Home USMS Website


 
Licensed to City of Santa Clarita - A Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/29/2004 05:00 PM
Licensed to City of Santa Clarita  - A Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/29/2004 05:00 PM
                             SPMA LCM May 29, 2004                             
                             City of Santa Clarita                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 35-39 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reilly, Meg               35 NOVA-CA             20:40.00   20:22.88   20  
     1:14.76  2:34.61  3:55.83  5:16.19  6:38.18  8:00.50  9:22.43 10:44.90
    12:06.67 13:29.39 14:52.42 16:16.50 17:39.30 19:02.66 20:22.88         
 
Event 1  Women 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Christensen, Hedi         46 DSSM-CA             21:00.00   21:00.72   20  
     1:20.23  2:44.01  4:08.07  5:31.82  6:56.34  8:20.64  9:45.19 11:10.23
    12:35.08 13:59.53 15:24.30 16:48.71 18:12.89 19:37.70 21:00.72         
 
Event 1  Women 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jarmakani, Brenda H       57 UCLA-CA             26:50.00   25:49.07   20  
     1:36.26  3:21.09  5:06.60  6:51.69  8:34.83 10:18.46 12:01.88 13:45.08
    15:29.08 17:11.97 18:57.76 20:40.71 22:23.62 24:07.00 25:49.07         
 
Event 1  Women 75-79 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanborn, Peggy            77 SBM-CA              43:00.00   38:06.46   20  
     2:27.44  5:02.36  7:36.35 10:09.52 12:41.75 15:14.80 17:47.74 20:21.62
    22:53.81 25:27.11 28:01.14 30:34.31 33:06.70 35:37.94 38:06.46         
 
Event 1  Men 30-34 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kreners, Brian            31 LBG-CA              21:00.00   20:52.15   20  
     1:14.45  2:35.07  3:56.99  5:19.26  6:42.17  8:05.04  9:27.44 10:52.46
    12:16.24 13:41.04 15:06.89 16:32.35 17:59.35 19:27.08 20:52.15         
 
Event 1  Men 35-39 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Salazar, Luis             38 LBG-CA              23:00.00   23:50.89   20  
     1:29.63  3:06.05  4:42.47  6:18.21  7:54.51  9:31.18 11:04.89 12:39.83
    14:16.79 15:53.88 17:29.38 19:06.20 20:42.60 22:19.73 23:50.89         
 
Event 1  Men 40-44 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zamora, Anthony           43 Unattached          21:00.00   21:06.03   20  
     1:18.61  2:43.84  4:07.82  5:32.65  6:59.03  8:26.02  9:51.80 11:17.26
    12:43.25 14:08.78 15:34.21 16:58.77 18:23.68 19:47.48 21:06.03         
 
Event 1  Men 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Harris, James             49 SCMC-CA             27:00.00   27:17.45   17  
     1:35.42  3:21.98  5:10.28  6:58.02  8:49.53 10:42.03 12:33.04 14:25.96
    16:18.74 18:11.53 20:04.22 21:55.26 23:45.96 25:36.36 27:17.45         
 
Event 1  Men 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Rick            50 SCAQ-CA             20:30.00   19:52.76   20  
     1:15.72  2:36.09  3:57.10  5:17.56  6:38.83  8:00.30  9:22.22 10:43.93
    12:03.72 13:23.30 14:42.05 16:01.00 17:19.83 18:37.96 19:52.76         
  3 Trowbridge, Val           50 MVN-CA              28:00.00   27:35.67   16  
     1:36.92  3:23.87  5:13.88  7:04.53  8:56.51 10:48.14 12:43.44 14:36.95
    16:30.48 18:22.49 20:15.17 22:04.69 23:57.49 25:47.91 27:35.67         
 
Event 1  Men 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sovero, Emilio            56 DSSM-CA             27:00.00   26:28.27   20  
     1:34.42  3:16.29  5:01.34  6:46.56  8:34.06 10:22.36 12:09.50 13:55.75
    15:43.10 17:30.21 19:18.42 21:07.18 22:55.05 24:43.83 26:28.27         
 
Event 1  Men 75-79 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Silverstein, Lou          78 ARIZ-CA             34:59.00   37:00.84   20  
     2:10.45  4:37.11  7:03.35  9:29.81 11:57.31 14:25.15 16:53.13 19:22.27
    21:51.48 24:21.33 26:52.30 29:24.40 31:56.82 34:29.08 37:00.84         
 
Event 2  Mixed 76-99 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  4 Long Beach Grunions-CA  'D'                       2:15.00    2:02.78  
     1) Briney, Patrick 23              2) Chou, Katherine 23             
     3) Realubit, Howie 24              4) Cole, Jacqueline 24            
       29.41    59.32  1:33.60  2:02.78                                    
 
