2009 UCI Masters SCY Meet
25 Short Course Yards
UCI Crawford Hall Pool
Sunday, 02/08/2009
Sanction: 339-002
Meet Results

Women 25-29 Men 18-24
Women 30-34 Men 25-29
Women 40-44 Men 30-34
Women 45-49 Men 35-39
Women 50-54 Men 40-44
Women 55-59 Men 45-49
Women 60-64 Men 50-54
Women 65-69 Men 55-59
Women 90-94 Men 60-64
Men 65-69
Men 75-79
Men 80-84
Relays
Women 25-34
Men 25-34
Men 35-44
Men 45-54
Mixed 18-24
Mixed 25-34
 * Women 25-29 *
100 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Meloney, Kathleen A 28 NOVA 1:09.48
50[ 32.94]
500 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Amr, Aleah M 25 UCI 5:59.96
50[ 10.43] 100[ 44.76] 150[ 1:21.17] 200[ 1:58.31]
250[ 2:35.44] 300[ 3:11.96] 350[ 3:48.86] 400[ 4:25.78]
450[ 5:02.61]
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
1 Taylor, Danielle 25 UCI 28.69
2 Meloney, Kathleen A 28 NOVA 41.00
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
1 Amr, Aleah M 25 UCI 1:10.25
50[ 0.00]
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
1 Arrow, Jennifer G 25 UCI 34.93
2 Meloney, Kathleen A 28 NOVA 42.80
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
1 Arrow, Jennifer G 25 UCI 1:14.31
50[ 35.42]
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
1 Ortega, Cassandra S 27 MVN 34.91
2 Meloney, Kathleen A 28 NOVA 39.30
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
1 Ortega, Cassandra S 27 MVN 1:22.08
50[ 38.19]
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1 Taylor, Danielle 25 UCI 1:05.42
50[ 29.36]
2 Amr, Aleah M 25 UCI 1:10.54
50[ 32.16]
3 Arrow, Jennifer G 25 UCI 1:12.79
50[ 36.34]
4 Meloney, Kathleen A 28 NOVA 1:22.32
50[ 37.87]
Top of Page
 * Women 30-34 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Kraus, Lana 30 NOVA 26.62
2 Thompson, Christina M 30 LVM 28.23
3 Maclean, Tanya 32 NOVA 30.61
100 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Kraus, Lana 30 NOVA 1:00.27
50[ 29.23]
2 Helliwell, Jessica M 33 MVN 1:05.49
50[ 31.88]
3 Thompson, Christina M 30 LVM 1:05.95
50[ 32.45]
4 So, Charissa H 31 CTM 1:06.02
50[ 31.59]
5 Maclean, Tanya 32 NOVA 1:06.15
50[ 32.10]
200 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Amthor, Gennifer M 31 SAM 2:05.18
50[ 28.54] 100[ 1:00.12] 150[ 1:32.37]
2 Kraus, Lana 30 NOVA 2:13.21
50[ 30.83] 100[ 1:03.85] 150[ 1:38.48]
3 Helliwell, Jessica M 33 MVN 2:19.36
50[ 32.02] 100[ 1:07.14] 150[ 1:43.75]
500 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Helliwell, Jessica M 33 MVN 6:07.02
50[ 11.87] 100[ 47.33] 150[ 1:24.85] 200[ 2:02.65]
250[ 2:40.25] 300[ 3:17.75] 350[ 3:55.16] 400[ 4:33.16]
450[ 5:10.58]
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
1 Kraus, Lana 30 NOVA 33.62
2 Maclean, Tanya 32 NOVA 34.45
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
1 Maclean, Tanya 32 NOVA 1:16.89
50[ 37.43]
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
1 So, Charissa H 31 CTM 38.79
2 Thompson, Christina M 30 LVM 39.66
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
1 Amthor, Gennifer M 31 SAM 1:09.42
50[ 33.03]
2 So, Charissa H 31 CTM 1:25.10
50[ 40.30]
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
1 Amthor, Gennifer M 31 SAM 27.22
