Home USMS Website


 
2006 MVN World Meet Qualifier Results

2006 MVN World Meet Qualifier
50 Long Course Meters
Marguerite Aquatic Complex, Mission Viejo, CA
Sunday, 05/21/2006
Sanction: 336-021
Meet Results

Women 18-24             Men 18-24
Women 25-29             Men 25-29
Women 30-34             Men 30-34
Women 35-39             Men 35-39
Women 40-44             Men 40-44
Women 45-49             Men 45-49
Women 50-54             Men 50-54
Women 55-59             Men 55-59
Women 60-64             Men 60-64
Women 65-69             Men 65-69
Women 70-74             Men 70-74
Women 75-79             Men 75-79
Women 85-89             Men 80-84
Relays
Women 120-159
Women 160-199
Men 100-119
Men 120-159
Men 160-199
Men 240-279
Men 320-359
Mixed 120-159
Mixed 160-199
Mixed 200-239
Mixed 240-279
                  * Women 18-24 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Lara, Vanessa T.            23   SCAL      30.75
 2  Haynes, Katie C.            24   MVN       33.57
 3  Davidson, Correna J.        21   SCMC      34.01
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Davidson, Correna J.        21   SCMC    1:15.76
    50[   36.73]
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Rogers, Xan A.              23   UNAT      35.71
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Rogers, Xan A.              23   UNAT    1:18.33
    50[   38.74]
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Rogers, Xan A.              23   UNAT    2:46.40
    50[    0.00]   100[ 1:22.23]   150[    0.00]
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Lara, Vanessa T.            23   SCAL      38.84
 2  Rogers, Xan A.              23   UNAT      43.20
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Lara, Vanessa T.            23   SCAL    1:25.61
    50[   40.26]
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Haynes, Katie C.            24   MVN       36.95
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Lara, Vanessa T.            23   SCAL    1:15.47
    50[   35.11]
400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Moore, Katie M.             18   MVN     5:45.10
    50[    0.00]   100[ 1:18.18]   150[    0.00]   200[ 2:50.25]
   250[    0.00]   300[ 4:26.71]   350[    0.00]
Top of Page
                  * Women 25-29 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Paladino, Lauren R.         27   UCLA      31.65
 2  Carr, Erin A.               25   ROSE      32.41
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Paladino, Lauren R.         27   UCLA    1:09.70
    50[   34.06]
 2  Carr, Erin A.               25   ROSE    1:12.51
    50[   34.61]
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  McIntyre, Erin E.           25   UNAT    2:18.91
    50[    0.00]   100[ 1:07.64]   150[    0.00]
 2  Barris, Kathleen G.         27   NOVA    2:22.61
    50[   33.29]   100[ 1:08.94]   150[ 1:45.59]
 3  Draper, Tamara M.           25   MSCM    3:02.73
    50[   40.53]   100[ 1:26.31]   150[ 2:14.95]
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Paladino, Lauren R.         27   UCLA    5:18.88
    50[   37.42]   100[ 1:18.58]   150[ 2:00.18]   200[ 2:41.27]
   250[ 3:21.95]   300[ 4:02.52]   350[ 4:41.79]
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Carr, Erin A.               25   ROSE      38.31
 2  Draper, Tamara M.           25   MSCM      44.73
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Barris, Kathleen G.         27   NOVA    1:13.39
    50[   35.57]
 2  Draper, Tamara M.           25   MSCM    1:35.38
    50[   46.22]
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Barris, Kathleen G.         27   NOVA    2:40.18
    50[   37.20]   100[ 1:17.48]   150[ 1:59.12]
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Peterson, Kristina M.       25   IAM     3:18.46
    50[   45.99]   100[ 1:36.62]   150[ 2:27.75]
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Wood, Elizabeth C.          25   ROSE      34.83
 2  Carr, Erin A.               25   ROSE      35.44
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Wood, Elizabeth C.          25   ROSE    1:15.48
    50[   35.00]
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  McIntyre, Erin E.           25   UNAT    2:36.29
    50[   33.26]   100[ 1:14.45]   150[ 1:59.63]
 2  Barris, Kathleen G.         27   NOVA    2:40.59
    50[   34.91]   100[ 1:15.99]   150[ 2:04.40]
 3  Paladino, Lauren R.         27   UCLA    2:50.29
    50[   37.08]   100[ 1:20.45]   150[ 2:12.17]
 4  Wood, Elizabeth C.          25   ROSE    2:53.61
    50[   34.86]   100[ 1:23.10]   150[ 2:15.24]
400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  McIntyre, Erin E.           25   UNAT    5:34.69
    50[    0.00]   100[ 1:12.58]   150[    0.00]   200[ 2:42.77]
   250[    0.00]   300[ 4:18.47]   350[    0.00]
 2  Peterson, Kristina M.       25   IAM     6:15.94
    50[    0.00]   100[ 1:26.60]   150[    0.00]   200[ 3:06.31]
   250[    0.00]   300[ 4:50.57]   350[    0.00]
Top of Page
                  * Women 30-34 *
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Dodd, Laurie Z.             34   UCLA    1:05.07
    50[   32.18]
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Dodd, Laurie Z.             34   UCLA    2:17.30
    50[   32.91]   100[ 1:07.72]   150[ 1:42.93]
 2  Rees, Karla E.              34   UNAT    2:48.61
    50[   39.88]   100[ 1:23.60]   150[ 2:07.44]
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Rees, Karla E.              34   UNAT    5:55.09
    50[   40.28]   100[ 1:25.40]   150[ 2:10.95]   200[ 2:56.89]
   250[ 3:42.45]   300[ 4:28.60]   350[ 5:12.93]
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Farmer, LeAnne C.           34   CARL      38.90
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Farmer, LeAnne C.           34   CARL    1:26.76
    50[    0.00]
 2  Brown, Sarah W.             32   ARIZ    1:28.84
    50[   42.91]
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Farmer, LeAnne C.           34   CARL    3:05.77
    50[   43.34]   100[ 1:31.07]   150[ 2:19.29]
 2  Brown, Sarah W.             32   ARIZ    3:08.37
    50[   44.02]   100[ 1:33.11]   150[ 2:21.32]
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Brown, Sarah W.             32   ARIZ    1:17.73
    50[   37.12]
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Brown, Sarah W.             32   ARIZ    2:55.35
    50[   35.77]   100[ 1:27.41]   150[ 2:14.31]
 2  Rees, Karla E.              34   UNAT    3:10.76
    50[   44.00]   100[ 1:36.26]   150[ 2:28.46]
400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Dodd, Laurie Z.             34   UCLA    5:36.18
    50[    0.00]   100[ 1:14.31]   150[    0.00]   200[ 2:43.86]
   250[    0.00]   300[ 4:23.48]   350[    0.00]
 2  Rees, Karla E.              34   UNAT    6:59.07
    50[    0.00]   100[ 1:45.86]   150[    0.00]   200[ 3:34.62]
   250[    0.00]   300[ 5:27.79]   350[    0.00]
Top of Page
                  * Women 35-39 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Batcheller, Jennifer A.     38   MVN       31.38
 2  Williams-Dalgart, Margaret  39   MVN       34.10
 3  Herron, Jennifer S.         37   UNAT      36.02
 4  Archer, Renee R.            35   ROSE    1:06.63
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Echols, Christina           36   NTM     1:08.36
    50[   33.77]
 2  Batcheller, Jennifer A.     38   MVN     1:11.10
    50[   35.00]
 3  Herron, Jennifer S.         37   UNAT    1:25.14
    50[   38.32]
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Theders, Wendy A.           39   MVN     2:50.66
    50[    0.00]   100[ 1:25.24]   150[    0.00]
 2  Williams-Dalgart, Margaret  39   MVN     2:54.87
    50[   38.98]   100[ 1:22.93]   150[    0.00]
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Theders, Wendy A.           39   MVN     5:55.93
    50[   41.78]   100[ 1:26.10]   150[ 2:11.31]   200[ 2:56.40]
   250[ 3:41.81]   300[ 4:26.78]   350[ 5:12.29]
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Echols, Christina           36   NTM       34.42
 2  Edwards, Jill               35   MVN       38.33
 3  Archer, Renee R.            35   ROSE    1:09.30
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Echols, Christina           36   NTM     1:16.51
    50[   37.80]
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Batcheller, Jennifer A.     38   MVN       45.85
 2  Kolarov, Carol E.           35   MVN       48.87
 3  Williams-Dalgart, Margaret  39   MVN       49.48
 4  Herron, Jennifer S.         37   UNAT      53.59
 5  Archer, Renee R.            35   ROSE    1:06.61
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Batcheller, Jennifer A.     38   MVN     1:42.42
    50[    0.00]
 2  Kolarov, Carol E.           35   MVN     1:46.94
    50[    0.00]
 3  Herron, Jennifer S.         37   UNAT    1:54.88
    50[   55.81]
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Seigel, Micol               38   WH2O    3:53.60
    50[   54.77]   100[ 1:54.57]   150[ 2:54.73]
 2  Kolarov, Carol E.           35   MVN     3:53.74
    50[   53.71]   100[ 1:52.97]   150[ 2:53.84]
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Echols, Christina           36   NTM     2:47.57
    50[   39.18]   100[ 1:21.10]   150[ 2:09.57]
 2  Edwards, Jill               35   MVN     3:08.13
    50[    0.00]   100[ 1:26.17]   150[ 2:25.57]
 3  Theders, Wendy A.           39   MVN     3:13.29
    50[   41.59]   100[ 1:31.03]   150[ 2:29.17]
 4  Seigel, Micol               38   WH2O    3:43.75
    50[   51.15]   100[ 1:52.15]   150[ 2:52.32]
Top of Page
                  * Women 40-44 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Worthington, Ann            40   MVN       28.21
 2  Rogers, Bonnie S.           43   FMT       30.50
 3  Brooksby, Janice H.         42   SCAL      34.48
 4  Arbogast, Patricia A.       43   UNAT      39.60
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Worthington, Ann            40   MVN     1:02.67
    50[   29.37]
 2  Rogers, Bonnie S.           43   FMT     1:06.80
    50[   32.45]
 3  Engel, Tami J.              43   MVN     1:08.73
    50[   33.63]
 4  Kilpatrick, Debbie H.       44   UNAT    1:15.80
    50[   36.30]
 5  Brooksby, Janice H.         42   SCAL    1:16.38
    50[   36.35]
 6  Shore, Susan D.             44   MSCM    1:20.61
    50[   39.95]
 7  Arbogast, Patricia A.       43   UNAT    1:34.73
    50[   41.86]
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Engel, Tami J.              43   MVN     2:31.50
    50[    0.00]   100[ 1:14.96]   150[    0.00]
 2  Rogers, Bonnie S.           43   FMT     2:35.29
    50[    0.00]   100[ 1:13.90]   150[    0.00]
 3  Shore, Susan D.             44   MSCM    2:48.12
    50[   39.72]   100[ 1:22.08]   150[    0.00]
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Engel, Tami J.              43   MVN     5:18.08
    50[   37.79]   100[ 1:17.37]   150[ 1:57.44]   200[ 2:37.24]
   250[ 3:17.80]   300[ 3:58.83]   350[ 4:39.92]
 2  Shore, Susan D.             44   MSCM    5:48.19
    50[   40.90]   100[ 1:24.68]   150[ 2:09.06]   200[ 2:53.68]
   250[ 3:37.87]   300[ 4:22.32]   350[ 5:06.70]
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Colon, Diana F.             40   UNAT      38.34