Event 2  Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Long Beach Grunions-CA  'A'                       1:52.00    1:49.71  
     1) Giacobe, Drew 30                2) Murdoch, Kurt 38               
     3) Kreners, Brian 31               4) Scollon, Erik 33               
       27.67    54.93  1:22.23  1:49.71                                    
  2 Long Beach Grunions-CA  'B'                       1:58.00    1:59.50  
     1) Salazar, Luis 38                2) Junk, Scott 43                 
     3) Kienitz, Michael 34             4) Lalley, Christopher 35         
       31.17  1:01.12  1:29.24  1:59.50                                    
  3 Santa Clarita Aquatic Masters-CA  'A'             1:58.00    2:02.40  
     1) Dibene, Desiree 24              2) Mitchell, Greg 37              
     3) Rogers, Xan 21                  4) Mitchell, Jeff 35              
       33.47  1:02.48  1:35.14  2:02.40                                    
  5 Long Beach Grunions-CA  'C'                       2:07.00    2:17.32  
     1) Robbs, Steven 43                2) Butler, Bill 48                
     3) Dillin, Matthew 35              4) Shaughnessy, Jim 44            
       36.37  1:10.28  1:42.45  2:17.32                                    
  6 Long Beach Grunions-CA  'E'                       2:15.00    2:35.21  
     1) Miranda, Mike 42                2) Richards, Steven 40            
     3) Parnes, Barton 48               4) Tapper, Christopher 37         
       37.07  1:15.69  1:55.59  2:35.21                                    
  7 Long Beach Grunions-CA  'F'                       2:22.00    2:42.84  
     1) Clark, Kevin 26                 2) Hayes, Patricia C 51           
     3) Carbato, Mike 51                4) Stanford, Kimberly 40          
       46.47  1:17.66  1:51.00  2:42.84                                    
 
Event 2  Mixed 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo Matadores Master-CA  'A'            2:20.00    2:16.61  
     1) Carlsen, Richard 45             2) Barrett, Connie 35             
     3) Trowbridge, Val 50              4) Fant, Jennifer 30              
       29.34  1:07.71  1:40.78  2:16.61                                    
 
Event 3  Women 19-24 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cole, Jacqueline          24 LBG-CA               1:13.00    1:21.08  
       36.47  1:21.08                                                      
 
Event 3  Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fant, Jennifer            30 MVN-CA               1:40.00    1:25.90  
       37.97  1:25.90                                                      
 
Event 3  Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCall, Jane E            45 LAPS-CA              1:15.60    1:17.32  
       35.14  1:17.32                                                      
  2 Heather, Julie            46 Unattached           1:32.00    1:37.62  
       44.20  1:37.62                                                      
 
Event 3  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Giacobe, Drew             30 LBG-CA               1:10.16    1:20.68  
       33.85  1:20.68                                                      
 
Event 3  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Paul              47 SCAQ-CA                58.00      57.61  
       27.08    57.61                                                      
  2 Adams, Daniel             48 WH20-CA              1:25.00    1:21.72  
       37.55  1:21.72                                                      
  3 Graham, Errol             45 WH20-CA              1:25.00    1:28.85  
       37.53  1:28.85                                                      
 
Event 3  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heather, Michael          50 Unattached           1:10.00    1:13.56  
       33.64  1:13.56                                                      
  2 Larson, Charles           52 WH20-CA              1:25.00    1:23.43  
       38.46  1:23.43                                                      
 
Event 3  Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Parry            72 SWAM-CA                40.00    1:51.92  
       57.30  1:51.92                                                      
 
Event 4  Women 19-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Xan               21 SCMC-CA              2:40.03    2:37.76  
       37.26  1:17.42  1:58.35  2:37.76                                    
 
Event 4  Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ralles, Jessica           26 Unattached           2:32.97    2:41.38  
       37.18  1:19.05  2:01.59  2:41.38                                    
 
Event 4  Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reilly, Meg               35 NOVA-CA              2:30.00    2:27.63  
       33.82  1:11.25  1:50.10  2:27.63                                    
  2 Barrett, Connie           35 MVN-CA               3:56.70    3:10.03  
       44.08  1:33.03  2:23.45  3:10.03                                    
 
Event 4  Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kornfeld, Maurine E       83 CM-CA                4:25.12    4:23.75  
       59.60  2:08.68  3:18.80  4:23.75                                    
 
Event 4  Men 19-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Realubit, Howie           24 LBG-CA               2:30.00    2:40.98  
       38.01  1:20.04  2:01.82  2:40.98                                    
 
Event 4  Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Kevin              26 LBG-CA               3:00.00    2:50.82  
       38.02  1:19.85  2:06.76  2:50.82                                    
 
Event 4  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Salazar, Luis             38 LBG-CA               2:35.00    2:34.86  
       35.50  1:15.78  1:56.28  2:34.86                                    
  2 Lalley, Christopher       35 LBG-CA               2:34.16    2:42.47  
       37.92  1:18.14  2:00.62  2:42.47                                    
  3 Dillin, Matthew           35 LBG-CA                    NT    3:10.09  
       44.31  1:34.34  2:22.91  3:10.09                                    
 
Event 4  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaughnessy, Jim          44 LBG-CA               2:50.00    2:42.63  
       37.28  1:18.75  2:00.49  2:42.63                                    
 
Event 4  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lannert, Tom              46 SWAM-CA              2:37.50    2:38.10  
       36.63  1:16.15  1:57.23  2:38.10                                    
 