2 Kraus, Lana 30 NOVA 30.73
3 Helliwell, Jessica M 33 MVN 35.89
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
1 Amthor, Gennifer M 31 SAM 1:00.42
50[ 28.19]
2 So, Charissa H 31 CTM 1:13.88
50[ 33.45]
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1 So, Charissa H 31 CTM 1:14.74
50[ 35.50]
2 Maclean, Tanya 32 NOVA 1:19.86
50[ 37.85]
3 Thompson, Christina M 30 LVM 1:20.38
50[ 37.82]
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1 Amthor, Gennifer M 31 SAM 2:17.90
50[ 27.85] 100[ 1:05.78] 150[ 1:43.61]
2 Helliwell, Jessica M 33 MVN 2:43.06
50[ 35.68] 100[ 1:18.55] 150[ 2:07.43]
Top of Page
 * Women 40-44 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Juliusson, Julia M 43 NOVA 27.67
2 Kay, Suzy M 40 NCSM 29.61
3 Gold, Erika T 40 SCA 29.87
4 Wong, Carolyn K 41 NOVA 34.15
100 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Juliusson, Julia M 43 NOVA 1:02.87
50[ 30.03]
2 Wong, Carolyn K 41 NOVA 1:16.40
50[ 36.88]
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
1 Kay, Suzy M 40 NCSM 37.65
2 Wong, Carolyn K 41 NOVA 47.18
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
1 Kay, Suzy M 40 NCSM 1:21.55
50[ 38.06]
2 Wong, Carolyn K 41 NOVA 1:37.14
50[ 45.69]
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
1 Gold, Erika T 40 SCA 32.58
2 Juliusson, Julia M 43 NOVA 33.37
3 Wong, Carolyn K 41 NOVA 43.07
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1 Kay, Suzy M 40 NCSM 1:15.16
50[ 35.65]
2 Juliusson, Julia M 43 NOVA 1:16.09
50[ 35.91]
3 Gold, Erika T 40 SCA 1:16.42
50[ 35.65]
Top of Page
 * Women 45-49 *
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
1 Mills, Anne Marie 45 UNAT 46.04
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
1 Mills, Anne Marie 45 UNAT 1:41.46
50[ 48.84]
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
1 Mills, Anne Marie 45 UNAT 46.65
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
1 Mills, Anne Marie 45 UNAT 1:43.93
50[ 49.15]
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
1 Mills, Anne Marie 45 UNAT 48.43
Top of Page
 * Women 50-54 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Osborn, Ahelee Sue M 50 NOVA 26.87
2 Hirsch, Helene I 51 PVM 37.47
200 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Osborn, Ahelee Sue M 50 NOVA 2:04.96
50[ 28.60] 100[ 1:00.11] 150[ 1:32.48]
2 Smith, Robin M 53 MVN 3:14.84
50[ 2:25.03] 100[ 0.00] 150[ 0.00]
500 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Mitchell, Alison A 54 MVN 7:09.29
50[ 17.40] 100[ 59.41] 150[ 1:42.23] 200[ 2:25.75]
250[ 3:09.56] 300[ 3:53.98] 350[ 4:37.98] 400[ 5:22.19]
450[ 6:05.91]
2 Clayton, Joan 53 UCI 7:25.99
50[ 41.73] 100[ 1:26.47] 150[ 2:12.46] 200[ 2:57.77]
250[ 3:42.52] 300[ 4:27.43] 350[ 5:12.23] 400[ 5:57.29]
450[ 6:42.17]
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
1 Osborn, Ahelee Sue M 50 NOVA 31.36
2 Hirsch, Helene I 51 PVM 46.36
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
1 Mitchell, Alison A 54 MVN 1:31.15
50[ 45.45]
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
1 Smith, Robin M 53 MVN 41.26
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
1 Smith, Robin M 53 MVN 1:30.91
50[ 43.51]
