Content-Type: text/html; name="2009_CTM_Pent_Results.HTM" Content-Transfer-Encoding: 7bit Content-Disposition: inline; filename="2009_CTM_Pent_Results.HTM" 2009 CalTech Pentathlon Meet Results

2009 CalTech Pentathlon Meet
25 Short Course Yards
Caltech University, Pasadena
Sunday, 03/08/2009
Sanction: 339-004
Meet Results

Women 18-24             Men 18-24
Women 25-29             Men 25-29
Women 30-34             Men 30-34
Women 35-39             Men 35-39
Women 40-44             Men 40-44
Women 45-49             Men 45-49
Women 50-54             Men 50-54
Women 55-59             Men 55-59
Women 60-64             Men 60-64
Women 65-69             Men 65-69
Women 70-74             Men 70-74
Women 85-89             Men 75-79
			Men 80-84
			Men 85-89
                  * Women 18-24 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Smallwood, Aubrie D         23   YCAM      27.29
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Smallwood, Aubrie D         23   YCAM      30.93
 2  Wetzler, Amanda S           22   ROSE      31.31
 3  McDowell, Hannah L          22   ROSE      37.39
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Smallwood, Aubrie D         23   YCAM      33.60
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Smallwood, Aubrie D         23   YCAM      29.28
 2  Wetzler, Amanda S           22   ROSE      29.86
 3  McDowell, Hannah L          22   ROSE      34.01
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Smallwood, Aubrie D         23   YCAM    1:05.14
    50[   30.58]
 2  Wetzler, Amanda S           22   ROSE    1:07.45
    50[   30.25]
Top of Page
                  * Women 25-29 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Vucinich, Elizabeth A       28   WH2O      26.60
 2  Peng, Shirley               25   NOVA      28.13
 3  Thompson, Holly D           28   NVM       28.31
 4  Davis, Tamara M             27   WH2O      29.85
 5  Dressler, Kirsten I         27   VCM       29.95
 6  Zechmeister, Kristen L      27   UNAT      30.47
 7  Bolton, Alicia T            29   ROSE      31.85
 8  Golan, Vered                27   WH2O      36.38
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Vucinich, Elizabeth A       28   WH2O      30.81
 2  Thompson, Holly D           28   NVM       33.10
 3  Dressler, Kirsten I         27   VCM       33.48
 4  Zechmeister, Kristen L      27   UNAT      34.15
 5  Davis, Tamara M             27   WH2O      35.61
 6  Peng, Shirley               25   NOVA      35.98
 7  Bolton, Alicia T            29   ROSE      38.41
 8  Golan, Vered                27   WH2O      42.67
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Vucinich, Elizabeth A       28   WH2O      37.75
 2  Thompson, Holly D           28   NVM       38.86
 3  Davis, Tamara M             27   WH2O      38.88
 4  Zechmeister, Kristen L      27   UNAT      39.75
 5  Dressler, Kirsten I         27   VCM       40.50
 6  Peng, Shirley               25   NOVA      41.94
 7  Bolton, Alicia T            29   ROSE      43.01
 8  Golan, Vered                27   WH2O      43.66
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Vucinich, Elizabeth A       28   WH2O      29.21
 2  Thompson, Holly D           28   NVM       30.47
 3  Peng, Shirley               25   NOVA      31.23
 4  Davis, Tamara M             27   WH2O      33.23
 5  Dressler, Kirsten I         27   VCM       34.19
 6  Zechmeister, Kristen L      27   UNAT      35.24
 7  Bolton, Alicia T            29   ROSE      36.96
 8  Golan, Vered                27   WH2O      42.66
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Vucinich, Elizabeth A       28   WH2O    1:09.29
    50[   31.00]
 2  Thompson, Holly D           28   NVM     1:11.56
    50[   32.80]
 3  Dressler, Kirsten I         27   VCM     1:14.26
    50[   34.00]
 4  Zechmeister, Kristen L      27   UNAT    1:15.98
    50[   34.87]
 5  Peng, Shirley               25   NOVA    1:16.04
    50[   34.11]
 6  Bolton, Alicia T            29   ROSE    1:21.30
    50[   37.65]
NP  Golan, Vered                27   WH2O      DQ
    50[   42.96]
Top of Page
                  * Women 30-34 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Lewin, Cynthia J            33   MVN       25.69
 2  So, Charissa H              31   CTM       28.73
 3  Helliwell, Jessica M        33   MVN       30.77
 4  Azuma, Andrea               31   ROSE      31.65
 5  Spencer, Rachel L           30   NOVA      31.99
 6  Guthrie, Julie A            34   SOBA      32.43
 7  Krick, Jessica E            31   CTM       32.46
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Lewin, Cynthia J            33   MVN       31.43
 2  So, Charissa H              31   CTM       35.50
 3  Spencer, Rachel L           30   NOVA      36.34
 4  Helliwell, Jessica M        33   MVN       36.66
 5  Azuma, Andrea               31   ROSE      38.24
 6  Guthrie, Julie A            34   SOBA      39.01
 7  Krick, Jessica E            31   CTM       39.06
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Lewin, Cynthia J            33   MVN       32.44
 2  So, Charissa H              31   CTM       37.99
 3  Helliwell, Jessica M        33   MVN       40.39
 4  Azuma, Andrea               31   ROSE      41.11
 5  Krick, Jessica E            31   CTM       43.37
 6  Spencer, Rachel L           30   NOVA      43.76
 7  Guthrie, Julie A            34   SOBA      44.22
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Lewin, Cynthia J            33   MVN       27.62
 2  So, Charissa H              31   CTM       32.65
 3  Helliwell, Jessica M        33   MVN       34.00
 4  Azuma, Andrea               31   ROSE      34.68
 5  Spencer, Rachel L           30   NOVA      34.89
 6  Guthrie, Julie A            34   SOBA      36.83
 7  Krick, Jessica E            31   CTM       38.10
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Lewin, Cynthia J            33   MVN     1:02.89
    50[   30.20]
 2  So, Charissa H              31   CTM     1:13.56
    50[   34.19]
 3  Helliwell, Jessica M        33   MVN     1:15.77
    50[   35.17]
 4  Azuma, Andrea               31   ROSE    1:16.96
    50[   35.57]
 5  Spencer, Rachel L           30   NOVA    1:19.90
    50[   36.22]
 6  Krick, Jessica E            31   CTM     1:22.02
    50[   38.84]
NP  Guthrie, Julie A            34   SOBA      DQ
    50[   38.35]
Top of Page
                  * Women 35-39 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Romoli, Sian L              37   CTM       27.39
 2  Leigh, Kimberly A           39   VCM       28.65
 3  Maki, Christine D           38   TCC       29.13
 4  Isbell, May                 37   WH2O      29.88
 5  Roth, Sandy R               35   SOBA      33.57
 6  Schreder, Mari F            38   MVN       35.30
 7  Saavedra, Dana K            35   LBG       37.04
 8  Marrow, Jocelyn             39   ROSE      37.88
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Romoli, Sian L              37   CTM       31.68
 2  Leigh, Kimberly A           39   VCM       33.82
 3  Maki, Christine D           38   TCC       36.08
 4  Isbell, May                 37   WH2O      37.50
 5  Roth, Sandy R               35   SOBA      38.79
 6  Schreder, Mari F            38   MVN       43.79
 7  Saavedra, Dana K            35   LBG       53.23
 8  Marrow, Jocelyn             39   ROSE      53.32
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Leigh, Kimberly A           39   VCM       34.58
 2  Romoli, Sian L              37   CTM       35.22
 3  Maki, Christine D           38   TCC       41.45
 4  Roth, Sandy R               35   SOBA      42.58