Event 4  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Rick            50 SCAQ-CA              2:19.50    2:21.02  
       33.00  1:09.33  1:45.76  2:21.02                                    
  2 Heather, Michael          50 Unattached           2:40.00    2:48.18  
       38.62  1:20.30  2:03.13  2:48.18                                    
 
Event 4  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gruber, Glenn A           55 CTM-CA               2:29.88    2:28.99  
       34.25  1:10.89  1:50.43  2:28.99                                    
 
Event 4  Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schofield, Steven         72 SWAM-CA              3:47.03    3:52.39  
       54.10  1:53.18  2:53.65  3:52.39                                    
 
Event 4  Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank             79 SBM-CA               3:06.55    3:06.75  
       40.90  1:27.84  2:18.23  3:06.75                                    
 
Event 4  Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen B         81 SBM-CA               3:25.00    3:24.71  
       45.07  1:37.15  2:31.45  3:24.71                                    
 
Event 5  Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Melanie            26 Unattached           1:40.90    1:38.19  
       46.90  1:38.19                                                      
  2 Lim, Steffanie R          28 Unattached           1:40.00    1:42.13  
       49.39  1:42.13                                                      
 
Event 5  Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garon, Gary               23 SCMC-CA              1:20.00    1:21.29  
       36.61  1:21.29                                                      
 
Event 5  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scollon, Erik             33 LBG-CA               1:17.00    1:20.47  
       38.20  1:20.47                                                      
 
Event 5  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Steven          40 LBG-CA               2:00.00    1:44.76  
       49.58  1:44.76                                                      
  2 Miranda, Mike             42 LBG-CA               1:40.00    1:50.55  
       54.87  1:50.55                                                      
 
Event 5  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, David W          47 RAYS-CA              1:19.00    1:17.98  
       36.33  1:17.98                                                      
  2 Carlsen, Richard          45 MVN-CA               1:33.84    1:36.72  
       45.75  1:36.72                                                      
  3 Parnes, Barton            48 LBG-CA               1:41.23    1:49.70  
       51.65  1:49.70                                                      
 
Event 5  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trowbridge, Val           50 MVN-CA               1:29.73    1:36.20  
       44.90  1:36.20                                                      
  2 Ferguson, Howard          50 LBG-CA               1:45.00    1:38.07  
       49.14  1:38.07                                                      
 
Event 5  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murray, Allen K           60 UCI-CA               1:25.00    1:26.61  
       42.02  1:26.61                                                      
 
Event 5  Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Ed               72 SBM-CA               2:50.00    1:53.19  
       50.38  1:53.19                                                      
  2 Mitchell, Tom             71 Unattached           1:55.03    1:57.13  
       53.70  1:57.13                                                      
 
Event 6  Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dibene, Desiree           24 SCMC-CA                31.90      32.95  
  2 Chou, Katherine           23 LBG-CA                 34.00      34.63  
 
Event 6  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ralles, Jessica           26 Unattached             33.57      33.39  
  2 Lim, Steffanie R          28 Unattached             35.00      34.82  
  3 White, Melanie            26 Unattached             39.90      35.98  
  4 Herrero, Montse           27 HWYM-CA                45.00      38.80  
 
Event 6  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fant, Jennifer            30 MVN-CA                 35.00      32.24  
 
Event 6  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barrett, Connie           35 MVN-CA                 41.10      40.46  
 
Event 6  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sladek, Suzanne           43 MVN-CA                    NT      37.72  
  2 Stanford, Kimberly        40 LBG-CA                    NT      50.00  
 
Event 6  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heather, Julie            46 Unattached             34.00      34.75  
 
Event 6  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Patricia C         51 LBG-CA                 34.00      34.24  
  2 Hayes, Penny S            54 LBG-CA                 59.00    1:00.18  
 
Event 6  Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kornfeld, Maurine E       83 CM-CA                  54.38      56.02  
 
Event 6  Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Briney, Patrick           23 LBG-CA                 30.00      29.94  
  2 Garon, Gary               23 SCMC-CA                29.00      30.48  
 
Event 6  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lombardi, Anthony         26 SBM-CA                 29.90      28.32  
  2 Clark, Kevin              26 LBG-CA                 35.00      34.04  
 
Event 6  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Giacobe, Drew             30 LBG-CA                 27.49      27.14  
 
Event 6  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jeff            35 SCMC-CA                26.45      26.91  
  2 Mitchell, Greg            37 SCMC-CA                27.00      27.82  
  3 Murdoch, Kurt             38 LBG-CA                 31.00      27.98  
  4 Tapper, Christopher       37 LBG-CA               1:00.00      41.07  
 
Event 6  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robbs, Steven             43 LBG-CA                 30.00      30.57  
  2 Junk, Scott               43 LBG-CA                 34.00      31.08  
  3 Shaughnessy, Jim          44 LBG-CA                 32.00      32.36  
  4 Richards, Steven          40 LBG-CA               1:00.00      41.87  
 
Event 6  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Paul              47 SCAQ-CA                26.00      26.84  
  1 Dixon, Chris              47 SDSM-CA                28.68      26.84  
  3 Schrader, David           48 SBM-CA                 29.50      28.12  
  4 Carlsen, Richard          45 MVN-CA                 29.57      29.86  
  5 Graham, Errol             45 WH20-CA                31.00      30.47  
  6 David, Williams           47 SBM-CA                 47.00      38.04  
 