 2  Kilpatrick, Debbie H.       44   UNAT      39.90
 3  Shore, Susan D.             44   MSCM      44.88
 4  Commons, Trisha M.          42   SWM       47.29
 5  Cahill, Ellyn M.            44   MVN       48.74
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Colon, Diana F.             40   UNAT    1:26.03
    50[   39.97]
 2  Kilpatrick, Debbie H.       44   UNAT    1:27.69
    50[   43.12]
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Worthington, Ann            40   MVN       39.34
 2  O'Rourke, Therese           44   CARL      45.55
 3  Cahill, Ellyn M.            44   MVN       47.72
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Coover, Janet G.            43   SDSM    1:26.10
    50[   41.20]
 2  O'Rourke, Therese           44   CARL    1:40.48
    50[   47.30]
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Worthington, Ann            40   MVN       31.46
 2  Rogers, Bonnie S.           43   FMT       33.02
 3  Coover, Janet G.            43   SDSM      35.96
 4  Colon, Diana F.             40   UNAT      43.57
 5  Arbogast, Patricia A.       43   UNAT      46.99
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Coover, Janet G.            43   SDSM    2:47.12
    50[   37.73]   100[ 1:23.19]   150[ 2:09.06]
 2  O'Rourke, Therese           44   CARL    3:26.30
    50[   45.73]   100[ 1:42.21]   150[ 2:36.98]
 3  Arbogast, Patricia A.       43   UNAT    3:57.49
    50[   47.49]   100[ 1:56.95]   150[ 3:03.39]
400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  O'Rourke, Therese           44   CARL    7:15.02
    50[    0.00]   100[ 1:42.72]   150[    0.00]   200[ 3:41.47]
   250[    0.00]   300[ 5:38.01]   350[    0.00]
NP  Coover, Janet G.            43   SDSM      DQ
    50[   37.71]   100[ 1:21.73]   150[ 2:09.10]   200[ 2:54.27]
   250[ 3:41.04]   300[ 4:29.46]   350[ 5:10.87]
Top of Page
                  * Women 45-49 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Edwards, Kris E.            45   BGWM      32.64
 2  Chambers, Tammy A.          47   OAS       33.45
 3  McCormick, Teresa K.        46   MMM       39.95
 4  Aguilar, Nancy C.           45   UCLA      46.66
 5  Kluss, Carolyn R.           45   MVN       46.76
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Edwards, Kris E.            45   BGWM    1:13.96
    50[   35.12]
 2  Chambers, Tammy A.          47   OAS     1:14.51
    50[   35.56]
 3  Lumbert Gentry, Kerri       49   SPMA    1:18.52
    50[   37.03]
 4  McCormick, Teresa K.        46   MMM     1:27.69
    50[   42.28]
 5  Aguilar, Nancy C.           45   UCLA    1:42.31
    50[   48.11]
 6  Kluss, Carolyn R.           45   MVN     1:44.60
    50[   50.26]
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Cook, Jenny L.              48   UCLA    2:25.98
    50[   34.97]   100[ 1:12.03]   150[ 1:49.76]
 2  Stokols, Niki F.            49   DSSM    2:49.94
    50[   41.85]   100[ 1:24.98]   150[ 2:08.34]
 3  Lumbert Gentry, Kerri       49   SPMA    2:54.51
    50[   40.16]   100[ 1:25.11]   150[ 2:11.00]
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Stokols, Niki F.            49   DSSM    5:48.46
    50[   42.66]   100[ 1:25.71]   150[ 2:09.45]   200[ 2:52.88]
   250[ 3:36.88]   300[ 4:21.11]   350[ 5:05.80]
 2  Yanco, Colleen M.           47   BGWM    5:50.53
    50[   37.78]   100[ 1:19.71]   150[ 2:04.14]   200[ 2:49.19]
   250[ 3:35.28]   300[ 4:21.33]   350[ 5:07.17]
 3  Pearson, Heather J.         47   SPMA    6:01.63
    50[   40.92]   100[ 1:26.43]   150[ 2:13.27]   200[ 2:59.55]
   250[ 3:45.69]   300[ 4:31.58]   350[ 5:17.64]
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Yanco, Colleen M.           47   BGWM      39.79
 2  Edwards, Kris E.            45   BGWM      42.00
 3  Miller, Sigute              48   SCAQ      44.19
 4  Kluss, Carolyn R.           45   MVN       57.65
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Yanco, Colleen M.           47   BGWM    1:27.85
    50[   44.02]
 2  Pearson, Heather J.         47   SPMA    1:33.43
    50[   45.93]
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Pearson, Heather J.         47   SPMA    3:20.95
    50[   47.77]   100[ 1:38.45]   150[ 2:30.45]
 2  Lumbert Gentry, Kerri       49   SPMA    3:36.04
    50[    0.00]   100[ 1:46.86]   150[    0.00]
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Miller, Sigute              48   SCAQ      43.91
 2  McCormick, Teresa K.        46   MMM       51.62
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Miller, Sigute              48   SCAQ    1:37.36
    50[    0.00]
NP  McCormick, Teresa K.        46   MMM       DQ
    50[    0.00]
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Miller, Sigute              48   SCAQ    3:31.32
    50[   48.20]   100[ 1:41.86]   150[ 2:37.95]
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Edwards, Kris E.            45   BGWM      34.35
 2  Chambers, Tammy A.          47   OAS       36.90
 3  Aguilar, Nancy C.           45   UCLA      56.85
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Cook, Jenny L.              48   UCLA    1:15.31
    50[   35.83]
 2  Chambers, Tammy A.          47   OAS     1:24.37
    50[   39.49]
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Heather, Julie P.           48   SPMA    3:54.04
    50[   48.26]   100[ 1:46.59]   150[    0.00]
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Yanco, Colleen M.           47   BGWM    3:05.10
    50[   38.09]   100[ 1:25.37]   150[ 2:21.70]
400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Cook, Jenny L.              48   UCLA    5:55.55
    50[    0.00]   100[ 1:20.54]   150[    0.00]   200[ 2:56.53]
   250[    0.00]   300[ 4:37.54]   350[    0.00]
Top of Page
                  * Women 50-54 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Bartosiewski-Klein, Sherri  52   SCSM      47.61
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Ciraulo, Christie           53   UCLA    1:12.71
    50[   35.38]
 2  Bartosiewski-Klein, Sherri  52   SCSM    1:53.67
    50[   50.41]
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Seaton, Jessica W.          53   WH2O      48.69
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Seaton, Jessica W.          53   WH2O    1:46.36
    50[   51.59]
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Seaton, Jessica W.          53   WH2O    3:44.18
    50[   52.42]   100[ 1:50.37]   150[ 2:47.58]
 2  Mitchell, Alison A.         52   MVN     3:50.69
    50[   54.73]   100[ 1:52.99]   150[ 2:52.81]
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Ciraulo, Christie           53   UCLA      34.42
 2  Bartosiewski-Klein, Sherri  52   SCSM    1:01.20
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Mitchell, Alison A.         52   MVN     3:21.72
    50[   45.59]   100[ 1:37.66]   150[ 2:36.44]
400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Mitchell, Alison A.         52   MVN     7:10.85
    50[   47.45]   100[ 1:42.30]   150[ 2:37.41]   200[ 3:31.40]
   250[ 4:33.62]   300[ 5:34.89]   350[ 6:23.77]
 2  Seaton, Jessica W.          53   WH2O    7:43.14
    50[    0.00]   100[ 1:51.70]   150[    0.00]   200[ 4:00.46]
   250[    0.00]   300[ 5:58.45]   350[    0.00]
Top of Page
                  * Women 55-59 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Hardt, Leslie G.            55   VCM       33.65
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Peterson, Ellena M.         57   NOVA    1:35.07
    50[   44.64]
 2  Jarmakani, Brenda H.        59   UCLA    1:37.36
    50[   45.96]
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Jarmakani, Brenda H.        59   UCLA    3:20.97
    50[   46.85]   100[ 1:38.13]   150[ 2:30.46]
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Jarmakani, Brenda H.        59   UCLA    6:59.39
    50[   48.71]   100[ 1:41.17]   150[ 2:34.41]   200[ 3:27.69]
   250[ 4:21.18]   300[ 5:14.45]   350[ 6:07.67]
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Hardt, Leslie G.            55   VCM       38.50
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Jarmakani, Brenda H.        59   UCLA    2:05.35
    50[ 1:00.07]
Top of Page
                  * Women 60-64 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Jewell, Carol               64   NOVA      39.91
 2  DeVries, Marta              60   CLVM      43.30
 3  Fruin, Pat                  63   MMM       46.33
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  DeVries, Marta              60   CLVM    1:39.90
    50[   47.25]
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  DeVries, Marta              60   CLVM      47.88
NP  Fruin, Pat                  63   MMM       DQ
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  DeVries, Marta              60   CLVM    1:48.11
    50[   51.83]
 2  Fruin, Pat                  63   MMM     2:08.76
    50[ 1:01.54]
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Jewell, Carol               64   NOVA      44.03
 2  Fruin, Pat                  63   MMM       53.18
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Jewell, Carol               64   NOVA    1:50.55
    50[   51.75]
Top of Page
                  * Women 65-69 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Little, Jeanne              69   SDSM      37.81
 2  Winkler, Renate M.          68   UCLA      48.55
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Little, Jeanne              69   SDSM    1:29.30
    50[   42.93]
 2  Winkler, Renate M.          68   UCLA    1:55.57
    50[   53.20]
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Winkler, Renate M.          68   UCLA    4:26.40
    50[   57.39]   100[ 2:07.53]   150[ 3:18.57]
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Geoffrion, Helen            67   UCLA      59.06
 2  Winkler, Renate M.          68   UCLA    1:07.73
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Little, Jeanne              69   SDSM      45.89
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Geoffrion, Helen            67   UCLA    4:58.91
    50[ 1:06.51]   100[ 2:20.86]   150[ 3:40.83]
400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Geoffrion, Helen            67   UCLA    9:00.83
    50[ 1:01.74]   100[ 2:15.83]   150[ 3:27.33]   200[ 4:36.06]
   250[ 5:48.84]   300[ 7:02.22]   350[ 8:03.95]
Top of Page
                  * Women 70-74 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Gregoire, Eugenia           70   CVYM      49.57
 2  Caldwell, Dionne B.         74   NOVA      49.70
 3  Wheatley, Diane R.          73   MOST      52.75
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Caldwell, Dionne B.         74   NOVA    8:23.58
    50[   58.59]   100[ 2:02.42]   150[ 3:06.52]   200[ 4:11.37]
   250[ 5:15.76]   300[ 6:19.09]   350[ 7:22.90]
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Gregoire, Eugenia           70   CVYM      55.22
 2  Wheatley, Diane R.          73   MOST    1:01.58
 3  Caldwell, Dionne B.         74   NOVA    1:02.04
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Gregoire, Eugenia           70   CVYM    2:12.35
    50[    0.00]
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Caldwell, Dionne B.         74   NOVA    1:00.73
Top of Page
                  * Women 75-79 *
