Home USMS Website


 
City of Santa Clarita - A Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:37 PM 11/8/2004 Page 1
Santa Clarita Masters SCM Meet - 11/6/2004
Results
Event 1 Women 30-34 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Dodd, Laurie 32 Ucla Bruin Masters-CA 19:15.77
35.00 1:12.34 1:49.88 2:27.88 3:05.66 3:43.58 4:21.47 4:59.63
5:37.77 6:16.09 6:54.91 7:33.34 8:11.81 8:50.58 9:29.19 10:08.37
10:47.59 11:26.33 12:05.49 12:44.57 13:23.85 14:02.69 14:41.79 15:20.50
15:59.71 16:39.33 17:18.71 17:57.91 18:37.13 19:15.77
Event 1 Women 35-39 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
1 North, Nancy 36 Heartland Swim Aquatic Masters-CA 19:26.40
39.04 1:19.03 1:58.84 2:37.87 3:16.54 3:54.96 4:33.50 5:12.19
5:51.03 6:29.85 7:08.32 7:47.50 8:26.00 9:04.87 9:43.72 10:22.75
11:01.80 11:40.97 12:20.12 12:59.40 13:37.93 14:17.08 14:56.31 15:35.77
16:15.21 16:54.80 17:33.81 18:13.18 18:50.92 19:26.40
Event 1 Women 40-44 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Fahnline, Kathy 41 Unattached 26:46.18
47.80 1:39.51 2:32.94 3:25.85 4:19.42 5:13.11 6:06.61 6:59.56
7:52.72 8:45.82 9:39.13 10:32.37 11:26.11 12:20.02 13:14.69 14:09.60
15:03.33 15:57.46 16:51.35 17:45.22 18:38.67 19:32.97 20:26.42 21:20.15
22:14.84 23:09.06 24:03.55 24:58.15 25:53.40 26:46.18
Event 1 Women 45-49 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Leutner, Joy 46 Mission Viejo Natadores-CA 20:02.31
35.46 1:14.46 1:54.29 2:34.28 3:14.80 3:55.41 4:36.19 5:16.94
5:57.47 6:37.99 7:17.82 7:58.05 8:38.18 9:18.61 9:59.36 10:39.89
11:19.98 12:00.13 12:40.43 13:20.77 14:00.60 14:40.82 15:21.15 16:01.76
16:42.36 17:22.76 18:04.12 18:44.66 19:23.95 20:02.31
2 Bauer, Jennifer 48 Unattached 30:21.80
44.50 1:37.78 2:36.47 3:38.20 4:40.54 5:45.09 6:48.24 7:50.80
8:52.59 9:53.63 10:55.13 11:57.43 12:59.06 14:00.88 15:01.77 16:04.27
17:06.42 18:06.90 19:07.13 20:08.26 21:08.52 22:10.96 23:13.87 24:16.25
25:18.28 26:20.01 27:20.91 28:21.99 29:21.79 30:21.80
Event 1 Women 50-54 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Ciraulo, Christie 51 Ucla Bruin Masters-CA 19:56.25
37.11 1:16.84 1:56.86 2:37.04 3:16.83 3:56.02 4:35.32 5:14.82
5:54.29 6:34.02 7:13.53 7:53.15 8:33.06 9:13.09 9:52.98 10:32.61
11:12.47 11:52.40 12:32.55 13:12.74 13:52.79 14:32.96 15:13.09 15:53.22
16:33.93 17:14.94 17:56.24 18:36.83 19:17.79 19:56.25
Event 1 Women 55-59 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Jarmakani, Brenda H 57 Ucla Bruin Masters-CA 25:27.45
46.49 1:37.57 2:28.73 3:20.51 4:12.32 5:03.05 5:54.01 6:44.94
7:35.57 8:26.24 9:16.78 10:07.27 10:58.37 11:49.37 12:40.04 13:30.49
14:21.55 15:12.34 16:03.46 16:54.66 17:46.01 18:37.08 19:28.44 20:20.08
21:12.00 22:03.69 22:55.16 23:46.15 24:37.34 25:27.45
Event 1 Men 30-34 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Scollon, Erik L 33 Long Beach Grunions-CA 18:20.74
32.95 1:08.72 1:44.84 2:20.86 2:57.57 3:33.62 4:09.58 4:45.38
5:21.93 5:57.76 6:34.27 7:10.68 7:46.80 8:23.17 9:00.37 9:37.25
10:14.54 10:52.24 11:29.85 12:08.16 12:45.82 13:23.77 14:01.10 14:38.62
15:16.40 15:54.01 16:31.13 17:08.91 17:45.62 18:20.74
(Event 1 Men 30-34 1500 SC Meter Freestyle)
2 Giacobe, Drew 30 Long Beach Grunions-CA 21:27.27
37.59 1:19.57 2:02.38 2:44.86 3:27.73 4:10.25 4:52.81 5:34.86
6:17.53 6:59.73 7:42.30 8:25.09 9:07.94 9:50.47 10:33.13 11:15.95
11:59.00 12:42.21 13:25.57 14:08.98 14:52.36 15:35.70 16:18.86 17:03.51
17:47.53 18:31.25 19:15.66 20:00.57 20:44.66 21:27.27