Event 6  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heather, Michael          50 Unattached             30.00      31.90  
  2 Ferguson, Howard          50 LBG-CA                 33.50      32.16  
  3 Trowbridge, Val           50 MVN-CA                 32.38      35.74  
  4 Carbato, Mike             51 LBG-CA                 40.00      45.44  
 
Event 6  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wigely, Steven G          55 UCI-CA                 30.00      29.29  
  2 Spenker, Bill             58 SBM-CA                 45.00      39.65  
  3 Lisoni, Joseph            57 RBA-CA                 50.00      42.07  
 
Event 6  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Scoyk, Jonathan       69 DSSM-CA                29.50      29.57  
 
Event 6  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Ed               72 SBM-CA                 40.00      39.38  
  2 Schofield, Steven         72 SWAM-CA                42.97      42.08  
  3 McMeekin, Robert F        70 SCMC-CA                40.40      46.17  
 
Event 6  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Congelliere, Bob H        75 SCAQ-CA                34.50      35.05  
 
Event 6  Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen B         81 SBM-CA                 41.00      40.22  
 
Event 7  Women 19-24 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cole, Jacqueline          24 LBG-CA               2:40.00    2:53.51  
       37.38  1:26.50  2:17.68  2:53.51                                    
 
Event 7  Women 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCall, Jane E            45 LAPS-CA              2:48.00    2:53.35  
       35.18  1:23.25  2:13.72  2:53.35                                    
 
Event 7  Men 19-24 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garon, Gary               23 SCMC-CA              2:45.00    3:14.92  
       41.23  1:34.65  2:29.69  3:14.92                                    
 
Event 7  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murdoch, Kurt             38 LBG-CA               2:30.00    2:38.10  
       34.28  1:14.09  1:58.64  2:38.10                                    
  2 Tapper, Christopher       37 LBG-CA               4:00.00    4:18.86  
       47.40  1:52.47  3:11.33  4:18.86                                    
 
Event 7  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robbs, Steven             43 LBG-CA               3:00.00    3:31.32  
       43.23           2:44.07  3:31.32                                    
 
Event 7  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Daniel             48 WH20-CA              3:00.00    2:48.32  
       37.02  1:21.83  2:09.72  2:48.32                                    
  1 Butler, Bill              48 LBG-CA               3:25.00    3:23.43  
       41.68  1:38.41  2:34.09  3:23.43                                    
  2 Lannert, Tom              46 SWAM-CA              2:59.50    2:57.98  
       36.59  1:23.77  2:17.96  2:57.98                                    
 
Event 7  Men 70-74 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McConnell, Stan           73 HBSC-CA              4:00.00    3:37.26  
       52.64  1:46.34  2:50.07  3:37.26                                    
 
Event 7  Men 75-79 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank             79 SBM-CA               3:42.93    3:40.72  
       47.30  1:51.67  2:54.67  3:40.72                                    
 
Event 8  Women 19-24 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dibene, Desiree           24 SCMC-CA              5:50.50    5:39.75  
       38.54  1:21.85  2:06.51  2:51.24  3:36.10  4:19.62  5:02.47  5:39.75
 
Event 8  Women 75-79 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanborn, Peggy            77 SBM-CA              11:20.00    9:45.53  
     1:09.45  2:23.32  3:37.38  4:51.75  6:06.57  7:20.96  8:33.85  9:45.53
 
Event 8  Women 80-84 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kornfeld, Maurine E       83 CM-CA               10:02.41    9:16.98  
     1:02.08  2:12.13  3:24.28  4:33.71  5:47.08  6:58.78  8:11.72  9:16.98
 
Event 8  Men 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scollon, Erik             33 LBG-CA               4:54.00    4:59.39  
       34.53  1:12.04  1:50.31  2:28.54  3:06.38  3:44.54  4:21.80  4:59.39
 
Event 8  Men 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Greg            37 SCMC-CA              5:50.00    5:38.19  
       37.68  1:18.69  2:01.79  2:45.05  3:28.92  4:12.82  4:56.74  5:38.19
  2 Mitchell, Jeff            35 SCMC-CA              5:50.35    5:39.66  
       39.32  1:22.55  2:06.87  2:51.96  3:36.69  4:19.54  5:02.37  5:39.66
  3 Lalley, Christopher       35 LBG-CA               6:03.02    6:06.54  
       41.37  1:25.40  2:11.71  2:58.33  3:46.87  4:34.83  5:23.87  6:06.54
 
Event 8  Men 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zamora, Anthony           43 Unattached           5:30.00    5:15.15  
       35.82  1:15.51  1:55.93  2:36.42  3:16.92  3:57.63  4:38.04  5:15.15
 
Event 8  Men 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Rick            50 SCAQ-CA              5:15.00    5:03.08  
       35.14  1:14.39  1:54.39  2:33.50  3:11.77  3:50.37  4:27.21  5:03.08
 
Event 8  Men 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gruber, Glenn A           55 CTM-CA               5:20.00    5:23.25  
       36.87  1:16.40  1:58.13  2:40.05  3:21.42  4:03.15  4:44.24  5:23.25
 
