Home USMS Website


 
Santa Clarita Masters
February 14, 2004
Short Course Yards
19-24 Women 100 Fly
50 Free 1 Jessica Ralles (UNAT ) 1:13.66
1 Desiree Dibene (SCMC) :28.37 30-34 Women
2 Xan Rogers (UNAT ) :29.90 50 Free
100 Free 1Karla Rees (MVM) :35.01
1 Rebecca Pontius (UCLA) 1:01.16 2 Connie Barrett (MVN) :35.47
200 Free 200 Free
1 Rebecca Pontius (UCLA) 2:06.81 1 Ursula Moser (CLVM) 2:09.90
2 Xan Rogers (UNAT ) 2:20.47 2 Connie Barrett (MVN) 2:52.11
500 Free 500 Free
1 Rebecca Pontius (UCLA) 5:40.57 1 Ursula Moser (CLVM) 5:58.13
2 Desiree Dibene (SCMC) 6:04.31 2 Connie Barrett (MVN) 7:32.96
1650 Free 1650 Free
1 Lara Coppinger (OAS) 22:07.61 1Karla Rees (MVM) 24:26.19
50 Back 50 Breast
1 Xan Rogers (UNAT ) :31.78 1 Ursula Moser (CLVM) :35.04
100 Back 200 Breast
1 Xan Rogers (UNAT ) 1:08.28 1 Ursula Moser (CLVM) 2:44.95
200 Back 50 Fly
1 Xan Rogers (UNAT ) 2:29.70 1 Ursula Moser (CLVM) :30.43
25-29 Women 100 Fly
50 Free 1Karla Rees (MVM) 1:24.08
1 Jessica Ralles (UNAT ) 2 Steffanie Lim (UNAT ) :29.69 :33.66 200 Fly 1Karla Rees (MVM) 3:20.72
100 Free 400 IM
1 Steffanie Lim (UNAT ) 1:11.83 1Karla Rees (MVM) 6:04.19
500 Free 35-39 Women
1 Jessica Ralles (UNAT ) 6:47.98 50 Free
50 Back 1 Kari Adams (CLVM) :30.32
1 Jessica Ralles (UNAT ) :35.10 100 Free
2 Steffanie Lim (UNAT ) 50 Breast :41.79 1 Jennifer Richter (MVN) 500 Free 1:15.48
1 Bonnie Lee (UNAT ) 2 Steffanie Lim (UNAT ) 100 Breast :38.46 :41.27 1 Kari Adams (CLVM) 2 Jennifer Richter (MVN) 1650 Free 6:19.67 6:38.18
1 Bonnie Lee (UNAT ) 2 Steffanie Lim (UNAT ) 200 Breast 1:24.02 1:30.60 1 Jennifer Richter (MVN) 50 Breast 22:57.03
1 Bonnie Lee (UNAT ) 50 Fly 1 Jessica Ralles (UNAT ) 3:07.58 :34.56 1 Jennifer Richter (MVN) 50 Fly 1 Kari Adams (CLVM) 100 Fly :46.03 :32.85
3/10/2004 Page: 1
1Kari Adams (CLVM) 1:13.08 2 Paula James (CLVM) 2:41.54
200 Fly 1Kari Adams (CLVM) 2 Jennifer Richter (MVN) 2:50.83 3:04.65 3 Cheri Ellington (SCMC) 4 Molly Welsh (LBG) 400 IM 2:43.44 3:03.18
40-44 Women 1 Paula James (CLVM) 5:32.78
50 Free 50-54 Women
1 Jane Mccall (UNAT ) :28.64 50 Free
100 Free 1 Linda Hitchens (UNAT ) :33.16
1 Jane Mccall (UNAT ) 50 Back 1:02.91 2 Helen Griffin (UCLA) 100 Free :44.32
1 Jane Mccall (UNAT ) 50 Fly :34.38 1 Linda Hitchens (UNAT ) 2 Helen Griffin (UCLA) 200 Free 1:12.23 1:41.58
1 Jane Mccall (UNAT ) 100 Fly :30.43 1 Linda Hitchens (UNAT ) 500 Free 2:39.72
1 Jane Mccall (UNAT ) 45-49 Women 1:07.75 1 Jessica Seaton (WH20) 2Mary Church (WH20) 7:06.51 8:38.74
50 Free 1650 Free