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
1 Osborn, Ahelee Sue M 50 NOVA 30.28
2 Hirsch, Helene I 51 PVM 43.26
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1 Osborn, Ahelee Sue M 50 NOVA 1:05.37
50[ 31.06]
2 Smith, Robin M 53 MVN 1:24.87
50[ 40.21]
3 Mitchell, Alison A 54 MVN 1:28.63
50[ 42.60]
4 Hirsch, Helene I 51 PVM 1:42.33
50[ 47.28]
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1 Smith, Robin M 53 MVN 3:02.92
50[ 40.22] 100[ 1:29.97] 150[ 2:21.74]
2 Mitchell, Alison A 54 MVN 3:08.03
50[ 43.26] 100[ 1:31.51] 150[ 2:27.15]
Top of Page
 * Women 55-59 *
500 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Thornton, Kim S 56 NOVA 6:51.18
50[ 37.30] 100[ 1:18.12] 150[ 1:59.75] 200[ 2:41.61]
250[ 3:23.43] 300[ 4:05.45] 350[ 4:47.28] 400[ 5:29.08]
450[ 6:10.79]
Top of Page
 * Women 60-64 *
500 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Montrella, Beverly J 62 MVN 7:08.04
50[ 38.93] 100[ 1:22.39] 150[ 2:06.03] 200[ 2:48.84]
250[ 3:31.98] 300[ 4:15.51] 350[ 4:58.97] 400[ 5:41.91]
450[ 6:26.01]
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
1 Montrella, Beverly J 62 MVN 1:31.49
50[ 45.36]
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
1 Montrella, Beverly J 62 MVN 1:39.62
50[ 48.05]
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
1 Montrella, Beverly J 62 MVN 1:32.64
50[ 43.46]
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1 Montrella, Beverly J 62 MVN 3:10.36
50[ 44.71] 100[ 1:34.99] 150[ 2:29.19]
Top of Page
 * Women 65-69 *
500 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Shockro, Ellen K 66 NOVA 9:10.14
50[ 47.13] 100[ 1:43.33] 150[ 2:40.72] 200[ 3:38.18]
250[ 4:34.80] 300[ 5:31.56] 350[ 6:27.81] 400[ 7:23.10]
450[ 8:17.83]
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
1 Shockro, Ellen K 66 NOVA 56.22
Top of Page
 * Women 90-94 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Simonton, Rita 90 LOST 4:03.69
50[ 54.19] 100[ 1:56.57] 150[ 3:01.73]
500 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Simonton, Rita 90 LOST 10:30.93
50[ 56.30] 100[ 0.00] 150[ 0.00] 200[ 4:05.60]
250[ 5:10.57] 300[ 6:16.73] 350[ 0.00] 400[ 8:24.99]
450[ 9:30.08]
Top of Page
 * Men 18-24 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Elmore, Matthew A 21 UNAT 23.74
100 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Elmore, Matthew A 21 UNAT 52.03
50[ 25.11]
2 Agafonoff, Slava 21 WH2O 56.65
50[ 27.09]
500 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Ryan, Keith R 24 UCI 4:50.35
50[ 5.50] 100[ 34.04] 150[ 1:02.60] 200[ 1:31.58]
250[ 2:00.80] 300[ 2:30.29] 350[ 3:00.30] 400[ 3:30.40]
450[ 4:00.24]
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
1 Ryan, Keith R 24 UCI 1:06.93
50[ 31.57]
2 Agafonoff, Slava 21 WH2O 1:09.33
50[ 32.57]
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
1 Agafonoff, Slava 21 WH2O 1:07.56
50[ 30.40]
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1 Ryan, Keith R 24 UCI 57.86
50[ 26.72]
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1 Ryan, Keith R 24 UCI 2:02.55
50[ 26.69] 100[ 57.03] 150[ 1:33.91]
2 Agafonoff, Slava 21 WH2O 2:17.05
50[ 29.83] 100[ 1:04.08] 150[ 1:43.14]
Top of Page
