Home USMS Website


 

Licensed to Beach Swim Club Champ. Meet - Single Meet License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 Masters Short Course Meters SCAC - 10/20/2007                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson, Correna J       22 SCMC-33                          35.72    9  
 
Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Megan A           24 OASIS-33                       1:07.50    9  
  2 Henderson, Stephanie      19 SCMC-33                        1:07.91    7  
 
Women 18-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Megan A           24 OASIS-33                       2:27.34    9  
 
Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Stephanie      19 SCMC-33                        1:15.23    9  
 
Women 18-24 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Stephanie      19 SCMC-33                        1:14.08    9  
  2 Taylor, Megan A           24 OASIS-33                       1:22.65    7  
  3 Davidson, Correna J       22 SCMC-33                        1:35.71    6  
 
Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meloney, Kate             27 NOVA-33                          35.60    9  
 
Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meloney, Kate             27 NOVA-33                        1:21.56    9  
 
Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merritt, Melissa J        26 ROSE-33                        2:41.45    9  
 
Women 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merritt, Melissa J        26 ROSE-33                        5:28.50    9  
 
Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meloney, Kate             27 NOVA-33                          50.69    9  
 
Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meloney, Kate             27 NOVA-33                          48.32    9  
 
Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lucas, Julie              30 SCAM-38                          36.23    9  
 
Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lucas, Julie              30 SCAM-38                          47.12    9  
 
Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scheferman, Heather J     35 NOVA-33                        1:35.85    9  
 
Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scheferman, Heather J     35 NOVA-33                        3:21.26    9  
 
Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moon, Grace               36 ROSE-33                          39.87    9  
  2 Scheferman, Heather J     35 NOVA-33                          52.67    7  
 
Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moon, Grace               36 ROSE-33                        1:27.00    9  
  2 Scheferman, Heather J     35 NOVA-33                        1:51.74    7  
 
Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moon, Grace               36 ROSE-33                          34.12    9  
 
Women 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scheferman, Heather J     35 NOVA-33                        1:51.84    9  
 
Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bossard, Laurie           44 SCMC-33                          35.46    9  
  2 Fell, Paula J             42 NOVA-33                          41.68    7  
 
Women 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fell, Paula J             42 NOVA-33                        7:13.09    9  
 
Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bossard, Laurie           44 SCMC-33                          41.90    9  
 
Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bossard, Laurie           44 SCMC-33                        1:28.72    9  
 
Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fell, Paula J             42 NOVA-33                          53.22    9  
 
Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fell, Paula J             42 NOVA-33                        1:56.16    9  
 
Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nakamatsu, Judith         40 UCLA-33                        1:36.71    9  
 
Women 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bossard, Laurie           44 SCMC-33                        1:29.99    9  
  2 Fell, Paula J             42 NOVA-33                        1:44.74    7  
 
Women 40-44 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nakamatsu, Judith         40 UCLA-33                        3:04.67    9  
 
Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osborn, Ahelee Sue        49 NOVA-33                          30.33    9  
  2 Chambers, Tammy           48 OASIS-33                         33.25    7  
  3 Brody, Bethann            48 SCMC-33                          39.33    6  
  4 Marnoch, Cindy            47 SCMC-33                          42.64    5  
 
Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shore, Susan              45 MSC-CA                         1:14.88    9  
 
Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osborn, Ahelee Sue        49 NOVA-33                        2:24.26    9  
  2 Hall, Ali R               46 TAM-CE                         2:38.58    7  
  3 Saul-Zachau, Joanne       49 LVM-SN                         2:38.74    6  
  4 Shore, Susan              45 MSC-CA                         2:39.32    5  
 
Women 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, Jenny L             49 UCLA-33                        5:06.06    9  
  2 Shore, Susan              45 MSC-CA                         5:32.67    7  
  3 Hall, Ali R               46 TAM-CE                         5:37.93    6  
 
Women 45-49 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Ali R               46 TAM-CE                        21:41.44    9  
  2 Saul-Zachau, Joanne       49 LVM-SN                        22:04.33    7  
  3 Aguilar, Nancy C          46 UCLA-33                       28:50.85    6  
 
Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saul-Zachau, Joanne       49 LVM-SN                           44.05    9  
 
Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Ali R               46 TAM-CE                         1:30.16    9  
 
Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brody, Bethann            48 SCMC-33                          50.79    9  
  2 Marnoch, Cindy            47 SCMC-33                          57.38    7  
 
Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, Jenny L             49 UCLA-33                        1:26.64    9  
 
Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osborn, Ahelee Sue        49 NOVA-33                          34.08    9  
  2 Chambers, Tammy           48 OASIS-33                         36.86    7  
  3 Shore, Susan              45 MSC-CA                           39.18    6  
  4 Saul-Zachau, Joanne       49 LVM-SN                           44.02    5  
 
Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, Jenny L             49 UCLA-33                        1:14.16    9  
 
Women 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osborn, Ahelee Sue        49 NOVA-33                        1:16.77    9  
  2 Chambers, Tammy           48 OASIS-33                       1:24.99    7  
  3 Saul-Zachau, Joanne       49 LVM-SN                         1:35.49    6  
  4 Brody, Bethann            48 SCMC-33                        1:52.22    5  
 
Women 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, Jenny L             49 UCLA-33                        2:44.56    9  
  2 Osborn, Ahelee Sue        49 NOVA-33                        2:47.64    7  
  3 Hall, Ali R               46 TAM-CE                         3:13.67    6  
 
Women 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ellington, Cheri          50 SCMC-33                        5:40.71    9  
 
Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ellington, Cheri          50 SCMC-33                        1:30.93    9  
 
Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ellington, Cheri          50 SCMC-33                          43.41    9  
 
Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ellington, Cheri          50 SCMC-33                        1:33.72    9  
 
Women 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ellington, Cheri          50 SCMC-33                        1:24.36    9  
  2 Cromer, Juli              50 UNAT-CA                        2:20.66    7  
 
Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gold, Laura L             57 LAAC-33                          47.02    9  
 
Women 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gold, Laura L             57 LAAC-33                        2:33.68    9  
 
Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cole, Anita E             60 LBG-33                         5:07.80    9  
 
Women 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cole, Anita E             60 LBG-33                        10:44.86    9  
 
Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cole, Anita E             60 LBG-33                         3:51.07    9  
 
Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cole, Anita E             60 LBG-33                         3:21.62    9  
 
Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cole, Anita E             60 LBG-33                         1:51.18    9  
 
Women 65-69 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Geoffrion, Helen          68 UCLA-33                        7:02.44    9  
 
Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Geoffrion, Helen          68 UCLA-33                          54.92    9  
 
Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Geoffrion, Helen          68 UCLA-33                        2:10.25    9  
 
Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Geoffrion, Helen          68 UCLA-33                          55.61    9  
 
Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Geoffrion, Helen          68 UCLA-33                        2:09.40    9  
 
Women 80-84 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sanborn, Peggy            80 SBM-33                         4:42.66    9  
 
Women 80-84 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sanborn, Peggy            80 SBM-33                        36:58.52    9  
 
Women 80-84 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sanborn, Peggy            80 SBM-33                         1:05.13    9  
 
Women 80-84 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sanborn, Peggy            80 SBM-33                         2:16.87    9  
 
Women 85-89 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simonton, Rita            89 SDSM-44                        2:08.01    9  
 
Women 85-89 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simonton, Rita            89 SDSM-44                        4:15.90    9  
 
Women 85-89 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simonton, Rita            89 SDSM-44                        8:46.08    9  
 
Women 85-89 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simonton, Rita            89 SDSM-44                        1:37.58    9  
 
Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grim, Lenny               20 SCMC-33                          25.55    9  
  2 Brezensky, Chester        21 SCMC-33                          28.92    7  
  3 Tyson, Alexander          18 ROSE-33                          31.23    6  
 
Men 18-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brezensky, Chester        21 SCMC-33                        1:08.68    9  
  2 Tyson, Alexander          18 ROSE-33                        1:12.49    7  
 
Men 18-24 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grim, Lenny               20 SCMC-33                        1:08.11    9  
 
Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tyson, Alexander          18 ROSE-33                          40.47    9  
 
Men 18-24 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tyson, Alexander          18 ROSE-33                        1:30.03    9  
 
Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brezensky, Chester        21 SCMC-33                          29.52    9  
  2 Grim, Lenny               20 SCMC-33                          31.87    7  
 
