Licensed to Southern Pacific Masters - Office Copy
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 5/23/2010 08:42 AM
               2010 Rose Bowl Masters LCM Relay Meet - 1/16/2010               
                              Sanction #: 330-009                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100-119 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Aquatics Masters-33  'A'                          4:59.17  
     1) Saito, Cherise W26              2) Azuma, Andrea W33              
     3) Shdo, Elizabeth W25             4) Wood, Elizabeth W29            
                1:11.81   2:32.14 (1:20.33)   3:48.74 (1:16.60)   4:59.17 (1:10.43)
 
Women 100-119 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Aquatics Masters-33  'A'                         11:03.54  
     1) Azuma, Andrea W33               2) Shdo, Elizabeth W25            
     3) Wood, Elizabeth W29             4) Saito, Cherise W26             
                1:25.02   2:51.83 (2:51.83)   4:18.90 (1:27.07)   5:52.61 (3:00.78)
      7:06.05 (1:13.44)   8:24.21 (2:31.60)   9:40.66 (1:16.45)  11:03.54 (2:39.33)
 
Women 100-119 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Aquatics Masters-33  'A'                          6:00.01  
     1) Azuma, Andrea W33               2) Shdo, Elizabeth W25            
     3) Saito, Cherise W26              4) Bolton, Alicia W31             
                1:34.70   3:19.00 (1:44.30)   4:40.67 (1:21.67)   6:00.01 (1:19.34)
 
Women 120-159 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Aquatics Masters-33  'A'                          5:22.37  
     1) Ekizian, Maria W44              2) Simmons, Cheryl W43            
     3) Bolton, Alicia W31              4) Keenan-Boline, Jill W41        
                1:32.86   2:48.35 (1:15.49)   4:05.97 (1:17.62)   5:22.37 (1:16.40)
 
Women 120-159 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Aquatics Masters-33  'A'                         11:36.86  
     1) Ekizian, Maria W44              2) Simmons, Cheryl W43            
     3) Bolton, Alicia W31              4) Keenan-Boline, Jill W41        
                1:39.21   3:22.54 (3:22.54)   4:41.91 (1:19.37)   6:07.11 (2:44.57)
      7:27.62 (1:20.51)   8:56.58 (2:49.47)  10:14.80 (1:18.22)  11:36.86 (2:40.28)
 
Women 160-199 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Aquatics Masters-33  'A'                          5:29.18  
     1) Hilger, Lisa W51                2) Simmons, Cheryl W43            
     3) Wood, Elizabeth W29             4) Keenan-Boline, Jill W41        
                1:24.29   2:59.85 (1:35.56)   4:12.08 (1:12.23)   5:29.18 (1:17.10)
 
Women 200-239 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Aquatics Masters-33  'A'                          6:06.25  
     1) Shockro, Ellen W68              2) McMahon, Jane W60              
     3) Hilger, Lisa W51                4) Heather, Julie W52             
                2:09.69   3:22.65 (1:12.96)   4:37.83 (1:15.18)   6:06.25 (1:28.42)
 
Women 200-239 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Aquatics Masters-33  'A'                         13:20.20  
     1) Shockro, Ellen W68              2) McMahon, Jane W60              
     3) Hilger, Lisa W51                4) Heather, Julie W52             
                1:49.25   3:45.05 (3:45.05)   5:29.61 (1:44.56)   7:19.55 (3:34.50)
      8:40.77 (1:21.22)  10:07.27 (2:47.72)  11:39.11 (1:31.84)  13:20.20 (3:12.93)
 
Women 200-239 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Rose Bowl Aquatics Masters-33  'A'                               DQ  
     1) Brown, Laura W48                2) Heather, Julie W52             
     3) Shockro, Ellen W68              4) McMahon, Jane W60              
                2:03.75   4:17.20 (2:13.45)                                        
 
Men 120-159 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Aquatics Masters-33  'A'                          4:26.90  
     1) Durieux, Chad A M31             2) Thomas-Fitch, Scott M34        
     3) Paxton, Sean M41                4) Skelly, Drew M44               
                1:07.59   2:15.52 (1:07.93)     2:48.39 (32.87)   4:26.90 (1:38.51)
 
Men 120-159 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Aquatics Masters-33  'A'                         11:31.53  
     1) Durieux, Chad A M31             2) Thomas-Fitch, Scott M34        
     3) Paxton, Sean M41                4) Berman, Joshua M44             
                1:13.05   2:32.00 (2:32.00)   3:52.20 (1:20.20)   5:27.25 (2:55.25)
      6:53.70 (1:26.45)   8:27.02 (2:59.77)   9:54.33 (1:27.31)  11:31.53 (3:04.51)
 