Event 1 Men 40-44 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Zamora, Anthony 43 Unattached 20:47.52
39.13 1:20.79 2:03.38 2:45.65 3:26.97 4:08.24 4:50.05 5:31.93
6:14.18 6:55.68 7:37.67 8:19.34 9:01.09 9:43.17 10:24.72 11:07.11
11:48.52 12:30.11 13:12.31 13:54.47 14:36.50 15:18.62 16:01.13 16:43.00
17:25.22 18:07.35 18:49.51 19:30.80 20:12.22 20:47.52
Event 1 Men 45-49 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Boyd, Thomas C 48 Long Beach Grunions-CA 19:45.24
36.77 1:15.11 1:54.19 2:33.01 3:11.92 3:50.77 4:29.33 5:08.29
5:47.26 6:27.01 7:06.57 7:45.90 8:25.74 9:05.42 9:45.67 10:25.47
11:05.14 11:45.22 12:25.25 13:05.57 13:45.87 14:26.27 15:06.17 15:46.15
16:26.19 17:06.01 17:46.45 18:26.41 19:06.19 19:45.24
2 Adams, Daniel 48 West Hollywood-CA 20:09.26
36.65 1:15.51 1:54.60 2:34.29 3:13.88 3:53.84 4:33.80 5:14.56
5:55.39 6:36.05 7:16.92 7:57.76 8:38.44 9:19.38 10:00.63 10:41.53
11:22.08 12:02.94 12:43.61 13:23.77 14:04.14 14:44.47 15:25.21 16:05.44
16:45.83 17:26.78 18:07.69 18:48.53 19:29.38 20:09.26
Event 1 Men 50-54 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Mench, Lee 52 Heartland Swim Aquatic Masters-CA 18:54.04
33.96 1:09.67 1:45.96 2:24.28 3:01.17 3:40.77 4:17.97 4:55.10
5:32.78 6:10.31 6:48.17 7:27.65 8:05.39 8:43.22 9:21.39 9:59.08
10:39.60 11:17.43 11:55.60 12:33.39 13:11.28 13:49.84 14:28.19 15:06.48
15:44.87 16:23.15 17:01.25 17:39.86 18:18.91 18:54.04
2 Trowbridge, Val 50 Mission Viejo Natadores-CA 27:30.33
43.91 1:32.77 2:24.18 3:16.41 4:09.54 5:03.33 5:57.23 6:53.29
7:48.36 8:43.67 9:38.92 10:34.10 11:29.70 13:24.28 14:21.94 15:20.20
16:18.51 17:16.17 18:13.52 19:10.76 20:08.48 21:05.04 22:02.67 22:59.46
23:53.22 24:47.32 25:43.04 26:37.38 27:30.33 27:30.33
Event 1 Men 55-59 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Bowers, George 56 Ucla Bruin Masters-CA 21:17.95
38.22 1:19.47 2:00.98 2:42.89 3:24.80 4:06.64 4:48.98 5:31.27
6:13.60 6:55.79 7:39.64 8:22.46 9:05.84 9:48.74 10:31.64 11:15.41
11:58.38 12:42.12 13:25.69 14:09.19 14:52.50 15:36.12 16:19.69 17:02.60
17:45.74 18:28.98 19:12.18 19:55.58 20:37.79 21:17.95
Event 1 Men 75-79 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Silverstein, Lou 78 Arizona Masters-AZ 32:44.92
1:02.23 2:07.58 3:14.61 4:21.05 5:27.34 6:37.45 7:44.85 8:50.31
9:54.92 10:58.68 12:04.63 13:10.61 14:15.64 15:21.26 16:27.17 17:33.07
18:37.96 19:43.80 20:49.37 21:55.03 23:00.88 24:06.61 25:12.91 26:18.45
27:23.64 28:28.22 29:33.70 30:38.68 31:42.19 32:44.92
Event 2 Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Santa Clarita Masters Club-CA A 2:00.75
1) Ellington, Cheri 47 2) Wood, Jessica 21 3) Williams, Curtis 32 4) Leaf, Jason 21
25.68 58.96 1:31.19 2:00.75
Event 2 Mixed 320-359 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
2 Santa Barbara Masters-CA A 2:51.05
1) Piemme, Frank 79 2) Altus, Grace T 80 3) Baar, Ruth H 82 4) Schmidt, Jurgen B 81
33.29 1:24.64 2:13.05 2:51.05
Event 3 Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Granger, Traci 46 Los Angeles Pennisula Swimmers-CA 1:13.91
34.39 1:13.91
2 Heather, Julie 46 Unattached 1:32.77
43.59 1:32.77
Event 3 Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Lund, Lynne 64 San Diego Swim Masters-CA 1:37.12
45.21 1:37.12
Event 3 Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Kienitz, Mike 34 Long Beach Grunions-CA 1:15.07
35.21 1:15.07
--- Kremers, Brian 31 Long Beach Grunions-CA DQ
30.22 DQ
Event 3 Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Emeka, Aman 36 Unattached 1:01.43