 5  Isbell, May                 37   WH2O      43.25
 6  Schreder, Mari F            38   MVN       46.36
 7  Saavedra, Dana K            35   LBG       52.19
 8  Marrow, Jocelyn             39   ROSE      52.34
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Romoli, Sian L              37   CTM       30.30
 2  Leigh, Kimberly A           39   VCM       31.02
 3  Maki, Christine D           38   TCC       31.99
 4  Isbell, May                 37   WH2O      35.04
 5  Roth, Sandy R               35   SOBA      35.55
 6  Schreder, Mari F            38   MVN       42.53
 7  Marrow, Jocelyn             39   ROSE      47.15
 8  Saavedra, Dana K            35   LBG       55.07
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Leigh, Kimberly A           39   VCM     1:08.95
    50[   32.85]
 2  Romoli, Sian L              37   CTM     1:10.15
    50[   32.20]
 3  Maki, Christine D           38   TCC     1:18.67
    50[   35.99]
 4  Isbell, May                 37   WH2O    1:20.13
    50[   35.79]
 5  Roth, Sandy R               35   SOBA    1:21.07
    50[   37.28]
 6  Schreder, Mari F            38   MVN     1:32.27
    50[   44.81]
 7  Marrow, Jocelyn             39   ROSE    1:46.63
    50[   51.68]
 8  Saavedra, Dana K            35   LBG     1:48.79
    50[   52.41]
Top of Page
                  * Women 40-44 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Flores, Julie S             41   CSAM      29.00
 2  Takarabe, Nikki             42   CTM       29.20
 3  Caterson, Gretchen E        42   SCA       29.79
 4  Labelle, Laura L            44   WH2O      30.15
 5  Simmons, Cheryl A           41   ROSE      30.70
 6  Wagner, Agnes P             44   LBG       30.77
 7  Tanenbaum, Judith G         42   TCC       37.77
 8  Ekizian, Maria              42   ROSE      39.60
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Caterson, Gretchen E        42   SCA       32.47
 2  Takarabe, Nikki             42   CTM       35.01
 3  Flores, Julie S             41   CSAM      35.87
 4  Simmons, Cheryl A           41   ROSE      36.12
 5  Labelle, Laura L            44   WH2O      37.66
 6  Wagner, Agnes P             44   LBG       39.51
 7  Tanenbaum, Judith G         42   TCC       47.13
 8  Ekizian, Maria              42   ROSE      50.46
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Flores, Julie S             41   CSAM      35.47
 2  Caterson, Gretchen E        42   SCA       37.97
 3  Simmons, Cheryl A           41   ROSE      38.26
 4  Labelle, Laura L            44   WH2O      40.61
 5  Takarabe, Nikki             42   CTM       41.20
 6  Wagner, Agnes P             44   LBG       46.68
 7  Tanenbaum, Judith G         42   TCC       52.12
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Caterson, Gretchen E        42   SCA       31.79
 2  Flores, Julie S             41   CSAM      32.21
 3  Labelle, Laura L            44   WH2O      32.83
 4  Simmons, Cheryl A           41   ROSE      32.98
 5  Takarabe, Nikki             42   CTM       32.99
 6  Wagner, Agnes P             44   LBG       36.31
 7  Tanenbaum, Judith G         42   TCC       40.05
 8  Ekizian, Maria              42   ROSE      45.13
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Caterson, Gretchen E        42   SCA     1:10.06
    50[   32.05]
 2  Flores, Julie S             41   CSAM    1:10.12
    50[   33.82]
 3  Simmons, Cheryl A           41   ROSE    1:14.19
    50[   35.51]
 4  Takarabe, Nikki             42   CTM     1:15.69
    50[   34.23]
 5  Labelle, Laura L            44   WH2O    1:16.05
    50[   35.88]
 6  Wagner, Agnes P             44   LBG     1:21.49
    50[   37.04]
 7  Tanenbaum, Judith G         42   TCC     1:33.32
    50[   43.55]
Top of Page
                  * Women 45-49 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Schoenneman, Lisa L         46   SCA       27.12
 2  Vernallis, Kayley N         48   ROSE      27.95
 3  Owens, Julie A              47   GWSC      28.10
 4  Stohrer, Susan C            45   SOBA      28.36
 5  Edwards, Kris E             47   BGWM      28.95
 6  O'Rourke, Therese M         46   MVN       31.13
 7  Boyce, Tonya L              46   NOVA      33.46
 8  Brown, Laura G              46   ROSE      35.75
 9  Palis, Regina A             46   UNAT      35.93
10  Commons, Trisha M           45   SWM       36.47
11  Stepp, Michele M            48   SCAL      46.12
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Owens, Julie A              47   GWSC      33.65
 2  Vernallis, Kayley N         48   ROSE      33.81
 3  Schoenneman, Lisa L         46   SCA       34.66
 4  Stohrer, Susan C            45   SOBA      35.33
 5  Edwards, Kris E             47   BGWM      36.61
 6  O'Rourke, Therese M         46   MVN       38.63
 7  Boyce, Tonya L              46   NOVA      41.06
 8  Commons, Trisha M           45   SWM       41.94
 9  Brown, Laura G              46   ROSE      43.97
10  Stepp, Michele M            48   SCAL      57.59
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Stohrer, Susan C            45   SOBA      35.74
 2  Vernallis, Kayley N         48   ROSE      36.77
 3  Schoenneman, Lisa L         46   SCA       37.52
 4  O'Rourke, Therese M         46   MVN       38.69
 5  Owens, Julie A              47   GWSC      39.96
 6  Edwards, Kris E             47   BGWM      44.22
 7  Boyce, Tonya L              46   NOVA      44.94
 8  Palis, Regina A             46   UNAT      46.66
 9  Commons, Trisha M           45   SWM       49.27
10  Brown, Laura G              46   ROSE      49.30
11  Stepp, Michele M            48   SCAL    1:01.95
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Schoenneman, Lisa L         46   SCA       30.30
 2  Edwards, Kris E             47   BGWM      31.00
 3  Owens, Julie A              47   GWSC      31.07
 4  Stohrer, Susan C            45   SOBA      31.17
 5  Vernallis, Kayley N         48   ROSE      31.20
 6  O'Rourke, Therese M         46   MVN       34.91
 7  Boyce, Tonya L              46   NOVA      39.98
 8  Commons, Trisha M           45   SWM       44.64
 9  Brown, Laura G              46   ROSE      47.98
10  Stepp, Michele M            48   SCAL      54.08
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Stohrer, Susan C            45   SOBA    1:10.85
    50[   33.49]
 2  Vernallis, Kayley N         48   ROSE    1:11.45
    50[   32.92]
 3  Schoenneman, Lisa L         46   SCA     1:11.77
    50[   33.94]
 4  Owens, Julie A              47   GWSC    1:14.25
    50[   33.07]
 5  O'Rourke, Therese M         46   MVN     1:17.25
    50[   37.23]
 6  Edwards, Kris E             47   BGWM    1:20.05
    50[   35.53]
 7  Boyce, Tonya L              46   NOVA    1:31.87
    50[   41.98]
 8  Brown, Laura G              46   ROSE    1:34.76
    50[   44.57]
 9  Commons, Trisha M           45   SWM     1:38.88
    50[   45.72]
10  Stepp, Michele M            48   SCAL    2:00.11
    50[   55.98]
Top of Page
                  * Women 50-54 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Osborn, Ahelee Sue M        51   UNAT      27.33
 2  Saul-Zachau, Joanne         50   LVM       29.87
 3  Yanco, Colleen M            50   NOVA      30.43
 4  Heather, Julie P            50   MVN       31.61
 5  Smith, Robin M              53   MVN       32.05
 6  Uthus, Gwen                 54   MVN       32.68
 7  Roberts, Karen L            54   LBG       34.57
 8  Hirsch, Helene I            51   PVM       37.23
 9  Oakleaf, Ann M              53   LBG       40.92
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Osborn, Ahelee Sue M        51   UNAT      31.30
