Licensed to Southern Pacific Masters - Office Copy
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 5/11/2010 02:37 PM
         2010 SLO Spring Splash Masters Meet - 4/23/2010 to 4/25/2010          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hertzer, Cynthia          41 CRUZ-PC                        1:36.39  
                  47.56     1:36.39 (48.83)                                        
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hertzer, Cynthia          41 CRUZ-PC                        3:20.46  
                  47.16     1:37.10 (49.94)     2:29.42 (52.32)     3:20.46 (51.04)
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hertzer, Cynthia          41 CRUZ-PC                        3:12.11  
                  41.92     1:31.78 (49.86)     2:22.18 (50.40)     3:12.11 (49.93)
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dooley, Paula E           46 SLOM                             33.34  
  2 Vormbaum, Cynthia         46 SLOM                             42.74  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dooley, Paula E           46 SLOM                           1:15.73  
                  36.40     1:15.73 (39.33)                                        
 
Women 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dooley, Paula E           46 SLOM                          23:17.33  
                  41.48     1:27.31 (45.83)     2:14.66 (47.35)     3:01.41 (46.75)
        3:48.70 (47.29)     4:35.50 (46.80)     5:19.82 (44.32)     6:09.81 (49.99)
        6:56.95 (47.14)     7:43.66 (46.71)     8:30.88 (47.22)     9:17.82 (46.94)
       10:04.85 (47.03)    10:51.21 (46.36)    11:38.36 (47.15)    12:24.91 (46.55)
       13:12.00 (47.09)    13:58.34 (46.34)    14:45.23 (46.89)    15:31.95 (46.72)
       16:18.90 (46.95)    17:05.53 (46.63)    17:52.66 (47.13)    18:39.61 (46.95)
       19:26.75 (47.14)    20:13.03 (46.28)    21:00.59 (47.56)    21:46.91 (46.32)
       22:33.69 (46.78)    23:17.33 (43.64)                                        
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dooley, Paula E           46 SLOM                             44.32  
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dooley, Paula E           46 SLOM                             45.58  
  2 Vormbaum, Cynthia         46 SLOM                             58.38  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dooley, Paula E           46 SLOM                           1:39.67  
                  47.89     1:39.67 (51.78)                                        
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dooley, Paula E           46 SLOM                             39.11  
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McClure, Linda G          52 SLOM                             35.14  
  2 Aguilar, Karen L          53 SLOM                             43.94  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McClure, Linda G          52 SLOM                           1:19.87  
                  38.28     1:19.87 (41.59)                                        
  2 Glenesk, Jennifer A       53 KMAN                           1:21.90  
                  38.99     1:21.90 (42.91)                                        
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McClure, Linda G          52 SLOM                           2:52.23  
                  39.39     1:23.53 (44.14)     2:09.12 (45.59)     2:52.23 (43.11)
  2 Glenesk, Jennifer A       53 KMAN                           3:00.63  
                  41.23     1:27.33 (46.10)     2:14.31 (46.98)     3:00.63 (46.32)
 
Women 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McClure, Linda G          52 SLOM                           6:06.35  
                  40.62     1:25.43 (44.81)     2:12.75 (47.32)     2:59.65 (46.90)
        3:47.35 (47.70)     4:35.17 (47.82)     5:22.68 (47.51)     6:06.35 (43.67)
  2 Glenesk, Jennifer A       53 KMAN                           6:21.32  
                  42.52     1:28.75 (46.23)     2:16.71 (47.96)     3:05.78 (49.07)
        3:55.53 (49.75)     4:44.45 (48.92)     5:34.12 (49.67)     6:21.32 (47.20)
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McClure, Linda G          52 SLOM                             46.34  
  2 Aguilar, Karen L          53 SLOM                           1:06.75  
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walz, Susannah S          58 Unattached                     3:34.50  
                  49.62     1:43.07 (53.45)     2:39.61 (56.54)     3:34.50 (54.89)
 
