Home USMS Website


 
Pentathlon Report
UCI-Masters(Univ of CA-Irvine) Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 1:20 PM 3/7/2005 Page 1
Caltech Pentathlon 2005, Sanction #: 335-001
Sunday, March 6, 2005 - Pasadena, CA
Pentathlon Scores
Women 18-24
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Carr, Erin ROSE-SP 3:30.44 29.35 33.98 39.44 33.94 1:13.73
2 Morales, Debbie CVYM-SP 4:04.71 33.43 40.59 44.88 39.04 1:26.77
Women 25-29
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Rangel, Rori RAYS-SP 3:09.81 27.40 31.28 34.06 29.08 1:07.99
2 Snyder, Sierra ROSE-SP 3:13.74 27.97 30.24 37.95 29.29 1:08.29
3 Desmond, Anastasia BGSC-OH 3:30.54 29.50 34.52 40.81 33.35 1:12.36
- Rapatti, Cora Maye MSCD-SP 2:18.32 28.92 36.58 39.66 33.16 NS
Women 30-34
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Sota, Roxanne RAYS-SP 3:27.27 29.80 33.51 39.31 31.58 1:13.07
Women 35-39
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Powell, Kirsten SWM-SP 3:12.78 26.03 33.45 35.66 29.95 1:07.69
2 Reilly, Margaret NOVA-SP 3:15.97 28.33 33.11 35.32 30.97 1:08.24
3 Keenan-Boline, Jill ROSE-SP 3:16.70 28.14 33.70 35.90 31.18 1:07.78
4 Miller, Cynthia ROSE-SP 3:18.09 28.76 33.32 36.00 30.86 1:09.15
5 Cassidy, Anne CHAW-SP 3:22.97 27.74 34.55 36.30 34.21 1:10.17
6 Snell, Carol ROSE-SP 3:36.35 29.84 34.23 41.20 35.16 1:15.92
7 Borton, Joan ROSE-SP 3:38.40 28.93 37.81 40.71 34.22 1:16.73
8 Batcheller, Jennifer MVN-SP 3:40.96 29.05 38.27 40.42 34.80 1:18.42
9 Barrett, Connie MVN-SP 5:04.05 37.72 53.33 53.42 50.94 1:48.64
Women 40-44
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Coover, Janet SDSM-SI 3:16.54 28.74 32.96 34.94 32.04 1:07.86
2 Brooksby, Janice SCAL-SP 3:33.90 29.68 35.76 40.91 32.69 1:14.86
3 Crisp, Allison MYST-SP 3:36.34 30.44 35.39 40.52 33.68 1:16.31
4 Goodwin, Barbara CHAW-SP 3:40.32 28.81 36.66 45.07 33.40 1:16.38
5 Ray, Patricia SMSC-SP 3:44.97 30.38 38.63 42.30 34.81 1:18.85
6 Haney, Maureen MYST-SP 3:47.11 31.75 39.89 38.99 36.21 1:20.27
7 Shore, Susan MSCD-SP 3:47.65 31.00 38.71 43.01 35.53 1:19.40
8 Rock, Colleen LAPS-SP 4:03.06 32.99 43.64 43.24 38.89 1:24.30
9 Ball, Elizabeth LBG-SP 5:10.92 44.02 51.88 58.31 46.55 1:50.16
Women 45-49
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 McCall, Jane LAPS-SP 3:12.56 27.40 32.16 37.33 28.39 1:07.28
2 Granger, Traci UNAT-SP 3:15.55 26.81 34.99 36.34 29.06 1:08.35
3 KleineSpang, Morri WH2O-SP 3:28.81 28.24 34.63 40.63 31.49 1:13.82
4 Nemeth, Sally HWYM-SP 3:38.03 30.20 38.85 37.70 34.20 1:17.08
5 Shigaki, Carole WH2O-SP 3:40.81 31.82 36.15 39.80 35.44 1:17.60
6 Maxwell, Cris SMSC-SP 3:43.43 31.99 37.19 40.95 34.37 1:18.93
7 KleineSpang, Lindy WH2O-SP 3:48.32 30.26 42.19 39.29 35.18 1:21.40
8 Foley, Kathy SCAL-SP 4:08.62 33.87 42.22 44.97 38.93 1:28.63
9 Naruse, Patricia NOVA-SP 4:12.12 34.81 42.83 44.82 39.85 1:29.81
10 Lumbert, Jaimi WH2O-SP 4:34.88 34.02 50.63 48.36 44.28 1:37.59