29.20 1:01.43
Event 3 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Zamora, Anthony 43 Unattached 1:15.94
34.87 1:15.94
Event 3 Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Boyd, Thomas C 48 Long Beach Grunions-CA 1:08.53
32.08 1:08.53
Event 3 Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Astudillo, Fabio 52 Unattached 1:16.41
35.62 1:16.41
Event 4 Women 19-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Rogers, Xan 21 Santa Clarita Masters Club-CA 2:33.09
35.50 1:14.43 1:54.29 2:33.09
Event 4 Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Giovanni, Melissa 25 Ucla Bruin Masters-CA 2:30.45
33.78 1:12.08 1:51.78 2:30.45
Event 4 Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Lougee, Sara 42 Unattached 2:41.38
37.99 1:18.76 1:59.82 2:41.38
Event 4 Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Ellington, Cheri 47 Santa Clarita Masters Club-CA 2:39.02
36.60 1:16.37 1:58.24 2:39.02
Event 4 Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Jarmakani, Brenda H 57 Ucla Bruin Masters-CA 3:23.94
47.39 1:39.34 2:32.42 3:23.94
Event 4 Women 80-84 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Altus, Grace T 80 Santa Barbara Masters-CA 4:32.65
1:04.50 2:10.97 3:19.91 4:32.65
--- Baar, Ruth H 82 Santa Barbara Masters-CA DQ
54.19 1:53.43 2:08.37 DQ
Event 4 Women 85-89 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Simonton, Rita 86 Golden West Swim Club-CA 4:10.13
56.94 2:01.07 3:05.67 4:10.13
Event 4 Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Scollon, Erik L 33 Long Beach Grunions-CA 2:05.03
29.34 1:00.88 1:32.88 2:05.03
Event 4 Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Velasquez, Mike 39 Santa Clarita Masters Club-CA 2:21.06
32.31 1:07.73 1:43.73 2:21.06
Event 4 Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Freeman, David 47 East Lake Eagle Rays-CA 2:15.76
30.86 1:03.81 1:39.64 2:15.76
Event 4 Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Phillips, Rick 50 Southern California Aquatics-CA 2:12.87
31.63 1:05.44 1:39.89 2:12.87
Event 4 Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Bowers, George 56 Ucla Bruin Masters-CA 2:24.79
31.79 1:07.93 1:46.18 2:24.79
Event 4 Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Best, Bob 72 San Diego Swim Masters-CA 2:50.78
38.00 1:20.64 2:05.66 2:50.78
2 Schofield, Steven 72 Southwest Masters-CA 3:51.09
55.18 1:53.32 2:53.03 3:51.09
Event 4 Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Piemme, Frank 79 Santa Barbara Masters-CA 3:04.40
40.38 1:27.03 2:16.65 3:04.40
Event 4 Men 80-84 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Schmidt, Jurgen B 81 Santa Barbara Masters-CA 3:18.05
43.81 1:33.32 2:26.70 3:18.05
Event 5 Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 McCall, Janie 45 Los Angeles Pennisula Swimmers-CA 1:29.93
43.44 1:29.93
2 Ellington, Cheri 47 Santa Clarita Masters Club-CA 1:36.29
44.52 1:36.29
Event 5 Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Giacobe, Drew 30 Long Beach Grunions-CA 1:22.30
39.36 1:22.30
Event 5 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Mayhew, Douglas 40 Long Beach Grunions-CA 1:32.33
44.68 1:32.33
Event 5 Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Boyd, Thomas C 48 Long Beach Grunions-CA 1:19.71
37.92 1:19.71
Event 5 Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Trowbridge, Val 50 Mission Viejo Natadores-CA 1:33.08
43.30 1:33.08