Event 9  Women 19-24 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Xan               21 SCMC-CA              1:16.31    1:18.72  
       38.57  1:18.72                                                      
 
Event 9  Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fant, Jennifer            30 MVN-CA               1:40.00    1:28.21  
       44.03  1:28.21                                                      
 
Event 9  Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sladek, Suzanne           43 MVN-CA                    NT    1:49.32  
       50.33  1:49.32                                                      
 
Event 9  Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCall, Jane E            45 LAPS-CA              1:32.20    1:25.08  
       41.74  1:25.08                                                      
 
Event 9  Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanborn, Peggy            77 SBM-CA               2:45.00    2:18.03  
     1:08.64  2:18.03                                                      
 
Event 9  Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kornfeld, Maurine E       83 CM-CA                2:44.09    2:30.35  
     1:15.06  2:30.35                                                      
 
Event 9  Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Realubit, Howie           24 LBG-CA               1:25.00    1:25.60  
       40.49  1:25.60                                                      
 
Event 9  Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lombardi, Anthony         26 SBM-CA               1:30.00    1:19.80  
       39.66  1:19.80                                                      
 
Event 9  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kienitz, Michael          34 LBG-CA               1:35.00    1:26.56  
       42.92  1:26.56                                                      
 
Event 9  Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murdoch, Kurt             38 LBG-CA               1:14.00    1:09.99  
       35.89  1:09.99                                                      
  2 Salazar, Luis             38 LBG-CA               1:09.00    1:11.95  
       35.63  1:11.95                                                      
 
Event 9  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Junk, Scott               43 LBG-CA               1:40.00    1:32.07  
       46.82  1:32.07                                                      
 
Event 9  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lannert, Tom              46 SWAM-CA              1:25.00    1:25.80  
       42.39  1:25.80                                                      
  2 Graham, Errol             45 WH20-CA              1:30.00    1:35.56  
       44.72  1:35.56                                                      
  3 David, Williams           47 SBM-CA               1:49.02    1:46.70  
       51.47  1:46.70                                                      
 
Event 9  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larson, Charles           52 WH20-CA              1:35.00    1:33.53  
       46.44  1:33.53                                                      
 
Event 9  Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McConnell, Stan           73 HBSC-CA              1:33.00    1:33.10  
       45.98  1:33.10                                                      
 
Event 10  Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cole, Jacqueline          24 LBG-CA                 33.00      33.36  
  2 Chou, Katherine           23 LBG-CA                 40.00      40.47  
 
Event 10  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ralles, Jessica           26 Unattached             37.89      37.58  
  2 Herrero, Montse           27 HWYM-CA                53.00      47.94  
 
Event 10  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ellington, Cheri          47 SCMC-CA                37.00      37.23  
  2 Heather, Julie            46 Unattached             39.00      38.13  
 
Event 10  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Patricia C         51 LBG-CA                 39.00      41.13  
 
Event 10  Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kornfeld, Maurine E       83 CM-CA                1:39.05    1:36.55  
 
Event 10  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Kevin              26 LBG-CA                 45.00      37.46  
 
Event 10  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Giacobe, Drew             30 LBG-CA                 29.82      30.21  
 
Event 10  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jeff            35 SCMC-CA                29.99      29.66  
  2 Mitchell, Greg            37 SCMC-CA                30.50      31.93  
  3 Dillin, Matthew           35 LBG-CA                 42.00      43.63  
  4 Tapper, Christopher       37 LBG-CA               2:00.00      52.97  
 
Event 10  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zamora, Anthony           43 Unattached             35.00      32.91  
  2 Robbs, Steven             43 LBG-CA                 34.00      37.22  
  3 Shaughnessy, Jim          44 LBG-CA                 39.00      38.58  
 
Event 10  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Paul              47 SCAQ-CA                27.00      26.79  
  1 Butler, Bill              48 LBG-CA                 44.00      40.98  
  2 Dixon, Chris              47 SDSM-CA                28.68      28.87  
  3 Freeman, David W          47 RAYS-CA                33.00      29.96  
  4 Scheff, Stephen           45 Unattached             28.00      30.43  
  5 Carlsen, Richard          45 MVN-CA                 32.57      33.31  
 
Event 10  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heather, Michael          50 Unattached             33.00      32.44  
  2 Ferguson, Howard          50 LBG-CA                 37.00      35.07  
 
Event 10  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Parry            72 SWAM-CA              1:57.00      42.61  
  2 Schofield, Steven         72 SWAM-CA              1:00.43      59.59  
 
Event 10  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank             79 SBM-CA                 39.82      39.04  
 
Event 10  Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen B         81 SBM-CA                 50.00      54.90  
 
Event 11  Women 30-34 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fant, Jennifer            30 MVN-CA               8:00.00    6:45.13  
       44.09  1:36.82  2:29.69  3:21.21  4:16.36  5:14.02  6:00.28  6:45.13
 
Event 11  Men 30-34 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scollon, Erik             33 LBG-CA               5:20.00    5:32.40  
       32.24  1:10.28  1:56.47  2:41.14  3:27.80  4:15.37  4:55.35  5:32.40
  2 Kreners, Brian            31 LBG-CA               6:30.00    5:43.09  
       33.68  1:13.96  1:59.71  2:44.26  3:33.16  4:22.65  5:03.07  5:43.09
 
