Home USMS Website


 
2008 Caltech Pentathlon Results

2008 Caltech Pentathlon
25 Short Course Yards
Caltech University, Pasadena
Sunday, 03/09/2008
Sanction: 338-003
Meet Results

Women 25-29             Men 18-24
Women 30-34             Men 25-29
Women 35-39             Men 30-34
Women 40-44             Men 35-39
Women 45-49             Men 40-44
Women 50-54             Men 45-49
Women 55-59             Men 50-54
Women 60-64             Men 55-59
Women 70-74             Men 60-64
Women 75-79             Men 65-69
Women 85-89             Men 70-74
			Men 80-84
			Men 85-89
                  * Women 25-29 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Cole, Jacqueline H.         27   LBG       26.84
 2  Poon, Christina F.          25   CTM       28.36
 3  Violani, Nicole             26   SCAQ      28.62
 4  Draper, Tamara M.           26   WH2O      28.95
 5  Keppler, Stacy L.           27   UNAT      29.20
 6  Bronson, Jennifer L.        26   SCAQ      29.29
 7  Merritt, Melissa J.         27   ROSE      30.56
 8  Bening, Lisa B.             28   ROSE      31.15
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Poon, Christina F.          25   CTM       32.87
 2  Cole, Jacqueline H.         27   LBG       33.45
 3  Violani, Nicole             26   SCAQ      34.63
 4  Keppler, Stacy L.           27   UNAT      34.96
 5  Draper, Tamara M.           26   WH2O      35.45
 6  Bronson, Jennifer L.        26   SCAQ      36.61
 7  Merritt, Melissa J.         27   ROSE      38.30
 8  Bening, Lisa B.             28   ROSE      39.46
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Poon, Christina F.          25   CTM       33.72
 2  Cole, Jacqueline H.         27   LBG       36.77
 3  Violani, Nicole             26   SCAQ      37.70
 4  Merritt, Melissa J.         27   ROSE      38.53
 5  Draper, Tamara M.           26   WH2O      40.18
 6  Bronson, Jennifer L.        26   SCAQ      40.80
 7  Bening, Lisa B.             28   ROSE      46.79
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Cole, Jacqueline H.         27   LBG       30.18
 2  Violani, Nicole             26   SCAQ      31.06
 3  Poon, Christina F.          25   CTM       32.03
 4  Bronson, Jennifer L.        26   SCAQ      32.43
 5  Keppler, Stacy L.           27   UNAT      32.69
 6  Draper, Tamara M.           26   WH2O      34.35
 7  Merritt, Melissa J.         27   ROSE      36.67
 8  Bening, Lisa B.             28   ROSE      39.05
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Poon, Christina F.          25   CTM     1:08.08
    50[   32.42]
 2  Cole, Jacqueline H.         27   LBG     1:08.69
    50[   32.14]
 3  Violani, Nicole             26   SCAQ    1:13.42
    50[   33.29]
 4  Bronson, Jennifer L.        26   SCAQ    1:14.61
    50[   34.40]
 5  Draper, Tamara M.           26   WH2O    1:15.36
    50[   35.02]
 6  Merritt, Melissa J.         27   ROSE    1:19.39
    50[   37.96]
 7  Bening, Lisa B.             28   ROSE    1:24.83
    50[   40.47]
Top of Page
                  * Women 30-34 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Lewin, Cynthia J.           32   MVN       25.76
 2  Deets, Krystal N.           32   NOVA      27.93
 3  Johansen, Jill M.           30   BGWM      28.68
 4  Azuma, Andrea M.            30   CTM       31.41
 5  Testin, Julie A.            31   ROSE      31.88
 6  Krick, Jessica E.           30   CTM       32.29
 7  Cone, Mariah                33   ROSE      32.83
 8  Ongerth, Ann Michelle       33   ROSE      34.13
 9  Saavedra, Dana              34   LBG       36.82
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Lewin, Cynthia J.           32   MVN       31.22
 2  Johansen, Jill M.           30   BGWM      32.36
 3  Deets, Krystal N.           32   NOVA      35.66
 4  Azuma, Andrea M.            30   CTM       36.99
 5  Krick, Jessica E.           30   CTM       37.76
 6  Cone, Mariah                33   ROSE      38.71
 7  Testin, Julie A.            31   ROSE      40.46
 8  Ongerth, Ann Michelle       33   ROSE      45.65
 9  Saavedra, Dana              34   LBG       51.35
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Lewin, Cynthia J.           32   MVN       31.07
 2  Johansen, Jill M.           30   BGWM      37.23
 3  Cone, Mariah                33   ROSE      41.41
 4  Azuma, Andrea M.            30   CTM       41.44
 5  Deets, Krystal N.           32   NOVA      41.88
 6  Krick, Jessica E.           30   CTM       43.67
 7  Testin, Julie A.            31   ROSE      45.41
 8  Saavedra, Dana              34   LBG       46.93
 9  Ongerth, Ann Michelle       33   ROSE      47.69
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Lewin, Cynthia J.           32   MVN       27.81
 2  Johansen, Jill M.           30   BGWM      30.74
 3  Deets, Krystal N.           32   NOVA      31.31
 4  Azuma, Andrea M.            30   CTM       34.47
 5  Krick, Jessica E.           30   CTM       38.70
 6  Testin, Julie A.            31   ROSE      39.75
 7  Ongerth, Ann Michelle       33   ROSE      42.08
 8  Saavedra, Dana              34   LBG       52.64
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Lewin, Cynthia J.           32   MVN     1:02.66
    50[   29.79]
 2  Johansen, Jill M.           30   BGWM    1:08.90
    50[   31.74]
 3  Deets, Krystal N.           32   NOVA    1:16.24
    50[   34.51]
 4  Azuma, Andrea M.            30   CTM     1:18.31
    50[   36.71]
 5  Krick, Jessica E.           30   CTM     1:20.89
    50[   37.94]
 6  Cone, Mariah                33   ROSE    1:22.08
    50[   37.88]
 7  Testin, Julie A.            31   ROSE    1:24.32
    50[   40.06]
 8  Ongerth, Ann Michelle       33   ROSE    1:32.68
    50[   46.35]
 9  Saavedra, Dana              34   LBG     1:44.59
    50[   52.58]
Top of Page
                  * Women 35-39 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Romoli, Sian L.             36   CTM       27.06
 2  Batcheller, Jennifer A.     39   MVN       27.88
 3  Leigh, Kimberly A.          38   DSSM      28.02
 4  Keenan-Boline, Jill E.      38   ROSE      29.02
 5  Tedrow, Sheryl              39   DSSM      29.44
 6  Borton, Joan                38   ROSE      29.95
 7  Melody, Patty E.            38   ROSE      30.44
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Romoli, Sian L.             36   CTM       31.51
 2  Leigh, Kimberly A.          38   DSSM      33.89
 3  Keenan-Boline, Jill E.      38   ROSE      35.01
 4  Tedrow, Sheryl              39   DSSM      35.13
 5  Batcheller, Jennifer A.     39   MVN       37.08
 6  Borton, Joan                38   ROSE      37.81
 7  Melody, Patty E.            38   ROSE      40.29
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Leigh, Kimberly A.          38   DSSM      34.10