Event 5 Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 McCauley, Wayne 56 Ucla Bruin Masters-CA 1:30.52
43.30 1:30.52
2 Campbell, John 57 Mission Viejo Natadores-CA 1:32.90
44.66 1:32.90
Event 6 Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Cole, Jacqueline 24 Long Beach Grunions-CA 29.62
2 Wood, Jessica 21 Santa Clarita Masters Club-CA 32.69
Event 6 Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Giovanni, Melissa 25 Ucla Bruin Masters-CA 30.61
Event 6 Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Lougee, Sara 42 Unattached 33.74
Event 6 Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Granger, Traci 46 Los Angeles Pennisula Swimmers-CA 30.00
2 Leutner, Joy 46 Mission Viejo Natadores-CA 32.02
3 Heather, Julie 46 Unattached 34.80
4 Maxwell, Cris 48 Unattached 35.88
5 Bauer, Jennifer 48 Unattached 38.65
6 Lacson, Anne 48 Unattached 1:10.97
Event 6 Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Hayes, Patricia C 51 Long Beach Grunions-CA 33.72
Event 6 Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Geoffrion, Helen 65 Ucla Bruin Masters-CA 42.52
Event 6 Women 80-84 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Baar, Ruth H 82 Santa Barbara Masters-CA 52.13
Event 6 Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Lombardi, Anthony 26 Santa Barbara Masters-CA 27.83
Event 6 Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Murphy, Liam 32 Unattached 27.53
2 Kienitz, Mike 34 Long Beach Grunions-CA 27.57
3 Williams, Curtis 32 Santa Clarita Masters Club-CA 29.72
Event 6 Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Velasquez, Mike 39 Santa Clarita Masters Club-CA 29.82
2 Brisbin, Ken 39 Long Beach Grunions-CA 32.83
Event 6 Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Savage, Mark 41 Southern California Aquatics-CA 31.02
Event 6 Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Dixon, Chris A 47 San Diego Swim Masters-CA 26.15
(Event 6 Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle)
2 Schrader, David 48 Santa Barbara Masters-CA 27.60
3 Carlsen, Richard L 45 Mission Viejo Natadores-CA 28.50
4 Adams, Daniel 48 West Hollywood-CA 29.81
5 Garvin, Tim 48 Unattached 30.94
Event 6 Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Phillips, Rick 50 Southern California Aquatics-CA 28.56
2 Astudillo, Fabio 52 Unattached 31.57
Event 6 Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Spencer, William 58 Santa Barbara Masters-CA 40.16
Event 6 Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Nordyke, Frank 62 Southwest Masters-CA 38.58
Event 6 Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Smethurst, Everett 69 Irvine Novaquatics Masters-CA 37.06
Event 6 Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 O'Brien, Parry 72 Southwest Masters-CA 39.95
2 Schofield, Steven 72 Southwest Masters-CA 44.06
3 McMeekin, Bob F 70 Santa Clarita Masters Club-CA 44.29
Event 6 Men 80-84 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Schmidt, Jurgen B 81 Santa Barbara Masters-CA 40.95
Event 7 Women 19-24 200 SC Meter IM
1 Wood, Jessica 21 Santa Clarita Masters Club-CA 2:58.12
39.52 1:27.02 2:18.35 2:58.12
Event 7 Women 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
1 Maxwell, Cris 48 Unattached 3:09.87
40.94 1:30.29 2:24.34 3:09.87
Event 7 Women 50-54 200 SC Meter IM
1 Ciraulo, Christie 51 Ucla Bruin Masters-CA 2:57.87
35.34 1:21.84 2:19.85 2:57.87
Event 7 Women 55-59 200 SC Meter IM
1 Jarmakani, Brenda H 57 Ucla Bruin Masters-CA 4:05.81
58.02 1:59.23 3:15.88 4:05.81
Event 7 Women 60-64 200 SC Meter IM