 2  Yanco, Colleen M            50   NOVA      35.63
 3  Saul-Zachau, Joanne         50   LVM       38.12
 4  Smith, Robin M              53   MVN       40.29
 5  Uthus, Gwen                 54   MVN       41.38
 6  Heather, Julie P            50   MVN       42.59
 7  Hirsch, Helene I            51   PVM       45.89
 8  Roberts, Karen L            54   LBG       46.49
 9  Oakleaf, Ann M              53   LBG       56.33
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Osborn, Ahelee Sue M        51   UNAT      34.95
 2  Yanco, Colleen M            50   NOVA      38.40
 3  Smith, Robin M              53   MVN       41.28
 4  Saul-Zachau, Joanne         50   LVM       42.87
 5  Uthus, Gwen                 54   MVN       44.33
 6  Hirsch, Helene I            51   PVM       44.50
 7  Roberts, Karen L            54   LBG       46.43
 8  Heather, Julie P            50   MVN       48.91
 9  Oakleaf, Ann M              53   LBG       59.03
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Osborn, Ahelee Sue M        51   UNAT      30.09
 2  Yanco, Colleen M            50   NOVA      32.81
 3  Heather, Julie P            50   MVN       36.04
 4  Smith, Robin M              53   MVN       37.39
 5  Saul-Zachau, Joanne         50   LVM       38.11
 6  Uthus, Gwen                 54   MVN       39.31
 7  Hirsch, Helene I            51   PVM       42.05
 8  Roberts, Karen L            54   LBG       42.73
 9  Oakleaf, Ann M              53   LBG       51.64
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Osborn, Ahelee Sue M        51   UNAT    1:04.88
    50[   29.88]
 2  Yanco, Colleen M            50   NOVA    1:14.80
    50[   35.57]
 3  Smith, Robin M              53   MVN     1:19.82
    50[   37.94]
 4  Uthus, Gwen                 54   MVN     1:23.22
    50[   38.87]
 5  Saul-Zachau, Joanne         50   LVM     1:23.70
    50[   37.64]
 6  Heather, Julie P            50   MVN     1:29.80
    50[   41.38]
 7  Roberts, Karen L            54   LBG     1:34.76
    50[   44.63]
 8  Hirsch, Helene I            51   PVM     1:38.42
    50[   43.58]
 9  Oakleaf, Ann M              53   LBG     1:54.60
    50[   52.17]
Top of Page
                  * Women 55-59 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Dougherty, Mindy M          56   MVN       31.05
 2  Komar, Kathleen             59   UCLA      34.45
 3  Jacobus, Anne M             59   LBG       37.73
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Dougherty, Mindy M          56   MVN       34.13
 2  Komar, Kathleen             59   UCLA      42.18
 3  Jacobus, Anne M             59   LBG       48.06
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Dougherty, Mindy M          56   MVN       42.40
 2  Komar, Kathleen             59   UCLA      46.42
 3  Jacobus, Anne M             59   LBG       48.35
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Dougherty, Mindy M          56   MVN       36.97
 2  Komar, Kathleen             59   UCLA      39.23
 3  Jacobus, Anne M             59   LBG       47.42
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Dougherty, Mindy M          56   MVN     1:17.36
    50[   35.69]
 2  Komar, Kathleen             59   UCLA    1:29.63
    50[   41.70]
 3  Jacobus, Anne M             59   LBG     1:39.12
    50[   47.36]
Top of Page
                  * Women 60-64 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Montrella, Beverly J        62   MVN       32.06
 2  Cole, Anita E               61   LBG       57.17
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Montrella, Beverly J        62   MVN       40.41
 2  Cole, Anita E               61   LBG     1:41.89
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Montrella, Beverly J        62   MVN       44.66
 2  Cole, Anita E               61   LBG     1:17.47
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Montrella, Beverly J        62   MVN       38.32
 2  Cole, Anita E               61   LBG     1:49.29
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Montrella, Beverly J        62   MVN     1:24.95
    50[   40.45]
 2  Cole, Anita E               61   LBG     2:57.97
    50[ 1:39.70]
Top of Page
                  * Women 65-69 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Fruin, Pat                  65   MMM       37.31
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Fruin, Pat                  65   MMM       49.33
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Fruin, Pat                  65   MMM       55.33
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Fruin, Pat                  65   MMM       47.95
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Fruin, Pat                  65   MMM     1:47.79
    50[   51.93]
Top of Page
                  * Women 70-74 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Geoffrion, Helen            70   UCLA      41.62
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Geoffrion, Helen            70   UCLA      52.97
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Geoffrion, Helen            70   UCLA      52.23
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Geoffrion, Helen            70   UCLA      51.67
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Geoffrion, Helen            70   UCLA    1:51.78
    50[   51.86]
Top of Page
                  * Women 85-89 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine E         87   MVN       59.16
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine E         87   MVN     1:01.54
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine E         87   MVN     1:46.88
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine E         87   MVN     1:23.71
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine E         87   MVN     2:48.14
    50[ 1:16.00]
Top of Page
                   * Men 18-24 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Cummins, Adrian J           23   SCAL      22.68
 2  Thunell, Matthew M          23   WH2O      22.86
 3  Durieux, Cameron P          21   ROSE      25.72
 4  Perez, Benjamin             24   LBG       29.64
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Thunell, Matthew M          23   WH2O      26.34
 2  Cummins, Adrian J           23   SCAL      29.22
 3  Durieux, Cameron P          21   ROSE      30.32
 4  Perez, Benjamin             24   LBG       43.79
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Thunell, Matthew M          23   WH2O      30.83
 2  Cummins, Adrian J           23   SCAL      31.59
 3  Durieux, Cameron P          21   ROSE      34.20
 4  Perez, Benjamin             24   LBG       41.25
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Thunell, Matthew M          23   WH2O      23.97
 2  Cummins, Adrian J           23   SCAL      25.00
 3  Durieux, Cameron P          21   ROSE      28.41
 4  Perez, Benjamin             24   LBG       36.53
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Thunell, Matthew M          23   WH2O      57.17
    50[   25.45]
 2  Cummins, Adrian J           23   SCAL      59.81
    50[   26.91]
 3  Durieux, Cameron P          21   ROSE    1:02.88
    50[   28.34]
 4  Perez, Benjamin             24   LBG     1:25.15
    50[   42.20]
Top of Page
                   * Men 25-29 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Do, Hyung M                 28   UNAT      22.91
 2  Neubauer, Ian A             28   ROSE      23.30
 3  Gilroy, Scott W             26   ROSE      23.33
 4  Kordyak, Gordon R           29   ZAPM      23.44
 5  Matson, John B              27   CTM       24.30
