Miller, Cynthia           34 Rose Bowl-SP           35.50      33.19    7  
  3 Reilly, Margaret          34 Nova-SP                30.68      34.14    6  
  4 Keenan-Boline, Jill       34 Rose Bowl-SP           34.77      34.86    5  
  5 Stotelmeyer, Jennifer     30 Uci-SP                 37.00      36.02    4  
  6 Jones, Danah              32 Nadadores-SP           40.00      45.53    3  
  7 Archer, Renee             33 Caltech-SP           1:24.00    1:00.40    2  
 
Event 2  Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woods, Karen              38 Unattached-SP          45.00      39.51    9  
  2 Hull, Mary                39 South West-SP          45.60      42.30    7  
 
Event 2  Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coover, Janet             40 San Diego-SI           32.40      32.35    9  
  2 Engel, Tami               40 Nadadores-SP           36.00      33.26    7  
  3 Vernallis, Kayley         43 Caltech-SP             33.04      33.32    6  
  4 McCall, Jane              44 Laps-SP                34.80      33.90    5  
  5 Shannon, Heather          42 Ucla-SP                40.00      34.30    4  
  6 Brooksby, Janice          40 SoCal-SP               35.50      34.53    3  
  7 Commons, Trisha           40 Daland-SP              35.00      37.38    2  
  8 Nemeth, Sally             44 Hollywood Y-SP         38.93      38.77    1  
  9 Dore, Mar                 43 West Hollywood-SP      40.00      38.78  
 10 Burch, Caron              44 Ucla-SP                34.00      39.53  
 11 Ray, Patricia             41 Unattached-SP          42.50      39.55  
 12 Foley, Kathy              44 SoCal-SP                  NT      42.53  
 13 Cahill, Ellyn             42 Nadadores-SP           50.00      43.28  
 14 Sanderson, Kirsten        42 Hollywood Y-SP         41.50      46.09  
 -- Slodek, Suzanne           42 Nadadores-SP           46.40         DQ  
 
Event 2  Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kleine Spang, Morri       47 West Hollywood-SP      35.75      33.41    9  
  2 Granger, Traci            45 Laps-SP                40.00      34.69    7  
  3 Leutner, Joy              45 Nadadores-SP           36.60      35.65    6  
  4 Maxwell, Cris             48 Unattached-SP          40.58      37.02    5  
  5 Bereczky, Janie           48 Unattached-SP          42.00      38.01    4  
  6 Ellington, Cheri          46 Santa Clarita-SP       39.40      38.45    3  
  7 Heather, Julie            45 Unattached-SP          41.00      40.49    2  
  8 Kleine Spang, Lindy       47 West Hollywood-SP      45.70      41.18    1  
 
Event 2  Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ciraulo, Christie         50 Ucla-SP                32.00      35.21    9  
  2 Hayes, Patricia           50 Grunions-SP            40.00      38.60    7  
  3 Kay, Mary-Chris           50 Unattached-SP          45.95      42.30    6  
 
Event 2  Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lund, Lynne               63 San Diego-SI           40.50      43.21    9  
 
Event 2  Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glenn, Sylvia             66 Santa Barbara-SP       54.79      51.57    9  
 
Event 2  Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Dionne          71 Nova-SP                52.61      55.38    9  
 
Event 2  Women 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McAndrew, Therese         75 SoCal-SP             1:22.44    1:14.03    9  
 
Event 2  Women 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kornfeld, Maurine         82 Coast-SP             1:02.49      59.70    9  
  2 Altus, Grace              80 Santa Barbara-SP     1:11.00    1:07.56    7  
 
Event 2  Women 85-89 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simonton, Rita            85 Golden West-SP       1:05.00    1:00.11    9  
 
Event 2  Men 19-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chin, Colin               22 West Hollywood-SP      28.00      26.97    9  
  2 Rahaeuser, Ryan           24 Rose Bowl-SP           27.00      27.13    7  
  3 Briney, Patrick           23 Grunions-SP            40.00      32.67    6  
  4 Bonovich, Nik             24 West Hollywood-SP      35.00      33.17    5  
  5 Gillette, Plemin          24 Rose Bowl-SP           40.00      36.51    4  
 
Event 2  Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dober, Tory               29 Uci-SP                 30.00      28.16    9  
  2 Gricobe, Drew             29 Grunions-SP            28.90      28.78    7  
  3 Marian, Jaime             29 Rose Bowl-SP           30.00      34.96    6  
  4 Ma, Alvin                 25 Grunions-SP            38.20      35.11    5  
 
Event 2  Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Derek           34 Phish-SP               24.99      25.49    9  
  2 Rinzler, Marcel           32 Phish-SP               25.99      26.36    7  
  3 Kremers, Brian            30 Grunions-SP            27.80      28.37    6  
  4 Stringfellow, Chad        31 West Hollywood-SP      27.00      30.06    5  
  5 Ferrell, Rodney           30 West Hollywood-SP      34.00      31.42    4  
  6 Sims, Steve               32 Scaq-SP                33.00      34.54    3  
  7 Murphy, Liam              31 Uci-SP                 40.00      36.14    2  
 
Event 2  Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Forrest           38 Rose Bowl-SP           29.23      27.99    9  
  2 Jackson, Stuart           37 Unattached-SP          29.50      28.82    7  
  3 Mitchell, Jeff            35 Santa Clarita-SP       29.50      28.94    6  
  4 Ferguson, Dan             37 West Hollywood-SP      32.00      30.60    5  
  5 Baron, Kurt               39 Ventura-SP             32.15      31.35    4  
  6 Dolan, Michael            35 Unattached-SP          35.00      32.05    3  
  7 Skelly, Drew              37 Rose Bowl-SP           38.00      32.64    2  
  8 Arvedson, Stephen         35 Daland-SP              36.00      32.66    1  
  9 Merlihan, Terry           39 Rays-SP                42.00      37.78  
 10 Iacoponi, Joe             38 Grunions-SP            45.00      43.78  
 11 Tu, Ryan                  39 West Hollywood-SP         NT      59.08  
 
