Home USMS Website


 

Licensed to City of Santa Clarita - A  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/24/2006 10:31 AM
              Masters Regional Swim Meet - 4/21/2006 to 4/23/2006              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 30-34 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dodd, Laurie              34 UCLA-CA             25:00.00   18:36.26  
                  30.96     1:04.10 (33.14)     1:37.34 (33.24)     2:10.76 (33.42)
        2:44.35 (33.59)     3:17.83 (33.48)     3:51.52 (33.69)     4:24.95 (33.43)
        4:58.60 (33.65)     5:32.08 (33.48)     6:05.43 (33.35)     6:39.53 (34.10)
        7:13.10 (33.57)     7:46.33 (33.23)     8:19.59 (33.26)     8:53.31 (33.72)
        9:26.81 (33.50)    10:00.92 (34.11)    10:34.91 (33.99)    11:09.42 (34.51)
       11:43.82 (34.40)    12:18.28 (34.46)    12:52.63 (34.35)    13:27.09 (34.46)
       14:01.14 (34.05)    14:35.35 (34.21)    15:09.89 (34.54)    15:44.41 (34.52)
       16:19.09 (34.68)    16:53.58 (34.49)    17:27.95 (34.37)    18:02.44 (34.49)
       18:36.26 (33.82)
 
Event 1  Women 35-39 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richter, Jennifer L       38 MVN-CA              26:00.00   23:30.81  
                  38.94     1:20.58 (41.64)     2:02.33 (41.75)     2:44.50 (42.17)
        3:27.78 (43.28)     4:10.39 (42.61)     4:53.02 (42.63)     5:36.36 (43.34)
        6:19.23 (42.87)     7:02.59 (43.36)     7:45.12 (42.53)     8:28.59 (43.47)
        9:11.51 (42.92)     9:54.48 (42.97)    10:38.02 (43.54)    11:21.42 (43.40)
       12:05.43 (44.01)    12:48.15 (42.72)    13:30.88 (42.73)    14:13.69 (42.81)
       14:57.13 (43.44)    15:40.01 (42.88)    16:23.38 (43.37)    17:06.63 (43.25)
       17:49.65 (43.02)    18:32.69 (43.04)    19:17.65 (44.96)    20:00.72 (43.07)
       20:44.13 (43.41)    21:26.34 (42.21)    22:10.04 (43.70)    22:50.73 (40.69)
       23:30.81 (40.08)
 
Event 1  Women 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Janet             44 OJAI-CA             35:00.00   29:22.48  
                  44.60     1:34.45 (49.85)     2:26.13 (51.68)     3:18.21 (52.08)
        4:11.15 (52.94)     5:05.22 (54.07)                             6:52.34 ( )
        7:45.05 (52.71)     8:38.65 (53.60)     9:31.54 (52.89)    10:24.69 (53.15)
       11:19.18 (54.49)    12:13.38 (54.20)    13:07.78 (54.40)    14:01.33 (53.55)
       14:57.09 (55.76)    15:51.80 (54.71)    16:45.71 (53.91)    17:41.04 (55.33)
       18:36.87 (55.83)    19:30.09 (53.22)    20:24.91 (54.82)    21:18.08 (53.17)
       22:13.58 (55.50)    23:08.51 (54.93)    24:02.86 (54.35)    24:58.50 (55.64)
       25:53.26 (54.76)    26:48.79 (55.53)    27:43.50 (54.71)    28:35.14 (51.64)
       29:22.48 (47.34)
 
Event 1  Women 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monje, Linda              47 GOLD-CA             29:00.00   27:25.48  
                  41.84     1:26.28 (44.44)     2:13.56 (47.28)     3:01.61 (48.05)
        3:51.01 (49.40)     4:40.89 (49.88)     5:30.75 (49.86)     6:21.15 (50.40)
        7:11.96 (50.81)     8:02.37 (50.41)     8:52.73 (50.36)     9:42.57 (49.84)
       10:33.22 (50.65)    11:24.20 (50.98)    12:13.98 (49.78)    13:05.10 (51.12)
       13:55.59 (50.49)    14:46.50 (50.91)    15:37.38 (50.88)    16:28.31 (50.93)
       17:19.71 (51.40)    18:10.31 (50.60)    19:00.58 (50.27)    19:50.81 (50.23)
       20:40.58 (49.77)    21:30.48 (49.90)    22:21.03 (50.55)    23:11.76 (50.73)
       24:02.33 (50.57)    24:52.52 (50.19)    25:42.83 (50.31)    26:32.56 (49.73)
       27:25.48 (52.92)
  2 Maclachlan, Katrina       45 OJAI-CA             26:00.00   27:48.64  
                  42.33     1:31.42 (49.09)     2:22.99 (51.57)     3:14.19 (51.20)
        4:05.12 (50.93)     4:55.45 (50.33)     5:46.62 (51.17)     6:36.77 (50.15)
        7:29.52 (52.75)     8:21.19 (51.67)                            10:07.01 ( )
       10:55.91 (48.90)    11:47.76 (51.85)    12:39.68 (51.92)    13:29.43 (49.75)
       14:20.48 (51.05)    15:11.84 (51.36)    16:03.10 (51.26)    16:55.36 (52.26)
       17:46.54 (51.18)    18:37.60 (51.06)    19:29.54 (51.94)    20:19.30 (49.76)
       21:10.82 (51.52)    22:01.72 (50.90)    22:52.72 (51.00)    23:42.18 (49.46)
       24:32.94 (50.76)    25:23.98 (51.04)    26:14.20 (50.22)    27:03.21 (49.01)
       27:48.64 (45.43)
 
Event 1  Women 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jarmakani, Brenda H       59 UCLA-CA             26:00.00   25:12.48  
                  42.25     1:28.85 (46.60)     2:16.74 (47.89)     3:04.35 (47.61)
        3:52.72 (48.37)     4:39.82 (47.10)     5:27.15 (47.33)     6:13.92 (46.77)
        7:02.02 (48.10)     7:48.86 (46.84)     8:36.95 (48.09)     9:24.85 (47.90)
       10:12.68 (47.83)    11:00.80 (48.12)    11:48.87 (48.07)    12:36.29 (47.42)
       13:23.69 (47.40)    14:10.76 (47.07)    14:58.04 (47.28)    15:46.04 (48.00)
       16:33.13 (47.09)    17:20.57 (47.44)    18:07.66 (47.09)    18:55.07 (47.41)
       19:41.88 (46.81)    20:29.75 (47.87)    21:17.01 (47.26)    22:04.82 (47.81)
       22:52.45 (47.63)    23:39.69 (47.24)    24:27.05 (47.36)    25:13.04 (45.99)
           25:12.48 ( )
 
Event 1  Women 65-69 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Geoffrion, Helen          67 UCLA-CA             28:40.00   29:39.92  
                  44.15     1:35.57 (51.42)     2:28.38 (52.81)     3:22.22 (53.84)
        4:16.05 (53.83)     5:09.80 (53.75)     6:03.70 (53.90)     6:57.44 (53.74)
        7:51.88 (54.44)     8:46.81 (54.93)     9:41.17 (54.36)    10:36.28 (55.11)
       11:31.05 (54.77)    12:26.06 (55.01)    13:20.33 (54.27)    14:14.51 (54.18)
       15:08.91 (54.40)    16:01.93 (53.02)    16:55.33 (53.40)    17:47.69 (52.36)
       18:44.14 (56.45)    19:39.68 (55.54)    20:35.37 (55.69)    21:29.83 (54.46)
       22:25.27 (55.44)    23:20.58 (55.31)    24:15.22 (54.64)    25:09.97 (54.75)
       26:05.08 (55.11)    26:59.85 (54.77)    27:54.07 (54.22)    28:48.36 (54.29)
       29:39.92 (51.56)
 
Event 1  Women 70-74 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Dionne B        73 NOVA-CA             31:41.00   30:25.60  
                  50.76     1:43.97 (53.21)     2:38.50 (54.53)     3:34.29 (55.79)
        4:30.15 (55.86)     5:25.21 (55.06)     6:19.95 (54.74)     7:14.84 (54.89)
        8:09.76 (54.92)     9:04.75 (54.99)     9:59.93 (55.18)    10:55.05 (55.12)
       11:50.22 (55.17)    12:46.76 (56.54)    13:41.94 (55.18)    14:37.74 (55.80)
       15:34.40 (56.66)    16:29.65 (55.25)    17:25.36 (55.71)    18:20.81 (55.45)
       19:16.42 (55.61)    20:11.91 (55.49)    21:08.57 (56.66)    22:05.15 (56.58)
       23:01.06 (55.91)    23:57.03 (55.97)    24:53.31 (56.28)    25:48.75 (55.44)
       26:45.48 (56.73)    27:41.83 (56.35)    28:37.72 (55.89)    29:33.20 (55.48)
       30:25.60 (52.40)
 
Event 1  Women 75-79 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanborn, Peggy            78 SBM-CA              40:50.00   35:47.38  
                1:00.73   2:04.70 (1:03.97)   3:09.99 (1:05.29)   4:15.06 (1:05.07)
      5:20.78 (1:05.72)   6:25.61 (1:04.83)   7:30.18 (1:04.57)   8:35.26 (1:05.08)
                               10:44.77 ( )  11:49.14 (1:04.37)  12:54.18 (1:05.04)
     13:58.89 (1:04.71)  15:03.92 (1:05.03)  16:09.08 (1:05.16)  17:14.45 (1:05.37)
     18:19.77 (1:05.32)  19:25.85 (1:06.08)  20:30.80 (1:04.95)  21:35.79 (1:04.99)
     22:40.91 (1:05.12)  23:45.42 (1:04.51)  24:50.55 (1:05.13)  25:55.43 (1:04.88)
     27:01.90 (1:06.47)  28:08.59 (1:06.69)  29:14.87 (1:06.28)  30:20.70 (1:05.83)
     31:26.28 (1:05.58)  32:30.71 (1:04.43)  33:36.01 (1:05.30)  34:40.45 (1:04.44)
     35:47.38 (1:06.93)
 
Event 1  Men 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodrigues, Gerry          43 UCLA-CA             17:10.00   17:13.69  
                  28.93     1:00.25 (31.32)     1:31.41 (31.16)     2:02.66 (31.25)
        2:33.94 (31.28)     3:05.07 (31.13)     3:36.10 (31.03)     4:07.16 (31.06)
        4:38.46 (31.30)     5:09.55 (31.09)     5:40.64 (31.09)     6:12.05 (31.41)
        6:42.93 (30.88)     7:14.05 (31.12)     7:45.34 (31.29)     8:16.75 (31.41)
        8:47.90 (31.15)     9:19.14 (31.24)     9:50.29 (31.15)    10:22.17 (31.88)
       10:53.54 (31.37)    11:25.44 (31.90)    11:59.02 (33.58)    12:31.25 (32.23)
       13:02.77 (31.52)    13:34.05 (31.28)    14:05.82 (31.77)    14:37.34 (31.52)
       15:08.92 (31.58)    15:40.74 (31.82)    16:12.07 (31.33)    16:42.96 (30.89)
       17:13.69 (30.73)
  2 Collins, Michael D        40 NOVA-CA             18:45.00   19:01.25  
                  30.53     1:04.10 (33.57)     1:38.34 (34.24)     2:13.03 (34.69)
        2:47.89 (34.86)     3:22.64 (34.75)     3:57.22 (34.58)     4:32.21 (34.99)
        5:06.70 (34.49)     5:41.34 (34.64)     6:16.32 (34.98)     6:51.30 (34.98)
        7:26.58 (35.28)     8:01.49 (34.91)     8:36.35 (34.86)     9:11.18 (34.83)
        9:45.62 (34.44)    10:19.99 (34.37)    10:54.89 (34.90)    11:29.86 (34.97)
       12:04.71 (34.85)    12:39.72 (35.01)    13:15.06 (35.34)    13:49.98 (34.92)
       14:25.15 (35.17)    14:59.82 (34.67)    15:34.89 (35.07)    16:09.52 (34.63)
       16:44.02 (34.50)    17:19.06 (35.04)    17:53.93 (34.87)    18:28.29 (34.36)
       19:01.25 (32.96)
 
Event 1  Men 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boyd, Thomas C            49 LBG-CA              20:05.00   19:28.37  
                  31.17     1:04.46 (33.29)     1:37.80 (33.34)     2:11.83 (34.03)
        2:46.55 (34.72)     3:20.51 (33.96)     3:55.18 (34.67)     4:30.23 (35.05)
        5:04.77 (34.54)     5:40.04 (35.27)     6:15.26 (35.22)     6:50.06 (34.80)
        7:25.22 (35.16)     8:00.57 (35.35)     8:35.87 (35.30)     9:11.45 (35.58)
        9:47.12 (35.67)    10:22.94 (35.82)    10:58.87 (35.93)    11:34.96 (36.09)
       12:11.05 (36.09)    12:47.01 (35.96)    13:23.22 (36.21)    13:59.64 (36.42)
       14:36.04 (36.40)    15:12.51 (36.47)    15:48.88 (36.37)    16:25.74 (36.86)
       17:02.32 (36.58)    17:39.61 (37.29)    18:15.95 (36.34)    18:52.66 (36.71)
       19:28.37 (35.71)
  2 Genkinger, Scott D        47 WH20-CA             22:00.00   20:03.18  
                  32.30     1:07.74 (35.44)     1:44.14 (36.40)     2:20.62 (36.48)
        2:57.26 (36.64)     3:33.71 (36.45)     4:10.20 (36.49)     4:46.74 (36.54)
        5:23.10 (36.36)     5:59.81 (36.71)     6:36.67 (36.86)     7:13.29 (36.62)
        7:49.72 (36.43)     8:26.43 (36.71)     9:03.10 (36.67)     9:39.72 (36.62)
       10:16.26 (36.54)    10:52.61 (36.35)    11:29.16 (36.55)    12:05.74 (36.58)
       12:42.50 (36.76)    13:19.61 (37.11)    13:55.93 (36.32)    14:33.07 (37.14)
       15:09.85 (36.78)    15:46.31 (36.46)    16:23.04 (36.73)    17:00.27 (37.23)
       17:36.92 (36.65)    18:13.49 (36.57)    18:50.43 (36.94)    19:27.20 (36.77)
       20:03.18 (35.98)
  3 Zamora, Anthony           45 SPMC-CA             20:08.00   20:47.30  
                  35.32     1:14.05 (38.73)     1:52.02 (37.97)     2:29.78 (37.76)
        3:07.37 (37.59)     3:43.54 (36.17)     4:20.58 (37.04)     4:57.76 (37.18)
        5:34.85 (37.09)     6:12.10 (37.25)     6:49.53 (37.43)     7:27.42 (37.89)
        8:05.23 (37.81)     8:42.75 (37.52)     9:20.89 (38.14)     9:59.21 (38.32)
       10:37.81 (38.60)    11:16.52 (38.71)    11:55.53 (39.01)    12:34.43 (38.90)
       13:12.49 (38.06)    13:51.28 (38.79)    14:30.25 (38.97)    15:08.17 (37.92)
       15:47.30 (39.13)    16:25.78 (38.48)    17:04.29 (38.51)    17:42.80 (38.51)
       18:21.22 (38.42)    18:59.41 (38.19)    19:37.22 (37.81)    20:13.70 (36.48)
       20:47.30 (33.60)
  4 Alonso, Ed P              48 NOVA-CA             24:45.00   23:26.12  
                  39.92     1:22.19 (42.27)     2:04.80 (42.61)     2:46.86 (42.06)
        3:29.20 (42.34)     4:12.27 (43.07)     4:55.19 (42.92)     5:37.90 (42.71)
        6:21.12 (43.22)     7:04.53 (43.41)     7:47.51 (42.98)     8:29.77 (42.26)
        9:12.71 (42.94)     9:55.83 (43.12)    10:38.68 (42.85)    11:21.76 (43.08)
       12:05.08 (43.32)    12:48.82 (43.74)    13:32.27 (43.45)    14:16.17 (43.90)
       14:58.83 (42.66)    15:41.82 (42.99)    16:25.19 (43.37)    17:08.19 (43.00)
       17:51.53 (43.34)    18:34.42 (42.89)    19:17.27 (42.85)    19:59.88 (42.61)
       20:42.37 (42.49)    21:24.91 (42.54)    22:06.32 (41.41)    22:47.49 (41.17)
       23:26.12 (38.63)
  5 Shaughnessy, Jim          45 LBG-CA              25:45.00   24:08.27  
                  38.14     1:19.19 (41.05)     2:03.03 (43.84)     2:47.37 (44.34)
        3:31.83 (44.46)     4:16.66 (44.83)     5:01.45 (44.79)     5:46.64 (45.19)
        6:31.38 (44.74)     7:16.09 (44.71)     8:00.76 (44.67)     8:45.60 (44.84)
        9:30.17 (44.57)    10:15.08 (44.91)    10:59.49 (44.41)    11:44.21 (44.72)
       12:28.41 (44.20)    13:13.47 (45.06)    13:57.34 (43.87)    14:41.49 (44.15)
       15:26.87 (45.38)    16:11.16 (44.29)    16:55.33 (44.17)    17:38.94 (43.61)
       18:23.02 (44.08)    19:06.61 (43.59)    19:50.29 (43.68)    20:33.83 (43.54)
       21:17.38 (43.55)    22:01.21 (43.83)    22:44.35 (43.14)    23:26.47 (42.12)
       24:08.27 (41.80)
 
Event 1  Men 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Buckley, Tim              50 Eagle Rays-CA       24:00.00   18:58.47  
                  30.97     1:04.34 (33.37)     1:37.94 (33.60)     2:12.14 (34.20)
        2:46.48 (34.34)     3:21.03 (34.55)     3:55.63 (34.60)     4:30.09 (34.46)
        5:04.78 (34.69)     5:39.38 (34.60)     6:14.03 (34.65)     6:48.73 (34.70)
        7:23.38 (34.65)     7:57.83 (34.45)     8:32.55 (34.72)     9:07.53 (34.98)
        9:42.21 (34.68)    10:17.25 (35.04)    10:51.76 (34.51)    11:26.30 (34.54)
       12:01.02 (34.72)    12:35.96 (34.94)    13:10.66 (34.70)    13:45.89 (35.23)
       14:20.71 (34.82)    14:55.86 (35.15)    15:30.72 (34.86)    16:05.96 (35.24)
       16:41.12 (35.16)    17:15.84 (34.72)    17:50.85 (35.01)    18:25.48 (34.63)
       18:58.47 (32.99)
  2 Adams, Daniel             50 WH20-CA             20:15.61   20:24.32  
                  32.62     1:07.21 (34.59)     1:42.64 (35.43)     2:18.55 (35.91)
        2:54.74 (36.19)     3:31.42 (36.68)     4:08.36 (36.94)     4:45.47 (37.11)
        5:22.72 (37.25)     6:00.07 (37.35)     6:37.51 (37.44)     7:15.05 (37.54)
        7:52.69 (37.64)     8:30.45 (37.76)     9:08.18 (37.73)     9:46.12 (37.94)
       10:23.88 (37.76)    11:01.77 (37.89)    11:39.57 (37.80)    12:17.64 (38.07)
       12:55.56 (37.92)    13:33.69 (38.13)    14:11.59 (37.90)    14:49.21 (37.62)
       15:27.08 (37.87)    16:04.47 (37.39)    16:42.42 (37.95)    17:19.81 (37.39)
       17:57.25 (37.44)    18:34.69 (37.44)    19:11.64 (36.95)    19:48.51 (36.87)
       20:24.32 (35.81)
 
Event 1  Men 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sovero, Emilio A          57 DAL-CA              25:30.00   25:02.10  
                  39.68     1:21.43 (41.75)     2:05.55 (44.12)     2:50.02 (44.47)
        3:34.40 (44.38)     4:19.51 (45.11)     5:03.84 (44.33)     5:49.30 (45.46)
        6:34.89 (45.59)     7:20.47 (45.58)     8:05.84 (45.37)     8:51.31 (45.47)
        9:36.64 (45.33)    10:23.29 (46.65)    11:08.97 (45.68)    11:54.86 (45.89)
       12:41.37 (46.51)    13:27.94 (46.57)    14:14.06 (46.12)    15:00.04 (45.98)
       15:46.15 (46.11)    16:32.47 (46.32)    17:19.11 (46.64)    18:05.69 (46.58)
       18:51.95 (46.26)    19:38.51 (46.56)    20:24.98 (46.47)    21:11.52 (46.54)
       21:58.11 (46.59)    22:44.39 (46.28)    23:31.55 (47.16)    24:18.18 (46.63)
       25:02.10 (43.92)
  2 Sojka, Richard J          57 OJAI-CA             37:00.00   31:42.44  
                  54.43     1:53.14 (58.71)                             3:53.69 ( )
      4:54.62 (1:00.93)   5:55.27 (1:00.65)   6:55.41 (1:00.14)     7:54.83 (59.42)
        8:54.62 (59.79)                            10:56.11 ( )    11:55.76 (59.65)
     12:56.54 (1:00.78)    13:55.97 (59.43)                            14:56.79 ( )
                               16:57.47 ( )    17:57.15 (59.68)    18:56.88 (59.73)
       19:56.43 (59.55)    20:56.09 (59.66)                            22:54.09 ( )
       23:52.95 (58.86)    24:52.19 (59.24)    25:50.87 (58.68)    26:50.26 (59.39)
       27:49.35 (59.09)    28:47.85 (58.50)    29:47.02 (59.17)    30:45.96 (58.94)
       31:42.44 (56.48)
 
Event 1  Men 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raffaelli, Larry L        63 Ventura-CA          22:00.00   21:00.73  
                  37.11     1:17.28 (40.17)     1:57.77 (40.49)     2:36.52 (38.75)
        3:14.62 (38.10)     3:53.09 (38.47)     4:32.24 (39.15)     5:10.83 (38.59)
        5:49.59 (38.76)     6:27.44 (37.85)     7:05.62 (38.18)     7:44.22 (38.60)
        8:22.48 (38.26)     9:01.02 (38.54)     9:39.43 (38.41)    10:17.48 (38.05)
       10:54.94 (37.46)    11:32.92 (37.98)    12:10.87 (37.95)    12:49.36 (38.49)
       13:27.27 (37.91)    14:05.96 (38.69)    14:44.14 (38.18)    15:22.42 (38.28)
       16:00.88 (38.46)    16:39.08 (38.20)    17:17.92 (38.84)    17:56.20 (38.28)
       18:34.49 (38.29)    19:13.00 (38.51)    19:50.18 (37.18)    20:26.37 (36.19)
       21:00.73 (34.36)
 
Event 1  Men 70-74 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rauch, Will               71 LVM                 24:50.00   24:00.57  
                  37.46     1:19.35 (41.89)     2:01.94 (42.59)     2:45.60 (43.66)
        3:29.37 (43.77)     4:13.55 (44.18)     4:57.68 (44.13)     5:41.83 (44.15)
        6:25.90 (44.07)     7:10.68 (44.78)     7:55.07 (44.39)     8:39.30 (44.23)
        9:23.22 (43.92)    10:07.20 (43.98)    10:51.34 (44.14)    11:35.16 (43.82)
       12:18.85 (43.69)    13:02.85 (44.00)    13:47.11 (44.26)    14:31.30 (44.19)
       15:14.85 (43.55)    15:59.36 (44.51)    16:43.03 (43.67)    17:27.23 (44.20)
       18:11.52 (44.29)    18:56.22 (44.70)    19:39.88 (43.66)    20:24.16 (44.28)
       21:08.27 (44.11)    21:51.93 (43.66)    22:35.17 (43.24)    23:19.23 (44.06)
       24:00.57 (41.34)
 
Event 1  Men 75-79 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Silverstein, Lou          79 ARIZ-AZ             33:59.00   34:02.18  
                  54.78   1:55.19 (1:00.41)   2:57.14 (1:01.95)   3:59.33 (1:02.19)
      5:01.54 (1:02.21)   6:03.95 (1:02.41)   7:06.12 (1:02.17)   8:08.29 (1:02.17)
      9:09.79 (1:01.50)  10:12.25 (1:02.46)  11:13.73 (1:01.48)  12:15.45 (1:01.72)
     13:17.35 (1:01.90)  14:20.04 (1:02.69)  15:22.15 (1:02.11)  16:23.67 (1:01.52)
     17:25.35 (1:01.68)  18:28.02 (1:02.67)  19:29.72 (1:01.70)  20:31.79 (1:02.07)
     21:33.61 (1:01.82)  22:35.86 (1:02.25)  23:37.60 (1:01.74)  24:39.70 (1:02.10)
     25:40.95 (1:01.25)  26:44.27 (1:03.32)  27:47.00 (1:02.73)  28:48.87 (1:01.87)
     29:52.24 (1:03.37)  30:55.43 (1:03.19)  31:57.79 (1:02.36)  33:00.17 (1:02.38)
     34:02.18 (1:02.01)
 
Event 2  Women 30-34 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dodd, Laurie              34 UCLA-CA              5:37.00    5:03.08  
                  31.40     1:07.53 (36.13)     1:47.39 (39.86)     2:26.52 (39.13)
        3:10.60 (44.08)     3:55.89 (45.29)     4:30.06 (34.17)     5:03.08 (33.02)
  2 Wolcott, Dana             32 LBG-CA              10:00.00    8:09.85  
                  56.48   2:03.82 (1:07.34)   4:09.13 (2:05.31)   5:10.75 (1:01.62)
      6:13.37 (1:02.62)     7:11.58 (58.21)     8:09.85 (58.27)         8:09.85 ( )
 
Event 2  Women 35-39 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richter, Jennifer L       38 MVN-CA               6:30.00    6:29.49  
                  43.02     1:32.55 (49.53)     2:25.87 (53.32)     3:16.59 (50.72)
        4:11.84 (55.25)     5:06.69 (54.85)     5:48.52 (41.83)     6:29.49 (40.97)
 
Event 2  Women 45-49 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, Jenny L             48 UCLA-CA              5:12.43    5:11.59  
                  32.37     1:08.95 (36.58)     1:51.30 (42.35)     2:33.32 (42.02)
        3:16.59 (43.27)     4:01.66 (45.07)     4:37.72 (36.06)     5:11.59 (33.87)
 
Event 2  Women 60-64 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Kitty           63 OJAI-CA              9:15.52    8:57.79  
                  56.65   2:10.04 (1:13.39)   3:25.11 (1:15.07)   4:37.65 (1:12.54)
      5:50.56 (1:12.91)   7:01.69 (1:11.13)     8:00.46 (58.77)     8:57.79 (57.33)
 
Event 2  Women 65-69 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Geoffrion, Helen          67 UCLA-CA              7:44.58    7:54.45  
                  56.03   2:00.26 (1:04.23)   3:02.27 (1:02.01)   4:02.83 (1:00.56)
      5:07.65 (1:04.82)   6:11.85 (1:04.20)     7:04.60 (52.75)     7:54.45 (49.85)
 
Event 3  Men 25-29 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wadley, Brian             26 WH20-CA              6:00.00    4:48.28  
                  30.23     1:04.80 (34.57)     1:45.34 (40.54)     2:24.97 (39.63)
        3:04.68 (39.71)     3:44.16 (39.48)     4:17.36 (33.20)     4:48.28 (30.92)
 
Event 3  Men 35-39 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Magee, Mark A             38 LVM                  4:15.37    4:20.58  
                  26.57       57.00 (30.43)     1:30.56 (33.56)     2:03.18 (32.62)
        2:40.76 (37.58)     3:19.21 (38.45)     3:50.43 (31.22)     4:20.58 (30.15)
  2 Jones, Kenton R           38 SDSM-CA              4:51.42    4:42.71  
                  29.14     1:03.78 (34.64)     1:42.00 (38.22)     2:18.75 (36.75)
        2:57.54 (38.79)     3:37.40 (39.86)     4:10.83 (33.43)     4:42.71 (31.88)
  3 Power, Michael L          38 UCSB-CA              5:00.00    4:57.74  
                  29.69     1:03.99 (34.30)     1:45.71 (41.72)     2:24.64 (38.93)
        3:08.03 (43.39)     3:50.36 (42.33)     4:24.90 (34.54)     4:57.74 (32.84)
  4 Mitchell, Jeff            37 SCMC-CA              4:51.20    5:02.08  
                  27.58       59.47 (31.89)     1:38.92 (39.45)     2:17.73 (38.81)
        3:04.37 (46.64)     3:50.77 (46.40)     4:27.58 (36.81)     5:02.08 (34.50)
 
Event 3  Men 40-44 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tobin, Scott A            40 WH20-CA              4:33.85    4:28.04  
                  28.82     1:01.20 (32.38)     1:35.41 (34.21)     2:10.10 (34.69)
        2:47.68 (37.58)     3:25.83 (38.15)     3:57.24 (31.41)     4:28.04 (30.80)
  2 Baron, Kurtis C           41 Ventura-CA           4:59.00    4:53.76  
                  32.02     1:07.33 (35.31)     1:45.69 (38.36)     2:22.56 (36.87)
        3:04.48 (41.92)     3:46.18 (41.70)     4:20.44 (34.26)     4:53.76 (33.32)
  3 Whatley, Julian A         42 UNAT-CA              5:13.44    5:04.80  
                  31.52     1:09.85 (38.33)     1:50.38 (40.53)     2:30.80 (40.42)
        3:13.91 (43.11)     3:57.24 (43.33)     4:31.29 (34.05)     5:04.80 (33.51)
  4 Collins, Michael D        40 NOVA-CA              4:50.00    5:08.23  
                  32.43     1:11.42 (38.99)     1:53.72 (42.30)     2:32.45 (38.73)
        3:16.14 (43.69)     3:58.49 (42.35)     4:33.81 (35.32)     5:08.23 (34.42)
  5 Werner, John              42 LBG-CA               7:54.01    6:27.73  
                  38.83     1:31.07 (52.24)     2:29.38 (58.31)     3:25.52 (56.14)
        4:23.73 (58.21)     5:13.02 (49.29)     6:01.38 (48.36)     6:27.73 (26.35)
 
