Home USMS Website


 

Licensed to Mission Viejo Nadadores    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/20/2005 09:59 PM
             2005 Mission Viejo Nadadores Masters SCY - 3/20/2005              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, Marianne E        26 UCI-33               6:45.00    6:40.74  
       34.53  1:13.78  1:54.20  2:35.07  3:16.07  3:57.30  4:38.71  5:20.04
     6:00.92  6:40.74                                                      
 
Event 1  Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Monica M             30 UCI-33               5:57.50    5:47.86  
       32.92  1:07.87  1:43.47  2:19.17  2:54.66  3:30.30  4:05.48  4:40.85
     5:15.59  5:47.86                                                      
 
Event 1  Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zawistoski, Lisa          35 MVN-33               7:00.00    6:52.09  
       34.26  1:12.85  1:53.49  2:35.83  3:18.15  4:01.13  4:44.46  5:26.64
     6:09.66  6:52.09                                                      
 
Event 1  Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Powers, Patricia F        47 LBG-33               6:58.39    6:58.18  
       37.88  1:19.04  2:01.64  2:44.85  3:27.30  4:09.38  4:51.65  5:34.20
     6:16.77  6:58.18                                                      
 
Event 1  Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deschenes, Elizabeth P    51 NOVA-33              7:06.35    6:58.98  
       37.02  1:16.67  1:58.71  2:41.41  3:24.79  4:07.86  4:51.58  5:34.82
     6:18.21  6:58.98                                                      
 
Event 1  Women 85-89 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simonton, Rita            86 GWSC-33             10:20.00   10:02.53  
       53.53  1:52.97  2:53.88  3:54.41  4:56.21  5:58.32  6:59.87  8:01.65
     9:02.19 10:02.53                                                      
 
Event 1  Men 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dideum, Patrick           23 NOVA-33              5:00.00    4:57.73  
       26.96    56.19  1:25.75  1:56.20  2:27.06  2:57.81  3:28.65  3:58.37
     4:28.53  4:57.73                                                      
 
Event 1  Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elder, Richard E          29 MVN-33              15:00.00    5:17.47  
       29.24  1:00.79  1:32.70  2:05.53  2:38.41  3:10.86  3:42.77  4:14.47
     4:46.26  5:17.47                                                      
  2 Raddatz, Dustin           26 MVN-33               7:15.00    6:47.64  
       31.72  1:10.08  1:51.89  2:35.47  3:17.62  3:58.59  4:39.96  5:20.71
     6:00.06  6:47.64                                                      
 
Event 1  Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menzel, Todd              32 Tyr-33               5:25.00    5:14.17  
       28.57    58.94  1:30.28  2:02.00  2:33.70  3:05.84  3:38.04  4:10.42
     4:42.68  5:14.17                                                      
  2 Wiersma, Lenny D          33 Unattached           5:47.25    5:34.26  
       29.72  1:02.26  1:35.58  2:09.62  2:44.16  3:18.25  3:52.50  4:26.57
     5:00.85  5:34.26                                                      
  3 Villarete, Andrew D       33 MVN-33               5:40.00    5:39.56  
       30.60  1:04.37  1:38.34  2:12.46  2:46.87  3:21.59  3:55.93  4:29.92
     5:04.98  5:39.56                                                      
 
Event 1  Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bleuel, Eric S            35 VCM-33               7:45.00    6:54.69  
       34.39  1:10.99  1:50.75  2:32.77  3:16.64  4:01.58  4:46.82  5:32.07
     6:15.50  6:54.69                                                      
  2 Zanio, Michael            37 MVN-33               7:00.00    7:49.68  
       37.45  1:19.41  2:04.10  2:51.23  3:40.26  4:30.65  5:22.35  6:12.42
     7:02.85  7:49.68                                                      
 
Event 1  Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Becker, John C            40 ROSE-33              5:25.00    5:29.83  
       30.05  1:01.91  1:34.86  2:08.06  2:41.18  3:14.44  3:48.36  4:22.51
     4:56.74  5:29.83                                                      
  2 Zamora, Anthony           43 Unattached           5:44.72    5:45.63  
       33.31  1:09.48  1:45.72  2:20.57  2:54.90  3:29.44  4:04.50  4:39.33
     5:13.38  5:45.63                                                      
  3 Rumsey, Blake B           40 MVN-33               5:45.00    5:54.83  
       31.59  1:05.60  1:41.08  2:16.94  2:53.10  3:29.71  4:07.13  4:43.79
     5:20.77  5:54.83                                                      
 
Event 1  Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Randy             46 SCAQ-33              5:59.00    5:47.14  
       30.82  1:04.80  1:40.18  2:15.87  2:51.50  3:26.99  4:02.41  4:38.00
     5:13.27  5:47.14                                                      
  2 Hoffman, Kenneth C        47 MVN-33               5:43.00    5:56.30  
       32.32  1:06.83  1:41.59  2:17.08  2:52.98  3:29.06  4:05.81  4:42.57
     5:20.38  5:56.30                                                      
  3 Reimers, Richard          46 MVN-33               6:00.00    5:58.79  
       34.01  1:10.33  1:47.12  2:23.46  2:59.67  3:35.77  4:11.93  4:48.11
     5:24.43  5:58.79                                                      
  4 Mader, Douglas E          45 MVN-33               6:15.00    6:17.50  
       33.17  1:09.44  1:47.16  2:25.16  3:03.75  3:41.95  4:20.84  5:00.14
     5:40.10  6:17.50                                                      
  5 Capps, Kelly B            47 MVN-33               6:45.00    7:13.21  
       34.03  1:13.20  1:55.43  2:39.93  3:25.19  4:11.85  4:58.98  5:45.53
     6:30.74  7:13.21                                                      
 
Event 1  Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greenberg, Henry          56 NOVA-33              7:05.00    7:05.21  
       39.37  1:23.50  2:08.44  2:52.85  3:36.80  4:19.42  5:01.91  5:44.12
     6:26.05  7:05.21                                                      
 
Event 1  Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schlup, Patrick           64 UCI-33               6:45.00    6:48.56  
       40.59  1:21.88  2:03.30  2:44.59  3:25.41  4:06.03  4:46.96  5:27.66
     6:08.60  6:48.56                                                      
 
Event 1  Men 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arth, Lee C               79 Unattached           8:41.76    8:30.18  
       45.94  1:37.15  2:29.40  3:21.97  4:13.95  5:05.90  5:57.42  6:49.09
     7:39.91  8:30.18                                                      
  2 Hubbard, Donald J         77 SDSM-44              9:00.00    8:56.89  
       49.57  1:43.63  2:37.57  3:30.84  4:23.50  5:16.21  6:09.11  7:00.96
     7:53.22  8:56.89                                                      
 
Event 1  Men 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen B         81 SBM-33               8:25.00    8:21.11  
       44.10  1:32.67  2:22.30  3:13.51  4:05.53  4:56.97  5:48.33  6:40.26
     7:32.37  8:21.11                                                      
 
Event 2  Women 18-24 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ladd, Courtney R          21 CLVN-33              6:00.00    5:54.41  
       35.67  1:20.25  2:05.11  2:49.67  3:39.30  4:30.77  5:12.80  5:54.41
 
Event 2  Women 35-39 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pursell, Kirsten H        37 CARL-44              5:15.00    5:13.39  
       32.49  1:09.10  1:50.47  2:31.10  3:15.90  4:01.52  4:37.75  5:13.39
  2 Zawistoski, Lisa          35 MVN-33               5:20.00    6:15.89  
       36.61  1:20.61  2:17.54  3:12.27  4:01.55  4:51.56  5:34.21  6:15.89
 
Event 2  Women 40-44 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coover, Janet             41 SDSM-44              5:15.00    5:10.97  
       33.36  1:13.50  1:55.28  2:35.76  3:16.80  3:59.26  4:35.84  5:10.97
 