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Taylor, Carol P.            77   ARIZ      55.13
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Taylor, Carol P.            77   ARIZ    2:05.76
    50[ 1:01.07]
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Taylor, Carol P.            77   ARIZ    4:41.35
    50[ 1:08.65]   100[ 2:20.45]   150[ 3:32.56]
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Taylor, Carol P.            77   ARIZ      57.16
Top of Page
                  * Women 85-89 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Simonton, Rita              88   GWSC      53.74
 2  Kornfeld, Maurine E.        85   MVN       59.36
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Simonton, Rita              88   GWSC    1:59.86
    50[   57.18]
 2  Kornfeld, Maurine E.        85   MVN     2:11.81
    50[    0.00]
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine E.        85   MVN     1:13.00
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine E.        85   MVN     1:54.00
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Simonton, Rita              88   GWSC    5:49.36
    50[ 1:30.69]   100[ 2:47.06]   150[ 4:42.57]
Top of Page
                   * Men 18-24 *
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Giometti, Danny P.          20   UCI       58.27
    50[   28.19]
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Giometti, Danny P.          20   UCI     2:05.22
    50[   29.63]   100[ 1:00.89]   150[ 1:33.08]
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Giometti, Danny P.          20   UCI     4:28.82
    50[   31.13]   100[ 1:04.58]   150[ 1:38.58]   200[ 2:12.78]
   250[ 2:47.20]   300[ 3:21.76]   350[ 3:55.88]
Top of Page
                   * Men 25-29 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Dideum, Patrick J.          25   NOVA      26.24
 2  Trowbridge, Jesse M.        25   UCI       26.59
 3  Harmon, Grady S.            28   MSCM      26.81
 4  LaBrozzi, Vincent M.        28   ARIZ      27.89
 5  Sethna, Dorab N.            26   SCMC      29.95
 6  Touchton, Christopher J.    28   WH2O      33.81
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Dideum, Patrick J.          25   NOVA      57.66
    50[   28.03]
 2  Trowbridge, Jesse M.        25   UCI       59.00
    50[   28.02]
 3  Harmon, Grady S.            28   MSCM    1:01.13
    50[   28.63]
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Auxier, James T.            28   SCMC    2:04.83
    50[   30.03]   100[ 1:01.34]   150[ 1:33.07]
 2  Trowbridge, Jesse M.        25   UCI     2:18.94
    50[   32.23]   100[ 1:06.58]   150[ 1:41.75]
 3  Touchton, Christopher J.    28   WH2O    3:08.22
    50[   41.91]   100[ 1:29.92]   150[    0.00]
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Dideum, Patrick J.          25   NOVA    4:36.97
    50[   31.51]   100[ 1:04.83]   150[ 1:40.25]   200[ 2:16.30]
   250[ 2:52.74]   300[ 3:28.04]   350[ 4:03.41]
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Fox, Jason M.               29   ROSE    1:05.71
    50[   32.17]
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Royer, David J.             28   LBG     4:25.50
    50[    0.00]   100[ 2:02.28]   150[    0.00]
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Harmon, Grady S.            28   MSCM      36.99
 2  Sethna, Dorab N.            26   SCMC      38.92
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Sethna, Dorab N.            26   SCMC    1:27.30
    50[    0.00]
 2  Touchton, Christopher J.    28   WH2O    1:46.03
    50[   49.67]
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Royer, David J.             28   LBG     3:44.68
    50[   47.89]   100[ 1:43.11]   150[ 2:42.74]
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Harmon, Grady S.            28   MSCM      30.55
 2  Sethna, Dorab N.            26   SCMC      33.84
 3  Touchton, Christopher J.    28   WH2O      40.00
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Fox, Jason M.               29   ROSE    2:20.99
    50[   30.67]   100[ 1:05.39]   150[ 1:47.50]
 2  Royer, David J.             28   LBG     3:44.71
    50[   44.84]   100[ 1:46.77]   150[ 2:49.63]
400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Fox, Jason M.               29   ROSE    5:07.43
    50[    0.00]   100[ 1:10.61]   150[    0.00]   200[ 2:26.36]
   250[    0.00]   300[ 3:57.50]   350[    0.00]
 2  Dideum, Patrick J.          25   NOVA    5:22.56
    50[    0.00]   100[ 1:11.47]   150[    0.00]   200[ 2:34.54]
   250[    0.00]   300[ 4:17.60]   350[    0.00]
Top of Page
                   * Men 30-34 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Quevedo, Oswaldo J.         30   UNAT      24.88
 2  Joyce, Kevin T.             34   MVN       28.01
 3  Murphy, Liam N.             34   NOVA      28.54
 4  Davis, Adam J.              32   MSCM      30.34
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Craun, Adam C.              32   NOVA      58.59
    50[   27.92]
 2  Joyce, Kevin T.             34   MVN     1:01.55
    50[   29.53]
 3  Davis, Adam J.              32   MSCM    1:06.78
    50[   31.88]
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Joyce, Kevin T.             34   MVN     2:18.59
    50[   32.16]   100[ 1:06.44]   150[ 1:43.06]
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Polito, Chip                30   MVN     4:51.15
    50[   32.80]   100[ 1:08.73]   150[ 1:45.62]   200[ 2:22.47]
   250[ 3:00.02]   300[ 3:37.75]   350[ 4:15.64]
 2  Joyce, Kevin T.             34   MVN     5:00.87
    50[   34.22]   100[ 1:11.13]   150[ 1:49.28]   200[ 2:27.73]
   250[ 3:06.72]   300[ 3:45.31]   350[ 4:23.91]
 3  Callow, Ted                 30   UCLA    5:20.39
    50[   35.43]   100[ 1:14.76]   150[ 1:55.36]   200[ 2:36.84]
   250[ 3:18.33]   300[ 3:59.36]   350[ 4:40.16]
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Polito, Chip                30   MVN       32.44
 2  Davis, Adam J.              32   MSCM      38.25
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Craun, Adam C.              32   NOVA      34.14
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Callow, Ted                 30   UCLA    1:22.94
    50[    0.00]
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Callow, Ted                 30   UCLA    3:08.09
    50[   42.96]   100[ 1:31.48]   150[ 2:21.04]
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Polito, Chip                30   MVN       28.64
 2  Davis, Adam J.              32   MSCM      33.69
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Polito, Chip                30   MVN     2:27.02
    50[   30.64]   100[ 1:08.91]   150[ 1:52.37]
 2  Callow, Ted                 30   UCLA    2:44.49
    50[   35.03]   100[ 1:18.24]   150[ 2:06.79]
 3  Murphy, Liam N.             34   NOVA    3:10.42
    50[   34.71]   100[ 1:29.14]   150[ 2:26.98]
400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Murphy, Liam N.             34   NOVA    7:23.43
    50[    0.00]   100[ 1:26.29]   150[    0.00]   200[ 3:37.04]
   250[    0.00]   300[ 5:47.12]   350[    0.00]
Top of Page
                   * Men 35-39 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Whatley, Devin              37   OJAI      26.93
 2  Mitchell, Jeffrey A.        37   SCMC      27.11
 3  Brotherton, Rick M.         38   MVN       27.77
 4  Ten, Sergey                 35   NOVA      30.80
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Hibbard, Brad A.            37   TYR       55.83
    50[   27.05]
 2  Whatley, Devin              37   OJAI      57.96
    50[   27.52]
 3  Mitchell, Jeffrey A.        37   SCMC    1:01.25
    50[   28.79]
 4  Brotherton, Rick M.         38   MVN     1:02.60
    50[   29.38]
 5  Ten, Sergey                 35   NOVA    1:10.32
    50[   31.87]
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Whatley, Devin              37   OJAI    2:12.56
    50[    0.00]   100[ 1:04.90]   150[    0.00]
 2  Brotherton, Rick M.         38   MVN     2:21.48
    50[   32.31]   100[ 1:08.20]   150[ 1:45.07]
 3  Kane, Bill                  36   SOBA    2:27.81
    50[    0.00]   100[ 1:11.39]   150[    0.00]
 4  Borton, Dan                 38   ROSE    2:31.71
    50[   33.41]   100[ 1:11.25]   150[ 1:51.44]
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kane, Bill                  36   SOBA    5:25.59
    50[   37.16]   100[ 1:18.56]   150[ 1:59.97]   200[ 2:41.50]
   250[ 3:23.61]   300[ 4:05.53]   350[ 4:47.32]
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Borton, Dan                 38   ROSE      40.79
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Borton, Dan                 38   ROSE    3:20.50
    50[   44.17]   100[ 1:33.81]   150[ 2:26.87]
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Dennison, Keith             36   CLVM      27.77
 2  Mitchell, Jeffrey A.        37   SCMC      29.51
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Dennison, Keith             36   CLVM    1:03.06
    50[   29.65]
400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Borton, Dan                 38   ROSE    6:09.55
    50[    0.00]   100[ 1:18.80]   150[    0.00]   200[ 2:53.00]
   250[    0.00]   300[ 4:43.76]   350[    0.00]
Top of Page
                   * Men 40-44 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  McDonald, Emeric J.         44   MVM       26.22
 2  Jacobsen, Todd W.           42   UCI       27.70
 3  Marker, Andy                43   SBM       29.17
 4  Browne, Richard W.          44   MSAM      29.48
 5  Orr, David M.               41   UNAT      29.51
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Saeger, Rich E.             42   TYR       54.69
    50[   26.72]
 2  McDonald, Emeric J.         44   MVM       59.15
    50[   28.56]
 3  Ogorzelec, Gregg A.         40   WH2O    1:02.58
    50[   30.13]
 4  Millar, Simon A.            40   UCLA    1:03.98
    50[   30.36]
 5  Marker, Andy                43   SBM     1:04.79
    50[   30.55]
 6  Weissman, Kevin C.          44   MVN     1:05.25
    50[   31.63]
 7  Browne, Richard W.          44   MSAM    1:32.03
    50[    0.00]
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Millar, Simon A.            40   UCLA    2:20.18
    50[    0.00]   100[ 1:08.57]   150[    0.00]
 2  Ogorzelec, Gregg A.         40   WH2O    2:20.62
    50[    0.00]   100[ 1:11.06]   150[    0.00]
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Ogorzelec, Gregg A.         40   WH2O    5:01.38
    50[   34.71]   100[ 1:12.76]   150[ 1:51.79]   200[ 2:31.11]
   250[ 3:10.20]   300[ 3:47.62]   350[ 4:25.75]
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Orr, David M.               41   UNAT      35.69
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Weissman, Kevin C.          44   MVN     1:18.46
    50[    0.00]
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Weissman, Kevin C.          44   MVN     2:48.01
    50[    0.00]   100[ 1:23.77]   150[    0.00]
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Orr, David M.               41   UNAT      37.28
 2  Browne, Richard W.          44   MSAM      43.73
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Orr, David M.               41   UNAT    1:28.69
    50[   40.83]