Event 11  Men 45-49 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schrader, David           48 SBM-CA               6:00.00    5:55.98  
       36.04  1:17.15  2:06.49  2:55.35  3:46.67  4:39.09  5:18.72  5:55.98
 
Event 11  Men 50-54 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Rick            50 SCAQ-CA              6:15.00    6:01.70  
       35.71  1:18.66  2:10.39  2:57.12  3:50.84  4:45.21  5:24.39  6:01.70
 
Event 11  Men 70-74 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Tom             71 Unattached           8:20.60    8:23.62  
       54.34  2:01.20  3:09.20  4:18.53  5:27.38  6:36.16  7:30.75  8:23.62
 
Event 11  Men 75-79 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Silverstein, Lou          78 ARIZ-CA             10:29.00   11:39.98  
     1:36.31  3:24.23  4:44.55  5:56.67  7:40.70  9:18.52 10:30.84 11:39.98
 
Event 12  Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reilly, Meg               35 NOVA-CA              3:20.00    3:12.99  
       44.58  1:34.14  2:24.42  3:12.99                                    
 
Event 12  Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanderson, Kristen        43 HWYM-CA              3:50.00    3:48.00  
       51.72  1:49.26  2:49.20  3:48.00                                    
 
Event 12  Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ellington, Cheri          47 SCMC-CA              3:15.00    3:24.80  
       46.03  1:37.63  2:31.01  3:24.80                                    
 
Event 12  Men 19-24 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Realubit, Howie           24 LBG-CA               2:45.00    3:27.76  
       44.55  1:36.21  2:31.56  3:27.76                                    
 
Event 12  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, David W          47 RAYS-CA              2:58.00    3:03.01  
       41.29  1:28.71  2:16.78  3:03.01                                    
  2 Adams, Daniel             48 WH20-CA              3:15.00    3:09.71  
       43.22  1:31.33  2:20.36  3:09.71                                    
  3 Parnes, Barton            48 LBG-CA               3:40.62    3:53.18  
       53.13  1:52.12  2:53.13  3:53.18                                    
 
Event 12  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trowbridge, Val           50 MVN-CA               3:27.27    3:50.84  
       49.97  1:47.90  2:49.89  3:50.84                                    
 
Event 12  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murray, Allen K           60 UCI-CA               3:02.50    3:10.20  
       44.70  1:33.71  2:21.66  3:10.20                                    
 
Event 13  Women 19-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cole, Jacqueline          24 LBG-CA               1:09.00    1:07.01  
       32.54  1:07.01                                                      
  2 Dibene, Desiree           24 SCMC-CA              1:08.50    1:11.64  
       34.86  1:11.64                                                      
  3 Rogers, Xan               21 SCMC-CA              1:12.65    1:12.90  
       35.83  1:12.90                                                      
 
Event 13  Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ralles, Jessica           26 Unattached           1:11.12    1:13.41  
       35.90  1:13.41                                                      
  2 Lim, Steffanie R          28 Unattached           1:15.00    1:19.89  
       38.79  1:19.89                                                      
  3 White, Melanie            26 Unattached           1:20.00    1:25.19  
       40.26  1:25.19                                                      
  4 Herrero, Montse           27 HWYM-CA              1:50.00    1:32.33  
       44.16  1:32.33                                                      
 
Event 13  Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sladek, Suzanne           43 MVN-CA                    NT    1:25.53  
       40.58  1:25.53                                                      
  2 Sanderson, Kristen        43 HWYM-CA              1:30.00    1:31.81  
       43.47  1:31.81                                                      
 
Event 13  Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCall, Jane E            45 LAPS-CA              1:11.30    1:10.66  
       34.33  1:10.66                                                      
  2 Ellington, Cheri          47 SCMC-CA              1:20.00    1:16.88  
       36.46  1:16.88                                                      
 
Event 13  Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Patricia C         51 LBG-CA               1:15.00    1:23.33  
       39.15  1:23.33                                                      
  2 Hayes, Penny S            54 LBG-CA               2:00.00    2:18.08  
     1:04.90  2:18.08                                                      
 
Event 13  Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garon, Gary               23 SCMC-CA              1:08.00    1:05.77  
       32.34  1:05.77                                                      
  2 Briney, Patrick           23 LBG-CA               1:08.00    1:07.21  
       32.41  1:07.21                                                      
 
Event 13  Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lombardi, Anthony         26 SBM-CA               1:22.00    1:03.91  
       30.94  1:03.91                                                      
  2 Clark, Kevin              26 LBG-CA               1:20.00    1:15.69  
       36.11  1:15.69                                                      
 
Event 13  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Giacobe, Drew             30 LBG-CA               1:01.02    1:02.39  
       30.92  1:02.39                                                      
  2 Kienitz, Michael          34 LBG-CA               1:30.00    1:20.66  
       36.42  1:20.66                                                      
 