 2  Romoli, Sian L.             36   CTM       36.04
 3  Keenan-Boline, Jill E.      38   ROSE      37.09
 4  Batcheller, Jennifer A.     39   MVN       39.56
 5  Melody, Patty E.            38   ROSE      40.97
 6  Tedrow, Sheryl              39   DSSM      41.26
 7  Borton, Joan                38   ROSE      42.82
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Romoli, Sian L.             36   CTM       29.22
 2  Leigh, Kimberly A.          38   DSSM      30.93
 3  Keenan-Boline, Jill E.      38   ROSE      31.99
 4  Tedrow, Sheryl              39   DSSM      32.06
 5  Melody, Patty E.            38   ROSE      33.26
 6  Batcheller, Jennifer A.     39   MVN       34.68
 7  Borton, Joan                38   ROSE      35.43
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Leigh, Kimberly A.          38   DSSM    1:08.48
    50[   32.62]
 2  Romoli, Sian L.             36   CTM     1:09.74
    50[   31.50]
 3  Keenan-Boline, Jill E.      38   ROSE    1:10.04
    50[   33.02]
 4  Tedrow, Sheryl              39   DSSM    1:14.28
    50[   33.57]
 5  Batcheller, Jennifer A.     39   MVN     1:16.83
    50[   35.43]
 6  Melody, Patty E.            38   ROSE    1:18.38
    50[   35.72]
NP  Borton, Joan                38   ROSE      DQ   
    50[   38.65]
Top of Page
                  * Women 40-44 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Hudson, Nadean              41   VCM       28.36
 2  Coover, Janet G.            44   SDSM      29.18
 3  Takarabe, Nikki             41   CTM       29.38
 4  Hinkey, Jennifer L.         40   UNAT      29.62
 5  Theders, Wendy A.           40   MVN       30.47
 6  Brooksby, Janice H.         44   SCAL      31.32
 7  Lee, Cheryl S.              40   ROSE      31.75
 8  Nielson, Kirsten L.         43   LBG       31.87
 9  Henry, Melissa A.           42   MVN       32.05
10  Nakamatsu, Judith A.        40   UCLA      32.21
11  Rock, Colleen A.            43   ZAPM      32.35
12  Martinez, Denise K.         43   MYST      34.38
13  Fell, Paula J.              42   NOVA      35.47
14  Utu, Robyn                  43   LBG       36.08
15  Tanenbaum, Judith G.        41   UNAT      36.54
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Coover, Janet G.            44   SDSM      32.98
 2  Takarabe, Nikki             41   CTM       33.94
 3  Hudson, Nadean              41   VCM       34.27
 4  Theders, Wendy A.           40   MVN       34.75
 5  Hinkey, Jennifer L.         40   UNAT      35.14
 6  Brooksby, Janice H.         44   SCAL      36.40
 7  Lee, Cheryl S.              40   ROSE      36.75
 8  Henry, Melissa A.           42   MVN       39.07
 9  Nielson, Kirsten L.         43   LBG       39.21
10  Nakamatsu, Judith A.        40   UCLA      39.86
11  Utu, Robyn                  43   LBG       42.01
12  Rock, Colleen A.            43   ZAPM      43.68
13  Tanenbaum, Judith G.        41   UNAT      45.28
14  Fell, Paula J.              42   NOVA      45.66
15  Martinez, Denise K.         43   MYST      48.81
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Hudson, Nadean              41   VCM       35.66
 2  Coover, Janet G.            44   SDSM      35.89
 3  Lee, Cheryl S.              40   ROSE      39.44
 4  Nakamatsu, Judith A.        40   UCLA      39.55
 5  Hinkey, Jennifer L.         40   UNAT      39.61
 6  Takarabe, Nikki             41   CTM       40.05
 7  Theders, Wendy A.           40   MVN       41.52
 8  Henry, Melissa A.           42   MVN       42.31
 9  Brooksby, Janice H.         44   SCAL      43.14
10  Rock, Colleen A.            43   ZAPM      43.43
11  Fell, Paula J.              42   NOVA      43.67
12  Nielson, Kirsten L.         43   LBG       44.25
13  Martinez, Denise K.         43   MYST      44.63
14  Utu, Robyn                  43   LBG       48.14
15  Tanenbaum, Judith G.        41   UNAT      51.95
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Coover, Janet G.            44   SDSM      31.89
 2  Hudson, Nadean              41   VCM       32.01
 3  Takarabe, Nikki             41   CTM       32.34
 4  Hinkey, Jennifer L.         40   UNAT      33.28
 5  Henry, Melissa A.           42   MVN       33.35
 6  Brooksby, Janice H.         44   SCAL      34.18
 7  Lee, Cheryl S.              40   ROSE      34.30
 8  Theders, Wendy A.           40   MVN       34.90
 9  Nielson, Kirsten L.         43   LBG       34.94
10  Nakamatsu, Judith A.        40   UCLA      35.42
11  Rock, Colleen A.            43   ZAPM      38.37
12  Tanenbaum, Judith G.        41   UNAT      38.52
13  Martinez, Denise K.         43   MYST      40.25
14  Fell, Paula J.              42   NOVA      44.89
15  Utu, Robyn                  43   LBG       45.30
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Coover, Janet G.            44   SDSM    1:08.94
    50[   32.86]
 2  Hudson, Nadean              41   VCM     1:09.62
    50[   33.74]
 3  Takarabe, Nikki             41   CTM     1:13.92
    50[   33.23]
 4  Hinkey, Jennifer L.         40   UNAT    1:15.51
    50[   34.13]
 5  Theders, Wendy A.           40   MVN     1:16.23
    50[   34.84]
 6  Lee, Cheryl S.              40   ROSE    1:16.32
    50[   35.94]
 7  Nakamatsu, Judith A.        40   UCLA    1:16.60
    50[   37.29]
 8  Henry, Melissa A.           42   MVN     1:17.05
    50[   36.33]
 9  Brooksby, Janice H.         44   SCAL    1:18.42
    50[   36.50]
10  Nielson, Kirsten L.         43   LBG     1:21.07
    50[   39.08]
11  Rock, Colleen A.            43   ZAPM    1:26.99
    50[   41.65]
12  Fell, Paula J.              42   NOVA    1:29.87
    50[   43.02]
13  Tanenbaum, Judith G.        41   UNAT    1:29.92
    50[   41.80]
14  Utu, Robyn                  43   LBG     1:30.67
    50[   42.27]
15  Martinez, Denise K.         43   MYST    1:33.66
    50[   43.98]
Top of Page
                  * Women 45-49 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Finley, Ann T.              45   SOBA      28.66
 2  Edwards, Kris E.            46   BGWM      28.67
 3  Owens, Julie A.             46   GWSC      29.23
 4  Chambers, Tammy A.          49   OAS       30.97
 5  Saul-Zachau, Joanne         49   LVM       31.03
 6  O'Rourke, Therese M.        45   MVN       31.38
 7  Ansolabehere, Annette E.    48   BGWM      34.27
 8  Brown, Laura G.             45   UNAT      35.30
 9  Aguilar, Nancy C.           47   UCLA      38.95
10  Monte, Linda M.             49   BGWM      44.35
11  Stepp, Michele M.           47   SCAL      46.66
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Finley, Ann T.              45   SOBA      35.55
 2  Edwards, Kris E.            46   BGWM      36.29
 3  Owens, Julie A.             46   GWSC      36.44
 4  Chambers, Tammy A.          49   OAS       37.68
 5  O'Rourke, Therese M.        45   MVN       38.19