11 Odlum, Laurie MYST-SP 4:38.42 37.48 51.86 45.60 46.25 1:37.23
Women 50-54
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Ciraulo, Christie UCLA-SP 3:31.07 28.15 34.28 43.68 29.53 1:15.43
2 Kay, Mary-Chris CHAW-SP 3:51.20 30.39 42.33 42.18 34.23 1:22.07
3 Hayes, Patricia LBG-SP 3:54.41 29.58 40.72 41.63 37.06 1:25.42
4 Calder, Barbara CHAW-SP 3:57.63 32.84 42.68 40.39 37.03 1:24.69
5 Uthus, Gwen MVN-SP 3:58.12 32.71 41.95 44.37 37.75 1:21.34
6 Seaton, Jessica WH2O-SP 4:16.49 41.91 46.10 40.76 40.70 1:27.02
7 Heredia, Stella CVYM-SP 5:57.32 44.04 1:07.35 1:03.98 54.00 2:07.95
Women 55-59
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Brassy, Sue HSAM-SI 4:28.45 37.26 47.55 45.02 42.39 1:36.23
2 Jacobus, Anne LBG-SP 4:46.52 38.69 48.77 49.67 47.13 1:42.26
3 Kennedy, Nedena ROSE-SP 5:09.69 40.52 55.08 51.19 52.96 1:49.94
4 Strength, Janice CVYM-SP 6:08.60 50.10 1:15.37 53.22 59.98 2:09.93
Women 60-64
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Coe, Penelope METR-MR 4:51.52 40.15 50.03 50.37 48.58 1:42.39
Women 65-69
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Glenn, Sylvia OJAI-SP 5:19.77 43.28 55.63 54.44 55.01 1:51.41
Women 80-84
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Kornfeld, Maurine CM-SP 9:10.72 57.24 1:10.90 2:15.88 1:29.59 3:17.11
Men 18-24
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Wood, Rusty CHAW-SP 2:44.09 22.43 27.92 30.69 24.64 58.41
2 Janos, Nathan SCAQ-SP 2:52.57 23.50 29.75 32.72 25.50 1:01.10
3 Garon, Gary SCMC-SP 3:11.92 26.07 35.23 33.10 30.00 1:07.52
Men 25-29
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Cone, Benjamin CTM-SP 2:48.18 23.18 29.33 30.65 26.00 59.02
2 Pharris, Brian NOVA-SP 2:50.16 23.20 28.83 32.63 25.07 1:00.43
3 Capasso, Michael LBG-SP 2:52.23 24.24 27.09 32.61 26.94 1:01.35
4 Libit, Bryan WH2O-SP 3:03.76 26.33 31.15 33.39 27.72 1:05.17
5 Harrington, Seth WH2O-SP 3:34.36 28.83 37.14 39.87 30.91 1:17.61
Men 30-34
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Zeruhn, Bernie NOVA-SP 2:33.59 22.29 25.08 29.62 23.62 52.98
2 DeSouza, Jose ROSE-SP 2:37.18 22.17 25.94 30.23 23.85 54.99
3 Rinzler, Marcel PHSH-SP 2:38.68 23.06 25.73 30.07 24.05 55.77
4 Scollon, Erik LBG-SP 2:39.49 22.60 26.35 30.47 24.33 55.74
5 Davis, Justin ROSE-SP 2:47.64 23.78 29.77 29.57 25.32 59.20
6 Marian, Jaime ROSE-SP 2:53.94 24.37 29.57 31.88 26.74 1:01.38
7 Wiersma, Lenny UNAT-SP 3:05.90 25.22 33.86 33.29 28.27 1:05.26
8 Law, John CTM-SP 3:14.50 25.65 36.37 33.46 29.46 1:09.56
- Hachadoorian, Jay ROSE-SP 1:04.03 27.00 37.03
Men 35-39
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Jones, Kenton SDSM-SI 2:53.86 24.04 29.32 31.21 27.15 1:02.14
2 Kubik, Kent LBG-SP 2:54.89 24.50 30.31 30.88 26.54 1:02.66
3 Arvedson, Stephen DSSM-SP 2:55.64 24.43 30.63 31.06 27.65 1:01.87
4 Salvinski, Greg CHAW-SP 2:59.73 24.90 29.93 33.19 27.49 1:04.22
5 Hefner, Joel UNAT-SP 2:59.89 24.68 29.54 32.21 28.78 1:04.68
6 McKenna, Joel WH2O-SP 3:05.19 25.45 30.10 36.35 28.09 1:05.20
