Home USMS Website


 

Licensed to Canyons Aquatic Club                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      Masters Long Course 09' - 5/17/2009                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 17:55.83   8/17/2003 S HEIM-BOWEN                              
       WORLD: ! 17:55.83   8/17/2003 S.HEIM-BOWEN, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Nancy C          48 UCLA                          28:19.75  
                  51.86     1:48.11 (56.25)     2:44.73 (56.62)     3:41.76 (57.03)
        4:38.48 (56.72)     5:35.85 (57.37)     6:33.31 (57.46)     7:30.94 (57.63)
        8:28.43 (57.49)     9:25.64 (57.21)    10:21.81 (56.17)    11:19.32 (57.51)
       12:16.60 (57.28)    13:13.70 (57.10)    14:10.43 (56.73)    15:07.49 (57.06)
       16:03.98 (56.49)    17:01.41 (57.43)    17:58.70 (57.29)    18:55.76 (57.06)
       19:52.00 (56.24)    20:48.85 (56.85)    21:45.58 (56.73)    22:42.51 (56.93)
       23:38.63 (56.12)    24:35.66 (57.03)    25:32.41 (56.75)    26:29.63 (57.22)
       27:26.22 (56.59)    28:19.75 (53.53)                                        
 
Event 1  Women 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 18:32.76   8/14/2008 S HEIM-BOWEN                              
       WORLD: ! 18:32.76   8/14/2008 S.HEIM-BOWEN, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spivey, Bonnie L          51 UNAT                          21:24.47  
                  38.20     1:20.47 (42.27)     2:03.52 (43.05)     2:46.72 (43.20)
        3:29.55 (42.83)     4:12.80 (43.25)     4:55.47 (42.67)     5:38.36 (42.89)
        6:21.53 (43.17)     7:04.24 (42.71)     7:47.26 (43.02)     8:29.46 (42.20)
        9:12.70 (43.24)     9:55.35 (42.65)    10:38.99 (43.64)    11:22.04 (43.05)
       12:05.42 (43.38)    12:48.63 (43.21)    13:31.77 (43.14)    14:15.17 (43.40)
       14:58.69 (43.52)    15:41.93 (43.24)    16:25.26 (43.33)    17:08.95 (43.69)
       17:52.64 (43.69)    18:36.04 (43.40)    19:19.03 (42.99)    20:01.61 (42.58)
       20:43.44 (41.83)    21:24.47 (41.03)                                        
  2 Saul-Zachau, Joanne       51 LVM                           21:45.65  
                  37.65     1:19.18 (41.53)     2:02.36 (43.18)     2:45.73 (43.37)
        3:28.62 (42.89)     4:11.82 (43.20)     4:54.73 (42.91)     5:38.20 (43.47)
        6:21.32 (43.12)     7:04.49 (43.17)     7:47.40 (42.91)     8:30.47 (43.07)
        9:13.70 (43.23)     9:57.19 (43.49)    10:40.72 (43.53)    11:24.95 (44.23)
       12:08.37 (43.42)    12:52.72 (44.35)    13:36.88 (44.16)    14:21.74 (44.86)
       15:06.20 (44.46)    15:51.00 (44.80)    16:35.31 (44.31)    17:19.55 (44.24)
       18:03.83 (44.28)    18:48.43 (44.60)    19:32.70 (44.27)    20:17.33 (44.63)
       21:01.67 (44.34)    21:45.65 (43.98)                                        
 
Event 1  Women 70-74 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 24:24.13   7/13/2003 LAVELLE STOINOFF                          
       WORLD: ! 24:06.48    6/1/2001 JANE ASHER, GBR                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Geoffrion, Helen          70 UCLA                          31:22.41  
                  52.41   1:53.83 (1:01.42)   2:54.99 (1:01.16)   3:57.17 (1:02.18)
      4:59.23 (1:02.06)   6:02.00 (1:02.77)     6:54.96 (52.96)   8:08.63 (1:13.67)
        9:01.08 (52.45)  10:13.64 (1:12.56)  11:16.96 (1:03.32)  12:21.04 (1:04.08)
     13:25.55 (1:04.51)  14:28.68 (1:03.13)  15:31.20 (1:02.52)  16:33.42 (1:02.22)
     17:37.05 (1:03.63)  18:40.55 (1:03.50)  19:44.21 (1:03.66)  20:48.13 (1:03.92)
     21:52.55 (1:04.42)  22:56.84 (1:04.29)  24:01.30 (1:04.46)  25:04.63 (1:03.33)
     26:09.98 (1:05.35)  27:14.27 (1:04.29)  28:19.36 (1:05.09)  29:23.88 (1:04.52)
     30:25.14 (1:01.26)    31:22.41 (57.27)                                        
 
Event 1  Women 80-84 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 29:04.81   7/15/2007 JEAN TROY                                 
       WORLD: ! 29:35.03   8/18/2002 MARGERY MEYER, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanborn, Peggy            82 SBM                           42:29.92  
                1:16.54   2:36.09 (1:19.55)   4:01.43 (1:25.34)   5:24.42 (1:22.99)
      6:47.92 (1:23.50)   8:11.54 (1:23.62)   9:35.71 (1:24.17)  11:01.43 (1:25.72)
     12:25.66 (1:24.23)  13:51.61 (1:25.95)  15:16.91 (1:25.30)  16:43.12 (1:26.21)
     18:08.88 (1:25.76)  19:35.32 (1:26.44)  21:02.93 (1:27.61)  22:29.37 (1:26.44)
     23:55.31 (1:25.94)  25:23.01 (1:27.70)  26:48.58 (1:25.57)  28:16.67 (1:28.09)
     29:42.80 (1:26.13)  31:09.21 (1:26.41)  32:35.18 (1:25.97)  34:01.56 (1:26.38)
     35:26.49 (1:24.93)  36:52.45 (1:25.96)  38:16.15 (1:23.70)  39:42.16 (1:26.01)
     41:06.32 (1:24.16)  42:29.92 (1:23.60)                                        
 
Event 1  Men 25-29 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 16:13.89   8/10/1997 ALEX KOSTICH                              
       WORLD: ! 16:13.89   8/10/1997 ALEX KOSTICH, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liebowitz, Daniel A       25 SWM                           23:47.28  
                  39.25     1:21.99 (42.74)     2:08.12 (46.13)     2:53.90 (45.78)
        3:40.84 (46.94)     4:27.84 (47.00)     5:15.38 (47.54)     6:02.32 (46.94)
        6:50.02 (47.70)     7:36.72 (46.70)     8:23.96 (47.24)     9:11.19 (47.23)
        9:59.28 (48.09)    10:46.81 (47.53)    11:34.64 (47.83)    12:22.16 (47.52)
       13:09.99 (47.83)    13:56.80 (46.81)    14:44.80 (48.00)    15:33.92 (49.12)
       16:21.35 (47.43)    17:08.79 (47.44)    17:56.71 (47.92)  19:06.37 (1:09.66)
       19:57.29 (50.92)    20:45.23 (47.94)    21:32.81 (47.58)    22:18.95 (46.14)
       23:05.65 (46.70)    23:47.28 (41.63)                                        
 