Men 120-159 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Aquatics Masters-33  'A'                          5:31.52  
     1) Paxton, Sean M41                2) Thomas-Fitch, Scott M34        
     3) Durieux, Chad A M31             4) Hixson, Peter M44              
                1:33.57   3:09.19 (1:35.62)   4:25.54 (1:16.35)   5:31.52 (1:05.98)
 
Men 160-199 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Aquatics Masters-33  'C'                          4:50.70  
     1) Day, Brandon M47                2) Cavanagh, Mike M48             
     3) Durkin, Michael M46             4) McGinley, Patrick M47          
                1:08.78   2:19.80 (1:11.02)   3:38.53 (1:18.73)   4:50.70 (1:12.17)
  2 Rose Bowl Aquatics Masters-33  'B'                          4:54.13  
     1) Berman, Joshua M44              2) Hixson, Peter M44              
     3) Sayre, John M47                 4) Kreger, Jeff M45               
                1:19.60   2:29.76 (1:10.16)   3:36.74 (1:06.98)   4:54.13 (1:17.39)
 
Men 160-199 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Aquatics Masters-33  'C'                         11:04.75  
     1) McGinley, Patrick M47           2) Sayre, John M47                
     3) Cavanagh, Mike M48              4) Durkin, Michael M46            
                1:18.94   2:44.83 (2:44.83)   3:59.30 (1:14.47)   5:20.10 (2:35.27)
      6:38.33 (1:18.23)   8:03.95 (2:43.85)   9:32.31 (1:28.36)  11:04.75 (3:00.80)
  2 Rose Bowl Aquatics Masters-33  'B'                         12:13.12  
     1) Epping, William M57             2) Kreger, Jeff M45               
     3) Skelly, Drew M44                4) Hixson, Peter M44              
                2:02.79   4:20.83 (4:20.83)   5:45.71 (1:24.88)   7:16.91 (2:56.08)
      8:27.85 (1:10.94)   9:44.88 (2:27.97)  10:55.09 (1:10.21)  12:13.12 (2:28.24)
 
Men 160-199 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Aquatics Masters-33  'B'                          5:21.41  
     1) McGinley, Patrick M47           2) Day, Brandon M47               
     3) Sayre, John M47                 4) Cavanagh, Mike M48             
                1:23.14   2:48.72 (1:25.58)   4:09.28 (1:20.56)   5:21.41 (1:12.13)
  2 Rose Bowl Aquatics Masters-33  'C'                          5:34.90  
     1) Dougherty, Jim W M55            2) Durkin, Michael M46            
     3) Kreger, Jeff M45                4) Skelly, Drew M44               
                1:29.05   3:05.30 (1:36.25)   4:15.91 (1:10.61)   5:34.90 (1:18.99)
 
Men 200-239 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Aquatics Masters-33  'A'                          4:34.10  
     1) Caron, Louis M53                2) Uchiyama, Winston M53          
     3) Hitch, Walt M58                 4) Soderstrom, Tom J M52          
                1:06.19   2:10.51 (1:04.32)   3:23.14 (1:12.63)   4:34.10 (1:10.96)
  2 Rose Bowl Aquatics Masters-33  'B'                          4:38.55  
     1) Olson, Jeff M51                 2) Harrison, Rob M51              
     3) Strybel, David M55              4) Andruk, Gregory A M58          
                1:04.96   2:17.77 (1:12.81)   3:27.92 (1:10.15)   4:38.55 (1:10.63)
 
Men 200-239 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Aquatics Masters-33  'A'                         10:10.51  
     1) Caron, Louis M53                2) Hitch, Walt M58                
     3) Uchiyama, Winston M53           4) Lowe, Steve M52                
                1:12.04   2:27.20 (2:27.20)   3:48.21 (1:21.01)   5:10.98 (2:43.78)
      6:21.48 (1:10.50)   7:36.54 (2:25.56)   8:51.04 (1:14.50)  10:10.51 (2:33.97)
  2 Rose Bowl Aquatics Masters-33  'C'                         12:40.34  
     1) Soderstrom, Tom J M52           2) Day, Brandon M47               
     3) Andruk, Gregory A M58           4) Goode, Douglas J M71           
                1:16.19   2:37.60 (2:37.60)   3:55.37 (1:17.77)   5:21.65 (2:44.05)
      6:45.09 (1:23.44)   8:16.31 (2:54.66)  10:19.25 (2:02.94)  12:40.34 (4:24.03)
 