 6  Saul-Zachau, Joanne         49   LVM       38.90
 7  Brown, Laura G.             45   UNAT      45.91
 8  Ansolabehere, Annette E.    48   BGWM      46.23
 9  Aguilar, Nancy C.           47   UCLA      52.64
10  Stepp, Michele M.           47   SCAL    1:00.18
11  Monte, Linda M.             49   BGWM    1:02.22
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  O'Rourke, Therese M.        45   MVN       38.50
 2  Chambers, Tammy A.          49   OAS       40.27
 3  Owens, Julie A.             46   GWSC      41.06
 4  Saul-Zachau, Joanne         49   LVM       43.33
 5  Finley, Ann T.              45   SOBA      44.49
 6  Edwards, Kris E.            46   BGWM      44.98
 7  Ansolabehere, Annette E.    48   BGWM      46.35
 8  Brown, Laura G.             45   UNAT      50.76
 9  Aguilar, Nancy C.           47   UCLA      56.37
10  Monte, Linda M.             49   BGWM      56.82
11  Stepp, Michele M.           47   SCAL      59.32
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Edwards, Kris E.            46   BGWM      30.83
 2  Finley, Ann T.              45   SOBA      31.18
 3  Owens, Julie A.             46   GWSC      32.41
 4  Chambers, Tammy A.          49   OAS       34.10
 5  O'Rourke, Therese M.        45   MVN       35.24
 6  Saul-Zachau, Joanne         49   LVM       38.38
 7  Monte, Linda M.             49   BGWM      48.21
 8  Aguilar, Nancy C.           47   UCLA      48.93
 9  Ansolabehere, Annette E.    48   BGWM      50.24
10  Stepp, Michele M.           47   SCAL      51.44
NP  Brown, Laura G.             45   UNAT      DQ   
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Finley, Ann T.              45   SOBA    1:15.89
    50[   34.24]
 2  Chambers, Tammy A.          49   OAS     1:18.00
    50[   37.30]
 3  O'Rourke, Therese M.        45   MVN     1:18.87
    50[   37.89]
 4  Edwards, Kris E.            46   BGWM    1:19.22
    50[   34.81]
 5  Saul-Zachau, Joanne         49   LVM     1:23.84
    50[   39.29]
 6  Ansolabehere, Annette E.    48   BGWM    1:37.40
    50[   46.62]
 7  Brown, Laura G.             45   UNAT    1:37.99
    50[   46.28]
 8  Aguilar, Nancy C.           47   UCLA    1:43.79
    50[   51.34]
 9  Monte, Linda M.             49   BGWM    1:57.72
    50[   56.65]
10  Stepp, Michele M.           47   SCAL    2:00.59
    50[   55.63]
Top of Page
                  * Women 50-54 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Osborn, Ahelee Sue M.       50   NOVA      27.09
 2  Warmuth, Stacey S.          51   VCM       28.64
 3  Ciraulo, Christie           54   UCLA      28.95
 4  Lambert, Heather C.         53   LBG       30.81
 5  Kay, Mary-Chris             54   UNAT      31.15
 6  Stokols, Niki F.            50   DSSM      33.60
 7  Odlum, Laurie J.            51   MYST      37.82
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Osborn, Ahelee Sue M.       50   NOVA      32.28
 2  Warmuth, Stacey S.          51   VCM       33.87
 3  Ciraulo, Christie           54   UCLA      35.64
 4  Lambert, Heather C.         53   LBG       38.83
 5  Kay, Mary-Chris             54   UNAT      43.41
 6  Stokols, Niki F.            50   DSSM      44.06
 7  Odlum, Laurie J.            51   MYST      56.17
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Osborn, Ahelee Sue M.       50   NOVA      36.14
 2  Warmuth, Stacey S.          51   VCM       38.31
 3  Stokols, Niki F.            50   DSSM      40.21
 4  Kay, Mary-Chris             54   UNAT      43.01
 5  Lambert, Heather C.         53   LBG       43.84
 6  Odlum, Laurie J.            51   MYST      45.58
 7  Ciraulo, Christie           54   UCLA      46.43
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Ciraulo, Christie           54   UCLA      30.24
 2  Osborn, Ahelee Sue M.       50   NOVA      31.00
 3  Warmuth, Stacey S.          51   VCM       31.41
 4  Lambert, Heather C.         53   LBG       34.05
 5  Kay, Mary-Chris             54   UNAT      36.96
 6  Stokols, Niki F.            50   DSSM      41.87
 7  Odlum, Laurie J.            51   MYST      42.36
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Osborn, Ahelee Sue M.       50   NOVA    1:07.98
    50[   31.53]
 2  Warmuth, Stacey S.          51   VCM     1:10.13
    50[   32.84]
 3  Ciraulo, Christie           54   UCLA    1:17.28
    50[   34.11]
 4  Lambert, Heather C.         53   LBG     1:22.48
    50[   36.44]
 5  Stokols, Niki F.            50   DSSM    1:23.64
    50[   41.23]
 6  Kay, Mary-Chris             54   UNAT    1:24.63
    50[   39.59]
 7  Odlum, Laurie J.            51   MYST    1:35.28
    50[   49.24]
Top of Page
                  * Women 55-59 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Komar, Kathleen L.          58   UCLA      35.23
 2  Jacobus, Anne M.            58   LBG       48.36
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Komar, Kathleen L.          58   UCLA      42.16
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Komar, Kathleen L.          58   UCLA      47.57
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Komar, Kathleen L.          58   UCLA      39.08
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Komar, Kathleen L.          58   UCLA    1:31.55
    50[   42.17]
Top of Page
                  * Women 60-64 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Montrella, Beverly J.       61   MVN       32.80
 2  Goodman, Lois A.            61   OJAI      43.31
 3  Stancil, W Vivian           60   RAA     1:32.53
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Montrella, Beverly J.       61   MVN       41.95
 2  Goodman, Lois A.            61   OJAI      48.46
 3  Stancil, W Vivian           60   RAA     2:06.66
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Montrella, Beverly J.       61   MVN       42.80
 2  Goodman, Lois A.            61   OJAI    1:05.09
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Montrella, Beverly J.       61   MVN       39.04
 2  Goodman, Lois A.            61   OJAI      54.83
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Montrella, Beverly J.       61   MVN     1:26.55
    50[   41.52]
 2  Goodman, Lois A.            61   OJAI    1:56.26
    50[   55.43]
Top of Page
                  * Women 70-74 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Winkler, Renate M.          70   UCLA      43.44
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Winkler, Renate M.          70   UCLA      55.58
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Winkler, Renate M.          70   UCLA    1:01.37
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Winkler, Renate M.          70   UCLA    1:05.26
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
NP  Winkler, Renate M.          70   UCLA      DQ   
    50[   57.75]
Top of Page