Event 1  Men 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 17:08.33   8/20/2000 JIM MCCONICA                              
       WORLD: ! 17:08.33   8/20/2000 JIM MCCONICA, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Giacomazzi, Albert M      54 SCMC                          32:04.16  
                  55.97   1:57.75 (1:01.78)   2:59.39 (1:01.64)   4:03.48 (1:04.09)
      5:05.73 (1:02.25)   6:10.16 (1:04.43)   7:12.65 (1:02.49)   8:17.22 (1:04.57)
      9:20.96 (1:03.74)  10:25.08 (1:04.12)  11:28.77 (1:03.69)  12:33.15 (1:04.38)
     13:36.84 (1:03.69)  14:41.19 (1:04.35)  15:44.66 (1:03.47)  16:50.17 (1:05.51)
     17:55.15 (1:04.98)  19:01.06 (1:05.91)  20:06.03 (1:04.97)  21:11.64 (1:05.61)
     22:16.19 (1:04.55)  23:23.20 (1:07.01)  24:28.43 (1:05.23)  25:35.40 (1:06.97)
     26:40.63 (1:05.23)  27:47.11 (1:06.48)  28:53.28 (1:06.17)  29:58.03 (1:04.75)
     31:03.41 (1:05.38)  32:04.16 (1:00.75)                                        
 
Event 1  Men 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 17:40.10   8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA                              
       WORLD: ! 17:40.10   8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leonard, Dan P            55 SCAQ                          22:19.14  
                  36.38     1:16.77 (40.39)     1:58.67 (41.90)     2:41.25 (42.58)
        3:24.53 (43.28)     4:07.65 (43.12)     4:50.99 (43.34)     5:34.29 (43.30)
        6:17.53 (43.24)     7:00.87 (43.34)     7:43.82 (42.95)     8:27.64 (43.82)
        9:11.85 (44.21)     9:57.16 (45.31)    10:42.51 (45.35)    11:30.50 (47.99)
       12:30.01 (59.51)    13:15.39 (45.38)    14:01.10 (45.71)    14:47.05 (45.95)
       15:31.86 (44.81)    16:17.70 (45.84)    17:02.56 (44.86)    17:48.86 (46.30)
       18:33.86 (45.00)    19:19.69 (45.83)    20:05.30 (45.61)    20:50.52 (45.22)
       21:34.70 (44.18)    22:19.14 (44.44)                                        
  2 Heather, Michael R        55 MVN                           23:09.63  
                  42.22     1:27.14 (44.92)     2:14.11 (46.97)     3:01.21 (47.10)
        3:49.05 (47.84)     4:36.19 (47.14)     5:22.44 (46.25)     6:09.22 (46.78)
        6:56.01 (46.79)     7:42.17 (46.16)     8:27.57 (45.40)     9:13.25 (45.68)
        9:59.43 (46.18)    10:45.62 (46.19)    11:33.20 (47.58)    12:20.89 (47.69)
       13:07.97 (47.08)    13:53.45 (45.48)    14:40.79 (47.34)    15:28.16 (47.37)
       16:14.53 (46.37)    17:01.07 (46.54)    17:47.27 (46.20)    18:34.11 (46.84)
       19:21.52 (47.41)    20:08.61 (47.09)    20:55.46 (46.85)    21:42.21 (46.75)
       22:26.91 (44.70)    23:09.63 (42.72)                                        
 
Event 1  Men 60-64 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 19:07.93   8/14/2008 GEORGE WENDT                              
       WORLD: ! 19:07.93   8/14/2008 GEORGE WENDT, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sovero, Emilio A          61 DSSM                          26:48.21  
                  45.52     1:34.40 (48.88)     2:26.52 (52.12)     3:19.44 (52.92)
        4:12.89 (53.45)     5:06.19 (53.30)     6:00.06 (53.87)     6:53.83 (53.77)
        7:47.54 (53.71)     8:41.48 (53.94)     9:35.05 (53.57)    10:29.07 (54.02)
       11:23.14 (54.07)    12:17.41 (54.27)    13:10.83 (53.42)    14:05.54 (54.71)
       15:00.51 (54.97)    15:55.34 (54.83)    16:50.14 (54.80)    17:43.90 (53.76)
       18:38.26 (54.36)    19:32.83 (54.57)    20:27.41 (54.58)    21:22.45 (55.04)
       22:17.19 (54.74)    23:12.14 (54.95)    24:07.10 (54.96)    25:01.47 (54.37)
       25:55.90 (54.43)    26:48.21 (52.31)                                        
 
Event 1  Men 75-79 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 23:02.25    7/2/2006 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                           
       WORLD: ! 23:02.25    7/2/2006 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Tom             76 SDSM                          30:17.12  
                  48.25     1:44.62 (56.37)     2:42.74 (58.12)     3:41.15 (58.41)
        4:38.83 (57.68)     5:37.77 (58.94)     6:36.68 (58.91)     7:35.88 (59.20)
        8:35.85 (59.97)   9:36.23 (1:00.38)  10:36.69 (1:00.46)  11:38.14 (1:01.45)
     12:38.89 (1:00.75)  13:40.37 (1:01.48)  14:41.48 (1:01.11)  15:41.59 (1:00.11)
     16:45.73 (1:04.14)  17:48.54 (1:02.81)  18:52.40 (1:03.86)  19:56.30 (1:03.90)
     21:00.43 (1:04.13)  22:03.66 (1:03.23)  23:07.50 (1:03.84)  24:10.26 (1:02.76)
     25:13.05 (1:02.79)  26:15.02 (1:01.97)    27:13.62 (58.60)  28:14.29 (1:00.67)
     29:14.90 (1:00.61)  30:17.12 (1:02.22)                                        
 
Event 1  Men 85-89 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 28:35.24    4/6/2008 WILLARD LAMB                              
       WORLD: ! 28:35.24    4/6/2008 WILLARD LAMB, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen B         86 LOST                          30:35.54  
                  51.53     1:50.76 (59.23)     2:48.83 (58.07)     3:48.73 (59.90)
        4:48.71 (59.98)   5:50.94 (1:02.23)     6:50.54 (59.60)   7:52.10 (1:01.56)
                                9:55.30 ( )  10:55.58 (1:00.28)  11:57.63 (1:02.05)
     12:59.32 (1:01.69)  14:02.05 (1:02.73)  15:02.34 (1:00.29)  16:05.20 (1:02.86)
     17:06.23 (1:01.03)  18:09.19 (1:02.96)  19:12.98 (1:03.79)  20:14.19 (1:01.21)
     21:16.95 (1:02.76)  22:18.65 (1:01.70)  23:22.85 (1:04.20)  24:26.02 (1:03.17)
     25:28.59 (1:02.57)  26:30.45 (1:01.86)  27:33.46 (1:03.01)  28:36.85 (1:03.39)
     30:35.54 (1:58.69)                                                            
 
Event 2  Men 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:36.28    8/8/2006 TEAM TYR                                   
                         M EISENHUTH, JOHN SMITH, RICH SAEGER, PAUL SMITH  
       WORLD: ! 1:36.28    8/8/2006 TEAM TYR       -USA                        
                         M EISENHUTH, JOHN SMITH, RICH SAEGER, PAUL SMITH  
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santa Clarita Masters Club  'A'                             2:25.35  
                  37.68     1:12.63 (34.95)     1:46.81 (34.18)     2:25.35 (38.54)
 
Event 2  Mixed 100-119 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:43.30    8/8/2006 OLYMPIC CLUB                               
                         T HOLSMAN, M VON HARTITZSCH, N TAMAYO, S GREENWOOD
       WORLD: ! 1:41.66   7/17/2006 OAHU CLUB      -JPN                        
                         K KAWAMOTO, I MAEDA, H MATSUDA, S ITO             
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santa Clarita Masters Club  'A'                             3:12.89  
                  40.47     1:27.17 (46.70)   2:28.28 (1:01.11)     3:12.89 (44.61)
 