1 Lund, Lynne 64 San Diego Swim Masters-CA 3:27.42
44.50 1:39.17 2:43.33 3:27.42
Event 7 Men 35-39 200 SC Meter IM
1 Emeka, Aman 36 Unattached 2:24.94
29.80 1:07.31 1:51.03 2:24.94
Event 7 Men 65-69 200 SC Meter IM
1 Smethurst, Everett 69 Irvine Novaquatics Masters-CA 3:34.16
47.38 1:43.44 2:48.45 3:34.16
Event 7 Men 75-79 200 SC Meter IM
1 Piemme, Frank 79 Santa Barbara Masters-CA 3:36.45
49.05 1:48.27 2:49.89 3:36.45
(Event 7 Men 75-79 200 SC Meter IM)
2 Silverstein, Lou 78 Arizona Masters-AZ 4:58.88
1:16.20 2:24.05 3:54.51 4:58.88
Event 8 Women 19-24 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Cole, Jacqueline 24 Long Beach Grunions-CA 5:09.55
37.25 1:16.97 1:57.89 2:38.02 3:17.50 3:56.15 4:34.39 5:09.55
Event 8 Women 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Dodd, Laurie 32 Ucla Bruin Masters-CA 4:55.64
34.48 1:11.27 1:48.40 2:25.77 3:03.54 3:40.93 4:18.65 4:55.64
Event 8 Women 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Ellington, Cheri 47 Santa Clarita Masters Club-CA 5:38.79
38.11 1:20.48 2:03.74 2:47.06 3:30.40 4:14.02 4:57.43 5:38.79
Event 8 Women 85-89 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Simonton, Rita 86 Golden West Swim Club-CA 8:41.03
57.81 2:03.50 3:10.56 4:17.46 5:22.56 6:29.68 7:36.24 8:41.03
Event 8 Men 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Scollon, Erik L 33 Long Beach Grunions-CA 4:32.06
31.72 1:05.83 1:40.18 2:14.92 2:49.31 3:24.23 3:58.55 4:32.06
2 Murphy, Liam 32 Unattached 5:18.79
34.53 1:12.48 1:52.71 2:34.09 3:15.42 3:57.37 4:38.47 5:18.79
Event 8 Men 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Velasquez, Mike 39 Santa Clarita Masters Club-CA 5:08.63
36.79 1:15.77 1:55.10 2:35.26 3:14.08 3:52.72 4:30.96 5:08.63
Event 8 Men 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Zamora, Anthony 43 Unattached 5:08.89
38.40 1:19.54 1:59.29 2:38.50 3:17.53 3:56.35 4:35.35 5:08.89
Event 8 Men 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Schrader, David 48 Santa Barbara Masters-CA 4:49.74
32.65 1:08.15 1:44.95 2:21.94 2:59.28 3:36.72 4:13.97 4:49.74
2 Boyd, Thomas C 48 Long Beach Grunions-CA 4:53.19
34.26 1:10.50 1:46.96 2:23.82 3:00.70 3:38.54 4:16.00 4:53.19
Event 8 Men 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Phillips, Rick 50 Southern California Aquatics-CA 4:41.53
33.22 1:09.10 1:45.63 2:21.60 2:57.34 3:32.53 4:07.66 4:41.53
Event 8 Men 70-74 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Schofield, Steven 72 Southwest Masters-CA 8:08.92
58.62 2:00.28 3:03.06 4:04.84 5:06.94 6:08.39 7:09.04 8:08.92
Event 8 Men 80-84 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Schmidt, Jurgen B 81 Santa Barbara Masters-CA 7:00.41
46.01 1:39.48 2:33.40 3:27.47 4:21.52 5:14.01 6:07.93 7:00.41
Event 9 Women 19-24 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Rogers, Xan 21 Santa Clarita Masters Club-CA 1:13.11
35.54 1:13.11
Event 9 Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Maxwell, Cris 48 Unattached 1:32.64
45.56 1:32.64
Event 9 Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Lombardi, Anthony 26 Santa Barbara Masters-CA 1:14.00
35.56 1:14.00
Event 9 Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Kremers, Brian 31 Long Beach Grunions-CA 1:06.76
32.15 1:06.76
2 Giacobe, Drew 30 Long Beach Grunions-CA 1:10.28
33.94 1:10.28
Event 9 Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Brisbin, Ken 39 Long Beach Grunions-CA 1:28.43
42.68 1:28.43
