Licensed to Southern Pacific Masters - Office Copy
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 5/17/2010 02:35 PM
                         LCM Masters Meet - 5/16/2010                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waschak, Emma             23 Santa Clarita Ma               1:07.16  
  2 Edgar, Kayla M            22 Unattached                     1:13.55  
 
Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waschak, Emma             23 Santa Clarita Ma               2:41.58  
                1:11.96   2:41.58 (1:29.62)                                        
  2 Edgar, Kayla M            22 Unattached                     3:06.14  
                1:24.35   3:06.14 (1:41.79)                                        
 
Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waschak, Emma             23 Santa Clarita Ma               1:35.77  
  2 Edgar, Kayla M            22 Unattached                     1:50.54  
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zechmeister, Kristen L    29 Unattached                     2:49.10  
                  36.87     1:19.22 (42.35)     2:05.03 (45.81)     2:49.10 (44.07)
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zechmeister, Kristen L    29 Unattached                       39.69  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zechmeister, Kristen L    29 Unattached                     1:26.68  
                  42.30     1:26.68 (44.38)                                        
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zechmeister, Kristen L    29 Unattached                     3:10.96  
                  44.55     1:31.33 (46.78)     2:26.94 (55.61)     3:10.96 (44.02)
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stribling, Laura L        42 Santa Clarita Ma                 52.95  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stribling, Laura L        42 Santa Clarita Ma               1:56.72  
                  54.42   1:56.72 (1:02.30)                                        
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Tracey L          44 Santa Clarita Ma               2:51.32  
                  38.55     1:23.25 (44.70)     2:07.64 (44.39)     2:51.32 (43.68)
 
Women 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Tracey L          44 Santa Clarita Ma               6:03.25  
                  41.54     1:27.23 (45.69)     2:13.92 (46.69)     3:00.77 (46.85)
        3:46.40 (45.63)     4:33.66 (47.26)     5:19.67 (46.01)     6:03.25 (43.58)
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Tracey L          44 Santa Clarita Ma               1:46.84  
                  50.48     1:46.84 (56.36)                                        
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Tracey L          44 Santa Clarita Ma               3:44.34  
                  51.08     1:48.44 (57.36)     2:46.61 (58.17)     3:44.34 (57.73)
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heather, Julie P          52 Rose Bowl Master                 36.29  
  2 Hirsch, Helene I          53 Matador Triathle                 40.74  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ellington, Cheri          53 Santa Clarita Ma               1:15.89  
                  36.56     1:15.89 (39.33)                                        
  2 Hirsch, Helene I          53 Matador Triathle               1:33.75  
                  44.17     1:33.75 (49.58)                                        
 
Women 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Valenti, Lisa E           50 Santa Clarita Ma               6:19.40  
                  40.64     1:26.21 (45.57)     2:13.82 (47.61)     3:02.23 (48.41)
        3:52.10 (49.87)     4:41.74 (49.64)     5:31.49 (49.75)     6:19.40 (47.91)
 