Event 3  Men 45-49 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alonso, Ed P              48 NOVA-CA              6:30.00    6:20.82  
                  38.02     1:21.14 (43.12)     2:18.44 (57.30)     3:09.36 (50.92)
        4:04.94 (55.58)     5:00.57 (55.63)     5:42.11 (41.54)     6:20.82 (38.71)
  2 Shaughnessy, Jim          45 LBG-CA               6:40.00    6:21.82  
                  44.55     1:35.23 (50.68)     2:26.21 (50.98)     3:15.60 (49.39)
        4:09.31 (53.71)     5:00.83 (51.52)     5:41.41 (40.58)     6:21.82 (40.41)
 
Event 3  Men 50-54 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reudy, Tom                51 WH20-CA              6:00.00    4:39.50  
                  29.25     1:03.57 (34.32)     1:39.88 (36.31)     2:15.71 (35.83)
        2:54.93 (39.22)     3:34.78 (39.85)     4:07.55 (32.77)     4:39.50 (31.95)
  2 Adams, Daniel             50 WH20-CA              5:19.00    5:19.99  
                  37.15     1:18.93 (41.78)     2:00.08 (41.15)     2:40.75 (40.67)
        3:23.48 (42.73)     4:07.68 (44.20)     4:44.16 (36.48)     5:19.99 (35.83)
  3 Christensen, Thomas F     50 LVM                  8:00.00    6:27.26  
                  37.75     1:25.89 (48.14)     2:14.85 (48.96)     3:03.67 (48.82)
        4:02.16 (58.49)     4:59.37 (57.21)     5:44.84 (45.47)     6:27.26 (42.42)
 
Event 3  Men 55-59 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eiche, Tom                55 Utah-UT              5:07.80    5:03.83  
                  32.06     1:09.10 (37.04)     1:46.38 (37.28)     2:23.04 (36.66)
        3:06.72 (43.68)     3:51.39 (44.67)     4:27.40 (36.01)     5:03.83 (36.43)
  2 Denio, Galen D            58 LVM                  5:50.00    5:38.12  
                  36.08     1:19.39 (43.31)     2:03.10 (43.71)     2:48.16 (45.06)
        3:34.51 (46.35)     4:19.88 (45.37)     5:00.38 (40.50)     5:38.12 (37.74)
  3 Figueiredo, Paulo         59 WH20-CA              5:30.00    5:39.80  
                  35.26     1:15.06 (39.80)     1:58.85 (43.79)     2:42.59 (43.74)
        3:33.27 (50.68)     4:24.37 (51.10)     5:03.17 (38.80)     5:39.80 (36.63)
 
Event 3  Men 60-64 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haraszti, Tex P           64 HBSC-CA              5:31.01    5:27.91  
 
Event 3  Men 65-69 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freshley, Mike R          65 SDSM-CA              5:25.52    5:25.67  
                  32.52     1:12.71 (40.19)     1:55.20 (42.49)     2:37.48 (42.28)
        3:22.54 (45.06)     4:08.32 (45.78)     4:46.65 (38.33)     5:25.67 (39.02)
 
Event 3  Men 75-79 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Silverstein, Lou          79 ARIZ-AZ              9:49.00    9:41.09  
                1:13.67   2:44.35 (1:30.68)   3:50.98 (1:06.63)   4:53.83 (1:02.85)
      6:16.71 (1:22.88)   7:40.44 (1:23.73)   8:40.77 (1:00.33)   9:41.09 (1:00.32)
 
Event 4  Women 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley, Alexa            20 OJAI-CA              6:15.00    6:23.91  
                  33.89     1:10.64 (36.75)     1:49.82 (39.18)     2:29.07 (39.25)
        3:08.33 (39.26)     3:48.37 (40.04)     4:28.67 (40.30)     5:08.04 (39.37)
        5:46.71 (38.67)     6:23.91 (37.20)                                        
  2 Hammer, Kimberly          19 LVM                  6:58.05    6:40.63  
                  33.41     1:10.64 (37.23)     1:50.03 (39.39)     2:30.70 (40.67)
        3:12.60 (41.90)     3:53.71 (41.11)     4:35.82 (42.11)     5:18.31 (42.49)
        6:00.40 (42.09)     6:40.63 (40.23)                                        
 
Event 4  Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cairns, Christina M       27 SBM-CA               5:19.95    5:25.62  
                  30.65     1:03.29 (32.64)     1:36.01 (32.72)     2:08.63 (32.62)
        2:41.30 (32.67)     3:14.36 (33.06)     3:47.38 (33.02)     4:20.17 (32.79)
        4:53.13 (32.96)     5:25.62 (32.49)                                        
  2 Barris, Kathleen G        27 NOVA-CA              5:30.00    5:35.84  
                  30.89     1:04.10 (33.21)     1:37.61 (33.51)     2:11.14 (33.53)
        2:45.00 (33.86)     3:18.98 (33.98)     3:53.25 (34.27)     4:27.31 (34.06)
        5:01.67 (34.36)     5:35.84 (34.17)                                        
  3 Paladino, Lauren R        26 UCLA-CA              6:00.00    5:57.34  
                  32.85     1:08.34 (35.49)     1:44.69 (36.35)     2:21.14 (36.45)
        2:57.29 (36.15)     3:33.17 (35.88)     4:09.02 (35.85)     4:45.64 (36.62)
        5:22.30 (36.66)     5:57.34 (35.04)                                        
  4 Giovanni, Melissa K       26 UCLA-CA              5:56.91    6:04.96  
                  31.93     1:07.17 (35.24)     1:43.87 (36.70)     2:21.06 (37.19)
        2:58.49 (37.43)     3:35.79 (37.30)     4:13.72 (37.93)     4:51.25 (37.53)
        5:28.94 (37.69)     6:04.96 (36.02)                                        
 
Event 4  Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dodd, Laurie              34 UCLA-CA              5:40.00    5:27.44  
                  30.45     1:02.68 (32.23)     1:35.38 (32.70)     2:08.34 (32.96)
        2:41.44 (33.10)     3:14.58 (33.14)     3:47.97 (33.39)     4:21.36 (33.39)
        4:54.78 (33.42)     5:27.44 (32.66)                                        
 
Event 4  Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leigh, Kim A              36 Ventura-CA           5:30.52    5:45.16  
                  30.19     1:03.69 (33.50)     1:37.98 (34.29)     2:13.03 (35.05)
        2:48.00 (34.97)     3:23.12 (35.12)     3:58.65 (35.53)     4:34.37 (35.72)
        5:10.40 (36.03)     5:45.16 (34.76)                                        
  2 Richter, Jennifer L       38 MVN-CA               6:57.58    6:52.30  
                  37.88     1:19.02 (41.14)     2:00.73 (41.71)     2:43.27 (42.54)
        3:26.02 (42.75)     4:07.66 (41.64)     4:49.53 (41.87)     5:31.60 (42.07)
        6:13.48 (41.88)     6:52.30 (38.82)                                        
 
Event 4  Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dantzler, Amy L           41 WH20-CA              5:45.00    5:39.46  
                  31.65     1:05.23 (33.58)     1:39.26 (34.03)     2:13.57 (34.31)
        2:47.96 (34.39)     3:22.33 (34.37)     3:56.92 (34.59)     4:31.47 (34.55)
        5:05.96 (34.49)     5:39.46 (33.50)                                        
  2 Adams, Kari S             40 LVM                  6:14.90    6:00.94  
                  32.57     1:07.92 (35.35)     1:44.37 (36.45)     2:21.02 (36.65)
        2:57.92 (36.90)     3:34.82 (36.90)     4:11.77 (36.95)     4:48.92 (37.15)
        5:25.59 (36.67)     6:00.94 (35.35)                                        
  3 MacDonald, Maureen E      43 UNAT-CA              6:06.00    6:08.59  
                  32.40     1:07.59 (35.19)     1:43.72 (36.13)     2:20.61 (36.89)
        2:58.42 (37.81)     3:36.35 (37.93)     4:14.43 (38.08)     4:52.53 (38.10)
        5:31.05 (38.52)     6:08.59 (37.54)                                        
  4 Shore, Susan              43 MSC-CA               6:33.21    6:33.84  
                  34.95     1:12.84 (37.89)     1:53.99 (41.15)     2:34.23 (40.24)
        3:14.70 (40.47)     3:54.99 (40.29)     4:35.43 (40.44)     5:16.01 (40.58)
        5:55.88 (39.87)     6:33.84 (37.96)                                        
  5 Schreiner, Laura          40 OJAI-CA              6:20.00    7:04.25  
                  37.17     1:16.43 (39.26)     1:58.30 (41.87)     2:41.45 (43.15)
        3:25.11 (43.66)     4:09.70 (44.59)     4:53.78 (44.08)     5:37.71 (43.93)
        6:21.77 (44.06)     7:04.25 (42.48)                                        
 
Event 4  Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, Jenny L             48 UCLA-CA              5:35.46    5:41.05  
                  32.09     1:06.43 (34.34)     1:40.52 (34.09)     2:15.23 (34.71)
        2:49.59 (34.36)     3:24.51 (34.92)     3:59.11 (34.60)     4:34.06 (34.95)
        5:08.14 (34.08)     5:41.05 (32.91)                                        
  2 Valenti, Lisa             45 SCMC-CA              6:35.00    6:45.66  
                  36.06     1:14.76 (38.70)     1:55.20 (40.44)     2:35.95 (40.75)
        3:17.51 (41.56)     3:58.93 (41.42)     4:41.10 (42.17)     5:22.96 (41.86)
        6:04.76 (41.80)     6:45.66 (40.90)                                        
  3 Powers, Patricia F        48 LBG-CA               6:56.61    6:54.83  
                  36.96     1:17.00 (40.04)     1:58.78 (41.78)     2:41.33 (42.55)
        3:24.43 (43.10)     4:07.29 (42.86)     4:49.67 (42.38)     5:32.31 (42.64)
        6:14.27 (41.96)     6:54.83 (40.56)                                        
  4 Monje, Linda              47 GOLD-CA              8:33.00    7:53.59  
                  44.76     1:33.05 (48.29)     2:24.46 (51.41)     3:16.40 (51.94)
        4:08.93 (52.53)     5:01.02 (52.09)     5:53.48 (52.46)     6:45.48 (52.00)
        7:38.26 (52.78)     7:53.59 (15.33)                                        
  5 Barnett, Annette          45 LBG-CA              10:00.00    7:55.43  
                  47.46     1:41.08 (53.62)     2:36.78 (55.70)     3:33.57 (56.79)
        4:30.93 (57.36)     5:28.58 (57.65)     6:26.87 (58.29)     7:24.17 (57.30)
        8:21.69 (57.52)         7:55.43 ( )                                        
  6 Aguilar, Nancy C          45 UCLA-CA              8:17.00    8:29.15  
                  41.38     1:27.68 (46.30)     2:15.86 (48.18)     3:04.83 (48.97)
        3:53.38 (48.55)     4:42.18 (48.80)     5:31.43 (49.25)     6:21.32 (49.89)
        7:10.29 (48.97)   8:29.15 (1:18.86)                                        
 
Event 4  Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ciraulo, Christie         52 UCLA-CA              6:06.01    5:56.65  
                  32.72     1:07.27 (34.55)     1:42.51 (35.24)     2:18.08 (35.57)
        2:53.82 (35.74)     3:29.79 (35.97)     4:05.99 (36.20)     4:43.10 (37.11)
        5:20.50 (37.40)     5:56.65 (36.15)                                        
  2 Hardt, Leslie G           54 Ventura-CA           6:48.00    6:58.60  
                  36.54     1:17.10 (40.56)     1:59.06 (41.96)     2:42.06 (43.00)
        3:25.58 (43.52)     4:08.13 (42.55)     4:51.02 (42.89)     5:34.96 (43.94)
      6:58.60 (1:23.64)                                                            
 
Event 4  Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bauer, Jeannette M        56 DAL-CA               6:46.06    6:52.01  
                  38.46     1:19.67 (41.21)     2:01.45 (41.78)     2:44.17 (42.72)
        3:27.06 (42.89)     4:09.37 (42.31)     4:51.73 (42.36)     5:33.54 (41.81)
        6:13.66 (40.12)     6:52.01 (38.35)                                        
 
Event 4  Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cate, Sheri A             60 OJAI-CA              7:40.00    9:16.58  
                  44.25     1:36.44 (52.19)     2:33.06 (56.62)     3:29.04 (55.98)
        4:27.63 (58.59)     5:24.08 (56.45)     6:20.79 (56.71)     7:17.89 (57.10)
      9:16.58 (1:58.69)                                                            
 
Event 4  Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Dionne B        73 NOVA-CA              8:49.60    9:18.30  
                  41.90     1:28.90 (47.00)     2:16.34 (47.44)     3:04.03 (47.69)
        3:52.39 (48.36)     4:40.94 (48.55)     5:30.20 (49.26)     6:18.76 (48.56)
        7:07.48 (48.72)   9:18.30 (2:10.82)                                        
 
Event 4  Women 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kornfeld, Maurine E       84 COAST-CA            10:19.52   10:17.96  
 
Event 5  Men 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DiBernardo, Dominic J     19 MARIA-CC             5:53.13    5:56.33  
                  30.37     1:04.25 (33.88)     1:39.22 (34.97)     2:15.17 (35.95)
        2:51.61 (36.44)     3:28.51 (36.90)     4:05.66 (37.15)     4:43.15 (37.49)
        5:20.77 (37.62)     5:56.33 (35.56)                                        
 
Event 5  Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Auxier, James T           27 SCMC-CA              5:00.00    5:01.82  
                  27.80       58.15 (30.35)     1:29.02 (30.87)     1:59.86 (30.84)
        2:30.72 (30.86)     3:01.43 (30.71)     3:31.91 (30.48)     4:02.20 (30.29)
        4:32.19 (29.99)     5:01.82 (29.63)                                        
  2 Wadley, Brian             26 WH20-CA              6:00.00    5:38.77  
                  32.47     1:06.44 (33.97)     1:41.22 (34.78)     2:15.42 (34.20)
        2:49.71 (34.29)     3:24.19 (34.48)     3:59.02 (34.83)     4:33.55 (34.53)
        5:07.61 (34.06)     5:38.77 (31.16)                                        
 
Event 5  Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ashmore, Mike             34 MARIA-CC             5:35.00    5:33.45  
                  30.42     1:04.34 (33.92)     1:37.99 (33.65)     2:11.72 (33.73)
        2:45.47 (33.75)     3:19.34 (33.87)     3:52.79 (33.45)     4:27.39 (34.60)
        5:01.40 (34.01)     5:33.45 (32.05)                                        
  2 Wiersma, Lenny            34 MARIA-CC             5:29.21    5:33.79  
                  31.23     1:04.84 (33.61)     1:38.76 (33.92)     2:12.74 (33.98)
        2:46.58 (33.84)     3:20.50 (33.92)     3:54.35 (33.85)     4:28.33 (33.98)
        5:02.14 (33.81)     5:33.79 (31.65)                                        
  3 Kremers, Brian J          32 LBG-CA               5:41.22    5:34.03  
                  31.09     1:05.29 (34.20)     1:39.07 (33.78)     2:13.30 (34.23)
        2:46.96 (33.66)     3:20.47 (33.51)     3:53.85 (33.38)     4:27.87 (34.02)
        5:02.28 (34.41)     5:34.03 (31.75)                                        
  4 Bond, Shawn               33 UNAT-CA              7:00.00    7:04.21  
                  36.27     1:15.34 (39.07)     1:57.49 (42.15)     2:40.54 (43.05)
        3:24.11 (43.57)     4:07.97 (43.86)     4:51.99 (44.02)     5:35.66 (43.67)
        6:20.48 (44.82)     7:04.21 (43.73)                                        
 
Event 5  Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Magee, Mark A             38 LVM                  4:48.70    4:54.66  
                  27.23       56.74 (29.51)     1:25.77 (29.03)     1:55.10 (29.33)
        2:24.71 (29.61)     2:54.81 (30.10)     3:25.01 (30.20)     3:54.92 (29.91)
        4:25.12 (30.20)     4:54.66 (29.54)                                        
  2 Diederichs, Bruno         38 LVM                  5:40.40    5:16.50  
                  30.03     1:02.13 (32.10)     1:34.52 (32.39)     2:06.32 (31.80)
        2:37.68 (31.36)     3:09.35 (31.67)     3:41.08 (31.73)     4:13.29 (32.21)
        4:45.34 (32.05)     5:16.50 (31.16)                                        
  3 Whatley, Devin            37 OJAI-CA              5:18.00    5:18.35  
                  28.90     1:00.11 (31.21)     1:31.64 (31.53)     2:03.18 (31.54)
        2:35.04 (31.86)     3:07.19 (32.15)     3:39.72 (32.53)     4:12.50 (32.78)
        4:45.34 (32.84)     5:18.35 (33.01)                                        
  4 Reed, Scott W             35 SBM-CA               5:05.00    5:23.74  
                  28.53       59.07 (30.54)     1:30.17 (31.10)     2:02.13 (31.96)
        2:35.02 (32.89)     3:08.46 (33.44)     3:42.26 (33.80)     4:16.34 (34.08)
        4:50.28 (33.94)     5:23.74 (33.46)                                        
  5 Ogorzelec, Gregg A        39 WH20-CA              5:33.00    5:30.72  
                  30.58     1:03.94 (33.36)     1:37.42 (33.48)     2:11.19 (33.77)
        2:44.76 (33.57)     3:18.08 (33.32)     3:52.28 (34.20)     4:26.25 (33.97)
        4:58.94 (32.69)     5:30.72 (31.78)                                        
  6 Bixler, Kenneth M         35 ARIZ-AZ              5:40.00    5:36.14  
                  30.90     1:04.87 (33.97)     1:39.10 (34.23)     2:12.98 (33.88)
        2:47.04 (34.06)     3:20.48 (33.44)     3:54.02 (33.54)     4:27.92 (33.90)
        5:02.56 (34.64)     5:36.14 (33.58)                                        
  7 Mitchell, Jeff            37 SCMC-CA              5:58.08    5:44.11  
                  28.21     1:02.25 (34.04)     1:36.79 (34.54)     2:11.91 (35.12)
        2:46.59 (34.68)     3:22.13 (35.54)     3:57.25 (35.12)     4:32.92 (35.67)
        5:09.20 (36.28)     5:44.11 (34.91)                                        
  8 Shimomura, Craig K        37 NOVA-CA              5:50.00    5:51.47  
                  31.43     1:05.65 (34.22)     1:40.29 (34.64)     2:15.88 (35.59)
        2:51.80 (35.92)     3:27.82 (36.02)     4:03.71 (35.89)     4:40.29 (36.58)
        5:16.26 (35.97)     5:51.47 (35.21)                                        
  9 Borton, Dan               38 ROSE-CA              5:55.00    5:56.15  
                  30.37     1:04.12 (33.75)     1:39.67 (35.55)     2:15.31 (35.64)
        2:51.61 (36.30)     3:28.50 (36.89)     4:05.46 (36.96)     4:42.73 (37.27)
        5:19.85 (37.12)     5:56.15 (36.30)                                        
 10 Kane, Bill                35 SBAY-CA              6:05.00    6:08.40  
                  31.41     1:06.29 (34.88)     1:41.18 (34.89)     2:16.85 (35.67)
        2:53.24 (36.39)     3:30.24 (37.00)     4:08.49 (38.25)     4:48.15 (39.66)
        5:28.39 (40.24)     6:08.40 (40.01)                                        
 
Event 5  Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodrigues, Gerry          43 UCLA-CA              4:59.04    4:59.25  
                  27.12       56.84 (29.72)     1:26.78 (29.94)     1:57.15 (30.37)
        2:27.91 (30.76)     2:58.63 (30.72)     3:28.84 (30.21)     3:59.51 (30.67)
        4:29.83 (30.32)     4:59.25 (29.42)                                        
  2 Tobin, Scott A            40 WH20-CA              5:09.87    5:05.85  
                  27.81       57.33 (29.52)     1:27.29 (29.96)     1:57.62 (30.33)
        2:28.04 (30.42)     2:59.30 (31.26)     3:30.53 (31.23)     4:02.31 (31.78)
        4:34.24 (31.93)     5:05.85 (31.61)                                        
  3 Segreto, Stephen J        42 LBG-CA               5:25.00    5:24.77  
                  30.26     1:03.12 (32.86)     1:36.54 (33.42)     2:08.86 (32.32)
        2:41.67 (32.81)     3:14.84 (33.17)     3:48.04 (33.20)     4:20.84 (32.80)
        4:53.43 (32.59)     5:24.77 (31.34)                                        
  4 Baron, Kurtis C           41 Ventura-CA                NT    5:25.85  
                  29.58     1:01.49 (31.91)     1:34.27 (32.78)     2:06.61 (32.34)
        2:38.82 (32.21)     3:11.26 (32.44)     3:44.30 (33.04)     4:17.85 (33.55)
        4:52.07 (34.22)     5:25.85 (33.78)                                        
  5 Collins, Michael D        40 NOVA-CA              5:25.00    5:29.45  
                  30.35     1:03.05 (32.70)     1:35.93 (32.88)     2:08.81 (32.88)
        2:41.95 (33.14)     3:15.57 (33.62)     3:49.11 (33.54)     4:23.30 (34.19)
        4:57.12 (33.82)     5:29.45 (32.33)                                        
  6 Velasquez, Mike           40 SCMC-CA              6:00.00    5:54.11  
                  32.21     1:06.68 (34.47)     1:41.75 (35.07)     2:17.24 (35.49)
        2:53.08 (35.84)     3:28.82 (35.74)     4:04.60 (35.78)     4:40.43 (35.83)
        5:17.30 (36.87)     5:54.11 (36.81)                                        
  7 Worner, Mike E            43 WH20-CA              6:00.00    5:56.35  
                  31.33     1:06.03 (34.70)     1:40.97 (34.94)     2:16.76 (35.79)
        2:52.79 (36.03)     3:29.45 (36.66)     4:06.60 (37.15)     4:43.70 (37.10)
        5:20.92 (37.22)     5:56.35 (35.43)                                        
  8 Gardner, Nick             40 UCLA-CA              6:05.00    5:59.10  
                  31.78     1:07.52 (35.74)     1:43.77 (36.25)     2:19.70 (35.93)
        2:55.75 (36.05)     3:32.38 (36.63)     4:09.67 (37.29)     4:46.78 (37.11)
        5:23.51 (36.73)     5:59.10 (35.59)                                        
 
Event 5  Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lane, Kevin               49 Ventura-CA           5:26.57    5:24.28  
                  30.28     1:03.40 (33.12)     1:37.26 (33.86)     2:10.58 (33.32)
        2:43.33 (32.75)     3:15.75 (32.42)     3:48.47 (32.72)     4:21.26 (32.79)
        4:53.33 (32.07)     5:24.28 (30.95)                                        
  2 Boyd, Thomas C            49 LBG-CA               5:35.00    5:28.89  
                  30.38     1:02.42 (32.04)     1:34.70 (32.28)     2:07.76 (33.06)
        2:41.12 (33.36)     3:14.69 (33.57)     3:48.44 (33.75)     4:22.67 (34.23)
        4:56.39 (33.72)     5:28.89 (32.50)                                        
  3 Cholodenko, Don M         49 NOVA-CA              5:36.90    5:36.61  
                  30.22     1:03.16 (32.94)     1:36.43 (33.27)     2:09.87 (33.44)
        2:43.59 (33.72)     3:17.58 (33.99)     3:52.40 (34.82)     4:27.28 (34.88)
        5:02.20 (34.92)     5:36.61 (34.41)                                        
  4 Genkinger, Scott D        47 WH20-CA              5:50.00    5:45.98  
                  31.92     1:06.71 (34.79)     1:41.76 (35.05)     2:17.14 (35.38)
        2:52.33 (35.19)     3:27.30 (34.97)     4:01.91 (34.61)     4:37.08 (35.17)
        5:12.03 (34.95)     5:45.98 (33.95)                                        
  5 Zamora, Anthony           45 SPMC-CA              5:45.00    5:51.45  
                  33.99     1:11.18 (37.19)     1:46.86 (35.68)     2:22.55 (35.69)
        2:58.05 (35.50)     3:33.91 (35.86)     4:09.85 (35.94)     4:44.69 (34.84)
        5:18.80 (34.11)     5:51.45 (32.65)                                        
  6 Alonso, Ed P              48 NOVA-CA              7:15.00    6:44.21  
                  36.99     1:16.70 (39.71)     1:57.89 (41.19)     2:39.24 (41.35)
        3:20.83 (41.59)     4:02.14 (41.31)     4:43.72 (41.58)     5:25.41 (41.69)
        6:06.67 (41.26)     6:44.21 (37.54)                                        
 
Event 5  Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reudy, Tom                51 WH20-CA              6:00.00    5:29.62  
                  30.93     1:04.09 (33.16)     1:37.64 (33.55)     2:11.18 (33.54)
        2:44.64 (33.46)     3:18.16 (33.52)     3:51.32 (33.16)     4:24.30 (32.98)
        4:57.41 (33.11)     5:29.62 (32.21)                                        
  2 Adams, Daniel             50 WH20-CA              6:15.00    5:51.37  
                  31.79     1:06.50 (34.71)     1:41.89 (35.39)     2:17.74 (35.85)
        2:53.37 (35.63)     3:29.51 (36.14)     4:05.12 (35.61)     4:40.61 (35.49)
        5:16.35 (35.74)     5:51.37 (35.02)                                        
  3 Shepler, Bob              53 SCMC-CA              6:39.33    6:51.55  
                  35.08     1:14.22 (39.14)     1:55.11 (40.89)     2:36.33 (41.22)
        3:18.55 (42.22)     4:00.88 (42.33)     4:43.90 (43.02)     5:26.97 (43.07)
        6:09.95 (42.98)     6:51.55 (41.60)                                        
  4 Ferguson, Howard A        51 LBG-CA               9:15.00    7:34.31  
                  36.75     1:18.58 (41.83)   2:49.95 (1:31.37)                    
                                4:26.31 ( )                             6:03.61 ( )
        6:51.82 (48.21)     7:34.31 (42.49)                                        
  5 Carbuto, Michael N        53 LBG-CA               8:00.00    9:12.88  
                  46.59     1:42.64 (56.05)     2:41.54 (58.90)     3:39.20 (57.66)
        4:36.89 (57.69)     5:33.94 (57.05)     6:31.02 (57.08)     7:27.97 (56.95)
        8:23.04 (55.07)     9:12.88 (49.84)                                        
 
Event 5  Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gruber, Glenn A           56 UNAT-CA              5:37.00    5:34.99  
                  30.44     1:03.25 (32.81)     1:37.04 (33.79)     2:11.19 (34.15)
        2:45.61 (34.42)     3:19.84 (34.23)     3:54.26 (34.42)     4:28.85 (34.59)
        5:03.12 (34.27)     5:34.99 (31.87)                                        
  2 Sovero, Emilio A          57 DAL-CA               7:25.00    7:26.60  
                  38.65     1:19.35 (40.70)     2:02.29 (42.94)     2:47.06 (44.77)
        3:33.45 (46.39)     4:20.15 (46.70)     5:06.92 (46.77)     5:53.58 (46.66)
        6:40.81 (47.23)     7:26.60 (45.79)                                        
 
Event 5  Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raffaelli, Larry L        63 Ventura-CA           7:00.00    6:24.96  
                  35.76     1:15.52 (39.76)     1:55.83 (40.31)     2:35.16 (39.33)
        3:13.21 (38.05)     3:51.09 (37.88)     4:28.77 (37.68)     5:07.77 (39.00)
        5:46.15 (38.38)     6:24.96 (38.81)                                        
  2 Mount, Bill               60 DAL-CA               6:50.00    6:57.55  
                  36.28     1:15.51 (39.23)     1:57.95 (42.44)     2:42.05 (44.10)
        3:24.62 (42.57)     4:08.77 (44.15)     4:52.26 (43.49)     5:35.57 (43.31)
        6:18.35 (42.78)     6:57.55 (39.20)                                        
 
Event 5  Men 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rauch, Will               71 LVM                  7:00.00    6:58.87  
                  36.81     1:18.02 (41.21)     2:00.38 (42.36)     2:43.70 (43.32)
        3:27.46 (43.76)     4:10.82 (43.36)     4:54.20 (43.38)     5:37.11 (42.91)
        6:19.73 (42.62)     6:58.87 (39.14)                                        
  2 O'Brien, Parry            74 SWM-CA               8:16.00    8:51.73  
                  41.51     1:29.74 (48.23)     2:22.55 (52.81)     3:15.54 (52.99)
        4:10.64 (55.10)     5:06.51 (55.87)     6:02.79 (56.28)     6:59.35 (56.56)
        7:56.55 (57.20)     8:51.73 (55.18)                                        
  3 Schofield, Steven         74 SWM-CA               9:47.79    9:58.96  
                  56.91     1:56.87 (59.96)   2:58.06 (1:01.19)   3:59.71 (1:01.65)
      5:00.92 (1:01.21)   6:01.67 (1:00.75)   7:01.99 (1:00.32)   8:02.32 (1:00.33)
        9:01.68 (59.36)     9:58.96 (57.28)                                        
  4 Wechter, William          74 OJAI-CA             16:00.00   10:26.13  
                  52.96   1:54.73 (1:01.77)   2:57.82 (1:03.09)   4:02.81 (1:04.99)
      5:08.82 (1:06.01)   6:13.68 (1:04.86)   7:18.70 (1:05.02)   8:23.56 (1:04.86)
      9:26.59 (1:03.03)    10:26.13 (59.54)                                        
 
Event 5  Men 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Silverstein, Lou          79 ARIZ-AZ              9:45.00    9:52.21  
                  54.34     1:54.24 (59.90)   2:54.29 (1:00.05)   3:54.80 (1:00.51)
        4:54.73 (59.93)     5:54.55 (59.82)     6:54.40 (59.85)     7:54.01 (59.61)
        8:53.76 (59.75)     9:52.21 (58.45)                                        
 
