Home USMS Website


 

 

Event 1  Women 18-24 50 Yard Fly

        Name                      Age                          Team                Finals Time

 

    1  Lara, Vanessa          22   SCAL-SP        29.95

    2  Poon, Christina        23   CTM-SP          32.62

    3  Reid, Christi             24   BGWM-SP      32.85

    4  Lyon, Christina        24   FCAT-SP        36.40

 

Event 1  Women 25-29 50 Yard Fly

    1  Rangel, Rori             28   FCAT-SP        28.67

    2  Barris, Kathleen       26   NOVA-SP       29.47

    3  Thompson, Holly     25   CTM-SP          31.31

    4  Eberwein, Marina     28   FCAT-SP        33.33

    5  Stepp, Cauleen         27   ROSE-SP        33.77

    6  Azuma, Andrea        28   CTM-SP          33.91

    7  Livadary, Katie        26   CTM-SP          37.68

    8  Krick, Jessica           28   MICH-MI       39.58

 

Event 1  Women 30-34 50 Yard Fly

    1  Romoli, Sian            34   CTM-SP          29.56

    2  Sota, Roxanne          31   FCAT-SP        30.81

    3  Moon, Gace             34   ROSE-SP        31.02

    4  Chan, Fontaine         31   CHAW-SP       34.74

    5  Cone, Mariah           31   ROSE-SP        40.00

 

Event 1  Women 35-39 50 Yard Fly

    1  Castano, Becky        37   CTM-SP          30.58

    2  Keenan-Boline, Jill   36   ROSE-SP        31.84

    3  Takarabe, Nikki       39   CTM-SP          32.10

    4  Batcheller, Jennifer   37   MVN-SP         32.38

    5  Koehler, Deanna      36   UNAT-SP       33.53

    6  Cassidy, Anne          39   CHAW-SP       35.07

    7  Nakamatsu, Judith    38   UCLA-SP        36.64

    8  Archer, Renee          35   ROSE-SP     1:15.74

 

Event 1  Women 40-44 50 Yard Fly

    1  Shannon, Heather     44   UCLA-SP        29.97

    2  Edwards, Kris          44   BGWM-SP      30.60

    3  Engel, Tami              42   MVN-SP         30.75

    4  Coover, Janet           42   SDSM-SI        31.85

    5  Brooksby, Jan          42   SCAL-SP        32.64

    6  MacDonald, Maureen 43 UNAT-SP       33.80

    7  Kennon, Julie           44   UNAT-SP       35.16

    8  Doherty, Ann Marie 41   UNAT-SP       45.41

 

Event 1  Women 45-49 50 Yard Fly

    1  Cook, Jenny             48   UCLA-SP        29.53

    2  Crisp, Allison           45   MYST-SP       33.14

    3  Miller, Sigute            47   SCAQ-SP        35.55

    4  Lumbert Gentry, Kerri 49                UNAT-SP                35.63

    5  Heather, Julie           47   UNAT-SP       37.59

    6  Foley, Kathy            46   SCAL-SP        41.15

    7  Odlum, Laurie          49   MYST-SP       46.04

    8  Kassari, Kathryn      49   ZAPM-SP       46.15

    9  Medina, Valerie        45   WH2O-SP       49.84

  10  Aguilar, Nancy         45   UCLA-SP        51.05

 

Event 1  Women 50-54 50 Yard Fly

    1  Ciraulo, Christie       52   UCLA-SP        29.15

    2  Maxwell, Cris           50   SMSC-SP        35.00

    3  Thornton, Kim         53   NOVA-SP       35.65

    4  Buchanan, Janet       54   UNAT-SP       38.38

    5  Mitchell, Alison       51   MVN-SP         38.46

    6  McCourt, Judith       52   SCAL-SP        51.59

 

Event 1  Women 60-64 50 Yard Fly

    1  Shockro, Ellen         63   UCI-SP           46.29

    2  Coe, Penelope          61   METR-MR      50.25

 

Event 1  Women 65-69 50 Yard Fly

    1  Geoffrion, Helen      67   UCLA-SP        48.46

    2  Glenn, Sylvia           68   OJAI-SP       1:03.10

    3  Winkler, Renate        68   UCLA-SP     1:03.48

 

Event 1  Women 70-74 50 Yard Fly

    1  Caldwell, Dionne      73   NOVA-SP       49.91

 

Event 1  Women 80-84 50 Yard Fly

    1  Kornfeld, Maurine   84   CM-SP         1:21.29

 

Event 1  Men 18-24 50 Yard Fly

    1  Dideum, Patrick       24   NOVA-SP       26.03

    2  Harris, Alec              23   UNAT-SP       26.53

    3  Luchansky, Jesse     21   FCAT-SP        27.27

    4  Drefuerst, Alan        22   UNAT-SP       28.44

    5  Lee, Austin              23   UCI-SP           28.56

 

Event 1  Men 25-29 50 Yard Fly

    1  Fox, Jason                28   ROSE-SP        24.17

    2  Janos, Nathan           25   VCM-SP         25.37

    3  Schmidt, Matt           27   WH2O-SP       25.68

    4  Cone, Ben                27   CTM-SP          26.14

    5  Auxier, James          27   SCMC-SP        26.33

    6  Harmon, Grady        27   MSCM-SP       26.82

    7  Hubbard, Chris        27   UNAT-SP       27.33

    8  Kaufman, Jon           29   WH2O-SP       27.66

    9  Barkey, Jonathan      27   UCLA-SP        27.81

  10  Umbach, Mark         28   WH2O-SP       27.83

  11  Barabanov, Dmitriy  25   UNAT-SP       27.86

  12  Poon, Thomas          26   CTM-SP          28.33

  13  Durieux, Chad          26   ROSE-SP        28.46

  14  Bonovich, Nik          26   WH2O-SP       28.56

  15  Sethna, Dorab          25   SCMC-SP        29.28

  16  Huerta, Virgilio        26   MYST-SP       30.26

  17  Vandell, Colin          26   MSCM-SP       30.62

  ---  Royer, David            27   LBG-SP              DQ

 

Event 1  Men 30-34 50 Yard Fly

    1  DeSouza, Jose          34   MVM-PC        23.92

    2  Florez, Carlos           30   WH2O-SP       25.85

    3  Murphy, Liam          33   NOVA-SP       29.22

    4  Guerrero, Vid           31   WH2O-SP       29.27

    5  Jackson, Brad           34   FMT-SP          29.66

    6  Wen, Patrick             33   UCLA-SP        29.74

    7  DeAngelis, Rocky    32   WH2O-SP       30.88

 

Event 1  Men 35-39 50 Yard Fly

    1  Meindl, Tony           38   WH2O-SP       25.52

    2  Ferguson, Daniel      39   WH2O-SP       25.75

    3  Mitchell, Jeff            37   SCMC-SP        26.41

    4  Kane, Bill                 35   SOBA-SP        27.00

    5  Whatley, Devin        37   OJAI-SP          27.35

    6  Jones, Kenton          38   SDSM-SI        27.37

    7  Cacciarelli, Guy        36   UNAT-SP       27.55

    8  Johnson, Che           35   WH2O-SP       27.73

    9  Maggiore, A. Michael 38  UNAT-SP       28.74

  10  Norsworthy, Greg    38   CTM-SP          29.57

  11  Bleuel, Eric              36   VCM-SP         29.99

  12  Wood III, Noah        39   WH2O-SP       34.15

  13  Madril, Tony            35   WH2O-SP       38.23

 