                  * Women 75-79 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Rosik, Cynthia H.           75   OREG      56.66
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Rosik, Cynthia H.           75   OREG    1:07.70
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Rosik, Cynthia H.           75   OREG    1:02.68
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Rosik, Cynthia H.           75   OREG    1:05.86
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Rosik, Cynthia H.           75   OREG    2:21.20
    50[ 1:12.01]
Top of Page
                  * Women 85-89 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine E.        86   MVN       52.59
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine E.        86   MVN     1:05.50
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine E.        86   MVN     1:44.67
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine E.        86   MVN     1:33.08
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine E.        86   MVN     2:50.97
    50[ 1:19.46]
Top of Page
                   * Men 18-24 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Bistric, Igor               24   UNAT      24.49
 2  Pekarek, David N.           24   CTM       24.83
 3  Brezensky, Chester J.       21   SCMC      25.30
 4  Bennett, Philip             18   SCMC      25.32
 5  Mallas, Marlon P.           20   LVM       26.60
 6  Montonini, Anthony J.       21   LVM       26.65
 7  Shepard, William P.         24   WH2O      26.82
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Bennett, Philip             18   SCMC      28.31
 2  Bistric, Igor               24   UNAT      28.41
 3  Pekarek, David N.           24   CTM       31.30
 4  Brezensky, Chester J.       21   SCMC      31.37
 5  Shepard, William P.         24   WH2O      33.20
 6  Montonini, Anthony J.       21   LVM       33.41
 7  Mallas, Marlon P.           20   LVM       35.01
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Pekarek, David N.           24   CTM       30.86
 2  Bistric, Igor               24   UNAT      33.27
 3  Brezensky, Chester J.       21   SCMC      33.79
 4  Shepard, William P.         24   WH2O      34.03
 5  Mallas, Marlon P.           20   LVM       34.93
 6  Bennett, Philip             18   SCMC      35.15
 7  Montonini, Anthony J.       21   LVM       38.30
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Brezensky, Chester J.       21   SCMC      26.74
 2  Bistric, Igor               24   UNAT      27.10
 3  Bennett, Philip             18   SCMC      27.21
 4  Pekarek, David N.           24   CTM       28.38
 5  Shepard, William P.         24   WH2O      28.53
 6  Montonini, Anthony J.       21   LVM       30.58
 7  Mallas, Marlon P.           20   LVM       30.63
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Bistric, Igor               24   UNAT    1:01.36
    50[   28.37]
 2  Pekarek, David N.           24   CTM     1:02.99
    50[   29.08]
 3  Bennett, Philip             18   SCMC    1:03.23
    50[   27.62]
 4  Brezensky, Chester J.       21   SCMC    1:04.13
    50[   29.66]
 5  Shepard, William P.         24   WH2O    1:05.73
    50[   30.65]
 6  Mallas, Marlon P.           20   LVM     1:10.49
    50[   33.33]
 7  Montonini, Anthony J.       21   LVM     1:14.15
    50[   34.10]
Top of Page
                   * Men 25-29 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Cone, Benjamin E.           29   CTM       23.37
 2  Matson, John B.             26   CTM       23.83
 3  Buras, Ben                  25   NOVA      24.05
 4  Johnson, Mikal W.           28   CTM       25.14
 5  Durieux, Chad A.            28   ROSE      25.20
 6  Benjamin, Stephen J.        25   WH2O      25.54
 7  Sethna, Dorab N.            27   MVN       27.07
 8  Cameron, Scott              29   ROSE      28.29
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Cone, Benjamin E.           29   CTM       28.98
 2  Buras, Ben                  25   NOVA      29.52
 3  Matson, John B.             26   CTM       30.17
 4  Johnson, Mikal W.           28   CTM       30.88
 5  Durieux, Chad A.            28   ROSE      31.49
 6  Benjamin, Stephen J.        25   WH2O      32.46
 7  Cameron, Scott              29   ROSE      33.27
 8  Sethna, Dorab N.            27   MVN       34.03
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Cone, Benjamin E.           29   CTM       30.51
 2  Durieux, Chad A.            28   ROSE      30.74
 3  Matson, John B.             26   CTM       31.13
 4  Buras, Ben                  25   NOVA      32.16
 5  Cameron, Scott              29   ROSE      33.97
 6  Sethna, Dorab N.            27   MVN       34.11
 7  Johnson, Mikal W.           28   CTM       34.28
 8  Benjamin, Stephen J.        25   WH2O      35.05
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Cone, Benjamin E.           29   CTM       25.42
 2  Buras, Ben                  25   NOVA      26.19
 3  Matson, John B.             26   CTM       27.43
 4  Johnson, Mikal W.           28   CTM       27.64
 5  Sethna, Dorab N.            27   MVN       28.55
 6  Durieux, Chad A.            28   ROSE      28.80
 7  Cameron, Scott              29   ROSE      29.44
 8  Benjamin, Stephen J.        25   WH2O      30.66
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Cone, Benjamin E.           29   CTM       59.80
    50[   27.73]
 2  Matson, John B.             26   CTM     1:00.34
    50[   28.11]
 3  Buras, Ben                  25   NOVA    1:02.18
    50[   28.28]
 4  Durieux, Chad A.            28   ROSE    1:03.84
    50[   30.56]
 5  Sethna, Dorab N.            27   MVN     1:07.23
    50[   30.73]
 6  Johnson, Mikal W.           28   CTM     1:08.04
    50[   30.04]
 7  Cameron, Scott              29   ROSE    1:08.53
    50[   32.47]
 8  Benjamin, Stephen J.        25   WH2O    1:08.65
    50[   31.74]
Top of Page
                   * Men 30-34 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Stehrenberger, Steve D.     30   CTM       23.20
 2  Fox, Jason M.               30   ROSE      23.35
 3  Davis, Adam J.              34   WH2O      24.83
 4  Bergen, Steven C.           32   CTM       25.57
 5  Petty, Richard W.           32   ROSE      26.87
 6  Amende, Brian C.            30   NOVA      29.52
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Fox, Jason M.               30   ROSE      26.45
 2  Stehrenberger, Steve D.     30   CTM       29.04
 3  Bergen, Steven C.           32   CTM       29.72
 4  Davis, Adam J.              34   WH2O      30.37
 5  Petty, Richard W.           32   ROSE      34.10
 6  Amende, Brian C.            30   NOVA      39.50
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Stehrenberger, Steve D.     30   CTM       27.44
 2  Bergen, Steven C.           32   CTM       29.06