Women 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, Jenny L             52 Southern Califor              20:29.68  
                  36.77     1:14.84 (38.07)     1:54.30 (39.46)     2:34.53 (40.23)
        3:14.82 (40.29)     3:55.60 (40.78)     4:36.22 (40.62)     5:17.41 (41.19)
        5:58.25 (40.84)     6:39.46 (41.21)     7:21.33 (41.87)     8:02.72 (41.39)
        8:44.72 (42.00)     9:26.17 (41.45)    10:08.15 (41.98)    10:49.35 (41.20)
       11:31.39 (42.04)    12:13.01 (41.62)    12:55.28 (42.27)    13:36.53 (41.25)
       14:18.30 (41.77)    14:59.83 (41.53)    15:41.65 (41.82)    16:22.83 (41.18)
       17:04.68 (41.85)    17:45.93 (41.25)    18:27.86 (41.93)    19:09.60 (41.74)
       19:50.64 (41.04)    20:29.68 (39.04)                                        
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Osborn, Ahelee Sue M      52 Conejo Valley Mu                 37.92  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Osborn, Ahelee Sue M      52 Conejo Valley Mu               1:22.13  
                  39.66     1:22.13 (42.47)                                        
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, Jenny L             52 Southern Califor                 39.51  
  2 Valenti, Lisa E           50 Santa Clarita Ma                 47.18  
  3 Hirsch, Helene I          53 Matador Triathle                 49.20  
  4 Ferrassoli, Leah A        53 Santa Clarita Ma                 58.54  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, Jenny L             52 Southern Califor               1:25.30  
                  40.55     1:25.30 (44.75)                                        
  2 Osborn, Ahelee Sue M      52 Conejo Valley Mu               1:35.44  
                  44.36     1:35.44 (51.08)                                        
  3 Valenti, Lisa E           50 Santa Clarita Ma               1:43.57  
                  48.96     1:43.57 (54.61)                                        
  4 Hirsch, Helene I          53 Matador Triathle               1:48.09  
                  50.95     1:48.09 (57.14)                                        
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, Jenny L             52 Southern Califor               3:10.06  
                  42.38     1:30.79 (48.41)     2:20.36 (49.57)     3:10.06 (49.70)
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, Jenny L             52 Southern Califor                 33.72  
  2 Osborn, Ahelee Sue M      52 Conejo Valley Mu                 35.38  
  3 Ellington, Cheri          53 Santa Clarita Ma                 39.08  
  4 Hirsch, Helene I          53 Matador Triathle                 46.35  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heather, Julie P          52 Rose Bowl Master               1:38.91  
                  44.20     1:38.91 (54.71)                                        
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ellington, Cheri          53 Santa Clarita Ma               3:05.91  
                  40.28     1:32.68 (52.40)     2:24.90 (52.22)     3:05.91 (41.01)
 
Women 60-64 800 LC Meter Freestyle Split Requested
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jarmakani, Brenda H       63 Ucla Bruin Maste              14:48.36  
 
Women 60-64 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jarmakani, Brenda H       63 Ucla Bruin Maste              27:46.90  
                  50.01     1:44.35 (54.34)     2:39.07 (54.72)     3:35.10 (56.03)
        4:31.28 (56.18)     5:27.44 (56.16)     6:23.65 (56.21)     7:20.75 (57.10)
        8:16.64 (55.89)     9:12.90 (56.26)    10:09.66 (56.76)    11:05.51 (55.85)
       12:01.54 (56.03)    12:57.95 (56.41)    13:53.32 (55.37)    14:48.36 (55.04)
       15:43.73 (55.37)    16:39.42 (55.69)    17:35.22 (55.80)    18:31.77 (56.55)
       19:28.12 (56.35)    20:24.01 (55.89)    21:19.52 (55.51)    22:15.50 (55.98)
       23:11.73 (56.23)    24:07.94 (56.21)    25:03.31 (55.37)    25:58.55 (55.24)
       26:53.79 (55.24)    27:46.90 (53.11)                                        
 
Women 70-74 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Geoffrion, Helen          71 Ucla Bruin Maste              32:53.27  
                  56.08   2:00.93 (1:04.85)   3:07.29 (1:06.36)   4:13.37 (1:06.08)
      5:20.11 (1:06.74)   6:26.55 (1:06.44)   7:33.04 (1:06.49)   8:40.29 (1:07.25)
      9:46.99 (1:06.70)  10:53.74 (1:06.75)  11:59.65 (1:05.91)  13:06.63 (1:06.98)
     14:11.74 (1:05.11)  15:18.27 (1:06.53)  16:25.25 (1:06.98)  17:32.64 (1:07.39)
     18:39.20 (1:06.56)  19:46.19 (1:06.99)  20:52.85 (1:06.66)  21:59.71 (1:06.86)
     23:06.31 (1:06.60)  24:13.05 (1:06.74)  25:19.96 (1:06.91)  26:25.57 (1:05.61)
     27:31.66 (1:06.09)  28:37.29 (1:05.63)  29:43.20 (1:05.91)  30:49.13 (1:05.93)
     31:54.23 (1:05.10)    32:53.27 (59.04)                                        
 