Men 200-239 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Aquatics Masters-33  'A'                          5:24.74  
     1) Harrison, Rob M51               2) Uchiyama, Winston M53          
     3) Strybel, David M55              4) Caron, Louis M53               
                1:33.88   2:52.50 (1:18.62)   4:16.95 (1:24.45)   5:24.74 (1:07.79)
  2 Rose Bowl Aquatics Masters-33  'B'                          5:34.48  
     1) Hitch, Walt M58                 2) Soderstrom, Tom J M52          
     3) Olson, Jeff M51                 4) Andruk, Gregory A M58          
                1:26.02   2:58.27 (1:32.25)   4:23.27 (1:25.00)   5:34.48 (1:11.21)
 
Men 240-279 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Aquatics Masters-33  'A'                          5:00.43  
     1) Wisner, Peter M63               2) Langendoen, Gary M65           
     3) Ettinger, Thomas M62            4) Stacey, John M65               
                1:07.91   2:24.74 (1:16.83)   3:38.16 (1:13.42)   5:00.43 (1:22.27)
 
Men 240-279 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Aquatics Masters-33  'A'                         11:27.52  
     1) Ettinger, Thomas M62            2) Stacey, John M65               
     3) Wisner, Peter M63               4) Langendoen, Gary M65           
                1:19.68   2:41.49 (2:41.49)   4:12.57 (1:31.08)   5:45.37 (3:03.88)
      7:02.51 (1:17.14)   8:25.90 (2:40.53)   9:52.01 (1:26.11)  11:27.52 (3:01.62)
 
Men 240-279 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Aquatics Masters-33  'A'                          5:39.47  
     1) Langendoen, Gary M65            2) Wisner, Peter M63              
     3) Lowe, Steve M52                 4) Ettinger, Thomas M62           
                1:37.89   3:06.01 (1:28.12)   4:25.35 (1:19.34)   5:39.47 (1:14.12)
 
Mixed 100-119 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Aquatics Masters-33  'A'                          4:54.07  
     1) Wood, Elizabeth W29             2) Durieux, Chad A M31            
     3) Shdo, Elizabeth W25             4) Thomas-Fitch, Scott M34        
                1:10.25   2:20.83 (1:10.58)   3:38.98 (1:18.15)   4:54.07 (1:15.09)
 
Mixed 100-119 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Aquatics Masters-33  'A'                         10:48.33  
     1) Wood, Elizabeth W29             2) Shdo, Elizabeth W25            
     3) Thomas-Fitch, Scott M34         4) Durieux, Chad A M31            
                1:15.49   2:34.52 (2:34.52)   3:56.49 (1:21.97)   5:30.94 (2:56.42)
      6:50.60 (1:19.66)   8:18.94 (2:48.00)   9:30.95 (1:12.01)  10:48.33 (2:29.39)
 
Mixed 100-119 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Aquatics Masters-33  'A'                          5:23.97  
     1) Shdo, Elizabeth W25             2) Durieux, Chad A M31            
     3) Wood, Elizabeth W29             4) Thomas-Fitch, Scott M34        
                1:36.45   3:00.01 (1:23.56)   4:12.40 (1:12.39)   5:23.97 (1:11.57)
 
Mixed 120-159 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Aquatics Masters-33  'A'                          4:56.84  
     1) Azuma, Andrea W33               2) Saito, Cherise W26             
     3) Paxton, Sean M41                4) Hixson, Peter M44              
                1:22.25   2:36.53 (1:14.28)   3:53.25 (1:16.72)   4:56.84 (1:03.59)
 
Mixed 120-159 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Aquatics Masters-33  'A'                         10:34.49  
     1) Paxton, Sean M41                2) Azuma, Andrea W33              
     3) Saito, Cherise W26              4) Hixson, Peter M44              
                1:20.49   2:51.04 (2:51.04)   4:14.50 (1:23.46)   5:40.03 (2:48.99)
      6:56.59 (1:16.56)   8:18.58 (2:38.55)   9:23.00 (1:04.42)  10:34.49 (2:15.91)
 
Mixed 120-159 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Aquatics Masters-33  'A'                          5:26.38  
     1) Bolton, Alicia W31              2) Saito, Cherise W26             
     3) Paxton, Sean M41                4) Skelly, Drew M44               
                1:29.92   2:59.86 (1:29.94)   4:13.07 (1:13.21)   5:26.38 (1:13.31)
 
Mixed 160-199 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Aquatics Masters-33  'A'                          4:56.90  
     1) Simmons, Cheryl W43             2) Keenan-Boline, Jill W41        
     3) Sayre, John M47                 4) McGinley, Patrick M47          
                1:14.86   2:31.06 (1:16.20)   3:41.22 (1:10.16)   4:56.90 (1:15.68)
 