 * Men 25-29 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Paul, David L 27 UCI 22.11
2 Fairchild, Douglas 26 NOVA 22.72
3 Trowbridge, Jesse M 27 UCI 23.27
4 Yang, Antonio 26 UNAT 24.44
5 Dumouchel, Rob 27 CSAM 25.96
6 Cheung, Alex H 28 NOVA 30.22
100 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Paul, David L 27 UCI 48.79
50[ 23.33]
2 Fairchild, Douglas 26 NOVA 50.89
50[ 24.31]
3 Trowbridge, Jesse M 27 UCI 50.96
50[ 25.07]
4 Yang, Antonio 26 UNAT 54.63
50[ 26.68]
5 Cheung, Alex H 28 NOVA 1:07.20
50[ 32.37]
200 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Cheung, Alex H 28 NOVA 2:29.16
50[ 33.20] 100[ 1:10.31] 150[ 1:49.65]
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
1 Cheung, Alex H 28 NOVA 39.27
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
1 Asher, Dustin B 26 NOVA 30.62
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
1 Asher, Dustin B 26 NOVA 1:08.51
50[ 32.13]
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
1 Dumouchel, Rob 27 CSAM 27.83
2 Yang, Antonio 26 UNAT 28.87
3 Parlee, Matthew R 29 LAPS 29.67
4 Cheung, Alex H 28 NOVA 38.77
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
1 Dumouchel, Rob 27 CSAM 1:01.34
50[ 28.20]
2 Parlee, Matthew R 29 LAPS 1:07.80
50[ 30.80]
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1 Fairchild, Douglas 26 NOVA 1:00.74
50[ 27.92]
2 Trowbridge, Jesse M 27 UCI 1:02.69
50[ 29.61]
3 Dumouchel, Rob 27 CSAM 1:09.36
50[ 31.16]
4 Parlee, Matthew R 29 LAPS 1:11.91
50[ 33.08]
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1 Parlee, Matthew R 29 LAPS 2:38.72
50[ 31.14] 100[ 2:02.55] 150[ 0.00]
Top of Page
 * Men 30-34 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Henninger, Eric 31 UNAT 25.34
2 Rossel, Alberto A 33 CSAV 27.87
100 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Rossel, Alberto A 33 CSAV 1:01.36
50[ 28.80]
2 Amende, Brian C 31 NOVA 1:05.58
50[ 31.48]
200 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Buyukuncu, Derya 32 NOVA 1:46.58
50[ 24.55] 100[ 51.22] 150[ 1:18.81]
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
1 Buyukuncu, Derya 32 NOVA 22.97
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
1 Buyukuncu, Derya 32 NOVA 50.87
50[ 50.87]
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
1 Henninger, Eric 31 UNAT 33.73
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
1 Henninger, Eric 31 UNAT 28.86
2 Amende, Brian C 31 NOVA 32.75
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
1 Hoffmeister, John K 31 WH2O 55.68
50[ 26.04]
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1 Amende, Brian C 31 NOVA 1:15.31
50[ 34.95]
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1 Amende, Brian C 31 NOVA 2:44.63
50[ 32.22] 100[ 1:14.78] 150[ 2:04.51]
Top of Page
 * Men 35-39 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Kirker, John J 37 NOVA 23.09
2 Longo, Jeffrey C 35 UCI 23.72
3 Tucker, Damon L 39 UCI 24.02
4 Dietrich, Jim 38 NOVA 24.05
5 Myer, Reuben J 36 NOVA 24.92
6 Kane, Bill 38 UCI 25.09
7 Bleuel, Eric S 39 VCM 27.49
8 Rovinsky, Jeff L 37 NOVA 28.67
9 Needell, Jon 38 COTO 33.58
100 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Tucker, Damon L 39 UCI 51.22