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Geoffrion, Helen          71 Ucla Bruin Maste               2:21.67  
                1:07.26   2:21.67 (1:14.41)                                        
 
Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saidian, Ari              21 South West Aquat                 30.01  
  2 Prichard, Elliot M        21 Santa Clarita Ma               1:01.74  
 
Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saidian, Ari              21 South West Aquat               1:09.09  
                  33.38     1:09.09 (35.71)                                        
  2 Lawler, Derek             23 Santa Clarita Ma               2:07.08  
                  59.23   2:07.08 (1:07.85)                                        
  3 Prichard, Elliot M        21 Santa Clarita Ma               2:24.00  
                1:03.76   2:24.00 (1:20.24)                                        
 
Men 18-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lawler, Derek             23 Santa Clarita Ma               4:37.26  
                  58.26   2:09.52 (1:11.26)   3:24.51 (1:14.99)   4:37.26 (1:12.75)
 
Men 18-24 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lawler, Derek             23 Santa Clarita Ma              10:30.18  
                1:08.48   2:26.60 (1:18.12)   3:47.74 (1:21.14)   5:08.66 (1:20.92)
      6:34.95 (1:26.29)   7:57.38 (1:22.43)   9:14.43 (1:17.05)  10:30.18 (1:15.75)
 
Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Prichard, Elliot M        21 Santa Clarita Ma               1:43.08  
 
Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saidian, Ari              21 South West Aquat               1:32.64  
                  41.84     1:32.64 (50.80)                                        
 
Men 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liebowitz, Daniel A       26 Santa Clarita Ma               5:40.34  
                  40.62     1:24.60 (43.98)     2:09.67 (45.07)     2:54.57 (44.90)
        3:37.06 (42.49)     4:20.21 (43.15)     5:00.75 (40.54)     5:40.34 (39.59)
 
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liebowitz, Daniel A       26 Santa Clarita Ma                 38.10  
 
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liebowitz, Daniel A       26 Santa Clarita Ma                 34.20  
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Amar               34 South Bay Swim T               3:56.36  
                  48.16     1:44.01 (55.85)   2:49.27 (1:05.26)   3:56.36 (1:07.09)
 
Men 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Amar               34 South Bay Swim T               9:22.24  
                  57.81   2:06.28 (1:08.47)   3:18.27 (1:11.99)   4:34.49 (1:16.22)
      5:50.01 (1:15.52)   7:07.56 (1:17.55)   8:20.93 (1:13.37)   9:22.24 (1:01.31)
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Amar               34 South Bay Swim T               2:13.43  
                1:05.63   2:13.43 (1:07.80)                                        
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Lundie, Christopher M     32 Santa Clarita Ma                    DQ  
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Brian P           36 Santa Clarita Ma                 30.59  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Montanez, Robert          35 Matador Triathle               1:09.53  
                  34.39     1:09.53 (35.14)                                        
  2 Murphy, Brian P           36 Santa Clarita Ma               1:10.98  
                  33.76     1:10.98 (37.22)                                        
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 West, Steve T             38 Novaquatics Mast                 31.71  
  2 Murphy, Brian P           36 Santa Clarita Ma                 45.86  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Split Requested
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 West, Steve T             38 Novaquatics Mast               1:06.81  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 West, Steve T             38 Novaquatics Mast               1:05.62  
                  30.94     1:05.62 (34.68)                                        
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 West, Steve T             38 Novaquatics Mast               2:46.87  
                  31.14     1:06.81 (35.67)     2:00.70 (53.89)     2:46.87 (46.17)
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Brian P           36 Santa Clarita Ma                 36.22  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Montanez, Robert          35 Matador Triathle               1:20.11  
                  36.91     1:20.11 (43.20)                                        
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Montanez, Robert          35 Matador Triathle               2:57.44  
                  37.72     1:25.17 (47.45)     2:16.76 (51.59)     2:57.44 (40.68)
  2 Murphy, Brian P           36 Santa Clarita Ma               3:21.88  
                  40.60     1:33.80 (53.20)   2:34.44 (1:00.64)     3:21.88 (47.44)
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stieff, Darren            43 Santa Clarita Ma               1:14.87  
                  37.06     1:14.87 (37.81)                                        
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stieff, Darren            43 Santa Clarita Ma               2:56.05  
                  38.44     1:22.33 (43.89)     2:09.94 (47.61)     2:56.05 (46.11)
 