1 Julie Heather (UNAT ) 2 Anne Lacson (UNAT ) :30.65 :59.99 1 Christie Ciraulo (UCLA) 2 Helen Griffin (UCLA) 20:27.76 32:37.57
200 Free 50 Back
1 Cheri Ellington (SCMC) 2:22.52 1 Linda Hitchens (UNAT ) :45.06
1650 Free 100 Back
1 Heidi Christensen (DSSM) 2 Joy Leutner (MVN) 50 Back 1 Joy Leutner (MVN) 2 Anne Lacson (UNAT ) 100 Back 1 Joy Leutner (MVN) 200 Back 1 Paula James (CLVM) 2 Joy Leutner (MVN) 50 Breast 1 Cheri Ellington (SCMC) 2 Molly Welsh (LBG) 3 Anne Lacson (UNAT ) 100 Breast 20:20.42 21:07.90 :36.60 1:14.59 1:17.43 2:40.75 2:49.19 :39.58 :39.62 1:24.70 1 Linda Hitchens (UNAT ) 200 Back 1 Christie Ciraulo (UCLA) 100 Breast 1 Jessica Seaton (WH20) 2Mary Church (WH20) 50 Fly 1 Christie Ciraulo (UCLA) 100 Fly 1 Christie Ciraulo (UCLA) 2 Jessica Seaton (WH20) 3Mary Church (WH20) 60-64 Women 200 Back 1:37.61 2:47.24 1:26.41 2:01.87 :31.54 1:10.83 1:30.22 1:58.64
1 Cheri Ellington (SCMC) 2 Molly Welsh (LBG) 1:26.17 1:29.03 1 Lynne Lund (SDSM) 200 Breast 3:12.30
200 Breast 1 Lynne Lund (SDSM) 3:33.53
1 Cheri Ellington (SCMC) 3:02.89 200 Fly
2 Molly Welsh (LBG) 3:13.86 1 Lynne Lund (SDSM) 3:21.53
50 Fly 200 IM
1 Julie Heather (UNAT ) :33.83 1 Lynne Lund (SDSM) 3:04.54
2 Molly Welsh (LBG) :35.52 400 IM
100 Fly 1 Lynne Lund (SDSM) 6:31.61
1 Julie Heather (UNAT ) 1:23.11 65-69 Women
200 IM 1650 Free
1 Joy Leutner (MVN) 2:38.63
3/10/2004 Page: 2
1 Helen Geoffriion (UCLA) 29:55.88
2 Sylvia Glenn (SBM) 31:05.09
100 Back
1 Sylvia Glenn (SBM) 1:54.14
200 Back
1 Sylvia Glenn (SBM) 3:52.05
50 Breast
1 Helen Geoffriion (UCLA) :48.29
100 Breast
1 Sylvia Glenn (SBM) 2:04.37
200 Breast
1 Helen Geoffriion (UCLA) 3:54.38
2 Sylvia Glenn (SBM) 4:25.12
400 IM
1 Helen Geoffriion (UCLA) 7:40.01
75-79 Women
500 Free
1 Peggy Sanborn (SBM) 10:40.36
1650 Free
1 Peggy Sanborn (SBM) 35:51.97
50 Back
1 Peggy Sanborn (SBM) :57.46
100 Back
1 Peggy Sanborn (SBM) 2:01.19
200 Back
1 Peggy Sanborn (SBM) 4:07.92
80-84 Women
50 Free
1 Maurine Kornfeld (CM) :48.24
200 Free
1 Maurine Kornfeld (CM) 4:00.16
500 Free
1 Maurine Kornfeld (CM) 10:27.67
100 Back
1 Maurine Kornfeld (CM) 2:17.07
50 Fly
1 Maurine Kornfeld (CM) 1:16.29
85-89 Women
50 Free
1 Rita Simonton (GWSC) :47.93
200 Free
1 Rita Simonton (GWSC) 3:40.94
500 Free
1 Rita Simonton (GWSC) 9:37.91
19-24 Men
100 Fly
1 Howard Realuba (LBG) 1:06.59
3/10/2004
200 IM
1 Howard Realuba (LBG) 2:37.29
25-29 Men
50 Free
1 Joshua Walden Trotter (MVN) :22.18
2 Alex Rice (UNAT ) :26.03
100 Free
1 Joshua Walden Trotter (MVN) :49.05
2 Steven Himes (SCMC) :55.15