Event 2  Women 45-49 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Call, Jane E           45 LAPS-33              5:25.00    5:13.11  
       31.29  1:07.63  1:50.53  2:31.06  3:15.25  3:59.32  4:37.06  5:13.11
 
Event 2  Men 35-39 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, kenten R           37 SDSM-44              4:55.20    4:56.44  
       31.53  1:08.94  1:47.90  2:25.97  3:07.93  3:50.72  4:24.77  4:56.44
  2 Borton, Dan               36 ROSE-33              5:15.00    5:12.74  
       31.06  1:07.67  1:48.08  2:27.12  3:13.71  4:00.16  4:36.95  5:12.74
  3 Bleuel, Eric S            35 VCM-33               7:45.00    6:43.04  
       40.35  1:32.04  2:22.44  3:14.81  4:16.96  5:20.59  6:02.89  6:43.04
 
Event 2  Men 40-44 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nalli, Lyle               44 SCAQ-33              4:33.00    4:33.57  
       29.21  1:02.62  1:38.06  2:12.19  2:51.37  3:30.30  4:02.03  4:33.57
 
Event 2  Men 45-49 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Paul              47 NOVA-33              4:30.00    4:27.76  
       28.04    58.12  1:34.16  2:09.38  2:48.49  3:26.36  3:57.40  4:27.76
  2 Martin, Tom E             45 CLVN-33              5:10.00    5:14.93  
       30.94  1:08.57  1:48.25  2:27.74  3:14.81  4:01.91  4:38.85  5:14.93
  3 Schafer, Ron P            47 SDSM-44              5:45.00    5:18.70  
       35.41  1:15.96  2:01.41  2:43.80  3:23.90  4:02.90  4:41.70  5:18.70
 
Event 2  Men 50-54 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Snow, Byron R             52 MVN-33               5:47.74    5:46.98  
       35.65  1:16.32  2:03.05  2:49.41  3:42.14  4:32.99  5:11.07  5:46.98
 
Event 2  Men 55-59 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Merrell, Michael          56 MVN-33               5:40.00    5:35.35  
       37.03  1:19.05  2:06.59  2:52.12  3:35.88  4:20.37  4:58.80  5:35.35
 
Event 2  Men 70-74 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Best, Bob                 72 SDSM-44              6:20.00    6:20.73  
       40.11  1:28.51  2:17.54  3:05.84  3:59.82  4:55.59  5:38.98  6:20.73
  2 Mitchell, Tom             71 Unattached           7:00.00    7:15.19  
       46.16  1:42.81  2:38.60  3:36.29  4:37.31  5:37.81  6:26.00  7:15.19
 
Event 2  Men 80-84 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank M           80 SBM-33               6:56.00    7:02.27  
       43.59  1:40.71           3:38.35  4:35.72  5:34.27  6:19.60  7:02.27
 
Event 3  Women 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Xan A             21 SCMC-33              2:11.86    2:12.52  
       31.23  1:04.58  1:38.68  2:12.52                                    
 
Event 3  Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, Marianne E        26 UCI-33               2:40.00    2:32.09  
       33.42  1:12.29  1:52.56  2:32.09                                    
 
Event 3  Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Monica M             30 UCI-33               2:11.04    2:12.75  
       32.03  1:05.85  1:39.87  2:12.75                                    
  2 Farmer, LeAnne C          33 CARL-44              2:25.00    2:18.19  
       32.62  1:07.72  1:42.53  2:18.19                                    
 
Event 3  Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reilly, Meg               35 NOVA-33              2:06.89    2:10.91  
       30.65  1:03.43  1:37.34  2:10.91                                    
  2 Pursell, Kirsten H        37 CARL-44              2:12.00    2:13.51  
       31.04  1:04.66  1:39.63  2:13.51                                    
  3 Borton, Joan              35 ROSE-33              2:15.00    2:22.25  
     1:07.71           1:44.96  2:22.25                                    
  4 Prior, Jody               35 CARL-44              2:33.00    2:25.05  
       34.93  1:11.25  1:48.06  2:25.05                                    
  5 Zawistoski, Lisa          35 MVN-33               2:40.00    2:34.61  
       34.19  1:12.92  1:53.43  2:34.61                                    
  6 Lutzker, Kerry E          38 CARL-44              2:50.10    2:37.45  
       36.67  1:17.13  1:57.70  2:37.45                                    
  7 Barrett, Connie           35 MVN-33               3:45.00    2:52.78  
       38.70  1:21.41  2:07.14  2:52.78                                    
 
Event 3  Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Engel, Tami               41 MVN-33               2:12.00    2:08.52  
       30.20  1:01.93  1:34.84  2:08.52                                    
 
Event 3  Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Powers, Patricia F        47 LBG-33               2:37.00    2:40.38  
       34.79  1:14.04  1:56.72  2:40.38                                    
 
Event 3  Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deschenes, Elizabeth P    51 NOVA-33              2:39.31    2:32.35  
       34.69  1:13.35  1:53.56  2:32.35                                    
 
Event 3  Women 85-89 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simonton, Rita            86 GWSC-33              3:58.00    3:53.74  
       51.46  1:51.47  2:54.71  3:53.74                                    
 
Event 3  Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dideum, Patrick           23 NOVA-33              1:55.00    1:47.96  
       26.29    53.85  1:21.35  1:47.96                                    
  2 Froeberg, Michael W       21 UCLA-33              2:09.60    1:59.83  
       28.69    59.70  1:29.87  1:59.83                                    
 
Event 3  Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elder, Richard E          29 MVN-33               1:55.00    1:56.38  
       27.59    57.17  1:27.43  1:56.38                                    
 
Event 3  Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Mohler, John B            31 NOVA-33              3:25.00         DQ  
       41.35  1:32.81  3:04.71       DQ                                    
 
Event 3  Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Prior, Jeffrey M          37 CARL-44              1:52.50    1:47.57  
       25.74    52.84  1:19.90  1:47.57                                    
  2 Borton, Dan               36 ROSE-33              2:04.50    2:09.37  
       28.48  1:00.60  1:35.07  2:09.37                                    
  3 Bleuel, Eric S            35 VCM-33               2:25.00    2:23.53  
       30.27  1:04.61  1:43.21  2:23.53                                    
  4 Zanio, Michael            37 MVN-33               2:40.00    2:50.73  
       37.34  1:20.16  2:05.72  2:50.73                                    
 
Event 3  Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nalli, Lyle               44 SCAQ-33              1:56.00    1:54.86  
       27.61    56.86  1:26.23  1:54.86                                    
  2 Weissman, Kevin           42 MVN-33               2:05.00    2:02.92  
       28.66    59.90  1:31.33  2:02.92                                    
  3 Gerwe, George             42 CARL-44              2:15.00    2:06.12  
       28.77  1:00.71  1:33.52  2:06.12                                    
  4 Rumsey, Blake B           40 MVN-33               2:10.00    2:13.13  
       31.06  1:04.44  1:39.38  2:13.13                                    
  5 Hayward, David S          44 NOVA-33              2:50.00    2:32.51  
       34.16  1:11.89  1:51.93  2:32.51                                    
 
Event 3  Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, David            47 RAYS-33              2:05.00    2:03.42  
       28.15    58.35  2:03.42  2:03.42                                    
  2 Willment, Steven P        46 MVN-33               2:10.00    2:04.09  
       28.82    59.50  1:31.14  2:04.09                                    
  3 Rogers, Randy             46 SCAQ-33              2:15.00    2:07.42  
       29.17  1:01.04  1:34.56  2:07.42                                    
  4 Martin, Tom E             45 CLVN-33              2:10.00    2:11.70  
       29.43  1:01.94  1:36.76  2:11.70                                    
  5 Schafer, Ron P            47 SDSM-44              2:15.00    2:14.10  
       32.41  1:07.01  1:40.95  2:14.10                                    
  6 Mader, Douglas E          45 MVN-33               2:20.00    2:18.60  
       32.79  1:07.87  1:44.27  2:18.60                                    
  7 DeMauro, William S        45 MVN-33               2:50.00    2:44.68  
       36.78  1:18.88  2:02.86  2:44.68                                    
 