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Day, Brandon D.             43   ROSE    2:55.28
    50[   40.60]   100[ 1:25.41]   150[ 2:10.02]
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  McDonald, Emeric J.         44   MVM       28.62
 2  Jacobsen, Todd W.           42   UCI       28.84
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Millar, Simon A.            40   UCLA    1:10.80
    50[   33.54]
400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Day, Brandon D.             43   ROSE    5:30.82
    50[    0.00]   100[ 1:13.49]   150[    0.00]   200[ 2:41.63]
   250[    0.00]   300[ 4:14.74]   350[    0.00]
Top of Page
                   * Men 45-49 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Deloney, Wayne A.           46   SCSM      27.91
 2  Borzone, Raymond E.         47   MVN       28.98
 3  Willment, Steven P.         48   MVN       29.07
 4  Albright, Philip W.         46   MVN       29.69
 5  Cross, Marc K.              48   UNAT      30.07
 6  Mader, Douglas E.           47   MVN       31.70
 7  Zhang, Hugo J.              45   UNAT      31.90
 8  Bennett, Daniel B.          49   SCMC      31.94
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Willment, Steven P.         48   MVN     1:00.80
    50[   29.42]
 2  Gallud, Fernando            46   NOVA    1:04.25
    50[   31.01]
 3  Deloney, Wayne A.           46   SCSM    1:04.56
    50[   30.10]
 4  Albright, Philip W.         46   MVN     1:05.85
    50[   30.18]
 5  Woollett, William D.        46   SCAL    1:07.06
    50[   32.64]
 6  Cross, Marc K.              48   UNAT    1:07.92
    50[   32.42]
 7  Bennett, Daniel B.          49   SCMC    1:10.02
    50[   32.35]
 8  Mader, Douglas E.           47   MVN     1:10.45
    50[   34.03]
 9  Zhang, Hugo J.              45   UNAT    1:11.61
    50[   32.89]
10  Campbell, Chris             45   MVM     1:31.19
    50[   44.73]
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Willment, Steven P.         48   MVN     2:18.95
    50[   32.73]   100[ 1:07.81]   150[ 1:43.98]
 2  Gallud, Fernando            46   NOVA    2:21.70
    50[    0.00]   100[ 1:10.59]   150[    0.00]
 3  Woollett, William D.        46   SCAL    2:30.83
    50[   34.69]   100[ 1:13.07]   150[ 1:52.68]
 4  Campbell, Chris             45   MVM     2:36.41
    50[   35.97]   100[ 1:15.10]   150[ 1:55.60]
 5  Bonano, Greg R.             49   NOVA    2:41.32
    50[   37.07]   100[ 1:17.59]   150[ 1:59.97]
 6  Bennett, Daniel B.          49   SCMC    2:42.33
    50[   39.31]   100[ 1:21.22]   150[ 2:03.52]
 7  Zhang, Hugo J.              45   UNAT    2:45.21
    50[   38.27]   100[ 1:20.79]   150[ 2:03.88]
 8  Mader, Douglas E.           47   MVN     2:45.24
    50[   37.69]   100[ 1:19.55]   150[ 2:03.98]
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Gallud, Fernando            46   NOVA    4:51.50
    50[   34.47]   100[ 1:11.77]   150[ 1:49.32]   200[ 2:26.91]
   250[ 3:03.85]   300[ 3:40.63]   350[ 4:16.77]
 2  Woollett, William D.        46   SCAL    5:26.50
    50[   36.17]   100[ 1:17.66]   150[ 2:00.01]   200[ 2:43.19]
   250[ 3:25.57]   300[ 4:07.41]   350[ 4:48.23]
 3  Hoffman, Ken C.             47   MVN     5:31.96
    50[   38.83]   100[ 1:20.37]   150[ 2:02.91]   200[ 2:45.23]
   250[ 3:27.84]   300[ 4:09.80]   350[ 4:51.68]
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Borzone, Raymond E.         47   MVN       35.31
 2  Woollett, William D.        46   SCAL      36.30
NP  Wasko, Frank A.             46   NOVA      DQ
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  O'Gorman, Shawn K.          47   CARL    1:09.34
    50[   34.50]
 2  Bonano, Greg R.             49   NOVA    1:27.52
    50[   42.66]
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  O'Gorman, Shawn K.          47   CARL    2:29.19
    50[    0.00]   100[ 1:13.37]   150[    0.00]
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Tongate, Terry L.           46   NOVA      38.15
 2  Bennett, Daniel B.          49   SCMC      45.28
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Tongate, Terry L.           46   NOVA    3:07.02
    50[   46.17]   100[ 1:35.73]   150[ 2:23.63]
 2  Hoffman, Ken C.             47   MVN     3:09.29
    50[   44.92]   100[ 1:33.41]   150[ 2:22.51]
 3  Campbell, Chris             45   MVM     3:44.01
    50[   52.07]   100[ 1:48.34]   150[ 2:45.37]
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Wasko, Frank A.             46   NOVA      28.15
 2  Deloney, Wayne A.           46   SCSM      31.12
 3  Borzone, Raymond E.         47   MVN       32.04
 4  Cross, Marc K.              48   UNAT      32.91
 5  Zhang, Hugo J.              45   UNAT      33.31
 6  Mader, Douglas E.           47   MVN       41.61
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  O'Gorman, Shawn K.          47   CARL    2:31.58
    50[   31.59]   100[ 1:11.32]   150[ 1:57.76]
 2  Hoffman, Ken C.             47   MVN     2:53.41
    50[   35.50]   100[ 1:23.88]   150[ 2:12.54]
 3  Borzone, Raymond E.         47   MVN     2:59.30
    50[   34.01]   100[ 1:21.52]   150[ 2:17.69]
 4  Bonano, Greg R.             49   NOVA    3:02.09
    50[   36.78]   100[ 1:23.85]   150[ 2:18.74]
400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  O'Gorman, Shawn K.          47   CARL    5:25.22
    50[    0.00]   100[ 1:09.83]   150[    0.00]   200[ 2:32.64]
   250[    0.00]   300[ 4:10.01]   350[    0.00]
 2  Hoffman, Ken C.             47   MVN     6:15.25
    50[    0.00]   100[ 1:25.95]   150[    0.00]   200[ 3:11.65]
   250[    0.00]   300[ 4:51.22]   350[    0.00]
 3  Campbell, Chris             45   MVM     6:38.84
    50[    0.00]   100[ 1:21.49]   150[    0.00]   200[ 3:17.09]
   250[    0.00]   300[ 5:14.39]   350[    0.00]
 4  Tongate, Terry L.           46   NOVA    6:53.02
    50[    0.00]   100[ 1:29.40]   150[    0.00]   200[ 3:31.38]
   250[    0.00]   300[ 5:17.91]   350[    0.00]
Top of Page
                   * Men 50-54 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Rieger, Carl W.             50   UNAT      27.97
 2  Sterne, Erik A.             54   SRM       29.70
 3  Adams, Daniel P.            50   WH2O      31.12
 4  Garvin, Tim J.              50   UNAT      32.14
NP  Chao, CooChung (JJ)         50   MVN       DQ
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Von Hoffmann, Gerard        50   NOVA      58.93
    50[   28.38]
 2  Sterne, Erik A.             54   SRM     1:08.57
    50[   32.63]
 3  Garvin, Tim J.              50   UNAT    1:14.06
    50[   33.43]
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Snow, Byron R.              54   MVN     2:39.67
    50[   37.42]   100[ 1:18.30]   150[ 1:59.64]
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Buckley, Tim P.             51   FMT     5:03.08
    50[   34.79]   100[ 1:12.67]   150[ 1:51.22]   200[ 2:30.12]
   250[ 3:09.20]   300[ 3:47.82]   350[ 4:26.26]
 2  Snow, Byron R.              54   MVN     5:35.33
    50[   39.71]   100[ 1:21.50]   150[ 2:04.06]   200[ 2:46.86]
   250[ 3:28.92]   300[ 4:11.25]   350[ 4:53.91]
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Patno, Brian C.             50   FMT       32.51
 2  Rieger, Carl W.             50   UNAT      33.80
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Yarwood, Michael W.         52   NOVA      36.77
 2  Adams, Daniel P.            50   WH2O      39.87
 3  Dauser, John W.             50   NOVA      40.06
 4  Chao, CooChung (JJ)         50   MVN       40.37
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Yarwood, Michael W.         52   NOVA    1:23.15
    50[   39.50]
 2  Dauser, John W.             50   NOVA    1:32.37
    50[    0.00]
 3  Sterne, Erik A.             54   SRM     1:33.61
    50[   44.92]
 4  Chao, CooChung (JJ)         50   MVN     1:36.61
    50[    0.00]
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Von Hoffmann, Gerard        50   NOVA    2:49.20
    50[   39.02]   100[ 1:21.68]   150[ 2:04.87]
 2  Yarwood, Michael W.         52   NOVA    3:03.99
    50[   42.35]   100[ 1:28.24]   150[ 2:15.47]
 3  Dauser, John W.             50   NOVA    3:18.20
    50[   45.43]   100[ 1:36.37]   150[ 2:27.97]
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Sterne, Erik A.             54   SRM       31.74
 2  Astudillo, Fabio            54   SDSM      32.84
 3  Yarwood, Michael W.         52   NOVA      33.16
 4  Adams, Daniel P.            50   WH2O      35.97
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Patno, Brian C.             50   FMT     1:08.83
    50[   30.06]
 2  Astudillo, Fabio            54   SDSM    1:21.32
    50[   37.96]
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Heather, Michael R.         52   MVN     3:03.59
    50[   36.87]   100[ 1:21.52]   150[ 2:11.01]
 2  Strybel, David              51   SWM     3:37.85
    50[   45.07]   100[ 1:42.62]   150[ 2:40.36]
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Strybel, David              51   SWM     2:55.82
    50[   35.69]   100[ 1:24.51]   150[ 2:16.94]
 2  Dauser, John W.             50   NOVA    3:04.16
    50[   38.54]   100[ 1:32.70]   150[ 2:24.97]
 3  Snow, Byron R.              54   MVN     3:07.79
    50[   37.61]   100[ 1:27.66]   150[ 2:27.74]
 4  Rudianto, Rudy              53   MSAM    3:26.29
    50[   40.47]   100[ 1:38.77]   150[ 2:42.79]
400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Adams, Daniel P.            50   WH2O    6:06.81
    50[    0.00]   100[ 1:25.88]   150[    0.00]   200[ 2:59.64]
   250[    0.00]   300[ 4:44.49]   350[    0.00]
 2  Strybel, David              51   SWM     6:35.13
    50[    0.00]   100[ 1:38.42]   150[    0.00]   200[ 3:26.06]
   250[    0.00]   300[ 5:15.50]   350[    0.00]
 3  Snow, Byron R.              54   MVN     6:45.91
    50[    0.00]   100[ 1:33.02]   150[    0.00]   200[ 3:22.36]
   250[    0.00]   300[ 5:24.04]   350[    0.00]
Top of Page
                   * Men 55-59 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Sicard, Frederico           56   SDSM      31.62
 2  Greenberg, Henry            58   NOVA      32.76
 3  Stock, Ronald C.            59   FMT       34.22
 4  Martinez, Jorge E.          59   UNAT      34.41
 5  Kapust, Bob S.              55   MMM       36.26
 6  Hallett, James M.           59   MMM       36.94
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Bowers, George P.           58   UCLA    1:03.88
    50[   30.37]
 2  Sicard, Frederico           56   SDSM    1:11.01
    50[   34.36]
 3  Martinez, Jorge E.          59   UNAT    1:14.80
    50[   34.75]
 4  Stock, Ronald C.            59   FMT     1:16.16
    50[   34.88]
 5  Kapust, Bob S.              55   MMM     1:21.25
    50[   38.33]
 6  Hallett, James M.           59   MMM     1:24.03
    50[   41.45]
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Bowers, George P.           58   UCLA    2:25.97
    50[    0.00]   100[ 1:11.49]   150[    0.00]
 2  Sicard, Frederico           56   SDSM    2:44.98
    50[    0.00]   100[ 1:19.62]   150[    0.00]
 3  Ace, Michael K.             58   MVN     3:17.00
    50[   43.69]   100[ 1:32.02]   150[ 2:23.46]
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Sicard, Frederico           56   SDSM    6:00.82