Event 1  Men 40-44 50 Yard Fly

    1  Lum, Bryant             44   VCM-SP         24.61

    2  Scannell, Mike         42   ROSE-SP        26.39

    3  Christl, John             42   SCSM-SP        26.54

    4  Day, Brandon           43   ROSE-SP        26.60

    5  Miller, Simon           40   UCLA-SP        26.84

    6  Williams, Daniel       41   UNAT2-SI      27.88

    7  Whatley, Julian         42   OJAI-SP          28.52

    8  McKinley, Frank      43   CHAW-SP       29.11

    9  Camacho, Ray          41   MSCM-SP       29.24

  10  Gonzalez, Andrew    40   WH2O-SP       30.23

  11  Aranda, Daniel         42   RAYS-SP        30.24

  12  Worner, Michael      43   WH2O-SP       31.24

  13  Harris, Timothy       41   MYST-SP       33.44

  14  LaFianza, Bernard    43   WH2O-SP       33.68

  15  Bahamon, Luis         44   WH2O-SP       36.35

 

Event 1  Men 45-49 50 Yard Fly

    1  Wasko, Frank           45   NOVA-SP       25.01

    2  von Hoffman, Gerard 49 NOVA-SP       25.61

    3  Rieger, Jr., Carl         49   UNAT-SP       26.84

    4  Caron, Louis            48   ROSE-SP        26.93

    5  Irwin, Jon                 45   SCAQ-SP        27.37

    6  Kajiwara, Douglas    48   SCAQ-SP        27.63

    7  Haussermann, John  47   MBSC-PC       27.85

    8  Hoffman, Ken          47   MVN-SP         28.17

    9  Borzone, Ray           47   MVN-SP         28.40

  10  Carlsen, Richard       46   MVN-SP         28.95

  11  Jackson, Dan            45   SCAL-SP        28.96

  12  Najarian, Ara            45   CTM-SP          29.11

  13  Hayden, Peter           48   MSCM-SP       29.19

  14  Hayward, David       45   NOVA-SP       29.26

  15  Albright, Phil            46   MVN-SP         31.57

  16  Austin, Tony            48   SCAQ-SP        36.83

  17  Reichle, Luke           49   MSCM-SP       40.52

  ---  Belmudes, Dennis    46   CHAW-SP          DQ

 

Event 1  Men 50-54 50 Yard Fly

    1  Heather, Michael      51   UNAT-SP       28.00

    2  Strybel, David          51   SWM-SP         28.24

    3  Martin, Jan               50   CTM-SP          28.39

    4  Templin, John          52   UCI-SP           28.61

    5  Kelly, Marc              51   SOBA-SP        30.05

    6  LaRue, Peter             51   ZAPM-SP       30.32

    7  Warner, Allen           54   SCAL-SP        30.82

    8  Franke, Todd           51   UCLA-SP        30.94

    9  Dauser, John            50   NOVA-SP       34.24

 

Event 1  Men 55-59 50 Yard Fly

    1  Derr, John                56   VCM-SP         27.16

(Event 1  Men 55-59 50 Yard Fly)

    2  Kerns, Hubie            56   VCM-SP         27.52

    3  Gruber, Glenn          56   CTM-SP          28.75

    4  Shoor, Kenneth        57   LAPS-SP         31.52

    5  Stock, Ronald           58   FMT-SP          32.32

    6  Halverson, Steve      57   DSSM-SP        37.39

    7  Sovero, Emilio         57   DSSM-SP        41.47

    8  Hladek, Joseph         55   DSSM-SP        46.40

 

Event 1  Men 60-64 50 Yard Fly

    1  Strand, Robert          60   TOC-PC          28.44

    2  Stacey, John             60   ROSE-SP        32.90

    3  Anderson, Eric         61   SOBA-SP        33.50

    4  Ronay, Peter             63   CTM-SP          35.35

    5  van Scoyk, Jonathan 60   DSSM-SP        35.76

    6  Bluel, Bart                64   VCM-SP         42.46

    7  Ferguson, Todd        62   SCAL-SP        53.59

 

Event 1  Men 70-74 50 Yard Fly

    1  Best, Bob                 73   SDSM-SI        34.50

    2  Bleck, John              72   WH2O-SP       41.39

    3  Mitchell, Tom          72   UNAT-SP       41.82

 

Event 1  Men 80-84 50 Yard Fly

    1  Piemme, Frank         81   SDSM-SI        36.22

    2  Schmidt, Jurgen        83   SDSM-SI        47.92

    3  Arth, Lee                  80   SDSM-SI        52.76

 

Event 2  Women 18-24 50 Yard Back

    1  Lara, Vanessa          22   SCAL-SP        34.12

    2  Poon, Christina        23   CTM-SP          35.12

    3  Lyon, Christina        24   FCAT-SP        39.31

    4  Reid, Christi             24   BGWM-SP      40.47

 

Event 2  Women 25-29 50 Yard Back

    1  Barris, Kathleen       26   NOVA-SP       30.42

    2  Rangel, Rori             28   FCAT-SP        30.87

    3  Eberwein, Marina     28   FCAT-SP        34.28

    4  Thompson, Holly     25   CTM-SP          34.58

    5  Stepp, Cauleen         27   ROSE-SP        36.67

    6  Livadary, Katie        26   CTM-SP          37.11

    7  Azuma, Andrea        28   CTM-SP          37.45

    8  Krick, Jessica           28   MICH-MI       38.68

 

Event 2  Women 30-34 50 Yard Back

    1  Romoli, Sian            34   CTM-SP          31.58

    2  Sota, Roxanne          31   FCAT-SP        31.77

    3  Moon, Gace             34   ROSE-SP        34.34

    4  Cone, Mariah           31   ROSE-SP        39.50

    5  Chan, Fontaine         31   CHAW-SP       42.34

 

Event 2  Women 35-39 50 Yard Back

    1  Castano, Becky        37   CTM-SP          32.75

    2  Keenan-Boline, Jill   36   ROSE-SP        34.06

    3  Takarabe, Nikki       39   CTM-SP          34.09

    4  Cassidy, Anne          39   CHAW-SP       36.36

    5  Batcheller, Jennifer   37   MVN-SP         37.39

    6  Nakamatsu, Judith    38   UCLA-SP        39.52

    7  Koehler, Deanna      36   UNAT-SP       39.80

    8  Archer, Renee          35   ROSE-SP     1:03.15

 

Event 2  Women 40-44 50 Yard Back

    1  Coover, Janet           42   SDSM-SI        32.61

    2  Engel, Tami              42   MVN-SP         33.99

    3  Shannon, Heather     44   UCLA-SP        35.02

    4  Brooksby, Jan          42   SCAL-SP        35.68

    5  Edwards, Kris          44   BGWM-SP      36.56

    6  MacDonald, Maureen 43 UNAT-SP       40.28

    7  Kennon, Julie           44   UNAT-SP       41.85

    8  Doherty, Ann Marie 41   UNAT-SP       46.11

 

Event 2  Women 45-49 50 Yard Back

    1  Cook, Jenny             48   UCLA-SP        34.35

    2  Lumbert Gentry, Kerri 49                UNAT-SP                39.89

    3  Miller, Sigute            47   SCAQ-SP        39.92

    4  Foley, Kathy            46   SCAL-SP        41.50

    5  Heather, Julie           47   UNAT-SP       43.89

    6  Kassari, Kathryn      49   ZAPM-SP       44.86

    7  Medina, Valerie        45   WH2O-SP       49.02

    8  Aguilar, Nancy         45   UCLA-SP        52.56

    9  Odlum, Laurie          49   MYST-SP       56.09

  ---  Crisp, Allison           45   MYST-SP           DQ

 