Men 18-24 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brezensky, Chester        21 SCMC-33                        1:06.97    9  
 
Men 18-24 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brezensky, Chester        21 SCMC-33                        1:17.53    9  
 
Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Durieux, Chad             28 ROSE-33                          29.39    9  
  2 O'Keefe, Lance            25 SCMC-33                          30.81    7  
  3 Nakles, Michael           29 OASIS-33                         33.59    6  
 
Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, James           25 OASIS-33                       1:00.79    9  
  2 Nakles, Michael           29 OASIS-33                       1:15.02    7  
 
Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klietz, Michael           29 OASIS-33                       2:19.73    9  
  2 Nakles, Michael           29 OASIS-33                       2:50.23    7  
 
Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klietz, Michael           29 OASIS-33                         33.87    9  
 
Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, James           25 OASIS-33                       1:06.63    9  
 
Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nakles, Michael           29 OASIS-33                         50.22    9  
 
Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Durieux, Chad             28 ROSE-33                        1:15.32    9  
 
Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klietz, Michael           29 OASIS-33                         30.44    9  
 -- Nakles, Michael           29 OASIS-33                            DQ  
 
Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, James           25 OASIS-33                       1:05.52    9  
 
Men 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Durieux, Chad             28 ROSE-33                        1:13.61    9  
  2 Klietz, Michael           29 OASIS-33                       1:18.48    7  
  3 O'Keefe, Lance            25 SCMC-33                        1:22.92    6  
 
Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mattos, Wilson            35 SCMC-33                        1:00.86    9  
 
Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hochstein, Erik           39 TYR-33                         1:57.16    9  
  2 Mattos, Wilson            35 SCMC-33                        2:20.96    7  
  3 Liao, Seymour             38 WH20-33                        2:33.32    6  
 
Men 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hochstein, Erik           39 TYR-33                         4:16.25    9  
 
Men 35-39 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bleuel, Eric              38 Ventura-33                    23:27.55    9  
 
Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liao, Seymour             38 WH20-33                        1:32.65    9  
 
Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liao, Seymour             38 WH20-33                          34.80    9  
 
Men 35-39 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liao, Seymour             38 WH20-33                        2:57.90    9  
 
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skelly, Drew K            41 ROSE-33                          28.78    9  
  2 Camacho, Ray              43 MSC-CA                           30.44    7  
  3 Pappas, Garth A           42 SCMC-33                          34.11    6  
 
Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ogorzelec, Gregg A        41 WH20-33                          59.81    9  
  2 Camacho, Ray              43 MSC-CA                         1:11.06    7  
  3 Pappas, Garth A           42 SCMC-33                        1:18.34    6  
 
Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ogorzelec, Gregg A        41 WH20-33                        2:08.79    9  
  2 Skelly, Drew K            41 ROSE-33                        2:21.81    7  
  3 Pappas, Garth A           42 SCMC-33                        2:52.11    6  
 
Men 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ogorzelec, Gregg A        41 WH20-33                        4:37.32    9  
  2 Reis, Raul                43 LBG-33                         6:03.99    7  
 
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGinley, Patrick         44 ROSE-33                          36.41    9  
  2 Pappas, Garth A           42 SCMC-33                          43.14    7  
 
Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGinley, Patrick         44 ROSE-33                        1:19.07    9  
 
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Helgason, Tryggvi         44 SCMC-33                          34.84    9  
 
Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Kenton             40 SDSM-44                        1:14.17    9  
  2 Helgason, Tryggvi         44 SCMC-33                        1:15.62    7  
 
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Kenton             40 SDSM-44                          29.63    9  
  2 Helgason, Tryggvi         44 SCMC-33                          30.44    7  
  3 Camacho, Ray              43 MSC-CA                           32.27    6  
  4 McGinley, Patrick         44 ROSE-33                          35.89    5  
 
Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGinley, Patrick         44 ROSE-33                        1:17.57    9  
  2 Camacho, Ray              43 MSC-CA                         1:19.05    7  
  3 Reis, Raul                43 LBG-33                         1:39.03    6  
 
Men 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Kenton             40 SDSM-44                        1:08.09    9  
  2 Helgason, Tryggvi         44 SCMC-33                        1:14.14    7  
  3 Reis, Raul                43 LBG-33                         1:38.60    6  
 