Event 3  Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Templin, John P           51 UCI-33               2:35.00    2:36.42  
       35.50  1:16.17  1:56.83  2:36.42                                    
  2 Turner, Ernest J          52 MVN-33               4:00.00    4:29.92  
       58.54  2:06.60  3:20.48  4:29.92                                    
 
Event 3  Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gruber, Glenn A           55 Caltech-SP           2:05.00    2:08.63  
       30.34  1:02.50  1:36.35  2:08.63                                    
  2 Merrell, Michael          56 MVN-33               2:40.00    2:44.14  
       37.92  1:20.34  2:02.65  2:44.14                                    
 
Event 3  Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Parry            73 SWM-SP               3:00.00    3:23.48  
       50.34  1:49.42  2:48.19  3:23.48                                    
  2 Schofield, Steven E       73 SWM-SP               3:37.55    3:27.16  
       48.16  1:40.40  2:34.12  3:27.16                                    
 
Event 3  Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Draves, Duane L           79 SDSM-44              2:49.00    2:45.47  
       37.78  1:19.99  2:03.89  2:45.47                                    
  2 Arth, Lee C               79 Unattached           3:20.01    3:14.69  
       44.04  1:33.41  2:24.44  3:14.69                                    
 
Event 3  Men 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank M           80 SBM-33               2:42.00    2:41.10  
       35.90  1:17.52  2:00.82  2:41.10                                    
  2 Schmidt, Jurgen B         81 SBM-33               3:10.00    3:07.49  
       41.89  1:28.42  2:19.22  3:07.49                                    
 
Event 3  Men 85-89 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haver, Tom                87 SDSM-44              4:29.00    4:25.62  
       56.32  2:02.68  3:15.67  4:25.62                                    
 
Event 4  Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vadman, Mary C            29 SCAQ-33                35.00      30.44  
 
Event 4  Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Batcheller, Jennifer A    36 MVN-33                 34.79      34.37  
  2 Zawistoski, Lisa          35 MVN-33                 35.00      36.48  
 
Event 4  Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coover, Janet             41 SDSM-44                31.00      31.66  
 
Event 4  Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kay, Mary-Chris           51 CHAWP-33               37.00      34.77  
  2 Hayes, Patricia C         51 LBG-33                 37.00      38.06  
  3 Deschenes, Elizabeth P    51 NOVA-33                47.21      41.53  
  4 Proffitt, Marion          51 CHAWP-33               46.00      44.96  
 
Event 4  Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Linda J             59 ARIZ-48                46.00      43.83  
 
Event 4  Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baltz, John               30 Unattached             25.50      25.88  
  2 Wiersma, Lenny D          33 Unattached             28.27      28.50  
  3 Wen, Patrick J            32 UCLA-33                33.00      29.32  
 
Event 4  Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brotherton, Rick M        36 MVN-33                 24.80      26.35  
  2 Mitchell, Jeff            35 SCMC-33                26.99      26.77  
  3 Najarian, Haig            39 NOVA-33                30.00      29.62  
  4 Hollenbeck, Jeffrey A     39 MVN-33                 35.00      32.62  
 
Event 4  Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nalli, Lyle               44 SCAQ-33                27.00      26.12  
  2 Shumate, Timothy P        43 NOVA-33                26.00      26.69  
  3 Becker, John C            40 ROSE-33                29.21      28.98  
  4 Hayward, David S          44 NOVA-33                30.00      30.09  
  5 Barbrick, Peter K         40 NOVA-33                29.92      30.69  
  6 Rumsey, Blake B           40 MVN-33                 28.00      32.65  
 
Event 4  Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Paul              47 NOVA-33                23.50      24.38  
  2 Carlsen, Richard C        45 MVN-33                 29.16      28.80  
  3 Sharpe, Thomas Jr L       48 CLVN-33                29.00      29.26  
  4 Reimers, Richard          46 MVN-33                 29.00      31.40  
 
Event 4  Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Snow, Byron R             52 MVN-33                 29.14      29.46  
  2 Graham, Edward A          52 UCI-33                 30.00      29.87  
  3 Hoffman, Paul D           52 Unattached             29.88      30.41  
  4 Martin, Marc              53 Unattached             31.00      31.53  
  5 Trowbridge, Val           50 MVN-33                 37.00      37.20  
 
Event 4  Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greenberg, Henry          56 NOVA-33                31.00      32.48  
 
Event 4  Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freshley, Mike R          63 SDSM-44                29.00      29.29  
 
Event 4  Men 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Parry            73 SWM-SP                 40.00      38.14  
 
Event 4  Men 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Donald J         77 SDSM-44                44.00      46.31  
 
Event 4  Men 90-94 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowersock, Woody W        91 CM-33                  35.00    1:21.17  
 
Event 5  Women 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Xan A             21 SCMC-33              1:01.10    1:02.20  
       30.54  1:02.20                                                      
  2 Ladd, Courtney R          21 CLVN-33              1:20.00    1:18.02  
       36.56  1:18.02                                                      
 
Event 5  Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomson, Hilliary G       29 SDSM-44              1:03.65    1:00.79  
       29.97  1:00.79                                                      
 
Event 5  Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Debbie        46 NOVA-33              1:13.00    1:14.88  
       36.44  1:14.88                                                      
 
Event 5  Men 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Froeberg, Michael W       21 UCLA-33              1:12.30    1:10.46  
       35.15  1:10.46                                                      
 
Event 5  Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zeruhn, Bernie            34 NOVA-33                59.30      55.41  
       27.10    55.41                                                      
  2 Villarete, Andrew D       33 MVN-33               1:03.00    1:00.57  
       29.65  1:00.57                                                      
 
Event 5  Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Prior, Jeffrey M          37 CARL-44                57.00      56.75  
       28.20    56.75                                                      
 
Event 5  Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nalli, Lyle               44 SCAQ-33              1:06.00    1:00.56  
       29.99  1:00.56                                                      
  2 Shumate, Timothy P        43 NOVA-33              1:06.00    1:04.77  
       31.38  1:04.77                                                      
 
Event 5  Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Benner, Tord              45 NOVA-33              1:07.00    1:03.45  
       30.34  1:03.45                                                      
 
Event 5  Men 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McConnell, Stan           73 HBSC-33              1:23.00    1:23.11  
       41.47  1:23.11                                                      
  2 Best, Bob                 72 SDSM-44              1:30.00    1:25.29  
       41.41  1:25.29                                                      
 
Event 5  Men 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Draves, Duane L           79 SDSM-44              1:25.00    1:24.26  
       40.60  1:24.26                                                      
  2 Arth, Lee C               79 Unattached           1:44.70    1:51.77  
       54.43  1:51.77                                                      
 
Event 5  Men 85-89 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haver, Tom                87 SDSM-44              2:01.00    1:56.72  
       54.58  1:56.72                                                      
 
Event 6  Women 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Champ-Chaw-33  'A'                                1:10.00    2:33.91  
     1) Kay, Mary-Chris 51              2) Calder, Barbara 52             
     3) Proffitt, Marion 51             4) Cassidy, Anne M 38             
       34.34  1:19.26  2:01.59  2:33.91                                    
 
Event 6  Men 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-33  'B'                 NT    2:08.88  
     1) Snow, Byron R 52                2) Mader, Douglas E 45            
     3) Hoffman, Kenneth C 47           4) Willment, Steven P 46          
       33.72  1:13.89  1:43.72  2:08.88                                    
  2 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-33  'A'                 NT    2:11.06  
     1) Merrell, Michael 56             2) Trowbridge, Val 50             
     3) Reimers, Richard 46             4) Hopp, Brian 46                 
       38.18  1:13.96  1:44.42  2:11.06                                    
 