Event 5  Men 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen B         83 SDSM-CA              8:20.00    7:59.26  
                  41.93     1:27.62 (45.69)     2:16.32 (48.70)     3:05.29 (48.97)
        3:53.79 (48.50)     4:44.11 (50.32)     5:32.39 (48.28)     6:22.36 (49.97)
        7:12.82 (50.46)     7:59.26 (46.44)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leeming, Lindsey A        21 LVM                    31.99      30.28  
  2 Hammen, Sarah J           24 UNAT-CA                30.00      30.75  
  3 Hammer, Kimberly          19 LVM                    45.02      34.32  
 
Event 6  Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Giovanni, Melissa K       26 UCLA-CA                30.95      31.18  
  2 Pfister, Serena K         27 SBM-CA                 34.00      32.19  
 
Event 6  Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Fontaine            31 CHAWP-CA               35.03      34.83  
 
Event 6  Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rogero, Christel          39 OJAI-CA                44.00      39.52  
 
Event 6  Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Kris E           44 GOLD-CA                29.50      29.49  
  2 Joy, Janine V             42 AQUA-CC                30.00      29.73  
  3 Adams, Kari S             40 LVM                    33.00      31.87  
  4 Kennon, Julie A           44 UNAT-CA                33.70      33.84  
  5 Schreiner, Laura          40 OJAI-CA                39.00      34.01  
  6 Lougee, Sara              43 MARIA-CC               36.01      34.22  
  7 Harris, Janet             44 OJAI-CA              1:00.00      44.61  
 
Event 6  Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Granger, Traci            48 LAPS-CA                28.50      28.56  
  2 McCall, Jane              46 LAPS-CA                29.00      29.23  
  3 Chambers, Tammy           47 OASIS-CA               32.37      31.63  
  4 Heather, Julie            48 UNAT-CA                35.60      34.63  
  5 Maclachlan, Katrina       45 OJAI-CA                45.00      37.37  
  6 Wood, Barbara J           48 OJAI-CA                52.00      41.67  
 -- Aguilar, Nancy C          45 UCLA-CA                48.00         DQ  
 
Event 6  Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ciraulo, Christie         52 UCLA-CA                30.01      30.61  
  2 Thornton, Kim S           54 NOVA-CA                33.50      35.10  
  3 Maxwell, Cris             50 MARIA-CC               35.00      35.12  
 
Event 6  Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Borland, Carole J         62 OJAI-CA                50.00      50.00  
  2 Johnston, Kitty           63 OJAI-CA              1:02.00      51.31  
  3 Cate, Sheri A             60 OJAI-CA                50.00      56.97  
 
Event 6  Women 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lund, Lynne               65 SDSM-CA                   NT      38.80  
 
Event 6  Women 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Dionne B        73 NOVA-CA                49.50      51.07  
 
Event 6  Women 80-84 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kornfeld, Maurine E       84 COAST-CA             1:25.29    1:25.46  
 
Event 7  Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maczka, Evan C            22 SBM-CA                 26.40      25.57  
  2 DiBernardo, Dominic J     19 MARIA-CC               26.75      27.14  
 
Event 7  Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Britton, Jermaine         25 OJAI-CA                23.00      23.10  
  2 Pharris, Brian C          29 NOVA-CA                24.30      24.41  
  3 Schmidt, Matt             28 WH20-CA                25.25      25.41  
  4 Craig, Jason              27 SCMC-CA                28.49      26.70  
  5 Uchitel, Dmitry           26 LVM                    28.31      26.78  
  6 Vidaurri, Rudy H          25 MVN-CA                 25.99      27.17  
  7 Wadley, Brian             26 WH20-CA                25.00      27.48  
  8 Harmon, Grady             27 MSC-CA                 26.54      27.66  
  9 Kaufmann, Jon             29 WH20-CA                28.00      28.19  
 10 Sethna, Dorab             25 SCMC-CA                28.20      29.77  
 
Event 7  Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop, Jon H             34 SBM-CA                 25.00      25.35  
  2 Giacobe, Drew             32 LBG-CA                 26.51      26.99  
  3 Murphy, Liam N            33 NOVA-CA                27.80      28.24  
  4 Liu, Jeff                 32 LBG-CA                 30.00      29.36  
  5 Kolarov, Michael C        33 MVN-CA                 32.99      29.55  
 
Event 7  Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dennison, Keith           35 LVM                    24.10      23.88  
  2 Power, Michael L          38 UCSB-CA                25.00      25.76  
  3 Mitchell, Jeff            37 SCMC-CA                25.74      25.83  
  4 Ferguson, Daniel          39 WH20-CA                25.75      25.93  
  5 Jones, Kenton R           38 SDSM-CA                27.09      26.01  
  6 Reed, Scott W             35 SBM-CA                 25.11      27.07  
 
Event 7  Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chuck, Ponthier           43 LAPS-CA                23.75      23.43  
  2 Shaffer, Mike G           40 Ventura-CA             25.50      24.44  
  3 Fulbeck, Kip              40 SBM-CA                 26.00      25.05  
  4 Todd, Jacobsen            41 UCI-CA                 26.50      25.49  
  5 Segreto, Stephen J        42 LBG-CA                 25.00      25.62  
  6 Shumate, Tim              44 NOVA-CA                26.00      26.09  
  7 Ozun, Sabri               42 LVM                    25.80      26.74  
  8 Murdoch, Kurt             40 LBG-CA                 31.00      27.07  
  9 Collins, Michael D        40 NOVA-CA                29.30      28.24  
 10 Camacho, Raymond E        41 MSC-CA                 28.50      28.37  
 11 Savage, Mark G            43 SCAQ-CA                29.50      29.52  
 12 Marker, Andy              42 SBM-CA                 31.00      30.11  
 13 Meister, Steve            41 SCAQ-CA                34.00      35.94  
 14 Werner, John              42 LBG-CA                 40.01      36.07  
 
Event 7  Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Paul V            48 NOVA-CA                24.00      24.13  
  2 Lane, Kevin               49 Ventura-CA             29.85      27.15  
  3 Rieger Jr., Carl W        49 UNAT-CA                27.50      27.16  
  4 Benner, Tord              46 NOVA-CA                28.70      27.69  
  5 Hayward, David S          45 NOVA-CA                29.00      28.82  
  6 Hayden, Peter A           48 MSC-CA                 29.19      28.93  
  7 Carlsen, Richard L        46 MVN-CA                 29.57      29.60  
  8 Small, Kent W             49 UCLA-CA                34.00      31.33  
  8 Bonano, Greg R            48 NOVA-CA                32.00      31.33  
 10 Alonso, Ed P              48 NOVA-CA                40.00      33.04  
 11 Austin, Tony K            48 SCAQ-CA                36.83      35.72  
 
Event 7  Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heather, Michael          51 MVN-CA                 27.10      27.66  
  2 Longworth, Mark J         54 MVN-CA                 29.42      27.98  
  3 Astudillo, Fabio          53 SDSM-CA                29.00      28.92  
  4 Snow, Byron R             54 MVN-CA                 29.14      30.19  
  5 Yarwood, Michael W        51 NOVA-CA                34.00      30.45  
  6 Christensen, Thomas F     50 LVM                    33.28      31.96  
  7 Carbuto, Michael N        53 LBG-CA               1:30.00      53.50  
 
Event 7  Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Derr, John M              56 Ventura-CA             27.50      26.60  
  2 Kerns, Hubie              56 Ventura-CA             27.50      27.18  
  3 Bowers, George            57 UCLA-CA                28.00      27.53  
  4 Delatre, Harry            59 OJAI-CA                40.00      45.21  
  5 Sojka, Richard J          57 OJAI-CA              1:15.00      48.59  
 
Event 7  Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Michael             63 Ventura-CA             32.40      34.13  
 
Event 7  Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freshley, Mike R          65 SDSM-CA                28.50      27.92  
 
Event 7  Men 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Thomas          73 SDSM-CA                41.82      41.77  
 
Event 7  Men 80-84 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank             81 SDSM-CA                35.10      36.35  
  2 Schmidt, Jurgen B         83 SDSM-CA                50.00      53.08  
 
Event 8  Women 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Las Vegas Masters  'A'                            2:00.10    1:59.88  
     1) Vicknair, Anastasia V 28        2) Hammer, Kimberly 19            
     3) Leeming, Lindsey A 21           4) Adams, Kari S 40               
                  30.95       59.04 (28.09)     1:32.30 (33.26)     1:59.88 (27.58)
  2 Ojai Masters-CA  'C'                              2:15.00    3:09.25  
     1) Bradley, Alexa 20               2) Johnston, Kitty 63             
     3) Duque, Mitnee 70                4) Voyer, Nancy 73                
                  28.20     1:09.96 (41.76)     1:36.78 (26.82)   3:09.25 (1:32.47)
 
Event 8  Women 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Irvine Novaquatics Masters-CA  'A'                2:10.00    2:04.86  
     1)                                 2) Phillipp, Heather 41           
     3) Thornton, Kim S 54              4) Caldwell, Dionne B 73          
                  32.73     1:04.90 (32.17)     1:38.35 (33.45)     2:04.86 (26.51)
  2 Long Beach Grunions-CA  'A'                       2:47.00    2:35.62  
     1) Powers, Patricia F 48           2) Clairhayes, Patricia 52        
     3) Cole, Anita E 58                4) Wolcott, Dana 32               
                  32.60     1:02.60 (30.00)     2:01.32 (58.72)     2:35.62 (34.30)
 
Event 8  Women 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ojai Masters-CA  'A'                              2:05.00    2:12.62  
     1) McMahon, Susan 49               2) Schreiner, Laura 40            
     3) Harris, Janet 44                4) Rogero, Christel 39            
                  32.93     1:04.17 (31.24)     1:40.35 (36.18)     2:12.62 (32.27)
 
Event 8  Women 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ojai Masters-CA  'B'                              2:10.00    2:28.08  
     1) Maclachlan, Katrina 45          2) Wood, Barbara J 48             
     3) Cate, Sheri A 60                4) Borland, Carole J 62           
                  35.81       51.04 (15.23)     1:09.56 (18.52)   2:28.08 (1:18.52)
 
Event 9  Men 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santa Clarita Masters Club-CA  'A'                1:38.00    1:40.13  
     1) Auxier, James T 27              2) Mitchell, Jeff 37              
     3) Velasquez, Mike 40              4) Botton, Douglas J 36           
                  23.72       47.38 (23.66)     1:13.16 (25.78)     1:40.13 (26.97)
  2 Irvine Novaquatics Masters-CA  'D'                1:49.00    1:44.78  
     1) Dideum, Patrick J 24            2) Hayward, David S 45            
     3) Bonano, Greg R 48               4) Yarwood, Michael W 51          
                  28.63       55.31 (26.68)     1:22.61 (27.30)     1:44.78 (22.17)
 
Event 9  Men 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Long Beach Grunions-CA  'B'                       1:37.70    1:38.15  
     1) Giacobe, Drew 32                2) Segreto, Stephen J 42          
     3) Kremers, Brian J 32             4) Kienitz, Mike 35               
                  24.78       48.91 (24.13)     1:13.49 (24.58)     1:38.15 (24.66)
  2 Irvine Novaquatics Masters-CA  'C'                1:50.00    1:41.62  
     1) Pharris, Brian C 29             2) Dauser, John 50                
     3) Murphy, Liam N 33               4) Dahl, Kristofor 28             
                  22.77       51.16 (28.39)     1:16.06 (24.90)     1:41.62 (25.56)
  3 Meridian Swim Club-CA  'A'                        1:45.75    1:44.09  
     1) Camacho, Raymond E 41           2) Davis, Adam J 32               
     3) Hayden, Peter A 48              4) Harmon, Grady 27               
                  27.29       53.21 (25.92)     1:21.05 (27.84)     1:44.09 (23.04)
  4 Las Vegas Masters  'A'                            1:50.00    1:48.99  
     1) Uchitel, Dmitry 26              2) Denio, Galen D 58              
     3) Rauch, Will 71                  4) Christensen, Thomas F 50       
                  24.80       53.16 (28.36)     1:23.35 (30.19)     1:48.99 (25.64)
  5 Ojai Masters-CA  'A'                              2:02.00    2:05.82  
     1) Britton, Jermaine 25            2) Whatley, Devin 37              
     3) Delatre, Harry 59               4) Wechter, William 74            
                  22.12       48.67 (26.55)     1:22.77 (34.10)     2:05.82 (43.05)
 
Event 9  Men 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Las Vegas Masters  'B'                            1:39.01    1:35.40  
     1) Diederichs, Bruno 38            2) Magee, Mark A 38               
     3) Ozun, Sabri 42                  4) Dennison, Keith 35             
                  24.41       48.74 (24.33)     1:12.04 (23.30)     1:35.40 (23.36)
  2 Irvine Novaquatics Masters-CA  'B'                1:45.00    1:38.04  
     1) Shimomura, Craig K 37           2) Collins, Michael D 40          
     3) Carter, Paul V 48               4) Shumate, Tim 44                
                  26.29       51.36 (25.07)     1:14.80 (23.44)     1:38.04 (23.24)
  3 Long Beach Grunions-CA  'A'                       2:08.00    2:13.35  
     1) Dillon, Matthew 36              2) Carbuto, Michael N 53          
     3) Parnes, Barton 49               4) Utsumi, Yuji 46                
                  29.50     1:05.58 (36.08)     1:41.06 (35.48)     2:13.35 (32.29)
 
Event 9  Men 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo Natadores-CA  'A'                   1:36.00    1:43.80  
     1) Longworth, Mark J 54            2) Albright, Philip W 46          
     3) Snow, Byron R 54                4) Heather, Michael 51            
                  25.56       50.86 (25.30)     1:18.61 (27.75)     1:43.80 (25.19)
  2 Irvine Novaquatics Masters-CA  'A'                1:52.00    1:50.20  
     1) Alonso, Ed P 48                 2) Cholodenko, Don M 49           
     3) Benner, Tord 46                 4) Schmitt, Eric J 56             
                  30.58       57.66 (27.08)     1:23.95 (26.29)     1:50.20 (26.25)
 
Event 10  Women 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Xan               22 UNAT-CA              1:02.10    1:04.93  
                  31.72     1:04.93 (33.21)                                        
  2 Leeming, Lindsey A        21 LVM                  1:09.89    1:09.39  
                  33.70     1:09.39 (35.69)                                        
  3 Hammen, Sarah J           24 UNAT-CA              1:06.65    1:09.42  
                  33.48     1:09.42 (35.94)                                        
  4 Bradley, Alexa            20 OJAI-CA              1:08.00    1:12.89  
                  36.25     1:12.89 (36.64)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barris, Kathleen G        27 NOVA-CA              1:03.50    1:04.05  
                  31.53     1:04.05 (32.52)                                        
  2 Cairns, Christina M       27 SBM-CA               1:03.68    1:04.43  
                  31.59     1:04.43 (32.84)                                        
  3 Pfister, Serena K         27 SBM-CA               1:13.00    1:11.26  
                  34.51     1:11.26 (36.75)                                        
 -- Vicknair, Anastasia V     28 LVM                  1:35.50         DQ  
                  44.68          DQ (46.97)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richter, Jennifer L       38 MVN-CA               1:35.00    1:28.43  
                  42.81     1:28.43 (45.62)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Joy, Janine V             42 AQUA-CC              1:09.84    1:10.85  
                  34.68     1:10.85 (36.17)                                        
  2 Adams, Kari S             40 LVM                  1:22.00    1:14.55  
                  36.71     1:14.55 (37.84)                                        
  3 Lougee, Sara              43 MARIA-CC             1:18.23    1:15.69  
                  36.78     1:15.69 (38.91)                                        
  4 Doherty, Ann M            41 UNAT-CA              1:40.32    1:40.45  
                  48.62     1:40.45 (51.83)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCall, Jane              46 LAPS-CA              1:09.99    1:10.65  
                  34.98     1:10.65 (35.67)                                        
  2 McMahon, Susan            49 OJAI-CA              1:33.00    1:29.11  
                  43.64     1:29.11 (45.47)                                        
  3 Barnett, Annette          45 LBG-CA               2:00.00    1:52.10  
                  53.96     1:52.10 (58.14)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hardt, Leslie G           54 Ventura-CA           1:20.00    1:19.34  
                  38.10     1:19.34 (41.24)                                        
  2 Maxwell, Cris             50 MARIA-CC             1:23.82    1:22.31  
                  40.37     1:22.31 (41.94)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Serianni, Vicki           55 UCLA-CA              1:18.00    1:16.76  
                  37.65     1:16.76 (39.11)                                        
  2 Cole, Anita E             58 LBG-CA               3:15.20    3:16.66  
 
Event 10  Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Borland, Carole J         62 OJAI-CA              2:05.00    1:49.08  
                  53.79     1:49.08 (55.29)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lund, Lynne               65 SDSM-CA                   NT    1:32.58  
                  44.57     1:32.58 (48.01)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Gregoire, Eugenia         70 Chino-CA             1:54.20         DQ  
                  54.10        DQ (1:07.67)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kornfeld, Maurine E       84 COAST-CA             2:20.57    2:22.01  
                1:08.63   2:22.01 (1:13.38)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bixler, John J            24 UNAT-CA                56.40      58.02  
                  28.68       58.02 (29.34)                                        
  2 Dideum, Patrick J         24 NOVA-CA              1:00.00      58.96  
                  29.18       58.96 (29.78)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Auxier, James T           27 SCMC-CA                57.00      58.63  
                  29.24       58.63 (29.39)                                        
  2 Craig, Jason              27 SCMC-CA                59.95    1:01.33  
                  29.45     1:01.33 (31.88)                                        
  3 Beard, Davey              27 SBM-CA               1:04.00    1:06.47  
                  32.45     1:06.47 (34.02)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kremers, Brian J          32 LBG-CA               1:02.22    1:05.08  
                  30.97     1:05.08 (34.11)                                        
  2 Kolarov, Michael C        33 MVN-CA               1:04.79    1:05.33  
                  32.45     1:05.33 (32.88)                                        
  3 Murphy, Liam N            33 NOVA-CA              1:15.00    1:15.93  
                  36.57     1:15.93 (39.36)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reed, Scott W             35 SBM-CA                 58.02      57.68  
                  28.76       57.68 (28.92)                                        
  2 Jones, Kenton R           38 SDSM-CA              1:03.92    1:01.76  
                  30.11     1:01.76 (31.65)                                        
  3 Borton, Dan               38 ROSE-CA              1:03.50    1:06.10  
                  32.20     1:06.10 (33.90)                                        
  4 Shimomura, Craig K        37 NOVA-CA              1:10.00    1:08.63  
                  33.75     1:08.63 (34.88)                                        
  5 Dillon, Matthew           36 LBG-CA               1:25.00    1:25.75  
                  40.47     1:25.75 (45.28)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murdoch, Kurt             40 LBG-CA               1:02.00    1:01.55  
                  30.06     1:01.55 (31.49)                                        
  2 Shumate, Tim              44 NOVA-CA              1:04.00    1:03.65  
                  31.02     1:03.65 (32.63)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Benner, Tord              46 NOVA-CA              1:10.00    1:04.48  
                  31.83     1:04.48 (32.65)                                        
  2 Rieger Jr., Carl W        49 UNAT-CA              1:06.00    1:04.82  
                  31.36     1:04.82 (33.46)                                        
  3 Cholodenko, Don M         49 NOVA-CA              1:08.40    1:06.33  
                  32.18     1:06.33 (34.15)                                        
  4 Hayden, Peter A           48 MSC-CA               1:11.88    1:11.83  
                  34.91     1:11.83 (36.92)                                        
  5 Parnes, Barton            49 LBG-CA               1:35.00    1:35.19  
                  43.88     1:35.19 (51.31)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reudy, Tom                51 WH20-CA              1:05.00    1:02.02  
                  30.34     1:02.02 (31.68)                                        
  2 Christensen, Thomas F     50 LVM                  2:00.00    1:19.57  
                  37.69     1:19.57 (41.88)                                        
  3 Reichle, Luke             50 MSC-CA               1:27.94    1:27.49  
                  42.96     1:27.49 (44.53)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eiche, Tom                55 Utah-UT              1:09.00    1:06.70  
                  32.98     1:06.70 (33.72)                                        
 -- Sojka, Richard J          57 OJAI-CA              2:30.00         DQ  
                  59.58        DQ (1:03.33)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haraszti, Tex P           64 HBSC-CA              1:08.11    1:10.39  
                  34.82     1:10.39 (35.57)                                        
  2 Raffaelli, Larry L        63 Ventura-CA           1:14.00    1:18.90  
                  38.53     1:18.90 (40.37)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Silverstein, Lou          79 ARIZ-AZ              1:48.00    1:51.97  
                  54.55     1:51.97 (57.42)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Xan               22 UNAT-CA              2:11.23    2:09.80  
                  30.08     1:03.07 (32.99)     1:36.99 (33.92)     2:09.80 (32.81)
  2 Hammer, Kimberly          19 LVM                  2:46.08    2:31.65  
                  33.41     1:11.04 (37.63)     1:51.08 (40.04)     2:31.65 (40.57)
 
Event 12  Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cairns, Christina M       27 SBM-CA               2:02.47    2:03.21  
                  29.27     1:00.56 (31.29)     1:32.12 (31.56)     2:03.21 (31.09)
  2 Paladino, Lauren R        26 UCLA-CA              2:10.00    2:12.36  
                  30.91     1:04.44 (33.53)     1:38.65 (34.21)     2:12.36 (33.71)
  3 Giovanni, Melissa K       26 UCLA-CA              2:09.13    2:17.22  
                  30.24     1:04.68 (34.44)     1:40.97 (36.29)     2:17.22 (36.25)
  4 Burch, Katie E            28 SBM-CA               2:30.00    2:21.66  
                  32.44     1:08.60 (36.16)     1:45.76 (37.16)     2:21.66 (35.90)
 
Event 12  Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dodd, Laurie              34 UCLA-CA              2:10.00    2:03.86  
                  29.39     1:00.40 (31.01)     1:32.20 (31.80)     2:03.86 (31.66)
  2 Chan, Fontaine            31 CHAWP-CA             2:27.48    2:23.67  
                  32.91     1:08.35 (35.44)     1:45.53 (37.18)     2:23.67 (38.14)
 
Event 12  Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leigh, Kim A              36 Ventura-CA           2:06.51    2:06.69  
                  28.92     1:01.40 (32.48)     1:34.23 (32.83)     2:06.69 (32.46)
 
Event 12  Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dantzler, Amy L           41 WH20-CA              2:08.00    2:09.99  
                  30.28     1:02.83 (32.55)     1:36.53 (33.70)     2:09.99 (33.46)
  2 Adams, Kari S             40 LVM                  2:19.80    2:14.92  
                  32.10     1:07.02 (34.92)     1:41.91 (34.89)     2:14.92 (33.01)
  3 Lougee, Sara              43 MARIA-CC             2:26.89    2:24.86  
                  33.91     1:09.88 (35.97)     1:47.27 (37.39)     2:24.86 (37.59)
  4 Edwards, Kris E           44 GOLD-CA              2:15.00    2:26.77  
                  31.74     1:07.89 (36.15)     1:46.60 (38.71)     2:26.77 (40.17)
  5 Shore, Susan              43 MSC-CA               2:25.94    2:28.53  
                  34.41     1:11.87 (37.46)     1:50.73 (38.86)     2:28.53 (37.80)
  6 Schreiner, Laura          40 OJAI-CA              2:37.00    2:35.58  
                  33.65     1:12.48 (38.83)     1:53.51 (41.03)     2:35.58 (42.07)
  7 Labelle, Laura            41 MSC-CA               2:36.00    2:43.30  
                  37.35     1:18.60 (41.25)     2:02.21 (43.61)     2:43.30 (41.09)
  8 Harris, Janet             44 OJAI-CA              4:00.00    3:03.09  
                  39.76     1:26.20 (46.44)     2:15.71 (49.51)     3:03.09 (47.38)
  9 Doherty, Ann M            41 UNAT-CA              3:30.00    3:15.51  
                  44.79     1:35.02 (50.23)     2:25.97 (50.95)     3:15.51 (49.54)
 
Event 12  Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, Jenny L             48 UCLA-CA              2:06.58    2:06.65  
                  30.06     1:01.92 (31.86)     1:34.49 (32.57)     2:06.65 (32.16)
  2 Powers, Patricia F        48 LBG-CA               2:36.52    2:38.56  
                  36.23     1:15.63 (39.40)     1:56.93 (41.30)     2:38.56 (41.63)
  3 Monje, Linda              47 GOLD-CA              3:10.00    2:57.08  
                  38.14     1:21.31 (43.17)     2:09.17 (47.86)     2:57.08 (47.91)
  4 Barnett, Annette          45 LBG-CA               4:00.00    3:03.58  
                  41.13     1:27.18 (46.05)     2:15.26 (48.08)     3:03.58 (48.32)
 
Event 12  Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ciraulo, Christie         52 UCLA-CA              2:15.01    2:15.42  
                  31.43     1:05.75 (34.32)     1:41.15 (35.40)     2:15.42 (34.27)
 
Event 12  Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bauer, Jeannette M        56 DAL-CA               2:32.60    2:33.07  
                  35.98     1:14.93 (38.95)     1:54.49 (39.56)     2:33.07 (38.58)
 -- Cole, Anita E             58 LBG-CA               4:52.69         DQ  
                1:05.17   2:15.13 (1:09.96)   3:38.01 (1:22.88)                    
 
Event 12  Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cate, Sheri A             60 OJAI-CA              2:48.00    3:22.24  
                  43.82     1:33.58 (49.76)     2:27.70 (54.12)     3:22.24 (54.54)
 
Event 12  Women 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Winkler, Ranate M         68 UCLA-CA              3:52.45    3:35.53  
                  46.27     1:41.66 (55.39)     2:39.66 (58.00)     3:35.53 (55.87)
 
Event 12  Women 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kornfeld, Maurine E       84 COAST-CA             4:00.16    3:58.72  
                  57.28   1:58.47 (1:01.19)   2:59.97 (1:01.50)     3:58.72 (58.75)
 
Event 13  Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DiBernardo, Dominic J     19 MARIA-CC             2:09.61    2:07.76  
                  29.16     1:01.18 (32.02)     1:34.63 (33.45)     2:07.76 (33.13)
 
Event 13  Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Auxier, James T           27 SCMC-CA              1:50.00    1:52.34  
                  26.91       56.11 (29.20)     1:24.58 (28.47)     1:52.34 (27.76)
  2 Pharris, Brian C          29 NOVA-CA              1:51.00    1:53.94  
                  27.14       55.74 (28.60)     1:24.84 (29.10)     1:53.94 (29.10)
  3 Kaufmann, Jon             29 WH20-CA              2:04.00    2:03.84  
                  29.27     1:00.93 (31.66)     1:32.66 (31.73)     2:03.84 (31.18)
  4 Dahl, Kristofor           28 NOVA-CA              2:04.50    2:04.48  
                  29.25     1:00.96 (31.71)     1:33.26 (32.30)     2:04.48 (31.22)
 
Event 13  Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Giacobe, Drew             32 LBG-CA               2:04.08    2:04.77  
                  29.21     1:00.82 (31.61)     1:33.21 (32.39)     2:04.77 (31.56)
  2 Ashmore, Mike             34 MARIA-CC             2:05.00    2:05.09  
                  27.88       59.89 (32.01)     1:33.59 (33.70)     2:05.09 (31.50)
  3 Wiersma, Lenny            34 MARIA-CC             2:05.90    2:07.93  
                  30.08     1:02.86 (32.78)     1:35.91 (33.05)     2:07.93 (32.02)
 
Event 13  Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Magee, Mark A             38 LVM                  1:46.73    1:49.02  
                  25.93       53.78 (27.85)     1:21.76 (27.98)     1:49.02 (27.26)
  2 Whatley, Devin            37 OJAI-CA              1:52.70    1:54.08  
                  26.37       54.71 (28.34)     1:23.87 (29.16)     1:54.08 (30.21)
  3 Diederichs, Bruno         38 LVM                  2:01.10    1:56.81  
                  27.37       56.40 (29.03)     1:26.01 (29.61)     1:56.81 (30.80)
  4 Power, Michael L          38 UCSB-CA              1:50.43    1:56.84  
                  27.50       56.97 (29.47)     1:26.86 (29.89)     1:56.84 (29.98)
  5 Ferguson, Daniel          39 WH20-CA              2:04.00    1:58.89  
                  29.07       59.67 (30.60)     1:29.77 (30.10)     1:58.89 (29.12)
  6 Reed, Scott W             35 SBM-CA               1:52.66    2:00.01  
                  28.37       59.34 (30.97)     1:30.13 (30.79)     2:00.01 (29.88)
  7 Ogorzelec, Gregg A        39 WH20-CA              2:02.00    2:00.22  
                  28.71       59.54 (30.83)     1:30.05 (30.51)     2:00.22 (30.17)
  8 Kienitz, Mike             35 LBG-CA               2:15.00    2:08.49  
                  30.49     1:03.58 (33.09)     1:37.11 (33.53)     2:08.49 (31.38)
  9 Shimomura, Craig K        37 NOVA-CA              2:10.00    2:09.87  
                  30.37     1:03.10 (32.73)     1:36.55 (33.45)     2:09.87 (33.32)
 10 Kane, Bill                35 SBAY-CA              2:11.00    2:10.57  
                  30.20     1:03.61 (33.41)     1:37.73 (34.12)     2:10.57 (32.84)
 11 Dillon, Matthew           36 LBG-CA               2:37.72    2:30.38  
                  35.19     1:13.79 (38.60)     1:54.01 (40.22)     2:30.38 (36.37)
 