 6  Asher, Dustin B             26   NOVA      24.35
 7  Achberger, Peter            29   CSAM      24.43
 8  Pekarek, David N            25   ROSE      24.64
 9  Johnson, Mikal W            29   NVM       24.75
10  Graham, Nicholas A          29   UCLA      24.81
11  Durieux, Chad A             29   ROSE      25.19
12  Dumouchel, Rob              27   CSAM      25.90
13  Shepard, William P          25   WH2O      26.30
14  Lulay, John C               25   LBG       26.38
15  Kim, Sungwoon               29   WH2O      27.55
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Do, Hyung M                 28   UNAT      25.78
 2  Neubauer, Ian A             28   ROSE      28.13
 3  Gilroy, Scott W             26   ROSE      29.00
 4  Asher, Dustin B             26   NOVA      29.27
 5  Matson, John B              27   CTM       29.48
 6  Durieux, Chad A             29   ROSE      30.53
 7  Pekarek, David N            25   ROSE      30.78
 8  Lulay, John C               25   LBG       30.88
 9  Johnson, Mikal W            29   NVM       30.92
10  Dumouchel, Rob              27   CSAM      31.35
11  Kordyak, Gordon R           29   ZAPM      31.94
12  Shepard, William P          25   WH2O      33.38
13  Kim, Sungwoon               29   WH2O      37.68
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Neubauer, Ian A             28   ROSE      27.70
 2  Durieux, Chad A             29   ROSE      29.35
 3  Gilroy, Scott W             26   ROSE      29.89
 4  Asher, Dustin B             26   NOVA      31.01
 5  Matson, John B              27   CTM       31.35
 6  Pekarek, David N            25   ROSE      31.41
 7  Johnson, Mikal W            29   NVM       33.00
 8  Shepard, William P          25   WH2O      33.53
 9  Dumouchel, Rob              27   CSAM      33.87
10  Kim, Sungwoon               29   WH2O      34.70
11  Graham, Nicholas A          29   UCLA      35.64
12  Lulay, John C               25   LBG       37.37
NP  Kordyak, Gordon R           29   ZAPM      DQ   
NP  Do, Hyung M                 28   UNAT      DQ   
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Do, Hyung M                 28   UNAT      24.40
 2  Neubauer, Ian A             28   ROSE      25.65
 3  Kordyak, Gordon R           29   ZAPM      26.37
 4  Gilroy, Scott W             26   ROSE      26.54
 5  Matson, John B              27   CTM       26.95
 6  Johnson, Mikal W            29   NVM       27.14
 7  Dumouchel, Rob              27   CSAM      27.25
 8  Graham, Nicholas A          29   UCLA      27.31
 9  Durieux, Chad A             29   ROSE      27.43
10  Asher, Dustin B             26   NOVA      28.07
11  Shepard, William P          25   WH2O      28.14
12  Pekarek, David N            25   ROSE      28.53
13  Achberger, Peter            29   CSAM      29.06
14  Lulay, John C               25   LBG       29.14
15  Kim, Sungwoon               29   WH2O      30.85
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Neubauer, Ian A             28   ROSE      56.31
    50[   27.04]
 2  Gilroy, Scott W             26   ROSE      59.57
    50[   28.04]
 3  Matson, John B              27   CTM     1:00.67
    50[   27.91]
 4  Durieux, Chad A             29   ROSE    1:01.22
    50[   28.95]
 5  Asher, Dustin B             26   NOVA    1:02.32
    50[   28.59]
 6  Kordyak, Gordon R           29   ZAPM    1:02.63
    50[   29.18]
 7  Pekarek, David N            25   ROSE    1:02.64
    50[   29.24]
 8  Johnson, Mikal W            29   NVM     1:04.69
    50[   30.73]
 9  Dumouchel, Rob              27   CSAM    1:05.64
    50[   30.02]
10  Graham, Nicholas A          29   UCLA    1:06.17
    50[   30.10]
11  Shepard, William P          25   WH2O    1:06.66
    50[   31.58]
12  Lulay, John C               25   LBG     1:09.25
    50[   31.54]
13  Achberger, Peter            29   CSAM    1:10.14
    50[   32.26]
14  Kim, Sungwoon               29   WH2O    1:11.26
    50[   34.64]
NP  Do, Hyung M                 28   UNAT      DQ   
    50[   25.20]
Top of Page
                   * Men 30-34 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Cone, Benjamin E            30   CTM       23.74
 2  Henninger, Eric             31   UNAT      24.81
 3  Smith, Darren G             34   ROSE      26.73
 4  Stava, Kjell N              31   LBG       28.63
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Cone, Benjamin E            30   CTM       29.01
 2  Henninger, Eric             31   UNAT      31.37
 3  Smith, Darren G             34   ROSE      32.48
 4  Stava, Kjell N              31   LBG       37.53
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Cone, Benjamin E            30   CTM       30.97
 2  Henninger, Eric             31   UNAT      33.15
 3  Stava, Kjell N              31   LBG       41.92
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Cone, Benjamin E            30   CTM       25.92
 2  Henninger, Eric             31   UNAT      27.63
 3  Stava, Kjell N              31   LBG       36.10
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Cone, Benjamin E            30   CTM     1:00.23
    50[   27.87]
 2  Henninger, Eric             31   UNAT    1:05.20
    50[   30.28]
 3  Stava, Kjell N              31   LBG     1:17.25
    50[   36.65]
Top of Page
                   * Men 35-39 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  DeSouza, Jose               37   ROSE      22.04
 2  Kirker, John J              38   NOVA      23.26
 3  Armstrong, Martin A         38   VCM       23.67
 4  Dietrich, Jim               38   NOVA      24.09
 5  Chung, John W               38   VCM       24.75
 6  Gunnell, Steve              38   MVN       24.81
 7  Kent, Aric                  38   MYST      24.96
 8  Davis, Adam J               35   WH2O      25.06
 9  Bixler, Kenneth M           38   LBG       25.18
10  Matsubara, Yoshiki R        35   UNAT      25.21
11  Sneward, Mikael             37   SBM       25.88
12  McKenna, Joel               39   WH2O      26.19
13  Paxton, Sean C              39   ROSE      26.55
14  Catterson, William H        36   UNAT      26.82
15  Castleton, Tom              37   ROSE      28.84
16  Thomas, Leroy J             36   YCAM      31.34
17  Saavedra, Michael T         36   LBG       31.73
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  DeSouza, Jose               37   ROSE      25.61
 2  Armstrong, Martin A         38   VCM       28.56
 3  Dietrich, Jim               38   NOVA      29.24
 4  Kent, Aric                  38   MYST      30.29
 5  Gunnell, Steve              38   MVN       30.45
 6  Davis, Adam J               35   WH2O      30.58
 7  McKenna, Joel               39   WH2O      30.77
 8  Kirker, John J              38   NOVA      31.06
 9  Salama, Moheb               37   CTM       31.47
10  Sneward, Mikael             37   SBM       32.62
11  Bixler, Kenneth M           38   LBG       32.72
12  Chung, John W               38   VCM       32.74
13  Paxton, Sean C              39   ROSE      32.94
14  Matsubara, Yoshiki R        35   UNAT      33.42
15  Catterson, William H        36   UNAT      34.29
16  Saavedra, Michael T         36   LBG       40.25
17  Castleton, Tom              37   ROSE      40.62
18  Thomas, Leroy J             36   YCAM      41.76
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  DeSouza, Jose               37   ROSE      29.17
 2  Dietrich, Jim               38   NOVA      29.48
 3  Sneward, Mikael             37   SBM       30.77
 4  Bixler, Kenneth M           38   LBG       30.85
 5  Gunnell, Steve              38   MVN       31.43
 6  Armstrong, Martin A         38   VCM       31.46