 3  Fox, Jason M.               30   ROSE      29.20
 4  Davis, Adam J.              34   WH2O      33.68
 5  Petty, Richard W.           32   ROSE      35.03
 6  Amende, Brian C.            30   NOVA      39.87
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Fox, Jason M.               30   ROSE      24.25
 2  Stehrenberger, Steve D.     30   CTM       24.59
 3  Davis, Adam J.              34   WH2O      27.54
 4  Bergen, Steven C.           32   CTM       27.73
 5  Petty, Richard W.           32   ROSE      28.77
 6  Amende, Brian C.            30   NOVA      33.19
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Fox, Jason M.               30   ROSE      56.01
    50[   25.41]
 2  Stehrenberger, Steve D.     30   CTM       57.07
    50[   27.63]
 3  Davis, Adam J.              34   WH2O    1:02.93
    50[   29.55]
 4  Bergen, Steven C.           32   CTM     1:03.42
    50[   30.01]
 5  Petty, Richard W.           32   ROSE    1:12.48
    50[   33.47]
 6  Amende, Brian C.            30   NOVA    1:14.13
    50[   35.19]
Top of Page
                   * Men 35-39 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Desouza, Jose               36   ROSE      22.21
 2  Mitchell, Jeffrey A.        39   MVN       24.21
 3  Arvedson, Stephen P.        39   DSSM      24.29
 4  Gunnell, Steve              37   MVN       24.53
 5  Bixler, Kenneth M.          37   LBG       25.34
 6  Clark, Michael K.           39   MVN       26.22
 7  Paxton, Sean C.             38   ROSE      26.51
 8  Edwards, David M.           39   DSSM      26.64
 9  Borton, Dan                 39   ROSE      26.76
10  Smith, Jason M.             37   UNAT      29.91
11  Saavedra, Michael T.        35   LBG       30.04
12  Andersen, David             36   LBG       37.37
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Desouza, Jose               36   ROSE      25.86
 2  Gunnell, Steve              37   MVN       30.00
 3  Arvedson, Stephen P.        39   DSSM      30.60
 4  Borton, Dan                 39   ROSE      30.62
 5  Clark, Michael K.           39   MVN       30.84
 6  Mitchell, Jeffrey A.        39   MVN       31.29
 7  Edwards, David M.           39   DSSM      32.50
 8  Paxton, Sean C.             38   ROSE      33.07
 9  Bixler, Kenneth M.          37   LBG       34.61
10  Smith, Jason M.             37   UNAT      38.16
11  Saavedra, Michael T.        35   LBG       43.39
12  Andersen, David             36   LBG       48.73
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Desouza, Jose               36   ROSE      29.90
 2  Bixler, Kenneth M.          37   LBG       29.94
 3  Arvedson, Stephen P.        39   DSSM      31.25
 4  Gunnell, Steve              37   MVN       31.54
 5  Clark, Michael K.           39   MVN       33.97
 6  Borton, Dan                 39   ROSE      34.97
 7  Paxton, Sean C.             38   ROSE      35.12
 8  Mitchell, Jeffrey A.        39   MVN       35.99
 9  Smith, Jason M.             37   UNAT      37.12
10  Edwards, David M.           39   DSSM      37.20
11  Saavedra, Michael T.        35   LBG       39.96
12  Andersen, David             36   LBG       50.51
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Desouza, Jose               36   ROSE      23.80
 2  Gunnell, Steve              37   MVN       26.50
 3  Bixler, Kenneth M.          37   LBG       26.74
 3  Mitchell, Jeffrey A.        39   MVN       26.74
 5  Clark, Michael K.           39   MVN       27.46
 6  Arvedson, Stephen P.        39   DSSM      27.63
 7  Borton, Dan                 39   ROSE      28.58
 8  Paxton, Sean C.             38   ROSE      29.05
 9  Edwards, David M.           39   DSSM      31.76
10  Smith, Jason M.             37   UNAT      32.38
11  Saavedra, Michael T.        35   LBG       42.28
12  Andersen, David             36   LBG       46.35
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Desouza, Jose               36   ROSE      54.76
    50[   24.78]
 2  Arvedson, Stephen P.        39   DSSM    1:01.44
    50[   29.62]
 3  Bixler, Kenneth M.          37   LBG     1:02.31
    50[   30.90]
 4  Gunnell, Steve              37   MVN     1:02.61
    50[   29.15]
 5  Borton, Dan                 39   ROSE    1:04.37
    50[   29.66]
 6  Mitchell, Jeffrey A.        39   MVN     1:04.77
    50[   28.86]
 7  Clark, Michael K.           39   MVN     1:06.14
    50[   30.19]
 8  Edwards, David M.           39   DSSM    1:08.21
    50[   32.50]
 9  Paxton, Sean C.             38   ROSE    1:10.89
    50[   31.47]
10  Smith, Jason M.             37   UNAT    1:14.03
    50[   36.30]
11  Saavedra, Michael T.        35   LBG     1:38.48
    50[   48.43]
12  Andersen, David             36   LBG     1:43.05
    50[   48.48]
Top of Page
                   * Men 40-44 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Fulbeck, Kip                42   UNAT      22.18
 2  Sayre, John A.              44   ROSE      24.87
 3  Hixson, Peter M.            41   ROSE      24.91
 4  Skelly, Drew K.             41   ROSE      25.62
 5  Cienega, Julio              41   ROSE      25.78
 6  Muth, Daniel F.             41   MMM       25.97
 7  Camacho, Raymond E.         43   MSCM      27.03
 8  Thompson, Chris E.          44   DSSM      27.64
 9  Harris, Timothy J.          43   MYST      28.07
10  McGinley, Patrick B.        44   ROSE      28.09
11  Reis, Raul                  43   LBG       31.55
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Fulbeck, Kip                42   UNAT      27.75
 2  Hixson, Peter M.            41   ROSE      29.73
 3  Sayre, John A.              44   ROSE      30.07
 4  McGinley, Patrick B.        44   ROSE      30.77
 5  Muth, Daniel F.             41   MMM       31.38
 6  Skelly, Drew K.             41   ROSE      31.71
 7  Cienega, Julio              41   ROSE      34.54
 8  Camacho, Raymond E.         43   MSCM      35.04
 9  Thompson, Chris E.          44   DSSM      37.98
10  Harris, Timothy J.          43   MYST      39.73
11  Reis, Raul                  43   LBG       43.57
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Hixson, Peter M.            41   ROSE      30.94
 2  Fulbeck, Kip                42   UNAT      32.70
 3  Skelly, Drew K.             41   ROSE      33.05
 4  Sayre, John A.              44   ROSE      33.17
 5  Cienega, Julio              41   ROSE      36.12
 6  Harris, Timothy J.          43   MYST      36.26
 7  Thompson, Chris E.          44   DSSM      37.16
 8  Muth, Daniel F.             41   MMM       37.81
 9  Camacho, Raymond E.         43   MSCM      38.80
10  McGinley, Patrick B.        44   ROSE      38.99
11  Reis, Raul                  43   LBG       44.51
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Fulbeck, Kip                42   UNAT      25.79