Event 13  Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Mike G           40 Ventura-CA           1:49.00    1:48.91  
                  25.93       54.12 (28.19)     1:21.91 (27.79)     1:48.91 (27.00)
  2 Rodrigues, Gerry          43 UCLA-CA              1:51.45    1:52.06  
                  26.34       55.43 (29.09)     1:24.63 (29.20)     1:52.06 (27.43)
  3 Tobin, Scott A            40 WH20-CA              1:58.92    1:52.50  
                  26.73       54.97 (28.24)     1:23.88 (28.91)     1:52.50 (28.62)
  4 Baron, Kurtis C           41 Ventura-CA           1:58.32    1:58.13  
                  28.41       58.05 (29.64)     1:28.06 (30.01)     1:58.13 (30.07)
  5 Shumate, Tim              44 NOVA-CA              1:59.00    1:59.61  
                  26.82       56.87 (30.05)     1:28.08 (31.21)     1:59.61 (31.53)
  6 Velasquez, Mike           40 SCMC-CA              2:10.00    2:07.23  
                  30.84     1:02.33 (31.49)     1:34.80 (32.47)     2:07.23 (32.43)
  7 Gardner, Nick             40 UCLA-CA              2:09.90    2:10.24  
                  30.43     1:04.43 (34.00)     1:37.82 (33.39)     2:10.24 (32.42)
  8 Worner, Mike E            43 WH20-CA              2:12.00    2:11.94  
                  30.35     1:03.64 (33.29)     1:38.26 (34.62)     2:11.94 (33.68)
  9 Marker, Andy              42 SBM-CA               2:15.00    2:12.93  
                  29.24     1:02.17 (32.93)     1:37.41 (35.24)     2:12.93 (35.52)
 10 Meister, Steve            41 SCAQ-CA              2:25.00    2:26.74  
                  33.12     1:10.28 (37.16)     1:48.93 (38.65)     2:26.74 (37.81)
 11 Werner, John              42 LBG-CA               2:40.01    2:43.86  
                  36.90     1:17.73 (40.83)     2:00.82 (43.09)     2:43.86 (43.04)
 
Event 13  Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Paul V            48 NOVA-CA              1:48.00    2:00.21  
                  28.17       58.13 (29.96)     1:28.64 (30.51)     2:00.21 (31.57)
  2 Lane, Kevin               49 Ventura-CA           2:03.36    2:00.24  
                  28.48       59.57 (31.09)     1:30.48 (30.91)     2:00.24 (29.76)
  3 Boyd, Thomas C            49 LBG-CA               2:05.00    2:00.25  
                  28.95       59.01 (30.06)     1:29.73 (30.72)     2:00.25 (30.52)
  4 Genkinger, Scott D        47 WH20-CA              2:10.00    2:05.69  
                  29.48     1:00.71 (31.23)     1:33.22 (32.51)     2:05.69 (32.47)
  5 Zamora, Anthony           45 SPMC-CA              2:05.00    2:09.82  
                  31.24     1:04.58 (33.34)     1:38.09 (33.51)     2:09.82 (31.73)
  6 Bonano, Greg R            48 NOVA-CA              2:15.00    2:18.16  
                  31.54     1:06.64 (35.10)     1:42.47 (35.83)     2:18.16 (35.69)
  7 Hayward, David S          45 NOVA-CA              2:40.00    2:23.77  
                  33.65     1:09.34 (35.69)     1:46.59 (37.25)     2:23.77 (37.18)
  8 Utsumi, Yuji              46 LBG-CA               3:15.00    2:39.65  
                  37.48     1:18.85 (41.37)     1:59.56 (40.71)     2:39.65 (40.09)
 
Event 13  Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schrader, David           50 SBM-CA               1:59.99    2:00.92  
                  27.60       58.48 (30.88)     1:30.00 (31.52)     2:00.92 (30.92)
  2 Heather, Michael          51 MVN-CA               2:10.10    2:10.18  
                  31.93     1:04.76 (32.83)     1:37.80 (33.04)     2:10.18 (32.38)
  3 Shepler, Bob              53 SCMC-CA              2:27.78    2:29.83  
                  33.36     1:10.93 (37.57)     1:50.59 (39.66)     2:29.83 (39.24)
 
Event 13  Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gruber, Glenn A           56 UNAT-CA              2:05.40    2:05.39  
                  28.36     1:00.60 (32.24)     1:33.05 (32.45)     2:05.39 (32.34)
  2 Bowers, George            57 UCLA-CA              2:02.00    2:05.56  
                  30.23     1:02.45 (32.22)     1:34.32 (31.87)     2:05.56 (31.24)
  3 Siegel, Steven M          55 DAL-CA               2:14.56    2:11.79  
                  32.23     1:05.30 (33.07)     1:38.95 (33.65)     2:11.79 (32.84)
  4 Sojka, Richard J          57 OJAI-CA              4:30.00    3:26.68  
                  46.73     1:39.25 (52.52)     2:34.37 (55.12)     3:26.68 (52.31)
 
Event 13  Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raffaelli, Larry L        63 Ventura-CA                NT    2:16.97  
                  32.76     1:08.63 (35.87)     1:43.86 (35.23)     2:16.97 (33.11)
  2 Mount, Bill               60 DAL-CA               2:40.00    2:24.40  
                  34.54     1:11.68 (37.14)     1:49.54 (37.86)     2:24.40 (34.86)
  3 Wood, Michael             63 Ventura-CA           2:38.00    2:31.41  
                  34.37     1:13.75 (39.38)     1:54.09 (40.34)     2:31.41 (37.32)
 
Event 13  Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rauch, Will               71 LVM                  2:30.00    2:32.57  
                  34.72     1:13.79 (39.07)     1:54.93 (41.14)     2:32.57 (37.64)
  2 Mitchell, Thomas          73 SDSM-CA              2:52.71    2:54.08  
                  39.57     1:24.05 (44.48)     2:09.25 (45.20)     2:54.08 (44.83)
  3 Wechter, William          74 OJAI-CA              6:00.00    3:40.78  
                  47.30     1:46.11 (58.81)     2:45.24 (59.13)     3:40.78 (55.54)
  4 Schofield, Steven         74 SWM-CA               3:41.40    3:41.64  
                  52.98     1:49.82 (56.84)     2:47.08 (57.26)     3:41.64 (54.56)
 
Event 13  Men 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank             81 SDSM-CA              2:40.13    2:47.61  
                  38.35     1:21.86 (43.51)     2:05.68 (43.82)     2:47.61 (41.93)
  2 Schmidt, Jurgen B         83 SDSM-CA              3:05.00    3:06.90  
                  40.27     1:28.00 (47.73)     2:17.46 (49.46)     3:06.90 (49.44)
 
Event 14  Women 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leeming, Lindsey A        21 LVM                  1:05.29    1:05.18  
                  31.29     1:05.18 (33.89)                                        
  2 Rogers, Xan               22 UNAT-CA              1:06.44    1:07.86  
                  31.08     1:07.86 (36.78)                                        
  3 Hammen, Sarah J           24 UNAT-CA              1:08.43    1:10.03  
                  32.01     1:10.03 (38.02)                                        
  4 Hammer, Kimberly          19 LVM                  1:49.60    1:19.98  
                  38.17     1:19.98 (41.81)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barris, Kathleen G        27 NOVA-CA              1:05.07    1:05.88  
                  30.08     1:05.88 (35.80)                                        
  2 Cairns, Christina M       27 SBM-CA               1:09.62    1:07.28  
                  31.70     1:07.28 (35.58)                                        
  3 Paladino, Lauren R        26 UCLA-CA              1:12.00    1:12.88  
                  34.04     1:12.88 (38.84)                                        
  4 Burch, Katie E            28 SBM-CA               1:25.00    1:13.20  
                  34.05     1:13.20 (39.15)                                        
  5 Pfister, Serena K         27 SBM-CA               1:16.00    1:15.07  
                  33.77     1:15.07 (41.30)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dodd, Laurie              34 UCLA-CA              1:20.00    1:09.37  
                  32.98     1:09.37 (36.39)                                        
  2 Kolarov, Carol E          34 MVN-CA               1:29.05    1:21.74  
                  39.10     1:21.74 (42.64)                                        
  3 Wolcott, Dana             32 LBG-CA               1:50.00    1:38.72  
                  48.71     1:38.72 (50.01)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Joy, Janine V             42 AQUA-CC              1:09.26    1:09.98  
                  32.73     1:09.98 (37.25)                                        
  2 Phillipp, Heather         41 NOVA-CA              1:22.33    1:20.69  
                  37.85     1:20.69 (42.84)                                        
  3 Kennon, Julie A           44 UNAT-CA              1:24.50    1:21.12  
                  38.05     1:21.12 (43.07)                                        
  4 Shore, Susan              43 MSC-CA               1:19.40    1:22.17  
                  39.97     1:22.17 (42.20)                                        
  5 Schreiner, Laura          40 OJAI-CA              1:33.00    1:24.19  
                  38.23     1:24.19 (45.96)                                        
  6 Labelle, Laura            41 MSC-CA               1:34.00    1:25.95  
                  41.99     1:25.95 (43.96)                                        
  7 Doherty, Ann M            41 UNAT-CA              1:39.49    1:39.65  
                  46.20     1:39.65 (53.45)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCall, Jane              46 LAPS-CA              1:12.00    1:09.58  
                  32.23     1:09.58 (37.35)                                        
  2 Granger, Traci            48 LAPS-CA              1:10.00    1:10.06  
                  32.83     1:10.06 (37.23)                                        
  3 Chambers, Tammy           47 OASIS-CA             1:14.44    1:13.14  
                  34.15     1:13.14 (38.99)                                        
  4 Nardi, Diana J            47 OASIS-CA             1:21.13    1:18.66  
                  36.84     1:18.66 (41.82)                                        
  5 McMahon, Susan            49 OJAI-CA              1:39.00    1:28.67  
                  41.79     1:28.67 (46.88)                                        
  6 Wood, Barbara J           48 OJAI-CA              1:30.00    1:30.18  
                  41.39     1:30.18 (48.79)                                        
  7 Maclachlan, Katrina       45 OJAI-CA              2:05.00    1:34.54  
                  43.69     1:34.54 (50.85)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Cris             50 MARIA-CC             1:20.46    1:19.99  
                  37.14     1:19.99 (42.85)                                        
  2 Thornton, Kim S           54 NOVA-CA              1:21.00    1:22.17  
                  37.92     1:22.17 (44.25)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Borland, Carole J         62 OJAI-CA              2:00.00    1:49.65  
                  51.20     1:49.65 (58.45)                                        
  2 Johnston, Kitty           63 OJAI-CA              2:10.00    1:53.96  
                  54.39     1:53.96 (59.57)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lund, Lynne               65 SDSM-CA                   NT    1:30.92  
                  41.29     1:30.92 (49.63)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Dionne B        73 NOVA-CA              1:57.06    2:03.99  
                  57.28   2:03.99 (1:06.71)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 80-84 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kornfeld, Maurine E       84 COAST-CA             3:17.11    2:37.85  
                1:15.37   2:37.85 (1:22.48)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bixler, John J            24 UNAT-CA              1:00.00      59.60  
                  27.71       59.60 (31.89)                                        
  2 Maczka, Evan C            22 SBM-CA                 59.98    1:00.35  
                  27.11     1:00.35 (33.24)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Matt             28 WH20-CA                57.50      57.98  
                  27.48       57.98 (30.50)                                        
  2 Harmon, Grady             27 MSC-CA               1:01.27    1:01.08  
                  28.21     1:01.08 (32.87)                                        
  3 Pharris, Brian C          29 NOVA-CA                59.00    1:01.77  
                  28.07     1:01.77 (33.70)                                        
  4 Wadley, Brian             26 WH20-CA              1:10.00    1:04.45  
                  30.83     1:04.45 (33.62)                                        
  5 Uchitel, Dmitry           26 LVM                  1:02.00    1:05.61  
                  29.89     1:05.61 (35.72)                                        
  6 Dahl, Kristofor           28 NOVA-CA              1:10.50    1:05.74  
                  30.82     1:05.74 (34.92)                                        
  7 Kaufmann, Jon             29 WH20-CA              1:12.00    1:05.85  
                  30.79     1:05.85 (35.06)                                        
  8 Sethna, Dorab             25 SCMC-CA              1:05.20    1:05.86  
                  29.70     1:05.86 (36.16)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop, Jon H             34 SBM-CA               1:03.03    1:02.38  
                  28.55     1:02.38 (33.83)                                        
  2 Davis, Adam J             32 MSC-CA               1:11.25    1:06.90  
                  30.63     1:06.90 (36.27)                                        
  3 Liu, Jeff                 32 LBG-CA               1:10.00    1:07.74  
                  31.58     1:07.74 (36.16)                                        
  4 Murphy, Liam N            33 NOVA-CA              1:10.00    1:10.67  
                  32.81     1:10.67 (37.86)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dennison, Keith           35 LVM                    57.10      56.28  
                  26.44       56.28 (29.84)                                        
  2 Jones, Kenton R           38 SDSM-CA              1:00.92      59.74  
                  28.33       59.74 (31.41)                                        
  3 Power, Michael L          38 UCSB-CA                59.05    1:00.15  
                  28.15     1:00.15 (32.00)                                        
  4 Reed, Scott W             35 SBM-CA               1:00.00    1:00.79  
                  27.51     1:00.79 (33.28)                                        
  5 Ferguson, Daniel          39 WH20-CA              1:01.00    1:01.64  
                  28.29     1:01.64 (33.35)                                        
  6 Bixler, Kenneth M         35 ARIZ-AZ              1:03.94    1:03.89  
                  31.29     1:03.89 (32.60)                                        
  7 Mitchell, Jeff            37 SCMC-CA              1:03.40    1:05.05  
                  28.40     1:05.05 (36.65)                                        
  8 Borton, Dan               38 ROSE-CA              1:01.50    1:05.79  
                  29.60     1:05.79 (36.19)                                        
  9 Kane, Bill                35 SBAY-CA              1:14.00    1:10.66  
                  33.56     1:10.66 (37.10)                                        
 10 Dillon, Matthew           36 LBG-CA               1:23.00    1:20.77  
                  37.61     1:20.77 (43.16)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Mike G           40 Ventura-CA           1:01.00      57.55  
                  26.30       57.55 (31.25)                                        
  2 Fulbeck, Kip              40 SBM-CA               1:01.00      58.00  
                  26.58       58.00 (31.42)                                        
  3 Tobin, Scott A            40 WH20-CA              1:06.35      58.45  
                  27.03       58.45 (31.42)                                        
  4 Baron, Kurtis C           41 Ventura-CA           1:02.00    1:01.35  
                  29.66     1:01.35 (31.69)                                        
  5 Murdoch, Kurt             40 LBG-CA               1:05.00    1:01.55  
                  28.21     1:01.55 (33.34)                                        
  6 Todd, Jacobsen            41 UCI-CA               1:03.50    1:02.13  
                  28.53     1:02.13 (33.60)                                        
  7 Ozun, Sabri               42 LVM                  1:00.00    1:03.22  
                  29.13     1:03.22 (34.09)                                        
  8 Whatley, Julian A         42 UNAT-CA              1:05.56    1:04.69  
                  31.24     1:04.69 (33.45)                                        
  9 Ryan, Robert J            40 SDSM-CA              1:08.12    1:08.85  
                  33.19     1:08.85 (35.66)                                        
 10 Camacho, Raymond E        41 MSC-CA               1:08.00    1:10.80  
                  32.30     1:10.80 (38.50)                                        
 11 Worner, Mike E            43 WH20-CA              1:12.00    1:13.06  
                  35.26     1:13.06 (37.80)                                        
 12 Reis, Raul                42 LBG-CA               2:15.00    1:18.89  
                  37.82     1:18.93 (41.11)         1:18.89 ( )                    
 13 Meister, Steve            41 SCAQ-CA              1:16.63    1:19.00  
                  39.97     1:19.00 (39.03)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lane, Kevin               49 Ventura-CA           1:09.31    1:03.74  
                  30.38     1:03.74 (33.36)                                        
  2 Carter, Paul V            48 NOVA-CA                58.00    1:04.44  
                  28.93     1:04.44 (35.51)                                        
  3 Cholodenko, Don M         49 NOVA-CA              1:06.00    1:05.59  
                  30.99     1:05.59 (34.60)                                        
  4 Benner, Tord              46 NOVA-CA              1:10.00    1:06.17  
                  28.85     1:06.17 (37.32)                                        
  5 Hayden, Peter A           48 MSC-CA               1:07.84    1:08.07  
                  31.51     1:08.07 (36.56)                                        
  6 Zamora, Anthony           45 SPMC-CA              1:07.00    1:08.08  
                  31.49     1:08.08 (36.59)                                        
  7 Carlsen, Richard L        46 MVN-CA               1:10.40    1:10.65  
                  32.66     1:10.65 (37.99)                                        
  8 Albright, Philip W        46 MVN-CA               1:10.00    1:11.31  
                  32.43     1:11.31 (38.88)                                        
  9 Bonano, Greg R            48 NOVA-CA              1:12.00    1:13.30  
                  34.01     1:13.30 (39.29)                                        
 10 Hayward, David S          45 NOVA-CA              1:15.00    1:15.00  
                  34.54     1:15.00 (40.46)                                        
 11 Small, Kent W             49 UCLA-CA              1:25.10    1:15.43  
                  37.13     1:15.43 (38.30)                                        
 12 Caldwell, Michael         45 LBG-CA               1:45.00    1:19.16  
                  35.84     1:19.09 (43.25)      1:19.16 (0.07)                    
 13 Alonso, Ed P              48 NOVA-CA              1:22.00    1:21.47  
                  38.61     1:21.47 (42.86)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reudy, Tom                51 WH20-CA              1:05.00    1:00.31  
                  28.31     1:00.31 (32.00)                                        
  2 Adams, Daniel             50 WH20-CA              1:06.90    1:06.79  
                  31.50     1:06.79 (35.29)                                        
  3 Yarwood, Michael W        51 NOVA-CA              1:06.90    1:06.89  
                  31.66     1:06.89 (35.23)                                        
  4 Longworth, Mark J         54 MVN-CA               1:10.22    1:10.10  
                  32.36     1:10.10 (37.74)                                        
  5 Dauser, John              50 NOVA-CA              1:13.00    1:13.08  
                  35.46     1:13.08 (37.62)                                        
  6 Christensen, Thomas F     50 LVM                  2:00.00    1:14.57  
                  35.71     1:14.45 (38.74)      1:14.57 (0.12)                    
  7 Snow, Byron R             54 MVN-CA               1:12.29    1:16.04  
                  34.20     1:16.04 (41.84)                                        
  8 Ferguson, Howard A        51 LBG-CA               2:35.00    1:21.10  
                  39.09     1:21.10 (42.01)                                        
  9 Reichle, Luke             50 MSC-CA               1:27.15    1:24.83  
                  40.53     1:24.83 (44.30)                                        
 10 Carbuto, Michael N        53 LBG-CA               4:00.00    1:47.69  
                  53.30     1:47.69 (54.39)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kerns, Hubie              56 Ventura-CA           1:02.50    1:02.77  
                  29.32     1:02.77 (33.45)                                        
  2 Derr, John M              56 Ventura-CA           1:03.00    1:03.67  
                  29.35     1:03.67 (34.32)                                        
  3 Gruber, Glenn A           56 UNAT-CA              1:05.85    1:06.69  
                  31.33     1:06.69 (35.36)                                        
  4 Denio, Galen D            58 LVM                  1:12.33    1:10.46  
                  33.71     1:10.46 (36.75)                                        
  5 Sojka, Richard J          57 OJAI-CA              2:25.00    1:56.23  
                  52.86   1:56.23 (1:03.37)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haraszti, Tex P           64 HBSC-CA              1:08.46    1:09.52  
                  33.97     1:09.52 (35.55)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freshley, Mike R          65 SDSM-CA              1:08.00    1:08.17  
                  31.21     1:08.17 (36.96)                                        
 
Event 16  Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Las Vegas Masters  'B'                            1:55.00    1:59.22  
     1) Magee, Mark A 38                2) Leeming, Lindsey A 21          
     3) Dennison, Keith 35              4) Adams, Kari S 40               
                  33.45     1:06.48 (33.03)     1:30.45 (23.97)     1:59.22 (28.77)
  2 Las Vegas Masters  'A'                            2:04.04    2:10.49  
     1) Ozun, Sabri 42                  2) Hammer, Kimberly 19            
     3) Diederichs, Bruno 38            4) Vicknair, Anastasia V 28       
                  29.21     1:09.35 (40.14)     1:36.77 (27.42)     2:10.49 (33.72)
  3 Irvine Novaquatics Masters-CA  'A'                2:20.00    2:11.15  
     1) Dideum, Patrick J 24            2) Thornton, Kim S 54             
     3) Pharris, Brian C 29             4) Caldwell, Dionne B 73          
                  27.90     1:10.35 (42.45)     1:38.59 (28.24)     2:11.15 (32.56)
 
Event 16  Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santa Barbara Masters-CA  'A'                     1:57.00    2:03.27  
     1) Burch, Katie E 28               2) Cairns, Christina M 27         
     3) Fulbeck, Kip 40                 4) Marker, Andy 42                
                  35.06     1:12.11 (37.05)     1:36.90 (24.79)     2:03.27 (26.37)
  2 Irvine Novaquatics Masters-CA  'A'                2:05.00    2:04.48  
     1) Barris, Kathleen G 27           2) Phillipp, Heather 41           
     3) Shumate, Tim 44                 4) Dahl, Kristofor 28             
                  30.32     1:13.82 (43.50)     1:39.69 (25.87)     2:04.48 (24.79)
  3 Ojai Masters-CA  'A'                              2:12.00    2:10.47  
     1) Whatley, Devin 37               2) Rogero, Christel 39            
     3) Britton, Jermaine 25            4) Schreiner, Laura 40            
                  33.02     1:16.16 (43.14)     1:39.54 (23.38)     2:10.47 (30.93)
  4 Mission Viejo Natadores-CA  'A'                   1:56.00    2:14.42  
     1) Kolarov, Michael C 33           2) Vidaurri, Rudy H 25            
     3) Kolarov, Carol E 34             4) Richter, Jennifer L 38         
                  30.73     1:12.88 (42.15)     1:39.97 (27.09)     2:14.42 (34.45)
 
Event 16  Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meridian Swim Club-CA  'A'                        2:21.75    2:24.42  
     1) Reichle, Luke 50                2) Labelle, Laura 41              
     3) Camacho, Ray 41                 4) Shore, Susan 43                
                  39.52     1:22.15 (42.63)     1:51.68 (29.53)     2:24.42 (32.74)
 
Event 16  Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ojai Masters-CA  'A'                              2:15.00    2:53.53  
     1) McMahon, Susan 49               2) Delatre, Harry 59              
     3) Maclachlan, Katrina 45          4) Sojka, Richard J 57            
                  42.57     1:26.65 (44.08)     2:15.58 (48.93)     2:53.53 (37.95)
 
Event 17  Women 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dodd, Laurie              34 UCLA-CA              2:30.00    2:23.88  
                  32.38     1:08.66 (36.28)     1:45.99 (37.33)     2:23.88 (37.89)
 
Event 17  Women 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richter, Jennifer L       38 MVN-CA               3:30.00    3:13.09  
                  43.48     1:32.72 (49.24)     2:23.64 (50.92)     3:13.09 (49.45)
 
Event 17  Women 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Maureen E      43 UNAT-CA              2:40.00    2:36.33  
                  34.27     1:12.54 (38.27)     1:54.11 (41.57)     2:36.33 (42.22)
  2 Harris, Janet             44 OJAI-CA              4:30.00    3:43.59  
                  47.69     1:41.49 (53.80)   2:42.42 (1:00.93)   3:43.59 (1:01.17)
 
Event 17  Women 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, Jenny L             48 UCLA-CA              2:30.00    2:30.66  
                  34.69     1:12.54 (37.85)     1:51.94 (39.40)     2:30.66 (38.72)
  2 Granger, Traci            48 LAPS-CA              3:00.00    2:34.87  
                  35.46     1:15.45 (39.99)     1:56.06 (40.61)     2:34.87 (38.81)
  3 Heather, Julie            48 UNAT-CA              3:30.00    3:15.89  
                  40.46     1:28.76 (48.30)     2:22.13 (53.37)     3:15.89 (53.76)
  4 Maclachlan, Katrina       45 OJAI-CA              4:15.00    3:35.63  
                  44.87     1:43.24 (58.37)     2:42.07 (58.83)     3:35.63 (53.56)
 
Event 17  Women 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Serianni, Vicki           55 UCLA-CA              3:56.00    3:32.36  
                  49.81     1:44.14 (54.33)     2:38.63 (54.49)     3:32.36 (53.73)
 
Event 17  Women 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Geoffrion, Helen          67 UCLA-CA              4:35.20         DQ  
                  42.13     1:29.44 (47.31)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 18-24 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dideum, Patrick J         24 NOVA-CA              2:10.05    2:19.40  
                  29.64     1:04.32 (34.68)     1:41.68 (37.36)     2:19.40 (37.72)
 
Event 18  Men 25-29 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wadley, Brian             26 WH20-CA              2:50.00    2:19.52  
                  30.85     1:06.73 (35.88)     1:44.55 (37.82)     2:19.52 (34.97)
 
Event 18  Men 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Giacobe, Drew             32 LBG-CA               2:42.63    2:46.23  
                  32.92     1:11.39 (38.47)     1:56.41 (45.02)     2:46.23 (49.82)
 
Event 18  Men 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Magee, Mark A             38 LVM                  1:56.38    1:59.23  
                  27.30       57.85 (30.55)     1:28.73 (30.88)     1:59.23 (30.50)
  2 Borton, Dan               38 ROSE-CA              2:15.90    2:28.11  
                  32.38     1:09.34 (36.96)     1:48.57 (39.23)     2:28.11 (39.54)
 
Event 18  Men 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Mike G           40 Ventura-CA           2:02.50    1:59.06  
                  26.87       57.38 (30.51)     1:28.02 (30.64)     1:59.06 (31.04)
  2 Segreto, Stephen J        42 LBG-CA               2:06.00    2:11.60  
                  28.95     1:02.77 (33.82)     1:37.56 (34.79)     2:11.60 (34.04)
  3 Ozun, Sabri               42 LVM                  2:16.00    2:25.02  
                  30.68     1:06.58 (35.90)     1:45.40 (38.82)     2:25.02 (39.62)
 
Event 18  Men 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Small, Kent W             49 UCLA-CA              3:00.00    3:05.27  
                  41.01     1:28.73 (47.72)     2:17.22 (48.49)     3:05.27 (48.05)
  2 Utsumi, Yuji              46 LBG-CA               3:45.00    3:11.86  
                  44.72     1:33.52 (48.80)     2:22.73 (49.21)     3:11.86 (49.13)
 
Event 18  Men 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heather, Michael          51 MVN-CA               2:23.66    2:33.95  
                  34.87     1:14.35 (39.48)     1:55.63 (41.28)     2:33.95 (38.32)
  2 Evans, Dan                50 WH20-CA              3:15.00    2:51.83  
                  39.32     1:24.00 (44.68)     2:08.53 (44.53)     2:51.83 (43.30)
  3 Astudillo, Fabio          53 SDSM-CA              3:00.00    3:06.20  
                  37.73     1:22.80 (45.07)     2:15.16 (52.36)     3:06.20 (51.04)
  4 Ferguson, Howard A        51 LBG-CA               5:15.00    3:12.38  
                  43.43     1:33.57 (50.14)     2:25.25 (51.68)     3:12.38 (47.13)
 
Event 18  Men 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McConica, James B         55 Ventura-CA           2:08.19    2:11.57  
                  30.49     1:04.54 (34.05)     1:38.19 (33.65)     2:11.57 (33.38)
  2 Eiche, Tom                55 Utah-UT              2:32.80    2:37.30  
                  34.75     1:13.88 (39.13)     1:55.18 (41.30)     2:37.30 (42.12)
 
Event 18  Men 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raffaelli, Larry L        63 Ventura-CA           3:05.00    3:12.43  
                  42.21     1:36.26 (54.05)     2:28.34 (52.08)     3:12.43 (44.09)
 
Event 18  Men 70-74 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Best, Bob                 73 SDSM-CA              3:21.00    3:18.68  
                  41.69     1:30.25 (48.56)     2:22.40 (52.15)     3:18.68 (56.28)
  2 Mitchell, Thomas          73 SDSM-CA              3:48.06    3:48.09  
                  47.44     1:45.17 (57.73)   2:46.82 (1:01.65)   3:48.09 (1:01.27)
 
Event 18  Men 75-79 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Silverstein, Lou          79 ARIZ-AZ              5:51.00    5:53.68  
                1:17.38   2:48.56 (1:31.18)   4:21.63 (1:33.07)   5:53.68 (1:32.05)
 
Event 19  Women 25+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Long Beach Grunions-CA  'B'                       8:00.00    6:20.81  
     1) Wolcott, Dana 32                2) Barnett, Annette 45            
     3) Hayes, Patricia C 52            4) Powers, Patricia F 48          
                  56.10   1:53.18 (1:53.18)     2:41.39 (48.21)   3:34.84 (1:41.66)
        4:16.81 (41.97)   5:07.97 (1:33.13)     5:42.92 (34.95)   6:20.81 (1:12.84)
 
Event 19  Men 18+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Irvine Novaquatics Masters-CA  'A'                4:35.00    4:45.38  
     1) Alonso, Ed P 48                 2) Dauser, John 50                
     3) Carter, Paul V 48               4) Dideum, Patrick J 24           
                  43.49   1:29.32 (1:29.32)     2:10.53 (41.21)   2:50.91 (1:21.59)
        3:17.75 (26.84)     3:49.51 (58.60)     4:16.81 (27.30)     4:45.38 (55.87)
 
Event 19  Men 25+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 West Hollywood-CA  'A'                            3:50.00    3:58.71  
     1) Schmidt, Matt 28                2) Wadley, Brian 26               
     3) Kaufmann, Jon 29                4)                                
                  28.43       58.27 (58.27)     1:28.40 (30.13)   2:02.11 (1:03.84)
        2:30.52 (28.41)   3:02.58 (1:00.47)     3:29.16 (26.58)     3:58.71 (56.13)
  2 Santa Clarita Masters Club-CA  'A'                4:11.99    4:08.76  
     1) Craig, Jason 27                 2) Sethna, Dorab 25               
     3) Auxier, James T 27              4) Mitchell, Jeff 37              
                  29.95   1:01.97 (1:01.97)     1:34.61 (32.64)   2:12.85 (1:10.88)
        2:40.85 (28.00)   3:14.49 (1:01.64)     3:39.59 (25.10)     4:08.76 (54.27)
  3 Long Beach Grunions-CA  'A'                       4:08.00    4:11.29  
     1) Murdoch, Kurt 40                2) Liu, Jeff 32                   
     3) Boyd, Thomas C 49               4) Kienitz, Mike 35               
                  30.43   1:00.38 (1:00.38)     1:33.81 (33.43)   2:11.59 (1:11.21)
        2:41.42 (29.83)   3:14.73 (1:03.14)     3:40.96 (26.23)     4:11.29 (56.56)
 