Women 55-59 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walz, Susannah S          58 Unattached                    14:42.62  
                  50.92     1:45.61 (54.69)     2:42.30 (56.69)     3:38.91 (56.61)
        4:35.56 (56.65)     5:31.69 (56.13)     6:29.07 (57.38)     7:25.35 (56.28)
        8:21.21 (55.86)     9:16.23 (55.02)  12:02.30 (2:46.07)    12:56.59 (54.29)
                                                   13:51.35 ( )    14:42.62 (51.27)
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walz, Susannah S          58 Unattached                       49.98  
 
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Jacquie         74 KCM                            2:16.65  
                1:00.43   2:16.65 (1:16.22)                                        
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Jacquie         74 KCM                            4:45.35  
                  59.34   2:08.51 (1:09.17)   3:19.05 (1:10.54)   4:45.35 (1:26.30)
 
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Jacquie         74 KCM                              59.49  
 
Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Summers, Brent M          23 SLOM                             27.15  
 
Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Summers, Brent M          23 SLOM                           1:00.54  
                  28.81     1:00.54 (31.73)                                        
 
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Christopher A     29 SLOM                             27.49  
 
Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Christopher A     29 SLOM                           1:02.63  
                  29.34     1:02.63 (33.29)                                        
 
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Christopher A     29 SLOM                             36.42  
 
Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Christopher A     29 SLOM                           1:18.67  
                  38.36     1:18.67 (40.31)                                        
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clardy, Daniel L          43 SMSC                             29.63  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sawyer, Douglas J         41 SLOM                           1:05.40  
                  31.85     1:05.40 (33.55)                                        
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sawyer, Douglas J         41 SLOM                           2:26.59  
 
Men 40-44 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clardy, Daniel L          43 SMSC                          12:54.44  
                                1:26.44 ( )                             2:59.21 ( )
                                4:34.82 ( )                             6:13.92 ( )
                                7:55.26 ( )                             9:36.53 ( )
       10:27.47 (50.94)    11:17.65 (50.18)    12:08.64 (50.99)    12:54.44 (45.80)
 
Men 40-44 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kardel, Peter K           42 SLOM                          23:15.68  
                  38.40     1:22.18 (43.78)     2:07.05 (44.87)     2:52.37 (45.32)
        3:38.26 (45.89)     4:24.02 (45.76)     5:10.54 (46.52)     5:57.09 (46.55)
        6:43.29 (46.20)     7:30.44 (47.15)     8:16.77 (46.33)     9:03.50 (46.73)
        9:49.98 (46.48)    10:37.22 (47.24)    11:24.40 (47.18)    12:11.87 (47.47)
       12:59.32 (47.45)    13:47.12 (47.80)    14:34.24 (47.12)    15:21.87 (47.63)
       16:09.80 (47.93)    16:58.08 (48.28)    17:45.93 (47.85)    18:34.39 (48.46)
       19:22.16 (47.77)    20:09.94 (47.78)    20:57.93 (47.99)    21:45.45 (47.52)
       22:31.40 (45.95)    23:15.68 (44.28)                                        
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sawyer, Douglas J         41 SLOM                             37.81  
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Cracken, Bill          49 TVM-PC                           28.98  
  2 Hure, Michael T           47 SLOM                             29.35  
  3 Knowles, Thomas J         48 SMSC                             31.80  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Cracken, Bill          49 TVM-PC                         1:03.24  
                  30.59     1:03.24 (32.65)                                        
  2 Hure, Michael T           47 SLOM                           1:04.82  
                  31.58     1:04.82 (33.24)                                        
  3 Knowles, Thomas J         48 SMSC                           1:15.72  
                  36.39     1:15.72 (39.33)                                        
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Cracken, Bill          49 TVM-PC                         2:17.10  
  2 Hure, Michael T           47 SLOM                           2:22.81  
 