50[ 24.69]
2 Longo, Jeffrey C 35 UCI 51.77
50[ 25.01]
3 Kirker, John J 37 NOVA 52.95
50[ 25.00]
4 Hoskinson, Jeff A 35 UCI 54.82
50[ 26.18]
5 Kane, Bill 38 UCI 56.62
50[ 27.21]
6 Myer, Reuben J 36 NOVA 58.15
50[ 27.00]
7 Bleuel, Eric S 39 VCM 1:00.65
50[ 28.90]
8 Rovinsky, Jeff L 37 NOVA 1:03.40
50[ 30.42]
200 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Kirker, John J 37 NOVA 2:02.12
50[ 29.07] 100[ 1:00.09] 150[ 1:31.39]
2 Rovinsky, Jeff L 37 NOVA 2:17.88
50[ 29.07] 100[ 1:00.09] 150[ 1:31.39]
3 Longo, Jeffrey C 35 UCI 2:20.86
50[ 28.60] 100[ 1:00.11] 150[ 1:32.48]
4 Bleuel, Eric S 39 VCM 2:25.07
50[ 29.53] 100[ 1:01.64] 150[ 1:34.94]
500 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Kane, Bill 38 UCI 5:54.48
50[ 11.11] 100[ 45.79] 150[ 1:21.70] 200[ 1:57.69]
250[ 2:33.81] 300[ 3:10.14] 350[ 3:47.27] 400[ 4:23.13]
450[ 4:59.52]
2 Rovinsky, Jeff L 37 NOVA 6:33.20
50[ 33.90] 100[ 1:12.31] 150[ 1:51.94] 200[ 2:32.10]
250[ 3:12.79] 300[ 3:54.47] 350[ 4:36.40] 400[ 5:18.01]
450[ 5:57.98]
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
1 Tucker, Damon L 39 UCI 27.43
2 Hoskinson, Jeff A 35 UCI 28.05
3 Needell, Jon 38 COTO 42.63
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
1 Tucker, Damon L 39 UCI 59.81
50[ 0.00]
2 Hoskinson, Jeff A 35 UCI 1:00.13
50[ 0.00]
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
1 Dietrich, Jim 38 NOVA 29.01
2 Myer, Reuben J 36 NOVA 35.84
3 Rovinsky, Jeff L 37 NOVA 40.00
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
1 Hoskinson, Jeff A 35 UCI 1:10.25
50[ 32.77]
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
1 Myer, Reuben J 36 NOVA 29.06
2 Needell, Jon 38 COTO 41.43
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1 Hoskinson, Jeff A 35 UCI 1:01.91
50[ 28.62]
2 Myer, Reuben J 36 NOVA 1:09.32
50[ 31.54]
3 Needell, Jon 38 COTO 1:29.66
50[ 42.15]
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1 Kane, Bill 38 UCI 2:41.33
50[ 34.69] 100[ 1:18.90] 150[ 2:05.55]
2 Bleuel, Eric S 39 VCM 2:45.55
50[ 32.97] 100[ 1:14.52] 150[ 2:06.65]
Top of Page
 * Men 40-44 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Camacho, Raymond E 44 WH2O 26.52
2 Kircher, Andrew J 40 ZAPM 28.44
3 McCue, Sam 40 CSAV 29.59
100 YARD FREESTYLE
1 McCue, Sam 40 CSAV 1:08.68
50[ 32.65]
200 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Kircher, Andrew J 40 ZAPM 2:15.74
50[ 29.91] 100[ 1:03.01] 150[ 1:38.88]
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
1 Kircher, Andrew J 40 ZAPM 39.02
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
1 Kircher, Andrew J 40 ZAPM 1:31.71
50[ 42.34]
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
1 Camacho, Raymond E 44 WH2O 27.98
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
1 Camacho, Raymond E 44 WH2O 1:04.42
50[ 29.37]
Top of Page
 * Men 45-49 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Busacca, Brian T 49 UNAT 23.73
2 Fink, Tom 46 UNAT 24.10
3 Buck, Bryan D 46 UCI 25.79
4 Knoell, Steve C 46 UCI 25.80
5 Neiswonger, Richard J 49 MVN 27.41
100 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Fink, Tom 46 UNAT 53.39
50[ 25.69]
2 Albright, Philip W 48 MVN 56.35