Event 2  Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:42.65   8/23/1998 GOLD                                       
                         T PACE, T MOLL, J HERRINGTON, K WIENANTS          
       WORLD: ! 1:42.44   2/15/2004 AZ & PC        -NED                        
                         A KOSTEN, C MARSMAN, T VAN GORKOM, E VAN NORDEN   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santa Clarita Masters Club  'A'                             2:11.72  
                  30.11     1:05.70 (35.59)     1:39.95 (34.25)     2:11.72 (31.77)
  2 Santa Clarita Masters Club  'C'                             2:26.24  
                  40.07     1:15.08 (35.01)   2:26.24 (1:11.16)                    
  3 Santa Clarita Masters Club  'B'                             3:34.27  
                  34.72     1:15.52 (40.80)   3:03.15 (1:47.63)     3:34.27 (31.12)
 
Event 2  Mixed 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:42.27    8/8/2006 TEAM TYR                                   
                         J SMITH, R SAEGER, C SAPPEY, S HART               
       WORLD: ! 1:42.27    8/8/2006 TEAM TYR       -USA                        
                         J SMITH, R SAEGER, C SAPPEY, S HART               
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santa Clarita Masters Club  'A'                             2:19.49  
                  29.95     1:13.62 (43.67)     2:03.84 (50.22)     2:19.49 (15.65)
 
Event 3  Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:01.04   7/19/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ                            
       WORLD: ! 1:03.18    8/7/2006 SHELLY JOHNSTON, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andrus, Megan M           28 SCAQ                           1:14.64  
                  34.10     1:14.64 (40.54)                                        
 
Event 3  Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:05.69    9/6/2008 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
       WORLD: ! 1:05.69    9/6/2008 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Nancy C          48 UCLA                           1:56.63  
                  56.48   1:56.63 (1:00.15)                                        
 
Event 3  Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 56.16   8/13/2007 HYUN SEUNG LEE                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Futo Tendai, Geza         23 NOVA                           1:09.54  
                  31.56     1:09.54 (37.98)                                        
 
Event 3  Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 56.07   8/15/2004 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
       WORLD: ! 55.84    3/8/2009 EIJI NOMURA, JPN                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kent, Aric                39 MYST                           1:16.91  
                  31.75     1:16.91 (45.16)                                        
 
Event 3  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 56.43   8/23/2008 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
       WORLD: ! 56.43   8/23/2008 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adamavich, Doug P         40 ARIZ                           1:16.51  
                  35.27     1:16.51 (41.24)                                        
 
Event 3  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 56.42    8/4/2002 PAUL CARTER                                  
       WORLD: ! 56.85   8/11/2002 PAUL CARTER, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hontas, Mark              46 SCA                            1:02.82  
                  29.82     1:02.82 (33.00)                                        
  2 Mc Ginley, Patrick B      46 ROSE                           1:17.41  
                  36.85     1:17.41 (40.56)                                        
 
Event 3  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:01.05   8/10/2006 GREG SHAW                                  
       WORLD: ! 1:01.05    8/7/2006 GREG SHAW, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heather, Michael R        55 MVN                            1:12.40  
                  33.47     1:12.40 (38.93)                                        
 
Event 4  Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:09.00   5/25/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
       WORLD: ! 2:09.28   8/15/2005 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Tracey L          43 SCMC                           2:51.85  
                  38.96     1:22.92 (43.96)     2:07.65 (44.73)     2:51.85 (44.20)
 
Event 4  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:15.00   4/20/2008 S HEIM-BOWEN                               
       WORLD: ! 2:15.00   4/20/2008 S.HEIM-BOWEN, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saul-Zachau, Joanne       51 LVM                            2:43.38  
                  38.24     1:19.79 (41.55)     2:02.13 (42.34)     2:43.38 (41.25)
 
Event 4  Men 18-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:52.74   8/16/1998 JOE TRISTAN                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lawler, Derek             22 SCMC                           4:27.07  
                  54.78   2:01.87 (1:07.09)   3:12.77 (1:10.90)   4:27.07 (1:14.30)
 
Event 4  Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:54.04   7/15/1990 ROWDY GAINES                               
       WORLD: ! 1:54.04   7/13/1990 ROWDY GAINES, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kerekjarto, Tamas         30 UNAT                           1:56.87  
                  26.67       55.89 (29.22)     1:26.04 (30.15)     1:56.87 (30.83)
 
Event 4  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:52.84    8/6/2006 VLAD PYSHNENKO                             
       WORLD: ! 1:52.84    8/6/2006 VLAD PYSHNENKO, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Brian P           35 SCMC                           2:46.05  
                  35.95     1:16.95 (41.00)     2:01.57 (44.62)     2:46.05 (44.48)
 
Event 4  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:55.06   8/10/2006 RICH SAEGER                                
       WORLD: ! 1:55.06    8/6/2006 RICHARD SAEGER, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Borton, Dan               41 ROSE                           2:22.89  
                  32.33     1:08.35 (36.02)     1:45.90 (37.55)     2:22.89 (36.99)
  2 Pappas, Garth A           44 SCMC                           3:01.12  
                  40.65     1:25.97 (45.32)     2:13.31 (47.34)     3:01.12 (47.81)
  3 Stieff, Darren            42 SCMC                           3:02.07  
                  41.75     1:28.17 (46.42)     2:17.23 (49.06)     3:02.07 (44.84)
  4 Matthews, Bob             40 SMSC                           3:32.99  
                  45.94     1:40.78 (54.84)     2:38.70 (57.92)     3:32.99 (54.29)
 
Event 4  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:00.44   8/10/2006 PAUL SMITH                                 
       WORLD: ! 1:59.37    5/3/2008 KAI DITZEL, GER                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Chris           48 MVM                            2:36.47  
                  35.84     1:14.91 (39.07)     1:56.04 (41.13)     2:36.47 (40.43)
 
Event 4  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:00.34   8/13/2007 DAN STEPHENSON                             
       WORLD: ! 2:00.34   8/13/2007 DAN STEPHENSON, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van, Burt L               54 SCMC                           3:32.78  
                  45.19     1:38.29 (53.10)     2:36.15 (57.86)     3:32.78 (56.63)
 
Event 4  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:08.03   8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA                               
       WORLD: ! 2:07.21   3/27/2009 JACK GROSELLE, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shepler, Bob T            57 SCMC                           2:51.55  
                  39.26     1:22.88 (43.62)     2:09.55 (46.67)     2:51.55 (42.00)
 
Event 4  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:18.53   8/15/2008 TOM LANDIS                                 
       WORLD: ! 2:18.53   8/15/2008 TOM LANDIS, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Don M              65 RHMS-MD                        2:32.80  
                  36.56     1:16.35 (39.79)     1:55.66 (39.31)     2:32.80 (37.14)
 
Event 4  Men 85-89 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 3:16.95   8/15/2008 WILLARD LAMB                               
       WORLD: ! 3:13.78   7/16/2000 HIKOJI UEKI, JPN                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen B         86 LOST                           3:33.15  
                  48.68     1:45.60 (56.92)     2:42.11 (56.51)     3:33.15 (51.04)
 