    50[   38.71]   100[ 1:21.86]   150[ 2:08.23]   200[ 2:55.54]
   250[ 3:43.41]   300[ 4:31.48]   350[ 5:19.32]
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Stock, Ronald C.            59   FMT       40.80
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Merrell, Michael M.         58   MVN       40.14
 2  Hallett, James M.           59   MMM       47.50
NP  Kapust, Bob S.              55   MMM       DQ
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Hallett, James M.           59   MMM     1:48.95
    50[   51.00]
 2  Kapust, Bob S.              55   MMM     2:03.62
    50[   57.65]
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Merrell, Michael M.         58   MVN     3:27.96
    50[   46.23]   100[ 1:38.66]   150[ 2:32.25]
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Bowers, George P.           58   UCLA      32.29
 2  Greenberg, Henry            58   NOVA      34.89
 3  Martinez, Jorge E.          59   UNAT      34.95
 4  Stock, Ronald C.            59   FMT       44.84
100 METER BUTTERFLY
NP  Martinez, Jorge E.          59   UNAT      DQ
    50[   35.14]
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Merrell, Michael M.         58   MVN     3:33.74
    50[   47.32]   100[ 1:42.05]   150[ 2:37.05]
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Greenberg, Henry            58   NOVA    3:14.86
    50[   37.51]   100[ 1:32.90]   150[ 2:32.08]
400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  McConica, Jim               56   VCM     5:21.20
    50[    0.00]   100[ 1:12.61]   150[    0.00]   200[ 2:33.69]
   250[    0.00]   300[ 4:10.48]   350[    0.00]
Top of Page
                   * Men 60-64 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Newell, Bruce H.            62   UCI       33.63
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Newell, Bruce H.            62   UCI     1:18.63
    50[   36.01]
 2  Colonnese, Michael A.       62   MVN     1:30.34
    50[   42.76]
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Colonnese, Michael A.       62   MVN     3:21.02
    50[   44.88]   100[ 1:35.70]   150[ 2:29.02]
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Milam, Chuck D.             61   MMM     5:57.92
    50[   40.04]   100[ 1:26.34]   150[ 2:13.65]   200[ 3:00.45]
   250[ 3:46.50]   300[ 4:31.93]   350[ 5:16.97]
 2  Bourke, Thomas K.           60   MMM     6:48.62
    50[   42.43]   100[ 1:33.32]   150[ 2:27.44]   200[ 3:20.50]
   250[ 4:13.57]   300[ 5:05.96]   350[ 5:58.42]
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Newmark, Guy                61   MMM       47.05
 2  Bourke, Thomas K.           60   MMM       47.48
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Figueiredo, Paulo           60   WH2O      34.55
 2  Milam, Chuck D.             61   MMM       35.67
 3  Bourke, Thomas K.           60   MMM       44.12
100 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Figueiredo, Paulo           60   WH2O    1:18.92
    50[   35.91]
NP  Milam, Chuck D.             61   MMM       DQ
    50[   39.18]
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Figueiredo, Paulo           60   WH2O    3:11.59
    50[   43.84]   100[ 1:31.86]   150[ 2:20.42]
 2  Milam, Chuck D.             61   MMM     3:22.04
    50[   40.14]   100[ 1:30.06]   150[ 2:23.29]
 3  Wiener, Neal T.             62   WH2O    4:16.64
    50[   51.90]   100[ 1:59.29]   150[ 3:10.54]
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Bourke, Thomas K.           60   MMM     3:36.75
    50[   45.68]   100[ 1:41.07]   150[ 2:49.03]
 2  Wiener, Neal T.             62   WH2O    3:43.79
    50[   46.94]   100[ 1:51.24]   150[ 2:57.98]
400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Wiener, Neal T.             62   WH2O    8:07.55
    50[    0.00]   100[ 1:54.00]   150[    0.00]   200[ 4:07.08]
   250[    0.00]   300[ 6:23.55]   350[    0.00]
Top of Page
                   * Men 65-69 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Angell, Tom                 66   NOVA      30.42
 2  Stewart, Jim M.             65   MSAM      37.27
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Angell, Tom                 66   NOVA    1:11.72
    50[   33.68]
 2  Bleuel, Bart S.             65   VAC     1:23.55
    50[   41.02]
 3  Stewart, Jim M.             65   MSAM    1:24.85
    50[   40.16]
 4  Bergstrom, Robert W.        65   FMT     1:37.74
    50[   46.03]
200 METER FREESTYLE
NP  Angell, Tom                 66   NOVA      DQ
    50[    0.00]   100[ 1:23.76]   150[    0.00]
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Stewart, Jim M.             65   MSAM      46.93
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Stewart, Jim M.             65   MSAM    1:43.51
    50[   49.93]
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Haraszti, Tegze (Tex) P.    65   HBSC    2:55.91
    50[   42.23]   100[ 1:27.37]   150[ 2:13.06]
 2  Bergstrom, Robert W.        65   FMT     4:03.86
    50[    0.00]   100[ 2:01.52]   150[    0.00]
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Haraszti, Tegze (Tex) P.    65   HBSC    3:16.43
    50[   44.17]   100[ 1:33.96]   150[ 2:26.06]
50 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Bleuel, Bart S.             65   VAC       52.34
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Haraszti, Tegze (Tex) P.    65   HBSC    2:55.56
    50[   39.79]   100[ 1:24.78]   150[ 2:14.75]
 2  Bleuel, Bart S.             65   VAC     3:53.50
    50[   54.65]   100[ 2:03.68]   150[ 3:05.32]
400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Haraszti, Tegze (Tex) P.    65   HBSC    6:20.74
    50[   39.67]   100[ 1:27.93]   150[ 2:18.29]   200[ 3:05.50]
   250[ 3:58.90]   300[ 4:53.00]   350[ 5:37.74]
 2  Bleuel, Bart S.             65   VAC     8:15.22
    50[    0.00]   100[ 1:57.57]   150[    0.00]   200[ 4:26.02]
   250[    0.00]   300[ 6:33.52]   350[    0.00]
Top of Page
                   * Men 70-74 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Farrell, Ed L.              74   SBM       40.12
 2  Scott, James E.             74   ZAPM      41.62
 3  McMeekin, Robert F.         72   SCMC      48.34
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Scott, James E.             74   ZAPM    1:36.01
    50[   45.84]
 2  McMeekin, Robert F.         72   SCMC    2:01.10
    50[   53.40]
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  O'Brien, Parry              74   SWM     3:37.58
    50[   46.93]   100[ 1:41.82]   150[ 2:40.03]
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  O'Brien, Parry              74   SWM     8:02.77
    50[    0.00]   100[ 1:54.40]   150[    0.00]   200[ 3:58.06]
   250[    0.00]   300[ 6:01.36]   350[    0.00]
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Mitchell, Tom               73   SDSM    1:57.03
    50[   55.93]
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Best, Bob                   74   SDSM      42.20
 2  Farrell, Ed L.              74   SBM       48.02
 3  Mitchell, Tom               73   SDSM      53.56
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Best, Bob                   74   SDSM    1:40.50
    50[   46.32]
 2  Farrell, Ed L.              74   SBM     1:53.97
    50[    0.00]
 3  Mitchell, Tom               73   SDSM    1:59.38
    50[   57.31]
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Best, Bob                   74   SDSM    3:43.44
    50[   49.32]   100[ 1:47.16]   150[ 2:46.98]
 2  Farrell, Ed L.              74   SBM     4:30.34
    50[ 1:01.60]   100[ 2:13.52]   150[ 3:26.39]
400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Best, Bob                   74   SDSM    7:22.28
    50[    0.00]   100[ 1:47.14]   150[    0.00]   200[ 3:41.84]
   250[    0.00]   300[ 5:46.48]   350[    0.00]
 2  Mitchell, Tom               73   SDSM    8:19.46
    50[    0.00]   100[ 2:00.09]   150[    0.00]   200[ 4:15.01]
   250[    0.00]   300[ 6:30.18]   350[    0.00]
Top of Page
                   * Men 75-79 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Rolph, Robert W.            75   MVN       42.16
100 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Kimball, Ken                76   SDSM    1:26.92
    50[   42.52]
 2  Rolph, Robert W.            75   MVN     1:42.37
    50[   46.91]
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Rolph, Robert W.            75   MVN     3:50.22
    50[   53.97]   100[ 1:51.89]   150[ 2:52.62]
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  McConnell, Stan             75   HBSC      44.19
 2  Kimball, Ken                76   SDSM      46.72
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  McConnell, Stan             75   HBSC    1:38.11
    50[   48.75]
 2  Kimball, Ken                76   SDSM    1:49.40
    50[   52.79]
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  McConnell, Stan             75   HBSC    3:36.36
    50[   50.57]   100[    0.00]   150[ 2:40.86]
 2  Kimball, Ken                76   SDSM    4:00.55
    50[   55.25]   100[ 1:57.86]   150[ 3:02.42]
Top of Page
                   * Men 80-84 *
50 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen B.          83   SDSM      40.09
 2  Kelley, Art                 81   ARIZ      59.42
200 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen B.          83   SDSM    3:23.61
    50[   44.65]   100[ 1:36.10]   150[ 2:30.46]
400 METER FREESTYLE
 1  Piemme, Frank M.            81   SDSM    7:00.74
    50[   45.51]   100[ 1:37.56]   150[ 2:31.84]   200[ 3:25.75]
   250[ 4:20.53]   300[ 5:15.41]   350[ 6:09.68]
50 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Piemme, Frank M.            81   SDSM      47.57
 2  Schmidt, Jurgen B.          83   SDSM      49.66
100 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Piemme, Frank M.            81   SDSM    1:53.36
    50[   57.43]
200 METER BACKSTROKE
 1  Arth, Lee C.                81   SDSM    4:05.13
    50[   58.04]   100[ 2:00.48]   150[ 3:02.57]
50 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Kelley, Art                 81   ARIZ    1:10.03
100 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Kelley, Art                 81   ARIZ    2:44.83
    50[    0.00]
200 METER BREASTSTROKE
 1  Arth, Lee C.                81   SDSM    4:39.42
    50[ 1:07.02]   100[ 2:20.09]   150[ 3:31.82]
 2  Kelley, Art                 81   ARIZ    6:04.41
    50[    0.00]   100[ 2:56.73]   150[ 4:34.35]
200 METER BUTTERFLY
 1  Arth, Lee C.                81   SDSM    5:04.83
    50[ 1:08.82]   100[ 2:26.05]   150[ 3:45.43]
200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Piemme, Frank M.            81   SDSM    3:51.08
    50[   50.92]   100[ 1:53.33]   150[ 3:02.26]
400 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 0  Arth, Lee C.                81   SDSM    8:59.46
    50[    0.00]   100[ 2:18.97]   150[    0.00]   200[ 7:03.47]
   250[    0.00]   300[    0.00]   350[    0.00]
Top of Page
                     * Relays *
                 * Women 120-159 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  MVN - F                                     2:00.09
     Worthington, Ann            40
     Engel, Tami J.              43
     Batcheller, Jennifer A.     38
     Edwards, Jill               35