Event 13  Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jeff            35 SCMC-CA                57.99    1:02.22  
       29.17  1:02.22                                                      
  2 Mitchell, Greg            37 SCMC-CA                58.50    1:05.53  
       30.18  1:05.53                                                      
  3 Dillin, Matthew           35 LBG-CA               1:22.00    1:25.05  
       43.01  1:25.05                                                      
 
Event 13  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zamora, Anthony           43 Unattached           1:09.00    1:05.50  
       32.58  1:05.50                                                      
  2 Shaughnessy, Jim          44 LBG-CA                    NT    1:16.45  
       35.41  1:16.45                                                      
  3 Robbs, Steven             43 LBG-CA               1:11.00    1:17.16  
       38.22  1:17.16                                                      
  4 Richards, Steven          40 LBG-CA               2:00.00    1:33.03  
       45.45  1:33.03                                                      
 
Event 13  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Paul              47 SCAQ-CA                56.00      58.34  
       27.61    58.34                                                      
  2 Schrader, David           48 SBM-CA               1:03.00    1:03.63  
       31.00  1:03.63                                                      
  3 Carlsen, Richard          45 MVN-CA               1:07.23    1:08.06  
       32.03  1:08.06                                                      
  4 Lannert, Tom              46 SWAM-CA              1:08.00    1:08.31  
       32.35  1:08.31                                                      
  5 Graham, Errol             45 WH20-CA              1:13.00    1:13.13  
       34.43  1:13.13                                                      
  6 David, Williams           47 SBM-CA               1:28.92    1:26.74  
       40.24  1:26.74                                                      
 
Event 13  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heather, Michael          50 Unattached           1:06.00    1:10.69  
       32.74  1:10.69                                                      
  2 Carbato, Mike             51 LBG-CA               1:30.00    1:43.09  
       47.25  1:43.09                                                      
 
Event 13  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gruber, Glenn A           55 CTM-CA               1:06.55    1:05.29  
       31.15  1:05.29                                                      
  2 Wigely, Steven G          55 UCI-CA               1:10.00    1:07.20  
       31.62  1:07.20                                                      
 
Event 13  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murray, Allen K           60 UCI-CA               1:16.00    1:18.46  
       37.62  1:18.46                                                      
 
Event 13  Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Scoyk, Jonathan       69 DSSM-CA              1:07.00    1:08.05  
       33.17  1:08.05                                                      
 
Event 13  Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Ed               72 SBM-CA               1:40.00    1:31.69  
       44.06  1:31.69                                                      
  2 Schofield, Steven         72 SWAM-CA              1:39.51    1:38.61  
       46.83  1:38.61                                                      
 
Event 13  Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank             79 SBM-CA               1:19.22    1:18.28  
       36.91  1:18.28                                                      
 
Event 13  Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen B         81 SBM-CA               1:36.00    1:34.54  
       43.95  1:34.54                                                      
 
Event 14  Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Xan               21 SCMC-CA                34.97      35.62  
 
Event 14  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ralles, Jessica           26 Unattached             38.01      40.78  
  2 Herrero, Montse           27 HWYM-CA              1:10.00      56.74  
 
Event 14  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fant, Jennifer            30 MVN-CA                 40.00      38.12  
 
Event 14  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sladek, Suzanne           43 MVN-CA                    NT      47.73  
  2 Sanderson, Kristen        43 HWYM-CA                50.00      51.48  
 
Event 14  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Patricia C         51 LBG-CA                 40.00      45.98  
  2 Hayes, Penny S            54 LBG-CA               1:37.00    1:29.61  
 
Event 14  Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanborn, Peggy            77 SBM-CA               1:20.00    1:05.71  
 
Event 14  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scollon, Erik             33 LBG-CA                 31.00      31.53  
 
Event 14  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murdoch, Kurt             38 LBG-CA                 31.00      30.83  
  2 Salazar, Luis             38 LBG-CA                 32.00      33.65  
 
Event 14  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Junk, Scott               43 LBG-CA                 44.00      39.65  
  2 Shaughnessy, Jim          44 LBG-CA                 40.00      42.27  
  3 Richards, Steven          40 LBG-CA               1:00.00      51.12  
 
Event 14  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Butler, Bill              48 LBG-CA                 42.50      43.46  
 
Event 14  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carbato, Mike             51 LBG-CA               2:00.00    1:04.50  
 
Event 14  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spenker, Bill             58 SBM-CA               1:10.00      52.30  
 
Event 14  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McConnell, Stan           73 HBSC-CA                43.00      41.82  
 
Event 15  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hontas, Mark              41 OHIO-CA              2:25.00    2:49.08  
       33.23  1:11.27  1:57.33  2:49.08                                    
 
Event 15  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Howard          50 LBG-CA               3:55.00    3:56.85  
       48.49  1:46.39  2:51.57  3:56.85                                    
 
Event 15  Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Tom             71 Unattached           4:25.00    4:24.52  
       53.64  1:59.96  3:12.87  4:24.52                                    
  2 O'Brien, Parry            72 SWAM-CA              4:20.00    4:27.30  
       59.99  2:09.97  3:21.69  4:27.30                                    
 
Event 16  Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cole, Jacqueline          24 LBG-CA                 41.00      42.17  
 