Men 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stieff, Darren            43 Santa Clarita Ma               6:05.53  
                  40.61     1:25.44 (44.83)     2:11.79 (46.35)     2:59.49 (47.70)
        3:46.59 (47.10)     4:34.57 (47.98)     5:21.20 (46.63)     6:05.53 (44.33)
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adamavich, Doug P         41 Arizona Masters                  39.11  
 -- Stieff, Darren            43 Santa Clarita Ma                    DQ  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adamavich, Doug P         41 Arizona Masters                1:27.19  
                  41.68     1:27.19 (45.51)                                        
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adamavich, Doug P         41 Arizona Masters                3:10.21  
                  42.93     1:30.84 (47.91)     2:20.25 (49.41)     3:10.21 (49.96)
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adamavich, Doug P         41 Arizona Masters                2:49.38  
                  35.61     1:22.40 (46.79)     2:09.70 (47.30)     2:49.38 (39.68)
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Collins, Christopher T    47 Unattached                       31.05  
  2 Nebbs, Andrew J           45 Santa Clarita Ma                 35.86  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nebbs, Andrew J           45 Santa Clarita Ma               1:24.33  
                  42.06     1:24.33 (42.27)                                        
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Collins, Christopher T    47 Unattached                     2:42.60  
                  36.33     1:17.27 (40.94)     2:01.12 (43.85)     2:42.60 (41.48)
 
Men 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Collins, Christopher T    47 Unattached                    24:00.08  
                  39.21     1:23.60 (44.39)     2:09.68 (46.08)     2:57.59 (47.91)
        3:45.01 (47.42)     4:33.38 (48.37)     5:20.73 (47.35)     6:09.67 (48.94)
        6:58.52 (48.85)     7:47.23 (48.71)     8:35.24 (48.01)     9:24.36 (49.12)
       10:12.31 (47.95)    11:01.54 (49.23)    11:50.00 (48.46)    12:39.47 (49.47)
       13:27.97 (48.50)    14:17.42 (49.45)    15:05.65 (48.23)    15:54.61 (48.96)
       16:43.22 (48.61)    17:32.67 (49.45)    18:21.87 (49.20)    19:11.03 (49.16)
       19:59.20 (48.17)    20:48.94 (49.74)    21:37.78 (48.84)    22:27.10 (49.32)
       23:14.88 (47.78)    24:00.08 (45.20)                                        
  2 Bernard, Derreck          46 Santa Clarita Ma              29:13.37  
                  46.44     1:44.26 (57.82)     2:40.24 (55.98)   3:42.26 (1:02.02)
        4:41.40 (59.14)   5:43.37 (1:01.97)     6:41.37 (58.00)   7:41.49 (1:00.12)
        8:38.53 (57.04)   9:39.94 (1:01.41)    10:39.22 (59.28)    11:38.39 (59.17)
       12:37.66 (59.27)    13:36.28 (58.62)    14:34.41 (58.13)    15:34.11 (59.70)
       16:32.78 (58.67)  17:33.89 (1:01.11)    18:31.12 (57.23)    19:29.99 (58.87)
       20:29.97 (59.98)    21:29.46 (59.49)    22:26.96 (57.50)  23:28.79 (1:01.83)
       24:27.42 (58.63)  25:28.41 (1:00.99)    26:23.96 (55.55)  27:24.15 (1:00.19)
       28:19.53 (55.38)    29:13.37 (53.84)                                        
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Collins, Christopher T    47 Unattached                       39.49  
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Dan              53 Santa Clarita Ma                 31.43  
  2 Robinson, Keith A         52 Unattached                       36.43  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Dan              53 Santa Clarita Ma               1:11.51  
                  34.22     1:11.51 (37.29)                                        
  2 Lannert, Thomas           52 South West Aquat               1:15.86  
                  36.66     1:15.86 (39.20)                                        
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baird, Michael J          50 Southern Califor               2:50.55  
                  39.19     1:22.26 (43.07)     2:06.35 (44.09)     2:50.55 (44.20)
  2 Lannert, Thomas           52 South West Aquat               2:53.04  
                  41.53     1:26.20 (44.67)     2:10.83 (44.63)     2:53.04 (42.21)
 