Top of Page
                 * Women 160-199 *
200 METER MEDLEY RELAY
 1  MVN - D                                     2:28.59
     Williams-Dalgart, Margaret  39  (   43.95)
     Worthington, Ann            40  (   38.45)
     Engel, Tami J.              43  (   35.05)
     Batcheller, Jennifer A.     38  (   31.14)

Top of Page
                  * Men 100-119 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  SCMC - A                                      DQ
     Sethna, Dorab N.            26
     Mitchell, Jeffrey A.        37
     Davidson, Correna J.        21
     Auxier, James T.            28

Top of Page
                  * Men 120-159 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  MVN - D                                     1:56.24
     Brotherton, Rick M.         38
     Weissman, Kevin C.          44
     Kolarov, Michael C.         34
     Polito, Chip                30
200 METER MEDLEY RELAY
 1  MVN - A                                     2:10.08
     Borzone, Raymond E.         47  (   35.62)
     Kolarov, Michael C.         34  (   37.38)
     Polito, Chip                30  (   28.62)
     Brotherton, Rick M.         38  (   28.46)
 2  SCMC - A                                    2:10.72
     Auxier, James T.            28  (   31.02)
     Sethna, Dorab N.            26  (   38.18)
     Mitchell, Jeffrey A.        37  (   30.23)
     Bennett, Daniel B.          49  (   31.29)