Event 2  Women 50-54 50 Yard Back

    1  Ciraulo, Christie       52   UCLA-SP        35.02

    2  Maxwell, Cris           50   SMSC-SP        38.10

    3  Buchanan, Janet       54   UNAT-SP       39.44

    4  Mitchell, Alison       51   MVN-SP         41.13

    5  Thornton, Kim         53   NOVA-SP       41.83

    6  McCourt, Judith       52   SCAL-SP        51.83

 

Event 2  Women 60-64 50 Yard Back

    1  Coe, Penelope          61   METR-MR      47.40

    2  Shockro, Ellen         63   UCI-SP           56.06

 

Event 2  Women 65-69 50 Yard Back

    1  Geoffrion, Helen      67   UCLA-SP        49.79

    2  Glenn, Sylvia           68   OJAI-SP          52.92

    3  Winkler, Renate        68   UCLA-SP        56.33

 

Event 2  Women 70-74 50 Yard Back

    1  Caldwell, Dionne      73   NOVA-SP       51.26

 

Event 2  Women 80-84 50 Yard Back

    1  Kornfeld, Maurine   84   CM-SP         1:09.13

 

Event 2  Men 18-24 50 Yard Back

    1  Dideum, Patrick       24   NOVA-SP       28.18

    2  Harris, Alec              23   UNAT-SP       28.29

    3  Luchansky, Jesse     21   FCAT-SP        29.94

    4  Drefuerst, Alan        22   UNAT-SP       30.47

    5  Lee, Austin              23   UCI-SP           30.83

 

Event 2  Men 25-29 50 Yard Back

    1  Fox, Jason                28   ROSE-SP        25.83

    2  Auxier, James          27   SCMC-SP        26.89

    3  Schmidt, Matt           27   WH2O-SP       28.06

    4  Umbach, Mark         28   WH2O-SP       28.45

    5  Janos, Nathan           25   VCM-SP         29.03

    6  Barkey, Jonathan      27   UCLA-SP        29.40

    7  Cone, Ben                27   CTM-SP          29.41

    8  Hubbard, Chris        27   UNAT-SP       29.95

    8  Harmon, Grady        27   MSCM-SP       29.95

  10  Cobb, Brandon         25   WH2O-SP       31.05

  11  Poon, Thomas          26   CTM-SP          31.56

  12  Kaufman, Jon           29   WH2O-SP       31.93

  13  Bonovich, Nik          26   WH2O-SP       32.53

  14  Durieux, Chad          26   ROSE-SP        32.76

  15  Vandell, Colin          26   MSCM-SP       33.14

  16  Barabanov, Dmitriy  25   UNAT-SP       33.32

  17  Sethna, Dorab          25   SCMC-SP        34.13

  18  Huerta, Virgilio        26   MYST-SP       35.43

  19  Royer, David            27   LBG-SP          39.23

 

Event 2  Men 30-34 50 Yard Back

    1  DeSouza, Jose          34   MVM-PC        26.08

    2  Florez, Carlos           30   WH2O-SP       28.55

    3  Guerrero, Vid           31   WH2O-SP       32.16

    4  Murphy, Liam          33   NOVA-SP       35.83

  ---  DeAngelis, Rocky    32   WH2O-SP           DQ

  ---  Wen, Patrick             33   UCLA-SP           DQ

 

Event 2  Men 35-39 50 Yard Back

    1  Meindl, Tony           38   WH2O-SP       28.58

    2  Mitchell, Jeff            37   SCMC-SP        29.81

    3  Jones, Kenton          38   SDSM-SI        29.86

    4  Ferguson, Daniel      39   WH2O-SP       31.04

    5  Whatley, Devin        37   OJAI-SP          31.13

    6  Johnson, Che           35   WH2O-SP       31.22

    7  Cacciarelli, Guy        36   UNAT-SP       31.97

    8  Maggiore, A. Michael 38  UNAT-SP       32.01

    9  Bleuel, Eric              36   VCM-SP         32.05

  10  Norsworthy, Greg    38   CTM-SP          38.27

  11  Madril, Tony            35   WH2O-SP       47.73

  ---  Wood III, Noah        39   WH2O-SP           DQ

 

Event 2  Men 40-44 50 Yard Back

    1  Lum, Bryant             44   VCM-SP         27.98

    2  Christl, John             42   SCSM-SP        28.59

    3  Scannell, Mike         42   ROSE-SP        29.63

    4  Day, Brandon           43   ROSE-SP        29.82

    5  Whatley, Julian         42   OJAI-SP          32.00

    6  Miller, Simon           40   UCLA-SP        32.50

    7  McKinley, Frank      43   CHAW-SP       32.57

    8  Williams, Daniel       41   UNAT2-SI      33.04

    9  Camacho, Ray          41   MSCM-SP       34.34

  10  Aranda, Daniel         42   RAYS-SP        35.79

  11  Gonzalez, Andrew    40   WH2O-SP       36.23

  12  Worner, Michael      43   WH2O-SP       37.90

  13  Harris, Timothy       41   MYST-SP       40.22

  14  Bahamon, Luis         44   WH2O-SP       40.23

  15  LaFianza, Bernard    43   WH2O-SP       42.72

 

Event 2  Men 45-49 50 Yard Back

    1  Wasko, Frank           45   NOVA-SP       28.31

    2  Kajiwara, Douglas    48   SCAQ-SP        28.87

    3  Rieger, Jr., Carl         49   UNAT-SP       29.12

    4  von Hoffman, Gerard 49 NOVA-SP       29.49

    5  Irwin, Jon                 45   SCAQ-SP        30.34

(Event 2  Men 45-49 50 Yard Back)

    6  Hayden, Peter           48   MSCM-SP       31.11

    7  Borzone, Ray           47   MVN-SP         31.12

    8  Najarian, Ara            45   CTM-SP          31.81

    9  Haussermann, John  47   MBSC-PC       32.00

  10  Jackson, Dan            45   SCAL-SP        32.26

  11  Hoffman, Ken          47   MVN-SP         32.36

  12  Caron, Louis            48   ROSE-SP        32.99

  13  Albright, Phil            46   MVN-SP         34.47

  14  Hayward, David       45   NOVA-SP       36.58

  15  Carlsen, Richard       46   MVN-SP         36.71

  16  Belmudes, Dennis    46   CHAW-SP       38.70

  17  Reichle, Luke           49   MSCM-SP       40.14

  18  Austin, Tony            48   SCAQ-SP        40.45

 

Event 2  Men 50-54 50 Yard Back

    1  Martin, Jan               50   CTM-SP          31.12

    2  Heather, Michael      51   UNAT-SP       31.37

    3  Warner, Allen           54   SCAL-SP        32.24

    4  Templin, John          52   UCI-SP           32.70

    5  Strybel, David          51   SWM-SP         33.34

    6  Kelly, Marc              51   SOBA-SP        33.70

    7  LaRue, Peter             51   ZAPM-SP       33.88

    8  Franke, Todd           51   UCLA-SP        37.39

    9  Dauser, John            50   NOVA-SP       37.68

 

Event 2  Men 55-59 50 Yard Back

    1  Derr, John                56   VCM-SP         30.95

    2  Kerns, Hubie            56   VCM-SP         30.96

    3  Gruber, Glenn          56   CTM-SP          33.34

    4  Stock, Ronald           58   FMT-SP          35.31

    5  Shoor, Kenneth        57   LAPS-SP         37.47

    6  Halverson, Steve      57   DSSM-SP        42.07

    7  Spencer, Bill             59   SBM-SP          46.79

    8  Hladek, Joseph         55   DSSM-SP        49.19

    9  Sovero, Emilio         57   DSSM-SP        50.82

 