Event 2  Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shillington, Todd         41 Daland-SP              24.00      28.07    9  
  2 Goodell, Brian            44 Nadadores-SP           28.60      28.25    7  
  3 Benner, Tord              44 Nova-SP                30.00      28.44    6  
  4 Wasko, Frank              43 Nova-SP                29.50      28.80    5  
  5 Stone, Wes                41 Nova-SP                31.00      29.58    4  
  6 Helgason, Tryggvi         40 Santa Clarita-SP       29.50      29.64    3  
  7 Woollett, Will            43 SoCal-SP               32.82      30.28    2  
  8 Sessler, Todd             41 Unattached-SP          34.00      30.60    1  
  9 Ireland, Bill             44 Scaq-SP                30.07      30.95  
 10 Fukotomi, Brian           43 Ventura-SP             30.56      31.21  
 11 Deets, Dennis             41 Unattached-SP          33.00      31.49  
 12 Weissman, Kevin           41 Nadadores-SP           31.00      31.59  
 13 Najarian, Ara             43 Caltech-SP             31.30      31.63  
 14 Engel, Jason              41 Uci-SP                 31.00      31.86  
 15 Plaga, Barry              42 Rose Bowl-SP           33.00      32.85  
 16 Fujimoto, Stanley         43 Unattached-SP          35.00      32.87  
 17 Jackson, Dan              43 SoCal-SP               35.16      33.04  
 18 McKinley, Frank           41 Unattached-SP          33.00      34.51  
 19 Graham, Errol             44 West Hollywood-SP      36.20      35.44  
 20 Shaughnessy, Jim          43 Grunions-SP            35.90      37.59  
 21 Bahamon, Luis             42 West Hollywood-SP      40.00      38.66  
 22 Hayward, David            43 Nova-SP                36.00      39.05  
 23 Robbs, Steve              42 Grunions-SP            42.00      42.51  
 24 LaFianza, Bernard         41 West Hollywood-SP      42.00      43.36  
 
Event 2  Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 von Hoffman, Gerard       47 Nova-SP                34.50      30.01    9  
  2 Heather, Michael          49 Unattached-SP          31.00      31.10    7  
  3 Afonicnev, Pavel          49 Laps-SP                32.00      31.91    6  
  4 Wise, Franz               49 South West-SP          30.00      32.08    5  
  5 Caron, Louis              46 Rose Bowl-SP           33.50      32.30    4  
  6 Dougherty, Jim            48 Unattached-SP          35.50      33.50    3  
  7 Adams, Daniel             48 West Hollywood-SP      34.65      33.94    2  
  8 Strybel, David            49 South West-SP          40.00      35.23    1  
  9 Evans, Dan                47 West Hollywood-SP      40.00      37.48  
 10 Boterud, Carl             47 Rose Bowl-SP           39.50      37.95  
 11 Krech, Ken                48 West Hollywood-SP      50.00      44.22  
 
Event 2  Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Keeffe, Peter           53 Scaq-SP                28.10      28.18    9  
  2 Derr, John                54 Ventura-SP             30.00      29.74    7  
  3 Green, Douglas            51 Daland-SP              31.50      29.96    6  
  4 Kerns, Hubie              54 Unattached-SP          30.50      30.45    5  
  5 Templin, John             50 Uci-SP                 32.00      31.87    4  
  6 Warner, Allen             52 SoCal-SP               34.00      32.23    3  
  7 Singer, Gary              51 Uci-SP                 35.00      32.82    2  
  8 Shirey, Bruce             51 Ventura-SP             33.10      33.20    1  
  9 Gleason, Steve            52 Daland-SP              35.00      33.81  
 10 Larson, Charles           51 West Hollywood-SP      38.00      37.79  
 11 Elder, Mike               50 Unattached-SP          40.00      39.21  
 12 Olson, Jay                54 West Hollywood-SP      45.00      43.64  
 13 Trowbridge, Val           50 Nadadores-SP           46.20      44.27  
 
Event 2  Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisner, Peter             56 Rose Bowl-SP           31.50      31.17    9  
  2 Campbell, John            56 Nadadores-SP           33.00      32.95    7  
  3 Figueiredo, Paulo         57 West Hollywood-SP      33.00      33.67    6  
  4 Gorman, John              55 Unattached-SP          34.25      34.86    5  
  5 Anderson, Eric            59 South Bay-SP           38.00      36.03    4  
  6 Shoor, Kenneth            55 Laps-SP                38.00      37.17    3  
  7 McCauley, Wayne           55 El Segundo-SP          50.10      40.31    2  
  8 van Scoyk, Jonathan       58 Daland-SP              39.00      40.55    1  
  9 Clapp, Peter              57 Rose Bowl-SP           50.00      42.53  
 10 Spencer, Bill             57 Santa Barbara-SP       48.00      43.56  
 11 Wiener, Neal              59 West Hollywood-SP      49.92      44.10  
 12 Sovero, Emilio            55 Daland-SP              48.00      46.28  
 
Event 2  Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raffaelli, Larry          60 Ventura-SP             37.50      34.27    9  
  2 Anderson, Fred            61 Nova-SP                40.30      39.72    7  
  3 Ronay, Peter              61 Caltech-SP             41.00      40.63    6  
  4 Ferguson, Todd            60 SoCal-SP             1:03.79      58.16    5  
 
Event 2  Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Best, Bob                 71 San Diego-SI           43.00      40.16    9  
  2 Bleck, John               70 Santa Barbara-SP       42.33      43.61    7  
  3 Mitchell, Tom             70 Unattached-SP          44.45      44.42    6  
  4 O'Brien, Parry            72 South West-SP          41.00      47.44    5  
  5 Schofield, Steven         72 South West-SP          54.96      52.52    4  
 
Event 2  Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank             79 Santa Barbara-SP       40.00      40.32    9  
  2 Seligmann, William        78 Unattached-SP        1:25.00    1:01.41    7  
 
Event 2  Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen           81 Santa Barbara-SP       45.00      43.30    9  
 
Event 3  Women 19-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dibene, Desiree           23 Santa Clarita-SP       35.21      39.06    9  
  2 Sergeant, Tiffani         23 Caltech-SP             38.50      39.49    7  
  3 Chon, Katherine           22 Grunions-SP            45.00      41.37    6  
  4 Hebert, Heather           23 Unattached-SP          46.00      42.49    5  
 
Event 3  Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenfield-Fant, Jennife  29 Nadadores-SP           42.00      38.47    9  
  2 Arevalo, Maritza          25 Hollywood Y-SP         40.00      39.04    7  
  3 Andrews, Jenn             25 Nova-SP                41.90      40.51    6  
  4 Fisher, Carlie            29 Laps-SP                45.00      40.60    5  
  5 Azuma, Andrea             26 Caltech-SP             42.37      41.34    4  
  6 Lim, Stephanie            27 Unattached-SP          42.00      41.50    3  
  7 Oquinena, Nairra          25 Hollywood Y-SP         40.00      41.81    2  
  8 Herrero, Montse           26 Hollywood Y-SP         40.00      44.14    1  
 