50[ 27.20]
3 Knoell, Steve C 46 UCI 56.80
50[ 26.89]
4 Buck, Bryan D 46 UCI 57.05
50[ 27.93]
5 Neiswonger, Richard J 49 MVN 1:00.71
50[ 29.00]
200 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Nalli, Lyle A 48 PNA 1:58.57
50[ 27.08] 100[ 56.41] 150[ 1:26.96]
2 Buck, Bryan D 46 UCI 2:06.64
50[ 29.53] 100[ 1:01.64] 150[ 1:34.94]
3 Albright, Philip W 48 MVN 2:08.80
50[ 27.08] 100[ 56.41] 150[ 1:26.96]
500 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Nalli, Lyle A 48 PNA 5:13.31
50[ 8.30] 100[ 40.10] 150[ 1:12.27] 200[ 1:44.53]
250[ 2:16.33] 300[ 2:48.51] 350[ 3:20.66] 400[ 3:52.78]
450[ 4:24.90]
2 Riddle, James M 46 NOVA 5:30.29
50[ 9.72] 100[ 42.15] 150[ 1:15.56] 200[ 1:49.80]
250[ 2:24.13] 300[ 2:58.22] 350[ 3:31.57] 400[ 4:04.72]
450[ 4:37.71]
3 Neiswonger, Richard J 49 MVN 6:02.46
50[ 10.62] 100[ 45.36] 150[ 1:20.90] 200[ 1:56.96]
250[ 2:33.67] 300[ 3:10.72] 350[ 3:48.00] 400[ 4:25.97]
450[ 5:04.16]
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
1 Benner, Tord E 49 NOVA 27.71
2 Podmajersky, Tom E 45 RAYS 29.56
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
1 Benner, Tord E 49 NOVA 1:00.69
50[ 29.10]
2 Fink, Tom 46 UNAT 1:01.41
50[ 0.00]
3 Nalli, Lyle A 48 PNA 1:04.45
50[ 0.00]
4 Podmajersky, Tom E 45 RAYS 1:08.67
50[ 0.00]
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
1 Olson, Brett A 46 MVN 33.55
2 Busacca, Brian T 49 UNAT 35.75
3 Albright, Philip W 48 MVN 36.29
4 Abrami, John F 48 NCSM 36.98
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
1 Olson, Brett A 46 MVN 1:13.17
50[ 34.22]
2 Abrami, John F 48 NCSM 1:20.03
50[ 38.23]
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
1 Nalli, Lyle A 48 PNA 26.60
2 Busacca, Brian T 49 UNAT 26.78
3 Benner, Tord E 49 NOVA 27.21
4 Podmajersky, Tom E 45 RAYS 27.42
5 Buck, Bryan D 46 UCI 29.89
6 Knoell, Steve C 46 UCI 30.17
7 Neiswonger, Richard J 49 MVN 32.14
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1 Fink, Tom 46 UNAT 1:00.93
50[ 27.45]
2 Benner, Tord E 49 NOVA 1:05.41
50[ 29.74]
3 Podmajersky, Tom E 45 RAYS 1:07.08
50[ 29.77]
4 Neiswonger, Richard J 49 MVN 1:13.00
50[ 34.60]
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1 Fink, Tom 46 UNAT 2:11.62
50[ 26.60] 100[ 1:00.44] 150[ 1:40.02]
2 Nalli, Lyle A 48 PNA 2:14.28
50[ 28.40] 100[ 1:03.13] 150[ 1:43.53]
Top of Page
 * Men 50-54 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Davis, Jeff A 50 LALM 25.86
2 Larue, Peter 54 ZAPM 26.11
100 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Davis, Jeff A 50 LALM 57.72
50[ 28.00]
200 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Davis, Jeff A 50 LALM 2:06.19
50[ 24.55] 100[ 51.22] 150[ 1:18.81]
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
1 Larue, Peter 54 ZAPM 33.52
2 Reichle, Luke 52 WH2O 36.28
3 Dauser, John W 53 NOVA 37.62
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
1 Reichle, Luke 52 WH2O 1:20.67
50[ 38.65]
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
1 Kraetsch, John 52 BSC 32.85
2 Reichle, Luke 52 WH2O 34.03
3 Dauser, John W 53 NOVA 35.05
4 Robinson, Keith A 50 UNAT 36.70
5 Larue, Peter 54 ZAPM 38.58
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