Event 6  Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Diejo Swim Masters-44  'A'                    1:54.70    1:56.58  
     1) Thomson, Hilliary G 29          2) Coover, Janet 41               
     3) Freshley, Mike R 63             4) Jones, kenten R 37             
       28.87  1:03.48  1:32.81  1:56.58                                    
  2 Carlsbad Swim Masters-44  'A'                     2:05.00    1:56.66  
     1) Prior, Jeffrey M 37             2) Farmer, LeAnne C 33            
     3) Pursell, Kirsten H 37           4) Gerwe, George 42               
       26.78  1:00.31  1:31.38  1:56.66                                    
  3 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-33  'C'                 NT    2:10.43  
     1) Capps, Kelly B 47               2) Dwyer, Pat 54                  
     3) Carlsen, Richard C 45           4) DeMauro, William S 45          
       48.39  1:13.17  1:42.21  2:10.43                                    
  4 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-33  'A'                 NT    2:25.16  
     1) Garcia, Andrew 33               2) Villarete, Andrew D 33         
     3) Zawistoski, Lisa 35             4) Anderson, Cindy 40             
       29.14  1:00.27  1:35.61  2:25.16                                    
 
Event 6  Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-33  'B'                 NT    2:03.47  
     1) Engel, Tami 41                  2) Batcheller, Jennifer A 36      
     3) Brotherton, Rick M 36           4) McDonald, Martin J 38          
       31.98  1:11.30  1:37.83  2:03.47                                    
  2 Irvine Novaquatics-33  'A'                        2:25.00    2:09.64  
     1) Shumate, Timothy P 43           2) Hager, Kathryn 48              
     3) Reilly, Meg 35                  4) Najarian, Haig 39              
       30.37  1:12.14  1:44.50  2:09.64                                    
  3 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-33  'A'                 NT    2:32.50  
     1) Barrett, Connie 35              2) Zanio, Michael 37              
     3) Rumsey, Blake B 40              4) Woods, Mary L 45               
       50.19  1:31.57  2:04.74  2:32.50                                    
 
Event 6  Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Irvine Novaquatics-33  'A'                        2:25.00    2:16.19  
     1) Sutherland, Debbie 46           2) Sutherland, Steve 47           
     3) Greenberg, Henry 56             4) Deschenes, Elizabeth P 51      
       34.62  1:09.89  1:43.02  2:16.19                                    
 
Event 7  Women 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ladd, Courtney R          21 CLVN-33              2:55.00    2:49.81  
       37.02  1:19.85  2:09.32  2:49.81                                    
 
Event 7  Women 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomson, Hilliary G       29 SDSM-44              2:30.45    2:17.63  
       30.44  1:03.31  1:45.00  2:17.63                                    
 
Event 7  Women 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pursell, Kirsten H        37 CARL-44              2:28.50    2:31.44  
       32.48  1:11.61  1:56.34  2:31.44                                    
  2 Lutzker, Kerry E          38 CARL-44              3:12.00    2:57.68  
       40.48  1:28.47  2:17.91  2:57.68                                    
 
Event 7  Women 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coover, Janet             41 SDSM-44              2:28.00    2:25.55  
       33.36  1:12.07  1:51.90  2:25.55                                    
  2 Engel, Tami               41 MVN-33               2:40.00    2:29.57  
       33.50  1:10.47  1:55.69  2:29.57                                    
 
Event 7  Women 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kay, Mary-Chris           51 CHAWP-33             3:20.00    3:07.46  
       40.01  1:33.41  2:25.76  3:07.46                                    
 
Event 7  Women 85-89 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simonton, Rita            86 GWSC-33              5:08.00    4:51.97  
     1:13.25  2:22.51  3:51.17  4:51.97                                    
 
Event 7  Men 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dideum, Patrick           23 NOVA-33              2:05.00    2:04.88  
       27.35    59.08  1:39.10  2:04.88                                    
 
Event 7  Men 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zeruhn, Bernie            34 NOVA-33              2:02.10    2:01.83  
       26.03    56.94  1:34.01  2:01.83                                    
 
Event 7  Men 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Prior, Jeffrey M          37 CARL-44              2:05.00    2:02.33  
       25.88    57.45  1:34.18  2:02.33                                    
 
Event 7  Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weissman, Kevin           42 MVN-33               2:25.00    2:23.97  
       31.28  1:07.69  1:50.81  2:23.97                                    
  2 Shumate, Timothy P        43 NOVA-33              2:26.00    2:25.40  
       28.81  1:05.89  1:51.25  2:25.40                                    
  3 Zamora, Anthony           43 Unattached           2:28.02    2:26.75  
       30.86  1:10.82  1:55.33  2:26.75                                    
 
Event 7  Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Paul              47 NOVA-33              2:10.00    2:06.36  
       25.74  1:00.31  1:37.62  2:06.36                                    
  2 Hoffman, Kenneth C        47 MVN-33               2:15.00    2:26.65  
       30.83  1:10.96  1:52.12  2:26.65                                    
  3 Martin, Tom E             45 CLVN-33              2:25.00    2:29.82  
       30.97  1:08.42  1:55.54  2:29.82                                    
  4 Schafer, Ron P            47 SDSM-44              2:28.00    2:35.13  
       33.37  1:16.07  1:56.25  2:35.13                                    
 
Event 7  Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Paul D           52 Unattached           2:36.00    2:38.52  
       33.62  1:16.23  2:02.08  2:38.52                                    
  2 Snow, Byron R             52 MVN-33               2:40.45    2:43.74  
       35.64  1:18.61  2:08.11  2:43.74                                    
 
Event 7  Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gruber, Glenn A           55 Caltech-SP           2:30.00    2:27.80  
       30.30  1:09.75  1:55.31  2:27.80                                    
 
Event 7  Men 70-74 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Tom             71 Unattached           3:17.74    3:20.96  
       46.68  1:38.60  2:35.16  3:20.96                                    
 
Event 7  Men 75-79 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Draves, Duane L           79 SDSM-44              3:17.00    3:13.14  
       42.91  1:30.78  2:28.42  3:13.14                                    
  2 Arth, Lee C               79 Unattached           3:50.01    3:51.52  
       56.33  1:55.25  3:00.02  3:51.52                                    
 
Event 8  Women 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Curran, Holly M           22 CHAWP-33               37.50      37.70  
 
Event 8  Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rasmussen, Larry          28 MVN-33                 35.65      32.96  
  2 Swanson, Jennifer L       27 HSNM-33                50.00      41.93  
 
Event 8  Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farmer, LeAnne C          33 CARL-44                36.00      33.70  
 
Event 8  Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cassidy, Anne M           38 CHAWP-33               36.30      36.64  
  2 Lutzker, Kerry E          38 CARL-44                43.50      40.72  
  3 Barrett, Connie           35 MVN-33                 59.00      53.32  
 
Event 8  Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Binz, Karin               43 LAPS-33                40.00      39.46  
 
Event 8  Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arthur, Corby M           46 SOBA-33              1:10.00    1:05.66  
 
Event 8  Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Patricia C         51 LBG-33                 41.00      41.91  
  2 Proffitt, Marion          51 CHAWP-33               48.00      50.09  
 
Event 8  Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mayer, Shelley            55 Unattached             50.00      49.34  
 
Event 8  Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mohler, John B            31 NOVA-33                47.00      47.47  
 
Event 8  Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hollenbeck, Jeffrey A     39 MVN-33                 45.00      40.98  
 
Event 8  Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tongate, Terry            44 MVN-33                 30.00      31.14  
  2 Barbrick, Peter K         40 NOVA-33                33.08      35.48  
  3 Baird, Michael            44 Unattached             33.00      37.97  
 