Men 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baird, Michael J          50 Southern Califor               6:03.47  
                  41.24     1:26.48 (45.24)     2:12.67 (46.19)     2:59.91 (47.24)
        3:47.08 (47.17)     4:34.15 (47.07)     5:20.59 (46.44)     6:03.47 (42.88)
  2 Lannert, Thomas           52 South West Aquat               6:05.17  
                  42.08     1:27.48 (45.40)     2:13.80 (46.32)     3:00.43 (46.63)
        3:47.65 (47.22)     4:34.40 (46.75)     5:20.91 (46.51)     6:05.17 (44.26)
  3 Cook, Robert              52 West Hollywood A               7:29.99  
                  49.35   1:59.82 (1:10.47)   3:02.13 (1:02.31)     3:58.66 (56.53)
        4:54.52 (55.86)     5:51.31 (56.79)     6:42.03 (50.72)     7:29.99 (47.96)
 
Men 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Bruce W           53 Southern Califor              19:06.51  
                  35.90     1:13.66 (37.76)     1:51.84 (38.18)     2:30.40 (38.56)
        3:08.75 (38.35)     3:47.08 (38.33)     4:25.29 (38.21)     5:03.37 (38.08)
        5:42.23 (38.86)     6:20.91 (38.68)     6:59.24 (38.33)     7:37.65 (38.41)
        8:16.12 (38.47)     8:54.25 (38.13)     9:32.78 (38.53)    10:10.98 (38.20)
       10:49.50 (38.52)    11:28.14 (38.64)    12:06.95 (38.81)    12:45.46 (38.51)
       13:23.69 (38.23)    14:01.83 (38.14)    14:40.21 (38.38)    15:18.43 (38.22)
       15:57.19 (38.76)    16:35.45 (38.26)    17:13.76 (38.31)    17:51.77 (38.01)
       18:30.17 (38.40)    19:06.51 (36.34)                                        
  2 Heins, Barry              54 Unattached                    23:43.02  
                  39.10     1:25.64 (46.54)     2:15.47 (49.83)     3:04.03 (48.56)
        3:53.41 (49.38)     4:42.00 (48.59)     5:30.73 (48.73)     6:18.66 (47.93)
        7:07.58 (48.92)     7:55.26 (47.68)     8:44.13 (48.87)     9:31.30 (47.17)
       10:19.41 (48.11)    11:05.83 (46.42)    11:54.22 (48.39)    12:41.75 (47.53)
       13:30.31 (48.56)    14:17.42 (47.11)    15:05.65 (48.23)    15:52.90 (47.25)
       16:39.77 (46.87)    17:26.93 (47.16)    18:15.17 (48.24)    19:02.85 (47.68)
       19:50.92 (48.07)    20:38.31 (47.39)    21:26.25 (47.94)    22:12.28 (46.03)
       22:58.91 (46.63)    23:43.02 (44.11)                                        
  3 Bennett, Dan              53 Santa Clarita Ma              24:02.84  
                  40.29     1:26.62 (46.33)     2:09.62 (43.00)     3:01.53 (51.91)
        3:49.62 (48.09)     4:38.38 (48.76)     5:26.71 (48.33)     6:14.88 (48.17)
        7:02.45 (47.57)     7:51.09 (48.64)     8:39.64 (48.55)     9:29.13 (49.49)
       10:17.19 (48.06)    11:06.38 (49.19)    11:54.57 (48.19)    12:43.57 (49.00)
       13:31.98 (48.41)    14:20.07 (48.09)    15:08.33 (48.26)    15:57.44 (49.11)
       16:46.79 (49.35)    17:36.12 (49.33)    18:25.14 (49.02)    19:13.82 (48.68)
       20:02.04 (48.22)    20:52.10 (50.06)    21:41.38 (49.28)    22:30.08 (48.70)
       23:17.97 (47.89)    24:02.84 (44.87)                                        
  4 Cook, Robert              52 West Hollywood A              24:56.78  
                  41.54     1:28.40 (46.86)     2:16.75 (48.35)     3:06.42 (49.67)
        3:56.06 (49.64)     4:46.41 (50.35)     5:36.54 (50.13)     6:26.58 (50.04)
        7:16.53 (49.95)     8:07.06 (50.53)     8:57.21 (50.15)     9:47.58 (50.37)
       10:37.84 (50.26)    11:28.20 (50.36)    12:19.03 (50.83)    13:09.84 (50.81)