1 Kraetsch, John 52 BSC 1:12.37
50[ 34.11]
2 Dauser, John W 53 NOVA 1:17.48
50[ 36.87]
3 Robinson, Keith A 50 UNAT 1:23.93
50[ 39.30]
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
1 Larue, Peter 54 ZAPM 32.17
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1 Dauser, John W 53 NOVA 1:11.82
50[ 34.96]
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1 Kraetsch, John 52 BSC 2:28.64
50[ 31.80] 100[ 1:12.20] 150[ 1:54.00]
Top of Page
 * Men 55-59 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Fowler, Gregory L 55 MVN 26.39
2 Cross, Brook 58 UCI 29.03
100 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Fowler, Gregory L 55 MVN 1:00.06
50[ 28.63]
2 Lucas, James B 58 LAAC 1:02.13
50[ 29.91]
3 Cross, Brook 58 UCI 1:04.15
50[ 31.09]
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
1 Lucas, James B 58 LAAC 32.00
2 Edwards, Clive G 55 SWM 33.61
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
1 Lucas, James B 58 LAAC 1:10.91
50[ 0.00]
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
1 Edwards, Clive G 55 SWM 33.89
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
1 Edwards, Clive G 55 SWM 1:15.70
50[ 35.68]
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1 Edwards, Clive G 55 SWM 1:11.36
50[ 33.04]
2 Cross, Brook 58 UCI 1:14.02
50[ 35.05]
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1 Cross, Brook 58 UCI 2:36.90
50[ 33.58] 100[ 1:15.41] 150[ 2:00.64]
Top of Page
 * Men 60-64 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Newell, Bruce H 64 UCI 28.58
2 Andersen, Richard H 64 UNAT 29.88
3 Miller, Bob C 60 UNAT 29.94
100 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Andersen, Richard H 64 UNAT 1:06.79
50[ 32.35]
2 Miller, Bob C 60 UNAT 1:07.56
50[ 31.22]
3 Newell, Bruce H 64 UCI 1:10.90
50[ 33.70]
4 Colonnese, Michael A 64 MVN 1:15.46
50[ 36.13]
200 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Andersen, Richard H 64 UNAT 2:28.85
50[ 32.94] 100[ 1:09.79] 150[ 1:48.94]
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
1 Selna, Mike 60 UNAT 32.99
2 Miller, Bob C 60 UNAT 39.84
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
1 Selna, Mike 60 UNAT 1:12.42
50[ 35.33]
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
1 Selna, Mike 60 UNAT 36.80
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
1 Colonnese, Michael A 64 MVN 1:24.72
50[ 38.00]
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1 Colonnese, Michael A 64 MVN 1:26.17
50[ 41.58]
Top of Page
 * Men 65-69 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Angell, Tom 68 NOVA 27.21
100 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Angell, Tom 68 NOVA 1:04.16
50[ 30.49]
2 Bleuel, Bart S 67 VCM 1:13.98
50[ 35.32]
200 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Bleuel, Bart S 67 VCM 2:39.27
50[ 36.47] 100[ 1:16.48] 150[ 1:58.75]
2 Amr, Medhat 66 UCI 2:47.15
50[ 35.89] 100[ 1:18.48] 150[ 2:04.43]
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
1 Freshley, Mike R 67 SDSM 32.94
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
1 Freshley, Mike R 67 SDSM 1:13.55
50[ 35.33]
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
1 Freshley, Mike R 67 SDSM 1:17.63