Event 5  Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:13.29   8/16/2008 KATIE MCCLELLAND                           
       WORLD: ! 1:11.87   10/4/2008 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tiernan, Joy              30 SCAQ                           1:43.64  
                  49.07     1:43.64 (54.57)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:13.34   6/18/2006 S VON DER LIPPE                            
       WORLD: ! 1:13.80    8/5/2007 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flores, Julie S           42 CSAM                           1:24.63  
                  40.09     1:24.63 (44.54)                                        
  2 Fell, Paula J             44 NOVA                           1:43.56  
                  48.96     1:43.56 (54.60)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:24.35   6/15/2008 MELINDA MANN                               
       WORLD: ! 1:19.91   4/19/2008 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, Jenny L             51 SCAQ                           1:24.78  
                  40.13     1:24.78 (44.65)                                        
  2 Ellington, Cheri          52 SCMC                           1:32.56  
                  43.51     1:32.56 (49.05)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:44.40   8/15/2005 DIANE STOWELL                              
       WORLD: ! 1:37.72   6/24/2007 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Geoffrion, Helen          70 UCLA                           2:18.89  
                1:04.96   2:18.89 (1:13.93)                                        
 
Event 5  Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:05.76   8/15/2005 DAVE ROLLINS                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Futo Tendai, Geza         23 NOVA                           1:20.58  
                  39.73     1:20.58 (40.85)                                        
 
Event 5  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:05.10    6/3/2007 JEFF COMMINGS                              
       WORLD: ! 1:04.40   8/29/2003 P.SCHMOLLINGER, AUT                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lundie, Christopher M     31 SCMC                           2:00.88  
                  56.73   2:00.88 (1:04.15)                                        
 
Event 5  Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:05.00    4/1/2000 WALLY DICKS                                
       WORLD: ! 1:04.73    6/7/2004 NICK GILLINGHAM, GBR                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lajud, Saed               38 SGM                            1:50.96  
                  47.24   1:50.96 (1:03.72)                                        
 
Event 5  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:07.38   8/16/2008 DAVID GUTHRIE                              
       WORLD: ! 1:07.38   8/16/2008 DAVID GUTHRIE, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miladin, Jeff             48 SCMC                           1:35.79  
                  45.40     1:35.79 (50.39)                                        
 
Event 5  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:14.30   8/16/2008 RICK COLELLA                               
       WORLD: ! 1:11.13   4/19/2008 TIMOTHY SHEAD, RSA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leonard, Dan P            55 SCAQ                           1:18.79  
                  37.56     1:18.79 (41.23)                                        
  2 Templin, Philip John      55 UCI                            1:23.77  
                  39.56     1:23.77 (44.21)                                        
  3 Edwards, Clive G          56 SWM                            1:28.62  
                  41.45     1:28.62 (47.17)                                        
  4 Heather, Michael R        55 MVN                            1:39.16  
                  46.37     1:39.16 (52.79)                                        
 
Event 5  Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:22.82   8/16/2008 RICHARD TODD                               
       WORLD: ! 1:21.75   4/19/2008 GERSHON SHEFA, ISR                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freshley, Mike R          68 SDSM                           1:29.57  
                  41.77     1:29.57 (47.80)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 27.24   8/17/2003 JESSICA FOSCHI                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waschak, Emma             22 SCMC                           1:11.14  
  2 Edgar, Kayla M            21 SCMC                           1:16.73  
 
Event 6  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 26.68   8/18/1991 SARA SHAND                                   
       WORLD: ! 25.42   2/15/2004 ANNABEL KOSTEN, NED                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andrus, Megan M           28 SCAQ                             31.62  
 
Event 6  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 25.74    6/6/2008 MARTINA MORAVCOVA                            
       WORLD: ! 25.74    6/6/2008 MARTINA MORAVCOVA, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Christina M     31 LVM                              31.47  
  2 Tiernan, Joy              30 SCAQ                             35.64  
 
Event 6  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 25.98    8/8/2006 DARA TORRES                                  
       WORLD: ! 25.98    8/8/2006 DARA TORRES, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bryce, Laura              36 SCMC                             31.36  
  2 Hannon, Martina V         38 VLVM                             36.61  
 
Event 6  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 27.44   8/13/2007 SUSAN WALSH                                  
       WORLD: ! 27.44   8/13/2007 SUSAN WALSH, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marnoch, Cindy L          49 SCMC                             46.62  
 
Event 6  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 28.22   8/18/2001 LAURA VAL                                    
       WORLD: ! 28.22   8/18/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saul-Zachau, Joanne       51 LVM                              33.15  
  2 Hirsch, Helene I          52 PVM                              39.58  
  3 Brody, Bethann M          50 SCMC                             39.69  
  4 Rogers, Darlene M         54 LVM                              47.22  
 
Event 6  Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 23.19    7/8/2001 JERROD KAPPLER                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wadsworth, Michael        23 SCMC                             46.68  
  2 Lawler, Derek             22 SCMC                             48.01  
 
Event 6  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 22.59   8/28/1983 KEVIN DEFORREST                              
       WORLD: ! 22.59   8/28/1983 KEVIN DEFORREST, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dumouchel, Rob            28 CSAM                             29.48  
  2 Jensen, Cody J            26 SCMC                             33.38  
 
Event 6  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 22.80   3/12/1996 ROBERT PEEL                                  
       WORLD: ! 23.21  11/24/1990 ROWDY GAINES, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tyminski, Robert          34 SCMC                             36.90  
 
Event 6  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 23.98   8/17/2008 BRIAN JACOBSON                               
       WORLD: ! 22.76   8/20/2005 MARK FOSTER, GBR                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Brian P           35 SCMC                             31.52  
  2 Lajud, Saed               38 SGM                              37.71  
 
Event 6  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 24.14   7/13/2003 DAVID BOATWRIGHT                             
       WORLD: ! 23.86   4/21/2008 M.GIALDI, ITA                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Borton, Dan               41 ROSE                             29.34  
  2 McGillicuddy, Matthew K   40 SCMC                             32.36  
  3 Stieff, Darren            42 SCMC                             33.68  
  4 Palma, Luis               40 SGM                              37.88  
 
Event 6  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 24.29   8/10/2006 PAUL SMITH                                   
       WORLD: ! 24.26   7/19/2004 BRENT BARNES, JPN                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bunenko, Andrew           49 SCMC                             29.70  
  2 Mc Ginley, Patrick B      46 ROSE                             30.83  
  3 Campbell, Chris           48 MVM                              31.81  
 
Event 6  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 24.60   8/23/1998 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
       WORLD: ! 24.47   4/21/2008 BRENT BARNES, SIN                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Austin, Tony K            52 SCAQ                             29.65  
  2 Paris, David              50 LAAC                             34.58  
 
Event 6  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 25.31   8/16/2008 MIKE TENNANT                                 
       WORLD: ! 25.31   8/16/2008 MIKE TENNANT, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shepler, Bob T            57 SCMC                             34.69  
 
Event 6  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 25.23   8/10/2006 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
       WORLD: ! 25.23    8/7/2006 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harley, Hal               61 UNAT                             31.07  
  2 La Plante, Richard S      64 OJAI                             31.65  
 
Event 6  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 27.15   3/30/2002 JEFF FARRELL                                 
       WORLD: ! 27.15   3/30/2002 JEFF FARRELL, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Jim M            68 MVN                              38.06  
 
Event 6  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 31.19    8/4/2000 FRANK PIEMME                                 
       WORLD: ! 30.63   9/15/2008 SHINGO YAMAMOTO, JPN                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Tom             76 SDSM                             38.67  
 
Event 6  Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 35.77   8/15/1998 WOODROW BOWERSOCK                            
       WORLD: ! 33.94    3/2/2008 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen B         86 LOST                             42.12  
 
Event 7  Women 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:21.98   8/15/2005 ALLISON WAGNER                             
       WORLD: ! 2:20.71   10/2/2005 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andrus, Megan M           28 SCAQ                           2:57.42  
                  35.17     1:23.95 (48.78)     2:16.32 (52.37)     2:57.42 (41.10)
 