       14:00.41 (50.57)    14:51.44 (51.03)    15:41.99 (50.55)    16:33.03 (51.04)
       17:23.46 (50.43)    18:14.02 (50.56)    19:05.19 (51.17)    19:55.87 (50.68)
                               21:38.05 ( )    22:28.57 (50.52)    23:18.99 (50.42)
       24:08.87 (49.88)    24:56.78 (47.91)                                        
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heins, Barry              54 Unattached                       38.37  
  2 Baird, Michael J          50 Southern Califor                 40.22  
  3 Robinson, Keith A         52 Unattached                       43.04  
  4 Lannert, Thomas           52 South West Aquat                 48.41  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heins, Barry              54 Unattached                     1:30.11  
                  41.19     1:30.11 (48.92)                                        
  2 Robinson, Keith A         52 Unattached                     1:36.18  
                  47.51     1:36.18 (48.67)                                        
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baird, Michael J          50 Southern Califor               3:18.87  
                  45.69     1:36.90 (51.21)     2:28.22 (51.32)     3:18.87 (50.65)
  2 Heins, Barry              54 Unattached                     3:20.42  
                  45.39     1:38.23 (52.84)     2:29.46 (51.23)     3:20.42 (50.96)
  3 Cook, Robert              52 West Hollywood A               3:26.44  
                  46.86     1:39.46 (52.60)     2:33.47 (54.01)     3:26.44 (52.97)
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heins, Barry              54 Unattached                       37.86  
  2 Lannert, Thomas           52 South West Aquat                 39.01  
  3 Robinson, Keith A         52 Unattached                       39.09  
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Donald            56 Pacific Northwes-36              27.40  
  2 Ferrassoli, Orlando S     58 Santa Clarita Ma                 35.22  
  3 Giacomazzi, Albert M      55 Santa Clarita Ma                 44.01  
  4 Bingham, Bruce            57 Santa Clarita Ma                 57.20  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ferrassoli, Orlando S     58 Santa Clarita Ma               1:31.67  
                  43.66     1:31.67 (48.01)                                        
  2 Giacomazzi, Albert M      55 Santa Clarita Ma               1:44.32  
                  48.53     1:44.32 (55.79)                                        
  3 Bingham, Bruce            57 Santa Clarita Ma               2:44.38  
                1:07.15   2:44.38 (1:37.23)                                        
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bingham, Bruce            57 Santa Clarita Ma               2:10.15  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ferrassoli, Orlando S     58 Santa Clarita Ma               1:59.35  
                  58.69   1:59.35 (1:00.66)                                        
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ferrassoli, Orlando S     58 Santa Clarita Ma                 48.33  
  2 Giacomazzi, Albert M      55 Santa Clarita Ma                 54.52  
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, James W           62 Santa Clarita Ma                 38.89  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, James W           62 Santa Clarita Ma               1:30.76  
                  42.76     1:30.76 (48.00)                                        
 