Event 2  Men 60-64 50 Yard Back

    1  Strand, Robert          60   TOC-PC          30.22

    2  Anderson, Eric         61   SOBA-SP        37.52

    3  Stacey, John             60   ROSE-SP        38.73

    4  Ronay, Peter             63   CTM-SP          41.11

    5  van Scoyk, Jonathan 60   DSSM-SP        44.26

    6  Bluel, Bart                64   VCM-SP         51.23

    7  Ferguson, Todd        62   SCAL-SP     1:05.80

 

Event 2  Men 70-74 50 Yard Back

    1  Best, Bob                 73   SDSM-SI        39.98

    2  Bleck, John              72   WH2O-SP       44.20

    2  Mitchell, Tom          72   UNAT-SP       44.20

    4  Schofield, Steven     74   SWM-SP         55.52

 

Event 2  Men 80-84 50 Yard Back

    1  Piemme, Frank         81   SDSM-SI        41.72

    2  Schmidt, Jurgen        83   SDSM-SI        45.15

    3  Arth, Lee                  80   SDSM-SI        51.17

 

Event 3  Women 18-24 50 Yard Breast

    1  Lara, Vanessa          22   SCAL-SP        34.96

    2  Poon, Christina        23   CTM-SP          34.99

    3  Lyon, Christina        24   FCAT-SP        37.07

    4  Reid, Christi             24   BGWM-SP      41.16

 

Event 3  Women 25-29 50 Yard Breast

    1  Rangel, Rori             28   FCAT-SP        34.24

    2  Barris, Kathleen       26   NOVA-SP       36.01

    3  Stepp, Cauleen         27   ROSE-SP        37.41

    4  Thompson, Holly     25   CTM-SP          40.95

    5  Azuma, Andrea        28   CTM-SP          42.03

    6  Eberwein, Marina     28   FCAT-SP        42.72

    7  Livadary, Katie        26   CTM-SP          46.37

    8  Krick, Jessica           28   MICH-MI       50.27

 

Event 3  Women 30-34 50 Yard Breast

    1  Romoli, Sian            34   CTM-SP          35.02

    2  Moon, Gace             34   ROSE-SP        35.99

    3  Sota, Roxanne          31   FCAT-SP        39.34

    4  Cone, Mariah           31   ROSE-SP        41.32

    5  Chan, Fontaine         31   CHAW-SP       42.12

 

Event 3  Women 35-39 50 Yard Breast

    1  Castano, Becky        37   CTM-SP          36.53

    2  Keenan-Boline, Jill   36   ROSE-SP        36.96

    3  Cassidy, Anne          39   CHAW-SP       37.50

    4  Koehler, Deanna      36   UNAT-SP       38.27

    5  Batcheller, Jennifer   37   MVN-SP         38.81

    6  Takarabe, Nikki       39   CTM-SP          40.20

    7  Nakamatsu, Judith    38   UCLA-SP        41.75

    8  Archer, Renee          35   ROSE-SP        57.58

 

Event 3  Women 40-44 50 Yard Breast

    1  Coover, Janet           42   SDSM-SI        35.02

    2  Shannon, Heather     44   UCLA-SP        35.32

    3  Engel, Tami              42   MVN-SP         37.89

    4  Brooksby, Jan          42   SCAL-SP        40.75

    5  MacDonald, Maureen 43 UNAT-SP       42.78

    6  Kennon, Julie           44   UNAT-SP       42.88

    7  Edwards, Kris          44   BGWM-SP      42.96

    8  Doherty, Ann Marie 41   UNAT-SP       50.03

 

Event 3  Women 45-49 50 Yard Breast

    1  Cook, Jenny             48   UCLA-SP        36.74

    2  Miller, Sigute            47   SCAQ-SP        38.97

    3  Crisp, Allison           45   MYST-SP       41.46

    4  Lumbert Gentry, Kerri 49                UNAT-SP                42.95

    5  Kassari, Kathryn      49   ZAPM-SP       43.54

    6  Foley, Kathy            46   SCAL-SP        45.71

    7  Odlum, Laurie          49   MYST-SP       46.95

    8  Heather, Julie           47   UNAT-SP       47.52

    9  Medina, Valerie        45   WH2O-SP       47.61

  10  Aguilar, Nancy         45   UCLA-SP        57.61

 

Event 3  Women 50-54 50 Yard Breast

    1  Buchanan, Janet       54   UNAT-SP       40.79

    2  Thornton, Kim         53   NOVA-SP       41.12

    3  Mitchell, Alison       51   MVN-SP         42.39

    4  Maxwell, Cris           50   SMSC-SP        42.57

    5  Ciraulo, Christie       52   UCLA-SP        44.56

    6  McCourt, Judith       52   SCAL-SP        56.17

 

Event 3  Women 60-64 50 Yard Breast

    1  Shockro, Ellen         63   UCI-SP           52.92

    2  Coe, Penelope          61   METR-MR      53.20

 

Event 3  Women 65-69 50 Yard Breast

    1  Geoffrion, Helen      67   UCLA-SP        48.47

    2  Glenn, Sylvia           68   OJAI-SP          56.18

    3  Winkler, Renate        68   UCLA-SP        58.11

 

Event 3  Women 70-74 50 Yard Breast

    1  Caldwell, Dionne      73   NOVA-SP    1:06.47

 

Event 3  Women 80-84 50 Yard Breast

    1  Kornfeld, Maurine   84   CM-SP         1:45.38

 

Event 3  Men 18-24 50 Yard Breast

    1  Harris, Alec              23   UNAT-SP       30.01

    2  Drefuerst, Alan        22   UNAT-SP       30.56

    3  Lee, Austin              23   UCI-SP           32.17

    4  Dideum, Patrick       24   NOVA-SP       33.67

    5  Luchansky, Jesse     21   FCAT-SP        36.28

 

Event 3  Men 25-29 50 Yard Breast

    1  Fox, Jason                28   ROSE-SP        29.04

    2  Schmidt, Matt           27   WH2O-SP       29.17

    3  Hubbard, Chris        27   UNAT-SP       30.53

    4  Cone, Ben                27   CTM-SP          30.79

    5  Durieux, Chad          26   ROSE-SP        30.87

    6  Poon, Thomas          26   CTM-SP          30.90

    7  Harmon, Grady        27   MSCM-SP       31.55

    8  Janos, Nathan           25   VCM-SP         31.67

    9  Umbach, Mark         28   WH2O-SP       31.76

  10  Sethna, Dorab          25   SCMC-SP        32.74

  11  Kaufman, Jon           29   WH2O-SP       33.23

  12  Auxier, James          27   SCMC-SP        33.43

  13  Barabanov, Dmitriy  25   UNAT-SP       34.55

  14  Cobb, Brandon         25   WH2O-SP       36.05

  15  Bonovich, Nik          26   WH2O-SP       37.32

  16  Royer, David            27   LBG-SP          38.16

  17  Barkey, Jonathan      27   UCLA-SP        38.58

  18  Huerta, Virgilio        26   MYST-SP       39.18

  19  Vandell, Colin          26   MSCM-SP       39.26

 

Event 3  Men 30-34 50 Yard Breast

    1  DeSouza, Jose          34   MVM-PC        30.79

    2  Florez, Carlos           30   WH2O-SP       32.38

    3  Guerrero, Vid           31   WH2O-SP       35.59

    4  Wen, Patrick             33   UCLA-SP        36.22

    5  Murphy, Liam          33   NOVA-SP       36.89

    6  DeAngelis, Rocky    32   WH2O-SP       37.73

 

