Home USMS Website


 
Pentathlon Report
UCI-Masters(Univ of CA-Irvine) Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:54 PM 3/12/2004 Page 1
Caltech Pentathlon 2003, Sanction #: 333-001
Sunday, March 9, 2003 - Pasadena, CA
Pentathlon Scores
Women 19-24
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Sergeant, Tiffani CTM-SP 3:24.81 27.83 31.80 39.49 33.71 1:11.98
2 Dibene, Desiree SCMC-SP 3:31.31 28.36 36.97 39.06 31.27 1:15.65
3 Chon, Katherine LBG-SP 3:40.77 30.50 36.28 41.37 34.76 1:17.86
4 Hebert, Heather UNAT-SP 3:52.41 31.10 39.89 42.49 36.15 1:22.78
Women 25-29
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Greenfield-Fant, Jennifer MVN-SP 3:24.22 28.79 33.37 38.47 31.49 1:12.10
2 Andrews, Jenn NOVA-SP 3:31.06 29.64 33.15 40.51 33.48 1:14.28
3 Azuma, Andrea CTM-SP 3:43.55 31.72 37.61 41.34 34.80 1:18.08
4 Arevalo, Maritza HWYM-SP 3:44.06 31.96 39.51 39.04 34.91 1:18.64
5 Fisher, Carlie LAPS-SP 3:44.88 32.37 36.15 40.60 36.55 1:19.21
6 Lim, Stephanie UNAT-SP 4:06.74 32.31 43.19 41.50 43.08 1:26.66
7 Oquinena, Nairra HWYM-SP 4:17.09 38.17 42.63 41.81 41.44 1:33.04
8 Herrero, Montse HWYM-SP 4:23.10 35.36 47.62 44.14 42.86 1:33.12
Women 30-34
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Romoli, Sian CTM-SP 3:12.31 27.01 31.30 36.07 28.91 1:09.02
2 Reilly, Margaret NOVA-SP 3:17.21 27.43 34.14 35.83 30.82 1:08.99
3 Miller, Cynthia ROSE-SP 3:18.35 28.95 33.19 36.45 30.39 1:09.37
4 Keenan-Boline, Jill ROSE-SP 3:21.30 28.48 34.86 36.84 31.25 1:09.87
5 Jones, Danah MVN-SP 4:23.83 34.24 45.53 53.16 37.32 1:33.58
- Stotelmeyer, Jennifer UCI-SP 2:56.66 29.47 36.02 DQ 32.64 1:18.53
- Archer, Renee CTM-SP 5:44.10 1:02.16 1:00.40 1:01.47 NS 2:40.07
Women 35-39
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Woods, Karen UNAT-SP 3:55.22 32.02 39.51 44.75 35.01 1:23.93
2 Hull, Mary SWM-SP 3:59.27 33.47 42.30 40.84 38.73 1:23.93
Women 40-44
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Coover, Janet SDSM-SI 3:12.56 28.31 32.35 33.87 30.27 1:07.76
2 Engel, Tami MVN-SP 3:14.84 26.66 33.26 36.85 29.46 1:08.61
3 Vernallis, Kayley CTM-SP 3:19.11 27.87 33.32 36.87 30.87 1:10.18
4 McCall, Jane LAPS-SP 3:20.68 28.23 33.90 38.89 29.79 1:09.87
5 Shannon, Heather UCLA-SP 3:25.00 28.03 34.30 37.10 31.69 1:13.88
6 Brooksby, Janice SCAL-SP 3:29.86 29.17 34.53 39.97 32.11 1:14.08
7 Nemeth, Sally HWYM-SP 3:31.99 30.50 38.77 38.08 34.53 1:10.11
8 Burch, Caron UCLA-SP 3:48.50 32.86 39.53 40.43 34.54 1:21.14
9 Ray, Patricia UNAT-SP 3:50.25 31.85 39.55 44.08 34.38 1:20.39
10 Dore, Mar WH2O-SP 3:54.96 31.45 38.78 43.56 37.04 1:24.13
11 Commons, Trisha DSSM-SP 4:00.11 32.68 37.38 44.67 39.16 1:26.22
12 Foley, Kathy SCAL-SP 4:13.84 34.67 42.53 45.92 40.90 1:29.82
13 Sanderson, Kirsten HWYM-SP 4:23.29 35.99 46.09 44.45 43.63 1:33.13
- Cahill, Ellyn MVN-SP 3:33.27 33.23 43.28 41.36 DQ 1:35.40
- Slodek, Suzanne MVN-SP 3:43.04 35.75 DQ 49.32 43.30 1:34.67
Women 45-49
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Granger, Traci LAPS-SP 3:16.38 26.60 34.69 37.10 29.12 1:08.87