 7  Chung, John W               38   VCM       32.06
 8  Davis, Adam J               35   WH2O      34.12
 9  Paxton, Sean C              39   ROSE      34.36
10  Kent, Aric                  38   MYST      34.75
11  Matsubara, Yoshiki R        35   UNAT      34.86
12  Kirker, John J              38   NOVA      35.85
13  Catterson, William H        36   UNAT      36.87
14  McKenna, Joel               39   WH2O      36.99
15  Castleton, Tom              37   ROSE      38.19
16  Saavedra, Michael T         36   LBG       38.65
17  Thomas, Leroy J             36   YCAM      43.57
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  DeSouza, Jose               37   ROSE      23.50
 2  Gunnell, Steve              38   MVN       26.75
 3  Bixler, Kenneth M           38   LBG       26.92
 4  Davis, Adam J               35   WH2O      27.06
 5  Dietrich, Jim               38   NOVA      27.15
 6  Kirker, John J              38   NOVA      27.71
 7  Kent, Aric                  38   MYST      27.72
 8  Chung, John W               38   VCM       27.94
 9  McKenna, Joel               39   WH2O      28.32
10  Matsubara, Yoshiki R        35   UNAT      28.44
11  Paxton, Sean C              39   ROSE      29.21
12  Catterson, William H        36   UNAT      29.46
13  Sneward, Mikael             37   SBM       29.53
14  Castleton, Tom              37   ROSE      30.45
15  Saavedra, Michael T         36   LBG       38.15
16  Thomas, Leroy J             36   YCAM      42.50
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  DeSouza, Jose               37   ROSE      54.21
    50[   24.79]
 2  Armstrong, Martin A         38   VCM       58.36
    50[   26.99]
 3  Dietrich, Jim               38   NOVA    1:00.63
    50[   27.85]
 4  Bixler, Kenneth M           38   LBG     1:02.54
    50[   30.26]
 5  Gunnell, Steve              38   MVN     1:03.40
    50[   29.12]
 6  Chung, John W               38   VCM     1:03.57
    50[   29.87]
 7  Davis, Adam J               35   WH2O    1:04.45
    50[   29.61]
 8  Kent, Aric                  38   MYST    1:05.25
    50[   29.45]
 9  Sneward, Mikael             37   SBM     1:06.59
    50[   31.82]
10  Matsubara, Yoshiki R        35   UNAT    1:06.61
    50[   31.76]
11  McKenna, Joel               39   WH2O    1:06.89
    50[   30.00]
12  Paxton, Sean C              39   ROSE    1:10.90
    50[   31.86]
13  Castleton, Tom              37   ROSE    1:20.28
    50[   36.41]
14  Saavedra, Michael T         36   LBG     1:24.42
    50[   39.18]
NP  Thomas, Leroy J             36   YCAM      DQ   
    50[   42.88]
Top of Page
                   * Men 40-44 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Baron, Kurtis C             44   VCM       24.54
 2  Hixson, Peter M             42   ROSE      24.58
 3  Muth, Daniel F              42   SCAQ      25.20
 4  Skelly, Drew K              42   ROSE      25.37
 5  Cienega, Julio              42   ROSE      25.57
 6  Cooper, Christopher E       44   VCM       25.97
 7  Arorizo, Armando            41   WH2O      26.10
 8  Hjorth, John T              42   SCAQ      26.14
 9  Camacho, Raymond E          44   WH2O      26.47
10  Edwards, David M            40   SCA       27.06
11  Borton, Dan                 40   ROSE      27.22
12  Dirlam, Michael G           41   LBG       27.79
13  Neilan, David A             42   SOBA      28.18
14  Chang, Mike M               42   SLUG      28.48
15  Brisbin, Ken D              43   LBG       28.74
16  Reis, Raul                  44   LBG       30.71
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Hixson, Peter M             42   ROSE      29.48
 2  Muth, Daniel F              42   SCAQ      30.68
 3  Borton, Dan                 40   ROSE      31.48
 4  Baron, Kurtis C             44   VCM       31.79
 5  Skelly, Drew K              42   ROSE      31.90
 6  Neilan, David A             42   SOBA      32.55
 7  Cooper, Christopher E       44   VCM       32.75
 8  Edwards, David M            40   SCA       32.88
 9  Camacho, Raymond E          44   WH2O      33.87
10  Hjorth, John T              42   SCAQ      34.19
11  Arorizo, Armando            41   WH2O      35.05
12  Dirlam, Michael G           41   LBG       35.40
13  Cienega, Julio              42   ROSE      35.67
14  Brisbin, Ken D              43   LBG       35.84
15  Chang, Mike M               42   SLUG      40.19
16  Reis, Raul                  44   LBG       47.17
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Hixson, Peter M             42   ROSE      30.11
 2  Cooper, Christopher E       44   VCM       30.63
 3  Baron, Kurtis C             44   VCM       30.66
 4  Skelly, Drew K              42   ROSE      33.69
 5  Hjorth, John T              42   SCAQ      34.41
 6  Arorizo, Armando            41   WH2O      34.45
 7  Cienega, Julio              42   ROSE      35.06
 8  Borton, Dan                 40   ROSE      35.17
 9  Chang, Mike M               42   SLUG      35.95
10  Muth, Daniel F              42   SCAQ      36.47
11  Camacho, Raymond E          44   WH2O      38.03
12  Dirlam, Michael G           41   LBG       39.50
13  Brisbin, Ken D              43   LBG       39.74
14  Neilan, David A             42   SOBA      40.22
15  Reis, Raul                  44   LBG       44.57
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Hixson, Peter M             42   ROSE      27.58
 2  Baron, Kurtis C             44   VCM       28.17
 3  Skelly, Drew K              42   ROSE      28.46
 4  Camacho, Raymond E          44   WH2O      28.59
 5  Borton, Dan                 40   ROSE      28.89
 6  Cooper, Christopher E       44   VCM       29.13
 7  Muth, Daniel F              42   SCAQ      29.44
 8  Hjorth, John T              42   SCAQ      29.49
 9  Arorizo, Armando            41   WH2O      30.02
10  Cienega, Julio              42   ROSE      30.41
11  Edwards, David M            40   SCA       31.44
12  Neilan, David A             42   SOBA      32.01
13  Brisbin, Ken D              43   LBG       32.39
14  Chang, Mike M               42   SLUG      33.07
15  Dirlam, Michael G           41   LBG       36.38
16  Reis, Raul                  44   LBG       36.55
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Hixson, Peter M             42   ROSE      59.69
    50[   28.23]
 2  Baron, Kurtis C             44   VCM     1:01.75
    50[   30.20]
 3  Cooper, Christopher E       44   VCM     1:04.03
    50[   31.24]
 4  Skelly, Drew K              42   ROSE    1:05.10
    50[   30.61]
 5  Borton, Dan                 40   ROSE    1:06.00
    50[   30.64]
 6  Muth, Daniel F              42   SCAQ    1:06.59
    50[   30.03]
 7  Cienega, Julio              42   ROSE    1:06.74
    50[   32.63]
 8  Arorizo, Armando            41   WH2O    1:07.13
    50[   32.67]
 9  Edwards, David M            40   SCA     1:08.29
    50[   32.64]
10  Hjorth, John T              42   SCAQ    1:08.31
    50[   32.05]
11  Camacho, Raymond E          44   WH2O    1:09.80
    50[   31.81]
12  Neilan, David A             42   SOBA    1:13.40
    50[   32.83]
13  Chang, Mike M               42   SLUG    1:14.03
    50[   35.57]
14  Dirlam, Michael G           41   LBG     1:15.58
    50[   35.62]
15  Brisbin, Ken D              43   LBG     1:16.36
    50[   34.80]
16  Reis, Raul                  44   LBG     1:25.22
    50[   42.43]
Top of Page
                   * Men 45-49 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Lum, Bryant J               47   VCM       23.55
 2  Anderson, Gerald E          45   DSSM      24.06
 3  Wasko, Frank A              48   NOVA      24.45