3 Alex Rice (UNAT ) :59.10
500 Free
1 John Zayac (UCSB) 5:30.68
2 Steven Himes (SCMC) 5:35.68
50 Back
1 John Zayac (UCSB) :29.45
2 Alex Rice (UNAT ) :33.01
100 Back
1 Alex Rice (UNAT ) 1:12.36
200 Back
1 John Zayac (UCSB) 2:23.37
50 Breast
1 Joshua Walden Trotter (MVN) :30.29
2 Alex Rice (UNAT ) :40.90
50 Fly
1 Steven Himes (SCMC) :27.36
2 John Zayac (UCSB) :27.67
100 Fly
1 Steven Himes (SCMC) 1:00.31
2 John Zayac (UCSB) 1:01.33
200 Fly
1 Joshua Walden Trotter (MVN) 2:09.68
30-34 Men
50 Free
1 Erik Scollon (LBG) :22.90
2 Jeff Mitchell (SCMC) :23.03
3 Mike Kienitz (LBG) :25.45
4 Curtis Williams (SCMC) :26.31
5 Doug Botton (SCMC) :26.88
100 Free
1 Jeff Mitchell (SCMC) :49.37
2 Curtis Williams (SCMC) 1:02.73
500 Free
1 Erik Scollon (LBG) 5:28.07
1650 Free
1 Jeff Mitchell (SCMC) 20:58.22
50 Back
1 Derek Robinson (PHSH) :25.14
2 Jeff Mitchell (SCMC) :29.00
100 Back
Page: 3
1 Derek Robinson (PHSH) :53.89 1 Kurt Murdoch (LBG) 2:14.58
2 Mike Kienitz (LBG) 1:13.32 2 Luis Salazar (LBG) 2:17.05
50 Breast 50 Breast
1Jeff Liu (UNAT ) :31.80 1 Stephen Arvedson (DSSM) :31.72
2 Curtis Williams (SCMC) :37.77 2 Mike Chang (SLUG) :34.84
3 Mike Kienitz (LBG) :38.80 3 Eric Grubb (LBG) :50.73
100 Breast 100 Breast
1Jeff Liu (UNAT ) 1:08.94 1 Stephen Arvedson (DSSM) 1:09.52
200 Breast 2 Mike Chang (SLUG) 1:17.49
1 Erik Scollon (LBG) 50 Fly 1 Derek Robinson (PHSH) 2 Jeff Mitchell (SCMC) 3Jeff Liu (UNAT ) 4 Curtis Williams (SCMC) 100 Fly 1 Derek Robinson (PHSH) 2 Mike Kienitz (LBG) 200 IM 2:32.05 :24.55 :25.72 :27.82 :30.72 :53.31 1:07.96 3 Luis Salazar (LBG) 50 Fly 1 Paul White (LBG) 2 Stephen Arvedson (DSSM) 3 David Noyes (LBG) 4 Mike Chang (SLUG) 5 Eric Grubb (LBG) 100 Fly 1 Erik Hochstein (UNAT ) 200 IM 1:21.85 :27.14 :27.58 :31.33 :31.85 :41.10 :52.89
1Jeff Liu (UNAT ) 35-39 Men 50 Free 2:26.79 1 Kurt Murdoch (LBG) 2 Stephen Arvedson (DSSM) 40-44 Men 50 Free 2:15.24 2:16.71
1 Erik Hochstein (UNAT ) 2 Kurt Murdoch (LBG) 3 Greg Mitchelle (SCMC) 4 Paul White (LBG) 5 Michael Velasquez (SCMC) 6 David Noyes (LBG) 7 Mike Chang (SLUG) 8 Eric Grubb (LBG) 100 Free :21.73 :24.49 :24.87 :25.15 :26.16 :27.42 :28.58 :28.90 1 Brian Roney (SCMC) 2 Wes Stone (NOVA) 3 Sabri Ozun (CLVM) 4 Richard Carlsen (MVN) 5 Yuji Utsumi (LBG) 6 Mike Miranda (LBG) 7 Larry Duffy (LBG) 100 Free :24.68 :24.83 :25.13 :26.46 :29.72 :31.91 :37.59
1 Erik Hochstein (UNAT ) 2 Greg Mitchelle (SCMC) :47.18 :55.09 1 Brian Roney (SCMC) 200 Free :55.61
3 Paul White (LBG) :55.33 1 Barry Plaga (ROSE) 1:57.01