Top of Page
                  * Men 160-199 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  MVN - B                                     1:58.71
     Willment, Steven P.         48  (   29.36)
     Albright, Philip W.         46  (   28.25)
     Mader, Douglas E.           47  (   31.26)
     Hoffman, Ken C.             47  (   29.84)
200 METER MEDLEY RELAY
 1  MVN - C                                     2:19.10
     Weissman, Kevin C.          44  (   37.17)
     Albright, Philip W.         46  (   39.84)
     Hoffman, Ken C.             47  (   32.96)
     Willment, Steven P.         48  (   29.13)

Top of Page
                  * Men 240-279 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  SDSM - A                                    2:15.29
     Sicard, Frederico           56  (   31.40)
     Mitchell, Tom               73  (   37.51)
     Best, Bob                   74
     Astudillo, Fabio            54
 2  MMM - A                                     2:26.77
     Milam, Chuck D.             61  (   32.50)
     Newmark, Guy                61  (   37.90)
     Hallett, James M.           59
     Bourke, Thomas K.           60
200 METER MEDLEY RELAY
 1  MVN - E                                     2:47.99
     Ace, Michael K.             58
     Merrell, Michael M.         58
     Snow, Byron R.              54
     Rolph, Robert W.            75
 2  MMM - A                                     2:54.68
     Newmark, Guy                61
     Hallett, James M.           59
     Milam, Chuck D.             61
     Bourke, Thomas K.           60