Event 3  Men 35-39 50 Yard Breast

    1  Jones, Kenton          38   SDSM-SI        31.35

    2  Meindl, Tony           38   WH2O-SP       31.90

    3  Cacciarelli, Guy        36   UNAT-SP       32.41

    4  Norsworthy, Greg    38   CTM-SP          32.42

    5  Ferguson, Daniel      39   WH2O-SP       33.01

    6  Whatley, Devin        37   OJAI-SP          33.79

    7  Mitchell, Jeff            37   SCMC-SP        34.59

    8  Wood III, Noah        39   WH2O-SP       35.65

(Event 3  Men 35-39 50 Yard Breast)

    9  Johnson, Che           35   WH2O-SP       36.18

  10  Maggiore, A. Michael 38  UNAT-SP       36.50

  11  Bleuel, Eric              36   VCM-SP         40.77

  12  Madril, Tony            35   WH2O-SP       45.56

 

Event 3  Men 40-44 50 Yard Breast

    1  Lum, Bryant             44   VCM-SP         30.26

    2  Day, Brandon           43   ROSE-SP        30.59

    3  Williams, Daniel       41   UNAT2-SI      30.84

    4  Christl, John             42   SCSM-SP        31.68

    5  McKinley, Frank      43   CHAW-SP       32.74

    6  Gonzalez, Andrew    40   WH2O-SP       33.15

    7  Whatley, Julian         42   OJAI-SP          33.58

    8  Miller, Simon           40   UCLA-SP        34.79

    9  Scannell, Mike         42   ROSE-SP        34.94

  10  Worner, Michael      43   WH2O-SP       36.13

  11  LaFianza, Bernard    43   WH2O-SP       36.64

  11  Harris, Timothy       41   MYST-SP       36.64

  13  Aranda, Daniel         42   RAYS-SP        39.32

  14  Camacho, Ray          41   MSCM-SP       39.40

  15  Bahamon, Luis         44   WH2O-SP       52.29

 

Event 3  Men 45-49 50 Yard Breast

    1  von Hoffman, Gerard 49 NOVA-SP       30.40

    2  Wasko, Frank           45   NOVA-SP       31.31

    3  Irwin, Jon                 45   SCAQ-SP        32.53

    3  Caron, Louis            48   ROSE-SP        32.53

    5  Kajiwara, Douglas    48   SCAQ-SP        33.07

    6  Hoffman, Ken          47   MVN-SP         33.38

    7  Najarian, Ara            45   CTM-SP          33.66

    8  Jackson, Dan            45   SCAL-SP        34.75

    9  Haussermann, John  47   MBSC-PC       34.84

  10  Rieger, Jr., Carl         49   UNAT-SP       34.89

  11  Borzone, Ray           47   MVN-SP         35.23

  12  Hayden, Peter           48   MSCM-SP       35.28

  13  Albright, Phil            46   MVN-SP         35.85

  14  Carlsen, Richard       46   MVN-SP         36.19

  15  Austin, Tony            48   SCAQ-SP        37.03

  16  Hayward, David       45   NOVA-SP       37.63

  17  Belmudes, Dennis    46   CHAW-SP       39.26

  18  Reichle, Luke           49   MSCM-SP       40.22

 

Event 3  Men 50-54 50 Yard Breast

    1  Templin, John          52   UCI-SP           32.33

    2  Strybel, David          51   SWM-SP         32.58

    3  Kelly, Marc              51   SOBA-SP        33.40

    4  Heather, Michael      51   UNAT-SP       34.90

    5  Dauser, John            50   NOVA-SP       35.28

    6  LaRue, Peter             51   ZAPM-SP       36.31

    7  Franke, Todd           51   UCLA-SP        37.99

    8  Warner, Allen           54   SCAL-SP        38.35

 

Event 3  Men 55-59 50 Yard Breast

    1  Derr, John                56   VCM-SP         32.00

    2  Kerns, Hubie            56   VCM-SP         32.03

    3  Shoor, Kenneth        57   LAPS-SP         33.98

    4  Gruber, Glenn          56   CTM-SP          35.04

    5  Stock, Ronald           58   FMT-SP          40.43

    6  Halverson, Steve      57   DSSM-SP        44.68

    7  Hladek, Joseph         55   DSSM-SP        45.13

    8  Sovero, Emilio         57   DSSM-SP     1:10.52

 

Event 3  Men 60-64 50 Yard Breast

    1  Strand, Robert          60   TOC-PC          30.18

    2  Stacey, John             60   ROSE-SP        38.38

    3  van Scoyk, Jonathan 60   DSSM-SP        39.10

    4  Anderson, Eric         61   SOBA-SP        40.10

    5  Ronay, Peter             63   CTM-SP          44.73

    6  Bluel, Bart                64   VCM-SP         45.11

    7  Ferguson, Todd        62   SCAL-SP        51.30

 

Event 3  Men 70-74 50 Yard Breast

    1  Best, Bob                 73   SDSM-SI        37.10

    2  Bleck, John              72   WH2O-SP       42.98

    3  Mitchell, Tom          72   UNAT-SP       44.71

    4  Schofield, Steven     74   SWM-SP      1:04.40

 

Event 3  Men 80-84 50 Yard Breast

    1  Piemme, Frank         81   SDSM-SI        40.71

    2  Arth, Lee                  80   SDSM-SI        53.29

    3  Schmidt, Jurgen        83   SDSM-SI        54.73

 

Event 4  Women 18-24 50 Yard Free

    1  Lara, Vanessa          22   SCAL-SP        27.21

    2  Poon, Christina        23   CTM-SP          29.25

    3  Reid, Christi             24   BGWM-SP      30.54

    4  Lyon, Christina        24   FCAT-SP        31.70

 

Event 4  Women 25-29 50 Yard Free

    1  Barris, Kathleen       26   NOVA-SP       26.56

    2  Rangel, Rori             28   FCAT-SP        27.38

    3  Stepp, Cauleen         27   ROSE-SP        29.17

    4  Thompson, Holly     25   CTM-SP          29.44

    5  Eberwein, Marina     28   FCAT-SP        30.91

    6  Azuma, Andrea        28   CTM-SP          31.74

    7  Livadary, Katie        26   CTM-SP          33.39

    8  Krick, Jessica           28   MICH-MI       33.46

 

Event 4  Women 30-34 50 Yard Free

    1  Romoli, Sian            34   CTM-SP          26.67

    2  Moon, Gace             34   ROSE-SP        27.80

    3  Sota, Roxanne          31   FCAT-SP        27.99

    4  Chan, Fontaine         31   CHAW-SP       29.79

    5  Cone, Mariah           31   ROSE-SP        32.89

 

Event 4  Women 35-39 50 Yard Free

    1  Batcheller, Jennifer   37   MVN-SP         27.58

    2  Castano, Becky        37   CTM-SP          27.86

    3  Cassidy, Anne          39   CHAW-SP       28.14

    4  Keenan-Boline, Jill   36   ROSE-SP        28.84

    5  Takarabe, Nikki       39   CTM-SP          28.89

    6  Koehler, Deanna      36   UNAT-SP       29.82

    7  Nakamatsu, Judith    38   UCLA-SP        31.17

    8  Archer, Renee          35   ROSE-SP        54.70

 