4 Michael Velasquez (SCMC) :57.95 500 Free
5 Mike Chang (SLUG) 6 Eric Grubb (LBG) 200 Free 1:01.67 1:06.83 1 Barry Plaga (ROSE) 2 Anthony Zamora (UNAT ) 1650 Free 5:16.41 5:57.75
1 Paul White (LBG) 2 Greg Mitchelle (SCMC) 500 Free 2:01.35 2:05.61 1 Anthony Zamora (UNAT ) 50 Back 20:45.02
1 Erik Hochstein (UNAT ) 50 Back 4:46.39 1 Wes Stone (NOVA) 50 Breast :30.31
1 Kurt Murdoch (LBG) 2 Luis Salazar (LBG) 3 Greg Mitchelle (SCMC) 4 Eric Grubb (LBG) 100 Back :27.24 :29.53 :29.75 :43.63 1 Tryggue Helgason (SCMC) 2 Terry Tongate (MVN) 3 Curtis Kodama (UCI) 4 Yuji Utsumi (LBG) 5 Richard Carlsen (MVN) 6 Wes Stone (NOVA) :30.14 :30.91 :34.49 :36.97 :37.72 :39.27
1 Luis Salazar (LBG) 1:03.70 7 Mike Miranda (LBG) :44.07
2 Greg Mitchelle (SCMC) 1:04.76 8 Larry Duffy (LBG) :52.57
200 Back 100 Breast
3/10/2004 Page: 4
1 Tryggue Helgason (SCMC) 1:05.45 50 Breast
2 Terry Tongate (MVN) 3 Curtis Kodama (UCI) 4 Yuji Utsumi (LBG) 200 Breast 1:05.99 1:15.70 1:22.15 1 Thomas Boyd (LBG) 2 Barton Parnes (LBG) 3 David Bunker (LBG) 100 Breast :33.56 :41.97 :46.71
1 Terry Tongate (MVN) 2 Curtis Kodama (UCI) 50 Fly 2:32.80 2:48.90 1 John Kraetsch (MVM) 2 David Freeman (RAYS) 3 Thomas Boyd (LBG) 1:09.30 1:11.36 1:12.09
1 Mark Hontas (OHIO) :25.74 4 Daniel Adams (WH20) 1:17.03
2 Tryggue Helgason (SCMC) :26.22 5 Michael Heather (UNAT ) 1:19.51
3 Sabri Ozun (CLVM) :26.65 6 Barton Parnes (LBG) 1:31.33
4 Wes Stone (NOVA) :28.23 200 Breast
5 Richard Carlsen (MVN) 100 Fly :29.62 1 Daniel Adams (WH20) 2 Barton Parnes (LBG) 2:47.29 3:17.46
1 Mark Hontas (OHIO) 2 Sabri Ozun (CLVM) 3 Anthony Zamora (UNAT ) 200 Fly :57.59 :58.64 1:04.76 50 Fly 1 Thomas Boyd (LBG) 2 Steven Scheff (UNAT ) 3 Robert Ross (SCMC) :26.71 :27.98 :29.23
1 Mark Hontas (OHIO) 2:20.60 4 Jim Dougherty (UNAT ) :30.81
2 Sabri Ozun (CLVM) 200 IM 2:26.01 100 Fly 1 Thomas Boyd (LBG) 1:01.80
1 Sabri Ozun (CLVM) 2:25.29 2 Michael Heather (UNAT ) 1:04.04
2 Curtis Kodama (UCI) 2:41.78 3 Robert Ross (SCMC) 1:04.71
45-49 Men 200 IM
50 Free 1 Tom Lannert (SWM) 2:36.64
1 Jim Dougherty (UNAT ) :27.10 50-54 Men
2 Rick Gould (SCMC) :27.50 100 Free
3 Tom Otto (OAS) 4 Bill Barnett (SWM) 100 Free :27.80 :29.69 1 Steve Neale (SCMC) 200 Free 1:01.12
1 Tom Lannert (SWM) 2 Jim Dougherty (UNAT ) :59.47 :59.93 1 Glenn Gruber (CTM) 500 Free 2:07.34
3 Rick Gould (SCMC) 1:02.08 1 Doug Green (DSSM) 5:30.43
4 Bill Barnett (SWM) 1:08.46 2 Glenn Gruber (CTM) 5:52.42
5 David Bunker (LBG) 1:10.22 3 Charles Larson (WH20) 6:14.90
200 Free 100 Back
1 Tom Lannert (SWM) 2:15.23 1 Glenn Gruber (CTM) 1:14.18