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bunenko, Andrew           47 SCMC-33                          28.85    9  
  2 Martin, Michael G         48 ROSE-33                          28.92    7  
  3 Hayden, Peter A           49 MSC-CA                           31.89    6  
  4 Huth, John                46 UNAT-CA                          35.79    5  
 
Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huth, John                46 UNAT-CA                        3:25.96    9  
 
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayden, Peter A           49 MSC-CA                           35.29    9  
  2 Bunenko, Andrew           47 SCMC-33                          36.00    7  
  3 Huth, John                46 UNAT-CA                          50.19    6  
 
Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huth, John                46 UNAT-CA                        1:57.10    9  
 
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Michael G         48 ROSE-33                          37.67    9  
  2 Miladin, Jeff             46 SCMC-33                          46.04    7  
 
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Michael G         48 ROSE-33                          31.45    9  
  2 Bunenko, Andrew           47 SCMC-33                          31.57    7  
 
Men 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huth, John                46 UNAT-CA                        1:50.52    9  
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blatt, Michael            52 Ventura-33                       26.88    9  
  2 Giacomazzi, Albert M      52 SCMC-33                          39.71    7  
 
Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blatt, Michael            52 Ventura-33                       58.98    9  
  2 Giacomazzi, Albert M      52 SCMC-33                        1:34.12    7  
 
Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blatt, Michael            52 Ventura-33                     2:12.11    9  
  2 Giacomazzi, Albert M      52 SCMC-33                        3:24.04    7  
 
Men 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giacomazzi, Albert M      52 SCMC-33                        7:28.27    9  
 
Men 50-54 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Daniel             51 WH20-33                       20:47.77    9  
  2 Garvin, Tim J             51 UNAT-CA                       23:57.68    7  
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blatt, Michael            52 Ventura-33                       36.12    9  
  2 Leonard, Dan              53 SCAQ-33                          38.50    7  
 
Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leonard, Dan              53 SCAQ-33                        1:24.14    9  
  2 Adams, Daniel             51 WH20-33                        1:27.53    7  
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leonard, Dan              53 SCAQ-33                          33.70    9  
  2 Adams, Daniel             51 WH20-33                          35.56    7  
 
Men 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blatt, Michael            52 Ventura-33                     1:15.71    9  
 
Men 50-54 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leonard, Dan              53 SCAQ-33                        3:00.50    9  
 
Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ettinger, Thomas J        59 ROSE-33                        1:06.93    9  
 
Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ettinger, Thomas J        59 ROSE-33                        2:31.92    9  
  2 Shepler, Bob              55 SCMC-33                        2:45.31    7  
 
Men 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ettinger, Thomas J        59 ROSE-33                        5:24.95    9  
  2 Shepler, Bob              55 SCMC-33                        5:54.04    7  
 
Men 55-59 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shepler, Bob              55 SCMC-33                       23:34.51    9  
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shepler, Bob              55 SCMC-33                          40.99    9  
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shepler, Bob              55 SCMC-33                          43.75    9  
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spencer, Bill             61 SBM-33                           36.71    9  
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spencer, Bill             61 SBM-33                           49.73    9  
 
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spencer, Bill             61 SBM-33                         1:53.42    9  
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delatre, Harry            61 OJAI-33                          53.21    9  
  2 Spencer, Bill             61 SBM-33                         1:08.99    7  
 
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert            61 TOC-CA                         1:14.57    9  
  2 Delatre, Harry            61 OJAI-33                        1:54.34    7  
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delatre, Harry            61 OJAI-33                          54.24    9  
 
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert            61 TOC-CA                         1:09.72    9  
  2 Delatre, Harry            61 OJAI-33                        1:49.76    7  
 
Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freshley, Mike R          66 SDSM-44                          29.37    9  
 
Men 65-69 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Dick             67 NOVA-33                        5:14.62    9  
 
Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freshley, Mike R          66 SDSM-44                        1:22.28    9  
 
Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Dick             67 NOVA-33                          39.60    9  
  2 Freshley, Mike R          66 SDSM-44                          40.15    7  
 
Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Dick             67 NOVA-33                        1:17.94    9  
 
Men 65-69 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freshley, Mike R          66 SDSM-44                        2:48.87    9  
 
Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McMeekin, Bob F           73 SCMC-33                          47.51    9  
  2 Rubin, Robert T           71 UCLA-33                          51.59    7  
 
Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McMeekin, Bob F           73 SCMC-33                        2:02.99    9  
 
Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Thomas          74 SDSM-44                        3:14.29    9  
 
Men 70-74 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Thomas          74 SDSM-44                       28:25.63    9  
 
Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hubach, Eric              74 UNAT-CA                          44.47    9  
  2 Mitchell, Thomas          74 SDSM-44                          53.81    7  
 
Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hubach, Eric              74 UNAT-CA                        1:39.16    9  
 
Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hubach, Eric              74 UNAT-CA                          48.65    9  
  2 Rubin, Robert T           71 UCLA-33                          50.89    7  
 
Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hubach, Eric              74 UNAT-CA                        1:48.06    9  
  2 Rubin, Robert T           71 UCLA-33                        1:56.55    7  
 
Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Thomas          74 SDSM-44                          48.17    9  
 
Men 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hubach, Eric              74 UNAT-CA                        1:41.31    9  
 
Men 80-84 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Silverstein, Lou          81 ARIZ-AZ                        4:18.26    9  
 
Men 80-84 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Silverstein, Lou          81 ARIZ-AZ                        9:04.89    9  
 
Men 80-84 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Silverstein, Lou          81 ARIZ-AZ                       34:32.28    9  
 
Men 80-84 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Silverstein, Lou          81 ARIZ-AZ                        2:11.73    9  
 
Mixed 72-99 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santa Clarita Masters Club-33  'A'                          2:01.61   18  
     1) Sethna, Dorab M27               2) Grim, Lenny M20                
     3) Davidson, Correna J W22         4) Henderson, Stephanie W19       
 
Mixed 100-119 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santa Clarita Masters Club-33  'A'                          2:22.64   18  
     1) Bossard, Laurie W44             2) Henderson, Stephanie W19       
     3) Sethna, Dorab M27               4) Brezensky, Chester M21         
 
Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Masters-33  'A'                                   2:00.93   18  
     1) Skelly, Drew K M41              2) Merritt, Melissa J W26         
     3) Moon, Grace W36                 4) Durieux, Chad M28              
  2 Oasis Aquatics-33  'A'                                      2:04.74   14  
     1) Taylor, Megan A W24             2) Nakles, Michael M29            
     3) Chambers, Tammy W48             4) Klietz, Michael M29            
 
Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oasis Aquatics-33  'A'                                      2:18.29   18  
     1) Peterson, James M25             2) Chambers, Tammy W48            
     3) Taylor, Megan A W24             4) Klietz, Michael M29            
  2 Rose Bowl Masters-33  'A'                                   2:22.33   14  
     1) Moon, Grace W36                 2) Tyson, Alexander M18           
     3) Martin, Michael G M48           4) Merritt, Melissa J W26         
  3 Santa Clarita Masters Club-33  'A'                          2:57.64   12  
     1) Brody, Bethann W48              2) Helgason, Tryggvi M44          
     3) Davidson, Correna J W22         4) Pappas, Garth A M42            
 
Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meridian Swim Club-CA  'A'                                  2:13.39   18  
     1) Camacho, Ray M43                2) Mesia, Vanessa W37             
     3) Shore, Susan W45                4) Hayden, Peter A M49            
  2 Santa Clarita Masters Club-33  'A'                          2:20.04   14  
     1) Bunenko, Andrew M47             2) Brody, Bethann W48             
     3) Ellington, Cheri W50            4) Giacomazzi, Albert M M52       
 
Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meridian Swim Club-CA  'A'                                  2:32.75   18  
     1) Hayden, Peter A M49             2) Mesia, Vanessa W37             
     3) Camacho, Ray M43                4) Shore, Susan W45               
  2 Santa Clarita Masters Club-33  'A'                          2:44.05   14  
     1) Ellington, Cheri W50            2) Shepler, Bob M55               
     3)                                 4) Miladin, Jeff M46              


All of our forms are presented in Adobe PDF format.   Download the FREE Adobe Acrobat PDF Reader at http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html.
Contact webmaster@spma.net for website errors, updates, or feedback.