Event 4  Women 40-44 50 Yard Free

    1  Shannon, Heather     44   UCLA-SP        26.27

    2  Engel, Tami              42   MVN-SP         27.44

    3  Coover, Janet           42   SDSM-SI        28.41

    4  Edwards, Kris          44   BGWM-SP      29.03

    5  Brooksby, Jan          42   SCAL-SP        29.89

    6  MacDonald, Maureen 43 UNAT-SP       31.70

    7  Kennon, Julie           44   UNAT-SP       33.39

    8  Doherty, Ann Marie 41   UNAT-SP       40.12

 

Event 4  Women 45-49 50 Yard Free

    1  Cook, Jenny             48   UCLA-SP        27.58

    2  Crisp, Allison           45   MYST-SP       30.23

    3  Lumbert Gentry, Kerri 49                UNAT-SP                30.59

    4  Miller, Sigute            47   SCAQ-SP        31.02

    5  Kassari, Kathryn      49   ZAPM-SP       34.20

    6  Foley, Kathy            46   SCAL-SP        34.54

    7  Medina, Valerie        45   WH2O-SP       35.59

    8  Odlum, Laurie          49   MYST-SP       37.44

    9  Aguilar, Nancy         45   UCLA-SP        38.69

 

Event 4  Women 50-54 50 Yard Free

    1  Ciraulo, Christie       52   UCLA-SP        28.38

    2  Buchanan, Janet       54   UNAT-SP       31.49

    3  Maxwell, Cris           50   SMSC-SP        32.89

    4  Thornton, Kim         53   NOVA-SP       33.12

    5  Mitchell, Alison       51   MVN-SP         33.20

    6  McCourt, Judith       52   SCAL-SP        41.09

 

Event 4  Women 60-64 50 Yard Free

    1  Shockro, Ellen         63   UCI-SP           39.12

    2  Coe, Penelope          61   METR-MR      40.05

 

Event 4  Women 65-69 50 Yard Free

    1  Geoffrion, Helen      67   UCLA-SP        39.15

    2  Winkler, Renate        68   UCLA-SP        41.81

    3  Glenn, Sylvia           68   OJAI-SP          44.73

 

Event 4  Women 70-74 50 Yard Free

    1  Caldwell, Dionne      73   NOVA-SP       42.51

 

Event 4  Women 80-84 50 Yard Free

    1  Kornfeld, Maurine   84   CM-SP            52.10

 

Event 4  Men 18-24 50 Yard Free

    1  Dideum, Patrick       24   NOVA-SP       22.71

    2  Drefuerst, Alan        22   UNAT-SP       23.21

    3  Harris, Alec              23   UNAT-SP       23.41

    4  Luchansky, Jesse     21   FCAT-SP        24.38

    5  Lee, Austin              23   UCI-SP           25.81

 

Event 4  Men 25-29 50 Yard Free

    1  Fox, Jason                28   ROSE-SP        23.03

    2  Cone, Ben                27   CTM-SP          23.30

    3  Janos, Nathan           25   VCM-SP         23.33

    4  Auxier, James          27   SCMC-SP        23.38

    5  Schmidt, Matt           27   WH2O-SP       23.46

    6  Harmon, Grady        27   MSCM-SP       24.09

    7  Cobb, Brandon         25   WH2O-SP       24.68

    8  Umbach, Mark         28   WH2O-SP       24.77

    9  Barkey, Jonathan      27   UCLA-SP        25.01

  10  Bonovich, Nik          26   WH2O-SP       25.25

  11  Hubbard, Chris        27   UNAT-SP       25.28

  12  Kaufman, Jon           29   WH2O-SP       25.53

(Event 4  Men 25-29 50 Yard Free)

  13  Durieux, Chad          26   ROSE-SP        25.59

  14  Poon, Thomas          26   CTM-SP          25.76

  15  Vandell, Colin          26   MSCM-SP       25.90

  16  Barabanov, Dmitriy  25   UNAT-SP       25.95

  17  Sethna, Dorab          25   SCMC-SP        26.83

  18  Huerta, Virgilio        26   MYST-SP       27.84

  19  Royer, David            27   LBG-SP          28.12

 

Event 4  Men 30-34 50 Yard Free

    1  DeSouza, Jose          34   MVM-PC        22.22

    2  Florez, Carlos           30   WH2O-SP       23.97

    3  Jackson, Brad           34   FMT-SP          24.88

    4  Murphy, Liam          33   NOVA-SP       25.97

    5  Wen, Patrick             33   UCLA-SP        26.24

    6  Guerrero, Vid           31   WH2O-SP       27.75

    7  DeAngelis, Rocky    32   WH2O-SP       27.84

 

Event 4  Men 35-39 50 Yard Free

    1  Ferguson, Daniel      39   WH2O-SP       23.41

    2  Mitchell, Jeff            37   SCMC-SP        23.61

    3  Meindl, Tony           38   WH2O-SP       23.63

    4  Whatley, Devin        37   OJAI-SP          23.72

    5  Jones, Kenton          38   SDSM-SI        24.38

    6  Cacciarelli, Guy        36   UNAT-SP       24.56

    7  Johnson, Che           35   WH2O-SP       24.92

    8  Maggiore, A. Michael 38  UNAT-SP       25.56

    9  Norsworthy, Greg    38   CTM-SP          26.39

  10  Bleuel, Eric              36   VCM-SP         27.33

  11  Wood III, Noah        39   WH2O-SP       29.14

  12  Madril, Tony            35   WH2O-SP       31.98

 

Event 4  Men 40-44 50 Yard Free

    1  Lum, Bryant             44   VCM-SP         22.88

    2  Christl, John             42   SCSM-SP        23.08

    3  Scannell, Mike         42   ROSE-SP        24.47

    4  Day, Brandon           43   ROSE-SP        24.67

    5  Miller, Simon           40   UCLA-SP        25.36

    6  Williams, Daniel       41   UNAT2-SI      25.72

    7  Whatley, Julian         42   OJAI-SP          25.84

    8  McKinley, Frank      43   CHAW-SP       26.61

    9  Aranda, Daniel         42   RAYS-SP        26.75

  10  Camacho, Ray          41   MSCM-SP       26.85

  11  Becker, John            41   ROSE-SP        27.00

  12  Gonzalez, Andrew    40   WH2O-SP       27.09

  13  Harris, Timothy       41   MYST-SP       28.19

  14  Worner, Michael      43   WH2O-SP       28.20

  15  LaFianza, Bernard    43   WH2O-SP       32.30

  16  Bahamon, Luis         44   WH2O-SP       32.73

 

Event 4  Men 45-49 50 Yard Free

    1  Wasko, Frank           45   NOVA-SP       23.67

    2  von Hoffman, Gerard 49 NOVA-SP       24.13

    3  Rieger, Jr., Carl         49   UNAT-SP       24.24

    4  Caron, Louis            48   ROSE-SP        25.16

    5  Kajiwara, Douglas    48   SCAQ-SP        25.27

    6  Borzone, Ray           47   MVN-SP         25.61

    7  Najarian, Ara            45   CTM-SP          25.70

    8  Haussermann, John  47   MBSC-PC       25.80

    9  Albright, Phil            46   MVN-SP         25.81

    9  Hoffman, Ken          47   MVN-SP         25.81

  11  Irwin, Jon                 45   SCAQ-SP        25.93

  12  Jackson, Dan            45   SCAL-SP        26.52

  13  Austin, Tony            48   SCAQ-SP        26.71

  14  Carlsen, Richard       46   MVN-SP         26.76

  15  Hayward, David       45   NOVA-SP       27.09

  16  Belmudes, Dennis    46   CHAW-SP       27.97

  17  Hayden, Peter           48   MSCM-SP       28.31

  18  Reichle, Luke           49   MSCM-SP       33.05

 