Event 8  Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, David            47 RAYS-33                31.50      31.28  
  2 Benner, Tord              45 NOVA-33                33.17      33.41  
  3 Carlsen, Richard C        45 MVN-33                 36.47      35.70  
  4 Hopp, Brian               46 MVN-33                 38.00      36.52  
 
Event 8  Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Templin, John P           51 UCI-33                 31.50      31.60  
  2 Trowbridge, Val           50 MVN-33                 36.00      35.83  
 
Event 8  Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Merrell, Michael          56 MVN-33                 33.00      33.45  
  2 Mc Cauley, Wayne          56 Unattached             35.10      35.13  
  3 Mott, Steven J            55 Unattached             38.00      36.81  
 
Event 8  Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Best, Bob                 72 SDSM-44                36.50      37.43  
 
Event 8  Men 90-94 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowersock, Woody W        91 CM-33                  45.00    1:10.32  
 
Event 9  Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vadman, Mary C            29 SCAQ-33              1:05.00    1:00.21  
       28.69  1:00.21                                                      
  2 Swanson, Jennifer L       27 HSNM-33              1:20.00    1:12.83  
       35.30  1:12.83                                                      
 
Event 9  Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Monica M             30 UCI-33                 59.87    1:00.06  
       29.50  1:00.06                                                      
 
Event 9  Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cassidy, Anne M           38 CHAWP-33             1:04.50    1:00.38  
       28.98  1:00.38                                                      
  2 Reilly, Meg               35 NOVA-33                58.01    1:00.67  
       29.11  1:00.67                                                      
  3 Borton, Joan              35 ROSE-33              1:05.00    1:04.01  
       30.90  1:04.01                                                      
  4 Batcheller, Jennifer A    36 MVN-33               1:05.00    1:04.48  
       31.02  1:04.48                                                      
  5 Barrett, Connie           35 MVN-33               1:45.00    1:20.83  
       38.38  1:20.83                                                      
 
Event 9  Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coover, Janet             41 SDSM-44                59.60    1:00.97  
       29.43  1:00.97                                                      
 
Event 9  Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woods, Mary L             45 MVN-33               1:10.00    1:04.41  
       29.80  1:04.41                                                      
  2 Powers, Patricia F        47 LBG-33               1:12.30    1:10.82  
       33.74  1:10.82                                                      
 
Event 9  Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Calder, Barbara           52 CHAWP-33             1:20.00    1:12.51  
       34.18  1:12.51                                                      
  2 Sipes, Daphne M           50 Unattached           1:40.00    1:29.74  
       42.84  1:29.74                                                      
 
Event 9  Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Linda J             59 ARIZ-48              1:25.00    1:22.52  
       39.96  1:22.52                                                      
 
Event 9  Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Froeberg, Michael W       21 UCLA-33                58.50      53.31  
       26.10    53.31                                                      
 
Event 9  Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lawson, Brian D           28 UCI-33                 51.00      51.05  
       24.37    51.05                                                      
  2 Elder, Richard E          29 MVN-33                 52.69      53.53  
       25.85    53.53                                                      
 
Event 9  Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wegner, Dan               33 Unattached             49.80      48.24  
       23.68    48.24                                                      
  2 Baltz, John               30 Unattached             51.50      51.93  
       24.72    51.93                                                      
  3 Wen, Patrick J            32 UCLA-33                59.00      57.72  
       27.86    57.72                                                      
  4 Wiersma, Lenny D          33 Unattached             57.65      58.00  
       28.11    58.00                                                      
  5 Mohler, John B            31 NOVA-33              1:35.00    1:33.57  
       44.56  1:33.57                                                      
 
Event 9  Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, kenten R           37 SDSM-44                53.46      52.76  
       25.58    52.76                                                      
  2 Mitchell, Jeff            35 SCMC-33                53.62      53.15  
       25.23    53.15                                                      
  3 Brotherton, Rick M        36 MVN-33                 52.00      53.52  
       25.29    53.52                                                      
  4 Najarian, Haig            39 NOVA-33              1:05.00      56.24  
       26.42    56.24                                                      
  5 McDonald, Martin J        38 MVN-33                 56.83      56.27  
       27.45    56.27                                                      
  6 Bleuel, Eric S            35 VCM-33               1:02.00    1:01.02  
       29.95  1:01.02                                                      
 
Event 9  Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shumate, Timothy P        43 NOVA-33                55.00      54.22  
       25.99    54.22                                                      
  2 Gerwe, George             42 CARL-44              1:00.00      54.45  
       26.56    54.45                                                      
  3 Weissman, Kevin           42 MVN-33                 58.00      55.85  
       27.19    55.85                                                      
  4 Becker, John C            40 ROSE-33                55.50      56.02  
       27.38    56.02                                                      
  5 Jacobson, Frederick C     44 RAYS-33                58.00      56.29  
       26.50    56.29                                                      
  6 Barbrick, Peter K         40 NOVA-33                59.50      59.80  
       28.60    59.80                                                      
  7 Rumsey, Blake B           40 MVN-33                 58.00    1:00.64  
       29.63  1:00.64                                                      
  8 Hayward, David S          44 NOVA-33              1:10.00    1:03.29  
       30.38  1:03.29                                                      
 
Event 9  Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Willment, Steven P        46 MVN-33                 57.00      55.74  
       27.14    55.74                                                      
  2 Sutherland, Steve         47 NOVA-33                59.00      57.48  
       27.95    57.48                                                      
  3 Sharpe, Thomas Jr L       48 CLVN-33                59.00      58.79  
       28.05    58.79                                                      
  4 Hopp, Brian               46 MVN-33                 58.00      59.39  
       28.44    59.39                                                      
  5 Carlsen, Richard C        45 MVN-33                 58.49    1:00.99  
       28.67  1:00.99                                                      
  6 Austin, Tony              47 SCAQ-33              1:10.00    1:03.48  
       30.75  1:03.48                                                      
  7 Gillespie, Gary A         49 Unattached           2:00.00    1:09.86  
       31.86  1:09.86                                                      
  8 DeMauro, William S        45 MVN-33               1:17.00    1:11.27  
       34.32  1:11.27                                                      
 
Event 9  Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Marc              53 Unattached           1:01.92    1:01.02  
       28.97  1:01.02                                                      
  2 Trowbridge, Val           50 MVN-33               1:09.00    1:10.30  
       32.44  1:10.30                                                      
  3 Turner, Ernest J          52 MVN-33               1:45.50    1:50.08  
       51.67  1:50.08                                                      
 
Event 9  Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gruber, Glenn A           55 Caltech-SP             56.00      57.11  
       27.97    57.11                                                      
 
Event 9  Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freshley, Mike R          63 SDSM-44                59.50    1:01.16  
       29.33  1:01.16                                                      
  2 Schlup, Patrick           64 UCI-33               1:08.00    1:11.08  
       34.61  1:11.08                                                      
 
Event 9  Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Parry            73 SWM-SP               1:20.00    1:21.12  
       37.90  1:21.12                                                      
  2 Schofield, Steven E       73 SWM-SP               1:31.34    1:31.40  
       42.40  1:31.40                                                      
  3 McMekin, Robert F         70 SCMC-33              1:46.44    1:41.98  
       45.22  1:41.98                                                      
 
Event 9  Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Draves, Duane L           79 SDSM-44              1:14.00    1:13.39  
       34.79  1:13.39                                                      
 
Event 9  Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen B         81 SBM-33               1:25.00    1:23.48  
       38.97  1:23.48                                                      
 
Event 9  Men 85-89 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haver, Tom                87 SDSM-44              2:01.00    2:01.83  
       57.56  2:01.83                                                      
 
Event 10  Women 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Borton, Joan              35 ROSE-33              1:18.00    1:26.46  
       41.23  1:26.46                                                      
 