Event 3  Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reilly, Margaret          34 Nova-SP                36.84      35.83    9  
  2 Romoli, Sian              32 Caltech-SP             38.20      36.07    7  
  3 Miller, Cynthia           34 Rose Bowl-SP           38.00      36.45    6  
  4 Keenan-Boline, Jill       34 Rose Bowl-SP           36.70      36.84    5  
  5 Jones, Danah              32 Nadadores-SP           45.00      53.16    4  
  6 Archer, Renee             33 Caltech-SP           1:14.00    1:01.47    3  
 -- Stotelmeyer, Jennifer     30 Uci-SP                 41.00         DQ  
 
Event 3  Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hull, Mary                39 South West-SP          41.31      40.84    9  
  2 Woods, Karen              38 Unattached-SP          50.00      44.75    7  
 
Event 3  Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coover, Janet             40 San Diego-SI           34.30      33.87    9  
  2 Engel, Tami               40 Nadadores-SP           42.00      36.85    7  
  3 Vernallis, Kayley         43 Caltech-SP             36.32      36.87    6  
  4 Shannon, Heather          42 Ucla-SP                45.00      37.10    5  
  5 Nemeth, Sally             44 Hollywood Y-SP         37.54      38.08    4  
  6 McCall, Jane              44 Laps-SP                40.00      38.89    3  
  7 Brooksby, Janice          40 SoCal-SP               42.00      39.97    2  
  8 Burch, Caron              44 Ucla-SP                38.00      40.43    1  
  9 Cahill, Ellyn             42 Nadadores-SP           42.00      41.36  
 10 Dore, Mar                 43 West Hollywood-SP      45.00      43.56  
 11 Ray, Patricia             41 Unattached-SP          47.50      44.08  
 12 Sanderson, Kirsten        42 Hollywood Y-SP         43.00      44.45  
 13 Commons, Trisha           40 Daland-SP              50.00      44.67  
 14 Foley, Kathy              44 SoCal-SP                  NT      45.92  
 15 Slodek, Suzanne           42 Nadadores-SP           50.12      49.32  
 
Event 3  Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Granger, Traci            45 Laps-SP                40.00      37.10    9  
  2 Bereczky, Janie           48 Unattached-SP          43.00      38.66    7  
  3 Ellington, Cheri          46 Santa Clarita-SP       39.50      38.75    6  
  4 Kleine Spang, Morri       47 West Hollywood-SP      41.30      39.11    5  
  5 Kleine Spang, Lindy       47 West Hollywood-SP      42.10      39.64    4  
  6 Leutner, Joy              45 Nadadores-SP           47.00      40.79    3  
  7 Hager, Kathryn            47 Nova-SP                   NT      42.72    2  
  8 Maxwell, Cris             48 Unattached-SP          45.34      44.16    1  
 
Event 3  Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Patricia           50 Grunions-SP            41.35      40.11    9  
  2 Kay, Mary-Chris           50 Unattached-SP          44.85      42.49    7  
  3 Ciraulo, Christie         50 Ucla-SP                50.00      44.41    6  
 
Event 3  Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lund, Lynne               63 San Diego-SI           47.50      49.64    9  
 
Event 3  Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glenn, Sylvia             66 Santa Barbara-SP       57.83      54.86    9  
 
Event 3  Women 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Dionne          71 Nova-SP              1:06.78    1:10.18    9  
 
Event 3  Women 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McAndrew, Therese         75 SoCal-SP             1:23.01    1:18.65    9  
 
Event 3  Women 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Altus, Grace              80 Santa Barbara-SP     1:30.00    1:32.13    9  
  2 Kornfeld, Maurine         82 Coast-SP             1:27.19    1:33.40    7  
 
Event 3  Women 85-89 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simonton, Rita            85 Golden West-SP       1:10.00    1:11.99    9  
 
Event 3  Men 19-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chin, Colin               22 West Hollywood-SP      33.00      32.11    9  
  2 Rahaeuser, Ryan           24 Rose Bowl-SP           32.00      32.35    7  
  3 Briney, Patrick           23 Grunions-SP            45.00      33.81    6  
  4 Gillette, Plemin          24 Rose Bowl-SP           36.00      35.46    5  
  5 Bonovich, Nik             24 West Hollywood-SP      38.00      37.32    4  
 
Event 3  Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dober, Tory               29 Uci-SP                 32.00      28.89    9  
  2 Marian, Jaime             29 Rose Bowl-SP           30.00      32.01    7  
  3 Gricobe, Drew             29 Grunions-SP            34.00      33.01    6  
  4 Ma, Alvin                 25 Grunions-SP            35.50      37.68    5  
 
Event 3  Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rinzler, Marcel           32 Phish-SP               30.50      30.07    9  
  2 Kremers, Brian            30 Grunions-SP            33.00      31.42    7  
  3 Robinson, Derek           34 Phish-SP               30.00      32.43    6  
  4 Sims, Steve               32 Scaq-SP                33.00      33.53    5  
  5 Stringfellow, Chad        31 West Hollywood-SP      34.00      33.82    4  
  6 Ferrell, Rodney           30 West Hollywood-SP      35.00      36.10    3  
  7 Murphy, Liam              31 Uci-SP                 40.00      36.47    2  
 
Event 3  Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arvedson, Stephen         35 Daland-SP              32.00      30.88    9  
  2 Baron, Kurt               39 Ventura-SP             33.00      31.14    7  
  3 Nelson, Forrest           38 Rose Bowl-SP           32.53      32.80    6  
  4 Jackson, Stuart           37 Unattached-SP          35.30      33.54    5  
  5 Dolan, Michael            35 Unattached-SP          37.00      33.76    4  
  6 Ferguson, Dan             37 West Hollywood-SP      34.00      34.00    3  
  7 Skelly, Drew              37 Rose Bowl-SP           42.00      34.03    2  
  8 Mitchell, Jeff            35 Santa Clarita-SP       35.20      34.83    1  
  9 Iacoponi, Joe             38 Grunions-SP            38.00      37.91  
 10 Merlihan, Terry           39 Rays-SP                40.00      43.11  
 11 Tu, Ryan                  39 West Hollywood-SP         NT    1:20.88  
 