 4  Sayre, John A               45   ROSE      24.80
 5  Wantz, Steve                47   VCM       25.39
 6  Marker, Andy                45   VCM       25.69
 7  Lee, Scott C                47   SOBA      25.98
 8  Bojorquez, John P           49   AJCC      26.12
 9  Graham, Errol               49   WH2O      26.49
10  Hoeschler, James A          46   SOBA      26.55
11  Woollett, William D         48   SCAL      26.60
12  Grubel, Eric E              46   SCA       26.64
13  Avrea, Jim                  48   YCAM      26.91
14  Haigh, Tyler                47   ROSE      27.06
15  McKinley, Frank J           46   UNAT      27.25
16  McGinley, Patrick B         45   ROSE      27.49
17  Hayward, David S            48   NOVA      27.93
18  Isbell, Bill                45   WH2O      28.70
19  Huth, John R                48   LOST      31.09
20  Utsumi, Yuji                49   LBG       32.09
21  Bahamon, Luis E             47   WH2O      32.30
22  Uribe, John J               45   ROSE      35.17
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Lum, Bryant J               47   VCM       28.98
 2  Wasko, Frank A              48   NOVA      29.03
 3  Anderson, Gerald E          45   DSSM      29.29
 4  Lee, Scott C                47   SOBA      29.62
 5  Sayre, John A               45   ROSE      30.35
 6  McGinley, Patrick B         45   ROSE      31.22
 7  Marker, Andy                45   VCM       31.23
 8  Bojorquez, John P           49   AJCC      31.41
 9  Woollett, William D         48   SCAL      31.50
10  Wantz, Steve                47   VCM       32.10
11  Hoeschler, James A          46   SOBA      32.67
12  McKinley, Frank J           46   UNAT      33.14
13  Haigh, Tyler                47   ROSE      33.92
14  Grubel, Eric E              46   SCA       35.02
15  Graham, Errol               49   WH2O      35.29
16  Hayward, David S            48   NOVA      36.90
17  Avrea, Jim                  48   YCAM      37.54
18  Utsumi, Yuji                49   LBG       39.10
19  Bahamon, Luis E             47   WH2O      40.57
20  Isbell, Bill                45   WH2O      40.90
21  Huth, John R                48   LOST      43.19
22  Uribe, John J               45   ROSE      47.33
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Lum, Bryant J               47   VCM       30.34
 2  Haigh, Tyler                47   ROSE      32.13
 3  Wasko, Frank A              48   NOVA      32.35
 4  Bojorquez, John P           49   AJCC      32.69
 5  McKinley, Frank J           46   UNAT      33.26
 6  Sayre, John A               45   ROSE      33.50
 7  Lee, Scott C                47   SOBA      33.96
 8  Anderson, Gerald E          45   DSSM      34.31
 9  Grubel, Eric E              46   SCA       34.58
10  Wantz, Steve                47   VCM       34.95
11  McGinley, Patrick B         45   ROSE      35.44
12  Marker, Andy                45   VCM       35.86
13  Hoeschler, James A          46   SOBA      36.37
14  Avrea, Jim                  48   YCAM      36.68
15  Woollett, William D         48   SCAL      36.89
16  Utsumi, Yuji                49   LBG       36.91
17  Isbell, Bill                45   WH2O      37.61
18  Hayward, David S            48   NOVA      39.50
19  Graham, Errol               49   WH2O      39.94
20  Huth, John R                48   LOST      42.50
21  Bahamon, Luis E             47   WH2O      44.85
22  Uribe, John J               45   ROSE      45.60
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Lum, Bryant J               47   VCM       25.54
 2  Wasko, Frank A              48   NOVA      25.67
 3  Anderson, Gerald E          45   DSSM      26.79
 4  Bojorquez, John P           49   AJCC      27.39
 5  Wantz, Steve                47   VCM       28.07
 6  Haigh, Tyler                47   ROSE      28.30
 7  Sayre, John A               45   ROSE      28.68
 8  Marker, Andy                45   VCM       28.71
 9  Lee, Scott C                47   SOBA      28.96
10  Graham, Errol               49   WH2O      28.99
10  Hayward, David S            48   NOVA      28.99
12  McKinley, Frank J           46   UNAT      29.02
13  McGinley, Patrick B         45   ROSE      29.34
14  Grubel, Eric E              46   SCA       29.59
15  Hoeschler, James A          46   SOBA      29.61
16  Woollett, William D         48   SCAL      29.82
17  Avrea, Jim                  48   YCAM      32.67
18  Isbell, Bill                45   WH2O      32.81
19  Utsumi, Yuji                49   LBG       36.89
20  Bahamon, Luis E             47   WH2O      39.41
21  Huth, John R                48   LOST      40.83
22  Uribe, John J               45   ROSE      44.37
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Lum, Bryant J               47   VCM       59.33
    50[   27.70]
 2  Wasko, Frank A              48   NOVA    1:01.10
    50[   27.82]
 3  Anderson, Gerald E          45   DSSM    1:02.62
    50[   28.68]
 4  Lee, Scott C                47   SOBA    1:03.98
    50[   29.63]
 5  Sayre, John A               45   ROSE    1:04.97
    50[   29.75]
 6  Bojorquez, John P           49   AJCC    1:05.03
    50[   31.14]
 7  Haigh, Tyler                47   ROSE    1:05.36
    50[   31.15]
 8  Marker, Andy                45   VCM     1:06.17
    50[   29.98]
 9  Wantz, Steve                47   VCM     1:06.64
    50[   31.16]
10  McGinley, Patrick B         45   ROSE    1:07.53
    50[   30.48]
11  Grubel, Eric E              46   SCA     1:07.83
    50[   32.99]
12  Hoeschler, James A          46   SOBA    1:08.01
    50[   31.01]
13  Woollett, William D         48   SCAL    1:09.34
    50[   31.71]
14  McKinley, Frank J           46   UNAT    1:09.65
    50[   32.71]
15  Avrea, Jim                  48   YCAM    1:12.54
    50[   34.50]
16  Graham, Errol               49   WH2O    1:16.48
    50[   34.81]
17  Isbell, Bill                45   WH2O    1:17.29
    50[   36.72]
18  Utsumi, Yuji                49   LBG     1:19.35
    50[   39.44]
19  Bahamon, Luis E             47   WH2O    1:23.70
    50[   40.42]
20  Huth, John R                48   LOST    1:24.45
    50[   39.75]
21  Uribe, John J               45   ROSE    1:41.17
    50[   46.22]
Top of Page
                   * Men 50-54 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Croshier, Mark W III        53   SDSM      23.90
 2  Davis, Stephen M            50   SCA       23.98
 3  Blatt, Michael J            53   VCM       24.05
 4  Von Hoffmann, Gerard        52   NOVA      24.20
 5  Caron, Louis J              51   ROSE      24.96
 6  Sidenberg, Phil             52   SWM       25.52
 7  Heather, Michael R          54   MVN       25.58
 8  Boyd, Thomas C              52   LBG       25.79
 9  Kraetsch, John              52   BSC       25.82
10  Lane, Kevin                 52   DSSM      26.35
11  Nuttall, Richard            54   YCAM      27.40
12  Strybel, David              54   ROSE      27.41
13  Nelson, James L             54   DSSM      28.26
14  Sanchez, Pedro R            54   SGM       28.34
15  Dauser, John W              53   NOVA      28.47
16  Heins, Barry                52   RGSC      28.50
17  Seybold, Scott              52   UNAT      30.15
18  Smallwood, Brian            54   YCAM      31.28
19  Parnes, Barton              52   LBG       35.81
20  Derbyshire, Donald B        51   LBG       41.52
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Croshier, Mark W III        53   SDSM      28.77
 2  Davis, Stephen M            50   SCA       29.71
 3  Von Hoffmann, Gerard        52   NOVA      29.77
 4  Sidenberg, Phil             52   SWM       31.10