Mixed 160-199 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Aquatics Masters-33  'B'                         10:47.64  
     1) Skelly, Drew M44                2) Bolton, Alicia W31             
     3) Berman, Joshua M44              4) Keenan-Boline, Jill W41        
                1:09.44   2:19.70 (2:19.70)   3:39.33 (1:19.63)   5:07.38 (2:47.68)
      6:33.46 (1:26.08)   8:08.58 (3:01.20)   9:27.13 (1:18.55)  10:47.64 (2:39.06)
  2 Rose Bowl Aquatics Masters-33  'A'                         10:56.17  
     1) Sayre, John M47                 2) Hilger, Lisa W51               
     3) Simmons, Cheryl W43             4) McGinley, Patrick M47          
                1:13.99   2:34.38 (2:34.38)   3:55.26 (1:20.88)   5:20.25 (2:45.87)
      6:43.46 (1:23.21)   8:12.66 (2:52.41)   9:31.55 (1:18.89)  10:56.17 (2:43.51)
 
Mixed 160-199 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Aquatics Masters-33  'B'                          5:24.13  
     1) Azuma, Andrea W33               2) Keenan-Boline, Jill W41        
     3) Hixson, Peter M44               4) Uchiyama, Winston M53          
                1:32.84   3:10.31 (1:37.47)   4:21.47 (1:11.16)   5:24.13 (1:02.66)
  2 Rose Bowl Aquatics Masters-33  'A'                          5:44.79  
     1) Hilger, Lisa W51                2) McGinley, Patrick M47          
     3) Simmons, Cheryl W43             4) Sayre, John M47                
                1:24.91   3:00.93 (1:36.02)   4:30.66 (1:29.73)   5:44.79 (1:14.13)
 
Mixed 200-239 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Aquatics Masters-33  'A'                          5:10.75  
     1) Heather, Julie W52              2) Bolton, Alicia W31             
     3) Langendoen, Gary M65            4) Uchiyama, Winston M53          
                1:27.83   2:46.79 (1:18.96)   4:05.77 (1:18.98)   5:10.75 (1:04.98)
  2 Rose Bowl Aquatics Masters-33  'B'                          6:48.35  
     1) Brown, Laura W48                2) Hilger, Lisa W51               
     3) Epping, William M57             4) Goode, Douglas J M71           
                1:34.52   2:51.65 (1:17.13)   4:45.08 (1:53.43)   6:48.35 (2:03.27)
 
Mixed 200-239 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Aquatics Masters-33  'A'                         11:50.98  
     1) Brown, Laura W48                2) Heather, Julie W52             
     3) Soderstrom, Tom J M52           4) Caron, Louis M53               
                1:37.75   3:28.14 (3:28.14)   5:00.83 (1:32.69)   6:41.54 (3:13.40)
      8:00.74 (1:19.20)   9:23.63 (2:42.09)  10:35.37 (1:11.74)  11:50.98 (2:27.35)
 
Mixed 200-239 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Rose Bowl Aquatics Masters-33  'A'                               DQ  
     1) Ekizian, Maria W44              2) McMahon, Jane W60              
     3) Harrison, Rob M51               4) Olson, Jeff M51                
                2:02.02     2:33.94 (31.92)   3:49.79 (1:15.85)          DQ (57.71)
 
Mixed 240-279 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Aquatics Masters-33  'A'                          5:39.03  
     1) Lowe, Steve M52                 2) Shockro, Ellen W68             
     3) McMahon, Jane W60               4) Wisner, Peter M63              
                1:04.42   2:50.92 (1:46.50)   4:29.71 (1:38.79)   5:39.03 (1:09.32)
 
Mixed 240-279 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Aquatics Masters-33  'A'                         13:09.84  
     1) Shockro, Ellen W68              2) Wisner, Peter M63              
     3) Stacey, John M65                4) McMahon, Jane W60              
                1:52.89   3:52.23 (3:52.23)   5:08.52 (1:16.29)   6:27.95 (2:35.72)
      7:57.04 (1:29.09)   9:32.16 (3:04.21)  11:17.66 (1:45.50)  13:09.84 (3:37.68)
 
Mixed 240-279 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Rose Bowl Aquatics Masters-33  'A'                               DQ  
     1) Wisner, Peter M63               2) Strand, Robert M64             
     3) Heather, Julie W52              4) Shockro, Ellen W68             
                1:27.51   2:48.32 (1:20.81)     3:32.25 (43.93)