 2  Hixson, Peter M.            41   ROSE      27.72
 3  Sayre, John A.              44   ROSE      28.24
 4  Skelly, Drew K.             41   ROSE      28.62
 5  Camacho, Raymond E.         43   MSCM      29.14
 6  Muth, Daniel F.             41   MMM       29.26
 7  Cienega, Julio              41   ROSE      29.74
 8  McGinley, Patrick B.        44   ROSE      30.69
 9  Harris, Timothy J.          43   MYST      33.40
10  Thompson, Chris E.          44   DSSM      33.58
11  Reis, Raul                  43   LBG       36.24
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Fulbeck, Kip                42   UNAT      59.73
    50[   26.64]
 2  Hixson, Peter M.            41   ROSE    1:00.58
    50[   29.03]
 3  Sayre, John A.              44   ROSE    1:04.51
    50[   29.47]
 4  Skelly, Drew K.             41   ROSE    1:04.90
    50[   30.33]
 5  Muth, Daniel F.             41   MMM     1:08.81
    50[   31.04]
 6  McGinley, Patrick B.        44   ROSE    1:09.45
    50[   31.03]
 7  Camacho, Raymond E.         43   MSCM    1:10.76
    50[   32.25]
 8  Harris, Timothy J.          43   MYST    1:16.47
    50[   36.70]
 9  Thompson, Chris E.          44   DSSM    1:17.11
    50[   34.70]
NP  Cienega, Julio              41   ROSE      DQ   
    50[   33.14]
NP  Reis, Raul                  43   LBG       DQ   
    50[   43.00]
Top of Page
                   * Men 45-49 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Thornton, Ray C.            46   CTM       24.15
 2  Wasko, Frank A.             47   NOVA      24.27
 3  Davis, Thomas W.            49   ROSE      24.46
 4  Reyburn, Don                45   UNAT      24.53
 5  Busacca, Brian T.           48   UNAT      24.54
 6  Wantz, Steve L.             46   VCM       24.88
 7  Engelhart, Christopher L.   46   MESA      25.59
 8  Borzone, Raymond E.         49   MVN       25.61
 9  McKinley, Frank J.          45   UNAT      26.29
10  Grubel, Eric E.             45   SCA       26.51
10  Harper, Buzz                48   LAPS      26.51
12  Hoeschler, James A.         45   SOBA      26.53
13  Bunenko, Andrew             47   SCMC      26.84
14  Hutchinson, Adam S.         45   MVN       26.85
15  Jackson, Daniel L.          47   SCAL      26.91
16  Hayward, David S.           47   NOVA      29.07
17  Harrison, Robert G.         48   ROSE      29.09
18  Utsumi, Yuji                48   LBG       31.77
19  Huth, John R.               47   LOST      31.83
20  Bahamon, Luis E.            46   WH2O      31.96
21  Sheldon, Jeffrey A          48   BMST      38.49
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Wasko, Frank A.             47   NOVA      28.61
 2  Reyburn, Don                45   UNAT      28.70
 3  Harper, Buzz                48   LAPS      29.72
 4  Davis, Thomas W.            49   ROSE      29.91
 5  Thornton, Ray C.            46   CTM       30.01
 6  Engelhart, Christopher L.   46   MESA      30.54
 7  Borzone, Raymond E.         49   MVN       30.74
 8  Hutchinson, Adam S.         45   MVN       30.78
 9  Bunenko, Andrew             47   SCMC      31.63
10  Wantz, Steve L.             46   VCM       32.09
11  Hoeschler, James A.         45   SOBA      32.35
12  Busacca, Brian T.           48   UNAT      32.49
13  McKinley, Frank J.          45   UNAT      32.60
14  Jackson, Daniel L.          47   SCAL      33.14
15  Hayward, David S.           47   NOVA      34.43
16  Grubel, Eric E.             45   SCA       36.28
17  Bahamon, Luis E.            46   WH2O      38.40
18  Harrison, Robert G.         48   ROSE      38.45
19  Utsumi, Yuji                48   LBG       39.94
20  Sheldon, Jeffrey A          48   BMST      57.83
NP  Huth, John R.               47   LOST      DQ   
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Wasko, Frank A.             47   NOVA      32.27
 2  Bunenko, Andrew             47   SCMC      32.60
 3  McKinley, Frank J.          45   UNAT      32.64
 4  Thornton, Ray C.            46   CTM       33.05
 5  Reyburn, Don                45   UNAT      33.10
 6  Davis, Thomas W.            49   ROSE      33.82
 7  Grubel, Eric E.             45   SCA       34.27
 8  Borzone, Raymond E.         49   MVN       34.47
 9  Busacca, Brian T.           48   UNAT      34.59
10  Harper, Buzz                48   LAPS      34.62
11  Jackson, Daniel L.          47   SCAL      34.69
12  Engelhart, Christopher L.   46   MESA      35.39
13  Wantz, Steve L.             46   VCM       35.44
14  Hutchinson, Adam S.         45   MVN       35.45
15  Hoeschler, James A.         45   SOBA      36.51
16  Utsumi, Yuji                48   LBG       36.82
17  Harrison, Robert G.         48   ROSE      38.02
18  Hayward, David S.           47   NOVA      39.51
19  Bahamon, Luis E.            46   WH2O      45.94
20  Sheldon, Jeffrey A          48   BMST      47.84
21  Huth, John R.               47   LOST      50.62
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Wasko, Frank A.             47   NOVA      25.45
 2  Reyburn, Don                45   UNAT      26.31
 3  Thornton, Ray C.            46   CTM       26.38
 4  Davis, Thomas W.            49   ROSE      26.64
 5  Borzone, Raymond E.         49   MVN       27.23
 6  Busacca, Brian T.           48   UNAT      27.25
 7  Wantz, Steve L.             46   VCM       27.68
 8  Engelhart, Christopher L.   46   MESA      27.73
 9  Hutchinson, Adam S.         45   MVN       28.18
10  Bunenko, Andrew             47   SCMC      28.35
11  Hayward, David S.           47   NOVA      28.48
12  McKinley, Frank J.          45   UNAT      28.71
13  Harper, Buzz                48   LAPS      29.02
14  Hoeschler, James A.         45   SOBA      29.39
15  Jackson, Daniel L.          47   SCAL      29.47
16  Grubel, Eric E.             45   SCA       30.39
17  Bahamon, Luis E.            46   WH2O      31.74
18  Harrison, Robert G.         48   ROSE      32.09
19  Utsumi, Yuji                48   LBG       34.96
20  Sheldon, Jeffrey A          48   BMST      44.28
21  Huth, John R.               47   LOST      45.15
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Wasko, Frank A.             47   NOVA    1:00.42
    50[   27.35]
 2  Reyburn, Don                45   UNAT    1:02.20
    50[   28.16]
 3  Borzone, Raymond E.         49   MVN     1:03.53
    50[   28.54]
 4  Harper, Buzz                48   LAPS    1:03.92
    50[   29.60]
 5  Davis, Thomas W.            49   ROSE    1:04.34
    50[   29.47]
 6  Thornton, Ray C.            46   CTM     1:04.36
    50[   28.55]
 7  Engelhart, Christopher L.   46   MESA    1:05.17
    50[   29.95]
 8  Wantz, Steve L.             46   VCM     1:05.30
    50[   30.26]
 9  McKinley, Frank J.          45   UNAT    1:06.04
    50[   31.12]
10  Busacca, Brian T.           48   UNAT    1:06.29
    50[   28.94]