7 Dolan, Michael WH2O-SP 3:06.84 25.17 31.36 33.55 29.60 1:07.16
8 Borton, Dan ROSE-SP 3:07.30 26.41 31.38 35.14 28.67 1:05.70
9 Cienega, Julio ROSE-SP 3:11.32 25.88 33.82 34.86 29.74 1:07.02
10 Skelly, Drew ROSE-SP 3:11.44 26.71 32.42 34.71 28.90 1:08.70
11 Norsworthy, Greg CTM-SP 3:18.44 26.11 39.20 32.54 30.51 1:10.08
12 Chang, Mike SLUG-SP 3:27.25 27.96 38.98 34.67 32.78 1:12.86
13 Brisbin, Kenny LBG-SP 3:29.37 28.79 36.11 38.47 31.90 1:14.10
14 Iacoponi, Joe LBG-SP 3:45.05 30.01 42.87 37.62 35.14 1:19.41
- Mitchell, Jeff SCMC-SP 58.92 NS 31.48 NS 27.44 NS
- Najarian, Haig NOVA-SP 2:51.92 26.29 35.03 39.76 NS 1:10.84
Men 40-44
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Wasko, Frank NOVA-SP 2:48.03 23.66 28.34 31.56 25.08 59.39
2 Baron, Kurt VCM-SP 2:54.85 24.60 30.80 31.25 27.34 1:00.86
3 Sayre, John ROSE-SP 3:01.53 25.15 30.08 33.73 28.39 1:04.18
4 Highnote, Allen LBG-SP 3:02.28 25.23 28.72 34.85 27.80 1:05.68
5 McKinley, Frank CHAW-SP 3:06.23 26.32 32.35 32.31 28.71 1:06.54
6 Plaga, Barry ROSE-SP 3:08.44 25.35 32.71 36.84 28.30 1:05.24
7 Engelhart, Chris MESA-SP 3:08.63 25.10 32.39 36.88 27.71 1:06.55
8 Woollett, Will SCAL-SP 3:09.04 25.82 31.04 36.28 29.02 1:06.88
9 Jackson, Dan SCAL-SP 3:11.28 27.20 33.27 34.57 29.16 1:07.08
10 Thiessen, Doug UCI-SP 3:11.91 27.35 34.59 31.54 30.43 1:08.00
11 Butler, Ronald LBG-SP 3:13.10 26.84 33.75 33.21 29.17 1:10.13
12 Becker, John ROSE-SP 3:15.70 25.95 34.20 37.25 29.21 1:09.09
13 Monroy, Ricardo SOBA-SP 3:16.79 26.44 34.32 37.30 30.31 1:08.42
14 Camacho, Ray MSCD-SP 3:17.08 26.25 35.54 37.38 28.86 1:09.05
15 Cavanaugh, Mike ROSE-SP 3:27.11 28.20 35.20 37.72 32.83 1:13.16
16 Hayward, David NOVA-SP 3:27.15 27.63 36.24 38.35 29.79 1:15.14
17 Werner, John LBG-SP 3:37.98 30.27 37.51 36.94 34.36 1:18.90
18 LaFianza, Bernard WH2O-SP 3:44.38 31.73 43.73 36.75 33.60 1:18.57
19 Bahamon, Luis WH2O-SP 4:12.57 31.57 39.18 57.32 36.20 1:28.30
20 Miranda, Mike LBG-SP 4:12.88 33.24 44.99 38.45 36.41 1:39.79
- Segreti, Stephen LBG-SP 50.38 24.65 25.73
- Williams, Daniel UNAT2-SI 1:57.84 25.57 33.23 31.56 27.48 NS
Men 45-49
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Carter, Paul NOVA-SP 2:45.37 23.17 28.60 31.04 24.35 58.21
2 von Hoffman, Gerard NOVA-SP 2:50.17 23.97 30.43 30.05 25.44 1:00.28
3 Freeman, David RAYS-SP 2:53.78 23.83 30.56 31.08 26.86 1:01.45
4 Bojorquez, John UNAT-SP 2:56.98 24.94 30.08 31.05 26.73 1:04.18
5 Benner, Tord NOVA-SP 3:01.74 26.06 29.01 33.17 28.43 1:05.07
6 Harper, Buzz LAPS-SP 3:02.22 25.47 29.80 35.16 28.09 1:03.70
7 Caron, Louis ROSE-SP 3:02.88 25.02 32.54 32.78 27.37 1:05.17
8 Moxie, Jeff DSSM-SP 3:06.36 26.54 32.52 32.51 28.76 1:06.03
9 Stier, Geoffrey WH2O-SP 3:10.09 26.24 34.56 32.59 29.99 1:06.71
10 Adams, Daniel WH2O-SP 3:10.25 26.42 32.66 34.40 29.87 1:06.90
11 Lannert, Tom SWM-SP 3:17.78 27.06 34.18 37.10 30.19 1:09.25
12 Dougherty, Jim UNAT-SP 3:18.70 27.07 35.41 35.93 30.05 1:10.24