Event 7  Women 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:25.03    8/5/2007 S VON DER LIPPE                            
       WORLD: ! 2:25.03    8/5/2007 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flores, Julie S           42 CSAM                           2:49.88  
                  35.67     1:22.32 (46.65)     2:11.26 (48.94)     2:49.88 (38.62)
 
Event 7  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:39.49   8/16/2008 JENNY COOK                                 
       WORLD: ! 2:38.80  12/13/2008 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ellington, Cheri          52 SCMC                           3:01.01  
                  39.87     1:30.76 (50.89)     2:21.52 (50.76)     3:01.01 (39.49)
 
Event 7  Women 70-74 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 3:32.94    8/8/1999 GAIL ROPER                                 
       WORLD: ! 3:13.19   6/21/2008 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Geoffrion, Helen          70 UCLA                           4:32.50  
                1:07.58   2:15.99 (1:08.41)   3:35.11 (1:19.12)     4:32.50 (57.39)
 
Event 7  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:05.64   12/7/2002 RON KARNAUGH                               
       WORLD: ! 2:08.19    8/3/2002 RON KARNAUGH, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kent, Aric                39 MYST                           2:51.94  
                  32.41     1:17.66 (45.25)     2:12.03 (54.37)     2:51.94 (39.91)
  2 Murphy, Brian P           35 SCMC                           3:29.44  
                  41.69     1:37.45 (55.76)   2:42.76 (1:05.31)     3:29.44 (46.68)
 
Event 7  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:14.39    6/3/2007 LORENZO BENUCCI                            
       WORLD: ! 2:12.41   6/29/2007 PETER BERMEL, GER                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adamavich, Doug P         40 ARIZ                           2:45.78  
                  34.90     1:22.24 (47.34)     2:08.97 (46.73)     2:45.78 (36.81)
 
Event 7  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:24.12   8/16/2008 RICK COLELLA                               
       WORLD: ! 2:24.12   8/16/2008 RICK COLELLA, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Templin, Philip John      55 UCI                            2:45.92  
                  36.94     1:23.47 (46.53)     2:09.32 (45.85)     2:45.92 (36.60)
 
Event 8  Women 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 4:28.24   8/11/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
       WORLD: ! 4:28.24   8/11/2002 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Tracey L          43 SCMC                           6:06.11  
                  40.46     1:26.42 (45.96)     2:13.83 (47.41)     3:02.05 (48.22)
        3:48.65 (46.60)     4:36.27 (47.62)     5:22.04 (45.77)     6:06.11 (44.07)
 
Event 8  Women 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 4:42.37   4/24/2008 S HEIM-BOWEN                               
       WORLD: ! 4:42.37   4/24/2008 S.HEIM-BOWEN, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spivey, Bonnie L          51 UNAT                           5:19.71  
                  36.62     1:16.44 (39.82)     1:57.20 (40.76)     2:38.09 (40.89)
        3:18.96 (40.87)     3:59.87 (40.91)     4:40.60 (40.73)     5:19.71 (39.11)
 
Event 8  Men 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 4:12.26   8/15/2005 DENNIS BAKER                               
       WORLD: ! 4:12.26   8/15/2005 DENNIS BAKER, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pappas, Garth A           44 SCMC                           6:37.03  
                  44.02     1:33.01 (48.99)     2:23.57 (50.56)     3:14.96 (51.39)
        4:06.08 (51.12)     4:57.63 (51.55)     5:48.03 (50.40)     6:37.03 (49.00)
  2 Matthews, Bob             40 SMSC                           8:13.96  
                  48.20     1:47.21 (59.01)   2:51.18 (1:03.97)   3:56.64 (1:05.46)
      5:03.27 (1:06.63)   6:08.44 (1:05.17)   7:14.81 (1:06.37)     8:13.96 (59.15)
 
Event 8  Men 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 4:16.61   8/13/2007 DAN STEPHENSON                             
       WORLD: ! 4:16.61   8/13/2007 DAN STEPHENSON, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van, Burt L               54 SCMC                           8:01.57  
                  46.95     1:44.03 (57.08)   2:45.90 (1:01.87)   3:48.81 (1:02.91)
      4:52.42 (1:03.61)   5:57.04 (1:04.62)   7:02.41 (1:05.37)     8:01.57 (59.16)
 
Event 8  Men 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 4:25.34   8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA                               
       WORLD: ! 4:25.34   8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shepler, Bob T            57 SCMC                           6:10.12  
                  41.70     1:27.28 (45.58)     2:14.74 (47.46)     3:01.79 (47.05)
        3:49.75 (47.96)     4:38.00 (48.25)     5:26.19 (48.19)     6:10.12 (43.93)
 
Event 8  Men 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 5:00.26   3/10/2007 TOM LANDIS                                 
       WORLD: ! 5:00.26   3/10/2007 TOM LANDIS, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Don M              65 RHMS-MD                        5:16.26  
                  36.02     1:15.92 (39.90)     1:56.31 (40.39)     2:36.99 (40.68)
        3:17.65 (40.66)     3:58.44 (40.79)     4:38.82 (40.38)     5:16.26 (37.44)
 
Event 9  Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:05.41    8/1/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
       WORLD: ! 1:06.04    8/9/2006 SHERI HART, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hannon, Martina V         38 VLVM                           1:42.29  
 
Event 9  Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:08.48   8/17/2008 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
       WORLD: ! 1:08.48   8/17/2008 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bossard, Laurie L         46 SCMC                           1:30.15  
                  43.82     1:30.15 (46.33)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:13.55   8/17/2008 K ANDRUS-HUGHES                            
       WORLD: ! 1:13.55   8/17/2008 K.ANDRUS-HUGHES, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saul-Zachau, Joanne       51 LVM                            1:38.16  
                  47.49     1:38.16 (50.67)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:48.64   3/30/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND                            
       WORLD: ! 1:48.64   3/30/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanborn, Peggy            82 SBM                            2:29.21  
                1:15.77   2:29.21 (1:13.44)                                        
 
Event 9  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:00.13    6/8/2008 STEVE WOOD                                 
       WORLD: ! 1:00.13    6/8/2008 STEVE WOOD, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Chris           48 MVM                            1:34.06  
                  47.29     1:34.06 (46.77)                                        
 
Event 9  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:04.83   8/15/2004 TOM WOLF                                   
       WORLD: ! 1:04.83   8/15/2004 TOM WOLF, USA                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paris, David              50 LAAC                           1:38.83  
                  47.86     1:38.83 (50.97)                                        
 
Event 9  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:06.16   8/10/2006 GARY HALL                                  
       WORLD: ! 1:06.16    8/9/2006 GARY HALL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lucas, James B            59 LAAC                           1:14.00  
                  36.75     1:14.00 (37.25)                                        
 
Event 9  Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:12.92   8/17/2008 RICHARD BURNS                              
       WORLD: ! 1:12.92   8/17/2008 RICHARD BURNS, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Jim M            68 MVN                            1:43.27  
                  49.83     1:43.27 (53.44)                                        
 
Event 9  Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:21.52   6/29/2008 YOSHI OYAKAWA                              
       WORLD: ! 1:21.52   6/29/2008 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Tom             76 SDSM                           2:10.39  
                1:01.05   2:10.39 (1:09.34)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 27.48    6/7/2008 MARTINA MORAVCOVA                            
       WORLD: ! 27.48    6/7/2008 MARTINA MORAVCOVA, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Christina M     31 LVM                              37.70  
  2 Tiernan, Joy              30 SCAQ                             40.56  
 
Event 10  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 28.32   8/23/1999 TRACIE MOLL                                  
       WORLD: ! 28.32   8/23/1999 TRACIE MOLL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bryce, Laura              36 SCMC                             36.72  
 