Men 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Conica, Jim            60 Ventura County M               4:44.29  
                  35.22     1:12.10 (36.88)     1:48.58 (36.48)     2:24.57 (35.99)
        3:00.04 (35.47)     3:35.37 (35.33)     4:10.26 (34.89)     4:44.29 (34.03)
  2 Olson, Jay                61 West Hollywood A               6:22.29  
                  43.40     1:29.83 (46.43)     2:18.14 (48.31)     3:06.45 (48.31)
        3:55.51 (49.06)     4:44.64 (49.13)     5:34.37 (49.73)     6:22.29 (47.92)
 
Men 60-64 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Jay                61 West Hollywood A              25:12.34  
                  46.05     1:34.51 (48.46)     2:23.30 (48.79)     3:12.59 (49.29)
        4:01.85 (49.26)     4:51.32 (49.47)     5:41.02 (49.70)     6:31.62 (50.60)
        7:22.37 (50.75)     8:13.19 (50.82)     9:04.01 (50.82)     9:54.74 (50.73)
       10:45.51 (50.77)    11:36.13 (50.62)    12:26.60 (50.47)    13:17.36 (50.76)
       14:07.97 (50.61)    14:59.12 (51.15)    15:50.48 (51.36)    16:41.72 (51.24)
       17:32.64 (50.92)    18:23.75 (51.11)    19:14.91 (51.16)    20:06.49 (51.58)
       20:58.38 (51.89)    21:49.22 (50.84)    22:40.06 (50.84)    23:30.72 (50.66)
       24:21.74 (51.02)    25:12.34 (50.60)                                        
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Jay                61 West Hollywood A               1:47.85  
                  51.66     1:47.85 (56.19)                                        
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Jay                61 West Hollywood A               3:56.57  
                  54.44     1:53.85 (59.41)   2:54.96 (1:01.11)   3:56.57 (1:01.61)
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, James W           62 Santa Clarita Ma                 49.53  
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Langendoen, Gary          65 Rose Bowl Master                 31.49  
  2 La Plante, Richard S      65 Ojai Masters                     32.71  
  3 Ronay, Peter E            68 Rose Bowl Master                 37.59  
 
Men 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Milam, Chuck D            65 Manhattan Magnum               5:58.41  
                  40.00     1:26.26 (46.26)     2:12.82 (46.56)     2:59.47 (46.65)
        3:45.39 (45.92)     4:31.04 (45.65)     5:15.77 (44.73)     5:58.41 (42.64)
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Langendoen, Gary          65 Rose Bowl Master                 41.63  
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murray, Allen K           66 UC Irvine                        44.70  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murray, Allen K           66 UC Irvine                      1:38.16  
                  45.91     1:38.16 (52.25)                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murray, Allen K           66 UC Irvine                      3:32.45  
                  46.29     1:42.26 (55.97)     2:36.88 (54.62)     3:32.45 (55.57)
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Langendoen, Gary          65 Rose Bowl Master                 35.33  
  2 Milam, Chuck D            65 Manhattan Magnum                 37.35  
  3 Ronay, Peter E            68 Rose Bowl Master                 53.90  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Milam, Chuck D            65 Manhattan Magnum               1:33.00  
                  44.32     1:33.00 (48.68)                                        
  2 Ronay, Peter E            68 Rose Bowl Master               1:58.09  
                  53.44   1:58.09 (1:04.65)                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Milam, Chuck D            65 Manhattan Magnum               3:50.58  
                  49.68   1:51.75 (1:02.07)   2:54.92 (1:03.17)     3:50.58 (55.66)
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ronay, Peter E            68 Rose Bowl Master               3:58.81  
                  55.49   1:59.96 (1:04.47)   3:09.13 (1:09.17)     3:58.81 (49.68)
 
Men 65-69 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ronay, Peter E            68 Rose Bowl Master               8:14.19  
                  55.96   2:02.17 (1:06.21)   3:07.57 (1:05.40)   4:12.79 (1:05.22)
      5:21.83 (1:09.04)   6:31.54 (1:09.71)     7:23.01 (51.47)     8:14.19 (51.18)
 