Event 3  Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Helgason, Tryggvi         40 Santa Clarita-SP       29.92      29.54    9  
  2 Wasko, Frank              43 Nova-SP                33.50      31.73    7  
  3 Goodell, Brian            44 Nadadores-SP           33.50      31.95    6  
  4 McKinley, Frank           41 Unattached-SP          33.00      32.15    5  
  5 Sessler, Todd             41 Unattached-SP          35.00      32.17    4  
  6 Engel, Jason              41 Uci-SP                 32.50      33.11    3  
  7 Najarian, Ara             43 Caltech-SP             34.90      33.63    2  
  8 Ireland, Bill             44 Scaq-SP                33.92      34.09    1  
  9 Benner, Tord              44 Nova-SP                35.50      34.22  
 10 Shillington, Todd         41 Daland-SP              27.00      34.97  
 11 Deets, Dennis             41 Unattached-SP          36.00      35.11  
 12 Stone, Wes                41 Nova-SP                37.00      35.37  
 13 Jackson, Dan              43 SoCal-SP               34.89      35.78  
 14 Plaga, Barry              42 Rose Bowl-SP           36.00      35.89  
 15 Woollett, Will            43 SoCal-SP               39.18      36.06  
 16 Fukotomi, Brian           43 Ventura-SP             35.62      36.19  
 17 Weissman, Kevin           41 Nadadores-SP           37.00      36.63  
 18 LaFianza, Bernard         41 West Hollywood-SP      36.30      36.90  
 19 Shaughnessy, Jim          43 Grunions-SP            35.90      37.15  
 20 Robbs, Steve              42 Grunions-SP            36.00      37.79  
 21 Graham, Errol             44 West Hollywood-SP      39.00      39.99  
 22 Bahamon, Luis             42 West Hollywood-SP    1:05.00      59.74  
 
Event 3  Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 von Hoffman, Gerard       47 Nova-SP                34.50      29.69    9  
  2 Caron, Louis              46 Rose Bowl-SP           33.00      32.03    7  
  3 Afonicnev, Pavel          49 Laps-SP                36.00      33.02    6  
  4 Strybel, David            49 South West-SP          38.00      33.50    5  
  5 Adams, Daniel             48 West Hollywood-SP      36.00      35.10    4  
  6 Dougherty, Jim            48 Unattached-SP          37.50      36.68    3  
  7 Boterud, Carl             47 Rose Bowl-SP           37.50      36.90    2  
  8 Evans, Dan                47 West Hollywood-SP      35.00      37.27    1  
  9 Wise, Franz               49 South West-SP          35.00      39.32  
 10 Krech, Ken                48 West Hollywood-SP      45.00      41.67  
 
Event 3  Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Derr, John                54 Ventura-SP             32.50      31.10    9  
  2 Templin, John             50 Uci-SP                 32.00      31.43    7  
  3 Kerns, Hubie              54 Unattached-SP          32.50      31.44    6  
  4 O'Keeffe, Peter           53 Scaq-SP                34.75      34.99    5  
  5 Green, Douglas            51 Daland-SP              35.00      35.35    4  
  6 Trowbridge, Val           50 Nadadores-SP           35.50      35.64    3  
  7 Shirey, Bruce             51 Ventura-SP             36.00      35.97    2  
  8 Gleason, Steve            52 Daland-SP              39.00      36.06    1  
  9 Warner, Allen             52 SoCal-SP               40.00      37.03  
 10 Singer, Gary              51 Uci-SP                 37.00      38.41  
 11 Elder, Mike               50 Unattached-SP          37.00      38.45  
 12 Olson, Jay                54 West Hollywood-SP      40.00      38.65  
 13 Larson, Charles           51 West Hollywood-SP      40.00      46.38  
 
Event 3  Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisner, Peter             56 Rose Bowl-SP           31.00      30.56    9  
  2 McCauley, Wayne           55 El Segundo-SP          30.50      33.40    7  
  3 Shoor, Kenneth            55 Laps-SP                35.00      34.88    6  
  4 Hegarty, Pat              55 Unattached-SP          41.00      35.53    5  
  5 Campbell, John            56 Nadadores-SP           36.00      35.97    4  
  6 van Scoyk, Jonathan       58 Daland-SP              39.00      37.32    3  
  7 Figueiredo, Paulo         57 West Hollywood-SP      37.00      38.99    2  
  8 Anderson, Eric            59 South Bay-SP           40.00      39.57    1  
  9 Gorman, John              55 Unattached-SP          42.00      40.24  
 10 Wiener, Neal              59 West Hollywood-SP      48.30      41.33  
 11 Clapp, Peter              57 Rose Bowl-SP           55.00      44.18  
 12 Spencer, Bill             57 Santa Barbara-SP       54.00      55.78  
 13 Dorn, Robert              57 SoCal-SP                  NT    1:02.84  
 14 Sovero, Emilio            55 Daland-SP              55.00    1:03.26  
 
Event 3  Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raffaelli, Larry          60 Ventura-SP             39.00      38.04    9  
  2 Anderson, Fred            61 Nova-SP                45.20      39.80    7  
  3 Ronay, Peter              61 Caltech-SP             43.00      43.74    6  
  4 Ferguson, Todd            60 SoCal-SP               53.18      52.44    5  
 
Event 3  Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Best, Bob                 71 San Diego-SI           36.00      37.44    9  
  2 Bleck, John               70 Santa Barbara-SP       39.33      40.86    7  
  3 Mitchell, Tom             70 Unattached-SP          44.70      44.41    6  
  4 O'Brien, Parry            72 South West-SP          41.00      48.79    5  
  5 Schofield, Steven         72 South West-SP          55.13      56.01    4  
 
Event 3  Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank             79 Santa Barbara-SP       41.00      40.44    9  
  2 Seligmann, William        78 Unattached-SP        1:20.00      55.67    7  
 
Event 3  Men 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen           81 Santa Barbara-SP       57.00      54.59    9  
 
Event 4  Women 19-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sergeant, Tiffani         23 Caltech-SP             30.00      27.83    9  
  2 Dibene, Desiree           23 Santa Clarita-SP       28.90      28.36    7  
  3 Chon, Katherine           22 Grunions-SP            35.00      30.50    6  
  4 Hebert, Heather           23 Unattached-SP          32.00      31.10    5  
 
Event 4  Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenfield-Fant, Jennife  29 Nadadores-SP           30.00      28.79    9  
  2 Andrews, Jenn             25 Nova-SP                30.70      29.64    7  
  3 Azuma, Andrea             26 Caltech-SP             32.62      31.72    6  
  4 Arevalo, Maritza          25 Hollywood Y-SP         35.00      31.96    5  
  5 Lim, Stephanie            27 Unattached-SP          34.00      32.31    4  
  6 Fisher, Carlie            29 Laps-SP                35.00      32.37    3  
  7 Herrero, Montse           26 Hollywood Y-SP         35.00      35.36    2  
  8 Oquinena, Nairra          25 Hollywood Y-SP         35.00      38.17    1  
 