Event 10  Women 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kay, Mary-Chris           51 CHAWP-33             1:30.00    1:25.40  
       39.05  1:25.40                                                      
  2 Deschenes, Elizabeth P    51 NOVA-33              1:35.92    1:33.22  
       41.85  1:33.22                                                      
 
Event 10  Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zeruhn, Bernie            34 NOVA-33                52.30      52.43  
       25.00    52.43                                                      
  2 Wegner, Dan               33 Unattached             59.80    1:01.14  
       27.75  1:01.14                                                      
 
Event 10  Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Prior, Jeffrey M          37 CARL-44                54.00      53.56  
       25.28    53.56                                                      
  2 Borton, Dan               36 ROSE-33              1:03.50    1:04.13  
       29.80  1:04.13                                                      
 
Event 10  Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Paul              47 NOVA-33                53.00      53.20  
       25.19    53.20                                                      
  2 Martin, Tom E             45 CLVN-33              1:04.00    1:07.02  
       31.15  1:07.02                                                      
  3 Reimers, Richard          46 MVN-33               1:15.00    1:10.30  
       33.32  1:10.30                                                      
 
Event 10  Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Paul D           52 Unattached           1:09.00    1:09.01  
       33.04  1:09.01                                                      
  2 Snow, Byron R             52 MVN-33               1:11.04    1:11.60  
       33.59  1:11.60                                                      
 
Event 10  Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greenberg, Henry          56 NOVA-33              1:14.00    1:16.56  
       36.24  1:16.56                                                      
 
Event 10  Men 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Parry            73 SWM-SP               1:41.00    1:39.38  
       47.87  1:39.38                                                      
 
Event 10  Men 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Donald J         77 SDSM-44              1:57.00    1:50.96  
       52.80  1:50.96                                                      
  2 Arth, Lee C               79 Unattached           2:00.00    2:04.15  
       58.24  2:04.15                                                      
 
Event 10  Men 80-84 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank M           80 SBM-33               1:29.00    1:34.60  
       43.29  1:34.60                                                      
 
Event 11  Women 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Xan A             21 SCMC-33                30.72      28.99  
 
Event 11  Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pursell, Kirsten H        37 CARL-44                35.20      34.24  
  2 Prior, Jody               35 CARL-44                40.00      36.36  
 
Event 11  Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Engel, Tami               41 MVN-33               1:15.00      33.09  
 
Event 11  Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Debbie        46 NOVA-33                35.00      34.51  
  2 Arthur, Corby M           46 SOBA-33              1:00.00      59.45  
 
Event 11  Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Patricia C         51 LBG-33                 42.00      40.15  
  2 Sipes, Daphne M           50 Unattached           1:10.00      54.53  
 
Event 11  Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Villarete, Andrew D       33 MVN-33                 29.00      27.17  
  2 Wegner, Dan               33 Unattached             29.70      27.28  
  3 Garcia, Andrew            33 MVN-33                 28.90      27.56  
 
Event 11  Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Najarian, Haig            39 NOVA-33                35.00      32.64  
  2 Hollenbeck, Jeffrey A     39 MVN-33                 40.00      39.06  
 
Event 11  Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weissman, Kevin           42 MVN-33                 31.50      31.46  
 
Event 11  Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Benner, Tord              45 NOVA-33                29.01      28.99  
 
Event 11  Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Edward A          52 UCI-33                 32.00      32.81  
 
Event 11  Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McConnell, Stan           73 HBSC-33                38.00      37.97  
  2 Mitchell, Tom             71 Unattached             44.42      44.36  
 
Event 11  Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Draves, Duane L           79 SDSM-44                38.00      40.27  
 
Event 11  Men 85-89 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haver, Tom                87 SDSM-44                51.50      51.00  
 
Event 11  Men 90-94 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowersock, Woody W        91 CM-33                  40.00      54.26  
 
Event 12  Women 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Champ-Chaw-33  'A'                                     NT    1:58.91  
     1) Calder, Barbara 52              2) Kay, Mary-Chris 51             
     3) Curran, Holly M 22              4) Cassidy, Anne M 38             
       31.30  1:02.78  1:31.18  1:58.91                                    
 
Event 12  Women 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carlsbad Swim Masters-44  'A'                          NT    2:01.38  
     1) Prior, Jody 35                  2) Farmer, LeAnne C 33            
     3) Lutzker, Kerry E 38             4) Pursell, Kirsten H 37          
       29.72    58.30  1:31.96  2:01.38                                    
 
Event 12  Women 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Irvine Novaquatics-33  'A'                             NT    2:07.00  
     1) Reilly, Meg 35                  2) Hager, Kathryn 48              
     3) Sutherland, Debbie 46           4) Deschenes, Elizabeth P 51      
       28.24  1:03.13  1:33.12  2:07.00                                    
 
Event 12  Men 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Irvine Novaquatics-33  'A'                             NT    1:35.39  
     1) Benner, Tord 45                 2) Carter, Paul 47                
     3) Shumate, Timothy P 43           4) Zeruhn, Bernie 34              
       24.40    49.34  1:12.90  1:35.39                                    
  2 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-33  'A'                 NT    1:39.92  
     1) Villarete, Andrew D 33          2) Rasmussen, Larry 28            
     3) Rumsey, Blake B 40              4) Garcia, Andrew 33              
       24.38    49.99  1:16.79  1:39.92                                    
  3 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-33  'B'                 NT    1:50.84  
     1) Snow, Byron R 52                2) Trowbridge, Val 50             
     3) Merrell, Michael 56             4) Elder, Richard E 29            
       28.47    57.38  1:26.47  1:50.84                                    
 
Event 12  Men 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Irvine Novaquatics-33  'A'                             NT    1:46.80  
     1) Sutherland, Steve 47            2) Hayward, David S 44            
     3) Barbrick, Peter K 40            4) Najarian, Haig 39              
       25.96    54.57  1:21.70  1:46.80                                    
  2 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-33  'C'                 NT    1:56.25  
     1) Hollenbeck, Jeffrey A 39        2) DeMauro, William S 45          
     3) Carlsen, Richard C 45           4) Dwyer, Pat 54                  
       27.13    57.44  1:28.71  1:56.25                                    
 
Event 12  Men 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-33  'A'                 NT         DQ  
     1) Hoffman, Kenneth C 47           2) Hopp, Brian 46                 
     3) Reimers, Richard F 46           4) Willment, Steven P 46          
 
Event 12  Men 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Diejo Swim Masters-44  'A'                         NT    2:08.07  
     1) Hubbard, Donald J 77            2) Freshley, Mike R 63            
     3) Draves, Duane L 79              4) Best, Bob 72                   
       27.67  1:01.21  1:31.47  2:08.07                                    
 
Event 12  Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo Nadadores Master-33  'A'                 NT    1:45.81  
     1) Batcheller, Jennifer A 36       2) Brotherton, Rick M 36          
     3) Engel, Tami 41                  4) Weissman, Kevin 42             
       28.66    52.64  1:20.13  1:45.81                                    
 
Event 13  Women 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Curran, Holly M           22 CHAWP-33             1:20.50    1:21.95  
       39.13  1:21.95                                                      
 
Event 13  Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rasmussen, Larry          28 MVN-33               1:20.50    1:15.18  
       36.58  1:15.18                                                      
  2 Swanson, Jennifer L       27 HSNM-33              1:30.00    1:30.88  
       43.30  1:30.88                                                      
 
Event 13  Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farmer, LeAnne C          33 CARL-44              1:17.00    1:13.08  
       35.31  1:13.08                                                      
  2 Fox, Monica M             30 UCI-33               1:16.00    1:16.57  
       37.14  1:16.57                                                      
 
Event 13  Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cassidy, Anne M           38 CHAWP-33             1:27.00    1:20.18  
       38.27  1:20.18                                                      
  2 Lutzker, Kerry E          38 CARL-44              1:32.20    1:28.12  
       42.04  1:28.12                                                      
 