Event 9 Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Smethurst, Everett 69 Irvine Novaquatics Masters-CA 1:42.19
49.36 1:42.19
Event 10 Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Cole, Jacqueline 24 Long Beach Grunions-CA 33.76
2 Wood, Jessica 21 Santa Clarita Masters Club-CA 38.32
Event 10 Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Granger, Traci 46 Los Angeles Pennisula Swimmers-CA 32.01
2 McCall, Janie 45 Los Angeles Pennisula Swimmers-CA 33.71
3 Ellington, Cheri 47 Santa Clarita Masters Club-CA 38.30
4 Heather, Julie 46 Unattached 38.81
5 Maxwell, Cris 48 Unattached 38.97
Event 10 Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Ciraulo, Christie 51 Ucla Bruin Masters-CA 32.95
2 Hayes, Patricia C 51 Long Beach Grunions-CA 42.72
Event 10 Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Murphy, Liam 32 Unattached 30.99
2 Kienitz, Mike 34 Long Beach Grunions-CA 32.06
3 Williams, Curtis 32 Santa Clarita Masters Club-CA 35.21
Event 10 Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Brisbin, Ken 39 Long Beach Grunions-CA 39.48
Event 10 Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Savage, Mark 41 Southern California Aquatics-CA 33.96
Event 10 Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Dixon, Chris A 47 San Diego Swim Masters-CA 27.99
2 Carlsen, Richard L 45 Mission Viejo Natadores-CA 33.27
Event 10 Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Phillips, Rick 50 Southern California Aquatics-CA 30.98
2 Astudillo, Fabio 52 Unattached 32.13
Event 10 Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Campbell, John 57 Mission Viejo Natadores-CA 32.88
Event 10 Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 O'Brien, Parry 72 Southwest Masters-CA 41.64
Event 10 Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Piemme, Frank 79 Santa Barbara Masters-CA 41.05
Event 11 Women 40-44 400 SC Meter IM
1 Lougee, Sara 42 Unattached 6:44.17
44.10 1:35.18 2:28.01 3:17.49 4:16.09 5:14.67 5:59.49 6:44.17
Event 11 Women 50-54 400 SC Meter IM
1 Ciraulo, Christie 51 Ucla Bruin Masters-CA 6:17.16
38.95 1:25.09 2:14.37 3:02.24 4:00.51 4:58.59 5:39.33 6:17.16
Event 11 Women 60-64 400 SC Meter IM
1 Lund, Lynne 64 San Diego Swim Masters-CA 7:14.51
48.60 1:44.54 2:42.11 3:37.10 4:40.56 5:44.92 6:30.73 7:14.51
Event 11 Women 65-69 400 SC Meter IM
1 Geoffrion, Helen 65 Ucla Bruin Masters-CA 8:28.03
59.77 2:10.72 3:17.15 4:19.83 5:29.13 6:37.64 7:34.18 8:28.03
Event 11 Men 45-49 400 SC Meter IM
1 Adams, Daniel 48 West Hollywood-CA 5:48.94
37.68 1:21.17 2:06.26 2:50.61 3:39.61 4:30.02 5:09.96 5:48.94
Event 11 Men 70-74 400 SC Meter IM
1 Best, Bob 72 San Diego Swim Masters-CA 6:56.70
44.90 1:38.29 2:31.78 3:25.56 4:24.40 5:23.78 6:11.85 6:56.70
Event 11 Men 75-79 400 SC Meter IM
1 Silverstein, Lou 78 Arizona Masters-AZ 10:26.08
1:21.31 2:54.39 4:05.32 5:11.48 6:45.42 8:16.73 9:21.91 10:26.08
Event 12 Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Kremers, Brian 31 Long Beach Grunions-CA 2:47.69
39.28 1:21.84 2:04.09 2:47.69
Event 12 Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Savage, Mark 41 Southern California Aquatics-CA 3:36.08
45.54 1:39.09 2:36.50 3:36.08
Event 12 Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Boyd, Thomas C 48 Long Beach Grunions-CA 3:05.43
41.60 1:28.90 2:16.31 3:05.43
Event 12 Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Strand, Robert 58 The Olympic Club-CA 2:43.40
37.26 1:18.59 2:00.54 2:43.40
2 Bowers, George 56 Ucla Bruin Masters-CA 3:19.22