Event 19  Men 35+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Long Beach Grunions-CA  'A'                       5:29.00    5:44.32  
     1) Parnes, Barton 49               2) Werner, John 42                
     3) Dillon, Matthew 36              4) Ferguson, Howard A 51          
                  44.55   1:36.89 (1:36.89)     2:17.17 (40.28)   3:03.01 (1:26.12)
        3:44.94 (41.93)   4:30.46 (1:27.45)     5:05.31 (34.85)   5:44.32 (1:13.86)
 
Event 19  Men 45+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Irvine Novaquatics Masters-CA  'A'                4:30.00    4:45.98  
     1) Bonano, Greg R 48               2) Yarwood, Michael W 51          
     3) Hayward, David S 45             4) Cholodenko, Don M 49           
                  37.73   1:18.12 (1:18.12)     1:53.33 (35.21)   2:32.71 (1:14.59)
        3:07.54 (34.83)   3:47.26 (1:14.55)     4:15.27 (28.01)     4:45.98 (58.72)
  2 Mission Viejo Natadores-CA  'A'                   5:30.00    4:54.31  
     1) Heather, Michael 51             2) Carlsen, Richard L 46          
     3) Snow, Byron R 54                4) Longworth, Mark J 54           
                  37.42   1:16.84 (1:16.84)     1:56.57 (39.73)   2:40.64 (1:23.80)
        3:16.42 (35.78)   3:55.50 (1:14.86)     4:23.64 (28.14)     4:54.31 (58.81)
 
Event 19  Mixed 18+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Las Vegas Masters  'B'                            4:10.00    4:14.71  
     1) Magee, Mark A 38                2) Leeming, Lindsey A 21          
     3) Dennison, Keith 35              4) Adams, Kari S 40               
                  30.79   1:02.25 (1:02.25)     1:35.67 (33.42)   2:13.17 (1:10.92)
        2:39.04 (25.87)     3:08.96 (55.79)     3:39.69 (30.73)   4:14.71 (1:05.75)
 
Event 19  Mixed 25+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Irvine Novaquatics Masters-CA  'A'                4:30.00    4:36.86  
     1) Barris, Kathleen G 27           2) Phillipp, Heather 41           
     3) Pharris, Brian C 29             4) Shumate, Tim 44                
                  31.77   1:04.61 (1:04.61)     1:49.08 (44.47)   2:39.00 (1:34.39)
        3:08.66 (29.66)   3:42.77 (1:03.77)     4:08.09 (25.32)     4:36.86 (54.09)
  2 Mission Viejo Natadores-CA  'A'                   5:55.15    5:16.64  
     1) Richter, Jennifer L 38          2) Kolarov, Carol E 34            
     3) Kolarov, Michael C 33           4) Vidaurri, Rudy H 25            
                  33.30   1:07.66 (1:07.66)     1:52.79 (45.13)   2:43.57 (1:35.91)
        3:28.25 (44.68)   4:17.81 (1:34.24)     4:45.81 (28.00)     5:16.64 (58.83)
 
Event 19  Mixed 45+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Irvine Novaquatics Masters-CA  'B'                5:30.00    5:05.12  
     1) Benner, Tord 46                 2) Thornton, Kim S 54             
     3) Schmitt, Eric J 56              4) Caldwell, Dionne B 73          
                  32.51   1:05.35 (1:05.35)     1:48.57 (43.22)   2:39.50 (1:34.15)
        3:11.71 (32.21)   3:49.82 (1:10.32)     4:23.58 (33.76)   5:05.12 (1:15.30)
 
Event 19  Mixed 55+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ojai Masters-CA  'A'                              5:05.00    7:03.23  
     1) Borland, Carole J 62            2) Delatre, Harry 59              
     3) Sojka, Richard J 57             4) Johnston, Kitty 63             
                1:54.80   2:12.06 (2:12.06)     2:42.26 (30.20)   3:34.75 (1:22.69)
        4:27.79 (53.04)   5:27.27 (1:52.52)     6:12.31 (45.04)   7:03.23 (1:35.96)
 
Event 20  Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley, Alexa            20 OJAI-CA                26.40      28.12  
  2 Hammen, Sarah J           24 UNAT-CA                28.65      28.25  
 
Event 20  Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cairns, Christina M       27 SBM-CA                 25.88      26.57  
  2 Barris, Kathleen G        27 NOVA-CA                26.60      26.79  
  3 Giovanni, Melissa K       26 UCLA-CA                26.73      27.57  
  4 Paladino, Lauren R        26 UCLA-CA                27.50      28.60  
  5 Pfister, Serena K         27 SBM-CA                 33.00      29.43  
  6 Vicknair, Anastasia V     28 LVM                    37.99      35.27  
 
Event 20  Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Fontaine            31 CHAWP-CA               30.87      30.08  
  2 Kolarov, Carol E          34 MVN-CA                 33.08      32.64  
  3 Wolcott, Dana             32 LBG-CA                 42.00      38.00  
 
Event 20  Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rogero, Christel          39 OJAI-CA                35.00      33.08  
 
Event 20  Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Joy, Janine V             42 AQUA-CC                26.83      27.28  
  2 Edwards, Kris E           44 GOLD-CA                28.50      27.47  
  3 Dantzler, Amy L           41 WH20-CA                29.00      27.99  
  4 Adams, Kari S             40 LVM                    30.00      29.56  
  5 Schreiner, Laura          40 OJAI-CA                35.00      31.04  
  6 Lougee, Sara              43 MARIA-CC               32.02      31.12  
  7 Kennon, Julie A           44 UNAT-CA                31.90      32.27  
  8 Shore, Susan              43 MSC-CA                 31.00      32.44  
  9 Phillipp, Heather         41 NOVA-CA                33.02      32.78  
 10 Harris, Janet             44 OJAI-CA                55.00      37.52  
 11 Doherty, Ann M            41 UNAT-CA                45.00      40.41  
 
Event 20  Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Granger, Traci            48 LAPS-CA                27.00      27.49  
  2 Chambers, Tammy           47 OASIS-CA               32.15      28.92  
  3 Heather, Julie            48 UNAT-CA                31.40      30.59  
  4 Nardi, Diana J            47 OASIS-CA               31.36      31.00  
  5 Powers, Patricia F        48 LBG-CA                 31.92      32.72  
  6 McMahon, Susan            49 OJAI-CA                34.30      33.12  
  7 Wood, Barbara J           48 OJAI-CA                38.00      33.54  
  8 Brody, Bethann            46 SCMC-CA                45.00      36.38  
  9 Monje, Linda              47 GOLD-CA                40.00      36.50  
 10 Kalin, Melinda A          49 SLUG-CA                36.90      36.73  
 11 Maclachlan, Katrina       45 OJAI-CA                42.00      36.95  
 12 Johnson, Lainie           45 NOVA-CA                45.92      38.57  
 13 Aguilar, Nancy C          45 UCLA-CA                38.00      38.83  
 
Event 20  Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hardt, Leslie G           54 Ventura-CA             32.00      31.45  
  2 Maxwell, Cris             50 MARIA-CC               32.89      32.01  
  3 Thornton, Kim S           54 NOVA-CA                31.00      33.60  
 
Event 20  Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cole, Anita E             58 LBG-CA                 58.55      57.95  
 
Event 20  Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Borland, Carole J         62 OJAI-CA                45.00      40.20  
 
Event 20  Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lund, Lynne               65 SDSM-CA                34.00      34.14  
 
Event 20  Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Dionne B        73 NOVA-CA                42.90      44.98  
  2 Gregoire, Eugenia         70 Chino-CA               54.06      46.33  
  3 Duque, Mitnee             70 OJAI-CA              1:10.00      53.72  
  4 Voyer, Nancy              73 OJAI-CA                   NT    1:10.50  
 
Event 21  Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dideum, Patrick J         24 NOVA-CA                24.50      22.86  
  2 Bixler, John J            24 UNAT-CA                22.60      23.49  
  3 Maczka, Evan C            22 SBM-CA                 23.23      24.04  
  4 DiBernardo, Dominic J     19 MARIA-CC               25.65      25.71  
 
Event 21  Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Britton, Jermaine         25 OJAI-CA                21.30      21.64  
  2 Harmon, Grady             27 MSC-CA                 22.86      23.68  
  3 Pharris, Brian C          29 NOVA-CA                22.49      23.75  
  4 Uchitel, Dmitry           26 LVM                    23.99      24.49  
  5 Dahl, Kristofor           28 NOVA-CA                24.50      25.26  
  6 Sethna, Dorab             25 SCMC-CA                25.60      25.93  
  7 Kaufmann, Jon             29 WH20-CA                28.30      26.06  
 
Event 21  Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kremers, Brian J          32 LBG-CA                 25.22      24.98  
  2 Murphy, Liam N            33 NOVA-CA                25.00      25.81  
  3 Davis, Adam J             32 MSC-CA                 27.03      26.54  
  4 Liu, Jeff                 32 LBG-CA                 28.00      26.65  
 
Event 21  Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dennison, Keith           35 LVM                    22.90      22.54  
  2 Mitchell, Jeff            37 SCMC-CA                22.59      22.89  
  3 Ferguson, Daniel          39 WH20-CA                23.60      23.52  
  4 Whatley, Devin            37 OJAI-CA                23.50      23.62  
  5 Power, Michael L          38 UCSB-CA                22.98      23.91  
  6 Jones, Kenton R           38 SDSM-CA                24.20      24.06  
  7 Kane, Bill                35 SBAY-CA                25.40      25.25  
  8 Kienitz, Mike             35 LBG-CA                 26.00      25.45  
  9 Botton, Douglas J         36 SCMC-CA                27.00      27.15  
 
Event 21  Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fulbeck, Kip              40 SBM-CA                 22.60      22.40  
  2 Shumate, Tim              44 NOVA-CA                23.80      23.64  
  3 Rodrigues, Gerry          43 UCLA-CA                23.32      23.69  
  4 Ozun, Sabri               42 LVM                    24.00      24.30  
  5 Marker, Andy              42 SBM-CA                 24.30      26.38  
  6 Velasquez, Mike           40 SCMC-CA                28.00      26.40  
  7 Ryan, Robert J            40 SDSM-CA                26.80      26.42  
  8 Camacho, Raymond E        41 MSC-CA                 26.50      26.58  
  9 Reis, Raul                42 LBG-CA                 35.00      30.50  
 10 Werner, John              42 LBG-CA                 35.01      31.34  
 
Event 21  Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Paul V            48 NOVA-CA                23.00      24.36  
  2 Boyd, Thomas C            49 LBG-CA                 25.00      24.98  
  3 Benner, Tord              46 NOVA-CA                27.50      25.91  
  4 Austin, Tony K            48 SCAQ-CA                26.30      26.28  
  4 Albright, Philip W        46 MVN-CA                 25.80      26.28  
  6 Carlsen, Richard L        46 MVN-CA                 26.54      27.53  
  7 Caldwell, Michael         45 LBG-CA                 35.00      29.34  
  8 Hayward, David S          45 NOVA-CA                28.00      31.03  
  9 Parnes, Barton            49 LBG-CA                 35.00      34.82  
 
Event 21  Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schrader, David           50 SBM-CA                 25.25      24.87  
  2 Heather, Michael          51 MVN-CA                 25.10      25.72  
  3 Longworth, Mark J         54 MVN-CA                 27.02      25.92  
  4 Christensen, Thomas F     50 LVM                    28.32      27.40  
  5 Snow, Byron R             54 MVN-CA                 27.83      27.64  
  6 Astudillo, Fabio          53 SDSM-CA                29.00      29.88  
  7 Shepler, Bob              53 SCMC-CA                30.62      29.95  
 
Event 21  Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowers, George            57 UCLA-CA                24.60      25.16  
  2 Siegel, Steven M          55 DAL-CA                 25.55      25.98  
  3 Delatre, Harry            59 OJAI-CA                36.00      34.85  
 
Event 21  Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mount, Bill               60 DAL-CA                 35.00      27.24  
 
Event 21  Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rauch, Will               71 LVM                    30.00      30.52  
  2 Wechter, William          74 OJAI-CA                50.00      40.94  
  3 McMeekin, Bob F           71 SCMC-CA                41.44      42.78  
 
Event 22  Women 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leeming, Lindsey A        21 LVM                  1:10.92    1:11.26  
                  34.00     1:11.26 (37.26)                                        
  2 Rogers, Xan               22 UNAT-CA              1:15.87    1:16.42  
                  36.43     1:16.42 (39.99)                                        
  3 Hammer, Kimberly          19 LVM                  1:53.35    1:28.66  
                  41.38     1:28.66 (47.28)                                        
 
Event 22  Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burch, Katie E            28 SBM-CA               1:30.00    1:24.81  
                  40.77     1:24.81 (44.04)                                        
  2 Pfister, Serena K         27 SBM-CA               1:23.00    1:26.32  
                  40.49     1:26.32 (45.83)                                        
 
Event 22  Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leigh, Kim A              36 Ventura-CA           1:18.51    1:13.92  
                  35.18     1:13.92 (38.74)                                        
  2 Rogero, Christel          39 OJAI-CA              1:33.00    1:34.64  
                  43.81     1:34.64 (50.83)                                        
 
Event 22  Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dantzler, Amy L           41 WH20-CA              1:25.00    1:21.75  
                  39.26     1:21.75 (42.49)                                        
  2 Labelle, Laura            41 MSC-CA               1:30.31    1:30.72  
                  42.93     1:30.72 (47.79)                                        
  3 Kennon, Julie A           44 UNAT-CA              1:32.90    1:31.08  
                  43.46     1:31.08 (47.62)                                        
  4 Phillipp, Heather         41 NOVA-CA              1:35.55    1:35.21  
                  45.90     1:35.21 (49.31)                                        
  5 Doherty, Ann M            41 UNAT-CA              1:47.81    1:49.32  
                  51.52     1:49.32 (57.80)                                        
 
Event 22  Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Lainie           45 NOVA-CA              1:53.82    1:41.70  
                  47.17     1:41.70 (54.53)                                        
  2 McMahon, Susan            49 OJAI-CA              1:40.00    1:42.23  
                  48.75     1:42.23 (53.48)                                        
  3 Wood, Barbara J           48 OJAI-CA              1:36.00    1:44.12  
                  47.30     1:44.12 (56.82)                                        
  4 Kalin, Melinda A          49 SLUG-CA              1:48.30    1:46.85  
                  50.20     1:46.85 (56.65)                                        
 
Event 22  Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Cris             50 MARIA-CC             1:30.02    1:31.72  
                  44.49     1:31.72 (47.23)                                        
  2 Thornton, Kim S           54 NOVA-CA              1:29.10    1:32.87  
                  44.04     1:32.87 (48.83)                                        
 
Event 22  Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cole, Anita E             58 LBG-CA               2:30.10    3:08.27  
                1:31.31   3:08.27 (1:36.96)                                        
 
Event 22  Women 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Kitty           63 OJAI-CA              2:02.00    2:09.58  
                1:00.50   2:09.58 (1:09.08)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bixler, John J            24 UNAT-CA              1:07.14    1:12.08  
                  34.00     1:12.08 (38.08)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Matt             28 WH20-CA              1:03.00    1:03.71  
                  30.58     1:03.71 (33.13)                                        
  2 Harmon, Grady             27 MSC-CA               1:08.70    1:08.46  
                  32.55     1:08.46 (35.91)                                        
  3 Uchitel, Dmitry           26 LVM                  1:10.67    1:12.11  
                  33.96     1:12.11 (38.15)                                        
  4 Sethna, Dorab             25 SCMC-CA              1:11.00    1:12.46  
                  34.38     1:12.46 (38.08)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kolarov, Michael C        33 MVN-CA               1:11.57    1:10.75  
                  33.38     1:10.75 (37.37)                                        
  2 Liu, Jeff                 32 LBG-CA               1:09.50    1:11.80  
                  33.83     1:11.80 (37.97)                                        
  3 Giacobe, Drew             32 LBG-CA               1:18.51    1:16.88  
                  36.34     1:16.88 (40.54)                                        
  4 Murphy, Liam N            33 NOVA-CA              1:17.00    1:24.95  
                  39.73     1:24.95 (45.22)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bixler, Kenneth M         35 ARIZ-AZ              1:08.51    1:10.08  
                  33.51     1:10.08 (36.57)                                        
  2 Borton, Dan               38 ROSE-CA              1:16.40    1:18.03  
                  37.08     1:18.03 (40.95)                                        
  3 Kane, Bill                35 SBAY-CA              1:20.00    1:18.19  
                  37.20     1:18.19 (40.99)                                        
  4 Dillon, Matthew           36 LBG-CA               1:30.00    1:37.85  
                  47.49     1:37.85 (50.36)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tobin, Scott A            40 WH20-CA              1:17.20    1:05.45  
                  30.83     1:05.45 (34.62)                                        
  2 Baron, Kurtis C           41 Ventura-CA           1:09.00    1:08.21  
                  32.47     1:08.21 (35.74)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cholodenko, Don M         49 NOVA-CA              1:13.00    1:12.86  
                  34.39     1:12.86 (38.47)                                        
  2 Hayden, Peter A           48 MSC-CA               1:18.00    1:18.71  
                  37.42     1:18.71 (41.29)                                        
  3 Parnes, Barton            49 LBG-CA               1:35.00    1:34.36  
                  44.31     1:34.36 (50.05)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yarwood, Michael W        51 NOVA-CA              1:10.90    1:12.16  
                  34.30     1:12.16 (37.86)                                        
  2 Dauser, John              50 NOVA-CA              1:17.00    1:15.35  
                  35.17     1:15.35 (40.18)                                        
  3 Adams, Daniel             50 WH20-CA              1:17.03    1:16.13  
                  37.14     1:16.13 (38.99)                                        
  4 Christensen, Thomas F     50 LVM                  2:00.00    1:22.56  
                  39.70     1:22.56 (42.86)                                        
  5 Reichle, Luke             50 MSC-CA               1:29.00    1:31.21  
                  42.92     1:31.21 (48.29)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kerns, Hubie              56 Ventura-CA           1:08.50    1:09.57  
                  33.14     1:09.57 (36.43)                                        
  2 Derr, John M              56 Ventura-CA           1:08.00    1:10.85  
                  34.19     1:10.85 (36.66)                                        
  3 Denio, Galen D            58 LVM                  1:17.58    1:15.86  
                  36.32     1:15.86 (39.54)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haraszti, Tex P           64 HBSC-CA              1:15.82    1:16.37  
                  36.33     1:16.37 (40.04)                                        
  2 Wood, Michael             63 Ventura-CA           1:22.00    1:20.14  
                  37.86     1:20.14 (42.28)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Best, Bob                 73 SDSM-CA              1:24.00    1:22.21  
                  37.84     1:22.21 (44.37)                                        
  2 Mitchell, Thomas          73 SDSM-CA              1:43.52    1:41.15  
                  47.30     1:41.15 (53.85)                                        
 
Event 24  Women 35+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ojai Masters-CA  'A'                              7:00.00    4:34.15  
     1) Wood, Barbara J 48              2) Harris, Janet 44               
     3) Schreiner, Laura 40             4) Rogero, Christel 39            
                  35.55   1:16.01 (1:16.01)     1:57.51 (41.50)   2:42.63 (1:26.62)
        3:00.33 (17.70)     3:19.46 (36.83)     4:01.36 (41.90)   4:34.15 (1:14.69)
 
Event 24  Women 55+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ojai Masters-CA  'A'                              7:10.00    6:14.63  
     1) Johnston, Kitty 63              2) Duque, Mitnee 70               
     3) Cate, Sheri A 60                4) Borland, Carole J 62           
 
Event 24  Men 25+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santa Clarita Masters Club-CA  'A'                3:44.00    3:36.37  
     1) Velasquez, Mike 40              2) Mitchell, Jeff 37              
     3) Craig, Jason 27                 4) Auxier, James T 27             
                  27.46       57.48 (57.48)     1:21.98 (24.50)     1:49.51 (52.03)
        2:15.58 (26.07)     2:44.66 (55.15)     3:09.43 (24.77)     3:36.37 (51.71)
  2 Long Beach Grunions-CA  'A'                            NT    3:48.99  
     1) Giacobe, Drew 32                2) Segreto, Stephen J 42          
     3) Kremers, Brian J 32             4) Boyd, Thomas C 49              
                  27.51       58.29 (58.29)     1:24.91 (26.62)     1:54.23 (55.94)
        2:21.47 (27.24)     2:50.65 (56.42)     3:18.45 (27.80)     3:48.99 (58.34)
  3 Irvine Novaquatics Masters-CA  'B'                3:55.00    3:49.79  
     1) Pharris, Brian C 29             2) Dahl, Kristofor 28             
     3)                                 4) Murphy, Liam N 33              
                  29.65   1:01.36 (1:01.36)     1:27.89 (26.53)     1:58.20 (56.84)
        2:23.47 (25.27)     2:50.42 (52.22)     3:18.24 (27.82)     3:49.79 (59.37)
  4 Long Beach Grunions-CA  'B'                       4:02.00    4:04.99  
     1) Murdoch, Kurt 40                2) Liu, Jeff 32                   
     3) Dillon, Matthew 36              4) Kienitz, Mike 35               
                  28.33       57.44 (57.44)     1:26.45 (29.01)   1:59.26 (1:01.82)
        2:31.76 (32.50)   3:06.43 (1:07.17)     3:33.79 (27.36)     4:04.99 (58.56)
 
Event 24  Men 35+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Irvine Novaquatics Masters-CA  'A'                3:30.00    3:45.07  
     1) Carter, Paul V 48               2) Shumate, Tim 44                
     3) Shimomura, Craig K 37           4) Benner, Tord 46                
                  25.38       53.40 (53.40)     1:20.96 (27.56)     1:51.05 (57.65)
        2:17.77 (26.72)     2:48.72 (57.67)     3:14.97 (26.25)     3:45.07 (56.35)
 
Event 24  Men 45+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo Natadores-CA  'A'                   3:52.00    4:00.80  
     1) Albright, Philip W 46           2) Snow, Byron R 54               
     3) Heather, Michael 51             4) Longworth, Mark J 54           
                  27.60       58.20 (58.20)     1:28.14 (29.94)   2:02.25 (1:04.05)
        2:30.14 (27.89)     2:59.90 (57.65)     3:28.31 (28.41)   4:00.80 (1:00.90)
  2 Irvine Novaquatics Masters-CA  'A'                3:58.00    4:44.96  
     1) Yarwood, Michael W 51           2) Hayward, David S 45            
     3) Bonano, Greg R 48               4)                                
                  30.92   1:03.98 (1:03.98)     1:39.27 (35.29)   2:20.35 (1:16.37)
        2:52.06 (31.71)   3:26.66 (1:06.31)     4:03.40 (36.74)   4:44.96 (1:18.30)
 
Event 24  Mixed 25+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Irvine Novaquatics Masters-CA  'A'                4:30.00    4:24.41  
     1) Barris, Kathleen G 27           2) Alonso, Ed P 48                
     3) Phillipp, Heather 41            4) Cholodenko, Don M 49           
                  28.96       59.33 (59.33)     1:32.83 (33.50)   2:09.18 (1:09.85)
        2:44.36 (35.18)   3:23.35 (1:14.17)     3:52.36 (29.01)   4:24.41 (1:01.06)
  2 Mission Viejo Natadores-CA  'A'                   4:20.90    4:33.06  
     1) Vidaurri, Rudy H 25             2) Carlsen, Richard L 46          
     3) Kolarov, Carol E 34             4) Richter, Jennifer L 38         
                  26.21       55.81 (55.81)     1:25.39 (29.58)   1:59.91 (1:04.10)
        2:35.02 (35.11)   3:14.66 (1:14.75)     3:52.37 (37.71)   4:33.06 (1:18.40)
  3 Meridian Swim Club-CA  'A'                        4:40.00    4:35.51  
     1) Shore, Susan 43                 2) Reichle, Luke 50               
     3) Labelle, Laura 41               4) Davis, Adam J 32               
                  33.67   1:09.91 (1:09.91)     1:44.91 (35.00)   2:22.96 (1:13.05)
        2:58.67 (35.71)   3:37.36 (1:14.40)     4:04.98 (27.62)     4:35.51 (58.15)
  4 Long Beach Grunions-CA  'C'                       6:22.00    6:37.46  
     1) Carbuto, Michael N 53           2) Wolcott, Dana 32               
     3) Cole, Anita E 58                4)                                
                  40.76   1:26.46 (1:26.46)   3:03.35 (1:36.89)                    
            4:06.40 ( )                             5:55.28 ( )         6:37.46 ( )
 
Event 24  Mixed 45+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Long Beach Grunions-CA  'A'                            NT    4:39.79  
     1) Powers, Patricia F 48           2) Caldwell, Michael 45           
     3) Hayes, Patricia C 52            4) Utsumi, Yuji 46                
                  33.90   1:11.62 (1:11.62)     1:42.66 (31.04)   2:16.64 (1:05.02)
        2:36.60 (19.96)   3:31.58 (1:14.94)     4:03.73 (32.15)   4:39.79 (1:08.21)
 
Event 25  Women 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dodd, Laurie              34 UCLA-CA             12:15.00   11:05.69  
                  31.75     1:05.27 (33.52)     1:38.70 (33.43)     2:12.07 (33.37)
        2:45.61 (33.54)     3:19.27 (33.66)     3:52.71 (33.44)     4:26.34 (33.63)
        4:59.71 (33.37)     5:33.23 (33.52)     6:06.89 (33.66)     6:40.43 (33.54)
        7:13.90 (33.47)     7:47.25 (33.35)     8:20.81 (33.56)     8:53.82 (33.01)
        9:27.00 (33.18)    10:00.15 (33.15)    10:33.09 (32.94)    11:05.69 (32.60)
 
Event 25  Women 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reilly, Meg               36 NOVA-CA             13:00.00   12:14.66  
                  33.70     1:09.93 (36.23)     1:46.79 (36.86)     2:23.90 (37.11)
        3:01.05 (37.15)     3:37.46 (36.41)     4:14.02 (36.56)     4:50.06 (36.04)
        5:26.28 (36.22)     6:02.94 (36.66)     6:40.29 (37.35)     7:17.16 (36.87)
        7:54.83 (37.67)     8:32.46 (37.63)     9:09.32 (36.86)     9:46.68 (37.36)
       10:24.48 (37.80)    11:01.40 (36.92)    11:38.22 (36.82)    12:14.66 (36.44)
  2 Richter, Jennifer L       38 MVN-CA              14:20.00   13:57.18  
                  37.92     1:19.35 (41.43)     2:00.54 (41.19)     2:42.79 (42.25)
        3:24.55 (41.76)     4:06.01 (41.46)     4:48.17 (42.16)     5:30.08 (41.91)
        6:12.23 (42.15)     6:54.34 (42.11)     7:36.16 (41.82)     8:19.12 (42.96)
        9:01.68 (42.56)     9:44.67 (42.99)    10:27.84 (43.17)    11:10.88 (43.04)
       11:52.15 (41.27)    12:34.71 (42.56)    13:16.85 (42.14)    13:57.18 (40.33)
 -- Kearns, Suzie             38 FAST-CA             19:07.97         DQ  
                  51.74     1:48.47 (56.73)     2:44.77 (56.30)     3:41.86 (57.09)
        4:38.88 (57.02)     5:35.57 (56.69)     6:33.57 (58.00)     7:32.84 (59.27)
        8:30.23 (57.39)     9:27.92 (57.69)    10:26.09 (58.17)    11:24.21 (58.12)
       12:23.26 (59.05)    13:18.78 (55.52)    14:15.22 (56.44)                    
           16:09.10 ( )    17:05.67 (56.57)    18:00.17 (54.50)          DQ (49.75)
 
Event 25  Women 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dantzler, Amy L           41 WH20-CA             11:54.00   11:41.38  
                  32.18     1:06.59 (34.41)     1:41.48 (34.89)     2:16.98 (35.50)
        2:52.70 (35.72)     3:28.34 (35.64)     4:03.82 (35.48)     4:39.51 (35.69)
        5:14.78 (35.27)     5:50.26 (35.48)     6:25.51 (35.25)     7:00.68 (35.17)
        7:36.03 (35.35)     8:11.47 (35.44)     8:46.71 (35.24)     9:21.92 (35.21)
        9:57.29 (35.37)    10:32.69 (35.40)    11:07.65 (34.96)    11:41.38 (33.73)
  2 Shore, Susan              43 MSC-CA              13:22.00   13:27.67  
                  36.92     1:15.90 (38.98)     1:56.69 (40.79)     2:37.76 (41.07)
        3:19.00 (41.24)     4:00.17 (41.17)     4:40.73 (40.56)     5:21.66 (40.93)
        6:03.05 (41.39)     6:44.37 (41.32)     7:25.36 (40.99)     8:06.58 (41.22)
        8:47.47 (40.89)     9:28.40 (40.93)    10:09.27 (40.87)    10:49.87 (40.60)
       11:30.56 (40.69)    12:10.99 (40.43)    12:51.03 (40.04)    13:27.67 (36.64)
 