Event 13  Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coover, Janet             41 SDSM-44              1:41.10    1:14.46  
       35.47  1:14.46                                                      
 
Event 13  Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Calder, Barbara           52 CHAWP-33             1:40.00    1:30.97  
       43.16  1:30.97                                                      
 
Event 13  Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Linda J             59 ARIZ-48              1:38.90    1:38.21  
       47.45  1:38.21                                                      
  2 Mayer, Shelley            55 Unattached           1:50.00    1:55.12  
       54.76  1:55.12                                                      
 
Event 13  Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mohler, John B            31 NOVA-33              2:00.00    1:53.70  
       52.13  1:53.70                                                      
 
Event 13  Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, kenten R           37 SDSM-44              1:09.50    1:10.35  
       33.67  1:10.35                                                      
  2 Borton, Dan               36 ROSE-33              1:18.00    1:17.94  
       37.05  1:17.94                                                      
 
Event 13  Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tongate, Terry            44 MVN-33               1:05.00    1:06.19  
       31.70  1:06.19                                                      
  2 Barbrick, Peter K         40 NOVA-33              1:14.11    1:18.85  
       36.91  1:18.85                                                      
 
Event 13  Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hopp, Brian               46 MVN-33               1:25.00    1:21.93  
       39.42  1:21.93                                                      
 
Event 13  Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Templin, John P           51 UCI-33               1:09.00    1:10.04  
       32.66  1:10.04                                                      
  2 Trowbridge, Val           50 MVN-33               1:22.00    1:25.11  
       40.79  1:25.11                                                      
 
Event 13  Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Merrell, Michael          56 MVN-33               1:12.00    1:14.74  
       35.40  1:14.74                                                      
  2 Mott, Steven J            55 Unattached           1:24.00    1:21.87  
       38.74  1:21.87                                                      
  3 Greenberg, Henry          56 NOVA-33              1:30.00    1:30.31  
       43.02  1:30.31                                                      
 
Event 13  Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freshley, Mike R          63 SDSM-44              1:16.00    1:18.47  
       36.32  1:18.47                                                      
  2 Schlup, Patrick           64 UCI-33               1:16.00    1:24.19  
       39.60  1:24.19                                                      
 
Event 13  Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Best, Bob                 72 SDSM-44              1:23.67    1:25.37  
       39.51  1:25.37                                                      
 
Event 13  Men 80-84 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank M           80 SBM-33               1:31.00    1:31.02  
       42.72  1:31.02                                                      
 
Event 14  Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rasmussen, Larry          28 MVN-33                 28.15      26.68  
  2 Vadman, Mary C            29 SCAQ-33                30.00      28.01  
  3 Swanson, Jennifer L       27 HSNM-33                37.00      33.79  
 
Event 14  Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reilly, Meg               35 NOVA-33                28.33      27.93  
  2 Cassidy, Anne M           38 CHAWP-33               27.74      28.01  
  3 Batcheller, Jennifer A    36 MVN-33                 29.05      28.38  
  4 Borton, Joan              35 ROSE-33                28.50      29.24  
  5 Barrett, Connie           35 MVN-33                 40.00      37.68  
 
Event 14  Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Binz, Karin               43 LAPS-33                30.00      29.74  
 
Event 14  Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woods, Mary L             45 MVN-33                 32.00      28.32  
  2 Powers, Patricia F        47 LBG-33                 33.42      32.95  
  3 Arthur, Corby M           46 SOBA-33                50.00      45.15  
 
Event 14  Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Patricia C         51 LBG-33                 30.00      29.97  
  2 Kay, Mary-Chris           51 CHAWP-33               30.50      30.90  
  3 Sipes, Daphne M           50 Unattached             50.00      41.21  
 
Event 14  Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Froeberg, Michael W       21 UCLA-33                25.50      24.28  
 
Event 14  Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elder, Richard E          29 MVN-33                 23.47      24.68  
 
Event 14  Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wegner, Dan               33 Unattached             22.20      22.34  
  2 Baltz, John               30 Unattached             23.20      23.60  
  3 Garcia, Andrew            33 MVN-33                 23.20      24.09  
  4 Wiersma, Lenny D          33 Unattached             25.22      24.84  
  5 Wen, Patrick J            32 UCLA-33                27.00      26.70  
 
Event 14  Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brotherton, Rick M        36 MVN-33                 23.00      23.90  
  2 Mitchell, Jeff            35 SCMC-33                23.48      24.02  
  3 McDonald, Martin J        38 MVN-33                 26.57      25.38  
  4 Najarian, Haig            39 NOVA-33                27.00      25.39  
  5 Bleuel, Eric S            35 VCM-33                 28.00      27.48  
  6 Hollenbeck, Jeffrey A     39 MVN-33                 35.00      30.79  
 
Event 14  Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shumate, Timothy P        43 NOVA-33                24.00      24.38  
  2 Gerwe, George             42 CARL-44                29.00      24.62  
  3 Jacobson, Frederick C     44 RAYS-33                26.00      25.34  
  4 Rumsey, Blake B           40 MVN-33                 27.27      27.00  
  5 Barbrick, Peter K         40 NOVA-33                25.62      27.95  
 
Event 14  Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, David            47 RAYS-33                24.50      24.33  
  2 Willment, Steven P        46 MVN-33                 27.00      25.82  
  3 Sutherland, Steve         47 NOVA-33                27.00      26.02  
  4 Sharpe, Thomas Jr L       48 CLVN-33                26.00      26.13  
  5 Carlsen, Richard C        45 MVN-33                 25.94      27.11  
  6 Austin, Tony              47 SCAQ-33                29.00      27.39  
  7 Hopp, Brian               46 MVN-33                 26.00      27.41  
  8 Gillespie, Gary A         49 Unattached           1:00.00      30.53  
  9 DeMauro, William S        45 MVN-33                 35.00      31.17  
 
Event 14  Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Marc              53 Unattached             26.11      25.93  
  2 Dwyer, Pat                54 MVN-33                 29.00      27.87  
  3 Trowbridge, Val           50 MVN-33                 29.00      30.38  
 
Event 14  Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gruber, Glenn A           55 Caltech-SP             25.80      26.06  
  2 Greenberg, Henry          56 NOVA-33                31.00      30.25  
  3 Charnley, Richard         56 Unattached             35.00      31.06  
 
Event 14  Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Tom             71 Unattached             31.04      32.86  
  2 Schofield, Steven E       73 SWM-SP                 39.12      38.86  
  3 McMekin, Robert F         70 SCMC-33                39.55      41.66  
 
Event 14  Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Donald J         77 SDSM-44                34.00      36.74  
 
Event 14  Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen B         81 SBM-33                 38.00      38.15  
 
Event 14  Men 85-89 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haver, Tom                87 SDSM-44                50.20      51.98  
 
Event 14  Men 90-94 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowersock, Woody W        91 CM-33                  35.00      38.41  
 
Event 15  Women 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Xan A             21 SCMC-33              1:08.41    1:05.69  
       30.19  1:05.69                                                      
  2 Curran, Holly M           22 CHAWP-33             1:12.00    1:13.81  
       35.08  1:13.81                                                      
 
Event 15  Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vadman, Mary C            29 SCAQ-33              1:20.00    1:10.35  
       32.83  1:10.35                                                      
 
Event 15  Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farmer, LeAnne C          33 CARL-44              1:12.00    1:09.33  
       33.41  1:09.33                                                      
 
Event 15  Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pursell, Kirsten H        37 CARL-44              1:10.30    1:10.14  
       32.87  1:10.14                                                      
  2 Cassidy, Anne M           38 CHAWP-33             1:10.17    1:14.53  
       36.88  1:14.53                                                      
  3 Prior, Jody               35 CARL-44              1:45.00    1:20.03  
       36.47  1:20.03                                                      
  4 Batcheller, Jennifer A    36 MVN-33               1:18.31    1:20.07  
       37.55  1:20.07                                                      
  5 Lutzker, Kerry E          38 CARL-44              1:28.50    1:23.63  
       40.08  1:23.63                                                      
 