 5  Boyd, Thomas C              52   LBG       31.19
 6  Lane, Kevin                 52   DSSM      31.51
 7  Blatt, Michael J            53   VCM       31.57
 8  Caron, Louis J              51   ROSE      33.52
 9  Kraetsch, John              52   BSC       33.57
10  Strybel, David              54   ROSE      33.86
11  Nelson, James L             54   DSSM      35.01
12  Nuttall, Richard            54   YCAM      36.22
13  Sanchez, Pedro R            54   SGM       36.84
14  Dauser, John W              53   NOVA      37.17
15  Heins, Barry                52   RGSC      37.86
16  Smallwood, Brian            54   YCAM      41.85
17  Parnes, Barton              52   LBG       42.23
18  Derbyshire, Donald B        51   LBG       54.82
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Von Hoffmann, Gerard        52   NOVA      30.38
 2  Blatt, Michael J            53   VCM       32.40
 3  Caron, Louis J              51   ROSE      32.66
 4  Croshier, Mark W III        53   SDSM      32.87
 5  Strybel, David              54   ROSE      33.32
 6  Kraetsch, John              52   BSC       33.37
 7  Heins, Barry                52   RGSC      33.74
 8  Boyd, Thomas C              52   LBG       34.09
 9  Lane, Kevin                 52   DSSM      34.28
10  Heather, Michael R          54   MVN       34.33
11  Davis, Stephen M            50   SCA       34.42
12  Tulin, Bill                 50   TAM       34.49
13  Dauser, John W              53   NOVA      34.59
14  Nuttall, Richard            54   YCAM      35.11
15  Sanchez, Pedro R            54   SGM       35.12
16  Sidenberg, Phil             52   SWM       36.57
17  Nelson, James L             54   DSSM      37.02
18  Seybold, Scott              52   UNAT      37.51
19  Smallwood, Brian            54   YCAM      40.78
20  Parnes, Barton              52   LBG       42.04
NP  Derbyshire, Donald B        51   LBG       DQ   
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Von Hoffmann, Gerard        52   NOVA      25.51
 2  Croshier, Mark W III        53   SDSM      25.75
 3  Caron, Louis J              51   ROSE      27.20
 4  Heather, Michael R          54   MVN       27.50
 5  Davis, Stephen M            50   SCA       27.64
 6  Lane, Kevin                 52   DSSM      28.06
 7  Kraetsch, John              52   BSC       28.38
 8  Sidenberg, Phil             52   SWM       28.39
 9  Boyd, Thomas C              52   LBG       28.64
10  Blatt, Michael J            53   VCM       28.93
11  Strybel, David              54   ROSE      29.58
12  Dauser, John W              53   NOVA      31.11
13  Seybold, Scott              52   UNAT      32.60
14  Sanchez, Pedro R            54   SGM       33.25
15  Nelson, James L             54   DSSM      33.60
16  Nuttall, Richard            54   YCAM      34.69
17  Heins, Barry                52   RGSC      35.93
18  Smallwood, Brian            54   YCAM      36.63
19  Parnes, Barton              52   LBG       47.63
20  Derbyshire, Donald B        51   LBG       50.11
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Von Hoffmann, Gerard        52   NOVA      59.60
    50[   27.89]
 2  Croshier, Mark W III        53   SDSM    1:00.59
    50[   27.24]
 3  Davis, Stephen M            50   SCA     1:02.55
    50[   28.93]
 4  Blatt, Michael J            53   VCM     1:02.93
    50[   30.42]
 5  Kraetsch, John              52   BSC     1:05.83
    50[   31.43]
 6  Lane, Kevin                 52   DSSM    1:05.91
    50[   30.70]
 7  Sidenberg, Phil             52   SWM     1:05.93
    50[   29.26]
 8  Caron, Louis J              51   ROSE    1:05.98
    50[   30.87]
 9  Strybel, David              54   ROSE    1:08.12
    50[   31.42]
10  Dauser, John W              53   NOVA    1:10.46
    50[   34.59]
11  Sanchez, Pedro R            54   SGM     1:12.98
    50[   35.30]
12  Nuttall, Richard            54   YCAM    1:13.43
    50[   34.83]
13  Nelson, James L             54   DSSM    1:14.02
    50[   34.20]
14  Heins, Barry                52   RGSC    1:15.07
    50[   37.13]
15  Seybold, Scott              52   UNAT    1:16.96
    50[   37.46]
16  Smallwood, Brian            54   YCAM    1:20.23
    50[   38.16]
17  Parnes, Barton              52   LBG     1:34.97
    50[   44.25]
18  Derbyshire, Donald B        51   LBG     1:58.27
    50[   53.05]
NP  Heather, Michael R          54   MVN       DQ   
    50[   28.55]
Top of Page
                   * Men 55-59 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Kay, Steven R               55   UNAT      25.51
 2  Templin, Philip John        55   UCI       26.22
 3  Kerns, Hubie                59   VCM       26.32
 4  Fowler, Gregory L           55   MVN       26.50
 5  Lucas, James B              58   LAAC      27.48
 6  Hitch, Walter D             56   ROSE      28.53
 7  Edwards, Clive G            55   SWM       28.79
 8  Tomikawa, Brian             55   ROSE      39.76
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Kay, Steven R               55   UNAT      30.05
 2  Kerns, Hubie                59   VCM       31.17
 3  Lucas, James B              58   LAAC      32.44
 4  Fowler, Gregory L           55   MVN       32.89
 5  Hitch, Walter D             56   ROSE      33.47
 6  Templin, Philip John        55   UCI       33.58
 7  Edwards, Clive G            55   SWM       33.64
 8  Tomikawa, Brian             55   ROSE      53.72
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Kerns, Hubie                59   VCM       32.22
 2  Templin, Philip John        55   UCI       33.31
 3  Edwards, Clive G            55   SWM       33.63
 4  Lucas, James B              58   LAAC      36.76
 5  Fowler, Gregory L           55   MVN       37.45
 6  Hitch, Walter D             56   ROSE      40.85
 7  Kay, Steven R               55   UNAT      40.90
NP  Tomikawa, Brian             55   ROSE      DQ   
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Kerns, Hubie                59   VCM       27.74
 2  Templin, Philip John        55   UCI       29.33
 3  Edwards, Clive G            55   SWM       30.45
 4  Fowler, Gregory L           55   MVN       31.86
 5  Kay, Steven R               55   UNAT      35.47
 6  Hitch, Walter D             56   ROSE      36.05
 7  Tomikawa, Brian             55   ROSE      47.97
NP  Lucas, James B              58   LAAC      DQ   
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Kerns, Hubie                59   VCM     1:04.33
    50[   31.36]
 2  Templin, Philip John        55   UCI     1:06.78
    50[   32.30]
 3  Edwards, Clive G            55   SWM     1:09.51
    50[   32.29]
 4  Fowler, Gregory L           55   MVN     1:11.62
    50[   32.64]
 5  Lucas, James B              58   LAAC    1:12.05
    50[   32.94]
 6  Hitch, Walter D             56   ROSE    1:14.56
    50[   34.57]
 7  Kay, Steven R               55   UNAT    1:14.72
    50[   33.10]
 8  Tomikawa, Brian             55   ROSE    1:52.31
    50[   53.98]
Top of Page
                   * Men 60-64 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Wisner, Peter F             61   ROSE      24.77
 2  Strand, Robert              63   TOC       24.93
 3  Harley, Hal                 60   UNAT      27.94
 4  Stacey, John E              63   ROSE      31.54
 5  Wiener, Neal T              64   WH2O      31.93
 6  Gorman, John W              60   UNAT      32.08
 7  Holderman, Dennis           63   SOBA      34.57
 8  O'Brien, Fred J             63   SCAL      35.86
 9  Tolar, Ken L                60   UNAT      37.45
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Strand, Robert              63   TOC       30.47