Men 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Cracken, Bill          49 TVM-PC                         4:46.95  
                  32.60     1:08.18 (35.58)     1:45.14 (36.96)     2:21.78 (36.64)
        2:58.25 (36.47)     3:34.65 (36.40)     4:11.32 (36.67)     4:46.95 (35.63)
  2 Hure, Michael T           47 SLOM                           5:08.78  
                  34.39     1:12.67 (38.28)     1:52.22 (39.55)     2:31.60 (39.38)
        3:11.52 (39.92)     3:51.55 (40.03)     4:31.05 (39.50)     5:08.78 (37.73)
 
Men 45-49 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Cracken, Bill          49 TVM-PC                         9:50.09  
                  35.36     1:13.26 (37.90)     1:51.43 (38.17)     2:29.11 (37.68)
        3:06.17 (37.06)     3:43.48 (37.31)     4:21.11 (37.63)     4:58.80 (37.69)
        5:35.48 (36.68)     6:12.28 (36.80)     6:49.21 (36.93)     7:26.05 (36.84)
        8:02.43 (36.38)     8:38.55 (36.12)     9:15.17 (36.62)     9:50.09 (34.92)
 
Men 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Cracken, Bill          49 TVM-PC                        19:24.38  
                  35.68     1:14.57 (38.89)     1:54.03 (39.46)     2:33.23 (39.20)
        3:12.64 (39.41)     3:51.61 (38.97)     4:30.91 (39.30)     5:10.00 (39.09)
        5:49.39 (39.39)     6:28.68 (39.29)     7:07.86 (39.18)     7:46.83 (38.97)
        8:26.21 (39.38)     9:04.85 (38.64)     9:44.06 (39.21)    10:22.88 (38.82)
       11:01.98 (39.10)    11:40.98 (39.00)    12:20.26 (39.28)    12:59.13 (38.87)
       13:37.49 (38.36)    14:16.03 (38.54)    14:55.22 (39.19)    15:34.42 (39.20)
       16:13.33 (38.91)    16:52.21 (38.88)    17:30.41 (38.20)    18:09.13 (38.72)
       18:47.63 (38.50)    19:24.38 (36.75)                                        
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hure, Michael T           47 SLOM                             37.74  
  2 Knowles, Thomas J         48 SMSC                             40.07  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hure, Michael T           47 SLOM                           1:19.20  
                  39.13     1:19.20 (40.07)                                        
  2 Knowles, Thomas J         48 SMSC                           1:33.16  
                  44.87     1:33.16 (48.29)                                        
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Knowles, Thomas J         48 SMSC                           1:35.56  
                  44.77     1:35.56 (50.79)                                        
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hure, Michael T           47 SLOM                           2:49.05  
                  34.90     1:22.49 (47.59)     2:13.66 (51.17)     2:49.05 (35.39)
  2 Knowles, Thomas J         48 SMSC                           3:20.13  
                  41.14     1:33.94 (52.80)     2:33.18 (59.24)     3:20.13 (46.95)
 
Men 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donath, Gary R            52 Unattached                     7:07.03  
                                1:36.24 ( )     2:29.65 (53.41)     3:25.69 (56.04)
        4:20.94 (55.25)     5:17.33 (56.39)     6:13.31 (55.98)     7:07.03 (53.72)
 
Men 50-54 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donath, Gary R            52 Unattached                    14:41.17  
                  49.02     1:43.04 (54.02)     2:37.90 (54.86)     3:33.23 (55.33)
        4:29.50 (56.27)     5:25.75 (56.25)     6:22.47 (56.72)     7:20.00 (57.53)
                                9:14.65 ( )                            11:06.42 ( )
       12:01.73 (55.31)    12:58.08 (56.35)    13:52.10 (54.02)    14:41.17 (49.07)
 