Event 10  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 29.52    9/7/2008 K PIPES-NEILSEN                              
       WORLD: ! 29.52    9/7/2008 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Nancy C          48 UCLA                             51.51  
 
Event 10  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 30.72   8/19/2001 LAURA VAL                                    
       WORLD: ! 30.24    6/4/2004 ANGELA ZINGLER, GER                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, Jenny L             51 SCAQ                             33.31  
  2 Hirsch, Helene I          52 PVM                              47.64  
 
Event 10  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 23.71   8/16/2008 KOHEI KAWAMOTO                               
       WORLD: ! 23.71   8/16/2008 KOHEI KAWAMOTO, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dumouchel, Rob            28 CSAM                             30.63  
 
Event 10  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 25.87   8/20/2000 PAUL SMITH                                   
       WORLD: ! 25.87   8/20/2000 PAUL SMITH, USA                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Borton, Dan               41 ROSE                             31.41  
  2 McGillicuddy, Matthew K   40 SCMC                             41.09  
  3 Palma, Luis               40 SGM                              57.52  
 
Event 10  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 25.90   8/10/2006 PAUL SMITH                                   
       WORLD: ! 25.90    8/6/2006 PAUL SMITH, USA                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Ginley, Patrick B      46 ROSE                             32.25  
  2 Bunenko, Andrew           49 SCMC                             34.17  
  3 Campbell, Chris           48 MVM                              35.41  
 
Event 10  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 27.08   6/24/2007 GREG SHAW                                    
       WORLD: ! 27.08   6/24/2007 GREG SHAW, USA                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leonard, Dan P            55 SCAQ                             31.78  
  2 Edwards, Clive G          56 SWM                              36.22  
 
Event 10  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 28.68   8/16/2008 KEEFE LODWIG                                 
       WORLD: ! 28.68   8/16/2008 KEEFE LODWIG, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freshley, Mike R          68 SDSM                             33.62  
 
Event 11  Women 50-54 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 5:42.80   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
       WORLD: ! 5:42.80   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spivey, Bonnie L          51 UNAT                           6:07.01  
                  39.54     1:25.69 (46.15)     2:15.43 (49.74)     3:02.12 (46.69)
        3:53.94 (51.82)     4:46.20 (52.26)     5:28.51 (42.31)     6:07.01 (38.50)
 
Event 11  Women 70-74 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 7:30.91   6/28/1996 JUNE KRAUSER                               
       WORLD: ! 6:54.93   11/9/2008 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Geoffrion, Helen          70 UCLA                           9:27.98  
                1:12.04   2:37.67 (1:25.63)   3:48.16 (1:10.49)   4:58.55 (1:10.39)
      6:15.82 (1:17.27)   7:32.37 (1:16.55)   8:32.37 (1:00.00)     9:27.98 (55.61)
 
Event 12  Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:38.44    8/9/2006 S VON DER LIPPE                            
       WORLD: ! 2:38.44    8/9/2006 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Tracey L          43 SCMC                           3:38.08  
                  50.62     1:48.15 (57.53)     2:44.45 (56.30)     3:38.08 (53.63)
  2 Fell, Paula J             44 NOVA                           3:41.44  
                  51.91     1:48.02 (56.11)     2:46.13 (58.11)     3:41.44 (55.31)
 
Event 12  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 3:05.84   4/23/2008 JENNY COOK                                 
       WORLD: ! 2:55.15   4/23/2008 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, Jenny L             51 SCAQ                           3:06.33  
                  42.01     1:28.56 (46.55)     2:17.31 (48.75)     3:06.33 (49.02)
 
Event 12  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:24.19   5/18/2008 ROQUE SANTOS                               
       WORLD: ! 2:23.33   4/23/2008 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adamavich, Doug P         40 ARIZ                           3:13.90  
                  43.69     1:32.94 (49.25)     2:23.78 (50.84)     3:13.90 (50.12)
 
Event 12  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:38.66   8/17/2008 RICK COLELLA                               
       WORLD: ! 2:38.66   8/17/2008 RICK COLELLA, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Templin, Philip John      55 UCI                            3:02.17  
                  42.86     1:30.49 (47.63)     2:17.88 (47.39)     3:02.17 (44.29)
  2 Edwards, Clive G          56 SWM                            3:18.53  
                  43.47     1:33.95 (50.48)     2:27.91 (53.96)     3:18.53 (50.62)
 
Event 13  Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 58.94    8/3/2003 JESSICA FOSCHI                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waschak, Emma             22 SCMC                           2:29.39  
                1:08.16   2:29.39 (1:21.23)                                        
  2 Edgar, Kayla M            21 SCMC                           3:04.63  
                1:31.17   3:04.63 (1:33.46)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 55.62    6/8/2008 MARTINA MORAVCOVA                            
       WORLD: ! 55.62    6/8/2008 MARTINA MORAVCOVA, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Christina M     31 LVM                            1:10.59  
                  33.90     1:10.59 (36.69)                                        
  2 Tiernan, Joy              30 SCAQ                           1:18.22  
                  36.88     1:18.22 (41.34)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 58.87    7/2/1995 S NEILSON-BELL                               
       WORLD: ! 58.38   8/23/1998 TRACIE MOLL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hannon, Martina V         38 VLVM                           1:23.71  
                  40.64     1:23.71 (43.07)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 53.78    7/4/2008 DARA TORRES                                  
       WORLD: ! 58.43   8/17/2003 MARIA DOELGER, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fell, Paula J             44 NOVA                           1:26.17  
                  40.64     1:26.17 (45.53)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 59.79    8/5/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                              
       WORLD: ! 59.79    8/5/2007 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marnoch, Cindy L          49 SCMC                           1:40.47  
                  47.53     1:40.47 (52.94)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:01.13   8/19/2001 LAURA VAL                                  
       WORLD: ! 1:01.13   8/19/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brody, Bethann M          50 SCMC                           1:36.47  
                  43.96     1:36.47 (52.51)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 51.81   7/11/1999 JOE TRISTAN                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Futo Tendai, Geza         23 NOVA                           1:02.71  
                  29.59     1:02.71 (33.12)                                        
  2 Lawler, Derek             22 SCMC                           1:50.49  
                  51.79     1:50.49 (58.70)                                        
  3 Wadsworth, Michael        23 SCMC                           1:59.03  
                  57.47   1:59.03 (1:01.56)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 50.74   8/13/2000 NICK SHACKELL                                
       WORLD: ! 50.74   8/13/2000 NICK SHACKELL, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jensen, Cody J            26 SCMC                           1:15.45  
                  35.09     1:15.45 (40.36)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 51.50   7/12/1991 ROWDY GAINES                                 
       WORLD: ! 51.34   7/19/2008 HIDEAKI HARA, JPN                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tyminski, Robert          34 SCMC                           1:22.88  
                  38.23     1:22.88 (44.65)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 51.49   7/16/1995 ROWDY GAINES                                 
       WORLD: ! 51.49   7/16/1995 ROWDY GAINES, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kent, Aric                39 MYST                           1:03.40  
                  29.51     1:03.40 (33.89)                                        
  2 Murphy, Brian P           35 SCMC                           1:10.90  
                  33.04     1:10.90 (37.86)                                        
  3 Lajud, Saed               38 SGM                            1:26.36  
                  41.56     1:26.36 (44.80)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 52.48    8/3/2008 ERIK HOCHSTEIN                               
       WORLD: ! 52.48    8/3/2008 ERIK HOCHSTEIN, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Borton, Dan               41 ROSE                           1:04.48  
                  31.16     1:04.48 (33.32)                                        
  2 Stieff, Darren            42 SCMC                           1:20.22  
                  39.74     1:20.22 (40.48)                                        
  3 Pappas, Garth A           44 SCMC                           1:21.68  
                  39.38     1:21.68 (42.30)                                        
  4 Palma, Luis               40 SGM                            1:29.99  
                  41.51     1:29.99 (48.48)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 53.90   8/23/1999 JACK GROSELLE                                
       WORLD: ! 53.77   8/19/2005 MARCO COLOMBO, ITA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Chris           48 MVM                            1:13.91  
                  35.52     1:13.91 (38.39)                                        
  2 Miladin, Jeff             48 SCMC                           1:20.44  
                  37.19     1:20.44 (43.25)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 54.93   3/21/2004 JACK GROSELLE                                
       WORLD: ! 55.11   8/13/2007 DAN STEPHENSON, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paris, David              50 LAAC                           1:18.07  
                  37.07     1:18.07 (41.00)                                        
  2 Giacomazzi, Albert M      54 SCMC                           1:37.56  
                  45.73     1:37.56 (51.83)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 58.07    7/8/2006 PAUL TREVISAN                                
       WORLD: ! 56.20   3/29/2009 JACK GROSELLE, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shepler, Bob T            57 SCMC                           1:18.21  
                  38.21     1:18.21 (40.00)                                        
  2 Mc Cown, Barry L          57 BSC                            1:20.78  
                  34.67     1:20.78 (46.11)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:01.75   8/16/2008 KEEFE LODWIG                               
       WORLD: ! 1:01.75   8/16/2008 KEEFE LODWIG, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Don M              65 RHMS-MD                        1:08.57  
                  33.28     1:08.57 (35.29)                                        
  2 Stewart, Jim M            68 MVN                            1:24.29  
                  40.73     1:24.29 (43.56)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 31.55    6/3/1990 TORI SMITH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waschak, Emma             22 SCMC                           1:31.75  
  2 Edgar, Kayla M            21 SCMC                           2:12.48  
 