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Lloyd G          70 Conejo Valley Mu                 39.00  
 
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Lloyd G          70 Conejo Valley Mu                 52.36  
 
Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Lloyd G          70 Conejo Valley Mu               2:03.89  
                  55.26   2:03.89 (1:08.63)                                        
 
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Lloyd G          70 Conejo Valley Mu                 47.21  
 
Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Meekin, Robert F       76 Santa Clarita Ma                 51.57  
 
Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Meekin, Robert F       76 Santa Clarita Ma               2:17.83  
                  57.89   2:17.83 (1:19.94)                                        
 
Men 85-89 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank M           85 Lompoc's Other S               1:24.04  
                  40.15     1:24.04 (43.89)                                        
 
Men 85-89 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank M           85 Lompoc's Other S               7:03.07  
                  47.50     1:40.43 (52.93)     2:36.16 (55.73)     3:32.01 (55.85)
        4:25.35 (53.34)     5:19.33 (53.98)     6:12.49 (53.16)     7:03.07 (50.58)
 
Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank M           85 Lompoc's Other S                 50.44  
 
Men 85-89 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank M           85 Lompoc's Other S               1:54.15  
                  53.04   1:54.15 (1:01.11)                                        
 
Women 160-199 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santa Clarita Masters Club  'A'                             5:57.74  
     1) Ellington, Cheri W53            2) Stribling, Laura L W42         
     3) Bailey, Tracey L W44            4) Valenti, Lisa E W50            
                  35.67   1:14.64 (1:14.64)     2:07.99 (53.35)   3:11.40 (1:56.76)
        3:49.60 (38.20)   4:33.14 (1:21.74)     5:12.64 (39.50)   5:57.74 (1:24.60)
 
Men 160-199 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santa Clarita Masters Club  'A'                             4:48.10  
     1) Liebowitz, Daniel A M26         2) Stieff, Darren M43             
     3) Murphy, Brian P M36             4) Bennett, Dan M53               
                  34.55   1:09.86 (1:09.86)                         1:28.25 (18.39)
        1:45.98 (17.73)     2:25.48 (57.23)     2:56.98 (31.50)   4:48.10 (2:22.62)
 -- Santa Clarita Masters Club  'B'                                  DQ  
     1) Nebbs, Andrew J M45             2) Giacomazzi, Albert M M55       
     3) Harris, James W M62             4) Ferrassoli, Orlando S M58      
                  38.11   1:21.23 (1:21.23)                       3:03.32 (1:42.09)
        3:42.75 (39.43)   4:31.65 (1:28.33)     5:16.90 (45.25)        DQ (1:36.56)
 
Men 160-199 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santa Clarita Masters Club  'B'                             6:13.81  
     1) Ferrassoli, Leah A W53          2) Nebbs, Andrew J M45            
     3) Velasquez, Mike J M45           4) Stieff, Darren M43             
                  45.59   1:32.92 (1:32.92)   2:34.88 (1:01.96)   3:40.50 (2:07.58)
        4:14.73 (34.23)   4:58.68 (1:18.18)   6:13.81 (1:15.13)                    
 -- Santa Clarita Masters Club  'A'                                  DQ  
     1) Murphy, Brian P M36             2) Giacomazzi, Albert M M55       
     3) Liebowitz, Daniel A M26         4) Bennett, Dan M53               
                  57.79   1:56.88 (1:56.88)     2:50.43 (53.55)   3:49.89 (1:53.01)
        4:33.74 (43.85)   5:27.53 (1:37.64)     6:05.19 (37.66)        DQ (1:20.08)
 
Men 240-279 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ventura County Masters  'A'                                 4:46.32  
     1) Mc Conica, Jim M60              2) Derr, John M M61               
     3) Kerns, Hubie M61                4) Gruber, Glenn A M61            
                  36.37   1:12.09 (1:12.09)     1:49.61 (37.52)   2:32.51 (1:20.42)
        3:04.76 (32.25)   3:42.98 (1:10.47)     4:12.84 (29.86)   4:46.32 (1:03.34)