Men 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Mouwerik, Dave H      53 SLOM                          22:05.57  
                  42.42     1:27.97 (45.55)     2:12.60 (44.63)     2:57.27 (44.67)
        3:41.69 (44.42)     4:26.06 (44.37)     5:03.23 (37.17)     5:53.89 (50.66)
        6:38.29 (44.40)     7:21.71 (43.42)     8:06.16 (44.45)     8:50.21 (44.05)
        9:34.19 (43.98)    10:17.97 (43.78)    11:02.48 (44.51)    11:46.33 (43.85)
       12:30.84 (44.51)    13:15.12 (44.28)    13:59.91 (44.79)    14:44.34 (44.43)
       15:19.05 (34.71)    16:13.78 (54.73)    16:58.62 (44.84)    17:43.43 (44.81)
       18:28.58 (45.15)    19:12.63 (44.05)    19:56.99 (44.36)    20:40.75 (43.76)
       21:24.69 (43.94)    22:05.57 (40.88)                                        
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Donath, Gary R            52 Unattached                          DQ  
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donath, Gary R            52 Unattached                       47.83  
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Charles W          57 WH2O                           3:17.85  
                                                    2:28.50 ( )     3:17.85 (49.35)
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Charles W          57 WH2O                           1:35.89  
                  45.78     1:35.89 (50.11)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Charles W          57 WH2O                           3:40.88  
                  47.30     1:42.28 (54.98)   2:42.57 (1:00.29)     3:40.88 (58.31)
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Charles W          57 WH2O                           3:39.88  
                  44.58   1:49.63 (1:05.05)     2:48.44 (58.81)     3:39.88 (51.44)
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Don M              66 RHMS-PC                          32.23  
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Don M              66 RHMS-PC                        2:36.86  
                1:57.28     2:36.86 (39.58)                                        
  2 Donovan, Bill W           67 WH2O                           4:29.80  
                                2:05.59 ( )   3:21.66 (1:16.07)   4:29.80 (1:08.14)
 
Men 65-69 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Don M              66 RHMS-PC                       11:47.57  
                  39.26     1:23.46 (44.20)     2:08.85 (45.39)     2:53.59 (44.74)
        3:38.43 (44.84)     4:23.37 (44.94)     5:08.25 (44.88)     5:53.56 (45.31)
        6:37.95 (44.39)     7:24.26 (46.31)     8:07.81 (43.55)     8:53.49 (45.68)
        9:37.30 (43.81)    10:23.74 (46.44)    11:06.41 (42.67)    11:47.57 (41.16)
 
Men 65-69 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Don M              66 RHMS-PC                       22:48.10  
                  38.50     1:21.03 (42.53)     2:05.15 (44.12)     2:49.40 (44.25)
        3:34.78 (45.38)     4:19.81 (45.03)     5:05.54 (45.73)     5:50.56 (45.02)
        6:36.19 (45.63)     7:21.31 (45.12)     8:06.31 (45.00)     8:51.44 (45.13)
        9:37.27 (45.83)    10:23.19 (45.92)    11:09.96 (46.77)    11:56.25 (46.29)
       12:43.97 (47.72)    13:31.39 (47.42)    14:17.91 (46.52)    15:04.93 (47.02)
       15:50.86 (45.93)    16:36.91 (46.05)    17:23.96 (47.05)    18:10.91 (46.95)
       18:57.05 (46.14)    19:44.26 (47.21)    20:31.39 (47.13)    21:18.29 (46.90)
       22:03.46 (45.17)    22:48.10 (44.64)                                        
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Don M              66 RHMS-PC                          41.82  
  2 Donovan, Bill W           67 WH2O                           1:06.96  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donovan, Bill W           67 WH2O                           2:39.85  
                1:11.85   2:39.85 (1:28.00)                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Don M              66 RHMS-PC                        3:27.27  
                  46.47     1:39.42 (52.95)     2:33.66 (54.24)     3:27.27 (53.61)
  2 Donovan, Bill W           67 WH2O                           5:46.08  
                1:13.31   2:43.92 (1:30.61)   4:15.66 (1:31.74)   5:46.08 (1:30.42)
 
Mixed 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Luis Obispo Masters  'A'                                2:07.35  
     1) Hure, Michael T M47             2) Dooley, Paula E W46            
     3) Summers, Brent M M23            4) McClure, Linda G W52           
                  31.00     1:04.81 (33.81)     1:32.74 (27.93)     2:07.35 (34.61)