Event 14  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 30.40   8/10/2006 SHERI HART                                   
       WORLD: ! 30.40   8/10/2006 SHERI HART, USA                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hannon, Martina V         38 VLVM                             46.64  
 
Event 14  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 31.71   8/17/2008 VALERIE JENKINS                              
       WORLD: ! 31.71   8/17/2008 VALERIE JENKINS, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Marnoch, Cindy L          49 SCMC                                DQ  
 
Event 14  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 32.87   8/18/2002 J SWAGERTY-HILL                              
       WORLD: ! 32.87   8/18/2002 J.SWAGERTY-HILL, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saul-Zachau, Joanne       51 LVM                              42.68  
  2 Brody, Bethann M          50 SCMC                             54.49  
  3 Hirsch, Helene I          52 PVM                              55.16  
  4 Rogers, Darlene M         54 LVM                              58.04  
 
Event 14  Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 46.39   3/29/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND                              
       WORLD: ! 46.39   3/29/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanborn, Peggy            82 SBM                            1:10.59  
 
Event 14  Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 26.91   8/15/2005 DAVE ROLLINS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lawler, Derek             22 SCMC                           1:01.25  
 
Event 14  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 26.75   7/20/2008 KEVIN DOAK                                   
       WORLD: ! 26.68    6/5/1994 MARTIN HARRIS, GBR                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dumouchel, Rob            28 CSAM                             36.98  
 
Event 14  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 27.26    7/9/1994 SEAN MURPHY                                  
       WORLD: ! 26.64   3/29/2002 MARTIN HARRIS, GBR                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lundie, Christopher M     31 SCMC                           1:00.70  
 
Event 14  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 27.47   8/23/2008 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
       WORLD: ! 27.47   8/23/2008 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Borton, Dan               41 ROSE                             35.37  
  2 McGillicuddy, Matthew K   40 SCMC                             51.43  
  3 Palma, Luis               40 SGM                            1:09.76  
 
Event 14  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 28.05    6/7/2008 STEVE WOOD                                   
       WORLD: ! 28.05    6/7/2008 STEVE WOOD, USA                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Ginley, Patrick B      46 ROSE                             34.01  
  2 Bunenko, Andrew           49 SCMC                             37.81  
 
Event 14  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 29.81   8/15/2004 TOM WOLF                                     
       WORLD: ! 29.81   8/15/2004 TOM WOLF, USA                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paris, David              50 LAAC                             44.41  
 
Event 14  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 30.37   8/10/2006 GARY HALL                                    
       WORLD: ! 30.37    8/8/2006 GARY HALL, USA                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Clive G          56 SWM                              38.18  
 
Event 14  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 32.65   8/16/2008 RICHARD BURNS                                
       WORLD: ! 32.65   8/16/2008 RICHARD BURNS, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freshley, Mike R          68 SDSM                             39.17  
  2 Stewart, Jim M            68 MVN                              46.81  
 
Event 14  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 36.14   8/16/2008 YOSHI OYAKAWA                                
       WORLD: ! 36.14   8/16/2008 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Tom             76 SDSM                             53.96  
 
Event 15  Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:27.33    8/5/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
       WORLD: ! 2:27.33    8/5/2007 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Nancy C          48 UCLA                           4:19.05  
                  59.45   2:04.84 (1:05.39)   3:13.92 (1:09.08)   4:19.05 (1:05.13)
 
Event 15  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:31.55   8/18/2001 LAURA VAL                                  
       WORLD: ! 2:31.55   8/18/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, Jenny L             51 SCAQ                           2:51.10  
                  37.44     1:19.91 (42.47)     2:05.81 (45.90)     2:51.10 (45.29)
 
Event 15  Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 3:39.91   6/28/1996 JUNE KRAUSER                               
       WORLD: ! 3:39.91   6/27/1996 JUNE KRAUSER, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Geoffrion, Helen          70 UCLA                           5:21.45  
                1:09.33   2:35.27 (1:25.94)   4:03.52 (1:28.25)   5:21.45 (1:17.93)
 
Event 15  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:04.07   7/19/2008 DENNIS BAKER                               
       WORLD: ! 2:06.94    8/9/2006 DENNIS BAKER, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hontas, Mark              46 SCA                            2:31.83  
                  34.12     1:12.67 (38.55)     1:53.32 (40.65)     2:31.83 (38.51)
 
Event 16  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 33.20   8/15/2008 KATIE MCCLELLAND                             
       WORLD: ! 33.12   10/7/2007 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Christina M     31 LVM                              42.06  
  2 Tiernan, Joy              30 SCAQ                             48.35  
 
Event 16  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 33.91   8/18/2001 CAROLINE KRATTLI                             
       WORLD: ! 33.64    6/6/2004 SYLVIA GERASCH, GER                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hannon, Martina V         38 VLVM                             52.58  
 
Event 16  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 33.25   7/23/2006 S VON DER LIPPE                              
       WORLD: ! 33.25   7/23/2006 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Tracey L          43 SCMC                             46.43  
  2 Fell, Paula J             44 NOVA                             46.47  
 
Event 16  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 33.98    8/5/2007 CAROLINE KRATTLI                             
       WORLD: ! 33.98    8/5/2007 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marnoch, Cindy L          49 SCMC                           1:02.20  
 
Event 16  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 37.51    8/7/2006 MELINDA MANN                                 
       WORLD: ! 36.19   4/21/2008 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saul-Zachau, Joanne       51 LVM                              48.58  
  2 Hirsch, Helene I          52 PVM                              50.46  
  3 Brody, Bethann M          50 SCMC                             52.38  
  4 Rogers, Darlene M         54 LVM                            1:02.62  
 