Event 25  Women 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Powers, Patricia F        48 LBG-CA              14:15.89   14:17.59  
                  38.90     1:21.73 (42.83)     2:05.44 (43.71)     2:49.37 (43.93)
        3:33.47 (44.10)     4:17.06 (43.59)     5:00.34 (43.28)     5:43.92 (43.58)
        6:26.71 (42.79)     7:09.96 (43.25)     7:53.19 (43.23)     8:36.03 (42.84)
        9:19.09 (43.06)    10:02.52 (43.43)    10:45.50 (42.98)    11:28.37 (42.87)
       12:11.13 (42.76)    12:54.00 (42.87)    13:37.00 (43.00)    14:17.59 (40.59)
  2 Barnett, Annette          45 LBG-CA              20:00.00   16:29.55  
                  45.08     1:34.34 (49.26)     2:24.21 (49.87)     3:13.79 (49.58)
        4:03.11 (49.32)     4:52.91 (49.80)     5:42.54 (49.63)     6:32.41 (49.87)
        7:22.28 (49.87)     8:12.19 (49.91)     9:02.33 (50.14)     9:52.24 (49.91)
       10:42.05 (49.81)    11:31.75 (49.70)    12:22.34 (50.59)    13:12.13 (49.79)
       14:02.07 (49.94)    14:51.76 (49.69)    15:41.20 (49.44)    16:29.55 (48.35)
  3 Aguilar, Nancy C          45 UCLA-CA             20:00.00   16:57.46  
                  45.26     1:35.09 (49.83)     2:26.24 (51.15)     3:17.86 (51.62)
        4:09.29 (51.43)     5:00.64 (51.35)     5:51.16 (50.52)     6:42.13 (50.97)
        7:33.47 (51.34)     8:24.18 (50.71)     9:15.89 (51.71)    10:07.19 (51.30)
       10:58.60 (51.41)    11:49.67 (51.07)    12:41.19 (51.52)    13:32.37 (51.18)
       14:23.84 (51.47)    15:15.87 (52.03)    16:06.88 (51.01)    16:57.46 (50.58)
 
Event 25  Women 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ciraulo, Christie         52 UCLA-CA             12:15.01   12:35.75  
                  34.17     1:10.92 (36.75)     1:48.33 (37.41)     2:25.86 (37.53)
        3:03.30 (37.44)     3:40.63 (37.33)     4:18.57 (37.94)     4:56.56 (37.99)
        5:34.75 (38.19)     6:12.37 (37.62)     6:50.49 (38.12)     7:29.05 (38.56)
        8:07.69 (38.64)     8:46.26 (38.57)     9:24.99 (38.73)    10:03.67 (38.68)
       10:42.58 (38.91)    11:20.95 (38.37)    11:58.75 (37.80)    12:35.75 (37.00)
 
Event 25  Men 18-24 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dideum, Patrick J         24 NOVA-CA             10:00.00   11:23.69  
                  29.19     1:01.82 (32.63)     1:36.04 (34.22)     2:10.64 (34.60)
        2:45.33 (34.69)     3:20.43 (35.10)     3:55.45 (35.02)     4:30.23 (34.78)
        5:05.19 (34.96)     5:40.17 (34.98)     6:14.54 (34.37)     6:49.46 (34.92)
        7:23.48 (34.02)     7:57.44 (33.96)     8:31.85 (34.41)     9:06.29 (34.44)
        9:41.29 (35.00)    10:15.96 (34.67)    10:50.46 (34.50)    11:23.69 (33.23)
 
Event 25  Men 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Auxier, James T           27 SCMC-CA             10:20.00   10:41.80  
                  28.58     1:00.13 (31.55)     1:32.06 (31.93)     2:03.90 (31.84)
        2:35.76 (31.86)     3:07.82 (32.06)     3:39.67 (31.85)     4:11.93 (32.26)
        4:44.24 (32.31)     5:16.64 (32.40)     5:49.12 (32.48)     6:22.03 (32.91)
        6:54.66 (32.63)     7:27.36 (32.70)     7:59.95 (32.59)     8:32.63 (32.68)
        9:05.27 (32.64)     9:38.13 (32.86)    10:10.67 (32.54)    10:41.80 (31.13)
 
Event 25  Men 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wiersma, Lenny            34 MARIA-CC            11:40.15   11:32.36  
                  31.87     1:06.43 (34.56)     1:41.70 (35.27)     2:17.03 (35.33)
        2:52.39 (35.36)     3:27.54 (35.15)     4:03.06 (35.52)     4:38.82 (35.76)
        5:14.44 (35.62)     5:49.91 (35.47)     6:24.95 (35.04)     6:59.57 (34.62)
        7:34.38 (34.81)     8:08.71 (34.33)     8:43.04 (34.33)     9:17.44 (34.40)
        9:51.78 (34.34)    10:25.93 (34.15)    10:59.82 (33.89)    11:32.36 (32.54)
  2 Ashmore, Mike             34 MARIA-CC            11:40.00   12:05.74  
                  31.58     1:06.26 (34.68)     1:41.68 (35.42)     2:17.60 (35.92)
        2:53.52 (35.92)     3:29.47 (35.95)     4:05.72 (36.25)     4:42.04 (36.32)
        5:18.36 (36.32)     5:54.89 (36.53)     6:31.12 (36.23)     7:07.81 (36.69)
        7:45.50 (37.69)     8:23.12 (37.62)     9:00.17 (37.05)     9:38.03 (37.86)
       10:15.50 (37.47)    10:52.84 (37.34)    11:30.45 (37.61)    12:05.74 (35.29)
  3 Bond, Shawn               33 UNAT-CA             15:16.00   14:24.52  
                  37.67     1:19.34 (41.67)     2:02.09 (42.75)     2:45.31 (43.22)
        3:29.09 (43.78)     4:13.48 (44.39)     4:57.20 (43.72)     5:41.95 (44.75)
        6:26.11 (44.16)     7:10.81 (44.70)     7:55.40 (44.59)     8:40.78 (45.38)
        9:24.83 (44.05)    10:08.72 (43.89)    10:53.30 (44.58)    11:37.12 (43.82)
       12:20.70 (43.58)    13:03.66 (42.96)    13:45.35 (41.69)    14:24.52 (39.17)
 
Event 25  Men 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Magee, Mark A             38 LVM                 10:01.02   10:07.13  
                  28.67     1:00.01 (31.34)     1:31.08 (31.07)     2:01.67 (30.59)
        2:32.54 (30.87)     3:03.62 (31.08)     3:34.23 (30.61)     4:04.63 (30.40)
        4:35.28 (30.65)     5:05.70 (30.42)     5:35.83 (30.13)     6:06.12 (30.29)
        6:36.44 (30.32)     7:06.63 (30.19)     7:37.09 (30.46)     8:07.44 (30.35)
        8:38.03 (30.59)     9:08.33 (30.30)     9:38.23 (29.90)    10:07.13 (28.90)
  2 Diederichs, Bruno         38 LVM                 12:00.09   10:49.50  
                  30.21     1:02.79 (32.58)     1:35.19 (32.40)     2:07.73 (32.54)
        2:40.38 (32.65)     3:12.93 (32.55)     3:45.47 (32.54)     4:18.23 (32.76)
        4:50.77 (32.54)     5:23.58 (32.81)     5:56.20 (32.62)     6:28.92 (32.72)
        7:01.62 (32.70)     7:34.75 (33.13)     8:07.68 (32.93)     8:40.45 (32.77)
        9:13.14 (32.69)     9:45.93 (32.79)    10:18.62 (32.69)    10:49.50 (30.88)
  3 Ogorzelec, Gregg A        39 WH20-CA             11:10.00   11:39.36  
                  31.73     1:06.58 (34.85)     1:41.95 (35.37)     2:17.51 (35.56)
        2:52.99 (35.48)     3:27.98 (34.99)     4:03.02 (35.04)     4:38.01 (34.99)
        5:13.83 (35.82)     5:49.71 (35.88)     6:25.06 (35.35)     7:00.28 (35.22)
        7:35.40 (35.12)     8:10.51 (35.11)     8:45.89 (35.38)     9:21.23 (35.34)
        9:57.01 (35.78)    10:32.24 (35.23)    11:06.19 (33.95)    11:39.36 (33.17)
  4 Bleuel, Eric              36 Ventura-CA          15:00.00   14:19.11  
                  35.21     1:15.00 (39.79)     1:55.70 (40.70)     2:37.72 (42.02)
        3:19.17 (41.45)     4:01.21 (42.04)     4:44.36 (43.15)     5:27.53 (43.17)
        6:09.96 (42.43)     6:53.69 (43.73)     7:38.17 (44.48)     8:22.74 (44.57)
        9:07.67 (44.93)     9:53.42 (45.75)    10:39.50 (46.08)    11:25.27 (45.77)
       12:10.96 (45.69)    12:56.17 (45.21)    13:39.95 (43.78)    14:19.11 (39.16)
  5 Dillon, Matthew           36 LBG-CA              14:00.00   14:40.79  
                  39.68     1:23.75 (44.07)     2:08.02 (44.27)     2:52.52 (44.50)
        3:36.27 (43.75)     4:19.86 (43.59)     5:03.45 (43.59)     5:48.50 (45.05)
        6:33.63 (45.13)     7:18.72 (45.09)     8:03.45 (44.73)     8:47.52 (44.07)
        9:32.50 (44.98)    10:17.10 (44.60)    11:02.03 (44.93)    11:47.58 (45.55)
       12:32.39 (44.81)    13:17.45 (45.06)    14:00.06 (42.61)    14:40.79 (40.73)
 
Event 25  Men 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodrigues, Gerry          43 UCLA-CA             10:15.00   10:27.78  
                  28.99     1:00.31 (31.32)     1:31.64 (31.33)     2:02.93 (31.29)
        2:33.74 (30.81)     3:04.84 (31.10)     3:35.98 (31.14)     4:07.64 (31.66)
        4:39.38 (31.74)     5:11.17 (31.79)     5:42.64 (31.47)     6:14.29 (31.65)
        6:46.26 (31.97)     7:18.31 (32.05)     7:49.90 (31.59)     8:21.78 (31.88)
        8:53.71 (31.93)     9:25.60 (31.89)     9:56.94 (31.34)    10:27.78 (30.84)
  2 Tobin, Scott A            40 WH20-CA             10:25.02   10:32.68  
                  28.59       59.73 (31.14)     1:31.42 (31.69)     2:03.53 (32.11)
        2:35.32 (31.79)     3:07.01 (31.69)     3:38.95 (31.94)     4:10.89 (31.94)
        4:42.84 (31.95)     5:14.70 (31.86)     5:46.44 (31.74)     6:18.51 (32.07)
        6:50.65 (32.14)     7:22.66 (32.01)     7:54.60 (31.94)     8:26.60 (32.00)
        8:58.59 (31.99)     9:30.74 (32.15)    10:02.07 (31.33)    10:32.68 (30.61)
 
Event 25  Men 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boyd, Thomas C            49 LBG-CA              12:50.50   11:54.33  
                  32.99     1:09.12 (36.13)     1:45.50 (36.38)     2:21.28 (35.78)
        2:58.03 (36.75)     3:34.63 (36.60)     4:11.67 (37.04)     4:48.22 (36.55)
        5:23.65 (35.43)     5:59.10 (35.45)     6:34.13 (35.03)     7:09.55 (35.42)
        7:44.86 (35.31)     8:20.31 (35.45)     8:55.88 (35.57)     9:32.21 (36.33)
       10:08.06 (35.85)    10:44.52 (36.46)    11:20.12 (35.60)    11:54.33 (34.21)
  2 Mader, Douglas E          46 MVN-CA              13:30.00   13:11.40  
                  35.22     1:12.38 (37.16)     1:50.80 (38.42)     2:29.87 (39.07)
        3:09.23 (39.36)     3:48.80 (39.57)     4:28.67 (39.87)     5:09.05 (40.38)
        5:49.51 (40.46)     6:29.91 (40.40)     7:10.66 (40.75)     7:51.22 (40.56)
        8:31.67 (40.45)     9:12.15 (40.48)     9:52.56 (40.41)    10:33.14 (40.58)
       11:13.79 (40.65)    11:54.26 (40.47)    12:34.33 (40.07)    13:11.40 (37.07)
  3 Alonso, Ed P              48 NOVA-CA             14:40.00   14:05.30  
                  40.54     1:23.70 (43.16)     2:06.91 (43.21)     2:49.74 (42.83)
        3:33.41 (43.67)     4:16.52 (43.11)     4:59.34 (42.82)     5:42.50 (43.16)
        6:24.87 (42.37)     7:07.85 (42.98)     7:50.83 (42.98)     8:33.47 (42.64)
        9:16.46 (42.99)     9:59.13 (42.67)    10:41.84 (42.71)    11:23.33 (41.49)
       12:05.87 (42.54)    12:47.92 (42.05)    13:28.77 (40.85)    14:05.30 (36.53)
  4 Utsumi, Yuji              46 LBG-CA              16:00.00   14:28.53  
                  40.78     1:24.65 (43.87)     2:08.28 (43.63)     2:52.07 (43.79)
        3:35.07 (43.00)     4:19.28 (44.21)     5:02.77 (43.49)     5:46.01 (43.24)
        6:30.61 (44.60)     7:15.04 (44.43)     7:58.07 (43.03)     8:42.29 (44.22)
        9:27.21 (44.92)    10:11.10 (43.89)    10:55.00 (43.90)    11:39.33 (44.33)
       12:23.02 (43.69)    13:06.85 (43.83)    13:49.68 (42.83)    14:28.53 (38.85)
 
Event 25  Men 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Daniel             50 WH20-CA             12:45.00   12:10.81  
                  34.38     1:10.66 (36.28)     1:47.48 (36.82)     2:24.72 (37.24)
        3:02.03 (37.31)     3:39.02 (36.99)     4:15.87 (36.85)     4:52.66 (36.79)
        5:29.84 (37.18)     6:06.71 (36.87)     6:43.08 (36.37)     7:19.67 (36.59)
        7:56.40 (36.73)     8:33.06 (36.66)     9:10.12 (37.06)     9:46.92 (36.80)
       10:23.77 (36.85)    10:59.77 (36.00)    11:35.94 (36.17)    12:10.81 (34.87)
  2 Wilson, Thomas J          51 WH20-CA             13:30.00   13:43.74  
                  35.89     1:16.20 (40.31)     1:58.23 (42.03)     2:39.32 (41.09)
        3:20.81 (41.49)     4:03.35 (42.54)     4:45.37 (42.02)     5:27.23 (41.86)
        6:09.16 (41.93)     6:50.66 (41.50)     7:31.88 (41.22)     8:12.87 (40.99)
        8:55.36 (42.49)     9:37.62 (42.26)    10:19.37 (41.75)    11:01.61 (42.24)
       11:43.31 (41.70)    12:24.68 (41.37)    13:05.32 (40.64)    13:43.74 (38.42)
  3 Carbuto, Michael N        53 LBG-CA              16:00.00   18:51.36  
                  50.89     1:47.17 (56.28)     2:45.56 (58.39)     3:43.33 (57.77)
        4:40.41 (57.08)     5:39.62 (59.21)     6:39.20 (59.58)     7:37.37 (58.17)
        8:36.39 (59.02)     9:33.76 (57.37)    10:30.15 (56.39)    11:25.88 (55.73)
       12:22.79 (56.91)    13:20.59 (57.80)    14:17.38 (56.79)    15:12.43 (55.05)
       16:06.86 (54.43)    17:02.93 (56.07)    17:59.49 (56.56)    18:51.36 (51.87)
 
Event 25  Men 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Siegel, Steven M          55 DAL-CA              13:39.02   13:11.06  
                  35.12     1:12.48 (37.36)     1:50.92 (38.44)     2:30.47 (39.55)
        3:10.63 (40.16)     3:51.10 (40.47)     4:31.69 (40.59)     5:12.50 (40.81)
        5:53.59 (41.09)     6:34.21 (40.62)     7:14.85 (40.64)     7:55.36 (40.51)
        8:35.79 (40.43)     9:16.40 (40.61)     9:56.78 (40.38)    10:37.19 (40.41)
       11:17.05 (39.86)    11:55.86 (38.81)    12:34.91 (39.05)    13:11.06 (36.15)
  2 Greenberg, Henry          57 NOVA-CA             14:05.00   14:07.95  
                  38.13     1:20.17 (42.04)     2:02.91 (42.74)     2:45.87 (42.96)
        3:28.60 (42.73)     4:11.06 (42.46)     4:53.75 (42.69)     5:36.09 (42.34)
        6:18.51 (42.42)     7:00.99 (42.48)     7:44.08 (43.09)     8:26.83 (42.75)
        9:09.25 (42.42)     9:52.07 (42.82)    10:35.11 (43.04)    11:17.89 (42.78)
       12:00.63 (42.74)    12:43.45 (42.82)    13:26.37 (42.92)    14:07.95 (41.58)
  3 Sovero, Emilio A          57 DAL-CA              15:05.00   14:54.29  
                  39.34     1:22.19 (42.85)     2:06.44 (44.25)     2:51.29 (44.85)
        3:36.54 (45.25)     4:21.76 (45.22)     5:07.08 (45.32)     5:52.65 (45.57)
        6:37.62 (44.97)     7:23.05 (45.43)     8:08.25 (45.20)     8:53.47 (45.22)
        9:38.79 (45.32)    10:24.47 (45.68)    11:10.33 (45.86)    11:56.01 (45.68)
       12:40.82 (44.81)    13:25.87 (45.05)    14:10.93 (45.06)    14:54.29 (43.36)
 
Event 25  Men 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raffaelli, Larry L        63 Ventura-CA          13:00.00   12:29.80  
                  35.87     1:14.18 (38.31)     1:53.14 (38.96)     2:32.00 (38.86)
        3:09.86 (37.86)     3:48.50 (38.64)     4:26.39 (37.89)     5:04.59 (38.20)
        5:42.48 (37.89)     6:20.14 (37.66)     6:58.25 (38.11)     7:35.30 (37.05)
        8:13.23 (37.93)     8:50.58 (37.35)     9:28.25 (37.67)    10:05.50 (37.25)
       10:43.17 (37.67)    11:20.16 (36.99)    11:55.90 (35.74)    12:29.80 (33.90)
  2 Bleuel, Bart              64 Ventura-CA          15:00.00   15:19.08  
                  39.41     1:21.13 (41.72)     2:06.46 (45.33)     2:52.86 (46.40)
        3:39.69 (46.83)     4:26.88 (47.19)     5:13.99 (47.11)     6:00.37 (46.38)
        6:48.36 (47.99)     7:35.83 (47.47)     8:23.34 (47.51)     9:11.23 (47.89)
        9:59.36 (48.13)    10:46.74 (47.38)    11:34.55 (47.81)    12:20.24 (45.69)
       13:07.06 (46.82)    13:52.36 (45.30)    14:37.01 (44.65)    15:19.08 (42.07)
 
Event 25  Men 70-74 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rauch, Will               71 LVM                 16:00.00   14:37.93  
                  39.52     1:23.26 (43.74)     2:07.46 (44.20)     2:52.40 (44.94)
        3:37.78 (45.38)     4:23.17 (45.39)     5:08.18 (45.01)     5:53.17 (44.99)
        6:38.05 (44.88)     7:22.71 (44.66)     8:06.97 (44.26)     8:51.30 (44.33)
        9:35.63 (44.33)    10:19.41 (43.78)    11:03.74 (44.33)    11:47.34 (43.60)
       12:30.81 (43.47)    13:14.57 (43.76)    13:57.71 (43.14)    14:37.93 (40.22)
  2 O'Brien, Parry            74 SWM-CA              17:40.00   17:24.22  
                  46.48     1:37.73 (51.25)     2:30.57 (52.84)     3:23.23 (52.66)
        4:17.08 (53.85)     5:11.63 (54.55)     6:06.57 (54.94)     7:01.28 (54.71)
        7:55.79 (54.51)     8:50.73 (54.94)     9:45.27 (54.54)    10:41.52 (56.25)
       11:37.41 (55.89)    12:32.61 (55.20)    13:27.80 (55.19)    14:22.51 (54.71)
       15:16.55 (54.04)    16:10.19 (53.64)    17:04.79 (54.60)    17:24.22 (19.43)
 
Event 25  Men 75-79 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Silverstein, Lou          79 ARIZ-AZ             19:59.00   19:43.68  
                  51.52     1:50.72 (59.20)   2:51.93 (1:01.21)   3:52.80 (1:00.87)
        4:52.05 (59.25)     5:51.00 (58.95)   6:52.18 (1:01.18)     7:51.67 (59.49)
        8:51.37 (59.70)     9:50.81 (59.44)    10:49.17 (58.36)    11:48.22 (59.05)
       12:47.93 (59.71)  13:48.33 (1:00.40)    14:48.20 (59.87)    15:47.35 (59.15)
       16:47.22 (59.87)    17:46.69 (59.47)    18:45.69 (59.00)    19:43.68 (57.99)
 
Event 25  Men 80-84 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen B         83 SDSM-CA             16:45.00   16:28.96  
                  43.34     1:33.62 (50.28)     2:23.58 (49.96)     3:15.14 (51.56)
        4:05.42 (50.28)     4:55.70 (50.28)     5:45.23 (49.53)     6:35.46 (50.23)
        7:26.14 (50.68)     8:16.05 (49.91)     9:05.45 (49.40)     9:56.14 (50.69)
       10:44.85 (48.71)    11:35.51 (50.66)    12:26.16 (50.65)    13:17.08 (50.92)
       14:05.87 (48.79)    14:54.98 (49.11)    15:43.56 (48.58)    16:28.96 (45.40)
 
Event 26  Women 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barris, Kathleen G        27 NOVA-CA              1:10.00    1:05.76  
                  30.84     1:05.76 (34.92)                                        
 
Event 26  Women 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dodd, Laurie              34 UCLA-CA              1:10.00    1:05.97  
                  31.16     1:05.97 (34.81)                                        
  2 Chan, Fontaine            31 CHAWP-CA             1:18.95    1:20.97  
                  37.22     1:20.97 (43.75)                                        
 
Event 26  Women 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ibarra, Evelyn            35 MSC-CA               1:30.00    1:21.77  
                  37.36     1:21.77 (44.41)                                        
 
Event 26  Women 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Kris E           44 GOLD-CA              1:12.00    1:09.36  
                  32.13     1:09.36 (37.23)                                        
  2 Kennon, Julie A           44 UNAT-CA              1:26.64    1:18.61  
                  35.39     1:18.61 (43.22)                                        
 
Event 26  Women 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCall, Jane              46 LAPS-CA              1:07.00    1:07.53  
                  31.49     1:07.53 (36.04)                                        
  2 Chambers, Tammy           47 OASIS-CA             1:12.62    1:11.61  
                  33.88     1:11.61 (37.73)                                        
  3 Heather, Julie            48 UNAT-CA              1:28.50    1:27.09  
                  39.87     1:27.09 (47.22)                                        
  4 Maclachlan, Katrina       45 OJAI-CA              1:50.00    1:33.37  
                  41.17     1:33.37 (52.20)                                        
  5 Barnett, Annette          45 LBG-CA               2:00.00    1:46.06  
                  49.15     1:46.06 (56.91)                                        
 
Event 26  Women 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ciraulo, Christie         52 UCLA-CA              1:06.01    1:09.37  
                  32.86     1:09.37 (36.51)                                        
 
Event 26  Women 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Kitty           63 OJAI-CA              2:05.00    2:00.32  
                  54.60   2:00.32 (1:05.72)                                        
 
Event 26  Women 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lund, Lynne               65 SDSM-CA              1:28.00    1:35.55  
                  41.10     1:35.55 (54.45)                                        
 
Event 27  Men 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dideum, Patrick J         24 NOVA-CA                58.00      56.91  
                  26.72       56.91 (30.19)                                        
  2 Bixler, John J            24 UNAT-CA                57.62      58.69  
                  27.30       58.69 (31.39)                                        
  3 DiBernardo, Dominic J     19 MARIA-CC             1:01.26    1:00.97  
                  28.31     1:00.97 (32.66)                                        
 
Event 27  Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Britton, Jermaine         25 OJAI-CA                52.00      52.49  
                  23.46       52.49 (29.03)                                        
  2 Wadley, Brian             26 WH20-CA                54.00      59.04  
                  27.79       59.04 (31.25)                                        
  3 Uchitel, Dmitry           26 LVM                  1:06.35    1:02.03  
                  27.54     1:02.03 (34.49)                                        
  4 Beard, Davey              27 SBM-CA               1:00.00    1:05.32  
                  28.94     1:05.32 (36.38)                                        
 
Event 27  Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Giacobe, Drew             32 LBG-CA               1:02.21    1:02.66  
                  29.46     1:02.66 (33.20)                                        
  2 Kremers, Brian J          32 LBG-CA               1:02.22    1:03.52  
                  29.99     1:03.52 (33.53)                                        
  3 Kolarov, Michael C        33 MVN-CA               1:07.01    1:06.05  
                  31.16     1:06.05 (34.89)                                        
  4 Murphy, Liam N            33 NOVA-CA              1:10.00    1:07.53  
                  30.17     1:07.53 (37.36)                                        
 
Event 27  Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dennison, Keith           35 LVM                    53.95      53.36  
                  25.36       53.36 (28.00)                                        
  2 Jones, Kenton R           38 SDSM-CA              1:01.94      57.10  
                  26.76       57.10 (30.34)                                        
  3 Mitchell, Jeff            37 SCMC-CA                57.90      57.65  
                  26.20       57.65 (31.45)                                        
  4 Bleuel, Eric              36 Ventura-CA           1:20.00    1:26.71  
                  35.38     1:26.71 (51.33)                                        
 
Event 27  Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Segreto, Stephen J        42 LBG-CA                 56.80      56.96  
                  26.84       56.96 (30.12)                                        
  2 Rodrigues, Gerry          43 UCLA-CA                57.44      58.64  
                  28.13       58.64 (30.51)                                        
  3 Ozun, Sabri               42 LVM                    57.00      59.24  
                  28.25       59.24 (30.99)                                        
  4 Shumate, Tim              44 NOVA-CA                59.00      59.41  
                  27.18       59.41 (32.23)                                        
  5 Camacho, Raymond E        41 MSC-CA               1:06.00    1:05.40  
                  29.76     1:05.40 (35.64)                                        
 -- Werner, John              42 LBG-CA               1:43.00         DQ  
                  38.16          DQ (52.84)                                        
 
Event 27  Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Bill A           45 WH20-CA                59.50      56.08  
                  26.33       56.08 (29.75)                                        
  2 Martin, Tom E             46 LVM                  1:06.00      57.34  
                  30.15       57.34 (27.19)                                        
  3 Lane, Kevin               49 Ventura-CA             59.12      59.37  
  4 Hayden, Peter A           48 MSC-CA               1:06.57    1:05.04  
                  30.95     1:05.04 (34.09)                                        
  5 Bonano, Greg R            48 NOVA-CA              1:10.00    1:11.26  
                  33.07     1:11.26 (38.19)                                        
  6 Hayward, David S          45 NOVA-CA              1:10.00    1:13.20  
                  33.29     1:13.20 (39.91)                                        
  7 Parnes, Barton            49 LBG-CA               2:00.00    2:03.47  
                  51.37   2:03.47 (1:12.10)                                        
 
Event 27  Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heather, Michael          51 MVN-CA               1:01.00    1:01.89  
                  28.47     1:01.89 (33.42)                                        
  2 Longworth, Mark J         54 MVN-CA               1:10.00    1:07.19  
                  29.36     1:07.19 (37.83)                                        
  3 Astudillo, Fabio          53 SDSM-CA              1:10.00    1:12.05  
                  34.37     1:12.05 (37.68)                                        
  4 Snow, Byron R             54 MVN-CA               1:11.04    1:14.59  
                  35.37     1:14.59 (39.22)                                        
 
Event 27  Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowers, George            57 UCLA-CA              1:04.00      59.63  
                  28.26       59.63 (31.37)                                        
  2 Figueiredo, Paulo         59 WH20-CA              1:08.00    1:07.45  
                  31.64     1:07.45 (35.81)                                        
  3 Schmitt, Eric J           56 NOVA-CA              1:10.00    1:09.62  
                  32.58     1:09.62 (37.04)                                        
  4 Greenberg, Henry          57 NOVA-CA              1:09.50    1:10.19  
                  32.64     1:10.19 (37.55)                                        
 
Event 27  Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Michael             63 Ventura-CA           1:22.00    1:22.70  
                  38.09     1:22.70 (44.61)                                        
  2 Bleuel, Bart              64 Ventura-CA           1:30.00    1:35.34  
                  43.69     1:35.34 (51.65)                                        
 
Event 27  Men 80-84 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank             81 SDSM-CA              1:30.06    1:34.22  
                  41.73     1:34.22 (52.49)                                        
 
Event 28  Women 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leeming, Lindsey A        21 LVM                    33.49      33.00  
  2 Hammen, Sarah J           24 UNAT-CA                36.80      36.40  
  3 Davidson, Correna J       20 SCMC-CA                46.00      41.14  
 
Event 28  Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kolarov, Carol E          34 MVN-CA                 42.17      41.59  
 
Event 28  Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reilly, Meg               36 NOVA-CA                34.90      36.24  
  2 Kearns, Suzie             38 FAST-CA                56.08      46.77  
 
Event 28  Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Joy, Janine V             42 AQUA-CC                36.31      36.07  
  2 Labelle, Laura            41 MSC-CA                 41.30      40.49  
  3 Kennon, Julie A           44 UNAT-CA                42.88      40.70  
  4 Phillipp, Heather         41 NOVA-CA                42.98      42.76  
  5 Schreiner, Laura          40 OJAI-CA                52.00      43.01  
 
Event 28  Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nardi, Diana J            47 OASIS-CA               49.00      40.84  
  2 Wood, Barbara J           48 OJAI-CA                47.00      45.46  
  3 Johnson, Lainie           45 NOVA-CA                51.27      47.41  
  4 McMahon, Susan            49 OJAI-CA                53.50      47.42  
  5 Brody, Bethann            46 SCMC-CA                55.00      47.85  
 
Event 28  Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cole, Anita E             58 LBG-CA               1:11.14    1:26.25  
 
Event 28  Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Kitty           63 OJAI-CA              1:00.00      52.67  
 
Event 28  Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Winkler, Ranate M         68 UCLA-CA                58.11    1:01.62  
 
Event 28  Women 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duque, Mitnee             70 OJAI-CA              1:10.00      58.63  
 