11  Hutchinson, Adam S.         45   MVN     1:06.92
    50[   30.53]
12  Jackson, Daniel L.          47   SCAL    1:07.02
    50[   30.62]
13  Hoeschler, James A.         45   SOBA    1:07.71
    50[   30.83]
14  Grubel, Eric E.             45   SCA     1:08.65
    50[   33.95]
15  Harrison, Robert G.         48   ROSE    1:18.17
    50[   35.83]
16  Utsumi, Yuji                48   LBG     1:18.89
    50[   37.34]
17  Bahamon, Luis E.            46   WH2O    1:24.22
    50[   40.76]
18  Huth, John R.               47   LOST    1:31.61
    50[   42.66]
19  Sheldon, Jeffrey A          48   BMST    1:41.71
    50[   51.95]
NP  Bunenko, Andrew             47   SCMC      DQ   
    50[   31.40]
Top of Page
                   * Men 50-54 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Blatt, Michael J.           52   VCM       23.87
 2  Von Hoffmann, Gerard        51   NOVA      24.30
 3  Kajiwara, Doug              50   SCAQ      24.74
 4  Caron, Louis J.             50   ROSE      25.21
 5  Babylon, Guy G.             51   DSSM      25.70
 6  Lane, Kevin                 51   DSSM      26.01
 7  Heather, Michael R.         53   MVN       26.09
 8  Kay, Steven R.              54   UNAT      26.11
 9  Sidenberg, Phil             51   SWM       26.23
10  Bennett, Daniel B.          51   SCMC      26.82
11  Strybel, David              53   ROSE      26.90
12  Dougherty, Jim W.           52   ROSE      27.50
13  Yarwood, Michael W.         53   NOVA      27.59
14  Dauser, John W.             52   NOVA      28.16
15  Rudianto, Rudy              54   MVN       28.98
16  Heins, Barry                51   RGSC      29.41
17  Reichle, Luke               51   MSCM      29.95
18  Pani, Tom N.                51   DSSM      31.34
19  Parnes, Barton E.           51   LBG       36.20
20  Derbyshire, Donald B.       50   LBG       38.73
21  Tomikawa, Brian             54   ROSE      40.88
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Kajiwara, Doug              50   SCAQ      28.34
 2  Babylon, Guy G.             51   DSSM      30.03
 3  Von Hoffmann, Gerard        51   NOVA      30.21
 4  Blatt, Michael J.           52   VCM       31.01
 5  Kay, Steven R.              54   UNAT      31.06
 6  Sidenberg, Phil             51   SWM       31.56
 7  Lane, Kevin                 51   DSSM      31.72
 8  Yarwood, Michael W.         53   NOVA      32.28
 9  Heather, Michael R.         53   MVN       32.31
10  Dougherty, Jim W.           52   ROSE      33.46
11  Strybel, David              53   ROSE      33.58
12  Caron, Louis J.             50   ROSE      34.62
13  Dauser, John W.             52   NOVA      36.65
14  Reichle, Luke               51   MSCM      37.48
15  Bennett, Daniel B.          51   SCMC      38.11
16  Pani, Tom N.                51   DSSM      38.52
17  Heins, Barry                51   RGSC      38.98
18  Rudianto, Rudy              54   MVN       40.60
19  Parnes, Barton E.           51   LBG       42.01
20  Tomikawa, Brian             54   ROSE      51.73
21  Derbyshire, Donald B.       50   LBG       51.74
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Von Hoffmann, Gerard        51   NOVA      30.43
 2  Blatt, Michael J.           52   VCM       31.86
 3  Kajiwara, Doug              50   SCAQ      32.48
 4  Yarwood, Michael W.         53   NOVA      32.92
 5  Caron, Louis J.             50   ROSE      33.28
 6  Babylon, Guy G.             51   DSSM      33.34
 7  Strybel, David              53   ROSE      33.57
 8  Lane, Kevin                 51   DSSM      34.65
 9  Dauser, John W.             52   NOVA      34.68
10  Heins, Barry                51   RGSC      34.76
11  Heather, Michael R.         53   MVN       34.85
12  Dougherty, Jim W.           52   ROSE      35.74
13  Reichle, Luke               51   MSCM      36.55
14  Bennett, Daniel B.          51   SCMC      37.77
15  Sidenberg, Phil             51   SWM       37.80
16  Kay, Steven R.              54   UNAT      39.06
17  Rudianto, Rudy              54   MVN       42.04
18  Pani, Tom N.                51   DSSM      43.02
19  Parnes, Barton E.           51   LBG       43.34
20  Derbyshire, Donald B.       50   LBG     1:15.08
NP  Tomikawa, Brian             54   ROSE      DQ   
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Von Hoffmann, Gerard        51   NOVA      25.87
 2  Kajiwara, Doug              50   SCAQ      27.20
 3  Caron, Louis J.             50   ROSE      27.47
 4  Lane, Kevin                 51   DSSM      27.69
 5  Babylon, Guy G.             51   DSSM      27.92
 6  Heather, Michael R.         53   MVN       27.99
 7  Blatt, Michael J.           52   VCM       28.03
 8  Strybel, David              53   ROSE      28.87
 9  Sidenberg, Phil             51   SWM       28.98
10  Yarwood, Michael W.         53   NOVA      29.01
11  Dougherty, Jim W.           52   ROSE      30.31
12  Dauser, John W.             52   NOVA      31.08
13  Kay, Steven R.              54   UNAT      32.01
14  Rudianto, Rudy              54   MVN       32.21
15  Bennett, Daniel B.          51   SCMC      33.35
16  Pani, Tom N.                51   DSSM      36.25
17  Heins, Barry                51   RGSC      36.75
18  Reichle, Luke               51   MSCM      38.90
19  Parnes, Barton E.           51   LBG       48.16
20  Tomikawa, Brian             54   ROSE      51.64
21  Derbyshire, Donald B.       50   LBG       55.70
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Von Hoffmann, Gerard        51   NOVA    1:00.59
    50[   28.75]
 2  Kajiwara, Doug              50   SCAQ    1:01.56
    50[   28.99]
 3  Blatt, Michael J.           52   VCM     1:02.35
    50[   30.82]
 4  Babylon, Guy G.             51   DSSM    1:03.84
    50[   29.55]
 5  Lane, Kevin                 51   DSSM    1:05.05
    50[   31.00]
 6  Caron, Louis J.             50   ROSE    1:06.00
    50[   31.05]
 7  Yarwood, Michael W.         53   NOVA    1:06.34
    50[   31.41]
 8  Strybel, David              53   ROSE    1:07.52
    50[   31.39]
 9  Sidenberg, Phil             51   SWM     1:08.16
    50[   30.58]
10  Dauser, John W.             52   NOVA    1:09.28
    50[   33.72]
11  Heather, Michael R.         53   MVN     1:09.70
    50[   31.12]
12  Dougherty, Jim W.           52   ROSE    1:09.97
    50[   32.60]
13  Bennett, Daniel B.          51   SCMC    1:14.41
    50[   35.86]
14  Rudianto, Rudy              54   MVN     1:16.37
    50[   35.98]
15  Heins, Barry                51   RGSC    1:17.46
    50[   38.86]
16  Kay, Steven R.              54   UNAT    1:18.38
    50[   35.87]
17  Reichle, Luke               51   MSCM    1:21.04
    50[   40.39]
18  Pani, Tom N.                51   DSSM    1:21.27
    50[   38.79]
19  Parnes, Barton E.           51   LBG     1:36.37
    50[   45.19]