Event 16  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 28.98   8/18/1997 SETH VAN NEERDEN                             
       WORLD: ! 28.33   3/29/2008 EDUARDO FISCHER, BRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dumouchel, Rob            28 CSAM                             39.31  
 
Event 16  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 29.09   8/23/1998 WALLY DICKS                                  
       WORLD: ! 28.95   8/29/2007 VLADISLAV BRAGIN, RUS                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lajud, Saed               38 SGM                              51.89  
 
Event 16  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 30.41   8/15/2008 JAMES CORBEAU                                
       WORLD: ! 29.61   1/18/2009 YOZO FUJII, JPN                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adamavich, Doug P         40 ARIZ                             39.35  
  2 McGillicuddy, Matthew K   40 SCMC                             41.23  
  3 Palma, Luis               40 SGM                            1:05.79  
 
Event 16  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 30.59    6/8/2008 DAVID GUTHRIE                                
       WORLD: ! 30.41   3/27/2002 GLEN CHRISTIANSEN, SWE                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bunenko, Andrew           49 SCMC                             37.36  
  2 Mc Ginley, Patrick B      46 ROSE                             40.96  
  3 Miladin, Jeff             48 SCMC                             44.19  
 
Event 16  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 31.37    6/2/2007 DOUG MALCOLM                                 
       WORLD: ! 31.37    6/2/2007 DOUG MALCOLM, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Giacomazzi, Albert M      54 SCMC                             55.43  
 
Event 16  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 33.32   3/27/2002 ROBERT STRAND                                
       WORLD: ! 32.07   4/21/2008 TIMOTHY SHEAD, RSA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Templin, Philip John      55 UCI                              36.46  
  2 Edwards, Clive G          56 SWM                              38.33  
  3 Mc Cown, Barry L          57 BSC                              40.36  
  4 Shepler, Bob T            57 SCMC                             46.24  
 
Event 16  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 36.30   7/13/2008 RICHARD TODD                                 
       WORLD: ! 35.56    6/6/2004 YOSHIHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Don M              65 RHMS-MD                          39.02  
 -- Freshley, Mike R          68 SDSM                                DQ  
 
Event 17  Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:26.30   8/15/2008 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
       WORLD: ! 2:26.30   8/15/2008 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bossard, Laurie L         46 SCMC                           3:14.87  
                  45.96     1:34.72 (48.76)     2:25.29 (50.57)     3:14.87 (49.58)
 
Event 17  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:41.88   8/15/2008 BONNIE BILICH                              
       WORLD: ! 2:41.88   8/15/2008 BONNIE BILICH, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spivey, Bonnie L          51 UNAT                           2:59.76  
                  44.46     1:29.80 (45.34)     2:16.17 (46.37)     2:59.76 (43.59)
  2 Cook, Jenny L             51 SCAQ                           3:00.14  
                  43.82     1:29.45 (45.63)     2:16.57 (47.12)     3:00.14 (43.57)
 
Event 17  Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 3:59.73   3/27/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND                            
       WORLD: ! 3:59.73   3/27/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanborn, Peggy            82 SBM                            5:03.85  
                1:14.68   2:30.93 (1:16.25)   3:49.28 (1:18.35)   5:03.85 (1:14.57)
 
Event 17  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:25.89   8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA                               
       WORLD: ! 2:25.89   8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lucas, James B            59 LAAC                           2:47.92  
                  40.38     1:22.45 (42.07)     2:07.30 (44.85)     2:47.92 (40.62)
 
Event 17  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:44.09   4/19/2008 RICHARD BURNS                              
       WORLD: ! 2:40.95   2/22/2008 BERND HORSTMANN, GER                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Jim M            68 MVN                            3:49.10  
                  51.29     1:48.22 (56.93)   2:49.23 (1:01.01)     3:49.10 (59.87)
 
Event 17  Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 3:00.32   6/15/2008 BURWELL JONES                              
       WORLD: ! 3:00.32   6/14/2008 BURWELL JONES, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Tom             76 SDSM                           4:48.45  
                1:05.16   2:19.80 (1:14.64)   3:37.12 (1:17.32)   4:48.45 (1:11.33)
 
Event 18  Men 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:48.58    8/8/2006 TEAM TYR                                   
                         J COMMINGS, M RUFFNER, B HIBBARD, M EISENHUTH     
       WORLD: ! 1:47.09   7/10/2005 DDS MILANO     -ITA                        
                         G TIANO, A AGOSTINONE, F MARCHESI, M SAVINO       
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santa Clarita Masters Club  'A'                             2:38.06  
                  46.13     1:30.28 (44.15)     2:04.65 (34.37)     2:38.06 (33.41)
 
Event 18  Mixed 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:56.50   8/20/1990 HOUSTONIAN CLUB                            
                         C BRITT, L WETZEL-OSBORNE, S KNOWLES, R WETZEL    
       WORLD: ! 1:51.99   7/17/2006 OAHU CLUB      -JPN                        
                         T, H MATSUDA, K KAWAMOTO, I MAEDA                 
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santa Clarita Masters Club  'A'                             4:04.83  
                1:43.08     2:33.68 (50.60)     3:12.51 (38.83)     4:04.83 (52.32)
 
Event 18  Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:54.81   8/16/2008 DALLAS AQUAT                               
                         J YARID, K MCCLELLAND, G SARGENT, L GLASS         
       WORLD: ! 1:55.43    3/2/2003 TEAM DASH      -JPN                        
                         H NISHIMURA, H TOGO, Y SAKAMOTO, Y OZAWA          
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santa Clarita Masters Club  'A'                             4:44.02  
                                                    3:56.97 ( )     4:44.02 (47.05)
 
Event 18  Mixed 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:58.35   8/10/2006 TEAM TYR                                   
                         M MCCUE, M RUFFNER, R SMIT, S VON DER LIPPE       
       WORLD: ! 1:56.86    6/7/2004 POLISPORTIV    -ITA                        
                         P FELOTTI, S, R TARRICONE, M ALWINE EDER          
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santa Clarita Masters Club  'A'                             2:39.55  
                  44.88     1:32.86 (47.98)     2:07.91 (35.05)     2:39.55 (31.64)
  2 Santa Clarita Masters Club  'C'                             2:57.84  
                1:01.15     1:38.09 (36.94)     2:23.12 (45.03)     2:57.84 (34.72)
  3 Santa Clarita Masters Club  'B'                             3:12.77  
                  59.68     1:56.03 (56.35)     2:36.57 (40.54)     3:12.77 (36.20)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                     
 
  1. Santa Clarita Masters Club          338   2. Rose Bowl Masters                    84
  3. San Diego Swim Masters               72   4. Mission Viejo Masters                62
  5. South Gate Masters                   59   6. L A Athletic Club Masters            52
  7. South West Aquatic Masters           45   8. Mountain View Masters                39
  9. Rolling Hills Mud Shark              36   9. Conejo Simi Aquatic Masters          36
  9. Southern California Aquatic Ma       36   9. Arizona Masters                      36
 13. UC Irvine                            34  14. Masters of Yucaipa Swim Team         27
 14. Lompoc's Other Swim Team             27  14. Novaquatics Masters                  27
 17. Unat                                 18  17. South Coast Aquatics                 18
 19. Bakersfield Swim Club                13  20. Santa Maria Swim Club                12
 21. Daland Swim School Masters            9  22. Ojai Masters                          7


All of our forms are presented in Adobe PDF format.   Download the FREE Adobe Acrobat PDF Reader at http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html.
Contact webmaster@spma.net for website errors, updates, or feedback.