Event 29  Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Matt             28 WH20-CA                28.75      28.78  
  2 Harmon, Grady             27 MSC-CA                 31.09      30.04  
  3 Uchitel, Dmitry           26 LVM                    32.10      31.94  
  4 Sethna, Dorab             25 SCMC-CA                32.30      32.98  
 
Event 29  Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kolarov, Michael C        33 MVN-CA                 34.99      33.09  
  2 Davis, Adam J             32 MSC-CA                 36.05      34.58  
  3 Murphy, Liam N            33 NOVA-CA                35.90      36.44  
 
Event 29  Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ozun, Sabri               42 LVM                    31.85      31.08  
  2 Knight, Matt              44 WH20-CA                33.00      31.92  
  3 Merrick, Jeffrey H        44 1776                   34.00      34.35  
  4 Werner, John              42 LBG-CA                 40.00      37.66  
 
Event 29  Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Benner, Tord              46 NOVA-CA                40.00      33.54  
  2 Cholodenko, Don M         49 NOVA-CA                33.40      33.92  
  3 Hayden, Peter A           48 MSC-CA                 35.28      35.01  
  4 Albright, Philip W        46 MVN-CA                 38.50      35.65  
  5 Caldwell, Michael         45 LBG-CA                 45.00      38.13  
 
Event 29  Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yarwood, Michael W        51 NOVA-CA                32.80      33.04  
  2 Dauser, John              50 NOVA-CA                35.00      34.93  
  3 Christensen, Thomas F     50 LVM                    35.99      36.20  
  4 Reichle, Luke             50 MSC-CA                 38.10      38.98  
 
Event 29  Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kerns, Hubie              56 Ventura-CA             31.50      31.14  
  2 Denio, Galen D            58 LVM                    35.26      34.58  
  3 McCauley, Wayne           57 MVN-CA                 33.50      36.14  
  4 Sojka, Richard J          57 OJAI-CA              1:20.00    1:03.60  
 
Event 29  Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert            60 TOC-CA                 29.85      30.43  
  2 Wood, Michael             63 Ventura-CA             36.50      36.76  
 
Event 29  Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freshley, Mike R          65 SDSM-CA                34.50      34.66  
 
Event 29  Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Best, Bob                 73 SDSM-CA                36.20      36.33  
 
Event 30  Women 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barris, Kathleen G        27 NOVA-CA              2:18.00    2:19.72  
                  32.67     1:07.96 (35.29)     1:43.58 (35.62)     2:19.72 (36.14)
  2 Paladino, Lauren R        26 UCLA-CA              2:30.00    2:35.19  
                  37.69     1:16.55 (38.86)     1:56.03 (39.48)     2:35.19 (39.16)
 
Event 30  Women 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ibarra, Evelyn            35 MSC-CA               2:56.00    2:55.70  
                  41.41     1:24.22 (42.81)     2:10.02 (45.80)     2:55.70 (45.68)
  2 Richter, Jennifer L       38 MVN-CA               3:40.00    3:15.07  
                  45.85     1:34.71 (48.86)     2:24.82 (50.11)     3:15.07 (50.25)
 
Event 30  Women 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCall, Jane              46 LAPS-CA              2:32.00    2:35.97  
                  36.82     1:16.48 (39.66)     1:57.06 (40.58)     2:35.97 (38.91)
 
Event 30  Women 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hardt, Leslie G           54 Ventura-CA           2:50.00    2:54.50  
                                                    2:10.66 ( )     2:54.50 (43.84)
 
Event 30  Women 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Serianni, Vicki           55 UCLA-CA              2:56.00    2:44.31  
                  40.47     1:21.78 (41.31)     2:03.68 (41.90)     2:44.31 (40.63)
 
Event 30  Women 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Borland, Carole J         62 OJAI-CA              4:15.00    3:56.91  
                  55.59   1:55.77 (1:00.18)   2:59.61 (1:03.84)     3:56.91 (57.30)
 
Event 30  Women 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lund, Lynne               65 SDSM-CA                   NT    3:17.76  
                  45.13     1:34.73 (49.60)     2:26.60 (51.87)     3:17.76 (51.16)
 
Event 30  Women 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanborn, Peggy            78 SBM-CA               4:35.00    4:13.32  
                  59.30   2:03.69 (1:04.39)   3:10.05 (1:06.36)   4:13.32 (1:03.27)
 
Event 31  Men 18-24 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dideum, Patrick J         24 NOVA-CA              2:10.00    2:05.10  
                  30.53     1:02.68 (32.15)     1:34.55 (31.87)     2:05.10 (30.55)
  2 Bixler, John J            24 UNAT-CA              2:00.10    2:06.38  
                  29.99     1:02.43 (32.44)     1:34.44 (32.01)     2:06.38 (31.94)
 
Event 31  Men 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Auxier, James T           27 SCMC-CA              2:05.00    2:09.66  
                  30.84     1:04.33 (33.49)     1:37.13 (32.80)     2:09.66 (32.53)
  2 Craig, Jason              27 SCMC-CA              2:12.54    2:18.85  
                  32.42     1:07.31 (34.89)     1:42.96 (35.65)     2:18.85 (35.89)
 
Event 31  Men 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wegner, Dan               34 TYR-CA               2:06.00    2:07.34  
                  30.36     1:02.23 (31.87)     1:34.94 (32.71)     2:07.34 (32.40)
  2 Giacobe, Drew             32 LBG-CA               2:32.98    2:28.01  
                  35.26     1:12.51 (37.25)     1:50.16 (37.65)     2:28.01 (37.85)
  3 Murphy, Liam N            33 NOVA-CA              3:00.00    2:49.51  
                  39.27     1:23.42 (44.15)     2:08.28 (44.86)     2:49.51 (41.23)
 
Event 31  Men 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kienitz, Mike             35 LBG-CA               2:45.00    2:36.77  
                  37.00     1:17.89 (40.89)     1:58.96 (41.07)     2:36.77 (37.81)
  2 Bleuel, Eric              36 Ventura-CA           3:30.00    2:54.97  
                  41.36     1:26.18 (44.82)     2:11.98 (45.80)     2:54.97 (42.99)
 
Event 31  Men 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Mike G           40 Ventura-CA           2:05.00    2:04.79  
                  29.90     1:01.66 (31.76)     1:33.13 (31.47)     2:04.79 (31.66)
  2 Shumate, Tim              44 NOVA-CA              2:20.00    2:20.68  
                  32.08     1:07.22 (35.14)     1:43.77 (36.55)     2:20.68 (36.91)
 
Event 31  Men 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cholodenko, Don M         49 NOVA-CA              2:25.50    2:21.36  
                  33.12     1:09.09 (35.97)     1:45.51 (36.42)     2:21.36 (35.85)
  2 Martin, Tom E             46 LVM                  2:32.00    2:22.69  
                  33.69     1:09.28 (35.59)     1:45.93 (36.65)     2:22.69 (36.76)
  3 Benner, Tord              46 NOVA-CA              2:45.00    2:23.39  
                  34.25     1:11.93 (37.68)     1:48.70 (36.77)     2:23.39 (34.69)
  4 Shaughnessy, Jim          45 LBG-CA               3:10.00    3:06.40  
                  45.83     1:33.09 (47.26)     2:19.77 (46.68)     3:06.40 (46.63)
  5 Utsumi, Yuji              46 LBG-CA               4:00.00    3:22.52  
                  46.56     1:37.79 (51.23)     2:30.79 (53.00)     3:22.52 (51.73)
 
Event 31  Men 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Daniel             50 WH20-CA              2:34.27    2:35.35  
                  37.06     1:16.26 (39.20)     1:56.05 (39.79)     2:35.35 (39.30)
  2 Wilson, Thomas J          51 WH20-CA              3:10.00    2:50.49  
                  40.50     1:25.34 (44.84)     2:09.08 (43.74)     2:50.49 (41.41)
 
Event 31  Men 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McConica, James B         55 Ventura-CA           2:07.54    2:08.70  
                  30.80     1:02.84 (32.04)     1:35.73 (32.89)     2:08.70 (32.97)
  2 Kerns, Hubie              56 Ventura-CA           2:28.50    2:27.50  
                  34.90     1:11.66 (36.76)     1:50.13 (38.47)     2:27.50 (37.37)
  3 Greenberg, Henry          57 NOVA-CA              3:05.00    3:09.47  
                  45.46     1:33.35 (47.89)     2:21.05 (47.70)     3:09.47 (48.42)
 
Event 31  Men 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haraszti, Tex P           64 HBSC-CA              2:31.01    2:30.65  
                  35.28     1:13.34 (38.06)     1:52.64 (39.30)     2:30.65 (38.01)
  2 Raffaelli, Larry L        63 Ventura-CA           2:50.00    2:50.30  
                  42.26     1:27.43 (45.17)     2:10.27 (42.84)     2:50.30 (40.03)
  3 Stewart, Jim M            64 UNAT-CA              2:50.00    3:21.00  
                  46.00     1:35.76 (49.76)     2:28.07 (52.31)     3:21.00 (52.93)
 
Event 31  Men 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freshley, Mike R          65 SDSM-CA              2:40.00    2:38.38  
                  36.05     1:16.25 (40.20)     1:57.92 (41.67)     2:38.38 (40.46)
 
Event 31  Men 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McConnell, Stan           74 HBSC-CA              3:00.00    3:04.93  
                  43.46     1:29.48 (46.02)     2:17.46 (47.98)     3:04.93 (47.47)
 
Event 31  Men 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Silverstein, Lou          79 ARIZ-AZ              3:55.00    3:53.62  
                  54.65   2:53.86 (1:59.21)     3:52.73 (58.87)      3:53.62 (0.89)
 
Event 31  Men 80-84 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank             81 SDSM-CA              3:25.00    3:33.28  
                                1:41.81 ( )   3:33.28 (1:51.47)                    
 
Event 32  Women 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Irvine Novaquatics Masters-CA  'A'                2:10.00    2:21.60  
     1) Johnson, Lainie 45              2) Reilly, Meg 36                 
     3) Barris, Kathleen G 27           4) Phillipp, Heather 41           
                  31.04     1:17.55 (46.51)     1:49.43 (31.88)     2:21.60 (32.17)
 
Event 32  Women 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ojai Masters-CA  'A'                              2:10.00    2:38.34  
     1) Schreiner, Laura 40             2) McMahon, Susan 49              
     3) Maclachlan, Katrina 45          4) Wood, Barbara J 48             
                  42.72     1:28.19 (45.47)     2:01.85 (33.66)     2:38.34 (36.49)
 
Event 32  Women 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Long Beach Grunions-CA  'A'                       3:31.00    3:27.49  
     1) Barnett, Annette 45             2) Cole, Anita E 58               
     3) Hayes, Patricia C 52            4) Powers, Patricia F 48          
                1:26.52     2:16.67 (50.15)     2:54.13 (37.46)     3:27.49 (33.36)
 
Event 32  Women 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ojai Masters-CA  'A'                              2:45.00    3:24.65  
     1) Duque, Mitnee 70                2) Johnston, Kitty 63             
     3) Borland, Carole J 62            4) Voyer, Nancy 73                
                  51.02     1:50.90 (59.88)     2:43.79 (52.89)     3:24.65 (40.86)
 
Event 33  Men 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Irvine Novaquatics Masters-CA  'A'                1:50.00    1:50.79  
     1) Dideum, Patrick J 24            2) Murphy, Liam N 33              
     3) Pharris, Brian C 29             4) Shumate, Tim 44                
                  29.64     1:00.79 (31.15)     1:26.12 (25.33)     1:50.79 (24.67)
 
Event 33  Men 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 West Hollywood-CA  'A'                            2:00.00    1:47.73  
     1) O'Brien, Bill A 45              2) Schmidt, Matt 28               
     3) Wadley, Brian 26                4) Knight, Matt 44                
                  28.26       55.97 (27.71)     1:22.60 (26.63)     1:47.73 (25.13)
  2 Santa Clarita Masters Club-CA  'A'                1:49.00    1:48.24  
     1) Auxier, James T 27              2) Sethna, Dorab 25               
     3) Craig, Jason 27                 4) Mitchell, Jeff 37              
                  27.53       58.89 (31.36)     1:25.13 (26.24)     1:48.24 (23.11)
  3 Long Beach Grunions-CA  'A'                       1:52.00    1:52.25  
     1) Giacobe, Drew 32                2) Kremers, Brian J 32            
     3) Segreto, Stephen J 42           4) Kienitz, Mike 35               
                  30.19     1:01.84 (31.65)     1:27.44 (25.60)     1:52.25 (24.81)
  4 Meridian Swim Club-CA  'A'                             NT    1:55.41  
     1) Hayden, Peter A 48              2) Harmon, Grady 27               
     3) Camacho, Ray 41                 4) Davis, Adam J 32               
                  31.42     1:00.93 (29.51)     1:29.74 (28.81)     1:55.41 (25.67)
  5 Las Vegas Masters  'A'                            2:03.10    2:01.00  
     1) Martin, Tom E 46                2) Denio, Galen D 58              
     3) Uchitel, Dmitry 26              4) Christensen, Thomas F 50       
                  33.18     1:07.23 (34.05)     1:34.24 (27.01)     2:01.00 (26.76)
  6 Ojai Masters-CA  'A'                              2:03.00    2:33.39  
     1) Whatley, Devin 37               2) Sojka, Richard J 57            
     3) Britton, Jermaine 25            4) Wechter, William 74            
                  36.37     1:06.76 (30.39)     1:52.90 (46.14)     2:33.39 (40.49)
 
Event 33  Men 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Las Vegas Masters  'A'                            1:45.10    1:47.21  
     1) Magee, Mark A 38                2) Dennison, Keith 35             
     3) Ozun, Sabri 42                  4) Diederichs, Bruno 38           
                  27.97       56.93 (28.96)     1:22.94 (26.01)     1:47.21 (24.27)
  2 Santa Clarita Masters Club-CA  'A'                2:05.99    2:28.25  
     1) Bennett, Dan 49                 2) McMeekin, Bob F 71             
     3) Velasquez, Mike 40              4) Botton, Douglas J 36           
                  37.16     1:14.05 (36.89)     1:45.93 (31.88)     2:28.25 (42.32)
  3 Long Beach Grunions-CA  'A'                       2:31.00    2:28.33  
     1) Parnes, Barton 49               2) Caldwell, Michael 45           
     3) Dillon, Matthew 36              4) Shaughnessy, Jim 45            
                  43.45     1:21.69 (38.24)     1:59.24 (37.55)     2:28.33 (29.09)
 
Event 33  Men 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Irvine Novaquatics Masters-CA  'A'                1:50.00    1:56.74  
     1) Benner, Tord 46                 2) Dauser, John 50                
     3) Wasko, Frank A 45               4) Greenberg, Henry 57            
                  29.30     1:03.68 (34.38)     1:28.20 (24.52)     1:56.74 (28.54)
  2 Mission Viejo Natadores-CA  'A'                   2:00.00    2:07.23  
     1) Heather, Michael 51             2) McCauley, Wayne 57             
     3) Snow, Byron R 54                4) Longworth, Mark J 54           
                  32.48     1:11.05 (38.57)     1:41.11 (30.06)     2:07.23 (26.12)
  3 Irvine Novaquatics Masters-CA  'B'                2:00.00    2:15.03  
     1) Hayward, David S 45             2) Alonso, Ed P 48                
     3) Bonano, Greg R 48               4) Cholodenko, Don M 49           
                  35.95     1:12.94 (36.99)     1:43.70 (30.76)     2:15.03 (31.33)
 
Event 34  Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hammen, Sarah J           24 UNAT-CA              1:02.79    1:01.53  
                  29.31     1:01.53 (32.22)                                        
  2 Davidson, Correna J       20 SCMC-CA              1:12.00    1:08.37  
                  33.22     1:08.37 (35.15)                                        
 
Event 34  Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paladino, Lauren R        26 UCLA-CA              1:00.00    1:00.95  
                  29.72     1:00.95 (31.23)                                        
  2 Pfister, Serena K         27 SBM-CA               1:11.00    1:02.46  
                  30.80     1:02.46 (31.66)                                        
  3 Vicknair, Anastasia V     28 LVM                  1:24.90    1:18.91  
                  38.54     1:18.91 (40.37)                                        
 
Event 34  Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Fontaine            31 CHAWP-CA             1:05.71    1:05.47  
                  31.70     1:05.47 (33.77)                                        
  2 Kolarov, Carol E          34 MVN-CA               1:14.32    1:14.17  
                  34.42     1:14.17 (39.75)                                        
 
Event 34  Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Buys, Jeni E              37 TYR-CA                 57.49      56.56  
                  27.19       56.56 (29.37)                                        
  2 Reilly, Meg               36 NOVA-CA              1:00.00    1:02.83  
                  30.31     1:02.83 (32.52)                                        
  3 Ibarra, Evelyn            35 MSC-CA               1:14.00    1:10.38  
                  34.41     1:10.38 (35.97)                                        
  4 Kearns, Suzie             38 FAST-CA              1:38.50    1:31.73  
                  44.49     1:31.73 (47.24)                                        
 
Event 34  Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Joy, Janine V             42 AQUA-CC                58.56      59.74  
                  29.05       59.74 (30.69)                                        
  2 Dantzler, Amy L           41 WH20-CA                58.50    1:01.05  
                  29.55     1:01.05 (31.50)                                        
  3 Edwards, Kris E           44 GOLD-CA              1:02.00    1:01.95  
                  29.51     1:01.95 (32.44)                                        
  4 Shore, Susan              43 MSC-CA               1:11.00    1:08.88  
                  33.22     1:08.88 (35.66)                                        
  5 Schreiner, Laura          40 OJAI-CA              1:15.00    1:10.66  
                  33.54     1:10.66 (37.12)                                        
  6 Labelle, Laura            41 MSC-CA               1:12.97    1:14.16  
                  34.78     1:14.16 (39.38)                                        
  7 Kennon, Julie A           44 UNAT-CA              1:12.11    1:14.88  
                  36.30     1:14.88 (38.58)                                        
 
Event 34  Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McMahon, Susan            49 OJAI-CA              1:20.50    1:10.66  
                  34.39     1:10.66 (36.27)                                        
  2 Heather, Julie            48 UNAT-CA              1:08.30    1:10.96  
                  33.46     1:10.96 (37.50)                                        
  3 Nardi, Diana J            47 OASIS-CA             1:16.50    1:11.16  
                  33.99     1:11.16 (37.17)                                        
  4 Powers, Patricia F        48 LBG-CA               1:10.46    1:11.87  
                  33.97     1:11.87 (37.90)                                        
  5 Wood, Barbara J           48 OJAI-CA              1:25.00    1:18.97  
                  37.18     1:18.97 (41.79)                                        
  6 Maclachlan, Katrina       45 OJAI-CA              1:38.00    1:22.64  
                  38.56     1:22.64 (44.08)                                        
  7 Barnett, Annette          45 LBG-CA               2:00.00    1:25.18  
                  40.11     1:25.18 (45.07)                                        
  8 Brody, Bethann            46 SCMC-CA              1:45.00    1:26.05  
                  38.70     1:26.05 (47.35)                                        
  9 Aguilar, Nancy C          45 UCLA-CA              1:27.00    1:26.55  
                  41.27     1:26.55 (45.28)                                        
 10 Kalin, Melinda A          49 SLUG-CA              1:28.00    1:27.15  
                  40.27     1:27.15 (46.88)                                        
 
Event 34  Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ciraulo, Christie         52 UCLA-CA              1:00.01    1:03.75  
                  30.79     1:03.75 (32.96)                                        
 
Event 34  Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cole, Anita E             58 LBG-CA               2:18.92    2:15.10  
                1:05.14   2:15.10 (1:09.96)                                        
 
Event 34  Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Borland, Carole J         62 OJAI-CA              1:45.00    1:28.51  
                  40.64     1:28.51 (47.87)                                        
  2 Cate, Sheri A             60 OJAI-CA              1:23.00    1:31.87  
                  43.06     1:31.87 (48.81)                                        
 
Event 34  Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lund, Lynne               65 SDSM-CA              1:12.00    1:17.84  
                  36.56     1:17.84 (41.28)                                        
  2 Winkler, Ranate M         68 UCLA-CA              1:50.00    1:38.38  
                  45.38     1:38.38 (53.00)                                        
 
Event 35  Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bixler, John J            24 UNAT-CA                49.58      51.36  
                  24.79       51.36 (26.57)                                        
  2 DiBernardo, Dominic J     19 MARIA-CC               55.35      56.50  
                  27.02       56.50 (29.48)                                        
 
Event 35  Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Britton, Jermaine         25 OJAI-CA                48.00      47.32  
                  22.45       47.32 (24.87)                                        
  2 Auxier, James T           27 SCMC-CA                50.00      51.85  
                  25.20       51.85 (26.65)                                        
  3 Harmon, Grady             27 MSC-CA                 53.56      52.14  
                  52.69           52.14 ( )                                        
  4 Beard, Davey              27 SBM-CA                 58.00      57.23  
                  27.51       57.23 (29.72)                                        
  5 Uchitel, Dmitry           26 LVM                    53.41      58.21  
                  27.18       58.21 (31.03)                                        
 
Event 35  Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wegner, Dan               34 TYR-CA                 48.70      50.44  
                  24.74       50.44 (25.70)                                        
  2 Ashmore, Mike             34 MARIA-CC               56.00      55.10  
                  26.80       55.10 (28.30)                                        
  3 Kolarov, Michael C        33 MVN-CA                 57.91      55.94  
                  26.78       55.94 (29.16)                                        
  4 Davis, Adam J             32 MSC-CA                 59.88      57.60  
                  27.51       57.60 (30.09)                                        
  5 Wiersma, Lenny            34 MARIA-CC               59.08      58.42  
                  28.48       58.42 (29.94)                                        
 
Event 35  Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dennison, Keith           35 LVM                    51.88      50.49  
                  24.36       50.49 (26.13)                                        
  2 Mitchell, Jeff            37 SCMC-CA                50.50      50.65  
                  24.36       50.65 (26.29)                                        
  3 Jones, Kenton R           38 SDSM-CA                52.69      50.84  
                  24.53       50.84 (26.31)                                        
  4 Whatley, Devin            37 OJAI-CA                50.95      51.10  
                  24.68       51.10 (26.42)                                        
  5 Ogorzelec, Gregg A        39 WH20-CA                54.81      54.54  
                  26.40       54.54 (28.14)                                        
  6 Kienitz, Mike             35 LBG-CA               1:00.00      56.97  
                  27.36       56.97 (29.61)                                        
  7 Bleuel, Eric              36 Ventura-CA             59.50    1:01.30  
                  28.71     1:01.30 (32.59)                                        
 
Event 35  Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fulbeck, Kip              40 SBM-CA                 51.00      49.31  
                  23.35       49.31 (25.96)                                        
  2 Shaffer, Mike G           40 Ventura-CA             49.50      50.89  
                  24.87       50.89 (26.02)                                        
  3 Baron, Kurtis C           41 Ventura-CA             55.00      52.65  
                  25.62       52.65 (27.03)                                        
  4 Shumate, Tim              44 NOVA-CA                52.50      52.93  
                  25.13       52.93 (27.80)                                        
  5 Velasquez, Mike           40 SCMC-CA              1:00.00      57.37  
                  27.73       57.37 (29.64)                                        
  6 Marker, Andy              42 SBM-CA               1:05.00      59.45  
                  27.58       59.45 (31.87)                                        
  7 Camacho, Raymond E        41 MSC-CA                 59.00      59.66  
                  28.05       59.66 (31.61)                                        
 
Event 35  Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Bill A           45 WH20-CA                53.50      51.73  
                  25.42       51.73 (26.31)                                        
  2 Albright, Philip W        46 MVN-CA                 57.50      58.12  
                  27.30       58.12 (30.82)                                        
  3 Austin, Tony K            48 SCAQ-CA                59.54    1:00.05  
                  28.30     1:00.05 (31.75)                                        
  4 Bennett, Dan              49 SCMC-CA              1:00.00    1:00.43  
                  28.92     1:00.43 (31.51)                                        
  5 Hayden, Peter A           48 MSC-CA               1:05.00    1:00.85  
                  30.69     1:00.85 (30.16)                                        
  6 Bonano, Greg R            48 NOVA-CA              1:05.00    1:02.88  
                  30.53     1:02.88 (32.35)                                        
  7 Mader, Douglas E          46 MVN-CA               1:01.00    1:02.93  
                  30.13     1:02.93 (32.80)                                        
  8 Hayward, David S          45 NOVA-CA              1:05.00    1:03.96  
                  30.79     1:03.96 (33.17)                                        
  9 Caldwell, Michael         45 LBG-CA               1:20.00    1:04.34  
                  29.85     1:04.34 (34.49)                                        
 10 Alonso, Ed P              48 NOVA-CA              1:12.00    1:08.63  
                  33.15     1:08.63 (35.48)                                        
 
Event 35  Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heather, Michael          51 MVN-CA                 57.75      56.76  
                  27.39       56.76 (29.37)                                        
  2 Longworth, Mark J         54 MVN-CA                 57.88      57.06  
                  27.28       57.06 (29.78)                                        
  3 Snow, Byron R             54 MVN-CA               1:01.45    1:04.14  
                  31.15     1:04.14 (32.99)                                        
  4 Reichle, Luke             50 MSC-CA               1:18.38    1:10.15  
                  33.56     1:10.15 (36.59)                                        
 
Event 35  Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Siegel, Steven M          55 DAL-CA                 58.85      57.99  
                  28.16       57.99 (29.83)                                        
  2 Schmitt, Eric J           56 NOVA-CA              1:02.00    1:04.41  
                  31.85     1:04.41 (32.56)                                        
  3 Greenberg, Henry          57 NOVA-CA              1:04.00    1:05.15  
                  31.45     1:05.15 (33.70)                                        
  4 Figueiredo, Paulo         59 WH20-CA              1:08.00    1:08.42  
                  31.85     1:08.42 (36.57)                                        
  5 Sojka, Richard J          57 OJAI-CA              2:10.00    1:35.51  
                  46.12     1:35.51 (49.39)                                        
 
Event 35  Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raffaelli, Larry L        63 Ventura-CA           1:03.00    1:01.83  
                  30.79     1:01.83 (31.04)                                        
  2 Wood, Michael             63 Ventura-CA           1:10.00    1:08.35  
                  32.95     1:08.35 (35.40)                                        
  3 Bleuel, Bart              64 Ventura-CA           1:12.00    1:12.44  
                  35.00     1:12.44 (37.44)                                        
  4 Stewart, Jim M            64 UNAT-CA              1:12.00    1:14.66  
                  35.37     1:14.66 (39.29)                                        
 
Event 35  Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freshley, Mike R          65 SDSM-CA              1:01.00      59.12  
                  28.10       59.12 (31.02)                                        
 
Event 35  Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rauch, Will               71 LVM                  1:08.00    1:07.33  
                  32.72     1:07.33 (34.61)                                        
  2 Wechter, William          74 OJAI-CA              2:00.00    1:43.11  
                  43.46     1:43.11 (59.65)                                        
  3 McMeekin, Bob F           71 SCMC-CA              1:49.44    1:48.47  
                  48.49     1:48.47 (59.98)                                        
 
Event 36  Women 18-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leeming, Lindsey A        21 LVM                  2:36.98    2:30.25  
                  34.81     1:12.79 (37.98)     1:51.48 (38.69)     2:30.25 (38.77)
 
Event 36  Women 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leigh, Kim A              36 Ventura-CA           2:42.52    2:39.73  
                  36.02     1:16.25 (40.23)     1:58.19 (41.94)     2:39.73 (41.54)
  2 Buys, Jeni E              37 TYR-CA               2:44.19    2:52.48  
                  38.71     1:21.71 (43.00)     2:07.07 (45.36)     2:52.48 (45.41)
 
Event 36  Women 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Labelle, Laura            41 MSC-CA               3:08.00    3:17.79  
                  44.67     1:33.96 (49.29)     2:25.37 (51.41)     3:17.79 (52.42)
  2 Schreiner, Laura          40 OJAI-CA              3:00.00    3:24.31  
                  45.36     1:37.14 (51.78)     2:30.77 (53.63)     3:24.31 (53.54)
 
Event 36  Women 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Barbara J           48 OJAI-CA              3:06.00    3:40.59  
                  48.60     1:43.60 (55.00)     2:41.88 (58.28)     3:40.59 (58.71)
  2 Kalin, Melinda A          49 SLUG-CA              3:40.00    4:02.74  
                  57.57   2:01.35 (1:03.78)   3:04.65 (1:03.30)     4:02.74 (58.09)
 
Event 36  Women 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cole, Anita E             58 LBG-CA               5:40.10    6:35.82  
                1:33.38   3:15.99 (1:42.61)   4:57.59 (1:41.60)   6:35.82 (1:38.23)
 
Event 36  Women 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Kitty           63 OJAI-CA              4:12.00    4:24.06  
                  59.50   2:08.03 (1:08.53)   3:18.13 (1:10.10)   4:24.06 (1:05.93)
 
Event 36  Women 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Winkler, Ranate M         68 UCLA-CA              4:35.00    4:41.96  
                1:03.15   2:15.99 (1:12.84)   3:28.76 (1:12.77)   4:41.96 (1:13.20)
 
Event 37  Men 18-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dideum, Patrick J         24 NOVA-CA              2:25.01    2:43.33  
                  36.97     1:18.43 (41.46)     2:00.79 (42.36)     2:43.33 (42.54)
 
Event 37  Men 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Matt             28 WH20-CA              2:16.00    2:21.46  
                  32.60     1:09.29 (36.69)     1:45.39 (36.10)     2:21.46 (36.07)
  2 Wadley, Brian             26 WH20-CA              2:35.00    2:29.82  
                  35.84     1:13.47 (37.63)     1:51.91 (38.44)     2:29.82 (37.91)
  3 Sethna, Dorab             25 SCMC-CA              2:47.00    2:39.95  
                  37.37     1:18.53 (41.16)     1:59.64 (41.11)     2:39.95 (40.31)
 