Event 16  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Melanie            26 Unattached             48.00      44.23  
  2 Lim, Steffanie R          28 Unattached             45.00      47.03  
  3 Herrero, Montse           27 HWYM-CA                55.00      50.87  
 
Event 16  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanderson, Kristen        43 HWYM-CA                49.00      51.29  
  2 Sladek, Suzanne           43 MVN-CA                    NT      51.44  
 
Event 16  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ellington, Cheri          47 SCMC-CA                43.40      44.94  
 
Event 16  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Patricia C         51 LBG-CA                 40.00      49.28  
 
Event 16  Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garon, Gary               23 SCMC-CA                38.00      36.78  
  2 Briney, Patrick           23 LBG-CA                 40.00      40.09  
 
Event 16  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scollon, Erik             33 LBG-CA                 35.00      36.45  
 
Event 16  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tapper, Christopher       37 LBG-CA               1:30.00      49.24  
 
Event 16  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Steven          40 LBG-CA               1:00.00      45.84  
  2 Miranda, Mike             42 LBG-CA                 48.00      46.10  
  3 Robbs, Steven             43 LBG-CA                 40.00      46.32  
 
Event 16  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, David W          47 RAYS-CA                36.00      35.63  
  2 Schrader, David           48 SBM-CA                 39.00      37.97  
  3 Carlsen, Richard          45 MVN-CA                 39.90      42.11  
  4 Butler, Bill              48 LBG-CA                 41.50      42.38  
  5 Parnes, Barton            48 LBG-CA                 45.53      47.71  
 
Event 16  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trowbridge, Val           50 MVN-CA                 39.85      41.27  
 
Event 16  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCauley, Wayne           56 SLUG-CA                38.10      37.94  
  2 Spenker, Bill             58 SBM-CA               1:20.00    1:06.22  
 
Event 16  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murray, Allen K           60 UCI-CA                 39.50      41.17  
 
Event 16  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Ed               72 SBM-CA                 45.00      48.41  
  2 Schofield, Steven         72 SWAM-CA              1:05.37    1:06.40  
 
Event 16  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank             79 SBM-CA                 47.14      46.05  
 
Event 17  Women 19-24 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Xan               21 SCMC-CA              2:51.54    2:47.33  
       39.53  1:21.94  2:05.47  2:47.33                                    
 
Event 17  Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reilly, Meg               35 NOVA-CA              3:10.00    3:01.89  
       43.50  1:29.55  2:16.70  3:01.89                                    
 
Event 17  Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCall, Jane E            45 LAPS-CA              3:12.70    3:03.61  
       43.77  1:30.08  2:18.08  3:03.61                                    
 
Event 17  Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanborn, Peggy            77 SBM-CA               5:30.00    4:50.13  
     1:10.09  2:22.32  3:37.74  4:50.13                                    
 
Event 17  Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kreners, Brian            31 LBG-CA               2:55.00    2:38.99  
       38.07  1:18.30  1:59.05  2:38.99                                    
  2 Giacobe, Drew             30 LBG-CA               2:54.00    2:51.99  
       40.55  1:24.07  2:08.75  2:51.99                                    
 
Event 17  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murdoch, Kurt             38 LBG-CA               2:35.00    2:36.22  
       39.24  1:19.62  1:59.22  2:36.22                                    
  2 Salazar, Luis             38 LBG-CA               2:35.00    2:44.08  
       39.15  1:21.08  2:03.83  2:44.08                                    
 
Event 17  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Daniel             48 WH20-CA              3:05.00    2:59.38  
       42.12  1:27.76  2:14.50  2:59.38                                    
  2 Graham, Errol             45 WH20-CA              3:10.00    3:38.44  
       52.02  1:47.20  2:45.76  3:38.44                                    
 
Event 17  Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McConnell, Stan           73 HBSC-CA              3:30.00    3:29.18  
       52.27  1:45.55  2:39.74  3:29.18                                    
 
Event 17  Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Silverstein, Lou          78 ARIZ-CA              4:10.00    4:32.81  
     1:07.35  2:17.61  3:27.12  4:32.81                                    
 
Event 17  Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen B         81 SBM-CA               4:25.00    4:28.02  
     1:00.92  2:09.84  3:20.74  4:28.02                                    
 
Event 18  Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Long Beach Grunions-CA  'C'                       2:12.00    1:37.46  
     1) Salazar, Luis 38                2) Lalley, Christopher 35         
     3) Kienitz, Michael 34             4) Clark, Kevin 26                
                21.94  1:05.01  1:37.46                                    
 
Event 18  Mixed 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Long Beach Grunions-CA  'B'                       2:26.00    1:21.96  
     1) Junk, Scott 43                  2) Shaughnessy, Jim 44            
     3) Robbs, Steven 43                4) Richards, Steven 40            
                58.97  1:21.96                                             
  2 Long Beach Grunions-CA  'A'                       2:45.00    5:36.99  
     1) Miranda, Mike 42                2) Tapper, Christopher 37         
     3) Dillin, Matthew 35              4) Carbato, Mike 51               

              4:24.00  5:36.99                                    


All of our forms are presented in Adobe PDF format.   Download the FREE Adobe Acrobat PDF Reader at http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html.
Contact webmaster@spma.net for website errors, updates, or feedback.