 2  Wisner, Peter F             61   ROSE      32.62
 3  Gorman, John W              60   UNAT      37.79
 4  Stacey, John E              63   ROSE      39.43
 5  Wiener, Neal T              64   WH2O      46.72
 6  Holderman, Dennis           63   SOBA      47.25
 7  O'Brien, Fred J             63   SCAL      48.53
 8  Tolar, Ken L                60   UNAT      50.22
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Strand, Robert              63   TOC       29.70
 2  Wisner, Peter F             61   ROSE      32.92
 3  Stacey, John E              63   ROSE      37.75
 4  O'Brien, Fred J             63   SCAL      41.09
 5  Gorman, John W              60   UNAT      42.47
 6  Wiener, Neal T              64   WH2O      44.01
 7  Holderman, Dennis           63   SOBA      46.68
 8  Tolar, Ken L                60   UNAT    1:03.45
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Strand, Robert              63   TOC       28.16
 2  Wisner, Peter F             61   ROSE      29.47
 3  Gorman, John W              60   UNAT      34.27
 4  Stacey, John E              63   ROSE      34.38
 5  Wiener, Neal T              64   WH2O      36.99
 6  Holderman, Dennis           63   SOBA      39.45
 7  O'Brien, Fred J             63   SCAL      41.77
 8  Tolar, Ken L                60   UNAT    1:01.81
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Strand, Robert              63   TOC     1:02.22
    50[   29.71]
 2  Wisner, Peter F             61   ROSE    1:05.54
    50[   31.61]
 3  Gorman, John W              60   UNAT    1:20.21
    50[   36.59]
 4  Stacey, John E              63   ROSE    1:22.94
    50[   40.85]
 5  Wiener, Neal T              64   WH2O    1:24.70
    50[   40.53]
 6  Holderman, Dennis           63   SOBA    1:29.79
    50[   42.16]
 7  O'Brien, Fred J             63   SCAL    1:33.66
    50[   47.27]
 8  Tolar, Ken L                60   UNAT    1:51.35
    50[   50.14]
Top of Page
                   * Men 65-69 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Freshley, Mike R            67   SDSM      26.74
 2  Raffaelli, Larry L          65   VCM       28.89
 3  Babcock, Chuck M            68   SAM       30.06
 4  Ronay, Peter E              66   ROSE      30.60
 5  Colonnese, Michael A        65   MVN       32.68
 6  Stewart, Jim M              67   MVN       34.40
 7  Pringle, David              66   WH2O      37.92
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Freshley, Mike R            67   SDSM      32.28
 2  Raffaelli, Larry L          65   VCM       34.83
 3  Babcock, Chuck M            68   SAM       37.04
 4  Stewart, Jim M              67   MVN       41.64
 5  Pringle, David              66   WH2O      43.10
 6  Ronay, Peter E              66   ROSE      44.68
 7  Colonnese, Michael A        65   MVN       44.72
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Freshley, Mike R            67   SDSM      34.89
 2  Babcock, Chuck M            68   SAM       38.33
 3  Raffaelli, Larry L          65   VCM       38.88
 4  Colonnese, Michael A        65   MVN       45.85
 5  Ronay, Peter E              66   ROSE      46.24
 6  Pringle, David              66   WH2O      48.63
 7  Stewart, Jim M              67   MVN       52.36
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Freshley, Mike R            67   SDSM      28.69
 2  Babcock, Chuck M            68   SAM       32.03
 3  Raffaelli, Larry L          65   VCM       32.79
 4  Colonnese, Michael A        65   MVN       37.06
 5  Ronay, Peter E              66   ROSE      38.27
 6  Stewart, Jim M              67   MVN       39.40
 7  Pringle, David              66   WH2O      49.20
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Freshley, Mike R            67   SDSM    1:08.03
    50[   31.36]
 2  Raffaelli, Larry L          65   VCM     1:14.93
    50[   36.21]
 3  Babcock, Chuck M            68   SAM     1:16.03
    50[   34.94]
 4  Colonnese, Michael A        65   MVN     1:22.61
    50[   39.78]
 5  Ronay, Peter E              66   ROSE    1:24.62
    50[   40.51]
 6  Stewart, Jim M              67   MVN     1:32.97
    50[   43.03]
 7  Pringle, David              66   WH2O    1:41.53
    50[   45.22]
Top of Page
                   * Men 70-74 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Farrell, Jeff               72   SBM       25.27
 2  Bailey, George C            72   UNAT      29.85
 3  Goode, Douglas J            70   ROSE      44.70
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Farrell, Jeff               72   SBM       34.74
 2  Bailey, George C            72   UNAT      41.41
 3  Goode, Douglas J            70   ROSE    1:10.59
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Farrell, Jeff               72   SBM       34.76
 2  Bailey, George C            72   UNAT      39.15
 3  Goode, Douglas J            70   ROSE      57.36
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Farrell, Jeff               72   SBM       31.46
 2  Bailey, George C            72   UNAT      37.90
 3  Goode, Douglas J            70   ROSE    1:03.21
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Farrell, Jeff               72   SBM     1:09.17
    50[   33.14]
 2  Goode, Douglas J            70   ROSE    2:09.98
    50[ 1:06.40]
NP  Bailey, George C            72   UNAT      DQ   
    50[   40.29]
Top of Page
                   * Men 75-79 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Best, Bob                   76   SDSM      30.89
 2  Mitchell, Tom               75   SDSM      33.41
 3  Hubach, Eric                75   CROC      37.56
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Best, Bob                   76   SDSM      41.12
 2  Hubach, Eric                75   CROC      41.52
 3  Mitchell, Tom               75   SDSM      46.53
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Best, Bob                   76   SDSM      41.10
 2  Mitchell, Tom               75   SDSM      46.79
 3  Hubach, Eric                75   CROC      47.38
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Best, Bob                   76   SDSM      36.04
 2  Mitchell, Tom               75   SDSM      43.03
 3  Hubach, Eric                75   CROC      51.38
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Best, Bob                   76   SDSM    1:20.09
    50[   38.25]
 2  Mitchell, Tom               75   SDSM    1:29.71
    50[   43.87]
 3  Hubach, Eric                75   CROC    1:37.48
    50[   46.63]
Top of Page
                   * Men 80-84 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Piemme, Frank M             84   LOST      31.48
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Piemme, Frank M             84   LOST      41.15
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Piemme, Frank M             84   LOST      42.58
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Piemme, Frank M             84   LOST      38.19
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Piemme, Frank M             84   LOST    1:29.57
    50[   43.72]
Top of Page
                   * Men 85-89 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen B           86   LOST      38.90
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen B           86   LOST      47.13
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen B           86   LOST      56.51
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen B           86   LOST      57.78
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Schmidt, Jurgen B           86   LOST    1:51.87
    50[   52.20]
Top of Page