Event 4  Men 50-54 50 Yard Free

    1  Templin, John          52   UCI-SP           25.09

    2  Heather, Michael      51   UNAT-SP       25.19

    3  Martin, Jan               50   CTM-SP          25.62

    4  LaRue, Peter             51   ZAPM-SP       25.98

    5  Strybel, David          51   SWM-SP         26.52

    6  Kelly, Marc              51   SOBA-SP        27.03

    7  Warner, Allen           54   SCAL-SP        27.49

    8  Franke, Todd           51   UCLA-SP        28.61

    9  Dauser, John            50   NOVA-SP       29.39

 

Event 4  Men 55-59 50 Yard Free

    1  Gruber, Glenn          56   CTM-SP          25.76

    2  Kerns, Hubie            56   VCM-SP         25.97

    3  Derr, John                56   VCM-SP         26.08

    4  Shoor, Kenneth        57   LAPS-SP         27.73

    5  Stock, Ronald           58   FMT-SP          29.11

    6  Halverson, Steve      57   DSSM-SP        30.57

    7  Sovero, Emilio         57   DSSM-SP        33.01

    8  Spencer, Bill             59   SBM-SP          33.13

    9  Hladek, Joseph         55   DSSM-SP        39.89

 

Event 4  Men 60-64 50 Yard Free

    1  Strand, Robert          60   TOC-PC          25.22

    2  van Scoyk, Jonathan 60   DSSM-SP        26.09

    3  Anderson, Eric         61   SOBA-SP        28.15

    4  Ronay, Peter             63   CTM-SP          29.52

    5  Stacey, John             60   ROSE-SP        29.83

    6  Bluel, Bart                64   VCM-SP         32.38

    7  Ferguson, Todd        62   SCAL-SP        43.09

 

Event 4  Men 70-74 50 Yard Free

    1  Best, Bob                 73   SDSM-SI        30.23

    2  Mitchell, Tom          72   UNAT-SP       31.96

    3  Bleck, John              72   WH2O-SP       34.49

    4  Schofield, Steven     74   SWM-SP         41.33

 

Event 4  Men 80-84 50 Yard Free

    1  Piemme, Frank         81   SDSM-SI        30.69

    2  Schmidt, Jurgen        83   SDSM-SI        35.77

    3  Arth, Lee                  80   SDSM-SI        43.77

 

Event 5  Women 18-24 100 Yard IM

    1  Lara, Vanessa          22   SCAL-SP     1:07.36

    2  Poon, Christina        23   CTM-SP       1:15.14

    3  Lyon, Christina        24   FCAT-SP     1:24.33

  ---  Reid, Christi             24   BGWM-SP          DQ

 

Event 5  Women 25-29 100 Yard IM

    1  Barris, Kathleen       26   NOVA-SP    1:05.07

    2  Rangel, Rori             28   FCAT-SP     1:09.07

    3  Thompson, Holly     25   CTM-SP       1:12.76

    4  Stepp, Cauleen         27   ROSE-SP     1:14.13

    5  Azuma, Andrea        28   CTM-SP       1:16.35

    6  Eberwein, Marina     28   FCAT-SP     1:18.64

    7  Krick, Jessica           28   MICH-MI    1:21.89

    8  Livadary, Katie        26   CTM-SP       1:29.38

 

Event 5  Women 30-34 100 Yard IM

    1  Moon, Gace             34   ROSE-SP     1:08.41

    2  Romoli, Sian            34   CTM-SP       1:09.42

    3  Sota, Roxanne          31   FCAT-SP     1:11.42

    4  Chan, Fontaine         31   CHAW-SP    1:18.88

    5  Cone, Mariah           31   ROSE-SP     1:21.98

 

Event 5  Women 35-39 100 Yard IM

    1  Castano, Becky        37   CTM-SP       1:10.90

    2  Keenan-Boline, Jill   36   ROSE-SP     1:11.60

    3  Cassidy, Anne          39   CHAW-SP    1:12.39

    4  Takarabe, Nikki       39   CTM-SP       1:13.61

    5  Batcheller, Jennifer   37   MVN-SP      1:14.21

    6  Koehler, Deanna      36   UNAT-SP    1:17.12

    7  Nakamatsu, Judith    38   UCLA-SP     1:18.73

    8  Archer, Renee          35   ROSE-SP     2:27.31

 

Event 5  Women 40-44 100 Yard IM

    1  Coover, Janet           42   SDSM-SI     1:07.64

    2  Shannon, Heather     44   UCLA-SP     1:08.32

    3  Engel, Tami              42   MVN-SP      1:10.51

    4  Brooksby, Jan          42   SCAL-SP     1:15.53

    5  Edwards, Kris          44   BGWM-SP   1:18.16

    6  MacDonald, Maureen 43 UNAT-SP    1:18.81

    7  Kennon, Julie           44   UNAT-SP    1:22.86

    8  Doherty, Ann Marie 41   UNAT-SP    1:39.49

 

Event 5  Women 45-49 100 Yard IM

    1  Cook, Jenny             48   UCLA-SP     1:08.46

    2  Crisp, Allison           45   MYST-SP    1:16.76

    3  Miller, Sigute            47   SCAQ-SP     1:17.54

    4  Lumbert Gentry, Kerri 49                UNAT-SP                1:21.71

    5  Foley, Kathy            46   SCAL-SP     1:31.16

    6  Odlum, Laurie          49   MYST-SP    1:39.84

    7  Aguilar, Nancy         45   UCLA-SP     1:50.85

    8  Kassari, Kathryn      49   ZAPM-SP    2:33.76

  ---  Medina, Valerie        45   WH2O-SP           DQ

  ---  Heather, Julie           47   UNAT-SP           DQ

 

Event 5  Women 50-54 100 Yard IM

    1  Ciraulo, Christie       52   UCLA-SP     1:14.74

    2  Maxwell, Cris           50   SMSC-SP     1:21.46

    3  Buchanan, Janet       54   UNAT-SP    1:22.06

    4  Mitchell, Alison       51   MVN-SP      1:22.84

    5  Thornton, Kim         53   NOVA-SP    1:24.35

    6  McCourt, Judith       52   SCAL-SP     1:48.77

 

Event 5  Women 60-64 100 Yard IM

    1  Coe, Penelope          61   METR-MR   1:44.28

(Event 5  Women 60-64 100 Yard IM)

  ---  Shockro, Ellen         63   UCI-SP               DQ

 

Event 5  Women 65-69 100 Yard IM

    1  Geoffrion, Helen      67   UCLA-SP     1:46.74

    2  Glenn, Sylvia           68   OJAI-SP       1:56.11

    3  Winkler, Renate        68   UCLA-SP     2:00.45

 

Event 5  Women 70-74 100 Yard IM

    1  Caldwell, Dionne      73   NOVA-SP    1:57.06

 

Event 5  Women 80-84 100 Yard IM

    1  Kornfeld, Maurine   84   CM-SP         2:42.84

 

Event 5  Men 18-24 100 Yard IM

    1  Dideum, Patrick       24   NOVA-SP       58.81

    2  Harris, Alec              23   UNAT-SP       59.36

    3  Drefuerst, Alan        22   UNAT-SP    1:01.08

    4  Lee, Austin              23   UCI-SP        1:03.23

    5  Luchansky, Jesse     21   FCAT-SP     1:04.59

 