50[ 35.97]
2 Bleuel, Bart S 67 VCM 1:29.42
50[ 41.71]
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
1 Freshley, Mike R 67 SDSM 28.79
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1 Freshley, Mike R 67 SDSM 1:09.88
50[ 32.10]
2 Bleuel, Bart S 67 VCM 1:27.63
50[ 44.69]
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1 Bleuel, Bart S 67 VCM 3:12.63
50[ 43.83] 100[ 1:40.99] 150[ 2:30.90]
Top of Page
 * Men 75-79 *
500 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Mitchell, Tom 75 SDSM 8:08.59
50[ 39.61] 100[ 1:26.48] 150[ 2:15.63] 200[ 3:06.24]
250[ 3:57.60] 300[ 4:49.53] 350[ 5:41.28] 400[ 6:31.83]
450[ 7:21.68]
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
1 Mitchell, Tom 75 SDSM 47.41
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
1 Mitchell, Tom 75 SDSM 1:46.65
50[ 49.88]
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
1 Mitchell, Tom 75 SDSM 43.85
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
1 Mitchell, Tom 75 SDSM 1:40.66
50[ 46.51]
Top of Page
 * Men 80-84 *
100 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Piemme, Frank M 84 LOST 1:12.03
50[ 35.09]
200 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Piemme, Frank M 84 LOST 2:46.89
50[ 38.38] 100[ 1:22.18] 150[ 2:05.89]
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1 Piemme, Frank M 84 LOST 1:29.47
50[ 42.72]
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1 Piemme, Frank M 84 LOST 3:23.89
50[ 46.13] 100[ 1:40.75] 150[ 2:40.17]
Top of Page
 * Relays *
 * Women 25-34 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
1 MVN - B 2:14.67
Helliwell, Jessica M 33 ( 34.56)
Mitchell, Alison A 54 ( 30.47)
Smith, Robin M 53 
Montrella, Beverly J 62 

Top of Page
 * Men 25-34 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
1 UCI - C 1:31.42
Tucker, Damon L 39 ( 23.26)
Trowbridge, Jesse M 27 ( 22.89)
Longo, Jeffrey C 35 ( 23.36)
Paul, David L 27 ( 21.91)

Top of Page
 * Men 35-44 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
1 UCI - B 1:43.52
Buck, Bryan D 46 ( 25.80)
Knoell, Steve C 46 ( 26.34)
Kane, Bill 38 ( 26.40)
Hoskinson, Jeff A 35 ( 24.98)
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
1 UCI - C 2:01.40
Hoskinson, Jeff A 35 ( 28.99)
Knoell, Steve C 46 ( 37.28)
Buck, Bryan D 46 ( 28.60)
Kane, Bill 38 ( 26.53)

Top of Page
 * Men 45-54 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
1 MVN - A 1:45.54
Olson, Brett A 46 ( 1:45.54)
Fowler, Gregory L 55 
Albright, Philip W 48 
Neiswonger, Richard J 49 

Top of Page
 * Mixed 18-24 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
1 UCI - A 1:52.09
Amr, Medhat 66 ( 33.04)
Taylor, Danielle 25 ( 27.61)
Amr, Aleah M 25 ( 28.21)
Ryan, Keith R 24 ( 23.23)
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
1 UCI - A 1:52.32
Tucker, Damon L 39 ( 31.37)
Longo, Jeffrey C 35 ( 29.73)
Ryan, Keith R 24 ( 25.50)
Amr, Aleah M 25 ( 25.72)

Top of Page
 * Mixed 25-34 *
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
1 UCI - B 1:52.06
Taylor, Danielle 25 ( 29.43)
Arrow, Jennifer G 25 ( 34.55)
Paul, David L 27 ( 26.01)
Trowbridge, Jesse M 27 ( 22.07)

Top of Page
--------------000406060500010602040001