Top of Page
                  * Men 320-359 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  SDSM - B                                    2:35.25
     Piemme, Frank M.            81  (   33.31)
     Arth, Lee C.                81  (   44.45)
     Schmidt, Jurgen B.          83
     Kimball, Ken                76

Top of Page
                 * Mixed 120-159 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  MSCM - A                                    2:09.55
     Shore, Susan D.             44  (   36.59)
     Davis, Adam J.              32  (   29.93)
     Draper, Tamara M.           25
     Harmon, Grady S.            28
200 METER MEDLEY RELAY
 1  MSCM - A                                    2:30.74
     Draper, Tamara M.           25  (   45.99)
     Davis, Adam J.              32  (   39.88)
     Harmon, Grady S.            28  (   29.44)
     Shore, Susan D.             44  (   35.43)

Top of Page
                 * Mixed 160-199 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  MVN - C                                     2:11.50
     Theders, Wendy A.           39
     Cahill, Ellyn M.            44
     Borzone, Raymond E.         47
     Heather, Michael R.         52
 2  MVN - A                                     2:12.61
     Snow, Byron R.              54
     Williams-Dalgart, Margaret  39
     Moore, Katie M.             18
     Ace, Michael K.             58
200 METER MEDLEY RELAY
 1  WH2O - A                                    2:44.08
     Seigel, Micol               38
     Seaton, Jessica W.          53
     Figueiredo, Paulo           60
     Ogorzelec, Gregg A.         40
 2  MVN - B                                     2:55.70
     Mader, Douglas E.           47
     Theders, Wendy A.           39
     Haynes, Katie C.            24
     Colonnese, Michael A.       62

Top of Page
                 * Mixed 200-239 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  MMM - B                                     2:36.07
     Bourke, Thomas K.           60  (   37.19)
     Fruin, Pat                  63
     McCormick, Teresa K.        46
     Kapust, Bob S.              55
 2  WH2O - A                                    2:48.62
     Wiener, Neal T.             62  (   37.25)
     Church, Mary N.             56  (   59.40)
     Seigel, Micol               38
     Adams, Daniel P.            50
200 METER MEDLEY RELAY
 1  MMM - B                                     3:02.11
     Bourke, Thomas K.           60  (   43.85)
     McCormick, Teresa K.        46  (   51.09)
     Fruin, Pat                  63  (   51.63)
     Kapust, Bob S.              55  (   35.54)

Top of Page
                 * Mixed 240-279 *
200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  MVN - E                                     2:55.21
     Mitchell, Alison A.         52
     Colonnese, Michael A.       62
     Kornfeld, Maurine E.        85  (   57.26)
     Rolph, Robert W.            75  (   41.37)

Top of Page


All of our forms are presented in Adobe PDF format.   Download the FREE Adobe Acrobat PDF Reader at http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html.
Contact webmaster@spma.net for website errors, updates, or feedback.