Event 4  Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Romoli, Sian              32 Caltech-SP             28.50      27.01    9  
  2 Reilly, Margaret          34 Nova-SP                26.80      27.43    7  
  3 Keenan-Boline, Jill       34 Rose Bowl-SP           29.28      28.48    6  
  4 Miller, Cynthia           34 Rose Bowl-SP           31.00      28.95    5  
  5 Stotelmeyer, Jennifer     30 Uci-SP                 32.00      29.47    4  
  6 Jones, Danah              32 Nadadores-SP           32.90      34.24    3  
  7 Archer, Renee             33 Caltech-SP           1:15.00    1:02.16    2  
 
Event 4  Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woods, Karen              38 Unattached-SP          36.00      32.02    9  
  2 Hull, Mary                39 South West-SP          34.30      33.47    7  
 
Event 4  Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Engel, Tami               40 Nadadores-SP           29.63      26.66    9  
  2 Vernallis, Kayley         43 Caltech-SP             27.76      27.87    7  
  3 Shannon, Heather          42 Ucla-SP                35.00      28.03    6  
  4 McCall, Jane              44 Laps-SP                28.99      28.23    5  
  5 Coover, Janet             40 San Diego-SI           27.80      28.31    4  
  6 Brooksby, Janice          40 SoCal-SP               30.00      29.17    3  
  7 Nemeth, Sally             44 Hollywood Y-SP         30.31      30.50    2  
  8 Dore, Mar                 43 West Hollywood-SP      30.00      31.45    1  
  9 Ray, Patricia             41 Unattached-SP          33.01      31.85  
 10 Commons, Trisha           40 Daland-SP              34.00      32.68  
 11 Burch, Caron              44 Ucla-SP                31.00      32.86  
 12 Cahill, Ellyn             42 Nadadores-SP           39.00      33.23  
 13 Foley, Kathy              44 SoCal-SP                  NT      34.67  
 14 Slodek, Suzanne           42 Nadadores-SP           36.60      35.75  
 15 Sanderson, Kirsten        42 Hollywood Y-SP         37.00      35.99  
 
Event 4  Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Granger, Traci            45 Laps-SP                26.50      26.60    9  
  2 Kleine Spang, Morri       47 West Hollywood-SP      30.52      26.84    7  
  3 Ellington, Cheri          46 Santa Clarita-SP       30.40      29.84    6  
  4 Leutner, Joy              45 Nadadores-SP           31.00      29.99    5  
  5 Kleine Spang, Lindy       47 West Hollywood-SP      31.60      30.29    4  
  6 Bereczky, Janie           48 Unattached-SP          33.00      30.45    3  
  7 Maxwell, Cris             48 Unattached-SP          34.02      32.17    2  
  8 Hager, Kathryn            47 Nova-SP                   NT      35.63    1  
 
Event 4  Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ciraulo, Christie         50 Ucla-SP                29.00      28.93    9  
  2 Hayes, Patricia           50 Grunions-SP            30.53      29.79    7  
  3 Kay, Mary-Chris           50 Unattached-SP          31.74      31.08    6  
 
Event 4  Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lund, Lynne               63 San Diego-SI           34.50      33.84    9  
 
Event 4  Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glenn, Sylvia             66 Santa Barbara-SP       48.38      45.36    9  
 
Event 4  Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Dionne          71 Nova-SP                43.89      42.85    9  
 
Event 4  Women 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McAndrew, Therese         75 SoCal-SP             1:06.91      59.60    9  
 
Event 4  Women 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kornfeld, Maurine         82 Coast-SP               50.12      48.98    9  
  2 Altus, Grace              80 Santa Barbara-SP       52.00      49.95    7  
 
Event 4  Women 85-89 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simonton, Rita            85 Golden West-SP         47.93      47.90    9  
 
Event 4  Men 19-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rahaeuser, Ryan           24 Rose Bowl-SP           22.50      23.43    9  
  2 Chin, Colin               22 West Hollywood-SP      26.00      24.53    7  
  3 Bonovich, Nik             24 West Hollywood-SP      27.00      26.20    6  
  4 Briney, Patrick           23 Grunions-SP            35.00      26.61    5  
  5 Gillette, Plemin          24 Rose Bowl-SP           30.00      27.35    4  
 
Event 4  Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dober, Tory               29 Uci-SP                 26.00      23.89    9  
  2 Gricobe, Drew             29 Grunions-SP            24.19      23.94    7  
  3 Marian, Jaime             29 Rose Bowl-SP           23.50      24.18    6  
  4 Ma, Alvin                 25 Grunions-SP            30.00      28.42    5  
 
Event 4  Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rinzler, Marcel           32 Phish-SP               22.99      23.64    9  
  2 Robinson, Derek           34 Phish-SP               22.99      23.82    7  
  3 Stringfellow, Chad        31 West Hollywood-SP      24.00      24.28    5.5
  3 Kremers, Brian            30 Grunions-SP            25.60      24.28    5.5
  5 Ferrell, Rodney           30 West Hollywood-SP      29.00      25.52    4  
  6 Murphy, Liam              31 Uci-SP                 24.90      25.94    3  
  7 Sims, Steve               32 Scaq-SP                27.00      27.97    2  
 
Event 4  Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jeff            35 Santa Clarita-SP       22.98      22.95    9  
  2 Ferguson, Dan             37 West Hollywood-SP      23.80      23.84    7  
  3 Arvedson, Stephen         35 Daland-SP              26.00      24.03    6  
  4 Nelson, Forrest           38 Rose Bowl-SP           24.53      24.25    5  
  5 Baron, Kurt               39 Ventura-SP             25.01      24.55    4  
  6 Jackson, Stuart           37 Unattached-SP          26.00      24.63    3  
  7 Dolan, Michael            35 Unattached-SP          28.00      25.09    2  
  8 Skelly, Drew              37 Rose Bowl-SP           30.00      25.75    1  
  9 Merlihan, Terry           39 Rays-SP                35.00      28.70  
 10 Iacoponi, Joe             38 Grunions-SP            30.00      29.41  
 11 Tu, Ryan                  39 West Hollywood-SP      41.85      41.94  
 