20  Tomikawa, Brian             54   ROSE    1:45.72
    50[   51.93]
21  Derbyshire, Donald B.       50   LBG     2:04.41
    50[   55.62]
Top of Page
                   * Men 55-59 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Derr, John M.               58   VCM       26.59
 2  Brower, Raymond W.          56   RAYS      26.80
 3  Warner, Allen               56   SCAL      28.40
 4  Sovero, Emilio A.           59   DSSM      33.84
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Derr, John M.               58   VCM       31.48
 2  Warner, Allen               56   SCAL      32.49
 3  Brower, Raymond W.          56   RAYS      35.85
 4  Sovero, Emilio A.           59   DSSM      49.76
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Derr, John M.               58   VCM       34.81
 2  Brower, Raymond W.          56   RAYS      36.54
 3  Warner, Allen               56   SCAL      38.28
NP  Sovero, Emilio A.           59   DSSM      DQ   
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Derr, John M.               58   VCM       28.44
 2  Warner, Allen               56   SCAL      31.21
 3  Brower, Raymond W.          56   RAYS      31.70
 4  Sovero, Emilio A.           59   DSSM      44.02
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Derr, John M.               58   VCM     1:06.90
    50[   31.28]
 2  Warner, Allen               56   SCAL    1:10.82
    50[   32.61]
 3  Sovero, Emilio A.           59   DSSM    1:41.41
    50[   46.81]
NP  Brower, Raymond W.          56   RAYS      DQ   
    50[   35.21]
Top of Page
                   * Men 60-64 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Strand, Robert              62   TOC       25.12
 2  Wisner, Peter F.            60   ROSE      25.34
 3  Colonnese, Michael A.       64   MVN       33.02
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Strand, Robert              62   TOC       30.38
 2  Wisner, Peter F.            60   ROSE      32.31
 3  Colonnese, Michael A.       64   MVN       44.78
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Strand, Robert              62   TOC       30.29
 2  Wisner, Peter F.            60   ROSE      32.38
 3  Colonnese, Michael A.       64   MVN       43.10
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Wisner, Peter F.            60   ROSE      28.46
 2  Strand, Robert              62   TOC       28.69
 3  Colonnese, Michael A.       64   MVN       35.50
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Strand, Robert              62   TOC     1:02.57
    50[   30.61]
 2  Wisner, Peter F.            60   ROSE    1:05.33
    50[   31.82]
 3  Colonnese, Michael A.       64   MVN     1:22.66
    50[   39.52]
Top of Page
                   * Men 65-69 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Ronay, Peter E.             65   ROSE      30.16
 2  Babcock, Chuck M.           67   UNAT      30.30
 3  Treweek, Gordon P.          65   UNAT      33.35
 4  Stewart, Jim M.             66   MVN       33.41
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Babcock, Chuck M.           67   UNAT      37.45
 2  Stewart, Jim M.             66   MVN       40.61
 3  Ronay, Peter E.             65   ROSE      41.63
 4  Treweek, Gordon P.          65   UNAT      46.61
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Babcock, Chuck M.           67   UNAT      39.11
 2  Ronay, Peter E.             65   ROSE      45.15
 3  Treweek, Gordon P.          65   UNAT      51.38
 4  Stewart, Jim M.             66   MVN       54.38
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Babcock, Chuck M.           67   UNAT      32.14
 2  Ronay, Peter E.             65   ROSE      36.95
 3  Stewart, Jim M.             66   MVN       38.37
 4  Treweek, Gordon P.          65   UNAT      39.30
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Babcock, Chuck M.           67   UNAT    1:18.47
    50[   36.87]
 2  Ronay, Peter E.             65   ROSE    1:21.54
    50[   38.74]
 3  Stewart, Jim M.             66   MVN     1:32.06
    50[   40.73]
NP  Treweek, Gordon P.          65   UNAT      DQ   
    50[   44.04]
Top of Page
                   * Men 70-74 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Farrell, Jeff               71   SBM       25.16
 2  Bailey, George C.           71   UNAT      29.93
 3  Smethurst, Everett W.       73   NOVA      34.58
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Farrell, Jeff               71   SBM       34.03
 2  Bailey, George C.           71   UNAT      38.70
 3  Smethurst, Everett W.       73   NOVA      44.67
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Farrell, Jeff               71   SBM       34.78
 2  Bailey, George C.           71   UNAT      39.12
 3  Smethurst, Everett W.       73   NOVA      48.19
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Farrell, Jeff               71   SBM       30.67
 2  Bailey, George C.           71   UNAT      36.11
NP  Smethurst, Everett W.       73   NOVA      DQ   
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Farrell, Jeff               71   SBM     1:07.59
    50[   31.72]
 2  Bailey, George C.           71   UNAT    1:18.31
    50[   36.67]
Top of Page
                   * Men 80-84 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Piemme, Frank M.            83   LOST      31.03
 2  Draves, Duane L.            82   SDSM      36.54
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Piemme, Frank M.            83   LOST      41.91
 2  Draves, Duane L.            82   SDSM      44.30
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Piemme, Frank M.            83   LOST      42.80
 2  Draves, Duane L.            82   SDSM      47.30
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Piemme, Frank M.            83   LOST      37.92
 2  Draves, Duane L.            82   SDSM      49.30
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Piemme, Frank M.            83   LOST    1:28.26
    50[   42.64]
 2  Draves, Duane L.            82   SDSM    1:35.79
    50[   45.13]
Top of Page
                   * Men 85-89 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen B.          85   LOST      38.62
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen B.          85   LOST      47.12
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen B.          85   LOST      56.02
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen B.          85   LOST      47.79
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen B.          85   LOST    1:42.26
    50[   47.19]
Top of Page


All of our forms are presented in Adobe PDF format.   Download the FREE Adobe Acrobat PDF Reader at http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html.
Contact webmaster@spma.net for website errors, updates, or feedback.