2 Kleine Spang, Morri WH2O-SP 3:20.41 26.84 33.41 39.11 30.11 1:10.94
3 Leutner, Joy MVN-SP 3:33.53 29.99 35.65 40.79 32.10 1:15.00
4 Ellington, Cheri SCMC-SP 3:35.56 29.84 38.45 38.75 33.32 1:15.20
5 Bereczky, Janie UNAT-SP 3:36.58 30.45 38.01 38.66 32.28 1:17.18
6 Kleine Spang, Lindy WH2O-SP 3:46.19 30.29 41.18 39.64 34.80 1:20.28
7 Maxwell, Cris UNAT-SP 3:47.48 32.17 37.02 44.16 34.50 1:19.63
- Heather, Julie UNAT-SP 1:14.40 NS 40.49 NS 33.91 NS
- Hager, Kathryn NOVA-SP 1:18.35 35.63 42.72
Women 50-54
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Ciraulo, Christie UCLA-SP 3:35.83 28.93 35.21 44.41 30.42 1:16.86
2 Hayes, Patricia LBG-SP 3:49.49 29.79 38.60 40.11 36.20 1:24.79
3 Kay, Mary-Chris UNAT-SP 3:54.08 31.08 42.30 42.49 36.33 1:21.88
Women 60-64
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Lund, Lynne SDSM-SI 4:11.00 33.84 43.21 49.64 37.33 1:26.98
Women 65-69
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Glenn, Sylvia SBM-SP 5:22.86 45.36 51.57 54.86 58.27 1:52.80
Women 70-74
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Caldwell, Dionne NOVA-SP 5:35.48 42.85 55.38 1:10.18 50.47 1:56.60
Women 75-79
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 McAndrew, Therese SCAL-SP 7:29.58 59.60 1:14.03 1:18.65 1:19.81 2:37.49
Women 80-84
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Altus, Grace SBM-SP 7:00.98 49.95 1:07.56 1:32.13 1:07.81 2:23.53
2 Kornfeld, Maurine CM-SP 7:07.03 48.98 59.70 1:33.40 1:16.80 2:28.15
Women 85-89
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
- Simonton, Rita GWSC-SP 3:00.00 47.90 1:00.11 1:11.99 NS
Men 19-24
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Rahaeuser, Ryan ROSE-SP 2:47.67 23.43 27.13 32.35 24.90 59.86
2 Chin, Colin WH2O-SP 2:49.95 24.53 26.97 32.11 26.53 59.81
3 Briney, Patrick LBG-SP 3:10.72 26.61 32.67 33.81 31.07 1:06.56
4 Bonovich, Nik WH2O-SP 3:15.08 26.20 33.17 37.32 29.35 1:09.04
5 Gillette, Plemin ROSE-SP 3:21.34 27.35 36.51 35.46 29.73 1:12.29
Men 25-29
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Dober, Tory UCI-SP 2:46.16 23.89 28.16 28.89 25.72 59.50
2 Gricobe, Drew LBG-SP 2:54.70 23.94 28.78 33.01 26.29 1:02.68
3 Marian, Jaime ROSE-SP 2:59.22 24.18 34.96 32.01 27.38 1:00.69
4 Ma, Alvin LBG-SP 3:25.89 28.42 35.11 37.68 31.42 1:13.26
Men 30-34
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Rinzler, Marcel PHSH-SP 2:40.38 23.64 26.36 30.07 24.45 55.86
2 Kremers, Brian LBG-SP 2:50.66 24.28 28.37 31.42 26.36 1:00.23
3 Stringfellow, Chad WH2O-SP 2:57.58 24.28 30.06 33.82 25.86 1:03.56
4 Ferrell, Rodney WH2O-SP 3:07.44 25.52 31.42 36.10 27.34 1:07.06
5 Sims, Steve SCAQ-SP 3:13.36 27.97 34.54 33.53 29.20 1:08.12
6 Murphy, Liam UCI-SP 3:19.29 25.94 36.14 36.47 29.01 1:11.73
- Robinson, Derek PHSH-SP 1:46.69 23.82 25.49 32.43 24.95 DQ
Men 35-39
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Nelson, Forrest ROSE-SP 2:53.02 24.25 27.99 32.80 27.27 1:00.71
2 Ferguson, Dan WH2O-SP 2:54.91 23.84 30.60 34.00 25.44 1:01.03