Event 4  Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fujimoto, Stanley         43 Unattached-SP          22.50      22.48    9  
  2 Sessler, Todd             41 Unattached-SP          25.00      23.51    7  
  3 Wasko, Frank              43 Nova-SP                23.90      23.70    6  
  4 Stone, Wes                41 Nova-SP                25.00      24.26    5  
  5 Shillington, Todd         41 Daland-SP              23.01      24.28    4  
  6 Helgason, Tryggvi         40 Santa Clarita-SP       24.68      24.41    3  
  7 Goodell, Brian            44 Nadadores-SP           25.50      24.50    2  
  8 Plaga, Barry              42 Rose Bowl-SP           24.50      24.69    1  
  9 Engel, Jason              41 Uci-SP                 25.00      25.20  
 10 Najarian, Ara             43 Caltech-SP             25.50      25.39  
 11 Fukotomi, Brian           43 Ventura-SP             25.24      25.59  
 12 Woollett, Will            43 SoCal-SP               26.64      25.67  
 13 Weissman, Kevin           41 Nadadores-SP           26.00      25.95  
 14 Benner, Tord              44 Nova-SP                26.50      26.24  
 15 Graham, Errol             44 West Hollywood-SP      26.40      26.42  
 16 McKinley, Frank           41 Unattached-SP          27.00      26.53  
 16 Deets, Dennis             41 Unattached-SP          27.00      26.53  
 18 Ireland, Bill             44 Scaq-SP                25.62      26.81  
 19 Robbs, Steve              42 Grunions-SP            27.00      27.66  
 20 Shaughnessy, Jim          43 Grunions-SP            26.90      27.88  
 21 Hayward, David            43 Nova-SP                30.00      28.85  
 22 Bahamon, Luis             42 West Hollywood-SP      35.00      30.78  
 23 LaFianza, Bernard         41 West Hollywood-SP      32.00      32.80  
 24 Jackson, Dan              43 SoCal-SP               27.89      32.94  
 
Event 4  Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 von Hoffman, Gerard       47 Nova-SP                25.00      24.23    9  
  2 Caron, Louis              46 Rose Bowl-SP           24.90      24.57    7  
  3 Wise, Franz               49 South West-SP          25.00      25.13    6  
  4 Afonicnev, Pavel          49 Laps-SP                29.00      26.39    5  
  5 Adams, Daniel             48 West Hollywood-SP      26.75      26.99    4  
  6 Dougherty, Jim            48 Unattached-SP          28.50      27.00    3  
  7 Strybel, David            49 South West-SP          30.00      27.65    2  
  8 Boterud, Carl             47 Rose Bowl-SP           29.00      30.25    1  
  9 Krech, Ken                48 West Hollywood-SP      35.00      30.69  
 10 Evans, Dan                47 West Hollywood-SP      28.80      31.83  
 
Event 4  Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Keeffe, Peter           53 Scaq-SP                24.40      24.19    9  
  2 Templin, John             50 Uci-SP                 26.00      24.97    7  
  3 Shirey, Bruce             51 Ventura-SP             24.58      25.30    6  
  4 Kerns, Hubie              54 Unattached-SP          27.00      25.48    5  
  5 Green, Douglas            51 Daland-SP              25.50      25.61    4  
  6 Warner, Allen             52 SoCal-SP               28.00      27.13    3  
  7 Singer, Gary              51 Uci-SP                 30.00      27.84    2  
  8 Gleason, Steve            52 Daland-SP              30.00      27.92    1  
  9 Larson, Charles           51 West Hollywood-SP      32.00      28.68  
 10 Olson, Jay                54 West Hollywood-SP      35.00      29.97  
 11 Elder, Mike               50 Unattached-SP          34.00      31.41  
 12 Trowbridge, Val           50 Nadadores-SP           28.60      33.95  
 
Event 4  Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisner, Peter             56 Rose Bowl-SP           24.20      24.15    9  
  2 van Scoyk, Jonathan       58 Daland-SP              26.00      26.83    7  
  3 Campbell, John            56 Nadadores-SP           28.00      27.35    6  
  4 Hegarty, Pat              55 Unattached-SP          28.00      27.37    5  
  5 Anderson, Eric            59 South Bay-SP           28.00      27.55    4  
  6 Shoor, Kenneth            55 Laps-SP                28.00      27.63    3  
  7 Figueiredo, Paulo         57 West Hollywood-SP      26.00      27.70    2  
  8 Gorman, John              55 Unattached-SP          28.75      28.87    1  
  9 Wiener, Neal              59 West Hollywood-SP      27.96      31.04  
 10 Clapp, Peter              57 Rose Bowl-SP           35.00      32.26  
 11 Sovero, Emilio            55 Daland-SP              32.00      33.51  
 12 Spencer, Bill             57 Santa Barbara-SP       34.00      33.56  
 13 McCauley, Wayne           55 El Segundo-SP          31.00      34.59  
 
Event 4  Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raffaelli, Larry          60 Ventura-SP             29.00      27.76    9  
  2 Ronay, Peter              61 Caltech-SP             30.00      29.03    7  
  3 Anderson, Fred            61 Nova-SP                31.50      29.24    6  
 
Event 4  Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Best, Bob                 71 San Diego-SI           30.00      30.39    9  
  2 Mitchell, Tom             70 Unattached-SP          30.88      31.04    7  
  3 Bleck, John               70 Santa Barbara-SP       32.33      34.13    6  
  4 O'Brien, Parry            72 South West-SP          36.00      35.63    5  
  5 Schofield, Steven         72 South West-SP          37.52      37.99    4  
 
Event 4  Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank             79 Santa Barbara-SP       31.00      29.42    9  
  2 Seligmann, William        78 Unattached-SP          43.51      41.39    7  
 
Event 4  Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen           81 Santa Barbara-SP       36.00      34.23    9  
 
Event 5  Women 19-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sergeant, Tiffani         23 Caltech-SP           1:18.00    1:11.98    9  
  2 Dibene, Desiree           23 Santa Clarita-SP     1:14.50    1:15.65    7  
  3 Chon, Katherine           22 Grunions-SP          1:25.00    1:17.86    6  
  4 Hebert, Heather           23 Unattached-SP        1:20.00    1:22.78    5  
 
Event 5  Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenfield-Fant, Jennife  29 Nadadores-SP         1:14.00    1:12.10    9  
  2 Andrews, Jenn             25 Nova-SP              1:17.30    1:14.28    7  
  3 Azuma, Andrea             26 Caltech-SP           1:17.85    1:18.08    6  
  4 Arevalo, Maritza          25 Hollywood Y-SP       1:30.00    1:18.64    5  
  5 Fisher, Carlie            29 Laps-SP              1:20.00    1:19.21    4  
  6 Lim, Stephanie            27 Unattached-SP        1:30.00    1:26.66    3  
  7 Oquinena, Nairra          25 Hollywood Y-SP       1:40.00    1:33.04    2  
  8 Herrero, Montse           26 Hollywood Y-SP       1:40.00    1:33.12    1  
 