44.95 1:35.32 2:27.92 3:19.22
Event 13 Women 19-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Cole, Jacqueline 24 Long Beach Grunions-CA 1:06.58
32.12 1:06.58
Event 13 Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Giovanni, Melissa 25 Ucla Bruin Masters-CA 1:08.05
32.68 1:08.05
Event 13 Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 McCall, Janie 45 Los Angeles Pennisula Swimmers-CA 1:09.73
34.32 1:09.73
Event 13 Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Hayes, Patricia C 51 Long Beach Grunions-CA 1:21.94
38.57 1:21.94
Event 13 Women 80-84 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Baar, Ruth H 82 Santa Barbara Masters-CA 1:53.01
54.40 1:53.01
2 Altus, Grace T 80 Santa Barbara Masters-CA 2:01.47
58.85 2:01.47
Event 13 Women 85-89 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Simonton, Rita 86 Golden West Swim Club-CA 2:02.97
57.46 2:02.97
Event 13 Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Lombardi, Anthony 26 Santa Barbara Masters-CA 1:01.93
29.86 1:01.93
Event 13 Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Kienitz, Mike 34 Long Beach Grunions-CA 1:02.04
30.29 1:02.04
2 Murphy, Liam 32 Unattached 1:03.48
30.14 1:03.48
3 Williams, Curtis 32 Santa Clarita Masters Club-CA 1:10.25
33.44 1:10.25
Event 13 Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Emeka, Aman 36 Unattached 57.41
27.51 57.41
2 Velasquez, Mike 39 Santa Clarita Masters Club-CA 1:04.65
31.27 1:04.65
Event 13 Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Freeman, David 47 East Lake Eagle Rays-CA 1:00.52
28.70 1:00.52
2 Schrader, David 48 Santa Barbara Masters-CA 1:01.22
29.74 1:01.22
3 Carlsen, Richard L 45 Mission Viejo Natadores-CA 1:07.20
31.83 1:07.20
4 Garvin, Tim 48 Unattached 1:10.03
31.99 1:10.03
Event 13 Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Phillips, Rick 50 Southern California Aquatics-CA 1:01.68
30.36 1:01.68
Event 13 Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Nordyke, Frank 62 Southwest Masters-CA 1:30.96
43.86 1:30.96
Event 13 Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 O'Brien, Parry 72 Southwest Masters-CA 1:33.36
46.30 1:33.36
(Event 13 Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle)
2 Schofield, Steven 72 Southwest Masters-CA 1:43.43
47.73 1:43.43
3 McMeekin, Bob F 70 Santa Clarita Masters Club-CA 1:57.15
51.64 1:57.15
Event 14 Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Rogers, Xan 21 Santa Clarita Masters Club-CA 33.83
Event 14 Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Lacson, Anne 48 Unattached 1:20.63
Event 14 Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Hayes, Patricia C 51 Long Beach Grunions-CA 47.83
Event 14 Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Giacobe, Drew 30 Long Beach Grunions-CA 31.58
2 Murphy, Liam 32 Unattached 40.47
Event 14 Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Brisbin, Ken 39 Long Beach Grunions-CA 40.02
Event 14 Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Adams, Daniel 48 West Hollywood-CA 37.26
Event 14 Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Buckley, Mark 51 Unattached 38.01
Event 14 Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Spencer, William 58 Santa Barbara Masters-CA 52.79
Event 14 Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Piemme, Frank 79 Santa Barbara Masters-CA 46.41
Event 15 Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Granger, Traci 46 Los Angeles Pennisula Swimmers-CA 2:50.54