3 Mitchell, Jeff SCMC-SP 2:54.92 22.95 28.94 34.83 25.91 1:02.29
4 Jackson, Stuart UNAT-SP 2:55.11 24.63 28.82 33.54 26.30 1:01.82
5 Baron, Kurt VCM-SP 2:56.33 24.55 31.35 31.14 27.56 1:01.73
6 Arvedson, Stephen DSSM-SP 2:56.77 24.03 32.66 30.88 27.50 1:01.70
7 Skelly, Drew ROSE-SP 3:07.70 25.75 32.64 34.03 28.92 1:06.36
8 Dolan, Michael UNAT-SP 3:08.04 25.09 32.05 33.76 29.36 1:07.78
9 Merlihan, Terry RAYS-SP 3:46.10 28.70 37.78 43.11 37.12 1:19.39
10 Iacoponi, Joe LBG-SP 3:49.76 29.41 43.78 37.91 37.34 1:21.32
- Tu, Ryan WH2O-SP 3:01.90 41.94 59.08 1:20.88
Men 40-44
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Helgason, Tryggvi SCMC-SP 2:48.95 24.41 29.64 29.54 25.99 59.37
2 Wasko, Frank NOVA-SP 2:49.30 23.70 28.80 31.73 25.03 1:00.04
3 Goodell, Brian MVN-SP 2:51.60 24.50 28.25 31.95 26.67 1:00.23
4 Sessler, Todd UNAT-SP 2:55.48 23.51 30.60 32.17 26.34 1:02.86
5 Shillington, Todd DSSM-SP 2:58.33 24.28 28.07 34.97 27.16 1:03.85
6 Engel, Jason UCI-SP 2:58.52 25.20 31.86 33.11 25.59 1:02.76
7 Stone, Wes NOVA-SP 3:02.57 24.26 29.58 35.37 27.50 1:05.86
8 Najarian, Ara CTM-SP 3:04.34 25.39 31.63 33.63 28.57 1:05.12
9 Ireland, Bill SCAQ-SP 3:05.00 26.81 30.95 34.09 27.74 1:05.41
10 Plaga, Barry ROSE-SP 3:05.30 24.69 32.85 35.89 27.76 1:04.11
11 Woollett, Will SCAL-SP 3:05.53 25.67 30.28 36.06 28.35 1:05.17
12 Fukotomi, Brian VCM-SP 3:06.16 25.59 31.21 36.19 27.90 1:05.27
13 Benner, Tord NOVA-SP 3:06.44 26.24 28.44 34.22 29.12 1:08.42
14 Weissman, Kevin MVN-SP 3:10.18 25.95 31.59 36.63 28.83 1:07.18
15 McKinley, Frank UNAT-SP 3:10.29 26.53 34.51 32.15 28.76 1:08.34
16 Deets, Dennis UNAT-SP 3:14.01 26.53 31.49 35.11 29.88 1:11.00
17 Jackson, Dan SCAL-SP 3:17.25 32.94 33.04 35.78 29.09 1:06.40
18 Graham, Errol WH2O-SP 3:24.15 26.42 35.44 39.99 28.44 1:13.86
19 Robbs, Steve LBG-SP 3:38.53 27.66 42.51 37.79 32.03 1:18.54
20 LaFianza, Bernard WH2O-SP 3:46.59 32.80 43.36 36.90 33.22 1:20.31
21 Bahamon, Luis WH2O-SP 4:10.68 30.78 38.66 59.74 34.16 1:27.34
- Fujimoto, Stanley UNAT-SP 1:20.35 22.48 32.87 25.00
- Hayward, David NOVA-SP 2:52.26 28.85 39.05 30.13 1:14.23
- Shaughnessy, Jim LBG-SP 2:57.71 27.88 37.59 37.15 DQ 1:15.09
Men 45-49
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Caron, Louis ROSE-SP 3:00.56 24.57 32.30 32.03 27.14 1:04.52
2 Adams, Daniel WH2O-SP 3:14.04 26.99 33.94 35.10 29.99 1:08.02
3 Wise, Franz SWM-SP 3:14.58 25.13 32.08 39.32 29.55 1:08.50
4 Strybel, David SWM-SP 3:16.91 27.65 35.23 33.50 30.32 1:10.21
5 Dougherty, Jim UNAT-SP 3:17.55 27.00 33.50 36.68 30.10 1:10.27
6 Afonicnev, Pavel LAPS-SP 3:23.36 26.39 31.91 33.02 30.06 1:21.98
7 Boterud, Carl ROSE-SP 3:33.55 30.25 37.95 36.90 32.31 1:16.14
8 Krech, Ken WH2O-SP 3:56.59 30.69 44.22 41.67 37.39 1:22.62
- Heather, Michael UNAT-SP 58.57 NS 31.10 NS 27.47 NS
- von Hoffman, Gerard NOVA-SP 1:49.45 24.23 30.01 29.69 25.52 DQ
- Evans, Dan WH2O-SP 2:16.81 31.83 37.48 37.27 30.23 NS
Men 50-54