2 Tom Otto (OAS) 2:27.98 50 Breast
3 David Bunker (LBG) 500 Free 2:43.34 1 Steve Neale (SCMC) 2 Val Trowbridge (MVN) :32.86 :35.54
1 John Kraetsch (MVM) 5:35.59 100 Breast
2 Michael Heather (UNAT ) 3 Cameron Faber (LBG) 1650 Free 6:11.17 8:40.69 1 Steve Neale (SCMC) 2 Val Trowbridge (MVN) 200 Breast 1:11.62 1:23.66
1 John Kraetsch (MVM) 2 Daniel Adams (WH20) 3 Levi Locke (SCMC) 50 Back 19:41.98 20:29.98 23:46.72 1 Steve Neale (SCMC) 2 Val Trowbridge (MVN) 50 Fly 2:40.75 3:07.48
1 Jim Dougherty (UNAT ) 2 Bill Barnett (SWM) 100 Back :33.82 :38.82 1 Doug Green (DSSM) 2 Dieter Rapp (MVN) 100 Fly :27.95 :35.30
1 Tom Lannert (SWM) 1:12.72 1 Doug Green (DSSM) 1:02.15
3/10/2004 Page: 5
2 Charles Larson (WH20) 3 Dieter Rapp (MVN) 200 IM 1:14.15 1:20.77 200 Fly 1Perry O'Brien (SWM) 400 IM 3:52.79
1 Dieter Rapp (MVN) 400 IM 2:57.03 1 Tom Mitchell (UCLA) 75-79 Men 7:06.90
1 Dieter Rapp (MVN) 55-59 Men 50 Free 6:26.92 100 Breast 1 Frank Piemme (SBM) 200 Breast 1:35.13
1 Steven Wigely (UCI) 2 Bill Spencer (SBM) 100 Free :25.72 :34.89 1 Frank Piemme (SBM) 50 Fly 3:32.41
1 Bill Spencer (SBM) 50 Back 1:27.71 1 Frank Piemme (SBM) 200 IM :35.96
1 Bill Spencer (SBM) 50 Breast 1 Wayne Mccauley (SLUG) 2 Bill Spencer (SBM) :45.95 :34.06 :58.86 1 Frank Piemme (SBM) 80-84 Men 50 Free 1 Jurgen Schmidt (SBM) 3:16.83 :35.19
100 Breast 200 Free
1 Wayne Mccauley (SLUG) 1:19.76 1 Jurgen Schmidt (SBM) 2:59.59
200 Breast 500 Free
1 Wayne Mccauley (SLUG) 2:57.57 1 Jurgen Schmidt (SBM) 8:07.40
60-64 Men 50 Back
1650 Free 1 Jurgen Schmidt (SBM) :43.64
1 Gary Greenwood (SCMC) 27:22.36 200 Back
65-69 Men 1 Jurgen Schmidt (SBM) 3:40.07
50 Free 85-89 Men
1 Robert Mcmeekin (SCMC) :40.06 50 Free
100 Free 1 Darwin Wheeler (SCMC) :56.06
1 Robert Mcmeekin (SCMC) 1:50.97 50 Back
70-74 Men 1 Darwin Wheeler (SCMC) 1:07.19
50 Free 50 Breast
1 Perry O'Brien (SWM) :35.90 1 Darwin Wheeler (SCMC) 1:23.20
2 Steven Schofield (SWM) :37.52
100 Free
1 Steven Schofield (SWM) 1:29.26
200 Free
1 Steven Schofield (SWM) 3:21.28
50 Back
1 Perry O'Brien (SWM) :48.74
50 Breast
1 Steven Schofield (SWM) :55.13
200 Breast
1 Tom Mitchell (UCLA) 3:29.43
50 Fly
1 Perry O'Brien (SWM) :37.28
2 Steven Schofield (SWM) :54.82
100 Fly
1 Tom Mitchell (UCLA) 1:37.44
3/10/2004 Page: 6


All of our forms are presented in Adobe PDF format.   Download the FREE Adobe Acrobat PDF Reader at http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html.
Contact webmaster@spma.net for website errors, updates, or feedback.