Event 5  Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reilly, Margaret          34 Nova-SP              1:09.02    1:08.99    9  
  2 Romoli, Sian              32 Caltech-SP           1:12.00    1:09.02    7  
  3 Miller, Cynthia           34 Rose Bowl-SP         1:14.00    1:09.37    6  
  4 Keenan-Boline, Jill       34 Rose Bowl-SP         1:11.25    1:09.87    5  
  5 Stotelmeyer, Jennifer     30 Uci-SP               1:22.00    1:18.53    4  
  6 Jones, Danah              32 Nadadores-SP         1:20.00    1:33.58    3  
  7 Archer, Renee             33 Caltech-SP           3:13.00    2:40.07    2  
 
Event 5  Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hull, Mary                39 South West-SP        1:25.65    1:23.93    8  
  1 Woods, Karen              38 Unattached-SP        1:32.00    1:23.93    8  
 
Event 5  Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coover, Janet             40 San Diego-SI         1:06.50    1:07.76    9  
  2 Engel, Tami               40 Nadadores-SP         1:10.00    1:08.61    7  
  3 McCall, Jane              44 Laps-SP              1:12.77    1:09.87    6  
  4 Nemeth, Sally             44 Hollywood Y-SP       1:17.92    1:10.11    5  
  5 Vernallis, Kayley         43 Caltech-SP           1:10.41    1:10.18    4  
  6 Shannon, Heather          42 Ucla-SP              1:45.00    1:13.88    3  
  7 Brooksby, Janice          40 SoCal-SP             1:25.00    1:14.08    2  
  8 Ray, Patricia             41 Unattached-SP        1:26.01    1:20.39    1  
  9 Burch, Caron              44 Ucla-SP              1:18.00    1:21.14  
 10 Dore, Mar                 43 West Hollywood-SP    1:45.00    1:24.13  
 11 Commons, Trisha           40 Daland-SP            1:45.00    1:26.22  
 12 Foley, Kathy              44 SoCal-SP                  NT    1:29.82  
 13 Sanderson, Kirsten        42 Hollywood Y-SP       1:35.00    1:33.13  
 14 Slodek, Suzanne           42 Nadadores-SP         1:52.11    1:34.67  
 15 Cahill, Ellyn             42 Nadadores-SP         1:40.00    1:35.40  
 
Event 5  Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Granger, Traci            45 Laps-SP              1:10.00    1:08.87    9  
  2 Kleine Spang, Morri       47 West Hollywood-SP    1:17.40    1:10.94    7  
  3 Leutner, Joy              45 Nadadores-SP         1:14.50    1:15.00    6  
  4 Ellington, Cheri          46 Santa Clarita-SP     1:14.90    1:15.20    5  
  5 Bereczky, Janie           48 Unattached-SP        1:27.00    1:17.18    4  
  6 Maxwell, Cris             48 Unattached-SP        1:23.71    1:19.63    3  
  7 Kleine Spang, Lindy       47 West Hollywood-SP    1:24.90    1:20.28    2  
 
Event 5  Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ciraulo, Christie         50 Ucla-SP              1:15.00    1:16.86    9  
  2 Kay, Mary-Chris           50 Unattached-SP        1:26.56    1:21.88    7  
  3 Hayes, Patricia           50 Grunions-SP          1:25.23    1:24.79    6  
 
Event 5  Women 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lund, Lynne               63 San Diego-SI         1:26.50    1:26.98    9  
 
Event 5  Women 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glenn, Sylvia             66 Santa Barbara-SP     2:00.00    1:52.80    9  
 
Event 5  Women 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Dionne          71 Nova-SP              1:55.34    1:56.60    9  
 
Event 5  Women 75-79 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McAndrew, Therese         75 SoCal-SP             2:54.52    2:37.49    9  
 
Event 5  Women 80-84 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Altus, Grace              80 Santa Barbara-SP     2:30.00    2:23.53    9  
  2 Kornfeld, Maurine         82 Coast-SP             2:31.51    2:28.15    7  
 
Event 5  Men 19-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chin, Colin               22 West Hollywood-SP    1:04.00      59.81    9  
  2 Rahaeuser, Ryan           24 Rose Bowl-SP           56.00      59.86    7  
  3 Briney, Patrick           23 Grunions-SP          1:25.00    1:06.56    6  
  4 Bonovich, Nik             24 West Hollywood-SP    1:11.00    1:09.04    5  
  5 Gillette, Plemin          24 Rose Bowl-SP         1:15.00    1:12.29    4  
 
Event 5  Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dober, Tory               29 Uci-SP               1:03.00      59.50    9  
  2 Marian, Jaime             29 Rose Bowl-SP           59.00    1:00.69    7  
  3 Gricobe, Drew             29 Grunions-SP          1:01.99    1:02.68    6  
  4 Ma, Alvin                 25 Grunions-SP          1:15.60    1:13.26    5  
 
Event 5  Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rinzler, Marcel           32 Phish-SP               56.50      55.86    9  
  2 Kremers, Brian            30 Grunions-SP          1:02.00    1:00.23    7  
  3 Stringfellow, Chad        31 West Hollywood-SP    1:14.00    1:03.56    6  
  4 Ferrell, Rodney           30 West Hollywood-SP    1:18.00    1:07.06    5  
  5 Sims, Steve               32 Scaq-SP              1:06.00    1:08.12    4  
  6 Murphy, Liam              31 Uci-SP               1:10.00    1:11.73    3  
 -- Robinson, Derek           34 Phish-SP               58.00         DQ  
 
Event 5  Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Forrest           38 Rose Bowl-SP         1:00.23    1:00.71    9  
  2 Ferguson, Dan             37 West Hollywood-SP    1:01.00    1:01.03    7  
  3 Arvedson, Stephen         35 Daland-SP            1:04.00    1:01.70    6  
  4 Baron, Kurt               39 Ventura-SP           1:03.21    1:01.73    5  
  5 Jackson, Stuart           37 Unattached-SP        1:07.00    1:01.82    4  
  6 Mitchell, Jeff            35 Santa Clarita-SP     1:02.99    1:02.29    3  
  7 Skelly, Drew              37 Rose Bowl-SP         1:25.00    1:06.36    2  
  8 Dolan, Michael            35 Unattached-SP        1:16.00    1:07.78    1  
  9 Merlihan, Terry           39 Rays-SP              1:35.00    1:19.39  
 10 Iacoponi, Joe             38 Grunions-SP          1:20.00    1:21.32  
 