13 Graham, Errol WH2O-SP 3:27.62 26.69 36.20 39.49 29.04 1:16.20
14 Russ, Todd MSCD-SP 3:31.56 28.56 37.06 37.67 33.94 1:14.33
15 Evans, Dan WH2O-SP 3:32.21 29.23 37.62 37.42 32.65 1:15.29
16 Thompson, R. MACO-OR 4:13.86 28.89 51.10 40.88 42.33 1:30.66
17 Parnes, Barton LBG-SP 4:19.75 36.91 41.24 43.30 45.12 1:33.18
- Powell, Steve UNAT-SP 2:22.49 28.60 40.36 37.72 35.81 NS
- Smith, David CVYM-SP 3:11.46 29.92 DQ 36.58 43.04 1:21.92
Men 50-54
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Templin, John UCI-SP 2:58.71 24.77 31.51 31.30 27.80 1:03.33
2 Strybel, David SWM-SP 3:02.15 25.99 31.88 31.96 28.19 1:04.13
3 Wise, Franz SWM-SP 3:05.55 24.23 30.78 35.40 29.18 1:05.96
4 Buckley, Mark UNAT-SP 3:13.24 26.32 32.51 36.42 28.99 1:09.00
5 Gleason, Steve DSSM-SP 3:15.80 27.54 33.54 35.69 29.53 1:09.50
6 Warner, Allen SCAL-SP 3:19.94 27.59 32.46 38.43 30.59 1:10.87
7 Loitz, Bill ROSE-SP 3:24.37 28.10 36.98 37.38 29.86 1:12.05
8 Astudillo, Fabio UNAT-SP 3:24.84 27.69 37.11 37.76 28.70 1:13.58
9 Smith, Pierre UNAT-SP 3:25.48 28.79 37.61 34.61 31.20 1:13.27
10 Trowbridge, Val MVN-SP 3:44.52 28.85 43.75 35.67 36.27 1:19.98
11 Porter, Chris CVYM-SP 4:57.26 37.00 51.03 46.74 54.90 1:47.59
- Wilson, Thomas WH2O-SP 3:14.98 NS 37.04 40.17 34.22 1:23.55
Men 55-59
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Derr, John VCM-SP 2:57.29 25.76 30.24 31.25 27.39 1:02.65
2 Kerns, Hubie UNAT-SP 2:58.90 25.78 30.53 32.18 27.78 1:02.63
3 Campbell, John MVN-SP 3:15.45 27.01 32.76 34.17 30.85 1:10.66
4 Shoor, Kenneth LAPS-SP 3:19.93 28.31 36.30 33.89 30.59 1:10.84
5 Stacey, John ROSE-SP 3:38.61 29.80 38.26 38.33 32.34 1:19.88
- McCauley, Wayne UNAT-SP 2:31.42 35.73 44.53 34.69 36.47 NS
Men 60-64
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Raffaelli, Larry VCM-SP 3:26.60 27.67 34.76 38.23 31.99 1:13.95
2 Wiener, Neal WH2O-SP 4:02.17 31.52 44.40 43.55 35.93 1:26.77
Men 65-69
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Farrell, Jeff SBM-SP 3:09.05 24.88 32.80 35.31 29.45 1:06.61
Men 70-74
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Best, Bob SDSM-SI 3:36.55 28.88 39.59 37.42 34.09 1:16.57
2 Kraus, Joseph UCLA-SP 4:35.75 38.74 47.36 44.51 51.52 1:33.62
3 Schofield, Steven SWM-SP 5:27.91 40.31 55.74 59.30 55.05 1:57.51
Men 75-79
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Draves, Duane SDSM-SI 3:57.38 32.91 38.84 41.90 39.52 1:24.21
2 Seligmann, William UNAT-SP 5:15.10 39.17 1:04.65 52.73 44.13 1:54.42
Men 80-84
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Piemme, Frank SBM-SP 3:48.00 30.14 39.70 40.31 35.10 1:22.75
Men 90-94
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Bowersock, Woody CM-SP 6:34.22 38.43 53.47 1:11.90 1:27.77 2:22.65



All of our forms are presented in Adobe PDF format.   Download the FREE Adobe Acrobat PDF Reader at http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html.
Contact webmaster@spma.net for website errors, updates, or feedback.