Event 37  Men 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Giacobe, Drew             32 LBG-CA               2:59.32    2:52.49  
                  39.59     1:22.91 (43.32)     2:07.57 (44.66)     2:52.49 (44.92)
 
Event 37  Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Magee, Mark A             38 LVM                  2:18.68    2:18.71  
                  31.85     1:07.28 (35.43)     1:43.15 (35.87)     2:18.71 (35.56)
 
Event 37  Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tobin, Scott A            40 WH20-CA              2:51.37    2:22.41  
                  32.98     1:10.31 (37.33)     1:46.77 (36.46)     2:22.41 (35.64)
  2 Baron, Kurtis C           41 Ventura-CA           2:29.99    2:31.53  
                  36.09     1:15.82 (39.73)     1:53.76 (37.94)     2:31.53 (37.77)
  3 Knight, Matt              44 WH20-CA              2:45.00    2:40.53  
                  37.10     1:19.13 (42.03)     2:00.77 (41.64)     2:40.53 (39.76)
  4 Merrick, Jeffrey H        44 1776                 2:45.00    2:49.72  
                  38.18     1:20.22 (42.04)     2:04.52 (44.30)     2:49.72 (45.20)
 
Event 37  Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cholodenko, Don M         49 NOVA-CA              2:40.00    2:40.21  
                  35.78     1:17.13 (41.35)     1:59.14 (42.01)     2:40.21 (41.07)
  2 Utsumi, Yuji              46 LBG-CA               3:45.00    3:10.82  
                  43.04     1:30.12 (47.08)     2:21.89 (51.77)     3:10.82 (48.93)
  3 Shaughnessy, Jim          45 LBG-CA               3:22.00    3:13.51  
                  45.25     1:35.36 (50.11)     2:24.36 (49.00)     3:13.51 (49.15)
  4 Parnes, Barton            49 LBG-CA               3:20.00    3:31.51  
                  47.13     1:39.85 (52.72)     2:35.56 (55.71)     3:31.51 (55.95)
 
Event 37  Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reudy, Tom                51 WH20-CA              2:34.00    2:25.76  
                  33.49     1:10.00 (36.51)     1:47.22 (37.22)     2:25.76 (38.54)
  2 Yarwood, Michael W        51 NOVA-CA              2:40.00    2:42.91  
                  37.42     1:18.64 (41.22)     2:00.81 (42.17)     2:42.91 (42.10)
  3 Adams, Daniel             50 WH20-CA              2:44.48    2:45.58  
                  38.63     1:20.85 (42.22)     2:03.44 (42.59)     2:45.58 (42.14)
  4 Dauser, John              50 NOVA-CA              2:49.00    2:46.96  
                  37.57     1:19.32 (41.75)     2:02.80 (43.48)     2:46.96 (44.16)
 
Event 37  Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kerns, Hubie              56 Ventura-CA           2:36.50    2:35.28  
                  35.11     1:15.02 (39.91)     1:55.50 (40.48)     2:35.28 (39.78)
  2 Denio, Galen D            58 LVM                  2:45.00    2:45.54  
                  37.58     1:18.93 (41.35)     2:02.10 (43.17)     2:45.54 (43.44)
  3 Schmitt, Eric J           56 NOVA-CA              3:02.00    2:57.22  
                  41.20     1:26.40 (45.20)     2:12.02 (45.62)     2:57.22 (45.20)
 
Event 37  Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert            60 TOC-CA               2:23.50    2:26.92  
                  33.66     1:11.65 (37.99)     1:49.19 (37.54)     2:26.92 (37.73)
  2 Haraszti, Tex P           64 HBSC-CA              2:43.14    2:47.88  
                  36.65     1:19.35 (42.70)     2:04.09 (44.74)     2:47.88 (43.79)
  3 Wood, Michael             63 Ventura-CA           3:00.00    2:55.50  
                  39.75     1:23.87 (44.12)     2:10.48 (46.61)     2:55.50 (45.02)
  4 Bleuel, Bart              64 Ventura-CA           3:40.00    3:26.47  
                  47.63     1:40.58 (52.95)     2:35.25 (54.67)     3:26.47 (51.22)
 
Event 37  Men 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Best, Bob                 73 SDSM-CA              3:10.00    3:10.38  
                  40.67     1:28.88 (48.21)     2:19.94 (51.06)     3:10.38 (50.44)
  2 Mitchell, Thomas          73 SDSM-CA              3:42.95    3:36.06  
                  47.80     1:43.33 (55.53)     2:41.21 (57.88)     3:36.06 (54.85)
 
Event 38  Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Irvine Novaquatics Masters-CA  'A'                1:45.00    1:41.95  
     1) Reilly, Meg 36                  2) Dideum, Patrick J 24           
     3) Barris, Kathleen G 27           4) Hayward, David S 45            
                  23.14       49.57 (26.43)     1:18.70 (29.13)     1:41.95 (23.25)
  2 Santa Clarita Masters Club-CA  'A'                1:47.00    1:48.90  
     1) Auxier, James T 27              2) Davidson, Correna J 20         
     3) Scoepfer, Sarah 22              4) Mitchell, Jeff 37              
                  32.01     1:02.13 (30.12)     1:25.50 (23.37)     1:48.90 (23.40)
  3 Las Vegas Masters  'A'                            1:48.10    1:50.33  
     1) Uchitel, Dmitry 26              2) Leeming, Lindsey A 21          
     3) Dennison, Keith 35              4) Vicknair, Anastasia V 28       
                  24.76       59.11 (34.35)     1:23.20 (24.09)     1:50.33 (27.13)
 
Event 38  Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo Natadores-CA  'A'                   1:56.00    2:02.61  
     1) Kolarov, Carol E 34             2) Mader, Douglas E 46            
     3) Kolarov, Michael C 33           4) Richter, Jennifer L 38         
                  32.92     1:00.68 (27.76)     1:27.22 (26.54)     2:02.61 (35.39)
  2 Meridian Swim Club-CA  'A'                        2:06.00    2:03.74  
     1) Reichle, Luke 50                2) Ibarra, Evelyn 35              
     3) Labelle, Laura 41               4) Davis, Adam J 32               
                  32.41     1:04.69 (32.28)     1:37.76 (33.07)     2:03.74 (25.98)
 
Event 38  Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Irvine Novaquatics Masters-CA  'A'                1:50.00    2:02.81  
     1) Phillipp, Heather 41            2) Shumate, Tim 44                
     3) Johnson, Lainie 45              4) Wasko, Frank A 45              
                  23.83     1:03.83 (40.00)     1:36.49 (32.66)     2:02.81 (26.32)
 
Event 38  Mixed 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ojai Masters-CA  'A'                              2:40.00    2:45.64  
     1) Sojka, Richard J 57             2) Borland, Carole J 62           
     3) Cate, Sheri A 60                4) Wechter, William 74            
                  43.31       58.93 (15.62)     1:22.26 (23.33)   2:45.64 (1:23.38)
 
Event 39  Women 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leeming, Lindsey A        21 LVM                    32.92      32.03  
  2 Hammen, Sarah J           24 UNAT-CA                31.71      33.31  
 
Event 39  Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barris, Kathleen G        27 NOVA-CA                30.50      30.38  
  2 Vicknair, Anastasia V     28 LVM                    43.10      42.31  
 
Event 39  Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kolarov, Carol E          34 MVN-CA                 39.09      41.30  
 
Event 39  Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ibarra, Evelyn            35 MSC-CA                 40.00      38.74  
 
Event 39  Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Joy, Janine V             42 AQUA-CC                32.00      32.88  
  2 Edwards, Kris E           44 GOLD-CA                36.00      36.19  
  3 Shore, Susan              43 MSC-CA                 38.71      40.16  
  4 Labelle, Laura            41 MSC-CA                 42.00      42.96  
 
Event 39  Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCall, Jane              46 LAPS-CA                32.90      32.72  
  2 Nardi, Diana J            47 OASIS-CA               37.54      38.21  
  3 McMahon, Susan            49 OJAI-CA                51.30      43.44  
  4 Barnett, Annette          45 LBG-CA               1:00.00      54.03  
 
Event 39  Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hardt, Leslie G           54 Ventura-CA             35.00      34.99  
 
Event 39  Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Serianni, Vicki           55 UCLA-CA                36.00      34.48  
  2 Cole, Anita E             58 LBG-CA               1:31.35    1:31.41  
 
Event 39  Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Borland, Carole J         62 OJAI-CA                55.00      50.49  
  2 Cate, Sheri A             60 OJAI-CA                45.00      58.21  
 
Event 39  Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duque, Mitnee             70 OJAI-CA              1:10.00      58.51  
 
Event 40  Men 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bixler, John J            24 UNAT-CA                28.10      27.26  
  2 Dideum, Patrick J         24 NOVA-CA                28.00      27.33  
  3 DiBernardo, Dominic J     19 MARIA-CC               29.06      32.94  
 
Event 40  Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Craig, Jason              27 SCMC-CA                27.28      27.75  
  2 Harmon, Grady             27 MSC-CA                 29.95      30.10  
  3 Uchitel, Dmitry           26 LVM                    30.06      33.74  
  4 Sethna, Dorab             25 SCMC-CA                33.00      34.04  
 
Event 40  Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wegner, Dan               34 TYR-CA                 25.00      27.37  
  2 Ashmore, Mike             34 MARIA-CC               27.99      28.67  
  3 Kolarov, Michael C        33 MVN-CA                 33.99      32.62  
 
Event 40  Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Kenton R           38 SDSM-CA                29.28      29.08  
  2 Mitchell, Jeff            37 SCMC-CA                29.99      31.18  
 
Event 40  Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Mike G           40 Ventura-CA             28.00      26.81  
  2 Werner, John              42 LBG-CA                 44.00      42.58  
 
Event 40  Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Bill A           45 WH20-CA                29.50      28.31  
  2 Benner, Tord              46 NOVA-CA                29.00      28.86  
  3 Hayden, Peter A           48 MSC-CA                 33.14      31.25  
  4 Shaughnessy, Jim          45 LBG-CA                 37.50      38.46  
  5 Alonso, Ed P              48 NOVA-CA                40.00      39.91  
 
Event 40  Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Christensen, Thomas F     50 LVM                    40.08      35.79  
  1 Wilson, Thomas J          51 WH20-CA                35.00      35.79  
  3 Snow, Byron R             54 MVN-CA                 40.55      37.17  
  4 Reichle, Luke             50 MSC-CA                 39.18      38.71  
 
Event 40  Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kerns, Hubie              56 Ventura-CA             30.50      30.35  
 
Event 40  Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Jim M            64 UNAT-CA                41.00      41.46  
 
Event 40  Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McConnell, Stan           74 HBSC-CA                38.00      38.61  
  2 Rauch, Will               71 LVM                    39.00      41.65  
 
Event 41  Women 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leeming, Lindsey A        21 LVM                  2:22.13    2:19.28  
                  32.32     1:08.10 (35.78)     1:46.44 (38.34)     2:19.28 (32.84)
  2 Hammen, Sarah J           24 UNAT-CA              2:28.65    2:35.63  
                  32.62     1:12.62 (40.00)     1:58.91 (46.29)     2:35.63 (36.72)
 
Event 41  Women 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barris, Kathleen G        27 NOVA-CA              2:45.00    2:21.31  
                  31.70     1:08.27 (36.57)     1:50.15 (41.88)     2:21.31 (31.16)
  2 Paladino, Lauren R        26 UCLA-CA              2:30.00    2:33.37  
                  34.45     1:13.40 (38.95)     2:00.06 (46.66)     2:33.37 (33.31)
 
Event 41  Women 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leigh, Kim A              36 Ventura-CA           2:26.52    2:28.71  
                  33.83     1:13.39 (39.56)     1:54.87 (41.48)     2:28.71 (33.84)
  2 Ibarra, Evelyn            35 MSC-CA               2:52.00    2:52.89  
                  37.63     1:21.67 (44.04)     2:12.37 (50.70)     2:52.89 (40.52)
  3 Richter, Jennifer L       38 MVN-CA               3:09.00    3:10.56  
                  44.02     1:35.56 (51.54)     2:30.81 (55.25)     3:10.56 (39.75)
 
Event 41  Women 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Joy, Janine V             42 AQUA-CC              2:30.02    2:34.68  
                  33.04     1:14.05 (41.01)     2:01.15 (47.10)     2:34.68 (33.53)
  2 Dantzler, Amy L           41 WH20-CA              2:46.00    2:38.66  
                  33.89     1:17.27 (43.38)     2:03.63 (46.36)     2:38.66 (35.03)
  3 Phillipp, Heather         41 NOVA-CA              2:58.12    2:58.18  
                  37.97     1:25.49 (47.52)     2:16.93 (51.44)     2:58.18 (41.25)
 
Event 41  Women 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCall, Jane              46 LAPS-CA              2:30.20    2:31.71  
                  31.78     1:12.58 (40.80)     1:56.64 (44.06)     2:31.71 (35.07)
  2 Chambers, Tammy           47 OASIS-CA             2:59.00    2:40.33  
                  33.86     1:16.35 (42.49)     2:03.80 (47.45)     2:40.33 (36.53)
  3 McMahon, Susan            49 OJAI-CA              2:58.00    3:12.23  
                  43.45     1:31.21 (47.76)     2:30.33 (59.12)     3:12.23 (41.90)
  4 Barnett, Annette          45 LBG-CA               4:00.00    3:26.87  
                  48.14     1:46.95 (58.81)     2:42.49 (55.54)     3:26.87 (44.38)
  5 Maclachlan, Katrina       45 OJAI-CA              4:10.00    3:27.88  
                  44.31     1:43.80 (59.49)     2:41.33 (57.53)     3:27.88 (46.55)
 
Event 41  Women 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Borland, Carole J         62 OJAI-CA              4:15.00    3:58.98  
                  56.81   1:58.23 (1:01.42)   3:07.67 (1:09.44)     3:58.98 (51.31)
  2 Johnston, Kitty           63 OJAI-CA              4:25.00    4:09.54  
                  56.11   2:01.97 (1:05.86)   3:14.53 (1:12.56)     4:09.54 (55.01)
 
Event 42  Men 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Matt             28 WH20-CA              2:06.00    2:08.32  
                  27.46     1:01.35 (33.89)     1:38.31 (36.96)     2:08.32 (30.01)
  2 Wadley, Brian             26 WH20-CA              2:30.00    2:18.13  
  3 Sethna, Dorab             25 SCMC-CA              2:35.00    2:36.74  
                  29.98     1:12.23 (42.25)     1:58.87 (46.64)     2:36.74 (37.87)
 
Event 42  Men 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kolarov, Michael C        33 MVN-CA               2:18.99    2:19.34  
                  30.48     1:06.10 (35.62)     1:46.53 (40.43)     2:19.34 (32.81)
  2 Giacobe, Drew             32 LBG-CA               2:25.67    2:25.03  
                  29.30     1:06.94 (37.64)     1:50.78 (43.84)     2:25.03 (34.25)
 
Event 42  Men 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Magee, Mark A             38 LVM                  1:58.72    2:02.57  
                  26.04       57.57 (31.53)     1:33.61 (36.04)     2:02.57 (28.96)
  2 Bleuel, Eric              36 Ventura-CA           2:57.00    2:50.41  
                  34.53     1:17.76 (43.23)     2:10.73 (52.97)     2:50.41 (39.68)
 
Event 42  Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tobin, Scott A            40 WH20-CA              2:18.62    2:06.98  
                  28.42     1:01.22 (32.80)     1:37.80 (36.58)     2:06.98 (29.18)
  2 Shaffer, Mike G           40 Ventura-CA           2:12.00    2:08.55  
                  26.70     1:01.16 (34.46)     1:40.42 (39.26)     2:08.55 (28.13)
  3 Baron, Kurtis C           41 Ventura-CA           2:14.99    2:15.23  
                  30.61     1:07.76 (37.15)     1:45.23 (37.47)     2:15.23 (30.00)
  4 Whatley, Julian A         42 UNAT-CA              2:20.45    2:21.55  
                  30.12     1:08.01 (37.89)     1:50.01 (42.00)     2:21.55 (31.54)
 
Event 42  Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lane, Kevin               49 Ventura-CA                NT    2:18.17  
                  28.73     1:06.57 (37.84)     1:46.80 (40.23)     2:18.17 (31.37)
  2 Martin, Tom E             46 LVM                  2:32.00    2:26.47  
                  30.99     1:08.11 (37.12)     1:52.89 (44.78)     2:26.47 (33.58)
  3 Benner, Tord              46 NOVA-CA              2:45.00    2:28.91  
                  30.26     1:10.53 (40.27)     1:53.18 (42.65)     2:28.91 (35.73)
  4 Shaughnessy, Jim          45 LBG-CA               2:59.00    2:59.06  
                  40.31     1:27.45 (47.14)     2:20.66 (53.21)     2:59.06 (38.40)
  5 Parnes, Barton            49 LBG-CA               4:00.00    3:35.53  
                  51.27     1:43.67 (52.40)     2:42.76 (59.09)     3:35.53 (52.77)
 
Event 42  Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heather, Michael          51 MVN-CA               2:30.00    2:33.11  
                  30.63     1:11.76 (41.13)     1:57.53 (45.77)     2:33.11 (35.58)
  2 Dauser, John              50 NOVA-CA              2:45.00    2:39.20  
                  33.69     1:19.69 (46.00)     2:04.78 (45.09)     2:39.20 (34.42)
 -- Reudy, Tom                51 WH20-CA              2:15.00         DQ  
                  41.91     1:01.47 (19.56)                                        
 
Event 42  Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McConica, James B         55 Ventura-CA           2:09.92    2:12.11  
                  29.22     1:03.07 (33.85)     1:43.24 (40.17)     2:12.11 (28.87)
  2 Kerns, Hubie              56 Ventura-CA           2:18.50    2:19.80  
                  29.60     1:07.10 (37.50)     1:46.80 (39.70)     2:19.80 (33.00)
  3 Eiche, Tom                55 Utah-UT              2:29.00    2:23.96  
                  32.56     1:08.49 (35.93)     1:51.06 (42.57)     2:23.96 (32.90)
  4 Denio, Galen D            58 LVM                  2:30.00    2:37.07  
                  35.19     1:16.67 (41.48)     2:00.30 (43.63)     2:37.07 (36.77)
  5 Figueiredo, Paulo         59 WH20-CA              2:45.00    2:37.92  
                  32.69     1:14.34 (41.65)     2:02.54 (48.20)     2:37.92 (35.38)
  6 Schmitt, Eric J           56 NOVA-CA              2:36.00    2:43.86  
                  34.10     1:19.62 (45.52)     2:06.39 (46.77)     2:43.86 (37.47)
 -- Sojka, Richard J          57 OJAI-CA              5:00.00         DQ  
                  53.29   1:56.83 (1:03.54)   3:18.28 (1:21.45)          DQ (56.94)
 -- Greenberg, Henry          57 NOVA-CA              2:45.00         DQ  
                  34.90     1:26.94 (52.04)     2:22.50 (55.56)          DQ (45.82)
 
Event 42  Men 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haraszti, Tex P           64 HBSC-CA              2:28.81    2:33.66  
                  34.19     1:14.30 (40.11)     1:58.12 (43.82)     2:33.66 (35.54)
  2 Bleuel, Bart              64 Ventura-CA           3:23.00    3:19.83  
                  46.84     1:45.52 (58.68)     2:36.80 (51.28)     3:19.83 (43.03)
 
Event 42  Men 70-74 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Thomas          73 SDSM-CA              3:20.57    3:20.47  
                  44.95     1:40.47 (55.52)     2:36.69 (56.22)     3:20.47 (43.78)
 
Event 43  Women 45+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Long Beach Grunions-CA  'A'                      14:29.00   13:11.87  
     1) Powers, Patricia F 48           2) Barnett, Annette 45            
     3) Hayes, Patricia C 52            4) Cole, Anita E 58               
                  36.08   1:15.47 (1:15.47)   1:56.95 (1:56.95)   2:38.36 (2:38.36)
        3:18.54 (40.18)   4:04.15 (1:25.79)   4:52.25 (2:13.89)   5:40.21 (3:01.85)
        6:15.55 (35.34)   6:59.61 (1:19.40)   7:45.06 (2:04.85)   8:28.11 (2:47.90)
      9:30.62 (1:02.51)  10:42.53 (2:14.42)  11:59.00 (3:30.89)  13:11.87 (4:43.76)
 
Event 43  Mixed 18+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Irvine Novaquatics Masters-CA  'A'                9:00.00    8:13.95  
     1) Reilly, Meg 36                  2) Barris, Kathleen G 27          
     3) Dideum, Patrick J 24            4) Shumate, Tim 44                
                  26.33       55.11 (55.11)   1:23.75 (1:23.75)   1:51.51 (1:51.51)
        2:22.50 (30.99)   2:55.99 (1:04.48)   3:31.13 (1:39.62)   4:07.05 (2:15.54)
        4:35.82 (28.77)   5:07.43 (1:00.38)   5:39.21 (1:32.16)   6:11.45 (2:04.40)
        6:37.66 (26.21)     7:08.55 (57.10)   7:41.07 (1:29.62)   8:13.95 (2:02.50)
 
Event 43  Mixed 25+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 West Hollywood-CA  'A'                            8:45.00    7:57.95  
     1) Ogorzelec, Gregg A 39           2) Schmidt, Matt 28               
     3) Wadley, Brian 26                4) Tobin, Scott A 40              
                  28.76       59.74 (59.74)   1:30.75 (1:30.75)   2:00.82 (2:00.82)
        2:28.52 (27.70)     2:59.67 (58.85)   3:29.22 (1:28.40)   3:58.72 (1:57.90)
        4:28.47 (29.75)   5:01.03 (1:02.31)   5:33.54 (1:34.82)   6:04.50 (2:05.78)
        6:30.82 (26.32)     7:00.27 (55.77)   7:29.81 (1:25.31)   7:57.95 (1:53.45)
  2 Santa Clarita Masters Club-CA  'A'                8:05.00    8:27.33  
     1) Bennett, Dan 49                 2) Velasquez, Mike 40             
     3) Mitchell, Jeff 37               4) Auxier, James T 27             
                  31.58   1:06.15 (1:06.15)   1:42.36 (1:42.36)   2:18.68 (2:18.68)
        2:47.76 (29.08)   3:19.25 (1:00.57)   3:52.04 (1:33.36)   4:25.50 (2:06.82)
        4:53.32 (27.82)     5:25.35 (59.85)   5:59.56 (1:34.06)   6:34.09 (2:08.59)
        7:01.09 (27.00)     7:30.41 (56.32)   7:59.15 (1:25.06)   8:27.33 (1:53.24)
  3 Las Vegas Masters  'A'                            8:20.00    9:16.47  
     1) Martin, Tom E 46                2) Rauch, Will 71                 
     3) Denio, Galen D 58               4) Christensen, Thomas F 50       
                  29.60   1:01.98 (1:01.98)   1:35.78 (1:35.78)   2:09.51 (2:09.51)
        2:26.87 (17.36)   3:10.50 (1:00.99)   3:44.24 (1:34.73)   4:18.78 (2:09.27)
        4:51.21 (32.43)   5:28.23 (1:09.45)   6:06.71 (1:47.93)   6:44.77 (2:25.99)
        7:15.79 (31.02)   7:51.83 (1:07.06)   8:32.50 (1:47.73)   9:16.47 (2:31.70)
  4 Meridian Swim Club-CA  'A'                        9:30.00    9:21.18  
     1) Harmon, Grady 27                2) Shore, Susan 43                
     3) Ibarra, Evelyn 35               4) Hayden, Peter A 48             
                  27.03       56.89 (56.89)   1:28.04 (1:28.04)   1:59.58 (1:59.58)
        2:33.55 (33.97)   3:10.61 (1:11.03)   3:49.27 (1:49.69)   4:26.05 (2:26.47)
        5:01.79 (35.74)   5:41.40 (1:15.35)   6:22.78 (1:56.73)   7:03.37 (2:37.32)
        7:34.23 (30.86)   8:09.64 (1:06.27)   8:45.93 (1:42.56)   9:21.18 (2:17.81)
  5 Long Beach Grunions-CA  'A'                      11:00.00    9:38.70  
     1) Kienitz, Mike 35                2) Giacobe, Drew 32               
     3) Werner, John 42                 4) Shaughnessy, Jim 45            
                  30.48   1:03.85 (1:03.85)   1:38.01 (1:38.01)   2:12.41 (2:12.41)
        2:43.38 (30.97)   3:17.29 (1:04.88)   3:51.77 (1:39.36)   4:25.26 (2:12.85)
        5:02.11 (36.85)   5:43.74 (1:18.48)   6:26.97 (2:01.71)   7:09.97 (2:44.71)
        7:43.12 (33.15)   8:21.16 (1:11.19)   8:59.55 (1:49.58)   9:38.70 (2:28.73)
  6 Mission Viejo Natadores-CA  'A'                  10:00.00   10:10.28  
     1) Kolarov, Michael C 33           2) Richter, Jennifer L 38         
     3) Kolarov, Carol E 34             4) Mader, Douglas E 46            
                  28.37       59.98 (59.98)   1:33.22 (1:33.22)   2:06.40 (2:06.40)
        2:45.84 (39.44)   3:28.48 (1:22.08)   4:11.42 (2:05.02)   4:54.69 (2:48.29)
      6:58.29 (2:03.60)   7:42.78 (2:48.09)   8:16.92 (3:22.23)   8:54.50 (3:59.81)
        9:33.67 (39.17)  10:10.44 (1:15.94)  10:25.67 (1:31.17)  10:10.28 (1:15.78)
 
Event 43  Mixed 35+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ojai Masters-CA  'A'                             11:05.00    8:49.48  
     1) Whatley, Devin 37               2) Schreiner, Laura 40            
     3) Sojka, Richard J 57             4) McMahon, Susan 49              
                  26.01       54.11 (54.11)   1:24.20 (1:24.20)   1:55.15 (1:55.15)
        2:13.83 (18.68)   3:00.12 (1:04.97)   3:35.44 (1:40.29)   4:30.60 (2:35.45)
        4:46.12 (15.52)     5:26.26 (55.66)   6:09.18 (1:38.58)   6:51.22 (2:20.62)
        7:07.90 (16.68)     7:26.42 (35.20)   8:06.81 (1:15.59)   8:49.48 (1:58.26)
  2 Irvine Novaquatics Masters-CA  'A'               12:00.00   11:00.95  
     1) Greenberg, Henry 57             2) Phillipp, Heather 41           
     3) Johnson, Lainie 45              4) Schmitt, Eric J 56             
                  32.96   1:10.54 (1:10.54)   1:49.56 (1:49.56)   2:27.79 (2:27.79)
        3:05.03 (37.24)   3:45.52 (1:17.73)   4:27.38 (1:59.59)   5:07.70 (2:39.91)
        5:51.03 (43.33)   6:44.31 (1:36.61)   7:40.15 (2:32.45)   8:36.35 (3:28.65)
        9:10.33 (33.98)   9:46.95 (1:10.60)  10:24.16 (1:47.81)  11:00.95 (2:24.60)
 
Event 43  Mixed 45+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo Natadores-CA  'A'                   9:00.00    9:13.16  
     1) Longworth, Mark J 54            2) Albright, Philip W 46          
     3) Snow, Byron R 54                4) Heather, Michael 51            
                  30.87   1:05.78 (1:05.78)   1:43.51 (1:43.51)   2:19.38 (2:19.38)
        2:50.13 (30.75)   3:26.35 (1:06.97)   4:04.16 (1:44.78)   4:41.40 (2:22.02)
        5:14.84 (33.44)   5:51.13 (1:09.73)   6:28.45 (1:47.05)   7:04.00 (2:22.60)
        7:34.59 (30.59)   8:07.45 (1:03.45)   8:40.86 (1:36.86)   9:13.16 (2:09.16)
  2 Ojai Masters-CA  'A'                             15:40.00   13:33.97  
     1) Johnston, Kitty 63              2) Cate, Sheri A 60               
     3) Borland, Carole J 62            4) Maclachlan, Katrina 45         
                  38.37   1:23.45 (1:23.45)   2:11.28 (2:11.28)   2:59.27 (2:59.27)
        3:47.05 (47.78)   4:43.46 (1:44.19)   5:40.59 (2:41.32)   6:38.72 (3:39.45)
        7:25.25 (46.53)   8:18.12 (1:39.40)   9:14.68 (2:35.96)  10:09.49 (3:30.77)
       10:55.52 (46.03)  11:48.65 (1:39.16)  12:43.21 (2:33.72)  13:33.97 (3:24.48)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 43                    
 
  1. Irvine Novaquatics Masters       1339.5   2. Ojai Masters                        958
  3. Long Beach Grunions                 871   4. Las Vegas Masters                   806
  5. Ventura County Masters              671   6. West Hollywood                      663
  7. Mission Viejo Natadores           577.5   8. Ucla Bruin Masters                531.5
  9. San Diego Swim Masters              421  10. Santa Clarita Masters Club          413
 11. Meridian Swim Club                  403  12. Unattached                          400
 13. Santa Barbara Masters               331  14. Santa Maria Swim Club               208
 15. Los Angeles Penninsula Swimmer      126  16. Daland Masters                      116
 17. Huntington Beach Swim Club           97  18. Arizona Masters                      96
 19. Aqua Sol Masters                     86  20. Oasis Aquatics                       80
 21. Gold Wave Masters                    78  22. Coast Masters                        55
 23. Tyr                                  53  24. Chawp                                51
 25. Utah Masters                         38  26. Ucsb Masters Swimming                34
 27. Southwest Masters                    31  28. Rose Bowl Masters                    28
 29. The Olympic Club                     22  30. Southern Pacific Masters Club        21
 31. Fullerton Masters Team               15  31. El Segundo Masters                   15
 33. 1776                                 13  34. Southern California Aquatics       12.5
 35. South Bay Swim Team                  11  35. East Lake Eagle Rays                 11
 37. UC Irvine Masters                    10  38. Chino Valley YMCA Masters             9


All of our forms are presented in Adobe PDF format.   Download the FREE Adobe Acrobat PDF Reader at http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html.
Contact webmaster@spma.net for website errors, updates, or feedback.