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 O'Keeffe, Peter SCAQ-SP 2:56.67 24.19 28.18 34.99 26.47 1:02.84
2 Kerns, Hubie UNAT-SP 2:57.04 25.48 30.45 31.44 27.35 1:02.32
3 Templin, John UCI-SP 2:59.95 24.97 31.87 31.43 27.89 1:03.79
4 Shirey, Bruce VCM-SP 3:11.87 25.30 33.20 35.97 27.95 1:09.45
5 Warner, Allen SCAL-SP 3:16.94 27.13 32.23 37.03 31.27 1:09.28
6 Gleason, Steve DSSM-SP 3:18.61 27.92 33.81 36.06 29.58 1:11.24
7 Singer, Gary UCI-SP 3:25.34 27.84 32.82 38.41 32.49 1:13.78
8 Larson, Charles WH2O-SP 3:41.70 28.68 37.79 46.38 31.42 1:17.43
9 Olson, Jay WH2O-SP 3:49.78 29.97 43.64 38.65 36.18 1:21.34
10 Trowbridge, Val MVN-SP 3:55.09 33.95 44.27 35.64 37.48 1:23.75
11 Elder, Mike UNAT-SP 3:58.02 31.41 39.21 38.45 42.74 1:26.21
- Derr, John VCM-SP 1:27.36 NS 29.74 31.10 26.52 NS
- Green, Douglas DSSM-SP 1:58.52 25.61 29.96 35.35 27.60 NS
Men 55-59
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Wisner, Peter ROSE-SP 2:54.44 24.15 31.17 30.56 27.81 1:00.75
2 Campbell, John MVN-SP 3:15.07 27.35 32.95 35.97 29.49 1:09.31
3 Figueiredo, Paulo WH2O-SP 3:21.57 27.70 33.67 38.99 29.65 1:11.56
4 Shoor, Kenneth LAPS-SP 3:21.69 27.63 37.17 34.88 31.46 1:10.55
5 Anderson, Eric SOBA-SP 3:29.92 27.55 36.03 39.57 32.86 1:13.91
6 Gorman, John UNAT-SP 3:31.17 28.87 34.86 40.24 32.08 1:15.12
7 van Scoyk, Jonathan DSSM-SP 3:38.34 26.83 40.55 37.32 32.57 1:21.07
8 McCauley, Wayne SLUG-SP 3:46.25 34.59 40.31 33.40 34.61 1:23.34
9 Wiener, Neal WH2O-SP 3:55.01 31.04 44.10 41.33 34.17 1:24.37
10 Clapp, Peter ROSE-SP 4:06.07 32.26 42.53 44.18 38.49 1:28.61
11 Sovero, Emilio DSSM-SP 4:53.42 33.51 46.28 1:03.26 45.83 1:44.54
- Hegarty, Pat UNAT-SP 1:32.11 27.37 35.53 29.21
- Dorn, Robert SCAL-SP 3:03.01 NS NS 1:02.84 NS 2:00.17
- Spencer, Bill SBM-SP 3:05.66 33.56 43.56 55.78 52.76 NS
Men 60-64
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Raffaelli, Larry VCM-SP 3:22.68 27.76 34.27 38.04 30.38 1:12.23
2 Anderson, Fred NOVA-SP 3:40.24 29.24 39.72 39.80 31.59 1:19.89
3 Ronay, Peter CTM-SP 3:46.34 29.03 40.63 43.74 34.92 1:18.02
- Ferguson, Todd SCAL-SP 4:47.86 NS 58.16 52.44 58.34 1:58.92
Men 70-74
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Best, Bob SDSM-SI 3:40.68 30.39 40.16 37.44 34.12 1:18.57
2 Bleck, John SBM-SP 4:01.25 34.13 43.61 40.86 37.54 1:25.11
3 Mitchell, Tom UNAT-SP 4:07.55 31.04 44.42 44.41 39.94 1:27.74
4 O'Brien, Parry SWM-SP 4:22.98 35.63 47.44 48.79 36.44 1:34.68
5 Schofield, Steven SWM-SP 5:12.08 37.99 52.52 56.01 52.38 1:53.18
Men 75-79
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Piemme, Frank SBM-SP 3:47.66 29.42 40.32 40.44 35.11 1:22.37
2 Seligmann, William UNAT-SP 5:14.97 41.39 1:01.41 55.67 43.17 1:53.33
Men 80-84
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Schmidt, Jurgen SBM-SP 4:34.38 34.23 43.30 54.59 42.84 1:39.42



All of our forms are presented in Adobe PDF format.   Download the FREE Adobe Acrobat PDF Reader at http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html.
Contact webmaster@spma.net for website errors, updates, or feedback.