Event 15  Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Engel, Tami               41 MVN-33               1:15.00    1:09.13  
       32.18  1:09.13                                                      
  2 Binz, Karin               43 LAPS-33              1:20.00    1:20.84  
       38.42  1:20.84                                                      
 
Event 15  Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Debbie        46 NOVA-33              1:20.00    1:18.89  
       35.49  1:18.89                                                      
  2 Arthur, Corby M           46 SOBA-33              2:00.00    2:08.00  
     1:00.25  2:08.00                                                      
 
Event 15  Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kay, Mary-Chris           51 CHAWP-33             1:25.00    1:24.65  
       40.92  1:24.65                                                      
  2 Hayes, Patricia C         51 LBG-33               1:25.00    1:25.47  
       39.87  1:25.47                                                      
  3 Deschenes, Elizabeth P    51 NOVA-33              1:37.10    1:31.89  
       44.74  1:31.89                                                      
 
Event 15  Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Linda J             59 ARIZ-48              1:36.30    1:34.08  
       45.50  1:34.08                                                      
 
Event 15  Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wegner, Dan               33 Unattached             59.80      58.11  
       27.72    58.11                                                      
  2 Villarete, Andrew D       33 MVN-33               1:03.00    1:00.64  
       27.51  1:00.64                                                      
  3 Wen, Patrick J            32 UCLA-33              1:06.00    1:05.21  
       30.87  1:05.21                                                      
 
Event 15  Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jeff            35 SCMC-33              1:05.48    1:07.39  
       29.69  1:07.39                                                      
  2 Hollenbeck, Jeffrey A     39 MVN-33               1:25.00    1:20.67  
       35.86  1:20.67                                                      
 
Event 15  Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zamora, Anthony           43 Unattached           1:15.00    1:06.09  
       31.03  1:06.09                                                      
  2 Tongate, Terry            44 MVN-33               1:15.00    1:07.76  
       32.62  1:07.76                                                      
  3 Hayward, David S          44 NOVA-33              1:20.00    1:16.73  
       35.80  1:16.73                                                      
 
Event 15  Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Paul              47 NOVA-33                58.00      58.42  
       27.16    58.42                                                      
  2 Benner, Tord              45 NOVA-33              1:07.00    1:07.11  
       30.67  1:07.11                                                      
  3 Hoffman, Kenneth C        47 MVN-33               1:02.00    1:07.81  
       32.01  1:07.81                                                      
  4 Sutherland, Steve         47 NOVA-33              1:12.00    1:08.70  
       32.12  1:08.70                                                      
  5 DeMauro, William S        45 MVN-33               1:43.00    1:29.68  
       43.00  1:29.68                                                      
 
Event 15  Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Templin, John P           51 UCI-33               1:03.50    1:04.26  
       30.34  1:04.26                                                      
  2 Graham, Edward A          52 UCI-33               1:13.00    1:11.68  
       33.60  1:11.68                                                      
  3 Snow, Byron R             52 MVN-33               1:09.95    1:12.98  
       32.55  1:12.98                                                      
 
Event 15  Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McConnell, Stan           73 HBSC-33              1:23.00    1:24.12  
       38.08  1:24.12                                                      
 
Event 15  Men 90-94 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowersock, Woody W        91 CM-33                1:25.00    2:22.70  
     1:08.00  2:22.70                                                      
 
Event 17  Women 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Monica M             30 UCI-33              11:58.16   12:08.86  
       33.43  1:09.52  1:46.11  2:23.12  3:00.05  3:37.08  4:14.31  4:51.44
     5:28.22  6:05.09  6:41.91  7:18.35  7:54.89  8:31.38  9:08.10  9:44.70
    10:21.33 10:57.63 11:34.27 12:08.86                                    
 
Event 17  Women 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barrett, Connie           35 MVN-33              18:00.00   15:30.85  
       40.54  1:24.13  2:09.08  2:54.76  3:40.81  4:26.81  5:13.51  6:00.62
     6:47.78  7:35.51  8:23.29  9:10.35  9:57.70 10:45.31 11:33.06 12:20.78
    13:08.17 13:55.79 14:43.89 15:30.85                                    
 
Event 17  Women 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Engel, Tami               41 MVN-33              12:30.00   12:14.52  
       32.45  1:06.84  1:42.55  2:18.39  2:54.52  3:31.49  4:08.40  4:45.84
     5:22.94  6:00.66  6:37.75  7:15.23  7:53.40  8:31.27  9:09.29  9:47.03
    10:24.82 11:02.03 11:39.16 12:14.52                                    
 
Event 17  Women 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Powers, Patricia F        47 LBG-33              15:00.00   14:20.85  
       39.86  1:22.19  2:05.40  2:48.76  3:32.10  4:15.78  4:59.45  5:43.18
     6:26.58  7:09.56  7:52.85  8:36.37  9:19.72 10:03.03 10:46.38 11:30.04
    12:13.41 12:56.41 13:39.60 14:20.85                                    
 
Event 17  Women 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deschenes, Elizabeth P    51 NOVA-33             14:25.90   14:20.28  
       36.50  1:15.62  1:57.09  2:39.70  3:23.29  4:07.36  4:51.24  5:35.37
     6:19.41  7:03.63  7:48.06  8:32.02  9:15.85 10:00.36 10:44.42 11:28.19
    12:11.79 12:55.33 13:38.50 14:20.28                                    
 
Event 17  Women 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Linda J             59 ARIZ-48             17:01.00   16:42.11  
       42.48  1:30.40  2:19.85  3:09.97  4:00.50  4:51.20  5:42.20  6:33.30
     7:23.96  8:15.08  9:05.37  9:56.02 10:46.73 11:37.14 12:28.14 13:19.85
    14:10.63 15:02.16 15:52.80 16:42.11                                    
 
Event 17  Men 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menzel, Todd              32 Tyr-33              10:45.00   10:40.15  
       30.11  1:01.99  1:34.30  2:06.35  2:38.59  3:11.21  3:43.34  4:15.53
     4:48.08  5:20.48  5:52.70  6:24.74  6:56.93  7:28.71  8:00.91  8:33.34
     9:05.59  9:37.56 10:09.90 10:40.15                                    
 
Event 17  Men 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, kenten R           37 SDSM-44             11:15.63   11:29.27  
       32.26  1:07.05  1:40.51  2:15.11  2:49.36  3:23.79  3:58.66  4:33.23
     5:08.31  5:43.79  6:18.58  6:53.32  7:28.51  8:02.96  8:38.09  9:12.37
     9:47.10 10:21.85 10:55.90 11:29.27                                    
  2 Borton, Dan               36 ROSE-33             11:50.00   12:31.56  
       31.04  1:05.45  1:41.33  2:18.09  2:55.87  3:33.23  4:11.13  4:49.83
     5:28.83  6:07.74  6:46.20  7:25.06  8:04.28  8:43.17  9:21.58 10:00.41
    10:38.93 11:17.04 11:55.27 12:31.56                                    
 
Event 17  Men 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reimers, Richard          46 MVN-33              12:30.00   12:22.00  
       33.52  1:09.78  1:46.68  2:24.03  3:01.24  3:38.57  4:16.20  4:54.08
     5:32.17  6:10.06  6:48.29  7:25.83  8:03.43  8:41.20  9:18.63  9:56.31
    10:33.48 11:10.13 11:46.95 12:22.00                                    
 
Event 17  Men 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
==================================================    


All of our forms are presented in Adobe PDF format.   Download the FREE Adobe Acrobat PDF Reader at http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html.
Contact webmaster@spma.net for website errors, updates, or feedback.