Event 5  Men 25-29 100 Yard IM

    1  Fox, Jason                28   ROSE-SP        54.42

    2  Schmidt, Matt           27   WH2O-SP       58.19

    3  Auxier, James          27   SCMC-SP        59.36

    4  Cone, Ben                27   CTM-SP       1:00.64

    5  Janos, Nathan           25   VCM-SP      1:00.80

    6  Umbach, Mark         28   WH2O-SP    1:01.45

    7  Harmon, Grady        27   MSCM-SP    1:02.26

    8  Hubbard, Chris        27   UNAT-SP    1:02.27

    9  Cobb, Brandon         25   WH2O-SP    1:04.08

  10  Durieux, Chad          26   ROSE-SP     1:04.09

  11  Barkey, Jonathan      27   UCLA-SP     1:05.36

  12  Kaufman, Jon           29   WH2O-SP    1:05.38

  13  Sethna, Dorab          25   SCMC-SP     1:06.01

  14  Barabanov, Dmitriy  25   UNAT-SP    1:06.58

  15  Poon, Thomas          26   CTM-SP       1:07.73

  16  Bonovich, Nik          26   WH2O-SP    1:07.78

  17  Vandell, Colin          26   MSCM-SP    1:09.59

  18  Royer, David            27   LBG-SP       1:17.17

 

Event 5  Men 30-34 100 Yard IM

    1  DeSouza, Jose          34   MVM-PC        55.84

    2  Florez, Carlos           30   WH2O-SP    1:01.52

    3  Wen, Patrick             33   UCLA-SP     1:06.53

    4  Guerrero, Vid           31   WH2O-SP    1:09.13

    5  Murphy, Liam          33   NOVA-SP    1:10.14

    6  DeAngelis, Rocky    32   WH2O-SP    1:10.87

 

Event 5  Men 35-39 100 Yard IM

    1  Cienega, Julio           39   ROSE-SP     1:00.04

    2  Ferguson, Daniel      39   WH2O-SP    1:00.99

    3  Jones, Kenton          38   SDSM-SI     1:02.19

    4  Cacciarelli, Guy        36   UNAT-SP    1:03.45

    5  Whatley, Devin        37   OJAI-SP       1:03.53

    6  Mitchell, Jeff            37   SCMC-SP     1:04.58

    7  Norsworthy, Greg    38   CTM-SP       1:08.63

    8  Johnson, Che           35   WH2O-SP    1:08.98

    9  Bleuel, Eric              36   VCM-SP      1:09.31

  10  Wood III, Noah        39   WH2O-SP    1:14.25

  11  Madril, Tony            35   WH2O-SP    1:31.32

 

Event 5  Men 40-44 100 Yard IM

    1  Lum, Bryant             44   VCM-SP         58.84

    2  Day, Brandon           43   ROSE-SP     1:00.53

    3  Christl, John             42   SCSM-SP     1:00.99

    4  Scannell, Mike         42   ROSE-SP     1:03.26

    5  Williams, Daniel       41   UNAT2-SI   1:04.01

    6  Whatley, Julian         42   OJAI-SP       1:04.70

    7  Miller, Simon           40   UCLA-SP     1:05.80

    8  McKinley, Frank      43   CHAW-SP    1:07.38

    9  Gonzalez, Andrew    40   WH2O-SP    1:09.70

  10  Camacho, Ray          41   MSCM-SP    1:10.31

  11  Becker, John            41   ROSE-SP     1:10.84

  12  Aranda, Daniel         42   RAYS-SP     1:12.25

  13  Worner, Michael      43   WH2O-SP    1:12.53

  14  Harris, Timothy       41   MYST-SP    1:16.70

  15  LaFianza, Bernard    43   WH2O-SP    1:19.54

  16  Bahamon, Luis         44   WH2O-SP    1:28.60

 

Event 5  Men 45-49 100 Yard IM

    1  Wasko, Frank           45   NOVA-SP       58.89

    2  von Hoffman, Gerard 49 NOVA-SP    1:00.20

    3  Irwin, Jon                 45   SCAQ-SP     1:02.84

    4  Kajiwara, Douglas    48   SCAQ-SP     1:02.90

    5  Rieger, Jr., Carl         49   UNAT-SP    1:04.57

    6  Caron, Louis            48   ROSE-SP     1:05.54

    7  Najarian, Ara            45   CTM-SP       1:06.05

    8  Borzone, Ray           47   MVN-SP      1:06.13

    9  Hoffman, Ken          47   MVN-SP      1:06.25

  10  Haussermann, John  47   MBSC-PC    1:06.36

  11  Jackson, Dan            45   SCAL-SP     1:06.63

  12  Hayden, Peter           48   MSCM-SP    1:07.84

  13  Carlsen, Richard       46   MVN-SP      1:10.83

  14  Albright, Phil            46   MVN-SP      1:11.59

  15  Hayward, David       45   NOVA-SP    1:12.53

  16  Reichle, Luke           49   MSCM-SP    1:27.15

  ---  Belmudes, Dennis    46   CHAW-SP          DQ

  ---  Austin, Tony            48   SCAQ-SP            DQ

 

Event 5  Men 50-54 100 Yard IM

    1  Templin, John          52   UCI-SP        1:04.42

    2  Strybel, David          51   SWM-SP      1:04.76

    3  Heather, Michael      51   UNAT-SP    1:05.86

    4  Martin, Jan               50   CTM-SP       1:05.91

    5  Kelly, Marc              51   SOBA-SP     1:08.84

    6  Warner, Allen           54   SCAL-SP     1:11.32

    7  Franke, Todd           51   UCLA-SP     1:14.07

    7  LaRue, Peter             51   ZAPM-SP    1:14.07

    9  Dauser, John            50   NOVA-SP    1:14.10

 

Event 5  Men 55-59 100 Yard IM

    1  Kerns, Hubie            56   VCM-SP      1:04.19

    2  Derr, John                56   VCM-SP      1:04.47

    3  Gruber, Glenn          56   CTM-SP       1:06.86

    4  Shoor, Kenneth        57   LAPS-SP      1:12.17

    5  Stock, Ronald           58   FMT-SP       1:16.56

    6  Halverson, Steve      57   DSSM-SP     1:28.91

    7  Hladek, Joseph         55   DSSM-SP     1:39.29

    8  Sovero, Emilio         57   DSSM-SP     1:42.05

 

Event 5  Men 60-64 100 Yard IM

    1  Strand, Robert          60   TOC-PC       1:01.46

    2  Anderson, Eric         61   SOBA-SP     1:15.87

    3  Stacey, John             60   ROSE-SP     1:18.91

    4  Ronay, Peter             63   CTM-SP       1:21.22

    5  van Scoyk, Jonathan 60   DSSM-SP     1:21.93

    6  Bluel, Bart                64   VCM-SP      1:29.93

  ---  Ferguson, Todd        62   SCAL-SP            DQ

 

Event 5  Men 70-74 100 Yard IM

    1  Best, Bob                 73   SDSM-SI     1:16.62

    2  Mitchell, Tom          72   UNAT-SP    1:26.71

    3  Bleck, John              72   WH2O-SP    1:29.63

 

Event 5  Men 80-84 100 Yard IM

    1  Piemme, Frank         81   SDSM-SI     1:25.86

    2  Schmidt, Jurgen        83   SDSM-SI     1:40.72

    3  Arth, Lee                  80   SDSM-SI     1:47.62

 


All of our forms are presented in Adobe PDF format.   Download the FREE Adobe Acrobat PDF Reader at http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html.
Contact webmaster@spma.net for website errors, updates, or feedback.