38.20 1:22.06 2:07.07 2:50.54
2 Heather, Julie 46 Unattached 3:29.79
44.68 1:37.25 2:32.71 3:29.79
Event 15 Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Scollon, Erik L 33 Long Beach Grunions-CA 2:20.99
31.58 1:07.47 1:43.86 2:20.99
Event 16 Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Wood, Jessica 21 Santa Clarita Masters Club-CA 43.99
Event 16 Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Lougee, Sara 42 Unattached 48.18
Event 16 Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Ellington, Cheri 47 Santa Clarita Masters Club-CA 43.90
2 Maxwell, Cris 48 Unattached 46.09
3 Lacson, Anne 48 Unattached 1:44.69
Event 16 Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Hayes, Patricia C 51 Long Beach Grunions-CA 48.73
Event 16 Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Geoffrion, Helen 65 Ucla Bruin Masters-CA 53.82
Event 16 Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Giacobe, Drew 30 Long Beach Grunions-CA 36.46
2 Williams, Curtis 32 Santa Clarita Masters Club-CA 43.49
Event 16 Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Mayhew, Douglas 40 Long Beach Grunions-CA 41.04
Event 16 Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Freeman, David 47 East Lake Eagle Rays-CA 34.93
2 Dixon, Chris A 47 San Diego Swim Masters-CA 35.09
3 Adams, Daniel 48 West Hollywood-CA 40.03
Event 16 Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Trowbridge, Val 50 Mission Viejo Natadores-CA 40.13
2 Buckley, Mark 51 Unattached 43.82
Event 16 Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 McCauley, Wayne 56 Ucla Bruin Masters-CA 37.92
2 Campbell, John 57 Mission Viejo Natadores-CA 39.04
3 Spencer, William 58 Santa Barbara Masters-CA 1:05.98
Event 16 Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Best, Bob 72 San Diego Swim Masters-CA 42.33
2 Schofield, Steven 72 Southwest Masters-CA 1:08.59
Event 17 Women 19-24 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Rogers, Xan 21 Santa Clarita Masters Club-CA 2:40.25
40.84 1:21.58 2:04.34 2:40.25
Event 17 Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Leutner, Joy 46 Mission Viejo Natadores-CA 2:54.87
Event 17 Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Lund, Lynne 64 San Diego Swim Masters-CA 3:31.65
50.49 1:44.60 2:39.71 3:31.65
Event 17 Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Kremers, Brian 31 Long Beach Grunions-CA 2:17.40
33.75 1:16.51 1:46.19 2:17.40
2 Scollon, Erik L 33 Long Beach Grunions-CA 2:27.27
31.83 1:07.60 1:37.91 2:27.27
Event 18 Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Long Beach Grunions-CA B 2:05.35
1) Kremers, Brian 31 2) Scollon, Erik L 33 3) Giacobe, Drew 30 4) Kienitz, Mike 34
31.83 1:07.60 1:37.91 2:05.35
2 Santa Clarita Masters Club-CA A 2:17.40
1) Rogers, Xan 21 2) Ellington, Cheri 47 3) Leaf, Jason 21 4) Williams, Curtis 32
33.75 1:16.51 1:46.19 2:17.40
3 Long Beach Grunions-CA A 2:34.28
1) Brisbin, Ken 39 2) Mayhew, Douglas 40 3) Hayes, Patricia C 51 4) Cole, Jacqueline 24
40.84 1:21.58 2:04.34 2:34.28
Event 18 Mixed 320-359 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
4 Santa Barbara Masters-CA A 3:35.60
1) Baar, Ruth H 82 2) Piemme, Frank 79 3) Schmidt, Jurgen B 81 4) Altus, Grace T 80
1:03.71 1:49.28 2:43.77 3:35.60
.


All of our forms are presented in Adobe PDF format.   Download the FREE Adobe Acrobat PDF Reader at http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html.
Contact webmaster@spma.net for website errors, updates, or feedback.