Event 5  Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Helgason, Tryggvi         40 Santa Clarita-SP       59.89      59.37    9  
  2 Wasko, Frank              43 Nova-SP              1:02.50    1:00.04    7  
  3 Goodell, Brian            44 Nadadores-SP         1:06.00    1:00.23    6  
  4 Engel, Jason              41 Uci-SP               1:02.00    1:02.76    5  
  5 Sessler, Todd             41 Unattached-SP        1:08.00    1:02.86    4  
  6 Shillington, Todd         41 Daland-SP            1:01.00    1:03.85    3  
  7 Plaga, Barry              42 Rose Bowl-SP         1:04.40    1:04.11    2  
  8 Najarian, Ara             43 Caltech-SP           1:04.80    1:05.12    1  
  9 Woollett, Will            43 SoCal-SP             1:11.64    1:05.17  
 10 Fukotomi, Brian           43 Ventura-SP           1:04.61    1:05.27  
 11 Ireland, Bill             44 Scaq-SP              1:05.36    1:05.41  
 12 Stone, Wes                41 Nova-SP              1:08.00    1:05.86  
 13 Jackson, Dan              43 SoCal-SP             1:10.62    1:06.40  
 14 Weissman, Kevin           41 Nadadores-SP         1:06.50    1:07.18  
 15 McKinley, Frank           41 Unattached-SP        1:07.00    1:08.34  
 16 Benner, Tord              44 Nova-SP              1:08.50    1:08.42  
 17 Deets, Dennis             41 Unattached-SP        1:12.00    1:11.00  
 18 Graham, Errol             44 West Hollywood-SP    1:16.00    1:13.86  
 19 Hayward, David            43 Nova-SP              1:24.00    1:14.23  
 20 Shaughnessy, Jim          43 Grunions-SP          1:13.90    1:15.09  
 21 Robbs, Steve              42 Grunions-SP          1:15.00    1:18.54  
 22 LaFianza, Bernard         41 West Hollywood-SP    1:20.00    1:20.31  
 23 Bahamon, Luis             42 West Hollywood-SP    1:30.00    1:27.34  
 
Event 5  Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caron, Louis              46 Rose Bowl-SP         1:05.00    1:04.52    9  
  2 Adams, Daniel             48 West Hollywood-SP    1:07.44    1:08.02    7  
  3 Wise, Franz               49 South West-SP        1:10.00    1:08.50    6  
  4 Strybel, David            49 South West-SP        1:18.00    1:10.21    5  
  5 Dougherty, Jim            48 Unattached-SP        1:13.00    1:10.27    4  
  6 Boterud, Carl             47 Rose Bowl-SP         1:22.00    1:16.14    3  
  7 Afonicnev, Pavel          49 Laps-SP              1:10.00    1:21.98    2  
  8 Krech, Ken                48 West Hollywood-SP    1:35.00    1:22.62    1  
 -- von Hoffman, Gerard       47 Nova-SP              1:06.00         DQ  
 
Event 5  Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kerns, Hubie              54 Unattached-SP        1:03.50    1:02.32    9  
  2 O'Keeffe, Peter           53 Scaq-SP              1:02.41    1:02.84    7  
  3 Templin, John             50 Uci-SP               1:04.50    1:03.79    6  
  4 Warner, Allen             52 SoCal-SP             1:18.00    1:09.28    5  
  5 Shirey, Bruce             51 Ventura-SP           1:08.00    1:09.45    4  
  6 Gleason, Steve            52 Daland-SP            1:15.00    1:11.24    3  
  7 Singer, Gary              51 Uci-SP               1:20.00    1:13.78    2  
  8 Larson, Charles           51 West Hollywood-SP    1:25.00    1:17.43    1  
  9 Olson, Jay                54 West Hollywood-SP    1:25.00    1:21.34  
 10 Trowbridge, Val           50 Nadadores-SP         1:26.60    1:23.75  
 11 Elder, Mike               50 Unattached-SP        1:20.00    1:26.21  
 
Event 5  Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisner, Peter             56 Rose Bowl-SP         1:00.50    1:00.75    9  
  2 Campbell, John            56 Nadadores-SP         1:08.00    1:09.31    7  
  3 Shoor, Kenneth            55 Laps-SP              1:12.00    1:10.55    6  
  4 Figueiredo, Paulo         57 West Hollywood-SP    1:12.00    1:11.56    5  
  5 Anderson, Eric            59 South Bay-SP         1:15.00    1:13.91    4  
  6 Gorman, John              55 Unattached-SP        1:10.00    1:15.12    3  
  7 van Scoyk, Jonathan       58 Daland-SP            1:20.00    1:21.07    2  
  8 McCauley, Wayne           55 El Segundo-SP        1:21.10    1:23.34    1  
  9 Wiener, Neal              59 West Hollywood-SP    1:24.00    1:24.37  
 10 Clapp, Peter              57 Rose Bowl-SP         1:30.00    1:28.61  
 11 Sovero, Emilio            55 Daland-SP            1:50.00    1:44.54  
 12 Dorn, Robert              57 SoCal-SP                  NT    2:00.17  
 
Event 5  Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raffaelli, Larry          60 Ventura-SP           1:16.51    1:12.23    9  
  2 Ronay, Peter              61 Caltech-SP           1:18.00    1:18.02    7  
  3 Anderson, Fred            61 Nova-SP              1:19.07    1:19.89    6  
  4 Ferguson, Todd            60 SoCal-SP             2:02.88    1:58.92    5  
 
Event 5  Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Best, Bob                 71 San Diego-SI         1:16.00    1:18.57    9  
  2 Bleck, John               70 Santa Barbara-SP     1:33.33    1:25.11    7  
  3 Mitchell, Tom             70 Unattached-SP        1:25.41    1:27.74    6  
  4 O'Brien, Parry            72 South West-SP        1:24.00    1:34.68    5  
  5 Schofield, Steven         72 South West-SP        1:49.51    1:53.18    4  
 
Event 5  Men 75-79 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank             79 Santa Barbara-SP     1:26.00    1:22.37    9  
  2 Seligmann, William        78 Unattached-SP        2:04.00    1:53.33    7  
 
Event 5  Men 80-84 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen           81 Santa Barbara-SP     1:35.00    1:39.42    9  


All of our forms are presented in Adobe PDF format.   Download the FREE Adobe Acrobat PDF Reader at http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html.
Contact webmaster@spma.net for website errors, updates, or feedback.